Fountain Valley Results from the Fastback Shootout at Mt. Sac on 9/6/14
Girls Results and Stats
Girls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Avani Salcedo | Fr | Fr | 14:33.69 | 7:17 | 2 | 24/117 | 2/6 | 8/18 | 8/15 | |||||
Clarissa Corrales | Fr | Fr | 16:29.07 | 8:15 | 2 | 67/117 | 5/6 | 15/18 | 5/10 | |||||
Elizabeth Diaz Cortez | Jr | Jr | 16:03.69 | 8:02 | 2 | 85/114 | 5/5 | 12/18 | 10/13 | #PR! (SBP) | ||||
Esmeralda Camberos | Fr | Fr | 16:14.5 | 8:07 | 2 | 63/117 | 4/6 | 13/18 | 8/12 | |||||
Hayley McClements | Sr | Sr | 16:33.1 | 8:17 | 2 | 71/85 | 4/4 | 16/18 | 9/10 | |||||
Heather Carr | Jr | Jr | 12:48.24 | 6:24 | 2 | 12/114 | 1/5 | 1/18 | 10/19 | 13:11.96 (0:24,3.0) |
13:11.96 (0:24,3.0) |
13:12 (0:24,3.0) |
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Jasmine Steubing | Fr | Fr | 16:46.96 | 8:23 | 2 | 73/117 | 6/6 | 17/18 | 5/8 | |||||
Julie Ransom | Sr | Sr | 13:30.5 | 6:45 | 2 | 26/85 | 1/4 | 2/18 | 12/17 | 13:22.14 | 13:22.14 | 13:22 | ||
Kim Echegoyen | So | So | 17:45.02 | 8:53 | 2 | 111/120 | 3/3 | 18/18 | 15/16 | |||||
Kristen Prado | So | So | 15:00.51 | 7:30 | 2 | 63/120 | 2/3 | 9/18 | 18/21 | |||||
Laura Resendez | Jr | Jr | 13:50.86 | 6:55 | 2 | 31/114 | 2/5 | 3/18 | 8/17 | #PR! (SBP) | ||||
Lynn Vo | So | So | 14:15.47 | 7:08 | 2 | 38/120 | 1/3 | 4/18 | 18/21 | |||||
Michelle Doan | Jr | Jr | 14:33.65 | 7:17 | 2 | 47/114 | 3/5 | 7/18 | 8/16 | 13:28.87 | 13:28.87 | 13:29 | ||
Roxanne Watson | Sr | Sr | 14:33 | 7:17 | 2 | 42/85 | 2/4 | 6/18 | 11/14 | 14:19.35 | 14:19.35 | 14:19 | ||
Savannah Buhman | Fr | Fr | 14:27.38 | 7:14 | 2 | 16/117 | 1/6 | 5/18 | 9/16 | |||||
Taylor Boardman | Jr | Jr | 15:10.25 | 7:35 | 2 | 59/114 | 4/5 | 10/18 | 8/14 | 16:30.11 (1:20,8.1) |
16:30.11 (1:20,8.1) |
16:30 (1:20,8.1) |
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR) | |
Valerie Tran | Fr | Fr | 15:55.44 | 7:58 | 2 | 59/117 | 3/6 | 11/18 | 8/13 | |||||
Yen-nhi Mai | Sr | Sr | 16:19.2 | 8:10 | 2 | 67/85 | 3/4 | 14/18 | 11/12 | 14:42.78 | 14:42.78 | 14:43 | #PR! (SBP) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jr 1st 5 | 8/13 | 72:27 3:15 |
2 | 7:15 | 6:24 | 8:02 | 204 | 6:23 | 71:43 | 71:43 | 71:43 | 71:43 | Heather Carr (10), Laura Resendez (28), Michelle Doan (43), Taylor Boardman (52), Elizabeth Diaz Cortez (71) | |
Fr 1st 5 | 8/10 | 77:40 2:02 |
2 | 7:46 | 7:14 | 8:15 | 175 | 6:57 | Savannah Buhman (15), Avani Salcedo (23), Valerie Tran (44), Esmeralda Camberos (45), Clarissa Corrales (48) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Sr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sabrina Herrmann | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 11:32.8 | 5:46 | |||||||
2 | Desirae Jones | Sr | Simi Valley | 11:56.5 | 5:58 | |||||||
3 | Marisa Magsarili | Sr | West Ranch | 12:01.8 | 6:01 | |||||||
4 | Bailee Margolis | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
5 | Sweena Mangal | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 12:16 | 6:08 | |||||||
6 | Arianna Garcia-swantek | Sr | Yucaipa | 12:20.5 | 6:10 | |||||||
7 | Sydney Vollhardt | Sr | Yucaipa | 12:25.6 | 6:13 | |||||||
8 | Sarah Riggs | Sr | Simi Valley | 12:30.2 | 6:15 | |||||||
9 | Yulissa Mendoza | Sr | Cajon | 12:33.1 | 6:17 | |||||||
10 | Anahi Betart | Sr | Walnut | 12:38.2 | 6:19 | |||||||
11 | Shelby Eberwein | Sr | Yucaipa | 12:39.1 | 6:20 | |||||||
12 | Chandler Kerr | Sr | Chaparral | 12:41.2 | 6:21 | |||||||
13 | Kendai Davis | Sr | Yucaipa | 12:41.4 | 6:21 | |||||||
14 | Justine Jackson | Sr | Yucaipa | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
15 | Catie Rendon | Sr | Colony | 12:44.9 | 6:22 | |||||||
16 | Yasmine Soliman | Sr | Simi Valley | 12:46.3 | 6:23 | |||||||
17 | Kaili Waller | Sr | Chaparral | 12:49.5 | 6:25 | |||||||
18 | Samantha Tetef | Sr | Simi Valley | 12:59.6 | 6:30 | |||||||
19 | Jacqueline Pielli | Sr | West Ranch | 13:06.6 | 6:33 | |||||||
20 | Llerania Chavez | Sr | Katella | 13:08.6 | 6:34 | |||||||
21 | Amber Allen | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 13:13.3 | 6:37 | |||||||
22 | Rylee Bishop | Sr | West Ranch | 13:17.3 | 6:39 | |||||||
23 | Yareny Ramos | Sr | Katella | 13:19.7 | 6:40 | |||||||
24 | Erica Dukleth | Sr | Chaparral | 13:22.1 | 6:41 | |||||||
25 | Baellae Hoops | Sr | Canyon Springs | 13:25.6 | 6:43 | |||||||
26 | Julie Ransom | Sr | Fountain Valley | 13:30.5 | 6:45 | 1/4 | 2/18 | 12/17 | 13:22.14 | 13:22.14 | ||
27 | Sarah Ruiz | Sr | Simi Valley | 13:33.5 | 6:47 | |||||||
28 | Makenna Nelson | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 13:40.5 | 6:50 | |||||||
29 | Joanna Maestas | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 13:41.5 | 6:51 | |||||||
30 | Jennifer Ehlers | Sr | Simi Valley | 13:45 | 6:53 | |||||||
31 | Nicole Ehlers | Sr | Simi Valley | 13:48.1 | 6:54 | |||||||
32 | Rebecca Haggard | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 13:51.3 | 6:56 | |||||||
33 | Randi Kasperbauer | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 13:56.1 | 6:58 | |||||||
34 | Emma Reich | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 14:04.1 | 7:02 | |||||||
35 | Vivian Yen | Sr | Walnut | 14:11.3 | 7:06 | |||||||
