Fountain Valley Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB Old on 10/4/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amogha Dahal So So 17:51.55 5:57 3 22/192 4/10 5/29 3/19 20:02
(2:11,10.9)
18:30
(0:38,3.4)
18:30
(0:38,3.4)
16:11 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrei Ludovice Fr Fr 20:49.98 6:57 3 118/213 7/11 21/29 7/16 21:49
(0:59,4.5)
21:49
(0:59,4.5)
20:24 #PR! (LR, PR)
Brendan Hicks Fr Fr 18:10.28 6:03 3 17/213 2/11 7/29 5/24 18:42
(0:32,2.8)
18:42
(0:32,2.8)
18:15
(0:04,0.4)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Christopher Tra Jr JV 19:02 6:21 3 113/202 2/8 12/29 21/23 22:11
(3:09,14.2)
20:23
(1:21,6.6)
20:23
(1:21,6.6)
18:34 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Dennis Bui Jr JV 21:07.57 7:03 3 167/202 6/8 22/29 16/20 23:31
(2:23,10.1)
22:04
(0:56,4.2)
22:04
(0:56,4.2)
19:08 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, DSP)
Diego Rivera Sr JV 17:57.91 5:59 3 63/202 1/8 6/29 18/24 20:08
(2:10,10.7)
17:25 17:25 16:38 #PR! (LY)
Donnie Marion Fr Fr 19:02.67 6:21 3 50/213 5/11 13/29 4/22 19:59
(0:57,4.7)
19:59
(0:57,4.7)
18:13 #PR! (LR, PR)
Ethan Nguyen Jr JV 21:50.49 7:17 3 180/202 8/8 25/29 11/14 23:32
(1:42,7.2)
22:42
(0:51,3.8)
20:38 20:26 #PR! (LY, LR)
Gary Nguyen Jr JV 21:14.91 7:05 3 173/202 7/8 23/29 12/17 22:03
(0:48,3.6)
22:03
(0:48,3.6)
20:54 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Huy Nguyen So So 17:41.4 5:54 3 18/192 3/10 3/29 3/21 19:00
(1:19,6.9)
17:46
(0:05,0.4)
17:44
(0:03,0.2)
16:45 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jacob Winkle So So 20:20.18 6:47 3 104/192 8/10 19/29 5/13 21:44
(1:24,6.4)
20:09 19:22 18:47 #PR! (LY)
Jimmy Ly Fr Fr 21:38.48 7:13 3 145/213 8/11 24/29 6/14 23:24
(1:46,7.5)
23:24
(1:46,7.5)
21:12 #PR! (LR, PR)
Jimmy Moore Sr JV 19:42.86 6:34 3 142/202 4/8 17/29 17/20 21:35
(1:52,8.6)
20:56
(1:13,5.8)
19:35 19:04 #PR! (LY, LR, SBP)
Johnny Huynh So So 19:17.97 6:26 3 79/192 7/10 15/29 4/13 18:38 18:38 17:38
Jonathon Guevara So So 17:13.32 5:44 3 5/192 1/10 1/29 4/25 19:20
(2:06,10.9)
16:49 16:49 16:38 #PR! (LY)
Kendrick Nguyen Fr Fr 23:21.95 7:47 3 185/213 11/11 28/29 5/7 26:46
(3:24,12.7)
26:46
(3:24,12.7)
22:46 #PR! (LR, PR)
Madison Koelzer So So 17:38.99 5:53 3 17/192 2/10 2/29 5/23 19:50
(2:11,11.0)
18:31
(0:52,4.7)
18:31
(0:52,4.7)
17:25 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Marc Tadros Fr Fr 17:46.82 5:56 3 8/213 1/11 4/29 8/26 18:45
(0:58,5.2)
18:45
(0:58,5.2)
17:34 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Matthew Messick So So 18:35.84 6:12 3 48/192 5/10 8/29 5/17 21:36
(3:00,13.9)
20:46
(2:10,10.5)
20:19
(1:43,8.5)
17:42 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Truong Fr Fr 19:16.01 6:25 3 57/213 6/11 14/29 3/19 21:41
(2:25,11.1)
21:41
(2:25,11.1)
19:55
(0:39,3.3)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Michael Phan So So 25:26.77 8:29 3 184/192 10/10 29/29 7/9
Nic Barber Fr Fr 18:41.55 6:14 3 40/213 4/11 10/29 4/22 20:21
(1:39,8.1)
20:21
(1:39,8.1)
18:17 #PR! (LR, PR)
Richmond Ludwick Sr JV 20:01.37 6:40 3 151/202 5/8 18/29 15/20 21:04
(1:02,4.9)
21:04
(1:02,4.9)
20:28
(0:26,2.1)
19:16 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Robbi Dietz Fr Fr 23:06.05 7:42 3 182/213 10/11 27/29 6/7 22:32 22:32 19:52
Tanner Grohmann Fr Fr 18:39.25 6:13 3 37/213 3/11 9/29 6/23 20:00
(1:21,6.7)
20:00
(1:21,6.7)
18:24 #PR! (LR, PR)
Tejas Chadha So So 20:35.71 6:52 3 116/192 9/10 20/29 4/9 20:22 20:22 19:02
Thomas Akiona Fr Fr 22:47.47 7:36 3 173/213 9/11 26/29 7/11 24:15
(1:28,6.0)
24:15
(1:28,6.0)
21:59 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Vincent Trang Jr JV 19:19.83 6:27 3 129/202 3/8 16/29 19/22 20:46
(1:26,6.9)
20:37
(1:17,6.2)
19:18 18:38 #PR! (LY, LR, SBP)
William Messick So So 18:48.76 6:16 3 59/192 6/10 11/29 3/14 21:09
(2:20,11.1)
19:15
(0:26,2.2)
19:15
(0:26,2.2)
17:33 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 3/17 89:01
1:23
3 5:56 5:44 6:12 103 5:45 103:25
(14:24,13.9)
103:25
(14:24,13.9)
87:54 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Jonathon Guevara (5), Madison Koelzer (16), Huy Nguyen (17), Amogha Dahal (21), Matthew Messick (44)
So 2nd 5 5/9 104:29
6:38
3 6:58 6:16 8:29 116 6:13 100:09 91:22 William Messick (5), Johnny Huynh (12), Jacob Winkle (21), Tejas Chadha (25), Michael Phan (53)
JV 1st 5 16/20 96:04
2:03
3 6:24 5:59 6:40 462 5:32 92:35 96:46
(0:42,0.7)
85:07 #TEAM PR! (LR) Diego Rivera (50), Christopher Tra (89), Vincent Trang (100), Jimmy Moore (110), Richmond Ludwick (113)
Fr 1st 5 4/22 92:21
1:16
3 6:09 5:56 6:21 140 6:04 98:29
(6:09,6.2)
98:29
(6:09,6.2)
89:47 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Marc Tadros (7), Brendan Hicks (15), Tanner Grohmann (34), Nic Barber (37), Donnie Marion (47)
Fr 2nd 5 6/7 107:38
3:50
3 7:11 6:25 7:42 134 6:25 108:09
(0:31,0.5)
108:09
(0:31,0.5)
94:00 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Matthew Truong (5), Andrei Ludovice (23), Jimmy Ly (31), Thomas Akiona (36), Robbi Dietz (39)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Drew Arguelles So Woodbridge 16:24.35 5:28
2 Sam Gorman So Burbank -ss 16:40.07 5:33
3 Sean Mcconville So Woodbridge 16:49.42 5:36
4 Joseph Vasquez So Arcadia 17:11.61 5:44
5 Jonathon Guevara So Fountain Valley 17:13.32 5:44 1/10 1/29 4/25 19:20
(2:06)
16:49 16:49 #PR! (LY)
6 Trevor Abe So Arcadia 17:14.37 5:45
7 Andrew Bengtson So Poly (Riv) 17:16.38 5:45
8 Ryan Toffoli So Woodbridge 17:19.07 5:46
9 Brandon Christ So Woodbridge 17:22.86 5:48
10 Josh Cho So Burbank -ss 17:24.18 5:48
11 Elijah Parrott So Burbank -ss 17:25.06 5:48
12 Isaac Abdala So Serrano 17:25.19 5:48
13 Mason Guevara So Burbank -ss 17:25.2 5:48
14 Daniel Gonzalez So Downey -ss 17:27.52 5:49
15 Mario Machuca So King, ML 17:29.65 5:50
16 Miguel Lopez So Downey -ss 17:32.8 5:51
17 Madison Koelzer So Fountain Valley 17:38.99 5:53 2/10 2/29 5/23 19:50
(2:11)
18:31
(0:52)
18:31
(0:52)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
18 Huy Nguyen So Fountain Valley 17:41.4 5:54 3/10 3/29 3/21 19:00
(1:19)
17:46
(0:05)
17:44
(0:03)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Bryc De Los Reyes So Westlake 17:41.62 5:54
20 Alexander Loniak So Trabuco Hills 17:47.13 5:56
21 Arturo Gonzalez So Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:50.52 5:57
22 Amogha Dahal So Fountain Valley 17:51.55 5:57 4/10 5/29 3/19 20:02
(2:11)
18:30
(0:38)
18:30
(0:38)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Rj Coronel So Burbank -ss 17:52.67 5:58
24 Geoffrey Delorie So Marina -ss 17:56.09 5:59
25 Trevo Hayashibara So Trabuco Hills 17:57.86 5:59
26 Davis Smith So Edison -ss 17:58.95 6:00
27 Evan Tinker So King, ML 17:59.41 6:00
28 Edgar Perez So Trabuco Hills 17:59.9 6:00
29 Joshu Papageorges So Trabuco Hills 18:01.93 6:01
30 Jose Carvajal So Cibola 18:05.33 6:02
31 Francis Regacho So Trabuco Hills 18:09.86 6:03
32 Anthony Reed So Huntington Beach 18:10.85 6:04
33 Remy Mitchell So Westlake 18:11.88 6:04
34 Alexis Vargas So Paramount 18:17.35 6:06
35 Michael Tran So Woodbridge 18:17.61 6:06
36 Jay Simpson So Edison -ss 18:18.17 6:06
37 David Rodriguez So Garfield 18:18.49 6:06
38 Caleb Newton So Centennial (Cor) 18:20.11 6:07
39 Alexander Kreiss So Trabuco Hills 18:20.57 6:07
40 Marquis Moreno So Buena 18:25.11 6:08
41 Andrew Stumpf So Los Alamitos 18:27.36 6:09
42 William Wang So Arcadia 18:27.57 6:09
43 Branden Lee So Arcadia 18:28.41 6:09
44 Dylan Che So Arcadia 18:30.32 6:10
45 Miguel Cazares So Cibola 18:30.43 6:10
46 Israel Garcia So Cibola 18:31.91 6:11
47 Jack Emery So Trabuco Hills 18:33.66 6:11
48 Matthew Messick So Fountain Valley 18:35.84 6:12 5/10 8/29 5/17 21:36
(3:00)
20:46
(2:10)
20:19
(1:43)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Cole Suiste So Woodbridge 18:38.9 6:13
50 Erl-da Bourgeault So Downey -ss 18:39.38 6:13
51 Lucas Schultz So Buena 18:40.29 6:13
52 Christian Duenas So King, ML 18:42.74 6:14
53 Gerald Delorie So Marina -ss 18:44.37 6:15
54 Wyatt Mclean So Westlake 18:44.58 6:15
55 Gabriel Urbalejo So Cibola 18:44.92 6:15
56 Cole Schuhmacher So Trabuco Hills 18:45.24 6:15
57 Isaac Banez So Los Alamitos 18:46.26 6:15
58 Austin Dai So King, ML 18:46.57 6:16
59 William Messick So Fountain Valley 18:48.76 6:16 6/10 11/29 3/14 21:09
(2:20)
19:15
(0:26)
19:15
(0:26)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
60 Matthew Hoffman So Trabuco Hills 18:49.49 6:16
61 Michael Flores So Trabuco Hills 18:50.53 6:17
62 Jose Salazar So Paramount 18:51.4 6:17
63 Anthony Casillas So Downey -ss 18:59.04 6:20
64 Austin Quinn So Westlake 18:59.07 6:20
65 Justin Hayata So Arcadia 18:59.23 6:20
66 Julian Puffer So Arcadia 19:01.33 6:20
67 Dylan Allred So Los Alamitos 19:01.6 6:21
68 Surur Hussen So Hoover -sd 19:02.26 6:21
69 Justin Mcweeney So Los Alamitos 19:02.65 6:21
70 Quentin Nelson So Villa Park 19:02.84 6:21
71 Ethan Whittle So Woodbridge 19:04.95 6:22
72 Colby Friedl So Westlake 19:05.76 6:22
73 Dylan Degrood So Poly (Riv) 19:06.3 6:22
74 Quinn Jones So Westlake 19:13.64 6:25
75 Elijah Flores So Cibola 19:15.34 6:25
76 Jasen Pena So Paramount 19:16.77 6:26
77 Jordan Sickler So Los Alamitos 19:17.21 6:26
78 Antonio Garcia So Santa Ana 19:17.59 6:26
79 Johnny Huynh So Fountain Valley 19:17.97 6:26 7/10 15/29 4/13 18:38 18:38
80 Alasdai Mackenzie So Serrano 19:25.36 6:28
81 Michael Sanchez So Buena 19:25.52 6:29
82 Austyn Wild So King, ML 19:27.98 6:29
83 Angel Jimenez So Santa Ana 19:28.09 6:29
84 Aaron Vallecillo So Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:29.7 6:30
85 Phillip Ung So Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:29.72 6:30
86 Ricardo Fonseca So Garfield 19:33.42 6:31
87 Alejandro Cordova So Paramount 19:34.03 6:31
88 Matthew Sandoval So Woodbridge 19:34.12 6:31
89 Joshua Garcia So Downey -ss 19:37.09 6:32
90 Trevor Odell So Westlake 19:41.89 6:34
91 Kevin Moreland So Edison -ss 19:45.47 6:35
92 Nickol Gemberling So Westlake 19:45.47 6:35
93 Andrew Wilde So King, ML 19:45.75 6:35
94 Daniel Chay So Westlake 19:46.19 6:35
95 David Chung So Centennial (Cor) 19:46.48 6:35
96 Krystia Maldonado So Serrano 19:46.74 6:36
97 Carlos Huerta So Serrano 19:47.21 6:36
98 Brendan Holm So Serrano 19:52.97 6:38
99 Shiv Shankar So Westlake 19:58.81 6:40
100 Kyle Lira So Los Alamitos 19:59.23 6:40
101 Roman Huante So Edison -ss 20:00.8 6:40
102 Enoch Chan So Arcadia 20:15.37 6:45
103 Izaq Davolt So Arcadia 20:17.05 6:46
104 Jacob Winkle So Fountain Valley 20:20.18 6:47 8/10 19/29 5/13 21:44
(1:24)
20:09 19:22 #PR! (LY)
105 Matthew Ayala Fr Mayfair 20:24.12 6:48
106 Anthony Tarango So Paramount 20:27.32 6:49
107 Robin Reyes So Villa Park 20:30.19 6:50
108 Kenneth Jones So Los Alamitos 20:30.48 6:50
109 Christian Estrada So Paramount 20:30.72 6:50
110 Austin Adams So King, ML 20:30.88 6:50
111 Jordi Perfetti So Huntington Beach 20:31.87 6:51
112 Joshua Nadigoo So Westlake 20:32.14 6:51
113 Nestor Aguilar So Paramount 20:33.86 6:51
114 Joseph Masterson So Los Alamitos 20:34.46 6:51
115 Paul Cuellar So Mayfair 20:35.44 6:52
116 Tejas Chadha So Fountain Valley 20:35.71 6:52 9/10 20/29 4/9 20:22 20:22
117 Rameen Ghajar So Woodbridge 20:36.06 6:52
118 Arturo Martinez So Villa Park 20:38.25 6:53
119 Bobby Kissee So Villa Park 20:39.83 6:53
120 Caleb Kim So Westlake 20:45.25 6:55
121 Connor Simon So Woodbridge 20:47.38 6:56
122 David Gordon So Los Alamitos 20:48.56 6:56
123 Eusebio Guerrero So Mayfair 20:58.94 7:00
124 Matt Nguyen So Villa Park 21:04.72 7:02
125 Vincent Torossian So Westlake 21:11.61 7:04
126 Andrew Hembree So Villa Park 21:14.24 7:05
127 Raphael Varela So Centennial (Cor) 21:14.36 7:05
128 Micah Whitson So Woodbridge 21:16.31 7:05
129 Riley Anno So Trabuco Hills 21:20.41 7:07
130 Spencer Sween So Los Alamitos 21:20.7 7:07
131 David Lopez So Downey -ss 21:21.97 7:07
132 Patrick Salgado So Woodbridge 21:23.26 7:08
133 Evan Shields So Villa Park 21:25.82 7:09
134 Edwin Tran So Arcadia 21:26.32 7:09
135 Kush Attal So Trabuco Hills 21:26.87 7:09
136 Jacob Arredondo So Trabuco Hills 21:27.08 7:09
137 Peter Mceldowney So Woodbridge 21:31.21 7:10
138 Ron Thalanki So Westlake 21:32.6 7:11
139 Thomas Catalano So Westlake 21:33.75 7:11
140 Hunter Dunn So Marina -ss 21:34.58 7:12
141 Austin Simpson So King, ML 21:34.81 7:12
142 Gatsby Smith So Los Alamitos 21:38.29 7:13
143 Sanjay Pfupajena So Arcadia 21:40.7 7:14
144 Bryan Cardenas So Huntington Beach 21:45.38 7:15
145 Andres Mendez So Villa Park 21:45.79 7:15
146 Nikolai Bremer So Woodbridge 21:46.09 7:15
147 Paul Mchaffie So Edison -ss 21:55.83 7:19
148 Zackary Corey So Edison -ss 22:00.17 7:20
149 Matthew Herrera So Los Alamitos 22:00.25 7:20
150 Joshua Latorre So Downey -ss 22:01.19 7:20
151 Sean Comer So Trabuco Hills 22:02.13 7:21
152 Aaron Finkle So Huntington Beach 22:03.41 7:21
153 Sergio Arroyo So Hesperia 22:03.9 7:21
154 Jonathan Rulison So Los Alamitos 22:06.02 7:22
155 Jonathan Ho So Arcadia 22:08.32 7:23
156 Steven Gresham So Cibola 22:09.11 7:23
157 Henry Nguyen So Villa Park 22:09.37 7:23
158 Spencer Jackson So Cibola 22:11.15 7:24
159 Ramon Salas So Downey -ss 22:12.81 7:24
160 Sam Tick So Poly (Riv) 22:14.68 7:25
161 Payson Staats So Cibola 22:18.79 7:26
162 Troy Nguyen So Arcadia 22:24.4 7:28
163 Jared Swensen So Trabuco Hills 22:24.68 7:28
164 Austin Wong So Arcadia 22:27.13 7:29
165 Dylan Walker So Los Alamitos 22:29.01 7:30
166 Adrian Hernandez So Trabuco Hills 22:29.88 7:30
167 Ruben Muro So Centennial (Cor) 22:48.16 7:36
168 Justin Anderson So Edison -ss 22:48.97 7:36
169 Kevin Martinez So Wilson (Lb) -ss 22:52.72 7:38
170 Nicolas Caruso So Marina -ss 22:53.26 7:38
171 Peter Ayral So Westlake 22:54.98 7:38
172 Henry Orellana So Arcadia 22:56.51 7:39
173 Cole Hampton So Serrano 22:56.84 7:39
174 Alec Ralph So Huntington Beach 23:26.05 7:49
175 Brandon Boi So Arcadia 23:26.12 7:49
176 Sam Evans So Villa Park 23:32.81 7:51
177 Slava Dubourdieu So Los Alamitos 23:35.33 7:52
178 Arnold Lira So Paramount 23:40.35 7:53
179 Daniel Leon So Downey -ss 23:41.22 7:54
180 Sergio Garcia So Cibola 23:45.18 7:55
181 Michael Halk So Buena 23:48.3 7:56
182 David Chan So Wilson (Lb) -ss 25:19.28 8:26
183 Dylan Schlobohm So Centennial (Cor) 25:19.95 8:27
184 Michael Phan So Fountain Valley 25:26.77 8:29 10/10 29/29 7/9
185 Christoph Canales So Los Alamitos 25:29.54 8:30
186 William Paproski So Villa Park 25:36.66 8:32
187 Daryn Nguyen So Edison -ss 25:40.85 8:34
188 Steven Pena So Downey -ss 26:24.36 8:48
189 Adrian Valencia So Wilson (Lb) -ss 26:32.27 8:51
190 Joseph Bowles So Cibola 27:37.41 9:12
191 Geovanny Guzman So Wilson (Lb) -ss 31:54.69 10:38
192 Aidan Goche So Wilson (Lb) -ss 33:11.34 11:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
86:13
17:15
5:45
52 Drew Arguelle
So
16:24
5:28
1
Sean Mcconvil
So
16:49
5:36
3
Ryan Toffoli
So
17:19
5:46
7
Brandon Christ
So
17:23
5:48
8
Michael Tran
So
18:18
6:06
33
Cole Suiste
So
18:39
6:13
45
Ethan Whittle
So
19:05
6:22
61
2 Burbank -ss
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
86:47
17:21
5:47
55 Sam Gorman
So
16:40
5:33
2
Josh Cho
So
17:24
5:48
9
Elijah Parrott
So
17:25
5:48
10
Mason Guevara
So
17:25
5:48
12
Rj Coronel
So
17:53
5:58
22








