Fountain Valley Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/17/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angela Banquil So JV 21:31.3 7:10 3 36/173 2/6 12/24 9/16 21:39
(0:08,0.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Angela Phung Fr F/S 23:03.4 7:41 3 163/346 7/11 19/24 13/16 22:09
Anna Goeller Fr V 20:18.3 6:46 3 77/147 6/7 7/24 6/17 19:13
Ashley Faller Fr V 19:07.8 6:23 3 16/147 3/7 3/24 1/23 18:37
Asia Newell So F/S 21:52.6 7:18 3 90/346 4/11 13/24 10/17 21:46
Audrey Tang Fr F/S 26:02.3 8:41 3 286/346 11/11 24/24 12/14 27:46
(1:43,6.2)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Bridgette Guerra Jr V 19:28.3 6:29 3 36/147 4/7 4/24 4/23 #PR! (SBP)
Britney Tran Fr F/S 25:25.3 8:28 3 266/346 10/11 23/24 12/15 25:40
(0:15,1.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Camille Pham So F/S 20:11.4 6:44 3 24/346 1/11 6/24 10/17 19:43
Chloe Arceneaux Fr F/S 22:10.7 7:24 3 107/346 5/11 14/24 11/17 21:26
Daniele McClements So JV 22:45 7:35 3 81/173 5/6 18/24 9/13 22:25 22:25 22:25 22:25
Elizabeth Diaz-cortes Sr JV 21:13.8 7:05 3 31/173 1/6 11/24 10/16 20:31
Esmeralda Camberos So F/S 24:26.4 8:09 3 228/346 8/11 21/24 13/16 23:23
Heather Carr Sr V 20:31.3 6:50 3 84/147 7/7 10/24 3/13 19:34 19:34 19:33 19:17
Isabella Guerra Fr V 18:37.3 6:12 3 6/147 1/7 1/24 6/25 18:20
Kim Echegoyen Jr JV 23:33.1 7:51 3 110/173 6/6 20/24 10/12 24:03
(0:30,2.1)
24:03
(0:30,2.1)
24:03
(0:30,2.1)
22:32 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kristen Prado Jr V 19:01.3 6:20 3 12/147 2/7 2/24 2/25 20:37
(1:36,7.7)
20:37
(1:36,7.7)
20:37
(1:36,7.7)
18:33 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Krystal Quan Fr F/S 22:27.9 7:29 3 127/346 6/11 16/24 11/17 22:05
Laura Resendiz Sr V 19:38.4 6:33 3 45/147 5/7 5/24 3/21 20:01
(0:23,1.9)
20:01
(0:23,1.9)
19:32 19:18 #PR! (LY, LR)
Lynn Vo Jr JV 22:27.6 7:29 3 69/173 3/6 15/24 10/16 20:23 20:23 20:23 19:51
Sara Feitz Fr F/S 20:28.4 6:49 3 36/346 3/11 9/24 7/17 20:20
Sarah Nguyen Fr F/S 24:53.2 8:18 3 246/346 9/11 22/24 12/16 25:01
(0:08,0.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Savannah Buhman So F/S 20:19 6:46 3 30/346 2/11 8/24 8/17 20:09 #PR! (SBP, DSR)
Valerie Tran So JV 22:38.9 7:33 3 77/173 4/6 17/24 10/13 21:19 21:19 21:19 21:19
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/21 95:53
1:01
3 6:24 6:12 6:33 111 6:24 101:11
(5:18,5.2)
101:11
(5:18,5.2)
90:39 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Isabella Guerra (6), Kristen Prado (11), Ashley Faller (15), Bridgette Guerra (35), Laura Resendiz (44)
JV 1st 5 9/13 110:37
1:31
3 7:22 7:05 7:35 254 6:41 101:48 98:53 Elizabeth Diaz-cortes (31), Angela Banquil (36), Lynn Vo (58), Valerie Tran (63), Daniele McClements (66)
F/S 1st 5 8/17 105:02
1:59
3 7:00 6:44 7:24 238 6:32 109:05
(4:03,3.7)
109:05
(4:03,3.7)
97:54 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Camille Pham (24), Savannah Buhman (30), Sara Feitz (36), Asia Newell (70), Chloe Arceneaux (78)
F/S 2nd 5 12/15 120:16
2:57
3 8:01 7:29 8:28 351 6:52 107:23 105:29 Krystal Quan (40), Angela Phung (53), Esmeralda Camberos (83), Sarah Nguyen (86), Britney Tran (89)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Hannah Tobin Jr El Toro 18:11.9 6:04
2 Emily Bacon Sr Newport Harbor 18:25.7 6:09
3 Chandler Horton So San Clemente 18:31.8 6:11
4 Kelly Wacker Jr Mater Dei -ss 18:34.1 6:11
5 Katherine Tech Sr Kennedy -ss 18:36.4 6:12
6 Isabella Guerra Fr Fountain Valley 18:37.3 6:12 1/7 1/24 6/25
7 Maria Ramirez Sr El Modena 18:53 6:18
8 Dana Mcgrath So Aliso Niguel 18:53 6:18
9 Ashley Messineo So El Toro 18:53.8 6:18
10 Karina Vergara Jr La Quinta (W) 18:56.9 6:19
11 Wendi Leos Jr Western 19:00.4 6:20
12 Kristen Prado Jr Fountain Valley 19:01.3 6:20 2/7 2/24 2/25 20:37
(1:36)
20:37
(1:36)
20:37
(1:36)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Madeline Fox Sr Marina -ss 19:04.5 6:22
14 Mia Matsunami Fr Newport Harbor 19:07.1 6:22
15 Laina Kanuho So Bolsa Grande 19:07.5 6:23
16 Ashley Faller Fr Fountain Valley 19:07.8 6:23 3/7 3/24 1/23
17 Nicole Bliss Jr Los Alamitos 19:09.5 6:23
18 Taylor Burton Sr Aliso Niguel 19:10.7 6:24
19 Claudia Stiglitz So Mater Dei -ss 19:13.9 6:25
20 Mckenna Brownell Sr San Clemente 19:17.2 6:26
21 Sarah Enyart Jr Los Alamitos 19:18.3 6:26
22 Kirsten Mcmanus Sr El Toro 19:18.6 6:26
23 Taylor Pennington Sr Edison -ss 19:19.9 6:27
24 Margaret Nguyen Sr La Quinta (W) 19:20.2 6:27
25 Sara Jenkins So Aliso Niguel 19:20.6 6:27
26 Cami Grover Fr Aliso Niguel 19:21.2 6:27
27 Ashley Slomsky Fr Aliso Niguel 19:21.2 6:27
28 Camille Mcdonnell So Mater Dei -ss 19:23.1 6:28
29 Amanda Hanson Jr Sunny Hills 19:23.5 6:28
30 Kameron Fernandez Sr Mater Dei -ss 19:24.3 6:28
31 Kayla Boehm So Edison -ss 19:24.6 6:28
32 Bronyson Ledgard So Los Alamitos 19:25.5 6:29
33 Marina Mcdonough Jr San Clemente 19:25.6 6:29
34 Delaney Sanacore So Los Alamitos 19:26.2 6:29
35 Andrea Anaya Sr Santa Ana 19:27.6 6:29
36 Bridgette Guerra Jr Fountain Valley 19:28.3 6:29 4/7 4/24 4/23 #PR! (SBP)
37 Hannah Hooper Jr Edison -ss 19:28.5 6:30
38 Jacqueline Martinez So Kennedy -ss 19:28.7 6:30
39 Milani Rivers Fr Los Alamitos 19:29.6 6:30
40 Leila Manneh So Beckman 19:30.2 6:30
41 Kayla Queen Fr Aliso Niguel 19:30.9 6:30
42 Nancy Ocampo Jr Bolsa Grande 19:31.9 6:31
43 Ashley Bordy Jr Sunny Hills 19:32 6:31
44 Holly Clemence Sr Newport Harbor 19:33.5 6:31
45 Laura Resendiz Sr Fountain Valley 19:38.4 6:33 5/7 5/24 3/21 20:01
(0:23)
20:01
(0:23)
19:32 #PR! (LY, LR)
46 Ceili Tuttle Sr Fullerton 19:40.2 6:33
47 Christina Beaulieu Jr San Clemente 19:40.9 6:34
48 Monique Azpeitia Jr El Modena 19:44.5 6:35
49 Nicole Anderson So San Clemente 19:46.2 6:35
50 Malia Rivers Jr Los Alamitos 19:46.2 6:35
51 Vanessa Buck Jr Sunny Hills 19:47.9 6:36
52 Aspynn Carr Jr Los Alamitos 19:49 6:36
53 Diana Gonzalez Sr Sunny Hills 19:49.1 6:36
54 Noelle Grajeda Sr Sunny Hills 19:49.9 6:37
55 Yasmin Lopez Jr Valencia (Pl) 19:50.7 6:37
56 Negasse Williams Fr Aliso Niguel 19:56.3 6:39
57 Montserrath Celis Jr Western 19:58.3 6:39
58 Sara Alfaro Jr Mater Dei -ss 19:59 6:40
59 Ryan Brown Jr Edison -ss 19:59.9 6:40
60 Abi Spitzer So Mater Dei -ss 20:00.3 6:40
61 Angelica Mateo So Santa Ana 20:00.9 6:40
62 Sydney Harvard So El Toro 20:02.5 6:41
63 Taylor Slouka Fr El Toro 20:02.8 6:41
64 Paula Tepayotl Fr Bolsa Grande 20:04.9 6:42
65 Danielle Lowder Sr Beckman 20:05 6:42
66 Julia Gionet-gonzalez Sr El Toro 20:06.4 6:42
67 Kiara Ramos Jr Valencia (Pl) 20:08 6:43
68 Riley Bennyworth Sr Edison -ss 20:09.2 6:43
69 Litzy Quintero So Santa Ana 20:09.4 6:43
70 Briana Pelayo So Beckman 20:09.5 6:43
71 Britney Tran Jr Bolsa Grande 20:10.6 6:44
72 Jackelyn Ojeda So Bolsa Grande 20:10.8 6:44
73 Jasmin Lemus Jr Santa Ana 20:11.4 6:44
74 Dominique Pillos Jr Troy 20:13.4 6:44
