Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Preview at Central Park HB Old on 9/24/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
avani salcedo Fr F/S 22:59.1 7:40 3 5/73 3/10 10/24 1/6 22:21
cassidy walley Fr F/S 24:58.7 8:20 3 25/73 6/10 15/24 3/5 #PR! (SBP)
Clarissa Corrales Fr F/S 23:55.8 7:59 3 15/73 4/10 13/24 2/5 24:22
(0:26,1.8)
#PR! (DPR)
Connie Nguyen Jr JV 22:56.1 7:39 3 4/43 1/8 9/24 3/6 25:00
(2:04,8.2)
21:00 21:00 21:00 #PR! (LY)
Daniele McClements Fr JV 25:14.8 8:25 3 22/43 4/8 17/24 3/5
Dominique Saldana Fr F/S 25:43.5 8:35 3 34/73 8/10 18/24 3/5 #PR! (SBP)
Duyen Tran Fr F/S 27:03.6 9:01 3 50/73 10/10 23/24 3/5
Elizabeth Diaz-cortez Jr JV 23:22.6 7:48 3 8/43 3/8 12/24 1/5 23:32
(0:09,0.7)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Esmeralda Camberos Fr F/S 25:08.9 8:23 3 26/73 7/10 16/24 2/5 #PR! (SBP)
Hayley McClements Sr JV 23:19.2 7:46 3 6/43 2/8 11/24 2/6 23:04 23:05 23:04 21:50 #PR! (SBP, DSR)
Heather Carr Jr V 20:45.4 6:55 3 21/37 2/6 2/24 6/6 20:59
(0:13,1.1)
20:54
(0:08,0.7)
19:33 #PR! (LR, PR)
Jasmine Steubing Fr JV 27:25 9:08 3 35/43 8/8 24/24 3/4
Julie Ransom Sr V 20:23.7 6:48 3 14/37 1/6 1/24 6/6 20:10 20:32
(0:09,0.7)
20:10 19:50 #PR! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Kim Echegoyen So JV 26:43.4 8:54 3 30/43 6/8 20/24 4/4
Kristen Prado So F/S 21:59.7 7:20 3 2/73 2/10 7/24 1/6
Laura Resendiz Jr V 20:53.7 6:58 3 24/37 3/6 3/24 4/6 21:05
(0:11,0.9)
19:32 19:32 19:32 #PR! (LY, SBP, DSR)
Lynn Vo So F/S 21:28.4 7:09 3 1/73 1/10 4/24 1/6 22:47
(1:19,5.8)
21:32
(0:03,0.2)
21:32
(0:03,0.2)
21:17 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Maria Mcisaac Fr JV 26:47 8:56 3 31/43 7/8 21/24 2/4
Michelle Doan Jr V 21:53.2 7:18 3 29/37 5/6 6/24 3/5 20:58 20:46 20:46 19:45 #PR! (SBP)
Roxanne Watson Sr V 22:22.7 7:28 3 32/37 6/6 8/24 3/4 21:26 21:21 21:21 19:51
Savannah Buhman Fr V 21:53.2 7:18 3 28/37 4/6 5/24 4/6 21:39
Tam Tran Fr JV 26:26.9 8:49 3 29/43 5/8 19/24 4/4 27:16
(0:49,3.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Valerie Tran Fr F/S 24:03.3 8:01 3 19/73 5/10 14/24 2/5 24:06
(0:03,0.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Victoria Miller So F/S 26:58 8:59 3 48/73 9/10 22/24 3/5 21:28 20:01 20:01 20:00
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/5 105:49
1:30
3 7:03 6:48 7:18 102 6:35 97:19 95:08 92:23 Julie Ransom (12), Heather Carr (19), Laura Resendiz (22), Savannah Buhman (24), Michelle Doan (25)
JV 1st 5 3/4 121:20
3:31
3 8:05 7:39 8:49 59 7:48 106:27 108:21 101:27 Connie Nguyen (4), Hayley McClements (5), Elizabeth Diaz-cortez (7), Daniele McClements (19), Tam Tran (24)
F/S 1st 5 1/5 114:26
2:35
3 7:38 7:09 8:01 41 7:38 102:43 99:08 Lynn Vo (1), Kristen Prado (2), avani salcedo (5), Clarissa Corrales (15), Valerie Tran (18)
