Fountain Valley Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Woodbridge HS on 9/17/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Blanning Jr Sr 16:44 5:35 3 16/188 3/14 8/46 1/27 16:54
(0:10,1.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Alex Jangh So 17:45 5:55 3 68/217 4/12 16/46 7/23 #PR! (SBP)
Andrew Lindsey So So 20:43 6:54 3 174/217 9/12 36/46 6/10
Blake Miller Jr Sr 16:22 5:27 3 7/188 1/14 4/46 6/32 16:22
Brian Tran So So 20:14 6:45 3 168/217 8/12 34/46 8/11
Bryce Kubo Jr Sr 16:29 5:30 3 10/188 2/14 7/46 3/28 #PR! (SBP)
Cliford Smith Sr 17:17 5:46 3 67/185 5/9 11/46 3/19 #PR! (SBP)
David Doan Fr 21:36 7:12 3 146/151 11/11 44/46 3/4 #PR! (SBP)
David Rock Jr Sr 20:06 6:42 3 160/188 12/14 33/46 2/4
Dj Nishikawa Sr 18:04 6:01 3 88/188 9/14 20/46 2/6 #PR! (SBP)
Dylan Kent Sr 16:22 5:27 3 32/185 4/9 4/46 1/24 #PR! (SBP)
Eric Dyson So So 16:27 5:29 3 8/217 1/12 6/46 7/30
Garret Hazelwood Sr 19:21 6:27 3 145/188 11/14 27/46 3/5 #PR! (SBP)
Jack Turner Jr Sr 16:53 5:38 3 24/188 4/14 9/46 1/22
James Ko Sr 16:19 5:26 3 29/185 3/9 3/46 2/29 #PR! (SBP)
Jason Allen Sr 22:19 7:26 3 182/188 14/14 46/46 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
Jason Hata Fr Fr 19:04 6:21 3 69/151 1/11 23/46 21/25
Jason Hseih Jr Sr 20:43 6:54 3 166/188 13/14 36/46 2/3 #PR! (SBP)
Jason Ma Fr Fr 19:06 6:22 3 70/151 2/11 24/46 14/25
Jeremy Williams Sr 15:40 5:13 3 6/185 1/9 1/46 6/34 #PR! (SBP)
Joe Garcia Fr 20:00 6:40 3 99/151 6/11 31/46 8/11 #PR! (SBP)
Joe Nguyen Fr Fr 19:58 6:39 3 98/151 5/11 30/46 10/15 #PR! (SBP)
John Chou Fr Fr 19:06 6:22 3 72/151 3/11 25/46 12/22
John Do So So 17:54 5:58 3 74/217 5/12 18/46 4/22
Johnathan Hay Jr Sr 17:20 5:47 3 47/188 6/14 13/46 2/14
Josh Gonzales Fr Fr 20:15 6:45 3 108/151 7/11 35/46 6/8
Justin Romars So 21:38 7:13 3 189/217 12/12 45/46 2/4 #PR! (SBP)
Kevin Pryor Sr 18:05 6:02 3 104/185 7/9 21/46 2/11 #PR! (SBP)
Kevin Romig So 21:01 7:00 3 180/217 10/12 39/46 4/9 #PR! (SBP)
Kien Giang Jr Sr 17:18 5:46 3 44/188 5/14 12/46 3/19 #PR! (SBP)
Kyle Wagoner Sr 17:51 5:57 3 97/185 6/9 17/46 4/16 #PR! (SBP)
Loren Robbn Fr 20:43 6:54 3 122/151 8/11 36/46 6/8 #PR! (SBP)
Matt Marion Jr Sr 17:26 5:49 3 53/188 7/14 15/46 1/10
Matt Thompson Jr Sr 18:52 6:17 3 119/188 10/14 22/46 3/5
Mike Corday Sr 19:13 6:24 3 143/185 8/9 26/46 4/7 #PR! (SBP)
Nathan Call Fr 21:02 7:01 3 130/151 9/11 40/46 6/7 #PR! (SBP)
Preston Switzer Sr 15:59 5:20 3 13/185 2/9 2/46 1/31 #PR! (SBP)
Randy Dudley So 21:17 7:06 3 185/217 11/12 42/46 3/6 #PR! (SBP)
Remington Cox So So 19:32 6:31 3 142/217 6/12 28/46 12/18
Reussell Westphall So 16:59 5:40 3 26/217 2/12 10/46 7/28 #PR! (SBP)
Robert Harrison Sr 21:14 7:05 3 171/185 9/9 41/46 3/4 #PR! (SBP)
Sean Weis Sr 18:03 6:01 3 86/188 8/14 19/46 2/9
Steven Nguyen So 20:01 6:40 3 157/217 7/12 32/46 11/15
Todd Brewster Fr Fr 19:54 6:38 3 96/151 4/11 29/46 13/19
Tsubasa Furukawa Fr 21:28 7:09 3 142/151 10/11 43/46 3/4 #PR! (SBP)
U Jaich So 17:21 5:47 3 50/217 3/12 14/46 10/25 #PR! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 1/19 83:46
0:56
3 0:56 0:55 0:58 66 0:56 Blake Miller (3), Bryce Kubo (6), Alex Blanning (10), Jack Turner (15), Kien Giang (32)
Sr 2nd 5 1/5 89:45
1:32
3 1:00 0:58 1:03 46 1:00 Johnathan Hay (1), Matt Marion (2), Sean Weis (9), Dj Nishikawa (11), Matt Thompson (23)
Sr 1st 5 1/19 81:37
1:37
3 0:54 0:52 0:58 110 0:54 Jeremy Williams (5), Preston Switzer (10), James Ko (20), Dylan Kent (22), Cliford Smith (53)
So 1st 5 5/22 86:26
1:27
3 0:58 0:55 1:00 207 0:56 Eric Dyson (8), Reussell Westphall (25), U Jaich (47), Alex Jangh (61), John Do (66)
So 2nd 5 8/9 101:31
1:29
3 1:08 1:05 1:10 155 1:02 Remington Cox (22), Steven Nguyen (27), Brian Tran (33), Andrew Lindsey (35), Kevin Romig (38)
Fr 1st 5 13/15 97:08
0:54
3 1:05 1:04 1:07 317 0:55 Jason Hata (55), Jason Ma (56), John Chou (58), Todd Brewster (73), Joe Nguyen (75)
Fr 2nd 5 3/4 103:28
1:28
3 1:09 1:07 1:12 64 1:06 Joe Garcia (5), Josh Gonzales (8), Loren Robbn (14), Nathan Call (17), Tsubasa Furukawa (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kyle Russell Sr Temecula Valley 15:13 5:04
2 Jesus Contreras Sr Paramount 15:19 5:06
3 Irvin Garcia Sr Lancaster 15:33 5:11
4 Nate Mouzis Sr El Toro 15:37 5:12
5 Ismael Samano. Sr Monroe (LA) 15:39 5:13
6 Jeremy Williams Fountain Valley 15:40 5:13 1/9 1/46 6/34 #PR! (SBP)
7 Luis Aguilar Sr Birmingham (LA) 15:42 5:14
8 Scott Harris Sr Los Osos 15:45 5:15
9 Jose Sanchez Sr Etiwanda 15:48 5:16
10 Brandon Parrish Sr Warren 15:50 5:17
11 Roberto Hernandez Sr Chula Vista 15:51 5:17
12 Jonathan Dillard Sr Lakewood 15:51 5:17
13 Preston Switzer Fountain Valley 15:59 5:20 2/9 2/46 1/31 #PR! (SBP)
14 Geoffrey Dunn Sr Notre Dame (S. O.) 16:01 5:20
15 Jono McCormick Sr Royal 16:03 5:21
16 Carlos Sanchez Sr Etiwanda 16:05 5:22
17 Travis Thorne Sr Temecula Valley 16:05 5:22
18 Martin Jimenez Sr Chula Vista 16:06 5:22
19 Mauricio Hernandez Sr Paramount 16:06 5:22
20 Eric Laue Sr Redlands H.S. 16:07 5:22
21 Edgar Vazquez Sr Paramount 16:09 5:23
22 Jose Marquez Sr Redlands East Valley 16:11 5:24
23 Michael Clark Sr Rialto HS 16:12 5:24
24 Johnathan Anderson Sr Lakewood 16:13 5:24
25 Patrick Anderson Sr Los Osos 16:14 5:25
26 Andrew Case Sr Lancaster 16:17 5:26
27 Andrew Cannon Sr Redlands H.S. 16:18 5:26
28 Nick Herrin Sr Redlands East Valley 16:19 5:26
29 James Ko Fountain Valley 16:19 5:26 3/9 3/46 2/29 #PR! (SBP)
30 Joshua Stockton Sr Lakewood 16:20 5:27
31 Emanuel Zuniga. Jr Monroe (LA) 16:21 5:27
32 Dylan Kent Fountain Valley 16:22 5:27 4/9 4/46 1/24 #PR! (SBP)
33 Ulver Lopez. Sr Monroe (LA) 16:27 5:29
34 Matthiew Pons Jr South Pasadena 16:27 5:29
35 Gary Guido Sr Warren 16:29 5:30
36 Alex Fagundo Sr Warren 16:29 5:30
37 David Guzman Sr El Toro 16:35 5:32
38 Francisco Solano Sr Chula Vista 16:35 5:32
39 Chris Pasma Sr Los Osos 16:36 5:32
40 Jesse Zweig Sr El Toro 16:36 5:32
41 Kai Norwood Sr El Toro 16:36 5:32
42 Grant Mackay Sr Los Osos 16:37 5:32
43 Chris Lainez Sr Notre Dame (S. O.) 16:38 5:33
44 Greg Marchi Sr El Toro 16:39 5:33
45 Zack Cadman Sr Etiwanda 16:47 5:36
46 Peter Zhou Sr South Pasadena 16:47 5:36
47 Michael Destefano Sr Rancho Buena Vista 16:53 5:38
48 Luis Figuero So Monroe (LA) 16:54 5:38
49 Seth Monroe Sr Rancho Buena Vista 16:54 5:38
50 Patrick Lopez Sr Pacific 16:55 5:38
51 Matt Lipke Sr Redlands H.S. 16:55 5:38
52 Maciel Alberto Sr Birmingham (LA) 16:57 5:39
53 Travis Laughtn Jr Monroe (LA) 16:57 5:39
54 Irvin Liu Sr Arcadia 16:58 5:39
55 Kenta Nagakusa Sr Arcadia 16:58 5:39
56 Michael Kao Sr Arcadia 16:59 5:40
57 Alex Laetsch Sr Peninsula 17:00 5:40
58 Eduardo Valencia Sr Pacific 17:02 5:41
59 Jeff Tanigawa Sr Notre Dame (S. O.) 17:02 5:41
60 Ryan Hankes Sr El Toro 17:03 5:41
61 Matt Boyle Sr Redlands H.S. 17:07 5:42
62 Brendan Jang Jr Notre Dame (S. O.) 17:08 5:43
63 Agustin Rios. Sr Monroe (LA) 17:13 5:44
64 Steven Torrijos Sr Canyon Springs 17:14 5:45
65 Mikkel Conver Sr Chula Vista 17:16 5:45
66 Allen Lee Sr Arcadia 17:16 5:45
67 Cliford Smith Fountain Valley 17:17 5:46 5/9 11/46 3/19 #PR! (SBP)
68 Kenny Zamarippa Sr Lancaster 17:18 5:46
69 Joseph Byham Sr Quartz Hill 17:19 5:46
70 Kyle Helm So Notre Dame (S. O.) 17:20 5:47
71 Moises Mendoza Sr Taft (LA) 17:21 5:47
72 Vincent Nguyen Sr Redlands H.S. 17:21 5:47
73 Marty Soupcoff Sr Los Osos 17:22 5:47
74 Agustin Avila Sr Saddleback 17:22 5:47
75 Preston Peterson Sr Ayala 17:23 5:48
76 Daniel Chua Sr Arcadia 17:24 5:48
77 Tommy Daly Sr Lancaster 17:26 5:49
78 Chris Young Sr Don Lugo 17:26 5:49
79 Andrew Hess Sr Quartz Hill 17:27 5:49
80 Bryan Holtz Sr Lancaster 17:28 5:49
81 Pedro Vazquez Sr Rialto HS 17:28 5:49
82 Tony Kirombo Sr Crescenta Valley 17:28 5:49
83 Thomas Pohill Sr Temecula Valley 17:29 5:50
84 Betai Koffi Sr Taft (LA) 17:29 5:50
85 Gilbert Rivas Sr Chula Vista 17:30 5:50
86 Steve Krupnik Sr Royal 17:31 5:50
87 Chris Wu Sr Arcadia 17:31 5:50
88 Justin Ho Sr Royal 17:32 5:51
89 Justin Roy Sr Murrieta Valley 17:32 5:51
90 Dashan Craft Sr Warren 17:33 5:51
91 Fernando Armendariz Sr Pacific 17:33 5:51
92 Kyle Holmes Sr Central Catholic (OR) 17:34 5:51
93 Jovanny Barron Sr La Sierra HS 17:38 5:53
94 Bryan Camarillo Sr Peninsula 17:44 5:55
95 Juan Avila Sr Warren 17:47 5:56
96 Scott Lem Jr South Pasadena 17:47 5:56
97 Kyle Wagoner Fountain Valley 17:51 5:57 6/9 17/46 4/16 #PR! (SBP)
98 Alex Sato So South Pasadena 17:52 5:57
99 Kasey Lewallen Sr Lancaster 17:54 5:58
100 Ahmed Naguib Sr Arcadia 17:58 5:59
101 Jeisy Porof Sr Birmingham (LA) 18:02 6:01
102 Jeffrey Stephens Fr South Pasadena 18:03 6:01
103 Dennis Zhou Sr South Pasadena 18:04 6:01
104 Kevin Pryor Fountain Valley 18:05 6:02 7/9 21/46 2/11 #PR! (SBP)
105 Sean Lawson Sr El Toro 18:07 6:02
106 Zhan Song Sr Arcadia 18:07 6:02
107 Robert Chapman Sr Rialto HS 18:07 6:02
108 Patrick Wells Sr LB Poly 18:08 6:03
109 Nick Coats Sr Birmingham (LA) 18:08 6:03
110 Sergio Soto Sr Chula Vista 18:08 6:03
111 Brian Stewart Jr South Pasadena 18:11 6:04
112 Jim Caton Sr Temecula Valley 18:12 6:04
113 Hector Riestra Sr Saddleback 18:13 6:04
114 Bryant Cannon Sr La Sierra HS 18:17 6:06
115 Adam Klein Sr Notre Dame (S. O.) 18:20 6:07
116 Christopher Perez Sr Upland 18:21 6:07
117 Nick Olszewski Sr Temecula Valley 18:22 6:07
118 Chris Hale Sr Redlands H.S. 18:27 6:09
119 Alexander Bornzin Sr Royal 18:30 6:10
120 Wilson Phoong Jr Arcadia 18:31 6:10
121 Haydn Healy Jr Notre Dame (S. O.) 18:33 6:11
122 Jake Johnson Jr Temecula Valley 18:39 6:13
123 Jonathan Wall Sr Quartz Hill 18:39 6:13
124 Brandon Oesch Sr Redlands East Valley 18:39 6:13
125 Jared Rios Sr Redlands East Valley 18:40 6:13
126 Paul Gregory Sr Redlands H.S. 18:41 6:14
127 Abraham Choe Sr Crescenta Valley 18:45 6:15
128 Darrell Owens Sr El Toro 18:45 6:15
129 Cesar Gaxiola Sr Chula Vista 18:50 6:17
130 Bryant Fukuda Sr Crescenta Valley 18:50 6:17
131 Ronnie Norman Sr Warren 18:53 6:18
132 William Brown Sr Rancho Buena Vista 18:53 6:18
133 Stephen Chyau Sr Arcadia 18:53 6:18
134 Tyler Pritchard Sr Notre Dame (S. O.) 18:54 6:18
135 Josh Carrot Sr Royal 18:56 6:19
136 Michael Joyce Sr LB Poly 18:56 6:19
137 Tyler Newman Sr Royal 18:59 6:20
138 Ludwig Hennera Sr Birmingham (LA) 19:00 6:20
139 Billy Moothart Sr El Toro 19:06 6:22
140 Andrew Thai Sr Pacific 19:11 6:24
141 Brian Huang Sr Peninsula 19:12 6:24
142 Justin Gilstrap Sr Ayala 19:13 6:24
143 Mike Corday Fountain Valley 19:13 6:24 8/9 26/46 4/7 #PR! (SBP)
144 Andrew Vasquez Sr Rialto HS 19:14 6:25
145 Timothy Hong Sr Peninsula 19:14 6:25
146 Sam Fishelberg Sr Ayala 19:23 6:28
147 Jared Head Sr Warren 19:31 6:30
148 Jeff Chadwick Sr El Toro 19:31 6:30
149 James Woods Sr La Sierra HS 19:40 6:33
150 Chris Hernandez Sr Canyon Springs 19:41 6:34
151 Duke Pastor Sr Lancaster 19:42 6:34
152 David Mercadel Sr Redlands H.S. 20:10 6:43
153 Anthony Lewis Sr Upland 20:11 6:44
154 Jose Ramirez Sr Pacific 20:13 6:44
155 Saamay Mohammed Sr La Sierra HS 20:13 6:44
156 Andrew Stephenson Sr Lakewood 20:15 6:45
157 Chris Delgado Sr Ayala 20:19 6:46
158 Corey Diaz Sr Etiwanda 20:19 6:46
159 Andrew Bosco Sr Los Osos 20:22 6:47
160 Jeffery Hammons Sr Quartz Hill 20:23 6:48
161 Khozaima Jivanjee Sr Pacific 20:26 6:49
162 Sutiono Togi Sr Arcadia 20:29 6:50
163 Ryan Bockhorst Sr El Toro 20:36 6:52
164 Richard Ou Sr Peninsula 20:38 6:53
165 Ye Phone Sr Arcadia 20:42 6:54
166 Zach Kalman Sr El Toro 20:43 6:54
167 Alphonse Guereca Sr Saddleback 20:50 6:57
168 Miguel Quirarte Sr Upland 20:58 6:59
169 Juan Garcia Sr Warren 21:07 7:02
170 Noah Ng Sr Temecula Valley 21:10 7:03
171 Robert Harrison Fountain Valley 21:14 7:05 9/9 41/46 3/4 #PR! (SBP)
172 Mike Huynh Sr Arcadia 21:23 7:08
173 Christopher Schaal Sr LB Poly 21:42 7:14
174 Albert Yu Sr Arcadia 21:43 7:14
175 Art Montoya Sr Warren 21:44 7:15
176 Mark Solorzano Sr Rialto HS 21:45 7:15
177 Christian Ruhe Sr Temecula Valley 22:13 7:24
178 Mike Jones Sr Upland 22:23 7:28
179 Chris Meyer Sr Peninsula 23:30 7:50
180 Ruben Alonzo Sr La Sierra HS 23:37 7:52
181 Joseph Carri Sr Ayala 24:41 8:14
182 Jose Padilla Sr Rialto HS 24:55 8:18
183 Kenny House Sr Pacific 24:58 8:19
184 Lorenzo Ambriz Sr Warren 25:09 8:23
185 Andrew Wong Sr Arcadia 26:41 8:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
81:37
16:19
5:26
110 Jeremy Williams