75 Lupita Aguirre So Santa Ana 20:13.4 6:44
76 Megan Larson Fr Edison -ss 20:16.8 6:46
77 Anna Goeller Fr Fountain Valley 20:18.3 6:46 6/7 7/24 6/17
78 Hailey Miller Sr San Clemente 20:18.7 6:46
79 Joanna Moran Sr Santa Ana 20:20.1 6:47
80 Lilyanna Figueroa Jr Kennedy -ss 20:20.3 6:47
81 Stephanie Valentin So Bolsa Grande 20:23.4 6:48
82 Janine Bryant Jr University -ss 20:30 6:50
83 Adriana Lopez So Sunny Hills 20:30.9 6:50
84 Heather Carr Sr Fountain Valley 20:31.3 6:50 7/7 10/24 3/13 19:34 19:34 19:33
85 Jade Ramos So Beckman 20:31.4 6:50
86 Maria Dominguez Jr Bolsa Grande 20:34.6 6:52
87 Ruby Osorio Sr Santa Ana 20:39.8 6:53
88 Ana Lopez Jr Santiago (Gg) 20:41.3 6:54
89 Kelly Hulme Sr Mater Dei -ss 20:42.4 6:54
90 Tabatha Abbey Jr Troy 20:44.3 6:55
91 Susana Ferro So Beckman 20:44.9 6:55
92 Emily Brezarich So Fullerton 20:45.6 6:55
93 Sydney Casteneda Jr Valencia (Pl) 20:47.7 6:56
94 Jessica Ramirez Sr Katella 20:50.2 6:57
95 Faith Nguyen Jr Valencia (Pl) 20:50.3 6:57
96 Karli Stichter Sr Tustin 20:50.5 6:57
97 Anayis Malazian Jr Sunny Hills 20:52.6 6:58
98 Alexus Ballidis Jr El Toro 20:57.6 6:59
99 Beatriz Palapa Sr La Quinta (W) 20:57.9 6:59
100 Lesly Diaz Jr La Quinta (W) 21:01.2 7:00
101 Claire Bacon Fr Newport Harbor 21:02.8 7:01
102 Nicole Luna Jr La Habra 21:09.5 7:03
103 Jessica Garcia Jr Katella 21:10.3 7:03
104 Jordan Rovano Jr Marina -ss 21:21.6 7:07
105 Stacey Yu Sr University -ss 21:21.8 7:07
106 Grace Kim Sr Beckman 21:24 7:08
107 Ashley Lopez Jr Valencia (Pl) 21:25.1 7:08
108 Jasmine Huynh So La Quinta (W) 21:25.4 7:08
109 Aurora Mendez So Santiago (Gg) 21:25.9 7:09
110 Andrea White Sr University -ss 21:27 7:09
111 Julia Mastrobuono Sr La Habra 21:28.3 7:09
112 Anna Pan Jr University -ss 21:29 7:10
113 Marcella De La Vega Fr Tustin 21:29.5 7:10
114 Tina Wang Jr Troy 21:31.1 7:10
115 Mireya Ocampo Sr Valencia (Pl) 21:38.5 7:13
116 Brenda Lopez Jr Santiago (Gg) 21:41.1 7:14
117 Bessie Liu Sr University -ss 21:43.3 7:14
118 Lauren Nguyen Sr Valencia (Pl) 21:46.9 7:16
119 Michelle Azpeitia Fr El Modena 21:54.7 7:18
120 Yeimi Pimentel Sr Katella 21:55.5 7:19
121 Johanna Camberos Sr Newport Harbor 21:56.7 7:19
122 Monica Gaytan Sr Katella 22:03.9 7:21
123 Hannah Larvin Fr Kennedy -ss 22:05.3 7:22
124 Erika Madrigal Sr Newport Harbor 22:05.9 7:22
125 Alexis Mcguire Sr Kennedy -ss 22:10.6 7:24
126 Isabella Walker Sr Marina -ss 22:15.8 7:25
127 Brittany Gallarzo Sr El Modena 22:16.2 7:25
128 Lizbeth Romero Jr Katella 22:23.1 7:28
129 Gema Bayas Sr Kennedy -ss 22:24.1 7:28
130 Ariana Juarez So Fullerton 22:30.8 7:30
131 Alejandra Grande Sr Katella 22:32.3 7:31
132 Megan Mcnamara Sr Marina -ss 22:38.9 7:33
133 Lizeth Hilario Fr Santiago (Gg) 23:01.5 7:41
134 Vanessa Zarate Jr Santiago (Gg) 23:02.5 7:41
135 Allison Rael Jr La Habra 23:09.3 7:43
136 Kaitlin Matsuguma Sr Kennedy -ss 23:15.8 7:45
137 Carmen Paisano Sr El Modena 23:24.6 7:48
138 Estefani Morales Jr Santiago (Gg) 23:36.9 7:52
139 Salma Galdamez Sr Santiago (Gg) 23:40 7:53
140 Deanna Ochi Jr Marina -ss 23:48.3 7:56
141 Tanya Mozafari Sr University -ss 23:49.4 7:56
142 Mia Mangiaterra Fr La Habra 24:02.4 8:01
143 Kaitlyn Holt Sr La Habra 24:08.1 8:03
144 Ashley Gonzalez Sr Katella 24:13.5 8:04
145 Jayel Wells Sr Troy 24:14.5 8:05
146 Rebeca Perez So Fullerton 24:42.1 8:14
147 Mariella Navarro Sr Newport Harbor 25:34.6 8:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aliso Niguel
8-6-3-2-1
Gap: 0:28
96:07
19:13
6:24
100 Dana Mcgrath
So
18:53
6:18
8
Taylor Burton
Sr
19:11
6:24
17
Sara Jenkins
So
19:21
6:27
24
Cami Grover
Fr
19:21
6:27
25
Ashley Slomsky
Fr
19:21
6:27
26
Kayla Queen
Fr
19:31
6:30
40
Negasse Williams
Fr
19:56
6:39
54
2 Fountain Valley
6-3-2-1-2
Gap: 1:01
95:53
19:11
6:24
111 Isabella Guerra
Fr
18:37
6:12
6
Kristen Prado
Jr
19:01
6:20
11
Ashley Faller
Fr
19:08
6:23
15
Bridgett Guerra
Jr
19:28
6:29
35
Laura Resendiz
Sr
19:38
6:33
44
Anna Goeller
Fr
20:18
6:46
73
Heather Carr
Sr
20:31
6:50
80
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
3 Mater Dei -ss
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:25
96:34
19:19
6:26
133 Kelly Wacker
Jr
18:34
6:11
4
Claudia Stiglitz
So
19:14
6:25
18
Camille Mcdonnel
So
19:23
6:28
27
Kameron Fernande
Sr
19:24
6:28
29
Sara Alfaro
Jr
19:59
6:40
55
Abi Spitzer
So
20:00
6:40
57
Kelly Hulme
Sr
20:42
6:54
85
4 Los Alamitos
12-8-7-6-4
Gap: 0:20
96:49
19:22
6:27
138 Nicole Bliss
Jr
19:10
6:23
16
Sarah Enyart
Jr
19:18
6:26
20
Bronyson Ledgard
So
19:26
6:29
31
Delaney Sanacore
So
19:26
6:29
33
Milani Rivers
Fr
19:30
6:30
38
Malia Rivers
Jr
19:46
6:35
48
Aspynn Carr
Jr
19:49
6:36
50
5 San Clemente
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:14
96:42
19:20
6:27
146 Chandler Horton
So
18:32
6:11
3
Mckenna Brownell
Sr
19:17
6:26
19
Marina Mcdonoug
Jr
19:26
6:29
32
Christin Beaulieu
Jr
19:41
6:34
45
Nicole Anderson
So
19:46
6:35
47
Hailey Miller
Sr
20:19
6:46
74




6 El Toro
1-1-1-4-6
Gap: 1:51
96:30
19:18
6:26
150 Hannah Tobin
Jr
18:12
6:04
1
Ashley Messineo
So
18:54
6:18
9
Kirsten Mcmanus
Sr
19:19
6:26
21
Sydney Harvard
So
20:03
6:41
59
Taylor Slouka
Fr
20:03
6:41
60
Julia Gionet-g
Sr
20:06
6:42
63
Alexus Ballidis
Jr
20:58
6:59
91
7 Edison -ss
13-10-8-7-7
Gap: 0:49
98:22
19:40
6:33
209 Taylor Penningt
Sr
19:20
6:27
22
Kayla Boehm
So
19:25
6:28
30
Hannah Hooper
Jr
19:29
6:30
36
Ryan Brown
Jr
20:00
6:40
56
Riley Bennywor
Sr
20:09
6:43
65
Megan Larson
Fr
20:17
6:46
72




8 Sunny Hills
14-13-11-9-8
Gap: 0:26
98:22
19:40
6:33
222 Amanda Hanson
Jr
19:24
6:28
28
Ashley Bordy
Jr
19:32
6:31
42
Vanessa Buck
Jr
19:48
6:36
49
Diana Gonzalez
Sr
19:49
6:36
51
Noelle Grajeda
Sr
19:50
6:37
52
Adriana Lopez
So
20:31
6:50
79
Anayis Malazian
Jr
20:53
6:58
90
9 Bolsa Grande
11-12-9-10-9
Gap: 1:03
99:06
19:49
6:36
253 Laina Kanuho
So
19:08
6:23
14
Nancy Ocampo
Jr
19:32
6:31
41
Paula Tepayotl
Fr
20:05
6:42
61
Britney Tran
Jr
20:11
6:44
68
Jackelyn Ojeda
So
20:11
6:44
69
Stephani Valentin
So
20:23
6:48
77
Maria Domingue
Jr
20:35
6:52
82
10 Newport Harbor
2-2-6-8-10
Gap: 3:31
100:06
20:01
6:40
264 Emily Bacon
Sr
18:26
6:09
2
Mia Matsunam
Fr
19:07
6:22
13
Holly Clemence
Sr
19:34
6:31
43
Claire Bacon
Fr
21:03
7:01
94
Johanna Camberos
Sr
21:57
7:19
112
Erika Madrigal
Sr
22:06
7:22
115
Mariella Navarro
Sr
25:35
8:32
135
11 Santa Ana
15-14-13-12-11
Gap: 0:46
100:03
20:01
6:40
299 Andrea Anaya
Sr
19:28
6:29
34
Angelica Mateo
So
20:01
6:40
58
Litzy Quintero
So
20:09
6:43
66
Jasmin Lemus
Jr
20:11
6:44
70
Lupita Aguirre
So
20:13
6:44
71
Joanna Moran
Sr
20:20
6:47
75
Ruby Osorio
Sr
20:40
6:53
83
12 La Quinta (W)
9-7-12-11-12
Gap: 2:29
101:42
20:20
6:47
319 Karina Vergara
Jr
18:57
6:19
10
Margaret Nguyen
Sr
19:20
6:27
23
Beatriz Palapa
Sr
20:58
6:59
92
Lesly Diaz
Jr
21:01
7:00
93
Jasmine Huynh
So
21:25
7:08
101








13 Beckman
