Fountain Valley Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/08
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alex Chiang | Jr | JV | 11:40 | 5:50 | 2 | 25/161 | 4/8 | 5/13 | 3/19 | #PR! (SBP) | ||||
Andrew Glover | Jr | JV | 12:26 | 6:13 | 2 | 87/161 | 8/8 | 11/13 | 5/8 | |||||
Austin Israelsky | Sr | V | 16:30 | 5:38 | 2.93 | 21/136 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 16/22 | 18:24 (1:54,10.3) |
18:24 (1:54,10.3) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | ||
Brandon Tao | So | So | 12:16 | 6:08 | 2 | 40/126 | 3/5 | 9/13 | 7/15 | |||||
Brenden Prieto | Fr | Fr | 20:47 | 7:06 | 2.93 | 75/154 | 5/10 | 12/17 | 6/11 | |||||
Brian Damitz | Fr | Fr | 20:18 | 6:56 | 2.93 | 56/154 | 3/10 | 10/17 | 8/21 | |||||
Brian Rock | Jr | JV | 11:13 | 5:37 | 2 | 9/161 | 2/8 | 2/13 | 4/20 | #PR! (SBP) | ||||
Carlos Lopez | Fr | Fr | 26:01 | 8:53 | 2.93 | 154/154 | 10/10 | 17/17 | 6/6 | #PR! (SBP) | ||||
Chad Sherman | Jr | JV | 12:17 | 6:09 | 2 | 71/161 | 7/8 | 10/13 | 5/9 | |||||
Chase Edwards | Fr | Fr | 18:43 | 6:23 | 2.93 | 14/154 | 1/10 | 8/17 | 9/25 | |||||
Cole Greer | Sr | V | 16:57 | 5:47 | 2.93 | 50/136 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 14/22 | 17:25 (0:28,2.7) |
17:25 (0:28,2.7) |
17:25 (0:28,2.7) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Colin Niselman | Jr | JV | 10:51 | 5:26 | 2 | 2/161 | 1/8 | 1/13 | 2/22 | #PR! (SBP) | ||||
Cory Kobel | Sr | V | 18:02 | 6:09 | 2.93 | 114/136 | 7/7 | 7/17 | 7/14 | 18:41 (0:39,3.5) |
18:41 (0:39,3.5) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | ||
Dan Tran | So | So | 11:19 | 5:40 | 2 | 6/126 | 1/5 | 4/13 | 5/20 | #PR! (SBP) | ||||
Debodipto Chaudhuri | Jr | JV | 11:15 | 5:38 | 2 | 10/161 | 3/8 | 3/13 | 1/19 | #PR! (SBP) | ||||
Dylan Ford | Sr | V | 17:28 | 5:58 | 2.93 | 92/136 | 6/7 | 6/17 | 5/17 | 17:26 | 17:26 | 17:26 | #PR! (DTW, TB) | |
Fernando Castaneda | So | So | 12:39 | 6:20 | 2 | 60/126 | 4/5 | 12/13 | 6/15 | |||||
Jason Carroll | Jr | JV | 11:50 | 5:55 | 2 | 42/161 | 5/8 | 6/13 | 3/16 | |||||
Jay Bonthius | Fr | So | 11:57 | 5:59 | 2 | 26/126 | 2/5 | 8/13 | 8/17 | |||||
JD MacWillie IV | Fr | Fr | 22:03 | 7:32 | 2.93 | 105/154 | 7/10 | 14/17 | 6/9 | |||||
Joshua Ragotskie | Fr | Fr | 24:03 | 8:12 | 2.93 | 139/154 | 8/10 | 15/17 | 6/8 | #PR! (SBP) | ||||
Kaz Nishikawa | Jr | V | 17:06 | 5:50 | 2.93 | 58/136 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 10/21 | 16:34 | 16:32 | 16:32 | ||
Kevin Mai | Fr | Fr | 20:22 | 6:57 | 2.93 | 60/154 | 4/10 | 11/17 | 5/16 | |||||
Koushi Taniguchi | Jr | V | 17:27 | 5:57 | 2.93 | 90/136 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 11/19 | |||||
Maverick DePretto | Fr | Fr | 21:04 | 7:11 | 2.93 | 86/154 | 6/10 | 13/17 | 5/9 | |||||
Nathan Wong | Fr | Fr | 25:54 | 8:50 | 2.93 | 153/154 | 9/10 | 16/17 | 7/7 | |||||
Nichola Cadwell | Jr | JV | 11:52 | 5:56 | 2 | 45/161 | 6/8 | 7/13 | 3/12 | #PR! (SBP) | ||||
Nichola Rathbun | Sr | V | 17:26 | 5:57 | 2.93 | 89/136 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 15/21 | #PR! (SBP) | ||||
Sam Cummings | Fr | Fr | 19:29 | 6:39 | 2.93 | 34/154 | 2/10 | 9/17 | 9/23 | |||||
Vinson Tran | So | So | 14:13 | 7:07 | 2 | 112/126 | 5/5 | 13/13 | 12/12 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 12/19 | 85:26 0:57 |
2.93 | 5:50 | 5:38 | 5:57 | 294 | 5:36 | 82:04 | 80:57 | 80:04 | Austin Israelsky (19), Cole Greer (48), Kaz Nishikawa (56), Nichola Rathbun (85), Koushi Taniguchi (86) | ||
So 1st 5 | 6/12 | 62:24 2:54 |
2 | 6:14 | 5:40 | 7:07 | 172 | 5:45 | Dan Tran (5), Jay Bonthius (20), Brandon Tao (29), Fernando Castaneda (43), Vinson Tran (75) | |||||
JV 1st 5 | 2/16 | 56:49 0:59 |
2 | 5:41 | 5:26 | 5:55 | 74 | 5:41 | Colin Niselman (1), Brian Rock (7), Debodipto Chaudhuri (8), Alex Chiang (22), Jason Carroll (36) | |||||
Fr 1st 5 | 6/11 | 99:39 2:04 |
2.93 | 6:48 | 6:23 | 7:06 | 166 | 6:06 | 92:49 | 92:49 | 92:49 | Chase Edwards (12), Sam Cummings (25), Brian Damitz (39), Kevin Mai (41), Brenden Prieto (49) | ||
Fr 2nd 5 | 6/6 | 119:05 4:57 |
2.93 | 8:08 | 7:11 | 8:53 | 149 | 6:48 | 106:27 | 106:27 | 99:15 | Maverick DePretto (18), JD MacWillie IV (24), Joshua Ragotskie (34), Nathan Wong (36), Carlos Lopez (37) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pedro De Alba | Sr | El Rancho | 15:36 | 5:19 | |||||||
2 | James Cameron | Sr | Mission Viejo | 15:40 | 5:21 | |||||||
3 | Mike Roderick | Sr | Monte Vista (dan) | 15:50 | 5:24 | |||||||
4 | Agustin Alva | Jr | Paramount | 15:53 | 5:25 | |||||||
5 | Mario Castillo | Sr | Warren | 15:57 | 5:27 | |||||||
6 | Kyle Simmons | Sr | Redlands | 16:03 | 5:29 | |||||||
7 | Kyle Dickerson | Sr | Great Oak | 16:04 | 5:29 | |||||||
8 | Travis Edwards | Jr | Royal (sv) | 16:05 | 5:29 | |||||||
9 | Andrew Ward | So | Torrey Pines | 16:07 | 5:30 | |||||||
10 | Jonathan Limon | Sr | Otay Ranch | 16:08 | 5:30 | |||||||
11 | Graha Hettinger | Jr | Vista | 16:10 | 5:31 | |||||||
12 | Karl Baranov | So | Marina | 16:11 | 5:31 | |||||||
13 | Bryon Puentes | Jr | Paramount | 16:12 | 5:32 | |||||||
14 | Dillon Jack | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:13 | 5:32 | |||||||
15 | Juan Rodiguez | So | El Rancho | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
16 | Korey Yoakum | Jr | Royal (sv) | 16:14 | 5:32 | |||||||
17 | Paul Jesson | Jr | Royal (sv) | 16:15 | 5:33 | |||||||
18 | Jose Madera | Jr | Anaheim | 16:16 | 5:33 | |||||||
19 | Connor Billings | So | Clovis West | 16:22 | 5:35 | |||||||
20 | Elias Rodriguez | Jr | California (whi) | 16:27 | 5:37 | |||||||
21 | Austin Israelsky | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:30 | 5:38 | 1/7 | 1/17 | 16/22 | 18:24 (1:54) |
18:24 (1:54) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
22 | James Aliamus | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Rigali | Jr | Great Oak | 16:33 | 5:39 | |||||||
24 | Luis Medina | Jr | Otay Ranch | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
25 | Chris Pleitez | Sr | Lakewood | 16:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
26 | Ulises Aquino | Sr | Knight | 16:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
27 | Jorge Mendez | Jr | Monroe | 16:36 | 5:40 | |||||||
28 | Joseph Pace | Jr | Clovis West | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
29 | William Fraser | Sr | Great Oak | 16:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
30 | Amis Matulionis | Jr | Monte Vista (dan) | 16:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
31 | Sean Davidson | So | Royal (sv) | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
32 | Kevin Noguera | Sr | Paramount | 16:39 | 5:41 | |||||||
33 | Alfred Haslerig | Sr | Otay Ranch | 16:40 | 5:41 | |||||||
34 | Abel Avelar | Sr | Paramount | 16:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
35 | Uriel Aquino | Sr | Knight | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
36 | Jovani Rodriguez | Sr | El Rancho | 16:42 | 5:42 | |||||||
37 | Noah Coppola | Sr | California (whi) | 16:43 | 5:42 | |||||||
38 | Crristian Garza | Jr | Royal (sv) | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
39 | Nick Childers | Sr | Great Oak | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
40 | Josh Smiley | So | Monte Vista (dan) | 16:45 | 5:43 | |||||||
41 | Steve Lopez | Jr | Paramount | 16:46 | 5:43 | |||||||
42 | Weston Cole | Sr | Mission Viejo | 16:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
43 | Jorda Storkersen | Jr | Great Oak | 16:48 | 5:44 | |||||||
44 | Jacob Young | Sr | Redlands | 16:49 | 5:44 | |||||||
45 | Jacob Roach | Jr | Otay Ranch | 16:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
46 | Nathan Dancher | Sr | Torrey Pines | 16:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
47 | Edgar Garcia | Jr | Monroe | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
48 | Jesus Zambrano | Sr | Paramount | 16:52 | 5:45 | |||||||
49 | Thomas Jimenez | Sr | El Rancho | 16:55 | 5:46 | |||||||
50 | Cole Greer | Sr | Fountain Valley | 16:57 | 5:47 | 2/7 | 2/17 | 14/22 | 17:25 (0:28) |
17:25 (0:28) |
17:25 (0:28) |
#PR! (LY, LR, PR) |
51 | Sean Graham | Jr | Lakewood | 16:58 | 5:47 | |||||||
52 | Mike Moses | Sr | Marina | 17:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
53 | Willie Griffith | So | San Clemente | 17:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
54 | Chris Vordahl | Sr | Great Oak | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
55 | James Patterson | Sr | Torrey Pines | 17:04 | 5:49 | |||||||
56 | Michael Ellis | Jr | California (whi) | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
57 | Gabirel Martinez | Sr | Knight | 17:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
58 | Kaz Nishikawa | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:06 | 5:50 | 3/7 | 3/17 | 10/21 | 16:34 | 16:32 | 16:32 | |
59 | Joaquin Munoz | Sr | Anaheim | 17:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
60 | Trevo Hagenson | So | Chino HIlls | 17:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
61 | Huatran Sunny | Jr | Redlands | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
62 | Daniel Herrera | Jr | El Rancho | 17:08 | 5:51 | |||||||
63 | Karl Wenburg | So | Marina | 17:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
64 | J Vanhamersveld | So | Marina | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
65 | Valent Villalobos | Sr | Vista | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
66 | Gilbert Martinez | Sr | Lakewood | 17:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
67 | Joel Martinez | Sr | Knight | 17:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
68 | Jonatho Balderas | Fr | Knight | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
69 | Phillip Gandhi | Sr | Redlands | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
70 | Jesus Garzon | So | Monroe | 17:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
71 | David Pleitez | Fr | Lakewood | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
72 | Gavin Magoon | Fr | Clovis West | 17:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
73 | Jacob Echeverry | So | Lakewood | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
74 | Andrew Eckberg | So | Torrey Pines | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
75 | Leo Mercado | So | Chino HIlls | 17:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
76 | Marcus Evans | So | Redlands | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
77 | Willia Sharwood | Sr | Clovis West | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
78 | Robert Davis | Sr | Royal (sv) | 17:15 | 5:53 | |||||||
79 | Eddie Agredano | Sr | Paramount | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
80 | Esteban Olmos | Jr | Monroe | 17:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
81 | Jon Bazinet | So | California (whi) | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
82 | Ryan Perry | Sr | Otay Ranch | 17:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
83 | Chris Enriquez | So | Warren | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
84 | Matt Lenehan | Sr | Torrey Pines | 17:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
85 | Sean Upson | So | Royal (sv) | 17:22 | 5:56 | |||||||
86 | Connor Donley | Sr | Monte Vista (dan) | 17:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
87 | Richard Rogers | Sr | Great Oak | 17:25 | 5:57 | |||||||
88 | Eduar Gonzalez | Jr | Monroe | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
89 | Nichola Rathbun | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:26 | 5:57 | 4/7 | 4/17 | 15/21 | #PR! (SBP) | |||
90 | Koushi Taniguchi | Jr | Fountain Valley | 17:27 | 5:57 | 5/7 | 5/17 | 11/19 | ||||
91 | Parker Riley | Sr | Mission Viejo | 17:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
92 | Dylan Ford | Sr | Fountain Valley | 17:28 | 5:58 | 6/7 | 6/17 | 5/17 | 17:26 | 17:26 | 17:26 | |
93 | Nebi Hunegrew | Jr | Etiwanda | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
94 | Oscar Vargas | Sr | California (whi) | 17:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
95 | Jc Portugal | Jr | Etiwanda | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
96 | Brian Crane | Jr | Chino HIlls | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
97 | Leo Palamero | Sr | El Rancho | 17:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
98 | Joshua Roach | So | Otay Ranch | 17:31 | 5:59 | |||||||
99 | Chris Dahl | Sr | Chino HIlls | 17:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
100 | Ian Nold | So | Lakewood | 17:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
101 | Kenneth Drake | Jr | Chino HIlls | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
102 | Jake Erlick | Jr | Monte Vista (dan) | 17:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
103 | Joshua Copeland | Sr | Vista | 17:42 | 6:02 | |||||||
104 | Jesus Reyes | Jr | Monroe | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
105 | Tim Olsen | Sr | San Clemente | 17:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
106 | Jon Salas | So | California (whi) | 17:46 | 6:04 | |||||||
107 | Bruno Avila | Jr | Anaheim | 17:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
108 | Omar Jauregui | Sr | Lakewood | 17:49 | 6:05 | |||||||
109 | Jordon Cordon | So | Monroe | 17:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
110 | Marshall Mcduff | So | San Clemente | 17:53 | 6:06 | |||||||
111 | Troy Ritchie | So | Mission Viejo | 17:54 | 6:07 | |||||||
112 | Mathew Krupoff | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:01 | 6:09 | |||||||
113 | Jo Beuencamino | So | Chino HIlls | 18:02 | 6:09 | |||||||
114 | Cory Kobel | Sr | Fountain Valley | 18:02 | 6:09 | 7/7 | 7/17 | 7/14 | 18:41 (0:39) |
18:41 (0:39) |
#PR! (LR, PR) | |
115 | Irving Zamora | So | Warren | 18:03 | 6:10 | |||||||
116 | Clay Celum | Fr | Clovis West | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
117 | Jp Alport | Jr | Mission Viejo | 18:08 | 6:11 | |||||||
118 | Brice Bohr | Sr | Redlands | 18:09 | 6:12 | |||||||
119 | Shan Carpenter | Sr | Vista | 18:10 | 6:12 | |||||||
120 | Emilio Gonzales | Sr | El Rancho | 18:11 | 6:12 | |||||||
121 | Lars Henderson | So | San Clemente | 18:16 | 6:14 | |||||||
122 | Eric Quintero | Jr | Warren | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
123 | Hutch Vivian | Jr | San Clemente | 18:24 | 6:17 | |||||||
124 | Rahul Avasarala | Jr | Monte Vista (dan) | 18:27 | 6:18 | |||||||
125 | Carl Hernandez | Jr | Otay Ranch | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
126 | Andr Hernandez | So | Knight | 18:38 | 6:22 | |||||||
127 | Arnulfo Gomez | Jr | Anaheim | 18:41 | 6:23 | |||||||
128 | Christian Lopez | Jr | California (whi) | 18:50 | 6:26 | |||||||
129 | Steve Maher | Fr | