Fountain Valley Results from the Clovis Invitational at Woodward Park on 10/10/15

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrei Ludovice So JV 20:41.3 6:40 3.1 223/326 3/4 15/17 33/39
Brendan Hicks So F/S 19:02.8 6:09 3.1 117/212 6/7 11/17 9/23 19:11
(0:08,0.7)
19:11
(0:08,0.7)
19:11
(0:08,0.7)
19:11
(0:08,0.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dennis Bui Sr JV 21:18.8 6:53 3.1 246/326 4/4 16/17 30/38
Huy Nguyen Jr V 17:53.1 5:46 3.1 98/211 2/6 2/17 24/33 17:24 17:24 17:24 17:24
Jacob Ferris So F/S 18:22.4 5:56 3.1 71/212 3/7 7/17 13/35 21:18
(2:56,13.7)
21:18
(2:56,13.7)
21:18
(2:56,13.7)
21:18
(2:56,13.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Johnny Huynh Jr JV 19:39.1 6:20 3.1 161/326 1/4 12/17 35/40
Jonathon Guevara Jr V 17:57 5:47 3.1 106/211 3/6 4/17 20/32 17:27 17:27 17:27 17:27
Kevin Zimmerle Fr F/S 18:22.1 5:56 3.1 69/212 2/7 6/17 15/36
Marc Tadros So F/S 17:53.9 5:46 3.1 48/212 1/7 3/17 19/37 18:34
(0:40,3.6)
18:34
(0:40,3.6)
18:34
(0:40,3.6)
18:34
(0:40,3.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Matthew Messick Jr V 20:31.7 6:37 3.1 204/211 6/6 14/17 26/28 19:25 19:25 19:25 19:25
Nic Barber So F/S 18:55.1 6:06 3.1 107/212 5/7 9/17 11/30 19:20
(0:25,2.1)
19:20
(0:25,2.1)
19:20
(0:25,2.1)
19:20
(0:25,2.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Noah Carr Sr V 18:56.6 6:07 3.1 173/211 5/6 10/17 23/31 18:03 18:03 18:03 18:03
Robbi Dietz So F/S 22:17.6 7:11 3.1 204/212 7/7 17/17 15/18
Tanner Grohmann So F/S 18:24.5 5:56 3.1 73/212 4/7 8/17 8/32 19:42
(1:18,6.6)
19:42
(1:18,6.6)
19:42
(1:18,6.6)
19:42
(1:18,6.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
William Hua Sr V 16:20.5 5:16 3.1 6/211 1/6 1/17 5/34 16:02 16:02 16:02 16:02
William Messick Jr V 18:17.2 5:54 3.1 141/211 4/6 5/17 23/31 18:56
(0:38,3.4)
18:56
(0:38,3.4)
18:56
(0:38,3.4)
18:56
(0:38,3.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zachary Goldstein Jr JV 19:49.5 6:24 3.1 171/326 2/4 13/17 27/39 19:24 19:24 19:24 19:24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 21/31 89:24
2:36
3.1 5:46 5:16 6:07 518 5:21 84:18 84:18 81:08 William Hua (6), Huy Nguyen (98), Jonathon Guevara (106), William Messick (139), Noah Carr (169)
F/S 1st 5 12/30 91:58
1:01
3.1 5:56 5:46 6:06 349 5:31 92:18
(0:20,0.4)
92:18
(0:20,0.4)
92:18
(0:20,0.4%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Marc Tadros (45), Kevin Zimmerle (65), Jacob Ferris (67), Tanner Grohmann (69), Nic Barber (103)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Comeaux Redondo Union 16:00.3 5:10
2 Christian Ricketts Arroyo Grande 16:08.3 5:12
3 Lucas Jackson Santa Monica 16:15.8 5:15
4 Brett Vogelsang Beaumont 16:17.8 5:15
5 William Sanchez Beaumont 16:19.7 5:16
6 William Hua Sr Fountain Valley 16:20.5 5:16 1/6 1/17 5/34 16:02 16:02 16:02
7 Tom Pritsky Buchanan 16:22.3 5:17
8 Alexander Garber Warren 16:23.5 5:17
9 Kent Slaney Palo Alto 16:28.9 5:19
10 Nathan Nickeson Clovis 16:29.2 5:19
11 Allan Nichols Camarillo 16:33.4 5:20
12 Jason Flores Beaumont 16:34.3 5:21
13 Britain Reynolds Valencia 16:35 5:21
14 Jacob Emeterio Arroyo Grande 16:36.4 5:21
15 Matt Stein Villa Park 16:36.4 5:21
16 Bjorn Slattum Thousand Oaks 16:36.4 5:21
17 Albert Madueno El Rancho 16:37.3 5:22
18 Peter Costanzo Edison (Hb) 16:38.4 5:22
19 Harrison Fox Redondo Union 16:38.7 5:22
20 Hugo Novoa Longbeach Poly 16:42.2 5:23
21 Spencer Gravel Camarillo 16:45.1 5:24
22 Andres Delgado Beaumont 16:46.8 5:25
23 Gage Marquez Clovis East 16:47.3 5:25
24 Jordan Morris Clovis 16:48 5:25
25 Naveen Pai Palo Alto 16:48.9 5:25
26 Donald Brown El Rancho 16:49.8 5:26
27 Spencer Makar Valencia 16:51.1 5:26
28 Gian Delfin Longbeach Poly 16:51.5 5:26
29 Sergio Santana Warren 16:52 5:26
30 Andrew Zavala Redondo Union 16:52.5 5:27
31 Carlos Perez Beaumont 16:52.8 5:27
32 Adam Navar Burbank 16:54.6 5:27
33 Chris Kolar Buchanan 16:54.7 5:27
34 Jackee Moua Clovis 16:54.8 5:27
35 Munir Nur Franklin (El 16:55.5 5:28
36 Ethan Duffy Newbury Park 16:55.7 5:28
37 Nick Elias Redondo Union 16:57.2 5:28
38 Alejandro Ortiz El Rancho 16:59.2 5:29
39 Mitchell Marino San Pedro 16:59.4 5:29
40 Stewart Fernandez Buchanan 17:00.7 5:29
41 Reid Kovacs Gunn 17:00.8 5:29
42 Luis Jazo Arroyo Grande 17:01.6 5:30
43 Zach Cushing-murray Foothill (Sa 17:01.8 5:30
44 Rafael Gonzalez El Rancho 17:01.9 5:30
45 Jordan Peacock Longbeach Poly 17:02.2 5:30
46 Mark Pizza Camarillo 17:02.8 5:30
47 Tyler Bond Edison (Hb) 17:03.8 5:30
48 Roberto Lopez Clovis East 17:05.1 5:31
49 Michael Ruiz Sheldon 17:05.2 5:31
50 Matt Hunt Foothill (Sa 17:07.4 5:31
51 Jose Long Longbeach Poly 17:08.3 5:32
52 Alex Covarrubias Bullard 17:09.3 5:32
53 Tim Reyes Beaumont 17:09.5 5:32
54 Stuart Kendall Foothill (Sa 17:11 5:33
55 Dinuk Amarasinghe Villa Park 17:11.5 5:33
56 Matthew Simons Sheldon 17:11.6 5:33
57 Sam Craig Palo Alto 17:11.9 5:33
58 Ryan Araghi Gunn 17:12.2 5:33
59 Christopher Estrada Warren 17:13.3 5:33
60 Nolan Valdivia Beaumont 17:16.3 5:34
61 Samuel Desre Palo Alto 17:18.7 5:35
62 Connor Rutledge Southlake Ca 17:19.5 5:35
63 Nathaniel Garner Newbury Park 17:22.1 5:36
64 Spencer Morgenfeld Palo Alto 17:22.2 5:36
65 Ethan Ronk Newbury Park 17:22.8 5:36
66 Conor Ragland Longbeach Poly 17:24.2 5:37
67 Leo Jimenez San Pedro 17:25.3 5:37
68 Daniel Gomez Camarillo 17:26 5:37
69 Brian Adler Redondo Union 17:26.8 5:38
70 Jared Falcone Clovis East 17:27.3 5:38
71 Steve Ortiz San Pedro 17:27.8 5:38
72 Aidan Kenny Longbeach Poly 17:29.5 5:39
73 Fischer Price Camarillo 17:34.8 5:40
74 Ben Beaudry Palo Alto 17:35.4 5:40
75 Noah Sepulveda Alta Loma 17:36.6 5:41
76 Angel Flores Burbank 17:38.6 5:41
77 Javier Paz San Pedro 17:39.3 5:42
78 Chase Haddock Southlake Ca 17:39.4 5:42
79 Jonathan Maciel El Rancho 17:39.4 5:42
80 Brandt Smith Thousand Oaks 17:39.6 5:42
81 Andrew Leon Foothill (Sa 17:39.9 5:42
82 Tigran Jauregui El Rancho 17:40.2 5:42
83 Ben Tait Redondo Union 17:40.5 5:42
84 Albert Lorenzana Villa Park 17:40.6 5:42
85 Jonah Saenz Clovis East 17:40.9 5:42
86 Izaiah Flores Clovis 17:41.5 5:42
87 Mitchell Parham Clovis East 17:43 5:43
88 Jordan Lawrence Franklin (El 17:43.6 5:43
89 Logan Fraser Buchanan 17:44.1 5:43
90 Lorenzo Ceballos Sanger 17:44.4 5:43
91 Tavis Cote Arroyo Grande 17:45.7 5:44
92 Emilio Rodriguez Warren 17:48.5 5:45
93 Derek Dokter Sheldon 17:48.7 5:45
94 Clay Nishi Newbury Park 17:48.9 5:45
95 Joel Giordano Sheldon 17:50.1 5:45
96 Jacob Dorch Longbeach Poly 17:51.5 5:46
97 Reed Foster Palo Alto 17:52.1 5:46
98 Huy Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 17:53.1 5:46 2/6 2/17 24/33 17:24 17:24 17:24
99 Austin Smith Sheldon 17:53.1 5:46
100 Garrett Noltemeyer Valencia 17:54.3 5:47
101 Tanner Utt Frontier (Bak) 17:54.9 5:47
102 Mitchell Burr Thousand Oaks 17:55.1 5:47
103 Gus Weiss Edison (Hb) 17:55.2 5:47
104 Ivan Lomeli Knight 17:55.2 5:47
105 Jacob Yee Buchanan 17:56.1 5:47
