Fountain Valley Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/18/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
1 Extra F/S 23:21 7:47 3 149/277 6/11 18/24 10/14 #PR! (SBP)
Addison Esson So F/S 25:33 8:31 3 238/277 10/11 23/24 11/11 24:55
Caitlyn Schlepphorst So F/S 22:30 7:30 3 114/277 3/11 15/24 11/17 22:19
Carmelle Garcia So V 18:15 6:05 3 21/89 2/7 2/24 7/13 17:56 #PR! (SBP)
Catherine Martinez So V 18:21 6:07 3 27/89 3/7 3/24 4/13 18:00
Destiny Fernando So F/S 25:25 8:28 3 229/277 9/11 22/24 11/11 23:47
Diana Rojas Meza So F/S 22:46 7:35 3 123/277 4/11 16/24 11/17 #PR! (SBP)
Erica Recupero Jr JV 19:06 6:22 3 6/137 1/6 6/24 4/17 21:06
(2:00,9.5)
21:06
(2:00,9.5)
18:55 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Eunice Kim Jr V 19:45 6:35 3 84/89 7/7 9/24 9/11 21:01
(1:16,6.0)
21:01
(1:16,6.0)
18:45 #PR! (LR, PR)
Jacqueline Tieu Jr JV 24:38 8:13 3 106/137 6/6 21/24 8/12 24:52
(0:14,0.9)
24:52
(0:14,0.9)
21:52 #PR! (LR, PR)
Jessica Pokorski Jr V 19:26 6:29 3 74/89 6/7 7/24 8/13 22:17
(2:51,12.8)
22:17
(2:51,12.8)
19:08 #PR! (LR, PR)
Jessie Dubus So F/S 28:27 9:29 3 272/277 11/11 24/24 11/11 25:14
Kaitlyn Pitoniak Fr F/S 22:58 7:39 3 133/277 5/11 17/24 9/15 23:52
(0:54,3.8)
#PR! (DPR)
Kendra Schlepphorst So F/S 24:37 8:12 3 202/277 8/11 20/24 11/12 23:03
Lauren Erickson Sr V 18:36 6:12 3 38/89 4/7 4/24 5/13 18:12 18:12 17:42
Lindsay Bebout Fr F/S 20:51 6:57 3 49/277 2/11 11/24 9/17 21:49
(0:58,4.4)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Mari McCasland So F/S 19:38 6:33 3 10/277 1/11 8/24 6/18 19:23
Maria Ramirez Fr F/S 23:41 7:54 3 170/277 7/11 19/24 11/14 23:27
Michelle Damien Jr JV 21:23 7:08 3 45/137 5/6 14/24 3/14 26:10
(4:47,18.3)
26:10
(4:47,18.3)
21:01 #PR! (LR, PR)
Michelle Urata Sr V 18:09 6:03 3 17/89 1/7 1/24 11/13 18:23
(0:14,1.3)
18:23
(0:14,1.3)
17:46 #PR! (LR, PR)
Rachel Sunico Jr V 19:03 6:21 3 61/89 5/7 5/24 8/13 22:42
(3:39,16.1)
22:42
(3:39,16.1)
18:55 #PR! (LR, PR)
Robin Mora Sr JV 21:12 7:04 3 42/137 4/6 13/24 5/14 20:10 20:05 20:05
Rosie Said Jr JV 20:20 6:47 3 25/137 2/6 10/24 6/16 19:41
Victoria Reid Sr JV 21:00 7:00 3 37/137 3/6 12/24 5/15 19:39 19:39 19:32
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/13 92:24
0:54
3 6:10 6:03 6:21 164 5:56 90:39 90:39 Michelle Urata (17), Carmelle Garcia (21), Catherine Martinez (27), Lauren Erickson (38), Rachel Sunico (61)
JV 1st 5 4/14 103:01
2:17
3 6:52 6:22 7:08 137 6:25 98:53 98:53 Erica Recupero (6), Rosie Said (22), Victoria Reid (33), Robin Mora (37), Michelle Damien (39)
F/S 1st 5 9/15 108:43
3:20
3 7:15 6:33 7:39 268 6:32 100:48 97:54 Mari McCasland (9), Lindsay Bebout (44), Caitlyn Schlepphorst (69), Diana Rojas Meza (72), Kaitlyn Pitoniak (74)
F/S 2nd 5 11/11 122:37
2:12
3 8:10 7:47 8:31 334 6:48 105:29 105:29 1 Extra (54), Maria Ramirez (61), Kendra Schlepphorst (70), Destiny Fernando (74), Addison Esson (75)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Dunne Sr San Clemente 16:42 5:34
2 Teeny Adams Jr Esperanza 17:05 5:42
3 Sierra Vega Jr Foothill 17:09 5:43
4 Heather Balbier Sr Dana Hills 17:13 5:44
5 Alaina Alvarez So Dana Hills 17:28 5:49
6 Staci Foster Sr Lutheran (Orange) 17:32 5:51
7 Melanie Powers Jr Corona Del Mar 17:34 5:51
8 Kristy Kones Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:39 5:53
9 Kristin Parry So Dana Hills 17:41 5:54
10 Danica Wyson Fr Aliso Niguel 17:46 5:55
11 Gianna Velasquez Jr El Toro 17:52 5:57
12 Ximena Cruz Sr Trabuco Hills 17:55 5:58
13 Taylor Williams So Lutheran (Orange) 17:58 5:59
14 Jessica Chadwick Sr El Toro 18:04 6:01
15 Ashley Bergstrom So Canyon (Anaheim) 18:06 6:02
16 Cathryn Saylor Sr Trabuco Hills 18:08 6:03
17 Michelle Urata Sr Fountain Valley 18:09 6:03 1/7 1/24 11/13 18:23
(0:14)
18:23
(0:14)
#PR! (LR, PR)
18 Laura Bilder Sr Corona Del Mar 18:10 6:03
19 Makenna Smith Jr Trabuco Hills 18:13 6:04
20 Hayley Niles Sr Trabuco Hills 18:14 6:05
21 Carmelle Garcia So Fountain Valley 18:15 6:05 2/7 2/24 7/13 #PR! (SBP)
22 Lori Hoffman Sr Trabuco Hills 18:15 6:05
23 Rebecca Garcia So Canyon (Anaheim) 18:16 6:05
24 Laura Beresford So Dana Hills 18:19 6:06
25 Breelan Matranga Sr Dana Hills 18:19 6:06
26 Danielle Brabender So Trabuco Hills 18:21 6:07
27 Catherine Martinez So Fountain Valley 18:21 6:07 3/7 3/24 4/13
28 Kim Condino Sr Corona Del Mar 18:22 6:07
29 Emily Goldstein Jr El Toro 18:23 6:08
30 Paxton Cota So Dana Hills 18:25 6:08
31 Ava Kent So Lutheran (Orange) 18:26 6:09
32 Jessica Marquardt So Lutheran (Orange) 18:27 6:09
33 Bronte Golick So Capo Valley 18:28 6:09
34 Ladan Amiri So Esperanza 18:28 6:09
35 Katya Ramos Sr Esperanza 18:29 6:10
36 Aaren Cadieux So Trabuco Hills 18:31 6:10
37 Andrea Gayton Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:33 6:11
38 Lauren Erickson Sr Fountain Valley 18:36 6:12 4/7 4/24 5/13 18:12 18:12
39 Corey Wood Jr Esperanza 18:38 6:13
40 5 Extra Newport Harbor 18:40 6:13
41 Sarah Darby Jr San Clemente 18:41 6:14
42 Hillary Zator Sr Capo Valley 18:43 6:14
43 Taylor Goto Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:46 6:15
44 Ashlee Szabo Sr San Clemente 18:46 6:15
45 Jessica Chang Jr Esperanza 18:47 6:16
46 Lauren Koscal So Aliso Niguel 18:47 6:16
47 Carley Gross Jr Foothill 18:51 6:17
48 Chelsea Ernst So Capo Valley 18:51 6:17
49 Kristen Rivera Fr Corona Del Mar 18:51 6:17
