Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Preview at Central Park HB Old on 9/24/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrei Ludovice Fr F/S 21:48.8 7:16 3 65/114 16/21 29/36 2/4 20:24
Brendan Hicks Fr F/S 18:42.2 6:14 3 12/114 3/21 12/36 2/6 18:26
Carlan Nguyen Fr F/S 20:56.6 6:59 3 55/114 13/21 26/36 2/4 18:49
Christopher Tra Jr JV 20:22.8 6:48 3 23/48 4/8 22/36 4/5 22:39
(2:16,10.0)
20:36
(0:13,1.1)
20:36
(0:13,1.1)
18:46 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Daniel Kim Jr JV 18:11.3 6:04 3 3/48 2/8 9/36 1/6 17:34 #PR! (SBP)
Dennis Bui Jr JV 22:03.5 7:21 3 37/48 7/8 30/36 4/4 23:41
(1:37,6.8)
22:16
(0:13,0.9)
22:16
(0:13,0.9)
19:08 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Diego Rivera Sr JV 17:25.1 5:48 3 1/48 1/8 6/36 1/6 20:10
(2:45,13.6)
20:10
(2:45,13.6)
18:24
(0:59,5.3)
16:38 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Donnie Marion Fr F/S 19:59.4 6:40 3 33/114 7/21 16/36 3/6 18:13
Ethan Nguyen Jr JV 22:41.9 7:34 3 41/48 8/8 33/36 4/4 23:24
(0:42,3.0)
20:38 20:38 20:38 #PR! (LY)
Galyn Nash Sr V 16:21 5:27 3 7/41 1/7 1/36 5/6 16:02 15:28 15:28 15:10
Humza Syed Fr F/S 22:40.6 7:34 3 80/114 18/21 32/36 2/4 21:19
Huy Nguyen So V 17:45.9 5:55 3 26/41 7/7 8/36 1/3 19:21
(1:35,8.2)
17:44 17:44 16:45 #PR! (LY)
Jacob Ferris Fr F/S 21:19.2 7:06 3 59/114 14/21 27/36 2/4 17:51
Jacob Winkle So F/S 20:09.4 6:43 3 37/114 9/21 18/36 1/6 24:01
(3:52,16.1)
19:22 19:22 18:47 #PR! (LY, SBP)
Jimmy Ly Fr F/S 23:24.4 7:48 3 92/114 19/21 34/36 2/3 21:12
Jimmy Moore Sr JV 20:55.8 6:59 3 28/48 6/8 25/36 3/4 23:22
(2:26,10.4)
19:35 19:35 19:05 #PR! (LY)
Johnny Huynh So F/S 18:38.1 6:13 3 11/114 2/21 11/36 3/6 20:22
(1:44,8.5)
18:53
(0:15,1.3)
18:53
(0:15,1.3)
18:14 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jonathon Guevara So V 16:49.2 5:36 3 12/41 3/7 3/36 3/6 18:32
(1:43,9.2)
17:42
(0:53,5.0)
17:42
(0:53,5.0)
16:38 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Joseph Martinez Sr V 16:59.7 5:40 3 15/41 4/7 4/36 3/6 18:04
(1:05,6.0)
18:02
(1:03,5.8)
17:18
(0:18,1.7)
16:02 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kendrick Nguyen Fr F/S 26:46.1 8:55 3 108/114 21/21 36/36 2/2 23:10
Kenneth Barrios Sr V 17:38.4 5:53 3 24/41 6/7 7/36 2/6 16:45 16:29 16:29 16:02 #PR! (SBP)
Madison Koelzer So F/S 18:31.3 6:10 3 9/114 1/21 10/36 6/6 19:50
(1:18,6.6)
19:50
(1:18,6.6)
17:27 #PR! (LR, PR)
Marc Tadros Fr F/S 18:45.1 6:15 3 14/114 5/21 14/36 1/6 17:34
Matthew Messick So F/S 20:46.3 6:55 3 52/114 12/21 24/36 2/4 21:56
(1:09,5.3)
20:19 20:19 17:42 #PR! (LY)
Matthew Truong Fr F/S 21:40.9 7:14 3 64/114 15/21 28/36 2/4 20:46
Nic Barber Fr F/S 20:21 6:47 3 41/114 10/21 20/36 1/5 18:26
Noah Carr Jr V 17:22.2 5:47 3 22/41 5/7 5/36 2/6 17:24
(0:02,0.2)
17:22 17:22 16:40 #PR! (LY, SBP)
Robbi Dietz Fr F/S 22:32.1 7:31 3 77/114 17/21 31/36 2/4 22:24
Ryan Oropeza Sr JV 20:10.1 6:43 3 22/48 3/8 19/36 4/5 22:37
(2:27,10.8)
22:44
(2:34,11.3)
22:37
(2:27,10.8)
18:59 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Tanner Grohmann Fr F/S 19:59.9 6:40 3 34/114 8/21 17/36 3/6 19:03
