Fountain Valley Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/14/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anna Goeller Fr V 20:43 7:16 2.85 148/194 7/7 7/7 11/27
Ashley Faller Fr V 18:47.4 6:36 2.85 54/194 1/7 1/7 20/32
Bridgette Guerra Jr V 20:02.5 7:02 2.85 118/194 5/7 5/7 14/27
Camille Pham So V 19:30.4 6:51 2.85 89/194 4/7 4/7 12/27
Isabella Guerra Fr V 19:10.7 6:44 2.85 74/194 3/7 3/7 13/27
Kristen Prado Jr V 19:06.7 6:42 2.85 71/194 2/7 2/7 15/27
Lara Resendiz Sr V 20:08.8 7:04 2.85 124/194 6/7 6/7 11/27 #PR! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/27 96:38
1:15
2.85 6:47 6:36 7:02 391 6:19 Ashley Faller (51), Kristen Prado (68), Isabella Guerra (71), Camille Pham (86), Bridgette Guerra (115)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chloe Arriaga Fr Walnut 16:51 5:55
2 Emily Virtue So Burroughs/Burbank 16:58 5:57
3 Jennifer Sandoval Sr Summit 17:03.8 5:59
4 Valerie Almanza Jr Channel Islands 17:22.6 6:06
5 Kim Haefele Jr Villa Park 17:27.7 6:08
6 Gwendolyn Hurtado Sr Warren 17:28.6 6:08
7 Emma Arriaga Fr Walnut 17:29.8 6:08
8 Samantha Tabares Sr Warren 17:32.6 6:09
9 Marissa Rodriguez Jr La Quinta (L.Q.) 17:42.1 6:13
10 Paige Kosche Jr Ventura 17:43.3 6:13
11 Zoe Jarvis Jr Chaparral 17:44.9 6:14
12 Sienna Serrao Sr Dana Hills 17:45.2 6:14
13 Kathryn Kaloroumakis Jr Dana Hills 17:48.5 6:15
14 Jasmine He So Arcadia 17:49 6:15
15 Eryca Yamane So Arcadia 17:49.1 6:15
16 Holly Lung Jr Arcadia 17:49.2 6:15
17 Makenna Duda Jr Trabuco Hills 17:59.5 6:19
18 Tatiana Garcia Jr Ventura 18:01.1 6:19
19 Alyssa Haring Sr King, M.L. 18:02.6 6:20
20 Tahlia Adams So Roosevelt 18:06.4 6:21
21 Jennifer Daly Jr Dana Hills 18:07 6:21
22 Sofia Ramos So Ventura 18:08.5 6:22
23 Paloma Barron So Roosevelt 18:09 6:22
24 Cynthia Martin Fr Chaparral 18:09.4 6:22
25 Camille Perkins Sr Dana Hills 18:10 6:22
26 Sarah Meng Fr Dana Hills 18:10.1 6:22
27 Swathi Samuel Sr Newbury Park 18:11.2 6:23
28 Rebekah Pendelton Jr King, M.L. 18:11.4 6:23
29 Janeane Hernandez Sr Warren 18:12.6 6:23
30 Trinity Gomez Jr Warren 18:13.3 6:24
31 Lexi Bolanos So Newbury Park 18:16.5 6:25
32 Macy Schmidt Sr Ventura 18:16.7 6:25
33 Sandra Flores Sr La Quinta (L.Q.) 18:17.6 6:25
34 Joy Huang Jr Arcadia 18:20 6:26
35 Lauren Soto Fr Dana Hills 18:20.1 6:26
36 Natalie Regalado So Trabuco Hills 18:21.6 6:27
37 Rebecca Stillman Sr Trabuco Hills 18:22.5 6:27
38 Alyssa White Jr Dana Hills 18:26.4 6:28
39 Trinidee Stewart So Trabuco Hills 18:30.2 6:30