15:40
5:13
5
Preston Switzer

15:59
5:20
10
James Ko

16:19
5:26
20
Dylan Kent

16:22
5:27
22
Cliford Smith

17:17
5:46
53








2 Monroe (LA)
4-6-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
82:18
16:28
5:29
124 Ismael Samano.
Sr
15:39
5:13
4
Emanuel Zuniga.
Jr
16:21
5:27
21
Ulver Lopez.
Sr
16:27
5:29
23
Luis Figuero
So
16:54
5:38
36
Travis Laughtn
Jr
16:57
5:39
40








3 El Toro
3-7-6-4-3
Gap: 1:02
82:03
16:25
5:28
125 Nate Mouzis
Sr
15:37
5:12
3
David Guzman
Sr
16:35
5:32
27
Jesse Zweig
Sr
16:36
5:32
30
Kai Norwood
Sr
16:36
5:32
31
Greg Marchi
Sr
16:39
5:33
34








4 Los Osos
7-5-4-3-4
Gap: 1:37
82:34
16:31
5:30
142 Scott Harris
Sr
15:45
5:15
7
Patrick Anderson
Sr
16:14
5:25
17
Chris Pasma
Sr
16:36
5:32
29
Grant Mackay
Sr
16:37
5:32
32
Marty Soupcoff
Sr
17:22
5:47
57








5 Chula Vista
9-4-3-5-5
Gap: 1:39
83:18
16:40
5:33
166 Roberto Hernandez
Sr
15:51
5:17
9
Martin Jimenez
Sr
16:06
5:22
14
Francisco Solano
Sr
16:35
5:32
28
Mikkel Conver
Sr
17:16
5:45
51
Gilbert Rivas
Sr
17:30
5:50
64








6 Redlands H.S.
12-9-7-6-6
Gap: 1:14
83:48
16:46
5:35
176 Eric Laue
Sr
16:07
5:22
15
Andrew Cannon
Sr
16:18
5:26
19
Matt Lipke
Sr
16:55
5:38
38
Matt Boyle
Sr
17:07
5:42
48
Vincent Nguyen
Sr
17:21
5:47
56








7 Notre Dame (S. O.)
10-10-10-9-7
Gap: 1:19
84:09
16:50
5:37
194 Geoffrey Dunn
Sr
16:01
5:20
11
Chris Lainez
Sr
16:38
5:33
33
Jeff Tanigawa
Sr
17:02
5:41
46
Brendan Jang
Jr
17:08
5:43
49
Kyle Helm
So
17:20
5:47
55








8 Lancaster
2-3-8-8-8
Gap: 1:55
84:02
16:48
5:36
195 Irvin Garcia
Sr
15:33
5:11
2
Andrew Case
Sr
16:17
5:26
18
Kenny Zamarippa
Sr
17:18
5:46
54
Tommy Daly
Sr
17:26
5:49
60
Bryan Holtz
Sr
17:28
5:49
61








9 Warren
8-8-5-7-9
Gap: 1:57
84:08
16:50
5:37
199 Brandon Parrish
Sr
15:50
5:17
8
Gary Guido
Sr
16:29
5:30
25
Alex Fagundo
Sr
16:29
5:30
26
Dashan Craft
Sr
17:33
5:51
68
Juan Avila
Sr
17:47
5:56
72








10 Arcadia
16-16-12-11-10
Gap: 0:26
85:35
17:07
5:42
237 Irvin Liu
Sr
16:58
5:39
41
Kenta Nagakusa
Sr
16:58
5:39
42
Michael Kao
Sr
16:59
5:40
43
Allen Lee
Sr
17:16
5:45
52
Daniel Chua
Sr
17:24
5:48
59








11 Temecula Valley
1-1-9-10-11
Gap: 3:09
85:21
17:04
5:41
254 Kyle Russell
Sr
15:13
5:04
1
Travis Thorne
Sr
16:05
5:22
13
Thomas Pohill
Sr
17:29
5:50
63
Jim Caton
Sr
18:12
6:04
87
Nick Olszewski
Sr
18:22
6:07
90








