Fountain Valley Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB Old on 10/4/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Clarissa Corrales Fr Fr 23:45.97 7:55 3 72/180 4/8 12/18 9/18 23:56
(0:10,0.7)
23:56
(0:10,0.7)
23:24 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Connie Nguyen Jr JV 21:59.5 7:20 3 41/162 3/6 8/18 7/20 22:50
(0:50,3.7)
22:56
(0:57,4.1)
21:00 21:00 #PR! (LY, LR, DSR)
Daniel Mcclements Fr Fr 23:25.23 7:48 3 61/180 3/8 11/18 12/18 #PR! (SBP)
Eliza Diaz-cortes Jr JV 22:19.6 7:27 3 51/162 4/6 9/18 6/19 #PR! (SBP)
Hayley McClements Sr JV 23:09.5 7:43 3 71/162 5/6 10/18 7/18 24:42
(1:33,6.3)
23:19
(0:10,0.7)
23:04 21:50 #PR! (LY, LR)
Heather Carr Jr JV 19:39.6 6:33 3 2/162 1/6 1/18 2/21 20:54
(1:14,5.9)
20:45
(1:06,5.3)
20:45
(1:06,5.3)
19:17 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jasmine Steubing Fr Fr 24:52.45 8:17 3 97/180 5/8 14/18 9/16 27:25
(2:33,9.3)
27:25
(2:33,9.3)
24:15 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Julie Ransom Sr V 21:35.72 7:12 3 70/106 1/1 5/18 17/21 20:24 20:10 19:50
Ka' Ani Benavente Fr Fr 24:52.79 8:18 3 98/180 6/8 15/18 5/14 24:20 #PR! (SBP)
Kim Echegoyen So So 25:37.93 8:33 3 74/121 3/3 16/18 12/18 26:43
(1:05,4.1)
26:43
(1:05,4.1)
24:33 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Kristen Prado So So 21:52.5 7:18 3 23/121 2/3 7/18 6/20 22:00
(0:07,0.5)
22:00
(0:07,0.5)
20:33 #PR! (LR, PR)
Laura Resendiz Jr JV 20:13.3 6:44 3 6/162 2/6 2/18 2/21 21:23
(1:10,5.4)
20:54
(0:40,3.2)
19:32 19:32 #PR! (LY, LR)
Lynn Vo So So 21:03.9 7:01 3 13/121 1/3 3/18 10/22 22:33
(1:29,6.6)
21:28
(0:25,1.9)
21:28
(0:25,1.9)
19:51 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Maria Mcisaac Fr Fr 27:21.9 9:07 3 152/180 8/8 18/18 7/9 26:47 26:47 24:26
Savannah Buhman Fr Fr 21:23.6 7:08 3 8/180 1/8 4/18 6/24 21:53
(0:30,2.3)
21:53
(0:30,2.3)
20:58 #PR! (LR, PR)
Tam Tran Fr Fr 26:14.88 8:45 3 133/180 7/8 17/18 8/11 26:27
(0:12,0.8)
26:27
(0:12,0.8)
26:27
(0:12,0.8)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Valerie Tran Fr Fr 21:48.15 7:16 3 17/180 2/8 6/18 6/20 24:03
(2:15,9.4)
24:03
(2:15,9.4)
21:28 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
yen nhi mai Sr JV 24:08.4 8:03 3 100/162 6/6 13/18 7/15 24:03 23:21 22:03 20:46
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 5/18 107:22
3:30
3 7:09 6:33 7:43 158 7:02 104:27 121:20
(13:58,11.5)
101:27 #TEAM PR! (LR) Heather Carr (2), Laura Resendiz (6), Connie Nguyen (39), Eliza Diaz-cortes (46), Hayley McClements (65)
Fr 1st 5 7/16 115:15
3:29
3 7:41 7:08 8:17 210 7:06 121:58
(6:43,5.5)
121:58
(6:43,5.5)
121:58
(6:43,5.5%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Savannah Buhman (5), Valerie Tran (13), Daniel Mcclements (54), Clarissa Corrales (65), Jasmine Steubing (73)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelly Fairchild Jr Serrano 18:10.86 6:04
2 Courtney Brenner Jr Serrano 18:24.77 6:08
3 Delaney White Jr Santa Rosa 18:25.94 6:09
4 Courtney Lewis Jr Flagstaff HS 18:40.29 6:13
5 Anevey Hiehle Sr Redondo Union 18:44.51 6:15
6 Julia Sienski Sr Edison -ss 18:45.17 6:15
7 Shanna Burns Sr Serrano 18:49.19 6:16
8 Mckenzie Cornell Fr Serrano 18:57.69 6:19
9 Elizabeth Dahl So Woodbridge 19:00.28 6:20
10 Emily Sanchez Sr King, ML 19:05 6:22
11 Macke Quenneville Sr Edison -ss 19:06.31 6:22
12 Thalia Silva Sr Redondo Union 19:07.27 6:22
13 Meagan Oefelein So Woodbridge 19:08.53 6:23
14 Jamie Vasek Sr Serrano 19:10.79 6:24
15 Alyssa Haring Jr King, ML 19:23.95 6:28
16 Sadie Encinas Sr Warren 19:29.2 6:30
17 Ai Kaisho Jr Woodbridge 19:31.34 6:30
18 Janeane Hernandez Jr Warren 19:34.14 6:31
19 Emily Cross Jr Trabuco Hills 19:35.83 6:32
20 Jade Nouchi Jr Centennial (Cor) 19:47.67 6:36
21 Samantha Tabares Jr Warren 19:48.5 6:36
22 Maggie Liu Sr Arcadia 19:48.95 6:36
23 Trinity Leonard So Redondo Union 19:50.52 6:37
24 Karina Richman So Westlake 19:50.86 6:37
25 Fiona Nicholson Sr Flagstaff HS 19:50.92 6:37
26 Monique Jimenez So Cibola 19:52.33 6:37
27 Trinity Gomez So Warren 19:54.04 6:38
28 Gwendolyn Hurtado Jr Warren 19:55.35 6:38
29 Lora Gonzalez So Woodbridge 19:57.77 6:39
30 Povi Plank Fr Flagstaff HS 19:59.04 6:40
31 Bethany Newton Sr Centennial (Cor) 20:04.67 6:42
32 Alexis Ramirez Jr Serrano 20:06.08 6:42
33 Chloe Painter So Flagstaff HS 20:06.21 6:42
34 Sam Haman So Villa Park 20:10.62 6:44
35 Angel Curley Fr Flagstaff HS 20:23.4 6:48
36 Taylor Pennington Jr Edison -ss 20:27.38 6:49
37 Chantal Arslan Sr Arcadia 20:28.28 6:49
38 Marie Doyle Fr Santa Rosa 20:32.77 6:51
39 Emilie Birchler Sr Woodbridge 20:33.2 6:51
40 Anayans Rodriguez Jr Warren 20:34.46 6:51
41 Kelly Liang Fr Arcadia 20:34.51 6:52
42 Carlota Conant So Warren 20:37.17 6:52
43 Raegan Peterson Fr Villa Park 20:38.82 6:53
44 Hannah Gallegos Fr Edison -ss 20:41.94 6:54
45 Erika Garcia Sr Downey -ss 20:42.67 6:54
46 Jackie Nava Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 20:48.92 6:56
47 Avery Dorff Fr Edison -ss 20:54.19 6:58