106 Jonathon Guevara Jr Fountain Valley 17:57 5:47 3/6 4/17 20/32 17:27 17:27 17:27
107 Jonas Macromallis Burbank 17:57 5:47
108 Anthony Sahakian Bullard 17:57.5 5:48
109 Sebastian Holding Valencia 17:57.6 5:48
110 David Archer Southlake Ca 17:58.1 5:48
111 Isaac Abdala Alta Loma 17:58.2 5:48
112 Jacson Abdala Alta Loma 17:59.5 5:48
113 Jon Trinh Santa Monica 17:59.9 5:48
114 Anthony Rosa Thousand Oaks 18:00.3 5:48
115 Connor Schwarz Edison (Hb) 18:00.9 5:49
116 Mijo Sestich San Pedro 18:01.1 5:49
117 Elijah Parrott Burbank 18:01.4 5:49
118 David Sweigart Alta Loma 18:01.7 5:49
119 Bryan Banuelos Edison (boys) 18:02.4 5:49
120 Sam Hawley Edison (boys) 18:02.8 5:49
121 Michael Garcia Edison (boys) 18:03.1 5:49
122 Jophiel Nino Eastside 18:03.3 5:49
123 Cody Groom Edison (Hb) 18:03.3 5:49
124 Josh Pettingill Folsom 18:03.7 5:50
125 Pardeep Kandola Clovis 18:04.3 5:50
126 Matthew Bibicoff Valencia 18:04.5 5:50
127 Walter Corthell Newbury Park 18:06.7 5:51
128 Brian Tagle Foothill (Sa 18:06.7 5:51
129 Arturo Ochoa Villa Park 18:07.3 5:51
130 Bui Chris Villa Park 18:08.2 5:51
131 Jonas Enders Gunn 18:10.1 5:52
132 Spencer Eley Arroyo Grande 18:10.2 5:52
133 Jason Flittie Camarillo 18:10.4 5:52
134 Adrian Flores El Rancho 18:11.2 5:52
135 Daniel Abdala Alta Loma 18:11.5 5:52
136 Wriestly Chavez Sanger 18:13.3 5:53
137 Ricardo Ochoa Villa Park 18:13.7 5:53
138 Keith Hill Santa Monica 18:14 5:53
139 Daniel Cohen Santa Monica 18:15.8 5:53
140 Willie Bilson Newbury Park 18:16.2 5:54
141 William Messick Jr Fountain Valley 18:17.2 5:54 4/6 5/17 23/31 18:56
(0:38)
18:56
(0:38)
18:56
(0:38)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
142 Zain Sherriff Edison (boys) 18:17.7 5:54
143 James Brutchin-roose Thousand Oaks 18:21.3 5:55
144 Nathan Bracamonte Sanger 18:24.2 5:56
145 Christian Gonzalez Warren 18:25.1 5:56
146 Biruke Alemu Santa Monica 18:25.8 5:57
147 Manuel Perez Warren 18:26.1 5:57
148 Jacob Rodgers Foothill (Sa 18:27 5:57
149 Simon Rufer Gunn 18:28.6 5:58
150 Austin Mellick Sheldon 18:29.4 5:58
151 Samuel Kemps Southlake Ca 18:32.2 5:59
152 Xavier Weaver Franklin (El 18:32.8 5:59
153 Evan Kramer Camarillo 18:33.7 5:59
154 Ryan Bradley Sheldon 18:34 5:59
155 Jesse Melgozo Sanger 18:35.8 6:00
155 Brigham Dalebout Arroyo Grande 18:35.8 6:00
157 John Jaimerena Thousand Oaks 18:38.1 6:01
158 Zackary Alexander Alta Loma 18:38.6 6:01
159 Latham Mcgraw Dylan Gunn 18:39 6:01
160 Etienne Doidic Redondo Union 18:40 6:01
161 Fernando Flores Eastside 18:40.5 6:01
162 Jackson Felkins Southlake Ca 18:41.5 6:02
163 Matt Lamb Clovis 18:47.8 6:04
164 Lemon Chan Buchanan 18:49.4 6:04
165 Jake Spivek Valencia 18:51.1 6:05
166 Emilio Garcia Knight 18:52.4 6:05
167 Jose Villarreal San Pedro 18:52.5 6:05
168 Nathan Reem Foothill (Sa 18:53.9 6:06
169 Tyler Baird Edison (Hb) 18:54.4 6:06
170 Ethan Murcia Knight 18:54.5 6:06
171 Alex Whitney Newbury Park 18:55.2 6:06
172 Sebastian Medina Clovis East 18:55.4 6:06
173 Noah Carr Sr Fountain Valley 18:56.6 6:07 5/6 10/17 23/31 18:03 18:03 18:03
174 Stephen Navin Santa Monica 18:57.2 6:07
175 Will Worth Edison (Hb) 18:57.9 6:07
176 Nathaniel Luong Franklin (El 18:58.5 6:07
177 Jackson Meyers Folsom 18:59.4 6:08
178 Ahmad Elzaiat Burbank 19:02.6 6:09
179 Andrew Swanson Frontier (Bak) 19:06.4 6:10
180 Rumi Sherriff Edison (boys) 19:07.8 6:10
181 Nathan Rocha Edison (boys) 19:09 6:11
182 Nathan Creel Knight 19:10 6:11
183 Antonio Tolentino Edison (boys) 19:10.7 6:11
184 Shant Araradian Burbank 19:11.3 6:11
185 Aaron Gallemore Alta Loma 19:13.9 6:12
186 Zachary Woods Frontier (Bak) 19:14.2 6:12
187 Nick Fiorentino Arroyo Grande 19:18 6:14
188 Carter Knight Valencia 19:19.6 6:14
189 Jack Taylor Santa Monica 19:20.4 6:14
190 Ambrose Seth Villa Park 19:23.9 6:15
191 Jonathan Montenergo Knight 19:24.9 6:16
192 Josh Giammichele Burbank 19:26.9 6:16
193 Daniel Salazar Knight 19:30.8 6:18
194 Michael Hernandez Sanger 19:35.3 6:19
195 Anthony Flores Frontier (Bak) 19:42.5 6:21
196 Michael Rodriguez Clovis East 19:44.3 6:22
197 Robert Lorenzo Knight 19:48.2 6:23
198 Jacob Macias San Pedro 19:48.9 6:24
199 Zach Stewart Folsom 19:55.2 6:26
200 Garrett Miller Franklin (El 20:01.7 6:28
201 Jacob Smith Frontier (Bak) 20:10.5 6:30
202 Gabriel Ruiz Bullard 20:12.2 6:31
203 Stephen Lamera Franklin (El 20:12.8 6:31
204 Matthew Messick Jr Fountain Valley 20:31.7 6:37 6/6 14/17 26/28 19:25 19:25 19:25
205 Brandon Jacobson Gunn 20:33 6:38
206 Daniel Alcrone Buchanan 20:37.2 6:39
207 Andre Bouyssounouse Gunn 21:33.2 6:57
208 Benjamin Rust Sanger 21:53.6 7:04
209 Gerardo Garcia Bullard 22:08.7 7:09
210 Ben Chavez Bullard 23:21.5 7:32
211 David Martinez Sanger 23:40.8 7:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beaumont
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
82:51
16:34
5:21
74 Brett Vogelsang
-
16:18
5:15
4
William Sanchez
-
16:20
5:16
5
Jason Flores
-
16:34
5:21
12
Andres Delgado
-
16:47
5:25
22
Carlos Perez
-
16:53
5:27
31
Tim Reyes
-
17:10
5:32
53
Nolan Valdivia
-
17:16
5:34
60
2 Redondo Union
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:27
83:56
16:47
5:25
156 Ethan Comeaux
-
16:00
5:10
1
Harrison Fox
-
16:39
5:22
19
Andrew Zavala
-
16:53
5:27
30
Nick Elias
-
16:57
5:28
37
Brian Adler
-
17:27
5:38
69
Ben Tait
-
17:41
5:42
83
Etienne Doidic
-
18:40
6:01
157
3 El Rancho
14-10-7-3-3
Gap: 1:02
85:08
17:02
5:30
204 Albert Madueno
-
16:37
5:22
17
Donald Brown
-
16:50
5:26
26
Alejandro Ortiz
-
16:59
5:29
38
Rafael Gonzalez
-
17:02
5:30
44
Jonathan Maciel
-
17:39
5:42
79
Tigran Jauregui
-
17:40
5:42
82
Adrian Flores
-
18:11
5:52
132
4 Longbeach Poly
16-11-9-4-4
Gap: 0:42
85:08
17:02
5:30
210 Hugo Novoa
-
16:42
5:23
20
Gian Delfin
-
16:52
5:26
28
Jordan Peacock
-
17:02
5:30
45
Jose Long
-
17:08
5:32
51
Conor Ragland
-
17:24
5:37
66
Aidan Kenny
-
17:30
5:39
72
Jacob Dorch
-
17:52
5:46
96
5 Palo Alto
8-5-8-7-5
Gap: 0:53
85:11
17:02
5:30
216 Kent Slaney
-
16:29
5:19
9
Naveen Pai
-
16:49
5:25
25
Sam Craig
-
17:12
5:33
57
Samuel Desre
-
17:19
5:35
61
Spencer Morgenfeld
-
17:22
5:36
64
Ben Beaudry
-
17:35
5:40
74
Reed Foster
-
17:52
5:46
97
6 Camarillo
10-4-5-5-6
Gap: 1:01
85:22
17:04
5:30
219 Allan Nichols
-
16:33
5:20
11
Spencer Gravel
-
16:45
5:24
21
Mark Pizza
-
17:03
5:30
46
Daniel Gomez
-
17:26
5:37
68
Fischer Price
-
17:35
5:40
73
Jason Flittie
-
18:10
5:52
131
Evan Kramer
-
18:34
5:59
151
7 Buchanan
6-8-6-9-7
Gap: 1:34
85:58
17:12
5:33
274 Tom Pritsky
-
16:22
5:17
7
Chris Kolar
-
16:55
5:27
33
Stewart Fernandez
-
17:01
5:29
40
Logan Fraser
-
17:44
5:43
89
Jacob Yee
-
17:56
5:47
105
Lemon Chan
-
18:49
6:04
160
Daniel Alcrone
-
20:37
6:39
200
8 Clovis
9-5-4-8-8
Gap: 1:35
85:58
17:12
5:33
277 Nathan Nickeson
-
16:29
5:19
10
Jordan Morris
-
16:48
5:25
24
Jackee Moua
-
16:55
5:27
34
Izaiah Flores
-
17:42
5:42
86
Pardeep Kandola
-
18:04
5:50
123
Matt Lamb
-
18:48
6:04
159