16-15-15-14-13
Gap: 1:15
101:01
20:12
6:44
335 Leila Manneh
So
19:30
6:30
39
Danielle Lowder
Sr
20:05
6:42
62
Briana Pelayo
So
20:10
6:43
67
Jade Ramos
So
20:31
6:50
81
Susana Ferro
So
20:45
6:55
86
Grace Kim
Sr
21:24
7:08
99




14 Kennedy -ss
5-9-10-13-14
Gap: 3:34
102:41
20:32
6:51
348 Katherin Tech
Sr
18:36
6:12
5
Jacqueli Martinez
So
19:29
6:30
37
Lilyanna Figueroa
Jr
20:20
6:47
76
Hannah Larvin
Fr
22:05
7:22
114
Alexis Mcguire
Sr
22:11
7:24
116
Gema Bayas
Sr
22:24
7:28
120
Kaitlin Matsugum
Sr
23:16
7:45
126
15 Valencia (Pl)
17-17-16-16-15
Gap: 1:34
103:02
20:36
6:52
393 Yasmin Lopez
Jr
19:51
6:37
53
Kiara Ramos
Jr
20:08
6:43
64
Sydney Castened
Jr
20:48
6:56
87
Faith Nguyen
Jr
20:50
6:57
89
Ashley Lopez
Jr
21:25
7:08
100
Mireya Ocampo
Sr
21:39
7:13
106
Lauren Nguyen
Sr
21:47
7:16
109
16 El Modena
7-11-14-15-16
Gap: 4:32
106:13
21:15
7:05
408 Maria Ramirez
Sr
18:53
6:18
7
Monique Azpeitia
Jr
19:45
6:35
46
Michelle Azpeitia
Fr
21:55
7:18
110
Brittany Gallarzo
Sr
22:16
7:25
118
Carmen Paisano
Sr
23:25
7:48
127








17 Marina -ss
10-16-17-17-17
Gap: 4:44
109:09
21:50
7:17
478 Madeline Fox
Sr
19:05
6:22
12
Jordan Rovano
Jr
21:22
7:07
97
Isabella Walker
Sr
22:16
7:25
117
Megan Mcnamara
Sr
22:39
7:33
122
Deanna Ochi
Jr
23:48
7:56
130








18 University -ss
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:13
106:31
21:18
7:06
492 Janine Bryant
Jr
20:30
6:50
78
Stacey Yu
Sr
21:22
7:07
98
Andrea White
Sr
21:27
7:09
103
Anna Pan
Jr
21:29
7:10
105
Bessie Liu
Sr
21:43
7:14
108
Tanya Mozafari
Sr
23:49
7:56
131




19 Katella
20-19-20-19-19
Gap: 1:33
108:23
21:41
7:14
527 Jessica Ramirez
Sr
20:50
6:57
88
Jessica Garcia
Jr
21:10
7:03
96
Yeimi Pimentel
Sr
21:56
7:19
111
Monica Gaytan
Sr
22:04
7:21
113
Lizbeth Romero
Jr
22:23
7:28
119
Alejandr Grande
Sr
22:32
7:31
121
Ashley Gonzalez
Sr
24:14
8:04
134
20 Santiago (Gg)
19-20-19-20-20
Gap: 2:21
109:52
21:58
7:19
540 Ana Lopez
Jr
20:41
6:54
84
Aurora Mendez
So
21:26
7:09
102
Brenda Lopez
Jr
21:41
7:14
107
Lizeth Hilario
Fr
23:02
7:41
123
Vanessa Zarate
Jr
23:03
7:41
124
Estefani Morales
Jr
23:37
7:52
128
Salma Galdamez
Sr
23:40
7:53
129
21 La Habra
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:59
113:58
22:48
7:36
589 Nicole Luna
Jr
21:10
7:03
95
Julia Mastrobu
Sr
21:28
7:09
104
Allison Rael
Jr
23:09
7:43
125
Mia Mangiate
Fr
24:02
8:01
132
Kaitlyn Holt
Sr
24:08
8:03
133








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isabella Alston Jr Dana Hills 19:26.6 6:29
2 Emily Pai Jr Dana Hills 19:42.2 6:34
3 Emily Cross Sr Trabuco Hills 19:59.8 6:40
4 Jaqueline Avendano Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:05.1 6:42
5 Kirsten Jenkins Sr Aliso Niguel 20:09.3 6:43
6 Noel O'brien Sr Dana Hills 20:14.8 6:45
7 Isabel Gutierrez Sr Aliso Niguel 20:15.6 6:45
8 Linnea Bevan Jr Trabuco Hills 20:17.3 6:46
9 Rosalinda Pineda Sr Godinez Fundamental 20:17.9 6:46
10 Kelin Benrubi Jr Dana Hills 20:19 6:46
11 Skylar Angelovic Jr Edison -ss 20:23.5 6:48
12 Tabatha Reyes Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:23.7 6:48
13 Isabel Camarillo Jr El Toro 20:28.4 6:49
14 Sara Bageant Sr San Clemente 20:28.5 6:50
15 Katya Loelkes Sr Dana Hills 20:34.1 6:51
16 Cora Brown Sr Foothill -ss 20:40.5 6:54
17 Gabriella Howard Jr Dana Hills 20:41.7 6:54
18 Sterling Tuder Sr San Clemente 20:42.2 6:54
19 Daisy Zuniga Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:44.9 6:55
20 Claire Kane Jr Trabuco Hills 20:49.4 6:56
21 Gracie Bursh Jr El Toro 20:49.6 6:57
22 Carolina Vankeulen Jr Aliso Niguel 20:51.3 6:57
23 Emma Gersten Jr Trabuco Hills 20:52.9 6:58
24 Esmeralda Osorio Sr Santa Ana 20:54.4 6:58
25 Adrianna Van Wonterghem Sr El Toro 20:56.9 6:59
26 Sydney Roach Jr El Toro 20:57.4 6:59
27 Aubrey Sohrt Sr El Toro 21:03.3 7:01
28 Leslie Garcia Jr Trabuco Hills 21:09.7 7:03
29 Tatum Trottman Jr Dana Hills 21:11.8 7:04
30 Nathalie Arenas So Santa Ana 21:13.1 7:04
31 Elizabeth Diaz-cortes Sr Fountain Valley 21:13.8 7:05 1/6 11/24 10/16
32 Amanda Herrington Jr Edison -ss 21:16.6 7:06
33 Danielle Gillions Jr Aliso Niguel 21:23 7:08
34 Shawn Taylor Jr San Clemente 21:26.8 7:09
35 Bonnie Huang Jr El Toro 21:27.5 7:09
36 Angela Banquil So Fountain Valley 21:31.3 7:10 2/6 12/24 9/16
37 Kelsea Spotts Sr Foothill -ss 21:33.3 7:11
38 Diana Duarte Jr Valencia (Pl) 21:33.5 7:11
39 Marissa Thomas Jr Aliso Niguel 21:34.9 7:12
40 Kate Moncur Sr Trabuco Hills 21:36.3 7:12
41 Hannah Nguyen Jr Valencia (Pl) 21:36.6 7:12
42 Megan Debenon Sr Edison -ss 21:39.9 7:13
43 Bianca Verduzco Jr Santa Ana 21:42.7 7:14
44 Nancy Lobato Jr El Toro 21:45.3 7:15
45 Tiffany Thein Sr Dana Hills 21:46.8 7:16
46 Reese Grubbs Jr Beckman 21:47.4 7:16
47 Hope Nguyen Sr Valencia (Pl) 21:50.9 7:17
48 Kayli Okamura Jr Beckman 21:52.2 7:17
49 Alexis Arenas Jr San Clemente 21:53.3 7:18
50 Dominique Denning Sr El Toro 21:58.7 7:20
51 Madison Conrad Jr Dana Hills 21:58.8 7:20
52 Kayla Ruiz Jr Aliso Niguel 21:59.5 7:20
53 Hunter Kennedy Sr Edison -ss 22:01 7:20
54 Sierra Mccormick Jr Aliso Niguel 22:02 7:21
55 Gillian Naegele Jr Aliso Niguel 22:02.4 7:21
56 Rachel Blumer Jr San Clemente 22:03 7:21
57 Mackenzie Newell Sr Aliso Niguel 22:06.4 7:22
58 Alison Webb Jr Edison -ss 22:07.6 7:23
59 Caitlyn Nojiri Sr Huntington Beach 22:07.7 7:23
60 Casandra Gonzalez So Santa Ana 22:10.6 7:24
61 Kristin Gong Jr El Toro 22:12.2 7:24
62 Ana Linares Jr Santa Ana 22:18.2 7:26
63 Alyssa Mincer Jr Trabuco Hills 22:20.1 7:27
64 Abby Larson Jr San Clemente 22:21 7:27
65 Julia Gray Jr El Toro 22:23.9 7:28
66 Kennedy Cowie Jr El Toro 22:25.7 7:29
67 Brenda Hernandez So Katella 22:26.9 7:29
68 Harriet Richardson Jr El Toro 22:27.3 7:29
69 Lynn Vo Jr Fountain Valley 22:27.6 7:29 3/6 15/24 10/16 20:23 20:23 20:23
70 Victoria Hyde So Los Alamitos 22:29.2 7:30
71 Paula Alvarez Jr Godinez Fundamental 22:29.9 7:30
72 Gabrielle Fahim Sr Dana Hills 22:31.4 7:30
73 Maia Gibson Jr San Clemente 22:31.5 7:31
74 Madysen Illig Jr Dana Hills 22:33.5 7:31
75 Melanie Blanco Jr Valencia (Pl) 22:35.3 7:32
76 Jenna Fields Sr Aliso Niguel 22:35.3 7:32
77 Valerie Tran So Fountain Valley 22:38.9 7:33 4/6 17/24 10/13 21:19 21:19 21:19
78 Cristina Guijon Sr Beckman 22:39.9 7:33
79 Allison Pascual Jr Aliso Niguel 22:40.7 7:34
80 Veronica Luna Jr Santa Ana 22:41.8 7:34
81 Daniele McClements So Fountain Valley 22:45 7:35 5/6 18/24 9/13 22:25 22:25 22:25
82 Linda Keys Jr Aliso Niguel 22:46.1 7:35
83 Lauren Fitzgerald Jr Los Alamitos 22:48.1 7:36
84 Rylee Smith So Los Alamitos 22:48.2 7:36
85 Audrey Addis Jr Aliso Niguel 22:48.9 7:36
86 Gentil Nguyen Jr University -ss 22:49 7:36
87 Baily Donlin Jr San Clemente 22:49.5 7:37
88 Alexandra Sohoni Sr Edison -ss 22:51.2 7:37
89 Alara Brashears So Los Alamitos 22:52.3 7:37
90 Georgia Cuccia So Los Alamitos 22:55.9 7:39