36 | Allison Kiral | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 14:16.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
36 | Melissa Santana | Sr | La Sierra | 14:16.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
38 | Julianne Barkovitz | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 14:18.5 | 7:09 | |||||||
39 | Raelyn Dybicz | Sr | Beaumont | 14:20.4 | 7:10 | |||||||
40 | Alyssa Ruiz | Sr | Canyon Springs | 14:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
41 | Heba Mahfouz | Sr | Yucaipa | 14:30.6 | 7:15 | |||||||
42 | Roxanne Watson | Sr | Fountain Valley | 14:33 | 7:17 | 2/4 | 6/18 | 11/14 | 14:19.35 | 14:19.35 | ||
43 | Kamarya Richardson | Sr | Walnut | 14:37.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
43 | Erica Hambly | Sr | Beaumont | 14:37.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
45 | Ariannie Rodriguez | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 14:46.8 | 7:23 | |||||||
46 | Jasmine Han | Sr | Walnut | 14:51.6 | 7:26 | |||||||
47 | Jessy Holen | Sr | West Ranch | 14:53.5 | 7:27 | |||||||
48 | Amber Sucich | Sr | Simi Valley | 14:57.8 | 7:29 | |||||||
49 | Camille Kimble | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 15:01.9 | 7:31 | |||||||
50 | Carol Wong | Sr | Walnut | 15:08.2 | 7:34 | |||||||
51 | Barbara Ashun | Sr | Upland | 15:10.2 | 7:35 | |||||||
52 | Amanda Fierro | Sr | Katella | 15:12 | 7:36 | |||||||
53 | Devan Ponce | Sr | Upland | 15:15.9 | 7:38 | |||||||
54 | Madeline Grubbs | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:16.5 | 7:38 | |||||||
55 | Alejandra Acevedo | Sr | Katella | 15:19.2 | 7:40 | |||||||
56 | Erika Hall | Sr | West Ranch | 15:19.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
56 | Sarah Koberling | Sr | Simi Valley | 15:19.6 | 7:40 | |||||||
58 | Kri Marusic-arismendi | Sr | Katella | 15:22.8 | 7:41 | |||||||
59 | Linda Milla | Sr | Walnut | 15:30.6 | 7:45 | |||||||
60 | Hannah De Leon | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 15:36.3 | 7:48 | |||||||
61 | Angelica Marin | Sr | West Ranch | 15:46.5 | 7:53 | |||||||
62 | Adriana Samaduroff | Sr | E. Roosevelt | 15:46.6 | 7:53 | |||||||
63 | Jalaena Di Pasquale | Sr | West Ranch | 15:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
64 | Natalie Torres | Sr | La Sierra | 15:54.2 | 7:57 | |||||||
65 | Victoria Castillo | Sr | Katella | 16:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
66 | Jackie Quintana | Sr | Beaumont | 16:15.4 | 8:08 | |||||||
67 | Yen-nhi Mai | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:19.2 | 8:10 | 3/4 | 14/18 | 11/12 | 14:42.78 | 14:42.78 | #PR! (SBP) | |
68 | Yvette Vega | Sr | Yucaipa | 16:27.9 | 8:14 | |||||||
69 | Samantha Smitley | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 16:28.5 | 8:14 | |||||||
70 | Diana Herrera | Sr | Katella | 16:29.3 | 8:15 | |||||||
71 | Hayley McClements | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:33.1 | 8:17 | 4/4 | 16/18 | 9/10 | ||||
72 | Alondra Ulibarri | Sr | La Sierra | 16:56.1 | 8:28 | |||||||
73 | Esther Morales | Sr | La Sierra | 17:06.3 | 8:33 | |||||||
74 | Valeria Villasenor | Sr | Walnut | 17:16.1 | 8:38 | |||||||
75 | Sanjuana Araujo | Sr | Trabuco Hills | 17:48.7 | 8:54 | |||||||
76 | Samantha Delgado | Sr | West Ranch | 17:49.7 | 8:55 | |||||||
77 | Lizette Lopez | Sr | La Sierra | 17:59.9 | 9:00 | |||||||
78 | Stacie Torres | Sr | La Sierra | 18:02.1 | 9:01 | |||||||
79 | Esmeralda Orozco | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 18:11 | 9:06 | |||||||
80 | Genesis Avila | Sr | Katella | 18:21.8 | 9:11 | |||||||
81 | Symone Campbell | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 18:28.3 | 9:14 | |||||||
82 | Julia Sanchez | Sr | Santiago (Corona) | 18:54 | 9:27 | |||||||
83 | Lupe Aviles | Sr | La Sierra | 19:02 | 9:31 | |||||||
84 | Jacqueline Swede | So | West Ranch | 19:30.8 | 9:45 | |||||||
85 | Eva Lopez | Sr | Western | 20:32.1 | 10:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mackenna Mason | So | Yucaipa | 11:58.17 | 5:59 | |||||||
2 | Samantha Barajas | So | Simi Valley | 12:07.68 | 6:04 | |||||||
3 | Sarah Winkler | So | Simi Valley | 12:10.59 | 6:05 | |||||||
4 | Alison Soto | So | Beaumont | 12:13.16 | 6:07 | |||||||
5 | Crystal Valiente | So | E. Roosevelt | 12:17.08 | 6:09 | |||||||
6 | Kira Bochard | So | Burbank | 12:22.52 | 6:11 | |||||||
7 | Brittany Marrero | So | E. Roosevelt | 12:58.26 | 6:29 | |||||||
8 | Olivia Nelson | So | Santiago (Corona) | 12:58.33 | 6:29 | |||||||
9 | Makenna Duda | So | Trabuco Hills | 13:00.49 | 6:30 | |||||||
10 | Kara Hunt | So | Yucaipa | 13:01.02 | 6:31 | |||||||
11 | Wendy Leo's | So | Western | 13:03.96 | 6:32 | |||||||
12 | Avery El-farra | So | West Ranch | 13:06.95 | 6:33 | |||||||
13 | Kaitlyn Wood | So | Simi Valley | 13:11.43 | 6:36 | |||||||
14 | Carla Pickford | So | Chaparral | 13:16.26 | 6:38 | |||||||
15 | Gabby Collins | So | Burbank | 13:20.69 | 6:40 | |||||||
16 | Rebecca Villa | So | Arroyo | 13:26.59 | 6:43 | |||||||
17 | Riley Rodriguez | So | Upland | 13:28.31 | 6:44 | |||||||
18 | Raylene Martinez | So | Arroyo | 13:30.93 | 6:45 | |||||||
