Fountain Valley Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/10/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allison Landau Fr Fr 24:06 8:33 2.82 45/87 9/13 20/32 3/5 #PR! (SBP)
Annie Yang Jr Jr 25:24 9:00 2.82 53/66 4/6 26/32 9/9
Ava Nguyen So 25:55 9:11 2.82 96/115 10/12 28/32 4/7 #PR! (SBP)
Brianna Bernetich Jr 28:40 10:10 2.82 63/66 6/6 32/32 7/8 #PR! (SBP)
Caitlyn Mackenzie Fr 25:02 8:53 2.82 59/87 12/13 24/32 2/4 #PR! (SBP)
Caroline Bakhit Fr Fr 25:42 9:07 2.82 70/87 13/13 27/32 2/4
Chantilla Ong So So 24:29 8:41 2.82 70/115 8/12 21/32 4/9
Courtney O'connor Jr Jr 22:37 8:01 2.82 28/66 2/6 11/32 9/10 #PR! (SBP)
Dominique Bender Fr 23:49 8:27 2.82 40/87 7/13 17/32 3/7 #PR! (SBP)
Erin Headley So 28:25 10:05 2.82 109/115 12/12 31/32 2/3 #PR! (SBP)
Jillian Luke Jr Jr 22:14 7:53 2.82 25/66 1/6 9/32 9/11 #PR! (SBP)
Joy Bonthius Fr Fr 21:38 7:40 2.82 17/87 4/13 7/32 2/7
Kayla Kramer Fr Fr 24:40 8:45 2.82 55/87 10/13 22/32 3/5 #PR! (SBP)
Kimberly Sherman So So 20:49 7:23 2.82 13/115 2/12 4/32 4/12
Kristina Lamb So So 20:50 7:23 2.82 14/115 3/12 5/32 1/11
Lauren Erickson Fr Fr 21:06 7:29 2.82 13/87 3/13 6/32 2/8
Leah Salerno So So 20:44 7:21 2.82 12/115 1/12 2/32 9/12
Mailinh Phan-Nguyen Fr 24:57 8:51 2.82 57/87 11/13 23/32 2/5 #PR! (SBP)
Mariza Migliorini So 28:10 9:59 2.82 106/115 11/12 29/32 4/5 #PR! (SBP)
Maura Hay So So 25:10 8:55 2.82 82/115 9/12 25/32 4/8
Megan Clem So 23:58 8:30 2.82 57/115 7/12 19/32 3/9 #PR! (SBP)
Merisa Nakashima Sr 22:55 8:08 2.82 30/47 1/1 14/32 11/12 #PR! (SBP)
Michelle Urata Fr Fr 20:44 7:21 2.82 7/87 2/13 2/32 2/10
Molly Coe Jr Jr 23:12 8:14 2.82 34/66 3/6 15/32 7/9
Pricilla Reid So So 22:40 8:02 2.82 38/115 5/12 12/32 4/10
Robin Mori Fr 20:43 7:21 2.82 5/87 1/13 1/32 5/10 #PR! (SBP)
Shannon Simpson Jr Jr 28:13 10:00 2.82 62/66 5/6 30/32 9/9
Stephanie Damitz Fr Fr 22:52 8:07 2.82 32/87 6/13 13/32 2/7 #PR! (SBP)
Summer Kendig So So 23:45 8:25 2.82 56/115 6/12 16/32 5/9 #PR! (SBP)
Theresa Benoit So So 21:58 7:47 2.82 28/115 4/12 8/32 4/11 #PR! (SBP)
Victoria Chau Fr Fr 22:26 7:57 2.82 25/87 5/13 10/32 3/7
Victoria Reid Fr Fr 23:53 8:28 2.82 42/87 8/13 18/32 3/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 4/10 107:01
1:56
2.82 1:16 1:14 1:20 96 1:14 Leah Salerno (11), Kimberly Sherman (12), Kristina Lamb (13), Theresa Benoit (25), Pricilla Reid (35)
So 2nd 5 4/7 123:17
2:10
2.82 1:27 1:24 1:32 89 1:23 Summer Kendig (8), Megan Clem (9), Chantilla Ong (17), Maura Hay (23), Ava Nguyen (32)
Jr 1st 5 9/9 121:40
5:59
2.82 1:26 1:19 1:40 193 1:13 Jillian Luke (25), Courtney O'connor (28), Molly Coe (33), Annie Yang (50), Shannon Simpson (57)
Fr 1st 5 2/7 106:37
1:43
2.82 1:16 1:13 1:20 60 1:14 Robin Mori (4), Michelle Urata (6), Lauren Erickson (12), Joy Bonthius (15), Victoria Chau (23)
Fr 2nd 5 3/5 119:20
1:48
2.82 1:25 1:21 1:27 61 1:21 Stephanie Damitz (4), Dominique Bender (10), Victoria Reid (12), Allison Landau (15), Kayla Kramer (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Merriday Esperanza 19:22 6:52
2 Kim Cope Yucaipa 19:29 6:55
3 Ashley Perryman Yucaipa 19:38 6:58
4 Yanely Estrada Santa Ana Valley 19:44 7:00
5 Rene Denolf Yucaipa 19:52 7:03
6 Amanda Carlucci Mission Viejo 19:57 7:04
7 Anna Homrighausen Esperanza 20:01 7:06
8 Sara Ouellet Aliso Niguel 20:07 7:08
