Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Finals at Central Park HB Old on 11/1/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Amogha Dahal So V 17:28.3 5:49 3 28/39 6/7 6/38 2/5 18:30
(1:01,5.5)
17:52
(0:23,2.2)
17:52
(0:23,2.2)
16:11 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Andrei Ludovice Fr F/S 19:42.8 6:34 3 44/103 10/17 26/38 2/5 20:50
(1:07,5.4)
20:50
(1:07,5.4)
20:15
(0:32,2.7)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brendan Hicks Fr F/S 18:13.7 6:05 3 15/103 4/17 13/38 2/6 18:10 18:10 18:10
Christopher Rossette Fr F/S 19:57.1 6:39 3 52/103 12/17 28/38 2/5 21:29
(1:32,7.1)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Christopher Tra Jr JV 18:58.2 6:19 3 23/74 6/14 20/38 2/4 20:36
(1:38,7.9)
19:02
(0:04,0.3)
19:02
(0:04,0.3)
18:34 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
David Speckler Fr F/S 25:37.5 8:33 3 101/103 16/17 37/38 4/4 26:11
(0:34,2.1)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Dennis Bui Jr JV 22:06.1 7:22 3 64/74 13/14 34/38 3/3 22:16
(0:10,0.7)
21:08 21:08 19:08 #PR! (LY)
Diego Rivera Sr JV 19:26.3 6:29 3 34/74 8/14 23/38 2/4 20:10
(0:43,3.6)
17:58 17:25 16:38 #PR! (LY)
Ethan Nguyen Jr JV 24:06.8 8:02 3 71/74 14/14 36/38 3/3 20:38 21:50 20:38 20:26
Gaganjyot Arora So F/S 32:53.1 10:58 3 102/103 17/17 38/38 4/4 #PR! (SBP)
Galyn Nash Sr V 15:55.8 5:19 3 3/39 1/7 1/38 3/6 15:28 16:21
(0:25,2.6)
15:28 15:10 #PR! (LR)
Gary Nguyen Jr JV 21:02.3 7:01 3 56/74 12/14 33/38 3/3 22:03
(1:01,4.6)
21:15
(0:13,1.0)
21:15
(0:13,1.0)
20:54 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Huy Nguyen So V 17:05.7 5:42 3 19/39 4/7 4/38 3/6 17:44
(0:38,3.6)
17:41
(0:36,3.4)
17:41
(0:36,3.4)
16:45 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Jacob Ferris Fr JV 18:21.8 6:07 3 14/74 3/14 15/38 3/6 21:19
(2:57,13.9)
21:19
(2:57,13.9)
17:51 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jacob Winkle So F/S 19:37.4 6:32 3 42/103 9/17 25/38 2/5 19:22 20:20
(0:43,3.5)
19:22 18:47 #PR! (LR)
Jimmy Ly Fr F/S 20:24.3 6:48 3 61/103 13/17 31/38 2/4 21:38
(1:14,5.7)
21:38
(1:14,5.7)
21:12
(0:47,3.7)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jimmy Moore Sr JV 20:04.3 6:41 3 48/74 11/14 30/38 3/4 19:35 19:43 19:35 19:04
Johnny Huynh So F/S 18:01.9 6:01 3 11/103 3/17 11/38 2/6 18:53
(0:51,4.5)
19:18
(1:16,6.6)
18:38
(0:36,3.2)
17:38 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jonathon Guevara So V 17:15.2 5:45 3 24/39 5/7 5/38 3/6 17:42
(0:27,2.5)
17:13 16:49 16:38 #PR! (LY)
Joseph Martinez Sr V 16:36.8 5:32 3 12/39 3/7 3/38 3/6 18:02
(1:26,7.9)
17:00
(0:23,2.2)
17:00
(0:23,2.2)
15:57 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kendrick Nguyen Fr F/S 20:38.8 6:53 3 65/103 14/17 32/38 2/4 23:22
(2:43,11.6)
23:22
(2:43,11.6)
21:21
(0:42,3.3)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kenneth Barrios Sr JV 17:29.9 5:50 3 2/74 1/14 7/38 2/6 16:29 17:38
(0:09,0.8)
16:29 16:02 #PR! (LR)
Madison Koelzer So F/S 17:36.1 5:52 3 2/103 1/17 8/38 2/6 17:39
(0:03,0.3)
17:39
(0:03,0.3)
17:25 #PR! (LR, PR)
Marc Tadros Fr F/S 17:40.3 5:53 3 5/103 2/17 9/38 1/6 17:47
(0:07,0.6)
17:47
(0:07,0.6)
17:34 #PR! (LR, PR)
Matthew Messick So F/S 18:22.7 6:08 3 19/103 6/17 17/38 2/6 20:19
(1:56,9.5)
18:36
(0:13,1.2)
18:36
(0:13,1.2)
17:42 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Truong Fr JV 18:39.7 6:13 3 19/74 5/14 18/38 3/5 19:16
(0:36,3.1)
19:16
(0:36,3.1)
19:16