Tejas Chadha So F/S 20:22.3 6:47 3 42/114 11/21 21/36 1/5 19:02
Thomas Akiona Fr F/S 24:15 8:05 3 96/114 20/21 35/36 2/2 21:59
Vincent Trang Jr JV 20:36.8 6:52 3 24/48 5/8 23/36 4/4 20:39
(0:02,0.2)
19:18 19:18 18:44 #PR! (LY)
William Hua Jr V 16:27.6 5:29 3 9/41 2/7 2/36 3/6 16:29
(0:02,0.2)
16:01 16:01 15:15 #PR! (LY)
William Messick So F/S 19:14.5 6:25 3 21/114 6/21 15/36 2/6 20:39
(1:24,6.8)
22:13
(2:59,13.4)
20:39
(1:24,6.8)
17:33 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Zachary Goldstein So F/S 18:43.9 6:15 3 13/114 4/21 13/36 2/6 20:41
(1:57,9.4)
18:59
(0:15,1.3)
18:59
(0:15,1.3)
17:57 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 84:00
1:01
3 5:36 5:27 5:47 65 5:28 79:54 78:09 78:09 Galyn Nash (7), William Hua (9), Jonathon Guevara (12), Joseph Martinez (15), Noah Carr (22)
JV 1st 5 4/4 96:46
3:12
3 6:27 5:48 6:52 70 6:14 91:29 88:26 85:07 Diego Rivera (1), Daniel Kim (3), Ryan Oropeza (21), Christopher Tra (22), Vincent Trang (23)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 93:21
0:14
3 6:13 6:10 6:15 59 6:04 89:10 86:59 Madison Koelzer (9), Johnny Huynh (11), Brendan Hicks (12), Zachary Goldstein (13), Marc Tadros (14)
F/S 2nd 5 2/5 99:44
1:07
3 6:39 6:25 6:47 49 6:34 95:01 89:12 William Messick (3), Donnie Marion (9), Tanner Grohmann (10), Jacob Winkle (12), Nic Barber (15)
F/S 3rd 5 2/4 105:05
1:19
3 7:00 6:47 7:14 34 6:58 102:28 91:23 Tejas Chadha (1), Matthew Messick (4), Carlan Nguyen (6), Jacob Ferris (9), Matthew Truong (14)
F/S 4th 5 2/2 114:41
2:26
3 7:39 7:16 8:05 43 7:16 105:49 92:45 Andrei Ludovice (3), Robbi Dietz (8), Humza Syed (9), Jimmy Ly (11), Thomas Akiona (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 George Gleason Sr Huntington Beach 15:28.7 5:10
2 Cooper Kossick Sr Edison -SS 15:32.2 5:11
3 Thomas Heib Jr Los Alamitos 15:48.6 5:16
4 Peter Costanzo Jr Edison -SS 15:57.5 5:19
5 Ben Wilson So Newport Harbor 16:06.5 5:22
6 Luke Johnston Sr Huntington Beach 16:18.8 5:26
7 Galyn Nash Sr Fountain Valley 16:21 5:27 1/7 1/36 5/6 16:02 15:28 15:28
8 Chris Pai Jr Huntington Beach 16:25.1 5:28
9 William Hua Jr Fountain Valley 16:27.6 5:29 2/7 2/36 3/6 16:29
(0:02)
16:01 16:01 #PR! (LY)
10 Gus Weiss So Edison -SS 16:40 5:33
11 Gabriel Cantu Jr Edison -SS 16:47.7 5:36
12 Jonathon Guevara So Fountain Valley 16:49.2 5:36 3/7 3/36 3/6 18:32
(1:43)
17:42
(0:53)
17:42
(0:53)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
13 Patrick Burciago Sr Huntington Beach 16:52 5:37
14 Geoffrey Delorie So Marina -SS 16:56.7 5:39
15 Joseph Martinez Sr Fountain Valley 16:59.7 5:40 4/7 4/36 3/6 18:04
(1:05)
18:02
(1:03)
17:18
(0:18)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Shawn Contreras Jr Edison -SS 17:06.7 5:42
17 Kyle Fatone Sr Los Alamitos 17:08.2 5:43
18 Sean Arnold Jr Newport Harbor 17:10 5:43
19 Monty Montgomery Sr Edison -SS 17:11.4 5:44
20 Jalon Flores Jr Marina -SS 17:17.2 5:46
21 Gerald Delorie So Marina -SS 17:19.4 5:46
