Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Finals at Central Park HB Old on 11/1/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angela Banquil Fr F/S 23:52.1 7:57 3 35/71 8/14 19/25 3/5 #PR! (SBP)
avani salcedo Fr F/S 22:24.6 7:28 3 19/71 5/14 14/25 2/6 22:59
(0:35,2.5)
22:59
(0:35,2.5)
22:12 #PR! (LR, PR)
Connie Nguyen Jr JV 20:59.4 7:00 3 2/51 1/6 7/25 2/5 21:00
(0:00,0.0)
22:00
(1:00,4.6)
21:00
(0:00,0.0)
21:00
(0:00,0.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Daniele McClements Fr F/S 23:01 7:40 3 24/71 6/14 16/25 2/6 25:15
(2:14,8.8)
25:15
(2:14,8.8)
22:25 #PR! (LR, PR)
Elizabeth Diaz Cortes Jr JV 22:20.5 7:27 3 8/51 4/6 13/25 1/5 21:57
Esmeralda Camberos Fr F/S 23:52.5 7:58 3 36/71 9/14 20/25 3/5 25:09
(1:16,5.1)
25:09
(1:16,5.1)
23:36 #PR! (LR, PR)
Hayley McClements Sr JV 22:55.3 7:38 3 12/51 5/6 15/25 1/5 23:05
(0:10,0.7)
23:10
(0:14,1.0)
23:04
(0:08,0.6)
21:50 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Heather Carr Jr V 19:59.1 6:40 3 12/38 1/5 1/25 5/6 20:59
(1:00,4.7)
19:40 19:40 19:17 #PR! (LY)
Jasmine Steubing Fr F/S 24:02.2 8:01 3 39/71 11/14 22/25 1/3 24:52
(0:50,3.4)
24:52
(0:50,3.4)
23:28 #PR! (LR, PR)
Julie Ransom Sr V 20:28.5 6:50 3 22/38 3/5 4/25 4/6 20:32
(0:04,0.3)
21:36
(1:07,5.2)
20:10 19:50 #PR! (LY, LR)
Kim Echegoyen So F/S 24:04 8:01 3 41/71 13/14 24/25 1/2 25:38
(1:34,6.1)
25:38
(1:34,6.1)
24:03 #PR! (LR, PR)
Kristen Prado So F/S 20:51 6:57 3 5/71 2/14 6/25 2/6 21:53
(1:02,4.7)
21:53
(1:02,4.7)
20:33 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Laura Resendiz Jr V 20:32.6 6:51 3 23/38 4/5 5/25 4/6 19:32 20:13 19:32 19:32
Lynn Vo So F/S 21:13.2 7:04 3 6/71 3/14 8/25 1/6 21:32
(0:18,1.4)
21:04 21:04 19:51 #PR! (LY)
Maria Mcisaac Fr F/S 25:21 8:27 3 55/71 14/14 25/25 2/2 27:22
(2:01,7.4)
26:47
(1:26,5.4)
24:26 #PR! (LR, PR)
Mariana Chavez Jr V 20:17.7 6:46 3 18/38 2/5 3/25 6/6 18:42 18:42 18:42 18:16 #PR! (SBP)
Michelle Doan Jr JV 22:06.4 7:22 3 7/51 3/6 12/25 2/5 20:46 21:53 20:46 19:45
Natalie Grohmann Sr V 21:20 7:07 3 31/38 5/5 9/25 4/6 20:12 20:12 19:30
Rosalyne Chhan So F/S 23:56.6 7:59 3 38/71 10/14 21/25 3/5 #PR! (SBP)
Roxanne Watson Sr JV 21:50.2 7:17 3 5/51 2/6 11/25 2/5 21:21 22:23
(0:33,2.4)
21:21 19:51 #PR! (LR)
Savannah Buhman Fr F/S 20:09.3 6:43 3 2/71 1/14 2/25 2/6 21:24
(1:14,5.8)
21:24
(1:14,5.8)
20:58
(0:49,3.9)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Valerie Tran Fr F/S 21:29.6 7:10 3 8/71 4/14 10/25 1/6 21:48
(0:19,1.4)
21:48
(0:19,1.4)
21:19 #PR! (LR, PR)
Victoria Donovan Fr F/S 24:03.6 8:01 3 40/71 12/14 23/25 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
Victoria Miller So F/S 23:32.4 7:51 3 30/71 7/14 17/25 3/5 20:01 26:58
(3:26,12.7)