(0:36,3.1)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nic Barber Fr JV 18:13 6:04 3 10/74 2/14 12/38 3/6 18:42
(0:29,2.5)
18:42
(0:29,2.5)
18:17
(0:04,0.3)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Noah Carr Jr V 17:57.3 5:59 3 34/39 7/7 10/38 2/4 17:22 17:22 17:22 16:39
Richmond Ludwick Sr JV 19:59.1 6:40 3 46/74 10/14 29/38 4/4 20:01
(0:02,0.2)
20:01
(0:02,0.2)
19:16 #PR! (LR, PR)
Robbi Dietz Fr F/S 19:53 6:38 3 51/103 11/17 27/38 2/5 23:06
(3:13,13.9)
22:32
(2:39,11.8)
19:52 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ryan Oropeza Sr JV 19:36.5 6:32 3 37/74 9/14 24/38 2/4 20:10
(0:34,2.8)
20:10
(0:34,2.8)
18:59 #PR! (LR, PR)
Tanner Grohmann Fr F/S 18:17.9 6:06 3 17/103 5/17 14/38 2/6 18:39
(0:21,1.9)
18:39
(0:21,1.9)
18:24
(0:06,0.6)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tejas Chadha So F/S 19:09.8 6:23 3 33/103 8/17 21/38 2/5 20:36
(1:26,7.0)
20:22
(1:13,5.9)
19:02 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Thomas Akiona Fr F/S 22:14.4 7:25 3 81/103 15/17 35/38 4/4 22:47
(0:33,2.4)
22:47
(0:33,2.4)
21:48 #PR! (LR, PR)
Vincent Trang Jr JV 19:14.5 6:25 3 31/74 7/14 22/38 3/4 19:18
(0:03,0.3)
19:20
(0:05,0.5)
19:18
(0:03,0.3)
18:38 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
William Hua Jr V 16:32.7 5:31 3 11/39 2/7 2/38 3/6 16:01 16:28 16:01 15:15
William Messick So F/S 18:45.7 6:15 3 26/103 7/17 19/38 2/6 22:13
(3:27,15.6)
18:49
(0:03,0.3)
18:49
(0:03,0.3)
17:33 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Zachary Goldstein So JV 18:22.5 6:08 3 15/74 4/14 16/38 3/6 18:59
(0:37,3.2)
18:44
(0:21,1.9)
18:44
(0:21,1.9)
17:57 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/6 83:26
1:19
3 5:34 5:19 5:45 69 5:27 78:09 84:00
(0:34,0.7)
78:09 #TEAM PR! (LR) Galyn Nash (3), William Hua (11), Joseph Martinez (12), Huy Nguyen (19), Jonathon Guevara (24)
JV 1st 5 3/5 91:07
1:10
3 6:04 5:50 6:13 56 5:59 88:26 96:04
(4:57,5.2)
85:07 #TEAM PR! (LR) Kenneth Barrios (2), Nic Barber (9), Jacob Ferris (13), Zachary Goldstein (14), Matthew Truong (18)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 97:15
1:01
3 6:29 6:19 6:40 68 6:14 93:22 93:22 88:52 Christopher Tra (5), Vincent Trang (10), Diego Rivera (13), Ryan Oropeza (16), Richmond Ludwick (24)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 89:50
0:42
3 5:59 5:52 6:06 50 5:57 89:10 93:21
(3:31,3.8)
86:59 #TEAM PR! (LR) Madison Koelzer (2), Marc Tadros (5), Johnny Huynh (11), Brendan Hicks (15), Tanner Grohmann (17)
F/S 2nd 5 2/5 95:38
1:20
3 6:23 6:08 6:34 47 6:14 95:01 99:44
(4:06,4.1)
89:12 #TEAM PR! (LR) Matthew Messick (2), William Messick (5), Tejas Chadha (9), Jacob Winkle (15), Andrei Ludovice (16)
F/S 3rd 5 2/4 103:08
2:21
3 6:53 6:38 7:25 58 6:36 102:28 105:05
(1:58,1.9)
91:23 #TEAM PR! (LR) Robbi Dietz (4), Christopher Rossette (5), Jimmy Ly (12), Kendrick Nguyen (13), Thomas Akiona (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 George Gleason Sr Huntington Beach 15:46.4 5:15
2 Thomas Heib Jr Los Alamitos 15:55.3 5:18
3 Galyn Nash Sr Fountain Valley 15:55.8 5:19 1/7 1/38 3/6 15:28 16:21
(0:25)
15:28 #PR! (LR)
4 Cooper Kossick Sr Edison 16:02.3 5:21
5 Peter Costanzo Jr Edison 16:04.1 5:21
6 Elijah Orr Jr Huntington Beach 16:05.6 5:22
7 Ben Wilson So Newport Harbor 16:15.1 5:25
8 Gus Weiss So Edison 16:19.4 5:26
9 Luke Johnston Sr Huntington Beach 16:22.3 5:27
10 Chris Pai Jr Huntington Beach 16:28.2 5:29
11 William Hua Jr Fountain Valley 16:32.7 5:31 2/7 2/38 3/6 16:01 16:28 16:01
12 Joseph Martinez Sr Fountain Valley 16:36.8 5:32 3/7 3/38 3/6 18:02