91 Dani Lopez Jr Beckman 22:57.2 7:39
92 Valerie Magdaleno Sr Santa Ana 22:58.8 7:40
93 Caley Medina So Los Alamitos 23:03.9 7:41
94 Chelsea Coran Sr Edison -ss 23:06.1 7:42
95 Farah Mawlawi Jr Aliso Niguel 23:08.1 7:43
96 Morelia Ocampo Jr Valencia (Pl) 23:08.9 7:43
97 Linda Feregrino Sr Valencia (Pl) 23:13.9 7:45
98 Rubisela Duran So Santa Ana 23:17.9 7:46
99 Courtney Coppolino Sr Edison -ss 23:18.9 7:46
100 Julie Brenner Sr Aliso Niguel 23:21.3 7:47
101 Hailey Stephens So Los Alamitos 23:21.8 7:47
102 Claire Filippelli Sr Aliso Niguel 23:23 7:48
103 Kayleigh Lucero Sr El Toro 23:25.1 7:48
104 Lauren Alvarez Sr El Toro 23:25.2 7:48
105 Taylor Garvey Sr Aliso Niguel 23:25.7 7:49
106 Sierra Detar Jr Aliso Niguel 23:25.8 7:49
107 Cindy Matuch Sr Beckman 23:27.5 7:49
108 Alexis Emig Sr Aliso Niguel 23:29.4 7:50
109 Melissa Torres Sr El Toro 23:30.3 7:50
110 Kim Echegoyen Jr Fountain Valley 23:33.1 7:51 6/6 20/24 10/12 24:03
(0:30)
24:03
(0:30)
24:03
(0:30)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
111 Estefani Jimenez Jr Aliso Niguel 23:35.7 7:52
112 Jordan Wiley Sr Aliso Niguel 23:36.6 7:52
113 Gemma Licata Jr Aliso Niguel 23:38.1 7:53
114 Kelsey Mccarthy Sr Edison -ss 23:40.1 7:53
115 Desirae Essex Jr Trabuco Hills 23:44.5 7:55
116 Kaylana Banez So Los Alamitos 23:45.7 7:55
117 Sandra Gonzalez Jr El Toro 23:48.4 7:56
118 Bailey Baker Jr Huntington Beach 23:49.1 7:56
119 Morgan Ibarra Jr Aliso Niguel 23:49.9 7:57
120 Kayra Mendez So Katella 23:51.1 7:57
121 Annalise Spanos Sr Aliso Niguel 23:51.5 7:57
122 Sophie Rodriguez Sr Dana Hills 23:53.2 7:58
123 Jessica Hernandez Jr Godinez Fundamental 23:55.7 7:59
124 Deanna Kristick Sr Dana Hills 23:58.6 8:00
125 Summer Kennedy Sr Edison -ss 24:02.1 8:01
126 Elektra Ashbrook Jr San Clemente 24:06.1 8:02
127 Elizabeth Jimenez Jr Godinez Fundamental 24:07.1 8:02
128 Melissa Valencia Sr Valencia (Pl) 24:11.1 8:04
129 Heidi Hernandez Jr Foothill -ss 24:13.6 8:05
130 Noelani Bernal Jr San Clemente 24:21.9 8:07
131 Dana Harnapp Jr Foothill -ss 24:29.8 8:10
132 Jaein Cho Sr Valencia (Pl) 24:37.9 8:13
133 Sarah Rasor Jr San Clemente 24:38.6 8:13
134 Lorena Moran So Santa Ana 24:41.8 8:14
135 Viviana Magana Jr Katella 24:42.5 8:14
136 Cassandra Guillen Sr Godinez Fundamental 24:43.5 8:15
137 Leara Dominguez Sr Valencia (Pl) 24:46.9 8:16
138 Diana Sotelo Sr Valencia (Pl) 24:47.9 8:16
139 Angela Munoz Jr Godinez Fundamental 24:48.7 8:16
140 Zulema Vasquez Jr Godinez Fundamental 24:51.1 8:17
141 Kennedy Hoffman Jr Aliso Niguel 24:52.4 8:17
142 Jacquelin Park Jr El Toro 24:54.4 8:18
143 Isabella Sells Jr San Clemente 24:54.8 8:18
144 Courtney Yamada So Los Alamitos 24:57.2 8:19
145 Shaina Nguyen Jr Valencia (Pl) 24:59.8 8:20
146 Zoe Jacobin Jr Aliso Niguel 25:05.3 8:22
147 Anusha Sinha Jr Trabuco Hills 25:09.1 8:23
148 Elise Webb Sr Foothill -ss 25:20.8 8:27
149 Taylor Pixton Jr Edison -ss 25:26.2 8:29
150 Michelle Cabanas Jr Foothill -ss 25:44.4 8:35
151 Veronica Perez Jr Foothill -ss 25:44.5 8:35
152 Yuridia Perez Jr Foothill -ss 26:12.3 8:44
153 Isabel Ortiz Jr Godinez Fundamental 26:18.8 8:46
154 Kylie Hammer Jr Foothill -ss 26:26.1 8:49
155 Yasmine Ghazipour Sr University -ss 26:29.7 8:50
156 Lauren Mackin Jr Aliso Niguel 26:41.4 8:54
157 Zoha Jamal Sr Valencia (Pl) 26:47.1 8:56
158 Kelly Ruiz Sr Godinez Fundamental 27:09.2 9:03
159 Lavi Zhoa Sr University -ss 27:10.5 9:04
160 Jasmine Garza Sr Foothill -ss 27:23 9:08
161 Laura Rosen Jr Los Alamitos 27:30 9:10
162 Yvonne Villalba Fr Los Alamitos 27:30.6 9:10
163 Jazmin Estrada Jr Valencia (Pl) 27:32 9:11
164 Holly Ludwick Jr Huntington Beach 27:37.9 9:13
165 Catherine Glass Sr San Clemente 27:42.3 9:14
166 Valerie Cabrera Jr Foothill -ss 28:11.5 9:24
167 Lizette Ramirez Jr Godinez Fundamental 28:14.6 9:25
168 Anayeli Gonzalez Jr Godinez Fundamental 28:22.7 9:28
169 Santos Graciella Jr Valencia (Pl) 28:48.2 9:36
170 Ashley Fraser Fr Los Alamitos 28:52.6 9:38
171 Priscilla Castellon Jr Valencia (Pl) 29:25.8 9:49
172 Zoey Mach Jr Foothill -ss 29:58.8 10:00
173 Mariana Munoz Sr Foothill -ss 30:03.9 10:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
100:17
20:03
6:41
34 Isabella Alston
Jr
19:27
6:29
1
Emily Pai
Jr
19:42
6:34
2
Noel O'brien
Sr
20:15
6:45
6
Kelin Benrubi
Jr
20:19
6:46
10
Katya Loelkes
Sr
20:34
6:51
15
Gabriell Howard
Jr
20:42
6:54
17
Tatum Trottman
Jr
21:12
7:04
29
2 Trabuco Hills
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:10
103:09
20:38
6:53
82 Emily Cross
Sr
20:00
6:40
3
Linnea Bevan
Jr
20:17
6:46
8
Claire Kane
Jr
20:49
6:56
20
Emma Gersten
Jr
20:53
6:58
23
Leslie Garcia
Jr
21:10
7:03
28
Kate Moncur
Sr
21:36
7:12
40
Alyssa Mincer
Jr
22:20
7:27
56
3 Godinez Fundamental
3-4-2-2-3
Gap: 2:25
104:02
20:48
6:56
104 Jaquelin Avendano
Jr
20:05
6:42
4
Rosalind Pineda
Sr
20:18
6:46
9
Tabatha Reyes
Jr
20:24
6:48
12
Daisy Zuniga
Jr
20:45
6:55
19
Paula Alvarez
Jr
22:30
7:30
60
Jessica Hernande
Jr
23:56
7:59
81
Elizabet Jimenez
Jr
24:07
8:02
82
4 Aliso Niguel
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
104:14
20:51
6:57
106 Kirsten Jenkins
Sr
20:09
6:43
5
Isabel Gutierre
Sr
20:16
6:45
7
Carolina Vankeule
Jr
20:51
6:57
22
Danielle Gillions
Jr
21:23
7:08
33
Marissa Thomas
Jr
21:35
7:12
39
Kayla Ruiz
Jr
22:00
7:20
49
Sierra Mccormic
Jr
22:02
7:21
51
5 El Toro
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:35
104:16
20:51
6:57
112 Isabel Camarill
Jr
20:28
6:49
13
Gracie Bursh
Jr
20:50
6:57
21
Adrianna Van Wontergh
Sr
20:57
6:59
25
Sydney Roach
Jr
20:57
6:59
26
Aubrey Sohrt
Sr
21:03
7:01
27
Bonnie Huang
Jr
21:28
7:09
35
Nancy Lobato
Jr
21:45
7:15
44
6 San Clemente
7-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:35
106:34
21:19
7:06
166 Sara Bageant
Sr
20:29
6:50
14
Sterling Tuder
Sr
20:42
6:54
18
Shawn Taylor
Jr
21:27
7:09
34
Alexis Arenas
Jr
21:53
7:18
48
Rachel Blumer
Jr
22:03
7:21
52
Abby Larson
Jr
22:21
7:27
57
Maia Gibson
Jr
22:32
7:31
61
7 Edison -ss
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:44
107:29
21:30
7:10
188 Skylar Angelovi
Jr
20:24
6:48
11
Amanda Herringt
Jr
21:17
7:06
32
Megan Debenon
Sr
21:40
7:13
42
Hunter Kennedy
Sr
22:01
7:20
50
Alison Webb
Jr
22:08
7:23
53
Alexandr Sohoni
Sr
22:51
7:37
69
Chelsea Coran
Sr
23:06
7:42
75
8 Santa Ana
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:24
108:19
21:40
7:13
206 Esmerald Osorio
Sr
20:54
6:58
24
Nathalie Arenas
So
21:13
7:04
30
Bianca Verduzco
Jr
21:43
7:14
43
Casandra Gonzalez
So
22:11
7:24
54
Ana Linares
Jr
22:18
7:26
55
Veronica Luna
Jr
22:42
7:34
65
Valerie Magdalen
Sr
22:59
7:40
73
9 Fountain Valley
10-10-9-10-9
Gap: 1:31
110:37
22:07
7:22
254 Elizabet Diaz-cor
Sr
21:14
7:05
31
Angela Banquil
So
21:31
7:10
36
Lynn Vo
Jr
22:28
7:29
58
Valerie Tran
So
22:39
7:33
63
Daniele McClemen
So
22:45
7:35
66
Kim Echegoye
Jr
23:33
7:51
80