20:01 20:00 #PR! (LR, SBP, DSR)
yen nhi mai Sr JV 23:44 7:55 3 22/51 6/6 18/25 2/4 23:21 24:08
(0:24,1.7)
22:03 20:46 #PR! (LR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/6 102:38
1:21
3 6:51 6:40 7:07 106 6:26 95:08 105:49
(3:11,3.0)
92:23 #TEAM PR! (LR) Heather Carr (12), Mariana Chavez (18), Julie Ransom (22), Laura Resendiz (23), Natalie Grohmann (31)
JV 1st 5 1/5 110:12
1:56
3 7:21 7:00 7:38 34 7:19 108:21 107:22 101:27 Connie Nguyen (2), Roxanne Watson (5), Michelle Doan (7), Elizabeth Diaz Cortes (8), Hayley McClements (12)
F/S 1st 5 2/6 106:08
2:15
3 7:05 6:43 7:28 38 7:02 102:43 114:26
(8:19,7.3)
99:08 #TEAM PR! (LR) Savannah Buhman (2), Kristen Prado (5), Lynn Vo (6), Valerie Tran (8), avani salcedo (17)
F/S 2nd 5 3/5 118:15
0:56
3 7:53 7:40 7:59 54 7:29 109:19 129:53
(11:38,9.0)
104:33 #TEAM PR! (LR) Daniele McClements (5), Victoria Miller (9), Angela Banquil (12), Esmeralda Camberos (13), Rosalyne Chhan (15)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Sienski Sr Edison 18:13.6 6:05
2 Emily Bacon Jr Newport Harbor 18:23.9 6:08
3 Cassie Durgy Jr Huntington Beach 18:26.6 6:09
4 Katherine Izzo Sr Los Alamitos 18:41.2 6:14
5 Jasmine Mayr Jr Huntington Beach 18:55.1 6:18
6 Nicole Bliss So Los Alamitos 18:58.4 6:19
7 Erin Barth Sr Newport Harbor 19:00.2 6:20
8 Emma Buggeln Jr Newport Harbor 19:01 6:20
9 Mackenzie Quenneville Sr Edison 19:08 6:23
10 Ashlynn Almasy So Los Alamitos 19:18.2 6:26
11 Sarah Enyart So Los Alamitos 19:34.6 6:32
12 Heather Carr Jr Fountain Valley 19:59.1 6:40 1/5 1/25 5/6 20:59
(1:00)
19:40 19:40 #PR! (LY)
13 Ashley Gardea-molina Sr Los Alamitos 20:00.8 6:40
14 Hannah Gallegos Fr Edison 20:10.3 6:43
15 Kayla Boehm Fr Edison 20:14.8 6:45
16 Madeline Fox Jr Marina 20:16.2 6:45
17 Jordan Rovano So Marina 20:17.4 6:46
18 Mariana Chavez Jr Fountain Valley 20:17.7 6:46 2/5 3/25 6/6 18:42 18:42 18:42 #PR! (SBP)
19 Malia Rivers So Los Alamitos 20:17.8 6:46
20 Aspynn Carr So Los Alamitos 20:20.8 6:47
21 Holly Clemence Jr Newport Harbor 20:23.1 6:48
22 Julie Ransom Sr Fountain Valley 20:28.5 6:50 3/5 4/25 4/6 20:32
(0:04)
21:36
(1:07)
20:10 #PR! (LY, LR)
23 Laura Resendiz Jr Fountain Valley 20:32.6 6:51 4/5 5/25 4/6 19:32 20:13 19:32
24 Gracie Condon Jr Edison 20:34.2 6:51
25 Dakoda Mccullough Sr Huntington Beach 20:40.2 6:53
26 Taylor Pennington Jr Edison 20:55 6:58
27 Erin Nighswonger Jr Marina 21:07.3 7:02
28 Kendal Marking Jr Newport Harbor 21:11.3 7:04
29 Lauren Loucks Jr Newport Harbor 21:14.1 7:05
30 Avery Dorff Fr Edison 21:18.6 7:06
31 Natalie Grohmann Sr Fountain Valley 21:20 7:07 5/5 9/25 4/6 20:12 20:12
32 Lani Kerrigan So Newport Harbor 21:21 7:07
33 Isabella Walker Jr Marina 21:35 7:12
34 Brigit Laughin So Huntington Beach 21:38.3 7:13