40 Heidi Eligio Jr Burroughs/Burbank 18:32.9 6:30
41 Cindy Hoang Jr Arcadia 18:33.2 6:31
42 Kendalyn Green Sr Chaparral 18:33.6 6:31
43 Raegan Peterson So Villa Park 18:35.6 6:31
44 Crystal Valiente Jr Roosevelt 18:36.9 6:32
45 Hannah Tobin Jr El Toro 18:37.2 6:32
46 Nicole Burch Jr Newbury Park 18:37.4 6:32
47 Carlota Conant Jr Warren 18:37.8 6:32
48 Nicole Bliss Jr Los Alamitos 18:40.4 6:33
49 Aily Camacho So Roosevelt 18:41.6 6:34
50 Jasmine Mayr Sr Huntington Beach 18:43.3 6:34
51 Jaden Warrick Sr Roosevelt 18:43.7 6:34
52 Chloe Schmitz Sr Trabuco Hills 18:43.9 6:34
53 Alex Lambros Sr Upland 18:45.4 6:35
54 Ashley Faller Fr Fountain Valley 18:47.4 6:36 1/7 1/7 20/32
55 Shelby Gorman Sr Newbury Park 18:47.5 6:36
56 Teresa Perez Fr Burroughs/Burbank 18:48.2 6:36
57 Lakely Nealis Fr Burroughs/Burbank 18:48.6 6:36
58 Allison Sanchez Sr Downey 18:52.1 6:37
59 Andrea Anaya Sr Santa Ana 18:53.5 6:38
60 Jessica Ferguson Sr King, M.L. 18:54.3 6:38
61 Tori Rodriguez So Arcadia 18:54.8 6:38
62 Sarah Enyart Jr Los Alamitos 18:54.9 6:38
63 Isabella Manos Jr Newbury Park 18:55.5 6:38
64 Eileen Eckles Sr Burroughs/Burbank 18:56.2 6:39
65 Zoe Gurule Fr California 18:56.6 6:39
66 Allison Janes So King, M.L. 18:56.9 6:39
67 Suset Maldonado So Katella 18:58 6:39
68 Blanca Robles Jr Warren 18:59.4 6:40
69 Vanessa Ramirez Sr La Quinta (L.Q.) 19:03.8 6:41
70 Sedona Boren Jr Ventura 19:06.2 6:42
71 Kristen Prado Jr Fountain Valley 19:06.7 6:42 2/7 2/7 15/27
72 Alexis Park So Trabuco Hills 19:08 6:43
73 Delaney Sanacore So Los Alamitos 19:08.1 6:43
74 Isabella Guerra Fr Fountain Valley 19:10.7 6:44 3/7 3/7 13/27
75 Ayleen Orduno Fr Rancho Verde 19:12.7 6:44
76 Rosalba Cabrera Sr California 19:13.3 6:45
77 Aspynn Carr Fr Los Alamitos 19:14 6:45
78 Yaneli Guajardo Jr Alhambra 19:14.3 6:45
79 Malia Rivers Jr Los Alamitos 19:15.5 6:45
80 Lauren Peurifoy Fr King, M.L. 19:15.7 6:46
81 Milani Rivers Jr Los Alamitos 19:16.5 6:46
82 Bronsyn Ledgard So Los Alamitos 19:16.8 6:46
83 Rachel Brown Jr Newbury Park 19:22.6 6:48
84 Elizabeth Fedde Jr Ventura 19:23.4 6:48
85 Grace Handler Fr Chaparral 19:25.9 6:49
86 Katelynn Byrum Jr Ventura 19:27.1 6:50
87 Liz Cano So Schurr 19:28.9 6:50
88 Morelia Venegas Jr Downey 19:29.2 6:50
89 Camille Pham So Fountain Valley 19:30.4 6:51 4/7 4/7 12/27
90 Alyssa Segovia So Alta Loma 19:30.7 6:51
91 Laura Velasco Fr Downey 19:31.2 6:51
92 Rebekka Bogan Fr Rancho Verde 19:31.3 6:51
93 Sapphire Sandoval So Burroughs/Burbank 19:32.3 6:51
94 Ruby Osorio Sr Santa Ana 19:34.3 6:52