(1:26)
17:00
(0:23)
17:00
(0:23)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Tyler Bond So Edison 16:40.5 5:34
14 Gabriel Cantu Jr Edison 16:51.4 5:37
15 Patrick Burciago Sr Huntington Beach 16:55.8 5:39
16 Erik Herrera Jr Newport Harbor 16:55.8 5:39
17 Kyle Fatone Sr Los Alamitos 17:02.6 5:41
18 Julian Guerrero Jr Los Alamitos 17:04.1 5:41
19 Huy Nguyen So Fountain Valley 17:05.7 5:42 4/7 4/38 3/6 17:44
(0:38)
17:41
(0:36)
17:41
(0:36)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Colin Hines Jr Marina 17:07.5 5:43
21 Geoffrey Delorie So Marina 17:10.4 5:43
22 Shawn Contreras Jr Edison 17:11.1 5:44
23 Ryan Taylor Sr Marina 17:12.4 5:44
24 Jonathon Guevara So Fountain Valley 17:15.2 5:45 5/7 5/38 3/6 17:42
(0:27)
17:13 16:49 #PR! (LY)
25 Shane Yoshiyama Jr Edison 17:19.6 5:47
26 Anthony Agama So Newport Harbor 17:24.4 5:48
27 Christian Garcia Sr Newport Harbor 17:25.4 5:48
28 Amogha Dahal So Fountain Valley 17:28.3 5:49 6/7 6/38 2/5 18:30
(1:01)
17:52
(0:23)
17:52
(0:23)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Gerald Delorie So Marina 17:35 5:52
30 Jalon Flores Jr Marina 17:45.3 5:55
31 Constantine Banez Jr Los Alamitos 17:50.6 5:57
32 Tyler Rule Jr Huntington Beach 17:55.3 5:58
33 Jake Smith So Newport Harbor 17:55.4 5:58
34 Noah Carr Jr Fountain Valley 17:57.3 5:59 7/7 10/38 2/4 17:22 17:22 17:22
35 Jonathan Javier Sr Los Alamitos 18:12.3 6:04
36 Jack Mckasson Jr Newport Harbor 18:29.9 6:10
37 Adam Connolly Sr Los Alamitos 18:41.9 6:14
38 Jose Gandara Sr Los Alamitos 18:51.9 6:17
39 Sam Russakov Sr Huntington Beach 18:54.7 6:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Huntington Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
81:38
16:20
5:27
41 George Gleason
Sr
15:46
5:15
1
Elijah Orr
Jr
16:06
5:22
6
Luke Johnston
Sr
16:22
5:27
9
Chris Pai
Jr
16:28
5:29
10
Patrick Burciago
Sr
16:56
5:39
15
Tyler Rule
Jr
17:55
5:58
32
Sam Russakov
Sr
18:55
6:18
39
2 Edison
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
81:58
16:24
5:28
44 Cooper Kossick
Sr
16:02
5:21
4
Peter Costanzo
Jr
16:04
5:21
5
Gus Weiss
So
16:19
5:26
8
Tyler Bond
So
16:41
5:34
13
Gabriel Cantu
Jr
16:51
5:37
14
Shawn Contrera
Jr
17:11
5:44
22
Shane Yoshiyam
Jr
17:20
5:47
25
3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:19
83:26
16:41
5:34
69 Galyn Nash
Sr
15:56
5:19
3
William Hua
Jr
16:33
5:31
11
Joseph Martinez
Sr
16:37
5:32
12
Huy Nguyen
So
17:06
5:42
19
Jonathon Guevara
So
17:15
5:45
24
Amogha Dahal
So
17:28
5:49
28
Noah Carr
Jr
17:57
5:59
34
#TEAM PR! (LR)
4 Los Alamitos
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
86:05
17:13
5:44
103 Thomas Heib
Jr
15:55
5:18
2
Kyle Fatone
Sr
17:03
5:41
17
Julian Guerrero
Jr
17:04
5:41
18
Constant Banez
Jr
17:51
5:57
31
Jonathan Javier
Sr
18:12
6:04
35
Adam Connolly
Sr
18:42
6:14
37
Jose Gandara
Sr
18:52
6:17
38
5 Newport Harbor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:40
85:56
17:11
5:44
109 Ben Wilson
So
16:15
5:25
7
Erik Herrera
Jr
16:56
5:39
16
Anthony Agama
So
17:24
5:48
26
Christia Garcia
Sr
17:25
5:48
27
Jake Smith
So
17:55
5:58
33
Jack Mckasson
Jr
18:30
6:10
36




6 Marina
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:38
86:51
17:22
5:47
123 Colin Hines
Jr
17:08
5:43
20
Geoffrey Delorie
So
17:10
5:43
21
Ryan Taylor
Sr
17:12
5:44
23
Gerald Delorie
So
17:35
5:52
29
Jalon Flores
Jr
17:45
5:55
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gerson Salgado Sr Edison 17:19.8 5:47