48 Kayla Boehm Fr Edison -ss 20:55.81 6:59
49 Karla Ortega Fr Westlake 20:59.57 7:00
50 Hannah Johnson Sr King, ML 21:01.58 7:01
51 Echevarria-herrera So Redondo Union 21:02.64 7:01
52 Lian Morales Fr Santa Rosa 21:02.89 7:01
53 Maddie Bean Sr Flagstaff HS 21:03.4 7:01
54 Mazie Lewis Jr Santa Rosa 21:07.34 7:02
55 Kennedy Meyer So Wilson (Lb) -ss 21:08.05 7:03
56 Jordanna Witt Sr Westlake 21:10.47 7:03
57 Ellen Salemme Fr Woodbridge 21:13.15 7:04
58 Morgan Mclaughlin Jr Westlake 21:18.48 7:06
59 Catheri Jablonski Jr Woodbridge 21:18.69 7:06
60 Riley Bennyworth Jr Edison -ss 21:21.43 7:07
61 Sara Colton Sr Arcadia 21:22.05 7:07
62 Leah Harvey So Cibola 21:22.65 7:08
63 Alexis Rood So Villa Park 21:23.16 7:08
64 Aimee Holland Jr Santa Rosa 21:23.51 7:08
65 Ashley Humphrey So Redondo Union 21:27.46 7:09
66 Rami Padashi Fard Sr Arcadia 21:29.18 7:10
67 Madelyn Cook So Serrano 21:29.87 7:10
68 Madiso Mclaughlin So Westlake 21:32.95 7:11
69 Gabriela Ramirez So Arcadia 21:32.98 7:11
70 Julie Ransom Sr Fountain Valley 21:35.72 7:12 1/1 5/18 17/21 20:24 20:10
71 Peyton Bell So Redondo Union 21:41.4 7:14
72 Jessica Ferguson Jr King, ML 21:43.77 7:15
73 Kaley Ault Sr Cibola 21:43.89 7:15
74 Hannah Painter Sr Flagstaff HS 21:45.16 7:15
75 Elizabeth Paz Jr Garfield 21:47.21 7:16
76 Spenser Vigeland So Wilson (Lb) -ss 21:48.67 7:16
77 Allison Sanchez Jr Downey -ss 21:50.82 7:17
78 Adriana Velasco Sr Downey -ss 21:51.91 7:17
79 Jailene Orozco Jr Downey -ss 21:55.42 7:18
80 Angeica Ramos Jr Garfield 21:55.48 7:18
81 Alexandra Aceves Sr Cibola 22:00.02 7:20
82 Georgia Bell So Cibola 22:07.24 7:22
83 Esmeralda Soto Jr Downey -ss 22:07.35 7:22
84 Teaira Skinner So Cibola 22:11.16 7:24
85 Holly Brown So Cibola 22:15.5 7:25
86 Andrea Canseco Jr King, ML 22:15.61 7:25
87 Franchesca Zepeda Sr Hesperia 22:19.51 7:27
88 Sabrina Del Bello Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 22:25.77 7:29
89 Sophia Miller Sr Santa Rosa 22:46.09 7:35
90 Chloe Farison So Santa Rosa 22:47.21 7:36
91 Taylor Springer Jr Mayfair 22:53.48 7:38
92 Julianne Janich Jr Centennial (Cor) 22:58.58 7:40
93 Rebecca Vega Jr Centennial (Cor) 22:59.86 7:40
94 Victoria Vega Jr Centennial (Cor) 22:59.9 7:40
95 Diana Bataz Jr Hoover -sd 23:02.67 7:41
96 Mirella Cruz Jr Hoover -sd 23:07.87 7:43
97 Isabelle Panza Sr Arcadia 23:21.33 7:47
98 Sarah Austin Jr Mayfair 23:45.75 7:55
99 Bailee Wilkerson Jr Mayfair 23:46.89 7:56
100 Melani Ramirez So Hoover -sd 23:52.87 7:58
101 Daria Parker Jr Mayfair 24:01.32 8:00
102 Sami Fraga So Wilson (Lb) -ss 24:05.73 8:02
103 Amber Alvarado Sr Villa Park 24:11.57 8:04
104 Heidi Rouse Jr Mayfair 24:27.25 8:09
105 Esmera Villasenor Jr Hesperia 26:26.41 8:49
106 Gessaiah Chavez Sr Hesperia 32:47.03 10:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Valdez So Poly (Riv) 19:32.91 6:31
2 Makenna Duda So Trabuco Hills 19:49.52 6:37
3 Kathryn Hammar So King, ML 19:50.07 6:37
4 Rebekah Pendleton So King, ML 19:56.49 6:39
5 Jordan Rovano So Marina -ss 19:59.46 6:40
6 Tayelee Holtrop So King, ML 20:34.72 6:52
7 Ryan Brown So Edison -ss 20:35.53 6:52
8 Morelia Venegas So Downey -ss 20:40.55 6:54
9 Madeline Bemis So Centennial (Cor) 20:46.45 6:55
10 Jessica Egizii So Warren 20:48.36 6:56
11 Angela He So Arcadia 20:49.49 6:56
12 Elsa Delgado So Downey -ss 21:01.21 7:00
13 Lynn Vo So Fountain Valley 21:03.9 7:01 1/3 3/18 10/22 22:33
(1:29)
21:28
(0:25)
21:28
(0:25)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Blanca Robles So Warren 21:07.18 7:02
15 Maureen Mcnamara So Woodbridge 21:14.7 7:05
16 Desirae Essex So Trabuco Hills 21:28.41 7:09
17 Dystanie Rush So King, ML 21:32.07 7:11
18 Claire Kane So Trabuco Hills 21:34.94 7:12
19 Rosie Santana So Warren 21:37.39 7:12
20 Hannah Hooper So Edison -ss 21:38.13 7:13
21 Emma Gersten So Trabuco Hills 21:45.42 7:15
22 Danielle Schleger So Trabuco Hills 21:47.14 7:16
23 Kristen Prado So Fountain Valley 21:52.5 7:18 2/3 7/18 6/20 22:00
(0:07)
22:00
(0:07)
#PR! (LR, PR)
24 Marina Kaye So Poly (Riv) 21:54.09 7:18
25 Julie Steklof So King, ML 22:05.94 7:22
26 Alexa Razo So Santa Ana 22:07.35 7:22
27 Samantha Valencia So Poly (Riv) 22:13.26 7:24
28 Yajaira Rocha So Wilson (Lb) -ss 22:15.77 7:25
29 Ruff Silva-garcia So Arcadia 22:16.77 7:26
30 Adelaide Fife Fr Buena 22:23.94 7:28
31 Melanie Ozbourne So Buena 22:24.22 7:28
32 Lisbeth Pelayo So Warren 22:37.4 7:32
33 Eileen Bolanos So Warren 22:39.37 7:33
34 Brigit Laughin So Huntington Beach 22:46.39 7:35
35 Katheri Maldonado So Downey -ss 22:51.84 7:37
36 Jen Gomez-estrada So Warren 22:53.32 7:38
37 Emma Harness So Villa Park 22:57.41 7:39
38 Juliette Hurtado So Warren 22:57.5 7:39
39 Jacqueli Vollucci So Woodbridge 22:58.31 7:39
40 Cydney Gage So Serrano 23:01.77 7:41
41 Alison Webb So Edison -ss 23:03.82 7:41
42 Leslie Garcia So Trabuco Hills 23:07.03 7:42
43 Linnea Bevan So Trabuco Hills 23:08.57 7:43
44 Abby Smith So Huntington Beach 23:10.42 7:43
45 Elizabeth Ramirez So Santa Ana 23:16.76 7:46
46 Haley Lukacs So Hesperia 23:20.54 7:47
47 Jully Alvarado So Paramount 23:21.9 7:47
48 Esther Wang So Westlake 23:33.88 7:51
49 Madison Yn So Arcadia 23:37.24 7:52
50 Jalyssa Alejos So Mayfair 23:45.03 7:55
51 Anusha Sinha So Trabuco Hills 23:45.11 7:55
52 Tony Avila So Warren 24:13.84 8:05
53 Sally Chan So Mayfair 24:16.29 8:05
54 Mercede Fernandez So Warren 24:22.62 8:08
55 Cali Watkins So Woodbridge 24:23.96 8:08
56 Lauryn Reed So Edison -ss 24:32.57 8:11
57 Lauren Ruffing So Westlake 24:33.14 8:11
58 Brittney White So Trabuco Hills 24:35.08 8:12
59 Sophia Cabrera So Poly (Riv) 24:37.78 8:13
60 Kayliana Salas So Cibola 24:38.07 8:13
61 Samantha Ruiz So Warren 24:38.38 8:13
62 Elizabeth Turner So Marina -ss 24:50.06 8:17
63 Jessica Lopez So Buena 24:50.66 8:17
64 Lilly Christenson So Buena 24:52.1 8:17
65 Ryane Bradbury So Edison -ss 24:57.08 8:19
66 Kayla Estevez So Cibola 25:04.49 8:21
67 Bailey Baker So Huntington Beach 25:04.55 8:22
68 Montana Panec So Westlake 25:06.34 8:22
69 Amy Keough So Arcadia 25:17.34 8:26
70 Aileen Ortiz So Centennial (Cor) 25:17.38 8:26
71 Angelique Baum So Wilson (Lb) -ss 25:30.08 8:30
72 Diamond Gomez So Edison -ss 25:33.45 8:31
73 Kendall Bradish So Edison -ss 25:34 8:31
74 Kim Echegoyen So Fountain Valley 25:37.93 8:33 3/3 16/18 12/18 26:43
(1:05)
26:43
(1:05)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
75 Natalia Lopez So Villa Park 25:49.43 8:36
76 Melaney Bonilla So Warren 25:50.78 8:37
77 Anglica Bently So Buena 25:58.66 8:40
78 Elena Lucero Fr Mayfair 26:04.91 8:42
79 Ysabella Espinoza So Cibola 26:05.68 8:42
80 Jessica Marrs So Trabuco Hills 26:05.82 8:42
81 Rylee Oliver So Woodbridge 26:10.13 8:43
82 Nicol Benedettini So Marina -ss 26:19.05 8:46
83 Esmeralda Baez So Downey -ss 26:22.73 8:48
84 Stephanie Estrada So Warren 26:30.4 8:50
85 Molly O'connor So Woodbridge 26:33.41 8:51
86 Bianca Verduzco So Santa Ana 26:53.78 8:58
87 Brianna Sun So Arcadia 26:58.14 8:59
88 Elizabet Gonzalez So Wilson (Lb) -ss 26:58.41 8:59
89 Valeria Vasquez So Paramount 27:05.86 9:02
90 Ton Orona-ramirez So Poly (Riv) 27:08.49 9:03
91 Yasmine Coctis So Huntington Beach 27:14.49 9:05
92 Alyssa Mincer So Trabuco Hills 27:17.35 9:06
93 Adriana Gracia So Marina -ss 27:19.59 9:07
94 Julia Chu So Trabuco Hills 27:21.22 9:07
95 Annika Gonzalez So Cibola 27:23.01 9:08
96 Taylor Pixton So Edison -ss 27:28.41 9:09
97 Natalie Jimenez So Cibola 27:42.56 9:14
98 Katie Jones So Westlake 27:47.66 9:16
99 Chantal Becerra So Cibola 27:48.45 9:16
100 Vanessa Casas So Westlake 27:49.33 9:16
101 Kamryn Ruiz So Westlake 27:49.39 9:16
102 Mariam Ayache So Wilson (Lb) -ss 28:05.83 9:22
103 Grace Ellison So Edison -ss 28:08.65 9:23
104 Sadie Martin So Edison -ss 28:16.71 9:26
105 Ayah Odeh So Wilson (Lb) -ss 28:31.89 9:31
106 Raaj Rajkumar So Arcadia 28:40.75 9:34
107 Anan Muralidharan So Westlake 28:47.14 9:36
108 Allison Mooney So Marina -ss 28:50.29 9:37
109 Mariah Alcala So Cibola 29:17.93 9:46
110 Rachel Ford So Huntington Beach 29:21.95 9:47
111 Natalie Infante So Wilson (Lb) -ss 29:28.34 9:49
112 Heidy Hernandez So Wilson (Lb) -ss 30:29.52 10:10
113 Jadette Fortunato So Cibola 30:40.69 10:14
114 Guevara Espinoza So Cibola 30:46.04 10:15
115 Keyla Vasquez So Villa Park 31:09.13 10:23
116 Sabrina Nora So Villa Park 31:11.08 10:24
117 Zara Perez So Villa Park 31:16.42 10:25
118 Isabel Perez So Wilson (Lb) -ss 31:23.73 10:28
119 Jazmine Forsythe So Edison -ss 31:30.72 10:30
120 Sophie Weiss So Poly (Riv) 32:13.36 10:44
121 Ashley Vargas So Villa Park 36:07.71 12:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jamine Mayr Jr Huntington Beach 19:29.6 6:30
2 Heather Carr Jr Fountain Valley 19:39.6 6:33 1/6 1/18 2/21 20:54
(1:14)
20:45
(1:06)
20:45
(1:06)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Madeline Fox Jr Marina -ss 19:51.5 6:37
4 Erin Nighswonger Jr Marina -ss 19:53.7 6:38
5 Sophia Rathor Jr Trabuco Hills 20:07 6:42
6 Laura Resendiz Jr Fountain Valley 20:13.3 6:44 2/6 2/18 2/21 21:23
(1:10)
20:54
(0:40)
19:32 #PR! (LY, LR)
7 Miranda Almeida Sr Serrano 20:21.2 6:47
8 Elizabeth Diaz Jr Warren 20:22.6 6:48
9 Megan Reed Sr Poly (Riv) 20:22.8 6:48
10 Jovanna Flores Jr Serrano 20:26.6 6:49
11 Andrea Anaya Jr Santa Ana 20:40.3 6:53
12 Emma Reich Sr Trabuco Hills 20:43.9 6:55
13 Taylore Lowry So Flagstaff HS 20:45.2 6:55
14 Gracie Condon Jr Edison -ss 20:57.3 6:59
15 Anika Francis Sr Flagstaff HS 21:01.8 7:01
16 Rebecca Haggard Sr Trabuco Hills 21:02.7 7:01
17 Maddie Schepper Jr Flagstaff HS 21:04.6 7:02
18 Juliann Barkovitz Sr Trabuco Hills 21:05.3 7:02
19 Katherine Wilcox Sr Serrano 21:09.7 7:03
20 Jesja Pham Jr Serrano 21:12.2 7:04
21 Ixy Avila Jr Warren 21:13.7 7:05
22 Venette Ocampos Sr Warren 21:13.8 7:05
23 Alexis Jimenez Sr Warren 21:17 7:06
24 Joanna Moran Jr Santa Ana 21:20.2 7:07
25 Natalie Hardiman Jr Redondo Union 21:21.2 7:07
26 Judith Bramasco Sr Los Alamitos 21:21.4 7:07
27 Sara Bilotta Jr Redondo Union 21:29 7:10
