Fountain Valley Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/15

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aiden Murphy Fr Fr 22:41 7:45 2.93 110/134 5/7 23/26 14/18
Andrei Ludovice So So 19:38 6:42 2.93 22/86 1/7 13/26 21/26 21:20
(1:42,8.0)
21:20
(1:42,8.0)
21:20
(1:42,8.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Bryce Grohmann Fr Fr 19:36 6:41 2.93 46/134 2/7 12/26 17/19
Christopher Thi So So 20:34 7:01 2.93 35/86 3/7 16/26 17/21
Cody Mebed Fr Fr 21:43 7:25 2.93 90/134 4/7 20/26 14/18
Dennis Bui Sr JV 19:28 6:39 2.93 130/226 4/6 11/26 18/29 23:15
(3:47,16.2)
23:15
(3:47,16.2)
23:15
(3:47,16.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Gabe Nunez Fr Fr 24:31 8:22 2.93 127/134 7/7 25/26 11/11
Gaganjyot Arora Jr JV 26:04 8:54 2.93 225/226 6/6 26/26 21/21
Gary Nguyen Sr JV 19:21 6:36 2.93 124/226 3/6 10/26 20/31 20:05
(0:44,3.6)
20:05
(0:44,3.6)
20:05
(0:44,3.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jimmy Ly So So 22:06 7:33 2.93 60/86 6/7 21/26 12/17 22:53
(0:47,3.4)
22:53
(0:47,3.4)
22:53
(0:47,3.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Johnny Huynh Jr JV 18:03 6:10 2.93 50/226 1/6 3/26 19/34 18:38
(0:35,3.1)
18:38
(0:35,3.1)
18:38
(0:35,3.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jonathan Juhala Jr JV 21:07 7:12 2.93 194/226 5/6 18/26 21/25
Kevin Zimmerle Fr V 17:09 5:51 2.93 40/134 1/6 1/26 17/22
Matthew Messick Jr V 18:58 6:28 2.93 114/134 6/6 8/26 11/17 18:32 18:32 18:32
Nic Barber So V 17:54 6:07 2.93 77/134 2/6 2/26 17/22 19:28
(1:34,8.0)
19:28
(1:34,8.0)
19:28
(1:34,8.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Noah Carr Sr V 18:39 6:22 2.93 103/134 5/6 7/26 13/20 17:50 17:50 17:22
Phong Co Fr Fr 22:58 7:50 2.93 115/134 6/7 24/26 12/15
Robbi Dietz So So 20:32 7:00 2.93 33/86 2/7 15/26 21/26 22:46
(2:14,9.8)
22:46
(2:14,9.8)
22:46
(2:14,9.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Ryan Perez Fr Fr 20:16 6:55 2.93 63/134 3/7 14/26 13/19
Thomas Akiona So So 21:32 7:21 2.93 53/86 5/7 19/26 14/18 21:56
(0:24,1.9)
21:56
(0:24,1.9)
21:56
(0:24,1.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Tyler Nguyen So So 22:30 7:41 2.93 69/86 7/7 22/26 11/14
Vincent Trang Sr JV 19:01 6:29 2.93 108/226 2/6 9/26 25/34 19:26
(0:25,2.1)
19:26
(0:25,2.1)
19:26
(0:25,2.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
William Messick Jr V 18:08 6:11 2.93 85/134 3/6 4/26 15/21 19:26
(1:18,6.7)
19:26
(1:18,6.7)
19:26
(1:18,6.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Yasir Khaleq So So 20:41 7:04 2.93 40/86 4/7 17/26 15/21
Yuki Watanabe Fr Fr 18:17 6:14 2.93 10/134 1/7 5/26 9/20
Zachary Goldstein Jr V 18:20 6:15 2.93 95/134 4/6 6/26 14/21 19:20
(1:00,5.2)
19:20
(1:00,5.2)
19:20
(1:00,5.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/20 90:10
1:30
2.93 6:09 5:51 6:22 376 5:29 83:40 85:26 77:48 Kevin Zimmerle (37), Nic Barber (72), William Messick (80), Zachary Goldstein (90), Noah Carr (97)
So 1st 5 17/18 102:57
1:54
2.93 7:02 6:42 7:21 427 5:40 93:08 93:08 86:34 Andrei Ludovice (60), Robbi Dietz (83), Christopher Thi (86), Yasir Khaleq (94), Thomas Akiona (104)
JV 1st 5 20/25 97:00
3:04
2.93 6:37 6:10 7:12 492 5:47 98:59
(1:59,2.0)
98:59
(1:59,2.0)
85:12 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Johnny Huynh (45), Vincent Trang (94), Gary Nguyen (103), Dennis Bui (107), Jonathan Juhala (143)
Fr 1st 5 14/18 102:33
4:24
2.93 7:00 6:14 7:45 303 6:26 95:58 95:58 92:49 Yuki Watanabe (10), Bryce Grohmann (44), Ryan Perez (61), Cody Mebed (86), Aiden Murphy (102)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hector Garcia Sr Marshall (la) 15:16 5:13
2 Ethan Comeaux Jr Redondo Union 15:23 5:15
3 Daniel Pride Jr Santa Rosa 15:39 5:20
4 Luca Mazzanti Jr Santa Rosa 15:50 5:24
5 Noah Johnson Sr El Camino (oce) 15:57 5:27
6 Harrison Fox Sr Redondo Union 15:57 5:27
7 Josh Minnie Sr El Camino (oce) 15:58 5:27
8 Brent Mogensen Sr Monta Vista (cup) 15:59 5:27
9 Ruben Garcia Jr Ventura 15:59 5:27
10 Nick Elias Sr Redondo Union 16:00 5:28
11 Raymond Lopez Sr Kennedy (gh) 16:06 5:30
12 Michael Montague Sr Canyon Crest Acad. 16:19 5:34
13 Moses Crawford Jr El Camino (oce) 16:21 5:35
14 Laurence Seabrook Sr Northgate 16:22 5:35
15 Andrew Zavala Sr Redondo Union 16:22 5:35
16 Dax Jacobsen Sr Palo Verde (NV) 16:25 5:36
17 Chu Bryan Sr Piedmont Hills 16:25 5:36
18 Daniel Ziems Jr Palo Verde (NV) 16:28 5:37
19 Luke Giusto So De La Salle 16:33 5:39
20 Benjamin Tait Fr Redondo Union 16:34 5:39
21 Omar Kabbani Jr Northgate 16:35 5:40
22 Trevor Woodward So Centennial (cor) 16:39 5:41
23 Alexander Struzyna Jr Bakersfield 16:44 5:43
24 Nick Galland Jr Bakersfield 16:45 5:43
25 Alexsis Palacios Sr Kennedy (gh) 16:46 5:43
26 Dylan Petkevich Jr Canyon Crest Acad. 16:48 5:44
27 Martinez Darick So Piedmont Hills 16:49 5:44
28 Harrison Fisher So De La Salle 16:51 5:45
29 Adrian Felix Sr Coachella Valley 16:54 5:46
30 Chad Ruaburo Sr El Camino (oce) 16:55 5:46
31 Trevor Stratton Sr Vacaville 16:55 5:46
32 Andrew Ma Jr Monta Vista (cup) 16:59 5:48
33 Bruno Amon-frances Fr Marshall (la) 17:01 5:48
34 Alex Wright So El Camino (oce) 17:01 5:48
35 Evan Lonestar Jr De La Salle 17:05 5:50
36 Ares Reading Fr Canyon Crest Acad. 17:06 5:50
37 Langston Hay So Santa Rosa 17:06 5:50
38 Sam Joslyn So Santa Rosa 17:06 5:50
39 Lukas Ambros Jr Marshall (la) 17:07 5:51
40 Kevin Zimmerle Fr Fountain Valley 17:09 5:51 1/6 1/26 17/22
41 Vamsee Vemulapalli Sr Monta Vista (cup) 17:10 5:52
42 Wyatt Abranches Jr Northgate 17:13 5:53
43 Bennett Zhang Jr Monta Vista (cup) 17:18 5:54
44 Caleb Newton Jr Centennial (cor) 17:18 5:54
45 Rico Mazzanti So Santa Rosa 17:18 5:54
46 William Sornberger Fr Northgate 17:20 5:55
46 Andrew Romero So Coachella Valley 17:20 5:55
48 Evan Coleman So AB Miller 17:20 5:55
49 Nathan Bernardo Jr Lick 17:21 5:55
50 Carlos Garcia Sr Palo Verde (NV) 17:24 5:56
51 Omar Khleif So De La Salle 17:24 5:56
52 Daniil Zhukov Sr Monta Vista (cup) 17:25 5:57
53 Jack Selby Jr Ventura 17:25 5:57
54 Brody Howard So El Camino (oce) 17:26 5:57
55 Ryan Velasco Sr Ventura 17:27 5:57
56 Connor Kugler So Northgate 17:31 5:59
57 Jacob Jauregui Jr Vacaville 17:32 5:59
58 Jacob Quinn Jr Santa Rosa 17:33 5:59
59 Alex Yee Sr Palo Verde (NV) 17:33 5:59
60 Etienne Doidic Jr Redondo Union 17:35 6:00
61 Taylor Ellis Jr De La Salle 17:35 6:00
62 Steven Reyes So Coachella Valley 17:37 6:01
63 Jacob Windham Jr Vacaville 17:37 6:01
64 Jose Quintero Sr Coachella Valley 17:37 6:01
65 Jaeyoung Choi Jr Canyon Crest Acad. 17:38 6:01
66 Nguyen Andrew Sr Piedmont Hills 17:38 6:01
67 Griffith Hughes So Canyon Crest Acad. 17:38 6:01
68 Kyle Thompson Sr Palo Verde (NV) 17:41 6:02
69 Tristan Anderson Jr Ventura 17:41 6:02
70 Riley Goodsen Sr Vacaville 17:43 6:03
71 Toby Alongi Sr Santa Rosa 17:46 6:04
72 Nate Marfil Sr Will C. Wood 17:46 6:04
73 Keaton Blazer Jr Canyon Crest Acad. 17:46 6:04
74 Max Ginchereau Jr Ventura 17:49 6:05
75 Max Payne Jr Marshall (la) 17:50 6:05
76 Cameron Pollock Jr Centennial (cor) 17:50 6:05
77 Nic Barber So Fountain Valley 17:54 6:07 2/6 2/26 17/22 19:28
(1:34)
19:28
(1:34)
19:28
(1:34)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Alan Benito Fr AB Miller 17:58 6:08
79 Alban Martinez Jr Taft (wh) 17:59 6:08
80 Jacob Raabe Sr Taft (wh) 18:00 6:09
81 Declan Flanagan Jr De La Salle 18:04 6:10
82 Michael Lizzarago Jr Northgate 18:05 6:10
83 Michael Wheeler So Northgate 18:05 6:10
84 Henry Toribio Jr Coachella Valley 18:06 6:11
85 William Messick Jr Fountain Valley 18:08 6:11 3/6 4/26 15/21 19:26
(1:18)
19:26
(1:18)
19:26
(1:18)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
86 Morgan Tuohy Sr Taft (wh) 18:09 6:12
87 Kobe Tuck Sr Vacaville 18:10 6:12
88 Cody Roberts Jr Canyon Crest Acad. 18:11 6:12
89 Robert Diaz Sr Hamilton (la) 18:12 6:13
90 Rubalcava Austin Jr Piedmont Hills 18:12 6:13
91 Ben Brady Jr Palo Verde (NV) 18:14 6:13
92 Alek Podkin Sr Will C. Wood 18:15 6:14
93 Edgar Aguilar So Kennedy (gh) 18:19 6:15
94 Lorenz Magnaye Jr Marshall (la) 18:20 6:15
95 Zachary Goldstein Jr Fountain Valley 18:20 6:15 4/6 6/26 14/21 19:20
(1:00)
19:20
(1:00)
19:20
(1:00)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
96 Gustavo Aguilera Jr Lick 18:22 6:16
97 Joe Pineda Sr Centennial (cor) 18:25 6:17
98 Ryan Johnson Sr Kennedy (gh) 18:25 6:17
99 Ian Dota-clemens Sr De La Salle 18:26 6:17
100 Patrick Bacon Jr Ventura 18:27 6:18
101 John Weaver Jr Will C. Wood 18:28 6:18
102 Frank Moreno Sr AB Miller 18:37 6:21
103 Noah Carr Sr Fountain Valley 18:39 6:22 5/6 7/26 13/20 17:50 17:50 17:22
104 Anthony Simon Jr Marshall (la) 18:40 6:22
105 Izu Hideshi So Piedmont Hills 18:43 6:23
106 Gustavo Parra Jr Lick 18:45 6:24
107 Guillermo Villalobo Jr Lick 18:47 6:25
108 Isaiah Tulanda Sr Hamilton (la) 18:51 6:26
109 Omar Alrafe Jr Marshall (la) 18:52 6:26
110 Joshua Alfaro Jr Kennedy (gh) 18:53 6:27
111 Ho Johnny Jr Piedmont Hills 18:56 6:28
112 Lainez Allan So AB Miller 18:56 6:28
113 Hector Ramirez Sr Lick 18:57 6:28
114 Matthew Messick Jr Fountain Valley 18:58 6:28 6/6 8/26 11/17 18:32 18:32 18:32
115 Chu Jonathan Jr Piedmont Hills 19:02 6:30
116 Nick Behrens Sr Vacaville 19:12 6:33
117 Nathaniel White Sr Palo Verde (NV) 19:12 6:33
118 Logan Chamberlain Sr Will C. Wood 19:18 6:35
119 Aiden Jewell Jr Will C. Wood 19:25 6:38
120 Erick Flores So Kennedy (gh) 19:25 6:38
121 Diego Jimenez Jr Coachella Valley 19:26 6:38
122 Jesse Chircop Sr Lick 19:28 6:39
123 Jaime Najera Fr AB Miller 19:41 6:43
124 Dru Branson So Will C. Wood 19:46 6:45
125 Christopher Rojas So AB Miller 19:57 6:49
126 Kevin Jimenez Sr Taft (wh) 20:22 6:57
127 Jasen Bonilla Jr Ventura 20:37 7:02
128 Oscar Solis So Coachella Valley 20:57 7:09
129 Joshua Tulanda Sr Hamilton (la) 21:36 7:22
130 Kelvin Arenas Sr Lick 21:36 7:22
131 Noah Gershoni Jr Taft (wh) 21:37 7:23
132 Sam Seidel Fr Hamilton (la) 24:17 8:17
133 Trevor Silbert Jr Hamilton (la) 24:20 8:18
134 Nelson Quiroa Jr Kennedy (gh) 24:34 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
80:16
16:03
5:29
53 Ethan Comeaux
Jr
15:23
5:15
2
Harrison Fox
Sr
15:57
5:27
6
Nick Elias
Sr
16:00
5:28
10
Andrew Zavala
Sr
16:22
5:35
15
Benjamin Tait
Fr
16:34
5:39
20
Etienne Doidic
Jr
17:35
6:00
56