95 Gabrielle Mendoza Sr Schurr 19:35 6:52
96 Sophie Dicesare Jr Newbury Park 19:36.4 6:53
97 Jordan Stiewig Sr Villa Park 19:37.5 6:53
98 Amanda Sosa Fr King, M.L. 19:38.4 6:53
99 Andrea Contreras Jr Channel Islands 19:40.2 6:54
100 Kamryn Waller Jr Chaparral 19:40.5 6:54
101 Angela He Jr Arcadia 19:40.9 6:54
102 Blaise Slattery Fr Villa Park 19:42.2 6:55
103 Francine Ansley Fr La Quinta (L.Q.) 19:42.5 6:55
104 Madison Mcgrann Sr Trabuco Hills 19:45.5 6:56
105 Ashley Uriostegui So California 19:47.5 6:57
106 Mikka Von Scherr Fr La Quinta (L.Q.) 19:47.6 6:57
107 Jessica Egizii Jr Warren 19:48.4 6:57
108 Sam Haman Jr Villa Park 19:49.6 6:57
109 Jasmin Lemus Jr Santa Ana 19:51.4 6:58
110 Julia Garcia So Walnut 19:52.1 6:58
111 Litzy Quintero So Santa Ana 19:52.3 6:58
112 Joelle Ramos So King, M.L. 19:52.4 6:58
113 Lorena Magadan Jr Rancho Verde 19:53 6:59
114 Alyssa Jaurique Jr California 19:57.9 7:00
115 Mahlia Medina So Chaparral 19:58.9 7:01
116 Jacqueline Reyes So Channel Islands 20:00.3 7:01
117 Karina Galvan Jr Walnut 20:01.9 7:02
118 Bridgette Guerra Jr Fountain Valley 20:02.5 7:02 5/7 5/7 14/27
119 Joanna Moran Sr Santa Ana 20:02.7 7:02
120 Gabe Ocariz So Schurr 20:03.9 7:02
121 Olivia Parra Jr Pacifica/Oxnard 20:04 7:02
122 Lissette Iniquez Fr Alta Loma 20:06.8 7:03
123 Jailene Diaz Jr Burroughs/Burbank 20:07.3 7:04
124 Lara Resendiz Sr Fountain Valley 20:08.8 7:04 6/7 6/7 11/27 #PR! (SBP)
125 Dasani Zavala So Alhambra 20:09.4 7:04
126 Ashley Moya Fr California 20:09.9 7:05
127 Ericka Andrade Fr Anaheim 20:11.2 7:05
128 Ana Barbosa So Channel Islands 20:11.7 7:05
129 Aileen Osorio Jr Alta Loma 20:12.9 7:06
130 Ilyssa Stackhouse Jr Chaparral 20:15.4 7:06
131 Marai Atanacio Fr Schurr 20:18.2 7:07
132 Raquel Hernandez Sr Downey 20:19.8 7:08
133 Esmeralda Osorio Sr Santa Ana 20:27.5 7:11
134 Maria Armenta Sr Channel Islands 20:28.1 7:11
135 Mirella Rodriguez Sr Fontana 20:28.1 7:11
136 Naomi Nakamura Fr Walnut 20:30.9 7:12
137 Serena Duenas Fr Alhambra 20:31.9 7:12
138 Sinai Martinez Sr Fontana 20:33.5 7:13
139 Patricia Valencia Sr Alta Loma 20:33.8 7:13
140 Elsa Delgado Jr Downey 20:35.1 7:13
141 Ailna Aguilar Jr Rancho Verde 20:36.3 7:14
142 Jessica Tapia Sr Channel Islands 20:36.5 7:14
143 Natalie Gallemore Fr Alta Loma 20:37 7:14
144 Kate Mata So California 20:37.1 7:14
145 Natalie Olivas So Alta Loma 20:37.2 7:14
146 Amy Gitmed Fr Villa Park 20:38.1 7:14
147 Jailene Orozco Sr Downey 20:38.1 7:14
148 Anna Goeller Fr Fountain Valley 20:43 7:16 7/7 7/7 11/27
149 Victoria Flores So Rancho Verde 20:46.4 7:17
150 Erika Lopez Jr Walnut 20:48.2 7:18
151 Cassandra Haro Fr Roosevelt 20:48.3 7:18
152 Jessica Ramirez Sr Katella 20:48.3 7:18
153 Aurora Flores Sr Channel Islands 20:48.9 7:18
154 Jillian Guzman Jr Roosevelt 20:49.5 7:18
155 Vivian Flores So California 20:49.9 7:19
156 Melanie Rojas Sr Downey 20:52.3 7:19
157 Kaitlyn Fujii Sr Walnut 20:57.8 7:21
158 Zoe Reyes Jr Alta Loma 21:00 7:22
159 Amy Flores Fr La Quinta (L.Q.) 21:02.2 7:23
160 Katherine Batres Sr Schurr 21:09.6 7:25
161 Angelica Mateo So Santa Ana 21:10.9 7:26
162 Saeley Dorcey Fr Villa Park 21:13.6 7:27
163 Noemi Vasquez Fr Fontana 21:14.1 7:27
164 Christina Medina So Katella 21:15.5 7:28
165 Lauren Silvey Jr Summit 21:19.6 7:29
166 Alma Perez So Katella 21:21.3 7:30
167 Hazel Lara So Palmdale 21:24.3 7:31
168 Rita Villagra Sr Schurr 21:25.7 7:31
169 Brianna Rodriguez Jr La Quinta (L.Q.) 21:28.9 7:32
170 Natalie Vasquez Fr Summit 21:33.3 7:34
171 Ameyali Tapia Jr Alhambra 21:38.5 7:36
172 Iris Nunez Sr Schurr 21:49.2 7:39
173 Yeimi Pimentel Sr Katella 21:49.4 7:39
174 Nathalie Iribe Sr Fontana 21:59.8 7:43
175 Katherine Gomez Jr Fontana 22:04.9 7:45
176 Annie Quach So Katella 22:08 7:46
177 Jessica Garcia Jr Katella 22:13.2 7:48
178 Alex Ortega So Fontana 22:14.3 7:48
179 Mayra Chavez Fr Palmdale 22:34.1 7:55
180 Star Garcia So Summit 22:35 7:55
181 Brianda Jimenez So Palmdale 22:35.1 7:55
182 Yershanie Madrid Fr Palmdale 22:40.4 7:57
183 Ana Victoria Leon Jr Summit 22:45.4 7:59
184 Jasmin Serrato Jr Fontana 22:47.8 8:00
185 Melanie Martinez Sr Summit 23:07.1 8:07
186 Chine Ehiemere Jr Rancho Verde 23:21.2 8:12
187 Kelly Kennard Jr Summit 23:21.4 8:12
188 Sabrina Bastidas So Rancho Verde 23:22 8:12
189 Isabella Gallardo Fr Alhambra 23:36.7 8:17
190 Dulce Burgess Jr Palmdale 23:41.2 8:19
191 Elise Poon Jr Alhambra 23:49.9 8:22
192 Stephanie Medina Jr Palmdale 23:55.9 8:24
193 Kelly Huang Jr Alhambra 24:28.4 8:35
194 Wendy Preza Sr Palmdale 24:43.7 8:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
10-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:25
90:01
18:00
6:19
97 Sienna Serrao
Sr
17:45
6:14
12
Kathryn Kaloroum
Jr
17:49
6:15
13
Jennifer Daly
Jr
18:07
6:21
21
Camille Perkins
Sr
18:10
6:22
25
Sarah Meng
Fr
18:10
6:22
26
Lauren Soto
Fr
18:20
6:26
35
Alyssa White
Jr
18:26
6:28
38
2 Warren
6-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:09
90:05
18:01
6:19
119 Gwendoly Hurtado
Sr
17:29
6:08
6
Samantha Tabares
Sr
17:33
6:09
8
