Fountain Valley Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/15/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allison Lnadau Fr F/S 23:32 7:51 3 157/204 15/20 32/38 3/5 #PR! (SBP)
Amber Rackliffe Jr JV 20:03 6:41 3 8/139 2/11 13/38 3/17
Arlene Kenny Fr F/S 22:58 7:39 3 125/204 12/20 29/38 4/9
Ashley Millett Sr V 18:57 6:19 3 39/104 5/7 5/38 3/15 #PR! (SBP)
Brianna Bernetich Jr JV 25:48 8:36 3 119/139 11/11 38/38 3/4 27:47
(1:59,7.2)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Caitlyn Mackenzie Fr F/S 24:03 8:01 3 185/204 17/20 34/38 3/3 #PR! (SBP)
Caroline Bakhit Fr F/S 24:22 8:07 3 196/204 19/20 36/38 3/3
Charity Chung So F/S 20:21 6:47 3 23/204 6/20 16/38 2/14 24:54
(4:33,18.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Courtney O'conner Jr JV 22:54 7:38 3 72/139 10/11 27/38 2/6 #PR! (SBP)
Crystal Reed Sr V 17:24 5:48 3 5/104 1/7 1/38 4/16 17:56
(0:32,3.0)
17:56
(0:32,3.0)
17:56
(0:32,3.0)
17:56
(0:32,3.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dominique Bender Fr F/S 21:48 7:16 3 72/204 9/20 23/38 3/12 #PR! (SBP)
Elizabeth Coe So V 17:30 5:50 3 6/104 2/7 2/38 2/15 18:16
(0:46,4.2)
18:16
(0:46,4.2)
18:16
(0:46,4.2)
18:16
(0:46,4.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Ellen Patrianca Fr F/S 24:29 8:10 3 202/204 20/20 37/38 2/2
Jennifer Wells Sr V 18:22 6:07 3 15/104 3/7 3/38 3/15 18:20 18:20 18:20 18:20
Jillian Luke Jr JV 22:10 7:23 3 50/139 9/11 26/38 1/8 22:29
(0:19,1.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Joy Bonyhius Fr F/S 21:40 7:13 3 66/204 8/20 22/38 3/12 #PR! (SBP)
Kimberly Sherman So F/S 19:24 6:28 3 4/204 3/20 10/38 1/17 21:25
(2:01,9.4)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Kristen Simek Sr V 18:41 6:14 3 29/104 4/7 4/38 3/15 19:21
(0:40,3.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Kristina Lamb So F/S 20:22 6:47 3 24/204 7/20 17/38 2/13
Laura Wells Jr V 19:01 6:20 3 43/104 6/7 6/38 3/15
Lauren Erickson Fr F/S 19:56 6:39 3 11/204 4/20 12/38 2/15
Leah Salerno So JV 20:04 6:41 3 9/139 3/11 14/38 2/17 25:00
(4:56,19.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Lianne Wheelock Fr F/S 23:48 7:56 3 169/204 16/20 33/38 3/3 #PR! (SBP)
Maggie McDuffie So F/S 19:19 6:26 3 3/204 2/20 9/38 1/18
Mailinh Phan-Nguyen Fr F/S 24:12 8:04 3 188/204 18/20 35/38 3/3 #PR! (SBP)
Maura Hay So F/S 22:56 7:39 3 122/204 11/20 28/38 5/10 26:30
(3:34,13.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Michelle Urata Fr JV 20:54 6:58 3 19/139 4/11 18/38 3/16
Molly Coe Jr JV 21:50 7:17 3 42/139 8/11 24/38 1/8 18:42 18:42 18:42 18:42 #PR! (SBP)
Nicole Giove So F/S 19:10 6:23 3 2/204 1/20 7/38 2/20 18:08 18:08 18:08 18:08
Pricilla Reid So JV 21:39 7:13 3 38/139 7/11 21/38 2/12 24:06
(2:27,10.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Robin Mora Fr F/S 20:05 6:42 3 16/204 5/20 15/38 2/14
Shannon Simpson Jr JV 19:41 6:34 3 5/139 1/11 11/38 4/18 20:04
(0:23,1.9)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Stephanie Damitz Fr F/S 23:11 7:44 3 139/204 14/20 31/38 3/8
Summer Kendig So F/S 23:01 7:40 3 128/204 13/20 30/38 3/8 26:34
(3:33,13.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Sylvia Dp Jr V 19:13 6:24 3 51/104 7/7 8/38 2/13 #PR! (SBP)
Theresa Benoit So F/S 21:50 7:17 3 75/204 10/20 24/38 3/11 23:34
(1:44,7.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Victoria Chau Fr JV 21:16 7:05 3 23/139 6/11 20/38 2/14
Victoria Reid Fr JV 21:01 7:00 3 20/139 5/11 19/38 2/14 #PR! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/15 90:54
1:33
3 1:01 0:58 1:03 94 0:59 91:03
(0:09,0.2)
91:03
(0:09,0.2)
91:03
(0:09,0.2%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Crystal Reed (5), Elizabeth Coe (6), Jennifer Wells (15), Kristen Simek (29), Ashley Millett (39)
JV 1st 5 2/14 101:43
1:20
3 1:08 1:06 1:10 61 1:07 Shannon Simpson (5), Amber Rackliffe (8), Leah Salerno (9), Michelle Urata (19), Victoria Reid (20)
JV 2nd 5 2/6 109:49
1:38
3 1:13 1:11 1:16 29 1:13 Victoria Chau (2), Pricilla Reid (4), Molly Coe (5), Jillian Luke (6), Courtney O'conner (12)
F/S 1st 5 1/14 97:54
0:55
3 1:05 1:04 1:07 36 1:05 Nicole Giove (2), Maggie McDuffie (3), Kimberly Sherman (4), Lauren Erickson (11), Robin Mora (16)
F/S 2nd 5 3/11 106:01
1:29
3 1:11 1:08 1:13 69 1:09 Charity Chung (3), Kristina Lamb (4), Joy Bonyhius (17), Dominique Bender (21), Theresa Benoit (24)
F/S 3rd 5 3/5 115:38
0:36
3 1:17 1:16 1:18 95 1:14 Maura Hay (16), Arlene Kenny (18), Summer Kendig (19), Stephanie Damitz (20), Allison Lnadau (22)
F/S 4th 5 2/2 120:54
0:41
3 1:21 1:19 1:22 48 1:17 Lianne Wheelock (6), Caitlyn Mackenzie (9), Mailinh Phan-Nguyen (10), Caroline Bakhit (11), Ellen Patrianca (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Annie St. Geme Sr Corona Del Mar 16:55 5:38
2 Christine Babcock So Woodbridge 17:01 5:40
3 Sarah Cummings Jr Corona Del Mar 17:16 5:45
4 Whitney Blue Sr Newport Harbor 17:19 5:46
5 Crystal Reed Sr Fountain Valley 17:24 5:48 1/7 1/38 4/16 17:56
(0:32)
17:56
(0:32)
17:56
(0:32)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Elizabeth Coe So Fountain Valley 17:30 5:50 2/7 2/38 2/15 18:16
(0:46)
18:16
(0:46)
18:16
(0:46)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Shelby Buckley So Corona Del Mar 17:46 5:55
8 Jacqueline Turner Jr Lutheran (Orange) 17:47 5:56
9 Jessie Babcock Sr Woodbridge 18:06 6:02
10 Candice Alai Sr Edison 18:07 6:02
11 Alison Damon So Corona Del Mar 18:08 6:03
12 Courtney Kostrikin Jr Edison 18:10 6:03
13 Hillary Hayes Fr Edison 18:20 6:07
14 Kirsten Allan So Aliso Niguel 18:21 6:07
15 Jennifer Wells Sr Fountain Valley 18:22 6:07 3/7 3/38 3/15 18:20 18:20 18:20
16 Nichole Slykhous Jr Corona Del Mar 18:22 6:07
17 Stephanie Armstrong Sr Trabuco Hills 18:27 6:09
18 Nina Baldwin Sr Capo Valley 18:29 6:10
19 Sarah Toberty So Woodbridge 18:30 6:10
20 Jane Kerner So Lutheran (Orange) 18:31 6:10
21 Danielle Guerin Jr Dana Hills 18:31 6:10
22 Heather Balbier Fr Dana Hills 18:32 6:11
23 Courtney Carder Jr Esperanza 18:32 6:11
24 Julia Rigby So Foothill 18:34 6:11
25 Vanessa Hancock So Brea 18:35 6:12
26 Brittany Edge Sr Tesoro 18:36 6:12
27 Ellie Weir So Foothill 18:37 6:12
28 Mary Verran Sr Edison 18:38 6:13
29 Kristen Simek Sr Fountain Valley 18:41 6:14 4/7 4/38 3/15
30 Christie St. Geme Jr Corona Del Mar 18:42 6:14
31 Taylor Bryson Jr Newport Harbor 18:45 6:15
32 Chanel Fischetti Sr Dana Hills 18:46 6:15
33 Melissa Mead Jr Newport Harbor 18:47 6:16
34 Jillian Lopez Sr Edison 18:49 6:16
35 Staci Foster Fr Lutheran (Orange) 18:51 6:17
36 Whitney Wiles So Trabuco Hills 18:52 6:17
37 Erin Griffith Jr Capo Valley 18:53 6:18
38 Kayla Otey Sr Kennedy 18:56 6:19
39 Ashley Millett Sr Fountain Valley 18:57 6:19 5/7 5/38 3/15 #PR! (SBP)
40 Lauren Maddox Jr Newport Harbor 18:57 6:19
41 Stephanie Gaffney Jr Dana Hills 18:59 6:20
42 Nicole Alai Sr Edison 18:59 6:20
43 Laura Wells Jr Fountain Valley 19:01 6:20 6/7 6/38 3/15
44 Maggie Serna Jr Brea 19:04 6:21
45 Alison Gushue So Corona Del Mar 19:05 6:22
46 Nicole Schwartz Sr Kennedy 19:08 6:23
47 Holly Rogers Sr Brea 19:10 6:23
48 Katy Lowe Sr Kennedy 19:11 6:24
49 Sarah Merriday Sr Esperanza 19:12 6:24
50 Katie McDowell So Dana Hills 19:12 6:24
51 Sylvia Dp Jr Fountain Valley 19:13 6:24 7/7 8/38 2/13 #PR! (SBP)
52 Amy Lu So Esperanza 19:13 6:24
53 Inez Flores Jr Capo Valley 19:14 6:25
54 Kortnee Burton So Brea 19:15 6:25
55 Megan Meyer Fr Tesoro 19:19 6:26
56 Rachael Moon Fr Brea 19:19 6:26
57 Jenny Norris So Dana Hills 19:20 6:27
58 Keena Kohl So Esperanza 19:20 6:27
59 Darien Hall Sr Dana Hills 19:21 6:27
60 Maureen Palmer Sr Brea 19:21 6:27
61 Shelby Grose So Trabuco Hills 19:23 6:28
62 Taylor Dutch So Lutheran (Orange) 19:23 6:28
63 Sofie Liesche Sr Woodbridge 19:25 6:28
64 Ashley Fabrizio Jr Capo Valley 19:27 6:29
65 Lauren Winklepleck So Tesoro 19:31 6:30
66 Heather Krystek Jr Esperanza 19:32 6:31
67 Carissa Brown Jr Trabuco Hills 19:33 6:31
68 Shelby Bradley Jr Brea 19:34 6:31
69 Rachel Rutkowski Fr Aliso Niguel 19:35 6:32
70 Anna Homrighausen Sr Esperanza 19:36 6:32
71 Jennifer Gross Fr Aliso Niguel 19:38 6:33
72 Casey Amberger Sr Aliso Niguel 19:38 6:33
73 Natalie Cummins So Foothill 19:42 6:34
74 Lucy Beuster Jr Kennedy 19:43 6:34
75 Jillian Bennett So Foothill 19:45 6:35
76 Nichole Buck So Aliso Niguel 19:50 6:37
77 Sara Ouellet Sr Aliso Niguel 19:52 6:37
78 Jacqueline Paquette Fr Foothill 19:53 6:38
79 Bracamonte Adriana Jr Lutheran (Orange) 20:00 6:40
80 Erica Pearson Fr Newport Harbor 20:02 6:41
81 Claire Fleming Sr Trabuco Hills 20:04 6:41
82 Amanda Cooper Jr Woodbridge 20:06 6:42
83 Hillary Zator Fr Capo Valley 20:06 6:42
84 Sara Jones Fr Aliso Niguel 20:10 6:43
85 Courtney Winovitch Sr Tesoro 20:17 6:46
86 Keely Miller Sr Edison 20:18 6:46
87 Alexandra Diaddezio Jr Esperanza 20:21 6:47
88 Kerri Kowsky Fr Foothill 20:26 6:49
89 Kirsta Andrew So Lutheran (Orange) 20:26 6:49
90 Robin Williams Sr Sonora 20:27 6:49
91 Sophia Ditty So Newport Harbor 20:27 6:49
92 Rebecca Cain So Capo Valley 20:36 6:52
93 Rachel Toberty Sr Woodbridge 20:37 6:52
94 Kayla Bui Jr Tesoro 20:38 6:53
95 Christine Hughes Sr Trabuco Hills 20:42 6:54
96 Tara Vandenraadt Jr Kennedy 20:47 6:56
97 Shannon Lane Jr Trabuco Hills 20:48 6:56
98 Katie Case So Foothill 20:50 6:57
99 Elizabeth Carillo Sr Kennedy 20:53 6:58
100 Sara Thornburg Jr Tesoro 20:54 6:58
101 Melissa Bell Jr Capo Valley 21:11 7:04
102 Madison Murphy Fr Woodbridge 21:18 7:06
103 Rebecca Vega Jr Kennedy 21:27 7:09
104 Emily Corbin So Tesoro 22:23 7:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona Del Mar
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
88:27
17:41
5:54
38 Annie St. Geme
Sr
16:55
5:38
1
Sarah Cummings
Jr
17:16
5:45
3
Shelby Buckley
So
17:46
5:55
7
Alison Damon
So
18:08
6:03
11
Nichole Slykhous
Jr
18:22
6:07
16