F/S 2nd 5 3/5 129:53
2:05
3 8:40 8:20 9:01 66 8:11 109:19 104:33 cassidy walley (6), Esmeralda Camberos (7), Dominique Saldana (11), Victoria Miller (20), Duyen Tran (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cassie Durgy Jr Huntington Beach 18:23.1 6:08
2 Katherine Izzo Sr Los Alamitos 18:57.7 6:19
3 Emily Bacon Jr Newport Harbor 18:58.7 6:20
4 Nicole Bliss So Los Alamitos 19:05 6:22
5 Mackenzie Quenneville Sr Edison -SS 19:10.9 6:24
6 Jamine Mayr Jr Huntington Beach 19:12.5 6:24
7 Emma Buggeln Jr Newport Harbor 19:19.9 6:27
8 Erin Barth Sr Newport Harbor 19:23 6:28
9 Madeline Fox Jr Marina -SS 19:40.8 6:34
10 Jordan Rovano So Marina -SS 19:54.4 6:38
11 Ashley Gardea-molina Sr Los Alamitos 20:06 6:42
12 Sarah Enyart So Los Alamitos 20:09.8 6:43
13 Holly Clemence Jr Newport Harbor 20:17.7 6:46
14 Julie Ransom Sr Fountain Valley 20:23.7 6:48 1/6 1/24 6/6 20:10 20:32
(0:09)
20:10 #PR! (LR, SBP)
15 Bronsyn Ledgard Fr Los Alamitos 20:24.5 6:48
16 Kayla Boehm Fr Edison -SS 20:30.7 6:50
17 Aspynn Carr So Los Alamitos 20:32.6 6:51
18 Avery Dorff Fr Edison -SS 20:38.8 6:53
19 Hannah Gallegos Fr Edison -SS 20:41 6:54
20 Taylor Pennington Jr Edison -SS 20:42.6 6:54
21 Heather Carr Jr Fountain Valley 20:45.4 6:55 2/6 2/24 6/6 20:59
(0:13)
20:54
(0:08)
#PR! (LR, PR)
22 Delaney Sanacore Fr Los Alamitos 20:47 6:56
23 Ryan Brown So Edison -SS 20:47.3 6:56
24 Laura Resendiz Jr Fountain Valley 20:53.7 6:58 3/6 3/24 4/6 21:05
(0:11)
19:32 19:32 #PR! (LY, SBP)
25 Riley Bennyworth Jr Edison -SS 21:07.5 7:03
26 Erin Nighswonger Jr Marina -SS 21:23.9 7:08
27 Haley Wyatt Sr Edison -SS 21:46.9 7:16
28 Savannah Buhman Fr Fountain Valley 21:53.2 7:18 4/6 5/24 4/6
29 Michelle Doan Jr Fountain Valley 21:53.2 7:18 5/6 6/24 3/5 20:58 20:46 20:46 #PR! (SBP)
30 Renee Crippen Sr Marina -SS 22:03.8 7:21
31 Brigit Laughin So Huntington Beach 22:19.3 7:26
32 Roxanne Watson Sr Fountain Valley 22:22.7 7:28 6/6 8/24 3/4 21:26 21:21 21:21
33 Lani Kerrigan So Newport Harbor 22:30.2 7:30
34 Jacqueline Samuel Sr Huntington Beach 22:45.2 7:35
35 Lauren Loucks Jr Newport Harbor 22:48.7 7:36
36 Caitlyn Nojiri Jr Huntington Beach 23:49.8 7:57
37 Kendal Marking Jr Newport Harbor 24:09.8 8:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
98:43
19:45
6:35
38 Katherine Izzo
Sr
18:58
6:19
2
Nicole Bliss
So
19:05
6:22
4
Ashley Gardea-molina
Sr
20:06
6:42
9
Sarah Enyart
So
20:10
6:43
10
Bronsyn Ledgard
Fr
20:25
6:48
13
Aspynn Carr
So
20:33
6:51
15
Delaney Sanacore
Fr
20:47
6:56
20
2 Newport Harbor
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 3:32
100:30
20:06
6:42
57 Emily Bacon
Jr
18:59
6:20
3
Emma Buggeln
Jr
19:20
6:27
7
Erin Barth
Sr
19:23
6:28
8
Holly Clemence
Jr
20:18
6:46
11
Lani Kerrigan
So
22:30
7:30
28
Lauren Loucks
Jr
22:49
7:36
30
Kendal Marking
Jr