28 Frida Mendoza Sr Warren 21:30.1 7:10
29 Christina Winn Sr Poly (Riv) 21:34.9 7:12
30 Rachel Yazzie So Flagstaff HS 21:35.6 7:12
31 Lauren Fitzgerald So Los Alamitos 21:37.2 7:12
32 Lilly Melendez Sr Warren 21:38.4 7:13
33 Yui Watanabe Jr Woodbridge 21:38.9 7:13
34 Haley Wyatt Sr Edison -ss 21:43.8 7:15
35 Katie Johnson Jr Westlake 21:44 7:15
36 Sabrina Zavala Sr Redondo Union 21:50.1 7:17
37 Adriana Vanegas Jr Woodbridge 21:53.9 7:18
38 Ericka Veloz Jr Redondo Union 21:56.7 7:19
39 Nicole Ledina Sr Woodbridge 21:57.6 7:19
40 Catie Guinan Jr Flagstaff HS 21:58.7 7:20
41 Connie Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 21:59.5 7:20 3/6 8/18 7/20 22:50
(0:50)
22:56
(0:57)
21:00 #PR! (LY, LR)
42 Valeria Orozco Sr Warren 22:00.1 7:20
43 Emily Yates Jr Villa Park 22:01.2 7:20
44 A Catalan-fuentes Jr Arcadia 22:03.2 7:21
45 Sierra Valenzuela Jr Poly (Riv) 22:04.9 7:22
46 Chiwen Wang Jr Los Alamitos 22:06.4 7:22
47 Clarice Douille Sr Westlake 22:08 7:23
48 Kyanie Lopez So Redondo Union 22:13.7 7:25
49 Sydney Gentile Sr Huntington Beach 22:16.6 7:26
50 Makayla Ramirez Jr Warren 22:18.1 7:26
51 Eliza Diaz-cortes Jr Fountain Valley 22:19.6 7:27 4/6 9/18 6/19 #PR! (SBP)
52 Amanda Talbot Sr Serrano 22:26.8 7:29
53 Camille Kimble Sr Trabuco Hills 22:28.6 7:30
54 Gianna Ta Jr Woodbridge 22:30.5 7:30
55 Aquilah Wright So Redondo Union 22:34.3 7:31
56 Stephanie Puga Jr Downey -ss 22:34.8 7:32
57 Kelsey Mccarthy Jr Edison -ss 22:43.3 7:34
58 Tati Morales Sr Buena 22:45.5 7:35
59 Cheyanne Hogan Jr Downey -ss 22:47.5 7:36
60 Erin Clements Jr Trabuco Hills 22:48.3 7:36
61 Mikaela Davenport Jr Woodbridge 22:49.3 7:36
62 Caitlyn Nojiri Jr Huntington Beach 22:54.9 7:38
63 Pauniz Shabakesaz Sr Woodbridge 22:55.7 7:39
64 Erica Ho Jr Arcadia 22:56.2 7:39
65 Katarina Hou Sr Arcadia 22:56.4 7:39
66 Mary Hindle So Redondo Union 22:56.4 7:39
67 Vianey Sainz Sr Downey -ss 22:57.2 7:39
68 Frances Austria Jr Arcadia 22:58.3 7:39
69 Ruby Osorio Jr Santa Ana 23:00.5 7:40
70 Megan Montague Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 23:00.7 7:40
71 Hayley McClements Sr Fountain Valley 23:09.5 7:43 5/6 10/18 7/18 24:42
(1:33)
23:19
(0:10)
23:04 #PR! (LY, LR)
72 Andrea Garcia Jr Warren 23:10 7:43
73 Katie Cajas Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 23:12.5 7:44
74 Alexis Alvarado Jr Santa Ana 23:13 7:44
75 Claudia Vasquez Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 23:15 7:45
76 Jacqueline Mora Sr Los Alamitos 23:17.2 7:46
77 Briana Rios Jr Warren 23:19 7:46
78 Kamila Sarsam Sr Arcadia 23:23.4 7:48
79 Jenny Quesada Jr Cibola 23:25.4 7:48
80 Montes De Oca Niev Sr Cibola 23:27.8 7:49
81 Megan Mcnamara Jr Marina -ss 23:32.8 7:51
82 Gyselle Melendez Jr Warren 23:34.5 7:52
83 Jacqueline Samuel Sr Huntington Beach 23:34.5 7:52
84 Montana Kearns Sr Serrano 23:36.5 7:52
85 Valerie Magdaleno Jr Santa Ana 23:37.9 7:53
86 Lena Grell Jr Huntington Beach 23:38.7 7:53
87 Renee Crippen Sr Marina -ss 23:39.3 7:53
88 Chelsea Coran Jr Edison -ss 23:40.5 7:54
89 Juli Gilman Sr Huntington Beach 23:42.3 7:54
90 Archibald Ortega Sr Cibola 23:45.1 7:55
91 Tyler Simpson Sr Dominguez 23:51.4 7:57
92 Alexandra Ramos Sr Downey -ss 23:54.1 7:58
93 Elizabet Bradshaw Sr Villa Park 23:55 7:58
94 Jamie Leonard Jr Redondo Union 23:55.5 7:59
95 Emely Jacobo Jr Downey -ss 23:57.6 7:59
96 Samantha Will Jr Redondo Union 24:01.1 8:00
97 Zoe Harrison Jr Westlake 24:01.9 8:01
98 Karli Christenson Sr Buena 24:05.6 8:02
99 Sierra Raby Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 24:06.6 8:02
100 yen nhi mai Sr Fountain Valley 24:08.4 8:03 6/6 13/18 7/15 24:03 23:21 22:03
101 Nancy Rivas Jr Dominguez 24:12.2 8:04
102 Evelyn Cervantes Jr Warren 24:12.5 8:04
103 Jenna Midboe Sr Huntington Beach 24:20.6 8:07
104 Sabrina Wiesmann Sr Poly (Riv) 24:20.9 8:07
105 Rachel Wenz Sr Woodbridge 24:22.8 8:08
106 Amber Romero Jr Arcadia 24:24.3 8:08
107 Jillian Anderson Jr Redondo Union 24:26.1 8:09
108 Sierra Brown Sr Serrano 24:41.2 8:14
109 Joann Cheng Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 24:44.8 8:15
110 Ocean Sandoval Sr Los Alamitos 24:53.4 8:18
111 Sheila Walsh Jr Trabuco Hills 24:59.8 8:20
112 Jordan Shipp Jr Cibola 25:03.5 8:21
113 Flores Carmen Jr Cibola 25:07.4 8:22
114 Madi Ferraro Jr Villa Park 25:12.7 8:24
115 Chanel Caldwell Sr Woodbridge 25:22 8:27
116 Ab Hawley-browder Jr Woodbridge 25:22.7 8:28
117 Emily Reed Sr Huntington Beach 25:33 8:31
118 Summer Kennedy Jr Edison -ss 25:36.5 8:32
119 Samantha Da Silva Sr Edison -ss 25:36.7 8:32
120 Virgina Carrera Jr Cibola 25:37.6 8:33
121 Angelica Alvarez So Los Alamitos 25:38 8:33
122 Claudia Torres Sr Serrano 25:39.6 8:33
123 Celeste Patane Jr Cibola 25:39.6 8:33
124 Skyler Stonesifer So Downey -ss 25:40.9 8:34
125 Deanna Ochi So Marina -ss 25:41.6 8:34
126 Judith Raas Sr Cibola 25:42.9 8:34
127 Jessica Durant Sr Woodbridge 25:43.8 8:35
128 Al Bronfenbrenner So Los Alamitos 25:58.2 8:39
129 Courtne Coppolino Jr Edison -ss 25:58.9 8:40