9 Fleming China Warren 20:15 7:11
10 Alyssa Brown Mission Viejo 20:20 7:13
11 Denise Brown Esperanza 20:23 7:14
12 Loyal Horton Esperanza 20:27 7:15
13 Caitlin Hilliard Fallbrook 20:29 7:16
14 Pamela Briones Warren 20:30 7:16
15 Anjuli Nieto Serrano 20:31 7:17
16 Casey Amberger Aliso Niguel 20:32 7:17
17 Janna Melissa Aliso Niguel 20:42 7:20
18 Lisa McDermott Esperanza 20:49 7:23
19 Courtney Winovitch Tesoro 20:50 7:23
20 Justine Akil Warren 20:51 7:24
21 Colleen Joyce El Toro 20:55 7:25
22 Nicole Edwards Aliso Niguel 20:56 7:25
23 Megan Labare Esperanza 21:55 7:46
24 Elizabeth Mori Tesoro 21:57 7:47
25 Samie Campbell Yucaipa 22:02 7:49
26 Jakelle Jensen Yucaipa 22:07 7:51
27 Caitlin Cheetham Aliso Niguel 22:17 7:54
28 Laura Eckert El Toro 22:22 7:56
29 Meghan Cridland El Toro 22:39 8:02
30 Merisa Nakashima Fountain Valley 22:55 8:08 1/1 14/32 11/12 #PR! (SBP)
31 Heather Kelly Yucaipa 23:53 8:28
32 Yesenia Trochez Bakersfield 24:03 8:32
33 Melissa View Esperanza 24:12 8:35
34 Anna Hernandez Bakersfield 24:24 8:39
35 Vanessa Maldinado Bakersfield 24:25 8:40
36 Erin Albee El Toro 24:27 8:40
37 Shaelyn Ochoa Mission Viejo 24:45 8:47
38 Ashley Laughlin Fallbrook 24:49 8:48
39 Jamie Deluna Aliso Niguel 25:04 8:53
40 Sara Buron El Toro 25:14 8:57
41 Selene Cortez Santa Ana Valley 25:18 8:58
42 Alyte Mazeika Mission Viejo 25:32 9:03
43 Eneyda Garcia Bakersfield 25:45 9:08
44 Meghan Ellebrect Bakersfield 25:45 9:08
45 Alma Reynosa Santa Ana Valley 26:30 9:24
46 Laura Vorenkamp Fallbrook 26:41 9:28
47 Christy Chierichetti Mission Viejo 27:04 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kauren Tarver Serrano 18:07 6:25
2 Kirsten Allan Aliso Niguel 18:55 6:42
3 Briana Lopez Fallbrook 19:26 6:53
4 Martinez-Moad Warren 19:43 7:00
5 Keena Kohl Esperanza 19:50 7:02
6 Amy Lu Esperanza 19:53 7:03
7 Mariana Edwards Warren 19:58 7:05
8 Christa Bausch Fallbrook 20:12 7:10
9 Emily Corbin Tesoro 20:29 7:16
10 Wendy Trochez Bakersfield 20:34 7:18
11 Nicole Snyder Mission Viejo 20:39 7:19
12 Leah Salerno So Fountain Valley 20:44 7:21 1/12 2/32 9/12
13 Kimberly Sherman So Fountain Valley 20:49 7:23 2/12 4/32 4/12
14 Kristina Lamb So Fountain Valley 20:50 7:23 3/12 5/32 1/11
15 Bridget Brennan Aliso Niguel 20:52 7:24
16 Jordan Hayden Aliso Niguel 21:07 7:29
17 Cynthia Romero Warren 21:07 7:29
18 Katie Adams Aliso Niguel 21:13 7:31
19 Taylor Matstellar Yucaipa 21:15 7:32
20 Charlette Buchan Serrano 21:19 7:34
21 Heather Tellez Warren 21:22 7:35
22 Brooke Smith Serrano 21:23 7:35
23 Morrison Kara Yucaipa 21:26 7:36
24 Heather Wilson Esperanza 21:33 7:39
25 Sarah Dooley Esperanza 21:35 7:39
26 Samantha Herndon Aliso Niguel 21:44 7:42
27 Katelyne Fischbeck Esperanza 21:53 7:46
28 Theresa Benoit So Fountain Valley 21:58 7:47 4/12 8/32 4/11 #PR! (SBP)
29 Nicole Dinwoodie Aliso Niguel 22:01 7:48
30 Megan Moody Mission Viejo 22:01 7:48
31 Ariana Hernandez El Toro 22:13 7:53
32 Laura Cipolla El Toro 22:17 7:54
33 Christina Vaca Warren 22:21 7:56
34 Megan Carroll Esperanza 22:27 7:58
35 Alex Llaurado Yucaipa 22:29 7:58
36 Leslie Grantham Fallbrook 22:31 7:59
37 Lauren Reynolds Esperanza 22:32 7:59
38 Pricilla Reid So Fountain Valley 22:40 8:02 5/12 12/32 4/10
39 Jessica Farrell Yucaipa 22:47 8:05
40 Lisa Bushway Tesoro 22:51 8:06
41 Lauren Medina Mission Viejo 22:53 8:07