35 Renee Crippen Sr Marina 23:03.3 7:41
36 Caitlyn Nojiri Jr Huntington Beach 23:21 7:47
37 Megan Mcnamara Jr Marina 23:27.4 7:49
38 Jacqueline Samuel Sr Huntington Beach 23:50.5 7:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:20
96:33
19:19
6:26
44 Katherine Izzo
Sr
18:41
6:14
4
Nicole Bliss
So
18:58
6:19
6
Ashlynn Almasy
So
19:18
6:26
10
Sarah Enyart
So
19:35
6:32
11
Ashley Gardea-molina
Sr
20:01
6:40
13
Malia Rivers
So
20:18
6:46
19
Aspynn Carr
So
20:21
6:47
20
2 Edison
1-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:21
98:21
19:40
6:33
63 Julia Sienski
Sr
18:14
6:05
1
Mackenzie Quenneville
Sr
19:08
6:23
9
Hannah Gallegos
Fr
20:10
6:43
14
Kayla Boehm
Fr
20:15
6:45
15
Gracie Condon
Jr
20:34
6:51
24
Taylor Pennington
Jr
20:55
6:58
26
Avery Dorff
Fr
21:19
7:06
30
3 Newport Harbor
2-2-1-2-3
Gap: 2:47
98:00
19:36
6:32
66 Emily Bacon
Jr
18:24
6:08
2
Erin Barth
Sr
19:00
6:20
7
Emma Buggeln
Jr
19:01
6:20
8
Holly Clemence
Jr
20:23
6:48
21
Kendal Marking
Jr
21:11
7:04
28
Lauren Loucks
Jr
21:14
7:05
29
Lani Kerrigan
So
21:21
7:07
32
4 Huntington Beach
3-1-4-4-4
Gap: 4:54
103:01
20:36
6:52
103 Cassie Durgy
Jr
18:27
6:09
3
Jasmine Mayr
Jr
18:55
6:18
5
Dakoda Mccullough
Sr
20:40
6:53
25
Brigit Laughin
So
21:38
7:13
34
Caitlyn Nojiri
Jr
23:21
7:47
36
Jacqueline Samuel
Sr
23:51
7:57
38




5 Fountain Valley
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
102:38
20:32
6:51
106 Heather Carr
Jr
19:59
6:40
12
Mariana Chavez
Jr
20:18
6:46
18
Julie Ransom
Sr
20:29
6:50
22
Laura Resendiz
Jr
20:33
6:51
23
Natalie Grohmann
Sr
21:20
7:07
31








#TEAM PR! (LR)
6 Marina
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:47
106:19
21:16
7:05
128 Madeline Fox
Jr
20:16
6:45
16
Jordan Rovano
So
20:17
6:46
17
Erin Nighswonger
Jr
21:07
7:02
27
Isabella Walker
Jr
21:35
7:12
33
Renee Crippen
Sr
23:03
7:41
35
Megan Mcnamara
Jr
23:27
7:49
37




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Riley Bennyworth Jr Edison 20:05.7 6:42
2 Connie Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 20:59.4 7:00 1/6 7/25 2/5 21:00
(0:00)
22:00
(1:00)
21:00
(0:00)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Kelsey Mccarthy Jr Edison 21:34 7:11
4 Haley Wyatt Sr Edison 21:42.2 7:14
5 Roxanne Watson Sr Fountain Valley 21:50.2 7:17 2/6 11/25 2/5 21:21 22:23
(0:33)
21:21 #PR! (LR)
6 Chiwen Wang Jr Los Alamitos 22:01.3 7:20
7 Michelle Doan Jr Fountain Valley 22:06.4 7:22 3/6 12/25 2/5 20:46 21:53 20:46
8 Elizabeth Diaz Cortes Jr Fountain Valley 22:20.5 7:27 4/6 13/25 1/5
9 Johanna Camberos Jr Newport Harbor 22:29.3 7:30
10 Juli Gilman Sr Huntington Beach 22:31.8 7:31
11 Maria Gomez Sr Newport Harbor 22:52.1 7:37
12 Hayley McClements Sr Fountain Valley 22:55.3 7:38 5/6 15/25 1/5 23:05