50 Erika Amaradio Sr Capo Valley 18:52 6:17
51 Evonna Ramirez Jr Capo Valley 18:52 6:17
52 Allie Rigby Jr Foothill 18:54 6:18
53 Sheridan Gomez Fr Dana Hills 18:55 6:18
54 Ariane Gushue So Foothill 18:55 6:18
55 Riley Mach Jr Foothill 18:56 6:19
56 Lindsey Meng So Canyon (Anaheim) 18:59 6:20
57 Kaitlyn Harrison So San Clemente 18:59 6:20
58 Alison Palmer So San Clemente 19:00 6:20
59 Kelly Davidson Sr Esperanza 19:01 6:20
60 Jennifer Gross Sr Aliso Niguel 19:02 6:21
61 Rachel Sunico Jr Fountain Valley 19:03 6:21 5/7 5/24 8/13 22:42
(3:39)
22:42
(3:39)
#PR! (LR, PR)
62 Rosemary Joseph Sr Aliso Niguel 19:05 6:22
63 Natalie Fyke Jr Esperanza 19:08 6:23
64 Allie Garrett Jr Corona Del Mar 19:09 6:23
65 Monica Chen So Canyon (Anaheim) 19:10 6:23
66 Marisa Cummings Jr Corona Del Mar 19:12 6:24
67 Lauren Reeves So Foothill 19:13 6:24
68 4 Extra Newport Harbor 19:14 6:25
69 Rachael Rutkowski Sr Aliso Niguel 19:17 6:26
70 Samantha Crocker So Aliso Niguel 19:20 6:27
71 Tina Theriot Sr Corona Del Mar 19:24 6:28
72 Jenna Nicoll Sr El Toro 19:24 6:28
73 2 Extra Newport Harbor 19:25 6:28
74 Jessica Pokorski Jr Fountain Valley 19:26 6:29 6/7 7/24 8/13 22:17
(2:51)
22:17
(2:51)
#PR! (LR, PR)
75 Miranda Valdez Fr Lutheran (Orange) 19:28 6:29
76 Christina Yorba Sr El Toro 19:29 6:30
77 Molly Cantwell Jr Aliso Niguel 19:30 6:30
78 Paige Lorentzen So Capo Valley 19:34 6:31
79 Jacqueline Paquette Sr Foothill 19:37 6:32
80 Erica Biehl Sr Capo Valley 19:38 6:33
81 Makena Lidie Fr El Toro 19:41 6:34
82 3 Extra Newport Harbor 19:43 6:34
83 Andrea Bower Jr San Clemente 19:44 6:35
84 Eunice Kim Jr Fountain Valley 19:45 6:35 7/7 9/24 9/11 21:01
(1:16)
21:01
(1:16)
#PR! (LR, PR)
85 Kristen O'brien Sr El Toro 19:47 6:36
86 Anna Bray Sr Lutheran (Orange) 20:20 6:47
87 Sally Rudi Sr Lutheran (Orange) 20:38 6:53
88 Lauren Clemence Fr Newport Harbor 20:40 6:53
89 Kasey Deyoung Jr Newport Harbor 21:45 7:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
89:00
17:48
5:56
67 Heather Balbier
Sr
17:13
5:44
4
Alaina Alvarez
So
17:28
5:49
5
Kristin Parry
So
17:41
5:54
9
Laura Beresford
So
18:19
6:06
24
Breelan Matranga
Sr
18:19
6:06
25
Paxton Cota
So
18:25
6:08
30
Sheridan Gomez
Fr
18:55
6:18
53
2 Trabuco Hills
10-6-3-2-2
Gap: 0:20
90:45
18:09
6:03
89 Ximena Cruz
Sr
17:55
5:58
12
Cathryn Saylor
Sr
18:08
6:03
16
Makenna Smith
Jr
18:13
6:04
19
Hayley Niles
Sr
18:14
6:05
20
Lori Hoffman
Sr
18:15
6:05
22
Danielle Brabender
So
18:21
6:07
26
Aaren Cadieux
So
18:31
6:10
36
3 Canyon (Anaheim)
7-3-2-4-3
Gap: 1:07
91:20
18:16
6:05
126 Kristy Kones
Sr
17:39
5:53
8
Ashley Bergstrom
So
18:06
6:02
15
Rebecca Garcia
So
18:16
6:05
23
Andrea Gayton
Sr
18:33
6:11
37
Taylor Goto
Sr
18:46
6:15
43
Lindsey Meng
So
18:59
6:20
56
Monica Chen
So
19:10
6:23
65
4 Esperanza
2-7-8-7-4
Gap: 1:42
91:27
18:17
6:06
155 Teeny Adams
Jr
17:05
5:42
2
Ladan Amiri
So
18:28
6:09
34
Katya Ramos
Sr
18:29
6:10
35
Corey Wood
Jr
18:38
6:13
39
Jessica Chang
Jr
18:47
6:16
45
Kelly Davidson
Sr
19:01
6:20
59
Natalie Fyke
Jr
19:08
6:23
63
5 Lutheran (Orange)
5-2-4-3-5
Gap: 1:56
91:51
18:22
6:07
157 Staci Foster
Sr
17:32
5:51
6
Taylor Williams
So
17:58
5:59
13
Ava Kent
So
18:26
6:09
31
Jessica Marquardt
So
18:27
6:09
32
Miranda Valdez
Fr
19:28
6:29
75
Anna Bray
Sr
20:20
6:47
86
Sally Rudi
Sr
20:38
6:53
87
6 Fountain Valley
11-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:54
92:24
18:29
6:10
164 Michelle Urata
Sr
18:09
6:03
17
Carmelle Garcia
So
18:15
6:05
21
Catherine Martinez
So
18:21
6:07
27
Lauren Erickson
Sr
18:36
6:12
38
Rachel Sunico
Jr
19:03
6:21
61
Jessica Pokorski
Jr
19:26
6:29
74
Eunice Kim
Jr
19:45
6:35
84
7 Corona Del Mar
6-4-5-5-7
Gap: 1:35
92:06
18:25
6:08
166 Melanie Powers
Jr
17:34
5:51
7
Laura Bilder
Sr
18:10
6:03
18
Kim Condino
Sr
18:22
6:07
28
Kristen Rivera
Fr
18:51
6:17
49
Allie Garrett
Jr
19:09
6:23
64
Marisa Cummings
Jr
19:12
6:24
66
Tina Theriot
Sr
19:24
6:28
71
8 San Clemente
1-9-9-9-8
Gap: 2:18
92:08
18:26
6:09
201 Alex Dunne
Sr
16:42
5:34
1
Sarah Darby
Jr
18:41
6:14
41
Ashlee Szabo
Sr
18:46
6:15
44
Kaitlyn Harrison
So
18:59
6:20
57
Alison Palmer
So
19:00
6:20
58
Andrea Bower
Jr
19:44
6:35
83




9 El Toro
9-4-6-8-9
Gap: 1:37
93:12
18:38
6:13
202 Gianna Velasquez
Jr
17:52
5:57
11
Jessica Chadwick
Sr
18:04
6:01
14
Emily Goldstein
Jr
18:23
6:08
29
Jenna Nicoll
Sr
19:24
6:28
72
Christina Yorba
Sr
19:29
6:30
76
Makena Lidie
Fr
19:41
6:34
81
Kristen O'brien
Sr
19:47
6:36
85
10 Foothill
3-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:47
92:45
18:33
6:11
211 Sierra Vega
Jr
17:09
5:43
3
Carley Gross
Jr
18:51
6:17
47
Allie Rigby
Jr
18:54
6:18
52
Ariane Gushue
So
18:55
6:18
54
Riley Mach
Jr
18:56
6:19
55
Lauren Reeves
So
19:13
6:24
67
Jacqueline Paquette
Sr
19:37
6:32
79
11 Capo Valley
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 0:24
93:46
18:45
6:15
224 Bronte Golick
So
18:28
6:09
33
Hillary Zator
Sr
18:43
6:14
42
Chelsea Ernst
So
18:51
6:17
48
Erika Amaradio
Sr
18:52
6:17
50
Evonna Ramirez
Jr
18:52
6:17
51
Paige Lorentzen
So
19:34
6:31
78
Erica Biehl
Sr
19:38
6:33
80
12 Aliso Niguel
8-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:31
93:57
18:47
6:16
247 Danica Wyson
Fr
17:46
5:55
10
Lauren Koscal
So
18:47
6:16
46
Jennifer Gross
Sr
19:02
6:21
60
Rosemary Joseph
Sr
19:05
6:22
62
Rachael Rutkowski
Sr
19:17
6:26
69
Samantha Crocker
So
19:20
6:27
70
Molly Cantwell
Jr
19:30