22 Noah Carr Jr Fountain Valley 17:22.2 5:47 5/7 5/36 2/6 17:24
(0:02)
17:22 17:22 #PR! (LY, SBP)
23 Anthony Agama So Newport Harbor 17:31.4 5:50
24 Kenneth Barrios Sr Fountain Valley 17:38.4 5:53 6/7 7/36 2/6 16:45 16:29 16:29 #PR! (SBP)
25 Erik Herrera Jr Newport Harbor 17:42.9 5:54
26 Huy Nguyen So Fountain Valley 17:45.9 5:55 7/7 8/36 1/3 19:21
(1:35)
17:44 17:44 #PR! (LY)
27 Luc Cisneros Sr Edison -SS 17:53.5 5:58
28 Julian Guerrero Jr Los Alamitos 17:59.8 6:00
29 Constantine Banez Jr Los Alamitos 18:05.5 6:02
30 Ryan Taylor Sr Marina -SS 18:05.8 6:02
31 Colin Hines Jr Marina -SS 18:06.7 6:02
32 Christian Garcia Sr Newport Harbor 18:10 6:03
33 Brandon Bandley Fr Los Alamitos 18:16.3 6:05
34 Jonathan Javier Sr Los Alamitos 18:17.8 6:06
35 Samuel Turley Fr Los Alamitos 18:32.7 6:11
36 Shane Yoshiyama Jr Edison -SS 18:33.5 6:11
37 Sam Russakov Sr Huntington Beach 18:50.2 6:17
38 Jack Mckasson Jr Newport Harbor 18:53 6:18
39 Oliver Ortiz Sr Huntington Beach 18:53.8 6:18
40 Brian Smallshaw Sr Marina -SS 18:54.8 6:18
41 Adam Connolly Sr Los Alamitos 18:56 6:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison -SS
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:35
82:04
16:25
5:28
43 Cooper Kossick
Sr
15:32
5:11
2
Peter Costanzo
Jr
15:58
5:19
4
Gus Weiss
So
16:40
5:33
10
Gabriel Cantu
Jr
16:48
5:36
11
Shawn Contrera
Jr
17:07
5:42
16
Monty Montgome
Sr
17:11
5:44
19
Luc Cisneros
Sr
17:54
5:58
27
2 Huntington Beach
1-2-1-2-2
Gap: 3:22
83:55
16:47
5:36
64 George Gleason
Sr
15:29
5:10
1
Luke Johnston
Sr
16:19
5:26
6
Chris Pai
Jr
16:25
5:28
8
Patrick Burciago
Sr
16:52
5:37
13
Sam Russakov
Sr
18:50
6:17
36
Oliver Ortiz
Sr
18:54
6:18
38




3 Fountain Valley
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
84:00
16:48
5:36
65 Galyn Nash
Sr
16:21
5:27
7
William Hua
Jr
16:28
5:29
9
Jonathon Guevara
So
16:49
5:36
12
Joseph Martinez
Sr
17:00
5:40
15
Noah Carr
Jr
17:22
5:47
22
Kenneth Barrios
Sr
17:38
5:53
24
Huy Nguyen
So
17:46
5:55
26
4 Newport Harbor
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:04
86:41
17:20
5:47
103 Ben Wilson
So
16:07
5:22
5
Sean Arnold
Jr
17:10
5:43
18
Anthony Agama
So
17:31
5:50
23
Erik Herrera
Jr
17:43
5:54
25
Christia Garcia
Sr
18:10
6:03
32
Jack Mckasson
Jr
18:53
6:18
37




5 Los Alamitos
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:28
87:18
17:28
5:49
110 Thomas Heib
Jr
15:49
5:16
3
Kyle Fatone
Sr
17:08
5:43
17
Julian Guerrero
Jr
18:00
6:00
28
Constant Banez
Jr
18:06
6:02
29
Brandon Bandley
Fr
18:16
6:05
33
Jonathan Javier
Sr
18:18
6:06
34
Samuel Turley
Fr
18:33
6:11
35
6 Marina -SS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:10
87:46
17:33
5:51
116 Geoffrey Delorie
So
16:57
5:39
14
Jalon Flores
Jr
17:17
5:46
20
Gerald Delorie
So
17:19
5:46
21
Ryan Taylor
Sr
18:06
6:02
30
Colin Hines
Jr
18:07
6:02
31
Brian Smallsha
Sr
18:55
6:18
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Diego Rivera Sr Fountain Valley 17:25.1 5:48 1/8 6/36 1/6 20:10
(2:45)
20:10
(2:45)
18:24
(0:59)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Gerson Salgado Sr Edison -SS 17:58 5:59