24:10
8:03
32
3 Edison -SS
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:32
101:44
20:21
6:47
70 Mackenzie Quenneville
Sr
19:11
6:24
5
Kayla Boehm
Fr
20:31
6:50
14
Avery Dorff
Fr
20:39
6:53
16
Hannah Gallegos
Fr
20:41
6:54
17
Taylor Pennington
Jr
20:43
6:54
18
Ryan Brown
So
20:47
6:56
21
Riley Bennyworth
Jr
21:08
7:03
23
4 Huntington Beach
1-2-3-4-4
Gap: 5:27
106:30
21:18
7:06
93 Cassie Durgy
Jr
18:23
6:08
1
Jamine Mayr
Jr
19:13
6:24
6
Brigit Laughin
So
22:19
7:26
26
Jacqueline Samuel
Sr
22:45
7:35
29
Caitlyn Nojiri
Jr
23:50
7:57
31








5 Fountain Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:30
105:49
21:10
7:03
102 Julie Ransom
Sr
20:24
6:48
12
Heather Carr
Jr
20:45
6:55
19
Laura Resendiz
Jr
20:54
6:58
22
Savannah Buhman
Fr
21:53
7:18
24
Michelle Doan
Jr
21:53
7:18
25
Roxanne Watson
Sr
22:23
7:28
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelsey Mccarthy Jr Edison -SS 21:16.5 7:06
2 Judith Bramasco Sr Los Alamitos 21:54.7 7:18
3 Chiwen Wang Jr Los Alamitos 22:54.6 7:38
4 Connie Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 22:56.1 7:39 1/8 9/24 3/6 25:00
(2:04)
21:00 21:00 #PR! (LY)
5 April Taniguchi Sr Marina -SS 23:13.4 7:44
6 Hayley McClements Sr Fountain Valley 23:19.2 7:46 2/8 11/24 2/6 23:04 23:05 23:04 #PR! (SBP)
7 Megan Debenon Jr Edison -SS 23:22.4 7:47
8 Elizabeth Diaz-cortez Jr Fountain Valley 23:22.6 7:48 3/8 12/24 1/5 #PR! (SBP)
9 Johanna Camberos Jr Newport Harbor 23:59.2 8:00
10 Hunter Kennedy Jr Edison -SS 24:00.3 8:00
11 Summer Kennedy Jr Edison -SS 24:06.2 8:02
12 Chelsea Coran Jr Edison -SS 24:08.6 8:03
13 Ocean Sandoval Sr Los Alamitos 24:20.2 8:07
14 Erin Henkhaus Jr Los Alamitos 24:22.7 8:08
15 Jacqueline Mora Sr Los Alamitos 24:22.8 8:08
16 Courtney Cunningham Jr Newport Harbor 24:31 8:10
17 Erika Madrigal Jr Newport Harbor 24:37.8 8:13
18 Lena Grell Jr Huntington Beach 24:42.3 8:14
19 Juli Gilman Sr Huntington Beach 24:44 8:15
20 Miranda Ageson Sr Edison -SS 25:04.3 8:21
21 Samantha Da Silva Sr Edison -SS 25:09.4 8:23
22 Daniele McClements Fr Fountain Valley 25:14.8 8:25 4/8 17/24 3/5
23 Jacquelynn Bonom Sr Los Alamitos 25:22 8:27
24 Jenna Midboe Sr Huntington Beach 25:32.4 8:31
25 Emily Reed Sr Huntington Beach 25:34 8:31
26 Elise Rogers Sr Newport Harbor 26:04.5 8:42
27 Carolina Barragan Jr Newport Harbor 26:13.3 8:44
28 Evelin Munoz Sr Newport Harbor 26:13.4 8:44
29 Tam Tran Fr Fountain Valley 26:26.9 8:49 5/8 19/24 4/4
30 Kim Echegoyen So Fountain Valley 26:43.4 8:54 6/8 20/24 4/4
31 Maria Mcisaac Fr Fountain Valley 26:47 8:56 7/8 21/24 2/4
32 Haley Burg Sr Newport Harbor 27:15.5 9:05
33 Taylor Matthews Sr Newport Harbor 27:15.6 9:05
34 Courtney Coppolino Jr Edison -SS 27:18.9 9:06
35 Jasmine Steubing Fr Fountain Valley 27:25 9:08 8/8 24/24 3/4
36 Madalyn Siegel Jr Edison -SS 27:31 9:10