6:30
77
13 Newport Harbor
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:00
97:42
19:32
6:31
351 5 Extra
-
18:40
6:13
40
4 Extra
-
19:14
6:25
68
2 Extra
-
19:25
6:28
73
3 Extra
-
19:43
6:34
82
Lauren Clemence
Fr
20:40
6:53
88
Kasey Deyoung
Jr
21:45
7:15
89




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Brennan Jr Esperanza 18:55 6:18
2 Justine Rea Jr Trabuco Hills 18:59 6:20
3 Rebecca Murillo Sr Trabuco Hills 19:01 6:20
4 Paige Smith Sr Dana Hills 19:02 6:21
5 Sabrina Rathor Sr Trabuco Hills 19:03 6:21
6 Erica Recupero Jr Fountain Valley 19:06 6:22 1/6 6/24 4/17 21:06
(2:00)
21:06
(2:00)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Kamilah Foley Jr Trabuco Hills 19:13 6:24
8 Maggie Cummings Jr Esperanza 19:19 6:26
9 Katie Danskin Sr Dana Hills 19:25 6:28
10 Serena Lomonico Sr Dana Hills 19:31 6:30
11 Sarah Foster Jr Dana Hills 19:40 6:33
12 Melissa Gunner Sr Capo Valley 19:48 6:36
13 Katelyn Lockwood Jr Trabuco Hills 19:54 6:38
14 Megan Mcginnis Sr Capo Valley 19:54 6:38
15 Deanna Alwafai Jr Aliso Niguel 19:58 6:39
16 Jennifer Dorame Jr Trabuco Hills 19:59 6:40
17 Kim Riley Jr Marina 20:07 6:42
18 Brittany Hernandez Jr Trabuco Hills 20:08 6:43
19 Kristyn Summers Jr Trabuco Hills 20:09 6:43
20 Amanda Summers Jr Trabuco Hills 20:10 6:43
21 Amanda Lee Jr Trabuco Hills 20:13 6:44
22 Kelsey Flora Sr Dana Hills 20:14 6:45
23 Karina Marquina-vasque Sr Dana Hills 20:15 6:45
24 Becca Portugal Sr Aliso Niguel 20:20 6:47
25 Rosie Said Jr Fountain Valley 20:20 6:47 2/6 10/24 6/16
26 Annamarie Lee Jr Los Alamitos 20:21 6:47
27 Hannah Winokur Jr San Clemente 20:25 6:48
28 Betty Flores Sr San Clemente 20:27 6:49
29 Jillian Kay Jr Dana Hills 20:34 6:51
30 Natalie Lotz Jr El Toro 20:36 6:52
31 Kris Andersen Sr Trabuco Hills 20:36 6:52
32 Annie Persson Jr Capo Valley 20:37 6:52
33 Pamela Riggs Jr San Clemente 20:44 6:55
34 Chelsea Capps Sr Marina 20:48 6:56
35 Rachel Burke Jr El Toro 20:52 6:57
36 Jeanette Zaleski Jr Capo Valley 20:53 6:58
37 Victoria Reid Sr Fountain Valley 21:00 7:00 3/6 12/24 5/15 19:39 19:39
38 Michelle Wicker Jr Trabuco Hills 21:06 7:02
39 Nicole Auerbach Jr Esperanza 21:07 7:02
40 Pauline Phung Jr Esperanza 21:08 7:03
41 Madison Tedder Sr Aliso Niguel 21:08 7:03
42 Robin Mora Sr Fountain Valley 21:12 7:04 4/6 13/24 5/14 20:10 20:05
43 Emilie No Jr Trabuco Hills 21:18 7:06
44 Valerie Aragon Sr Marina 21:21 7:07
45 Michelle Damien Jr Fountain Valley 21:23 7:08 5/6 14/24 3/14 26:10
(4:47)
26:10
(4:47)
#PR! (LR, PR)
46 Jenne Schefski Sr Los Alamitos 21:26 7:09
47 Katie Albright Jr Dana Hills 21:27 7:09
48 Alexandra Gavrilas Jr Esperanza 21:28 7:09
49 Chanel Ravera Jr San Clemente 21:28 7:09
50 Katie Rodriguez Jr Huntington Beach 21:33 7:11
51 Shelby Hutton Jr San Clemente 21:34 7:11
52 Kalley Hartman Sr Aliso Niguel 21:37 7:12
53 Zoe Schwenk Jr Dana Hills 21:38 7:13
54 Rebecca Barnhart Jr Tesoro 21:40 7:13
55 Katrina Otto Jr Trabuco Hills 21:42 7:14
56 Tessa Shippy Jr San Clemente 21:44 7:15
57 Kasie Dorr Jr Trabuco Hills 21:49 7:16
58 Sarah Johnston Jr San Clemente 21:54 7:18
59 Jessica Phung Sr Trabuco Hills 21:56 7:19
60 Holley Porter Jr Esperanza 21:56 7:19
61 Kelsey Gallitto Jr Dana Hills 21:57 7:19
62 Krista Dollar Jr Esperanza 21:59 7:20
63 Rachel Breuklander Jr El Toro 22:01 7:20
64 Courtney Mullarkey Sr Dana Hills 22:01 7:20
65 Jessica Drews Sr Trabuco Hills 22:02 7:21
66 Sarah Smith Jr Dana Hills 22:05 7:22
67 Christi Quilligan Jr Tesoro 22:08 7:23
68 Teresa Pho Jr Trabuco Hills 22:10 7:23
69 Elizabeth Ramsey Jr Huntington Beach 22:12 7:24
70 Caroline Wick Jr Aliso Niguel 22:23 7:28
71 Jessica Wright Jr Mission Viejo 22:26 7:29
72 Lisa Delpadre Jr Capo Valley 22:28 7:29
73 Kara Cushman Jr Tesoro 22:33 7:31
74 Amy Calkins Jr Marina 22:43 7:34
75 Molly Marshall Sr San Clemente 22:46 7:35
76 Darin Milovich Jr Tesoro 22:56 7:39
77 Christine Blake Sr Los Alamitos 22:56 7:39
78 Kellie Carlson Sr San Clemente 23:00 7:40
79 Clare Mathews Jr Mission Viejo 23:00 7:40
80 Kimmie Conner Jr Dana Hills 23:03 7:41
81 Cierra Blackburn Jr Huntington Beach 23:09 7:43
82 Hannah Giclas Sr Trabuco Hills 23:11 7:44
83 Rebecca Espinosa Jr Capo Valley 23:12 7:44
84 Sara Barr Sr Capo Valley 23:17 7:46
85 Maria Matias So Saddleback 23:21 7:47
86 Chelsea Powers Jr Tesoro 23:21 7:47
87 Armenta Yesenia So Saddleback 23:23 7:48
88 Elise Mccallum Sr Los Alamitos 23:26 7:49
89 Nicole Paul Sr El Toro 23:33 7:51
90 Erica Flores So Saddleback 23:38 7:53
91 Nancy Barrajas Sr Anaheim 23:45 7:55
92 Yesenia Torrecilla Sr Anaheim 23:46 7:55
93 Julia Estrada Jr Dana Hills 23:55 7:58
94 Kalee Prendergast Sr San Clemente 23:57 7:59
95 Sujey Guerrero So Saddleback 23:59 8:00
96 Gabriella Whaley Jr Tesoro 24:07 8:02
97 Olivia Kemp Jr Tesoro 24:07 8:02
98 Claudia Chavez Jr Anaheim 24:08 8:03
99 Chanel Loftis Jr Huntington Beach 24:12 8:04
100 Cori Toomer Sr Capo Valley 24:16 8:05
101 Kendra Warwick Jr Esperanza 24:28 8:09
102 Delpilar Xenia So Saddleback 24:29 8:10
103 Aurora Smedley Jr Aliso Niguel 24:32 8:11
104 Jasmine Mann Fr Marina 24:34 8:11
105 Gina Hernandez Jr Esperanza 24:38 8:13
106 Jacqueline Tieu Jr Fountain Valley 24:38 8:13 6/6 21/24 8/12 24:52
(0:14)
24:52
(0:14)
#PR! (LR, PR)
107 Donna Biegel Jr Huntington Beach 24:50 8:17
108 4 Extra El Toro 24:54 8:18
109 Allison Bly Jr San Clemente 24:58 8:19