(0:10)
23:10
(0:14)
23:04
(0:08)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Courtney Cunningham Jr Newport Harbor 22:56.9 7:39
14 Megan Debenon Jr Edison 22:58.3 7:39
15 Erika Madrigal Jr Newport Harbor 23:16 7:45
16 Chelsea Coran Jr Edison 23:22.8 7:48
17 Alexa Sturrock Fr Los Alamitos 23:25.7 7:49
18 Lena Grell Jr Huntington Beach 23:27.5 7:49
19 Hunter Kennedy Jr Edison 23:42.7 7:54
20 Erin Henkhaus Jr Los Alamitos 23:42.9 7:54
21 Jacqueline Mora Sr Los Alamitos 23:43.7 7:55
22 yen nhi mai Sr Fountain Valley 23:44 7:55 6/6 18/25 2/4 23:21 24:08
(0:24)
22:03 #PR! (LR)
23 Ocean Sandoval Sr Los Alamitos 23:51.9 7:57
24 Madison Rivas Fr Los Alamitos 23:55.2 7:58
25 Samantha Da Silva Sr Edison 24:03.3 8:01
26 Georgia Cuccia Fr Los Alamitos 24:08.1 8:03
27 Madalyn Siegel Jr Edison 24:15.8 8:05
28 Jenna Midboe Sr Huntington Beach 24:16.1 8:05
29 Jayne Emerson-deane Fr Los Alamitos 24:17.3 8:06
30 Kaylana Banez Fr Los Alamitos 24:33.6 8:11
31 Emily Reed Sr Huntington Beach 24:36.3 8:12
32 Elise Rogers Sr Newport Harbor 24:40.4 8:13
33 Summer Kennedy Jr Edison 24:47.7 8:16
34 Caroline Desmet So Los Alamitos 24:55.6 8:19
35 Evelin Munoz Sr Newport Harbor 24:58.1 8:19
36 Rylee Smith Fr Los Alamitos 24:58.5 8:20
37 Miranda Ageson Sr Edison 25:03.1 8:21
38 Caley Medina Fr Los Alamitos 25:19 8:26
39 Alexandra Bronfenbrenner So Los Alamitos 25:29 8:30
40 Courtney Coppolino Jr Edison 25:35.5 8:32
41 Jacquelynn Bonom Sr Los Alamitos 25:38.6 8:33
42 Carolina Barragan Jr Newport Harbor 26:02.9 8:41
43 Angelica Alvarez So Los Alamitos 26:13.2 8:44
44 Madison Hokans - Csurrila Sr Huntington Beach 26:29.6 8:50
45 Mariella Navarro Jr Newport Harbor 26:36.1 8:52
46 Malia Cruchley Fr Los Alamitos 26:58.7 9:00
47 Kyla Schilz Fr Los Alamitos 27:08.7 9:03
48 Chelsea Pinkham Jr Edison 27:53.4 9:18
49 Karina Dubourdieu Sr Los Alamitos 28:42.8 9:34
50 Amber Dearmond Fr Los Alamitos 29:35.9 9:52
51 Megan Kizziar Sr Los Alamitos 29:40.9 9:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:56
110:12
22:02
7:21
34 Connie Nguyen
Jr
20:59
7:00
2
Roxanne Watson
Sr
21:50
7:17
5
Michelle Doan
Jr
22:06
7:22
7
Elizabeth Diaz Cortes
Jr
22:21
7:27
8
Hayley McClements
Sr
22:55
7:38
12
yen nhi mai
Sr
23:44
7:55
22




2 Edison
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:17
109:43
21:57
7:19
38 Riley Bennyworth
Jr
20:06
6:42
1
Kelsey Mccarthy
Jr
21:34
7:11
3
Haley Wyatt
Sr
21:42
7:14
4
Megan Debenon
Jr
22:58
7:39
14
Chelsea Coran
Jr
23:23
7:48
16
Hunter Kennedy
Jr
23:43
7:54
19
Samantha Da Silva
Sr
24:03
8:01
25
3 Newport Harbor
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:11
116:15
23:15
7:45
77 Johanna Camberos
Jr
22:29
7:30
9
Maria Gomez
Sr
22:52
