Fountain Valley Results from the Huntington Beach Invite at Central Park HB Old on 9/25/04

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aleshsa Nakashima Fr F/S 26:30.6 8:50 3 115/173 25/31 33/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Alexandra Wagoner Fr V 22:19.9 7:27 3 54/107 8/8 12/39 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
Alyssa Morris Fr F/S 24:12.1 8:04 3 49/173 13/31 21/39 1/5 #PR! (SBP)
Amanda Bouressa So F/S 23:36.4 7:52 3 41/173 11/31 19/39 1/6 #PR! (SBP)
Ann Rohm So F/S 26:29.3 8:50 3 113/173 23/31 31/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Becky Beal So F/S 29:26.6 9:49 3 147/173 30/31 38/39 1/1
Brianna Bernetich So F/S 27:47.3 9:16 3 134/173 29/31 37/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Camille Nguyen Fr F/S 25:15.8 8:25 3 84/173 17/31 25/39 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
Chantilla Ong Fr F/S 26:09.6 8:43 3 106/173 21/31 29/39 1/1
Charity Chung Fr F/S 24:53.6 8:18 3 76/173 15/31 23/39 1/4 #PR! (SBP)
Crystal Reed Jr V 19:34.6 6:32 3 10/107 6/8 6/39 1/11
Elizabeth Coe Fr F/S 20:04.9 6:42 3 1/173 1/31 8/39 1/18
Emily Kendrick Fr F/S 26:07.9 8:43 3 105/173 20/31 28/39 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
Erin Headley Fr F/S 26:43.5 8:55 3 120/173 27/31 35/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Jennifer Pryor So F/S 34:50 11:37 3 166/173 31/31 39/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Jennifer Wells Jr V 19:25.9 6:29 3 8/107 5/8 5/39 1/14
Jillian Luke So F/S 22:28.8 7:30 3 19/173 5/31 13/39 1/12 #PR! (SBP)
Katie Hepler So F/S 24:38.4 8:13 3 63/173 14/31 22/39 1/5 #PR! (SBP)
Kaylynn Gallo Sr V 19:16.6 6:26 3 4/107 2/8 2/39 1/18 #PR! (SBP)
Kimberly Sherman Fr F/S 21:25 7:08 3 8/173 4/31 11/39 1/12 #PR! (SBP)
Kristen Simek Jr V 19:20.8 6:27 3 5/107 3/8 3/39 1/17
Labrini Rigas Fr F/S 23:33.7 7:51 3 38/173 9/31 17/39 1/8 #PR! (SBP)
Laura Wells Fr F/S 21:23.4 7:08 3 7/173 3/31 10/39 1/16 #PR! (SBP)
Leah Salerno Fr F/S 24:59.7 8:20 3 78/173 16/31 24/39 1/4
Maggie Mcduffee Fr F/S 22:45 7:35 3 25/173 8/31 16/39 1/9 #PR! (SBP)
Mariza Migliorini Fr F/S 25:21.5 8:27 3 87/173 18/31 26/39 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
Maura Hay Fr F/S 26:29.6 8:50 3 114/173 24/31 32/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Melissa Dewees Fr F/S 26:07.4 8:42 3 104/173 19/31 27/39 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
Michelle Doung Fr F/S 26:16.7 8:46 3 108/173 22/31 30/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Molly Coe So V 19:24.5 6:28 3 7/107 4/8 4/39 1/14 #PR! (SBP)
Nicole Giove Fr V 19:05.6 6:22 3 2/107 1/8 1/39 2/18
One Extra Girl F/S 22:42.8 7:34 3 24/173 7/31 15/39 1/10 #PR! (SBP)
Pricilla Reid Fr F/S 24:06.1 8:02 3 48/173 12/31 20/39 1/5 #PR! (SBP)
Shannon Simpson So V 20:03.5 6:41 3 14/107 7/8 7/39 1/7 #PR! (SBP)
Summer Kendig Fr F/S 26:34.2 8:51 3 116/173 26/31 34/39 1/1
Sylvia Do So F/S 21:02.4 7:01 3 4/173 2/31 9/39 1/17
Taylor Madris So F/S 22:35.5 7:32 3 21/173 6/31 14/39 1/11 #PR! (SBP)
Theresa Benoit Fr F/S 23:34 7:51 3 39/173 10/31 18/39 1/8 #PR! (SBP)
Two Extra Girl F/S 26:48.8 8:56 3 121/173 28/31 36/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/14 96:33
0:20
3 6:26 6:22 6:29 26 6:26 Nicole Giove (2), Kaylynn Gallo (4), Kristen Simek (5), Molly Coe (7), Jennifer Wells (8)
F/S 1st 5 1/12 106:25
2:24
3 7:06 6:42 7:30 39 7:06 Elizabeth Coe (1), Sylvia Do (4), Laura Wells (7), Kimberly Sherman (8), Jillian Luke (19)
F/S 2nd 5 1/8 115:11
0:59
3 7:41 7:32 7:51 19 7:41 Taylor Madris (1), One Extra Girl (2), Maggie Mcduffee (3), Labrini Rigas (6), Theresa Benoit (7)
F/S 3rd 5 1/4 121:27
1:17
3 8:06 7:52 8:18 16 8:06 Amanda Bouressa (1), Pricilla Reid (2), Alyssa Morris (3), Katie Hepler (4), Charity Chung (6)
F/S 4th 5 1/3 127:52
1:08
3 8:31 8:20 8:43 15 8:31 Leah Salerno (1), Camille Nguyen (2), Mariza Migliorini (3), Melissa Dewees (4), Emily Kendrick (5)
F/S 5th 5 1/1 131:56
0:21
3 8:48 8:43 8:50 15 8:48 Chantilla Ong (1), Michelle Doung (2), Ann Rohm (3), Maura Hay (4), Aleshsa Nakashima (5)
F/S 6th 5 1/1 137:20
2:52
3 9:09 8:51 9:49 15 9:09 Summer Kendig (1), Erin Headley (2), Two Extra Girl (3), Brianna Bernetich (4), Becky Beal (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Whitney Blue Jr Newport Harb 19:02.5 6:21
2 Nicole Giove Fr Fountain Valley 19:05.6 6:22 1/8 1/39 2/18
3 Brittany Bertuzzi So Aliso Niguel HS 19:10.7 6:24
4 Kaylynn Gallo Sr Fountain Valley 19:16.6 6:26 2/8 2/39 1/18 #PR! (SBP)
5 Kristen Simek Jr Fountain Valley 19:20.8 6:27 3/8 3/39 1/17
6 Lauren Maddox So Newport Harb 19:23 6:28
7 Molly Coe So Fountain Valley 19:24.5 6:28 4/8 4/39 1/14 #PR! (SBP)
8 Jennifer Wells Jr Fountain Valley 19:25.9 6:29 5/8 5/39 1/14
9 Kirsten Allan Fr Aliso Niguel HS 19:28.3 6:29
10 Crystal Reed Jr Fountain Valley 19:34.6 6:32 6/8 6/39 1/11
11 Kaila Goff So Bishop Gorman H.S. 19:48.3 6:36
12 Jacqueline Turner So Orange Lutheran HS 19:53 6:38