3 Fountain Valley
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
89:01
17:48
5:56
103 Jonathon Guevara
So
17:13
5:44
5
Madison Koelzer
So
17:39
5:53
16
Huy Nguyen
So
17:41
5:54
17
Amogha Dahal
So
17:52
5:57
21
Matthew Messick
So
18:36
6:12
44
William Messick
So
18:49
6:16
52
Johnny Huynh
So
19:18
6:26
67
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
4 Trabuco Hills
9-7-5-5-4
Gap: 0:23
89:57
17:59
6:00
124 Alexande Loniak
So
17:47
5:56
19
Trevo Hayashib
So
17:58
5:59
23
Edgar Perez
So
18:00
6:00
26
Joshu Papageor
So
18:02
6:01
27
Francis Regacho
So
18:10
6:03
29
Alexande Kreiss
So
18:21
6:07
36
Jack Emery
So
18:34
6:11
43
5 Arcadia
3-2-4-4-5
Gap: 1:19
89:52
17:58
5:59
127 Joseph Vasquez
So
17:12
5:44
4
Trevor Abe
So
17:14
5:45
6
William Wang
So
18:28
6:09
38
Branden Lee
So
18:28
6:09
39
Dylan Che
So
18:30
6:10
40
Justin Hayata
So
18:59
6:20
56
Julian Puffer
So
19:01
6:20
57
6 Downey -ss
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:10
92:16
18:27
6:09
201 Daniel Gonzalez
So
17:28
5:49
13
Miguel Lopez
So
17:33
5:51
15
Erl-da Bourgeau
So
18:39
6:13
46
Anthony Casillas
So
18:59
6:20
54
Joshua Garcia
So
19:37
6:32
73
David Lopez
So
21:22
7:07
95
Joshua Latorre
So
22:01
7:20
100
7 King, ML
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:58
92:26
18:29
6:10
206 Mario Machuca
So
17:30
5:50
14
Evan Tinker
So
17:59
6:00
25
Christia Duenas
So
18:43
6:14
47
Austin Dai
So
18:47
6:16
51
Austyn Wild
So
19:28
6:29
69
Andrew Wilde
So
19:46
6:35
76
Austin Adams
So
20:31
6:50
87
8 Westlake
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:24
92:43
18:33
6:11
214 Bryc De Los Reyes
So
17:42
5:54
18
Remy Mitchell
So
18:12
6:04
31
Wyatt Mclean
So
18:45
6:15
48
Austin Quinn
So
18:59
6:20
55
Colby Friedl
So
19:06
6:22
62
Quinn Jones
So
19:14
6:25
63
Trevor Odell
So
19:42
6:34
74
9 Cibola
12-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:10
93:08
18:38
6:13
224 Jose Carvajal
So
18:05
6:02
28
Miguel Cazares
So
18:30
6:10
41
Israel Garcia
So
18:32
6:11
42
Gabriel Urbalejo
So
18:45
6:15
49
Elijah Flores
So
19:15
6:25
64
Steven Gresham
So
22:09
7:23
102
Spencer Jackson
So
22:11
7:24
103
10 Los Alamitos
16-13-11-10-10
Gap: 0:50
94:35
18:55
6:18
270 Andrew Stumpf
So
18:27
6:09
37
Isaac Banez
So
18:46
6:15
50
Dylan Allred
So
19:02
6:21
58
Justin Mcweeney
So
19:03
6:21
59
Jordan Sickler
So
19:17
6:26
66
Kyle Lira
So
19:59
6:40
81
Kenneth Jones
So
20:30
6:50
85
11 Paramount
14-12-12-12-11
Gap: 2:10
96:27
19:17
6:26
305 Alexis Vargas
So
18:17
6:06
32
Jose Salazar
So
18:51
6:17
53
Jasen Pena
So
19:17
6:26
65
Alejandr Cordova
So
19:34
6:31
72
Anthony Tarango
So
20:27
6:49
83
Christia Estrada
So
20:31
6:50
86
Nestor Aguilar
So
20:34
6:51
89
12 Edison -ss
11-9-10-11-12
Gap: 3:57
97:59
19:36
6:32
313 Davis Smith
So
17:59
6:00
24
Jay Simpson
So
18:18
6:06
34
Kevin Moreland
So
19:45
6:35
75
Roman Huante
So
20:01
6:40
82
Paul Mchaffie
So
21:56
7:19
98
Zackary Corey
So
22:00
7:20
99
Justin Anderson
So
22:49
7:36
105
13 Serrano
5-11-13-13-13
Gap: 2:28
96:17
19:15
6:25
316 Isaac Abdala
So
17:25
5:48
11
Alasdai Mackenzi
So
19:25
6:28
68
Krystia Maldonad
So
19:47
6:36
78
Carlos Huerta
So
19:47
6:36
79
Brendan Holm
So
19:53
6:38
80
Cole Hampton
So
22:57
7:39
107