9 Arroyo Grande
2-2-3-6-9
Gap: 2:02
85:42
17:08
5:32
279 Christian Ricketts
-
16:08
5:12
2
Jacob Emeterio
-
16:36
5:21
14
Luis Jazo
-
17:02
5:30
42
Tavis Cote
-
17:46
5:44
91
Spencer Eley
-
18:10
5:52
130
Brigham Dalebout
-
18:36
6:00
153
Nick Fiorentino
-
19:18
6:14
182
10 Clovis East
17-14-12-11-10
Gap: 0:56
86:44
17:21
5:36
313 Gage Marquez
-
16:47
5:25
23
Roberto Lopez
-
17:05
5:31
48
Jared Falcone
-
17:27
5:38
70
Jonah Saenz
-
17:41
5:42
85
Mitchell Parham
-
17:43
5:43
87
Sebastian Medina
-
18:55
6:06
168
Michael Rodriguez
-
19:44
6:22
191
11 Warren
7-7-10-10-11
Gap: 2:02
86:42
17:20
5:36
331 Alexander Garber
-
16:24
5:17
8
Sergio Santana
-
16:52
5:26
29
Christopher Estrada
-
17:13
5:33
59
Emilio Rodriguez
-
17:49
5:45
92
Christian Gonzalez
-
18:25
5:56
143
Manuel Perez
-
18:26
5:57
145




12 Foothill (Sa
23-15-13-12-12
Gap: 1:05
87:07
17:25
5:37
354 Zach Cushing-murray
-
17:02
5:30
43
Matt Hunt
-
17:07
5:31
50
Stuart Kendall
-
17:11
5:33
54
Andrew Leon
-
17:40
5:42
81
Brian Tagle
-
18:07
5:51
126
Jacob Rodgers
-
18:27
5:57
146
Nathan Reem
-
18:54
6:06
164
13 San Pedro
21-21-17-14-13
Gap: 1:02
87:33
17:31
5:39
370 Mitchell Marino
-
16:59
5:29
39
Leo Jimenez
-
17:25
5:37
67
Steve Ortiz
-
17:28
5:38
71
Javier Paz
-
17:39
5:42
77
Mijo Sestich
-
18:01
5:49
116
Jose Villarreal
-
18:53
6:05
163
Jacob Macias
-
19:49
6:24
193
14 Valencia
11-8-11-13-14
Gap: 1:30
87:23
17:29
5:38
373 Britain Reynolds
-
16:35
5:21
13
Spencer Makar
-
16:51
5:26
27
Garrett Noltemeyer
-
17:54
5:47
100
Sebastian Holding
-
17:58
5:48
109
Matthew Bibicoff
-
18:05
5:50
124
Jake Spivek
-
18:51
6:05
161
Carter Knight
-
19:20
6:14
183
15 Newbury Park
20-17-15-15-15
Gap: 1:11
87:36
17:31
5:39
383 Ethan Duffy
-
16:56
5:28
36
Nathaniel Garner
-
17:22
5:36
63
Ethan Ronk
-
17:23
5:36
65
Clay Nishi
-
17:49
5:45
94
Walter Corthell
-
18:07
5:51
125
Willie Bilson
-
18:16
5:54
138
Alex Whitney
-
18:55
6:06
167
16 Sheldon
24-20-18-18-16
Gap: 0:48
87:49
17:34
5:40
392 Michael Ruiz
-
17:05
5:31
49
Matthew Simons
-
17:12
5:33
56
Derek Dokter
-
17:49
5:45
93
Joel Giordano
-
17:50
5:45
95
Austin Smith
-
17:53
5:46
99
Austin Mellick
-
18:29
5:58
148
Ryan Bradley
-
18:34
5:59
152
17 Edison (Hb)
15-12-16-17-17
Gap: 1:25
87:42
17:32
5:39
405 Peter Costanzo
-
16:38
5:22
18
Tyler Bond
-
17:04
5:30
47
Gus Weiss
-
17:55
5:47
103
Connor Schwarz
-
18:01
5:49
115
Cody Groom
-
18:03
5:49
122
Tyler Baird
-
18:54
6:06
165
Will Worth
-
18:58
6:07
171
18 Villa Park
12-13-14-16-18
Gap: 1:32
87:44
17:33
5:40
409 Matt Stein
-
16:36
5:21
15
Dinuk Amarasinghe
-
17:12
5:33
55
Albert Lorenzana
-
17:41
5:42
84
Arturo Ochoa
-
18:07
5:51
127
Bui Chris
-
18:08
5:51
128
Ricardo Ochoa
-
18:14
5:53
135
Ambrose Seth
-
19:24
6:15
185
19 Thousand Oaks
13-16-18-19-19
Gap: 1:45
88:33
17:43
5:43
453 Bjorn Slattum
-
16:36
5:21
16
Brandt Smith
-
17:40
5:42
80
Mitchell Burr
-
17:55
5:47
102
Anthony Rosa
-
18:00
5:48
114
James Brutchin-roose
-
18:21
5:55
141
John Jaimerena
-
18:38
6:01
155




20 Burbank
18-22-21-20-20
Gap: 2:08
89:34
17:55
5:47
505 Adam Navar
-
16:55
5:27
32
Angel Flores
-
17:39
5:41
76
Jonas Macromallis
-
17:57
5:47
107
Elijah Parrott
-
18:01
5:49
117
Ahmad Elzaiat
-
19:03
6:09
173
Shant Araradian
-
19:11
6:11
179
Josh Giammichele
-
19:27
6:16
187
21 Fountain Valley
5-19-20-21-21
Gap: 2:36
89:24
17:53
5:46
518 William Hua
Sr
16:21
5:16
6
Huy Nguyen
Jr
17:53
5:46
98
Jonathon Guevara
Jr
17:57
5:47
106
William Messick
Jr
18:17
5:54
139
Noah Carr
Sr
18:57
6:07
169
Matthew Messick
Jr
20:32
6:37
198




22 Santa Monica
3-23-24-23-22
Gap: 2:10
89:11
17:50
5:45
533 Lucas Jackson
-
16:16
5:15
3
Jon Trinh
-
18:00
5:48
113
Keith Hill
-
18:14
5:53
136
Daniel Cohen
-
18:16
5:53
137
Biruke Alemu
-
18:26
5:57
144
Stephen Navin
-
18:57
6:07
170
Jack Taylor
-
19:20
6:14
184
23 Alta Loma
27-27-26-25-23
Gap: 0:35
89:48
17:58
5:48
549 Noah Sepulveda
-
17:37
5:41
75
Isaac Abdala
-
17:58
5:48
111
Jacson Abdala
-
18:00
5:48
112
David Sweigart
-
18:02
5:49
118
Daniel Abdala
-
18:12
5:52
133
Zackary Alexander
-
18:39
6:01
156
Aaron Gallemore
-
19:14
6:12
180
24 Southlake Ca
26-25-23-24-24
Gap: 1:22
90:11
18:02
5:49
557 Connor Rutledge
-
17:20
5:35
62
Chase Haddock
-
17:39
5:42
78
David Archer
-
17:58
5:48
110
Samuel Kemps
-
18:32
5:59
149
Jackson Felkins
-
18:42
6:02
158








25 Gunn
22-17-22-22-25
Gap: 3:32
91:25
18:17
5:54
574 Reid Kovacs
-
17:01
5:29
41
Ryan Araghi
-
17:12
5:33
58
Jonas Enders
-
18:10
5:52
129
Simon Rufer
-
18:29
5:58
147
Brandon Jacobson
-
20:33
6:38
199
Andre Bouyssounouse
-
21:33
6:57
201




26 Franklin (El
19-24-25-26-26
Gap: 3:06
92:12
18:26
5:57
639 Munir Nur
-
16:56
5:28
35
Jordan Lawrence
-
17:44
5:43
88
Xavier Weaver
-
18:33
5:59
150
Nathaniel Luong
-
18:59
6:07
172
Garrett Miller
-
20:02
6:28
194
Stephen Lamera
-
20:13
6:31
197