42 Kelsey Tayne Aliso Niguel 22:59 8:09
43 Annette Valez Warren 23:07 8:12
44 Sarah Bergeron Tesoro 23:08 8:12
45 West Rachelle Yucaipa 23:08 8:12
46 Brittany Caldwell Tesoro 23:08 8:12
47 Monica Romero Mission Viejo 23:09 8:13
48 Marissa Rate Serrano 23:16 8:15
49 Amber Alkema Fallbrook 23:17 8:15
50 Helen Blacker Mission Viejo 23:19 8:16
51 Selina Adams Yucaipa 23:22 8:17
52 Crystal Patterson Tesoro 23:29 8:20
53 Crystal Warffuel El Toro 23:30 8:20
54 Jade Lawrence Fallbrook 23:33 8:21
55 Ariana Selix Esperanza 23:36 8:22
56 Summer Kendig So Fountain Valley 23:45 8:25 6/12 16/32 5/9 #PR! (SBP)
57 Megan Clem Fountain Valley 23:58 8:30 7/12 19/32 3/9 #PR! (SBP)
58 Courtney Klier Tesoro 24:02 8:31
59 Megan McKown Esperanza 24:03 8:32
60 Ariel Schuber Esperanza 24:07 8:33
61 Brooke Peirson Esperanza 24:09 8:34
62 Yisella Mariscal Warren 24:13 8:35
63 Melanie Conniff Esperanza 24:17 8:37
64 Angelina Ripepi Bakersfield 24:18 8:37
65 Jillian Ephraim Aliso Niguel 24:20 8:38
66 Crystal Pena El Toro 24:25 8:40
67 Martha Velazquez Warren 24:26 8:40
68 Carolina Ibarra Esperanza 24:27 8:40
69 Allison Holcombe Tesoro 24:28 8:41
70 Chantilla Ong So Fountain Valley 24:29 8:41 8/12 21/32 4/9
71 Sonya Zhong Esperanza 24:29 8:41
72 Amanda Mandahl Esperanza 24:30 8:41
73 Jessica Foos Fallbrook 24:36 8:43
74 Michelle Anderson Tesoro 24:36 8:43
75 Haley Thelen Esperanza 24:40 8:45
76 Samantha Schieldge Esperanza 24:40 8:45
77 Brittany Flores Yucaipa 24:48 8:48
78 Chelsea Tano El Toro 24:51 8:49
79 Dana Roth Aliso Niguel 24:57 8:51
80 Rose Alaniz Warren 25:02 8:53
81 Michelle Mirzaee El Toro 25:04 8:53
82 Maura Hay So Fountain Valley 25:10 8:55 9/12 25/32 4/8
83 Katie Votapka Fallbrook 25:11 8:56
84 Jackie Crays Esperanza 25:16 8:58
85 Extra 5 Esperanza 25:17 8:58
86 Nichole Buck Aliso Niguel 25:17 8:58
87 Madison Donoghue Fallbrook 25:26 9:01
88 Rosa Huizar Santa Ana Valley 25:36 9:05
89 Misheal Jacho Warren 25:40 9:06
90 Tracey Mantilla El Toro 25:40 9:06
91 Mallory Clark Yucaipa 25:45 9:08
92 Erin Joyce El Toro 25:46 9:08
93 Christine Wilkes El Toro 25:49 9:09
94 Extra 2 Esperanza 25:50 9:10
95 Lisa Whiston Esperanza 25:50 9:10
96 Ava Nguyen Fountain Valley 25:55 9:11 10/12 28/32 4/7 #PR! (SBP)
97 Sammie Subin Yucaipa 26:10 9:17
98 April Koch Yucaipa 26:23 9:21
99 Leticia Hernandez Warren 26:24 9:22
100 Stephanie Risaliti Yucaipa 26:39 9:27
101 Extra 1 El Toro 26:41 9:28
102 Adilene Martinez Santa Ana Valley 27:17 9:40
103 Analeese Scrivano Bakersfield 27:26 9:44
104 Brooke Shuford Bakersfield 27:29 9:45
105 Ashley Lee Bakersfield 28:06 9:58
106 Mariza Migliorini Fountain Valley 28:10 9:59 11/12 29/32 4/5 #PR! (SBP)
107 Hilary Smith Fallbrook 28:11 10:00
108 Kelsey Delgado Fallbrook 28:24 10:04
109 Erin Headley Fountain Valley 28:25 10:05 12/12 31/32 2/3 #PR! (SBP)
110 Audrey Poteete Bakersfield 28:25 10:05
111 Donna East Bakersfield 28:26 10:05
112 Kristin Helms El Toro 28:29 10:06
113 Ashley Angle El Toro 28:43 10:11
114 Amanda Geis Bakersfield 30:00 10:38
115 Extra 2 Bakersfield 30:01 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aliso Niguel
1-4-2-2-1
Gap: 2:49
103:51
20:46
7:22
70 Kirsten Allan
-
18:55
6:42
1
Bridget Brennan
-
20:52
7:24
14
Jordan Hayden
-
21:07
7:29
15
Katie Adams
-
21:13
7:31
17
Samantha Herndon
-
21:44
7:42
23