7:37
11
Courtney Cunningham
Jr
22:57
7:39
13
Erika Madrigal
Jr
23:16
7:45
15
Elise Rogers
Sr
24:40
8:13
29
Evelin Munoz
Sr
24:58
8:19
30
Carolina Barragan
Jr
26:03
8:41
31
4 Los Alamitos
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:51
116:46
23:21
7:47
87 Chiwen Wang
Jr
22:01
7:20
6
Alexa Sturrock
Fr
23:26
7:49
17
Erin Henkhaus
Jr
23:43
7:54
20
Jacqueline Mora
Sr
23:44
7:55
21
Ocean Sandoval
Sr
23:52
7:57
23
Madison Rivas
Fr
23:55
7:58
24
Georgia Cuccia
Fr
24:08
8:03
26
5 Huntington Beach
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:58
121:21
24:16
8:05
115 Juli Gilman
Sr
22:32
7:31
10
Lena Grell
Jr
23:28
7:49
18
Jenna Midboe
Sr
24:16
8:05
27
Emily Reed
Sr
24:36
8:12
28
Madison Hokans - Csurrila
Sr
26:30
8:50
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bronsyn Ledgard Fr Los Alamitos 20:09.3 6:43
2 Savannah Buhman Fr Fountain Valley 20:09.3 6:43 1/14 2/25 2/6 21:24
(1:14)
21:24
(1:14)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Ryan Brown So Edison 20:28.6 6:50
4 Delaney Sanacore Fr Los Alamitos 20:34.9 6:52
5 Kristen Prado So Fountain Valley 20:51 6:57 2/14 6/25 2/6 21:53
(1:02)
21:53
(1:02)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Lynn Vo So Fountain Valley 21:13.2 7:04 3/14 8/25 1/6 21:32
(0:18)
21:04 21:04 #PR! (LY)
7 Annie Bliss Fr Los Alamitos 21:21.4 7:07
8 Valerie Tran Fr Fountain Valley 21:29.6 7:10 4/14 10/25 1/6 21:48
(0:19)
21:48
(0:19)
#PR! (LR, PR)
9 Delaney Falsken Fr Los Alamitos 21:34.2 7:11
10 Mumford Sammi Fr Huntington Beach 21:37.7 7:13
11 Madison Wilson Fr Los Alamitos 21:50 7:17
12 Lauren Fitzgerald So Los Alamitos 21:59.9 7:20
13 Danielle Phillipps Fr Edison 22:02.5 7:21
14 Reilly Mcmahan Fr Los Alamitos 22:05.8 7:22
15 Sophia Craig Fr Los Alamitos 22:07.6 7:23
16 Lauren Kussler Fr Los Alamitos 22:16.7 7:26
17 Lily Andreasen Fr Edison 22:18.5 7:26
18 Lily Rizzo Fr Huntington Beach 22:23.2 7:28
19 avani salcedo Fr Fountain Valley 22:24.6 7:28 5/14 14/25 2/6 22:59
(0:35)
22:59
(0:35)
#PR! (LR, PR)
20 Shayla Kinney Fr Edison 22:32.5 7:31
21 Emily Molstad So Newport Harbor 22:34.9 7:32
22 Cheynne Brady Fr Edison 22:47.4 7:36
23 Pearl Goetsch Fr Marina 22:54.1 7:38
24 Daniele McClements Fr Fountain Valley 23:01 7:40 6/14 16/25 2/6 25:15
(2:14)
25:15
(2:14)
#PR! (LR, PR)
25 Hannah Sjogren Fr Huntington Beach 23:02.1 7:41
26 Elizabeth Turner So Marina 23:08.2 7:43
27 Ryane Bradbury So Edison 23:15.6 7:45
28 Riley Burke Fr Edison 23:17.4 7:46
29 Lauryn Reed So Edison 23:19.5 7:47
30 Victoria Miller So Fountain Valley 23:32.4 7:51 7/14 17/25 3/5 20:01 26:58
(3:26)
20:01 #PR! (LR, SBP)
31 Katie Taugher Fr Huntington Beach 23:39.2 7:53
32 Sophia Schroeder Fr Los Alamitos 23:40.1 7:53