27 Edison (boys)
31-29-28-27-27
Gap: 1:05
91:34
18:19
5:54
675 Bryan Banuelos
-
18:02
5:49
119
Sam Hawley
-
18:03
5:49
120
Michael Garcia
-
18:03
5:49
121
Zain Sherriff
-
18:18
5:54
140
Rumi Sherriff
-
19:08
6:10
175
Nathan Rocha
-
19:09
6:11
176
Antonio Tolentino
-
19:11
6:11
178
28 Sanger
28-28-29-28-28
Gap: 1:51
92:33
18:31
5:58
708 Lorenzo Ceballos
-
17:44
5:43
90
Wriestly Chavez
-
18:13
5:53
134
Nathan Bracamonte
-
18:24
5:56
142
Jesse Melgozo
-
18:36
6:00
153
Michael Hernandez
-
19:35
6:19
189
Benjamin Rust
-
21:54
7:04
202
David Martinez
-
23:41
7:38
205
29 Bullard
25-26-27-29-29
Gap: 6:12
100:49
20:10
6:30
763 Alex Covarrubias
-
17:09
5:32
52
Anthony Sahakian
-
17:58
5:48
108
Gabriel Ruiz
-
20:12
6:31
196
Gerardo Garcia
-
22:09
7:09
203
Ben Chavez
-
23:22
7:32
204








30 Knight
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 1:30
94:17
18:51
6:05
795 Ivan Lomeli
-
17:55
5:47
104
Emilio Garcia
-
18:52
6:05
162
Ethan Murcia
-
18:55
6:06
166
Nathan Creel
-
19:10
6:11
177
Jonathan Montenergo
-
19:25
6:16
186
Daniel Salazar
-
19:31
6:18
188
Robert Lorenzo
-
19:48
6:23
192
31 Frontier (Bak)
29-31-31-31-31
Gap: 2:16
96:09
19:14
6:12
841 Tanner Utt
-
17:55
5:47
101
Andrew Swanson
-
19:06
6:10
174
Zachary Woods
-
19:14
6:12
181
Anthony Flores
-
19:43
6:21
190
Jacob Smith
-
20:11
6:30
195