110 Amanda Dossland Jr San Clemente 25:08 8:23
111 Julie Bottomley Sr Trabuco Hills 25:16 8:25
112 Elvia Serrano Jr Anaheim 25:20 8:27
113 Jacquelyn Duley Jr Tesoro 25:21 8:27
114 Emily Hunt Jr Los Alamitos 25:27 8:29
115 Perla Rodarte Sr Anaheim 25:29 8:30
116 Penalosa Nancy Sr Saddleback 25:30 8:30
117 Insa Backhaus Jr San Clemente 25:30 8:30
118 Melissa Martinez Jr Santa Ana Valley 25:31 8:30
119 Andrea Jimenez So Saddleback 25:35 8:32
120 De La Torre Judith Sr Saddleback 25:40 8:33
121 Eileen Zhao Sr Capo Valley 25:42 8:34
122 Kimberlee Michalek Sr Tesoro 25:43 8:34
123 Ana Medina Jr Anaheim 25:55 8:38
124 Rosalinda Zavala Jr Century 25:55 8:38
125 Amy Vasquez So Anaheim 26:00 8:40
126 Ashley Theodore Sr Los Alamitos 26:03 8:41
127 Jacobo Sonia Jr Saddleback 26:05 8:42
128 Yuliana Salvador Jr Anaheim 26:18 8:46
129 Janele Galaz So Saddleback 26:20 8:47
130 Kenzie Knoth So Huntington Beach 26:30 8:50
131 Janet Vazquez Jr Saddleback 26:34 8:51
132 Yarely Victoriano Sr Century 26:36 8:52
133 Elizabeth Sugawara Jr Trabuco Hills 26:36 8:52
134 Jessica Connors Sr Los Alamitos 26:41 8:54
135 Amanda Ellison Sr Mission Viejo 27:28 9:09
136 Hernandez Alexandra Jr Saddleback 27:38 9:13
137 Daniela Vaca Jr Saddleback 27:38 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
96:10
19:14
6:25
30 Justine Rea
Jr
18:59
6:20
2
Rebecca Murillo
Sr
19:01
6:20
3
Sabrina Rathor
Sr
19:03
6:21
5
Kamilah Foley
Jr
19:13
6:24
7
Katelyn Lockwood
Jr
19:54
6:38
13
Jennifer Dorame
Jr
19:59
6:40
16
Brittany Hernandez
Jr
20:08
6:43
18
2 Dana Hills
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:12
97:52
19:34
6:31
53 Paige Smith
Sr
19:02
6:21
4
Katie Danskin
Sr
19:25
6:28
9
Serena Lomonico
Sr
19:31
6:30
10
Sarah Foster
Jr
19:40
6:33
11
Kelsey Flora
Sr
20:14
6:45
19
Karina Marquina-vasque
Sr
20:15
6:45
20
Jillian Kay
Jr
20:34
6:51
26
3 Esperanza
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:33
101:57
20:23
6:48
119 Nicole Brennan
Jr
18:55
6:18
1
Maggie Cummings
Jr
19:19
6:26
8
Nicole Auerbach
Jr
21:07
7:02
34
Pauline Phung
Jr
21:08
7:03
35
Alexandra Gavrilas
Jr
21:28
7:09
41
Holley Porter
Jr
21:56
7:19
49
Krista Dollar
Jr
21:59
7:20
50
4 Fountain Valley
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:17
103:01
20:36
6:52
137 Erica Recupero
Jr
19:06
6:22
6
Rosie Said
Jr
20:20
6:47
22
Victoria Reid
Sr
21:00
7:00
33
Robin Mora
Sr
21:12
7:04
37
Michelle Damien
Jr
21:23
7:08
39
Jacqueline Tieu
Jr
24:38
8:13
79




5 Capo Valley
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:40
103:40
20:44
6:55
141 Melissa Gunner
Sr
19:48
6:36
12
Megan Mcginnis
Sr
19:54
6:38
14
Annie Persson
Jr
20:37
6:52
28
Jeanette Zaleski
Jr
20:53
6:58
32
Lisa Delpadre
Jr
22:28
7:29
55
Rebecca Espinosa
Jr
23:12
7:44
61
Sara Barr
Sr
23:17
7:46
62
6 San Clemente
9-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:09
104:38
20:56
6:59
164 Hannah Winokur
Jr
20:25
6:48
24
Betty Flores
Sr
20:27
6:49
25
Pamela Riggs
Jr
20:44
6:55
29
Chanel Ravera
Jr
21:28
7:09
42
Shelby Hutton
Jr
21:34
7:11
44
Tessa Shippy
Jr
21:44
7:15
47
Sarah Johnston
Jr
21:54
7:18
48
7 Aliso Niguel
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:25
105:26
21:05
7:02
171 Deanna Alwafai
Jr
19:58
6:39
15
Becca Portugal
Sr
20:20
6:47
21
Madison Tedder
Sr
21:08
7:03
36
Kalley Hartman
Sr
21:37
7:12
45
Caroline Wick
Jr
22:23
7:28
54
Aurora Smedley
Jr
24:32
8:11
77




8 Marina
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 4:27
109:33
21:55
7:18
220 Kim Riley
Jr
20:07
6:42
17
Chelsea Capps
Sr
20:48
6:56
30
Valerie Aragon
Sr
21:21
7:07
38
Amy Calkins
Jr
22:43
7:34
57
Jasmine Mann
Fr
24:34
8:11
78








9 El Toro
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:18
111:56
22:23
7:28
257 Natalie Lotz
Jr
20:36
6:52
27
Rachel Burke
Jr
20:52
6:57
31
Rachel Breuklander
Jr
22:01
7:20
51
Nicole Paul
Sr
23:33
7:51
67
4 Extra
-
24:54
8:18
81








10 Los Alamitos
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 5:06
113:36
22:43
7:34
271 Annamarie Lee
Jr
20:21
6:47
23
Jenne Schefski
Sr
21:26
7:09
40
Christine Blake
Sr
22:56
7:39
59
Elise Mccallum
Sr
23:26
7:49
66
Emily Hunt
Jr
25:27
8:29
83
Ashley Theodore
Sr
26:03
8:41
89
Jessica Connors
Sr
26:41
8:54
91
11 Tesoro
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:41
112:38
22:32
7:31
276 Rebecca Barnhart
Jr
21:40
7:13
46
Christi Quilligan
Jr
22:08
7:23
52
Kara Cushman
Jr
22:33
7:31
56
Darin Milovich
Jr
22:56
7:39
58
Chelsea Powers
Jr
23:21
7:47
64
Gabriella Whaley
Jr
24:07
8:02
72
Olivia Kemp
Jr
24:07
8:02
73
12 Huntington Beach
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:17
115:56
23:11
7:44
311 Katie Rodriguez
Jr
21:33
7:11
43
Elizabeth Ramsey
Jr
22:12
7:24
53
Cierra Blackburn
Jr
23:09
7:43
60
Chanel Loftis
Jr
24:12
8:04
75
Donna Biegel
Jr
24:50
8:17
80
Kenzie Knoth
So
26:30
8:50
90




13 Saddleback
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:08
118:50
23:46
7:55
343 Maria Matias
So
23:21
7:47
63
Armenta Yesenia
So
23:23
7:48
65
Erica Flores
So
23:38
7:53
68
Sujey Guerrero
So
23:59
8:00
71
Delpilar Xenia
So
24:29
8:10
76
Penalosa Nancy
Sr
25:30
8:30
85
Andrea Jimenez
So
25:35
8:32
86
14 Anaheim
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:44
122:28
24:30
8:10
379 Nancy Barrajas
Sr
23:45
7:55
69
Yesenia Torrecilla
Sr
23:46
7:55
70
Claudia Chavez
Jr
24:08
8:03
74
Elvia Serrano
Jr
25:20
8:27
82
Perla Rodarte