37 Mariella Navarro Jr Newport Harbor 28:08.8 9:23
38 Shannon Moore Jr Edison -SS 29:32.6 9:51
39 Chelsea Pinkham Jr Edison -SS 29:38.8 9:53
40 Isabella Walker Jr Marina -SS 29:41.8 9:54
41 Karina Dubourdieu Sr Los Alamitos 29:43.8 9:55
42 Jess Garcia Jr Newport Harbor 29:49.6 9:57
43 Megan Kizziar Sr Los Alamitos 29:57.3 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison -SS
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:52
116:54
23:23
7:48
37 Kelsey Mccarthy
Jr
21:17
7:06
1
Megan Debenon
Jr
23:22
7:47
6
Hunter Kennedy
Jr
24:00
8:00
9
Summer Kennedy
Jr
24:06
8:02
10
Chelsea Coran
Jr
24:09
8:03
11
Miranda Ageson
Sr
25:04
8:21
17
Samantha Da Silva
Sr
25:09
8:23
18
2 Los Alamitos
2-1-3-2-2
Gap: 2:28
117:55
23:35
7:52
44 Judith Bramasco
Sr
21:55
7:18
2
Chiwen Wang
Jr
22:55
7:38
3
Ocean Sandoval
Sr
24:20
8:07
12
Erin Henkhaus
Jr
24:23
8:08
13
Jacqueline Mora
Sr
24:23
8:08
14
Jacquelynn Bonom
Sr
25:22
8:27
20
Karina Dubourdieu
Sr
29:44
9:55
28
3 Fountain Valley
3-3-1-3-3
Gap: 3:31
121:20
24:16
8:05
59 Connie Nguyen
Jr
22:56
7:39
4
Hayley McClements
Sr
23:19
7:46
5
Elizabeth Diaz-cortez
Jr
23:23
7:48
7
Daniele McClements
Fr
25:15
8:25
19
Tam Tran
Fr
26:27
8:49
24
Kim Echegoyen
So
26:43
8:54
25
Maria Mcisaac
Fr
26:47
8:56
26
4 Newport Harbor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:14
125:26
25:05
8:22
82 Johanna Camberos
Jr
23:59
8:00
8
Courtney Cunningham
Jr
24:31
8:10
15
Erika Madrigal
Jr
24:38
8:13
16
Elise Rogers
Sr
26:05
8:42
21
Carolina Barragan
Jr
26:13
8:44
22
Evelin Munoz
Sr
26:13
8:44
23
Haley Burg
Sr
27:16
9:05
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lynn Vo So Fountain Valley 21:28.4 7:09 1/10 4/24 1/6 22:47
(1:19)
21:32
(0:03)
21:32
(0:03)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Kristen Prado So Fountain Valley 21:59.7 7:20 2/10 7/24 1/6
3 Hannah Hooper So Edison -SS 22:03.3 7:21
4 Annie Bliss Fr Los Alamitos 22:32.9 7:31
5 avani salcedo Fr Fountain Valley 22:59.1 7:40 3/10 10/24 1/6
6 Mumford Sammi Fr Huntington Beach 23:00.5 7:40
7 Emily Molstad So Newport Harbor 23:08.9 7:43
8 Danielle Phillipps Fr Edison -SS 23:17.9 7:46
9 Courtney Kelly Fr Edison -SS 23:17.9 7:46
10 Victoria Hyde Fr Los Alamitos 23:24.8 7:48
11 Reilly Mcmahan Fr Los Alamitos 23:32.4 7:51
12 Lauren Fitzgerald So Los Alamitos 23:40.5 7:54
13 Sophia Craig Fr Los Alamitos 23:43.4 7:54
14 Hannah Spojern Fr Huntington Beach 23:52.9 7:58
15 Clarissa Corrales Fr Fountain Valley 23:55.8 7:59 4/10 13/24 2/5
16 Elizabeth Turner So Marina -SS 23:58 7:59
17 Delaney Falsken Fr Los Alamitos 23:58.3 7:59
18 Riley Burke Fr Edison -SS 24:01.5 8:00
19 Valerie Tran Fr Fountain Valley 24:03.3 8:01 5/10 14/24 2/5
20 Jayne Emerson-deane Fr Los Alamitos 24:06.4 8:02
21 Brooke Dewees So Los Alamitos 24:06.7 8:02