2 El Camino (oce)
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
82:12
16:26
5:37
83 Noah Johnson
Sr
15:57
5:27
5
Josh Minnie
Sr
15:58
5:27
7
Moses Crawford
Jr
16:21
5:35
13
Chad Ruaburo
Sr
16:55
5:46
27
Alex Wright
So
17:01
5:48
31
Brody Howard
So
17:26
5:57
50




3 Santa Rosa
3-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
82:59
16:36
5:40
117 Daniel Pride
Jr
15:39
5:20
3
Luca Mazzanti
Jr
15:50
5:24
4
Langston Hay
So
17:06
5:50
34
Sam Joslyn
So
17:06
5:50
35
Rico Mazzanti
So
17:18
5:54
41
Jacob Quinn
Jr
17:33
5:59
54
Toby Alongi
Sr
17:46
6:04
67
4 Monta Vista (cup)
5-9-7-4-4
Gap: 1:26
84:51
16:58
5:48
163 Brent Mogensen
Sr
15:59
5:27
8
Andrew Ma
Jr
16:59
5:48
29
Vamsee Vemulapalli
Sr
17:10
5:52
38
Bennett Zhang
Jr
17:18
5:54
40
Daniil Zhukov
Sr
17:25
5:57
48








5 Northgate
9-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:09
85:01
17:00
5:48
168 Laurence Seabrook
Sr
16:22
5:35
14
Omar Kabbani
Jr
16:35
5:40
21
Wyatt Abranches
Jr
17:13
5:53
39
William Sornberger
Fr
17:20
5:55
42
Connor Kugler
So
17:31
5:59
52
Michael Lizzarago
Jr
18:05
6:10
77
Michael Wheeler
So
18:05
6:10
78
6 De La Salle
12-11-8-6-6
Gap: 1:02
85:28
17:06
5:50
180 Luke Giusto
So
16:33
5:39
19
Harrison Fisher
So
16:51
5:45
25
Evan Lonestar
Jr
17:05
5:50
32
Omar Khleif
So
17:24
5:56
47
Taylor Ellis
Jr
17:35
6:00
57
Declan Flanagan
Jr
18:04
6:10
76
Ian Dota-clemens
Sr
18:26
6:17
93
7 Canyon Crest Acad.
8-7-5-7-7
Gap: 1:19
85:29
17:06
5:50
192 Michael Montague
Sr
16:19
5:34
12
Dylan Petkevich
Jr
16:48
5:44
23
Ares Reading
Fr
17:06
5:50
33
Jaeyoung Choi
Jr
17:38
6:01
61
Griffith Hughes
So
17:38
6:01
63
Keaton Blazer
Jr
17:46
6:04
69
Cody Roberts
Jr
18:11
6:12
83
8 Palo Verde (NV)
10-6-9-8-8
Gap: 1:16
85:31
17:06
5:50
199 Dax Jacobsen
Sr
16:25
5:36
16
Daniel Ziems
Jr
16:28
5:37
18
Carlos Garcia
Sr
17:24
5:56
46
Alex Yee
Sr
17:33
5:59
55
Kyle Thompson
Sr
17:41
6:02
64
Ben Brady
Jr
18:14
6:13
86
Nathaniel White
Sr
19:12
6:33
111
9 Marshall (la)
1-4-4-9-9
Gap: 3:04
85:34
17:07
5:50
227 Hector Garcia
Sr
15:16
5:13
1
Bruno Amon-frances
Fr
17:01
5:48
30
Lukas Ambros
Jr
17:07
5:51
36
Max Payne
Jr
17:50
6:05
71
Lorenz Magnaye
Jr
18:20
6:15
89
Anthony Simon
Jr
18:40
6:22
98
Omar Alrafe
Jr
18:52
6:26
103
10 Ventura
6-12-11-10-10
Gap: 1:50
86:21
17:16
5:54
244 Ruben Garcia
Jr
15:59
5:27
9
Jack Selby
Jr
17:25
5:57
49
Ryan Velasco
Sr
17:27
5:57
51
Tristan Anderson
Jr
17:41
6:02
65
Max Ginchereau
Jr
17:49
6:05
70
Patrick Bacon
Jr
18:27
6:18
94
Jasen Bonilla
Jr
20:37
7:02
121
11 Coachella Valley
13-13-13-11-11
Gap: 1:12
87:34
17:31
5:59
265 Adrian Felix
Sr
16:54
5:46
26
Andrew Romero
So
17:20
5:55
42
Steven Reyes
So
17:37
6:01
58
Jose Quintero
Sr
17:37
6:01
60
Henry Toribio
Jr
18:06
6:11
79
Diego Jimenez
Jr
19:26
6:38
115
Oscar Solis
So
20:57
7:09
122
12 Piedmont Hills
11-10-10-12-12
Gap: 2:18
87:47
17:33
6:00
287 Chu Bryan
Sr
16:25
5:36
17
Martinez Darick
So
16:49
5:44
24
Nguyen Andrew
Sr
17:38
6:01
62
Rubalcava Austin
Jr
18:12
6:13
85
Izu Hideshi
So
18:43
6:23
99
Ho Johnny
Jr
18:56
6:28
105
Chu Jonathan
Jr
19:02
6:30
109
13 Vacaville
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 1:15
87:57
17:35
6:00
288 Trevor Stratton
Sr
16:55
5:46
28
Jacob Jauregui
Jr
17:32
5:59
53
Jacob Windham
Jr
17:37
6:01
59
Riley Goodsen
Sr
17:43
6:03
66
Kobe Tuck
Sr
18:10
6:12
82
Nick Behrens
Sr
19:12
6:33
110




14 Kennedy (gh)
7-5-12-14-14
Gap: 2:47
88:29
17:42
6:02
317 Raymond Lopez
Sr
16:06
5:30
11
Alexsis Palacios
Sr
16:46
5:43
22
Edgar Aguilar
So
18:19
6:15
88
Ryan Johnson
Sr
18:25
6:17
92
Joshua Alfaro
Jr
18:53
6:27
104
Erick Flores
So
19:25
6:38
114
Nelson Quiroa
Jr
24:34
8:23
128
15 Fountain Valley
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:30
90:10
18:02
6:09
376 Kevin Zimmerle
Fr
17:09
5:51
37
Nic Barber
So
17:54
6:07
72
William Messick
Jr
18:08
6:11
80
Zachary Goldstein
Jr
18:20
6:15
90
Noah Carr
Sr
18:39
6:22
97
Matthew Messick
Jr
18:58
6:28
108




16 AB Miller
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:21
92:32
18:30
6:19
436 Evan Coleman
So
17:20
5:55
44
Alan Benito
Fr
17:58
6:08
73
Frank Moreno
Sr
18:37
6:21
96
Lainez Allan
So
18:56
6:28
106
Jaime Najera
Fr
19:41
6:43
117
Christopher Rojas
So
19:57
6:49
119




17 Lick
17-17-18-17-17
Gap: 1:36
92:12
18:26
6:18
444 Nathan Bernardo
Jr
17:21
5:55
45
Gustavo Aguilera
Jr
18:22
6:16
91
Gustavo Parra
Jr
18:45
6:24
100
Guillermo Villalobo
Jr
18:47
6:25
101
Hector Ramirez
Sr
18:57
6:28
107
Jesse Chircop
Sr
19:28
6:39
116
Kelvin Arenas
Sr
21:36
7:22
124
18 Will C. Wood
18-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:39
93:12
18:38
6:22
475 Nate Marfil
Sr
17:46
6:04
68
Alek Podkin
Sr
18:15
6:14
87
John Weaver
Jr
18:28
6:18
95
Logan Chamberlain
Sr
19:18
6:35
112
Aiden Jewell
Jr
19:25
6:38
113
Dru Branson
So
19:46
6:45
118




18 Taft (wh)
19-18-17-18-18
Gap: 3:38
96:07
19:13
6:34
475 Alban Martinez
Jr
17:59
6:08
74
Jacob Raabe
Sr
18:00
6:09
75
Morgan Tuohy
Sr
18:09
6:12
81
Kevin Jimenez
Sr
20:22
6:57
120
Noah Gershoni
Jr
21:37
7:23
125








20 Hamilton (la)
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 6:08
107:16
21:27
7:19
562 Robert Diaz
Sr
18:12
6:13
84
Isaiah Tulanda
Sr
18:51
6:26
102
Joshua Tulanda
Sr
21:36
7:22
123
Sam Seidel
Fr
24:17
8:17
126
Trevor Silbert
Jr
24:20
8:18
127