Sr
25:29
8:30
84
Ana Medina
Jr
25:55
8:38
87
Amy Vasquez
So
26:00
8:40
88
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Corinne Cherne So El Dorado 18:30 6:10
2 Brooke Kather Fr Trabuco Hills 18:56 6:19
3 Ashley Winther Fr Capo Valley 19:11 6:24
4 Abby Schafer So Capo Valley 19:14 6:25
5 Kora Johnson Fr Trabuco Hills 19:16 6:25
6 Natasha Gunther Fr Dana Hills 19:27 6:29
7 Amanda Bates Fr Aliso Niguel 19:32 6:31
8 Kelsey Norman So Dana Hills 19:34 6:31
9 Natasha Deacon Fr Aliso Niguel 19:38 6:33
10 Mari McCasland So Fountain Valley 19:38 6:33 1/11 8/24 6/18
11 Brenna Isbell So Aliso Niguel 19:41 6:34
12 Jessica Smith So Dana Hills 19:42 6:34
13 Lauryn Cerutti Fr Dana Hills 19:46 6:35
14 Riley Logsdon So Trabuco Hills 19:47 6:36
15 Shareen Najjar So Trabuco Hills 19:48 6:36
16 Layla Amiri Fr Esperanza 19:54 6:38
17 Kayla White Fr Dana Hills 19:55 6:38
18 Hannah Bell Fr Esperanza 20:01 6:40
19 Ashley Singleton Fr Los Alamitos 20:02 6:41
20 Tana Moore Fr Marina 20:03 6:41
21 Gina Risetter So Esperanza 20:04 6:41
22 Kaitlyn Smith So San Clemente 20:07 6:42
23 Shelby Niles So Trabuco Hills 20:08 6:43
24 Tatum Ohana So San Clemente 20:09 6:43
25 Kelly Mccormick So Dana Hills 20:11 6:44
26 Emily Taylor Fr Marina 20:11 6:44
27 Stephanie Ploof So Aliso Niguel 20:12 6:44
28 Jagjot Dhillon So Huntington Beach 20:16 6:45
29 Kristen Lynch Fr Capo Valley 20:17 6:46
30 Holly Victor So Esperanza 20:21 6:47
31 Aj Jackson Fr Dana Hills 20:22 6:47
32 Porter Bain So El Toro 20:22 6:47
33 Emma Griffie So Esperanza 20:23 6:48
34 Hannah Kim Fr Dana Hills 20:25 6:48
35 Kelley Cassidy Fr Dana Hills 20:25 6:48
36 Rachel Rea So Esperanza 20:27 6:49
37 Danielle Perkoski Fr Aliso Niguel 20:30 6:50
38 Lauren Moore So Trabuco Hills 20:33 6:51
39 Anne Carpenter Fr Los Alamitos 20:36 6:52
40 Karina Gadea So San Clemente 20:36 6:52
41 Minde George Fr Marina 20:37 6:52
42 Danielle Pinson So Esperanza 20:40 6:53
43 Annie Li So Dana Hills 20:43 6:54
44 Ashley Sarquiz Fr Los Alamitos 20:44 6:55
45 Stephanie Pearson So Mission Viejo 20:49 6:56
46 Susie Flores So San Clemente 20:49 6:56
47 Vivian Dang So Dana Hills 20:50 6:57
48 Nicole Kim Fr Aliso Niguel 20:50 6:57
49 Lindsay Bebout Fr Fountain Valley 20:51 6:57 2/11 11/24 9/17 #PR! (SBP)
50 Emma Belson Fr Aliso Niguel 20:52 6:57
51 Lynette Marquina-vasque So Dana Hills 20:53 6:58
52 Alyza Rathor Fr Trabuco Hills 20:54 6:58
53 Katherine Pavloff Fr Marina 20:55 6:58
54 Brianna Gilliam So Aliso Niguel 20:55 6:58
55 Blakely Ehlers So Dana Hills 20:56 6:59
56 Allison Beck So Trabuco Hills 20:59 7:00
57 Karen Tian So Capo Valley 20:59 7:00
58 Olivia Brown So Aliso Niguel 21:01 7:00
59 Molly Hanson So Esperanza 21:01 7:00
60 Claire Carney Fr Dana Hills 21:03 7:01
61 Kelsey Bebout Fr Capo Valley 21:05 7:02
62 Yola Lin Fr Aliso Niguel 21:05 7:02
63 Elyse Harabedian Fr Los Alamitos 21:07 7:02
64 Kendall Senko Fr El Toro 21:12 7:04
65 Erin Galloway So Aliso Niguel 21:14 7:05
66 Alexandra Reich Fr Trabuco Hills 21:14 7:05
67 Linnea Huddy Fr Esperanza 21:15 7:05
68 Sarah Daily So Trabuco Hills 21:18 7:06
69 Melanie Driessen Fr Trabuco Hills 21:20 7:07
70 Ashton Gebele So Dana Hills 21:21 7:07
71 Rachel Brazeal Fr Trabuco Hills 21:22 7:07
72 Nicole Southam Fr Los Alamitos 21:25 7:08
73 Lauren Murphy So Aliso Niguel 21:29 7:10
74 Katelyn Nyberg Fr Aliso Niguel 21:30 7:10
75 Darci Lawrence So Dana Hills 21:30 7:10
76 Alaina Cruz Fr Aliso Niguel 21:31 7:10
77 Brenda Munoz So Aliso Niguel 21:33 7:11
78 Grace Melby So Esperanza 21:38 7:13
79 Victoria Paulson Fr Los Alamitos 21:40 7:13
80 Melissa Cripe So Trabuco Hills 21:44 7:15
81 Savannah Warwick So Esperanza 21:45 7:15
82 Justene Munn Fr Tesoro 21:46 7:15
83 Elke Nutting Fr Tesoro 21:46 7:15
84 Kaitlyn Biehl Fr Capo Valley 21:48 7:16
85 Amy Rich Fr Esperanza 21:49 7:16
86 Samantha Bryant So Mission Viejo 21:50 7:17
87 Katie Burbridge So San Clemente 21:51 7:17
88 Quirina Wiesen So Aliso Niguel 21:56 7:19
89 Ellen Lomonico So Dana Hills 21:57 7:19
90 Lauren Kanzaki Fr Esperanza 21:57 7:19
91 Dianna Singas Fr Esperanza 21:58 7:19
92 Veronica Pintor Fr Capo Valley 21:58 7:19
93 Briana Valenzuela So Rosary 21:59 7:20
94 Hannah Sleeth So Mission Viejo 22:00 7:20
95 Victoria Lang Fr Dana Hills 22:01 7:20
96 Kristen Sleeth Fr Mission Viejo 22:02 7:21
97 Kristen Shutt So Dana Hills 22:04 7:21
98 Rachel Raddatz Fr Capo Valley 22:05 7:22
99 Kylie Zuber So Aliso Niguel 22:07 7:22
100 Tricia Pyer Fr Capo Valley 22:07 7:22
101 B.j. Bender Fr El Toro 22:09 7:23
102 Jodi Naglie So Mission Viejo 22:09 7:23
103 Mikaela Goetz So Dana Hills 22:15 7:25
104 Susanna Bradley So Mission Viejo 22:16 7:25
105 Francesca Vaccaro Fr Esperanza 22:18 7:26
106 Kelley Small Fr El Toro 22:19 7:26
107 Shannon Sleeth So Dana Hills 22:19 7:26
108 Breanna Barnard So Aliso Niguel 22:20 7:27
109 Monica Nuiry So Los Alamitos 22:20 7:27
110 Hanna Gifford Fr San Clemente 22:21 7:27
111 Emily Berg Fr Trabuco Hills 22:21 7:27
112 Coral Olaveson Fr Capo Valley 22:25 7:28
113 Jordan Green So Aliso Niguel 22:28 7:29
114 Caitlyn Schlepphorst So Fountain Valley 22:30 7:30 3/11 15/24 11/17
115 Hillary Fitzmaurice So San Clemente 22:32 7:31
116 Amber Mosier So Trabuco Hills 22:35 7:32
117 Mackenzie Campbell Fr Capo Valley 22:36 7:32
118 Natalee Boyd So San Clemente 22:37 7:32
119 Laura Grant So Dana Hills 22:40 7:33