3 Daniel Kim Jr Fountain Valley 18:11.3 6:04 2/8 9/36 1/6 #PR! (SBP)
4 Cole Owen Sr Edison -SS 18:36.2 6:12
5 Joaquin Dorantes Jr Edison -SS 18:38.8 6:13
6 Peter Swan Jr Marina -SS 18:40.5 6:14
7 Connor Venanzi Sr Edison -SS 19:05.6 6:22
8 Quetzal Martinez Jr Los Alamitos 19:07.1 6:22
9 Jose Gandara Sr Los Alamitos 19:08.1 6:23
10 Ryan Smith Sr Edison -SS 19:08.4 6:23
11 Max Kaplan Jr Marina -SS 19:10.1 6:23
12 Jonathan Samayao Jr Marina -SS 19:23.8 6:28
13 Spencer Boehm Jr Edison -SS 19:43.4 6:34
14 Christopher Hastings Sr Edison -SS 19:43.6 6:35
15 Ehab Elrashidy Sr Marina -SS 19:44.8 6:35
16 Joshua Giraud Sr Los Alamitos 19:46.7 6:36
17 Connor Murray Jr Los Alamitos 19:49.3 6:36
18 Algernon Carillo Jr Los Alamitos 19:56.1 6:39
19 Andrew Alvarez Jr Edison -SS 20:00.3 6:40
20 Tyler Jones Jr Marina -SS 20:03.6 6:41
21 Samuel Nierman Sr Los Alamitos 20:08.1 6:43
22 Ryan Oropeza Sr Fountain Valley 20:10.1 6:43 3/8 19/36 4/5 22:37
(2:27)
22:44
(2:34)
22:37
(2:27)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Christopher Tra Jr Fountain Valley 20:22.8 6:48 4/8 22/36 4/5 22:39
(2:16)
20:36
(0:13)
20:36
(0:13)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Vincent Trang Jr Fountain Valley 20:36.8 6:52 5/8 23/36 4/4 20:39
(0:02)
19:18 19:18 #PR! (LY)
25 Brandon Anthony Guillermo Jr Los Alamitos 20:40.1 6:53
26 Adam Havstad Jr Los Alamitos 20:48.6 6:56
27 Michael Nieto So Newport Harbor 20:50.8 6:57
28 Jimmy Moore Sr Fountain Valley 20:55.8 6:59 6/8 25/36 3/4 23:22
(2:26)
19:35 19:35 #PR! (LY)
29 Darian Meertins Jr Edison -SS 20:57.9 6:59
30 Liam Johns Jr Los Alamitos 21:01.7 7:01
31 Ethan Thach Sr Edison -SS 21:09.1 7:03
32 Gavin Ausdemore Sr Marina -SS 21:23.7 7:08
33 Bryan Bravo Jr Marina -SS 21:26 7:09
34 Jacob Chaidez Jr Marina -SS 21:26.8 7:09
35 Alon Gary Jr Marina -SS 21:30.2 7:10
36 Brian Shaw Jr Newport Harbor 21:31.9 7:11
37 Dennis Bui Jr Fountain Valley 22:03.5 7:21 7/8 30/36 4/4 23:41
(1:37)
22:16
(0:13)
22:16
(0:13)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Matthew Wauters Sr Los Alamitos 22:16.4 7:25
39 Jameson Axton Jr Edison -SS 22:24.1 7:28
40 Andrew King Jr Newport Harbor 22:29.1 7:30
41 Ethan Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 22:41.9 7:34 8/8 33/36 4/4 23:24
(0:42)
20:38 20:38 #PR! (LY)
42 Trenton Mccoll Jr Los Alamitos 22:56.1 7:39
43 Eugene Blackmun Jr Los Alamitos 23:08.8 7:43
44 Ryan Artuz Jr Los Alamitos 23:21.6 7:47
45 Sterling Ysais Fr Newport Harbor 23:47.3 7:56
46 Chris Belme Sr Huntington Beach 24:00.6 8:00
47 Robert Ruark Jr Los Alamitos 26:34.8 8:52
48 Nicholas Stenseng Sr Huntington Beach 27:12.1 9:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison -SS
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
93:27
18:41
6:14
28 Gerson Salgado
Sr
17:58
5:59
2
Cole Owen
Sr
18:36
6:12
4
Joaquin Dorantes
Jr
18:39
6:13
5
Connor Venanzi
Sr
19:06
6:22
7
Ryan Smith
Sr
19:08
6:23
10
Spencer Boehm
Jr
19:43
6:34
13
Christop Hastings
Sr
19:44
6:35
14
2 Marina -SS