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andres Michel So Valley View 16:49 5:44
1 David Mcandrews So Loyola 16:27 5:37
1 Iman Khadir So Great Oak 17:07 5:51
2 Alex Benson So Vacaville 17:20 5:55
2 Joshua Ma So Loyola 16:27 5:37
2 Luke Zimmer So Great Oak 17:14 5:53
3 Alex Manos So Newbury Park 17:38 6:01
3 Corey Kumamoto So Loyola 16:32 5:39
3 Parker Burgett So Great Oak 17:20 5:55
4 Tyler Seward So Vista Murrieta 18:06 6:11
4 Joshua Potts So Roosevelt (cor) 17:24 5:56
4 Brandon Cobian So Loyola 16:38 5:41
5 Liam Jamieson So Loyola 16:55 5:46
5 Daniel Homza So Great Oak 17:28 5:58
5 Eric Estrada So El Rancho 18:12 6:13
6 Mikhail Browne So Valley View 18:13 6:13
6 Matthew Lieberman So Roosevelt (cor) 17:36 6:00
6 Josh Anderson So Canyon (ana) 16:59 5:48
7 Tanay Suryavanshi So Valencia (val) 18:23 6:16
7 Garrick Jensen So Canyon (ana) 17:58 6:08
7 Jerry Hoxsie So Burroughs (bur) 17:44 6:03
8 Cody Barrios So Canyon (ana) 18:09 6:12
8 Asif Chowdhury So Burroughs (bur) 17:56 6:07
8 Jose Lorenzana So Anaheim 18:23 6:16
9 Brannon Barber So Valencia (val) 18:41 6:23
9 Justin Velarde So Great Oak 18:01 6:09
9 Jason Schempp So Canyon (ana) 18:11 6:12
10 Jordan Cameron So West Torrance 18:14 6:13
10 Ezekiel Rico So San Leandro 18:52 6:26
10 Seth Lucio So Great Oak 18:05 6:10
11 Bryce Hutchinson So West Torrance 18:20 6:15
11 Brandyn Silva So Vacaville 18:55 6:27
11 Kevin Lopez So Roosevelt (cor) 18:08 6:11
12 Matthew Sanchez So El Rancho 18:58 6:28
12 Derek Kutsunai So Chino Hills 18:08 6:11
12 James Drelling So Canyon (ana) 18:25 6:17
13 Everett Quock So San Leandro 19:00 6:29
13 Ryan Belda So Canyon (ana) 18:28 6:18
13 Sameh Gharieb So Burroughs (bur) 18:22 6:16
14 Ted Johnson So West Torrance 18:49 6:25
14 Tony Sanchez So San Leandro 19:01 6:29
14 Charanpreet Singh So Burroughs (bur) 18:22 6:16
15 Matthew Benson So West Torrance 18:51 6:26
15 Leo Morinaga So Cleveland 19:05 6:31
15 Chandler Vankouwe So Chino Hills 18:24 6:17
16 Aska Ames So West Torrance 18:55 6:27
16 Joshua Tolley So Roosevelt (cor) 18:28 6:18
16 Isaac Baez So Lakewood 19:12 6:33
17 Niko Decastro So West Torrance 19:06 6:31
17 Jordan Peacock Sr Long Beach Poly 18:34 6:20
17 Nick Rodriguez So El Rancho 19:14 6:34
18 Corey Phillips So Valencia (val) 19:16 6:35
18 Bryce Barbee So Long Beach Poly 18:37 6:21
18 Brandon Smith So Canyon (ana) 19:08 6:32
19 Grant Decatrel So West Torrance 19:10 6:32
19 Andrew Lazelle So Great Oak 18:48 6:25
19 Phillip Mota So Etiwanda 19:19 6:36
20 Bryan Dorr So Valley View 19:27 6:38
20 Tyler Heil So Chino Hills 18:49 6:25
20 Anthony Trusso So Canyon (ana) 19:11 6:33
21 Juan Corona So Valley View 19:36 6:41
21 Conner Ison So Tesoro 19:16 6:35
21 Richard Guzman So Chino Hills 18:58 6:28
22 Thomas Bravo So West Ranch 19:32 6:40
22 Andrei Ludovice So Fountain Valley 19:38 6:42 1/7 13/26 21/26 21:20
(1:42)
21:20
(1:42)
21:20
(1:42)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Aaron Perry So Chino Hills 18:59 6:29
23 Nero Lagura So Chino Hills 19:10 6:32
23 Evan Lee So Canyon (ana) 19:49 6:46
23 Ramon Moreno So Anaheim 19:39 6:42
24 Chistopher Carlsen So Valencia (val) 19:44 6:44
24 Hayden Hite So Tesoro 19:53 6:47
24 Matthew Banaticla So Chino Hills 19:10 6:32
25 Aaron Parris So Loyola 20:01 6:50
25 Carson Hunt So Long Beach Poly 19:21 6:36
25 Brandon Zarrabal So Cleveland 19:44 6:44
26 Victor Garcia So Serrano 20:02 6:50
26 Fabian Gonawicha So Etiwanda 19:47 6:45
26 Connor Van Dyke So Burroughs (bur) 19:25 6:38
27 Jacob Lee So West Ranch 20:07 6:52
27 Kyle Icban So Great Oak 19:32 6:40
27 Suri Flores So Anaheim 19:52 6:47
28 Zach Trejo So Serrano 20:08 6:52
28 Ramsey Perez So Etiwanda 19:54 6:48
28 Jeron Straker So Burroughs (bur) 19:33 6:40
29 Aaron Pena So Tesoro 20:12 6:54
29 Armando Islas So San Leandro 19:55 6:48
29 Antonio Jorgenson So Long Beach Poly 19:45 6:44
30 Ryan Van Doren So Newbury Park 20:13 6:54
30 Ethan Bonilla So Loyola 20:14 6:54
30 Conor Ragland Sr Long Beach Poly 19:53 6:47
31 William Han So West Torrance 20:18 6:56
31 Ryan Hardison So Long Beach Poly 19:59 6:49
31 Patrick Oliveros So Anaheim 20:27 6:59
32 Pauvin Swamy So Tesoro 20:30 7:00
32 Johnny Lin So San Leandro 20:29 6:59
32 Joseph Wick So Long Beach Poly 20:04 6:51
33 Kenny Stepien So Tesoro 20:36 7:02
33 Taylor Dorch Fr Long Beach Poly 20:10 6:53
33 Robbi Dietz So Fountain Valley 20:32 7:00 2/7 15/26 21/26 22:46
(2:14)
22:46
(2:14)
22:46
(2:14)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Jakob Adel So West Ranch 20:51 7:07
34 Joshua Nieto So Valencia (val) 20:34 7:01
34 Sam Absolom So Long Beach Poly 20:32 7:00
35 Tyler Ragon So Tesoro 20:55 7:08
35 Dominic Gawel Jr Long Beach Poly 20:55 7:08
35 Christopher Thi So Fountain Valley 20:34 7:01 3/7 16/26 17/21
36 Noah Mccoy So Vacaville 20:37 7:02
36 Michael Zurvalec So Tesoro 20:56 7:09
36 Ryan Masters So Roosevelt (cor) 21:05 7:12
37 Richard Kim So Vista Murrieta 20:38 7:03
37 Lino Leon So Roosevelt (cor) 23:19 7:57
37 Dakota Rose So Loyola 21:15 7:15
38 Trevor Maynard So Vacaville 20:39 7:03
38 Alberto Ruiz So Loyola 22:12 7:35
39 Jason Sakurai So West Torrance 22:21 7:38
39 Jerimiah Florez So Valley View 20:41 7:04
40 Ryan Perry So Tesoro 23:05 7:53
40 Yasir Khaleq So Fountain Valley 20:41 7:04 4/7 17/26 15/21
41 Gerardo Ortega So West Ranch 23:10 7:54
41 Nelson Vega So Lakewood 20:47 7:06
42 Christopher Johnst So Vacaville 20:50 7:07
42 Brandon Miyakoshi So Loyola 23:23 7:59
43 Brett Roach So Tesoro 24:01 8:12
43 Brett Young So Lakewood 20:51 7:07
44 Collin Chapman So Vista 20:54 7:08
45 Anthony Tate So San Leandro 20:57 7:09
46 Toby Frager So San Leandro 20:59 7:10
47 Aaron Garcia So Cleveland 21:07 7:12
48 Michael Peralta So Etiwanda 21:12 7:14
49 Shaun Tanaka So Cleveland 21:13 7:14
50 David Palm So Vacaville 21:21 7:17
51 William Rose So Foothill (ple) 21:23 7:18
52 Daniel Fraga So Lakewood 21:24 7:18
53 Thomas Akiona So Fountain Valley 21:32 7:21 5/7 19/26 14/18 21:56
(0:24)
21:56
(0:24)
21:56
(0:24)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
54 Jeremy Miller So Lakewood 21:33 7:21
55 Jose Mendez jr So El Rancho 21:37 7:23
56 Antonio Cruz De La C So Cleveland 21:42 7:24
57 Jeffrey Car Ambroci So El Rancho 21:42 7:24
58 Jack Hobbs So Vacaville 21:44 7:25
59 Kalvin Alvarez So Vacaville 21:56 7:29
60 Jimmy Ly So Fountain Valley 22:06 7:33 6/7 21/26 12/17 22:53
(0:47)
22:53
(0:47)
22:53
(0:47)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
61 Irving Torres So Anaheim 22:07 7:33
62 Kushaan Bahl So Foothill (ple) 22:07 7:33
63 Josh Perez So Anaheim 22:10 7:34
64 Cameran Zoghi So Foothill (ple) 22:11 7:34
65 Israel Leon So Anaheim 22:16 7:36
66 Israel Cano So Anaheim 22:19 7:37
67 Ramiro Perez So Valley View 22:22 7:38
68 Eric Lau So San Leandro 22:28 7:40
69 Tyler Nguyen So Fountain Valley 22:30 7:41 7/7 22/26 11/14
70 Nicholas Corona So San Leandro 22:31 7:41
71 Daniel Madrid So Anaheim 22:39 7:44
72 Ryan Farrow So Valencia (val) 22:48 7:47
73 Andy Peng So Foothill (ple) 23:01 7:51
74 Rodwin De Guzman So Lakewood 23:03 7:52
75 Corey Kato So Vacaville 23:06 7:53
76 Benjamin Perez So Cleveland 23:11 7:55
77 David Perez So Baldwin Park 23:26 8:00
78 Christian Lugo So Lakewood 23:42 8:05
79 Oscar Carrillo So Baldwin Park 23:59 8:11
80 Moises Mojica So Lakewood 24:09 8:15
81 Dorian Owens So Vista 24:14 8:16
82 Nick Budwine So Cleveland 24:23 8:19
83 Shadi Abulajah Sr Valley View 24:34 8:23
84 Kevin Vien So San Leandro 24:46 8:27
85 Daniel Crist So Vacaville 24:54 8:30
86 Reuben Luera So Cleveland 26:18 8:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
82:59
16:36
5:40
32 David Mcandrews
So
16:27
5:37
1
Joshua Ma
So
16:27
5:37
4
Corey Kumamoto
So
16:32
5:39
7
Brandon Cobian
So
16:38
5:41
9
Liam Jamieson
So
16:55
5:46
11
Aaron Parris
So
20:01
6:50
67
Ethan Bonilla
So
20:14
6:54
76
2 Great Oak
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:54
87:10
17:26
5:57
46 Iman Khadir
So
17:07
5:51
1
Luke Zimmer
So
17:14
5:53
4
Parker Burgett
So
17:20
5:55
7
Daniel Homza
So
17:28
5:58
11
Justin Velarde
So
18:01
6:09
23
Seth Lucio
So
18:05
6:10
26
Andrew Lazelle
So
18:48
6:25
53
3 Canyon (ana)
7-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:26
89:42
17:56
6:07
106 Josh Anderson
So
16:59
5:48
14
Garrick Jensen
So
17:58
6:08
17
Cody Barrios
So
18:09
6:12
20
Jason Schempp
So
18:11
6:12
23
James Drelling
So
18:25
6:17
32
Ryan Belda
So
18:28
6:18
35
Brandon Smith
So
19:08
6:32
50
4 West Torrance
11-10-9-7-4
Gap: 0:41
93:09
18:38
6:22
178 Jordan Cameron
So
18:14
6:13
26
Bryce Hutchinson
So
18:20
6:15
29
Ted Johnson
So
18:49
6:25
38
Matthew Benson
So
18:51
6:26
41
Aska Ames
So
18:55
6:27
44
Niko Decastro
So
19:06
6:31
47
Grant Decatrel
So
19:10
6:32
53
5 Burroughs (bur)
8-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:41
91:49
18:22
6:16
180 Jerry Hoxsie
So
17:44
6:03
17
Asif Chowdhury
So
17:56
6:07
20
Sameh Gharieb
So
18:22
6:16
35
Charanpreet Singh
So
18:22
6:16
38
Connor Van Dyke
So
19:25
6:38
70
Jeron Straker
So
19:33
6:40
72