120 Jackie Dulguime Fr Esperanza 22:43 7:34
121 Jessica Swanson Fr Esperanza 22:44 7:35
122 Natalie Regan So Tesoro 22:45 7:35
123 Diana Rojas Meza So Fountain Valley 22:46 7:35 4/11 16/24 11/17 #PR! (SBP)
124 Allison Perry Fr Trabuco Hills 22:47 7:36
125 Gabriella Espinoza So Capo Valley 22:50 7:37
126 Lindsey Farney Fr San Clemente 22:52 7:37
127 Arlene Ngor So Los Alamitos 22:52 7:37
128 Amelia Claud So San Clemente 22:53 7:38
129 Dana Hahn Fr Capo Valley 22:54 7:38
130 Ashley Fragale Fr Los Alamitos 22:56 7:39
131 Katherine Baxter Fr Capo Valley 22:56 7:39
132 Kaila Bolinger Fr Mission Viejo 22:57 7:39
133 Kaitlyn Pitoniak Fr Fountain Valley 22:58 7:39 5/11 17/24 9/15
134 Samantha Cathcart Fr Aliso Niguel 22:59 7:40
135 Cody Thorson Fr Tesoro 23:00 7:40
136 Taylor Moore Fr San Clemente 23:01 7:40
137 Kendra Mayer Fr San Clemente 23:02 7:41
138 Alexandra Papagellis Fr Los Alamitos 23:03 7:41
139 Danielle Monterosso Fr Capo Valley 23:03 7:41
140 Rachel Dumont Fr Tesoro 23:04 7:41
141 Natalie Harrison Fr Tesoro 23:04 7:41
142 Julie Johnson So Esperanza 23:09 7:43
143 Morgan Huber So Mission Viejo 23:12 7:44
144 Summer Kirk-johnson Fr Tesoro 23:13 7:44
145 Maria Bahena Fr Santa Ana 23:13 7:44
146 Jennifer Coulter So Esperanza 23:18 7:46
147 Kendra Clinkenbeard Fr Tesoro 23:18 7:46
148 Sara Cornett Fr Esperanza 23:19 7:46
149 1 Extra Fountain Valley 23:21 7:47 6/11 18/24 10/14 #PR! (SBP)
150 1 Extra Los Alamitos 23:21 7:47
151 Fariha Rizvi Fr Mission Viejo 23:22 7:47
152 Karina Nurmberg So Trabuco Hills 23:23 7:48
153 Kiana Sohrt Fr El Toro 23:23 7:48
154 Amy Schultz So Capo Valley 23:24 7:48
155 Michelle Collins So Trabuco Hills 23:25 7:48
156 Giselle Pureco Fr Trabuco Hills 23:26 7:49
157 Sandy Aguirre Fr Century 23:27 7:49
158 Natalie Bough Fr Esperanza 23:28 7:49
159 Lindsay Weinberg Fr San Clemente 23:29 7:50
160 Kelsey Burkman Fr Capo Valley 23:30 7:50
161 Darcy Epeneter Fr San Clemente 23:32 7:51
162 Kirsten Fick Fr Mission Viejo 23:34 7:51
163 Conner Garcia So Los Alamitos 23:35 7:52
164 Jamie Gross Fr Aliso Niguel 23:35 7:52
165 Ashley Wood So El Toro 23:36 7:52
166 Kaityln Hieb Fr El Toro 23:37 7:52
167 Lyndsie Hanko Fr Aliso Niguel 23:39 7:53
168 Melanie Tang Fr Capo Valley 23:39 7:53
169 Amanda Flores So Esperanza 23:41 7:54
170 Maria Ramirez Fr Fountain Valley 23:41 7:54 7/11 19/24 11/14
171 Ashlee Dubois So Mission Viejo 23:55 7:58
172 Rachael Paxton So San Clemente 23:57 7:59
173 Heather Glass So El Toro 23:59 8:00
174 Olivia Smith Fr Trabuco Hills 24:03 8:01
175 Briana Sussman So Mission Viejo 24:04 8:01
176 Amy Fierro Fr Esperanza 24:05 8:02
177 Candace Collao So San Clemente 24:05 8:02
178 Sara Hopp So Capo Valley 24:06 8:02
179 Lindsay Hansen Fr Tesoro 24:08 8:03
180 Dana Gersten Fr Trabuco Hills 24:09 8:03
181 Caela Taylor Fr Los Alamitos 24:09 8:03
182 Crystal Eng Fr Trabuco Hills 24:11 8:04
183 Juli Drindak Fr Los Alamitos 24:12 8:04
184 Peyton Narey Fr San Clemente 24:13 8:04
185 Nicole Dumbeck Fr Marina 24:14 8:05
186 Alana Horan Fr San Clemente 24:18 8:06
187 Samantha Trench Fr Trabuco Hills 24:19 8:06
188 Annilette Ortiz So Huntington Beach 24:22 8:07
189 Erin Mondt Fr Trabuco Hills 24:23 8:08
190 Brenda Lopez So Santa Ana 24:23 8:08
191 Julia Clarke Fr Los Alamitos 24:24 8:08
192 Kelsey Martin Fr Mission Viejo 24:24 8:08
193 Bella Maldonado Fr El Toro 24:25 8:08
194 Steffy Kieu So Huntington Beach 24:26 8:09
195 Claudia Salas Fr Trabuco Hills 24:28 8:09
196 Sherry Eutsey Fr Santa Ana 24:30 8:10
197 Taryn Lovett Fr Tesoro 24:30 8:10
198 Katie Ligmond Fr El Toro 24:32 8:11
199 Jessica Johnston Fr Trabuco Hills 24:33 8:11
200 Ivette Stevens Fr San Clemente 24:33 8:11
201 Allison Garrison So Tesoro 24:36 8:12
202 Kendra Schlepphorst So Fountain Valley 24:37 8:12 8/11 20/24 11/12
203 Ra-shelle Strauss Fr San Clemente 24:37 8:12
204 Jenna Gordon Fr Capo Valley 24:37 8:12
205 Joanna Nguyen Fr Capo Valley 24:38 8:13
206 Hortencia Espinoza Fr Santa Ana 24:39 8:13
207 Kailey Cox Fr Dana Hills 24:40 8:13
208 Victoria Guerena Fr El Toro 24:41 8:14
209 Jillian Frost Fr Los Alamitos 24:41 8:14
210 Mariana Gonzalez Fr Anaheim 24:43 8:14
211 Julie Michalek Fr Tesoro 24:44 8:15
212 Kensey Ihrig Fr Huntington Beach 24:45 8:15
213 Jordon Liburdi Fr El Toro 24:46 8:15
214 Kaitlin Lusk Fr Los Alamitos 24:48 8:16
215 Selene Boyd Fr Los Alamitos 24:54 8:18
216 Nikki Behnam Fr Trabuco Hills 25:00 8:20
217 Katherine Rocha So Rosary 25:02 8:21
218 Marissa Runge Fr Tesoro 25:03 8:21
219 Sos Fadilah So Century 25:05 8:22
220 Sara Fetters So Huntington Beach 25:08 8:23
221 Marissa Wieland So El Toro 25:08 8:23
222 Rebecca Rogers So El Toro 25:09 8:23
223 Maria E Nieto Fr Anaheim 25:12 8:24
224 Anayeli Lopez Fr Anaheim 25:13 8:24
225 Maribel Oyoque So Anaheim 25:17 8:26
226 Sarah Murray Fr Rosary 25:18 8:26
227 Erin Kluss So Tesoro 25:19 8:26
228 Alisa Kokanoutranon Fr Mission Viejo 25:24 8:28
229 Destiny Fernando So Fountain Valley 25:25 8:28 9/11 22/24 11/11
230 Emily Lombardo Fr Esperanza 25:25 8:28
231 Kieona Wilford Fr Esperanza 25:26 8:29
232 Alex Ledesma Fr Esperanza 25:26 8:29
233 Shelby Lynn Fr Mission Viejo 25:27 8:29
234 Hallie Somerville Fr Esperanza 25:31 8:30
235 Christina Motu Fr San Clemente 25:31 8:30
236 Christina Castelli Fr Mission Viejo 25:32 8:31
237 Missy Bade So Dana Hills 25:32 8:31