Janeane Hernande
Sr
18:13
6:23
29
Trinity Gomez
Jr
18:13
6:24
30
Carlota Conant
Jr
18:38
6:32
46
Blanca Robles
Jr
18:59
6:40
65
Jessica Egizii
Jr
19:48
6:57
104
3 Arcadia
11-5-2-3-3
Gap: 0:44
90:21
18:04
6:20
120 Jasmine He
So
17:49
6:15
14
Eryca Yamane
So
17:49
6:15
15
Holly Lung
Jr
17:49
6:15
16
Joy Huang
Jr
18:20
6:26
34
Cindy Hoang
Jr
18:33
6:31
41
Tori Rodrigue
So
18:55
6:38
58
Angela He
Jr
19:41
6:54
98
4 Ventura
8-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
91:16
18:15
6:24
149 Paige Kosche
Jr
17:43
6:13
10
Tatiana Garcia
Jr
18:01
6:19
18
Sofia Ramos
So
18:09
6:22
22
Macy Schmidt
Sr
18:17
6:25
32
Sedona Boren
Jr
19:06
6:42
67
Elizabet Fedde
Jr
19:23
6:48
81
Katelynn Byrum
Jr
19:27
6:50
83
5 Trabuco Hills
12-12-7-5-5
Gap: 0:44
91:58
18:24
6:27
179 Makenna Duda
Jr
18:00
6:19
17
Natalie Regalado
So
18:22
6:27
36
Rebecca Stillman
Sr
18:23
6:27
37
Trinidee Stewart
So
18:30
6:30
39
Chloe Schmitz
Sr
18:44
6:34
50
Alexis Park
So
19:08
6:43
69
Madison Mcgrann
Sr
19:46
6:56
101
6 Roosevelt
14-9-6-6-6
Gap: 0:37
92:18
18:28
6:29
184 Tahlia Adams
So
18:06
6:21
20
Paloma Barron
So
18:09
6:22
23
Crystal Valiente
Jr
18:37
6:32
44
Aily Camacho
So
18:42
6:34
48
Jaden Warrick
Sr
18:44
6:34
49
Cassandr Haro
Fr
20:48
7:18
146
Jillian Guzman
Jr
20:50
7:18
149
7 Burroughs/Burbank
2-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:58
92:04
18:25
6:28
210 Emily Virtue
So
16:58
5:57
2
Heidi Eligio
Jr
18:33
6:30
40
Teresa Perez
Fr
18:48
6:36
53
Lakely Nealis
Fr
18:49
6:36
54
Eileen Eckles
Sr
18:56
6:39
61
Sapphire Sandoval
So
19:32
6:51
90
Jailene Diaz
Jr
20:07
7:04
119
8 Newbury Park
15-13-9-8-8
Gap: 0:44
92:48
18:34
6:31
215 Swathi Samuel
Sr
18:11
6:23
27
Lexi Bolanos
So
18:17
6:25
31
Nicole Burch
Jr
18:37
6:32
45
Shelby Gorman
Sr
18:48
6:36
52
Isabella Manos
Jr
18:56
6:38
60
Rachel Brown
Jr
19:23
6:48
80
Sophie Dicesare
Jr
19:36
6:53
93
9 King, M.L.
13-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:13
93:21
18:40
6:33
244 Alyssa Haring
Sr
18:03
6:20
19
Rebekah Pendelto
Jr
18:11
6:23
28
Jessica Ferguson
Sr
18:54
6:38
57
Allison Janes
So
18:57
6:39
63
Lauren Peurifoy
Fr
19:16
6:46
77
Amanda Sosa
Fr
19:38
6:53
95
Joelle Ramos
So
19:52
6:58
109
10 Chaparral
9-6-5-9-10
Gap: 1:56
93:34
18:43
6:34
256 Zoe Jarvis
Jr
17:45
6:14
11
Cynthia Martin
Fr
18:09
6:22
24
Kendalyn Green
Sr
18:34
6:31
42
Grace Handler
Fr
19:26
6:49
82
Kamryn Waller
Jr
19:41
6:54
97
Mahlia Medina
So
19:59
7:01
112
Ilyssa Stackhou
Jr
20:15
7:06
125
11 La Quinta (L.Q.)
7-7-11-11-11
Gap: 2:06