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:23
97:03
19:25
6:28
63 Peter Swan
Jr
18:41
6:14
6
Max Kaplan
Jr
19:10
6:23
11
Jonathan Samayao
Jr
19:24
6:28
12
Ehab Elrashid
Sr
19:45
6:35
15
Tyler Jones
Jr
20:04
6:41
19
Gavin Ausdemor
Sr
21:24
7:08
26
Bryan Bravo
Jr
21:26
7:09
27
3 Los Alamitos
4-3-4-4-3
Gap: 0:49
97:47
19:33
6:31
68 Quetzal Martinez
Jr
19:07
6:22
8
Jose Gandara
Sr
19:08
6:23
9
Joshua Giraud
Sr
19:47
6:36
16
Connor Murray
Jr
19:49
6:36
17
Algernon Carillo
Jr
19:56
6:39
18
Samuel Nierman
Sr
20:08
6:43
20
Brandon Anthony Guillerm
Jr
20:40
6:53
24
4 Fountain Valley
1-1-2-3-4
Gap: 3:12
96:46
19:21
6:27
70 Diego Rivera
Sr
17:25
5:48
1
Daniel Kim
Jr
18:11
6:04
3
Ryan Oropeza
Sr
20:10
6:43
21
Christop Tra
Jr
20:23
6:48
22
Vincent Trang
Jr
20:37
6:52
23
Jimmy Moore
Sr
20:56
6:59
25
Dennis Bui
Jr
22:04
7:21
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Bond So Edison -SS 17:49.3 5:56
2 Anthony Reed So Huntington Beach 17:53.4 5:58
3 Will Worth So Edison -SS 17:59.3 6:00
4 Jake Smith So Newport Harbor 18:01.6 6:01
5 Davis Smith So Edison -SS 18:05 6:02
6 Jay Simpson So Edison -SS 18:17 6:06
7 Harrison Garcia So Los Alamitos 18:25.8 6:09
8 Cameron Perales Fr Marina -SS 18:30.4 6:10
9 Madison Koelzer So Fountain Valley 18:31.3 6:10 1/21 10/36 6/6 19:50
(1:18)
19:50
(1:18)
#PR! (LR, PR)
10 Andrew Stumpf So Los Alamitos 18:31.7 6:11
11 Johnny Huynh So Fountain Valley 18:38.1 6:13 2/21 11/36 3/6 20:22
(1:44)
18:53
(0:15)
18:53
(0:15)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Brendan Hicks Fr Fountain Valley 18:42.2 6:14 3/21 12/36 2/6
13 Zachary Goldstein So Fountain Valley 18:43.9 6:15 4/21 13/36 2/6 20:41
(1:57)
18:59
(0:15)
18:59
(0:15)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Marc Tadros Fr Fountain Valley 18:45.1 6:15 5/21 14/36 1/6
15 Bradley Hartwyk Fr Los Alamitos 18:45.8 6:15
16 Gregory Hass Fr Edison -SS 18:51.4 6:17
17 Hunter Smith Fr Huntington Beach 18:52.7 6:18
18 Luke Deal So Los Alamitos 18:52.9 6:18
19 Roman Huante So Edison -SS 18:57.3 6:19
20 Kevin Moreland So Edison -SS 19:06.2 6:22
21 William Messick So Fountain Valley 19:14.5 6:25 6/21 15/36 2/6 20:39
(1:24)
22:13
(2:59)
20:39
(1:24)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Sam Fuchs Fr Newport Harbor 19:16.4 6:25
23 Nico Fujii So Edison -SS 19:18.1 6:26
24 Ryan Watts Fr Los Alamitos 19:21.7 6:27
25 Reid Wiley Fr Newport Harbor 19:27.8 6:29
26 Justin Mcweeney So Los Alamitos 19:29.3 6:30
27 Kyle Langdon-weyrich Fr Newport Harbor 19:32.3 6:31
28 Jacob Taylor Fr Los Alamitos 19:34 6:31
29 Cameron Chapple So Huntington Beach 19:34.8 6:32
30 Ben Crawford So Newport Harbor 19:36.7 6:32
31 Dylan Allred So Los Alamitos 19:54.4 6:38
32 Elias Hensman Fr Newport Harbor 19:58.6 6:40
33 Donnie Marion Fr Fountain Valley 19:59.4 6:40 7/21 16/36 3/6
34 Tanner Grohmann Fr Fountain Valley 19:59.9 6:40 8/21 17/36 3/6
35 Trevor Cislaw Fr Newport Harbor 20:02.7 6:41
36 Evan Stapleton Fr Marina -SS 20:02.9 6:41
37 Jacob Winkle So Fountain Valley 20:09.4 6:43 9/21 18/36 1/6 24:01