10 Valencia (Pl)
11-11-9-9-10
Gap: 1:35
110:45
22:09
7:23
263 Diana Duarte
Jr
21:34
7:11
38
Hannah Nguyen
Jr
21:37
7:12
41
Hope Nguyen
Sr
21:51
7:17
46
Melanie Blanco
Jr
22:35
7:32
62
Morelia Ocampo
Jr
23:09
7:43
76
Linda Feregrin
Sr
23:14
7:45
77
Melissa Valencia
Sr
24:11
8:04
83
11 Beckman
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:40
112:44
22:33
7:31
307 Reese Grubbs
Jr
21:47
7:16
45
Kayli Okamura
Jr
21:52
7:17
47
Cristina Guijon
Sr
22:40
7:33
64
Dani Lopez
Jr
22:57
7:39
72
Cindy Matuch
Sr
23:28
7:49
79








12 Foothill -ss
8-8-11-11-12
Gap: 4:40
116:18
23:16
7:45
308 Cora Brown
Sr
20:41
6:54
16
Kelsea Spotts
Sr
21:33
7:11
37
Heidi Hernande
Jr
24:14
8:05
84
Dana Harnapp
Jr
24:30
8:10
85
Elise Webb
Sr
25:21
8:27
86
Michelle Cabanas
Jr
25:44
8:35
87
Veronica Perez
Jr
25:45
8:35
88
13 Los Alamitos
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 0:27
113:54
22:47
7:36
335 Victoria Hyde
So
22:29
7:30
59
Lauren Fitzgera
Jr
22:48
7:36
67
Rylee Smith
So
22:48
7:36
68
Alara Brashear
So
22:52
7:37
70
Georgia Cuccia
So
22:56
7:39
71
Caley Medina
So
23:04
7:41
74
Hailey Stephens
So
23:22
7:47
78
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Meng Fr Dana Hills 18:54.4 6:18
2 Amy Lambert Fr Beckman 19:03.2 6:21
3 Macie Witter Fr Trabuco Hills 19:12.8 6:24
4 Mia Mcfadden So San Clemente 19:21.3 6:27
5 Hennessey Evans Fr Trabuco Hills 19:22.2 6:27
6 Suset Maldonado So Katella 19:25.8 6:29
7 Rebecca Cushing-murray Fr Foothill -ss 19:37.3 6:32
8 Alexis Park So Trabuco Hills 19:39.6 6:33
9 Leyla Boyar Fr Dana Hills 19:44.8 6:35
10 Kaitlin Handler Fr Trabuco Hills 19:45.1 6:35
11 Amber Demarco Fr Los Alamitos 19:51.2 6:37
12 Lainey Harlow Fr Aliso Niguel 19:53.2 6:38
13 Casey Hulme So Foothill -ss 19:55.8 6:39
14 Rachel Arnold Fr Trabuco Hills 19:55.8 6:39
15 Megan Geiger Fr Dana Hills 19:57.5 6:39
16 Dafne Matias So Aliso Niguel 19:58.2 6:39
17 Madi Dimeco So San Clemente 19:58.3 6:39
18 Jasmine Thompson Fr El Toro 20:01.4 6:40
19 Anna Marrs So Trabuco Hills 20:05.2 6:42
20 Rebecca Garrod So Aliso Niguel 20:07.4 6:42
21 Hailey Hunner So Dana Hills 20:09 6:43
22 Isabelle Tobin So El Toro 20:09.3 6:43
23 Sophia Craig So Los Alamitos 20:09.8 6:43
24 Camille Pham So Fountain Valley 20:11.4 6:44 1/11 6/24 10/17
25 Rocio Bartolo So Foothill -ss 20:12.5 6:44
26 Kellie Chou So Trabuco Hills 20:12.6 6:44
27 Tanlee Gaspar So San Clemente 20:13.1 6:44
28 Holly Morales So Dana Hills 20:16.4 6:45
29 Rylee Kerr So San Clemente 20:18.4 6:46
30 Savannah Buhman So Fountain Valley 20:19 6:46 2/11 8/24 8/17 #PR! (SBP)
31 Alisa Moradian Fr Valencia (Pl) 20:20.7 6:47
32 Brooke Funaro Fr Aliso Niguel 20:21 6:47
33 Delaney Falsken So Los Alamitos 20:25.4 6:48
34 Jocel Gonzalez-castillo Fr Dana Hills 20:27.4 6:49
35 Devyn Arlasky Fr Aliso Niguel 20:28.4 6:49
36 Sara Feitz Fr Fountain Valley 20:28.4 6:49 3/11 9/24 7/17
37 Olivya Pastis So El Toro 20:28.5 6:50
38 Sarabeth Johnson So Troy 20:32.5 6:51
39 Greta Crafoord Fr Aliso Niguel 20:32.8 6:51
40 Poornima Somaiah So Valencia (Pl) 20:33.4 6:51
41 Renee Keenan Fr San Clemente 20:40.8 6:54
42 Annie Bliss So Los Alamitos 20:41.6 6:54
43 Kendal Smith Fr Aliso Niguel 20:42.6 6:54
44 Avery Dorff So Edison -ss 20:45.2 6:55
45 Sara Sussman Fr University -ss 20:47.1 6:56
46 Daisy Reyes Fr Dana Hills 20:47.7 6:56
47 Genevieve Gray Fr El Toro 20:47.9 6:56
48 Julia Sciesinski So Aliso Niguel 20:51.7 6:57
49 Laney Stephens So Trabuco Hills 20:53.8 6:58
50 Chloe Galland So San Clemente 20:53.8 6:58
51 Megan Cheong So El Toro 20:53.9 6:58
52 Julia Loew So Trabuco Hills 20:55.8 6:59
53 Cayla Porter So Trabuco Hills 20:58.8 7:00
54 Thylan Le So El Toro 21:00.6 7:00
55 Brooke Cross So Dana Hills 21:01 7:00
56 Riley Burke So Edison -ss 21:02.7 7:01
57 Alma Perez So Katella 21:02.9 7:01
58 Lauren Kussler So Los Alamitos 21:03.2 7:01
59 Lieke Peutz Fr Beckman 21:03.5 7:01
60 Kaeth Rivera So Godinez Fundamental 21:10.3 7:03
61 Maddie Boyer So Aliso Niguel 21:12.4 7:04
62 Natalie Raetz Fr Foothill -ss 21:12.6 7:04
63 Allie Tackett Fr Aliso Niguel 21:12.9 7:04
64 Catherine Salazar-gasca Fr Trabuco Hills 21:17 7:06
65 Leila Ginsburg Fr Beckman 21:19.1 7:06
66 Chloe Patterson So San Clemente 21:21.5 7:07
67 Maria Vizcarra Fr Santa Ana 21:23.8 7:08
68 Heather Dollins Fr Los Alamitos 21:24.4 7:08
69 Maria Benitez Fr Santa Ana 21:24.6 7:08
70 Sophia Johnston Fr Trabuco Hills 21:24.8 7:08
71 Abby Sanders Fr University -ss 21:25.6 7:09
72 Jenna Chu Fr Trabuco Hills 21:26.6 7:09
73 Annie Quach So Katella 21:28.2 7:09
74 Britney Phan So Trabuco Hills 21:28.3 7:09
75 Kaytlyn To Fr Beckman 21:29.2 7:10
76 Christina Medina So Katella 21:31.9 7:11
77 Alissa Mullin So Dana Hills 21:32.8 7:11
78 Catherine Durham So Trabuco Hills 21:33.4 7:11
79 Ally Villasenor So Aliso Niguel 21:35.3 7:12
80 Claire Lattin Fr Aliso Niguel 21:37.9 7:13
81 Karissa Blanchard Fr Aliso Niguel 21:38.1 7:13
82 Victoria Hansen Fr Los Alamitos 21:38.2 7:13
83 Samantha Ariston Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:41.2 7:14
84 Madilyn Olguin So San Clemente 21:42.4 7:14
85 Rebecca Mcgauley So Dana Hills 21:44.9 7:15
86 Eliza Callis So El Toro 21:46.1 7:15
87 Bella Estrada Fr Trabuco Hills 21:48.4 7:16
88 Nicole Hiltbrand So Trabuco Hills 21:51.6 7:17
89 Diana Romero Fr Katella 21:52 7:17
90 Asia Newell So Fountain Valley 21:52.6 7:18 4/11 13/24 10/17
91 Meagan Silves So Foothill -ss 21:53.1 7:18
92 Shelby Van Raes Fr Beckman 21:56.2 7:19
93 Amber De Leon Fr Trabuco Hills 21:57.4 7:19
94 Maddie Gabira So San Clemente 21:59.6 7:20
95 Alesia Hurtado Fr Santa Ana 22:03.7 7:21
96 Erika Sotelo Fr Valencia (Pl) 22:03.8 7:21
97 Nidhi Singh So Valencia (Pl) 22:04.2 7:21
98 Angely Dolores So Dana Hills 22:04.6 7:22
99 Valyrie Nguyen-cadiz So Dana Hills 22:05.3 7:22
100 Kenzie Mckinnon So San Clemente 22:06.6 7:22
101 Vivienne Meyerhofer Fr San Clemente 22:07.4 7:22
102 Arden Freese Fr Trabuco Hills 22:07.8 7:23
103 Emely Juarez So Trabuco Hills 22:08 7:23
104 Shayla Kinney So Edison -ss 22:09.7 7:23
105 Melissa Carreno So Valencia (Pl) 22:09.8 7:23
106 Karlie Doney Fr Aliso Niguel 22:10.7 7:24
107 Chloe Arceneaux Fr Fountain Valley 22:10.7 7:24 5/11 14/24 11/17
108 Leanna Mcley Fr Edison -ss 22:11.5 7:24
109 Kelsey Withers Fr Foothill -ss 22:11.8 7:24
110 Lauren Wanderling So Aliso Niguel 22:12.2 7:24
111 Cassidy Hilmar Fr Beckman 22:16.3 7:25
112 Brisa Bernal So Troy 22:17.3 7:26
113 Camilla Okada So Aliso Niguel 22:17.5 7:26
114 Daisy Flores Fr Santa Ana 22:19.6 7:27
115 Sofia Gutierrez Fr Valencia (Pl) 22:19.6 7:27
116 Parina Ghafari So Dana Hills 22:20.9 7:27
117 Emily Martin Del Camp Fr San Clemente 22:22.1 7:27
118 Amanda Mcjunkin Fr Los Alamitos 22:22.1 7:27
119 Abigail Wynne So San Clemente 22:22.5 7:28
120 America Campos Fr Katella 22:23.1 7:28