2 Kenneth Barrios Sr Fountain Valley 17:29.9 5:50 1/14 7/38 2/6 16:29 17:38
(0:09)
16:29 #PR! (LR)
3 Monty Montgomery Sr Edison 17:34.4 5:51
4 Jonathan Samayao Jr Marina 17:46.4 5:55
5 Cameron Perales Fr Marina 17:54.6 5:58
6 Peter Swan Jr Marina 18:00.9 6:00
7 Brian Smallshaw Sr Marina 18:06.5 6:02
8 Nikolas Perfetti Sr Huntington Beach 18:06.5 6:02
9 Ryan Smith Sr Edison 18:12.3 6:04
10 Nic Barber Fr Fountain Valley 18:13 6:04 2/14 12/38 3/6 18:42
(0:29)
18:42
(0:29)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Joaquin Dorantes Jr Edison 18:14.3 6:05
12 Spencer Boehm Jr Edison 18:16.8 6:06
13 Cole Owen Sr Edison 18:19.7 6:07
14 Jacob Ferris Fr Fountain Valley 18:21.8 6:07 3/14 15/38 3/6 21:19
(2:57)
21:19
(2:57)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Zachary Goldstein So Fountain Valley 18:22.5 6:08 4/14 16/38 3/6 18:59
(0:37)
18:44
(0:21)
18:44
(0:21)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Quetzal Martinez Jr Los Alamitos 18:32.8 6:11
17 Max Kaplan Jr Marina 18:35.8 6:12
18 Andrew Alvarez Jr Edison 18:36.9 6:12
19 Matthew Truong Fr Fountain Valley 18:39.7 6:13 5/14 18/38 3/5 19:16
(0:36)
19:16
(0:36)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Tan Twardowski Sr Edison 18:47.6 6:16
21 Connor Venanzi Sr Edison 18:52.1 6:17
22 Avlarez Christian So Los Alamitos 18:57.2 6:19
23 Christopher Tra Jr Fountain Valley 18:58.2 6:19 6/14 20/38 2/4 20:36
(1:38)
19:02
(0:04)
19:02
(0:04)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Darian Meertins Jr Edison 18:59.5 6:20
25 Joseph Masterson So Los Alamitos 19:05.4 6:22
26 Kyle Lira So Los Alamitos 19:05.9 6:22
27 Christopher Hastings Sr Edison 19:09.7 6:23
28 Brandon Anthony Guillermo Jr Los Alamitos 19:10.1 6:23
29 Joshua Giraud Sr Los Alamitos 19:12.5 6:24
30 Dylan Allred So Los Alamitos 19:14.1 6:25
31 Vincent Trang Jr Fountain Valley 19:14.5 6:25 7/14 22/38 3/4 19:18
(0:03)
19:20
(0:05)
19:18
(0:03)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Luc Cisneros Sr Edison 19:24.2 6:28
33 Tyler Jones Jr Marina 19:24.6 6:28
34 Diego Rivera Sr Fountain Valley 19:26.3 6:29 8/14 23/38 2/4 20:10
(0:43)
17:58 17:25 #PR! (LY)
35 Ehab Elrashidy Sr Marina 19:27.7 6:29
36 Scott Hall Fr Los Alamitos 19:35.8 6:32
37 Ryan Oropeza Sr Fountain Valley 19:36.5 6:32 9/14 24/38 2/4 20:10
(0:34)
20:10
(0:34)
#PR! (LR, PR)
38 Liam Johns Jr Los Alamitos 19:40.9 6:34
39 Justin Mcweeney So Los Alamitos 19:40.9 6:34
40 Addison Vaught Sr Edison 19:45.3 6:35
41 Andrew Melton So Marina 19:45.5 6:35
42 Samuel Nierman Sr Los Alamitos 19:50.8 6:37
43 Kenneth Jones So Los Alamitos 19:51.4 6:37
44 Alon Gary Jr Marina 19:52.3 6:37
45 Derek Nguyen Jr Marina 19:58.2 6:39
46 Richmond Ludwick Sr Fountain Valley 19:59.1 6:40 10/14 29/38 4/4 20:01
(0:02)
20:01
(0:02)
#PR! (LR, PR)
47 David Gordon So Los Alamitos 20:00.9 6:40
48 Jimmy Moore Sr Fountain Valley 20:04.3 6:41 11/14 30/38 3/4 19:35 19:43 19:35
49 Adam Havstad Jr Los Alamitos 20:17.1 6:46
50 Ethan Thach Sr Edison 20:21.3 6:47
51 Chris Crump Jr Newport Harbor 20:23.1 6:48
52 Oliver Ortiz Sr Huntington Beach 20:41.8 6:54
53 Spencer Sween So Los Alamitos 20:42.4 6:54
54 Gavin Ausdemore Sr Marina 20:49 6:56
55 Brian Shaw Jr Newport Harbor 20:49.3 6:56
56 Gary Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 21:02.3 7:01 12/14 33/38 3/3 22:03
(1:01)
21:15
(0:13)
21:15
(0:13)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
57 Gatsby Smith So Los Alamitos 21:03.9 7:01
58 Brian Street So Los Alamitos 21:07.2 7:02