2 Warren
3-2-1-1-2
Gap: 2:38
104:31
20:54
7:25
74 Martinez-Moad
-
19:43
7:00
3
Mariana Edwards
-
19:58
7:05
6
Cynthia Romero
-
21:07
7:29
16
Heather Tellez
-
21:22
7:35
19
Christina Vaca
-
22:21
7:56
30








3 Esperanza
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:03
104:44
20:57
7:26
76 Keena Kohl
-
19:50
7:02
4
Amy Lu
-
19:53
7:03
5
Heather Wilson
-
21:33
7:39
21
Sarah Dooley
-
21:35
7:39
22
Katelyne Fischbeck
-
21:53
7:46
24








4 Fountain Valley
8-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:56
107:01
21:24
7:35
96 Leah Salerno
So
20:44
7:21
11
Kimberly Sherman
So
20:49
7:23
12
Kristina Lamb
So
20:50
7:23
13
Theresa Benoit
So
21:58
7:47
25
Pricilla Reid
So
22:40
8:02
35








5 Fallbrook
2-2-5-5-5
Gap: 4:07
108:59
21:48
7:44
137 Briana Lopez
-
19:26
6:53
2
Christa Bausch
-
20:12
7:10
7
Leslie Grantham
-
22:31
7:59
33
Amber Alkema
-
23:17
8:15
45
Jade Lawrence
-
23:33
8:21
50








6 Yucaipa
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:53
111:05
22:13
7:53
148 Taylor Matstellar
-
21:15
7:32
18
Morrison Kara
-
21:26
7:36
20
Alex Llaurado
-
22:29
7:58
32
Jessica Farrell
-
22:47
8:05
36
West Rachelle
-
23:08
8:12
42








7 Mission Viejo
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:40
112:01
22:24
7:57
165 Nicole Snyder
-
20:39
7:19
10
Megan Moody
-
22:01
7:48
27
Lauren Medina
-
22:53
8:07
38
Monica Romero
-
23:09
8:13
44
Helen Blacker
-
23:19
8:16
46








8 Tesoro
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:00
113:05
22:37
8:01
177 Emily Corbin
-
20:29
7:16
8
Lisa Bushway
-
22:51
8:06
37
Sarah Bergeron
-
23:08
8:12
41
Brittany Caldwell
-
23:08
8:12
43
Crystal Patterson
-
23:29
8:20
48








9 El Toro
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:38
117:16
23:27
8:19
222 Ariana Hernandez
-
22:13
7:53
28
Laura Cipolla
-
22:17
7:54
29
Crystal Warffuel
-
23:30
8:20
49
Crystal Pena
-
24:25
8:40
56
Chelsea Tano
-
24:51
8:49
60








10 Bakersfield
6-10-10-10-10
Gap: 7:32
127:53
25:35
9:04
259 Wendy Trochez
-
20:34
7:18
9
Angelina Ripepi
-
24:18
8:37
55
Analeese Scrivano
-
27:26
9:44
64
Brooke Shuford
-
27:29
9:45
65
Ashley Lee
-
28:06
9:58
66








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:40
116:45
23:21
8:17
33 Megan Carroll
-
22:27
7:58
2
Lauren Reynolds
-
22:32
7:59
3
Ariana Selix
-
23:36
8:22
7
Megan McKown
-
24:03
8:32
10
Ariel Schuber
-
24:07
8:33
11








2 Aliso Niguel
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:16
119:34
23:55
8:29
65 Nicole Dinwoodie
-
22:01
7:48
1
Kelsey Tayne
-
22:59
8:09
4
Jillian Ephraim
-
24:20
8:38
15
Dana Roth
-
24:57
8:51
20
Nichole Buck
-
25:17
8:58
25








3 Warren
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
122:28
24:30
8:41
82 Annette Valez
-
23:07
8:12
5
Yisella Mariscal
-
24:13
8:35
13
Martha Velazquez
-
24:26
8:40
16
Rose Alaniz
-
25:02
8:53
21
Misheal Jacho
-
25:40
9:06
27








4 Fountain Valley
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:10
123:17
24:39
8:45
89 Summer Kendig
So
23:45
8:25
8
Megan Clem

23:58
8:30
9
Chantilla Ong
So
24:29
8:41
17
Maura Hay
So
25:10
8:55
23
Ava Nguyen

25:55
9:11
32








5 Yucaipa
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:01
126:28
25:18
8:58
121 Selina Adams
-
23:22
8:17
6
Brittany Flores
-
24:48
8:48
19
Mallory Clark
-
25:45
9:08
29
Sammie Subin
-
26:10
9:17
33
April Koch
-
26:23
9:21
34