130 Isabella Dake Jr Westlake 26:04.1 8:41
131 Sara Meri Jr Cibola 26:05.3 8:42
132 Daina Espinoza Jr Dominguez 26:06 8:42
133 Fernanda Fletes Sr Cibola 26:12.8 8:44
134 Miranda Ageson Sr Edison -ss 26:15.5 8:45
135 Alicia Escalante Sr Woodbridge 26:15.6 8:45
136 Yasaman Peyvandi Jr Downey -ss 26:21.3 8:47
137 Erica Adam Jr Westlake 26:22.4 8:47
138 Cecilia Velasquez Jr Dominguez 26:24 8:48
139 Andrea Orozco Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 26:25.4 8:48
140 Natalie Sanchez Jr Warren 26:39.3 8:53
141 Barbar Guadarrama Sr Warren 26:42.5 8:54
142 Alison Moreno Sr Cibola 26:56.2 8:59
143 Rose Li Sr Arcadia 27:09.9 9:03
144 Paige Powell So Cibola 28:04.7 9:22
145 Adelle Bunch Sr Woodbridge 28:07.3 9:22
146 Jessica Morales Jr Huntington Beach 28:33 9:31
147 Vanessa Contreras Sr Cibola 28:44.8 9:35
148 Chelsea Pinkham Jr Edison -ss 28:50.4 9:37
149 Diana Hurtado Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 28:57 9:39
150 Maria Mendez Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 29:05.7 9:42
151 Karina Dubourdieu Sr Los Alamitos 29:19.4 9:46
152 Leticia Garcia Sr Cibola 29:26.4 9:49
153 Isabella Walker Jr Marina -ss 29:33.1 9:51
154 Coronado Gallardo Jr Cibola 29:43.4 9:54
155 Danielle Cortes Jr Westlake 29:47.1 9:56
156 Megan Kizziar Sr Los Alamitos 29:50.4 9:57
157 Monica Hurtado Sr Warren 30:05.3 10:02
158 Kimberly Rosas Jr Dominguez 30:53.8 10:18
159 Galvez Marita Jr Cibola 31:08.3 10:23
160 Madeline Reznick Jr Westlake 31:42.7 10:34
161 Grace Mcbride Sr Westlake 32:02.4 10:41
162 Hernandez Greta Sr Cibola 32:18.4 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
105:28
21:06
7:02
96 Sophia Rathor
Jr
20:07
6:42
5
Emma Reich
Sr
20:44
6:55
11
Rebecca Haggard
Sr
21:03
7:01
15
Juliann Barkovitz
Sr
21:05
7:02
17
Camille Kimble
Sr
22:29
7:30
48
Erin Clements
Jr
22:48
7:36
54
Sheila Walsh
Jr
25:00
8:20
95
2 Warren
6-6-5-4-2
Gap: 1:08
105:37
21:07
7:02
98 Elizabeth Diaz
Jr
20:23
6:48
8
Ixy Avila
Jr
21:14
7:05
20
Venette Ocampos
Sr
21:14
7:05
21
Alexis Jimenez
Sr
21:17
7:06
22
Frida Mendoza
Sr
21:30
7:10
27
Lilly Melendez
Sr
21:38
7:13
30
Valeria Orozco
Sr
22:00
7:20
40
3 Serrano
5-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:06
105:37
21:07
7:02
100 Miranda Almeida
Sr
20:21
6:47
7
Jovanna Flores
Jr
20:27
6:49
9
Katherine Wilcox
Sr
21:10
7:03
18
Jesja Pham
Jr
21:12
7:04
19
Amanda Talbot
Sr
22:27
7:29
47
Montana Kearns
Sr
23:37
7:52
75
Sierra Brown
Sr
24:41
8:14
92
4 Flagstaff HS
8-5-3-3-4
Gap: 1:14
106:26
21:17
7:06
108 Taylore Lowry
So
20:45
6:55
12
Anika Francis
Sr
21:02
7:01
14
Maddie Schepper
Jr
21:05
7:02
16
Rachel Yazzie
So
21:36
7:12
28
Catie Guinan
Jr
21:59
7:20
38








5 Fountain Valley
2-2-4-5-5
Gap: 3:30
107:22
21:28
7:09
158 Heather Carr
Jr
19:40
6:33
2
Laura Resendiz
Jr
20:13
6:44
6
Connie Nguyen
Jr
22:00
7:20
39
Eliza Diaz-cortes
Jr
22:20
7:27
46
Hayley McClements
Sr
23:10
7:43
65
yen nhi mai
Sr
24:08
8:03
87




#TEAM PR! (LR)
6 Redondo Union
10-10-7-6-6
Gap: 0:53
108:51
21:46
7:15
164 Natalie Hardiman
Jr
21:21
7:07
24
Sara Bilotta
Jr
21:29
7:10
26
Sabrina Zavala
Sr
21:50
7:17
34
Ericka Veloz
Jr
21:57
7:19
36
Kyanie Lopez
So
22:14
7:25
44
Aquilah Wright
So
22:34
7:31
50
Mary Hindle
So
22:56
7:39
60
7 Woodbridge
12-12-12-7-7
Gap: 1:10
110:50
22:10
7:23
207 Yui Watanabe
Jr
21:39
7:13
31
Adriana Vanegas
Jr
21:54
7:18
35
Nicole Ledina
Sr
21:58
7:19
37
Gianna Ta
Jr
22:31
7:30
49
Mikaela Davenport
Jr
22:49
7:36
55
Pauniz Shabakesaz
Sr
22:56
7:39
57
Rachel Wenz
Sr
24:23
8:08
90
8 Santa Ana
7-7-8-9-8
Gap: 2:58
111:52
22:22
7:27
239 Andrea Anaya
Jr
20:40
6:53
10
Joanna Moran
Jr
21:20
7:07
23
Ruby Osorio
Jr
23:01
7:40
63
Alexis Alvarado
Jr
23:13
7:44
67
Valerie Magdaleno
Jr
23:38
7:53
76








9 Huntington Beach
1-9-11-11-9
Gap: 4:09
111:54
22:23
7:28
253 Jamine Mayr
Jr
19:30
6:30
1
Sydney Gentile
Sr
22:17
7:26
45
Caitlyn Nojiri
Jr
22:55
7:38
56
Jacqueline Samuel
Sr
23:35
7:52
74
Lena Grell
Jr
23:39
7:53
77
Juli Gilman
Sr
23:42
7:54
80
Jenna Midboe
Sr
24:21
8:07
89
10 Los Alamitos
11-11-8-10-10
Gap: 3:32
113:16
22:39
7:33
259 Judith Bramasco
Sr
21:21
7:07
25
Lauren Fitzgerald
So
21:37
7:12
29
Chiwen Wang
Jr
22:06
7:22
42
Jacqueline Mora
Sr
23:17
7:46
69
Ocean Sandoval
Sr
24:53
8:18
94
Angelica Alvarez
So
25:38
8:33
101
Al Bronfenbrenner
So
25:58
8:39
105
11 Marina -ss
3-1-6-8-11
Gap: 5:50
112:39
22:32
7:31
262 Madeline Fox
Jr
19:52
6:37
3
Erin Nighswonger
Jr
19:54
6:38
4
Megan Mcnamara
Jr
23:33
7:51
73
Renee Crippen
Sr
23:39
7:53
78
Deanna Ochi
So
25:42
8:34
104
Isabella Walker
Jr
29:33
9:51
115




12 Edison -ss
9-8-10-11-12
Gap: 4:39
114:41
22:56
7:39
274 Gracie Condon
Jr
20:57
6:59
13
Haley Wyatt
Sr
21:44
7:15
32
Kelsey Mccarthy
Jr
22:43
7:34
52
Chelsea Coran
Jr
23:41
7:54
79
Summer Kennedy
Jr
25:37
8:32
98
Samantha Da Silva
Sr
25:37
8:32
99
Courtne Coppolino
Jr
25:59
8:40
106
13 Arcadia
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:20
114:18
22:52
7:37
290 A Catalan-fuentes
Jr
22:03
7:21
41
Erica Ho
Jr
22:56
7:39
58