59 Andrew King Jr Newport Harbor 21:08.1 7:03
60 Eugene Blackmun Jr Los Alamitos 21:31.7 7:11
61 Sage Carmona Sr Edison 21:32.6 7:11
62 Trenton Mccoll Jr Los Alamitos 21:35.4 7:12
63 Slava Dubourdieu So Los Alamitos 21:52.7 7:18
64 Dennis Bui Jr Fountain Valley 22:06.1 7:22 13/14 34/38 3/3 22:16
(0:10)
21:08 21:08 #PR! (LY)
65 Jonathan Rulison So Los Alamitos 22:12.6 7:24
66 Ryan Artuz Jr Los Alamitos 22:15.9 7:25
67 Chris Belme Sr Huntington Beach 23:23.7 7:48
68 Dylan Walker So Los Alamitos 23:47.5 7:56
69 Dylan Delaney So Los Alamitos 23:47.6 7:56
70 Brian Beal Jr Los Alamitos 23:47.8 7:56
71 Ethan Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 24:06.8 8:02 14/14 36/38 3/3 20:38 21:50 20:38
72 Nicholas Stenseng Sr Huntington Beach 24:25.8 8:09
73 Raphael Riis So Newport Harbor 27:23.8 9:08
74 Jackson Halphide Jr Newport Harbor 29:02.4 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
89:38
17:56
5:59
33 Gerson Salgado
Sr
17:20
5:47
1
Monty Montgome
Sr
17:34
5:51
3
Ryan Smith
Sr
18:12
6:04
8
Joaquin Dorantes
Jr
18:14
6:05
10
Spencer Boehm
Jr
18:17
6:06
11
Cole Owen
Sr
18:20
6:07
12
Andrew Alvarez
Jr
18:37
6:12
17
2 Marina
3-2-2-1-2
Gap: 0:49
90:24
18:05
6:02
38 Jonathan Samayao
Jr
17:46
5:55
4
Cameron Perales
Fr
17:55
5:58
5
Peter Swan
Jr
18:01
6:00
6
Brian Smallsha
Sr
18:07
6:02
7
Max Kaplan
Jr
18:36
6:12
16
Tyler Jones
Jr
19:25
6:28
27
Ehab Elrashid
Sr
19:28
6:29
28
3 Fountain Valley
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:10
91:07
18:13
6:04
56 Kenneth Barrios
Sr
17:30
5:50
2
Nic Barber
Fr
18:13
6:04
9
Jacob Ferris
Fr
18:22
6:07
13
Zachary Goldstei
So
18:23
6:08
14
Matthew Truong
Fr
18:40
6:13
18
Christop Tra
Jr
18:58
6:19
20
Vincent Trang
Jr
19:15
6:25
26
#TEAM PR! (LR)
4 Los Alamitos
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:37
94:51
18:58
6:19
100 Quetzal Martinez
Jr
18:33
6:11
15
Avlarez Christia
So
18:57
6:19
19
Joseph Masterso
So
19:05
6:22
21
Kyle Lira
So
19:06
6:22
22
Brandon Anthony Guillerm
Jr
19:10
6:23
23
Joshua Giraud
Sr
19:13
6:24
24
Dylan Allred
So
19:14
6:25
25
5 Newport Harbor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:39
118:47
23:45
7:55
155 Chris Crump
Jr
20:23
6:48
29
Brian Shaw
Jr
20:49
6:56
30
Andrew King
Jr
21:08
7:03
31
Raphael Riis
So
27:24
9:08
32
Jackson Halphide
Jr
29:02
9:41
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
93:36
18:43
6:14
16 Cole Owen
Sr
18:20
6:07
1
Andrew Alvarez
Jr
18:37
6:12
2
Tan Twardows
Sr
18:48
6:16
3
Connor Venanzi
Sr
18:52
6:17
4
Darian Meertins
Jr
19:00
6:20
6
Christop Hastings
Sr
19:10
6:23
7
Luc Cisneros
Sr
19:24
6:28
11
2 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:28
97:24
19:29
6:30
67 Joshua Giraud
Sr
19:13
6:24
8
Dylan Allred
So
19:14
6:25
9
Scott Hall
Fr
19:36
6:32
15
Liam Johns
Jr
19:41
6:34
17
Justin Mcweeney
So
19:41
6:34
18
Samuel Nierman
Sr
19:51
6:37
20
Kenneth Jones
So
19:51
6:37
21
3 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:01
97:15
19:27
6:29
68 Christop Tra
Jr
18:58
6:19
5
Vincent Trang
Jr
19:15
6:25
10
Diego Rivera
Sr
19:26
6:29
13
Ryan Oropeza
Sr
19:37
6:32
16
Richmond Ludwick
Sr
19:59
6:40
24
Jimmy Moore
Sr
20:04
6:41
25
Gary Nguyen
Jr
21:02
7:01
27
4 Marina
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
98:28
19:42
6:34
90 Tyler Jones
Jr
19:25
6:28
12
Ehab Elrashid
Sr
19:28
6:29
14
Andrew Melton
So
19:46
6:35
19
Alon Gary
Jr
19:52
6:37
22
Derek Nguyen
Jr
19:58
6:39
23
Gavin Ausdemor
Sr
20:49
6:56
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sam Fuchs Fr Newport Harbor 17:29.2 5:50