6 Roosevelt (cor)
5-4-4-4-6
Gap: 3:41
92:41
18:32
6:20
184 Joshua Potts
So
17:24
5:56
9
Matthew Lieberman
So
17:36
6:00
14
Kevin Lopez
So
18:08
6:11
29
Joshua Tolley
So
18:28
6:18
44
Ryan Masters
So
21:05
7:12
88
Lino Leon
So
23:19
7:57
91




7 Valley View
2-3-5-6-7
Gap: 3:52
94:46
18:57
6:28
220 Andres Michel
So
16:49
5:44
1
Mikhail Browne
So
18:13
6:13
14
Bryan Dorr
So
19:27
6:38
55
Juan Corona
So
19:36
6:41
57
Jerimiah Florez
So
20:41
7:04
93
Ramiro Perez
So
22:22
7:38
114
Shadi Abulajah
Sr
24:34
8:23
121
8 Valencia (val)
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 2:11
96:38
19:20
6:36
239 Tanay Suryavanshi
So
18:23
6:16
17
Brannon Barber
So
18:41
6:23
23
Corey Phillips
So
19:16
6:35
50
Chistopher Carlsen
So
19:44
6:44
64
Joshua Nieto
So
20:34
7:01
85
Ryan Farrow
So
22:48
7:47
116




9 Chino Hills
13-12-12-10-9
Gap: 0:51
93:18
18:40
6:22
245 Derek Kutsunai
So
18:08
6:11
32
Chandler Vankouwe
So
18:24
6:17
41
Tyler Heil
So
18:49
6:25
55
Richard Guzman
So
18:58
6:28
57
Aaron Perry
So
18:59
6:29
60
Nero Lagura
So
19:10
6:32
62
Matthew Banaticla
So
19:10
6:32
64
10 San Leandro
11-11-10-9-10
Gap: 1:37
97:17
19:27
6:38
252 Ezekiel Rico
So
18:52
6:26
26
Everett Quock
So
19:00
6:29
35
Tony Sanchez
So
19:01
6:29
38
Armando Islas
So
19:55
6:48
73
Johnny Lin
So
20:29
6:59
80
Anthony Tate
So
20:57
7:09
98
Toby Frager
So
20:59
7:10
99
11 El Rancho
6-9-7-11-11
Gap: 3:30
99:43
19:57
6:48
304 Eric Estrada
So
18:12
6:13
11
Matthew Sanchez
So
18:58
6:28
32
Nick Rodriguez
So
19:14
6:34
47
Jose Mendez jr
So
21:37
7:23
106
Jeffrey Car Ambroci
So
21:42
7:24
108