Katarina Hou
Sr
22:56
7:39
59
Frances Austria
Jr
22:58
7:39
62
Kamila Sarsam
Sr
23:23
7:48
70
Amber Romero
Jr
24:24
8:08
91
Rose Li
Sr
27:10
9:03
113
14 Downey -ss
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:23
116:11
23:14
7:45
332 Stephanie Puga
Jr
22:35
7:32
51
Cheyanne Hogan
Jr
22:48
7:36
53
Vianey Sainz
Sr
22:57
7:39
61
Alexandra Ramos
Sr
23:54
7:58
83
Emely Jacobo
Jr
23:58
7:59
84
Skyler Stonesifer
So
25:41
8:34
103
Yasaman Peyvandi
Jr
26:21
8:47
109
15 Wilson (Lb) -ss
16-16-16-16-15
Gap: 1:44
118:20
23:40
7:53
377 Megan Montague
Sr
23:01
7:40
64
Katie Cajas
Sr
23:13
7:44
66
Claudia Vasquez
Jr
23:15
7:45
68
Sierra Raby
Sr
24:07
8:02
86
Joann Cheng
Jr
24:45
8:15
93
Andrea Orozco
Jr
26:25
8:48
112
Diana Hurtado
Jr
28:57
9:39
114
16 Westlake
13-13-14-15-16
Gap: 4:38
120:20
24:04
8:01
378 Katie Johnson
Jr
21:44
7:15
33
Clarice Douille
Sr
22:08
7:23
43
Zoe Harrison
Jr
24:02
8:01
85
Isabella Dake
Jr
26:04
8:41
107
Erica Adam
Jr
26:22
8:47
110
Danielle Cortes
Jr
29:47
9:56
116
Madeline Reznick
Jr
31:43
10:34
118
17 Cibola
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:42
120:49
24:10
8:03
417 Jenny Quesada
Jr
23:25
7:48
71
Montes De Oca Niev
Sr
23:28
7:49
72
Archibald Ortega
Sr
23:45
7:55
81
Jordan Shipp
Jr
25:04
8:21
96
Flores Carmen
Jr
25:07
8:22
97
Virgina Carrera
Jr
25:38
8:33
100
Celeste Patane
Jr
25:40
8:33
102
18 Dominguez
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 7:02
131:27
26:17
8:46
506 Tyler Simpson
Sr
23:51
7:57
82
Nancy Rivas
Jr
24:12
8:04
88
Daina Espinoza
Jr
26:06
8:42
108
Cecilia Velasquez
Jr
26:24
8:48
111
Kimberly Rosas
Jr
30:54
10:18
117








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Natalie Regalado Fr Trabuco Hills 19:21.19 6:27
2 Julia Brenner Fr Serrano 19:49.41 6:36
3 Trinidee Stewart Fr Trabuco Hills 19:57.67 6:39
4 Bronsyn Ledgard Fr Los Alamitos 20:00.3 6:40
5 Fiona Woodside Fr Serrano 20:23.02 6:48
6 Joelle Ramos Fr King, ML 20:48.8 6:56
7 Bryanna Macias Fr Paramount 20:54.57 6:58
8 Savannah Buhman Fr Fountain Valley 21:23.6 7:08 1/8 4/18 6/24 21:53
(0:30)
21:53
(0:30)
#PR! (LR, PR)
9 Isabel Ramirez Fr Redondo Union 21:26.71 7:09
10 Skye Smith Fr King, ML 21:30.28 7:10
11 Hayley Guerrero Fr Westlake 21:34.38 7:11
12 Emily Adrig Fr Woodbridge 21:37.71 7:13
13 Nina Dunne Fr Westlake 21:39.41 7:13
14 Truly Flores Fr Cibola 21:43.27 7:14
15 Delaney Sanacore Fr Los Alamitos 21:46.11 7:15
16 Yanhui Li Fr Arcadia 21:46.21 7:15
17 Valerie Tran Fr Fountain Valley 21:48.15 7:16 2/8 6/18 6/20 24:03
(2:15)
24:03
(2:15)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Audrey Hinh Fr Villa Park 21:49.39 7:16
19 Lupita Aguirre Fr Santa Ana 21:51.71 7:17
20 Abigail Burke Fr Poly (Riv) 21:59.28 7:20
21 Annie Bliss Fr Los Alamitos 22:05.34 7:22
22 Ruby Duran Fr Santa Ana 22:09.54 7:23
23 Nicole Tchounga Fr Redondo Union 22:10.8 7:24
24 Jessica Morales Fr Warren 22:10.88 7:24
25 Teja Skalko Fr Redondo Union 22:14.7 7:25
26 Gabriela Munoz Fr Warren 22:14.93 7:25
27 Abby O'connor Fr Woodbridge 22:15.71 7:25
28 Cayla Porter Fr Trabuco Hills 22:15.97 7:25
29 Daniell Rodriguez Fr Arcadia 22:16.82 7:26
30 Vanessa Vanda Fr Downey -ss 22:24.46 7:28
31 Emely Juarez Fr Trabuco Hills 22:26.83 7:29
32 Allyson Tong Fr Arcadia 22:26.97 7:29
33 Courtney Kelly Fr Edison -ss 22:27.93 7:29
34 Sophia Craig Fr Los Alamitos 22:30.16 7:30
35 Lauren Tennison Fr Buena 22:32.87 7:31
36 Alexis Park Fr Trabuco Hills 22:33.99 7:31
37 Paula Sawaya Fr Arcadia 22:38.72 7:33
38 Kadyn Brosnahan Fr Trabuco Hills 22:40.34 7:33
39 Kayla Hiken Fr Redondo Union 22:40.81 7:34
40 Daniell Phillipps Fr Edison -ss 22:43.75 7:35
41 Samantha Taylor Fr Trabuco Hills 22:44.39 7:35
42 Nathalia Aguilera Fr Buena 22:50.19 7:37
43 Brittn Montalbano Fr Poly (Riv) 22:50.2 7:37
44 Angelica Mateo Fr Santa Ana 22:58.19 7:39
45 Elizabeth Ceja Fr Trabuco Hills 22:59.57 7:40
46 Marissa Lule Fr Warren 23:03.04 7:41
47 Victoria Hyde Fr Los Alamitos 23:05.32 7:42
48 Reilly Mcmahan Fr Los Alamitos 23:06.53 7:42
49 Delaney Falsken Fr Los Alamitos 23:07.09 7:42
50 Lily Rizzo Fr Huntington Beach 23:07.37 7:42
51 Lilly Bell Fr Cibola 23:08.3 7:43
52 Alexandra Huff Fr King, ML 23:11.88 7:44
53 Arianna Togelang Fr Arcadia 23:12.08 7:44
54 Riley Burke Fr Edison -ss 23:13.15 7:44
55 Jordyn Kinsley Fr Westlake 23:13.83 7:45
56 Judy Xia Fr Arcadia 23:14.34 7:45
57 Shayla Kinney Fr Edison -ss 23:17.17 7:46
58 Gentry Peeples Fr Westlake 23:20.46 7:47
59 Scarlett Kennedy Fr Woodbridge 23:21.87 7:47
60 Aubree Raya Fr Poly (Riv) 23:24.97 7:48
61 Daniel Mcclements Fr Fountain Valley 23:25.23 7:48 3/8 11/18 12/18 #PR! (SBP)
62 Melissa Gutierrez Fr Warren 23:26.77 7:49
63 Elly Martinez Fr Buena 23:31.32 7:50
64 Brielle Yasher Fr Cibola 23:31.78 7:51
65 Hannah Sjogren Fr Huntington Beach 23:31.94 7:51
66 Haley Floyd Fr Westlake 23:32.64 7:51
67 Lucia Chang Fr Woodbridge 23:35.69 7:52
68 Karla Pelcastre Fr Paramount 23:40.56 7:54
69 Victori Rodriguez Fr Arcadia 23:41.64 7:54