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Tibbitts Great Oak 16:34.8 5:21
2 Michael Garcia Great Oak 16:39.5 5:22
3 Justin Eipp Great Oak 16:47 5:25
4 Anthony Ruiz Great Oak 16:57.3 5:28
5 Max Gray El Toro 17:07.9 5:32
6 Sergio Espinoza Claremont 17:12.3 5:33
7 Alvin Yu Great Oak 17:14.9 5:34
8 Wesley Bowen Great Oak 17:18.3 5:35
9 Gabe Aquino El Toro 17:22.5 5:36
10 Felix Lawson Claremont 17:25.9 5:37
11 Ryan Cowgill Claremont 17:28.6 5:38
12 Declan Clause Great Oak 17:29.1 5:38
13 Joseph Torres California ( 17:29.2 5:38
14 Tyler Tickner Great Oak 17:33 5:40
15 Jacob Garcia Claremont 17:36.8 5:41
16 Cooper Sessions Quartz Hill 17:37.2 5:41
17 Bryce Butler Quartz Hill 17:37.3 5:41
18 Ivan Silva Madera South 17:38.6 5:41
19 Jacob Torres Great Oak 17:41.4 5:42
20 Luke Trafecanty Claremont 17:41.8 5:43
21 Mario Machuca Martin Luther King 17:42.4 5:43
22 Thomas Ortega Quartz Hill 17:42.8 5:43
23 Austin Dai Martin Luther King 17:47.9 5:44
24 Nicholas Leacox Davis 17:49 5:45
25 Khai Nguyen El Toro 17:49.9 5:45
26 Trevor Bilby Ayala 17:50.4 5:45
27 Ryan Jones Great Oak 17:52.6 5:46
28 Thomas Estrada Thousand Oaks 17:52.9 5:46
29 Alias Mejia El Toro 17:55.4 5:47
30 Jacob Lafarga Claremont 17:56.7 5:47
31 Michael Gutierrez Yorba Linda 17:59.8 5:48
31 Sam Dinh Quartz Hill 17:59.8 5:48
33 Ryan Bennett California ( 18:02.6 5:49
34 Dylan Arreola Claremont 18:03.2 5:49
35 Isaiah Seidman West Ranch 18:03.8 5:50
36 Quinn Estrada California ( 18:04.2 5:50
37 Aaron Reyes Claremont 18:05.1 5:50
38 Derek Rodriguez Quartz Hill 18:07 5:51
39 Brian Ford Bella Vista 18:08.9 5:51
40 Manuel Aquino Madera South 18:11.9 5:52
41 Kalvin Vinsky Claremont 18:12.9 5:53
42 Jordan Gutierres De La Salle 18:13.3 5:53
43 Brendan Deas Davis 18:14.3 5:53
44 Jon Yoon Crescenta Valley 18:16.3 5:54
45 Micah Ray San Juan Hills 18:17.5 5:54
46 Socrates Sgonzos San Juan Hills 18:17.8 5:54
47 Alfredo Miranda Madera South 18:18.4 5:54
48 Jaime Atondo Clovis East 18:18.9 5:54
49 Aditya Sampath Homestead 18:19.1 5:55
50 Alex Perez Quartz Hill 18:19.8 5:55
51 Nicolas Robinson El Toro 18:20.9 5:55
52 Richard Szutu Ayala 18:21.8 5:55
53 Cameron Atin Crescenta Valley 18:23.7 5:56
54 Akito Martin Great Oak 18:23.9 5:56
55 Brayden Bruggeman Longbeach Poly 18:24.3 5:56
56 Joey Kim Ayala 18:25.9 5:57
57 Noah Logan El Toro 18:26.3 5:57
58 David Gonzalez Bella Vista 18:26.8 5:57
59 Cameron Holland Bella Vista 18:27.9 5:57
60 Michael Mckenney De La Salle 18:28.4 5:58
61 Declan Hayworth San Juan Hills 18:29.6 5:58
62 Grayson Boyce Great Oak 18:30.8 5:58
63 Spencer Cefalu Ventura (boys) 18:30.9 5:58
64 Kevin Gonzalez Bella Vista 18:31.1 5:58
65 William Scott Homestead 18:31.5 5:59
66 Michael Malgeri Redondo Union 18:32.2 5:59
67 Samuel Ruhe Davis 18:32.7 5:59
68 John jae Lee Crescenta Valley 18:32.8 5:59
69 Matthew Cruz California ( 18:33.3 5:59
70 Evan Tinker Martin Luther King 18:34.2 5:59
71 Chris Swartz Longbeach Poly 18:35.1 6:00
72 Jacob Aries San Juan Hills 18:35.4 6:00
73 Timothy Sterkel West Ranch 18:36.6 6:00
74 Chris Wisdom El Toro 18:37.8 6:01
75 Stephan Sanchez De La Salle 18:38.1 6:01
76 Kevin Antuna Warren 18:38.6 6:01
77 Zach Alvarado Crescenta Valley 18:39.4 6:01
78 Erik Seymour Alta Loma 18:39.8 6:01
79 Marco Valero Crescenta Valley 18:40 6:01
80 Ethan Walch Crescenta Valley 18:40.1 6:01
81 Joshua Heard El Toro 18:40.9 6:02
82 Seth Welchel Longbeach Poly 18:40.9 6:02
83 Kc Hunt Longbeach Poly 18:41.8 6:02
84 Rueben Garcia Ventura (boys) 18:42.1 6:02
85 Christian Defoe Mater Dei 18:42.4 6:02
86 Martin Plascencia Quartz Hill 18:42.7 6:02
87 Andrew Falls Ayala 18:43.3 6:02
88 Max Keith Homestead 18:43.4 6:02
89 Luke Pederson Redondo Union 18:44 6:03
90 Jared Kuwae Torrance 18:44.4 6:03
91 Khalid Ali Dinuba 18:45.2 6:03
92 Christopher Martinez Warren 18:45.9 6:03
93 Daniel Rivera Buchanan 18:48 6:04
94 Luke Van lant Longbeach Poly 18:48.4 6:04
95 Diose Ramirez Madera South 18:49.1 6:04
96 Larry Bazante Madera South 18:49.5 6:04
97 Dillon Gray Quartz Hill 18:50.9 6:05
98 Alec Hurtado California ( 18:51 6:05
99 Cooper Bahr Longbeach Poly 18:52.5 6:05
100 Josh Ania Valencia 18:52.5 6:05
101 Riley Whelan Yorba Linda 18:52.7 6:05
102 Henry Mencia Crescenta Valley 18:54.2 6:06
103 Sean Ruescher Quartz Hill 18:55.5 6:06
104 Brett Worrell Yorba Linda 18:56.5 6:07
105 Tanay Suryavanshi Valencia 18:57.9 6:07
106 Fox Conner Davis 18:58.2 6:07
107 Cameron Mcbride Foothill (Sa 18:58.4 6:07
108 Chris Ly Ayala 18:59.2 6:07
109 Shane Yoshiyama Edison (Hb) 18:59.3 6:08
110 Luke Groenveld Thousand Oaks 18:59.6 6:08
111 Winston Tran Davis 19:00.4 6:08
112 Thomas Stolpe Longbeach Poly 19:01.3 6:08
113 Bryce Webb Quartz Hill 19:02.4 6:09
114 Connor Smith De La Salle 19:03.5 6:09
115 Jj Flanagan De La Salle 19:03.6 6:09
116 Jaleel Dmeiri Davis 19:04 6:09
117 Shane Messner Dos Pueblos 19:04.4 6:09
118 Lauro Vargas Quartz Hill 19:04.5 6:09
119 Cristian Lopez Valencia 19:07.2 6:10
120 Alijah Maldonado Ayala 19:08.3 6:10
121 Connor Yartz San Juan Hills 19:08.4 6:10
122 Josh Pritz Thousand Oaks 19:09.2 6:11
123 Brandon Martin Torrance 19:09.5 6:11
124 Corey Phillips Valencia 19:09.5 6:11
125 Xavier Lopez Ayala 19:09.5 6:11
126 Connor Livingston De La Salle 19:09.6 6:11
127 Trent Stevens Quartz Hill 19:09.9 6:11
128 Tommaso Battioni Torrance 19:10.3 6:11
129 Gage Davenport Valencia 19:11 6:11
130 Noah Nevens Great Oak 19:12.6 6:12
131 Nick Soares Arroyo Grande 19:13.7 6:12
132 Aaron Andrews Clovis East 19:15.6 6:13
133 Marc Styliano Yorba Linda 19:16 6:13
134 Ryan Velasco Ventura (boys) 19:16.6 6:13
135 Fidel Lopez California ( 19:17.8 6:13
136 Sam Baker El Toro 19:17.9 6:14
137 Tyler Mccown Bella Vista 19:18.7 6:14
138 Ryan Randall Clovis East 19:19 6:14
139 Dunbar Mecklin Dos Pueblos 19:19 6:14
140 Ethan Lau El Toro 19:19 6:14
141 Eli Diaz Clovis East 19:19.8 6:14
142 Benjamin Douglas Redondo Union 19:21.2 6:15
143 Brannon Barber Valencia 19:21.8 6:15
144 Anthony Florez McQueen (Nv) 19:22.7 6:15
145 Andres Godinez Thousand Oaks 19:23.7 6:15
146 Noah Villar San Juan Hills 19:23.9 6:15
147 Michael Salmon De La Salle 19:24.6 6:16
148 Nick Franco Quartz Hill 19:24.6 6:16
149 Sebastian Fernandez Gunn 19:24.8 6:16
150 Dayton Miers Bella Vista 19:24.8 6:16
151 Aidan Roth Torrance 19:25.4 6:16
152 Anthony Khan Ayala 19:28.2 6:17
153 Ryan Allen San Juan Hills 19:31.4 6:18
154 Jacob Lee West Ranch 19:31.5 6:18
155 Chris Cruz Ventura (boys) 19:34.6 6:19
156 Chris Boyd El Toro 19:34.7 6:19
157 Sean O'bannon Foothill (Sa 19:35.9 6:19
158 James Mcdonald San Juan Hills 19:36 6:19
159 Evan Bates West Ranch 19:36.5 6:20
160 Jonathan Ruiz California ( 19:38.2 6:20
161 Johnny Huynh Jr Fountain Valley 19:39.1 6:20 1/4 12/17 35/40
162 Jacob Silva California ( 19:39.6 6:21
163 Raul Carrion El Toro 19:39.8 6:21
164 Ryan Schults Ventura (boys) 19:40.5 6:21
165 Jack Wang Dos Pueblos 19:42.7 6:22
166 Alex Fusselman Clovis North 19:44.8 6:22
167 Kent Allen Yorba Linda 19:45.8 6:23
168 Eduardo Ojeda Madera South 19:46.2 6:23
169 Loren Young Dos Pueblos 19:47.7 6:23
170 Jt Lavely Great Oak 19:49 6:24
171 Zachary Goldstein Jr Fountain Valley 19:49.5 6:24 2/4 13/17 27/39 19:24 19:24 19:24
172 Christian Berrett Buchanan 19:49.8 6:24
173 Jared Chan Homestead 19:53.1 6:25
174 Jonathan Favela Quartz Hill 19:54.1 6:25
175 Nick Lujan Torrance 19:54.3 6:25
176 Konrad Mckeague San Juan Hills 19:54.7 6:25
177 Brock Ruble Quartz Hill 19:55.1 6:26
178 Sami Elkhattib Warren 19:57.9 6:26
179 Joaquin Dorantes Edison (Hb) 19:58.2 6:27
180 Aiden Cox Davis 19:58.8 6:27
181 Samuel Mendoza El Toro 19:59.5 6:27
182 Aziz Fellague Torrance 20:02.4 6:28
183 Hunter Bode Redondo Union 20:02.9 6:28
184 Colin Huang Gunn 20:03.7 6:28
185 Alek Francovich Tokay 20:03.9 6:28
186 Alberto Aguilar Redondo Union 20:05.7 6:29
187 Evan Rice Ayala 20:06 6:29
188 Fausto Rojas Warren 20:06.1 6:29
189 Adrian Solis Edison (Hb) 20:06.2 6:29
190 Homero De la cruz Tokay 20:07.1 6:29
191 Kevin Moreland Edison (Hb) 20:11.4 6:31
192 Sergio Maldonado Madera South 20:11.9 6:31
193 Christopher Guzman California ( 20:12.3 6:31
194 Alex Aguilar Dinuba 20:12.5 6:31
195 Thomas Bravo West Ranch 20:13.8 6:32
196 Liam Searsom Dos Pueblos 20:19.1 6:33
197 Chandler Wade Quartz Hill 20:21.1 6:34
198 Marshall Comia Oakmont 20:21.4 6:34
199 Adan Castellanos Warren 20:22 6:34
200 Nick Katzer Dos Pueblos 20:22.1 6:34
201 Ricardo Gonzalez Warren 20:23.5 6:35
202 Isaac Estrada Thousand Oaks 20:23.8 6:35