12 Vacaville
4-6-11-12-12
Gap: 3:30
98:21
19:40
6:43
309 Alex Benson
So
17:20
5:55
4
Brandyn Silva
So
18:55
6:27
29
Noah Mccoy
So
20:37
7:02
88
Trevor Maynard
So
20:39
7:03
92
Christopher Johnst
So
20:50
7:07
96
David Palm
So
21:21
7:17
102
Jack Hobbs
So
21:44
7:25
109
13 Long Beach Poly
16-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:19
96:10
19:14
6:34
313 Jordan Peacock
Sr
18:34
6:20
47
Bryce Barbee
So
18:37
6:21
50
Carson Hunt
So
19:21
6:36
67
Antonio Jorgenson
So
19:45
6:44
73
Conor Ragland
Sr
19:53
6:47
76
Ryan Hardison
So
19:59
6:49
78
Joseph Wick
So
20:04
6:51
80
14 Anaheim
10-13-13-13-14
Gap: 3:44
100:28
20:06
6:51
342 Jose Lorenzana
So
18:23
6:16
20
Ramon Moreno
So
19:39
6:42
62
Suri Flores
So
19:52
6:47
71
Patrick Oliveros
So
20:27
6:59
78
Irving Torres
So
22:07
7:33
111
Josh Perez
So
22:10
7:34
112
Israel Leon
So
22:16
7:36
113
15 Tesoro
17-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:20
100:27
20:05
6:51
357 Conner Ison
So
19:16
6:35
57
Hayden Hite
So
19:53
6:47
64
Aaron Pena
So
20:12
6:54
73
Pauvin Swamy
So
20:30
7:00
80
Kenny Stepien
So
20:36
7:02
83
Tyler Ragon
So
20:55
7:08
86
Michael Zurvalec
So
20:56
7:09
88
16 Cleveland
14-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:37
102:51
20:34
7:01
416 Leo Morinaga
So
19:05
6:31
41
Brandon Zarrabal
So
19:44
6:44
67
Aaron Garcia
So
21:07
7:12
100
Shaun Tanaka
So
21:13
7:14
101
Antonio Cruz De La C
So
21:42
7:24
107
Benjamin Perez
So
23:11
7:55
118
Nick Budwine
So
24:23
8:19
120
17 Fountain Valley
18-18-17-17-17
Gap: 1:54
102:57
20:35
7:02
427 Andrei Ludovice
So
19:38
6:42
60
Robbi Dietz
So
20:32
7:00
83
Christopher Thi
So
20:34
7:01
86
Yasir Khaleq
So
20:41
7:04
94
Thomas Akiona
So
21:32
7:21
104
Jimmy Ly
So
22:06
7:33
110
Tyler Nguyen
So
22:30
7:41
115
18 Lakewood
15-17-18-18-18
Gap: 2:21
103:47
20:45
7:05
444 Isaac Baez
So
19:12
6:33
44
Nelson Vega
So
20:47
7:06
95
Brett Young
So
20:51
7:07
97
Daniel Fraga
So
21:24
7:18
103
Jeremy Miller
So
21:33
7:21
105
Rodwin De Guzman
So
23:03
7:52
117
Christian Lugo
So
23:42
8:05
119
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Gurza Sr Bellarmine 16:24 5:36
2 Declan Clause Jr Great Oak 16:29 5:38
3 Evan Thomas Sr Burroughs (bur) 16:32 5:39
4 Alvin Yu Jr Great Oak 16:36 5:40
5 Max Batterton Sr Dana Hills 16:42 5:42
6 Chrisq Sedayao Jr Bellarmine 16:47 5:44
7 Nick Newkirk So Dana Hills 16:49 5:44
8 Joshua Dowdy Fr Dana Hills 16:50 5:45
9 Akito Martin Sr Great Oak 16:50 5:45
10 Daniel Fendrich Jr Burroughs (bur) 16:52 5:45
11 Jonathan Jiminez Sr Citrus Valley 16:58 5:47
12 Cameron Wang Sr Peninsula 17:05 5:50
13 Sagan Svoboda So Dana Hills 17:12 5:52
14 Ryan Pyan Jr Vista Murrieta 17:13 5:53
15 Brandon Sanchez So Dana Hills 17:13 5:53
16 Bobby Rodgers So Dana Hills 17:15 5:53
17 Santiago Perez Sr Citrus Valley 17:16 5:54
18 Jason Ware Jr Canyon (ana) 17:17 5:54
19 Jacob Torres Jr Great Oak 17:18 5:54
20 Brandon Speed Jr Vista Murrieta 17:18 5:54
21 Ryan Schultz Sr Dana Hills 17:20 5:55
22 Vincent Cuevas Sr El Rancho 17:21 5:55
23 Evan Harper Jr Dana Hills 17:22 5:56
24 Jack Dias Jr Canyon (ana) 17:22 5:56
25 Trent Harrison Sr Burroughs (bur) 17:24 5:56
26 Trenton Stevens Jr Quartz Hill 17:25 5:57
27 Andrew Vasquez Sr El Rancho 17:29 5:58
28 Moises Rodriguez Sr El Rancho 17:30 5:58
29 Jonnah Lee Jr Troy 17:31 5:59
30 Jacob Ek Jr Great Oak 17:35 6:00
31 Evan Rice Jr Ayala 17:38 6:01
32 Brandon Nanfito Sr El Camino (oce) 17:38 6:01
33 Devin Ross Sr Serrano 17:43 6:03
34 Dillon Gray Jr Quartz Hill 17:45 6:03
35 Martin Aquino Sr Venice 17:46 6:04
36 Zac Cadarette Jr Canyon (ana) 17:46 6:04
37 David Olympia Sr Burroughs (bur) 17:49 6:05
38 Miles Wolfe Jr Venice 17:53 6:06
39 William Talbott Jr Quartz Hill 17:53 6:06
40 Robert Alvarez Sr Venice 17:53 6:06
41 Shawn Behrens Jr Vacaville 17:56 6:07
42 Aaron Gallemore Jr Alta Loma 17:57 6:08
43 Eduardo Cabrera Sr Burroughs (bur) 17:57 6:08
44 Robert Sawai Sr Venice 17:58 6:08
45 Adrian Valderrama Sr Northgate 18:00 6:09
46 Taylor Stephenson Jr Quartz Hill 18:01 6:09
47 Macray Beatty Sr Great Oak 18:02 6:09
48 Caden Denker So Dana Hills 18:02 6:09
49 Joshua Johnson Jr Citrus Valley 18:02 6:09
50 Johnny Huynh Jr Fountain Valley 18:03 6:10 1/6 3/26 19/34 18:38
(0:35)
18:38
(0:35)
18:38
(0:35)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
51 Benjamin Schmitz Jr Peninsula 18:03 6:10
52 Jonathan Favela Jr Quartz Hill 18:03 6:10
53 Camdyn Rasque Sr Canyon (ana) 18:05 6:10
54 Hunter Bentancourt Sr Liberty (bre) 18:06 6:11
55 Dominick Uzzardo Jr Palo Verde (NV) 18:06 6:11
56 Garrett Bair Sr Vacaville 18:06 6:11
57 Trestan Espiritu Sr El Camino (oce) 18:09 6:12
58 Scott Gregory Jr Monta Vista (cup) 18:09 6:12
59 Francisco Solano Jr San Leandro 18:15 6:14
60 Chase Poffek Sr Serrano 18:15 6:14
61 Austin Caraway Sr Great Oak 18:16 6:14
62 Elgin Lovell Sr Vacaville 18:16 6:14
63 Tyler Malveaux Jr Vista Murrieta 18:16 6:14
64 Sam Dudley Jr Northgate 18:17 6:14
65 Ben Edwards Jr Palo Verde (NV) 18:17 6:14
66 Krystiano Maldonad Jr Serrano 18:18 6:15
67 Vivek Amatya Jr Peninsula 18:18 6:15
68 Joe Masterson Jr Los Alamitos 18:18 6:15
69 Derick Villafuerte Jr El Rancho 18:23 6:16
70 Nicholas Franco Sr Quartz Hill 18:23 6:16
71 Isaiah Little Jr Alta Loma 18:24 6:17
72 Christian Delisle Sr Wilson (lb) 18:25 6:17
73 Isaac Schick Sr Northgate 18:26 6:17
74 Peter Van Riper Sr Vista Murrieta 18:30 6:19
75 Eric Landaverde Jr El Rancho 18:30 6:19
76 Victor Medina Sr El Rancho 18:30 6:19
77 David Gonzalez Sr El Camino (oce) 18:31 6:19
78 Danial Shelburne Jr Peninsula 18:31 6:19
79 Cameron Mcbride Sr Foothill (sa) 18:32 6:20
80 Antonio Vasquez Sr Paloma Valley 18:32 6:20
81 Tyson Short Jr Northgate 18:32 6:20
82 Bradley Smith Sr Peninsula 18:33 6:20
83 Wyatt Todd Jr Vacaville 18:34 6:20
84 Grant Cota So Dana Hills 18:34 6:20
85 David Kim Jr Alta Loma 18:36 6:21
86 Jonathan Mich Sr Palo Verde (NV) 18:38 6:22
87 David Kelley Sr Vacaville 18:38 6:22
88 Jarell Perez Jr Citrus Valley 18:39 6:22
89 Joshua Suzuki Jr Troy 18:42 6:23
90 Leonardo Garcia Jr Quartz Hill 18:42 6:23
91 Kevin Miller Sr San Leandro 18:44 6:24
92 Michael Metcalf Jr Los Alamitos 18:47 6:25
93 Noah Santiago Jr Vista Murrieta 18:47 6:25
94 Ryan Bullard Jr El Camino (oce) 18:48 6:25
95 Cole Hampton Jr Serrano 18:49 6:25
96 Brock Ruble Jr Quartz Hill 18:50 6:26
97 Efrain Ornelas Jr Ayala 18:51 6:26
98 Chris Solano So El Camino (oce) 18:51 6:26
99 Matthew Alonso Jr Foothill (sa) 18:51 6:26
100 Randy Woodson Sr Foothill (sa) 18:53 6:27
101 Brendan Holm Jr Serrano 18:54 6:27
102 Jon Serbas Jr El Camino (oce) 18:55 6:27
103 James Colin So Wilson (lb) 18:56 6:28
104 Davis Han Jr Great Oak 18:58 6:28
105 Luis Retiguin Sr Canyon (ana) 18:59 6:29
106 Anindit Gopalakrishn Sr Monta Vista (cup) 18:59 6:29
107 Pheleep Sidhom Jr El Camino (oce) 19:00 6:29
108 Vincent Trang Sr Fountain Valley 19:01 6:29 2/6 9/26 25/34 19:26
(0:25)
19:26
(0:25)
19:26
(0:25)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
109 Alexander Estrada Jr Alta Loma 19:01 6:29
110 Carlos Gothan Jr El Camino (oce) 19:02 6:30
111 Tymel Minter Sr West Ranch 19:03 6:30
112 Daniel Gonzalez Fr Walnut 19:04 6:30
113 Daniel Patho Sr Palo Verde (NV) 19:04 6:30
114 Kevin Shipp Sr Northgate 19:05 6:31
115 Gustavo Gurrola Jr Serrano 19:07 6:31
116 Jack Doggett Jr Northgate 19:08 6:32
117 Chris Eynon Sr Paloma Valley 19:10 6:32
118 Chris Sahagun Jr Ayala 19:11 6:33
119 Sanjay Baas Jr Northgate 19:11 6:33
120 Chandler Wade Sr Quartz Hill 19:12 6:33
121 Jonathan Nah Jr Canyon (ana) 19:14 6:34
122 Calvin Kol Sr Peninsula 19:15 6:34
123 Jacob Flores Jr Paloma Valley 19:17 6:35
124 Gary Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 19:21 6:36 3/6 10/26 20/31 20:05
(0:44)
20:05
(0:44)
20:05
(0:44)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
125 Leonel Solis Sr Montclair (mon) 19:23 6:37
126 Bryan Soriano Sr Montclair (mon) 19:23 6:37
127 Teo Mok Jr San Leandro 19:25 6:38
128 Fazeel Mohammed Sr San Leandro 19:25 6:38
129 Dylan Allred Jr Los Alamitos 19:28 6:39
130 Dennis Bui Sr Fountain Valley 19:28 6:39 4/6 11/26 18/29 23:15
(3:47)
23:15
(3:47)
23:15
(3:47)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
131 Manuel Carasco Sr San Leandro 19:34 6:41
132 Anthony Miller Sr San Leandro 19:34 6:41
133 Lukas Wehring Jr Los Alamitos 19:35 6:41
134 Calvin Vanderveer Sr Serrano 19:36 6:41
135 Tommy Garcia Sr Alta Loma 19:36 6:41
136 Carlos Benito Jr AB Miller 19:36 6:41
137 Brent Luker Jr San Leandro 19:37 6:42
138 Lorenzo Ruiz Jr Vacaville 19:38 6:42
139 Ethan Dehn Jr Foothill (sa) 19:39 6:42
140 Chris Widin Jr Foothill (sa) 19:39 6:42
141 Andrew Vargas Sr Foothill (sa) 19:39 6:42
142 Rogelio (rojo) Garci Jr Montclair (mon) 19:39 6:42
143 Jacob Sherman Jr Ayala 19:40 6:43
144 Cody Villegas Sr Citrus Valley 19:40 6:43
145 Aj Emick Sr Foothill (sa) 19:41 6:43
146 Maxwell Laforest Jr Peninsula 19:41 6:43
147 Joshua Ramos Jr El Rancho 19:43 6:44
148 Alexis Godinez Sr Venice 19:43 6:44
149 Tim Cannon Jr Foothill (sa) 19:44 6:44
150 Tristen Butler Sr Serrano 19:45 6:44
151 Quetzal Martinez Sr Los Alamitos 19:48 6:45
152 Christian Meyer Sr Paloma Valley 19:52 6:47
153 Brandon Jackson Sr West Ranch 19:52 6:47
154 Kenneth Jones Jr Los Alamitos 19:56 6:48
155 Jordan Sickler Jr Los Alamitos 19:56 6:48
156 Daniel Yang Jr Walnut 19:56 6:48
157 Kyle Frank Sr Los Alamitos 19:57 6:49
158 Michael Rodriguez Jr Vista Murrieta 19:57 6:49
159 Zaccary Bradt Jr Los Alamitos 19:58 6:49
160 Alex Ramirez Sr Canyon (ana) 19:59 6:49
161 Rahul Uppuluri Jr Monta Vista (cup) 20:01 6:50
162 Joel Rizo Jr Wilson (lb) 20:02 6:50
163 Naythan Muro Sr AB Miller 20:04 6:51
164 Ryan Ngo Jr Walnut 20:06 6:52
165 Ciro Fidaleo Jr Peninsula 20:06 6:52
166 Anthony Pollo Sr Upland 20:10 6:53
167 Alex Lopez Sr Vacaville 20:11 6:53
168 Jairo Izaguirre-reye So Wilson (lb) 20:11 6:53
169 Nile Kim Jr Peninsula 20:13 6:54
170 Denny Duhaime Jr Upland 20:14 6:54
171 Anthony Medellin Jr Upland 20:15 6:55
172 Adrian Loera Sr El Rancho 20:17 6:55
173 Timothy Chong Jr San Leandro 20:19 6:56
174 Jesse Reyes Jr Venice 20:22 6:57
175 Alex Pinto Jr Northgate 20:24 6:58
176 Kyle Griffin Jr Vacaville 20:28 6:59
177 Jason Pham Jr Vista Murrieta 20:31 7:00
178 Charly Zepeda Jr El Rancho 20:33 7:01
179 Max Chen Jr Monta Vista (cup) 20:36 7:02
180 Duncan Woodford Sr Quartz Hill 20:38 7:03
181 Nick Lee Jr Foothill (sa) 20:38 7:03
182 Chad Selph Jr Ayala 20:39 7:03
183 Diego Lainez Sr Cleveland 20:40 7:03
184 Matthew Chen Sr Monta Vista (cup) 20:44 7:05
185 Darren Jian Jr San Leandro 20:46 7:05
186 Steven Campbell Sr Vacaville 20:47 7:06
187 Jericho Cooper Sr San Leandro 20:56 7:09
188 Steve Ruelas Sr Venice 20:58 7:09
189 Riku Negishi Jr Peninsula 20:59 7:10
190 Kyle Reavis Sr Northgate 20:59 7:10
191 Jonathan Rulison Jr Los Alamitos 20:59 7:10
192 Aidan Gottlieb Jr Monta Vista (cup) 21:01 7:10
193 Aaron Rider Jr Canyon (ana) 21:06 7:12
194 Jonathan Juhala Jr Fountain Valley 21:07 7:12 5/6 18/26 21/25
195 Brooks James Jr AB Miller 21:08 7:13
196 Vincent Tam Jr San Leandro 21:17 7:16
197 David Berger Jr Cleveland 21:23 7:18
198 Justin Lee Sr Troy 21:33 7:21
199 Kevin Yi Sr San Leandro 21:33 7:21
200 Kevin Shimabukuro Sr Walnut 21:45 7:25
201 Hunter Knap So Wilson (lb) 21:46 7:26
202 Marin Jose Jr AB Miller 21:52 7:28
203 Christopher Bob Sr Vacaville 21:54 7:28
204 Ashlan Parker Sr Liberty (bre) 21:55 7:29
205 Padilla Padilla Sr Fontana 22:04 7:32
206 Jason Sanchez Jr AB Miller 22:07 7:33
207 Gabriel Velazquez Jr Upland 22:08 7:33
208 Samuel Kim Jr Cleveland 22:22 7:38
209 Tommy Lau Sr San Leandro 22:23 7:38
210 Alejandro Ortiz Sr Fontana 22:25 7:39
211 Matthew Dern Jr Cleveland 22:28 7:40
212 Keegen Beres Jr Foothill (sa) 22:28 7:40
213 Izea Quinteros Jr Cleveland 22:48 7:47
214 Jacob Counter Sr Cleveland 22:51 7:48
215 Cruz Ortiz Sr Alta Loma 23:06 7:53
216 Nathaniel Ritchey Sr Fontana 23:28 8:01
217 Andrew Perez Sr Fontana 23:46 8:07
218 Marlon Bonilla Choz Sr Cleveland 23:59 8:11
219 Jesus Ramirez Jr AB Miller 24:04 8:13
220 Lawrence Guo Sr San Leandro 24:28 8:21
221 Alvaro Gonzalez Sr Fontana 24:35 8:23
222 Chris Aguilar Sr Fontana 24:58 8:31
223 Jose Renteria Sr Fontana 25:39 8:45
224 Angel Santana Sr AB Miller 25:52 8:50
225 Gaganjyot Arora Jr Fountain Valley 26:04 8:54 6/6 26/26 21/21
226 Miles Liberty Jr Cleveland 27:42 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:31
84:46
16:57
5:47
39 Max Batterton
Sr
16:42
5:42
4
Nick Newkirk
So
16:49
5:44
5
Joshua Dowdy
Fr
16:50
5:45
6
Sagan Svoboda
So
17:12
5:52
11
Brandon Sanchez
So
17:13
5:53
13
Bobby Rodgers
So
17:15
5:53
14
Ryan Schultz
Sr
17:20
5:55
19
2 Great Oak
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:06
84:48
16:58
5:47
54 Declan Clause
Jr
16:29
5:38
1
Alvin Yu
Jr
16:36
5:40
3
Akito Martin
Sr
16:50
5:45
7
Jacob Torres
Jr
17:18
5:54
17
Jacob Ek
Jr
17:35
6:00
26
Macray Beatty
Sr
18:02
6:09
43
Austin Caraway
Sr
18:16
6:14
54
3 Burroughs (bur)
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
86:34
17:19
5:55
104 Evan Thomas
Sr
16:32
5:39
2
Daniel Fendrich
Jr
16:52
5:45
8
Trent Harrison
Sr
17:24
5:56
22
David Olympia
Sr
17:49
6:05
33
Eduardo Cabrera
Sr
17:57
6:08
39








