Fountain Valley Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/10/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Jaich So So 17:35 6:14 2.82 12/71 1/8 1/38 7/9 #PR! (SBP)
Andrew Lindsey So So 20:51 7:24 2.82 57/71 5/8 24/38 8/8 #PR! (SBP)
Andrew Ong Jr So 22:05 7:50 2.82 66/71 6/8 31/38 8/8 #PR! (SBP)
Charles Cummings Fr 19:42 6:59 2.82 16/67 2/15 14/38 5/7 #PR! (SBP)
Chris Ord Sr 20:11 7:09 2.82 44/52 4/5 18/38 6/7 #PR! (SBP)
Corey Kobel Fr Fr 25:22 9:00 2.82 62/67 14/15 37/38 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
David Doan Fr Fr 23:44 8:25 2.82 58/67 12/15 35/38 1/2
David Rock Jr Jr 21:00 7:27 2.82 61/66 9/10 25/38 2/2
Dj Nishikawa Jr Jr 18:28 6:33 2.82 31/66 6/10 9/38 2/6 #PR! (SBP)
Eric Dyson So So 19:57 7:04 2.82 47/71 3/8 15/38 9/9
Extra 5 Fr 24:19 8:37 2.82 61/67 13/15 36/38 1/2
Jack Turner Jr Jr 17:52 6:20 2.82 16/66 1/10 2/38 7/8
Jason Allen Jr Jr 21:57 7:47 2.82 65/66 10/10 30/38 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
Jason Hata Fr Fr 20:28 7:15 2.82 29/67 6/15 21/38 2/6
Jason Ma Fr Fr 19:32 6:56 2.82 13/67 1/15 12/38 8/8
Jason Takahashi Jr Jr 18:08 6:26 2.82 24/66 3/10 4/38 4/8 #PR! (SBP)
Joe Garcia Fr Fr 20:50 7:23 2.82 32/67 7/15 22/38 1/5
Joe Nguyen Fr Fr 21:19 7:34 2.82 40/67 9/15 27/38 1/4
John Chou Fr Fr 19:58 7:05 2.82 20/67 3/15 16/38 4/7
John Do So So 18:24 6:31 2.82 29/71 2/8 8/38 8/9 #PR! (SBP)
John Hay Jr Jr 18:18 6:29 2.82 29/66 5/10 6/38 2/7
Josh Dominic Fr Fr 25:35 9:04 2.82 65/67 15/15 38/38 1/1
Josh Gonzales Fr Fr 20:17 7:12 2.82 25/67 4/15 19/38 4/7
Justin Romars So So 22:24 7:57 2.82 69/71 8/8 34/38 7/7
Kevin Pryor Sr Sr 18:39 6:37 2.82 34/52 2/5 10/38 7/8 #PR! (SBP)
Kevin Romig So So 22:05 7:50 2.82 67/71 7/8 32/38 7/7
Kien Giang Jr Jr 18:10 6:27 2.82 26/66 4/10 5/38 3/8
Kyle Wagoner Sr Sr 18:22 6:31 2.82 30/52 1/5 7/38 9/9 #PR! (SBP)
Loren Robb Fr Fr 21:33 7:39 2.82 43/67 11/15 29/38 1/3
Matt Marion Jr Jr 18:04 6:24 2.82 20/66 2/10 3/38 5/8
Matt Thompson Jr Jr 19:37 6:57 2.82 51/66 8/10 13/38 2/4
Mike Corday Sr Sr 20:01 7:06 2.82 43/52 3/5 17/38 7/8
Robert Harrison Sr Sr 22:19 7:55 2.82 50/52 5/5 33/38 6/6 #PR! (SBP)
Sean Weis Jr 18:49 6:40 2.82 36/66 7/10 11/38 2/4 #PR! (SBP)
Sebasen Furykawa Fr 21:18 7:33 2.82 39/67 8/15 26/38 2/4 #PR! (SBP)
Steven Nguyen So 20:50 7:23 2.82 56/71 4/8 22/38 8/9 #PR! (SBP)
Todd Brewster Fr Fr 20:28 7:15 2.82 28/67 5/15 20/38 3/7 #PR! (SBP)
Victor Yee Fr 21:21 7:34 2.82 41/67 10/15 28/38 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 6/6 99:32
3:57
2.82 1:11 1:05 1:19 165 1:00 Kyle Wagoner (26), Kevin Pryor (30), Mike Corday (35), Chris Ord (36), Robert Harrison (38)
So 1st 5 7/8 97:37
3:16
2.82 1:09 1:02 1:14 177 1:01 Alex Jaich (12), John Do (25), Eric Dyson (41), Steven Nguyen (49), Andrew Lindsey (50)
Jr 1st 5 3/7 90:32
0:26
2.82 1:04 1:03 1:05 106 0:56 Jack Turner (16), Matt Marion (20), Jason Takahashi (22), Kien Giang (23), John Hay (25)