12 South Pasadena
14-12-13-12-12
Gap: 1:36
86:56
17:23
5:48
286 Matthiew Pons
Jr
16:27
5:29
24
Peter Zhou
Sr
16:47
5:36
35
Scott Lem
Jr
17:47
5:56
73
Alex Sato
So
17:52
5:57
75
Jeffrey Stephens
Fr
18:03
6:01
79








13 Birmingham (LA)
6-11-11-12-13
Gap: 3:18
87:49
17:34
5:51
307 Luis Aguilar
Sr
15:42
5:14
6
Maciel Alberto
Sr
16:57
5:39
39
Jeisy Porof
Sr
18:02
6:01
78
Nick Coats
Sr
18:08
6:03
84
Ludwig Hennera
Sr
19:00
6:20
100








14 Royal
11-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:53
88:32
17:42
5:54
334 Jono McCormick
Sr
16:03
5:21
12
Steve Krupnik
Sr
17:31
5:50
65
Justin Ho
Sr
17:32
5:51
67
Alexander Bornzin
Sr
18:30
6:10
92
Josh Carrot
Sr
18:56
6:19
98








15 Pacific
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:18
90:54
18:11
6:04
362 Patrick Lopez
Sr
16:55
5:38
37
Eduardo Valencia
Sr
17:02
5:41
45
Fernando Armendariz
Sr
17:33
5:51
69
Andrew Thai
Sr
19:11
6:24
101
Jose Ramirez
Sr
20:13
6:44
110








16 Rialto HS
13-14-16-16-16
Gap: 5:33
92:46
18:33
6:11
382 Michael Clark
Sr
16:12
5:24
16
Pedro Vazquez
Sr
17:28
5:49
62
Robert Chapman
Sr
18:07
6:02
83
Andrew Vasquez
Sr
19:14
6:25
104
Mark Solorzano
Sr
21:45
7:15
117








17 Peninsula
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:38
93:48
18:46
6:15
437 Alex Laetsch
Sr
17:00
5:40
44
Bryan Camarillo
Sr
17:44
5:55
71
Brian Huang
Sr
19:12
6:24
102
Timothy Hong
Sr
19:14
6:25
105
Richard Ou
Sr
20:38
6:53
115








18 La Sierra HS
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 5:59
99:25
19:53
6:38
496 Jovanny Barron
Sr
17:38
5:53
70
Bryant Cannon
Sr
18:17
6:06
88
James Woods
Sr
19:40
6:33
108
Saamay Mohammed
Sr
20:13
6:44
111
Ruben Alonzo
Sr
23:37
7:52
119








19 Ayala
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 7:18
100:59
20:12
6:44
499 Preston Peterson
Sr
17:23
5:48
58
Justin Gilstrap
Sr
19:13
6:24
103
Sam Fishelberg
Sr
19:23
6:28
106
Chris Delgado
Sr
20:19
6:46
112
Joseph Carri
Sr
24:41
8:14
120








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zane Zeidler Jr Taft (LA) 15:45 5:15
2 Edwin Hernandez Jr Birmingham (LA) 15:50 5:17
3 Levon Djenderedjian Jr Peninsula 15:57 5:19
4 Daniel Lillibridge Jr Buchanan (Fresno) 15:58 5:19
5 Camron Shahmirzadi Jr Taft (LA) 15:59 5:20
6 Miguel Solis Jr Saddleback 16:07 5:22
7 Blake Miller Jr Fountain Valley 16:22 5:27 1/14 4/46 6/32
8 Matthew Sartori Jr Redlands East Valley 16:25 5:28
9 Zohaib Amin Jr Peninsula 16:25 5:28
10 Bryce Kubo Jr Fountain Valley 16:29 5:30 2/14 7/46 3/28 #PR! (SBP)
11 Kyle Burtzlaff Jr Lakewood 16:30 5:30
12 Taylor Bergmann Jr Central Catholic (OR) 16:35 5:32
13 Ryan Chen Jr Arcadia 16:35 5:32
14 Miguel Albarran Jr Rancho Buena Vista 16:37 5:32
15 Andres Hernandez Jr Redlands H.S. 16:43 5:34
16 Alex Blanning Jr Fountain Valley 16:44 5:35 3/14 8/46 1/27
17 Jonathan Gomez Jr Birmingham (LA) 16:45 5:35
18 Phillip Gastelum Jr Redlands East Valley 16:46 5:35
19 David Bruton Jr El Toro 16:46 5:35
20 Scott Macneil Jr Arcadia 16:46 5:35
21 Roland Hall Jr Lakewood 16:49 5:36
22 Adam Abilez Jr Redlands East Valley 16:53 5:38
23 Bryce Kellogg Jr Lancaster 16:53 5:38
24 Jack Turner Jr Fountain Valley 16:53 5:38 4/14 9/46 1/22
25 Michael Rich Jr Ayala 16:58 5:39
26 Jonathan Flores Jr Paramount 16:59 5:40
27 Lenny Hernandez Jr Redlands East Valley 17:01 5:40
28 Brendan Unguez Jr Peninsula 17:02 5:41
29 Joseph Davey Jr La Sierra HS 17:03 5:41
30 Vince Salera Jr Canyon Springs 17:05 5:42
31 Chris Logel Jr Canyon Springs 17:05 5:42
32 Chris Brown Jr Canyon Springs 17:05 5:42
33 Zachary Herrill Jr Rancho Buena Vista 17:06 5:42
34 Michael Mahoney Jr La Sierra HS 17:06 5:42
35 Ayron Dalzell Jr Redlands East Valley 17:07 5:42
36 Mat Swatek Jr Ayala 17:07 5:42
37 Yusuke Oyakawa Jr Peninsula 17:09 5:43
38 Edward Alvarado Jr Canyon Springs 17:09 5:43
39 Mike O'Sullivan Jr El Toro 17:13 5:44
40 Ryan Walden Jr Los Osos 17:14 5:45
41 Andrew Vasquez Jr Canyon Springs 17:16 5:45
42 Tom Connolly Jr Murrieta Valley 17:16 5:45
43 Alphonso Sanchez Jr Canyon Springs 17:17 5:46
44 Kien Giang Jr Fountain Valley 17:18 5:46 5/14 12/46 3/19 #PR! (SBP)
45 Wayne Parmenter Jr Murrieta Valley 17:18 5:46
46 Victor Acevedo Jr Upland 17:19 5:46
47 Johnathan Hay Jr Fountain Valley 17:20 5:47 6/14 13/46 2/14
48 Gino Falcone Jr Taft (LA) 17:21 5:47
49 Joshua Quinones Jr Rancho Buena Vista 17:21 5:47
50 Luis Santiago Jr Chula Vista 17:24 5:48
51 Nico Diaz Jr Lakewood 17:24 5:48
52 Dave Flood Jr Arcadia 17:25 5:48
53 Matt Marion Jr Fountain Valley 17:26 5:49 7/14 15/46 1/10
54 William Urquhart Jr Upland 17:29 5:50
55 Victor Palacios Jr Saddleback 17:30 5:50
56 Ben Robles Jr Arcadia 17:31 5:50
57 Jake Brierley Jr Quartz Hill 17:32 5:51
58 Matthew Duncan Jr Crescenta Valley 17:33 5:51
59 Matthew Drake Jr Rancho Buena Vista 17:33 5:51
60 Anthony Resendes Jr El Toro 17:34 5:51
61 Derek Lwin Jr Arcadia 17:35 5:52
62 Christopher Perez Jr Etiwanda 17:36 5:52
63 Nicholas Sanchez Jr Upland 17:37 5:52
64 Erick Solis Jr Saddleback 17:38 5:53
65 Carl McCargo Jr Murrieta Valley 17:40 5:53
66 Ji Chong Jr Don Lugo 17:43 5:54
67 Michael Nguyen Jr Peninsula 17:43 5:54
68 Mark Lorack So Temecula Valley 17:44 5:55
69 Steven Luu Jr Arcadia 17:45 5:55
70 David Stowitts Jr Redlands H.S. 17:47 5:56
71 Jarret Gutierrez Jr Murrieta Valley 17:47 5:56
72 Brad Pearson Jr Temecula Valley 17:47 5:56
73 Aldo Gordian Jr Warren 17:49 5:56
74 Lane Meier Jr El Toro 17:50 5:57
75 Steve Kidd Jr Arcadia 17:50 5:57
76 Kyle Dempster Jr El Toro 17:51 5:57
77 Steven Larson Jr Upland 17:55 5:58
78 Shane Garside Jr Crescenta Valley 17:56 5:59
79 Niel Joson Jr La Sierra HS 17:56 5:59
80 Edwin Makiuchi Jr Arcadia 17:58 5:59
81 Forest Amsden Jr Peninsula 17:59 6:00
82 Brandon Duyan Jr Don Lugo 18:00 6:00
83 Colin McRoberts Jr El Toro 18:00 6:00
84 Jordan Gutierrez Jr Murrieta Valley 18:02 6:01
85 Dylan Berger Jr Arcadia 18:02 6:01
86 Sean Weis Fountain Valley 18:03 6:01 8/14 19/46 2/9
87 Daniel Kim Jr Peninsula 18:03 6:01
88 Dj Nishikawa Fountain Valley 18:04 6:01 9/14 20/46 2/6 #PR! (SBP)
89 Sid Robinson Jr Upland 18:10 6:03
90 Brian Beteta Jr Royal 18:11 6:04
91 Matthew Magana Jr Rancho Buena Vista 18:12 6:04
92 Mark Gonzalez Jr Upland 18:15 6:05
93 Daniel Gaitan Jr El Toro 18:16 6:05
94 Lance Powell Jr Ayala 18:17 6:06
95 Josh Pruitt Jr Crescenta Valley 18:17 6:06
96 Cory Eazell Jr Upland 18:20 6:07
97 Nate Heyer Jr El Toro 18:21 6:07
98 Nathan Kiatkulpiboone Jr LB Poly 18:23 6:08
99 Cesar Zarate Jr Saddleback 18:24 6:08
100 Jared Mardon Jr Upland 18:24 6:08
101 Alex Vella Jr LB Poly 18:25 6:08
102 Erick Viderrazaga Jr Los Osos 18:28 6:09
103 Darin Matsumoto Jr El Toro 18:31 6:10
104 Alex Taber Jr Upland 18:34 6:11
105 Dan Gunderson Jr Temecula Valley 18:35 6:12
106 Matthew Davis Jr La Sierra HS 18:36 6:12
107 Kevin Lockman Jr Ayala 18:36 6:12
108 Viet Tran Jr Saddleback 18:36 6:12
109 David Laney Jr Central Catholic (OR) 18:37 6:12
110 Steven Costello Jr Upland 18:39 6:13
111 Farzad Mashhood Jr Peninsula 18:40 6:13
112 Raul Rodriquez Jr Pacific 18:41 6:14
113 Frederic Gladney Jr Upland 18:41 6:14
114 Frankie Zamora Jr Etiwanda 18:44 6:15
115 Quang Vo Jr Rialto HS 18:45 6:15
116 Mitch Re Jr El Toro 18:47 6:16
117 Rio Devore-Koehler Jr Redlands H.S. 18:48 6:16
118 Priscilla Schaper Sr La Sierra HS 18:51 6:17
119 Matt Thompson Jr Fountain Valley 18:52 6:17 10/14 22/46 3/5
120 Jonathan Munoz Jr Don Lugo 18:52 6:17
121 Eli Harris Jr Los Osos 18:55 6:18
122 Martin Munoz Jr Don Lugo 18:56 6:19
123 Mike Croom Jr Murrieta Valley 18:56 6:19
124 Eduardo Villafan Jr La Sierra HS 19:01 6:20
125 Gian Porof Jr Birmingham (LA) 19:01 6:20
126 Jeffery Economides Jr Upland 19:01 6:20
127 Werner Pieters Jr Murrieta Valley 19:03 6:21
128 Matt Yamamoto Jr Peninsula 19:03 6:21
129 Christian Cruz Jr Saddleback 19:05 6:22
130 Andrew Silva Jr Saddleback 19:06 6:22
131 Adam Davis Jr Redlands H.S. 19:06 6:22
132 Denis Woosley Jr Upland 19:07 6:22
133 Jk Gates Jr Crescenta Valley 19:08 6:23
134 Bryan Pierce Jr LB Poly 19:08 6:23
135 Felipe Perez Jr Birmingham (LA) 19:08 6:23
136 Christian Acuna Jr Warren 19:09 6:23
137 Justin Landes Jr Don Lugo 19:10 6:23
138 Evan Smith Jr El Toro 19:10 6:23
139 Matt Veverka Jr Temecula Valley 19:11 6:24
140 Michael Herbert Jr Upland 19:12 6:24
141 Jaime Alcaraz Jr Rialto HS 19:15 6:25
142 Rory Andrews Jr Redlands H.S. 19:15 6:25
143 Eric Grielach Jr Warren 19:20 6:27
144 Samuel Delgado Jr Lakewood 19:21 6:27
145 Garret Hazelwood Fountain Valley 19:21 6:27 11/14 27/46 3/5 #PR! (SBP)
146 Mike Warr Jr Crescenta Valley 19:22 6:27
147 Mike Ossif Jr Crescenta Valley 19:22 6:27
148 Avi Patel Jr Los Osos 19:23 6:28
149 Jonathan Lau Jr Arcadia 19:26 6:29
150 Anthony Bruno Jr Los Osos 19:29 6:30
151 Michael Sharifi Jr Redlands H.S. 19:38 6:33
152 Jason You Jr Arcadia 19:46 6:35
153 Anthony Bui Jr Saddleback 19:47 6:36
154 Jason Helfrich Jr Redlands H.S. 19:52 6:37
155 Edgar Fierro Jr Paramount 19:52 6:37
156 Peter Vanden Bos Jr Peninsula 19:53 6:38
157 Andres Cisneros Jr Upland 19:55 6:38
158 William Menchaca Jr Rancho Buena Vista 20:03 6:41
159 Austin Robertson Jr Redlands H.S. 20:05 6:42
160 David Rock Jr Fountain Valley 20:06 6:42 12/14 33/46 2/4
161 Daryl Chan Jr Peninsula 20:10 6:43
162 Martin Singson Jr Temecula Valley 20:17 6:46
163 Travis Storkson Jr Quartz Hill 20:22 6:47
164 John Martinez Jr Pacific 20:23 6:48
165 Keigo Nakayama Jr Peninsula 20:40 6:53
166 Jason Hseih Jr Fountain Valley 20:43 6:54 13/14 36/46 2/3 #PR! (SBP)
167 Eric Guerrero So Rialto HS 20:43 6:54
168 Ryan Marshall Jr El Toro 20:52 6:57
169 Marcos Lopez Jr Warren 20:56 6:59
170 Shawn Hissong Jr Quartz Hill 21:02 7:01
171 Taylor Hobson Jr Upland 21:02 7:01
172 Alberto Hernandez Jr Rialto HS 21:03 7:01
173 Paul Yeh Jr Peninsula 21:05 7:02
174 Christopher Madrigal Jr Etiwanda 21:07 7:02
175 Eric Coffman Jr Warren 21:18 7:06
176 Andrew Hernandez Jr Pacific 21:29 7:10
177 Peter Haproff Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:40 7:13
178 John Napalan Jr LB Poly 21:46 7:15
179 Victor Carillo Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:52 7:17
180 Ryan Kramer Jr Rancho Buena Vista 21:54 7:18
181 Steven Kim Jr Crescenta Valley 22:17 7:26
182 Jason Allen Fountain Valley 22:19 7:26 14/14 46/46 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
183 Orlando Delgado Jr Los Osos 22:25 7:28
184 Paul Rawlins Jr Crescenta Valley 22:27 7:29
185 Wheeler Adrian Jr Warren 22:49 7:36
186 Martin Herrera Jr Paramount 22:49 7:36
187 Edwin Meza Jr Rialto HS 24:10 8:03
188 Isaic Kaplan Jr LB Poly 24:45 8:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
83:46
16:45
5:35
66 Blake Miller
Jr
16:22
5:27
3
Bryce Kubo
Jr
16:29
5:30
6
Alex Blanning
Jr
16:44
5:35
10
Jack Turner
Jr
16:53
5:38
15
Kien Giang
Jr
17:18
5:46
32








2 Redlands East Valley
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:42
84:12
16:50
5:37
69 Matthew Sartori
Jr
16:25
5:28
4
Phillip Gastelum
Jr
16:46
5:35
11
Adam Abilez
Jr
16:53
5:38
14
Lenny Hernandez
Jr
17:01
5:40
16
Ayron Dalzell
Jr
17:07
5:42
24








3 Peninsula
1-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:46
84:16
16:51
5:37
98 Levon Djenderedjian
Jr
15:57
5:19
1
Zohaib Amin
Jr
16:25
5:28
5
Brendan Unguez
Jr
17:02
5:41
17
Yusuke Oyakawa
Jr
17:09
5:43
25
Michael Nguyen
Jr
17:43
5:54
50








4 Canyon Springs
10-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:11
85:40
17:08
5:43
115 Vince Salera
Jr
17:05
5:42
19
Chris Logel
Jr
17:05
5:42
20
Chris Brown
Jr
17:05
5:42
21
Edward Alvarado
Jr
17:09
5:43
26
Andrew Vasquez
Jr
17:16
5:45
29








5 Arcadia
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:00
85:52
17:10
5:43
143 Ryan Chen
Jr
16:35
5:32
7
Scott Macneil
Jr
16:46
5:35
13
Dave Flood
Jr
17:25
5:48
37
Ben Robles
Jr
17:31
5:50
41
Derek Lwin
Jr
17:35
5:52
45








6 Rancho Buena Vista
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:35
86:49
17:22
5:47
178 Miguel Albarran
Jr
16:37
5:32
8
Zachary Herrill
Jr
17:06
5:42
22
Joshua Quinones
Jr
17:21
5:47
36
Matthew Drake
Jr
17:33
5:51
43
Matthew Magana
Jr
18:12
6:04
69








7 El Toro
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:05
87:14
17:27
5:49
199 David Bruton
Jr
16:46
5:35
12
Mike O'Sullivan
Jr
17:13
5:44
27
Anthony Resendes
Jr
17:34
5:51
44
Lane Meier
Jr
17:50
5:57
57
Kyle Dempster
Jr
17:51
5:57
59








8 Murrieta Valley
12-11-10-9-8
Gap: 0:46
88:03
17:37
5:52
231 Tom Connolly
Jr
17:16
5:45
30
Wayne Parmenter
Jr
17:18
5:46
33
Carl McCargo
Jr
17:40
5:53
48
Jarret Gutierrez
Jr
17:47
5:56
54
Jordan Gutierrez
Jr
18:02
6:01
66








9 Saddleback
2-9-8-8-9
Gap: 2:29
88:15
17:39
5:53
244 Miguel Solis
Jr
16:07
5:22
2
Victor Palacios
Jr
17:30
5:50
40
Erick Solis
Jr
17:38
5:53
47
Cesar Zarate
Jr
18:24
6:08
75
Viet Tran
Jr
18:36
6:12
80








10 Upland
13-12-11-10-10
Gap: 0:51
88:30
17:42
5:54
247 Victor Acevedo
Jr
17:19
5:46
34
William Urquhart
Jr
17:29
5:50
39
Nicholas Sanchez
Jr
17:37
5:52
46
Steven Larson
Jr
17:55
5:58
60
Sid Robinson
Jr
18:10
6:03
68








11 La Sierra HS
9-8-9-11-11
Gap: 1:48
89:32
17:54
5:58
265 Joseph Davey
Jr
17:03
5:41
18
Michael Mahoney
Jr
17:06
5:42
23
Niel Joson
Jr
17:56
5:59
62
Matthew Davis
Jr
18:36
6:12
79
Priscilla Schaper
Sr
18:51
6:17
83








12 Redlands H.S.
7-10-12-12-12
Gap: 2:32
91:39
18:20
6:07
335 Andres Hernandez
Jr
16:43
5:34
9
David Stowitts
Jr
17:47
5:56
53
Rio Devore-Koehler
Jr
18:48
6:16
82
Adam Davis
Jr
19:06
6:22
92
Rory Andrews
Jr
19:15
6:25
99








13 Crescenta Valley
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:49
92:16
18:27
6:09
369 Matthew Duncan
Jr
17:33
5:51
42
Shane Garside
Jr
17:56
5:59
61
Josh Pruitt
Jr
18:17
6:06
72
Jk Gates
Jr
19:08
6:23
93
Mike Warr
Jr
19:22
6:27
101








14 Don Lugo
15-16-16-15-14
Gap: 1:27
92:41
18:32
6:11
379 Ji Chong
Jr
17:43
5:54
49
Brandon Duyan
Jr
18:00
6:00
64
Jonathan Munoz
Jr
18:52
6:17
84
Martin Munoz
Jr
18:56
6:19
86
Justin Landes
Jr
19:10
6:23
96








15 Temecula Valley
16-15-14-14-15
Gap: 2:33
93:34
18:43
6:14
389 Mark Lorack
So
17:44
5:55
51
Brad Pearson
Jr
17:47
5:56
55
Dan Gunderson
Jr
18:35
6:12
78
Matt Veverka
Jr
19:11
6:24
97
Martin Singson
Jr
20:17
6:46
108








16 Los Osos
11-14-15-16-16
Gap: 2:15
93:29
18:42
6:14
397 Ryan Walden
Jr
17:14
5:45
28
Erick Viderrazaga
Jr
18:28
6:09
77
Eli Harris
Jr
18:55
6:18
85
Avi Patel
Jr
19:23
6:28
103
Anthony Bruno
Jr
19:29
6:30
104








17 Warren
17-18-18-18-17
Gap: 3:29
98:32
19:42
6:34
473 Aldo Gordian
Jr
17:49
5:56
56
Christian Acuna
Jr
19:09
6:23
95
Eric Grielach
Jr
19:20
6:27
100
Marcos Lopez
Jr
20:56
6:59
110
Eric Coffman
Jr
21:18
7:06
112








18 LB Poly
18-17-17-17-18
Gap: 6:22
102:27
20:29
6:50
477 Nathan Kiatkulpiboone
Jr
18:23
6:08
74
Alex Vella
Jr
18:25
6:08
76
Bryan Pierce
Jr
19:08
6:23
94
John Napalan
Jr
21:46
7:15
114
Isaic Kaplan
Jr
24:45
8:15
119








19 Rialto HS
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 5:25
103:56
20:47
6:56
517 Quang Vo
Jr
18:45
6:15
81
Jaime Alcaraz
Jr
19:15
6:25
98
Eric Guerrero
So
20:43
6:54
109
Alberto Hernandez
Jr
21:03
7:01
111
Edwin Meza
Jr
24:10
8:03
118








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Sr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:32
89:45
17:57
5:59
46 Johnathan Hay
Jr
17:20
5:47
1
Matt Marion
Jr
17:26
5:49
2
Sean Weis

18:03
6:01
9
Dj Nishikawa

18:04
6:01
11
Matt Thompson
Jr
18:52
6:17
23








2 Arcadia
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:41
91:01
18:12
6:04
48 Steven Luu
Jr
17:45
5:55
3
Steve Kidd
Jr
17:50
5:57
4
Edwin Makiuchi
Jr
17:58
5:59
5
Dylan Berger
Jr
18:02
6:01
8
Jonathan Lau
Jr
19:26
6:29
28








3 El Toro
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
91:55
18:23
6:08
74 Colin McRoberts
Jr
18:00
6:00
7
Daniel Gaitan
Jr
18:16
6:05
13
Nate Heyer
Jr
18:21
6:07
15
Darin Matsumoto
Jr
18:31
6:10
17
Mitch Re
Jr
18:47
6:16
22








4 Upland
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:24
92:12
18:26
6:09
79 Mark Gonzalez
Jr
18:15
6:05
12
Cory Eazell
Jr
18:20
6:07
14
Jared Mardon
Jr
18:24
6:08
16
Alex Taber
Jr
18:34
6:11
18
Steven Costello
Jr
18:39
6:13
19








5 Peninsula
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 1:54
93:38
18:44
6:15
91 Forest Amsden
Jr
17:59
6:00
6
Daniel Kim
Jr
18:03
6:01
10
Farzad Mashhood
Jr
18:40
6:13
20
Matt Yamamoto
Jr
19:03
6:21
25
Peter Vanden Bos
Jr
19:53
6:38
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Kleinsasser So Crescenta Valley 15:46 5:15
2 Matthew Mackenzie So Redlands East Valley 16:04 5:21
3 Alex Routh So Royal 16:08 5:23
4 Pedro Saucedo So Warren 16:10 5:23
5 Julio Tellez So Birmingham (LA) 16:17 5:26
6 Chris Nelson So Crescenta Valley 16:22 5:27
7 Justin Gerritsen So Temecula Valley 16:25 5:28
8 Eric Dyson So Fountain Valley 16:27 5:29 1/12 6/46 7/30
9 Chris Benson So Royal 16:28 5:29
10 Ryan Ernst So Arcadia 16:28 5:29
11 Thomas Estrada So Rancho Buena Vista 16:31 5:30
12 Anthony Sanchez So Murrieta Valley 16:32 5:31
13 Jesus Hernandez So Paramount 16:39 5:33
14 Greg Kemper So Peninsula 16:42 5:34
15 Mike Sheridan So Crescenta Valley 16:43 5:34
16 Kyle Goodman So Upland 16:44 5:35
17 Ethan Fleming So Lakewood 16:47 5:36
18 Kyle Pearson So Ayala 16:49 5:36
19 Ephraim Szwabowski So Redlands East Valley 16:52 5:37
20 Andrew Hunter So Rancho Buena Vista 16:54 5:38
21 Zach Jensen So Crescenta Valley 16:55 5:38
22 Garrett Kreitz So Quartz Hill 16:56 5:39
23 Brent Johnson So Canyon Springs 16:57 5:39
24 William Macneil So Arcadia 16:58 5:39
25 John Gaynor So Lakewood 16:58 5:39
26 Reussell Westphall Fountain Valley 16:59 5:40 2/12 10/46 7/28 #PR! (SBP)
27 Omar Hernandez So Birmingham (LA) 16:59 5:40
28 James Schaper So Royal 17:00 5:40
29 James Reksc So LB Poly 17:00 5:40
30 Jerry Zhou So Arcadia 17:01 5:40
31 Jadden Resendiz So Murrieta Valley 17:01 5:40
32 Hew Commeree So Central Catholic (OR) 17:01 5:40
33 Jeffrey Shaw So Ayala 17:01 5:40
34 Joshua Fishelberg So Ayala 17:02 5:41
35 Kris Romero So Arcadia 17:03 5:41
36 Juan Lopez So El Toro 17:03 5:41
37 Nick Starinieri So Peninsula 17:05 5:42
38 Matt Johnson So El Toro 17:06 5:42
39 Jon Brown So Canyon Springs 17:07 5:42
40 Rene Taylor So Los Osos 17:07 5:42
41 Robert Zaragoza So Taft (LA) 17:08 5:43
42 Ian Pearce So Murrieta Valley 17:10 5:43
43 Eugene Naka So Peninsula 17:10 5:43
44 Andrew Tyler So Redlands East Valley 17:14 5:45
45 John Wilcox So Royal 17:15 5:45
46 Justen Gentry So Lakewood 17:16 5:45
47 Roberto Avila So La Sierra HS 17:17 5:46
48 Jesse Thomas So Redlands H.S. 17:18 5:46
49 Isaac Gomez So Birmingham (LA) 17:19 5:46
50 U Jaich Fountain Valley 17:21 5:47 3/12 14/46 10/25 #PR! (SBP)
51 Manuel Hernandez So Saddleback 17:24 5:48
52 Adam Jolley So Redlands H.S. 17:28 5:49
53 Manuel Gutierrez So Pacific 17:29 5:50
54 Greg Dreisen So Quartz Hill 17:31 5:50
55 Daniel Yamane So Arcadia 17:34 5:51
56 Brett Valencia So Los Osos 17:34 5:51
57 Isaac Miller So Ayala 17:35 5:52
58 Justin Whitaker So Temecula Valley 17:36 5:52
59 Matthew Tyler So Redlands East Valley 17:37 5:52
60 Matthew Herrin So Redlands East Valley 17:38 5:53
61 Brandon Starr So Taft (LA) 17:38 5:53
62 Derrick Taylor So Murrieta Valley 17:39 5:53
63 Jesse Martinez So Taft (LA) 17:40 5:53
64 Scott Morrison So Crescenta Valley 17:40 5:53
65 Ben Blackburn So Crescenta Valley 17:41 5:54
66 Max Mosesman So Crescenta Valley 17:42 5:54
67 Daniel Sahagun So Canyon Springs 17:44 5:55
68 Alex Jangh Fountain Valley 17:45 5:55 4/12 16/46 7/23 #PR! (SBP)
69 Brendon Vasquez So LB Poly 17:46 5:55
70 Jonathan Serrano Fr Birmingham (LA) 17:48 5:56
71 Nicholas Martinez So Rialto HS 17:50 5:57
72 Torell Foree So La Sierra HS 17:50 5:57
73 Iker Telleria So Arcadia 17:53 5:58
74 John Do So Fountain Valley 17:54 5:58 5/12 18/46 4/22
75 Jesus Ramirez So Saddleback 17:55 5:58
76 Brian Brassaw So Redlands H.S. 17:56 5:59
77 Kevin Deleon So Etiwanda 18:01 6:00
78 Holland Stewart So Redlands H.S. 18:02 6:01
79 Julian Hora So Peninsula 18:02 6:01
80 Tarik Mask So Royal 18:06 6:02
81 Andrew Pham So El Toro 18:07 6:02
82 Anthony Mesa So Canyon Springs 18:08 6:03
83 Joseph Mekhaiel So Paramount 18:08 6:03
84 Alejandro Miranda So Birmingham (LA) 18:09 6:03
85 Nathan Cruz So Warren 18:10 6:03
86 Keith Pasma So Los Osos 18:12 6:04
87 Damian Garcia So Paramount 18:12 6:04
88 Evan Sumortin So LB Poly 18:12 6:04
89 Luke Lafiell So Murrieta Valley 18:13 6:04
90 Rogelio Macias So Lakewood 18:13 6:04
91 Matt Castenada So Don Lugo 18:14 6:05
92 Mark Hung So Arcadia 18:14 6:05
93 Nico Domico So Upland 18:15 6:05
94 Matthew Kragen So Rancho Buena Vista 18:15 6:05
95 Zachory Jacobssen So Rancho Buena Vista 18:16 6:05
96 Mike Smith So Upland 18:17 6:06
97 Naruaki Imaoka So El Toro 18:18 6:06
98 Noah Neal So LB Poly 18:18 6:06
99 Mizuki Shibahara So Peninsula 18:18 6:06
100 Celso Gutierrez So Saddleback 18:20 6:07
101 Alan Wakida So Peninsula 18:21 6:07
102 Richard Meglio So Murrieta Valley 18:27 6:09
103 Brian Thies So Upland 18:29 6:10
104 Caesar Prieto Fr Upland 18:30 6:10
105 Ashraf Maniar So Ayala 18:33 6:11
106 Marshall Hess Fr Temecula Valley 18:33 6:11
107 Jeremia Cannon So La Sierra HS 18:34 6:11
108 A.j. Kimura So El Toro 18:36 6:12
109 Jared Andrea So Ayala 18:36 6:12
110 Gene Yang So Arcadia 18:37 6:12
111 Patrick Munns So La Sierra HS 18:38 6:13
112 Sebastian Cerda So Temecula Valley 18:38 6:13
113 Nicholas Luzod So LB Poly 18:39 6:13
114 Aaron Cheney So Arcadia 18:39 6:13
115 Roshan Talwar So Ayala 18:39 6:13
116 Johnny Gutierrez So LB Poly 18:43 6:14
117 Chris Peindl So Peninsula 18:55 6:18
118 Robert Dorrigan So El Toro 18:55 6:18
119 Scott Sobel So Royal 18:57 6:19
120 Jim Flores So La Sierra HS 18:58 6:19
121 Wilson Kyi So Arcadia 18:59 6:20
122 Tyler Larson So El Toro 19:04 6:21
123 Christian Reyes So Warren 19:05 6:22
124 Sam Hackett So LB Poly 19:06 6:22
125 Chris Landers So Upland 19:08 6:23
126 Saul Mendoza So Paramount 19:09 6:23
127 Vincent Miner So Ayala 19:12 6:24
128 Travis Nelson So Quartz Hill 19:13 6:24
129 Stanley Yang So Arcadia 19:14 6:25
130 Minda Wang So Arcadia 19:14 6:25
131 Branden Huskey So La Sierra HS 19:15 6:25
132 Ryan Olson So Murrieta Valley 19:19 6:26
133 Alex Cortez So Quartz Hill 19:23 6:28
134 Taylor Minnick So Redlands East Valley 19:23 6:28
135 Brian Yep Fr Ayala 19:25 6:28
136 Luis Espindola So Warren 19:26 6:29
137 Alex Taylor So Los Osos 19:27 6:29
138 Chris Fleisher So El Toro 19:29 6:30
139 James Song So Arcadia 19:30 6:30
140 Matt Clauser So Warren 19:31 6:30
141 Matt Ritz So Royal 19:31 6:30
142 Remington Cox So Fountain Valley 19:32 6:31 6/12 28/46 12/18
143 Kyle Marquez So Los Osos 19:33 6:31
144 Shohei Yasunaga So Peninsula 19:34 6:31
145 Eriberto Navarrete So La Sierra HS 19:35 6:32
146 Ryan Richey So Redlands H.S. 19:35 6:32
147 John Garcia So Ayala 19:36 6:32
148 Greg Harris So Canyon Springs 19:37 6:32
149 Kevin Lenoir So El Toro 19:38 6:33
150 Andrew Pytlinski So Upland 19:42 6:34
151 Wil Blalock So Arcadia 19:45 6:35
152 Aaron Pecora So Central Catholic (OR) 19:47 6:36
153 Yashar Rahimpour So Arcadia 19:50 6:37
154 Riley Kellogg So Lancaster 19:57 6:39
155 Benjamin Kleppe So Rancho Buena Vista 20:00 6:40
156 Andrew Thach So Arcadia 20:01 6:40
157 Steven Nguyen Fountain Valley 20:01 6:40 7/12 32/46 11/15
158 David Gutierrez So Upland 20:02 6:41
159 Daniel Perez So Paramount 20:03 6:41
160 Alex Hazelwood So Lakewood 20:05 6:42
161 Michael Gulden So Royal 20:06 6:42
162 Brian Poladian So Arcadia 20:06 6:42
163 Joshua Nettles So Upland 20:09 6:43
164 Aaron Bell So Saddleback 20:10 6:43
165 Robert Garcia So El Toro 20:10 6:43
166 Kyle Hankes So El Toro 20:11 6:44
167 Walter Chao So LB Poly 20:11 6:44
168 Brian Tran So Fountain Valley 20:14 6:45 8/12 34/46 8/11
169 Kyle Stock So Peninsula 20:15 6:45
170 Chris Avila So Paramount 20:25 6:48
171 Ritchy Martinez So Rialto HS 20:25 6:48
172 Derek Leung So Arcadia 20:26 6:49
173 Joey Ma So Arcadia 20:34 6:51
174 Andrew Lindsey So Fountain Valley 20:43 6:54 9/12 36/46 6/10
175 Spencer Marcus So Royal 20:51 6:57
176 Chris Madden So Rancho Buena Vista 20:52 6:57
177 Rafik Wahbi So Arcadia 20:56 6:59
178 Daniel Belisle So Crescenta Valley 20:58 6:59
179 Eric Baum So Rancho Buena Vista 20:59 7:00
180 Kevin Romig Fountain Valley 21:01 7:00 10/12 39/46 4/9 #PR! (SBP)
181 Miguel Bravo So Paramount 21:02 7:01
182 Roger Pardo So Warren 21:10 7:03
183 Michael Salazar So Warren 21:11 7:04
184 Danny Conard So Royal 21:12 7:04
185 Randy Dudley Fountain Valley 21:17 7:06 11/12 42/46 3/6 #PR! (SBP)
186 Jared Darr So Peninsula 21:19 7:06
187 Phillip Hartdegen So Rancho Buena Vista 21:33 7:11
188 Jonathon Lovelace So Ayala 21:36 7:12
189 Justin Romars Fountain Valley 21:38 7:13 12/12 45/46 2/4 #PR! (SBP)
190 Zachry Helsley So Warren 21:39 7:13
191 Matt Horton So Temecula Valley 21:40 7:13
192 Tristan Savage-Tate So Upland 21:42 7:14
193 Jared Roy So Lakewood 21:46 7:15
194 Cyrus Haghigian So Crescenta Valley 21:48 7:16
195 Ian Counts So Peninsula 21:51 7:17
196 Sean Marin So Rialto HS 21:55 7:18
197 Chris Perez So Warren 21:58 7:19
198 Jonathan Chang So Arcadia 22:01 7:20
199 Chad Manus So Canyon Springs 22:01 7:20
200 Dane Jacobs So Temecula Valley 22:03 7:21
201 Philip Gingerich So Peninsula 22:05 7:22
202 Taisho Ohara So Peninsula 22:06 7:22
203 Brandon Brotsky So Crescenta Valley 22:12 7:24
204 David Gonzales So Warren 22:13 7:24
205 Henry Kaing So Peninsula 22:14 7:25
206 Jose Ramos So Lakewood 22:15 7:25
207 Logan Kowallis So Lancaster 22:17 7:26
208 Kishein Lopez So Saddleback 22:19 7:26
209 Andrew Hernando So El Toro 22:44 7:35
210 Keita Yoneda So Peninsula 22:46 7:35
211 John Paul Michaud So LB Poly 22:47 7:36
212 Mark Bailey So Peninsula 22:49 7:36
213 Alan Janoyan So Crescenta Valley 22:50 7:37
214 Kelvin An So Arcadia 23:42 7:54
215 Peter Martinez So Pacific 25:08 8:23
216 Andrew Wang So Peninsula 25:10 8:23
217 Justin Tiulim So Peninsula 25:21 8:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Crescenta Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:54
83:26
16:41
5:34
100 Eric Kleinsasser
So
15:46
5:15
1
Chris Nelson
So
16:22
5:27
6
Mike Sheridan
So
16:43
5:34
15
Zach Jensen
So
16:55
5:38
21
Scott Morrison
So
17:40
5:53
57








2 Arcadia
8-6-3-3-2
Gap: 1:06
85:04
17:01
5:40
145 Ryan Ernst
So
16:28
5:29
10
William Macneil
So
16:58
5:39
23
Jerry Zhou
So
17:01
5:40
29
Kris Romero
So
17:03
5:41
33
Daniel Yamane
So
17:34
5:51
50








3 Royal
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:58
84:57
16:59
5:40
152 Alex Routh
So
16:08
5:23
3
Chris Benson
So
16:28
5:29
9
James Schaper
So
17:00
5:40
27
John Wilcox
So
17:15
5:45
42
Tarik Mask
So
18:06
6:02
71








4 Redlands East Valley
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:34
85:25
17:05
5:42
171 Matthew Mackenzie
So
16:04
5:21
2
Ephraim Szwabowski
So
16:52
5:37
19
Andrew Tyler
So
17:14
5:45
41
Matthew Tyler
So
17:37
5:52
54
Matthew Herrin
So
17:38
5:53
55








5 Fountain Valley
7-6-6-8-5
Gap: 1:27
86:26
17:17
5:46
207 Eric Dyson
So
16:27
5:29
8
Reussell Westphall

16:59
5:40
25
U Jaich

17:21
5:47
47
Alex Jangh

17:45
5:55
61
John Do
So
17:54
5:58
66








6 Birmingham (LA)
5-4-5-7-6
Gap: 1:52
86:32
17:18
5:46
215 Julio Tellez
So
16:17
5:26
5
Omar Hernandez
So
16:59
5:40
26
Isaac Gomez
So
17:19
5:46
46
Jonathan Serrano
Fr
17:48
5:56
63
Alejandro Miranda
So
18:09
6:03
75








7 Murrieta Valley
10-9-7-6-7
Gap: 1:41
86:35
17:19
5:46
217 Anthony Sanchez
So
16:32
5:31
12
Jadden Resendiz
So
17:01
5:40
30
Ian Pearce
So
17:10
5:43
39
Derrick Taylor
So
17:39
5:53
56
Luke Lafiell
So
18:13
6:04
80








8 Ayala
15-10-7-5-8
Gap: 1:44
87:00
17:24
5:48
228 Kyle Pearson
So
16:49
5:36
18
Jeffrey Shaw
So
17:01
5:40
31
Joshua Fishelberg
So
17:02
5:41
32
Isaac Miller
So
17:35
5:52
52
Ashraf Maniar
So
18:33
6:11
95








9 Peninsula
12-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:36
87:17
17:27
5:49
248 Greg Kemper
So
16:42
5:34
14
Nick Starinieri
So
17:05
5:42
35
Eugene Naka
So
17:10
5:43
40
Julian Hora
So
18:02
6:01
70
Mizuki Shibahara
So
18:18
6:06
89








10 Lakewood
14-8-9-10-10
Gap: 3:18
89:19
17:52
5:57
295 Ethan Fleming
So
16:47
5:36
17
John Gaynor
So
16:58
5:39
24
Justen Gentry
So
17:16
5:45
43
Rogelio Macias
So
18:13
6:04
81
Alex Hazelwood
So
20:05
6:42
130








11 Canyon Springs
16-12-12-11-11
Gap: 2:40
89:33
17:55
5:58
317 Brent Johnson
So
16:57
5:39
22
Jon Brown
So
17:07
5:42
37
Daniel Sahagun
So
17:44
5:55
60
Anthony Mesa
So
18:08
6:03
73
Greg Harris
So
19:37
6:32
125








12 Rancho Buena Vista
9-4-11-12-12
Gap: 3:29
89:56
17:59
6:00
327 Thomas Estrada
So
16:31
5:30
11
Andrew Hunter
So
16:54
5:38
20
Matthew Kragen
So
18:15
6:05
84
Zachory Jacobssen
So
18:16
6:05
85
Benjamin Kleppe
So
20:00
6:40
127








12 El Toro
18-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:33
89:10
17:50
5:57
327 Juan Lopez
So
17:03
5:41
34
Matt Johnson
So
17:06
5:42
36
Andrew Pham
So
18:07
6:02
72
Naruaki Imaoka
So
18:18
6:06
87
A.j. Kimura
So
18:36
6:12
98








14 Redlands H.S.
21-19-15-14-14
Gap: 2:17
90:19
18:04
6:01
355 Jesse Thomas
So
17:18
5:46
45
Adam Jolley
So
17:28
5:49
49
Brian Brassaw
So
17:56
5:59
68
Holland Stewart
So
18:02
6:01
69
Ryan Richey
So
19:35
6:32
124








15 LB Poly
17-18-18-15-15
Gap: 1:39
89:55
17:59
6:00
359 James Reksc
So
17:00
5:40
28
Brendon Vasquez
So
17:46
5:55
62
Evan Sumortin
So
18:12
6:04
79
Noah Neal
So
18:18
6:06
88
Nicholas Luzod
So
18:39
6:13
102








16 Upland
13-20-19-17-16
Gap: 1:46
90:15
18:03
6:01
372 Kyle Goodman
So
16:44
5:35
16
Nico Domico
So
18:15
6:05
83
Mike Smith
So
18:17
6:06
86
Brian Thies
So
18:29
6:10
93
Caesar Prieto
Fr
18:30
6:10
94








17 Temecula Valley
6-13-14-15-17
Gap: 5:15
92:52
18:34
6:11
395 Justin Gerritsen
So
16:25
5:28
7
Justin Whitaker
So
17:36
5:52
53
Marshall Hess
Fr
18:33
6:11
96
Sebastian Cerda
So
18:38
6:13
101
Matt Horton
So
21:40
7:13
138








18 Los Osos
19-17-17-19-18
Gap: 2:26
91:53
18:23
6:08
406 Rene Taylor
So
17:07
5:42
38
Brett Valencia
So
17:34
5:51
51
Keith Pasma
So
18:12
6:04
77
Alex Taylor
So
19:27
6:29
118
Kyle Marquez
So
19:33
6:31
122








19 Paramount
11-16-16-17-19
Gap: 3:24
92:11
18:26
6:09
407 Jesus Hernandez
So
16:39
5:33
13
Joseph Mekhaiel
So
18:08
6:03
74
Damian Garcia
So
18:12
6:04
78
Saul Mendoza
So
19:09
6:23
113
Daniel Perez
So
20:03
6:41
129








20 La Sierra HS
20-21-21-20-20
Gap: 1:41
91:17
18:15
6:05
413 Roberto Avila
So
17:17
5:46
44
Torell Foree
So
17:50
5:57
64
Jeremia Cannon
So
18:34
6:11
97
Patrick Munns
So
18:38
6:13
100
Jim Flores
So
18:58
6:19
108








21 Warren
4-15-20-21-21
Gap: 3:21
92:22
18:28
6:09
426 Pedro Saucedo
So
16:10
5:23
4
Nathan Cruz
So
18:10
6:03
76
Christian Reyes
So
19:05
6:22
110
Luis Espindola
So
19:26
6:29
117
Matt Clauser
So
19:31
6:30
119








22 Saddleback
22-22-21-22-22
Gap: 4:55
96:08
19:14
6:25
479 Manuel Hernandez
So
17:24
5:48
48
Jesus Ramirez
So
17:55
5:58
67
Celso Gutierrez
So
18:20
6:07
90
Aaron Bell
So
20:10
6:43
131
Kishein Lopez
So
22:19
7:26
143








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
92:22
18:28
6:09
35 Iker Telleria
So
17:53
5:58
3
Mark Hung
So
18:14
6:05
4
Gene Yang
So
18:37
6:12
7
Aaron Cheney
So
18:39
6:13
8
Wilson Kyi
So
18:59
6:20
13








2 Ayala
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
95:28
19:06
6:22
74 Jared Andrea
So
18:36
6:12
6
Roshan Talwar
So
18:39
6:13
9
Vincent Miner
So
19:12
6:24
16
Brian Yep
Fr
19:25
6:28
19
John Garcia
So
19:36
6:32
24








3 El Toro
5-5-5-3-3
Gap: 1:15
97:16
19:27
6:29
101 Robert Dorrigan
So
18:55
6:18
11
Tyler Larson
So
19:04
6:21
14
Chris Fleisher
So
19:29
6:30
20
Kevin Lenoir
So
19:38
6:33
25
Robert Garcia
So
20:10
6:43
31








4 Peninsula
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:58
98:24
19:41
6:34
115 Alan Wakida
So
18:21
6:07
5
Chris Peindl
So
18:55
6:18
10
Shohei Yasunaga
So
19:34
6:31
23
Kyle Stock
So
20:15
6:45
34
Jared Darr
So
21:19
7:06
43








5 Royal
6-6-6-6-5
Gap: 2:15
100:37
20:07
6:42
139 Scott Sobel
So
18:57
6:19
12
Matt Ritz
So
19:31
6:30
21
Michael Gulden
So
20:06
6:42
29
Spencer Marcus
So
20:51
6:57
36
Danny Conard
So
21:12
7:04
41








6 Crescenta Valley
1-1-4-5-6
Gap: 4:31
100:21
20:04
6:41
140 Ben Blackburn
So
17:41
5:54
1
Max Mosesman
So
17:42
5:54
2
Daniel Belisle
So
20:58
6:59
37
Cyrus Haghigian
So
21:48
7:16
48
Brandon Brotsky
So
22:12
7:24
52








7 Upland
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:34
100:43
20:09
6:43
146 Chris Landers
So
19:08
6:23
15
Andrew Pytlinski
So
19:42
6:34
26
David Gutierrez
So
20:02
6:41
28
Joshua Nettles
So
20:09
6:43
30
Tristan Savage-Tate
So
21:42
7:14
47








8 Fountain Valley
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:29
101:31
20:18
6:46
155 Remington Cox
So
19:32
6:31
22
Steven Nguyen

20:01
6:40
27
Brian Tran
So
20:14
6:45
33
Andrew Lindsey
So
20:43
6:54
35
Kevin Romig

21:01
7:00
38








9 Warren
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:03
108:11
21:38
7:13
228 Roger Pardo
So
21:10
7:03
39
Michael Salazar
So
21:11
7:04
40
Zachry Helsley
So
21:39
7:13
46
Chris Perez
So
21:58
7:19
50
David Gonzales
So
22:13
7:24
53








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jonathan Sanchez Fr Buchanan (Fresno) 15:56 5:19
2 Chris Pleitez Fr Lakewood 16:09 5:23
3 Samot Turina Fr Central Catholic (OR) 16:10 5:23
4 Danny Vartanian Fr Buchanan (Fresno) 16:10 5:23
5 Daniel Knauer Fr Murrieta Valley 16:13 5:24
6 Zach Torres Fr Crescenta Valley 16:20 5:27
7 Taylor Mearns Fr Buchanan (Fresno) 16:24 5:28
8 Andy Pasciuto Fr Murrieta Valley 16:27 5:29
9 Chris Delgado Fr Los Osos 16:47 5:36
10 Matt Melton Fr Buchanan (Fresno) 16:54 5:38
11 Jacob Young Fr Redlands H.S. 16:57 5:39
12 Chris Kincade Fr Murrieta Valley 16:59 5:40
13 Carson Keller Fr Buchanan (Fresno) 16:59 5:40
14 Mario Castillo Fr Warren 17:02 5:41
15 Skyler Stewart Fr Redlands East Valley 17:05 5:42
16 Hector Olague Fr Lakewood 17:10 5:43
17 David Kaisershot Fr Redlands East Valley 17:11 5:44
18 Gilberto Martinez Fr Lakewood 17:12 5:44
19 Andrew Quezada Fr Upland 17:14 5:45
20 Tyler Brady Fr Upland 17:15 5:45
21 James Kim Fr Crescenta Valley 17:15 5:45
22 Michael Stefanyshyn Fr Temecula Valley 17:18 5:46
23 Andrew Neff Fr LB Poly 17:19 5:46
24 Jared Drinkard Fr La Sierra HS 17:19 5:46
25 Austin Arguello Fr Central Catholic (OR) 17:20 5:47
26 Michael Brewer Fr Lakewood 17:26 5:49
27 Josh Vasquez Fr Warren 17:26 5:49
28 Brennan Mejia Fr Murrieta Valley 17:29 5:50
29 Jordan Burrow Fr Murrieta Valley 17:30 5:50
30 Nick Johnson Fr Upland 17:33 5:51
31 Craig McGirr Fr El Toro 17:44 5:55
32 Ricky Carlos Fr Warren 17:45 5:55
33 Michael Murata Fr Peninsula 17:46 5:55
34 Cllin Jarvis Fr Rancho Buena Vista 17:53 5:58
35 Ibraheem Saleh Fr Upland 17:54 5:58
36 Toby Villalva Fr El Toro 17:55 5:58
37 Diego Solorzano Fr Upland 17:55 5:58
38 Erick Zuniga Fr Saddleback 18:01 6:00
39 Rod Paulson Fr Peninsula 18:03 6:01
40 Kevin Fraize Fr Upland 18:16 6:05
41 Phillip Gandhi Fr Redlands H.S. 18:16 6:05
42 Kacey Cowan Fr Murrieta Valley 18:17 6:06
43 Cameron Savage Fr Upland 18:17 6:06
44 Nick Behar Fr Murrieta Valley 18:21 6:07
45 Brent Wright Fr Redlands H.S. 18:21 6:07
46 Ben Wangn Jr El Toro 18:28 6:09
47 Allen Angeles Fr Warren 18:31 6:10
48 Ethan Krizman Fr Los Osos 18:34 6:11
49 Max Kobayashi Fr Temecula Valley 18:34 6:11
50 Erasmo Meza Fr Warren 18:35 6:12
51 Charles Craig Fr Murrieta Valley 18:39 6:13
52 Scott Smith Fr Redlands East Valley 18:40 6:13
53 Timothy Robles Fr Ayala 18:40 6:13
54 Ryan Jackson Fr Peninsula 18:40 6:13
55 Jacob Vargas Fr El Toro 18:41 6:14
56 Thomas Burwasser Fr Peninsula 18:41 6:14
57 Kyle Simmons Fr Redlands H.S. 18:41 6:14
58 Christopher Crusberg Fr Etiwanda 18:43 6:14
59 David Mackay Fr Los Osos 18:44 6:15
60 Chris Pearson Fr Temecula Valley 18:44 6:15
61 Richard Gonzalez Fr Rialto HS 18:45 6:15
62 Aaron Kasser Fr El Toro 18:45 6:15
63 Greg Martin Fr Murrieta Valley 18:45 6:15
64 Greg Brown Fr Redlands East Valley 18:49 6:16
65 Mitchell Haag Fr Upland 18:53 6:18
66 Alex Marquez Fr Warren 18:54 6:18
67 Matoko Schroeder Fr Peninsula 18:56 6:19
68 Andrew Richardson Fr Lakewood 18:58 6:19
69 Jason Hata Fr Fountain Valley 19:04 6:21 1/11 23/46 21/25
70 Jason Ma Fr Fountain Valley 19:06 6:22 2/11 24/46 14/25
71 Alex Eastly Fr LB Poly 19:06 6:22
72 John Chou Fr Fountain Valley 19:06 6:22 3/11 25/46 12/22
73 Cameron Graves Fr Canyon Springs 19:07 6:22
74 Andrew Olmos Fr Paramount 19:08 6:23
75 Jesse Foster Fr La Sierra HS 19:10 6:23
76 Tyler Leibnitz Fr Ayala 19:10 6:23
77 Ryan Wilkins Fr Quartz Hill 19:11 6:24
78 Alvaro Bautista Fr Paramount 19:15 6:25
79 Gavin Thrasher Fr Redlands H.S. 19:16 6:25
80 Jacob Landanyu Fr Crescenta Valley 19:19 6:26
81 Andres Uribe Fr LB Poly 19:23 6:28
82 Fabio Rojas Fr Paramount 19:27 6:29
83 Miguel Matias Fr Saddleback 19:27 6:29
84 Javier Ramos Fr LB Poly 19:28 6:29
85 Eduardo Alvarado Fr Lakewood 19:31 6:30
86 Joey Campos Fr Redlands H.S. 19:31 6:30
87 Dominic Paramo Fr Redlands East Valley 19:32 6:31
88 Matthew Carlson Fr El Toro 19:35 6:32
89 Sam Grable Fr El Toro 19:35 6:32
90 Rodolfo Perez Fr Paramount 19:37 6:32
91 Brandon Woodmancy Fr La Sierra HS 19:44 6:35
92 Matt Taylor Fr Los Osos 19:44 6:35
93 Camer Castellon - Hin Fr Rancho Buena Vista 19:47 6:36
94 Adrian Moy Fr Upland 19:50 6:37
95 Adrian Moreno Fr El Toro 19:52 6:37
96 Todd Brewster Fr Fountain Valley 19:54 6:38 4/11 29/46 13/19
97 Brandon Su Fr Peninsula 19:56 6:39
98 Joe Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 19:58 6:39 5/11 30/46 10/15 #PR! (SBP)
99 Joe Garcia Fountain Valley 20:00 6:40 6/11 31/46 8/11 #PR! (SBP)
100 Bryan Tuttle Fr Peninsula 20:00 6:40
101 Braydon Bentley Fr Los Osos 20:03 6:41
102 Armand Gutierrez Fr Lakewood 20:05 6:42
103 Christian Jaureguy Fr Ayala 20:05 6:42
104 Matthew Peterson Fr El Toro 20:08 6:43
105 Manuel Ramirez Fr Saddleback 20:09 6:43
106 Kevin Shibley Fr Quartz Hill 20:10 6:43
107 Brendon Peacock Fr LB Poly 20:13 6:44
108 Josh Gonzales Fr Fountain Valley 20:15 6:45 7/11 35/46 6/8
109 Andrew Aono Fr LB Poly 20:16 6:45
110 Jesus Isaac Fr Paramount 20:18 6:46
111 Moises Iniguez Fr Paramount 20:18 6:46
112 Jairo Velazquez Fr Lakewood 20:18 6:46
113 Daniel Chavez Fr Etiwanda 20:23 6:48
114 Hansel Portillo Fr Warren 20:27 6:49
115 Holden Lally Fr LB Poly 20:27 6:49
116 Ilja Maran Fr LB Poly 20:30 6:50
117 John Thordarson Fr El Toro 20:31 6:50
118 Dana- Alan Francisco Fr Canyon Springs 20:34 6:51
119 Nick Tan Jr LB Poly 20:34 6:51
120 Mathew McHugh Fr La Sierra HS 20:42 6:54
121 Dylan Kirchberg Fr Royal 20:43 6:54
122 Loren Robbn Fountain Valley 20:43 6:54 8/11 36/46 6/8 #PR! (SBP)
123 Michael Torrez Fr Los Osos 20:44 6:55
124 Anthony Starinieri Fr Peninsula 20:46 6:55
125 Paul Ramos Fr Rialto HS 20:51 6:57
126 Jason Cheung Fr Crescenta Valley 20:52 6:57
127 Matthew Keough Fr Peninsula 20:54 6:58
128 Justin McQue Fr Royal 20:57 6:59
129 Jonathan Ortiz Fr Etiwanda 20:59 7:00
130 Nathan Call Fountain Valley 21:02 7:01 9/11 40/46 6/7 #PR! (SBP)
131 Leroy Parlade Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:03 7:01
132 James Dunn Fr Royal 21:04 7:01
133 Quincey Drayton Fr Warren 21:06 7:02
134 Mike Gurrola Fr Crescenta Valley 21:07 7:02
135 Brennen Burgoyne Fr Canyon Springs 21:09 7:03
136 Justin Lakhani Fr Royal 21:12 7:04
137 Cuevas Gabriel Fr Saddleback 21:12 7:04
138 Jacob Aquirie Fr Lakewood 21:13 7:04
139 Jon-Roy Rabie Fr Rancho Buena Vista 21:18 7:06
140 Charles Hatake Fr Peninsula 21:20 7:07
141 Jimmie Nelson Fr Peninsula 21:23 7:08
142 Tsubasa Furukawa Fountain Valley 21:28 7:09 10/11 43/46 3/4 #PR! (SBP)
143 Daniel Stuver Fr LB Poly 21:29 7:10
144 Brenden Jackson Fr El Toro 21:31 7:10
145 Ben Tucker Fr Peninsula 21:33 7:11
146 David Doan Fountain Valley 21:36 7:12 11/11 44/46 3/4 #PR! (SBP)
147 Mark Cadman Fr Etiwanda 21:37 7:12
148 Justin Grieshaber Fr El Toro 21:38 7:13
149 Kevin Chen Fr Royal 21:42 7:14
150 William Pugh Fr LB Poly 21:48 7:16
151 Timothy Kim Fr Peninsula 21:57 7:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Buchanan (Fresno)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
82:23
16:29
5:30
31 Jonathan Sanchez
Fr
15:56
5:19
1
Danny Vartanian
Fr
16:10
5:23
3
Taylor Mearns
Fr
16:24
5:28
6
Matt Melton
Fr
16:54
5:38
9
Carson Keller
Fr
16:59
5:40
12