4 Quartz Hill
9-8-8-5-4
Gap: 0:38
89:07
17:49
6:05
177 Trenton Stevens
Jr
17:25
5:57
23
Dillon Gray
Jr
17:45
6:03
30
William Talbott
Jr
17:53
6:06
35
Taylor Stephenson
Jr
18:01
6:09
42
Jonathan Favela
Jr
18:03
6:10
47
Nicholas Franco
Sr
18:23
6:16
62
Leonardo Garcia
Jr
18:42
6:23
78
5 El Rancho
8-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:09
89:13
17:51
6:05
197 Vincent Cuevas
Sr
17:21
5:55
20
Andrew Vasquez
Sr
17:29
5:58
24
Moises Rodriguez
Sr
17:30
5:58
25
Derick Villafuerte
Jr
18:23
6:16
61
Eric Landaverde
Jr
18:30
6:19
67
Victor Medina
Sr
18:30
6:19
68
Joshua Ramos
Jr
19:43
6:44
123
6 Canyon (ana)
7-6-5-4-6
Gap: 1:42
89:29
17:54
6:06
208 Jason Ware
Jr
17:17
5:54
16
Jack Dias
Jr
17:22
5:56
21
Zac Cadarette
Jr
17:46
6:04
32
Camdyn Rasque
Sr
18:05
6:10
48
Luis Retiguin
Sr
18:59
6:29
91
Jonathan Nah
Jr
19:14
6:34
101
Alex Ramirez
Sr
19:59
6:49
129
7 Vista Murrieta
6-5-7-9-7
Gap: 1:34
90:04
18:01
6:09
233 Ryan Pyan
Jr
17:13
5:53
12
Brandon Speed
Jr
17:18
5:54
18
Tyler Malveaux
Jr
18:16
6:14
56
Peter Van Riper
Sr
18:30
6:19
66
Noah Santiago
Jr
18:47
6:25
81
Michael Rodriguez
Jr
19:57
6:49
128
Jason Pham
Jr
20:31
7:00
136
8 Peninsula
5-9-10-10-8
Gap: 1:28
90:30
18:06
6:11
258 Cameron Wang
Sr
17:05
5:50
10
Benjamin Schmitz
Jr
18:03
6:10
46
Vivek Amatya
Jr
18:18
6:15
59
Danial Shelburne
Jr
18:31
6:19
70
Bradley Smith
Sr
18:33
6:20
73
Calvin Kol
Sr
19:15
6:34
102
Maxwell Laforest
Jr
19:41
6:43
122
9 Venice
13-10-9-7-9
Gap: 1:57
91:13
18:15
6:14
265 Martin Aquino
Sr
17:46
6:04
31
Miles Wolfe
Jr
17:53
6:06
34
Robert Alvarez
Sr
17:53
6:06
36
Robert Sawai
Sr
17:58
6:08
40
Alexis Godinez
Sr
19:43
6:44
124
Jesse Reyes
Jr
20:22
6:57
135
Steve Ruelas
Sr
20:58
7:09
141
9 Citrus Valley
4-4-4-8-9
Gap: 2:42
90:35
18:07
6:11
265 Jonathan Jiminez
Sr
16:58
5:47
9
Santiago Perez
Sr
17:16
5:54
15
Joshua Johnson
Jr
18:02
6:09
44
Jarell Perez
Jr
18:39
6:22
77
Cody Villegas
Sr
19:40
6:43
120








11 Vacaville
14-13-12-11-11
Gap: 0:42
91:30
18:18
6:15
291 Shawn Behrens
Jr
17:56
6:07
37
Garrett Bair
Sr
18:06
6:11
49
Elgin Lovell
Sr
18:16
6:14
55
Wyatt Todd
Jr
18:34
6:20
74
David Kelley
Sr
18:38
6:22
76
Lorenzo Ruiz
Jr
19:38
6:42
115
Alex Lopez
Sr
20:11
6:53
133
12 Serrano
12-12-11-12-12
Gap: 1:11
91:59
18:24
6:17
311 Devin Ross
Sr
17:43
6:03
29
Chase Poffek
Sr
18:15
6:14
53
Krystiano Maldonad
Jr
18:18
6:15
58
Cole Hampton
Jr
18:49
6:25
83
Brendan Holm
Jr
18:54
6:27
88
Gustavo Gurrola
Jr
19:07
6:31
97
Calvin Vanderveer
Sr
19:36
6:41
111
13 El Camino (oce)
11-11-13-13-13
Gap: 1:13
91:57
18:23
6:17
314 Brandon Nanfito
Sr
17:38
6:01
28
Trestan Espiritu
Sr
18:09
6:12
50
David Gonzalez
Sr
18:31
6:19
69
Ryan Bullard
Jr
18:48
6:25
82
Chris Solano
So
18:51
6:26
85
Jon Serbas
Jr
18:55
6:27
89
Pheleep Sidhom
Jr
19:00
6:29
93
14 Northgate
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:05
92:20
18:28
6:18
331 Adrian Valderrama
Sr
18:00
6:09
41
Sam Dudley
Jr
18:17
6:14
57
Isaac Schick
Sr
18:26
6:17
65
Tyson Short
Jr
18:32
6:20
72
Kevin Shipp
Sr
19:05
6:31
96
Jack Doggett
Jr
19:08
6:32
98
Sanjay Baas
Jr
19:11
6:33
100
15 Alta Loma
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:39
93:34
18:43
6:23
383 Aaron Gallemore
Jr
17:57
6:08
38
Isaiah Little
Jr
18:24
6:17
63
David Kim
Jr
18:36
6:21
75
Alexander Estrada
Jr
19:01
6:29
95
Tommy Garcia
Sr
19:36
6:41
112
Cruz Ortiz
Sr
23:06
7:53
155




16 San Leandro
19-17-17-17-16
Gap: 1:19
95:23
19:05
6:31
448 Francisco Solano
Jr
18:15
6:14
52
Kevin Miller
Sr
18:44
6:24
79
Teo Mok
Jr
19:25
6:38
104
Fazeel Mohammed
Sr
19:25
6:38
105
Manuel Carasco
Sr
19:34
6:41
108
Anthony Miller
Sr
19:34
6:41
109
Brent Luker
Jr
19:37
6:42
114
17 Ayala
10-16-16-16-17
Gap: 3:01
95:59
19:12
6:33
467 Evan Rice
Jr
17:38
6:01
27
Efrain Ornelas
Jr
18:51
6:26
84
Chris Sahagun
Jr
19:11
6:33
99
Jacob Sherman
Jr
19:40
6:43
119
Chad Selph
Jr
20:39
7:03
138








18 Foothill (sa)
22-22-19-20-18
Gap: 1:07
95:34
19:07
6:31
477 Cameron Mcbride
Sr
18:32
6:20
71
Matthew Alonso
Jr
18:51
6:26
86
Randy Woodson
Sr
18:53
6:27
87
Ethan Dehn
Jr
19:39
6:42
116
Chris Widin
Jr
19:39
6:42
117
Andrew Vargas
Sr
19:39
6:42
118
Aj Emick
Sr
19:41
6:43
121
19 Los Alamitos
20-19-20-19-19
Gap: 1:30
95:56
19:11
6:33
481 Joe Masterson
Jr
18:18
6:15
60
Michael Metcalf
Jr
18:47
6:25
80
Dylan Allred
Jr
19:28
6:39
106
Lukas Wehring
Jr
19:35
6:41
110
Quetzal Martinez
Sr
19:48
6:45
125
Kenneth Jones
Jr
19:56
6:48
126
Jordan Sickler
Jr
19:56
6:48
127
20 Fountain Valley
17-18-18-18-20
Gap: 3:04
97:00
19:24
6:37
492 Johnny Huynh
Jr
18:03
6:10
45
Vincent Trang
Sr
19:01
6:29
94
Gary Nguyen
Sr
19:21
6:36
103
Dennis Bui
Sr
19:28
6:39
107
Jonathan Juhala
Jr
21:07
7:12
143
Gaganjyot Arora
Jr
26:04
8:54
164




#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
21 Monta Vista (cup)
18-20-21-21-21
Gap: 2:35
98:29
19:42
6:43
550 Scott Gregory
Jr
18:09
6:12
51
Anindit Gopalakrishn
Sr
18:59
6:29
92
Rahul Uppuluri
Jr
20:01
6:50
130
Max Chen
Jr
20:36
7:02
137
Matthew Chen
Sr
20:44
7:05
140
Aidan Gottlieb
Jr
21:01
7:10
142




22 Wilson (lb)
21-21-22-22-22
Gap: 3:21
99:20
19:52
6:47
565 Christian Delisle
Sr
18:25
6:17
64
James Colin
So
18:56
6:28
90
Joel Rizo
Jr
20:02
6:50
131
Jairo Izaguirre-reye
So
20:11
6:53
134
Hunter Knap
So
21:46
7:26
146