13 Ashlin Yahr Fr Torrey Pines 20:00 6:40
14 Shannon Simpson So Fountain Valley 20:03.5 6:41 7/8 7/39 1/7 #PR! (SBP)
15 Sarah Gill So Torrey Pines 20:21 6:47
16 Cassie Mitchell So Tustin High School 20:21.9 6:47
17 Jenna Hicks Sr Stockdale Hi 20:25.7 6:49
18 Katie Ronca So Orange Lutheran HS 20:28.9 6:50
19 Julie Coy Sr Torrey Pines 20:46.3 6:55
20 Kaitlyn Danssert So Torrey Pines 20:52.9 6:58
21 Sara Ouellet Jr Aliso Niguel HS 20:53.2 6:58
22 Megumi Kanai Sr North High S 20:54.7 6:58
23 Sarah Garcia So Valencia Hig 20:55.2 6:58
24 Lily Dierkes So Newport Harb 20:56.3 6:59
25 Kelly Clark So Aliso Niguel HS 20:57.4 6:59
26 Jenna Kieselbach So Aliso Niguel HS 21:01.5 7:01
27 Nichole Buck Fr Aliso Niguel HS 21:03.4 7:01
28 Amy McCaslin Sr Torrey Pines 21:04.2 7:01
29 Ana Piro Jr Valencia Hig 21:10.1 7:03
30 Brigette Doctor Jr Torrey Pines 21:10.2 7:03
31 Erin Fitzgerald Sr King Cross Country 21:18.7 7:06
32 Jane Kerner Fr Orange Lutheran HS 21:20.4 7:07
33 Taylor Bryson So Newport Harb 21:20.9 7:07
34 Zuzana Bernard So Newport Harb 21:24.3 7:08
35 Alyssa Ralls So Bishop Gorman H.S. 21:32.9 7:11
36 Tara Tillman Sr Bishop Gorman H.S. 21:36 7:12
37 Kirsta Andrew Fr Orange Lutheran HS 21:38.9 7:13
38 Nicole Edwards Jr Aliso Niguel HS 21:45.5 7:15
39 Kelly Rendon Sr Orange Lutheran HS 21:52.3 7:17
40 Shawna Brierly Jr King Cross Country 21:56.1 7:19
41 Anh Nguyen Sr Wesminster H 21:57.8 7:19
42 Megan Lynch Jr North High S 21:58.4 7:19
43 Tiffany Pransky Sr Orange Lutheran HS 21:59.9 7:20
44 Crystal Moreno Sr Ganesha High School 22:00.4 7:20
45 Ashley Johnson Sr King Cross Country 22:01.2 7:20
46 Katie Denno So Tustin High School 22:05.8 7:22
47 Ashley Nolasco Fr Stockdale Hi 22:06.6 7:22
48 Courtney Crain Fr Orange Lutheran HS 22:07.2 7:22
49 Nataly Rodriguez Jr Wesminster H 22:08.5 7:23
50 Angela Phan So Tustin High School 22:09.1 7:23
51 Kaitlyn Traver So King Cross Country 22:09.3 7:23
52 Alyse Shayer Sr Stockdale Hi 22:10.4 7:23
53 Christina Rhoten Jr Hesperia High 22:14.8 7:25
54 Alexandra Wagoner Fr Fountain Valley 22:19.9 7:27 8/8 12/39 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
55 Nancy Zamudio Jr Ganesha High School 22:26.2 7:29
56 Emily Israel So Valencia Hig 22:27.9 7:29
57 Mika Nishiya Jr North High S 22:33.5 7:31
58 Nazomi Kanai Sr North High S 22:33.8 7:31
59 Teri Mitchell Fr Tustin High School 22:34.2 7:31
60 Anna Duffy So King Cross Country 22:36.1 7:32
61 Heidi Podszuweit Sr Tustin High School 22:40.3 7:33
62 Monika Valenzuela So King Cross Country 22:41 7:34
63 Lindsay Vitort Sr King Cross Country 22:42.8 7:34
64 Candace Baltz Jr Stockdale Hi 22:44 7:35
65 Jessica Hernandez Fr Tustin High School 22:44.8 7:35
66 Mari Kaneko Sr North High S 22:54.8 7:38
67 Lori Sugawara Jr North High S 22:57.5 7:39
68 Heather Gibson Jr Orange Lutheran HS 22:59.8 7:40
69 Kate Fine Sr Bishop Gorman H.S. 23:05.8 7:42
70 Tiffany Alvarez Jr Ganesha High School 23:06.4 7:42
71 Denise Salceda Jr Valencia Hig 23:10.8 7:44
72 Brianna Curtis Fr Stockdale Hi 23:11 7:44
73 Katherine Tsurakami Sr North High S 23:14.4 7:45
74 Joana Abarca So Garden Grove 23:16.9 7:46
75 Krista Krakowski Jr St. Bonaventure HS 23:37.9 7:53
76 Kristin Gulsvig Fr Orange Lutheran HS 23:42.2 7:54
77 Erika Fregozo Jr Ganesha High School 23:42.6 7:54
78 Cynthia Ixta Jr Garden Grove 23:43 7:54
79 Liz Santana Jr Garden Grove 23:48.2 7:56
80 Lauren Nolasco Jr Stockdale Hi 23:53.8 7:58
81 Chelsey Way Sr Pacifica Hig 23:58.1 7:59
82 Francine Bella Sr Garden Grove 23:59.8 8:00
83 Clarissa Kenney Fr Orange Lutheran HS 24:02.5 8:01
84 Argelia Leon Jr Garden Grove 24:03.4 8:01
85 Shauna Miner Fr Orange Lutheran HS 24:07.7 8:03
86 Jamie Banola Jr St. Bonaventure HS 24:08 8:03
87 Caitlin White Fr Bishop Gorman H.S. 24:10.3 8:03
88 Sonia Maya Jr Ganesha High School 24:12.6 8:04
89 Maria Magallanes Jr Hesperia High 24:15 8:05
90 Olivia Arana So Garden Grove 24:18 8:06
91 Lauren Taylor Jr Stockdale Hi 24:23.9 8:08
92 Deleyna Jensen Sr Bishop Gorman H.S. 24:24.7 8:08
93 Leigh Slater Jr Valencia Hig 24:28.9 8:10
94 Cynthia Neben So Orange Lutheran HS 24:31.2 8:10
95 Anh-Thu Chau Sr Pacifica Hig 24:35.5 8:12
96 Ali Brooks Jr Orange Lutheran HS 24:47.3 8:16
97 Bae Gerke Jr St. Bonaventure HS 24:50.4 8:17
98 Amanda Affrunti Jr St. Bonaventure HS 24:51.2 8:17
99 Elsa Flores Jr Hesperia High 25:19.6 8:27
100 Ariana Jabaz Jr Orange Lutheran HS 25:26.7 8:29
101 Meghan Hernandez So Bishop Gorman H.S. 25:43 8:34
102 Jenael Rose Sr St. Bonaventure HS 26:17.9 8:46
103 Chelsea Rauhut Fr St. Bonaventure HS 26:18.1 8:46
104 Monica Nunez Sr Pacifica Hig 26:43.8 8:55
105 Monique Ruiz Jr Bhs Cross Co 30:14.3 10:05
106 Maureen Guerrero Jr Bhs Cross Co 30:14.5 10:05
107 Cassandra Olmos Sr Bhs Cross Co 30:14.5 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:20
96:33
19:19
6:26
26 Nicole Giove
Fr
19:06
6:22
2
Kaylynn Gallo
Sr
19:17
6:26
4
Kristen Simek
Jr
19:21
6:27
5
Molly Coe
So
19:25
6:28
7
Jennifer Wells
Jr
19:26
6:29
8