19 | Evanay Hooley | So | Chaparral | 13:32.42 | 6:46 | |||||||
20 | Montse Celis | So | Western | 13:40.12 | 6:50 | |||||||
21 | Savannah Farrell | So | Santiago (Corona) | 13:41.16 | 6:51 | |||||||
22 | Kristen Van Hise | So | Great Oak | 13:43.73 | 6:52 | |||||||
23 | Sujey Esteva | So | La Sierra | 13:45.1 | 6:53 | |||||||
24 | Catherine Masatani | So | Simi Valley | 13:45.81 | 6:53 | |||||||
25 | Karina Galvan | So | Walnut | 13:46.59 | 6:53 | |||||||
26 | Breanna Almanza | So | Cajon | 13:48.2 | 6:54 | |||||||
27 | Jasmine Flores | So | Santiago (Corona) | 13:49.78 | 6:55 | |||||||
28 | Nesiah Sasser | So | Beaumont | 13:50.48 | 6:55 | |||||||
29 | Marissa Carranza | So | Cajon | 13:51.74 | 6:56 | |||||||
30 | Carolina Samano | So | Yucaipa | 13:57.66 | 6:59 | |||||||
31 | Desirae Essex | So | Trabuco Hills | 13:58.59 | 6:59 | |||||||
32 | Andrea Garcia | So | Beaumont | 13:58.63 | 6:59 | |||||||
33 | Bianca Almanza | So | Cajon | 13:58.78 | 6:59 | |||||||
34 | Amy Marshall | So | Simi Valley | 14:00.16 | 7:00 | |||||||
35 | Alejandra Lais | So | Colony | 14:03.21 | 7:02 | |||||||
36 | Ilyssa Stackhouse | So | Chaparral | 14:04.86 | 7:02 | |||||||
37 | Rachel Holt | So | Yucaipa | 14:11.91 | 7:06 | |||||||
38 | Lynn Vo | So | Fountain Valley | 14:15.47 | 7:08 | 1/3 | 4/18 | 18/21 | ||||
39 | Zuleyma Trejo | So | Colony | 14:15.67 | 7:08 | |||||||
40 | Delany Ho | So | Beaumont | 14:16.62 | 7:08 | |||||||
41 | Sally Gu | So | West Ranch | 14:16.99 | 7:08 | |||||||
42 | Claire Kane | So | Trabuco Hills | 14:17.01 | 7:09 | |||||||
43 | Jessica Garcia | So | Katella | 14:19.43 | 7:10 | |||||||
44 | Danielle Schleger | So | Trabuco Hills | 14:24.26 | 7:12 | |||||||
45 | Diana Heath | So | Santiago (Corona) | 14:24.81 | 7:12 | |||||||
46 | Cambria Palos | So | Upland | 14:25.05 | 7:13 | |||||||
47 | Luz Ruiz | So | Fillmore | 14:26.11 | 7:13 | |||||||
48 | Adrianna Gonzalez | So | La Sierra | 14:27.09 | 7:14 | |||||||
49 | Emma Gersten | So | Trabuco Hills | 14:27.81 | 7:14 | |||||||
50 | Caitlyn Mabey | So | Beaumont | 14:28.46 | 7:14 | |||||||
51 | Kiani Fernandes | So | Beaumont | 14:29.86 | 7:15 | |||||||
52 | Julissa Meija | So | Beaumont | 14:31.62 | 7:16 | |||||||
53 | Jannine Banuelos | So | Colony | 14:37.24 | 7:19 | |||||||
54 | Taylor Walsh | So | Simi Valley | 14:37.42 | 7:19 | |||||||
55 | Jillyan Brown | So | Colony | 14:42.99 | 7:21 | |||||||
56 | Erika Lopez | So | Walnut | 14:50.72 | 7:25 | |||||||
57 | Jackie Hofmann | So | West Ranch | 14:53.72 | 7:27 | |||||||
58 | Christine Taylor | So | Santiago (Corona) | 14:54.81 | 7:27 | |||||||
59 | Lizbeth Romero | So | Katella | 14:56.76 | 7:28 | |||||||
60 | Alexis Newberry | So | Walnut | 14:57.05 | 7:29 | |||||||
61 | Linnea Bevan | So | Trabuco Hills | 14:57.96 | 7:29 | |||||||
62 | Anusha Sinha | So | Trabuco Hills | 14:58.24 | 7:29 | |||||||
63 | Kristen Prado | So | Fountain Valley | 15:00.51 | 7:30 | 2/3 | 9/18 | 18/21 | ||||
64 | Brooke Wilder | So | Chaparral | 15:01.22 | 7:31 | |||||||
65 | Alyssa Ramirez | So | Fillmore | 15:08.34 | 7:34 | |||||||
66 | Claire Churchward | So | Great Oak | 15:10.76 | 7:35 | |||||||
67 | Cameron Collier | So | West Ranch | 15:11.07 | 7:36 | |||||||
68 | Rose Harris | So | West Ranch | 15:11.2 | 7:36 | |||||||
69 | Michelle Thong | So | Arroyo | 15:12.55 | 7:36 | |||||||
70 | Raylene Barragan | So | Western | 15:15.69 | 7:38 | |||||||
71 | Chantal Rabay | So | Santiago (Corona) | 15:15.8 | 7:38 | |||||||
72 | Jasyni Hoang | So | Arroyo | 15:20.87 | 7:40 | |||||||
73 | Sophie Pintar | So | Canyon Springs | 15:20.93 | 7:40 | |||||||
74 | Julianna Johnson | So | Great Oak | 15:22.63 | 7:41 | |||||||
75 | Stephanie Dominguez | So | La Sierra | 15:26.03 | 7:43 | |||||||
76 | Kelsey Gonzales | So | Chaparral | 15:29.18 | 7:45 | |||||||
77 | Betsey Maas | So | Santiago (Corona) | 15:37.26 | 7:49 | |||||||
78 | Kaylisa Fernandes | So | Beaumont | 15:43.14 | 7:52 | |||||||
79 | Alysaa Espino | So | Yucaipa | 15:44 | 7:52 | |||||||
80 | Valerie Truong | So | Walnut | 15:47.23 | 7:54 | |||||||
81 | Katie Nhan | So | Walnut | 15:48.74 | 7:54 | |||||||
82 | Sami Watts | So | Simi Valley | 15:48.91 | 7:54 | |||||||
83 | Ariel Ryther | So | Yucaipa | 15:49.14 | 7:55 | |||||||
84 | Joanna Cisneros | So | Colony | 15:51.95 | 7:56 | |||||||
85 | Katerine Perez | So | Canyon Springs | 15:53.73 | 7:57 | |||||||
86 | Savannah Sonia | So | Chaparral | 15:55.37 | 7:58 | |||||||
87 | Melody Hsu | So | Walnut | 16:02.36 | 8:01 | |||||||
88 | Xenia Rodriguez | So | La Sierra | 16:08.11 | 8:04 | |||||||
89 | Nickole Adame | So | Colony | 16:13.78 | 8:07 | |||||||
90 | Nova Dullivan | So | Arroyo | 16:14.76 | 8:07 | |||||||
91 | Claudia Pico | So | La Sierra | 16:14.91 | 8:07 | |||||||
92 | Elizabeth Flores | So | Colony | 16:19.53 | 8:10 | |||||||
93 | Cynthia Garcia | So | La Sierra | 16:19.55 | 8:10 | |||||||
94 | Rochelle Dolores | So | Colony | 16:20.2 | 8:10 | |||||||
95 | Jordyn Sweeney | So | West Ranch | 16:21.24 | 8:11 | |||||||
96 | Azlyn Delgado | So | Yucaipa | 16:27.7 | 8:14 | |||||||
97 | Janet Espinoza | So | Colony | 16:31.33 | 8:16 | |||||||
98 | Brittney White | So | Trabuco Hills | 16:31.74 | 8:16 | |||||||