23 AB Miller
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:31
104:47
20:57
7:09
685 Carlos Benito
Jr
19:36
6:41
113
Naythan Muro
Sr
20:04
6:51
132
Brooks James
Jr
21:08
7:13
144
Marin Jose
Jr
21:52
7:28
147
Jason Sanchez
Jr
22:07
7:33
149
Jesus Ramirez
Jr
24:04
8:13
159
Angel Santana
Sr
25:52
8:50
163
24 Cleveland
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:08
109:41
21:56
7:29
739 Diego Lainez
Sr
20:40
7:03
139
David Berger
Jr
21:23
7:18
145
Samuel Kim
Jr
22:22
7:38
150
Matthew Dern
Jr
22:28
7:40
152
Izea Quinteros
Jr
22:48
7:47
153
Jacob Counter
Sr
22:51
7:48
154
Marlon Bonilla Choz
Sr
23:59
8:11
158
25 Fontana
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:31
116:18
23:16
7:56
772 Padilla Padilla
Sr
22:04
7:32
148
Alejandro Ortiz
Sr
22:25
7:39
151
Nathaniel Ritchey
Sr
23:28
8:01
156
Andrew Perez
Sr
23:46
8:07
157
Alvaro Gonzalez
Sr
24:35
8:23
160
Chris Aguilar
Sr
24:58
8:31
161
Jose Renteria
Sr
25:39
8:45
162
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lorenzo Orozco Fr Rancho Verde 17:19 5:55
2 George Sonora Fr Santiago (cor) 17:39 6:01
3 Erickson Lengtat Fr Davis 17:40 6:02
4 Aaron Lieberman Fr Roosevelt (cor) 17:44 6:03
5 Jacob Villegas Fr Ayala 17:55 6:07
6 Alberto Osuna Fr El Camino (oce) 18:06 6:11
7 Trevor Nguru Fr Rancho Verde 18:06 6:11
8 Antonio Gonzalez Fr Citrus Valley 18:08 6:11
9 Anthony Gozanlez Fr Godinez Fundament 18:14 6:13
10 Yuki Watanabe Fr Fountain Valley 18:17 6:14 1/7 5/26 9/20
11 Kobe Standefer Fr Davis 18:17 6:14
12 Fausto Rojas Fr Warren (dow) 18:18 6:15
13 Antonio Munoz Fr Warren (dow) 18:23 6:16
14 Abhishek Nisha Anish Fr University (irv) 18:24 6:17
15 Zach Budd Fr Serrano 18:26 6:17
16 Adaham Rivera Fr Paramount 18:30 6:19
17 Elias Cannesson Fr University (irv) 18:31 6:19
18 Bryce Gregg Fr Davis 18:37 6:21
19 George Castillo Fr El Rancho 18:39 6:22
20 Drew Myers Fr Troy 18:46 6:24
21 Javier Perez Fr Godinez Fundament 19:00 6:29
22 Geoffrey Morino Fr Ayala 19:01 6:29
23 Josh Atkinson Fr Los Osos 19:02 6:30
24 Ryley Welch Fr Ayala 19:04 6:30
25 Kohl Hertz Fr University (irv) 19:04 6:30
26 Richard Mclain Fr Capo Valley 19:04 6:30
27 Cooper Schexnyder Fr Serrano 19:05 6:31
28 Bryan Espinoza Fr Paramount 19:06 6:31
29 Cole Young So Roosevelt (cor) 19:08 6:32
30 Mark Sanchez Fr Santiago (cor) 19:10 6:32
31 Miguel Velasquez Fr El Camino (oce) 19:14 6:34
32 Connor Lansing Fr Capo Valley 19:15 6:34
33 Michael Glessner Fr Capo Valley 19:17 6:35
34 Francisco Fernande Fr University (irv) 19:19 6:36
35 Sean Gutierrez Fr El Rancho 19:19 6:36
36 Alexander Ramones Fr Ayala 19:19 6:36
37 Tanner Mendoza Fr Elk Grove 19:21 6:36
38 Joe Lemire Fr Elk Grove 19:22 6:37
39 Aiden Peltier Fr Los Osos 19:23 6:37
40 Adrian Avila Fr Rancho Verde 19:28 6:39
41 Alfonso Castaneda Fr Rancho Verde 19:28 6:39
42 Urian Tejada Fr Warren (dow) 19:30 6:39
43 Fernando Mendez Fr Godinez Fundament 19:31 6:40
44 Christian Hernandez Fr Paramount 19:31 6:40
45 Shoichi Omoto Fr Troy 19:33 6:40
46 Adan Garcia Fr Godinez Fundament 19:35 6:41
47 Bryce Grohmann Fr Fountain Valley 19:36 6:41
48 Jesse Gonzales Fr Roosevelt (cor) 19:38 6:42
49 Isaiah Ralph Fr El Camino (oce) 19:41 6:43
50 Alfredo Santana Fr Warren (dow) 19:43 6:44
51 Sam Kammerman Fr University (irv) 19:47 6:45
52 Allen Rios Fr Roosevelt (cor) 19:49 6:46
53 Isaias Martinez Fr El Rancho 19:52 6:47
54 Jason Lopez Fr Rancho Verde 19:56 6:48
55 Gilbert Martinez Fr El Camino (oce) 19:57 6:49
56 Ryan Castro Fr Rancho Cucamonga 19:57 6:49
57 Sebastian Hernandez Fr Serrano 19:58 6:49
58 Ethan Mouzakis Fr Santiago (cor) 20:02 6:50
59 Brennan Betts Fr Serrano 20:02 6:50
60 Jose Rocha Fr Citrus Valley 20:04 6:51
61 Alex Vela Fr Santiago (cor) 20:05 6:51
62 Jeffery Bienstock Fr University (irv) 20:06 6:52
63 Jesse Jovel Fr Warren (dow) 20:11 6:53
64 Ryan Perez Fr Fountain Valley 20:16 6:55
65 Jachin Clarke Fr El Camino (oce) 20:19 6:56
66 Kyle Henricson Fr Davis 20:23 6:57
67 Daniel Le Fr Capo Valley 20:25 6:58
68 William Ewens Fr Davis 20:27 6:59
69 Brian Marquez Fr Warren (dow) 20:27 6:59
70 Nick Fiol Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:27 6:59
71 Matthew Savely Fr Capo Valley 20:28 6:59
72 Diego Jimenez Fr Godinez Fundament 20:30 7:00
73 Jose Jimenez Fr Paramount 20:39 7:03
74 Stefan Adier Fr El Camino (oce) 20:53 7:08
75 Adrian Esplana Fr Roosevelt (cor) 20:59 7:10
76 Cole Heiner Fr Serrano 21:01 7:10
77 Henry Siegler Fr Davis 21:02 7:11
78 Noah Lee Fr Troy 21:12 7:14
79 Hector De Leon Fr Rancho Verde 21:12 7:14
80 Ethan Christus Fr Capo Valley 21:14 7:15
81 Max Solomon Fr University (irv) 21:16 7:15
82 Patrick Martinez Fr Troy 21:19 7:17
83 Karl James Fr Los Osos 21:23 7:18
84 Trenton Taylor Fr Elk Grove 21:25 7:19
85 Nathaniel Rainey Fr Ayala 21:26 7:19
86 Gustavo Corralejo Fr Godinez Fundament 21:28 7:20
87 Dylan Giolas Fr University (irv) 21:30 7:20
88 Johan Morales Fr Godinez Fundament 21:33 7:21
89 Marc Medina Fr Rancho Cucamonga 21:35 7:22
90 Oussama Nedjar Fr Santiago (cor) 21:37 7:23
91 Cody Mebed Fr Fountain Valley 21:43 7:25
92 Zilu Yang Fr Troy 21:48 7:26
93 Jason Yi Fr Capo Valley 21:50 7:27
94 Alejandro Vazquez Fr Paramount 21:50 7:27
95 Reese Clifford Fr Santiago (cor) 21:59 7:30
96 Spencer Sule Fr Roosevelt (cor) 22:01 7:31
97 Derek Rowan Fr Ayala 22:05 7:32
98 Grant Withers Fr Santiago (cor) 22:06 7:33
99 Parker Quinn Fr Capo Valley 22:08 7:33
100 Ethan Kron Fr Capo Valley 22:10 7:34
101 Ryan Dang Fr Troy 22:11 7:34
102 Asbiel Fleites Fr Godinez Fundament 22:21 7:38
103 David Venegas Fr Rancho Verde 22:22 7:38
104 Marcos Rodriguez Fr Los Osos 22:22 7:38
105 Clifford Thelander Fr Rancho Verde 22:23 7:38
106 Javier Elenes Fr Paramount 22:27 7:40
107 Angel Galindo Fr El Rancho 22:31 7:41
108 Everett Shepherd Fr Rancho Cucamonga 22:36 7:43
109 Martin Flores Fr Paramount 22:39 7:44
110 Edward Yoo Fr Troy 22:41 7:45
111 Aiden Murphy Fr Fountain Valley 22:41 7:45
112 Mica Mills Fr El Camino (oce) 22:41 7:45
113 Chris Won Fr Ayala 22:42 7:45
114 Luke Garcia Fr Los Osos 22:50 7:48
115 Jared Fauni Fr Ayala 22:52 7:48
116 Phong Co Fr Fountain Valley 22:58 7:50
117 Chase Pellitieri Fr Los Osos 23:10 7:54
118 Adam Chavez Fr Santiago (cor) 23:16 7:56
119 Theodore Bullockus Fr Capo Valley 23:21 7:58
120 Issac Bustamante Fr Warren (dow) 23:28 8:01
121 Michael Leong Fr Citrus Valley 23:51 8:08
122 Alejandro Jansik Fr Warren (dow) 23:53 8:09
123 Christopher Chapma Fr Troy 23:56 8:10
124 Michael Phillips Fr Santiago (cor) 24:07 8:14
125 Anthany Palomino Fr Citrus Valley 24:08 8:14
126 Issac Tafolla Fr Rancho Verde 24:08 8:14
127 Marcus Chan Fr Troy 24:11 8:15
128 Gabe Nunez Fr Fountain Valley 24:31 8:22
129 Santiago Martinez Fr Paramount 24:35 8:23
130 Sammy Puraci Fr Citrus Valley 24:39 8:25
131 Mauricio Cornejo Fr El Rancho 24:46 8:27
132 Michael Cohen Fr Citrus Valley 25:13 8:36
133 Patrick Song Fr Davis 25:28 8:42
134 William Kim Fr Rancho Cucamonga 25:30 8:42
135 Michael Velez Fr Montclair (mon) 26:25 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Rancho Verde
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 2:37
94:17
18:51
6:26
137 Lorenzo Orozco
Fr
17:19
5:55
1
Trevor Nguru
Fr
18:06
6:11
7
Adrian Avila
Fr
19:28
6:39
38
Alfonso Castaneda
Fr
19:28
6:39
39
Jason Lopez
Fr
19:56
6:48
52
Hector De Leon
Fr
21:12
7:14
77
David Venegas
Fr
22:22
7:38
96
2 University (irv)
11-6-4-3-2
Gap: 1:23
95:05
19:01
6:29
139 Abhishek Nisha Anish
Fr
18:24
6:17
14
Elias Cannesson
Fr
18:31
6:19
17
Kohl Hertz
Fr
19:04
6:30
25
Francisco Fernande
Fr
19:19
6:36
34
Sam Kammerman
Fr
19:47
6:45
49
Jeffery Bienstock
Fr
20:06
6:52
60
Max Solomon
Fr
21:16
7:15
79
3 Davis
3-2-1-4-3
Gap: 2:47
95:24
19:05
6:31
162 Erickson Lengtat
Fr
17:40
6:02
3
Kobe Standefer
Fr
18:17
6:14
11
Bryce Gregg
Fr
18:37
6:21
18
Kyle Henricson
Fr
20:23
6:57
64
William Ewens
Fr
20:27
6:59
66
Henry Siegler
Fr
21:02
7:11
75
Patrick Song
Fr
25:28
8:42
116
4 Ayala
5-4-3-2-4
Gap: 3:31
96:45
19:21
6:36
169 Jacob Villegas
Fr
17:55
6:07
5
Geoffrey Morino
Fr
19:01
6:29
22
Ryley Welch
Fr
19:04
6:30
24
Alexander Ramones
Fr
19:19
6:36
36
Nathaniel Rainey
Fr
21:26
7:19
82
Derek Rowan
Fr
22:05
7:32
93
Chris Won
Fr
22:42
7:45
105
5 Warren (dow)
10-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
96:05
19:13
6:34
174 Fausto Rojas
Fr
18:18
6:15
12
Antonio Munoz
Fr
18:23
6:16
13
Urian Tejada
Fr
19:30
6:39
40
Alfredo Santana
Fr
19:43
6:44
48
Jesse Jovel
Fr
20:11
6:53
61
Brian Marquez
Fr
20:27
6:59
67
Issac Bustamante
Fr
23:28
8:01
109
6 Godinez Fundament
8-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:16
96:50
19:22
6:37
185 Anthony Gozanlez
Fr
18:14
6:13
9
Javier Perez
Fr
19:00
6:29
21
Fernando Mendez
Fr
19:31
6:40
41
Adan Garcia
Fr
19:35
6:41
44
Diego Jimenez
Fr
20:30
7:00
70
Gustavo Corralejo
Fr
21:28
7:20
83
Johan Morales
Fr
21:33
7:21
84
7 El Camino (oce)
6-9-8-8-7
Gap: 2:13
97:17
19:27
6:38
200 Alberto Osuna
Fr
18:06
6:11
6
Miguel Velasquez
Fr
19:14
6:34
31
Isaiah Ralph
Fr
19:41
6:43
47
Gilbert Martinez
Fr
19:57
6:49
53
Jachin Clarke
Fr
20:19
6:56
63
Stefan Adier
Fr
20:53
7:08
72
Mica Mills
Fr
22:41
7:45
104
8 Roosevelt (cor)
4-8-7-7-8
Gap: 3:15
97:18
19:28
6:38
202 Aaron Lieberman
Fr
17:44
6:03
4
Cole Young
So
19:08
6:32
29
Jesse Gonzales
Fr
19:38
6:42
46
Allen Rios
Fr
19:49
6:46
50
Adrian Esplana
Fr
20:59
7:10
73
Spencer Sule
Fr
22:01
7:31
92