6 Fallbrook
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:48
131:48
26:22
9:21
147 Jessica Foos
-
24:36
8:43
18
Katie Votapka
-
25:11
8:56
24
Madison Donoghue
-
25:26
9:01
26
Hilary Smith
-
28:11
10:00
39
Kelsey Delgado
-
28:24
10:04
40








7 El Toro
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:37
129:00
25:48
9:09
148 Michelle Mirzaee
-
25:04
8:53
22
Tracey Mantilla
-
25:40
9:06
28
Erin Joyce
-
25:46
9:08
30
Christine Wilkes
-
25:49
9:09
31
Extra 1
-
26:41
9:28
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Courtney Carder Esperanza 19:44 7:00
2 Heather Krystek Esperanza 19:54 7:03
3 Alexandra Nygren Fallbrook 19:58 7:05
4 Maya Moore Serrano 20:01 7:06
5 Ariana Espinoza El Toro 20:06 7:08
6 Kristin Ettinger Esperanza 20:32 7:17
7 Alexandra Diaddezio Esperanza 20:34 7:18
8 Veronica Ayala Fallbrook 20:40 7:20
9 Nicole Castillo Warren 20:43 7:21
10 Jenny Lehmer Tesoro 20:46 7:22
11 Jenna Kieselbach Aliso Niguel 20:50 7:23
12 Diana Medina Serrano 21:00 7:27
13 Vanessa Vejar Warren 21:04 7:28
14 Lauren Tarver Serrano 21:12 7:31
15 Ashlyann Rodriguez Serrano 21:19 7:34
16 Jessica Dzudnar Mission Viejo 21:19 7:34
17 Kirsti Olson Esperanza 21:30 7:37
18 Reanna Marchman Serrano 21:34 7:39
19 Kimberly Udink El Toro 21:42 7:42
20 Ryanne Williams Aliso Niguel 21:42 7:42
21 Kayla Bui Tesoro 21:45 7:43
22 Sara Thornburg Tesoro 21:45 7:43
23 Alex Plessier Mission Viejo 22:04 7:50
24 Alyssa Carchia Aliso Niguel 22:09 7:51
25 Jillian Luke Jr Fountain Valley 22:14 7:53 1/6 9/32 9/11 #PR! (SBP)
26 Maxine Footlik Aliso Niguel 22:20 7:55
27 Katie Blacker Mission Viejo 22:36 8:01
28 Courtney O'connor Jr Fountain Valley 22:37 8:01 2/6 11/32 9/10 #PR! (SBP)
29 Liz Castro Aliso Niguel 22:43 8:03
30 Becky Welch Aliso Niguel 22:56 8:08
31 Veronica Briones Warren 22:58 8:09
32 Nicole Nathan Esperanza 23:03 8:10
33 Amanda Viera Yucaipa 23:10 8:13
34 Molly Coe Jr Fountain Valley 23:12 8:14 3/6 15/32 7/9
35 Darcie Jensen Tesoro 23:13 8:14
36 Erin Ludwin Esperanza 23:25 8:18
37 Lauren Freschauf El Toro 23:39 8:23
38 Kristin Bacina Mission Viejo 23:41 8:24
39 Jessica Badami Serrano 23:46 8:26
40 Nicholas Korean Fallbrook 23:47 8:26
41 Rachna Shenoy Mission Viejo 23:48 8:26
42 Doris Yu Warren 24:05 8:32
43 Jenny Kelpe Tesoro 24:19 8:37
44 Blair Conner Aliso Niguel 24:23 8:39
45 Lauren Edwards Fallbrook 24:26 8:40
46 Christine Gorney Tesoro 24:30 8:41
47 Jessica Dimas Tesoro 24:33 8:42
48 Jazmin Gudino Santa Ana Valley 24:46 8:47
49 Liz Ruhl Serrano 25:05 8:54
50 Chassie Walsh Esperanza 25:15 8:57
51 Billie Hughes Fallbrook 25:17 8:58
52 Megan Kemp El Toro 25:22 9:00
53 Annie Yang Jr Fountain Valley 25:24 9:00 4/6 26/32 9/9
54 Jessica Sellar Tesoro 25:35 9:04
55 Reagan Amendola El Toro 25:44 9:08
56 Lauren Moosa Fallbrook 26:28 9:23
57 Jana Gleason Mission Viejo 27:00 9:34
58 Cindy Morgan Fallbrook 27:48 9:51
59 Jeanine Huizar Santa Ana Valley 27:49 9:52
60 Natalia McDougall Warren 27:57 9:55
61 Brianna Navaro Mission Viejo 27:59 9:55
62 Shannon Simpson Jr Fountain Valley 28:13 10:00 5/6 30/32 9/9
63 Brianna Bernetich Fountain Valley 28:40 10:10 6/6 32/32 7/8 #PR! (SBP)
64 Clarissa McDonald Mission Viejo 28:42 10:11
65 Kieumy Tonnu Warren 29:01 10:17
66 Extra 5 Fallbrook 59:59 21:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Esperanza
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:46
102:14
20:27
7:15
33 Courtney Carder
-
19:44
7:00
1
Heather Krystek
-
19:54
7:03
2
Kristin Ettinger
-
20:32
7:17
6
Alexandra Diaddezio
-
20:34
7:18
7
Kirsti Olson
-
21:30
7:37
17