203 Noah Boland Ventura (boys) 20:24.7 6:35
204 Randy Woodson Foothill (Sa 20:25.5 6:35
205 Jonathan Perez Madera 20:25.5 6:35
206 Juan Arias Warren 20:27.6 6:36
207 Alex Reid El Toro 20:28.3 6:36
208 Samuel Bischopink McQueen (Nv) 20:28.4 6:36
209 Alex Scott Clovis North 20:29.4 6:37
210 Ryan Toto Buchanan 20:32.9 6:38
211 Chad Mowers Bella Vista 20:35.2 6:38
212 Taylor Stephenson Quartz Hill 20:35.3 6:38
213 Justin Sandhu Mater Dei 20:35.3 6:38
214 Simon Hu McQueen (Nv) 20:36.5 6:39
215 Antonio Marroquin Valencia 20:36.6 6:39
216 Siddarth Sannapareddy Clovis North 20:38.3 6:39
217 Josh Wu Gunn 20:38.4 6:39
218 David Munoz Redondo Union 20:38.6 6:40
219 Kevin Gaw Mater Dei 20:38.8 6:40
220 Jacob Flores California ( 20:39 6:40
221 Christian Vaughn Clovis North 20:39.6 6:40
222 Matthew Fredericks Quartz Hill 20:40.4 6:40
223 Andrei Ludovice So Fountain Valley 20:41.3 6:40 3/4 15/17 33/39
224 Sam Scherz Dos Pueblos 20:42.2 6:41
225 Bryan Valdez Warren 20:43.2 6:41
226 Anthony Prado Warren 20:45.8 6:42
227 Mario Rodriguez Warren 20:47.7 6:42
228 Cole Mcglynn Thousand Oaks 20:48.7 6:43
229 Daniel Ramos Warren 20:50.7 6:43
230 Patrick Gersh Gunn 20:57.5 6:46
231 Daniel Linares Mater Dei 20:57.6 6:46
232 Ricardo Rodriguez Quartz Hill 20:57.9 6:46
233 Rafael Naranjo Warren 20:58.2 6:46
234 Cyrus Asselin Homestead 21:01.2 6:47
235 Alex Trombley Torrance 21:01.6 6:47
236 Roman Huante Edison (Hb) 21:02 6:47
237 Caleb Scott Arroyo Grande 21:03.4 6:48
238 Elvis Silva Madera South 21:03.9 6:48
239 Justin Meyer Edison (Hb) 21:05.2 6:48
240 Joshua Espinoza California ( 21:05.3 6:48
241 Ethan Juarez Buchanan 21:06.4 6:49
242 David Urias Buchanan 21:10.3 6:50
243 Christian Wright Oakmont 21:11.2 6:50
244 Grant Bazinet California ( 21:15.6 6:51
245 Roman Lopez Clovis North 21:16 6:52
246 Dennis Bui Sr Fountain Valley 21:18.8 6:53 4/4 16/17 30/38
247 Ryan Chai El Toro 21:20.4 6:53
248 Isiah Lopez Clovis East 21:23 6:54
249 Tim Cannon Foothill (Sa 21:30.8 6:56
250 Bernadino Giron Madera South 21:31.3 6:57
251 Chris Garcia Madera 21:32.4 6:57
252 Jake Hall Oakmont 21:35.6 6:58
253 Luis Aguirre Frontier (Bak) 21:37.2 6:58
254 Cale Mederios McQueen (Nv) 21:38.2 6:59
255 Christian Martinez Mater Dei 21:39 6:59
256 Jason Martinez Warren 21:39 6:59
257 Erick Matthews Clovis East 21:39.5 6:59
258 Cameron Bregman Tokay 21:39.8 6:59
259 Gerardo Rojas Madera 21:41.9 7:00
260 Jake Schoenneman Thousand Oaks 21:42.1 7:00
261 Tyler Hernandez California ( 21:42.2 7:00
262 Phoenix Sandoval Dinuba 21:42.8 7:00
263 Eddie Lopez California ( 21:46.6 7:01
264 Thomas Ford McQueen (Nv) 21:47.3 7:02
265 Sam Cambra Oakmont 21:51 7:03
266 Michelangelo Zavala Warren 21:53.6 7:04
267 Justino Jarquin Dinuba 21:54.4 7:04
268 Jose Vasquez Madera 21:54.6 7:04
269 Bradley Rodriguez Oakmont 21:55.4 7:04
270 Jordan Singh Arroyo Grande 22:00.3 7:06
271 Spencer Burke Quartz Hill 22:00.7 7:06
272 Ethan Doyle Buchanan 22:01.2 7:06
273 Ethan Fusselman Clovis North 22:02.1 7:06
274 Alberto Melchor Madera South 22:02.3 7:07
275 Johnny Susoeff Buchanan 22:02.6 7:07
276 Doug Francovich Tokay 22:09.5 7:09
277 Cody Davis McQueen (Nv) 22:09.7 7:09
278 John Williams Foothill (Sa 22:12.8 7:10
279 Caleb Wallentine Oakmont 22:16.1 7:11
280 Max Erl Buchanan 22:21.7 7:13
281 Cesar Mendoza Madera 22:25.4 7:14
282 Jorge Sandoval California ( 22:25.7 7:14
283 Christian Reta Clovis North 22:30.5 7:16
284 Thomas Hart Davis 22:30.9 7:16
285 Ever Morrow Thousand Oaks 22:32.2 7:16
286 Anthony Faulks Buchanan 22:32.5 7:16
287 Micah Vinet Arroyo Grande 22:33.3 7:17
288 Trevor Bales Arroyo Grande 22:34.1 7:17
289 Gabriel Duarte Arroyo Grande 22:35 7:17
290 Israel Meave Dinuba 22:38.1 7:18
291 Justice Fair Arroyo Grande 22:42 7:19
292 Andres Espinoza California ( 22:44 7:20
293 Cristian Castillo Madera South 22:45.5 7:20
294 Zachary Difuria Buchanan 22:45.9 7:21
295 Jacob-isaac Pomales Frontier (Bak) 22:48.3 7:21
296 Davis Smith Edison (Hb) 22:56 7:24
297 Austin Judkins Frontier (Bak) 22:56.2 7:24
298 Carson Mccasland Quartz Hill 22:57.8 7:24
299 Xavier Arambula Frontier (Bak) 22:59.4 7:25
300 Grant Gardner Frontier (Bak) 23:23.5 7:33
301 Carlos Mazon Madera 23:23.5 7:33
302 Cooper Cetti Quartz Hill 23:27.3 7:34
303 Hildeberto Jarquin Dinuba 23:41.9 7:39
304 Jacob Wolf Clovis North 23:48.6 7:41
305 Cesar Dominguez Mater Dei 23:49.1 7:41
306 Rene Rodriguez Madera 23:49.1 7:41
307 Carlos Salceda Madera 23:57.6 7:44
308 Lawrence Stogsdill Quartz Hill 24:02.6 7:45
309 Jonathon Stoermer Madera South 24:15.8 7:50
310 Luis Gil Madera 24:17.6 7:50
311 Nathaniel Landeros Quartz Hill 24:39.4 7:57
312 Raul Ruiz Warren 24:49.6 8:01
313 Reed Lienau Clovis North 25:00.2 8:04
314 Michael Doorly Mater Dei 25:00.5 8:04
315 Andrew Huang Gunn 25:50.6 8:20
316 Arjun Miklos Gunn 25:53.4 8:21
317 Luke Valdes Arroyo Grande 25:55.4 8:22
318 Alex Hibbert Frontier (Bak) 26:18.2 8:29
319 Fernando Tapia Frontier (Bak) 26:28.8 8:33
320 Jacob Hopalian Clovis North 26:33.5 8:34
321 Paul Buchannon Frontier (Bak) 27:16.6 8:48
322 Subeg Singh Clovis North 28:21.3 9:09
323 Ryan Hickey Clovis North 29:57 9:40
324 Cody Tallant Arroyo Grande 30:26.1 9:49
325 Stephen Reano Frontier (Bak) 30:27.5 9:50
326 Kieran Bates Frontier (Bak) 31:15.9 10:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carlos Carvajal Great Oak 16:37 5:22
2 Jacob Korgan Great Oak 16:50.2 5:26
3 Tony Segura Arcadia 17:00.9 5:29
4 Iman Khadir Great Oak 17:10.7 5:32
5 Tyler Hattori Granada 17:12.3 5:33
6 Cameron Hylton Great Oak 17:15.9 5:34
7 Ryan Ma Homestead 17:16.2 5:34
8 Ben Reed Arcadia 17:17.3 5:35
9 Sebastian Aries Dana Hills 17:18.6 5:35
10 John Bennett Granada 17:18.9 5:35
11 Gabriel Ramirez California ( 17:19.4 5:35
12 Hayden Hansen Buchanan 17:19.7 5:35
13 Vincent Li Homestead 17:20.2 5:36
14 Cody Beeson Ventura (boys) 17:21.2 5:36
15 Angel Alvarez El Toro 17:23.8 5:37
16 Soichiro Nagao Arcadia 17:24.9 5:37
17 Alejandro Hererra Ventura (boys) 17:27.7 5:38
18 Caleb Dodd El Toro 17:29.2 5:38
19 Luke Zimmer Great Oak 17:30.7 5:39
20 Chris Barba Martin Luther King 17:31.1 5:39
21 David Maher Ventura (boys) 17:31.5 5:39
22 Christopher Kilday Granada 17:32.8 5:40
23 Edrick Tan Arcadia 17:33.4 5:40
24 Miguel Fausto California ( 17:35.1 5:40
25 Mohamed Saleh Sanger 17:36.3 5:41
26 Jonathan Moncada Martin Luther King 17:37.3 5:41
27 Nathaniel Lasalle Bella Vista 17:39.6 5:42
28 Ryan Shields Great Oak 17:39.6 5:42
29 Artin Allahverdian Crescenta Valley 17:40 5:42
30 Jason Rayburn Edison (Hb) 17:40.1 5:42
31 Julien Kehon Homestead 17:41.2 5:42
32 Logan Neil Crescenta Valley 17:41.6 5:42
33 Tor Gockel California ( 17:43.9 5:43
34 Ryan Garcia Trabuco Hills 17:44.9 5:44
35 Memo Hernandez Ventura (boys) 17:45.3 5:44
36 Jack Raymond Longbeach Poly 17:45.9 5:44
37 Liam Mohan Crescenta Valley 17:45.9 5:44
38 Eric Longo Thousand Oaks 17:46.9 5:44
39 Simon Fuller Dana Hills 17:47 5:44
40 Taven Thomas McQueen (Nv) 17:47.5 5:44
41 Caden Denker Dana Hills 17:48.8 5:45
42 Benjamin Blankenburg Bella Vista 17:49.4 5:45
43 Brock Stuckey Great Oak 17:50.5 5:45
44 Josh Kutcher Dana Hills 17:50.6 5:45
45 Grant Bolstad Crescenta Valley 17:52 5:46
46 Tristan King Bella Vista 17:52.5 5:46
47 Edward Zeng Arcadia 17:53.1 5:46
48 Marc Tadros So Fountain Valley 17:53.9 5:46 1/7 3/17 19/37 18:34
(0:40)
18:34
(0:40)
18:34
(0:40)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
49 Matthew Reddick Granada 17:54.2 5:47
50 Kevin Faeustle Crescenta Valley 17:57.5 5:48
51 Adrian Miranda California ( 17:57.8 5:48
52 Charlie Swanson Clovis North 17:59.9 5:48
53 Michael Emerson Armijo 18:00.4 5:49
54 Charlie Hammel Ventura (boys) 18:03.1 5:49
55 Matthew Fonseca California ( 18:03.2 5:49
56 Jack Ruan Arcadia 18:04.6 5:50
57 Jeremy Ford El Toro 18:05.9 5:50
58 Micah Harrison Ayala 18:07.4 5:51
59 Johnny Demesa Sheldon 18:09.4 5:51
60 Andrew Cole Dana Hills 18:10.4 5:52
61 Jacob Lowe Trabuco Hills 18:10.4 5:52
62 Joshua Lowe Trabuco Hills 18:10.8 5:52
63 Julian Mondragon California ( 18:13.8 5:53
64 Cameron Meier Granada 18:14.1 5:53
65 Matt Battaion Buchanan 18:17.3 5:54
66 William Theung Arcadia 18:19.4 5:55
67 Adam Grange McQueen (Nv) 18:20.2 5:55
67 Miles Beall Buchanan 18:20.2 5:55
69 Kevin Zimmerle Fr Fountain Valley 18:22.1 5:56 2/7 6/17 15/36
70 Juan Desantiago Sanger 18:22.2 5:56
71 Jacob Ferris So Fountain Valley 18:22.4 5:56 3/7 7/17 13/35 21:18
(2:56)
21:18
(2:56)
21:18
(2:56)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
