Fountain Valley Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/19/05

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ashley Millet Sr V 19:24 6:37 2.93 37/105 6/7 6/7 2/14 19:34
(0:10,0.9)
19:31
(0:07,0.6)
#PR! (LR, PR)
Crystal Reed Sr V 17:39 6:01 2.93 2/105 1/7 1/7 2/20 17:47
(0:08,0.7)
17:21 #PR! (LR)
Elizabeth Coe So V 17:45 6:03 2.93 4/105 2/7 2/7 1/15 18:03
(0:18,1.7)
18:03
(0:18,1.7)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jennifer Wells Sr V 19:01 6:29 2.93 21/105 3/7 3/7 2/14 18:46 18:46
Kristen Simek Sr V 19:15 6:34 2.93 29/105 5/7 5/7 1/14 19:11 19:02
Laura Wells Jr V 19:13 6:34 2.93 27/105 4/7 4/7 1/14 20:05
(0:52,4.3)
19:00 #PR! (LR)
Nicole Giove So V 19:32 6:40 2.93 44/105 7/7 7/7 1/14 19:19 19:19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/14 92:53
1:36
2.93 1:03 1:00 1:06 68 1:03 93:06
(0:13,0.2)
93:06
(0:13,0.2%)
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR) Crystal Reed (2), Elizabeth Coe (4), Jennifer Wells (16), Laura Wells (22), Kristen Simek (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christy Adamyk Jr Glendora 17:30 5:58
2 Crystal Reed Sr Fountain Valley 17:39 6:01 1/7 1/7 2/20 17:47
(0:08)
17:21 #PR! (LR)
3 Shannon Murakami Jr Saugus 17:44 6:03
4 Elizabeth Coe So Fountain Valley 17:45 6:03 2/7 2/7 1/15 18:03
(0:18)
18:03
(0:18)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Brittany Morreale Sr Peninsula 17:48 6:05
6 Nmegan Fairley So Peninsula 18:08 6:11
7 Kimberly Donatelli Sr Buena 18:12 6:13
8 Lynne Fletcher Sr Thousand Oaks 18:14 6:13
9 Kaitlyn Sullivan So Thousand Oaks 18:19 6:15
10 Caitlin Fitzgerald Jr Highland 18:24 6:17
11 Katie Dunn So Saugus 18:29 6:18
12 Liana Boucher Jr Murrieta Valley 18:34 6:20
13 Danielle Varela Sr Sultana 18:35 6:21
14 Ashley Evans Fr Corona 18:49 6:25
15 Brienna Morris Jr Quartz Hill 18:49 6:25
16 Rachel Lange So Crescenta Valley 18:50 6:26
17 Aissa Sanchez Fr Glendora 18:50 6:26
18 Carissa Bowman So King (M.L.) 18:51 6:26
19 Chelsea Johnstone Sr Saugus 18:55 6:27
20 Kelcie Wiemann Sr Royal 18:56 6:28
21 Jennifer Wells Sr Fountain Valley 19:01 6:29 3/7 3/7 2/14 18:46 18:46
22 Shelby Pock Jr Crescenta Valley 19:07 6:31
23 Rebecca Albarran Jr Royal 19:07 6:31
24 Taryn Pastoor So Murrieta Valley 19:12 6:33
25 Allie Lopez Fr Thousand Oaks 19:12 6:33
26 Alma Escobar Sr Corona 19:13 6:34
27 Laura Wells Jr Fountain Valley 19:13 6:34 4/7 4/7 1/14 20:05
(0:52)
19:00 #PR! (LR)
28 Megan Meyer Fr Thousand Oaks 19:14 6:34
29 Kristen Simek Sr Fountain Valley 19:15 6:34 5/7 5/7 1/14 19:11 19:02
30 Jessica Walker Sr Murrieta Valley 19:16 6:35
31 Danielle Guerin Jr Dana Hills 19:16 6:35
32 Nina Su Jr Thousand Oaks 19:17 6:35
33 Chanel Fischetti Sr Dana Hills 19:18 6:35
34 Stephanie Armstrong Sr Trabuco Hills 19:20 6:36
35 Miranda Houston Sr Thousand Oaks 19:21 6:36
36 Meredith Robie So Redlands 19:23 6:37
37 Ashley Millet Sr Fountain Valley 19:24 6:37 6/7 6/7 2/14 19:34
(0:10)
19:31
(0:07)
#PR! (LR, PR)
38 Whitney Wiles So Trabuco Hills 19:24 6:37
39 Nicole Black Jr Royal 19:26 6:38
40 Wendy Cohen So Canyon (Canyon Country) 19:27 6:38