Jr 2nd 5 2/2 99:51
3:29
2.82 1:11 1:05 1:18 48 1:02 Dj Nishikawa (7), Sean Weis (8), Matt Thompson (10), David Rock (11), Jason Allen (12)
Fr 1st 5 3/7 99:57
0:56
2.82 1:11 1:09 1:13 97 1:08 Jason Ma (12), Charles Cummings (15), John Chou (19), Josh Gonzales (24), Todd Brewster (27)
Fr 2nd 5 1/3 105:16
0:53
2.82 1:15 1:13 1:16 29 1:15 Jason Hata (2), Joe Garcia (3), Sebasen Furykawa (7), Joe Nguyen (8), Victor Yee (9)
Fr 3rd 5 1/1 120:33
4:02
2.82 1:25 1:16 1:31 15 1:25 Loren Robb (1), David Doan (2), Extra 5 (3), Corey Kobel (4), Josh Dominic (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Troy Eisenbeis El Toro 16:13 5:45
2 Thomas Richter Serrano 16:15 5:46
3 Alfonso Silvas Santa Ana Valley 16:16 5:46
4 Pedro Carachure Santa Ana Valley 16:22 5:48
5 Nate Mouzis El Toro 16:23 5:49
6 Jose Nava Santa Ana Valley 16:28 5:50
7 Greg Bay Yucaipa 16:38 5:54
8 Joel Cardoza Bakersfield 16:42 5:55
9 Kai Norwood El Toro 16:52 5:59
10 Eduardo Chavez Santa Ana Valley 16:58 6:01
11 Jesse Zweig El Toro 17:10 6:05
12 Jason Beadle Tesoro 17:14 6:07
13 Andrew Wilhelm Tesoro 17:17 6:08
14 Luke Hardesty Fallbrook 17:30 6:12
15 Nick Edge Tesoro 17:32 6:13
16 Dennis Yip Aliso Niguel 17:33 6:13
17 Ryan Hankes El Toro 17:34 6:14
18 Travis Clark Yucaipa 17:35 6:14
19 Aaron Adams Yucaipa 17:41 6:16
20 Adam Segers Aliso Niguel 17:44 6:17
21 David Guzman El Toro 17:48 6:19
22 Jason Weiser Tesoro 17:52 6:20
23 Jose Chacon Tesoro 17:58 6:22
24 Ryan Hasvold Fallbrook 18:00 6:23
25 Juan Torres Santa Ana Valley 18:04 6:24
26 Carlos Munoz Santa Ana Valley 18:05 6:25
27 Matt Weber Yucaipa 18:12 6:27
28 Sean Newman Fallbrook 18:14 6:28
29 Michael Cooper Yucaipa 18:15 6:28
30 Kyle Wagoner Sr Fountain Valley 18:22 6:31 1/5 7/38 9/9 #PR! (SBP)
31 Monte Shehee Yucaipa 18:23 6:31
32 Ross McKissick Fallbrook 18:26 6:32
33 Sean Lawson El Toro 18:29 6:33
34 Kevin Pryor Sr Fountain Valley 18:39 6:37 2/5 10/38 7/8 #PR! (SBP)
35 Brian Packer Aliso Niguel 18:44 6:39
36 Brian Coleman Bakersfield 18:52 6:41
37 Zach Brown Fallbrook 18:52 6:41
38 Charles Shattuck Fallbrook 19:04 6:46
39 Daniel Zamudio Fallbrook 19:07 6:47
40 Kevin Keonig Tesoro 19:45 7:00
41 Tom Dunivin El Toro 19:48 7:01
42 William Moothart El Toro 19:52 7:03
43 Mike Corday Sr Fountain Valley 20:01 7:06 3/5 17/38 7/8
44 Chris Ord Fountain Valley 20:11 7:09 4/5 18/38 6/7 #PR! (SBP)
45 Greg Mirsky Aliso Niguel 20:20 7:13
46 Bryan Holcombe Tesoro 20:28 7:15
47 Sean Lamont Fallbrook 21:05 7:29
48 Ryan Bockhorst El Toro 21:18 7:33
49 Jacques Domange Tesoro 22:06 7:50
50 Robert Harrison Sr Fountain Valley 22:19 7:55 5/5 33/38 6/6 #PR! (SBP)
51 Joseph Gonzales Bakersfield 22:55 8:08
52 Zack Kalman El Toro 23:07 8:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:21
84:12
16:50
5:58
35 Troy Eisenbeis
-
16:13
5:45
1
Nate Mouzis
-
16:23
5:49
4
Kai Norwood
-
16:52
5:59
7
Jesse Zweig
-
17:10
6:05
9
Ryan Hankes
-
17:34
6:14
14








2 Santa Ana Valley
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:48
84:08
16:50
5:58
39 Alfonso Silvas
-
16:16
5:46
2
Pedro Carachure
-
16:22
5:48
3
Jose Nava
-
16:28
5:50
5
Eduardo Chavez
-
16:58
6:01
8
Juan Torres
-
18:04
6:24
21








3 Tesoro
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
87:53
17:35
6:14
71 Jason Beadle
-
17:14
6:07
10
Andrew Wilhelm
-
17:17
6:08
11
Nick Edge
-
17:32
6:13
13
Jason Weiser
-
17:52
6:20
18
Jose Chacon
-
17:58
6:22
19








4 Yucaipa
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:37
88:21
17:40
6:16
85 Greg Bay
-
16:38
5:54
6
Travis Clark
-
17:35
6:14
15
Aaron Adams
-
17:41
6:16
16
Matt Weber
-
18:12
6:27
23
Michael Cooper
-
18:15
6:28
25








5 Fallbrook
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:22
91:02
18:12
6:27
115 Luke Hardesty
-
17:30
6:12
12
Ryan Hasvold
-
18:00
6:23
20
Sean Newman
-
18:14
6:28
24
Ross McKissick
-
18:26
6:32
28
Zach Brown
-
18:52
6:41
31








6 Fountain Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:57
99:32
19:54
7:04
165 Kyle Wagoner
Sr
18:22
6:31
26
Kevin Pryor
Sr
18:39
6:37
30
Mike Corday
Sr
20:01
7:06
35
Chris Ord

20:11
7:09
36
Robert Harrison
Sr
22:19
7:55
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bret Hasvold Fallbrook 16:32 5:52
2 Michael Andraszczyk Aliso Niguel 16:35 5:53
3 Zak Wienberg Yucaipa 16:38 5:54
4 Todd Vanduzer Fallbrook 16:52 5:59
5 Josh Smith Fallbrook 16:57 6:01
6 Juan Labra Santa Ana Valley 17:07 6:04
7 Alexis Silvas Santa Ana Valley 17:13 6:06
8 Madrid Javier Yucaipa 17:30 6:12
9 Juan Lopez El Toro 17:30 6:12
10 Matt Johnson El Toro 17:30 6:12
11 Gavin Frome Tesoro 17:32 6:13
12 Alex Jaich So Fountain Valley 17:35 6:14 1/8 1/38 7/9 #PR! (SBP)
13 Sean Wood Fallbrook 17:40 6:16
14 Craig Emerson Yucaipa 17:44 6:17
15 Corbin Bachman Yucaipa 17:50 6:19
16 Andy Cook Yucaipa 17:52 6:20
17 John Dingus Tesoro 17:55 6:21
18 Hugo Arreola Yucaipa 17:59 6:23
19 Alex Lynn Aliso Niguel 18:02 6:24
20 Chase Jackson Tesoro 18:09 6:26
21 Kevin Anderson Tesoro 18:09 6:26
22 Carlo Malagon Yucaipa 18:13 6:28
23 Brandt Champion Bakersfield 18:14 6:28
24 Jake Harrison Tesoro 18:15 6:28
25 Jedediah Demke Serrano 18:16 6:29
26 Kyle O'Leary Serrano 18:17 6:29
27 Ryan Germano Yucaipa 18:18 6:29
28 Jeff Vasquez Serrano 18:21 6:30
29 John Do So Fountain Valley 18:24 6:31 2/8 8/38 8/9 #PR! (SBP)
30 A.j. Kimura El Toro 18:25 6:32
31 Juan Rios Fallbrook 18:33 6:35
32 Frankie Quintaro Yucaipa 18:36 6:36
33 Pablo Reynoso Santa Ana Valley 18:37 6:36
34 Andrew Pham El Toro 18:41 6:38
35 Paul Schlesinger Aliso Niguel 18:51 6:41
36 Jesus Pineda Santa Ana Valley 18:55 6:42
37 Gerzain Pineda Santa Ana Valley 19:14 6:49
38 Sean Rotstan Aliso Niguel 19:21 6:52
39 Kevin Strickfaden Fallbrook 19:22 6:52
40 Kyle Hankes El Toro 19:30 6:55
41 Kane Leonard Tesoro 19:33 6:56
42 Michael McCarthy Bakersfield 19:34 6:56
43 Marcos Gomez Santa Ana Valley 19:41 6:59
44 David Vanmeter Bakersfield 19:46 7:01
45 Rick Stebbins Aliso Niguel 19:51 7:02
46 B.j. Shook Yucaipa 19:53 7:03
47 Eric Dyson So Fountain Valley 19:57 7:04 3/8 15/38 9/9
48 Robert Dorrigan El Toro 19:57 7:04
49 Extra 1 Bakersfield 20:08 7:08
50 Clayton Davis Bakersfield 20:09 7:09
51 Andrew Hayward Aliso Niguel 20:11 7:09
52 Sean Gavin Tesoro 20:24 7:14
53 Robert Garcia El Toro 20:42 7:20
54 Tyler Larson El Toro 20:44 7:21
55 Nicholas Korean2 Fallbrook 20:45 7:21
56 Steven Nguyen Fountain Valley 20:50 7:23 4/8 22/38 8/9 #PR! (SBP)
57 Andrew Lindsey So Fountain Valley 20:51 7:24 5/8 24/38 8/8 #PR! (SBP)
58 Extra 4 Bakersfield 20:54 7:25
59 James Werner Aliso Niguel 20:56 7:25
60 Tim Johnson Tesoro 21:03 7:28
61 Scott Anderson Tesoro 21:11 7:31
62 Kian Khoddam Aliso Niguel 21:29 7:37
63 Michael Rodriguez Bakersfield 21:36 7:40
64 Joseph Prentiss Fallbrook 21:41 7:41
65 Vanni Banducci2 Bakersfield 21:59 7:48
66 Andrew Ong Jr Fountain Valley 22:05 7:50 6/8 31/38 8/8 #PR! (SBP)
67 Kevin Romig So Fountain Valley 22:05 7:50 7/8 32/38 7/7
68 Tyler Runge Tesoro 22:19 7:55
69 Justin Romars So Fountain Valley 22:24 7:57 8/8 34/38 7/7
70 Donald Lovejoy Serrano 23:22 8:17
71 Extra 5 Bakersfield 23:36 8:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fallbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:01
86:34
17:19
6:08
50 Bret Hasvold
-
16:32
5:52
1
Todd Vanduzer
-
16:52
5:59
4
Josh Smith
-
16:57
6:01
5
Sean Wood
-
17:40
6:16
13
Juan Rios
-
18:33
6:35
27