99 | Kayli Jester | So | Santiago (Corona) | 16:35.78 | 8:18 | |||||||
100 | Nicole Kabat | So | Simi Valley | 17:16.19 | 8:38 | |||||||
101 | Taylor Yamaguchi | So | Walnut | 17:21.27 | 8:41 | |||||||
102 | Dorathy Twitchell | So | West Ranch | 17:28.75 | 8:44 | |||||||
103 | Jessica Marrs | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:33.09 | 8:47 | |||||||
104 | Emelie Cobian | So | La Sierra | 17:33.11 | 8:47 | |||||||
105 | Julia Chu | So | Trabuco Hills | 17:36.88 | 8:48 | |||||||
106 | Jacqueline Lechuga | So | La Sierra | 17:37.95 | 8:49 | |||||||
107 | Sydney Vincent | So | Santiago (Corona) | 17:39.17 | 8:50 | |||||||
108 | Maria Gracian | So | La Sierra | 17:40.87 | 8:50 | |||||||
109 | Alyssa Hernandez | So | Colony | 17:41.5 | 8:51 | |||||||
110 | Monica Soles | So | West Ranch | 17:44.24 | 8:52 | |||||||
111 | Kim Echegoyen | So | Fountain Valley | 17:45.02 | 8:53 | 3/3 | 18/18 | 15/16 | ||||
112 | Sarah Frerer | So | Simi Valley | 18:03.02 | 9:02 | |||||||
113 | Samantha Perez | So | Western | 18:08.61 | 9:04 | |||||||
114 | Vanessa Rauda | So | Upland | 18:11.74 | 9:06 | |||||||
115 | Alexis Arias | So | West Ranch | 18:26.75 | 9:13 | |||||||
116 | Alyssa Mincer | So | Trabuco Hills | 18:26.8 | 9:13 | |||||||
117 | Giselle Godinez | So | La Sierra | 18:40.54 | 9:20 | |||||||
118 | Melanie Schneider | So | Santiago (Corona) | 18:52 | 9:26 | |||||||
119 | April Ratley | So | La Sierra | 19:15.36 | 9:38 | |||||||
120 | Tiffany Lim | So | La Sierra | 19:48.09 | 9:54 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Jr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Candela Fernandez | Jr | Burbank | 11:14.86 | 5:37 | |||||||
2 | Kailie Grimes | Jr | Beaumont | 11:20.93 | 5:40 | |||||||
3 | Madison Mcgrann | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 12:07.13 | 6:04 | |||||||
4 | Jessica Gallardo | Jr | Walnut | 12:07.33 | 6:04 | |||||||
5 | Stephanie Vitello | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 12:09.41 | 6:05 | |||||||
6 | Samantha Poliakon | Jr | Cajon | 12:13.8 | 6:07 | |||||||
7 | Caroline Adams | Jr | Burbank | 12:13.86 | 6:07 | |||||||
8 | Rachel Gee | Jr | Yucaipa | 12:19.63 | 6:10 | |||||||
9 | Taylor Hernandez | Jr | West Ranch | 12:22.63 | 6:11 | |||||||
10 | Alex Garro | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 12:24.61 | 6:12 | |||||||
11 | Molly Mulay | Jr | Simi Valley | 12:34.38 | 6:17 | |||||||
12 | Heather Carr | Jr | Fountain Valley | 12:48.24 | 6:24 | 1/5 | 1/18 | 10/19 | 13:12 (0:24) |
13:12 (0:24) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
13 | Caillie Binnie | Jr | West Ranch | 12:49.32 | 6:25 | |||||||
14 | Stephany Estrada | Jr | West Ranch | 12:50.01 | 6:25 | |||||||
15 | Emily Cross | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 12:51.74 | 6:26 | |||||||
16 | Delaney Ellesworth | Jr | Yucaipa | 12:52.35 | 6:26 | |||||||
17 | Jaden Warrick | Jr | E. Roosevelt | 12:52.38 | 6:26 | |||||||
18 | Andrea Kramer | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 12:57.48 | 6:29 | |||||||
19 | Kendalyn Green | Jr | Chaparral | 13:02.55 | 6:31 | |||||||
20 | Sophia Rathor | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 13:06.48 | 6:33 | |||||||
21 | Katherine Snell | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 13:07.15 | 6:34 | |||||||
22 | Nicole Corona | Jr | Arroyo | 13:07.67 | 6:34 | |||||||
23 | Alexia Hatun | Jr | Burbank | 13:09.32 | 6:35 | |||||||
24 | Madison Parker | Jr | Yucaipa | 13:13.29 | 6:37 | |||||||
25 | Dezirae Soria | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 13:23.16 | 6:42 | |||||||
26 | Adrienne Coronel | Jr | Burbank | 13:27.62 | 6:44 | |||||||
27 | Ashley Hernandez | Jr | Arroyo | 13:32.79 | 6:46 | |||||||
28 | Abigail Nichols | Jr | Beaumont | 13:35.44 | 6:48 | |||||||
29 | Megan Simpson | Jr | Upland | 13:43.15 | 6:52 | |||||||
30 | Hannah Erickson | Jr | Burbank | 13:46.31 | 6:53 | |||||||
31 | Laura Resendez | Jr | Fountain Valley | 13:50.86 | 6:55 | 2/5 | 3/18 | 8/17 | #PR! (SBP) | |||
32 | Siobhan Rubio | Jr | West Ranch | 13:52.49 | 6:56 | |||||||
33 | Johannah Ragland | Jr | Beaumont | 13:58.66 | 6:59 | |||||||
34 | Araceli Cativo | Jr | Arroyo | 13:58.91 | 6:59 | |||||||
35 | Ally Hernandez | Jr | Arroyo | 14:00.12 | 7:00 | |||||||
36 | Elyssa Dimaano | Jr | Burbank | 14:00.89 | 7:00 | |||||||
37 | Abigail Vara | Jr | Beaumont | 14:01.93 | 7:01 | |||||||
38 | Karina Cuellar | Jr | La Sierra | 14:03.72 | 7:02 | |||||||
39 | Elliot Yuen | Jr | West Ranch | 14:07.7 | 7:04 | |||||||
40 | Justine Lopas | Jr | Katella | 14:10.07 | 7:05 | |||||||
41 | Josefina Perez | Jr | Yucaipa | 14:10.3 | 7:05 | |||||||
42 | Angelica Alvarez | Jr | Yucaipa | 14:12.91 | 7:06 | |||||||
43 | Kate Moncur | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 14:15.2 | 7:08 | |||||||
44 | Kylee Waalk | Jr | West Ranch | 14:21.23 | 7:11 | |||||||
45 | Danae Hall | Jr | West Ranch | 14:21.89 | 7:11 | |||||||
46 | Emily La | Jr | Chaparral | 14:25.55 | 7:13 | |||||||
47 | Michelle Doan | Jr | Fountain Valley | 14:33.65 | 7:17 | 3/5 | 7/18 | 8/16 | 13:28.87 | 13:28.87 | ||
48 | Lajah Medina | Jr | Canyon Springs | 14:35.71 | 7:18 | |||||||