2 Aliso Niguel HS
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:51
101:31
20:18
6:46
84 Brittany Bertuzzi
So
19:11
6:24
3
Kirsten Allan
Fr
19:28
6:29
9
Sara Ouellet
Jr
20:53
6:58
21
Kelly Clark
So
20:57
6:59
25
Jenna Kieselbach
So
21:02
7:01
26








3 Torrey Pines
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:04
103:04
20:37
6:52
95 Ashlin Yahr
Fr
20:00
6:40
13
Sarah Gill
So
20:21
6:47
15
Julie Coy
Sr
20:46
6:55
19
Kaitlyn Danssert
So
20:53
6:58
20
Amy McCaslin
Sr
21:04
7:01
28








4 Newport Harb
1-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:22
102:07
20:25
6:48
98 Whitney Blue
Jr
19:03
6:21
1
Lauren Maddox
So
19:23
6:28
6
Lily Dierkes
So
20:56
6:59
24
Taylor Bryson
So
21:21
7:07
33
Zuzana Bernard
So
21:24
7:08
34








5 Orange Lutheran HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:59
105:14
21:03
7:01
138 Jacqueline Turner
So
19:53
6:38
12
Katie Ronca
So
20:29
6:50
18
Jane Kerner
Fr
21:20
7:07
32
Kirsta Andrew
Fr
21:39
7:13
37
Kelly Rendon
Sr
21:52
7:17
39