70 Lily Andreasen Fr Edison -ss 23:43.02 7:54
71 Sarahi Zuniga Fr Paramount 23:44.74 7:55
72 Clarissa Corrales Fr Fountain Valley 23:45.97 7:55 4/8 12/18 9/18 23:56
(0:10)
23:56
(0:10)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
73 Cayley Oravets Fr Poly (Riv) 23:49.49 7:56
74 Rebecca Hernandez Fr Warren 23:52.31 7:57
75 Lauren Kussler Fr Los Alamitos 23:53.57 7:58
76 Laney Stephens Fr Trabuco Hills 23:58.24 7:59
77 Pearl Goetsch Fr Marina -ss 24:03.14 8:01
78 Shixi Jin Fr Westlake 24:03.27 8:01
79 Sophia Schroeder Fr Los Alamitos 24:13.28 8:04
80 Hannah P. Zhang Fr Arcadia 24:14.4 8:05
81 Anna Marrs Fr Trabuco Hills 24:19.45 8:06
82 Maria Lopez Fr Paramount 24:19.85 8:07
83 Nathalie Arenas Fr Santa Ana 24:22.25 8:07
84 Catherin Cardenas Fr Burbank -ss 24:23.46 8:08
85 Claudia Nunez Fr Arcadia 24:27.85 8:09
86 Georgia Cuccia Fr Los Alamitos 24:29.17 8:10
87 Kiya Ferguson Fr Redondo Union 24:36.97 8:12
88 Catherine Durham Fr Trabuco Hills 24:40.65 8:14
89 Elizabeth Wang Fr Arcadia 24:44.6 8:15
90 Emily Moran Fr Centennial (Cor) 24:44.7 8:15
91 Alexa Sturrock Fr Los Alamitos 24:45.53 8:15
92 Helen Gu Fr Arcadia 24:46.48 8:15
93 Jasmine He Fr Arcadia 24:48.75 8:16
94 Sunny Lee Fr Woodbridge 24:49.12 8:16
95 Carissa Avila Fr King, ML 24:51.09 8:17
96 Alexandra Marquez Fr Los Alamitos 24:52.37 8:17
97 Jasmine Steubing Fr Fountain Valley 24:52.45 8:17 5/8 14/18 9/16 27:25
(2:33)
27:25
(2:33)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
98 Ka' Ani Benavente Fr Fountain Valley 24:52.79 8:18 6/8 15/18 5/14 #PR! (SBP)
99 Ariana Ames Fr Cibola 24:54.31 8:18
100 Allison Larios Fr Woodbridge 24:57.28 8:19
101 Tori Newman Fr Los Alamitos 25:01.01 8:20
102 Kate Castillo Fr Westlake 25:07.63 8:23
103 Marissa Huang Fr Westlake 25:10.19 8:23
104 Cheynne Brady Fr Edison -ss 25:15.36 8:25
105 Aliana Huerta Fr Villa Park 25:16.67 8:26
106 Jennifer Alvarez Fr Westlake 25:17.06 8:26
107 Sharai Andrade Fr Paramount 25:19.66 8:27
108 Victoria Mcnabb Fr Trabuco Hills 25:20.56 8:27
109 Kaylana Banez Fr Los Alamitos 25:21.52 8:27
110 Kaitlyn Thomas Fr Downey -ss 25:27.45 8:29
111 Reika Shimizu Fr Woodbridge 25:28.82 8:30
112 Sophie Mclean Fr Westlake 25:30.05 8:30
113 Audrey Williams Fr Westlake 25:32.66 8:31
114 Caley Medina Fr Los Alamitos 25:33.23 8:31
115 Victoria Westover Fr Edison -ss 25:33.99 8:31
116 Kayla Miles Fr Villa Park 25:34.19 8:31
117 Mckenna Martin Fr Edison -ss 25:34.82 8:32
118 Riley Ledermann Fr Redondo Union 25:37.58 8:33
119 Grace Fife Fr Buena 25:42.26 8:34
120 Katie Taugher Fr Huntington Beach 25:44.29 8:35
121 Lizette Padilla Fr Centennial (Cor) 25:48.62 8:36
122 Lauren Frailey Fr Trabuco Hills 25:50.19 8:37
123 Jamie Breitel Fr Hesperia 25:50.33 8:37
124 Veronica Yu Fr Arcadia 25:52.55 8:38
125 Courtney Barrett Fr Villa Park 25:56.27 8:39
126 Ryan Zankich Fr Edison -ss 25:59.38 8:40
127 Melanie Castanon Fr Paramount 26:00.09 8:40
128 Casandra Gonzalez Fr Santa Ana 26:00.61 8:40
129 Litzy Quintero Fr Santa Ana 26:01.9 8:41
130 Anna Stone Fr Arcadia 26:02.58 8:41
131 Kahana Connoy Fr Redondo Union 26:03.22 8:41
132 Alekz Torrez Sr Buena 26:06.89 8:42
133 Tam Tran Fr Fountain Valley 26:14.88 8:45 7/8 17/18 8/11 26:27
(0:12)
26:27
(0:12)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
134 Fiona Huston Fr Cibola 26:23.01 8:48
135 Achinty Bharadwaj Fr Arcadia 26:23.42 8:48
136 Jamie Beck Fr Edison -ss 26:23.65 8:48
137 Blake Campo Fr Trabuco Hills 26:28.98 8:50
138 Michelle Cross Fr Trabuco Hills 26:34.39 8:51
139 Krystal Caldwell Fr Woodbridge 26:37.26 8:52
140 Nikhole Rojas Fr Trabuco Hills 26:40.08 8:53
141 Kylie Forgiarini Fr Edison -ss 26:41.21 8:54
142 Varsha Nair Fr Trabuco Hills 26:45.84 8:55
143 Emma Delapre Fr Edison -ss 26:50.24 8:57
144 Bekah Keesee Fr Huntington Beach 26:50.85 8:57
145 Amber Dearmond Fr Los Alamitos 26:59.24 9:00
146 Maritz Guadarrama Fr Warren 27:02.53 9:01
147 Giselle Hart Fr Trabuco Hills 27:03.06 9:01
148 Kelly Guevara Fr Trabuco Hills 27:03.38 9:01
149 Sierra Sahagun Fr Trabuco Hills 27:03.5 9:01
150 Linda Tang Fr Huntington Beach 27:04.98 9:02
151 Rylee Smith Fr Los Alamitos 27:11.6 9:04
152 Maria Mcisaac Fr Fountain Valley 27:21.9 9:07 8/8 18/18 7/9 26:47 26:47
153 Taylor Wood Fr Trabuco Hills 27:23.54 9:08
154 Jasm Arana-fletes Fr Downey -ss 27:29.23 9:10
155 Ana Marquez Fr Huntington Beach 27:45.31 9:15
156 Stephanie Pantoja Fr Buena 27:50.01 9:17
157 Catherine Sencion Fr Warren 27:51.09 9:17
158 Kassandra Elias Fr Hoover -sd 27:52.25 9:17
159 Jacqui Soriana Fr Cibola 28:00.38 9:20
160 Isabella Amador Fr Westlake 28:00.65 9:20
161 Kyla Schilz Fr Los Alamitos 28:05.93 9:22
162 Anelis Heim Fr Westlake 28:12.53 9:24
163 Jillian Axton Fr Edison -ss 28:24.9 9:28
164 Hailee Jenkins Fr Cibola 28:30.04 9:30
165 Pearl Powell Fr Cibola 28:33.43 9:31
166 Autumn Hawkins Fr Villa Park 28:40.1 9:33
167 Abigail Nash Fr Westlake 28:59.53 9:40
168 Malia Cruchley Fr Los Alamitos 29:19.03 9:46
169 Michelle Boulos Fr Poly (Riv) 29:23.05 9:48