14 Wilson (Lb) -ss
10-14-14-14-14
Gap: 7:29
105:02
21:00
7:00
376 Arturo Gonzalez
So
17:51
5:57
20
Aaron Vallecil
So
19:30
6:30
70
Phillip Ung
So
19:30
6:30
71
Kevin Martinez
So
22:53
7:38
106
David Chan
So
25:19
8:26
109
Adrian Valencia
So
26:32
8:51
111
Geovanny Guzman
So
31:55
10:38
112
15 Villa Park
17-17-17-17-15
Gap: 2:02
101:56
20:23
6:48
417 Quentin Nelson
So
19:03
6:21
60
Robin Reyes
So
20:30
6:50
84
Arturo Martinez
So
20:38
6:53
90
Bobby Kissee
So
20:40
6:53
91
Matt Nguyen
So
21:05
7:02
92
Andrew Hembree
So
21:14
7:05
93
Evan Shields
So
21:26
7:09
96
16 Centennial (Cor)
15-15-15-15-16
Gap: 7:00
107:29
21:30
7:10
420 Caleb Newton
So
18:20
6:07
35
David Chung
So
19:46
6:35
77
Raphael Varela
So
21:14
7:05
94
Ruben Muro
So
22:48
7:36
104
Dylan Schloboh
So
25:20
8:27
110








17 Huntington Beach
13-16-16-16-17
Gap: 5:15
105:58
21:12
7:04
424 Anthony Reed
So
18:11
6:04
30
Jordi Perfetti
So
20:32
6:51
88
Bryan Cardenas
So
21:45
7:15
97
Aaron Finkle
So
22:03
7:21
101
Alec Ralph
So
23:26
7:49
108








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
93:19
18:40
6:13
20 Alexande Kreiss
So
18:21
6:07
1
Jack Emery
So
18:34
6:11
2
Cole Schuhmac
So
18:45
6:15
4
Matthew Hoffman
So
18:49
6:16
6
Michael Flores
So
18:51
6:17
7
Riley Anno
So
21:20
7:07
32
Kush Attal
So
21:27
7:09
38
2 Westlake
5-5-5-3-2
Gap: 0:45
98:26
19:41
6:34
73 Quinn Jones
So
19:14
6:25
11
Trevor Odell
So
19:42
6:34
14
Nickol Gemberli
So
19:45
6:35
15
Daniel Chay
So
19:46
6:35
16
Shiv Shankar
So
19:59
6:40
17
Joshua Nadigoo
So
20:32
6:51
23
Caleb Kim
So
20:45
6:55
27
3 Woodbridge
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:08
98:41
19:44
6:35
80 Cole Suiste
So
18:39
6:13
3
Ethan Whittle
So
19:05
6:22
10
Matthew Sandoval
So
19:34
6:31
13
Rameen Ghajar
So
20:36
6:52
26
Connor Simon
So
20:47
6:56
28
Micah Whitson
So
21:16
7:05
31
Patrick Salgado
So
21:23
7:08
35
4 Arcadia
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:27
99:59
20:00
6:40
93 Justin Hayata
So
18:59
6:20
8
Julian Puffer
So
19:01
6:20
9
Enoch Chan
So
20:15
6:45
19
Izaq Davolt
So
20:17
6:46
20
Edwin Tran
So
21:26
7:09
37
Sanjay Pfupajen
So
21:41
7:14
40
Jonathan Ho
So
22:08
7:23
44
5 Fountain Valley
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 6:38
104:29
20:54
6:58
116 William Messick
So
18:49
6:16
5
Johnny Huynh
So
19:18
6:26
12
Jacob Winkle
So
20:20
6:47
21
Tejas Chadha
So
20:36
6:52
25
Michael Phan
So
25:27
8:29
53








6 Los Alamitos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:21
103:13
20:39
6:53
126 Kyle Lira
So
19:59
6:40
18
Kenneth Jones
So
20:30
6:50
22
Joseph Masterso
So
20:34
6:51
24
David Gordon
So
20:49
6:56
29
Spencer Sween
So
21:21
7:07
33
Gatsby Smith
So
21:38
7:13
39
Matthew Herrera
So
22:00
7:20
42
7 Villa Park
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:19
110:08
22:02
7:21
203 Andrew Hembree
So
21:14
7:05
30
Evan Shields
So
21:26
7:09
36
Andres Mendez
So
21:46
7:15
41
Henry Nguyen
So
22:09
7:23
46
Sam Evans
So
23:33
7:51
50
William Paproski
So
25:37
8:32
54




8 Downey -ss
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 5:02
115:42
23:08
7:43
231 David Lopez
So
21:22
7:07
34
Joshua Latorre
So
22:01
7:20
43
Ramon Salas
So
22:13
7:24
48
Daniel Leon
So
23:41
7:54
51
Steven Pena
So
26:24
8:48
55








9 Cibola
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:28
118:02
23:36
7:52
249 Steven Gresham
So
22:09
7:23
45
Spencer Jackson
So
22:11
7:24
47
Payson Staats
So
22:19
7:26
49
Sergio Garcia
So
23:45
7:55
52
Joseph Bowles
So
27:37
9:12
56