2 Yucaipa
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
87:34
17:31
6:13
56 Zak Wienberg
-
16:38
5:54
3
Madrid Javier
-
17:30
6:12
8
Craig Emerson
-
17:44
6:17
14
Corbin Bachman
-
17:50
6:19
15
Andy Cook
-
17:52
6:20
16








3 Tesoro
6-6-5-3-3
Gap: 0:43
90:00
18:00
6:23
93 Gavin Frome
-
17:32
6:13
11
John Dingus
-
17:55
6:21
17
Chase Jackson
-
18:09
6:26
20
Kevin Anderson
-
18:09
6:26
21
Jake Harrison
-
18:15
6:28
24








4 Santa Ana Valley
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:07
91:06
18:13
6:28
104 Juan Labra
-
17:07
6:04
6
Alexis Silvas
-
17:13
6:06
7
Pablo Reynoso
-
18:37
6:36
28
Jesus Pineda
-
18:55
6:42
31
Gerzain Pineda
-
19:14
6:49
32








5 El Toro
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:00
91:36
18:19
6:30
109 Juan Lopez
-
17:30
6:12
9
Matt Johnson
-
17:30
6:12
10
A.j. Kimura
-
18:25
6:32
26
Andrew Pham
-
18:41
6:38
29
Kyle Hankes
-
19:30
6:55
35








6 Aliso Niguel
2-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:16
92:40
18:32
6:34
124 Michael Andraszczyk
-
16:35
5:53
2
Alex Lynn
-
18:02
6:24
19
Paul Schlesinger
-
18:51
6:41
30
Sean Rotstan
-
19:21
6:52
33
Rick Stebbins
-
19:51
7:02
40








7 Fountain Valley
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:16
97:37
19:31
6:55
177 Alex Jaich
So
17:35
6:14
12
John Do
So
18:24
6:31
25
Eric Dyson
So
19:57
7:04
41
Steven Nguyen