170 Trinity Edwards Fr Cibola 29:30.54 9:50
171 Katherine Rojas Fr Buena 29:31.54 9:51
172 Rachel Nierman Fr Los Alamitos 29:34.15 9:51
173 Michelle Ogborn Fr Trabuco Hills 29:41.15 9:54
174 Sophia Kimble Fr Trabuco Hills 29:45.69 9:55
175 Hannah Kropf Fr Los Alamitos 29:57.63 9:59
176 Simran Rai Fr Downey -ss 31:44 10:35
177 Andia Bruce Fr Arcadia 31:46.97 10:36
178 Eleanor Williams Fr Los Alamitos 33:48.52 11:16
179 Samantha Fong Jr Buena 33:52.72 11:18
180 Grace Carey So Buena 36:50.72 12:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:13
106:36
21:19
7:06
84 Natalie Regalado
Fr
19:21
6:27
1
Trinidee Stewart
Fr
19:58
6:39
2
Cayla Porter
Fr
22:16
7:25
24
Emely Juarez
Fr
22:27
7:29
26
Alexis Park
Fr
22:34
7:31
31
Kadyn Brosnahan
Fr
22:40
7:33
33
Samantha Taylor
Fr
22:44
7:35
36
2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:05
109:27
21:53
7:18
101 Bronsyn Ledgard
Fr
20:00
6:40
3
Delaney Sanacore
Fr
21:46
7:15
11
Annie Bliss
Fr
22:05
7:22
17
Sophia Craig
Fr
22:30
7:30
29
Victoria Hyde
Fr
23:05
7:42
41
Reilly Mcmahan
Fr
23:07
7:42
42
Delaney Falsken
Fr
23:07
7:42
43
3 Arcadia
9-8-4-4-3
Gap: 1:26
112:21
22:28
7:29
142 Yanhui Li
Fr
21:46
7:15
12
Daniell Rodriguez
Fr
22:17
7:26
25
Allyson Tong
Fr
22:27
7:29
27
Paula Sawaya
Fr
22:39
7:33
32
Arianna Togelang
Fr
23:12
7:44
46
Judy Xia
Fr
23:14
7:45
49
Victori Rodriguez
Fr
23:42
7:54
62
4 Redondo Union
5-5-3-3-4
Gap: 3:10
113:10
22:38
7:33
151 Isabel Ramirez
Fr
21:27
7:09
6
Nicole Tchounga
Fr
22:11
7:24
19
Teja Skalko
Fr
22:15
7:25
21
Kayla Hiken
Fr
22:41
7:34
34
Kiya Ferguson
Fr
24:37
8:12
71
Riley Ledermann
Fr
25:38
8:33
84
Kahana Connoy
Fr
26:03
8:41
91
5 Westlake
6-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:58
113:21
22:40
7:33
174 Hayley Guerrero
Fr
21:34
7:11
7
Nina Dunne
Fr
21:39
7:13
9
Jordyn Kinsley
Fr
23:14
7:45
48
Gentry Peeples
Fr
23:20
7:47
51
Haley Floyd
Fr
23:33
7:51
59
Shixi Jin
Fr
24:03
8:01
68
Kate Castillo
Fr
25:08
8:23
77
6 Warren
13-9-8-6-6
Gap: 1:41
114:48
22:58
7:39
204 Jessica Morales
Fr
22:11
7:24
20
Gabriela Munoz
Fr
22:15
7:25
22
Marissa Lule
Fr
23:03
7:41
40
Melissa Gutierrez
Fr
23:27
7:49
55
Rebecca Hernandez
Fr
23:52
7:57
67
Maritz Guadarrama
Fr
27:03
9:01
96
Catherine Sencion
Fr
27:51
9:17
100
7 Fountain Valley
4-4-6-6-7
Gap: 3:29
115:15
23:03
7:41
210 Savannah Buhman
Fr
21:24
7:08
5
Valerie Tran
Fr
21:48
7:16
13
Daniel Mcclements
Fr
23:25
7:48
54
Clarissa Corrales
Fr
23:46
7:55
65
Jasmine Steubing
Fr
24:52
8:17
73
Ka' Ani Benavente
Fr
24:53
8:18
74
Tam Tran
Fr
26:15
8:45
93
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Woodbridge
7-6-9-9-8
Gap: 3:11
115:40
23:08
7:43
215 Emily Adrig
Fr
21:38
7:13
8
Abby O'connor
Fr
22:16
7:25
23
Scarlett Kennedy
Fr
23:22
7:47
52
Lucia Chang
Fr
23:36
7:52
60
Sunny Lee
Fr
24:49
8:16
72
Allison Larios
Fr
24:57
8:19
76
Reika Shimizu
Fr
25:29
8:30
81
9 Edison -ss
14-12-11-10-9
Gap: 1:15
115:25
23:05
7:42
223 Courtney Kelly
Fr
22:28
7:29
28
Daniell Phillipps
Fr
22:44
7:35
35
Riley Burke
Fr
23:13
7:44
47
Shayla Kinney
Fr
23:17
7:46
50
Lily Andreasen
Fr
23:43
7:54
63
Cheynne Brady
Fr
25:15
8:25
78
Victoria Westover
Fr
25:34
8:31
82
10 Santa Ana
11-7-6-8-10
Gap: 4:09
117:22
23:28
7:49
231 Lupita Aguirre
Fr
21:52
7:17
15
Ruby Duran
Fr
22:10
7:23
18
Angelica Mateo
Fr
22:58
7:39
39
Nathalie Arenas
Fr
24:22
8:07
70
Casandra Gonzalez
Fr
26:01
8:40
89
Litzy Quintero
Fr
26:02
8:41
90




11 Poly (Riv)
12-10-10-11-11
Gap: 7:24
121:27
24:17
8:06
277 Abigail Burke
Fr
21:59
7:20
16
Brittn Montalbano
Fr
22:50
7:37
38
Aubree Raya
Fr
23:25
7:48
53
Cayley Oravets
Fr
23:49
7:56
66
Michelle Boulos
Fr
29:23
9:48
104








12 Paramount
3-13-14-13-12
Gap: 4:25
117:59
23:36
7:52
278 Bryanna Macias
Fr
20:55
6:58
4
Karla Pelcastre
Fr
23:41
7:54
61
Sarahi Zuniga
Fr
23:45
7:55
64
Maria Lopez
Fr
24:20
8:07
69
Sharai Andrade
Fr
25:20
8:27
80
Melanie Castanon
Fr
26:00
8:40
88




13 Cibola
8-11-12-12-13
Gap: 4:40
119:41
23:56
7:59
281 Truly Flores
Fr
21:43
7:14
10
Lilly Bell
Fr
23:08
7:43
45
Brielle Yasher
Fr
23:32
7:51
57
Ariana Ames
Fr
24:54
8:18
75
Fiona Huston
Fr
26:23
8:48
94
Jacqui Soriana
Fr
28:00
9:20
101
Hailee Jenkins
Fr
28:30
9:30
102
14 Buena
15-14-13-14-14
Gap: 3:34
120:44
24:09
8:03
300 Lauren Tennison
Fr
22:33
7:31
30
Nathalia Aguilera
Fr
22:50
7:37
37
Elly Martinez
Fr
23:31
7:50
56
Grace Fife
Fr
25:42
8:34
85
Alekz Torrez
Sr
26:07
8:42
92
Stephanie Pantoja
Fr
27:50
9:17
99
Katherine Rojas
Fr
29:32
9:51
105
15 Villa Park
10-15-15-15-15
Gap: 6:51
127:17
25:27
8:29
366 Audrey Hinh
Fr
21:49
7:16
14
Aliana Huerta
Fr
25:17
8:26
79
Kayla Miles
Fr
25:34
8:31
83
Courtney Barrett
Fr
25:56
8:39
87
Autumn Hawkins
Fr
28:40
9:33
103








16 Huntington Beach
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:58
126:19
25:16
8:25
380 Lily Rizzo
Fr
23:07
7:42
44
Hannah Sjogren
Fr
23:32
7:51
58
Katie Taugher
Fr
25:44
8:35
86
Bekah Keesee
Fr
26:51
8:57
95
Linda Tang
Fr
27:05
9:02
97
Ana Marquez
Fr
27:45
9:15
98




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.