238 Addison Esson So Fountain Valley 25:33 8:31 10/11 23/24 11/11
239 Jessica Stewart Fr Trabuco Hills 25:41 8:34
240 Karianna Myers Fr Trabuco Hills 25:53 8:38
241 Shaun Chevalier Fr Capo Valley 26:02 8:41
242 Lauren Mclaughlin Fr Trabuco Hills 26:03 8:41
243 Georgina Parra So Mission Viejo 26:05 8:42
244 Brittany Wesson Fr Capo Valley 26:09 8:43
245 Deysi Martinez Fr Century 26:11 8:44
246 Brianna Trombley So Mission Viejo 26:20 8:47
247 Elizabeth Hammond So Los Alamitos 26:20 8:47
248 Violeta Garcia So Century 26:20 8:47
249 Sophie Clauss So Esperanza 26:22 8:47
250 Paige Meintel So San Clemente 26:23 8:48
251 Stephanie Leung So Marina 26:34 8:51
252 Cassidy Hall Fr Marina 26:34 8:51
253 Molly Mcclary Fr Trabuco Hills 26:39 8:53
254 Anna Podobas So San Clemente 26:53 8:58
255 Yaritza Victoriano Fr Century 26:56 8:59
256 Maribel Orozco So Century 26:56 8:59
257 Courtney Echeveste So Los Alamitos 26:57 8:59
258 Jennifer Ostergaard So Capo Valley 26:59 9:00
259 Shereen Altaha Fr Capo Valley 27:08 9:03
260 Minerva Ruiz So Century 27:16 9:05
261 Micaela Niezen So Huntington Beach 27:23 9:08
262 Yadira Hernandez So Mission Viejo 27:29 9:10
263 Heather Martin So Huntington Beach 27:30 9:10
264 Rishelle Caudillo So Huntington Beach 27:38 9:13
265 Audrey Mcnamara So Trabuco Hills 27:39 9:13
266 Amber Ochoa Fr Capo Valley 27:40 9:13
267 Olivia Swing So Capo Valley 27:44 9:15
268 Veronica Dato-on So Rosary 27:51 9:17
269 Erica Espiosa So El Toro 28:00 9:20
270 Keitlyn Joyce Fr El Toro 28:17 9:26
271 Rosalee Salas Fr Trabuco Hills 28:18 9:26
272 Jessie Dubus So Fountain Valley 28:27 9:29 11/11 24/24 11/11
273 Michelle Tan So Mission Viejo 28:30 9:30
274 Monica Santos So Rosary 28:32 9:31
275 Rachel Zacuto Fr San Clemente 28:36 9:32
276 Ellie Donovan Fr El Toro 28:39 9:33
277 Marisa Gomez So Capo Valley 29:56 9:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
3-3-2-2-1
Gap: 0:28
98:24
19:41
6:34
51 Natasha Gunther
Fr
19:27
6:29
5
Kelsey Norman
So
19:34
6:31
7
Jessica Smith
So
19:42
6:34
11
Lauryn Cerutti
Fr
19:46
6:35
12
Kayla White
Fr
19:55
6:38
16
Kelly Mccormick
So
20:11
6:44
24
Aj Jackson
Fr
20:22
6:47
30
2 Trabuco Hills
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:12
97:55
19:35
6:32
54 Brooke Kather
Fr
18:56
6:19
1
Kora Johnson
Fr
19:16
6:25
4
Riley Logsdon
So
19:47
6:36
13
Shareen Najjar
So
19:48
6:36
14
Shelby Niles
So
20:08
6:43
22
Lauren Moore
So
20:33
6:51
35
Alyza Rathor
Fr
20:54
6:58
46
3 Aliso Niguel
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
99:33
19:55
6:38
84 Amanda Bates
Fr
19:32
6:31
6
Natasha Deacon
Fr
19:38
6:33
8
Brenna Isbell
So
19:41
6:34
10
Stephanie Ploof
So
20:12
6:44
26
Danielle Perkoski
Fr
20:30
6:50
34
Nicole Kim
Fr
20:50
6:57
43
Emma Belson
Fr
20:52
6:57
45
4 Esperanza
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:29
100:43
20:09
6:43
113 Layla Amiri
Fr
19:54
6:38
15
Hannah Bell
Fr
20:01
6:40
17
Gina Risetter
So
20:04
6:41
20
Holly Victor
So
20:21
6:47
29
Emma Griffie
So
20:23
6:48
32
Rachel Rea
So
20:27
6:49
33
Danielle Pinson
So
20:40
6:53
39
5 Capo Valley
2-1-4-4-5
Gap: 1:54
100:46
20:09
6:43
130 Ashley Winther
Fr
19:11
6:24
2
Abby Schafer
So
19:14
6:25
3
Kristen Lynch
Fr
20:17
6:46
28
Karen Tian
So
20:59
7:00
48
Kelsey Bebout
Fr
21:05
7:02
49
Kaitlyn Biehl
Fr
21:48
7:16
56
Veronica Pintor
Fr
21:58
7:19
59
6 San Clemente
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:44
103:32
20:42
6:54
181 Kaitlyn Smith
So
20:07
6:42
21
Tatum Ohana
So
20:09
6:43
23
Karina Gadea
So
20:36
6:52
37
Susie Flores
So
20:49
6:56
42
Katie Burbridge
So
21:51
7:17
58
Hanna Gifford
Fr
22:21
7:27
68
Hillary Fitzmaurice
So
22:32
7:31
70
7 Los Alamitos
7-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:23
103:54
20:47
6:56
196 Ashley Singleton
Fr
20:02
6:41
18
Anne Carpenter
Fr
20:36
6:52
36
Ashley Sarquiz
Fr
20:44
6:55
40
Elyse Harabedian
Fr
21:07
7:02
50
Nicole Southam
Fr
21:25
7:08
52
Victoria Paulson
Fr
21:40
7:13
53
Monica Nuiry
So
22:20
7:27
67
8 Marina
8-6-7-7-8
Gap: 4:11
106:00
21:12
7:04
214 Tana Moore
Fr
20:03
6:41
19
Emily Taylor
Fr
20:11
6:44
25
Minde George
Fr
20:37
6:52
38
Katherine Pavloff
Fr
20:55
6:58
47
Nicole Dumbeck
Fr
24:14
8:05
85
Stephanie Leung
So
26:34
8:51
95
Cassidy Hall
Fr
26:34
8:51
96
9 Fountain Valley
5-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:20
108:43
21:45
7:15
268 Mari McCasland
So
19:38
6:33
9
Lindsay Bebout
Fr
20:51
6:57
44
Caitlyn Schlepphorst
So
22:30
7:30
69
Diana Rojas Meza
So
22:46
7:35
72
Kaitlyn Pitoniak
Fr
22:58
7:39
74
1 Extra

23:21
7:47
79
Maria Ramirez
Fr
23:41
7:54
84
10 Mission Viejo
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:20
108:50
21:46
7:15
285 Stephanie Pearson
So
20:49
6:56
41
Samantha Bryant
So
21:50
7:17
57
Hannah Sleeth
So
22:00
7:20
61
Kristen Sleeth
Fr
22:02
7:21
62
Jodi Naglie
So
22:09
7:23
64
Susanna Bradley
So
22:16
7:25
65
Kaila Bolinger
Fr
22:57
7:39
73
11 El Toro
11-10-10-10-11
Gap: 3:01
109:25
21:53
7:18
291 Porter Bain
So
20:22
6:47
31
Kendall Senko
Fr
21:12
7:04
51
B.j. Bender
Fr
22:09
7:23
63
Kelley Small
Fr
22:19
7:26
66
Kiana Sohrt
Fr
23:23
7:48
80
Ashley Wood
So
23:36
7:52
82
Kaityln Hieb
Fr
23:37
7:52
83
12 Tesoro
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:18
112:21
22:28
7:29
331 Justene Munn
Fr
21:46
7:15
54
Elke Nutting
Fr
21:46
7:15
55
Natalie Regan
So
22:45