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elijah Orr Jr Huntington Beach 16:09.6 5:23
2 Ken Rivero Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 16:16.31 5:25
3 Karl Garrison Sr Trabuco Hills 16:26.12 5:29
4 Patrick Burciago Sr Huntington Beach 16:26.24 5:29
5 Sean Mullen Sr Trabuco Hills 16:28.05 5:29
6 Colin Hines Jr Marina -ss 16:34.82 5:32
7 Gabriel Ceja Sr Trabuco Hills 16:38.04 5:33
8 Harrison Fox Jr Redondo Union 16:39.39 5:33
9 Raj Chaudhari Jr Trabuco Hills 16:47.4 5:36
10 Cameron Olson Sr Trabuco Hills 16:47.61 5:36
11 Zachary Rounds Sr Redondo Union 16:48.55 5:36
12 C Levin Arbuthnot Jr Arcadia 16:51.8 5:37
13 Jacob Stephens Jr Trabuco Hills 16:52.67 5:38
14 Bryce Purnell Jr Trabuco Hills 16:53.07 5:38
15 Joshua Alther Sr Redondo Union 16:53.91 5:38
16 Brandon Joseph Sr Poly (Riv) 16:57.07 5:39
17 Kristop Patterson Sr Redondo Union 16:58 5:39
18 Frank Mills Jr Woodbridge 16:59.41 5:40
19 Sean Neuman Jr Trabuco Hills 16:59.9 5:40
20 Johnny Balbuena Sr Santa Ana 17:00.68 5:40
21 Kyle Fatone Sr Los Alamitos 17:00.96 5:40
22 Brandon Sugars Sr Burbank -ss 17:01.29 5:40
23 Ryan Orr Jr King, ML 17:01.67 5:41
24 Ahmad Elzaiat Jr Burbank -ss 17:04.76 5:42
25 Nico Pedraza Jr Santa Ana 17:08.83 5:43
26 Shant Araradian Jr Burbank -ss 17:09.56 5:43
27 Shane Charley Sr Flagstaff HS 17:10.27 5:43
28 Brendan Quigley Sr Flagstaff HS 17:12.15 5:44
29 Brenton Havsgaard Jr King, ML 17:13.04 5:44
30 Michael Espinoza Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:13.27 5:44
31 Ryan Taylor Sr Marina -ss 17:13.5 5:45
32 Constantine Banez Jr Los Alamitos 17:13.71 5:45
33 Juan Pacheco Sr Santa Ana 17:14.41 5:45
34 Cameron Hurd Jr Trabuco Hills 17:15.34 5:45
35 Kyle Yano Sr Trabuco Hills 17:15.48 5:45
36 Nelson Flores Jr Santa Ana 17:17.81 5:46
37 Ryan Finazzo Sr Poly (Riv) 17:23.93 5:48
38 Joseph Blakely Sr Redondo Union 17:24.1 5:48
39 Luc Cisneros Sr Edison -ss 17:24.2 5:48
40 Jalon Flores Jr Marina -ss 17:28.77 5:50
41 Levon Abrahamyan Jr Burbank -ss 17:30.17 5:50
42 Shane Yoshiyama Jr Edison -ss 17:30.82 5:50
43 Mario Peru Jr Cibola 17:31.14 5:50
44 Jose Del Rio Sr Santa Ana 17:33.3 5:51
45 Jonathan Calentti Jr Serrano 17:33.63 5:51
46 Timur Vural Sr Westlake 17:34.79 5:52
47 Andrew Macko Jr Trabuco Hills 17:38.57 5:53
48 James Perez Sr Trabuco Hills 17:38.88 5:53
49 Graham Peeples Jr Westlake 17:39.24 5:53
50 Steven Roche Sr Trabuco Hills 17:40.08 5:53
51 Josh Madrid Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:40.66 5:54
52 Daniel Mungia Jr King, ML 17:40.95 5:54
53 Gerson Salgado Sr Edison -ss 17:43.56 5:55
54 Devin Ross Jr Serrano 17:45.33 5:55
55 Ernie Peralta Jr Santa Ana 17:45.79 5:55
56 Colin Takushi Jr Woodbridge 17:47.56 5:56
57 Randell Monzon Sr Santa Ana 17:47.83 5:56
58 Cole Baird Jr Redondo Union 17:47.86 5:56
59 Justin Bangle Sr Flagstaff HS 17:52.26 5:57
60 Flaviano Perez Sr Santa Ana 17:53.96 5:58
61 Dag Forsberg Jr Westlake 17:54.79 5:58
62 Marco Alia Sr Santa Ana 17:54.95 5:58
63 Diego Rivera Sr Fountain Valley 17:57.91 5:59 1/8 6/29 18/24 20:08
(2:10)
17:25 17:25 #PR! (LY)
64 Jonathan Javier Sr Los Alamitos 17:58.62 6:00
65 Diego Villegas Jr Villa Park 17:58.87 6:00
66 Cole Owen Sr Edison -ss 17:59.02 6:00
67 Mitchell Winn Sr Redondo Union 18:01.9 6:01
68 Joaquin Dorantes Jr Edison -ss 18:03.28 6:01
69 Ken Nakama Sr Woodbridge 18:05.16 6:02
70 Thomas Morley Jr Westlake 18:05.2 6:02
71 Jose Romero Jr Hoover -sd 18:06.46 6:02
72 Josh Collier Jr Cibola 18:06.71 6:02
73 Luis Mex Jr Westlake 18:08.07 6:03
74 Isai Perez Jr Santa Ana 18:08.74 6:03
75 Quetzal Martinez Jr Los Alamitos 18:09.51 6:03
76 Christian Delisle Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:10.58 6:04
77 Austin Bradford Jr Woodbridge 18:12.69 6:04
78 James Page Jr Redondo Union 18:13.48 6:04
79 Adam Connolly Sr Los Alamitos 18:14.27 6:05
80 Neal Mandelkern Sr Woodbridge 18:15.87 6:05
81 Ben Thatcher Jr Woodbridge 18:16.64 6:06
82 Alexis Ferrara Sr Serrano 18:16.65 6:06
83 Tyler Woods Jr King, ML 18:17.61 6:06
84 Isaiah Curtner Jr King, ML 18:17.91 6:06
85 Brian Smallshaw Sr Marina -ss 18:17.94 6:06
86 Jonathan Samayao Jr Marina -ss 18:18.27 6:06
87 Sam Russakov Sr Huntington Beach 18:19.56 6:07
88 Nikolas Perfetti Sr Huntington Beach 18:19.57 6:07
89 Etienne Doidic So Redondo Union 18:19.58 6:07
90 Marcos Elias Jr Hoover -sd 18:19.86 6:07
91 Ryan Smith Sr Edison -ss 18:20.13 6:07
92 Andrew Currie Jr Trabuco Hills 18:22.18 6:07
93 Ryan Leonard Sr Burbank -ss 18:23.04 6:08
94 Tanner Barnes Sr Serrano 18:24.66 6:08
95 Oscar Morales Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:25.92 6:09
96 Ruben Padilla Jr Redondo Union 18:26.04 6:09
97 Austin Hoffman Jr King, ML 18:26.06 6:09
98 Blake Catherine Jr Villa Park 18:28.63 6:10
99 Josh Giammichele Jr Burbank -ss 18:29.23 6:10
100 Enrique Venegas Sr Downey -ss 18:32.05 6:11
101 Julian Lopez Sr Villa Park 18:37.54 6:13
102 Connor Venanzi Sr Edison -ss 18:39.91 6:13
103 Ricardo Ortiz Jr Santa Ana 18:41.56 6:14
104 Andrew Alvarez Jr Edison -ss 18:43.31 6:14
105 Pedro Hernandez Jr Villa Park 18:50.52 6:17
106 Miguel Duarte Sr Centennial (Cor) 18:51.63 6:17
107 David Munoz So Redondo Union 18:52.36 6:17
108 Ricky Robles Sr Dominguez 18:53.3 6:18
109 Jonathan Zong Jr Arcadia 18:54.63 6:18
110 Richard Radilla Jr Santa Ana 18:57.24 6:19
111 Steven Lara Jr Centennial (Cor) 18:57.97 6:19
112 Alex Bui Jr Villa Park 19:01.02 6:20
113 Christopher Tra Jr Fountain Valley 19:02 6:21 2/8 12/29 21/23 22:11
(3:09)
20:23
(1:21)
20:23
(1:21)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
114 Brandon Enyeart Sr Poly (Riv) 19:03.68 6:21
115 Michael Malgeri Jr Redondo Union 19:04.38 6:21
116 Aidan Bell So Redondo Union 19:04.39 6:21
117 Emiliano Espinosa Sr Arcadia 19:04.85 6:22
118 Luis Espitia Jr Dominguez 19:04.96 6:22
119 Thomas Ramirez So Redondo Union 19:07.1 6:22
120 Christop Hastings Sr Edison -ss 19:09.36 6:23
121 Laine Bennett Jr Serrano 19:11.85 6:24
122 Jose Batalla Jr Centennial (Cor) 19:13.06 6:24
123 Ehab Elrashidy Sr Marina -ss 19:13.16 6:24
124 Jose Gandara Sr Los Alamitos 19:15.43 6:25
125 Alex Montes Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:15.95 6:25
126 Angel Valente Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:18.39 6:26
127 Jordan Garcia Jr Arcadia 19:18.53 6:26
128 Peter Swan Jr Marina -ss 19:19.01 6:26
129 Vincent Trang Jr Fountain Valley 19:19.83 6:27 3/8 16/29 19/22 20:46
(1:26)
20:37
(1:17)
19:18 #PR! (LY, LR, SBP)
130 Tristan Cortez Jr Downey -ss 19:25.64 6:29
131 Caleb Harris Jr Westlake 19:26.87 6:29
132 Liam Johns Jr Los Alamitos 19:28.7 6:30
133 Kritin Karkare Sr Westlake 19:29.97 6:30
134 Jeffrey Hernandez Sr Centennial (Cor) 19:33.12 6:31
135 Joshua Giraud Sr Los Alamitos 19:37.78 6:33
136 Brandon Guillermo Jr Los Alamitos 19:39.55 6:33
137 Jonathan Ramirez Sr Woodbridge 19:40 6:33
138 Brandon Lehman Jr Serrano 19:40.67 6:34
139 Daniel Guzman Jr Dominguez 19:41.17 6:34
140 Alexis Basilio Jr Santa Ana 19:42.22 6:34
141 Alex Landin Sr Downey -ss 19:42.61 6:34
142 Jimmy Moore Sr Fountain Valley 19:42.86 6:34 4/8 17/29 17/20 21:35
(1:52)
20:56
(1:13)
19:35 #PR! (LY, LR, SBP)
143 Gavin Ausdemore Sr Marina -ss 19:45.27 6:35
144 Matthew Panec Jr Westlake 19:47.7 6:36
145 Ruoyu Chen Sr Arcadia 19:48.48 6:36
146 Jason Askins Sr Villa Park 19:50.19 6:37
147 Nicolas Toffoli Jr Woodbridge 19:58.86 6:40
148 Max Kaplan Jr Marina -ss 19:59.07 6:40
149 Jacob Chaidez Jr Marina -ss 19:59.2 6:40
150 Alon Gary Jr Marina -ss 19:59.95 6:40
151 Richmond Ludwick Sr Fountain Valley 20:01.37 6:40 5/8 18/29 15/20 21:04
(1:02)
21:04
(1:02)
20:28
(0:26)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
152 Rodrick Joe Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 20:03.26 6:41
153 Peter Silva Jr Downey -ss 20:05.54 6:42
154 Javon Campbell So Redondo Union 20:07.44 6:42
155 Dallin Tolley Sr Centennial (Cor) 20:07.94 6:43
156 Algernon Carillo Jr Los Alamitos 20:08.25 6:43
157 Darian Meertins Jr Edison -ss 20:10.55 6:44
158 Bryan Bravo Jr Marina -ss 20:17.28 6:46
159 Oliver Ortiz Sr Huntington Beach 20:22.67 6:48
160 Elijah Tallman Jr Redondo Union 20:24.86 6:48
161 Tyler Jones Jr Marina -ss 20:29.03 6:50
162 Armando Barcena Sr Downey -ss 20:33.69 6:51
163 Ryan Grace Sr Trabuco Hills 20:37.46 6:52
164 Thomas Davey Jr Cibola 20:48.23 6:56
165 Cristian Sandoval Jr Centennial (Cor) 20:48.79 6:56
166 Nicholas Van Horn Jr Downey -ss 20:50.02 6:57
167 Dennis Bui Jr Fountain Valley 21:07.57 7:03 6/8 22/29 16/20 23:31
(2:23)
22:04
(0:56)
22:04
(0:56)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
168 Ian Sonico Jr Downey -ss 21:09.22 7:03
169 Addison Vaught Sr Edison -ss 21:10.03 7:03
170 Matthew Wauters Sr Los Alamitos 21:10.19 7:03
171 Marcos Tagaban Jr Cibola 21:11.5 7:04
172 Derek Iniguez Jr Centennial (Cor) 21:14.87 7:05
173 Gary Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 21:14.91 7:05 7/8 23/29 12/17 22:03
(0:48)
22:03
(0:48)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
174 Hunter Lai Sr Westlake 21:22.92 7:08
175 Miguel Cortez Jr Centennial (Cor) 21:32.71 7:11
176 Kalan Tu Jr Centennial (Cor) 21:40.8 7:14
177 Matt Paproski Sr Villa Park 21:41.24 7:14
178 Eugene Blackmun Jr Los Alamitos 21:47.03 7:16
179 Tommy Li Jr Arcadia 21:49.88 7:17
180 Ethan Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 21:50.49 7:17 8/8 25/29 11/14 23:32
(1:42)
22:42
(0:51)
20:38 #PR! (LY, LR)
181 Jameson Axton Jr Edison -ss 21:50.84 7:17
182 Sage Carmona Sr Edison -ss 21:50.97 7:17
183 Ryan Artuz Jr Los Alamitos 21:56.06 7:19
184 Trenton Mccoll Jr Los Alamitos 21:56.15 7:19
185 Masihi Atakhanian Jr Burbank -ss 21:59.2 7:20
186 Alex Montiel Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 22:25.09 7:28
187 Joey Lopez Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 22:28.58 7:30
188 Carlos Aburto Jr Downey -ss 22:31.51 7:31
189 Ismael Santana So Cibola 22:41.29 7:34
190 Jovany Montalvo Jr Dominguez 22:51.06 7:37
191 Webb Tseng Sr Arcadia 22:55.15 7:38
192 Chris Belme Sr Huntington Beach 23:30.1 7:50
193 Angel Herrera Sr Dominguez 23:32.67 7:51
194 Matthew Forbes Jr Westlake 23:33.37 7:51
195 Justin Lee Sr Sr Arcadia 23:39.51 7:53
196 Trevor Knowles Sr Hesperia 24:19.31 8:06
197 Mike Tapia Jr Villa Park 24:22.02 8:07
198 Alex Brito So Dominguez 26:37.34 8:52
199 Anthony Morales Fr Dominguez 26:38.1 8:53
200 Ed Vasquez Jr Villa Park 26:40.99 8:54
201 Daniel Moreno Jr Cibola 26:54.81 8:58
202 Rodrigo Lopez Jr Cibola 28:43.63 9:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
83:07
16:37
5:32
34 Karl Garrison
Sr
16:26
5:29
3
Sean Mullen
Sr
16:28
5:29
5
Gabriel Ceja
Sr
16:38
5:33
7
Raj Chaudhar
Jr
16:47
5:36
9
Cameron Olson
Sr
16:48
5:36
10
Jacob Stephens
Jr
16:53
5:38
13
Bryce Purnell
Jr
16:53
5:38
14
2 Redondo Union
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:45
84:44
16:57
5:39
81 Harrison Fox
Jr
16:39
5:33
8
Zachary Rounds
Sr
16:49
5:36
11
Joshua Alther
Sr
16:54
5:38
15
Kristop Patterso
Sr
16:58
5:39
16
Joseph Blakely
Sr
17:24
5:48
31
Cole Baird
Jr
17:48
5:56
48
Mitchell Winn
Sr
18:02
6:01
54
3 Santa Ana
8-6-6-3-3
Gap: 0:33
86:15
17:15
5:45
137 Johnny Balbuena
Sr
17:01
5:40
18
Nico Pedraza
Jr
17:09
5:43
23
Juan Pacheco
Sr
17:14
5:45
29
Nelson Flores
Jr
17:18
5:46
30
Jose Del Rio
Sr
17:33
5:51
37
Ernie Peralta
Jr
17:46
5:55
45
Randell Monzon
Sr
17:48
5:56
47
4 Burbank -ss
10-7-3-3-4
Gap: 1:22
87:09
17:26
5:49
174 Brandon Sugars
Sr
17:01
5:40
20
Ahmad Elzaiat
Jr
17:05
5:42
22
Shant Araradia
Jr
17:10
5:43
24
Levon Abrahamy
Jr
17:30
5:50
34
Ryan Leonard
Sr
18:23
6:08
74
Josh Giammich
Jr
18:29
6:10
79
Masihi Atakhani
Jr
21:59
7:20
128
5 Marina -ss
4-5-3-6-5
Gap: 1:43
87:53
17:35
5:52
205 Colin Hines
Jr
16:35
5:32
6
Ryan Taylor
Sr
17:14
5:45
27
Jalon Flores
Jr
17:29
5:50
33
Brian Smallsha
Sr
18:18
6:06
69
Jonathan Samayao
Jr
18:18
6:06
70
Ehab Elrashid
Sr
19:13
6:24
94
Peter Swan
Jr
19:19
6:26
99
6 Wilson (Lb) -ss
2-4-5-5-6
Gap: 2:10
87:47
17:33
5:51
206 Ken Rivero
Sr
16:16
5:25
2
Michael Espinoza
Jr
17:13
5:44
26
Josh Madrid
Jr
17:41
5:54
41
Christia Delisle
Jr
18:11
6:04
61
Oscar Morales
Sr
18:26
6:09
76
Alex Montes
Sr
19:16
6:25
96
Angel Valente
Jr
19:18
6:26
97
7 Edison -ss
12-11-10-10-7
Gap: 0:39
88:41
17:44
5:55
218 Luc Cisneros
Sr
17:24
5:48
32
Shane Yoshiyam
Jr
17:31
5:50
35
Gerson Salgado
Sr
17:44
5:55
43
Cole Owen
Sr
17:59
6:00
53
Joaquin Dorantes
Jr
18:03
6:01
55
Ryan Smith
Sr
18:20
6:07
73
Connor Venanzi
Sr
18:40
6:13
82
8 Los Alamitos
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:13
88:37
17:43
5:54
221 Kyle Fatone
Sr
17:01
5:40
19
Constant Banez
Jr
17:14
5:45
28
Jonathan Javier
Sr
17:59
6:00
51
Quetzal Martinez
Jr
18:10
6:03
60
Adam Connolly
Sr
18:14
6:05
63
Jose Gandara
Sr
19:15
6:25
95
Liam Johns
Jr
19:29
6:30
103
9 King, ML
11-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:16
88:31
17:42
5:54
223 Ryan Orr
Jr
17:02
5:41
21
Brenton Havsgaar
Jr
17:13
5:44
25
Daniel Mungia
Jr
17:41
5:54
42
Tyler Woods
Jr
18:18
6:06
67
Isaiah Curtner
Jr
18:18
6:06
68
Austin Hoffman
Jr
18:26
6:09
77