121 Samantha Won So Valencia (Pl) 22:23.5 7:28
122 Anezka Degree So San Clemente 22:23.8 7:28
123 Brooke Rincon So San Clemente 22:24.1 7:28
124 Jacqueline Davis Fr Trabuco Hills 22:25.5 7:29
125 Pilar Padilla So Troy 22:25.8 7:29
126 Brenda Brito Fr Katella 22:25.8 7:29
127 Krystal Quan Fr Fountain Valley 22:27.9 7:29 6/11 16/24 11/17
128 Lucero Torres So Katella 22:28.8 7:30
129 Annika Khare Fr Beckman 22:29 7:30
130 Briana Mancilla Fr Santa Ana 22:30.3 7:30
131 Lily Andreasen So Edison -ss 22:30.4 7:30
132 Nicole Ogden So University -ss 22:32.2 7:31
133 Erica Anton So Foothill -ss 22:35.3 7:32
134 Brisamar Ramos Jimenez So San Clemente 22:35.6 7:32
135 Avery Walker So Dana Hills 22:36.7 7:32
136 Catlyn Schmuhl Fr Aliso Niguel 22:37.6 7:33
137 Katelyn Fitzgerald So Aliso Niguel 22:38 7:33
138 Emilie Bennett Fr San Clemente 22:38.6 7:33
139 Miranda Mcelvogue So Aliso Niguel 22:39.4 7:33
140 Kyrie Liebreich Fr Trabuco Hills 22:39.5 7:33
141 Kristal Stevens Fr Dana Hills 22:39.6 7:33
142 Danielle Phillipps So Edison -ss 22:39.8 7:33
143 Kaitlin Grabiec Fr Trabuco Hills 22:40.9 7:34
144 Lauren Trankiem Fr Beckman 22:41.6 7:34
145 Jayme Lemus Fr Huntington Beach 22:41.8 7:34
146 Yareli Sanchez Jr San Clemente 22:42.7 7:34
147 Cameron Callan So San Clemente 22:42.9 7:34
148 Courtney Kelly So Edison -ss 22:43.5 7:35
149 Gwyneth Delacruz So Aliso Niguel 22:46.1 7:35
150 Brooke Cavecche So Beckman 22:48.3 7:36
151 Ashley Latta So San Clemente 22:48.6 7:36
152 Alexis Ortiz Fr Santa Ana 22:49.8 7:37
153 Elizabeth Satterfield Fr Los Alamitos 22:50.2 7:37
154 Echegoyen Alva Fr Santa Ana 22:51.8 7:37
155 Macy Rowe Fr Trabuco Hills 22:52.7 7:38
156 Coral Lomeli Fr Valencia (Pl) 22:53.5 7:38
157 Janelle Phonsiri Fr Trabuco Hills 22:54.6 7:38
158 Catherine Dinh So Edison -ss 22:55.9 7:39
159 Nina Martin Del Camp Fr San Clemente 22:58.3 7:39
160 Adriana Gonzalez-banda Fr Godinez Fundamental 22:58.9 7:40
161 Samantha Long So Troy 22:59.3 7:40
162 Giselle Hart So Trabuco Hills 23:02.9 7:41
163 Angela Phung Fr Fountain Valley 23:03.4 7:41 7/11 19/24 13/16
164 Therese Reyes Fr Aliso Niguel 23:04.6 7:42
165 Lauren Grubbs Fr Beckman 23:06.2 7:42
166 Sofia Torres Fr Beckman 23:07.5 7:43
167 Ellen Seo Fr Aliso Niguel 23:08.6 7:43
168 Chloe Purves So El Toro 23:09 7:43
169 Amy Schultz So San Clemente 23:10.6 7:44
170 Jaymy Morales Fr Godinez Fundamental 23:12.8 7:44
171 Mia Allred Fr Beckman 23:13.3 7:44
172 Paige Hanoka So Trabuco Hills 23:15.8 7:45
173 Haley Nguyen Fr Valencia (Pl) 23:18.5 7:46
174 Frida Luna Fr Troy 23:22.1 7:47
175 Joy Bennett So Foothill -ss 23:23.7 7:48
176 Samantha Olmos So San Clemente 23:24.4 7:48
177 Katina Gabriel So San Clemente 23:25.2 7:48
178 Julianna Conley So Foothill -ss 23:25.8 7:49
179 Raylene Getz So San Clemente 23:26.5 7:49
180 Brooke Tuchman So Foothill -ss 23:26.8 7:49
181 Valerie Martinez So El Toro 23:28.6 7:50
182 Siena Keck Fr San Clemente 23:29.4 7:50
183 Danielle Roche So Edison -ss 23:34.8 7:52
184 Taylor Pullan So Dana Hills 23:35.7 7:52
185 Anette Diego Fr Beckman 23:40 7:53
186 Alondra Rodriguez Fr Katella 23:41.8 7:54
187 Jolie Hans Fr Aliso Niguel 23:42.4 7:54
188 Jane Little Fr San Clemente 23:42.7 7:54
189 Sofia Abolfathi Fr University -ss 23:43.6 7:55
190 Katie Taugher So Huntington Beach 23:43.9 7:55
191 Madison Peebles Fr Dana Hills 23:45.4 7:55
192 Kamelia Parsa Fr University -ss 23:46.5 7:56
193 Quinnlyn Mason So Aliso Niguel 23:47.9 7:56
194 Sarah Higashi Fr Beckman 23:48.3 7:56
195 Serenity Lindemans Fr Edison -ss 23:53.3 7:58
196 Kaila An So Valencia (Pl) 23:54.3 7:58
197 Diana Hernandez Fr Katella 23:55.5 7:59
198 Catherine Norby Fr Dana Hills 23:55.6 7:59
199 Kayla Ghodsi Fr University -ss 23:57.1 7:59
200 Ivy Cao Fr University -ss 23:57.6 7:59
201 Victoria Mcnabb So Trabuco Hills 23:57.9 7:59
202 Beatriz Ruiz Fr Valencia (Pl) 23:59.1 8:00
203 Gabby Delgado Fr Santa Ana 24:02 8:01
204 Madison Garcia Fr Los Alamitos 24:03.7 8:01
205 Emily Downer Fr Trabuco Hills 24:04 8:01
206 Kaitlyn Quinn So El Toro 24:05 8:02
207 Alice Duarte So Valencia (Pl) 24:05.9 8:02
208 Charlene Nagrampa Fr El Toro 24:08.8 8:03
209 Rachel Browne Fr San Clemente 24:09.6 8:03
210 Jane Garcia So Foothill -ss 24:09.8 8:03
211 Kaili Godfrey Fr Trabuco Hills 24:11.5 8:04
212 Julia Browne Fr San Clemente 24:11.7 8:04
213 Deja Griffin So Troy 24:11.8 8:04
214 Rutvi Ray Fr Troy 24:12.7 8:04
215 Victoria Tuchman So Foothill -ss 24:13 8:04
216 Liliana Carteno So San Clemente 24:14.2 8:05
217 Destinee O'mara So San Clemente 24:14.5 8:05
218 Emily Grothjan So San Clemente 24:15 8:05
219 Sarah Loranger Fr El Toro 24:15 8:05
220 Madison Rivas So Los Alamitos 24:17.6 8:06
221 Sophia Schroeder So Los Alamitos 24:17.6 8:06
222 Michelle Cross So Trabuco Hills 24:18.1 8:06
223 Laura Niedringhaus So Aliso Niguel 24:19.9 8:07
224 Annemarie Joseph Fr Valencia (Pl) 24:22.5 8:08
225 Maddie Smith Fr Trabuco Hills 24:23.3 8:08
226 Flynn Lloyd Fr San Clemente 24:25.2 8:08
227 Kayla Barreto Fr Beckman 24:25.6 8:09
228 Esmeralda Camberos So Fountain Valley 24:26.4 8:09 8/11 21/24 13/16
229 Jolene Clayton Fr Trabuco Hills 24:27.4 8:09
230 Mira Eissa So Aliso Niguel 24:27.7 8:09
231 Annika Hettmann Fr San Clemente 24:27.9 8:09
232 Sonah Manukian Fr Foothill -ss 24:29.6 8:10
233 Cambria Douglas Fr San Clemente 24:29.9 8:10
234 Bella Colombo Fr San Clemente 24:33.4 8:11
235 Kimberly Gomez So San Clemente 24:33.9 8:11
236 Tiffany Ramirez So Katella 24:40 8:13
237 Anya Phillips So Foothill -ss 24:42.5 8:14
238 Maddy Upton Fr Aliso Niguel 24:42.8 8:14
239 Jennifer Pfeiler Fr Trabuco Hills 24:43.1 8:14
240 Paulina Vitarella Fr Beckman 24:43.1 8:14
241 Sienna Bishop Fr Valencia (Pl) 24:45.5 8:15
242 Mindy Ruiz So Valencia (Pl) 24:46.9 8:16
243 Hailee O'brien Fr Trabuco Hills 24:48.4 8:16
244 Claudia Munsell So Los Alamitos 24:48.8 8:16
245 Angela Acuna So Katella 24:51.3 8:17
246 Sarah Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 24:53.2 8:18 9/11 22/24 12/16
247 Madison Lamb Fr Los Alamitos 24:57.2 8:19
248 Annika Rivera Fr San Clemente 24:57.7 8:19
249 Olivia Willett Fr Foothill -ss 25:00.9 8:20
250 Maeda Karissa Fr University -ss 25:05.9 8:22
251 Miyu Sumimoto So Aliso Niguel 25:06 8:22
252 Sandy Zhang Fr University -ss 25:07.1 8:22
253 Megan Vu Fr Valencia (Pl) 25:09.3 8:23
254 Mauli Gandhi So Valencia (Pl) 25:09.5 8:23
255 Sophia Agnew Fr Aliso Niguel 25:13.6 8:25
256 Kyla Schilz So Los Alamitos 25:15.7 8:25
257 Amber Dearmond So Los Alamitos 25:17.3 8:26
258 Rachel Varela Fr El Toro 25:18.9 8:26
259 Yliana Rios Fr Trabuco Hills 25:19.2 8:26
260 Alyssa Harvey So Valencia (Pl) 25:20.4 8:27
261 Alejandra Flores Fr Aliso Niguel 25:20.8 8:27
262 Angela Stucky Fr Foothill -ss 25:21.8 8:27
263 Jazmine Almaraz Fr Godinez Fundamental 25:22.7 8:28