9 Capo Valley
17-14-11-11-9
Gap: 1:24
98:29
19:42
6:43
225 Richard Mclain
Fr
19:04
6:30
26
Connor Lansing
Fr
19:15
6:34
32
Michael Glessner
Fr
19:17
6:35
33
Daniel Le
Fr
20:25
6:58
65
Matthew Savely
Fr
20:28
6:59
69
Ethan Christus
Fr
21:14
7:15
78
Jason Yi
Fr
21:50
7:27
89
10 Serrano
12-10-12-10-10
Gap: 2:35
98:32
19:42
6:44
228 Zach Budd
Fr
18:26
6:17
15
Cooper Schexnyder
Fr
19:05
6:31
27
Sebastian Hernandez
Fr
19:58
6:49
55
Brennan Betts
Fr
20:02
6:50
57
Cole Heiner
Fr
21:01
7:10
74








11 Santiago (cor)
2-7-10-9-11
Gap: 3:58
98:33
19:43
6:44
233 George Sonora
Fr
17:39
6:01
2
Mark Sanchez
Fr
19:10
6:32
30
Ethan Mouzakis
Fr
20:02
6:50
56
Alex Vela
Fr
20:05
6:51
59
Oussama Nedjar
Fr
21:37
7:23
86
Reese Clifford
Fr
21:59
7:30
91
Grant Withers
Fr
22:06
7:33
94
12 Paramount
13-11-9-12-12
Gap: 3:20
99:36
19:55
6:48
247 Adaham Rivera
Fr
18:30
6:19
16
Bryan Espinoza
Fr
19:06
6:31
28
Christian Hernandez
Fr
19:31
6:40
42
Jose Jimenez
Fr
20:39
7:03
71
Alejandro Vazquez
Fr
21:50
7:27
90
Javier Elenes
Fr
22:27
7:40
98
Martin Flores
Fr
22:39
7:44
101
13 Troy
15-16-15-15-13
Gap: 3:02
102:38
20:32
7:00
307 Drew Myers
Fr
18:46
6:24
20
Shoichi Omoto
Fr
19:33
6:40
43
Noah Lee
Fr
21:12
7:14
76
Patrick Martinez
Fr
21:19
7:17
80
Zilu Yang
Fr
21:48
7:26
88
Ryan Dang
Fr
22:11
7:34
95
Edward Yoo
Fr
22:41
7:45
102
13 Fountain Valley
9-13-14-13-13
Gap: 4:24
102:33
20:31
7:00
307 Yuki Watanabe
Fr
18:17
6:14
10
Bryce Grohmann
Fr
19:36
6:41
45
Ryan Perez
Fr
20:16
6:55
62
Cody Mebed
Fr
21:43
7:25
87
Aiden Murphy
Fr
22:41
7:45
103
Phong Co
Fr
22:58
7:50
107
Gabe Nunez
Fr
24:31
8:22
112
15 El Rancho
14-12-13-13-15
Gap: 6:07
105:07
21:01
7:11
318 George Castillo
Fr
18:39
6:22
19
Sean Gutierrez
Fr
19:19
6:36
35
Isaias Martinez
Fr
19:52
6:47
51
Angel Galindo
Fr
22:31
7:41
99
Mauricio Cornejo
Fr
24:46
8:27
114








16 Los Osos
16-15-16-16-16
Gap: 3:48
105:00
21:00
7:10
344 Josh Atkinson
Fr
19:02
6:30
23
Aiden Peltier
Fr
19:23
6:37
37
Karl James
Fr
21:23
7:18
81
Marcos Rodriguez
Fr
22:22
7:38
97
Luke Garcia
Fr
22:50
7:48
106
Chase Pellitieri
Fr
23:10
7:54
108




17 Citrus Valley
7-17-17-17-17
Gap: 6:31
110:50
22:10
7:34
400 Antonio Gonzalez
Fr
18:08
6:11
8
Jose Rocha
Fr
20:04
6:51
58
Michael Leong
Fr
23:51
8:08
110
Anthany Palomino
Fr
24:08
8:14
111
Sammy Puraci
Fr
24:39
8:25
113
Michael Cohen
Fr
25:13
8:36
115




18 Rancho Cucamonga
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 5:33
110:05
22:01
7:31
424 Ryan Castro
Fr
19:57
6:49
54
Nick Fiol
Fr
20:27
6:59
68
Marc Medina
Fr
21:35
7:22
85
Everett Shepherd
Fr
22:36
7:43
100
William Kim
Fr
25:30
8:42
117








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

31 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R74 Ryan Ma, Fr, 16:27, Homestead West Torrance, 92:50, 101
Fr R76 Daniel Abdala, Fr, 17:25, Alta Loma Palo Verde (NV), 92:14, 74
Fr R78 Soichiro Nagao, Fr, 16:50, Arcadia Dana Hills, 90:52, 67
Fr R80 Lorenzo Orozco, Fr, 17:19, Rancho Verde Rancho Verde, 94:17, 137
Fr R82 Ethan Tse, Fr, 16:37, Loyola Great Oak, 85:29, 22
Fr R96 Erik Corrales, Fr, 17:47, Hemet Santiago (gg), 94:47, 57
Fr R98 Ethan Danforth, Fr, 17:01, Canyon (cc) Canyon (cc), 90:40, 33
JV R108 Matthew Imler, Jr, 16:49, Mission Viejo San Juan Hills, 88:15, 27
JV R109 Cesar Tejeda, Jr, 17:05, West Covina Hart, 88:51, 61
JV R50 Daniel Gurza, Sr, 16:24, Bellarmine Dana Hills, 84:46, 39
JV R52 Matthew Burgueno, Sr, 16:32, Chino Hills Crescenta Valley, 87:39, 76
JV R54 Jacob Burch, Sr, 16:29, Rancho Cucamonga Rancho Cucamonga, 85:05, 50
JV R56 Justin Eipp, Jr, 15:38, Great Oak Great Oak, 79:22, 22
So R84 Neerav Gade, So, 16:21, Bellarmine Claremont, 88:34, 60
So R86 Iman Khadir, So, 17:07, Great Oak Loyola, 82:59, 32
So R86 David Mcandrews, So, 16:27, Loyola Loyola, 82:59, 32
So R86 Andres Michel, So, 16:49, Valley View Loyola, 82:59, 32
So R88 Caleb Dodd, So, 16:59, El Toro El Toro, 87:39, 44
So R90 Marco Ospina, So, 17:01, Los Osos Ventura, 88:03, 34
So R92 Misael Bolanos, So, 17:27, Arroyo (em) Murrieta Valley, 92:09, 50
So R94 Jason Peterson, So, 16:51, San Marcos (sb) Bravo Medical Magn, 89:50, 50
V R100 German Valdez, Jr, 16:25, San Gorgonio Redlands, 86:19, 74
V R102 Laykyn Branco, Jr, 15:51, Redwood (vis) Arroyo (em), 82:29, 66
V R104 Ian Hutchinson, Sr, 15:46, Newark Memorial Dos Pueblos, 84:06, 77
V R106 Wyatt Baxter, Sr, 15:10, Simi Valley Mission Viejo, 82:05, 58
V R58 Ryan Tate, Sr, 14:56, Saugus El Toro, 79:23, 116
V R60 Phillip Rocha, Sr, 14:24, Arcadia Great Oak, 74:47, 40
V R62 Peter Torres, Sr, 15:26, Chino Hills Monte Vista (dan), 79:29, 87
V R64 Hector Garcia, Sr, 15:16, Marshall (la) Redondo Union, 80:16, 53
V R66 Jesus Moreno, Jr, 16:02, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 81:18, 47
V R68 Connor Dunne, Sr, 15:43, San Clemente Huntington Beach, 81:35, 52
V R70 Matt Salazar, Sr, 15:46, Casa Grande Bonita Vista, 82:33, 67
V R72 Luis Aragon, Sr, 15:35, Lowell Peninsula, 83:43, 90

All Girls Races

29 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R75 Sarah Lyon, Fr, 19:01, Great Oak Great Oak, 97:59, 15
Fr R77 Claire Chang, Fr, 20:01, Monta Vista (cup) Redondo Union, 106:55, 41
Fr R79 Kalinda Reynolds, Fr, 20:33, Claremont Claremont, 108:07, 29
Fr R81 Zoe Gurule, Fr, 20:26, California (whi) Mira Costa, 110:23, 42
Fr R95 Caitlin Billman, Fr, 21:32, Murrieta Valley Westlake, 117:40, 33
Fr R97 Paige Sefreid, Fr, 20:52, Lodi Arroyo (em), 116:17, 50
JV R107 Nancy Hipp, Jr, 21:16, Mission Viejo Simi Valley, 108:37, 45
JV R51 Hannah Lyon, Jr, 19:30, Great Oak Great Oak, 99:48, 18
JV R53 Cora Brown, Sr, 20:24, Foothill (sa) Mira Costa, 106:47, 51
JV R55 Sophie Dicesare, Jr, 19:48, Newbury Park Saugus, 105:17, 96
JV R57 Emily Clause, Sr, 17:47, Great Oak Great Oak, 91:32, 15
So R83 Sydney Vandegrift, So, 18:55, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 108:43, 63
So R85 Devika Gaikwad, So, 21:44, Capo Valley El Toro, 110:37, 32
So R85 Isabelle Tobin, So, 21:09, El Toro El Toro, 110:37, 32
So R85 Sarah Garcia, So, 21:41, Santa Fe El Toro, 110:37, 32
So R87 Jessica Cautivar, So, 20:56, Saugus Saugus, 109:39, 52
So R89 Kyleigh Macy, So, 19:59, Great Oak Great Oak, 102:29, 21
So R91 Kaela Cleary, So, 21:14, San Marcos (sb) Mt. Whitney, 112:49, 45
So R93 Raegan Peterson, So, 20:59, Villa Park Mission Viejo, 122:29, 33
V R101 Isabelle Swanson, So, 19:15, Redlands Redlands, 100:33, 40
V R103 Haley Boynton, Sr, 19:03, Lodi Murrieta Valley, 103:28, 63
V R105 Kim Haefele, Jr, 18:23, Villa Park Simi Valley, 97:43, 61
V R59 Brooke Starn, Sr, 16:55, Monte Vista (dan) Monte Vista (dan), 91:06, 70
V R61 Holly Lung, Jr, 17:17, Arcadia Great Oak, 88:34, 37
V R63 Bianca Tinoco, Sr, 18:12, Golden Valley (sc) Redondo Union, 95:40, 74
V R65 Kristen Leung, Sr, 17:36, Lowell Vista Murrieta, 96:12, 55
V R67 Kai Bohannon, Jr, 18:24, Liberty (bre) West Torrance, 99:24, 100
V R69 Angelica Salas, Sr, 18:57, Birmingham Newbury Park, 97:04, 37
V R71 Delaney White, Sr, 18:04, Santa Rosa Santa Rosa, 101:01, 45
V R73 Hannah Tobin, Jr, 18:40, El Toro Los Alamitos, 99:45, 68
V R99 Erica Schroeder, Jr, 18:21, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 97:30, 26