7:35
71
Cody Thorson
Fr
23:00
7:40
75
Rachel Dumont
Fr
23:04
7:41
76
Natalie Harrison
Fr
23:04
7:41
77
Summer Kirk-johnson
Fr
23:13
7:44
78
13 Huntington Beach
10-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:52
118:57
23:47
7:56
379 Jagjot Dhillon
So
20:16
6:45
27
Annilette Ortiz
So
24:22
8:07
86
Steffy Kieu
So
24:26
8:09
87
Kensey Ihrig
Fr
24:45
8:15
88
Sara Fetters
So
25:08
8:23
91
Micaela Niezen
So
27:23
9:08
100
Heather Martin
So
27:30
9:10
101
14 Rosary
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 6:33
128:42
25:44
8:35
446 Briana Valenzuela
So
21:59
7:20
60
Katherine Rocha
So
25:02
8:21
89
Sarah Murray
Fr
25:18
8:26
92
Veronica Dato-on
So
27:51
9:17
102
Monica Santos
So
28:32
9:31
103








15 Century
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:29
127:59
25:36
8:32
455 Sandy Aguirre
Fr
23:27
7:49
81
Sos Fadilah
So
25:05
8:22
90
Deysi Martinez
Fr
26:11
8:44
93
Violeta Garcia
So
26:20
8:47
94
Yaritza Victoriano
Fr
26:56
8:59
97
Maribel Orozco
So
26:56
8:59
98
Minerva Ruiz
So
27:16
9:05
99
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
102:06
20:25
6:48
18 Kelly Mccormick
So
20:11
6:44
1
Aj Jackson
Fr
20:22
6:47
2
Hannah Kim
Fr
20:25
6:48
3
Kelley Cassidy
Fr
20:25
6:48
4
Annie Li
So
20:43
6:54
8
Vivian Dang
So
20:50
6:57
9
Lynette Marquina-vasque
So
20:53
6:58
12
2 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:15
104:43
20:57
6:59
69 Nicole Kim
Fr
20:50
6:57
10
Emma Belson
Fr
20:52
6:57
11
Brianna Gilliam
So
20:55
6:58
14
Olivia Brown
So
21:01
7:00
16
Yola Lin
Fr
21:05
7:02
18
Erin Galloway
So
21:14
7:05
19
Lauren Murphy
So
21:29
7:10
25
3 Trabuco Hills
3-3-3-4-3
Gap: 0:45
104:58
21:00
7:00
76 Lauren Moore
So
20:33
6:51
6
Alyza Rathor
Fr
20:54
6:58
13
Allison Beck
So
20:59
7:00
15
Alexandra Reich
Fr
21:14
7:05
20
Sarah Daily
So
21:18
7:06
22
Melanie Driessen
Fr
21:20
7:07
23
Rachel Brazeal
Fr
21:22
7:07
24
3 Esperanza
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:11
105:01
21:00
7:00
76 Rachel Rea
So
20:27
6:49
5
Danielle Pinson
So
20:40
6:53
7
Molly Hanson
So
21:01
7:00
17
Linnea Huddy
Fr
21:15
7:05
21
Grace Melby
So
21:38
7:13
26
Savannah Warwick
So
21:45
7:15
28
Amy Rich
Fr
21:49
7:16
30
5 Capo Valley
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
110:23
22:05
7:22
162 Kaitlyn Biehl
Fr
21:48
7:16
29
Veronica Pintor
Fr
21:58
7:19
31
Rachel Raddatz
Fr
22:05
7:22
32
Tricia Pyer
Fr
22:07
7:22
33
Coral Olaveson
Fr
22:25
7:28
37
Mackenzie Campbell
Fr
22:36
7:32
39
Gabriella Espinoza
So
22:50
7:37
41
6 Los Alamitos
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:23
112:51
22:34
7:31
199 Victoria Paulson
Fr
21:40
7:13
27
Monica Nuiry
So
22:20
7:27
35
Arlene Ngor
So
22:52
7:37
43
Ashley Fragale
Fr
22:56
7:39
45
Alexandra Papagellis
Fr
23:03
7:41
49
1 Extra
-
23:21
7:47
55
Conner Garcia
So
23:35
7:52
58
7 San Clemente
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:32
113:15
22:39
7:33
200 Hanna Gifford
Fr
22:21
7:27
36
Hillary Fitzmaurice
So
22:32
7:31
38
Natalee Boyd
So
22:37
7:32
40
Lindsey Farney
Fr
22:52
7:37
42
Amelia Claud
So
22:53
7:38
44
Taylor Moore
Fr
23:01
7:40
47
Kendra Mayer
Fr
23:02
7:41
48
8 Mission Viejo
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:18
115:21
23:04
7:41
244 Susanna Bradley
So
22:16
7:25
34
Kaila Bolinger
Fr
22:57
7:39
46
Morgan Huber
So
23:12
7:44
51
Fariha Rizvi
Fr
23:22
7:47
56
Kirsten Fick
Fr
23:34
7:51
57
Ashlee Dubois
So
23:55
7:58
62
Briana Sussman
So
24:04
8:01
64
9 Tesoro
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:26
118:13
23:39
7:53
287 Natalie Harrison
Fr
23:04
7:41
50
Summer Kirk-johnson
Fr
23:13
7:44
52
Kendra Clinkenbeard
Fr
23:18
7:46
53
Lindsay Hansen
Fr
24:08
8:03
65
Taryn Lovett
Fr
24:30
8:10
67
Allison Garrison
So
24:36
8:12
69
Julie Michalek
Fr
24:44
8:15
72
10 El Toro
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:56
120:09
24:02
8:01
316 Ashley Wood
So
23:36
7:52
59
Kaityln Hieb
Fr
23:37
7:52
60
Heather Glass
So
23:59
8:00
63
Bella Maldonado
Fr
24:25
8:08
66
Katie Ligmond
Fr
24:32
8:11
68
Victoria Guerena
Fr
24:41
8:14
71
Jordon Liburdi
Fr
24:46
8:15
73
11 Fountain Valley
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:12
122:37
24:31
8:10
334 1 Extra

23:21
7:47
54
Maria Ramirez
Fr
23:41
7:54
61
Kendra Schlepphorst
So
24:37
8:12
70
Destiny Fernando
So
25:25
8:28
74
Addison Esson
So
25:33
8:31
75
Jessie Dubus
So
28:27
9:29
76




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.


All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr ls Jared Hazlett, Fr, 16:18, Trabuco Hills Esperanza, 85:34, 66
Fr ms Elliott Ramirez, Fr, 16:33, Brea Canyon (Anaheim), 86:54, 72
Fr ss Hugo Flores, Fr, 17:15, Godinez Servite, 91:46, 106
JV ls Jesus Molina, Jr, 15:51, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 80:39, 24
JV ms Alex Crawford, Sr, 16:32, Newport Harbor Valencia, 84:58, 34
JV ss Paul Castro, Jr, 16:19, Lutheran (Orange) Foothill, 85:59, 25
So ls Ryan Herson, So, 15:46, Trabuco Hills Dana Hills, 82:18, 34
So ms Munir Kahssay, So, 16:09, Western Brea, 88:31, 86
So ss Anthony Lobasso, So, 16:35, Servite Servite, 85:59, 37
V d2 Guadalupe Zaragoza, Sr, 15:00, Santa Ana El Modena, 80:24, 121
V d3 Mitchell Moore, Sr, 15:16, La Habra University (Irvine), 81:22, 83
V sweep Tyler Valdes, Sr, 14:35, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 75:32, 59