94:34
18:55
6:38
311 Marissa Rodrigue
Jr
17:42
6:13
9
Sandra Flores
Sr
18:18
6:25
33
Vanessa Ramirez
Sr
19:04
6:41
66
Francine Ansley
Fr
19:43
6:55
100
Mikka Von Scherr
Fr
19:48
6:57
103
Amy Flores
Fr
21:02
7:23
154
Brianna Rodrigue
Jr
21:29
7:32
164
12 Los Alamitos
16-15-14-14-12
Gap: 0:35
95:13
19:03
6:41
326 Nicole Bliss
Jr
18:40
6:33
47
Sarah Enyart
Jr
18:55
6:38
59
Delaney Sanacore
So
19:08
6:43
70
Aspynn Carr
Fr
19:14
6:45
74
Malia Rivers
Jr
19:16
6:45
76
Milani Rivers
Jr
19:17
6:46
78
Bronsyn Ledgard
So
19:17
6:46
79
13 Villa Park
5-11-13-13-13
Gap: 2:22
95:13
19:03
6:41
346 Kim Haefele
Jr
17:28
6:08
5
Raegan Peterson
So
18:36
6:31
43
Jordan Stiewig
Sr
19:38
6:53
94
Blaise Slattery
Fr
19:42
6:55
99
Sam Haman
Jr
19:50
6:57
105
Amy Gitmed
Fr
20:38
7:14
141
Saeley Dorcey
Fr
21:14
7:27
157
14 Walnut
1-1-12-12-14
Gap: 3:40
94:46
18:57
6:39
360 Chloe Arriaga
Fr
16:51
5:55
1
Emma Arriaga
Fr
17:30
6:08
7
Julia Garcia
So
19:52
6:58
107
Karina Galvan
Jr
20:02
7:02
114
Naomi Nakamura
Fr
20:31
7:12
131
Erika Lopez
Jr
20:48
7:18
145
Kaitlyn Fujii
Sr
20:58
7:21
152
15 Fountain Valley
17-16-15-15-15
Gap: 1:15
96:38
19:20
6:47
391 Ashley Faller
Fr
18:47
6:36
51
Kristen Prado
Jr
19:07
6:42
68
Isabella Guerra
Fr
19:11
6:44
71
Camille Pham
So
19:30
6:51
86
Bridgett Guerra
Jr
20:03
7:02
115
Lara Resendiz
Sr
20:09
7:04
120
Anna Goeller
Fr
20:43
7:16
143
16 Channel Islands
4-14-16-16-16
Gap: 3:06
97:43
19:33
6:51
465 Valerie Almanza
Jr
17:23
6:06
4
Andrea Contrera
Jr
19:40
6:54
96
Jacqueli Reyes
So
20:00
7:01
113
Ana Barbosa
So
20:12
7:05
123
Maria Armenta
Sr
20:28
7:11
129
Jessica Tapia
Sr
20:37
7:14
137
Aurora Flores
Sr
20:49
7:18
148
17 California
20-17-18-17-17
Gap: 1:13
98:05
19:37
6:53
470 Zoe Gurule
Fr
18:57
6:39
62
Rosalba Cabrera
Sr
19:13
6:45
73
Ashley Uriosteg
So
19:48
6:57
102
Alyssa Jaurique
Jr
19:58
7:00
111
Ashley Moya
Fr
20:10
7:05
122
Kate Mata
So
20:37
7:14
139
Vivian Flores
So
20:50
7:19
150
18 Santa Ana
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:09
98:14
19:39
6:54
477 Andrea Anaya
Sr
18:54
6:38
56
Ruby Osorio
Sr
19:34
6:52
91
Jasmin Lemus
Jr
19:51
6:58
106
Litzy Quintero
So
19:52
6:58
108
Joanna Moran
Sr
20:03
7:02
116
Esmerald Osorio
Sr
20:28
7:11
128
Angelica Mateo
So
21:11
7:26
156
19 Downey
18-18-17-18-19
Gap: 1:43
98:47
19:45
6:56
490 Allison Sanchez
Sr
18:52
6:37
55
Morelia Venegas
Jr
19:29
6:50
85
Laura Velasco
Fr
19:31
6:51
88
Raquel Hernande
Sr
20:20
7:08
127
Elsa Delgado
Jr
20:35
7:13
135
Jailene Orozco
Sr
20:38
7:14
142
Melanie Rojas