2 Fountain Valley
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
90:54
18:11
6:04
94 Crystal Reed
Sr
17:24
5:48
5
Elizabeth Coe
So
17:30
5:50
6
Jennifer Wells
Sr
18:22
6:07
15
Kristen Simek
Sr
18:41
6:14
29
Ashley Millett
Sr
18:57
6:19
39








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Edison
6-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:42
92:04
18:25
6:08
97 Candice Alai
Sr
18:07
6:02
10
Courtney Kostrikin
Jr
18:10
6:03
12
Hillary Hayes
Fr
18:20
6:07
13
Mary Verran
Sr
18:38
6:13
28
Jillian Lopez
Sr
18:49
6:16
34








4 Dana Hills
10-7-7-6-4
Gap: 0:41
94:00
18:48
6:16
166 Danielle Guerin
Jr
18:31
6:10
21
Heather Balbier
Fr
18:32
6:11
22
Chanel Fischetti
Sr
18:46
6:15
32
Stephanie Gaffney
Jr
18:59
6:20
41
Katie McDowell
So
19:12
6:24
50








5 Woodbridge
2-2-3-4-5
Gap: 3:05
93:08
18:38
6:13
175 Christine Babcock
So
17:01
5:40
2
Jessie Babcock
Sr
18:06
6:02
9
Sarah Toberty
So
18:30
6:10
19
Sofie Liesche
Sr
19:25
6:28
63
Amanda Cooper
Jr
20:06
6:42
82








6 Newport Harbor
3-6-6-5-6
Gap: 2:43
93:50
18:46
6:15
188 Whitney Blue
Sr
17:19
5:46
4
Taylor Bryson
Jr
18:45
6:15
31
Melissa Mead
Jr
18:47
6:16
33
Lauren Maddox
Jr
18:57
6:19
40
Erica Pearson
Fr
20:02
6:41
80








7 Lutheran (Orange)
5-5-5-7-7
Gap: 2:13
94:32
18:54
6:18
204 Jacqueline Turner
Jr
17:47
5:56
8
Jane Kerner
So
18:31
6:10
20
Staci Foster
Fr
18:51
6:17
35
Taylor Dutch
So
19:23
6:28
62
Bracamonte Adriana
Jr
20:00
6:40
79








8 Brea
13-11-10-8-8
Gap: 0:44
95:23
19:05
6:22
226 Vanessa Hancock
So
18:35
6:12
25
Maggie Serna
Jr
19:04
6:21
44
Holly Rogers
Sr
19:10
6:23
47
Kortnee Burton
So
19:15
6:25
54
Rachael Moon
Fr
19:19
6:26
56








9 Esperanza
11-12-11-11-9
Gap: 1:00
95:49
19:10
6:23
248 Courtney Carder
Jr
18:32
6:11
23
Sarah Merriday
Sr
19:12
6:24
49
Amy Lu
So
19:13
6:24
52
Keena Kohl
So
19:20
6:27
58
Heather Krystek
Jr
19:32
6:31
66








10 Capo Valley
9-10-8-9-10
Gap: 1:37
96:09
19:14
6:25
255 Nina Baldwin
Sr
18:29
6:10
18
Erin Griffith
Jr
18:53
6:18
37
Inez Flores
Jr
19:14
6:25
53
Ashley Fabrizio
Jr
19:27
6:29
64
Hillary Zator
Fr
20:06
6:42
83








11 Trabuco Hills
8-9-9-10-11
Gap: 1:37
96:19
19:16
6:25
262 Stephanie Armstrong
Sr
18:27
6:09
17
Whitney Wiles
So
18:52
6:17
36
Shelby Grose
So
19:23
6:28
61
Carissa Brown
Jr
19:33
6:31
67
Claire Fleming
Sr
20:04
6:41
81








12 Foothill
12-8-11-12-12
Gap: 1:19
96:31
19:18
6:26
277 Julia Rigby
So
18:34
6:11
24
Ellie Weir
So
18:37
6:12
27
Natalie Cummins
So
19:42
6:34
73
Jillian Bennett
So
19:45
6:35
75
Jacqueline Paquette
Fr
19:53
6:38
78








13 Kennedy
15-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:51
97:45
19:33
6:31
301 Kayla Otey
Sr
18:56
6:19
38
Nicole Schwartz
Sr
19:08
6:23
46
Katy Lowe
Sr
19:11
6:24
48
Lucy Beuster
Jr
19:43
6:34
74
Tara Vandenraadt
Jr
20:47
6:56
95








14 Aliso Niguel
7-14-15-14-14
Gap: 1:29
97:02
19:24
6:28
302 Kirsten Allan
So
18:21
6:07
14
Rachel Rutkowski
Fr
19:35
6:32
69
Jennifer Gross
Fr
19:38
6:33
71
Casey Amberger
Sr
19:38
6:33
72
Nichole Buck
So
19:50
6:37
76








15 Tesoro
14-13-14-15-15
Gap: 2:02
98:21
19:40
6:33
324 Brittany Edge
Sr
18:36
6:12
26
Megan Meyer
Fr
19:19
6:26
55
Lauren Winklepleck
So
19:31
6:30
65
Courtney Winovitch
Sr
20:17
6:46
85
Kayla Bui
Jr
20:38
6:53
93