72 Nate Cooper Longbeach Poly 18:23.8 5:56
73 Tanner Grohmann So Fountain Valley 18:24.5 5:56 4/7 8/17 8/32 19:42
(1:18)
19:42
(1:18)
19:42
(1:18)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
74 Farooq Tariq Redondo Union 18:25.5 5:57
75 Steven Parker Martin Luther King 18:26.2 5:57
76 Will Frankenfeld Longbeach Poly 18:26.6 5:57
77 Eric Martinez Ventura (boys) 18:28.1 5:57
78 Jordan Loew Trabuco Hills 18:28.5 5:58
79 Max Grollman Redondo Union 18:29.4 5:58
80 Sagen Svoboda Dana Hills 18:30.5 5:58
81 Zerxes Bhadha Crescenta Valley 18:30.6 5:58
82 Henry Anderson Longbeach Poly 18:31.6 5:59
83 Kinaar Desai Granada 18:31.8 5:59
84 Jason Leland El Toro 18:32.7 5:59
85 Shane Helton McQueen (Nv) 18:33.4 5:59
86 Logan Simmons Thousand Oaks 18:34 5:59
87 Evan Brown Redondo Union 18:34.7 6:00
88 Brandon Sanchez Dana Hills 18:34.8 6:00
89 Jacob Huebert Clovis North 18:35.9 6:00
90 Eduardo Robles Sanger 18:36 6:00
91 Ian Tiedje Thousand Oaks 18:36.4 6:00
92 Nathan Chase Ayala 18:38.2 6:01
93 Kevin Keller Madera 18:38.5 6:01
94 Matthew Rice McQueen (Nv) 18:39.5 6:01
95 Harrison Spencer Clovis North 18:40.8 6:02
96 Myles Baynard El Toro 18:42.7 6:02
97 Nixon Mckenzie Armijo 18:43.4 6:02
98 Fabian Barrera Sanger 18:46.7 6:03
99 Aidan Johnson Longbeach Poly 18:46.8 6:03
100 Caleb Hardesty Granada 18:47.9 6:04
101 Juan Gonzalez Sanger 18:48.7 6:04
102 Juan Guerrero Armijo 18:50.1 6:05
103 Ryley Welch Ayala 18:51.8 6:05
104 Jacob Villegas Ayala 18:54.3 6:06
105 Gavin Grant Thousand Oaks 18:54.5 6:06
106 Seth Garcia Madera South 18:54.9 6:06
107 Nic Barber So Fountain Valley 18:55.1 6:06 5/7 9/17 11/30 19:20
(0:25)
19:20
(0:25)
19:20
(0:25)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
108 Andy Zarate California ( 18:55.6 6:06
109 Oscar Morales Armijo 18:56.3 6:07
110 Shawn Moua Clovis East 18:56.8 6:07
111 Luis Palos El Toro 18:58.4 6:07
112 Andrew Simpson Martin Luther King 19:00.3 6:08
113 Jared Amancio Ayala 19:01.4 6:08
114 Mason Keach McQueen (Nv) 19:01.5 6:08
115 Andrew Goff Buchanan 19:01.7 6:08
116 Spencer Geck Crescenta Valley 19:02.4 6:09
117 Brendan Hicks So Fountain Valley 19:02.8 6:09 6/7 11/17 9/23 19:11
(0:08)
19:11
(0:08)
19:11
(0:08)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
118 Andrew Scherf Clovis 19:03 6:09
119 Garrett Vasta Martin Luther King 19:08.3 6:10
120 Rudy Orre Redondo Union 19:08.5 6:10
121 Trevor Jones Sanger 19:08.6 6:11
122 Ezra Moye Clovis 19:11.4 6:11
123 Alejandro Duran Madera South 19:11.5 6:11
124 Salvador Martinez Madera South 19:13.7 6:12
125 Sahil Morchi Homestead 19:13.8 6:12
126 Jeremy Lee Homestead 19:16.9 6:13
127 Joseph Lowenstein Bella Vista 19:20.6 6:14
128 Daniel Chadwick Madera 19:20.7 6:14
129 Cade Erickson Redondo Union 19:24.2 6:16
130 Aaron Perez Indio 19:24.7 6:16
131 Natniel Wagenleitner Clovis North 19:25 6:16
132 Nicolas Amezola Dinuba 19:25.4 6:16
133 Jose Ordaz Madera 19:29.4 6:17
134 Landon Shea Oakmont 19:31.5 6:18
135 Nathaniel Kim Homestead 19:33 6:18
136 Paul Campos Madera 19:33.3 6:18
137 Dawson Chute Trabuco Hills 19:34.1 6:19
138 Thomas Fleming Longbeach Poly 19:34.6 6:19
139 Jesse Moncur Trabuco Hills 19:36.2 6:19
140 Bryce Barbee Longbeach Poly 19:36.4 6:19
141 Brandon Sharp Edison (Hb) 19:37.9 6:20
142 Chase Hunt Clovis East 19:39 6:20
143 Alex Gousev McQueen (Nv) 19:39.5 6:20
144 Abraham Serrano Foothill (Sa 19:40 6:21
145 Brendon Wilkom Mater Dei 19:40.4 6:21
146 Conner Bramel Foothill (Sa 19:41.7 6:21
147 Brandon Ibanez El Rancho 19:46.2 6:23
148 Aman Rana Martin Luther King 19:46.2 6:23
149 Drew Downing Thousand Oaks 19:48.1 6:23
150 Isaac Fernandez solis Madera South 19:48.5 6:23
151 Anthony Calce Thousand Oaks 19:50.5 6:24
152 Moses Zavala Madera 19:50.9 6:24
153 Chase Pafford Buchanan 19:51 6:24
154 Ryan Dix Armijo 19:51.3 6:24
155 Andrew Steele Clovis North 19:53.5 6:25
156 Reese Beehler Trabuco Hills 19:58.1 6:26
157 George Castillo El Rancho 20:04.6 6:29
158 Joseph Tran Mater Dei 20:05.5 6:29
159 Andrew Beevers Oakmont 20:09.8 6:30
160 Thor Herrera Oakmont 20:10.5 6:30
161 Aaron Boggs Armijo 20:10.7 6:31
162 Sean Gutierrez El Rancho 20:11.2 6:31
163 Tony Gonzales Buchanan 20:13.8 6:32
164 Noah Semone Edison (Hb) 20:14 6:32
165 John East Paso Robles 20:16.1 6:32
166 Ethan Rogers McQueen (Nv) 20:16.4 6:32
167 Jacob Schenberg Arroyo Grande 20:20.3 6:34
168 Drake Cote Arroyo Grande 20:21.1 6:34
169 Danny Araujo Dinuba 20:23.7 6:35
170 Kurtis Adams Madera South 20:25.9 6:35
171 Ian Young Paso Robles 20:29.7 6:37
172 Dustyn Mckenney Buchanan 20:32.5 6:38
173 Ryan Knott Foothill (Sa 20:32.5 6:38
174 Alejandro Cueva Dinuba 20:35.3 6:38
175 Scott Leandro Foothill (Sa 20:35.4 6:39
176 Cameron Adang Thousand Oaks 20:44 6:41
177 Joshua Acosta Dos Pueblos 20:45.1 6:42
178 Jacob Nichols Arroyo Grande 20:45.4 6:42
179 Ray Mondragon Indio 20:45.7 6:42
180 Nathan Kennedy Clovis North 20:47.5 6:42
181 Alejandro Vera Armijo 20:51 6:44
182 Steven Scruggs Paso Robles 20:51.6 6:44
183 Chris Fleischer Arroyo Grande 20:55.8 6:45
184 Conner Caldwell Clovis North 20:55.8 6:45
185 Vicente Reyes Arroyo Grande 20:57.8 6:46
186 Alec Ewers Oakmont 20:58.3 6:46
187 Tyler Murphy Clovis 21:09.4 6:49
188 Brock Donaldson Ventura (boys) 21:14.7 6:51
189 Jared Landaverde Mater Dei 21:22.9 6:54
190 Damien Barci Clovis East 21:23.5 6:54
191 Brody O'neill Foothill (Sa 21:27.6 6:55
192 Zach Wilcox Foothill (Sa 21:29.5 6:56
193 Curtis Chow Clovis 21:38 6:59
194 Griffen Miller Mater Dei 21:52.9 7:04
195 Adrian Ramirez Indio 21:57.1 7:05
196 Josiah Majors Clovis 22:01.1 7:06
197 Kade Berti Paso Robles 22:03.7 7:07
198 Jordan Cooper Oakmont 22:06.8 7:08
199 Chris Bennett Paso Robles 22:07.5 7:08
200 Jacob Christensen Oakmont 22:13.9 7:10
201 Carter Campbell Arroyo Grande 22:16.3 7:11
202 Greg Hass Edison (Hb) 22:16.5 7:11
203 Gerardo Jarquin Dinuba 22:17.2 7:11
204 Robbi Dietz So Fountain Valley 22:17.6 7:11 7/7 17/17 15/18
205 Henry Urschel Dos Pueblos 22:22 7:13
206 Jude Zabala Mater Dei 22:28 7:15
207 Trenton Hoffmeyer Mater Dei 22:44.4 7:20
208 Hector Gonzalez Oakmont 23:11.1 7:29
209 Jimi Anderson Edison (Hb) 23:24.7 7:33
210 Sullivan Manning Mater Dei 23:28.5 7:34
211 Adam Asher Foothill (Sa 23:55.7 7:43
212 Ian Thorpe Foothill (Sa 26:31.9 8:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
85:25
17:05
5:31
32 Carlos Carvajal
-
16:37
5:22
1
Jacob Korgan
-
16:50
5:26
2
Iman Khadir
-
17:11
5:32
4
Cameron Hylton
-
17:16
5:34
6
Luke Zimmer
-
17:31
5:39
19
Ryan Shields
-
17:40
5:42
27
Brock Stuckey
-
17:51
5:45
41
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
87:10
17:26
5:37
94 Tony Segura
-
17:01
5:29
3
Ben Reed
-
17:17
5:35
8
Soichiro Nagao
-
17:25
5:37
16
Edrick Tan
-
17:33
5:40
23
Edward Zeng
-
17:53
5:46
44
Jack Ruan
-
18:05
5:50
53
William Theung
-
18:19
5:55
62
3 Ventura (boys)
8-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:42
88:09
17:38
5:41
137 Cody Beeson
-
17:21
5:36
14
Alejandro Hererra
-
17:28
5:38
17
David Maher
-
17:32
5:39
21
Memo Hernandez
-
17:45
5:44
34
Charlie Hammel
-
18:03
5:49
51
Eric Martinez
-
18:28
5:57
73
Brock Donaldson
-
21:15
6:51
172
4 Granada
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:02
88:12
17:38
5:41
143 Tyler Hattori
-
17:12
5:33
5
John Bennett
-
17:19
5:35
10
Christopher Kilday
-
17:33
5:40
22
Matthew Reddick
-
17:54
5:47
46
Cameron Meier
-
18:14
5:53
60
Kinaar Desai
-
18:32
5:59
79
Caleb Hardesty
-
18:48
6:04
96
5 California (
6-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:44
88:39
17:44
5:43
167 Gabriel Ramirez
-
17:19
5:35
11
Miguel Fausto
-
17:35
5:40
24
Tor Gockel
-
17:44
5:43
32
Adrian Miranda
-
17:58
5:48
48
Matthew Fonseca
-
18:03
5:49
52
Julian Mondragon
-
18:14
5:53
59
Andy Zarate
-
18:56
6:06
104
6 Dana Hills
5-9-7-6-6
Gap: 0:52
88:55
17:47
5:44
185 Sebastian Aries
-
17:19
5:35
9
Simon Fuller
-
17:47
5:44
38
Caden Denker
-
17:49
5:45
40
Josh Kutcher
-
17:51
5:45
42
Andrew Cole
-
18:10
5:52
56
Sagen Svoboda
-
18:31
5:58
76
Brandon Sanchez
-
18:35
6:00
84
6 Crescenta Valley
12-10-9-7-6
Gap: 0:18
88:57
17:47
5:44
185 Artin Allahverdian
-
17:40
5:42
28
Logan Neil
-
17:42
5:42
31
Liam Mohan
-
17:46
5:44
36
Grant Bolstad
-
17:52
5:46
43
Kevin Faeustle
-
17:58
5:48
47
Zerxes Bhadha
-
18:31
5:58
77
Spencer Geck
-
19:02
6:09
111
8 El Toro
9-6-7-8-8
Gap: 1:19
90:14
18:03
5:49
259 Angel Alvarez
-
17:24
5:37
15
Caleb Dodd
-
17:29
5:38
18
Jeremy Ford
-
18:06
5:50
54
Jason Leland
-
18:33
5:59
80
Myles Baynard
-
18:43
6:02
92
Luis Palos
-
18:58
6:07
106