(3:52)
19:22 19:22 #PR! (LY, SBP)
38 Kevin Cross Fr Newport Harbor 20:09.8 6:43
39 Max Bueno So Newport Harbor 20:15.8 6:45
40 Luke Glover So Marina -SS 20:18.8 6:46
41 Nic Barber Fr Fountain Valley 20:21 6:47 10/21 20/36 1/5
42 Tejas Chadha So Fountain Valley 20:22.3 6:47 11/21 21/36 1/5
43 Brandon Sharp Fr Edison -SS 20:28 6:49
44 Isaac Banez So Los Alamitos 20:28.9 6:50
45 Jacob Rips Fr Los Alamitos 20:33.2 6:51
46 Daniel Mckenzie Fr Marina -SS 20:34.8 6:52
47 David Gordon So Los Alamitos 20:35 6:52
48 Michael Gonzalez Fr Marina -SS 20:35.4 6:52
49 Jordan Sickler So Los Alamitos 20:36.9 6:52
50 Ben Carfano Fr Edison -SS 20:37.7 6:53
51 Hunter Dunn So Marina -SS 20:46 6:55
52 Matthew Messick So Fountain Valley 20:46.3 6:55 12/21 24/36 2/4 21:56
(1:09)
20:19 20:19 #PR! (LY)
53 Kyle Horiuchi So Marina -SS 20:49.2 6:56
54 Andrew Ficke Fr Los Alamitos 20:50.7 6:57
55 Carlan Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 20:56.6 6:59 13/21 26/36 2/4
56 Jake Bauer So Newport Harbor 21:01.4 7:00
57 Toben Torres Fr Los Alamitos 21:04.5 7:02
58 Harrison Moore So Newport Harbor 21:11.6 7:04
59 Jacob Ferris Fr Fountain Valley 21:19.2 7:06 14/21 27/36 2/4
60 Kyle Recker Fr Los Alamitos 21:19.6 7:07
61 Travis Campos So Newport Harbor 21:32.9 7:11
62 Brian Street So Los Alamitos 21:33.9 7:11
63 Lukas Wehring Fr Los Alamitos 21:35.6 7:12
64 Matthew Truong Fr Fountain Valley 21:40.9 7:14 15/21 28/36 2/4
65 Andrei Ludovice Fr Fountain Valley 21:48.8 7:16 16/21 29/36 2/4
66 Henry Lister Fr Newport Harbor 21:51.3 7:17
67 Riley Gleason So Newport Harbor 21:54.2 7:18
68 Jared Berryman Fr Los Alamitos 21:55.7 7:19
69 Spencer Sween So Los Alamitos 21:57.4 7:19
70 Cole Fatone Fr Los Alamitos 21:59.1 7:20
71 Kyle Thom Fr Edison -SS 22:02 7:21
72 Brandon Rivera So Newport Harbor 22:06.6 7:22
73 Zackary Corey So Edison -SS 22:19.6 7:27
74 Zaccary Bradt Fr Los Alamitos 22:19.7 7:27
75 Mikael Campo Fr Newport Harbor 22:21.9 7:27
76 Paul Mchaffie So Edison -SS 22:27.3 7:29
77 Robbi Dietz Fr Fountain Valley 22:32.1 7:31 17/21 31/36 2/4
78 Lucas Martinez Fr Huntington Beach 22:35.5 7:32
79 Chad Traskell Smith Fr Huntington Beach 22:36.7 7:32
80 Humza Syed Fr Fountain Valley 22:40.6 7:34 18/21 32/36 2/4
81 Joseph Masterson So Los Alamitos 22:41.7 7:34
82 Jared Pearson So Marina -SS 22:42 7:34
83 Kenneth Jones So Los Alamitos 22:45.3 7:35
84 Kyle Lira So Los Alamitos 22:46.1 7:35
85 Jimmy Anderson Fr Edison -SS 22:49.2 7:36
86 Jonathan Rulison So Los Alamitos 22:56.2 7:39
87 Justin Anderson So Edison -SS 22:56.4 7:39
88 Gatsby Smith So Los Alamitos 22:57.6 7:39
89 Kevin Miller Fr Los Alamitos 23:00.5 7:40
90 Ethan Bridge So Newport Harbor 23:03 7:41
91 Matthew Herrera So Los Alamitos 23:15.8 7:45
92 Jimmy Ly Fr Fountain Valley 23:24.4 7:48 19/21 34/36 2/3
93 Dylan Delaney So Los Alamitos 23:46 7:55
94 Emilio Cain Fr Huntington Beach 24:05.7 8:02
95 Alec Ralph So Huntington Beach 24:10.2 8:03
96 Thomas Akiona Fr Fountain Valley 24:15 8:05 20/21 35/36 2/2
97 Michael Metcalfe Fr Los Alamitos 24:31 8:10