2 Serrano
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
105:06
21:01
7:27
63 Maya Moore
-
20:01
7:06
4
Diana Medina
-
21:00
7:27
12
Lauren Tarver
-
21:12
7:31
14
Ashlyann Rodriguez
-
21:19
7:34
15
Reanna Marchman
-
21:34
7:39
18








3 Aliso Niguel
7-6-6-3-3
Gap: 1:53
109:44
21:57
7:47
110 Jenna Kieselbach
-
20:50
7:23
11
Ryanne Williams
-
21:42
7:42
20
Alyssa Carchia
-
22:09
7:51
24
Maxine Footlik
-
22:20
7:55
26
Liz Castro
-
22:43
8:03
29








4 Tesoro
6-6-4-4-4
Gap: 3:33
111:48
22:22
7:56
129 Jenny Lehmer
-
20:46
7:22
10
Kayla Bui
-
21:45
7:43
21
Sara Thornburg
-
21:45
7:43
22
Darcie Jensen
-
23:13
8:14
34
Jenny Kelpe
-
24:19
8:37
42








5 Fallbrook
2-2-3-5-5
Gap: 5:19
114:08
22:50
8:06
142 Alexandra Nygren
-
19:58
7:05
3
Veronica Ayala
-
20:40
7:20
8
Nicholas Korean
-
23:47
8:26
39
Lauren Edwards
-
24:26
8:40
44
Billie Hughes
-
25:17
8:58
48








6 Mission Viejo
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 2:29
113:28
22:42
8:03
143 Jessica Dzudnar
-
21:19
7:34
16
Alex Plessier
-
22:04
7:50
23
Katie Blacker
-
22:36
8:01
27
Kristin Bacina
-
23:41
8:24
37
Rachna Shenoy
-
23:48
8:26
40








7 Warren
5-4-4-5-7
Gap: 7:14
116:47
23:21
8:17
149 Nicole Castillo
-
20:43
7:21
9
Vanessa Vejar
-
21:04
7:28
13
Veronica Briones
-
22:58
8:09
31
Doris Yu
-
24:05
8:32
41
Natalia McDougall
-
27:57
9:55
55








8 El Toro
4-5-7-8-8
Gap: 5:38
116:33
23:19
8:16
160 Ariana Espinoza
-
20:06
7:08
5
Kimberly Udink
-
21:42
7:42
19
Lauren Freschauf
-
23:39
8:23
36
Megan Kemp
-
25:22
9:00
49
Reagan Amendola
-
25:44
9:08
51








9 Fountain Valley
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 5:59
121:40
24:20
8:38
193 Jillian Luke
Jr
22:14
7:53
25
Courtney O'connor
Jr
22:37
8:01
28
Molly Coe
Jr
23:12
8:14
33
Annie Yang
Jr
25:24
9:00
50
Shannon Simpson
Jr
28:13
10:00
57