10 Westlake
15-12-12-12-10
Gap: 0:33
89:22
17:52
5:57
244 Timur Vural
Sr
17:35
5:52
39
Graham Peeples
Jr
17:39
5:53
40
Dag Forsberg
Jr
17:55
5:58
49
Thomas Morley
Jr
18:05
6:02
57
Luis Mex
Jr
18:08
6:03
59
Caleb Harris
Jr
19:27
6:29
102
Kritin Karkare
Sr
19:30
6:30
104
11 Woodbridge
7-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:16
89:21
17:52
5:57
245 Frank Mills
Jr
16:59
5:40
17
Colin Takushi
Jr
17:48
5:56
46
Ken Nakama
Sr
18:05
6:02
56
Austin Bradford
Jr
18:13
6:04
62
Neal Mandelke
Sr
18:16
6:05
64
Ben Thatcher
Jr
18:17
6:06
65
Jonathan Ramirez
Sr
19:40
6:33
106
12 Huntington Beach
1-1-7-7-12
Gap: 4:13
89:38
17:56
5:59
264 Elijah Orr
Jr
16:10
5:23
1
Patrick Burciago
Sr
16:26
5:29
4
Sam Russakov
Sr
18:20
6:07
71
Nikolas Perfetti
Sr
18:20
6:07
72
Oliver Ortiz
Sr
20:23
6:48
116
Chris Belme
Sr
23:30
7:50
132




13 Serrano
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:38
91:12
18:14
6:05
315 Jonathan Calentti
Jr
17:34
5:51
38
Devin Ross
Jr
17:45
5:55
44
Alexis Ferrara
Sr
18:17
6:06
66
Tanner Barnes
Sr
18:25
6:08
75
Laine Bennett
Jr
19:12
6:24
92
Brandon Lehman
Jr
19:41
6:34
107