98 Dillon Lippman Fr Newport Harbor 24:36.3 8:12
99 Aaron Finkle So Huntington Beach 24:37.8 8:13
100 Cooper Hendries Fr Edison -SS 24:42.3 8:14
101 Dylan Walker So Los Alamitos 24:45.6 8:15
102 Alex Krayniak Fr Huntington Beach 25:16.4 8:25
103 Jack Burdine Fr Marina -SS 25:19.5 8:27
104 Mateo Degracia Fr Los Alamitos 25:20 8:27
105 Quintin Vaught Fr Edison -SS 25:30.2 8:30
106 Curtis Nishihira Fr Los Alamitos 25:40.3 8:33
107 Kyle Callanan Jr Marina -SS 26:27.4 8:49
108 Kendrick Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 26:46.1 8:55 21/21 36/36 2/2
109 Jace Latzsch Fr Los Alamitos 26:49.7 8:57
110 Jackson Nordberg Fr Los Alamitos 26:59.7 9:00
111 Connor Lazich So Edison -SS 27:39.6 9:13
112 Nicolas Caruso So Marina -SS 27:54.4 9:18
113 Daryn Nguyen So Edison -SS 29:29.7 9:50
114 Slava Dubourdieu So Los Alamitos 30:48.8 10:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison -SS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
91:02
18:12
6:04
31 Tyler Bond
So
17:49
5:56
1
Will Worth
So
17:59
6:00
3
Davis Smith
So
18:05
6:02
5
Jay Simpson
So
18:17
6:06
6
Gregory Hass
Fr
18:51
6:17
16
Roman Huante
So
18:57
6:19
19
Kevin Moreland
So
19:06
6:22
20
2 Fountain Valley
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:14
93:21
18:40
6:13
59 Madison Koelzer
So
18:31
6:10
9
Johnny Huynh
So
18:38
6:13
11
Brendan Hicks
Fr
18:42
6:14
12
Zachary Goldstei
So
18:44
6:15
13
Marc Tadros
Fr
18:45
6:15
14
William Messick
So
19:15
6:25
21
Donnie Marion
Fr
19:59
6:40
31
3 Los Alamitos
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 0:56
93:58
18:48
6:16
73 Harrison Garcia
So
18:26
6:09
7
Andrew Stumpf
So
18:32
6:11
10
Bradley Hartwyk
Fr
18:46
6:15
15
Luke Deal
So
18:53
6:18
18
Ryan Watts
Fr
19:22
6:27
23
Justin Mcweeney
So
19:29
6:30
25
Jacob Taylor
Fr
19:34
6:31
27
4 Newport Harbor
3-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:35
95:55
19:11
6:24
105 Jake Smith
So
18:02
6:01
4
Sam Fuchs
Fr
19:16
6:25
22
Reid Wiley
Fr
19:28
6:29
24
Kyle Langdon-
Fr
19:32
6:31
26
Ben Crawford
So
19:37
6:32
29
Elias Hensman
Fr
19:59
6:40
30
Trevor Cislaw
Fr
20:03
6:41
32
5 Huntington Beach
2-3-4-5-5
Gap: 4:43
101:33
20:19
6:46
126 Anthony Reed
So
17:53
5:58
2
Hunter Smith
Fr
18:53
6:18
17
Cameron Chapple
So
19:35
6:32
28
Lucas Martinez
Fr
22:36
7:32
39
Chad Traskell Smith
Fr
22:37
7:32
40
Emilio Cain
Fr
24:06
8:02
41
Alec Ralph
So
24:10
8:03
42
6 Marina -SS
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:05
100:02
20:00
6:40
146 Cameron Perales
Fr
18:30
6:10
8
Evan Stapleto
Fr
20:03
6:41
33
Luke Glover
So
20:19
6:46
34
Daniel Mckenzie
Fr
20:35
6:52
35
Michael Gonzalez
Fr
20:35
6:52
36
Hunter Dunn
So
20:46
6:55
37
Kyle Horiuchi
So
20:49
6:56
38
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison -SS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
98:27
19:41
6:34
46 Roman Huante
So
18:57
6:19
1
Kevin Moreland
So
19:06
6:22
2
Nico Fujii
So
19:18
6:26
4
Brandon Sharp
Fr
20:28
6:49
17
Ben Carfano
Fr
20:38
6:53
22
Kyle Thom
Fr
22:02
7:21
29