22 Shayla Kinney Fr Edison -SS 24:39.1 8:13
23 Sophia Schroeder Fr Los Alamitos 24:43.7 8:15
24 Ryane Bradbury So Edison -SS 24:57.8 8:19
25 cassidy walley Fr Fountain Valley 24:58.7 8:20 6/10 15/24 3/5 #PR! (SBP)
26 Esmeralda Camberos Fr Fountain Valley 25:08.9 8:23 7/10 16/24 2/5 #PR! (SBP)
27 Katie Taugher Fr Huntington Beach 25:13.1 8:24
28 Diamond Gomez So Edison -SS 25:15.9 8:25
29 Abby Smith So Huntington Beach 25:27.3 8:29
30 Lauryn Reed So Edison -SS 25:39.3 8:33
31 Jamie Beck Fr Edison -SS 25:39.3 8:33
32 Holly Halperin So Newport Harbor 25:39.8 8:33
33 Annamaria Dodelson So Newport Harbor 25:41.9 8:34
34 Dominique Saldana Fr Fountain Valley 25:43.5 8:35 8/10 18/24 3/5 #PR! (SBP)
35 Alexa Sturrock Fr Los Alamitos 25:45.4 8:35
36 Cassie Hernandez So Huntington Beach 25:52 8:37
37 Nicolette Benedettini So Marina -SS 26:11.8 8:44
38 Emily Avila So Newport Harbor 26:14 8:45
39 Madison Mccormick Fr Edison -SS 26:15 8:45
40 Bailey Baker So Huntington Beach 26:19.9 8:47
41 Alexandra Bronfenbrenner So Los Alamitos 26:21 8:47
42 Francis Macneish Fr Newport Harbor 26:25.7 8:49
43 Emily Jordan So Newport Harbor 26:27.8 8:49
44 Kylie Forgiarini Fr Edison -SS 26:34.9 8:52
45 Angelica Alvarez So Los Alamitos 26:36.1 8:52
46 Victoria Westover Fr Edison -SS 26:40.9 8:54
47 Kaylana Banez Fr Los Alamitos 26:52.8 8:58
48 Victoria Miller So Fountain Valley 26:58 8:59 9/10 22/24 3/5 21:28 20:01 20:01
49 Susan Chingay So Newport Harbor 27:01.5 9:00
50 Duyen Tran Fr Fountain Valley 27:03.6 9:01 10/10 23/24 3/5
51 Georgia Cuccia Fr Los Alamitos 27:03.9 9:01
52 Taylor Pixton So Edison -SS 27:08.4 9:03
53 Madisson Martinez So Newport Harbor 27:11.2 9:04
54 Emma Delapre Fr Edison -SS 27:13.3 9:04
55 Linda Tang Fr Huntington Beach 27:14.1 9:05
56 Rylee Smith Fr Los Alamitos 27:20.5 9:07
57 Lily Rizzo Fr Huntington Beach 27:26.8 9:09
58 Sadie Martin So Edison -SS 27:37.9 9:13
59 Miranda Mccormick Fr Newport Harbor 27:46.7 9:16
60 Mandy Mckimmy Fr Los Alamitos 27:49.8 9:17
61 Caroline Desmet So Los Alamitos 27:49.8 9:17
62 Lucia Landeros So Newport Harbor 27:50.4 9:17
63 Josie Espita So Huntington Beach 28:01.2 9:20
64 Rachel Ford So Huntington Beach 28:04.2 9:21
65 Grace Ellison So Edison -SS 28:06 9:22
66 Rachel Nierman Fr Los Alamitos 28:37.8 9:33
67 Allison Mooney So Marina -SS 28:41.1 9:34
68 Kyla Schilz Fr Los Alamitos 28:51.7 9:37
69 Hannah Kropf Fr Los Alamitos 29:19.6 9:47
70 Marisa Bristol So Edison -SS 29:37.1 9:52
71 Jillian Axton Fr Edison -SS 30:12 10:04
72 Maddie Gaisford So Edison -SS 32:17.9 10:46
73 Malia Cruchley Fr Los Alamitos 32:32.1 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:35
114:26
22:53
7:38
41 Lynn Vo
So
21:28
7:09
1
Kristen Prado
So
22:00
7:20
2
avani salcedo
Fr
22:59
7:40
5
Clarissa Corrales
Fr
23:56
7:59
15