20:50
7:23
49
Andrew Lindsey
So
20:51
7:24
50








8 Bakersfield
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:55
97:51
19:34
6:56
186 Brandt Champion
-
18:14
6:28
23
Michael McCarthy
-
19:34
6:56
37
David Vanmeter
-
19:46
7:01
39
Extra 1
-
20:08
7:08
43
Clayton Davis
-
20:09
7:09
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kip Miller El Toro 15:50 5:37
2 Anthony Masci El Toro 15:52 5:38
3 Chris McDonald El Toro 15:53 5:38
4 Abdow Haji El Toro 15:55 5:39
5 Marc Hausmaninger El Toro 16:02 5:41
6 Sean Laurino El Toro 16:02 5:41
7 Vinny Granata Fallbrook 16:30 5:51
8 Oscar Medina Santa Ana Valley 16:59 6:01
9 David Bruton El Toro 17:08 6:05
10 Brian Lynn Aliso Niguel 17:22 6:10
11 Colin Tatu Aliso Niguel 17:29 6:12
12 Alex Norred Tesoro 17:32 6:13
13 Walter Cabal Serrano 17:32 6:13
14 Cooper Wulff Aliso Niguel 17:47 6:18
15 Vicente Alonso Santa Ana Valley 17:50 6:19
16 Jack Turner Jr Fountain Valley 17:52 6:20 1/10 2/38 7/8
17 Alex Rengifo Aliso Niguel 17:55 6:21
18 Forrest Whitfield Fallbrook 17:55 6:21
19 Darren Hansen Fallbrook 18:00 6:23
20 Matt Marion Jr Fountain Valley 18:04 6:24 2/10 3/38 5/8
21 Mike O'Sullivan El Toro 18:04 6:24
22 Dillon Rachman Tesoro 18:05 6:25
23 Brandon Wells El Toro 18:05 6:25
24 Jason Takahashi Jr Fountain Valley 18:08 6:26 3/10 4/38 4/8 #PR! (SBP)
25 Lane Meier El Toro 18:09 6:26
26 Kien Giang Jr Fountain Valley 18:10 6:27 4/10 5/38 3/8
27 Anthony Resendes El Toro 18:15 6:28
28 David Mendoza Serrano 18:16 6:29
29 John Hay Jr Fountain Valley 18:18 6:29 5/10 6/38 2/7
30 James Bunts Fallbrook 18:26 6:32
31 Dj Nishikawa Jr Fountain Valley 18:28 6:33 6/10 9/38 2/6 #PR! (SBP)
32 Richard Torres Aliso Niguel 18:30 6:34
33 Aaron Winslow Bakersfield 18:34 6:35
34 Joseph Franzi Tesoro 18:39 6:37
35 Jonathan Barnhart Tesoro 18:49 6:40
36 Sean Weis Fountain Valley 18:49 6:40 7/10 11/38 2/4 #PR! (SBP)
37 Dustin Whitson Serrano 18:55 6:42
38 Thomas Turner Serrano 18:57 6:43
39 Trevor Res Serrano 18:59 6:44
40 Darin Matsumoto El Toro 19:01 6:45
41 Eric Figueroa Santa Ana Valley 19:02 6:45
42 Kyle Dempster El Toro 19:03 6:45
43 Mitch Re El Toro 19:05 6:46
44 Ben Wang El Toro 19:09 6:47
45 Tim Eves Fallbrook 19:12 6:49
46 Jorge Alcala Santa Ana Valley 19:20 6:51
47 Naathan Heyer El Toro 19:22 6:52
48 Daniel Gaitan El Toro 19:24 6:53
49 Scott Dallies Tesoro 19:24 6:53
50 Patrick Hindman Tesoro 19:25 6:53
51 Matt Thompson Jr Fountain Valley 19:37 6:57 8/10 13/38 2/4
52 Taylor Willard Aliso Niguel 19:43 7:00
53 John Tami Tesoro 19:46 7:01
54 Evan Smith El Toro 19:52 7:03
55 Extra 2 Santa Ana Valley 20:09 7:09
56 Daniel Serivano Bakersfield 20:26 7:15
57 Collin McRoberts El Toro 20:28 7:15
58 Brian Perri Fallbrook 20:29 7:16
59 Kevin Jercinovich Fallbrook 20:38 7:19
60 Oved Garcia Santa Ana Valley 20:43 7:21
61 David Rock Jr Fountain Valley 21:00 7:27 9/10 25/38 2/2
62 David Shirley Bakersfield 21:05 7:29
63 Stephen Schott Tesoro 21:27 7:36
64 Phillip Davis Bakersfield 21:38 7:40
65 Jason Allen Jr Fountain Valley 21:57 7:47 10/10 30/38 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
66 Cameron Bradshaw Fallbrook 24:00 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:12
79:32
15:54
5:38
15 Kip Miller
-
15:50
5:37
1
Anthony Masci
-
15:52
5:38
2
Chris McDonald
-
15:53
5:38
3
Abdow Haji
-
15:55
5:39
4
Marc Hausmaninger
-
16:02
5:41
5