49 | Monica Gaytan | Jr | Katella | 14:50.36 | 7:25 | |||||||
50 | Cheyenne Hannan | Jr | Beaumont | 14:51.67 | 7:26 | |||||||
51 | Krishna Corral | Jr | Western | 14:52.08 | 7:26 | |||||||
52 | Hailey Youngblood | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 14:56.39 | 7:28 | |||||||
53 | Mckenna Hadley | Jr | Yucaipa | 14:58.43 | 7:29 | |||||||
54 | Ashley Peach | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 14:59.46 | 7:30 | |||||||
55 | Vivian Castro | Jr | Simi Valley | 15:00.1 | 7:30 | |||||||
56 | Kayla Giannatasio | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:02.85 | 7:31 | |||||||
57 | Erin Clements | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 15:04.03 | 7:32 | |||||||
58 | Alisa Sanchez | Jr | Patriot | 15:07.99 | 7:34 | |||||||
59 | Taylor Boardman | Jr | Fountain Valley | 15:10.25 | 7:35 | 4/5 | 10/18 | 8/14 | 16:30 (1:20) |
16:30 (1:20) |
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
60 | Kristy Monroy | Jr | Cajon | 15:13.02 | 7:37 | |||||||
61 | Samantha Alvarez | Jr | Walnut | 15:13.68 | 7:37 | |||||||
62 | Karissa Manzanares | Jr | Beaumont | 15:15.66 | 7:38 | |||||||
63 | Caitlyn Perez | Jr | Chaparral | 15:27.6 | 7:44 | |||||||
64 | Kristin Counts | Jr | La Sierra | 15:30.64 | 7:45 | |||||||
65 | Katie Rodriguez | Jr | La Sierra | 15:35.12 | 7:48 | |||||||
66 | Sally Tsai | Jr | Chaparral | 15:37.48 | 7:49 | |||||||
67 | Mattison Beard | Jr | Yucaipa | 15:39.01 | 7:50 | |||||||
68 | Alexis Rodriguez | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:39.38 | 7:50 | |||||||
69 | Perla Colin | Jr | Arroyo | 15:40.25 | 7:50 | |||||||
70 | Janet Garcia | Fr | Patriot | 15:40.26 | 7:50 | |||||||
71 | Diana Hernandez | Jr | La Sierra | 15:40.68 | 7:50 | |||||||
72 | Hannah Chang | Jr | Simi Valley | 15:42.64 | 7:51 | |||||||
73 | Allison Miller | Jr | West Ranch | 15:44.3 | 7:52 | |||||||
74 | Anya Timmermans | Jr | La Sierra | 15:45.44 | 7:53 | |||||||
75 | Nahomy Sanchez | Sr | Patriot | 15:48.16 | 7:54 | |||||||
76 | Amy Trinh | Jr | Walnut | 15:48.96 | 7:54 | |||||||
77 | Jenny Rodriguez | Jr | La Sierra | 15:49.64 | 7:55 | |||||||
78 | Teya Searles | Jr | Chaparral | 15:50.72 | 7:55 | |||||||
79 | Andrea Bendik | Jr | Simi Valley | 15:51.22 | 7:56 | |||||||
80 | Jasmine Kassay | Jr | Upland | 15:52.66 | 7:56 | |||||||
81 | Alejandra Grande | So | Katella | 15:54.07 | 7:57 | |||||||
82 | Emily Truong | Jr | Arroyo | 15:55.62 | 7:58 | |||||||
83 | Celste Cisneros | Jr | Yucaipa | 15:55.8 | 7:58 | |||||||
84 | Yeimi Pimentel | Jr | Katella | 15:59.85 | 8:00 | |||||||
85 | Elizabeth Diaz Cortez | Jr | Fountain Valley | 16:03.69 | 8:02 | 5/5 | 12/18 | 10/13 | #PR! (SBP) | |||
86 | Ariana Maxwell | Jr | Chaparral | 16:04.32 | 8:02 | |||||||
87 | Mariana Tzintzun | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:06.4 | 8:03 | |||||||
88 | Summer Lugo | Jr | Simi Valley | 16:12.24 | 8:06 | |||||||
89 | Alysa Beck | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:24.87 | 8:12 | |||||||
90 | Evelyn Cervantes | So | Beaumont | 16:24.97 | 8:12 | |||||||
91 | Emily Kendig | Jr | E. Roosevelt | 16:29.71 | 8:15 | |||||||
92 | Kelsey Mccartney | Jr | Yucaipa | 16:35.51 | 8:18 | |||||||
93 | Clara Fernandez | Jr | Patriot | 16:37.97 | 8:19 | |||||||
94 | Michelle Ortiz | Jr | Patriot | 16:46.14 | 8:23 | |||||||
95 | Joselynn Guzman | Jr | La Sierra | 16:46.63 | 8:23 | |||||||
96 | Claudia Villela | Jr | La Sierra | 16:48.15 | 8:24 | |||||||
97 | Sheila Walsh | Jr | Trabuco Hills | 16:52.54 | 8:26 | |||||||
98 | Karina Juarez | Jr | La Sierra | 17:04.9 | 8:32 | |||||||
99 | Isis Estrada | Jr | Yucaipa | 17:06.29 | 8:33 | |||||||
100 | Hunter Reddington | Jr | Upland | 17:10.72 | 8:35 | |||||||
101 | Johana Chazaro | Jr | Upland | 17:16.37 | 8:38 | |||||||
102 | Ana Garcia | Jr | Upland | 17:22.65 | 8:41 | |||||||
103 | Taylor Rowe | Jr | E. Roosevelt | 17:34.66 | 8:47 | |||||||
104 | Courtney Sanderson | Jr | West Ranch | 17:36.2 | 8:48 | |||||||
105 | Alexys Garcia | Jr | Patriot | 18:05.14 | 9:03 | |||||||
106 | Adele Lara | Jr | La Sierra | 18:05.6 | 9:03 | |||||||
107 | Bisma Khwaja | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 18:10.9 | 9:05 | |||||||
108 | Christina Beltran | Jr | Patriot | 18:19.58 | 9:10 | |||||||
109 | Alyssa Vega | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 18:25.15 | 9:13 | |||||||
110 | Kayla Johnson | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 18:29.59 | 9:15 | |||||||
111 | Liz Hernandez | Jr | La Sierra | 18:37.89 | 9:19 | |||||||
112 | Madison Freeman | Jr | West Ranch | 18:39.2 | 9:20 | |||||||
113 | Andrea Rocha | Jr | Patriot | 18:39.52 | 9:20 | |||||||
114 | Yesenia Davila | Jr | Santiago (Corona) | 19:22.87 | 9:41 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Jr
Group of 5: Jr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burbank 1-1-2-2-1 Gap: 2:31 |
63:52 12:46 6:23 |
76 | Candela Fernandez Jr 11:15 5:37 1 |
Caroline Adams Jr 12:14 6:07 5 |
Alexia Hatun Jr 13:09 6:35 20 |
Adrienne Coronel Jr 13:28 6:44 23 |
Hannah Erickson Jr 13:46 6:53 27 |
Elyssa Dimaano Jr 14:01 7:00 33 |
|
2 | Trabuco Hills 3-2-1-1-2 Gap: 2:08 |