Sr
20:52
7:19
151
20 Rancho Verde
22-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:34
100:00
20:00
7:01
551 Ayleen Orduno
Fr
19:13
6:44
72
Rebekka Bogan
Fr
19:31
6:51
89
Lorena Magadan
Jr
19:53
6:59
110
Ailna Aguilar
Jr
20:36
7:14
136
Victoria Flores
So
20:46
7:17
144
Chine Ehiemere
Jr
23:21
8:12
181
Sabrina Bastidas
So
23:22
8:12
183
21 Schurr
24-22-21-21-21
Gap: 1:41
100:36
20:07
7:04
574 Liz Cano
So
19:29
6:50
84
Gabriell Mendoza
Sr
19:35
6:52
92
Gabe Ocariz
So
20:04
7:02
117
Marai Atanacio
Fr
20:18
7:07
126
Katherin Batres
Sr
21:10
7:25
155
Rita Villagra
Sr
21:26
7:31
163
Iris Nunez
Sr
21:49
7:39
167
22 Alta Loma
25-24-24-22-22
Gap: 1:06
101:01
20:12
7:05
601 Alyssa Segovia
So
19:31
6:51
87
Lissette Iniquez
Fr
20:07
7:03
118
Aileen Osorio
Jr
20:13
7:06
124
Patricia Valencia
Sr
20:34
7:13
134
Natalie Gallemor
Fr
20:37
7:14
138
Natalie Olivas
So
20:37
7:14
140
Zoe Reyes
Jr
21:00
7:22
153
23 Alhambra
23-23-22-23-23
Gap: 4:22
105:11
21:02
7:23
678 Yaneli Guajardo
Jr
19:14
6:45
75
Dasani Zavala
So
20:09
7:04
121
Serena Duenas
Fr
20:32
7:12
132
Ameyali Tapia
Jr
21:39
7:36
166
Isabella Gallardo
Fr
23:37
8:17
184
Elise Poon
Jr
23:50
8:22
186
Kelly Huang
Jr
24:28
8:35
188
24 Summit
3-21-22-24-24
Gap: 5:42
105:17
21:03
7:23
681 Jennifer Sandoval
Sr
17:04
5:59
3
Lauren Silvey
Jr
21:20
7:29
160
Natalie Vasquez
Fr
21:33
7:34
165
Star Garcia
So
22:35
7:55
175
Ana Victoria Leon
Jr
22:45
7:59
178
Melanie Martinez
Sr
23:07
8:07
180
Kelly Kennard
Jr
23:21
8:12
182
25 Katella
21-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:51
104:13
20:51
7:19
699 Suset Maldonad
So
18:58
6:39
64
Jessica Ramirez
Sr
20:48
7:18
147
Christin Medina
So
21:16
7:28
159
Alma Perez
So
21:21
7:30
161
Yeimi Pimentel
Sr
21:49
7:39
168
Annie Quach
So
22:08
7:46
171
Jessica Garcia
Jr
22:13
7:48
172
26 Fontana
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:37
106:20
21:16
7:28
760 Mirella Rodrigue
Sr
20:28
7:11
130
Sinai Martinez
Sr
20:34
7:13
133
Noemi Vasquez
Fr
21:14
7:27
158
Nathalie Iribe
Sr
22:00
7:43
169
Katherin Gomez
Jr
22:05
7:45
170
Alex Ortega
So
22:14
7:48
173
Jasmin Serrato
Jr
22:48
8:00
179
27 Palmdale
27-27-27-27-27
Gap: 2:17
112:55
22:35
7:55
874 Hazel Lara
So
21:24
7:31
162
Mayra Chavez
Fr
22:34
7:55
174
Brianda Jimenez
So
22:35
7:55
176
Yershani Madrid
Fr
22:40
7:57
177
Dulce Burgess
Jr
23:41
8:19
185
Stephani Medina
Jr
23:56
8:24
187
Wendy Preza
Sr
24:44
8:41
189
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.


All Boys Races

10 races + combined.