2 Aliso Niguel
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
89:03
17:49
6:19
80 Brian Lynn
-
17:22
6:10
10
Colin Tatu
-
17:29
6:12
11
Cooper Wulff
-
17:47
6:18
14
Alex Rengifo
-
17:55
6:21
17
Richard Torres
-
18:30
6:34
28








3 Fallbrook
2-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:42
90:03
18:01
6:23
106 Vinny Granata
-
16:30
5:51
7
Forrest Whitfield
-
17:55
6:21
18
Darren Hansen
-
18:00
6:23
19
James Bunts
-
18:26
6:32
26
Tim Eves
-
19:12
6:49
36








3 Fountain Valley
7-6-4-4-3
Gap: 0:26
90:32
18:06
6:25
106 Jack Turner
Jr
17:52
6:20
16
Matt Marion
Jr
18:04
6:24
20
Jason Takahashi
Jr
18:08
6:26
22
Kien Giang
Jr
18:10
6:27
23
John Hay
Jr
18:18
6:29
25








5 Tesoro
5-5-6-5-5
Gap: 1:52
92:29
18:30
6:34
130 Alex Norred
-
17:32
6:13
12
Dillon Rachman
-
18:05
6:25
21
Joseph Franzi
-
18:39
6:37
29
Jonathan Barnhart
-
18:49
6:40
30
Scott Dallies
-
19:24
6:53
38








6 Serrano
6-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:27
92:39
18:32
6:34
136 Walter Cabal
-
17:32
6:13
13
David Mendoza
-
18:16
6:29
24
Dustin Whitson
-
18:55
6:42
32
Thomas Turner
-
18:57
6:43
33
Trevor Res
-
18:59
6:44
34








7 Santa Ana Valley
3-3-4-6-7
Gap: 3:10
93:20
18:40
6:37
137 Oscar Medina
-
16:59
6:01
8
Vicente Alonso
-
17:50
6:19
15
Eric Figueroa
-
19:02
6:45
35
Jorge Alcala
-
19:20
6:51
37
Extra 2
-
20:09
7:09
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:07
87:28
17:30
6:12
15 Sean Laurino
-
16:02
5:41
1
David Bruton
-
17:08
6:05
2
Mike O'Sullivan
-
18:04
6:24
3
Brandon Wells
-
18:05
6:25
4
Lane Meier
-
18:09
6:26
5








2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:29
99:51
19:58
7:05
48 Dj Nishikawa
Jr
18:28
6:33
7
Sean Weis