9 Homestead
4-4-4-9-9
Gap: 2:01
90:48
18:10
5:52
291 Ryan Ma
-
17:16
5:34
7
Vincent Li
-
17:20
5:36
13
Julien Kehon
-
17:41
5:42
30
Sahil Morchi
-
19:14
6:12
120
Jeremy Lee
-
19:17
6:13
121
Nathaniel Kim
-
19:33
6:18
127




10 Martin Luther King
10-8-10-11-10
Gap: 1:37
91:43
18:21
5:55
338 Chris Barba
-
17:31
5:39
20
Jonathan Moncada
-
17:37
5:41
26
Steven Parker
-
18:26
5:57
71
Andrew Simpson
-
19:00
6:08
107
Garrett Vasta
-
19:08
6:10
114
Aman Rana
-
19:46
6:23
138




11 Longbeach Poly
15-15-13-14-11
Gap: 1:01
91:55
18:23
5:56
348 Jack Raymond
-
17:46
5:44
35
Nate Cooper
-
18:24
5:56
68
Will Frankenfeld
-
18:27
5:57
72
Henry Anderson
-
18:32
5:59
78
Aidan Johnson
-
18:47
6:03
95
Thomas Fleming
-
19:35
6:19
130
Bryce Barbee
-
19:36
6:19
132
12 Fountain Valley
18-16-14-12-12
Gap: 1:01
91:58
18:24
5:56
349 Marc Tadros
So
17:54
5:46
45
Kevin Zimmerle
Fr
18:22
5:56
65
Jacob Ferris
So
18:22
5:56
67
Tanner Grohmann
So
18:25
5:56
69
Nic Barber
So
18:55
6:06
103
Brendan Hicks
So
19:03
6:09
112
Robbi Dietz
So
22:18
7:11
185
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Trabuco Hills
14-12-12-10-13
Gap: 1:49
92:09
18:26
5:57
351 Ryan Garcia
-
17:45
5:44
33
Jacob Lowe
-
18:10
5:52
57
Joshua Lowe
-
18:11
5:52
58
Jordan Loew
-
18:29
5:58
74
Dawson Chute
-
19:34
6:19
129
Jesse Moncur
-
19:36
6:19
131
Reese Beehler
-
19:58
6:26
146
14 Sanger
11-13-14-15-14
Gap: 1:12
92:10
18:26
5:57
368 Mohamed Saleh
-
17:36
5:41
25
Juan Desantiago
-
18:22
5:56
66
Eduardo Robles
-
18:36
6:00
86
Fabian Barrera
-
18:47
6:03
94
Juan Gonzalez
-
18:49
6:04
97
Trevor Jones
-
19:09
6:11
116




15 McQueen (Nv)
17-14-16-16-15
Gap: 1:14
92:22
18:28
5:58
382 Taven Thomas
-
17:48
5:44
39
Adam Grange
-
18:20
5:55
63
Shane Helton
-
18:33
5:59
81
Matthew Rice
-
18:40
6:01
90
Mason Keach
-
19:02
6:08
109
Alex Gousev
-
19:40
6:20
134
Ethan Rogers
-
20:16
6:32
154
16 Buchanan
7-11-11-12-16
Gap: 2:31
92:50
18:34
5:59
389 Hayden Hansen
-
17:20
5:35
12
Matt Battaion
-
18:17
5:54
61
Miles Beall
-
18:20
5:55
63
Andrew Goff
-
19:02
6:08
110
Chase Pafford
-
19:51
6:24
143
Tony Gonzales
-
20:14
6:32
151
Dustyn Mckenney
-
20:33
6:38
159
17 Thousand Oaks
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:01
93:40
18:44
6:03
446 Eric Longo
-
17:47
5:44
37
Logan Simmons
-
18:34
5:59
82
Ian Tiedje
-
18:36
6:00
87
Gavin Grant
-
18:55
6:06
101
Drew Downing
-
19:48
6:23
139
Anthony Calce
-
19:51
6:24
141
Cameron Adang
-
20:44
6:41
162
18 Ayala
21-19-21-18-18
Gap: 0:54
93:33
18:43
6:02
450 Micah Harrison
-
18:07
5:51
55
Nathan Chase
-
18:38
6:01
88
Ryley Welch
-
18:52
6:05
99
Jacob Villegas
-
18:54
6:06
100
Jared Amancio
-
19:01
6:08
108








19 Redondo Union
22-21-19-19-19
Gap: 0:59
94:02
18:48
6:04
466 Farooq Tariq
-
18:26
5:57
70
Max Grollman
-
18:29
5:58
75
Evan Brown
-
18:35
6:00
83
Rudy Orre
-
19:09
6:10
115
Cade Erickson
-
19:24
6:16
123








20 Armijo
20-19-20-20-20
Gap: 1:51
94:22
18:52
6:05
490 Michael Emerson
-
18:00
5:49
50
Nixon Mckenzie
-
18:43
6:02
93
Juan Guerrero
-
18:50
6:05
98
Oscar Morales
-
18:56
6:07
105
Ryan Dix
-
19:51
6:24
144
Aaron Boggs
-
20:11
6:31
150
Alejandro Vera
-
20:51
6:44
165
21 Clovis North
19-18-18-21-21
Gap: 1:54
94:35
18:55
6:06
494 Charlie Swanson
-
18:00
5:48
49
Jacob Huebert
-
18:36
6:00
85
Harrison Spencer
-
18:41
6:02
91
Natniel Wagenleitner
-
19:25
6:16
124
Andrew Steele
-
19:54
6:25
145
Nathan Kennedy
-
20:48
6:42
164
Conner Caldwell
-
20:56
6:45
168
22 Madera
23-23-23-22-22
Gap: 1:12
96:53
19:23
6:15
606 Kevin Keller
-
18:39
6:01
89
Daniel Chadwick
-
19:21
6:14
122
Jose Ordaz
-
19:29
6:17
125
Paul Campos
-
19:33
6:18
128
Moses Zavala
-
19:51
6:24
142








23 Madera South
24-24-24-23-23
Gap: 1:31
97:35
19:31
6:18
636 Seth Garcia
-
18:55
6:06
102
Alejandro Duran
-
19:12
6:11
118
Salvador Martinez
-
19:14
6:12
119
Isaac Fernandez solis
-
19:49
6:23
140
Kurtis Adams
-
20:26
6:35
157








24 Edison (Hb)
13-22-22-24-24
Gap: 5:45
103:13
20:39
6:40
687 Jason Rayburn
-
17:40
5:42
29
Brandon Sharp
-
19:38
6:20
133
Noah Semone
-
20:14
6:32
152
Greg Hass
-
22:17
7:11
184
Jimi Anderson
-
23:25
7:33
189








25 Clovis
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:58
103:03
20:37
6:39
755 Andrew Scherf
-
19:03
6:09
113
Ezra Moye
-
19:11
6:11
117
Tyler Murphy
-
21:09
6:49
171
Curtis Chow
-
21:38
6:59
176
Josiah Majors
-
22:01
7:06
178








26 Foothill (Sa
27-26-27-26-26
Gap: 1:48
101:57
20:23
6:35
767 Abraham Serrano
-
19:40
6:21
135
Conner Bramel
-
19:42
6:21
137
Ryan Knott
-
20:33
6:38
160
Scott Leandro
-
20:35
6:39
161
Brody O'neill
-
21:28
6:55
174
Zach Wilcox
-
21:30
6:56
175
Adam Asher
-
23:56
7:43
191
27 Oakmont
26-27-26-26-27
Gap: 2:35
102:57
20:35
6:39
773 Landon Shea
-
19:32
6:18
126
Andrew Beevers
-
20:10
6:30
148
Thor Herrera
-
20:11
6:30
149
Alec Ewers
-
20:58
6:46
170
Jordan Cooper
-
22:07
7:08
180
Jacob Christensen
-
22:14
7:10
182
Hector Gonzalez
-
23:11
7:29
188
28 Arroyo Grande
30-29-29-29-28
Gap: 0:38
103:20
20:40
6:40
810 Jacob Schenberg
-
20:20
6:34
155
Drake Cote
-
20:21
6:34
156
Jacob Nichols
-
20:45
6:42
163
Chris Fleischer
-
20:56
6:45
167
Vicente Reyes
-
20:58
6:46
169
Carter Campbell
-
22:16
7:11
183




29 Mater Dei
28-28-28-28-29
Gap: 2:48
105:30
21:06
6:48
819 Brendon Wilkom
-
19:40
6:21
136
Joseph Tran
-
20:06
6:29
147
Jared Landaverde
-
21:23
6:54
173
Griffen Miller
-
21:53
7:04
177
Jude Zabala
-
22:28
7:15
186
Trenton Hoffmeyer
-
22:44
7:20
187
Sullivan Manning
-
23:29
7:34
190
30 Paso Robles
29-29-30-30-30
Gap: 1:51
105:49
21:10
6:50
837 John East
-
20:16
6:32
153
Ian Young
-
20:30
6:37
158
Steven Scruggs
-
20:52
6:44
166
Kade Berti
-
22:04
7:07
179
Chris Bennett
-
22:08
7:08
181








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.