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Glasier Sr Dana Hills 19:31 6:30
2 Nicole Edwards Sr Aliso Niguel 19:37 6:32
3 Loyal Horton Sr Esperanza 19:39 6:33
4 Monica Robles Jr Esperanza 19:40 6:33
5 Shannon Simpson Jr Fountain Valley 19:41 6:34 1/11 11/38 4/18 #PR! (SBP)
6 Maxine Footlik Jr Aliso Niguel 19:53 6:38
7 Denise Brown Sr Esperanza 19:57 6:39
8 Amber Rackliffe Jr Fountain Valley 20:03 6:41 2/11 13/38 3/17
9 Leah Salerno So Fountain Valley 20:04 6:41 3/11 14/38 2/17
10 Kirsten Linder So Edison 20:10 6:43
11 Jenny Lehmer Jr Tesoro 20:16 6:45
12 Kristin Ettinger Jr Esperanza 20:18 6:46
13 Jenna Kieselbach Jr Aliso Niguel 20:29 6:50
14 Lisa McDermott Sr Esperanza 20:30 6:50
15 Mayra Villegas Sr Valencia 20:46 6:55
16 Shannon Murray So Edison 20:47 6:56
17 Janna Melissa Sr Aliso Niguel 20:50 6:57
18 Jan Cutler Jr Edison 20:52 6:57
19 Michelle Urata Fr Fountain Valley 20:54 6:58 4/11 18/38 3/16
20 Victoria Reid Fr Fountain Valley 21:01 7:00 5/11 19/38 2/14 #PR! (SBP)
21 Brittany Fontes Jr Trabuco Hills 21:09 7:03
22 Megan Labare Sr Esperanza 21:12 7:04
23 Victoria Chau Fr Fountain Valley 21:16 7:05 6/11 20/38 2/14
24 Christine Villareal Sr Los Alamitos 21:17 7:06
25 Molly Costello Jr Mater Dei 21:18 7:06
26 Laura Eckert Sr El Toro 21:18 7:06
27 Jillian Medina Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 21:19 7:06
28 Andrea Gayton Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 21:25 7:08
29 Laura Bahr Jr Mater Dei 21:27 7:09
30 Elizabeth Mori Sr Tesoro 21:31 7:10
31 Dani Bree Pugmire Jr Esperanza 21:31 7:10
32 Kristin Bacina Jr Mission Viejo 21:32 7:11
33 Emily Kjesbo So Dana Hills 21:34 7:11
34 Samantha Lee Jr Trabuco Hills 21:34 7:11
35 Norma Ochoa Jr Mater Dei 21:35 7:12
36 Mariela Alvarado Jr Saddleback 21:36 7:12
37 Erika Vandenbush So Dana Hills 21:37 7:12
38 Pricilla Reid So Fountain Valley 21:39 7:13 7/11 21/38 2/12
39 Jessilyn Felarca Jr Trabuco Hills 21:41 7:14
40 Alyssa Carchia Jr Aliso Niguel 21:41 7:14
41 Daisy Ochoa Jr Mater Dei 21:46 7:15
42 Molly Coe Jr Fountain Valley 21:50 7:17 8/11 24/38 1/8 18:42 18:42 18:42 #PR! (SBP)
43 Allyson Busby Jr Trabuco Hills 21:54 7:18
44 Meghan Cridland Sr El Toro 21:57 7:19
45 Sarah Whelan Jr Dana Hills 21:58 7:19
46 Anja Hughes Jr Dana Hills 22:01 7:20
47 Liz Castro Jr Aliso Niguel 22:06 7:22
48 Leigh Slater Sr Valencia 22:08 7:23
49 Sarah Rohrer Sr Loara 22:09 7:23
50 Jillian Luke Jr Fountain Valley 22:10 7:23 9/11 26/38 1/8
51 Katlin White Jr Mission Viejo 22:12 7:24
52 Nicole Nathan Jr Esperanza 22:16 7:25
53 Itsia Lopez Sr Saddleback 22:22 7:27
54 Stacie Seymour Sr Valencia 22:27 7:29
55 Chassie Walsh Jr Esperanza 22:27 7:29
56 Kim Nguyen Sr Trabuco Hills 22:28 7:29
57 Liz Mejia Jr Valencia 22:30 7:30
58 Rosa Murillo Jr Loara 22:32 7:31
59 Darcie Jensen Jr Tesoro 22:34 7:31
60 Erin Ludwin Jr Esperanza 22:38 7:33
61 Candice Blackwelder So Dana Hills 22:38 7:33
62 Jasmin Trinidad Jr Saddleback 22:39 7:33
63 Brittany Bell So Dana Hills 22:44 7:35
64 Annie Faulkner Jr Mater Dei 22:44 7:35
65 Paula Morris Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 22:45 7:35
66 Lauren Freschauf Jr El Toro 22:45 7:35
67 Sara Buron Sr El Toro 22:46 7:35
68 Megan Kemp Jr El Toro 22:46 7:35
69 Caroline Oneil Jr Mater Dei 22:47 7:36
70 Mishka Hulka So Edison 22:48 7:36
71 Erin Albee Sr El Toro 22:48 7:36
72 Courtney O'conner Jr Fountain Valley 22:54 7:38 10/11 27/38 2/6 #PR! (SBP)
73 Nicole Feliciano Jr Los Alamitos 22:54 7:38
74 Extra 3 Canyon (Anaheim) 22:55 7:38
75 Melissa View Sr Esperanza 23:00 7:40
76 Shaelyn Ochoa Sr Mission Viejo 23:03 7:41
77 Jana Gleason Jr Mission Viejo 23:03 7:41
78 Alison Armando Jr El Toro 23:04 7:41
79 Samantha Gehfeld Sr Mission Viejo 23:08 7:43
80 Jamie De Luna Sr Aliso Niguel 23:19 7:46
81 Claudia Zavala Sr Saddleback 23:23 7:48
82 Lauren Strauss Sr Edison 23:24 7:48
83 Diana Lenhardt Jr Edison 23:26 7:49
84 Dorothy Phan Sr Mater Dei 23:28 7:49
85 Samantha Schwacher Sr Trabuco Hills 23:29 7:50
86 Elizabeth Bastos Sr El Toro 23:31 7:50
87 Alyson Evelo Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 23:33 7:51
88 Blair Conner Jr Aliso Niguel 23:34 7:51
89 Adriana Triana Jr Mater Dei 23:38 7:53
90 Caitlin Gillenwater Jr Edison 23:42 7:54
91 Lauren Burke Jr Mater Dei 23:47 7:56
92 Brooke West Sr Mater Dei 23:48 7:56
93 Alyte Mazeika Sr Mission Viejo 23:49 7:56
94 Mallory Naso Sr Valencia 23:51 7:57
95 Abbie Armstrong Jr Mater Dei 23:53 7:58
96 Reagan Amendola Jr El Toro 23:53 7:58
97 Oxana Kachtanova Sr Mission Viejo 24:00 8:00
98 Jennifer Kelpe Jr Tesoro 24:05 8:02
99 Jessica Dimas Jr Tesoro 24:05 8:02
100 Veronica Morales Jr Mission Viejo 24:06 8:02
101 Bryana Bailey Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 24:10 8:03
102 Marissa Erickson Jr Trabuco Hills 24:21 8:07
103 Annel Rivas Jr Santa Ana 24:24 8:08
104 Tiffany Psilovikos Sr Los Alamitos 24:27 8:09
105 Jessica Sellar Jr Tesoro 24:33 8:11
106 Christy Chierichetti Sr Mission Viejo 24:39 8:13
107 Yolanda Silva Sr Saddleback 24:42 8:14
108 Hailey Hipp Sr El Toro 24:46 8:15
109 Clara Baltes Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 24:51 8:17
110 Tara Razi Jr Aliso Niguel 24:52 8:17
111 Melba Rivera Jr Saddleback 25:17 8:26
112 Jazmin Castro Sr Santa Ana 25:19 8:26
113 Luci Horigan Sr Valencia 25:21 8:27
114 Kathy Rios Sr Santa Ana 25:25 8:28
115 Erin Straughter Jr Valencia 25:40 8:33
116 Ariana Calderon Sr Orange 25:41 8:34
117 Brianna Navarro Jr Mission Viejo 25:41 8:34
118 Yazmin Hernandez Jr Mater Dei 25:46 8:35
119 Brianna Bernetich Jr Fountain Valley 25:48 8:36 11/11 38/38 3/4 #PR! (SBP)
120 Celeste Robles Sr Saddleback 25:56 8:39
121 Extra 2 Santa Ana 25:57 8:39
122 Shaina Popkin Jr Mater Dei 26:07 8:42
123 Jessica Kim Sr Trabuco Hills 26:07 8:42
124 Alexandra Baird Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 26:08 8:43
125 Nicole Leonetti Jr Los Alamitos 26:09 8:43
126 Extra 2 Newport Harbor 26:13 8:44
127 Brittney Aarons Jr Mater Dei 26:25 8:48
128 Elvia Lopez Jr Loara 26:57 8:59
129 Amanda Clarke Jr Mission Viejo 27:07 9:02
130 Yanel Bueno So Orange 27:18 9:06
131 Clarissa McDonald Jr Mission Viejo 27:35 9:12
132 Lila Mirza So Canyon (Anaheim) 27:37 9:12
133 Breana Anderson So Canyon (Anaheim) 27:49 9:16
134 Obdulia Ramirez Jr Santa Ana 27:54 9:18
135 Alice Reyes Sr Orange 27:57 9:19
136 Mimosa Luang Jr Mater Dei 28:10 9:23
137 Elizabeth Lewis Jr Loara 28:12 9:24
138 Illyana Shemanski Jr Santa Ana 29:03 9:41
139 Lindsay Wiles Sr Trabuco Hills 29:20 9:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
100:04
20:01
6:40
40 Loyal Horton
Sr
19:39
6:33
3
Monica Robles
Jr
19:40
6:33
4
Denise Brown
Sr
19:57
6:39
7
Kristin Ettinger
Jr
20:18
6:46
12
Lisa McDermott
Sr
20:30
6:50
14








2 Fountain Valley
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:20
101:43
20:21
6:47
61 Shannon Simpson
Jr
19:41
6:34
5
Amber Rackliffe
Jr
20:03
6:41
8
Leah Salerno
So
20:04
6:41
9
Michelle Urata
Fr
20:54
6:58
19
Victoria Reid
Fr
21:01
7:00
20








3 Aliso Niguel
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:04
102:30
20:30
6:50
77 Nicole Edwards
Sr
19:37
6:32
2
Maxine Footlik
Jr
19:53
6:38
6
Jenna Kieselbach
Jr
20:29
6:50
13
Janna Melissa
Sr
20:50
6:57
17
Alyssa Carchia
Jr
21:41
7:14
39








4 Dana Hills
1-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:30
106:41
21:20
7:07
156 Megan Glasier
Sr
19:31
6:30
1
Emily Kjesbo
So
21:34
7:11
32
Erika Vandenbush
So
21:37
7:12
36
Sarah Whelan
Jr
21:58
7:19
43
Anja Hughes
Jr
22:01
7:20
44








5 Edison
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:14
108:01
21:36
7:12
177 Kirsten Linder
So
20:10
6:43
10
Shannon Murray
So
20:47
6:56
16
Jan Cutler
Jr
20:52
6:57
18
Mishka Hulka
So
22:48
7:36
62
Lauren Strauss
Sr
23:24
7:48
71