2 Madison Koelzer So Fountain Valley 17:36.1 5:52 1/17 8/38 2/6 17:39
(0:03)
17:39
(0:03)
#PR! (LR, PR)
3 Brandon Bandley Fr Los Alamitos 17:38.5 5:53
4 Anthony Reed So Huntington Beach 17:39.2 5:53
5 Marc Tadros Fr Fountain Valley 17:40.3 5:53 2/17 9/38 1/6 17:47
(0:07)
17:47
(0:07)
#PR! (LR, PR)
6 Luke Deal So Los Alamitos 17:52.1 5:57
7 Isaac Banez So Los Alamitos 17:52.2 5:57
8 Andrew Stumpf So Los Alamitos 17:53.8 5:58
9 Samuel Turley Fr Los Alamitos 17:56.4 5:59
10 Hunter Smith Fr Huntington Beach 18:00.7 6:00
11 Johnny Huynh So Fountain Valley 18:01.9 6:01 3/17 11/38 2/6 18:53
(0:51)
19:18
(1:16)
18:38
(0:36)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Davis Smith So Edison 18:02.1 6:01
13 Will Worth So Edison 18:09.3 6:03
14 Jordan Sickler So Los Alamitos 18:13.2 6:04
15 Brendan Hicks Fr Fountain Valley 18:13.7 6:05 4/17 13/38 2/6 18:10 18:10
16 Gregory Hass Fr Edison 18:16.6 6:06
17 Tanner Grohmann Fr Fountain Valley 18:17.9 6:06 5/17 14/38 2/6 18:39
(0:21)
18:39
(0:21)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Mark Field So Newport Harbor 18:20.1 6:07
19 Matthew Messick So Fountain Valley 18:22.7 6:08 6/17 17/38 2/6 20:19
(1:56)
18:36
(0:13)
18:36
(0:13)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Bradley Hartwyk Fr Los Alamitos 18:29.6 6:10
21 Harrison Garcia So Los Alamitos 18:33 6:11
22 Jay Simpson So Edison 18:36.3 6:12
23 Trevor Cislaw Fr Newport Harbor 18:37.1 6:12
24 Reid Wiley Fr Newport Harbor 18:39.5 6:13
25 Elias Hensman Fr Newport Harbor 18:41 6:14
26 William Messick So Fountain Valley 18:45.7 6:15 7/17 19/38 2/6 22:13
(3:27)
18:49
(0:03)
18:49
(0:03)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Ryan Watts Fr Los Alamitos 18:46.5 6:16
28 Kevin Moreland So Edison 18:48.9 6:16
29 Nico Fujii So Edison 18:54.1 6:18
30 Jordi Perfetti So Huntington Beach 19:02.1 6:21
31 Cameron Chapple So Huntington Beach 19:03.1 6:21
32 Roman Huante So Edison 19:09 6:23
33 Tejas Chadha So Fountain Valley 19:09.8 6:23 8/17 21/38 2/5 20:36
(1:26)
20:22
(1:13)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Brandon Sharp Fr Edison 19:14.4 6:25
35 Evan Stapleton Fr Marina 19:16.4 6:25
36 Adam Broughman Fr Huntington Beach 19:16.7 6:26
37 Kevin Cross Fr Newport Harbor 19:21.5 6:27
38 Dean Yacoubian Fr Los Alamitos 19:28.7 6:30
39 Jacob Taylor Fr Los Alamitos 19:31.8 6:31
40 Hunter Dunn So Marina 19:32.3 6:31
41 Lukas Wehring Fr Los Alamitos 19:34.3 6:31
42 Jacob Winkle So Fountain Valley 19:37.4 6:32 9/17 25/38 2/5 19:22 20:20
(0:43)
19:22 #PR! (LR)
43 Cole Fatone Fr Los Alamitos 19:39.7 6:33
44 Andrei Ludovice Fr Fountain Valley 19:42.8 6:34 10/17 26/38 2/5 20:50
(1:07)
20:50
(1:07)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
45 Daniel Mckenzie Fr Marina 19:43.5 6:35
46 Adrian Solis So Edison 19:43.6 6:35
47 Joseph Smith Jr Marina 19:43.8 6:35
48 Max Bueno So Newport Harbor 19:45.5 6:35
49 Nicholas Worth Fr Edison 19:47.3 6:36
50 Mikael Campo Fr Newport Harbor 19:51.7 6:37
51 Robbi Dietz Fr Fountain Valley 19:53 6:38 11/17 27/38 2/5 23:06
(3:13)
22:32
(2:39)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
52 Christopher Rossette Fr Fountain Valley 19:57.1 6:39 12/17 28/38 2/5 #PR! (SBP)
53 Jared Berryman Fr Los Alamitos 20:05.7 6:42
54 Harrison Moore So Newport Harbor 20:05.8 6:42
55 Kyle Langdon-weyrich Fr Newport Harbor 20:11 6:44
56 Toben Torres Fr Los Alamitos 20:14.2 6:45
57 Jacob Rips Fr Los Alamitos 20:18.1 6:46