41 Brenda Cohen Sr Canyon (Canyon Country) 19:29 6:39
42 Marie Schaper Sr Royal 19:30 6:39
43 Lainie Bird Fr Sultana 19:30 6:39
44 Nicole Giove So Fountain Valley 19:32 6:40 7/7 7/7 1/14 19:19 19:19
45 Rachel Mudd Fr Crescenta Valley 19:33 6:40
46 Courtney Carder Jr Esperanza 19:33 6:40
47 Makenzie Mabry Sr Crescenta Valley 19:38 6:42
48 Megan Glasier Sr Dana Hills 19:43 6:44
49 Paige Newman So Royal 19:44 6:44
50 Jenny Norris So Dana Hills 19:45 6:44
51 Lindsay Enright Fr Trabuco Hills 19:46 6:45
52 Keri Molt Fr Saugus 19:47 6:45
53 Celia Pourtau Sr Murrieta Valley 19:48 6:45
54 Malaysia Alexander Fr Corona 19:48 6:45
55 Hanna Snyder Fr Thousand Oaks 19:48 6:45
56 Paige Mobley So Murrieta Valley 19:49 6:46
57 Katie Spencer Jr Redlands East Valley 19:49 6:46
58 Danielle Calhoun Jr Murrieta Valley 19:50 6:46
59 Kalyn English Sr Canyon (Canyon Country) 19:51 6:46
60 Michelle Callister Fr Crescenta Valley 19:52 6:47
61 Kendall Dye Fr Murrieta Valley 19:53 6:47
62 Denise Rodriguez So Canyon (Canyon Country) 19:59 6:49
63 Jenna Perea Jr Canyon (Canyon Country) 19:59 6:49
64 Britany Jones So Canyon (Canyon Country) 20:02 6:50
65 Lauren Jacobs Fr Redlands 20:04 6:51
66 Mandie Sauve Sr Sultana 20:06 6:52
67 Michelle Graeser Jr Royal 20:06 6:52
68 Heather Balbier Fr Dana Hills 20:08 6:52
69 Elizabeth Sanchez So Corona 20:11 6:53
70 Tia Blythe Sr Canyon (Canyon Country) 20:14 6:54
71 Erin Ortega Fr Saugus 20:15 6:55
72 Stephanie Gaffney Jr Dana Hills 20:15 6:55
73 Toccoa Kahovec So Saugus 20:16 6:55
74 Shelby Grose So Trabuco Hills 20:22 6:57
75 Darien Hall Sr Dana Hills 20:24 6:58
76 Sarah Gonzalez So Redlands 20:25 6:58
77 Samantha Espinola So Sultana 20:26 6:58
78 Rachel Kostolansky Jr Sultana 20:27 6:59
79 Junko Kubota Sr Glendora 20:32 7:00
80 Samantha Borman Fr Redlands 20:34 7:01
81 Larissa Davis So King (M.L.) 20:35 7:02
82 Katie Keyes So Sultana 20:38 7:03
83 Claire Fleming Sr Trabuco Hills 20:40 7:03
84 Lauren Evans Jr Redlands 20:41 7:04
85 Regan Macdonnel Jr Glendora 20:42 7:04
86 Elizabeth Ramirez Jr Sultana 20:42 7:04
87 Sabrina Rathor Fr Trabuco Hills 20:43 7:04
88 Melissa Bunn So Royal 20:58 7:09
89 Allison Baker Sr Crescenta Valley 21:05 7:12
90 Bridget Gonzalez Sr King (M.L.) 21:07 7:12
91 Mara Whitworth Sr Glendora 21:11 7:14
92 Jamie Crow So Redlands 21:14 7:15
93 Jossie Munoz So Corona 21:17 7:16
94 Mary Griesinger Sr King (M.L.) 21:18 7:16
95 Logan Benge So Redlands 21:23 7:18
96 Addy Odekirk So King (M.L.) 21:27 7:19
97 Sherry Shen Sr Glendora 21:29 7:20
98 Anne Randall Fr Saugus 21:36 7:22
99 Michelle Beyer Jr Corona 21:37 7:23
100 Carissa Brown Jr Trabuco Hills 21:42 7:24
101 Akari Yamamura Fr Glendora 22:01 7:31
102 Carly Sjogren Sr King (M.L.) 22:06 7:33
103 Amber Mooney So King (M.L.) 22:16 7:36
104 Crystal Binoeder Jr Corona 22:47 7:47
105 Anna Ryan Sr Crescenta Valley 23:59 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:36
92:53
18:35
6:20
68 Crystal Reed
Sr
17:39
6:01
2
Elizabeth Coe
So
17:45
6:03
4
Jennifer Wells
Sr
19:01
6:29
16
Laura Wells
Jr
19:13
6:34
22
Kristen Simek
Sr
19:15
6:34
24