14 Villa Park
17-16-15-15-14
Gap: 1:02
92:57
18:35
6:12
382 Diego Villegas
Jr
17:59
6:00
52
Blake Catherin
Jr
18:29
6:10
78
Julian Lopez
Sr
18:38
6:13
81
Pedro Hernande
Jr
18:51
6:17
83
Alex Bui
Jr
19:01
6:20
88
Jason Askins
Sr
19:50
6:37
112
Matt Paproski
Sr
21:41
7:14
126
15 Arcadia
6-15-14-14-15
Gap: 2:57
93:58
18:48
6:16
397 C Levin Arbuthno
Jr
16:52
5:37
12
Jonathan Zong
Jr
18:55
6:18
86
Emiliano Espinosa
Sr
19:05
6:22
90
Jordan Garcia
Jr
19:19
6:26
98
Ruoyu Chen
Sr
19:48
6:36
111
Tommy Li
Jr
21:50
7:17
127
Webb Tseng
Sr
22:55
7:38
131
16 Fountain Valley
16-17-17-17-16
Gap: 2:03
96:04
19:13
6:24
462 Diego Rivera
Sr
17:58
5:59
50
Christop Tra
Jr
19:02
6:21
89
Vincent Trang
Jr
19:20
6:27
100
Jimmy Moore
Sr
19:43
6:34
110
Richmond Ludwick
Sr
20:01
6:40
113
Dennis Bui
Jr
21:08
7:03
121
Gary Nguyen
Jr
21:15
7:05
125
#TEAM PR! (LR)
17 Cibola
13-14-16-16-17
Gap: 5:10
100:19
20:04
6:41
464 Mario Peru
Jr
17:31
5:50
36
Josh Collier
Jr
18:07
6:02
58
Thomas Davey
Jr
20:48
6:56
118
Marcos Tagaban
Jr
21:12
7:04
123
Ismael Santana
So
22:41
7:34
129
Daniel Moreno
Jr
26:55
8:58
136
Rodrigo Lopez
Jr
28:44
9:35
137
18 Centennial (Cor)
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:16
96:44
19:21
6:27
484 Miguel Duarte
Sr
18:52
6:17
84
Steven Lara
Jr
18:58
6:19
87
Jose Batalla
Jr
19:13
6:24
93
Jeffrey Hernande
Sr
19:33
6:31
105
Dallin Tolley
Sr
20:08
6:43
115
Cristian Sandoval
Jr
20:49
6:56
119
Derek Iniguez
Jr
21:15
7:05
124
19 Downey -ss
18-20-20-19-19
Gap: 2:02
98:20
19:40
6:33
521 Enrique Venegas
Sr
18:32
6:11
80
Tristan Cortez
Jr
19:26
6:29
101
Alex Landin
Sr
19:43
6:34
109
Peter Silva
Jr
20:06
6:42
114
Armando Barcena
Sr
20:34
6:51
117
Nicholas Van Horn
Jr
20:50
6:57
120
Ian Sonico
Jr
21:09
7:03
122
20 Dominguez
20-19-19-20-20
Gap: 4:39
104:03
20:49
6:56
547 Ricky Robles
Sr
18:53
6:18
85
Luis Espitia
Jr
19:05
6:22
91
Daniel Guzman
Jr
19:41
6:34
108
Jovany Montalvo
Jr
22:51
7:37
130
Angel Herrera
Sr
23:33
7:51
133
Alex Brito
So
26:37
8:52
134
Anthony Morales
Fr
26:38
8:53
135
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christi Hernandez Fr Garfield 17:07.81 5:43
2 Bryan Llopis Fr Trabuco Hills 17:17.7 5:46
3 Diego Mejia Fr Paramount 17:26.6 5:49
4 Justin Amaro Fr Santa Ana 17:30.81 5:50
5 Brandon Bandley Fr Los Alamitos 17:44.99 5:55
6 Andrew Simpson Fr King, ML 17:46.54 5:56
7 Luke Salemme Fr Woodbridge 17:46.76 5:56
8 Marc Tadros Fr Fountain Valley 17:46.82 5:56 1/11 4/29 8/26 18:45
(0:58)
18:45
(0:58)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Chris Barba Fr King, ML 17:47.39 5:56
10 Samuel Turley Fr Los Alamitos 17:48.07 5:56
11 Benjamin Reed Fr Arcadia 17:49.46 5:56
12 Kellin Ashley Fr Buena 18:03.14 6:01
13 Trevor Tirrell Fr Trabuco Hills 18:04.61 6:02
14 Edrick Tan Fr Arcadia 18:04.64 6:02
15 Tyler Barnes Fr Serrano 18:04.75 6:02
16 Trevor Woodward Fr Centennial (Cor) 18:07.67 6:03
17 Brendan Hicks Fr Fountain Valley 18:10.28 6:03 2/11 7/29 5/24 18:42
(0:32)
18:42
(0:32)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Sergio Salas Fr Downey -ss 18:13 6:04
19 Luis Cuataytol Fr Santa Ana 18:15.37 6:05
20 Aaron Pena Fr Burbank -ss 18:18.02 6:06
21 Aaron Jacobs Fr Arcadia 18:19.07 6:06
22 Michael Utterback Fr Poly (Riv) 18:22.9 6:08
23 Bradley Hartwyk Fr Los Alamitos 18:26.66 6:09
24 Steven Parker Fr King, ML 18:26.81 6:09
25 Rj Winters Fr Villa Park 18:28.22 6:09
26 Karl Jang Fr Arcadia 18:28.57 6:10
27 Max Dryjowicz Fr Centennial (Cor) 18:28.63 6:10
28 Rene Gonzalez Fr Hesperia 18:29.06 6:10
29 Jared Hutton Fr Villa Park 18:29.49 6:10
30 Casey Baldwin Fr Trabuco Hills 18:29.76 6:10
31 Kevin Pino Fr Villa Park 18:29.94 6:10
32 James Colin Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:30.97 6:10
33 Andrew Margolis Fr Trabuco Hills 18:31.59 6:11
34 Edward Zeng Fr Arcadia 18:33.49 6:11
35 Matthew Currie Fr Trabuco Hills 18:35.5 6:12
36 Genebevo Franco Fr Paramount 18:39.05 6:13
37 Tanner Grohmann Fr Fountain Valley 18:39.25 6:13 3/11 9/29 6/23 20:00
(1:21)
20:00
(1:21)
#PR! (LR, PR)
38 Joshua Eis Fr Westlake 18:39.9 6:13
39 Ben Versteeg Fr Villa Park 18:41.17 6:14
40 Nic Barber Fr Fountain Valley 18:41.55 6:14 4/11 10/29 4/22 20:21
(1:39)
20:21
(1:39)
#PR! (LR, PR)
41 William Theung Fr Arcadia 18:44.69 6:15
42 Brian Adler Fr Redondo Union 18:47.16 6:16
43 Ryan Watts Fr Los Alamitos 18:48.72 6:16
44 Hunter Smith Fr Huntington Beach 18:51.78 6:17
45 Wesley Chok Fr Woodbridge 18:54.3 6:18
46 Dean Yacoubian Fr Los Alamitos 18:55.17 6:18
47 Kevin Ortega Fr Paramount 18:58.8 6:20
48 Ethan Peralta Fr Trabuco Hills 18:59.22 6:20
49 Brendan Watts Fr Trabuco Hills 19:01.4 6:20
50 Donnie Marion Fr Fountain Valley 19:02.67 6:21 5/11 13/29 4/22 19:59
(0:57)
19:59
(0:57)
#PR! (LR, PR)
51 Spencer Chok Fr Woodbridge 19:03.1 6:21
52 Mateo Nicanor Fr Santa Ana 19:04.96 6:22
53 Aman Rana Fr King, ML 19:07.37 6:22
54 Andrew Alvarez Fr Trabuco Hills 19:13.35 6:24
55 Gustav Grutzik Fr Redondo Union 19:13.5 6:25
56 Cade Erickson Fr Redondo Union 19:13.77 6:25
57 Matthew Truong Fr Fountain Valley 19:16.01 6:25 6/11 14/29 3/19 21:41
(2:25)
21:41
(2:25)
#PR! (LR, PR)
58 Joshua Kim Fr Trabuco Hills 19:19.78 6:27
59 Brandon Sharp Fr Edison -ss 19:27.1 6:29
60 Alejandro Sanchez Fr Downey -ss 19:29.74 6:30
61 Jonathan Mateos Fr Hoover -sd 19:31.33 6:30
62 Eric Gomez Fr Santa Ana 19:33.63 6:31
63 Ethan Cheng Fr Redondo Union 19:35.54 6:32
64 Jack Woodhead Fr Woodbridge 19:36.08 6:32
65 Gregory Hass Fr Edison -ss 19:37.59 6:33
66 Aryan Zaveri Fr Woodbridge 19:38.74 6:33
67 Kevin Arrita Fr Dominguez 19:39.05 6:33
68 Saro Sandaljian Fr Burbank -ss 19:39.4 6:33
69 Nicholas Boles Fr Trabuco Hills 19:39.41 6:33
70 Adrian Lomeli Fr Paramount 19:43.43 6:34
71 James Bellor Fr Villa Park 19:43.73 6:35
72 Kyle Recker Fr Los Alamitos 19:43.8 6:35
73 Evan Stapleton Fr Marina -ss 19:45.1 6:35
74 Christian Degrood Fr Poly (Riv) 19:45.96 6:35
75 Brian Cloutier Fr Redondo Union 19:50.62 6:37
76 Jake Harwood Fr Buena 19:51.05 6:37
77 Frederick Guzman Fr Downey -ss 19:55.1 6:38
78 Michael Stuart Fr Westlake 19:57.47 6:39
79 Maxwell Reiter Fr Woodbridge 19:58.4 6:39
80 Riley White Fr Poly (Riv) 20:08.79 6:43
81 Ryan Wissmueller Fr Trabuco Hills 20:08.92 6:43
82 Nicholas Worth Fr Edison -ss 20:10.3 6:43
83 Mario Marsetti Fr Downey -ss 20:10.43 6:43
84 Andrew Ficke Fr Los Alamitos 20:10.56 6:44
85 Ian Kotake Fr Woodbridge 20:10.72 6:44
86 Andrew Diza Fr Woodbridge 20:10.84 6:44
87 Christi Terranova Fr Burbank -ss 20:11.89 6:44
88 Jared Berryman Fr Los Alamitos 20:12.09 6:44
89 Brian Aguilar Fr Villa Park 20:12.24 6:44
90 Martin Medina Fr Downey -ss 20:18.35 6:46
91 Daniel Mckenzie Fr Marina -ss 20:20.65 6:47
92 Preston Nam Fr Arcadia 20:21.49 6:47
93 Michael Gonzalez Fr Marina -ss 20:22.94 6:48
94 Jack Sommerville Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 20:24.04 6:48
95 Cole Fatone Fr Los Alamitos 20:24.29 6:48
96 Christopher Tapia Fr Downey -ss 20:24.83 6:48
97 Joshua Valencia Fr Paramount 20:25.31 6:48
98 Jason Nguyen Fr Villa Park 20:28.11 6:49
99 Bryce Mcmanigal Fr Poly (Riv) 20:30.02 6:50
100 C Traskell Gillen Fr Huntington Beach 20:30.18 6:50
101 Connor Sharp Fr King, ML 20:31.72 6:51
102 Kyle Hoffman Fr King, ML 20:32.55 6:51
103 Lukas Wehring Fr Los Alamitos 20:33.02 6:51
104 Ben Pearson Fr Villa Park 20:33.98 6:51
105 Griffin Caron Fr Trabuco Hills 20:36.47 6:52
106 Ryan Wang Fr Trabuco Hills 20:37.41 6:52
107 Zach Trejo Fr Serrano 20:37.57 6:53
108 Nathan Farlow Fr Trabuco Hills 20:40.3 6:53
109 Joaquin Camarillo Fr Downey -ss 20:40.32 6:53
110 Tyler Dewalt Fr Trabuco Hills 20:41.77 6:54
111 Sai Gorupati Fr Woodbridge 20:42.28 6:54
112 Clay Nikniai Fr Trabuco Hills 20:43.25 6:54
113 Boyan Hu Fr Westlake 20:44.62 6:55
114 Troy Kong Fr Trabuco Hills 20:44.69 6:55
115 Aldo Martha Fr Dominguez 20:47.68 6:56
116 Kevin Montalvo Fr Dominguez 20:47.76 6:56
117 Kyle Thom Fr Edison -ss 20:48.94 6:56
118 Andrei Ludovice Fr Fountain Valley 20:49.98 6:57 7/11 21/29 7/16 21:49
(0:59)
21:49
(0:59)
#PR! (LR, PR)
119 Huy Luong Fr Hoover -sd 20:51.37 6:57
120 Toben Torres Fr Los Alamitos 20:52.2 6:57
121 Benjamin Panza Fr Arcadia 20:53.89 6:58
122 Kyle Horiuchi So Marina -ss 20:54.61 6:58
123 Jonathan Aguirre Fr Santa Ana 20:55.06 6:58