58 Jake Bauer So Newport Harbor 20:19.1 6:46
59 Henry Lister Fr Newport Harbor 20:20 6:47
60 Andrew Ficke Fr Los Alamitos 20:22.4 6:47
61 Jimmy Ly Fr Fountain Valley 20:24.3 6:48 13/17 31/38 2/4 21:38
(1:14)
21:38
(1:14)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
62 Chad Traskell Gillen Fr Huntington Beach 20:31.8 6:51
63 Kevin Miller Fr Los Alamitos 20:33.2 6:51
64 Kyle Recker Fr Los Alamitos 20:35.1 6:52
65 Kendrick Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 20:38.8 6:53 14/17 32/38 2/4 23:22
(2:43)
23:22
(2:43)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
66 Kyle Callanan Jr Marina 20:39 6:53
67 Ben Carfano Fr Edison 20:45.9 6:55
68 Ethan Bridge So Newport Harbor 20:59.9 7:00
69 Bryan Cardenas So Huntington Beach 21:04.3 7:01
70 Jimi Anderson Fr Edison 21:07.9 7:03
71 Zackary Corey So Edison 21:10.9 7:04
72 Sterling Ysais Fr Newport Harbor 21:15.8 7:05
73 Zaccary Bradt Fr Los Alamitos 21:16.4 7:05
74 Aaron Finkle So Huntington Beach 21:22.3 7:07
75 Michael Nieto So Newport Harbor 21:27.1 7:09
76 Justin Anderson So Edison 21:42.5 7:14
77 Nicolas Caruso So Marina 21:59.6 7:20
78 Jax Johnson Fr Edison 22:03.2 7:21
79 Kyle Thom Fr Edison 22:03.9 7:21
80 Hudson Swanson Fr Newport Harbor 22:10.3 7:23
81 Thomas Akiona Fr Fountain Valley 22:14.4 7:25 15/17 35/38 4/4 22:47
(0:33)
22:47
(0:33)
#PR! (LR, PR)
82 Emilio Cain Fr Huntington Beach 22:31.9 7:31
83 Michael Metcalfe Fr Los Alamitos 22:46.7 7:36
84 Alec Ralph So Huntington Beach 22:57.2 7:39
85 Jace Latzsch Fr Los Alamitos 23:02.6 7:41
86 Cooper Hendries Fr Edison 23:03.8 7:41
87 Mateo Degracia Fr Los Alamitos 23:07.9 7:43
88 Dillon Lippman Fr Newport Harbor 23:13.3 7:44
89 Alex Krayniak Fr Huntington Beach 23:27.9 7:49
90 Connor Lazich So Edison 23:30.2 7:50
91 Jack Burdine Fr Marina 23:32.7 7:51
92 Riley Gleason So Newport Harbor 23:33.1 7:51
93 Jackson Nordberg Fr Los Alamitos 23:37.4 7:52
94 Curtis Nishihira Fr Los Alamitos 23:45 7:55
95 Brandon Rivera So Newport Harbor 23:45.1 7:55
96 Quintin Vaught Fr Edison 23:48.7 7:56
97 Miles Hubbard So Huntington Beach 24:18.2 8:06
98 Nate Chamberlain Fr Newport Harbor 25:03.7 8:21
99 Christian Yassa Fr Newport Harbor 25:14.1 8:25
100 Daryn Nguyen So Edison 25:22.7 8:28
101 David Speckler Fr Fountain Valley 25:37.5 8:33 16/17 37/38 4/4 #PR! (SBP)
102 Gaganjyot Arora So Fountain Valley 32:53.1 10:58 17/17 38/38 4/4 #PR! (SBP)
103 Guillermo Leal So Newport Harbor 33:08.8 11:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
89:13
17:51
5:57
33 Brandon Bandley
Fr
17:39
5:53
3
Luke Deal
So
17:52
5:57
6
Isaac Banez
So
17:52
5:57
7
Andrew Stumpf
So
17:54
5:58
8
Samuel Turley
Fr
17:56
5:59
9
Jordan Sickler
So
18:13
6:04
14
Bradley Hartwyk
Fr
18:30
6:10
20
2 Fountain Valley
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
89:50
17:58
5:59
50 Madison Koelzer
So
17:36
5:52
2
Marc Tadros
Fr
17:40
5:53
5
Johnny Huynh
So
18:02
6:01
11
Brendan Hicks
Fr
18:14
6:05
15
Tanner Grohmann
Fr
18:18
6:06
17
Matthew Messick
So
18:23
6:08
19
William Messick
So
18:46
6:15
25
#TEAM PR! (LR)
3 Edison
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:47
91:53
18:23
6:08
88 Davis Smith
So
18:02
6:01
12
Will Worth
So
18:09
6:03
13
Gregory Hass
Fr
18:17
6:06
16
Jay Simpson
So
18:36
6:12
21
Kevin Moreland
So
18:49
6:16
26
Nico Fujii
So
18:54
6:18
27
Roman Huante
So
19:09
6:23
30
3 Newport Harbor
1-4-3-4-3
Gap: 1:12
91:47
18:21
6:07
88 Sam Fuchs
Fr
17:29
5:50
1
Mark Field
So
18:20
6:07
18
Trevor Cislaw
Fr
18:37
6:12
22
Reid Wiley