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julia Quarton Serrano 19:46 7:01
2 Rachael Rutkowski Aliso Niguel 19:56 7:04
3 Megan Meyer Tesoro 20:09 7:09
4 Jessica Chadwick El Toro 20:41 7:20
5 Robin Mori Fountain Valley 20:43 7:21 1/13 1/32 5/10 #PR! (SBP)
6 Shelby Segal Aliso Niguel 20:43 7:21
7 Michelle Urata Fr Fountain Valley 20:44 7:21 2/13 2/32 2/10
8 Kelly Davidson Esperanza 20:48 7:23
9 Jenny Gross Aliso Niguel 20:51 7:24
10 Sara Jones Aliso Niguel 20:58 7:26
11 Haylee Ham Esperanza 21:00 7:27
12 Noelle Garcia Fallbrook 21:04 7:28
13 Lauren Erickson Fr Fountain Valley 21:06 7:29 3/13 6/32 2/8
14 Jenna Nicoll El Toro 21:16 7:32
15 Kiley Boland Yucaipa 21:26 7:36
16 Becca Portugal Aliso Niguel 21:26 7:36
17 Joy Bonthius Fr Fountain Valley 21:38 7:40 4/13 7/32 2/7
18 Lauren Yang Tesoro 21:49 7:44
19 Taty Liepelt Fallbrook 21:57 7:47
20 Katya Ramos Esperanza 22:04 7:50
21 Samantha Greer Esperanza 22:10 7:52
22 Morgan Landry Tesoro 22:15 7:53
23 Kristen O'Brien El Toro 22:19 7:55
24 Lindsey Reynolds Esperanza 22:25 7:57
25 Victoria Chau Fr Fountain Valley 22:26 7:57 5/13 10/32 3/7
26 Kathryn Vidmar Tesoro 22:29 7:58
27 Kimberly Michalek Tesoro 22:42 8:03
28 Liz Allison Tesoro 22:47 8:05
29 Kelly Kempsell Tesoro 22:48 8:05
30 Lauren Minick Serrano 22:49 8:05
31 Danielle Grubb Tesoro 22:51 8:06
32 Stephanie Damitz Fr Fountain Valley 22:52 8:07 6/13 13/32 2/7 #PR! (SBP)
33 Lauren Johnson Tesoro 22:52 8:07
34 Nassim Moalemi Esperanza 23:03 8:10
35 Extra 4 Esperanza 23:04 8:11
36 Alexi Smith Yucaipa 23:09 8:13
37 Morraine Montoya Warren 23:17 8:15
38 Alyssa Mazzola Tesoro 23:28 8:19
39 Extra 3 Esperanza 23:44 8:25
40 Dominique Bender Fountain Valley 23:49 8:27 7/13 17/32 3/7 #PR! (SBP)
41 Rosemary Joseph Aliso Niguel 23:51 8:27
42 Victoria Reid Fr Fountain Valley 23:53 8:28 8/13 18/32 3/5
43 Madeline Larsen Esperanza 23:53 8:28
44 Abigail Yusam Aliso Niguel 24:05 8:32
45 Allison Landau Fr Fountain Valley 24:06 8:33 9/13 20/32 3/5 #PR! (SBP)
46 Amanda Timoney Warren 24:08 8:33
47 Samantha Webster Tesoro 24:18 8:37
48 Jackie Barlow Tesoro 24:19 8:37
49 Carrie Jercinovich Fallbrook 24:23 8:39
50 Sara Weber Tesoro 24:24 8:39
51 Kelsey Wiser Tesoro 24:25 8:40
52 Darien Yarborough Esperanza 24:32 8:42
53 Brittany Gonzales El Toro 24:33 8:42
54 Arielle Murphy Aliso Niguel 24:40 8:45
55 Kayla Kramer Fr Fountain Valley 24:40 8:45 10/13 22/32 3/5 #PR! (SBP)
56 Kimberly Gerard Mission Viejo 24:49 8:48
57 Mailinh Phan-Nguyen Fountain Valley 24:57 8:51 11/13 23/32 2/5 #PR! (SBP)
58 Madison Tedder Aliso Niguel 25:01 8:52
59 Caitlyn Mackenzie Fountain Valley 25:02 8:53 12/13 24/32 2/4 #PR! (SBP)
60 Extra 3 Warren 25:04 8:53
61 Alexandra Galvez Warren 25:13 8:57
62 Christina Ochoa Warren 25:16 8:58
63 Annette Nunez Esperanza 25:17 8:58
64 Christine Yorba El Toro 25:18 8:58
65 Alexis Ponce Esperanza 25:18 8:58
66 Sarah Aquil Warren 25:23 9:00
67 Caitlin Froboese Fallbrook 25:25 9:01
68 Taylor Holcombe Tesoro 25:37 9:05
69 Araujo Alexandra Warren 25:42 9:07
70 Caroline Bakhit Fr Fountain Valley 25:42 9:07 13/13 27/32 2/4
71 Taylor Lowrey Aliso Niguel 25:46 9:08
72 Chelsea Deyoung Aliso Niguel 25:51 9:10
73 Diana Moreno Warren 26:00 9:13
74 Jazmin Laughlin Fallbrook 26:05 9:15
75 Vivian Pham Fallbrook 26:05 9:15
76 Felisha Love Mission Viejo 26:10 9:17
77 Libby Desmond Mission Viejo 26:18 9:20
78 Kat Periera Warren 26:24 9:22
79 Extra 1 Warren 26:51 9:31
80 Extra 1 Fallbrook 27:01 9:35
81 Minta Ramey Warren 27:12 9:39
82 Alexandra Garcia Warren 27:36 9:47
83 Nathalie Guttierez Warren 27:40 9:49
84 Alexis Musser El Toro 27:47 9:51
85 Yorlin Guido Warren 27:48 9:51
86 Kacey Dodenhoff Esperanza 28:27 10:05
87 Kennedy Waters El Toro 28:31 10:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aliso Niguel
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
103:54
20:47
7:22
37 Rachael Rutkowski
-
19:56
7:04
1
Shelby Segal
-
20:43
7:21
5
Jenny Gross
-
20:51
7:24
8
Sara Jones
-
20:58
7:26
9
Becca Portugal
-
21:26
7:36
14








2 Fountain Valley
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
106:37
21:19
7:34
60 Robin Mori

20:43
7:21
4
Michelle Urata
Fr
20:44
7:21
6
Lauren Erickson
Fr
21:06
7:29
12
Joy Bonthius
Fr
21:38
7:40
15
Victoria Chau
Fr
22:26
7:57
23








3 Esperanza
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:37
108:27
21:41
7:41
76 Kelly Davidson
-
20:48
7:23
7
Haylee Ham
-
21:00
7:27
10
Katya Ramos
-
22:04
7:50
18
Samantha Greer
-
22:10
7:52
19
Lindsey Reynolds
-
22:25
7:57
22








4 Tesoro
2-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:33
109:24
21:53
7:46
87 Megan Meyer
-
20:09
7:09
2
Lauren Yang
-
21:49
7:44
16
Morgan Landry
-
22:15
7:53
20
Kathryn Vidmar
-
22:29
7:58
24
Kimberly Michalek
-
22:42
8:03
25