264 Kaelani Artuz Fr Los Alamitos 25:23.8 8:28
265 Sonia Bravo-sanchez Fr Godinez Fundamental 25:24.7 8:28
266 Britney Tran Fr Fountain Valley 25:25.3 8:28 10/11 23/24 12/15
267 Emilee Sampson So El Toro 25:26.4 8:29
268 Sydney Lantz Fr San Clemente 25:28.2 8:29
269 Maylynn Cendejas So Valencia (Pl) 25:28.3 8:29
270 Alyssa Willis So El Toro 25:33.9 8:31
271 Sarah Anderson Fr Edison -ss 25:36.4 8:32
272 Daisy Cano Fr El Toro 25:38.3 8:33
273 Devynn Hoppe So Trabuco Hills 25:40.6 8:34
274 Elizabeth (v) Nguyen Fr Los Alamitos 25:40.6 8:34
275 Jamie Holt Fr San Clemente 25:42.5 8:34
276 Lindsey Fletcher So San Clemente 25:42.8 8:34
277 Jasmine Cheong Fr Trabuco Hills 25:45.1 8:35
278 Kristen Dominic So Troy 25:47.9 8:36
279 Andrea Saracco Fr Los Alamitos 25:50.7 8:37
280 Alexis Cabanas Fr Godinez Fundamental 25:53.5 8:38
281 Michelle Fambrough So Valencia (Pl) 25:54.2 8:38
282 Sona Jamkochian Fr Beckman 25:55.4 8:38
283 Nina Kato So El Toro 25:59.2 8:40
284 Emily Ludes So Foothill -ss 25:59.9 8:40
285 Bekah Keesee So Huntington Beach 26:01 8:40
286 Audrey Tang Fr Fountain Valley 26:02.3 8:41 11/11 24/24 12/14 #PR! (SBP)
287 Malia Blackmun Fr Los Alamitos 26:02.8 8:41
288 Ashley Garcia Fr Valencia (Pl) 26:11.4 8:44
289 Ayli Khorvash Fr El Toro 26:15.3 8:45
290 Cynthia Martinez So Troy 26:17.3 8:46
291 Jolie Webb Fr Foothill -ss 26:21.4 8:47
292 Marieangeli Escusa Fr Foothill -ss 26:24.1 8:48
293 Ryann Stone Fr Trabuco Hills 26:34.7 8:52
294 Abi Kahlert So Los Alamitos 26:48.4 8:56
295 Malia Cruchley So Los Alamitos 26:48.6 8:56
296 Lesley Ortiz Fr Trabuco Hills 26:48.8 8:56
297 Clarissa Koos Fr San Clemente 26:50.5 8:57
298 Yna Gatpandan Fr Valencia (Pl) 26:51 8:57
299 Sydney Mach So Foothill -ss 26:57.4 8:59
300 Lelsie Romero Fr Valencia (Pl) 26:57.9 8:59
301 Alexis Kim Fr University -ss 26:58.3 8:59
302 Andrea Henriquez Fr Katella 26:58.8 9:00
303 Alejandra Navarro Fr Foothill -ss 27:00.4 9:00
304 Nil Kasemwong Fr Los Alamitos 27:00.4 9:00
305 Ingrid Zepeda Fr Santa Ana 27:21.2 9:07
306 Valentina Toledano Fr Godinez Fundamental 27:23.5 9:08
307 Malia Mc Millian So Huntington Beach 27:23.6 9:08
308 Nancy Lucas So Valencia (Pl) 27:25.5 9:09
309 Rachel Kuai Fr Troy 27:25.6 9:09
310 Brianna Valdelamar Fr Valencia (Pl) 27:25.8 9:09
311 Deveny Escobar Fr Valencia (Pl) 27:25.9 9:09
312 Allison Lu So University -ss 27:32.4 9:11
313 Michelle Ramirez Fr Los Alamitos 27:33.1 9:11
314 Emma Larsen Fr Trabuco Hills 27:51.8 9:17
315 Desiree Castell So Huntington Beach 27:54.8 9:18
316 Nicole Higareda Fr Godinez Fundamental 27:58.5 9:20
317 Virginia Mclaughlin Fr Foothill -ss 28:08.2 9:23
318 Isabella Valente So Foothill -ss 28:11 9:24
319 Paige Saengsouvanna Fr University -ss 28:24.1 9:28
320 Alison Young So Huntington Beach 28:28 9:29
321 Emily De Luna Fr Santa Ana 28:30 9:30
322 Jillian Nielsen Fr Los Alamitos 28:31.4 9:30
323 Alondra Sandoval Fr Trabuco Hills 28:39.6 9:33
324 Emily Kirchart So Foothill -ss 28:40.7 9:34
325 Savannah Robledo So Foothill -ss 28:43.3 9:34
326 Shannon Beall Fr Trabuco Hills 28:46 9:35
327 Dorothy Nguyen Fr Troy 28:58.1 9:39
328 Savannah Sisk So Edison -ss 28:58.7 9:40
329 Keziah Olsen So Foothill -ss 29:05.5 9:42
330 Roseannne Yu Fr University -ss 29:08 9:43
331 Brianna Debucquois Fr Los Alamitos 29:15.1 9:45
332 Lesly Maldonado Fr Foothill -ss 29:15.9 9:45
333 Sera Yu Fr Foothill -ss 29:17.1 9:46
334 Maddie Mokhtari Fr Foothill -ss 29:17.7 9:46
335 Roxana Velasco So Valencia (Pl) 29:23.2 9:48
336 Rebecca Seeley So Foothill -ss 29:33.7 9:51
337 Maithe Munoz So Foothill -ss 29:35.4 9:52
338 Starlyn Rodas So Edison -ss 29:37 9:52
339 Haein Cho Fr Valencia (Pl) 29:38.2 9:53
340 Maria Gomez Fr Valencia (Pl) 29:57.9 9:59
341 Alexis Villagran Fr Los Alamitos 30:11.8 10:04
342 Carla Miranda Fr Valencia (Pl) 30:54.1 10:18
343 Karen Xa Fr Valencia (Pl) 33:11.3 11:04
344 Rachel Trapp Fr Foothill -ss 34:23 11:28
345 Paloma Leal Fr Valencia (Pl) 35:09.9 11:43
346 Megan Dilalla Fr Foothill -ss 35:52.4 11:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
97:56
19:35
6:32
40 Macie Witter
Fr
19:13
6:24
3
Hennesse Evans
Fr
19:22
6:27
5
Alexis Park
So
19:40
6:33
8
Kaitlin Handler
Fr
19:45
6:35
10
Rachel Arnold
Fr
19:56
6:39
14
Anna Marrs
So
20:05
6:42
19
Kellie Chou
So
20:13
6:44
26
2 Dana Hills
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
99:02
19:48
6:36
74 Sarah Meng
Fr
18:54
6:18
1
Leyla Boyar
Fr
19:45
6:35
9
Megan Geiger
Fr
19:58
6:39
15
Hailey Hunner
So
20:09
6:43
21
Holly Morales
So
20:16
6:45
28
Jocel Gonzalez
Fr
20:27
6:49
34
Daisy Reyes
Fr
20:48
6:56
46
3 Aliso Niguel
8-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:35
100:48
20:10
6:43
115 Lainey Harlow
Fr
19:53
6:38
12
Dafne Matias
So
19:58
6:39
16
Rebecca Garrod
So
20:07
6:42
20
Brooke Funaro
Fr
20:21
6:47
32
Devyn Arlasky
Fr
20:28
6:49
35
Greta Crafoord
Fr
20:33
6:51
39
Kendal Smith
Fr
20:43
6:54
43
4 San Clemente
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:20
100:32
20:06
6:42
118 Mia Mcfadden
So
19:21
6:27
4
Madi Dimeco
So
19:58
6:39
17
Tanlee Gaspar
So
20:13
6:44
27
Rylee Kerr
So
20:18
6:46
29
Renee Keenan
Fr
20:41
6:54
41
Chloe Galland
So
20:54
6:58
48
Chloe Patterso
So
21:22
7:07
58
5 Los Alamitos
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:12
102:11
20:26
6:49
162 Amber Demarco
Fr
19:51
6:37
11
Sophia Craig
So
20:10
6:43
23
Delaney Falsken
So
20:25
6:48
33
Annie Bliss
So
20:42
6:54
42
Lauren Kussler
So
21:03
7:01
53
Heather Dollins
Fr
21:24
7:08
60
Victoria Hansen
Fr
21:38
7:13
66
6 Foothill -ss
6-3-3-5-6
Gap: 2:16
102:51
20:34
6:51
172 Rebecca Cushing-
Fr
19:37
6:32
7
Casey Hulme
So
19:56
6:39
13
Rocio Bartolo
So
20:13
6:44
25
Natalie Raetz
Fr
21:13
7:04
56
Meagan Silves
So
21:53
7:18
71
Kelsey Withers
Fr
22:12
7:24
80
Erica Anton
So
22:35
7:32
94
7 El Toro
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:53
102:21
20:28
6:49
173 Jasmine Thompson
Fr
20:01
6:40
18
Isabelle Tobin
So
20:09
6:43
22
Olivya Pastis
So
20:29
6:50
37
Geneviev Gray
Fr
20:48
6:56
47
Megan Cheong
So
20:54
6:58
49
Thylan Le
So
21:01
7:00
50
Eliza Callis
So
21:46
7:15
68
8 Fountain Valley
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:59
105:02
21:00
7:00
238 Camille Pham
So
20:11
6:44
24
Savannah Buhman
So
20:19
6:46
30
Sara Feitz
Fr
20:28
6:49
36
Asia Newell
So
21:53
7:18
70
Chloe Arceneau
Fr
22:11
7:24
78
Krystal Quan
Fr
22:28
7:29
89
Angela Phung
Fr
23:03
7:41
102
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
9 Beckman
2-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:53
104:51
20:58
6:59
249 Amy Lambert
Fr
19:03
6:21
2
Lieke Peutz
Fr
21:04
7:01
54
Leila Ginsburg
Fr
21:19
7:06
57
Kaytlyn To
Fr
21:29
7:10
64
Shelby Van Raes
Fr
21:56
7:19
72
Cassidy Hilmar
Fr
22:16
7:25
81
Annika Khare
Fr
22:29
7:30
90
10 Katella