33 Estefani Gomez So Newport Harbor 23:45.5 7:55
34 Cassidy Owen Fr Edison 23:47.2 7:56
35 Angela Banquil Fr Fountain Valley 23:52.1 7:57 8/14 19/25 3/5 #PR! (SBP)
36 Esmeralda Camberos Fr Fountain Valley 23:52.5 7:58 9/14 20/25 3/5 25:09
(1:16)
25:09
(1:16)
#PR! (LR, PR)
37 Taylor Pixton So Edison 23:54.7 7:58
38 Rosalyne Chhan So Fountain Valley 23:56.6 7:59 10/14 21/25 3/5 #PR! (SBP)
39 Jasmine Steubing Fr Fountain Valley 24:02.2 8:01 11/14 22/25 1/3 24:52
(0:50)
24:52
(0:50)
#PR! (LR, PR)
40 Victoria Donovan Fr Fountain Valley 24:03.6 8:01 12/14 23/25 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
41 Kim Echegoyen So Fountain Valley 24:04 8:01 13/14 24/25 1/2 25:38
(1:34)
25:38
(1:34)
#PR! (LR, PR)
42 Abby Smith So Huntington Beach 24:08.5 8:03
43 Mckenna Martin Fr Edison 24:11 8:04
44 Yasmine Coctis So Huntington Beach 24:13.1 8:04
45 Diamond Gomez So Edison 24:15.2 8:05
46 Yuly Lopez Fr Huntington Beach 24:17.3 8:06
47 Holly Halperin So Newport Harbor 24:26.4 8:09
48 Victoria Westover Fr Edison 24:28.2 8:09
49 Deanna Ochi So Marina 24:34.9 8:12
50 Annamaria Dodelson So Newport Harbor 24:36.1 8:12
51 Jamie Beck Fr Edison 24:58.6 8:20
52 Madisson Martinez So Newport Harbor 25:12.2 8:24
53 Emma Delapre Fr Edison 25:14.7 8:25
54 Nicolette Benedettini So Marina 25:19.5 8:27
55 Maria Mcisaac Fr Fountain Valley 25:21 8:27 14/14 25/25 2/2 27:22
(2:01)
26:47
(1:26)
#PR! (LR, PR)
56 Bailey Baker So Huntington Beach 25:26.1 8:29
57 Linda Tang Fr Huntington Beach 25:26.7 8:29
58 Bekah Keesee Fr Huntington Beach 25:30.5 8:30
59 Grace Ellison So Edison 25:33 8:31
60 Miranda Mccormick Fr Newport Harbor 25:41.4 8:34
61 Kylie Forgiarini Fr Edison 25:52 8:37
62 Emily Avila So Newport Harbor 26:00.2 8:40
63 Tristin Neumann So Newport Harbor 26:02.2 8:41
64 Ryan Zankich Fr Edison 26:05.5 8:42
65 Allison Mooney So Marina 26:06.3 8:42
66 Mandy Tapfor So Newport Harbor 26:13.6 8:45
67 Adriana Gracia So Marina 26:54.6 8:58
68 Sadie Martin So Edison 28:09.2 9:23
69 Cinthia Contreras Fr Newport Harbor 28:10 9:23
70 Rachel Ford So Huntington Beach 28:19.9 9:27
71 Maddie Gaisford So Edison 28:24.8 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:41
105:30
21:06
7:02
32 Bronsyn Ledgard
Fr
20:09
6:43
1
Delaney Sanacore
Fr
20:35
6:52
4
Annie Bliss
Fr
21:21
7:07
7
Delaney Falsken
Fr
21:34
7:11
9
Madison Wilson
Fr
21:50
7:17
11
Lauren Fitzgerald
So
22:00
7:20
12
Reilly Mcmahan
Fr
22:06
7:22
14
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 2:15
106:08
21:14
7:05
38 Savannah Buhman
Fr
20:09
6:43
2
Kristen Prado
So
20:51
6:57
5
Lynn Vo
So
21:13
7:04
6
Valerie Tran
Fr
21:30
7:10
8
avani salcedo
Fr
22:25
7:28
17
Daniele McClements
Fr
23:01
7:40
22
Victoria Miller
So
23:32
7:51
27
#TEAM PR! (LR)