124 Justin Dominguez Fr Santa Ana 20:56.81 6:59
125 Aaron Duyan Fr Villa Park 20:57.42 6:59
126 Jimmy Anderson Fr Edison -ss 20:59.69 7:00
127 Josh Rachels Fr Westlake 21:03.56 7:01
128 Bryan Ramirez Fr Villa Park 21:05.26 7:02
129 Dylan Ferguson Fr Woodbridge 21:10.75 7:04
130 Jacob Aspling Fr Villa Park 21:14.78 7:05
131 Nicholas Wolff Fr Trabuco Hills 21:15.4 7:05
132 Corban Procuniar Fr Trabuco Hills 21:16.53 7:06
133 Ben Carfano Fr Edison -ss 21:17.81 7:06
134 Ian Hughes Fr Poly (Riv) 21:18.23 7:06
135 Eric Montalvo Fr Dominguez 21:19.88 7:07
136 Kevin Miller Fr Los Alamitos 21:20.06 7:07
137 Ethan Barr Fr Centennial (Cor) 21:22.55 7:08
138 Peter Jacobson Fr Redondo Union 21:23.43 7:08
139 Jack Stephenson Fr Westlake 21:23.96 7:08
140 J Izaguirre-reyes Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 21:24.26 7:08
141 Anthony Bass Fr Redondo Union 21:24.67 7:08
142 Zaccary Bradt Fr Los Alamitos 21:30.74 7:10
143 Cesar Arzate Fr Paramount 21:33.06 7:11
144 Tanner Call Fr Westlake 21:34.15 7:11
145 Jimmy Ly Fr Fountain Valley 21:38.48 7:13 8/11 24/29 6/14 23:24
(1:46)
23:24
(1:46)
#PR! (LR, PR)
146 Parker Moore Fr Poly (Riv) 21:39.45 7:13
147 James Knight Fr Centennial (Cor) 21:40.87 7:14
148 Douglas Curtis Fr Trabuco Hills 21:42.45 7:14
149 Jinseong Choi Fr Woodbridge 21:51.45 7:17
150 Richard Alfaro Fr Downey -ss 21:53.44 7:18
151 Andrew Nguyen Fr Centennial (Cor) 21:55.38 7:18
152 David Fan Fr Woodbridge 21:58.02 7:19
153 Chris Aslo Fr Burbank -ss 21:58.41 7:19
154 Sergio Pantoja Fr Buena 22:04.18 7:21
155 Christan Ahorro Fr Burbank -ss 22:07.92 7:23
156 Braulio Hernandez Fr Cibola 22:08.93 7:23
157 Alex Clifford Fr King, ML 22:09.12 7:23
158 Lucas Martinez Fr Huntington Beach 22:10.05 7:23
159 Patrick Lee Fr Arcadia 22:13.36 7:24
160 Bryan Rodriguez Fr Hoover -sd 22:15.5 7:25
161 Anthony Casey Fr Buena 22:15.68 7:25
162 Justin Choe Fr Burbank -ss 22:17.84 7:26
163 Jackson Cortez Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 22:23.87 7:28
164 Jacob Myers Fr King, ML 22:24.56 7:28
165 Michael Metcalfe Fr Los Alamitos 22:27.03 7:29
166 Justin Lee Fr Arcadia 22:32.96 7:31
167 Sonny Ortega Fr Santa Ana 22:38.93 7:33
168 Brandon Villacres Fr King, ML 22:38.96 7:33
169 Nicholas Vogel Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 22:42.17 7:34
170 Seth Fox Fr Cibola 22:44.55 7:35
171 Rudy Jones Fr Burbank -ss 22:45.69 7:35
172 Alex Krayniak Fr Huntington Beach 22:46.89 7:36
173 Thomas Akiona Fr Fountain Valley 22:47.47 7:36 9/11 26/29 7/11 24:15
(1:28)
24:15
(1:28)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
174 Juan Luevano Fr Paramount 22:47.9 7:36
175 Adam Riedel Fr Cibola 22:50.61 7:37
176 Andrew Belmudez Fr Dominguez 22:52.63 7:38
177 Byron Hurtado Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 22:53.23 7:38
178 Mason Zepnick Fr Centennial (Cor) 22:54.32 7:38
179 Nicholas Garren Fr Cibola 22:56.27 7:39
180 Emilio Cain Fr Huntington Beach 22:58.14 7:39
181 Steven Nickens Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 23:02.28 7:41
182 Robbi Dietz Fr Fountain Valley 23:06.05 7:42 10/11 27/29 6/7 22:32 22:32
183 Jake Beadles Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 23:16.01 7:45
184 Taiki Mori Fr Woodbridge 23:16.05 7:45
185 Kendrick Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 23:21.95 7:47 11/11 28/29 5/7 26:46
(3:24)
26:46
(3:24)
#PR! (LR, PR)
186 Hunter Knap Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 23:22.3 7:47
187 Nick Sap Fr Buena 23:25.74 7:49
188 Ernesto Zepeda Fr Santa Ana 23:27.47 7:49
189 Salvador Hinojosa Fr Downey -ss 23:33.74 7:51
190 Tyler Barnhoorn Fr Trabuco Hills 23:44.61 7:55
191 Mateo Degracia Fr Los Alamitos 23:46 7:55
192 Jace Latzsch Fr Los Alamitos 23:47.17 7:56
193 Curtis Nishihira Fr Los Alamitos 23:49.06 7:56
194 Benjamin Cheng Fr Redondo Union 24:06.99 8:02
195 Hanson Nguyen Fr Trabuco Hills 24:15.32 8:05
196 Joseph Reyes Fr Arcadia 24:32.11 8:11
197 Joseph Smith Jr Marina -ss 24:39.07 8:13
198 Jacob Ward Fr Villa Park 24:39.55 8:13
199 Kian Akhiary Fr Burbank -ss 24:51.97 8:17
200 Jack Burdine Fr Marina -ss 24:57.22 8:19
201 Cooper Hendries Fr Edison -ss 25:04.55 8:22
202 Cameron Steiner Fr Woodbridge 25:04.97 8:22
203 Matthew Fiveash Fr Cibola 25:12.69 8:24
204 Jacob Tolman Fr Cibola 25:34.4 8:31
205 Ian Salgado Fr Cibola 25:46.99 8:36
206 Steve Reyes Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 25:54.52 8:38
207 Brendan Salinas Fr Cibola 26:15.86 8:45
208 Ryan Hightower Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 29:05.67 9:42
209 J Lizarraga Lopez Fr Cibola 29:52.87 9:58
210 Myles Hahn Fr Edison -ss 30:07.03 10:02
211 Marcelo Enriquez Fr Redondo Union 30:07.81 10:03
212 Jose Orellana Fr Westlake 30:54.05 10:18
213 Zachary Drakoln Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 31:28.94 10:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
8-6-4-1-1
Gap: 0:44
91:15
18:15
6:05
97 Benjamin Reed
Fr
17:49
5:56
10
Edrick Tan
Fr
18:05
6:02
13
Aaron Jacobs
Fr
18:19
6:06
19
Karl Jang
Fr
18:29
6:10
24
Edward Zeng
Fr
18:33
6:11
31
William Theung
Fr
18:45
6:15
38
Preston Nam
Fr
20:21
6:47
82
2 Trabuco Hills
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:18
90:59
18:12
6:04
102 Bryan Llopis
Fr
17:18
5:46
1
Trevor Tirrell
Fr
18:05
6:02
12
Casey Baldwin
Fr
18:30
6:10
27
Andrew Margolis
Fr
18:32
6:11
30
Matthew Currie
Fr
18:36
6:12
32
Ethan Peralta
Fr
18:59
6:20
45
Brendan Watts
Fr
19:01
6:20
46
3 Los Alamitos
4-2-1-3-3
Gap: 1:10
91:44
18:21
6:07
117 Brandon Bandley
Fr
17:45
5:55
4
Samuel Turley
Fr
17:48
5:56
9
Bradley Hartwyk
Fr
18:27
6:09
21
Ryan Watts
Fr
18:49
6:16
40
Dean Yacoubia
Fr
18:55
6:18
43
Kyle Recker
Fr
19:44
6:35
65
Andrew Ficke
Fr
20:11
6:44
76
4 Fountain Valley
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:16
92:21
18:28
6:09
140 Marc Tadros
Fr
17:47
5:56
7
Brendan Hicks
Fr
18:10
6:03
15
Tanner Grohmann
Fr
18:39
6:13
34
Nic Barber
Fr
18:42
6:14
37
Donnie Marion
Fr
19:03
6:21
47
Matthew Truong
Fr
19:16
6:25
53
Andrei Ludovice
Fr
20:50
6:57
97
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
5 King, ML
5-2-2-4-5
Gap: 2:45
93:40
18:44
6:15
175 Andrew Simpson
Fr
17:47
5:56
5
Chris Barba
Fr
17:47
5:56
8
Steven Parker
Fr
18:27
6:09
22
Aman Rana
Fr
19:07
6:22
50
Connor Sharp
Fr
20:32
6:51
90
Kyle Hoffman
Fr
20:33
6:51
91
Alex Clifford
Fr
22:09
7:23
120
6 Villa Park
14-10-7-6-6
Gap: 1:16
93:53
18:47
6:16
177 Rj Winters
Fr
18:28
6:09
23
Jared Hutton
Fr
18:29
6:10
26
Kevin Pino
Fr
18:30
6:10
28
Ben Versteeg
Fr
18:41
6:14
36
James Bellor
Fr
19:44
6:35
64
Brian Aguilar
Fr
20:12
6:44
79
Jason Nguyen
Fr
20:28
6:49
87
7 Woodbridge
6-9-9-9-7
Gap: 1:52
94:59
19:00
6:20
214 Luke Salemme
Fr
17:47
5:56
6
Wesley Chok
Fr
18:54
6:18
42
Spencer Chok
Fr
19:03
6:21
48
Jack Woodhead
Fr
19:36
6:32
58
Aryan Zaveri
Fr
19:39
6:33
60
Maxwell Reiter
Fr
19:58
6:39
72
Ian Kotake
Fr
20:11
6:44
77
8 Santa Ana
3-4-6-7-8
Gap: 3:24
95:20
19:04
6:21
224 Justin Amaro
Fr
17:31
5:50
3
Luis Cuatayto
Fr
18:15
6:05
17
Mateo Nicanor
Fr
19:05
6:22
49
Eric Gomez
Fr
19:34
6:31
56
Jonathan Aguirre
Fr
20:55
6:58
99
Justin Domingue
Fr
20:57
6:59
100
Sonny Ortega
Fr
22:39
7:33
125
9 Paramount
2-7-8-8-9
Gap: 2:59
95:13
19:03
6:21
228 Diego Mejia
Fr
17:27
5:49
2
Genebevo Franco
Fr
18:39
6:13
33
Kevin Ortega
Fr
18:59
6:20
44
Adrian Lomeli
Fr
19:43
6:34
63
Joshua Valencia
Fr
20:25
6:48
86
Cesar Arzate
Fr
21:33
7:11
111
Juan Luevano
Fr
22:48
7:36
130
10 Redondo Union
17-15-11-10-10
Gap: 1:03
96:41
19:20
6:27
267 Brian Adler
Fr
18:47
6:16
39
Gustav Grutzik
Fr
19:14
6:25
51
Cade Erickson
Fr
19:14
6:25
52
Ethan Cheng
Fr
19:36
6:32
57
Brian Cloutier
Fr
19:51
6:37
68
Peter Jacobson
Fr
21:23
7:08
107
Anthony Bass
Fr
21:25
7:08
110
11 Downey -ss
11-11-10-11-11
Gap: 2:05
98:07
19:37
6:32
296 Sergio Salas
Fr
18:13
6:04
16
Alejandr Sanchez
Fr
19:30
6:30
55
Frederic Guzman
Fr
19:55
6:38
70
Mario Marsetti
Fr
20:10
6:43
75
Martin Medina
Fr
20:18
6:46
80
Christop Tapia
Fr
20:25
6:48
85
Joaquin Camarill
Fr
20:40
6:53
92
12 Poly (Riv)
13-14-14-12-12
Gap: 2:55
100:06
20:01
6:40
352 Michael Utterbac
Fr
18:23
6:08
20
Christia Degrood
Fr
19:46
6:35
67
Riley White
Fr
20:09
6:43
73
Bryce Mcmaniga
Fr
20:30
6:50
88
Ian Hughes
Fr
21:18
7:06
104
Parker Moore
Fr
21:39
7:13
113