5-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:26
105:21
21:04
7:01
255 Suset Maldonad
So
19:26
6:29
6
Alma Perez
So
21:03
7:01
52
Annie Quach
So
21:28
7:09
63
Christin Medina
So
21:32
7:11
65
Diana Romero
Fr
21:52
7:17
69
America Campos
Fr
22:23
7:28
85
Brenda Brito
Fr
22:26
7:29
88
11 Valencia (Pl)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:49
107:12
21:26
7:09
297 Alisa Moradian
Fr
20:21
6:47
31
Poornima Somaiah
So
20:33
6:51
40
Erika Sotelo
Fr
22:04
7:21
74
Nidhi Singh
So
22:04
7:21
75
Melissa Carreno
So
22:10
7:23
77
Sofia Gutierre
Fr
22:20
7:27
84
Samantha Won
So
22:24
7:28
86
12 Edison -ss
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:45
108:40
21:44
7:15
342 Avery Dorff
So
20:45
6:55
44
Riley Burke
So
21:03
7:01
51
Shayla Kinney
So
22:10
7:23
76
Leanna Mcley
Fr
22:12
7:24
79
Lily Andrease
So
22:30
7:30
92
Danielle Phillipp
So
22:40
7:33
95
Courtney Kelly
So
22:44
7:35
97
13 Santa Ana
16-14-13-13-13
Gap: 1:07
109:42
21:56
7:19
367 Maria Vizcarra
Fr
21:24
7:08
59
Maria Benitez
Fr
21:25
7:08
61
Alesia Hurtado
Fr
22:04
7:21
73
Daisy Flores
Fr
22:20
7:27
83
Briana Mancilla
Fr
22:30
7:30
91
Alexis Ortiz
Fr
22:50
7:37
98
Echegoye Alva
Fr
22:52
7:37
99
14 University -ss
14-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:59
112:15
22:27
7:29
412 Sara Sussman
Fr
20:47
6:56
45
Abby Sanders
Fr
21:26
7:09
62
Nicole Ogden
So
22:32
7:31
93
Sofia Abolfath
Fr
23:44
7:55
105
Kamelia Parsa
Fr
23:47
7:56
107
Kayla Ghodsi
Fr
23:57
7:59
108
Ivy Cao
Fr
23:58
7:59
109
14 Troy
12-14-15-15-14
Gap: 2:50
111:37
22:19
7:26
412 Sarabeth Johnson
So
20:33
6:51
38
Brisa Bernal
So
22:17
7:26
82
Pilar Padilla
So
22:26
7:29
87
Samantha Long
So
22:59
7:40
101
Frida Luna
Fr
23:22
7:47
104
Deja Griffin
So
24:12
8:04
110
Rutvi Ray
Fr
24:13
8:04
111
16 Godinez Fundamental
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:12
114:26
22:53
7:38
437 Kaeth Rivera
So
21:10
7:03
55
Samantha Ariston
Fr
21:41
7:14
67
Adriana Gonzalez
Fr
22:59
7:40
100
Jaymy Morales
Fr
23:13
7:44
103
Jazmine Almaraz
Fr
25:23
8:28
112
Sonia Bravo-sa
Fr
25:25
8:28
113
Alexis Cabanas
Fr
25:54
8:38
114
17 Huntington Beach
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 5:13
127:45
25:33
8:31
550 Jayme Lemus
Fr
22:42
7:34
96
Katie Taugher
So
23:44
7:55
106
Bekah Keesee
So
26:01
8:40
115
Malia Mc Millian
So
27:24
9:08
116
Desiree Castell
So
27:55
9:18
117
Alison Young
So
28:28
9:29
118




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
103:06
20:37
6:52
32 Anna Marrs
So
20:05
6:42
1
Kellie Chou
So
20:13
6:44
2
Laney Stephens
So
20:54
6:58
8
Julia Loew
So
20:56
6:59
10
Cayla Porter
So
20:59
7:00
11
Catherin Salazar-
Fr
21:17
7:06
16
Sophia Johnston
Fr
21:25
7:08
19
2 Aliso Niguel
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:40
104:32
20:54
6:58
45 Greta Crafoord
Fr
20:33
6:51
4
Kendal Smith
Fr
20:43
6:54
5
Julia Sciesins
So
20:52
6:57
7
Maddie Boyer
So
21:12
7:04
14
Allie Tackett
Fr
21:13
7:04
15
Ally Villasen
So
21:35
7:12
21
Claire Lattin
Fr
21:38
7:13
22
3 Dana Hills
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
105:34
21:07
7:02
67 Jocel Gonzalez
Fr
20:27
6:49
3
Daisy Reyes
Fr
20:48
6:56
6
Brooke Cross
So
21:01
7:00
13
Alissa Mullin
So
21:33
7:11
20
Rebecca Mcgauley
So
21:45
7:15
25
Angely Dolores
So
22:05
7:22
28
Valyrie Nguyen-c
So
22:05
7:22
29
4 San Clemente
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
108:04
21:37
7:12
107 Chloe Galland
So
20:54
6:58
9
Chloe Patterso
So
21:22
7:07
17
Madilyn Olguin
So
21:42
7:14
24
Maddie Gabira
So
22:00
7:20
27
Kenzie Mckinnon
So
22:07
7:22
30
Vivienne Meyerhof
Fr
22:07
7:22
31
Emily Martin Del Camp
Fr
22:22
7:27
35
5 Los Alamitos
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:39
112:19
22:28
7:29
198 Heather Dollins
Fr
21:24
7:08
18
Victoria Hansen
Fr
21:38
7:13
23
Amanda Mcjunkin
Fr
22:22
7:27
36
Elizabet Satterfi
Fr
22:50
7:37
49
Madison Garcia
Fr
24:04
8:01
72
Madison Rivas
So
24:18
8:06
81
Sophia Schroede
So
24:18
8:06
82
6 Beckman
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 0:50
113:21
22:40
7:33
221 Cassidy Hilmar
Fr
22:16
7:25
33
Annika Khare
Fr
22:29
7:30
42
Lauren Trankiem
Fr
22:42
7:34
45
Brooke Cavecche
So
22:48
7:36
47
Lauren Grubbs
Fr
23:06
7:42
54
Sofia Torres
Fr
23:08
7:43
55
Mia Allred
Fr
23:13
7:44
57
7 El Toro
5-5-6-6-7
Gap: 3:04
113:29
22:42
7:34
229 Thylan Le
So
21:01
7:00
12
Eliza Callis
So
21:46
7:15
26
Chloe Purves
So
23:09
7:43
56
Valerie Martinez
So
23:29
7:50
62
Kaitlyn Quinn
So
24:05
8:02
73
Charlene Nagrampa
Fr
24:09
8:03
75
Sarah Loranger
Fr
24:15
8:05
80
8 Valencia (Pl)
9-7-9-8-8
Gap: 1:35
114:49
22:58
7:39
247 Sofia Gutierre
Fr
22:20
7:27
34
Samantha Won
So
22:24
7:28
38
Coral Lomeli
Fr
22:54
7:38
51
Haley Nguyen
Fr
23:19
7:46
58
Kaila An
So
23:54
7:58
66
Beatriz Ruiz
Fr
23:59
8:00
70
Alice Duarte
So
24:06
8:02
74
9 Katella
10-10-7-8-9
Gap: 1:32
114:55
22:59
7:40
248 America Campos
Fr
22:23
7:28
37
Brenda Brito
Fr
22:26
7:29
39
Lucero Torres
So
22:29
7:30
41
Alondra Rodrigue
Fr
23:42
7:54
64
Diana Hernande
Fr
23:56
7:59
67
Tiffany Ramirez
So
24:40
8:13
84
Angela Acuna
So
24:51
8:17
85
10 Foothill -ss
7-8-10-10-10
Gap: 1:15
115:03
23:01
7:40
255 Kelsey Withers
Fr
22:12
7:24
32
Erica Anton
So
22:35
7:32
43
Joy Bennett
So
23:24
7:48
59
Julianna Conley
So
23:26
7:49
60
Brooke Tuchman
So
23:27
7:49
61
Jane Garcia
So
24:10
8:03
76
Victoria Tuchman
So
24:13
8:04
79
11 Edison -ss
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:14
115:47
23:09
7:43
270 Danielle Phillipp
So
22:40
7:33
44
Courtney Kelly
So
22:44
7:35
46
Catherin Dinh
So
22:56
7:39
52
Danielle Roche
So
23:35
7:52
63
Serenity Lindeman
Fr
23:53
7:58
65
Sarah Anderson
Fr
25:36
8:32
90
Savannah Sisk
So
28:59
9:40
101
12 Fountain Valley
11-12-13-12-12
Gap: 2:57
120:16
24:03
8:01
351 Krystal Quan
Fr
22:28
7:29
40
Angela Phung
Fr
23:03
7:41
53
Esmerald Camberos
So
24:26
8:09
83
Sarah Nguyen
Fr
24:53
8:18
86
Britney Tran
Fr
25:25
8:28
89
Audrey Tang
Fr
26:02
8:41
92




13 Santa Ana
13-13-12-13-13
Gap: 5:40
125:35
25:07
8:22
363 Alexis Ortiz
Fr
22:50
7:37
48
Echegoye Alva
Fr
22:52
7:37
50
Gabby Delgado
Fr
24:02
8:01
71
Ingrid Zepeda
Fr
27:21
9:07
95
Emily De Luna
Fr
28:30
9:30
99








14 University -ss
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:01
125:06
25:01
8:20
406 Kayla Ghodsi
Fr
23:57
7:59
68
Ivy Cao
Fr
23:58
7:59
69
Maeda Karissa
Fr
25:06
8:22
87
Sandy Zhang
Fr
25:07
8:22
88
Alexis Kim
Fr
26:58
8:59
94
Allison Lu
So
27:32
9:11
97
Paige Saengsou
Fr
28:24
9:28
98
15 Troy
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:14
127:55
25:35
8:32
435 Deja Griffin
So
24:12
8:04
77
Rutvi Ray
Fr
24:13
8:04
78
Kristen Dominic
So
25:48
8:36
91
Cynthia Martinez
So
26:17
8:46
93
Rachel Kuai
Fr
27:26
9:09
96
Dorothy Nguyen
Fr
28:58
9:39
100




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.