6 Mater Dei
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:26
108:50
21:46
7:15
182 Molly Costello
Jr
21:18
7:06
24
Laura Bahr
Jr
21:27
7:09
28
Norma Ochoa
Jr
21:35
7:12
34
Daisy Ochoa
Jr
21:46
7:15
40
Annie Faulkner
Jr
22:44
7:35
56








7 Trabuco Hills
8-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:19
108:46
21:45
7:15
183 Brittany Fontes
Jr
21:09
7:03
21
Samantha Lee
Jr
21:34
7:11
33
Jessilyn Felarca
Jr
21:41
7:14
38
Allyson Busby
Jr
21:54
7:18
41
Kim Nguyen
Sr
22:28
7:29
50








8 Valencia
7-10-9-8-8
Gap: 3:05
111:42
22:20
7:27
239 Mayra Villegas
Sr
20:46
6:55
15
Leigh Slater
Sr
22:08
7:23
46
Stacie Seymour
Sr
22:27
7:29
49
Liz Mejia
Jr
22:30
7:30
51
Mallory Naso
Sr
23:51
7:57
78








9 El Toro
10-11-11-11-9
Gap: 1:28
111:32
22:18
7:26
244 Laura Eckert
Sr
21:18
7:06
25
Meghan Cridland
Sr
21:57
7:19
42
Lauren Freschauf
Jr
22:45
7:35
58
Sara Buron
Sr
22:46
7:35
59
Megan Kemp
Jr
22:46
7:35
60








10 Canyon (Anaheim)
11-8-9-10-10
Gap: 2:14
111:57
22:23
7:28
249 Jillian Medina
Fr
21:19
7:06
26
Andrea Gayton
Fr
21:25
7:08
27
Paula Morris
Jr
22:45
7:35
57
Extra 3
-
22:55
7:38
64
Alyson Evelo
Jr
23:33
7:51
75








11 Tesoro
6-6-7-9-11
Gap: 3:49
112:31
22:30
7:30
253 Jenny Lehmer
Jr
20:16
6:45
11
Elizabeth Mori
Sr
21:31
7:10
29
Darcie Jensen
Jr
22:34
7:31
52
Jennifer Kelpe
Jr
24:05
8:02
80
Jessica Dimas
Jr
24:05
8:02
81








12 Mission Viejo
12-12-13-13-12
Gap: 1:36
112:58
22:36
7:32
277 Kristin Bacina
Jr
21:32
7:11
31
Katlin White
Jr
22:12
7:24
47
Shaelyn Ochoa
Sr
23:03
7:41
65
Jana Gleason
Jr
23:03
7:41
66
Samantha Gehfeld
Sr
23:08
7:43
68








13 Saddleback
13-13-12-12-13
Gap: 3:06
114:42
22:56
7:39
293 Mariela Alvarado
Jr
21:36
7:12
35
Itsia Lopez
Sr
22:22
7:27
48
Jasmin Trinidad
Jr
22:39
7:33
54
Claudia Zavala
Sr
23:23
7:48
70
Yolanda Silva
Sr
24:42
8:14
86








14 Santa Ana
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:30
128:59
25:48
8:36
453 Annel Rivas
Jr
24:24
8:08
84
Jazmin Castro
Sr
25:19
8:26
89
Kathy Rios
Sr
25:25
8:28
91
Extra 2
-
25:57
8:39
94
Obdulia Ramirez
Jr
27:54
9:18
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:26
110:04
22:01
7:20
28 Megan Labare
Sr
21:12
7:04
1
Dani Bree Pugmire
Jr
21:31
7:10
3
Nicole Nathan
Jr
22:16
7:25
7
Chassie Walsh
Jr
22:27
7:29
8
Erin Ludwin
Jr
22:38
7:33
9








2 Fountain Valley
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:38
109:49
21:58
7:19
29 Victoria Chau
Fr
21:16
7:05
2
Pricilla Reid
So
21:39
7:13
4
Molly Coe
Jr
21:50
7:17
5
Jillian Luke
Jr
22:10
7:23
6
Courtney O'conner
Jr
22:54
7:38
12








3 Mater Dei
3-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:01
117:28
23:30
7:50
79 Caroline Oneil
Jr
22:47
7:36
10
Dorothy Phan
Sr
23:28
7:49
15
Adriana Triana
Jr
23:38
7:53
17
Lauren Burke
Jr
23:47
7:56
18
Brooke West
Sr
23:48
7:56
19








4 El Toro
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:58
118:02
23:36
7:52
90 Erin Albee
Sr
22:48
7:36
11
Alison Armando
Jr
23:04
7:41
14
Elizabeth Bastos
Sr
23:31
7:50
16
Reagan Amendola
Jr
23:53
7:58
22
Hailey Hipp
Sr
24:46
8:15
27








5 Mission Viejo
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:52
122:15
24:27
8:09
122 Alyte Mazeika
Sr
23:49
7:56
20
Oxana Kachtanova
Sr
24:00
8:00
23
Veronica Morales
Jr
24:06
8:02
24
Christy Chierichetti
Sr
24:39
8:13
26
Brianna Navarro
Jr
25:41
8:34
29