Valerie Tran
Fr
24:03
8:01
18
cassidy walley
Fr
24:59
8:20
22
Esmeralda Camberos
Fr
25:09
8:23
23
2 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:11
116:54
23:23
7:48
50 Annie Bliss
Fr
22:33
7:31
4
Victoria Hyde
Fr
23:25
7:48
10
Reilly Mcmahan
Fr
23:32
7:51
11
Lauren Fitzgerald
So
23:41
7:54
12
Sophia Craig
Fr
23:43
7:54
13
Delaney Falsken
Fr
23:58
7:59
16
Jayne Emerson-deane
Fr
24:06
8:02
19
3 Edison -SS
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:36
117:20
23:28
7:49
57 Hannah Hooper
So
22:03
7:21
3
Danielle Phillipps
Fr
23:18
7:46
8
Courtney Kelly
Fr
23:18
7:46
9
Riley Burke
Fr
24:02
8:00
17
Shayla Kinney
Fr
24:39
8:13
20
Ryane Bradbury
So
24:58
8:19
21
Diamond Gomez
So
25:16
8:25
25
4 Huntington Beach
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:52
123:26
24:41
8:14
99 Mumford Sammi
Fr
23:01
7:40
6
Hannah Spojern
Fr
23:53
7:58
14
Katie Taugher
Fr
25:13
8:24
24
Abby Smith
So
25:27
8:29
26
Cassie Hernandez
So
25:52
8:37
29
Bailey Baker
So
26:20
8:47
31
Linda Tang
Fr
27:14
9:05
35
5 Newport Harbor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:17
127:10
25:26
8:29
124 Emily Molstad
So
23:09
7:43
7
Holly Halperin
So
25:40
8:33
27
Annamaria Dodelson
So
25:42
8:34
28
Emily Avila
So
26:14
8:45
30
Francis Macneish
Fr
26:26
8:49
32
Emily Jordan
So
26:28
8:49
33
Susan Chingay
So
27:02
9:00
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
122:41
24:32
8:11
22 Delaney Falsken
Fr
23:58
7:59
1
Jayne Emerson-deane
Fr
24:06
8:02
2
Brooke Dewees
So
24:07
8:02
3
Sophia Schroeder
Fr
24:44
8:15
4
Alexa Sturrock
Fr
25:45
8:35
12
Alexandra Bronfenbrenner
So
26:21
8:47
15
Angelica Alvarez
So
26:36
8:52
18
2 Edison -SS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:17
127:47
25:33
8:31
45 Ryane Bradbury
So
24:58
8:19
5
Diamond Gomez
So
25:16
8:25
8
Lauryn Reed
So
25:39
8:33
9
Jamie Beck
Fr
25:39
8:33
10
Madison Mccormick
Fr
26:15
8:45
13
Kylie Forgiarini
Fr
26:35
8:52
17
Victoria Westover
Fr
26:41
8:54
19
3 Fountain Valley
3-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
129:53
25:59
8:40
66 cassidy walley
Fr
24:59
8:20
6
Esmeralda Camberos
Fr
25:09
8:23
7
Dominique Saldana
Fr
25:44
8:35
11
Victoria Miller
So
26:58
8:59
20
Duyen Tran
Fr
27:04
9:01
22








4 Newport Harbor
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
136:18
27:16
9:05
113 Emily Jordan
So
26:28
8:49
16
Susan Chingay
So
27:02
9:00
21
Madisson Martinez
So
27:11
9:04
23
Miranda Mccormick
Fr
27:47
9:16
26
Lucia Landeros
So
27:50
9:17
27








5 Huntington Beach
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:44
137:06
27:25
9:08
120 Bailey Baker
So
26:20
8:47
14
Linda Tang
Fr
27:14
9:05
24
Lily Rizzo
Fr
27:27
9:09
25
Josie Espita
So
28:01
9:20
28
Rachel Ford
So
28:04
9:21
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.