64:45 12:57 6:29 |
80 | Madison Mcgrann Jr 12:07 6:04 3 |
Alex Garro Jr 12:25 6:12 8 |
Emily Cross Jr 12:52 6:26 13 |
Sophia Rathor Jr 13:06 6:33 17 |
Kate Moncur Jr 14:15 7:08 39 |
Ashley Peach Jr 14:59 7:30 47 |
Erin Clements Jr 15:04 7:32 50 |
3 | West Ranch 6-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:45 |
66:02 13:12 6:36 |
95 | Taylor Hernandez Jr 12:23 6:11 7 |
Caillie Binnie Jr 12:49 6:25 11 |
Stephany Estrada Jr 12:50 6:25 12 |
Siobhan Rubio Jr 13:52 6:56 29 |
Elliot Yuen Jr 14:08 7:04 36 |
Kylee Waalk Jr 14:21 7:11 40 |
Danae Hall Jr 14:22 7:11 41 |
4 | Santiago (Corona) 4-4-4-3-4 Gap: 2:47 |
66:34 13:19 6:39 |
104 | Stephanie Vitello Jr 12:09 6:05 4 |
Andrea Kramer Jr 12:57 6:29 15 |
Katherine Snell Jr 13:07 6:34 18 |
Dezirae Soria Jr 13:23 6:42 22 |
Hailey Youngblood Jr 14:56 7:28 45 |
Kayla Giannatasio Jr 15:03 7:31 49 |
Alexis Rodriguez Jr 15:39 7:50 59 |
5 | Yucaipa 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:53 |
66:48 13:22 6:41 |
116 | Rachel Gee Jr 12:20 6:10 6 |
Delaney Ellesworth Jr 12:52 6:26 14 |
Madison Parker Jr 13:13 6:37 21 |
Josefina Perez Jr 14:10 7:05 37 |
Angelica Alvarez Jr 14:13 7:06 38 |
Mckenna Hadley Jr 14:58 7:29 46 |
Mattison Beard Jr 15:39 7:50 58 |
6 | Beaumont 2-6-6-6-6 Gap: 3:31 |
67:49 13:34 6:47 |
135 | Kailie Grimes Jr 11:21 5:40 2 |
Abigail Nichols Jr 13:35 6:48 25 |
Johannah Ragland Jr 13:59 6:59 30 |
Abigail Vara Jr 14:02 7:01 34 |
Cheyenne Hannan Jr 14:52 7:26 44 |
Karissa Manzanares Jr 15:16 7:38 53 |
Evelyn Cervantes So 16:25 8:12 74 |
7 | Arroyo 10-8-7-7-7 Gap: 2:33 |
70:20 14:04 7:02 |
166 | Nicole Corona Jr 13:08 6:34 19 |
Ashley Hernandez Jr 13:33 6:46 24 |
Araceli Cativo Jr 13:59 6:59 31 |
Ally Hernandez Jr 14:00 7:00 32 |
Perla Colin Jr 15:40 7:50 60 |
Emily Truong Jr 15:56 7:58 70 |
|
8 | Fountain Valley 8-7-8-8-8 Gap: 3:15 |
72:27 14:29 7:15 |
204 | Heather Carr Jr 12:48 6:24 10 |
Laura Resendez Jr 13:51 6:55 28 |
Michelle Doan Jr 14:34 7:17 43 |
Taylor Boardman Jr 15:10 7:35 52 |
Elizabeth Diaz Cortez Jr 16:04 8:02 71 |
||
9 | Chaparral 9-10-9-9-9 Gap: 2:48 |
74:24 14:53 7:26 |
236 | Kendalyn Green Jr 13:03 6:31 16 |
Emily La Jr 14:26 7:13 42 |
Caitlyn Perez Jr 15:28 7:44 54 |
Sally Tsai Jr 15:37 7:49 57 |
Teya Searles Jr 15:51 7:55 67 |
Ariana Maxwell Jr 16:04 8:02 72 |
|
10 | Simi Valley 7-9-10-10-10 Gap: 3:38 |
75:21 15:04 7:32 |
261 | Molly Mulay Jr 12:34 6:17 9 |
Vivian Castro Jr 15:00 7:30 48 |
Hannah Chang Jr 15:43 7:51 63 |
Andrea Bendik Jr 15:51 7:56 68 |
Summer Lugo Jr 16:12 8:06 73 |
||
11 | La Sierra 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 1:42 |
76:36 15:19 7:40 |
272 | Karina Cuellar Jr 14:04 7:02 35 |
Kristin Counts Jr 15:31 7:45 55 |
Katie Rodriguez Jr 15:35 7:48 56 |
Diana Hernandez Jr 15:41 7:50 62 |
Anya Timmermans Jr 15:45 7:53 64 |
Jenny Rodriguez Jr 15:50 7:55 66 |
Joselynn Guzman Jr 16:47 8:23 77 |
12 | Patriot 13-13-13-12-12 Gap: 1:38 |
80:01 16:00 8:00 |
328 | Alisa Sanchez Jr 15:08 7:34 51 |
Janet Garcia Fr 15:40 7:50 61 |
Nahomy Sanchez Sr 15:48 7:54 65 |
Clara Fernandez Jr 16:38 8:19 75 |
Michelle Ortiz Jr 16:46 8:23 76 |
Alexys Garcia Jr 18:05 9:03 81 |
Christina Beltran Jr 18:20 9:10 82 |
13 | Upland 11-12-12-12-13 Gap: 3:40 |
81:26 16:17 8:09 |
332 | Megan Simpson Jr 13:43 6:52 26 |
Jasmine Kassay Jr 15:53 7:56 69 |
Hunter Reddington Jr 17:11 8:35 78 |
Johana Chazaro Jr 17:16 8:38 79 |
Ana Garcia Jr 17:23 8:41 80 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tahlia Adams | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 11:50.24 | 5:55 | |||||||
2 | Sarah Gee | Fr | Yucaipa | 12:51.23 | 6:26 | |||||||
3 | Rylee Kerr | Fr | Chaparral | 12:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
4 | Madison Parr | Fr | Yucaipa | 12:56.49 | 6:28 | |||||||
5 | Paloma Barron | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 12:58.05 | 6:29 | |||||||
6 | Mauri Dobbs | Fr | West Ranch | 13:20.27 | 6:40 | |||||||
7 | Aily Camacho | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 13:20.96 | 6:40 | |||||||
8 | Natalie Regalado | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 13:39.4 | 6:50 | |||||||
9 | Shae Corcoran | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 13:42.44 | 6:51 | |||||||
10 | Zevida Sasser | Fr | Beaumont | 13:53.38 | 6:57 | |||||||
11 | Sofia Deleon | Fr | Chaparral | 13:59.42 | 7:00 | |||||||
12 | Katelyn Stewart | Fr | Great Oak | 14:14.27 | 7:07 | |||||||
13 | Alexis Park | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 14:15.9 | 7:08 | |||||||
14 | Bailey Donovan | Fr | Great Oak | 14:16.8 | 7:08 | |||||||
15 | Lauryn Crabtree | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 14:19.41 | 7:10 | |||||||
16 | Savannah Buhman | Fr | Fountain Valley | 14:27.38 | 7:14 | 1/6 | 5/18 | 9/16 | ||||
17 | Nicole Campbell | Fr | Yucaipa | 14:30.16 | 7:15 | |||||||
18 | Ashley O'toole | Fr | Simi Valley | 14:30.54 | 7:15 | |||||||
19 | Destiny Kilmartin | Fr | Simi Valley | 14:31.06 | 7:16 | |||||||
20 | Bethany Garcia | Fr | Great Oak | 14:31.86 | 7:16 | |||||||
21 | Cayla Porter | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 14:32.23 | 7:16 | |||||||
22 | Madeline Bowen | Fr | Great Oak | 14:32.91 | 7:16 | |||||||
23 | Rachel Bell | Fr | Great Oak | 14:33.68 | 7:17 | |||||||
24 | Avani Salcedo | Fr | Fountain Valley | 14:33.69 | 7:17 | 2/6 | 8/18 | 8/15 | ||||
25 | Sabrina Harrison | Fr | Great Oak | 14:33.8 | 7:17 | |||||||
26 | Jackie Walker | Fr | Yucaipa | 14:33.98 | 7:17 | |||||||
27 | Ilene Mariscal | Fr | Yucaipa | 14:35.79 | 7:18 | |||||||
28 | Mahlia Medina | Fr | Chaparral | 14:38.8 | 7:19 | |||||||
29 | Kellie Chou | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 14:43.84 | 7:22 | |||||||
30 | Juliett Machuca | Fr | Yucaipa | 14:44.8 | 7:22 | |||||||
31 | Nicole Wall | Fr | Yucaipa | 14:44.87 | 7:22 | |||||||
32 | Danielle Espinosa | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 14:48.81 | 7:24 | |||||||
33 | Adriana Rosales | Fr | Beaumont | 14:49.82 | 7:25 | |||||||
34 | Emily Ward | Fr | Yucaipa | 14:50.65 | 7:25 | |||||||
35 | Haley Mitchell | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 14:51.12 | 7:26 | |||||||
36 | Megan Ward | Fr | Yucaipa | 14:53.31 | 7:27 | |||||||
37 | Abby Veve | Fr | Great Oak | 14:55.68 | 7:28 | |||||||
38 | Emely Juarez | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 14:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
39 | Kadyn Brosnahan | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 14:59.4 | 7:30 | |||||||
40 | Kayla Bilby | Fr | Great Oak | 15:01.8 | 7:31 | |||||||
41 | Savannah Dinco | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 15:09.49 | 7:35 | |||||||
42 | Cheyenne Espinosa | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:11.5 | 7:36 | |||||||
43 | Jessalyn Gorman | Fr | Chaparral | 15:15.19 | 7:38 | |||||||
44 | Chloe Fredericks | Fr | Great Oak | 15:16.76 | 7:38 | |||||||
45 | Brianna Gutierrez | Fr | Colony | 15:19.46 | 7:40 | |||||||
46 | Mona Khamis | Fr | Simi Valley | 15:21.58 | 7:41 | |||||||
47 | Xochitl Hernandez | Fr | West Ranch | 15:23.38 | 7:42 | |||||||
48 | Brittani Button | Fr | Yucaipa | 15:24.96 | 7:42 | |||||||
49 | Melissa Milla | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:30.68 | 7:45 | |||||||
50 | Jessica Naranjo | Fr | Yucaipa | 15:30.93 | 7:45 | |||||||
51 | Annie Quach | Fr | Katella | 15:32.72 | 7:46 | |||||||
52 | Kaitlin Greenaway | Fr | Great Oak | 15:40.86 | 7:50 | |||||||
53 | Bailey Chiales | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:46.99 | 7:53 | |||||||
54 | Phoebe Grove | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 15:49.05 | 7:55 | |||||||
55 | Eric Masters | Fr | Canyon Springs | 15:49.29 | 7:55 | |||||||
56 | Neekta Mehrkhodava | Fr | Simi Valley | 15:50.99 | 7:55 | |||||||
57 | Tiffany Ramirez | Fr | Katella | 15:53.44 | 7:57 | |||||||
58 | Ashleigh Hull | Fr | Yucaipa | 15:54.67 | 7:57 | |||||||
59 | Valerie Tran | Fr | Fountain Valley | 15:55.44 | 7:58 | 3/6 | 11/18 | 8/13 | ||||
60 | Samantha Chavez | Fr | Colony | 16:12.18 | 8:06 | |||||||
61 | Christina Medina | Fr | Katella | 16:12.62 | 8:06 | |||||||
62 | Samantha Antinucci | Fr | Yucaipa | 16:13.91 | 8:07 | |||||||
63 | Esmeralda Camberos | Fr | Fountain Valley | 16:14.5 | 8:07 | 4/6 | 13/18 | 8/12 | ||||
64 | Lolita Ghadimian | Fr | Burbank | 16:15.56 | 8:08 | |||||||
65 | Marilyn Cox | Fr | Beaumont | 16:16.32 | 8:08 | |||||||
66 | Lizzy Ceja | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 16:18.55 | 8:09 | |||||||
67 | Clarissa Corrales | Fr | Fountain Valley | 16:29.07 | 8:15 | 5/6 | 15/18 | 5/10 | ||||
68 | Catherine Cardenas | Fr | Burbank | 16:29.15 | 8:15 | |||||||
69 | Karina Rosalez | Fr | Yucaipa | 16:32.86 | 8:16 | |||||||
70 | Shannon Riedley | Fr | Simi Valley | 16:33.05 | 8:17 | |||||||
71 | Angela Nerio | Fr | Yucaipa | 16:34.26 | 8:17 | |||||||
72 | Fatima Garcia | Fr | La Sierra | 16:44.85 | 8:22 | |||||||
73 | Jasmine Steubing | Fr | Fountain Valley | 16:46.96 | 8:23 | 6/6 | 17/18 | 5/8 | ||||
74 | Caitlyn Sauceda | Fr | Cajon | 16:49.27 | 8:25 | |||||||
75 | Erin Griggs | Fr | Great Oak | 16:53.22 | 8:27 | |||||||
76 | Victoria Mcnabb | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 16:54.27 | 8:27 | |||||||
77 | Anna Marrs | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 16:57.93 | 8:29 | |||||||
78 | Sierra Sadler | Fr | Great Oak | 16:59.06 | 8:30 | |||||||
79 | Paulina Chavez | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 17:04.02 | 8:32 | |||||||
80 | Emily Beach | Fr | Simi Valley | 17:05.85 | 8:33 | |||||||
81 | Laney Stephens | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:09.28 | 8:35 | |||||||
82 | Cindy Tsai | Fr | Chaparral | 17:12.99 | 8:36 | |||||||
83 | Citlaly Gonzalez | Fr | La Sierra | 17:15.59 | 8:38 | |||||||
84 | Hannah Fischer | Fr | Great Oak | 17:16.57 | 8:38 | |||||||
85 | Nohelia Espinoza | Fr | Beaumont | 17:18.13 | 8:39 | |||||||
86 | Emma Carbone | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 17:28.09 | 8:44 | |||||||
87 | Esmeralda Iribe | Fr | E. Roosevelt | 17:30.27 | 8:45 | |||||||
88 | Haley Zuniga | Fr | La Sierra | 17:30.69 | 8:45 | |||||||
89 | Stormie Davids | Fr | Cajon | 17:34.84 | 8:47 | |||||||
90 | Michelle Cross | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:38.54 | 8:49 | |||||||