13 Centennial (Cor)
10-8-12-13-13
Gap: 3:48
101:35
20:19
6:46
374 Trevor Woodward
Fr
18:08
6:03
14
Max Dryjowic
Fr
18:29
6:10
25
Ethan Barr
Fr
21:23
7:08
106
James Knight
Fr
21:41
7:14
114
Andrew Nguyen
Fr
21:55
7:18
115
Mason Zepnick
Fr
22:54
7:38
134




14 Edison -ss
19-17-15-15-14
Gap: 1:33
101:04
20:13
6:44
384 Brandon Sharp
Fr
19:27
6:29
54
Gregory Hass
Fr
19:38
6:33
59
Nicholas Worth
Fr
20:10
6:43
74
Kyle Thom
Fr
20:49
6:56
96
Jimmy Anderson
Fr
21:00
7:00
101
Ben Carfano
Fr
21:18
7:06
103
Cooper Hendries
Fr
25:05
8:22
141
15 Burbank -ss
12-12-13-14-15
Gap: 3:50
102:16
20:27
6:49
392 Aaron Pena
Fr
18:18
6:06
18
Saro Sandalji
Fr
19:39
6:33
62
Christi Terranov
Fr
20:12
6:44
78
Chris Aslo
Fr
21:58
7:19
116
Christan Ahorro
Fr
22:08
7:23
118
Justin Choe
Fr
22:18
7:26
123
Rudy Jones
Fr
22:46
7:35
128
16 Westlake
16-16-17-16-16
Gap: 2:44
101:50
20:22
6:47
409 Joshua Eis
Fr
18:40
6:13
35
Michael Stuart
Fr
19:57
6:39
71
Boyan Hu
Fr
20:45
6:55
93
Josh Rachels
Fr
21:04
7:01
102
Jack Stephens
Fr
21:24
7:08
108
Tanner Call
Fr
21:34
7:11
112
Jose Orellana
Fr
30:54
10:18
145
17 Buena
9-12-16-17-17
Gap: 5:23
105:40
21:08
7:03
457 Kellin Ashley
Fr
18:03
6:01
11
Jake Harwood
Fr
19:51
6:37
69
Sergio Pantoja
Fr
22:04
7:21
117
Anthony Casey
Fr
22:16
7:25
122
Nick Sap
Fr
23:26
7:49
138








18 Marina -ss
21-20-19-18-18
Gap: 4:54
106:02
21:12
7:04
467 Evan Stapleto
Fr
19:45
6:35
66
Daniel Mckenzie
Fr
20:21
6:47
81
Michael Gonzalez
Fr
20:23
6:48
83
Kyle Horiuchi
So
20:55
6:58
98
Joseph Smith
Jr
24:39
8:13
139
Jack Burdine
Fr
24:57
8:19
140




19 Wilson (Lb) -ss
15-17-18-19-19
Gap: 4:11
105:25
21:05
7:02
472 James Colin
Fr
18:31
6:10
29
Jack Sommervi
Fr
20:24
6:48
84
J Izaguirr
Fr
21:24
7:08
109
Jackson Cortez
Fr
22:24
7:28
124
Nicholas Vogel
Fr
22:42
7:34
126
Byron Hurtado
Fr
22:53
7:38
133
Steven Nickens
Fr
23:02
7:41
137
20 Dominguez
20-21-20-20-20
Gap: 3:14
105:27
21:05
7:02
487 Kevin Arrita
Fr
19:39
6:33
61
Aldo Martha
Fr
20:48
6:56
94
Kevin Montalvo
Fr
20:48
6:56
95
Eric Montalvo
Fr
21:20
7:07
105
Andrew Belmudez
Fr
22:53
7:38
132








21 Huntington Beach
18-19-21-21-21
Gap: 4:06
107:17
21:27
7:09
516 Hunter Smith
Fr
18:52
6:17
41
C Traskell Gillen
Fr
20:30
6:50
89
Lucas Martinez
Fr
22:10
7:23
121
Alex Krayniak
Fr
22:47
7:36
129
Emilio Cain
Fr
22:58
7:39
136








22 Cibola
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:04
115:53
23:11
7:44
654 Braulio Hernande
Fr
22:09
7:23
119
Seth Fox
Fr
22:45
7:35
127
Adam Riedel
Fr
22:51
7:37
131
Nicholas Garren
Fr
22:56
7:39
135
Matthew Fiveash
Fr
25:13
8:24
142
Jacob Tolman
Fr
25:34
8:31
143
Ian Salgado
Fr
25:47
8:36
144
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
96:13
19:15
6:25
22 Ethan Peralta
Fr
18:59
6:20
2
Brendan Watts
Fr
19:01
6:20
3
Andrew Alvarez
Fr
19:13
6:24
4
Joshua Kim
Fr
19:20
6:27
6
Nicholas Boles
Fr
19:39
6:33
7
Ryan Wissmuel
Fr
20:09
6:43
10
Griffin Caron
Fr
20:36
6:52
21
2 Los Alamitos
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
101:04
20:13
6:44
69 Kyle Recker
Fr
19:44
6:35
8
Andrew Ficke
Fr
20:11
6:44
11
Jared Berryman
Fr
20:12
6:44
14
Cole Fatone
Fr
20:24
6:48
17
Lukas Wehring
Fr
20:33
6:51
19
Toben Torres
Fr
20:52
6:57
24
Kevin Miller
Fr
21:20
7:07
30
3 Woodbridge
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
102:13
20:27
6:49
84 Maxwell Reiter
Fr
19:58
6:39
9
Ian Kotake
Fr
20:11
6:44
12
Andrew Diza
Fr
20:11
6:44
13
Sai Gorupati
Fr
20:42
6:54
22
Dylan Ferguson
Fr
21:11
7:04
28
Jinseong Choi
Fr
21:51
7:17
32
David Fan
Fr
21:58
7:19
33
4 Villa Park
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:53
103:17
20:39
6:53
106 Brian Aguilar
Fr
20:12
6:44
15
Jason Nguyen
Fr
20:28
6:49
18
Ben Pearson
Fr
20:34
6:51
20
Aaron Duyan
Fr
20:57
6:59
26
Bryan Ramirez
Fr
21:05
7:02
27
Jacob Aspling
Fr
21:15
7:05
29
Jacob Ward
Fr
24:40
8:13
44
5 Arcadia
1-2-4-4-5
Gap: 3:48
104:46
20:57
6:59
111 William Theung
Fr
18:45
6:15
1
Preston Nam
Fr
20:21
6:47
16
Benjamin Panza
Fr
20:54
6:58
25
Patrick Lee
Fr
22:13
7:24
34
Justin Lee
Fr
22:33
7:31
35
Joseph Reyes
Fr
24:32
8:11
43




6 Fountain Valley
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:50
107:38
21:32
7:11
134 Matthew Truong
Fr
19:16
6:25
5
Andrei Ludovice
Fr
20:50
6:57
23
Jimmy Ly
Fr
21:38
7:13
31
Thomas Akiona
Fr
22:47
7:36
36
Robbi Dietz
Fr
23:06
7:42
39
Kendrick Nguyen
Fr
23:22
7:47
41




#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
7 Wilson (Lb) -ss
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:01
118:28
23:42
7:54
202 Byron Hurtado
Fr
22:53
7:38
37
Steven Nickens
Fr
23:02
7:41
38
Jake Beadles
Fr
23:16
7:45
40
Hunter Knap
Fr
23:22
7:47
42
Steve Reyes
Fr
25:55
8:38
45
Ryan Hightowe
Fr
29:06
9:42
46
Zachary Drakoln
Fr
31:29
10:30
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.