2 Murrieta Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
84:38
16:56
5:39
71 Daniel Knauer
Fr
16:13
5:24
4
Andy Pasciuto
Fr
16:27
5:29
7
Chris Kincade
Fr
16:59
5:40
11
Brennan Mejia
Fr
17:29
5:50
24
Jordan Burrow
Fr
17:30
5:50
25








3 Lakewood
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:49
86:55
17:23
5:48
110 Chris Pleitez
Fr
16:09
5:23
2
Hector Olague
Fr
17:10
5:43
15
Gilberto Martinez
Fr
17:12
5:44
17
Michael Brewer
Fr
17:26
5:49
22
Andrew Richardson
Fr
18:58
6:19
54








4 Upland
9-7-4-4-4
Gap: 0:41
87:51
17:34
5:51
125 Andrew Quezada
Fr
17:14
5:45
18
Tyler Brady
Fr
17:15
5:45
19
Nick Johnson
Fr
17:33
5:51
26
Ibraheem Saleh
Fr
17:54
5:58
30
Diego Solorzano
Fr
17:55
5:58
32








5 Warren
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:33
89:19
17:52
5:57
148 Mario Castillo
Fr
17:02
5:41
13
Josh Vasquez
Fr
17:26
5:49
23
Ricky Carlos
Fr
17:45
5:55
28
Allen Angeles
Fr
18:31
6:10
41
Erasmo Meza
Fr
18:35
6:12
43








6 Redlands East Valley
8-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:27
91:17
18:15
6:05
193 Skyler Stewart
Fr
17:05
5:42
14
David Kaisershot
Fr
17:11
5:44
16
Scott Smith
Fr
18:40
6:13
44
Greg Brown
Fr
18:49
6:16
51
Dominic Paramo
Fr
19:32
6:31
68








6 Redlands H.S.
6-8-7-7-6
Gap: 2:19
91:31
18:18
6:06
193 Jacob Young
Fr
16:57
5:39
10
Phillip Gandhi
Fr
18:16
6:05
35
Brent Wright
Fr
18:21
6:07
39
Kyle Simmons
Fr
18:41
6:14
48
Gavin Thrasher
Fr
19:16
6:25
61








8 El Toro
11-10-9-8-8
Gap: 1:01
91:33
18:19
6:06
194 Craig McGirr
Fr
17:44
5:55
27
Toby Villalva
Fr
17:55
5:58
31
Ben Wangn
Jr
18:28
6:09
40
Jacob Vargas
Fr
18:41
6:14
46
Aaron Kasser
Fr
18:45
6:15
50








9 Peninsula
12-11-11-9-9
Gap: 1:10
92:06
18:25
6:08
207 Michael Murata
Fr
17:46
5:55
29
Rod Paulson
Fr
18:03
6:01
33
Ryan Jackson
Fr
18:40
6:13
45
Thomas Burwasser
Fr
18:41
6:14
47
Matoko Schroeder
Fr
18:56
6:19
53








10 Los Osos
5-9-10-10-10
Gap: 3:16
93:52
18:46
6:15
249 Chris Delgado
Fr
16:47
5:36
8
Ethan Krizman
Fr
18:34
6:11
42
David Mackay
Fr
18:44
6:15
49
Matt Taylor
Fr
19:44
6:35
72
Braydon Bentley
Fr
20:03
6:41
78








11 Crescenta Valley
4-4-8-11-11
Gap: 4:47
94:53
18:59
6:20
268 Zach Torres
Fr
16:20
5:27
5
James Kim
Fr
17:15
5:45
20
Jacob Landanyu
Fr
19:19
6:26
62
Jason Cheung
Fr
20:52
6:57
89
Mike Gurrola
Fr
21:07
7:02
92








12 LB Poly
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:54
95:29
19:06
6:22
286 Andrew Neff
Fr
17:19
5:46
21
Alex Eastly
Fr
19:06
6:22
57
Andres Uribe
Fr
19:23
6:28
63
Javier Ramos
Fr
19:28
6:29
65
Brendon Peacock
Fr
20:13
6:44
80








13 Fountain Valley
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:54
97:08
19:26
6:29
317 Jason Hata
Fr
19:04
6:21
55
Jason Ma
Fr
19:06
6:22
56
John Chou
Fr
19:06
6:22
58
Todd Brewster
Fr
19:54
6:38
73
Joe Nguyen
Fr
19:58
6:39
75








14 Paramount
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:10
97:45
19:33
6:31
337 Andrew Olmos
Fr
19:08
6:23
59
Alvaro Bautista
Fr
19:15
6:25
60
Fabio Rojas
Fr
19:27
6:29
64
Rodolfo Perez
Fr
19:37
6:32
71
Jesus Isaac
Fr
20:18
6:46
83








15 Royal
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:59
105:38
21:08
7:03
455 Dylan Kirchberg
Fr
20:43
6:54
87
Justin McQue
Fr
20:57
6:59
90
James Dunn
Fr
21:04
7:01
91
Justin Lakhani
Fr
21:12
7:04
93
Kevin Chen
Fr
21:42
7:14
94








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
99:41
19:56
6:39
25 Matthew Carlson
Fr
19:35
6:32
1
Sam Grable
Fr
19:35
6:32
2
Adrian Moreno
Fr
19:52
6:37
3
Matthew Peterson
Fr
20:08
6:43
7
John Thordarson
Fr
20:31
6:50
12








2 Peninsula
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
102:56
20:35
6:52
59 Brandon Su
Fr
19:56
6:39
4
Bryan Tuttle
Fr
20:00
6:40
6
Anthony Starinieri
Fr
20:46
6:55
15
Matthew Keough
Fr
20:54
6:58
16
Charles Hatake
Fr
21:20
7:07
18








3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:28
103:28
20:42
6:54
64 Joe Garcia

20:00
6:40
5
Josh Gonzales
Fr
20:15
6:45
8
Loren Robbn

20:43
6:54
14
Nathan Call

21:02
7:01
17
Tsubasa Furukawa

21:28
7:09
20








3 LB Poly
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:13
103:16
20:39
6:53
64 Andrew Aono
Fr
20:16
6:45
9
Holden Lally
Fr
20:27
6:49
10
Ilja Maran
Fr
20:30
6:50
11
Nick Tan
Jr
20:34
6:51
13
Daniel Stuver
Fr
21:29
7:10
21








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 23 McClellan Fleet, Fr, 16:07, University City (SD) University City (SD), 86:26, 103
Fr 24 Jonathan Sanchez, Fr, 15:56, Buchanan (Fresno) Buchanan (Fresno), 82:23, 31
Fr 7 Jimmy Shiba, Fr, 16:40, Beckman Orange Lutheran, 88:56, 60
Fr 8 Pedro De Alba, Fr, 16:27, El Rancho Paloma Valley, 89:02, 59
Jr 13 Fawad Khan, Jr, 15:50, Palos Verdes Canyon (Anaheim), 87:44, 112
Jr 14 Eric Malain, , 15:30, Enterprise (Redding) Foothill, 85:03, 108
Jr 29 Cory Primm, Jr, 15:26, Westlake West Torrance, 83:58, 113
So 10 Phillip Brown, So, 15:48, Laguna Hills Yucaipa, 85:18, 115
So 25 Celso Arcos, So, 15:58, Marina Cypress, 84:51, 123
So 26 Eric Kleinsasser, So, 15:46, Crescenta Valley Crescenta Valley, 83:26, 100
So 9 Juan Martinez, So, 15:48, San Diego San Diego, 85:53, 82
Sr 15 David Smith, Sr, 15:32, Northview Northview, 83:58, 37
Sr 16 Rory Mahony, Sr, 15:42, Servite Del Campo, 81:13, 52
Sr 30 Zane Zeidler, Jr, 15:45, Taft (LA) Fountain Valley, 83:46, 66
Sr 31 Jesse Morrill, Sr, 15:14, Marina Trabuco Hills HS, 79:05, 68
Sr 32 Kyle Russell, Sr, 15:13, Temecula Valley Fountain Valley, 81:37, 110
V 34 Diego Mercado, Sr, 14:13, West Covina Royal, 75:04, 74

All Girls Races

17 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr 19 Alex Dunne, Fr, 19:18, San Clemente San Clemente, 102:20, 75
Fr 20 Rachel Mudd, Fr, 19:01, Crescenta Valley Fountain Valley, 102:59, 59
Fr 3 Andrea Arceo, Fr, 19:59, Segerstrom Orange Lutheran, 110:24, 53
Fr 4 Natalie Galvan, Fr, 19:42, El Rancho Laguna Hills, 107:49, 70
JV 1 Jaclyn White, Jr, 19:27, Bishop Montgomery Yucca Valley, 102:09, 23
JV 17 Nicole Edwards, Sr, 19:43, Aliso Niguel Aliso Niguel, 103:15, 47
JV 18 Do Sylvia, Jr, 19:13, Fountain Valley Esperanza, 99:38, 31
JV 2 Emily Carrillo, Sr, 20:20, Covina Covina, 107:13, 76
So 21 Katherine Gomez, So, 19:00, Rubidoux Aliso Niguel, 101:50, 64
So 22 Amanda Robles, So, 18:39, Rialto HS Royal, 97:46, 34
So 5 Gabriela Ponce, So, 19:41, Bolsa Grande Cerritos, 110:25, 66
So 6 Megan Petkovic, , 18:41, pacifica pacifica, 100:53, 58
V 11 Rocio Pelayo, Jr, 18:08, Bolsa Grande Bonita, 96:48, 73
V 12 Katherine Nielsen, Jr, 17:57, Irvine Yucaipa, 96:52, 139
V 27 Lindsey Keough, Jr, 18:01, Claremont Clovis, 94:59, 137
V 28 Reed Crystal, Sr, 17:30, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 91:10, 39
V 33 Kauren Tarver, So, 16:37, Serrano Buchanan (Fresno), 88:29, 57