Fr
18:40
6:13
23
Elias Hensman
Fr
18:41
6:14
24
Kevin Cross
Fr
19:22
6:27
33
Max Bueno
So
19:46
6:35
37
5 Huntington Beach
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
93:02
18:36
6:12
103 Anthony Reed
So
17:39
5:53
4
Hunter Smith
Fr
18:01
6:00
10
Jordi Perfetti
So
19:02
6:21
28
Cameron Chapple
So
19:03
6:21
29
Adam Broughma
Fr
19:17
6:26
32
Chad Traskell Gillen
Fr
20:32
6:51
38
Bryan Cardenas
So
21:04
7:01
40
6 Marina
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:23
98:55
19:47
6:36
175 Evan Stapleto
Fr
19:16
6:25
31
Hunter Dunn
So
19:32
6:31
34
Daniel Mckenzie
Fr
19:44
6:35
35
Joseph Smith
Jr
19:44
6:35
36
Kyle Callanan
Jr
20:39
6:53
39
Nicolas Caruso
So
22:00
7:20
41
Jack Burdine
Fr
23:33
7:51
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
93:31
18:42
6:14
26 Jordan Sickler
So
18:13
6:04
1
Bradley Hartwyk
Fr
18:30
6:10
3
Harrison Garcia
So
18:33
6:11
4
Ryan Watts
Fr
18:47
6:16
6
Dean Yacoubia
Fr
19:29
6:30
12
Jacob Taylor
Fr
19:32
6:31
13
Lukas Wehring
Fr
19:34
6:31
14
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
95:38
19:08
6:23
47 Matthew Messick
So
18:23
6:08
2
William Messick
So
18:46
6:15
5
Tejas Chadha
So
19:10
6:23
9
Jacob Winkle
So
19:37
6:32
15
Andrei Ludovice
Fr
19:43
6:34
16
Robbi Dietz
Fr
19:53
6:38
21
Christop Rossette
Fr
19:57
6:39
22
#TEAM PR! (LR)
3 Edison
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
96:48
19:22
6:27
61 Nico Fujii
So
18:54
6:18
7
Roman Huante
So
19:09
6:23
8
Brandon Sharp
Fr
19:14
6:25
10
Adrian Solis
So
19:44
6:35
17
Nicholas Worth
Fr
19:47
6:36
19
Ben Carfano
Fr
20:46
6:55
28
Jimi Anderson
Fr
21:08
7:03
30
4 Newport Harbor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:50
99:16
19:51
6:37
96 Kevin Cross
Fr
19:22
6:27
11
Max Bueno
So
19:46
6:35
18
Mikael Campo
Fr
19:52
6:37
20
Harrison Moore
So
20:06
6:42
23
Kyle Langdon-
Fr
20:11
6:44
24
Jake Bauer
So
20:19
6:46
25
Henry Lister
Fr
20:20
6:47
26
5 Huntington Beach
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:25
108:28
21:42
7:14
152 Chad Traskell Gillen
Fr
20:32
6:51
27
Bryan Cardenas
So
21:04
7:01
29
Aaron Finkle
So
21:22
7:07
31
Emilio Cain
Fr
22:32
7:31
32
Alec Ralph
So
22:57
7:39
33
Alex Krayniak
Fr
23:28
7:49
34
Miles Hubbard
So
24:18
8:06
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
99:06
19:49
6:36
19 Jacob Taylor
Fr
19:32
6:31
1
Lukas Wehring
Fr
19:34
6:31
2
Cole Fatone
Fr
19:40
6:33
3
Jared Berryman
Fr
20:06
6:42
6
Toben Torres
Fr
20:14
6:45
7
Jacob Rips
Fr
20:18
6:46
8
Andrew Ficke
Fr
20:22
6:47
11
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:21
103:08
20:38
6:53
58 Robbi Dietz
Fr
19:53
6:38
4
Christop Rossette
Fr
19:57
6:39
5
Jimmy Ly
Fr
20:24
6:48
12
Kendrick Nguyen
Fr
20:39
6:53
13
Thomas Akiona
Fr
22:14
7:25
24
David Speckler
Fr
25:38
8:33
27
Gaganjyo Arora
So
32:53
10:58
28
#TEAM PR! (LR)
3 Newport Harbor
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
104:22
20:52
6:57
71 Jake Bauer
So
20:19
6:46
9
Henry Lister
Fr
20:20
6:47
10
Ethan Bridge
So
21:00
7:00
15
Sterling Ysais
Fr
21:16
7:05
18
Michael Nieto
So
21:27
7:09
19
Hudson Swanson
Fr
22:10
7:23
23
Dillon Lippman
Fr
23:13
7:44
26
4 Edison
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
106:50
21:22
7:07
88 Ben Carfano
Fr
20:46
6:55
14
Jimi Anderson
Fr
21:08
7:03
16
Zackary Corey
So
21:11
7:04
17
Justin Anderson
So
21:43
7:14
20
Jax Johnson
Fr
22:03
7:21
21
Kyle Thom
Fr
22:04
7:21
22
Cooper Hendries
Fr
23:04
7:41
25
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.