6 Canyon (Anaheim)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:39
130:35
26:07
8:42
156 Bryana Bailey
Fr
24:10
8:03
25
Clara Baltes
Jr
24:51
8:17
28
Alexandra Baird
Fr
26:08
8:43
32
Lila Mirza
So
27:37
9:12
35
Breana Anderson
So
27:49
9:16
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Dunne Fr San Clemente 19:03 6:21
2 Nicole Giove So Fountain Valley 19:10 6:23 1/20 7/38 2/20 18:08 18:08 18:08
3 Maggie McDuffie So Fountain Valley 19:19 6:26 2/20 9/38 1/18
4 Kimberly Sherman So Fountain Valley 19:24 6:28 3/20 10/38 1/17 #PR! (SBP)
5 Paige Smith Fr Dana Hills 19:35 6:32
6 Mollie Labun So Dana Hills 19:41 6:34
7 Kelly Davidson Fr Esperanza 19:42 6:34
8 Jacquie Parker Fr Mater Dei 19:42 6:34
9 Katie Danskin Fr Dana Hills 19:53 6:38
10 Mandie Labun So Dana Hills 19:56 6:39
11 Lauren Erickson Fr Fountain Valley 19:56 6:39 4/20 12/38 2/15
12 Hailey Billman So Dana Hills 19:57 6:39
13 Lauren Campbell Fr Dana Hills 19:58 6:39
14 Lindsay Enright Fr Trabuco Hills 20:00 6:40
15 Bridget Brennan So Aliso Niguel 20:03 6:41
16 Robin Mora Fr Fountain Valley 20:05 6:42 5/20 15/38 2/14
17 Karina Marquina-Vasque Fr Dana Hills 20:05 6:42
18 Meredith Suman So Trabuco Hills 20:06 6:42
19 Haylee Ham Fr Esperanza 20:06 6:42
20 Shelby Segal Fr Aliso Niguel 20:08 6:43
21 Heather Wilson So Esperanza 20:12 6:44
22 Samantha Herndon So Aliso Niguel 20:20 6:47
23 Charity Chung So Fountain Valley 20:21 6:47 6/20 16/38 2/14
24 Kristina Lamb So Fountain Valley 20:22 6:47 7/20 17/38 2/13
25 Katie Adams So Aliso Niguel 20:24 6:48
26 Katya Ramos Fr Esperanza 20:25 6:48
27 Hilary Greene So Los Alamitos 20:27 6:49
28 Jennifer Healy So Mater Dei 20:28 6:49
29 Becca Portugal Fr Aliso Niguel 20:31 6:50
30 Hillary Hinkle So San Clemente 20:33 6:51
31 Kerri Messenger Fr Trabuco Hills 20:34 6:51
32 Rosemary Joseph Fr Aliso Niguel 20:36 6:52
33 Lauren Reynolds So Esperanza 20:45 6:55
34 Samantha Greer Fr Esperanza 20:54 6:58
35 Natalie Marshall Fr Esperanza 20:57 6:59
36 Kelsey Tayne So Aliso Niguel 20:58 6:59
37 Jillian Ephraim So Aliso Niguel 21:04 7:01
38 Jennifer Schefski Fr Los Alamitos 21:05 7:02
39 Mary Quayle So Mater Dei 21:05 7:02
40 Leah Martin Fr Los Alamitos 21:06 7:02
41 Michelle Russell Fr San Clemente 21:07 7:02
42 Kathryn Vidmar Fr Tesoro 21:07 7:02
43 Jessica Dominquez Fr Loara 21:09 7:03
44 Katie Kline Fr Dana Hills 21:15 7:05
45 Jennifer Cain So Newport Harbor 21:18 7:06
46 Karen Villarreal So Los Alamitos 21:18 7:06
47 Taylor Stice Fr Mater Dei 21:19 7:06
48 Sian Pearson So Mission Viejo 21:20 7:07
49 Serena Lomonico Fr Dana Hills 21:20 7:07
50 Kristen O'Brien Fr El Toro 21:21 7:07
51 Ariana Hernandez So El Toro 21:21 7:07
52 Lauren Hollingsworth So Los Alamitos 21:22 7:07
53 Kelsey Flora Fr Dana Hills 21:22 7:07
54 Caitlin Depasquale Fr Mater Dei 21:26 7:09
55 Megan Jennett So Tesoro 21:28 7:09
56 April Wong So Valencia 21:28 7:09
57 Kris Andersen Fr Trabuco Hills 21:29 7:10
58 Nora Frazier So Mater Dei 21:29 7:10
59 Ariel Ocampo Fr Mater Dei 21:30 7:10
60 Nicole Dinwoodie So Aliso Niguel 21:33 7:11
61 Lizbeth Garcia Fr Century 21:35 7:12
62 Jordan Hayden So Aliso Niguel 21:36 7:12
63 Rachel Moore So Trabuco Hills 21:36 7:12
64 Liz Allison Fr Tesoro 21:38 7:13
65 Kelley Breen So San Clemente 21:40 7:13
66 Joy Bonyhius Fr Fountain Valley 21:40 7:13 8/20 22/38 3/12 #PR! (SBP)
67 Lindsey Reynolds Fr Esperanza 21:41 7:14
68 Danielle D'Eccliss So Los Alamitos 21:41 7:14
69 Lindsey Blake Fr University (Irvine) 21:42 7:14
70 Tania Zepeda Fr Valencia 21:45 7:15
71 Kasie Olmstead Fr Dana Hills 21:46 7:15
72 Dominique Bender Fr Fountain Valley 21:48 7:16 9/20 23/38 3/12 #PR! (SBP)
73 Lauren Perry So Los Alamitos 21:49 7:16
74 Chelsea Laio So Los Alamitos 21:49 7:16
75 Theresa Benoit So Fountain Valley 21:50 7:17 10/20 24/38 3/11
76 Arlin Sandoval So Valencia 21:52 7:17
77 Laura Cipolla So El Toro 21:55 7:18
78 Lauren Maserjian Fr Valencia 21:57 7:19
79 Morgan Landry Fr Tesoro 21:58 7:19
80 Lauren Johnson Fr Tesoro 21:59 7:20
81 Michelle Ngai So University (Irvine) 22:01 7:20
82 Alyssa Mazzola Fr Tesoro 22:02 7:21
83 Diana Rodriguez So Mater Dei 22:02 7:21
84 Kimberly Michalek Fr Tesoro 22:03 7:21
85 Dayna Spencer So Dana Hills 22:03 7:21
86 Kirstin Carney Fr Valencia 22:05 7:22
87 Kelly Kempsell Fr Tesoro 22:07 7:22
88 Elizabeth Mendez Fr Savanna 22:09 7:23
89 Paige McCullough Fr Dana Hills 22:10 7:23
90 Kelsey Kinnier Fr El Toro 22:12 7:24
91 Ariel Schuber Fr Esperanza 22:13 7:24
92 Christy Burd So Valencia 22:15 7:25
93 Brittney Gonzalez Fr El Toro 22:16 7:25
94 Michelle Simes So Mater Dei 22:17 7:26
95 Megan Carroll So Esperanza 22:17 7:26
96 Stevi Dehoog Fr Esperanza 22:18 7:26
97 Christianna Finn Fr Los Alamitos 22:19 7:26
98 Madeline Larsen Fr Esperanza 22:20 7:27
99 Alex Rivas Fr Dana Hills 22:21 7:27
100 Danielle Grubb Fr Tesoro 22:22 7:27
101 Colleen McAvoy So El Toro 22:26 7:29
102 Crystal Warffuel So El Toro 22:27 7:29
103 Alli Gokbudak Fr Dana Hills 22:28 7:29