91 | Tamara Mendoza | Fr | Burbank | 17:40.09 | 8:50 | |||||||
92 | Kaylyn Rogers | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:46.46 | 8:53 | |||||||
93 | Priya Patel | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 17:51.76 | 8:56 | |||||||
94 | Varsha Nair | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 17:55.91 | 8:58 | |||||||
95 | Jessica West | Fr | Simi Valley | 18:03.07 | 9:02 | |||||||
96 | Jazmin Uhler | Fr | Chaparral | 18:10.62 | 9:05 | |||||||
97 | Catherine Durham | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:17.59 | 9:09 | |||||||
98 | Presley Moreno | Fr | La Sierra | 18:23.35 | 9:12 | |||||||
99 | Maria Ortiz | Fr | La Sierra | 18:36.21 | 9:18 | |||||||
100 | Ashley Montiel | Fr | La Sierra | 18:44.33 | 9:22 | |||||||
101 | Sophia Kimble | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:47.04 | 9:24 | |||||||
102 | Britney Phan | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:47.17 | 9:24 | |||||||
103 | Ashley Dominguez | Fr | La Sierra | 18:49.22 | 9:25 | |||||||
104 | Nikhole Rojas | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 18:49.59 | 9:25 | |||||||
105 | Angela Acuna | Fr | Katella | 19:04.3 | 9:32 | |||||||
106 | Jada Wyms | Fr | Beaumont | 19:07.47 | 9:34 | |||||||
107 | Nicole Zamora | Fr | La Sierra | 19:15.61 | 9:38 | |||||||
108 | Maya Avendano | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:20.35 | 9:40 | |||||||
109 | Sierra Sahagun | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:24.92 | 9:42 | |||||||
110 | Joan Lee | Fr | West Ranch | 19:32.14 | 9:46 | |||||||
111 | Joey Hart | Fr | Santiago (Corona) | 19:34.36 | 9:47 | |||||||
112 | Mia Carlisle | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:42 | 9:51 | |||||||
113 | Kelly Guevara | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:44.75 | 9:52 | |||||||
114 | Giselle Hart | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 19:46.64 | 9:53 | |||||||
115 | Jane Hyun | Fr | West Ranch | 19:52.43 | 9:56 | |||||||
116 | Dayan Hernandez | Fr | La Sierra | 19:54.86 | 9:57 | |||||||
117 | Tara Farhang | Fr | Trabuco Hills | 20:13.94 | 10:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yucaipa 2-1-2-1-1 Gap: 1:45 |
69:28 13:54 6:57 |
73 | Sarah Gee Fr 12:51 6:26 2 |
Madison Parr Fr 12:56 6:28 4 |
Nicole Campbell Fr 14:30 7:15 16 |
Jackie Walker Fr 14:34 7:17 25 |
Ilene Mariscal Fr 14:36 7:18 26 |
Juliett Machuca Fr 14:45 7:22 29 |
Nicole Wall Fr 14:45 7:22 30 |
2 | Great Oak 7-6-5-3-2 Gap: 0:19 |
72:10 14:26 7:13 |
86 | Katelyn Stewart Fr 14:14 7:07 11 |
Bailey Donovan Fr 14:17 7:08 13 |
Bethany Garcia Fr 14:32 7:16 19 |
Madeline Bowen Fr 14:33 7:16 21 |
Rachel Bell Fr 14:34 7:17 22 |
Sabrina Harrison Fr 14:34 7:17 24 |
Abby Veve Fr 14:56 7:28 34 |
3 | Trabuco Hills 4-4-3-4-3 Gap: 1:18 |
72:08 14:26 7:13 |
102 | Natalie Regalado Fr 13:39 6:50 7 |
Alexis Park Fr 14:16 7:08 12 |
Cayla Porter Fr 14:32 7:16 20 |
Kellie Chou Fr 14:44 7:22 28 |
Emely Juarez Fr 14:57 7:29 35 |
Kadyn Brosnahan Fr 14:59 7:30 36 |
Lizzy Ceja Fr 16:19 8:09 47 |
4 | E. Roosevelt 1-1-1-2-4 Gap: 5:40 |
70:49 14:10 7:05 |
105 | Tahlia Adams Fr 11:50 5:55 1 |
Paloma Barron Fr 12:58 6:29 5 |
Aily Camacho Fr 13:21 6:40 6 |
Savannah Dinco Fr 15:09 7:35 37 |
Esmeralda Iribe Fr 17:30 8:45 56 |
||
5 | Santiago (Corona) 5-5-6-6-5 Gap: 1:29 |
72:53 14:35 7:17 |
124 | Shae Corcoran Fr 13:42 6:51 8 |
Lauryn Crabtree Fr 14:19 7:10 14 |
Danielle Espinosa Fr 14:49 7:24 31 |
Haley Mitchell Fr 14:51 7:26 33 |
Cheyenne Espinosa Fr 15:12 7:36 38 |
Melissa Milla Fr 15:31 7:45 41 |
Bailey Chiales Fr 15:47 7:53 42 |
6 | Chaparral 3-3-4-5-6 Gap: 4:17 |
74:02 14:48 7:24 |
132 | Rylee Kerr Fr 12:56 6:28 3 |
Sofia Deleon Fr 13:59 7:00 10 |
Mahlia Medina Fr 14:39 7:19 27 |
Jessalyn Gorman Fr 15:15 7:38 39 |
Cindy Tsai Fr 17:13 8:36 53 |
Jazmin Uhler Fr 18:11 9:05 59 |
|
7 | Simi Valley 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:03 |
76:47 15:21 7:41 |
167 | Ashley O'toole Fr 14:31 7:15 17 |
Destiny Kilmartin Fr 14:31 7:16 18 |
Mona Khamis Fr 15:22 7:41 40 |
Neekta Mehrkhodava Fr 15:51 7:55 43 |
Shannon Riedley Fr 16:33 8:17 49 |
Emily Beach Fr 17:06 8:33 52 |
Jessica West Fr 18:03 9:02 58 |
8 | Fountain Valley 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 2:02 |
77:40 15:32 7:46 |
175 | Savannah Buhman Fr 14:27 7:14 15 |
Avani Salcedo Fr 14:34 7:17 23 |
Valerie Tran Fr 15:55 7:58 44 |
Esmeralda Camberos Fr 16:15 8:07 45 |
Clarissa Corrales Fr 16:29 8:15 48 |
Jasmine Steubing Fr 16:47 8:23 51 |
|
9 | Beaumont 6-9-9-9-9 Gap: 5:14 |
81:25 16:17 8:09 |
206 | Zevida Sasser Fr 13:53 6:57 9 |
Adriana Rosales Fr 14:50 7:25 32 |
Marilyn Cox Fr 16:16 8:08 46 |
Nohelia Espinoza Fr 17:18 8:39 55 |
Jada Wyms Fr 19:07 9:34 64 |
||
10 | La Sierra 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:51 |
88:31 17:42 8:51 |
282 | Fatima Garcia Fr 16:45 8:22 50 |
Citlaly Gonzalez Fr 17:16 8:38 54 |
Haley Zuniga Fr 17:31 8:45 57 |
Presley Moreno Fr 18:23 9:12 60 |
Maria Ortiz Fr 18:36 9:18 61 |
Ashley Montiel Fr 18:44 9:22 62 |
Ashley Dominguez Fr 18:49 9:25 63 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
8 races + combined.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.