6 King Cross Country
11-11-10-7-6
Gap: 1:17
110:01
22:00
7:20
220 Erin Fitzgerald
Sr
21:19
7:06
31
Shawna Brierly
Jr
21:56
7:19
40
Ashley Johnson
Sr
22:01
7:20
44
Kaitlyn Traver
So
22:09
7:23
49
Anna Duffy
So
22:36
7:32
56








7 Tustin High School
7-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:18
109:51
21:58
7:19
221 Cassie Mitchell
So
20:22
6:47
16
Katie Denno
So
22:06
7:22
45
Angela Phan
So
22:09
7:23
48
Teri Mitchell
Fr
22:34
7:31
55
Heidi Podszuweit
Sr
22:40
7:33
57








8 Bishop Gorman H.S.
4-6-6-6-8
Gap: 4:22
110:13
22:03
7:21
224 Kaila Goff
So
19:48
6:36
11
Alyssa Ralls
So
21:33
7:11
35
Tara Tillman
Sr
21:36
7:12
36
Kate Fine
Sr
23:06
7:42
64
Caitlin White
Fr
24:10
8:03
78








9 North High S
9-9-11-9-9
Gap: 2:00
110:55
22:11
7:24
232 Megumi Kanai
Sr
20:55
6:58
22
Megan Lynch
Jr
21:58
7:19
41
Mika Nishiya
Jr
22:34
7:31
53
Nazomi Kanai
Sr
22:34
7:31
54
Mari Kaneko
Sr
22:55
7:38
62








10 Stockdale Hi
8-9-9-11-10
Gap: 2:45
110:38
22:08
7:23
240 Jenna Hicks
Sr
20:26
6:49
17
Ashley Nolasco
Fr
22:07
7:22
46
Alyse Shayer
Sr
22:10
7:23
50
Candace Baltz
Jr
22:44
7:35
60
Brianna Curtis
Fr
23:11
7:44
67








11 Valencia Hig
10-7-7-9-11
Gap: 3:34
112:13
22:27
7:29
253 Sarah Garcia
So
20:55
6:58
23
Ana Piro
Jr
21:10
7:03
29
Emily Israel
So
22:28
7:29
52
Denise Salceda
Jr
23:11
7:44
66
Leigh Slater
Jr
24:29
8:10
83








12 Ganesha High School
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:12
115:28
23:06
7:42
309 Crystal Moreno
Sr
22:00
7:20
43
Nancy Zamudio
Jr
22:26
7:29
51
Tiffany Alvarez
Jr
23:06
7:42
65
Erika Fregozo
Jr
23:43
7:54
71
Sonia Maya
Jr
24:13
8:04
79








13 Garden Grove
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:47
118:51
23:46
7:55
365 Joana Abarca
So
23:17
7:46
69
Cynthia Ixta
Jr
23:43
7:54
72
Liz Santana
Jr
23:48
7:56
73
Francine Bella
Sr
24:00
8:00
75
Argelia Leon
Jr
24:03
8:01
76








14 St. Bonaventure HS
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:40
123:45
24:45
8:15
403 Krista Krakowski
Jr
23:38
7:53
70
Jamie Banola
Jr
24:08
8:03
77
Bae Gerke
Jr
24:50
8:17
84
Amanda Affrunti
Jr
24:51
8:17
85
Jenael Rose
Sr
26:18
8:46
87








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elizabeth Coe Fr Fountain Valley 20:04.9 6:42 1/31 8/39 1/18
2 Bridget Brennan Fr Aliso Niguel HS 20:42.9 6:54
3 Megan Petkovic Fr Pacifica Hig 20:43.2 6:54
4 Sylvia Do So Fountain Valley 21:02.4 7:01 2/31 9/39 1/17
5 Blair Williams So Torrey Pines 21:20.3 7:07
6 Hilary Greene Fr Los Alamitos 21:21.2 7:07
7 Laura Wells Fr Fountain Valley 21:23.4 7:08 3/31 10/39 1/16 #PR! (SBP)
8 Kimberly Sherman Fr Fountain Valley 21:25 7:08 4/31 11/39 1/12 #PR! (SBP)
9 Naho Fukashima So North High S 21:25.7 7:09
10 Addy Odekirk Fr King Cross Country 21:48.9 7:16
11 Liz Castro So Aliso Niguel HS 21:51 7:17
12 Shelley Foerster Fr Pacifica Hig 21:52.4 7:17
13 Kasie Shaw Fr King Cross Country 21:58.2 7:19
14 Kyle Dale So King Cross Country 22:05.7 7:22
15 Larissa Davis Fr King Cross Country 22:09.3 7:23
16 Lisa Brooksher So Hesperia High 22:11.4 7:24
17 Jessica Schroeder So Torrey Pines 22:11.6 7:24
18 Kristen Rooney So Pacifica Hig 22:26.5 7:29
19 Jillian Luke So Fountain Valley 22:28.8 7:30 5/31 13/39 1/12 #PR! (SBP)
20 Jordan Hayden Fr Aliso Niguel HS 22:29.5 7:30
21 Taylor Madris So Fountain Valley 22:35.5 7:32 6/31 14/39 1/11 #PR! (SBP)
22 Jillian Ephraim Fr Aliso Niguel HS 22:36.7 7:32
23 Jessie Bodemhamer So Torrey Pines 22:40.5 7:34
24 One Extra Girl Fountain Valley 22:42.8 7:34 7/31 15/39 1/10 #PR! (SBP)
25 Maggie Mcduffee Fr Fountain Valley 22:45 7:35 8/31 16/39 1/9 #PR! (SBP)
26 Aubrey Delano So Pacifica Hig 22:46.9 7:36
27 Brittany Frymire Fr Pacifica Hig 22:47.5 7:36
28 Lauren Martinez Fr Los Alamitos 22:55 7:38
29 Alyssa Carchia So Aliso Niguel HS 23:00.9 7:40
30 Kelsey Caldwell Fr Los Alamitos 23:03 7:41
31 Brittani Ciupek Fr King Cross Country 23:03.2 7:41
32 Lauren Perry Fr Los Alamitos 23:05.4 7:42
33 Lauren Hollingsworth Fr Los Alamitos 23:06 7:42
34 Katie Adams Fr Aliso Niguel HS 23:15.7 7:45
35 Christina Page So Pacifica Hig 23:16.4 7:45
36 Kalin Sommer Fr Torrey Pines 23:19.6 7:47
37 Allison Sayerstad So Orange Lutheran HS 23:33.1 7:51
38 Labrini Rigas Fr Fountain Valley 23:33.7 7:51 9/31 17/39 1/8 #PR! (SBP)
39 Theresa Benoit Fr Fountain Valley 23:34 7:51 10/31 18/39 1/8 #PR! (SBP)
40 Kristina Rieder Fr Hesperia High 23:34.3 7:51
41 Amanda Bouressa So Fountain Valley 23:36.4 7:52 11/31 19/39 1/6 #PR! (SBP)
42 Kelsi Jones So Los Alamitos 23:37.6 7:53
43 Tibisay Moreno So Aliso Niguel HS 23:38.2 7:53
44 Hannah Patrick Fr Newport Harb 23:38.8 7:53
45 Kelly Holmquist So Los Alamitos 23:48.8 7:56
46 Max Footlik So Aliso Niguel HS 23:55.1 7:58
47 Blair Belling So Newport Harb 23:57.7 7:59
48 Pricilla Reid Fr Fountain Valley 24:06.1 8:02 12/31 20/39 1/5 #PR! (SBP)
49 Alyssa Morris Fr Fountain Valley 24:12.1 8:04 13/31 21/39 1/5 #PR! (SBP)
50 Melissa Gallarzo So Orange Lutheran HS 24:14.7 8:05
51 Nicole Dinwoodie Fr Aliso Niguel HS 24:15.9 8:05
52 Alexa Ward Fr Los Alamitos 24:16.8 8:06
53 Jennifer Damian So Cabrillo High Sc 24:17.4 8:06
54 Nicole Feliciano So Los Alamitos 24:22.7 8:08
55 Alexandria Clark Fr Hesperia High 24:25.8 8:09
56 Kristina Little Fr Hesperia High 24:26.5 8:09
57 Brittany Patch Fr Newport Harb 24:30.7 8:10
58 One Extra Girl Newport Harb 24:36.3 8:12
59 Barbara Chami So Torrey Pines 24:36.6 8:12
60 Jenna Schumacher So Orange Lutheran HS 24:37.1 8:12
61 Justine Tomilowitz Fr Los Alamitos 24:37.7 8:13
62 Nataly Fuentes So Bhs Cross Co 24:38.1 8:13
63 Katie Hepler So Fountain Valley 24:38.4 8:13 14/31 22/39 1/5 #PR! (SBP)
64 Sara Bailey So Newport Harb 24:39 8:13
65 Lindsey Hass Fr Pacifica Hig 24:39.4 8:13
66 Jaime Steffin Fr King Cross Country 24:40.9 8:14
67 Catherine Kinsey Fr Los Alamitos 24:42.4 8:14
68 Carrie Cabanillas So Newport Harb 24:43.8 8:15
69 Megan Marshall Fr Newport Harb 24:44.8 8:15
70 Katie Pedersen Fr Newport Harb 24:48.1 8:16
71 Brenna Kearns Fr The Webb Schools 24:49.4 8:16
72 Becky Welch So Aliso Niguel HS 24:50 8:17
73 Chelsea Egan Fr Orange Lutheran HS 24:50.2 8:17
74 Tifinnie Baumann Fr King Cross Country 24:52.9 8:18
75 Bria Reiniger So Pacifica Hig 24:53.2 8:18
76 Charity Chung Fr Fountain Valley 24:53.6 8:18 15/31 23/39 1/4 #PR! (SBP)
77 Elizabeth Wilkins So Los Alamitos 24:58.5 8:20
78 Leah Salerno Fr Fountain Valley 24:59.7 8:20 16/31 24/39 1/4
79 Sydney Douglas Fr Los Alamitos 25:01.8 8:21
80 Aunjel Fullington So Valencia Hig 25:04.2 8:21
81 Chelsea Wasserman Fr Pacifica Hig 25:10.3 8:23
82 Amy Filakousky So King Cross Country 25:11.1 8:24
83 Anna Johnson So Pacifica Hig 25:11.3 8:24
84 Camille Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 25:15.8 8:25 17/31 25/39 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
85 Candace Abadjian Fr Pacifica Hig 25:16 8:25
86 Halannah Morales So Orange Lutheran HS 25:17.6 8:26
87 Mariza Migliorini Fr Fountain Valley 25:21.5 8:27 18/31 26/39 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
88 Audrey Moilanen So Aliso Niguel HS 25:22.8 8:28
89 Lisa Tran So Wesminster H 25:23.1 8:28
90 Karli Kunishima Fr North High S 25:26.9 8:29
91 Jennifer Just Fr King Cross Country 25:27.2 8:29
92 Kelly Decollibus So Orange Lutheran HS 25:27.4 8:29
93 Mollie Mackenzie Fr The Webb Schools 25:31.3 8:30
94 Katie Christensen Fr Aliso Niguel HS 25:32.7 8:31
95 Grace Warrick Fr Los Alamitos 25:43.9 8:35
96 Andreina Dominguez So Bhs Cross Co 25:45.2 8:35
97 Beth Stripe Fr Orange Lutheran HS 25:47.1 8:36
98 Kendra Sanchez Sr Bhs Cross Co 25:48.8 8:36
99 Brittany Rausch So Los Alamitos 25:52.3 8:37
100 Elizabeth Tande Fr Valencia Hig 25:54 8:38
101 Allyson Grahovac Fr St. Bonaventure HS 25:54.5 8:38
102 Anny Folmer So Orange Lutheran HS 25:57 8:39
103 Brianna Gamo Fr King Cross Country 26:01 8:40
104 Melissa Dewees Fr Fountain Valley 26:07.4 8:42 19/31 27/39 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
105 Emily Kendrick Fr Fountain Valley 26:07.9 8:43 20/31 28/39 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
106 Chantilla Ong Fr Fountain Valley 26:09.6 8:43 21/31 29/39 1/1
107 Blanca Sida Fr Bhs Cross Co 26:14 8:45
108 Michelle Doung Fr Fountain Valley 26:16.7 8:46 22/31 30/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
109 Gillian Flagg Fr Los Alamitos 26:17.3 8:46
110 Casarah Aguilar So Pacifica Hig 26:17.6 8:46
111 Francisca Escobar So The Webb Schools 26:24.1 8:48
112 Salma Ratanjee Fr Valencia Hig 26:26.8 8:49
113 Ann Rohm So Fountain Valley 26:29.3 8:50 23/31 31/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
114 Maura Hay Fr Fountain Valley 26:29.6 8:50 24/31 32/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
115 Aleshsa Nakashima Fr Fountain Valley 26:30.6 8:50 25/31 33/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
116 Summer Kendig Fr Fountain Valley 26:34.2 8:51 26/31 34/39 1/1
117 Tatiana Balcazar Fr King Cross Country 26:36.1 8:52
118 Natasia Birmingham So Hesperia High 26:37.7 8:53
119 Danielle Manning So The Webb Schools 26:39 8:53
120 Erin Headley Fr Fountain Valley 26:43.5 8:55 27/31 35/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
121 Two Extra Girl Fountain Valley 26:48.8 8:56 28/31 36/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
122 Tara Razi So Aliso Niguel HS 26:55.6 8:59
123 Taylor Lewis Fr Orange Lutheran HS 26:59.4 9:00
124 Olivia Shy Fr Orange Lutheran HS 27:06.1 9:02
125 Two Extra Girl Los Alamitos 27:09.1 9:03
126 Amanda Raeder Fr Bishop Gorman H.S. 27:09.8 9:03
127 Brittany Walker Fr Torrey Pines 27:17.7 9:06
128 Morgan Hill Fr Bishop Gorman H.S. 27:26.6 9:09
129 Audrey Stretch Fr Hesperia High 27:27.7 9:09
130 Ashley Glenn So Orange Lutheran HS 27:28.1 9:09
131 Corey Burnett So North High S 27:32.5 9:11
132 Brittany Wentz Fr Orange Lutheran HS 27:45.8 9:15
133 Michelle Morett Fr Hesperia High 27:46.3 9:15
134 Brianna Bernetich So Fountain Valley 27:47.3 9:16 29/31 37/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
135 Lauren Guesman Fr Aliso Niguel HS 27:49.5 9:17
136 Kirsten Mortensen Fr Los Alamitos 27:59.9 9:20
137 Eleidi Garcia So Hesperia High 28:01.6 9:21
138 Two Extra Girl Newport Harb 28:05 9:22
139 Maggie Pilgrim So Los Alamitos 28:39.5 9:33
140 Katelyn Skoien So Orange Lutheran HS 28:39.8 9:33
141 Lyly Tran So Wesminster H 28:40.1 9:33
142 Jennifer Wachtel Fr Pacifica Hig 29:04.5 9:42
143 Kathleen Mellor Fr Aliso Niguel HS 29:07 9:42
144 Stephanie Badum Fr Newport Harb 29:08.1 9:43
145 Lisa Nguyen Fr Wesminster H 29:09.1 9:43
146 Rachel Lacoe So North High S 29:18 9:46
147 Becky Beal So Fountain Valley 29:26.6 9:49 30/31 38/39 1/1
148 Elizabeth Webber So Los Alamitos 29:27 9:49
149 Jessica Slater Fr Orange Lutheran HS 29:27.4 9:49
150 Jennifer Do Fr Bhs Cross Co 29:52 9:57
151 Hilary Thomas Fr Orange Lutheran HS 29:59 10:00
152 Rachael Codron Fr Aliso Niguel HS 30:10 10:03
153 Amanda Brunette Fr St. Bonaventure HS 30:35 10:12
154 Yajaira Delgado Fr Bhs Cross Co 30:54 10:18
155 Ravnyssa Walia So The Webb Schools 30:56 10:19
156 Lydia Sampson Fr Orange Lutheran HS 31:19 10:26
157 Amanda Huffman So Orange Lutheran HS 31:20 10:27
158 Kayla Nguyen So Garden Grove 31:27 10:29
159 Natalie Worden So Orange Lutheran HS 31:32 10:31
160 Jenny Tran Fr Garden Grove 32:11 10:44
161 Rachel Thom So North High S 32:44 10:55
162 Michelle Gracia Fr Bhs Cross Co 33:01 11:00
163 Vanessa Acosta So Pacifica Hig 33:01 11:00
164 Kristin Wallace Fr Orange Lutheran HS 33:34 11:11
165 Lisa Valera Fr The Webb Schools 34:01 11:20
166 Jennifer Pryor So Fountain Valley 34:50 11:37 31/31 39/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
167 Megan Dean Fr The Webb Schools 35:13 11:44
168 Jamie Caampued So Bhs Cross Co 35:14 11:45
169 Tammy Mora Fr St. Bonaventure HS 36:14 12:05
170 Jillian Doti So Orange Lutheran HS 36:51 12:17
171 Lisa Le Fr Garden Grove 37:08 12:23
172 Maria Olmos So Bhs Cross Co 37:29 12:30
173 Missy Simms Fr Bhs Cross Co 37:41 12:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:24
106:25
21:17
7:06
39 Elizabeth Coe
Fr
20:05
6:42
1
Sylvia Do
So
21:02
7:01
4
Laura Wells
Fr
21:23
7:08
7
Kimberly Sherman
Fr
21:25
7:08
8
Jillian Luke
So
22:29
7:30
19








2 King Cross Country
7-5-4-2-2
Gap: 1:14
111:05
22:13
7:24
82 Addy Odekirk
Fr
21:49
7:16
10
Kasie Shaw
Fr
21:58
7:19
13
Kyle Dale
So
22:06
7:22
14
Larissa Davis
Fr
22:09
7:23
15
Brittani Ciupek
Fr
23:03
7:41
30








3 Aliso Niguel HS
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:18
110:41
22:08
7:23
83 Bridget Brennan
Fr
20:43
6:54
2
Liz Castro
So
21:51
7:17
11
Jordan Hayden
Fr
22:30
7:30
20
Jillian Ephraim
Fr
22:37
7:32
22
Alyssa Carchia
So
23:01
7:40
28








4 Pacifica Hig
3-3-2-4-4
Gap: 2:04
110:37
22:07
7:22
84 Megan Petkovic
Fr
20:43
6:54
3
Shelley Foerster
Fr
21:52
7:17
12
Kristen Rooney
So
22:27
7:29
18
Aubrey Delano
So
22:47
7:36
25
Brittany Frymire
Fr
22:48
7:36
26








5 Los Alamitos
5-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:45
113:31
22:42
7:34
125 Hilary Greene
Fr
21:21
7:07
6
Lauren Martinez
Fr
22:55
7:38
27
Kelsey Caldwell
Fr
23:03
7:41
29
Lauren Perry
Fr
23:05
7:42
31
Lauren Hollingsworth
Fr
23:06
7:42
32








6 Torrey Pines
4-4-5-5-6
Gap: 3:16
114:09
22:50
7:37
128 Blair Williams
So
21:20
7:07
5
Jessica Schroeder
So
22:12
7:24
17
Jessie Bodemhamer
So
22:41
7:34
23
Kalin Sommer
Fr
23:20
7:47
35
Barbara Chami
So
24:37
8:12
48








7 Hesperia High
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:26
121:16
24:15
8:05
210 Lisa Brooksher
So
22:11
7:24
16
Kristina Rieder
Fr
23:34
7:51
37
Alexandria Clark
Fr
24:26
8:09
44
Kristina Little
Fr
24:27
8:09
45
Natasia Birmingham
So
26:38
8:53
68








8 Newport Harb
10-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:00
121:23
24:17
8:06
226 Hannah Patrick
Fr
23:39
7:53
40
Blair Belling
So
23:58
7:59
42
Brittany Patch
Fr
24:31
8:10
46
One Extra Girl
-
24:36
8:12
47
Sara Bailey
So
24:39
8:13
51








9 Orange Lutheran HS
9-9-8-9-9
Gap: 1:45
122:33
24:31
8:10
244 Allison Sayerstad
So
23:33
7:51
36
Melissa Gallarzo
So
24:15
8:05
43
Jenna Schumacher
So
24:37
8:12
49
Chelsea Egan
Fr
24:50
8:17
57
Halannah Morales
So
25:18
8:26
59








10 North High S
6-8-10-10-10
Gap: 11:18
136:27
27:17
9:06
293 Naho Fukashima
So
21:26
7:09
9
Karli Kunishima
Fr
25:27
8:29
60
Corey Burnett
So
27:33
9:11
72
Rachel Lacoe
So
29:18
9:46
74
Rachel Thom
So
32:44
10:55
78








11 Bhs Cross Co
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 5:14
132:18
26:28
8:49
319 Nataly Fuentes
So
24:38
8:13
50
Andreina Dominguez
So
25:45
8:35
63
Kendra Sanchez
Sr
25:49
8:36
65
Blanca Sida
Fr
26:14
8:45
66
Jennifer Do
Fr
29:52
9:57
75








12 The Webb Schools
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:07
134:20
26:52
8:57
331 Brenna Kearns
Fr
24:49
8:16
56
Mollie Mackenzie
Fr
25:31
8:30
62
Francisca Escobar
So
26:24
8:48
67
Danielle Manning
So
26:39
8:53
69
Ravnyssa Walia
So
30:56
10:19
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
115:11
23:02
7:41
19 Taylor Madris
So
22:36
7:32
1
One Extra Girl

22:43
7:34
2
Maggie Mcduffee
Fr
22:45
7:35
3
Labrini Rigas
Fr
23:34
7:51
6
Theresa Benoit
Fr
23:34
7:51
7








2 Aliso Niguel HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
119:55
23:59
8:00
64 Katie Adams
Fr
23:16
7:45
4
Tibisay Moreno
So
23:38
7:53
10
Max Footlik
So
23:55
7:58
12
Nicole Dinwoodie
Fr
24:16
8:05
14
Becky Welch
So
24:50
8:17
24








3 Los Alamitos
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
120:44
24:09
8:03
68 Kelsi Jones
So
23:38
7:53
9
Kelly Holmquist
So
23:49
7:56
11
Alexa Ward
Fr
24:17
8:06
15
Nicole Feliciano
So
24:23
8:08
16
Justine Tomilowitz
Fr
24:38
8:13
17








4 Pacifica Hig
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:55
123:11
24:38
8:13
107 Christina Page
So
23:16
7:45
5
Lindsey Hass
Fr
24:39
8:13
18
Bria Reiniger
So
24:53
8:18
26
Chelsea Wasserman
Fr
25:10
8:23
28
Anna Johnson
So
25:11
8:24
30








5 King Cross Country
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:20
126:13
25:15
8:25
144 Jaime Steffin
Fr
24:41
8:14
19
Tifinnie Baumann
Fr
24:53
8:18
25
Amy Filakousky
So
25:11
8:24
29
Jennifer Just
Fr
25:27
8:29
33
Brianna Gamo
Fr
26:01
8:40
38








6 Newport Harb
6-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:24
131:30
26:18
8:46
157 Carrie Cabanillas
So
24:44
8:15
21
Megan Marshall
Fr
24:45
8:15
22
Katie Pedersen
Fr
24:48
8:16
23
Two Extra Girl
-
28:05
9:22
45
Stephanie Badum
Fr
29:08
9:43
46








7 Orange Lutheran HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:39
131:17
26:15
8:45
190 Kelly Decollibus
So
25:27
8:29
34
Beth Stripe
Fr
25:47
8:36
36
Anny Folmer
So
25:57
8:39
37
Taylor Lewis
Fr
26:59
9:00
41
Olivia Shy
Fr
27:06
9:02
42








8 Bhs Cross Co
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:47
174:19
34:52
11:37
245 Yajaira Delgado
Fr
30:54
10:18
47
Michelle Gracia
Fr
33:01
11:00
48
Jamie Caampued
So
35:14
11:45
49
Maria Olmos
So
37:29
12:30
50
Missy Simms
Fr
37:41
12:34
51








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
121:27
24:17
8:06
16 Amanda Bouressa
So
23:36
7:52
1
Pricilla Reid
Fr
24:06
8:02
2
Alyssa Morris
Fr
24:12
8:04
3
Katie Hepler
So
24:38
8:13
4
Charity Chung
Fr
24:54
8:18
6








2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:10
126:19
25:16
8:25
48 Catherine Kinsey
Fr
24:42
8:14
5
Elizabeth Wilkins
So
24:59
8:20
7
Sydney Douglas
Fr
25:02
8:21
9
Grace Warrick
Fr
25:44
8:35
13
Brittany Rausch
So
25:52
8:37
14








3 Aliso Niguel HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:44
134:48
26:58
8:59
81 Audrey Moilanen
So
25:23
8:28
11
Katie Christensen
Fr
25:33
8:31
12
Tara Razi
So
26:56
8:59
16
Lauren Guesman
Fr
27:50
9:17
20
Kathleen Mellor
Fr
29:07
9:42
22








4 Orange Lutheran HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:31
143:20
28:40
9:33
105 Ashley Glenn
So
27:28
9:09
18
Brittany Wentz
Fr
27:46
9:15
19
Katelyn Skoien
So
28:40
9:33
21
Jessica Slater
Fr
29:27
9:49
23
Hilary Thomas
Fr
29:59
10:00
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
127:52
25:34
8:31
15 Leah Salerno
Fr
25:00
8:20
1
Camille Nguyen
Fr
25:16
8:25
2
Mariza Migliorini
Fr
25:22
8:27
3
Melissa Dewees
Fr
26:07
8:42
4
Emily Kendrick
Fr
26:08
8:43
5








2 Los Alamitos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:10
139:33
27:55
9:18
50 Gillian Flagg
Fr
26:17
8:46
8
Two Extra Girl
-
27:09
9:03
9
Kirsten Mortensen
Fr
28:00
9:20
10
Maggie Pilgrim
So
28:40
9:33
11
Elizabeth Webber
So
29:27
9:49
12








3 Orange Lutheran HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:32
164:36
32:55
10:58
75 Lydia Sampson
Fr
31:19
10:26
13
Amanda Huffman
So
31:20
10:27
14
Natalie Worden
So
31:32
10:31
15
Kristin Wallace
Fr
33:34
11:11
16
Jillian Doti
So
36:51
12:17
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:21
131:56
26:23
8:48
15 Chantilla Ong
Fr
26:10
8:43
1
Michelle Doung
Fr
26:17
8:46
2
Ann Rohm
So
26:29
8:50
3
Maura Hay
Fr
26:30
8:50
4
Aleshsa Nakashima
Fr
26:31
8:50
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:52
137:20
27:28
9:09
15 Summer Kendig
Fr
26:34
8:51
1
Erin Headley
Fr
26:44
8:55
2
Two Extra Girl

26:49
8:56
3
Brianna Bernetich
So
27:47
9:16
4
Becky Beal
So
29:27
9:49
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.