104 Ariana Selix So Esperanza 22:30 7:30
105 Samantha Sabo So Mater Dei 22:30 7:30
106 Jordan Kirksey Fr Mater Dei 22:33 7:31
107 Haley Thelen So Esperanza 22:37 7:32
108 Sarah Brewer Fr Newport Harbor 22:38 7:33
109 Morgan Traut Fr Trabuco Hills 22:39 7:33
110 Aulbree Cook Fr Trabuco Hills 22:40 7:33
111 Charlette Manton Fr University (Irvine) 22:41 7:34
112 Emily Johnson So Dana Hills 22:42 7:34
113 Jackie Barlow Fr Tesoro 22:43 7:34
114 Sarah Dooley So Esperanza 22:44 7:35
115 Nassim Moalemi Fr Esperanza 22:45 7:35
116 Lisa Bushway So Tesoro 22:50 7:37
117 Monica Macias So Valencia 22:51 7:37
118 Ashley Mirabel So Newport Harbor 22:52 7:37
119 Amanda Mandahl So Esperanza 22:52 7:37
120 Bri Vidrine So Dana Hills 22:53 7:38
121 Stephanie Badum So Newport Harbor 22:53 7:38
122 Maura Hay So Fountain Valley 22:56 7:39 11/20 28/38 5/10
123 Laksmis Cornejo Fr Mater Dei 22:57 7:39
124 Salma Ratanjee So Valencia 22:57 7:39
125 Arlene Kenny Fr Fountain Valley 22:58 7:39 12/20 29/38 4/9
126 Rachel Plunkett So University (Irvine) 22:59 7:40
127 Margarita Carlos Fr Savanna 23:00 7:40
128 Summer Kendig So Fountain Valley 23:01 7:40 13/20 30/38 3/8
129 Lori Hoffman Fr Trabuco Hills 23:02 7:41
130 Veronica Alcazar Fr Santa Ana 23:03 7:41
131 Lisa Whiston So Esperanza 23:04 7:41
132 Katie Christensen So Aliso Niguel 23:04 7:41
133 Tania Merida Fr Santa Ana 23:05 7:42
134 Courtney Klier So Tesoro 23:06 7:42
135 Niaz Nafisi Fr Dana Hills 23:06 7:42
136 Miriam Elmasry So Trabuco Hills 23:07 7:42
137 Jessie Dornbush So Trabuco Hills 23:08 7:43
138 Lauren Whitten Fr El Toro 23:10 7:43
139 Stephanie Damitz Fr Fountain Valley 23:11 7:44 14/20 31/38 3/8
140 Chelsea Tano So El Toro 23:12 7:44
141 Terra Friedman Fr Newport Harbor 23:13 7:44
142 Karla Perez Fr Century 23:14 7:45
143 Alexandra Le Hardy Fr Trabuco Hills 23:15 7:45
144 Anna Pratty So Newport Harbor 23:15 7:45
145 Gabriella Apolonio So University (Irvine) 23:16 7:45
146 Anna Wolde-Yohannes Fr Mission Viejo 23:17 7:46
147 Skye Jackson Fr Newport Harbor 23:17 7:46
148 Carly Tobler So Trabuco Hills 23:18 7:46
149 Katin Horan Fr San Clemente 23:19 7:46
150 Abigal Yusam Fr Aliso Niguel 23:19 7:46
151 Madison Tedder Fr Aliso Niguel 23:20 7:47
152 Amanda Deremo Fr Trabuco Hills 23:21 7:47
153 Lily Brito So Santa Ana 23:24 7:48
154 Rebecca Brown So Newport Harbor 23:29 7:50
155 Nicole Guillen Fr Mater Dei 23:30 7:50
156 Karina Huerta So Century 23:32 7:51
157 Allison Lnadau Fr Fountain Valley 23:32 7:51 15/20 32/38 3/5 #PR! (SBP)
158 Sammy Saladow So Dana Hills 23:34 7:51
159 Hayley Niles Fr Trabuco Hills 23:34 7:51
160 Sara Weber Fr Tesoro 23:35 7:52
161 Extra 1 Saddleback 23:36 7:52
162 Jamie Mitchell Fr San Clemente 23:39 7:53
163 Catherine Kinsey So Los Alamitos 23:40 7:53
164 Helen Blacker So Mission Viejo 23:41 7:54
165 Alexis Ponce Fr Esperanza 23:42 7:54
166 Angela Chen Fr University (Irvine) 23:44 7:55
167 Jackie Crays So Esperanza 23:46 7:55
168 Eleanor Strom Fr Mater Dei 23:46 7:55
169 Lianne Wheelock Fr Fountain Valley 23:48 7:56 16/20 33/38 3/3 #PR! (SBP)
170 Annette Nunez Fr Esperanza 23:48 7:56
171 Extra 1 Santa Ana 23:49 7:56
172 Gema Macias Fr Valencia 23:50 7:57
173 Alvina Chow So San Clemente 23:51 7:57
174 Melanie Conniff So Esperanza 23:53 7:58
175 Elise McCallum Fr Los Alamitos 23:54 7:58
176 Shannon McNaught So San Clemente 23:55 7:58
177 Ana Montenegro Fr Valencia 23:55 7:58
178 Kayla Shram Fr El Toro 23:56 7:59
179 Christina Yorba Fr El Toro 23:58 7:59
180 Danielle Laberge So Esperanza 23:59 8:00
181 Dana Roth So Aliso Niguel 24:00 8:00
182 Amber Fonseca Fr Los Alamitos 24:00 8:00
183 Sara Burns So San Clemente 24:01 8:00
184 Christine Blake Fr Los Alamitos 24:02 8:01
185 Caitlyn Mackenzie Fr Fountain Valley 24:03 8:01 17/20 34/38 3/3 #PR! (SBP)
186 Felisha Love Fr Mission Viejo 24:08 8:03
187 Carolina Ibarra So Esperanza 24:11 8:04
188 Mailinh Phan-Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 24:12 8:04 18/20 35/38 3/3 #PR! (SBP)
189 Laura Crosby So Newport Harbor 24:14 8:05
190 Caitlin Miller Fr Los Alamitos 24:15 8:05
191 Pedraza Marisol Fr Saddleback 24:15 8:05
192 Kim Gerard Fr Mission Viejo 24:17 8:06
193 Libby Desmond Fr Mission Viejo 24:17 8:06
194 Samantha Webster Fr Tesoro 24:18 8:06
195 Christina Wilkes So El Toro 24:21 8:07
196 Caroline Bakhit Fr Fountain Valley 24:22 8:07 19/20 36/38 3/3
197 Michellle Valenzuela So Savanna 24:22 8:07
198 Molly Duesler Fr San Clemente 24:26 8:09
199 Monica Arranz Fr Mater Dei 24:27 8:09
200 Debbie Price Fr Los Alamitos 24:28 8:09
201 Krystal Medellin So San Clemente 24:28 8:09
202 Ellen Patrianca Fr Fountain Valley 24:29 8:10 20/20 37/38 2/2
203 Sarah Penton Fr Mission Viejo 24:29 8:10
204 Enrique Saurez Fr Katella 24:30 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
97:54
19:35
6:32
36 Nicole Giove
So
19:10
6:23
2
Maggie McDuffie
So
19:19
6:26
3
Kimberly Sherman
So
19:24
6:28
4
Lauren Erickson
Fr
19:56
6:39
11
Robin Mora
Fr
20:05
6:42
16