Zackary Corey
So
22:20
7:27
30
2 Fountain Valley
2-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:07
99:44
19:57
6:39
49 William Messick
So
19:15
6:25
3
Donnie Marion
Fr
19:59
6:40
9
Tanner Grohmann
Fr
20:00
6:40
10
Jacob Winkle
So
20:09
6:43
12
Nic Barber
Fr
20:21
6:47
15
Tejas Chadha
So
20:22
6:47
16
Matthew Messick
So
20:46
6:55
24
3 Los Alamitos
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:04
100:00
20:00
6:40
55 Justin Mcweeney
So
19:29
6:30
5
Jacob Taylor
Fr
19:34
6:31
6
Dylan Allred
So
19:54
6:38
7
Isaac Banez
So
20:29
6:50
18
Jacob Rips
Fr
20:33
6:51
19
David Gordon
So
20:35
6:52
20
Jordan Sickler
So
20:37
6:52
21
4 Newport Harbor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:03
101:28
20:18
6:46
72 Elias Hensman
Fr
19:59
6:40
8
Trevor Cislaw
Fr
20:03
6:41
11
Kevin Cross
Fr
20:10
6:43
13
Max Bueno
So
20:16
6:45
14
Jake Bauer
So
21:01
7:00
26
Harrison Moore
So
21:12
7:04
27
Travis Campos
So
21:33
7:11
28
5 Marina -SS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:41
116:04
23:13
7:44
144 Hunter Dunn
So
20:46
6:55
23
Kyle Horiuchi
So
20:49
6:56
25
Jared Pearson
So
22:42
7:34
31
Jack Burdine
Fr
25:20
8:27
32
Kyle Callanan
Jr
26:27
8:49
33
Nicolas Caruso
So
27:54
9:18
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:45
104:27
20:53
6:58
27 David Gordon
So
20:35
6:52
2
Jordan Sickler
So
20:37
6:52
3
Andrew Ficke
Fr
20:51
6:57
5
Toben Torres
Fr
21:05
7:02
7
Kyle Recker
Fr
21:20
7:07
10
Brian Street
So
21:34
7:11
12
Lukas Wehring
Fr
21:36
7:12
13
2 Fountain Valley
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
105:05
21:01
7:00
34 Tejas Chadha
So
20:22
6:47
1
Matthew Messick
So
20:46
6:55
4
Carlan Nguyen
Fr
20:57
6:59
6
Jacob Ferris
Fr
21:19
7:06
9
Matthew Truong
Fr
21:41
7:14
14
Andrei Ludovice
Fr
21:49
7:16
15
Robbi Dietz
Fr
22:32
7:31
23
3 Newport Harbor
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
108:37
21:43
7:14
71 Harrison Moore
So
21:12
7:04
8
Travis Campos
So
21:33
7:11
11
Henry Lister
Fr
21:51
7:17
16
Riley Gleason
So
21:54
7:18
17
Brandon Rivera
So
22:07
7:22
19
Mikael Campo
Fr
22:22
7:27
21
Ethan Bridge
So
23:03
7:41
26
4 Edison -SS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:54
112:35
22:31
7:30
109 Kyle Thom
Fr
22:02
7:21
18
Zackary Corey
So
22:20
7:27
20
Paul Mchaffie
So
22:27
7:29
22
Jimmy Anderson
Fr
22:49
7:36
24
Justin Anderson
So
22:56
7:39
25
Cooper Hendries
Fr
24:42
8:14
27
Quintin Vaught
Fr
25:30
8:30
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:25
109:02
21:48
7:16
18 Brian Street
So
21:34
7:11
1
Lukas Wehring
Fr
21:36
7:12
2
Jared Berryman
Fr
21:56
7:19
4
Spencer Sween
So
21:57
7:19
5
Cole Fatone
Fr
21:59
7:20
6
Zaccary Bradt
Fr
22:20
7:27
7
Joseph Masterso
So
22:42
7:34
10
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:26
114:41
22:56
7:39
43 Andrei Ludovice
Fr
21:49
7:16
3
Robbi Dietz
Fr
22:32
7:31
8
Humza Syed
Fr
22:41
7:34
9
Jimmy Ly
Fr
23:24
7:48
11
Thomas Akiona
Fr
24:15
8:05
12
Kendrick Nguyen
Fr
26:46
8:55
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.