#TEAM PR! (LR, PR)
2 Thousand Oaks
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:03
94:16
18:51
6:26
81 Lynne Fletcher
Sr
18:14
6:13
5
Kaitlyn Sullivan
So
18:19
6:15
6
Allie Lopez
Fr
19:12
6:33
20
Megan Meyer
Fr
19:14
6:34
23
Nina Su
Jr
19:17
6:35
27








3 Saugus
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:31
95:10
19:02
6:30
134 Shannon Murakami
Jr
17:44
6:03
3
Katie Dunn
So
18:29
6:18
7
Chelsea Johnstone
Sr
18:55
6:27
14
Keri Molt
Fr
19:47
6:45
46
Erin Ortega
Fr
20:15
6:55
64








4 Royal
10-8-5-5-4
Gap: 0:48
96:43
19:21
6:36
147 Kelcie Wiemann
Sr
18:56
6:28
15
Rebecca Albarran
Jr
19:07
6:31
18
Nicole Black
Jr
19:26
6:38
34
Marie Schaper
Sr
19:30
6:39
37
Paige Newman
So
19:44
6:44
43








5 Murrieta Valley
5-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:15
96:39
19:20
6:36
149 Liana Boucher
Jr
18:34
6:20
8
Taryn Pastoor
So
19:12
6:33
19
Jessica Walker
Sr
19:16
6:35
25
Celia Pourtau
Sr
19:48
6:45
47
Paige Mobley
So
19:49
6:46
50








6 Crescenta Valley
8-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
97:00
19:24
6:37
162 Rachel Lange
So
18:50
6:26
11
Shelby Pock
Jr
19:07
6:31
17
Rachel Mudd
Fr
19:33
6:40
40
Makenzie Mabry
Sr
19:38
6:42
41
Michelle Callister
Fr
19:52
6:47
53








7 Dana Hills
11-10-9-7-7
Gap: 0:52
98:10
19:38
6:42
201 Danielle Guerin
Jr
19:16
6:35
26
Chanel Fischetti
Sr
19:18
6:35
28
Megan Glasier
Sr
19:43
6:44
42
Jenny Norris
So
19:45
6:44
44
Heather Balbier
Fr
20:08
6:52
61








8 Corona
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 2:28
99:18
19:52
6:47
227 Ashley Evans
Fr
18:49
6:25
10
Alma Escobar
Sr
19:13
6:34
21
Malaysia Alexander
Fr
19:48
6:45
48
Elizabeth Sanchez
So
20:11
6:53
62
Jossie Munoz
So
21:17
7:16
86








9 Canyon (Canyon Country)
14-12-12-12-9
Gap: 0:32
98:45
19:45
6:44
234 Wendy Cohen
So
19:27
6:38
35
Brenda Cohen
Sr
19:29
6:39
36
Kalyn English
Sr
19:51
6:46
52
Denise Rodriguez
So
19:59
6:49
55
Jenna Perea
Jr
19:59
6:49
56








10 Glendora
1-4-8-9-10
Gap: 3:41
98:45
19:45
6:44
247 Christy Adamyk
Jr
17:30
5:58
1
Aissa Sanchez
Fr
18:50
6:26
12
Junko Kubota
Sr
20:32
7:00
72
Regan Macdonnel
Jr
20:42
7:04
78
Mara Whitworth
Sr
21:11
7:14
84








10 Sultana
6-9-10-11-10
Gap: 1:52
99:04
19:49
6:46
247 Danielle Varela
Sr
18:35
6:21
9
Lainie Bird
Fr
19:30
6:39
38
Mandie Sauve
Sr
20:06
6:52
59
Samantha Espinola
So
20:26
6:58
70
Rachel Kostolansky
Jr
20:27
6:59
71








12 Trabuco Hills
12-11-11-10-12
Gap: 1:20
99:32
19:54
6:48
250 Stephanie Armstrong
Sr
19:20
6:36
29
Whitney Wiles
So
19:24
6:37
33
Lindsay Enright
Fr
19:46
6:45
45
Shelby Grose
So
20:22
6:57
67
Claire Fleming
Sr
20:40
7:03
76








13 Redlands
13-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:18
101:07
20:13
6:54
308 Meredith Robie
So
19:23
6:37
31
Lauren Jacobs
Fr
20:04
6:51
58
Sarah Gonzalez
So
20:25
6:58
69
Samantha Borman
Fr
20:34
7:01
73
Lauren Evans
Jr
20:41
7:04
77








14 King (M.L.)
9-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:36
103:18
20:40
7:03
346 Carissa Bowman
So
18:51
6:26
13
Larissa Davis
So
20:35
7:02
74
Bridget Gonzalez
Sr
21:07
7:12
83
Mary Griesinger
Sr
21:18
7:16
87
Addy Odekirk
So
21:27
7:19
89








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.