5 El Toro
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 4:37
114:07
22:49
8:06
115 Jessica Chadwick
-
20:41
7:20
3
Jenna Nicoll
-
21:16
7:32
13
Kristen O'Brien
-
22:19
7:55
21
Brittany Gonzales
-
24:33
8:42
37
Christine Yorba
-
25:18
8:58
41








6 Fallbrook
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:01
118:54
23:47
8:26
152 Noelle Garcia
-
21:04
7:28
11
Taty Liepelt
-
21:57
7:47
17
Carrie Jercinovich
-
24:23
8:39
36
Caitlin Froboese
-
25:25
9:01
43
Jazmin Laughlin
-
26:05
9:15
45








7 Warren
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:59
122:58
24:36
8:43
183 Morraine Montoya
-
23:17
8:15
31
Amanda Timoney
-
24:08
8:33
35
Extra 3
-
25:04
8:53
38
Alexandra Galvez
-
25:13
8:57
39
Christina Ochoa
-
25:16
8:58
40








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Tesoro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
114:46
22:57
8:08
19 Liz Allison
-
22:47
8:05
1
Kelly Kempsell
-
22:48
8:05
2
Danielle Grubb
-
22:51
8:06
3
Lauren Johnson
-
22:52
8:07
5
Alyssa Mazzola
-
23:28
8:19
8








2 Esperanza
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
118:16
23:39
8:23
53 Nassim Moalemi
-
23:03
8:10
6
Extra 4
-
23:04
8:11
7
Extra 3
-
23:44
8:25
9
Madeline Larsen
-
23:53
8:28
13
Darien Yarborough
-
24:32
8:42
18








3 Fountain Valley
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
119:20
23:52
8:28
61 Stephanie Damitz
Fr
22:52
8:07
4
Dominique Bender

23:49
8:27
10
Victoria Reid
Fr
23:53
8:28
12
Allison Landau
Fr
24:06
8:33
15
Kayla Kramer
Fr
24:40
8:45
20








4 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:55
123:23
24:41
8:45
94 Rosemary Joseph
-
23:51
8:27
11
Abigail Yusam
-
24:05
8:32
14
Arielle Murphy
-
24:40
8:45
19
Madison Tedder
-
25:01
8:52
22
Taylor Lowrey
-
25:46
9:08
28








5 Warren
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:28
130:20
26:04
9:15
146 Sarah Aquil
-
25:23
9:00
26
Araujo Alexandra
-
25:42
9:07
27
Diana Moreno
-
26:00
9:13
30
Kat Periera
-
26:24
9:22
31
Extra 1
-
26:51
9:31
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.82 mi
All at 2.82 mi
Fr 3 Kevyn Murphy, , 18:57, Mira Costa Capistrano Valley, 108:09, 48
Fr 5 Julia Quarton, , 19:46, Serrano Aliso Niguel, 103:54, 37
Fr 7 Becca Vosler, , 21:06, Laguna Hills Laguna Hills, 110:44, 21
Jr 3 Erin Griffith, , 18:57, Capistrano Valley Mira Costa, 105:20, 46
Jr 5 Courtney Carder, , 19:44, Esperanza Esperanza, 102:14, 33
Jr 7 Sarah Cummings, , 18:04, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 103:57, 28
So 1 Allison Damon, , 18:54, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 101:48, 36
So 11 Kauren Tarver, , 18:07, Serrano Aliso Niguel, 103:51, 70
Sr 1 Annie St.geme, , 17:15, Corona del Mar Santiago, 100:50, 15
Sr 11 Sarah Merriday, , 19:22, Esperanza Esperanza, 101:02, 39
Sr 9 Whitney Blue, , 18:38, Newport Harbor Brea-Olinda, 105:10, 49
V 1 Katie Rycroft, , 22:22, Yucaipa Yucaipa, 114:55, 23

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.82 mi
All at 2.82 mi
Fr 4 Jimmy Shiba, , 16:48, Beckman Estancia, 93:23, 43
Fr 6 Daniel Horist, , 18:06, Villa Park Newport Harbor, 97:34, 63
Fr 8 Alejandro Bautista, , 16:57, Santa Ana Valley Tesoro, 95:55, 41
Jr 4 Josh Acosta, , 16:25, Paloma Valley Corona del Mar, 85:31, 26
Jr 6 Josh Linen, , 15:57, Valencia Mira Costa, 85:11, 31
Jr 8 Kip Miller, , 15:50, El Toro El Toro, 79:32, 15
So 10 Phillip Brown, , 16:12, Laguna Hills Irvine, 91:38, 64
So 12 Talal Khan, , 16:27, Valencia Mira Costa, 87:50, 52
So 2 Bret Hasvold, , 16:32, Fallbrook Fallbrook, 86:34, 50
Sr 10 Rory Mahony, , 15:54, Servite Corona del Mar, 85:05, 38
Sr 12 Kenny Rakestraw, , 15:40, Newport Harbor Norwalk, 83:15, 62
Sr 2 Troy Eisenbeis, , 16:13, El Toro El Toro, 84:12, 35
V 2 Jacob Karp, , 18:23, Serrano Serrano, 98:46, 20