2 Dana Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
99:02
19:48
6:36
42 Paige Smith
Fr
19:35
6:32
5
Mollie Labun
So
19:41
6:34
6
Katie Danskin
Fr
19:53
6:38
9
Mandie Labun
So
19:56
6:39
10
Hailey Billman
So
19:57
6:39
12








3 Esperanza
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:03
101:10
20:14
6:45
106 Kelly Davidson
Fr
19:42
6:34
7
Haylee Ham
Fr
20:06
6:42
19
Heather Wilson
So
20:12
6:44
21
Katya Ramos
Fr
20:25
6:48
26
Lauren Reynolds
So
20:45
6:55
33








4 Aliso Niguel
7-6-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
101:26
20:17
6:46
111 Bridget Brennan
So
20:03
6:41
15
Shelby Segal
Fr
20:08
6:43
20
Samantha Herndon
So
20:20
6:47
22
Katie Adams
So
20:24
6:48
25
Becca Portugal
Fr
20:31
6:50
29








5 Mater Dei
5-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:44
104:00
20:48
6:56
167 Jacquie Parker
Fr
19:42
6:34
8
Jennifer Healy
So
20:28
6:49
28
Mary Quayle
So
21:05
7:02
38
Taylor Stice
Fr
21:19
7:06
44
Caitlin Depasquale
Fr
21:26
7:09
49








6 Trabuco Hills
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:36
103:45
20:45
6:55
170 Lindsay Enright
Fr
20:00
6:40
14
Meredith Suman
So
20:06
6:42
18
Kerri Messenger
Fr
20:34
6:51
31
Kris Andersen
Fr
21:29
7:10
52
Rachel Moore
So
21:36
7:12
55








7 Los Alamitos
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:55
105:18
21:04
7:01
194 Hilary Greene
So
20:27
6:49
27
Jennifer Schefski
Fr
21:05
7:02
37
Leah Martin
Fr
21:06
7:02
39
Karen Villarreal
So
21:18
7:06
43
Lauren Hollingsworth
So
21:22
7:07
48








8 San Clemente
1-4-6-7-8
Gap: 4:16
105:42
21:08
7:03
217 Alex Dunne
Fr
19:03
6:21
1
Hillary Hinkle
So
20:33
6:51
30
Michelle Russell
Fr
21:07
7:02
40
Kelley Breen
So
21:40
7:13
57
Katin Horan
Fr
23:19
7:46
89








9 Tesoro
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:52
108:10
21:38
7:13
278 Kathryn Vidmar
Fr
21:07
7:02
41
Megan Jennett
So
21:28
7:09
50
Liz Allison
Fr
21:38
7:13
56
Morgan Landry
Fr
21:58
7:19
65
Lauren Johnson
Fr
21:59
7:20
66








10 El Toro
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:55
109:05
21:49
7:16
300 Kristen O'Brien
Fr
21:21
7:07
46
Ariana Hernandez
So
21:21
7:07
47
Laura Cipolla
So
21:55
7:18
63
Kelsey Kinnier
Fr
22:12
7:24
71
Brittney Gonzalez
Fr
22:16
7:25
73








11 Valencia
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:37
109:07
21:49
7:16
307 April Wong
So
21:28
7:09
51
Tania Zepeda
Fr
21:45
7:15
60
Arlin Sandoval
So
21:52
7:17
62
Lauren Maserjian
Fr
21:57
7:19
64
Kirstin Carney
Fr
22:05
7:22
70








12 Newport Harbor
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:55
112:54
22:35
7:32
365 Jennifer Cain
So
21:18
7:06
42
Sarah Brewer
Fr
22:38
7:33
76
Ashley Mirabel
So
22:52
7:37
81
Stephanie Badum
So
22:53
7:38
82
Terra Friedman
Fr
23:13
7:44
84








13 University (Irvine)
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:34
112:39
22:32
7:31
374 Lindsey Blake
Fr
21:42
7:14
59
Michelle Ngai
So
22:01
7:20
67
Charlette Manton
Fr
22:41
7:34
79
Rachel Plunkett
So
22:59
7:40
83
Gabriella Apolonio
So
23:16
7:45
86








14 Mission Viejo
11-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:57
116:43
23:21
7:47
412 Sian Pearson
So
21:20
7:07
45
Anna Wolde-Yohannes
Fr
23:17
7:46
87
Helen Blacker
So
23:41
7:54
91
Felisha Love
Fr
24:08
8:03
94
Kim Gerard
Fr
24:17
8:06
95








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
104:00
20:48
6:56
36 Lauren Campbell
Fr
19:58
6:39
1
Karina Marquina-Vasque
Fr
20:05
6:42
2
Katie Kline
Fr
21:15
7:05
10
Serena Lomonico
Fr
21:20
7:07
11
Kelsey Flora
Fr
21:22
7:07
12








2 Aliso Niguel
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
105:47
21:09
7:03
53 Rosemary Joseph
Fr
20:36
6:52
5
Kelsey Tayne
So
20:58
6:59
8
Jillian Ephraim
So
21:04
7:01
9
Nicole Dinwoodie
So
21:33
7:11
15
Jordan Hayden
So
21:36
7:12
16








3 Fountain Valley
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
106:01
21:12
7:04
69 Charity Chung
So
20:21
6:47
3
Kristina Lamb
So
20:22
6:47
4
Joy Bonyhius
Fr
21:40
7:13
17
Dominique Bender
Fr
21:48
7:16
21
Theresa Benoit
So
21:50
7:17
24








4 Esperanza
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
108:02
21:36
7:12
94 Samantha Greer
Fr
20:54
6:58
6
Natalie Marshall
Fr
20:57
6:59
7
Lindsey Reynolds
Fr
21:41
7:14
18
Ariel Schuber
Fr
22:13
7:24
30
Megan Carroll
So
22:17
7:26
33








5 Mater Dei
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:01
109:48
21:58
7:19
125 Nora Frazier
So
21:29
7:10
13
Ariel Ocampo
Fr
21:30
7:10
14
Diana Rodriguez
So
22:02
7:21
26
Michelle Simes
So
22:17
7:26
32
Samantha Sabo
So
22:30
7:30
40








6 Los Alamitos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
111:18
22:16
7:25
161 Danielle D'Eccliss
So
21:41
7:14
19
Lauren Perry
So
21:49
7:16
22
Chelsea Laio
So
21:49
7:16
23
Christianna Finn
Fr
22:19
7:26
35
Catherine Kinsey
So
23:40
7:53
62








7 Tesoro
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:41
111:17
22:15
7:25
162 Alyssa Mazzola
Fr
22:02
7:21
25
Kimberly Michalek
Fr
22:03
7:21
27
Kelly Kempsell
Fr
22:07
7:22
29
Danielle Grubb
Fr
22:22
7:27
37
Jackie Barlow
Fr
22:43
7:34
44








8 Trabuco Hills
10-10-10-9-8
Gap: 0:29
114:36
22:55
7:38
245 Morgan Traut
Fr
22:39
7:33
42
Aulbree Cook
Fr
22:40
7:33
43
Lori Hoffman
Fr
23:02
7:41
51
Miriam Elmasry
So
23:07
7:42
54
Jessie Dornbush
So
23:08
7:43
55








9 Valencia
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:40
115:48
23:10
7:43
256 Christy Burd
So
22:15
7:25
31
Monica Macias
So
22:51
7:37
46
Salma Ratanjee
So
22:57
7:39
49
Gema Macias
Fr
23:50
7:57
63
Ana Montenegro
Fr
23:55
7:58
67








10 El Toro
9-8-9-9-10
Gap: 1:30
115:11
23:02
7:41
258 Colleen McAvoy
So
22:26
7:29
38
Crystal Warffuel
So
22:27
7:29
39
Lauren Whitten
Fr
23:10
7:43
56
Chelsea Tano
So
23:12
7:44
57
Kayla Shram
Fr
23:56
7:59
68








11 San Clemente
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:47
119:52
23:58
7:59
335 Jamie Mitchell
Fr
23:39
7:53
61
Alvina Chow
So
23:51
7:57
64
Shannon McNaught
So
23:55
7:58
66
Sara Burns
So
24:01
8:00
71
Molly Duesler
Fr
24:26
8:09
73








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
110:48
22:10
7:23
19 Kasie Olmstead
Fr
21:46
7:15
1
Dayna Spencer
So
22:03
7:21
2
Paige McCullough
Fr
22:10
7:23
3
Alex Rivas
Fr
22:21
7:27
6
Alli Gokbudak
Fr
22:28
7:29
7








2 Esperanza
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:26
112:29
22:30
7:30
39 Stevi Dehoog
Fr
22:18
7:26
4
Madeline Larsen
Fr
22:20
7:27
5
Ariana Selix
So
22:30
7:30
8
Haley Thelen
So
22:37
7:32
10
Sarah Dooley
So
22:44
7:35
12








3 Fountain Valley
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:36
115:38
23:08
7:43
95 Maura Hay
So
22:56
7:39
16
Arlene Kenny
Fr
22:58
7:39
18
Summer Kendig
So
23:01
7:40
19
Stephanie Damitz
Fr
23:11
7:44
20
Allison Lnadau
Fr
23:32
7:51
22








4 Mater Dei
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:54
117:13
23:27
7:49
100 Jordan Kirksey
Fr
22:33
7:31
9
Laksmis Cornejo
Fr
22:57
7:39
17
Nicole Guillen
Fr
23:30
7:50
21
Eleanor Strom
Fr
23:46
7:55
23
Monica Arranz
Fr
24:27
8:09
30








5 Los Alamitos
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:34
120:39
24:08
8:03
138 Elise McCallum
Fr
23:54
7:58
25
Amber Fonseca
Fr
24:00
8:00
26
Christine Blake
Fr
24:02
8:01
27
Caitlin Miller
Fr
24:15
8:05
29
Debbie Price
Fr
24:28
8:09
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
116:09
23:14
7:45
15 Nassim Moalemi
Fr
22:45
7:35
1
Amanda Mandahl
So
22:52
7:37
2
Lisa Whiston
So
23:04
7:41
3
Alexis Ponce
Fr
23:42
7:54
4
Jackie Crays
So
23:46
7:55
5








2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:41
120:54
24:11
8:04
48 Lianne Wheelock
Fr
23:48
7:56
6
Caitlyn Mackenzie
Fr
24:03
8:01
9
Mailinh Phan-Nguyen
Fr
24:12
8:04
10
Caroline Bakhit
Fr
24:22
8:07
11
Ellen Patrianca
Fr
24:29
8:10
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.