3 Edison
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:19
110:10
22:02
7:21
69 Ryan Brown
So
20:29
6:50
3
Danielle Phillipps
Fr
22:03
7:21
13
Lily Andreasen
Fr
22:19
7:26
15
Shayla Kinney
Fr
22:33
7:31
18
Cheynne Brady
Fr
22:47
7:36
20
Ryane Bradbury
So
23:16
7:45
25
Riley Burke
Fr
23:17
7:46
26
4 Huntington Beach
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:31
114:51
22:58
7:39
107 Mumford Sammi
Fr
21:38
7:13
10
Lily Rizzo
Fr
22:23
7:28
16
Hannah Sjogren
Fr
23:02
7:41
23
Katie Taugher
Fr
23:39
7:53
28
Abby Smith
So
24:09
8:03
30
Yasmine Coctis
So
24:13
8:04
31
Yuly Lopez
Fr
24:17
8:06
32
5 Newport Harbor
5-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:37
120:35
24:07
8:02
152 Emily Molstad
So
22:35
7:32
19
Estefani Gomez
So
23:46
7:55
29
Holly Halperin
So
24:26
8:09
33
Annamaria Dodelson
So
24:36
8:12
35
Madisson Martinez
So
25:12
8:24
36
Miranda Mccormick
Fr
25:41
8:34
38
Emily Avila
So
26:00
8:40
39
6 Marina
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:12
122:03
24:25
8:08
156 Pearl Goetsch
Fr
22:54
7:38
21
Elizabeth Turner
So
23:08
7:43
24
Deanna Ochi
So
24:35
8:12
34
Nicolette Benedettini
So
25:20
8:27
37
Allison Mooney
So
26:06
8:42
40
Adriana Gracia
So
26:55
8:58
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
112:10
22:26
7:29
20 Lauren Fitzgerald
So
22:00
7:20
1
Reilly Mcmahan
Fr
22:06
7:22
2
Sophia Craig
Fr
22:08
7:23
3
Lauren Kussler
Fr
22:17
7:26
4
Sophia Schroeder
Fr
23:40
7:53
10








2 Edison
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
117:34
23:31
7:50
46 Ryane Bradbury
So
23:16
7:45
6
Riley Burke
Fr
23:17
7:46
7
Lauryn Reed
So
23:20
7:47
8
Cassidy Owen
Fr
23:47
7:56
11
Taylor Pixton
So
23:55
7:58
14
Mckenna Martin
Fr
24:11
8:04
18
Diamond Gomez
So
24:15
8:05
20
3 Fountain Valley
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:56
118:15
23:39
7:53
54 Daniele McClements
Fr
23:01
7:40
5
Victoria Miller
So
23:32
7:51
9
Angela Banquil
Fr
23:52
7:57
12
Esmeralda Camberos
Fr
23:53
7:58
13
Rosalyne Chhan
So
23:57
7:59
15
Jasmine Steubing
Fr
24:02
8:01
16
Victoria Donovan
Fr
24:04
8:01
17
#TEAM PR! (LR)
4 Huntington Beach
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:17
124:54
24:59
8:20
109 Yasmine Coctis
So
24:13
8:04
19
Yuly Lopez
Fr
24:17
8:06
21
Bailey Baker
So
25:26
8:29
22
Linda Tang
Fr
25:27
8:29
23
Bekah Keesee
Fr
25:31
8:30
24
Rachel Ford
So
28:20
9:27
30




5 Newport Harbor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:29
132:07
26:25
8:48
135 Miranda Mccormick
Fr
25:41
8:34
25
Emily Avila
So
26:00
8:40
26
Tristin Neumann
So
26:02
8:41
27
Mandy Tapfor
So
26:14
8:45
28
Cinthia Contreras
Fr
28:10
9:23
29








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.