18:49
6:40
8
Matt Thompson
Jr
19:37
6:57
10
David Rock
Jr
21:00
7:27
11
Jason Allen
Jr
21:57
7:47
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alejandro Bautista Santa Ana Valley 16:57 6:01
2 Uriel Aguirre Fallbrook 18:20 6:30
3 Ryan Davis Yucaipa 18:31 6:34
4 Zachary Wallace Aliso Niguel 18:39 6:37
5 Grant Lago Tesoro 18:45 6:39
6 Matthew Austin Tesoro 18:46 6:39
7 Craig McGirr El Toro 19:14 6:49
8 Kameron Silva Serrano 19:15 6:50
9 Ben Confer Tesoro 19:22 6:52
10 Stephen White Aliso Niguel 19:25 6:53
11 Thomas Nakamoto Tesoro 19:28 6:54
12 Andrew Hill Serrano 19:29 6:55
13 Jason Ma Fr Fountain Valley 19:32 6:56 1/15 12/38 8/8
14 Cameron Morabito Yucaipa 19:33 6:56
15 Michael Danto Tesoro 19:34 6:56
16 Charles Cummings Fountain Valley 19:42 6:59 2/15 14/38 5/7 #PR! (SBP)
17 Kaden Peek Serrano 19:45 7:00
18 Jacob Vargas El Toro 19:55 7:04
19 Aaron Kasser El Toro 19:56 7:04
20 John Chou Fr Fountain Valley 19:58 7:05 3/15 16/38 4/7
21 Kyle Carnine El Toro 19:59 7:05
22 Toby Villalva El Toro 20:07 7:08
23 Joseph Wright Serrano 20:09 7:09
24 Sam Grable El Toro 20:16 7:11
25 Josh Gonzales Fr Fountain Valley 20:17 7:12 4/15 19/38 4/7
26 Dakota Wilson Yucaipa 20:22 7:13
27 William Shada Fallbrook 20:26 7:15
28 Todd Brewster Fr Fountain Valley 20:28 7:15 5/15 20/38 3/7 #PR! (SBP)
29 Jason Hata Fr Fountain Valley 20:28 7:15 6/15 21/38 2/6
30 Alex Reich Fallbrook 20:31 7:17
31 Daniel Taylor Aliso Niguel 20:49 7:23
32 Joe Garcia Fr Fountain Valley 20:50 7:23 7/15 22/38 1/5
33 Patrick Costa Aliso Niguel 20:51 7:24
34 John Holthaus Tesoro 21:00 7:27
35 Cameron Macdonald Aliso Niguel 21:02 7:28
36 Jacob Alt Tesoro 21:02 7:28
37 Kevin Adams Fallbrook 21:08 7:30
38 Richard Hill Tesoro 21:13 7:31
39 Sebasen Furykawa Fountain Valley 21:18 7:33 8/15 26/38 2/4 #PR! (SBP)
40 Joe Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 21:19 7:34 9/15 27/38 1/4
41 Victor Yee Fountain Valley 21:21 7:34 10/15 28/38 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
42 Andrew Cabello Aliso Niguel 21:22 7:35
43 Loren Robb Fr Fountain Valley 21:33 7:39 11/15 29/38 1/3
44 Mario Silva Yucaipa 21:34 7:39
45 John Thordarson El Toro 21:44 7:42
46 Matthew Carlson El Toro 21:46 7:43
47 Matthew Peterson El Toro 21:46 7:43
48 Justin Weissberg Tesoro 21:46 7:43
49 Matthew Liston Tesoro 22:00 7:48
50 Ryan Wells El Toro 22:05 7:50
51 Justin Grieshaber El Toro 22:08 7:51
52 Alec Kepley Fallbrook 22:18 7:54
53 Derek Arnold Serrano 22:19 7:55
54 Robert Perry Serrano 22:31 7:59
55 Jeff Blakely Yucaipa 22:43 8:03
56 Alex Noble Fallbrook 23:14 8:14
57 Dan Markham Fallbrook 23:32 8:21
58 David Doan Fr Fountain Valley 23:44 8:25 12/15 35/38 1/2
59 Brendon Jackson El Toro 23:52 8:28
60 Joshua Tolero Tesoro 23:59 8:30
61 Extra 5 Fountain Valley 24:19 8:37 13/15 36/38 1/2
62 Corey Kobel Fr Fountain Valley 25:22 9:00 14/15 37/38 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
63 Brady Blake Fallbrook 25:27 9:01
64 Dustin Atkins Serrano 25:28 9:02
65 Josh Dominic Fr Fountain Valley 25:35 9:04 15/15 38/38 1/1
66 Bryan Flynn Fallbrook 26:00 9:13
67 Ian Norris El Toro 28:54 10:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
95:55
19:11
6:48
41 Grant Lago
-
18:45
6:39
4
Matthew Austin
-
18:46
6:39
5
Ben Confer
-
19:22
6:52
8
Thomas Nakamoto
-
19:28
6:54
10
Michael Danto
-
19:34
6:56
14








2 El Toro
5-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:53
99:11
19:50
7:02
82 Craig McGirr
-
19:14
6:49
6
Jacob Vargas
-
19:55
7:04
17
Aaron Kasser
-
19:56
7:04
18
Kyle Carnine
-
19:59
7:05
20
Toby Villalva
-
20:07
7:08
21








3 Fountain Valley
7-6-6-4-3
Gap: 0:56
99:57
19:59
7:05
97 Jason Ma
Fr
19:32
6:56
12
Charles Cummings

19:42
6:59
15
John Chou
Fr
19:58
7:05
19
Josh Gonzales
Fr
20:17
7:12
24
Todd Brewster
Fr
20:28
7:15
27








3 Serrano
6-4-2-2-3
Gap: 3:04
100:57
20:11
7:10
97 Kameron Silva
-
19:15
6:50
7
Andrew Hill
-
19:29
6:55
11
Kaden Peek
-
19:45
7:00
16
Joseph Wright
-
20:09
7:09
22
Derek Arnold
-
22:19
7:55
41








5 Aliso Niguel
3-2-5-5-5
Gap: 2:23
100:46
20:09
7:09
108 Zachary Wallace
-
18:39
6:37
3
Stephen White
-
19:25
6:53
9
Daniel Taylor
-
20:49
7:23
30
Patrick Costa
-
20:51
7:24
32
Cameron Macdonald
-
21:02
7:28
34








6 Yucaipa
2-3-3-6-6
Gap: 4:12
102:43
20:33
7:17
121 Ryan Davis
-
18:31
6:34
2
Cameron Morabito
-
19:33
6:56
13
Dakota Wilson
-
20:22
7:13
25
Mario Silva
-
21:34
7:39
38
Jeff Blakely
-
22:43
8:03
43








7 Fallbrook
1-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:58
102:43
20:33
7:17
132 Uriel Aguirre
-
18:20
6:30
1
William Shada
-
20:26
7:15
26
Alex Reich
-
20:31
7:17
29
Kevin Adams
-
21:08
7:30
36
Alec Kepley
-
22:18
7:54
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:53
105:16
21:03
7:28
29 Jason Hata
Fr
20:28
7:15
2
Joe Garcia
Fr
20:50
7:23
3
Sebasen Furykawa

21:18
7:33
7
Joe Nguyen
Fr
21:19
7:34
8
Victor Yee

21:21
7:34
9








2 Tesoro
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
107:01
21:24
7:35
44 John Holthaus
-
21:00
7:27
4
Jacob Alt
-
21:02
7:28
5
Richard Hill
-
21:13
7:31
6
Justin Weissberg
-
21:46
7:43
14
Matthew Liston
-
22:00
7:48
15








3 El Toro
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:49
107:37
21:31
7:38
53 Sam Grable
-
20:16
7:11
1
John Thordarson
-
21:44
7:42
11
Matthew Carlson
-
21:46
7:43
12
Matthew Peterson
-
21:46
7:43
13
Ryan Wells
-
22:05
7:50
16








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:02
120:33
24:07
8:33
15 Loren Robb
Fr
21:33
7:39
1
David Doan
Fr
23:44
8:25
2
Extra 5

24:19
8:37
3
Corey Kobel
Fr
25:22
9:00
4
Josh Dominic
Fr
25:35
9:04
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.82 mi
All at 2.82 mi
Fr 4 Jimmy Shiba, , 16:48, Beckman Estancia, 93:23, 43
Fr 6 Daniel Horist, , 18:06, Villa Park Newport Harbor, 97:34, 63
Fr 8 Alejandro Bautista, , 16:57, Santa Ana Valley Tesoro, 95:55, 41
Jr 4 Josh Acosta, , 16:25, Paloma Valley Corona del Mar, 85:31, 26
Jr 6 Josh Linen, , 15:57, Valencia Mira Costa, 85:11, 31
Jr 8 Kip Miller, , 15:50, El Toro El Toro, 79:32, 15
So 10 Phillip Brown, , 16:12, Laguna Hills Irvine, 91:38, 64
So 12 Talal Khan, , 16:27, Valencia Mira Costa, 87:50, 52
So 2 Bret Hasvold, , 16:32, Fallbrook Fallbrook, 86:34, 50
Sr 10 Rory Mahony, , 15:54, Servite Corona del Mar, 85:05, 38
Sr 12 Kenny Rakestraw, , 15:40, Newport Harbor Norwalk, 83:15, 62
Sr 2 Troy Eisenbeis, , 16:13, El Toro El Toro, 84:12, 35
V 2 Jacob Karp, , 18:23, Serrano Serrano, 98:46, 20

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.82 mi
All at 2.82 mi
Fr 3 Kevyn Murphy, , 18:57, Mira Costa Capistrano Valley, 108:09, 48
Fr 5 Julia Quarton, , 19:46, Serrano Aliso Niguel, 103:54, 37
Fr 7 Becca Vosler, , 21:06, Laguna Hills Laguna Hills, 110:44, 21
Jr 3 Erin Griffith, , 18:57, Capistrano Valley Mira Costa, 105:20, 46
Jr 5 Courtney Carder, , 19:44, Esperanza Esperanza, 102:14, 33
Jr 7 Sarah Cummings, , 18:04, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 103:57, 28
So 1 Allison Damon, , 18:54, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 101:48, 36
So 11 Kauren Tarver, , 18:07, Serrano Aliso Niguel, 103:51, 70
Sr 1 Annie St.geme, , 17:15, Corona del Mar Santiago, 100:50, 15
Sr 11 Sarah Merriday, , 19:22, Esperanza Esperanza, 101:02, 39
Sr 9 Whitney Blue, , 18:38, Newport Harbor Brea-Olinda, 105:10, 49
V 1 Katie Rycroft, , 22:22, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 114:55, 23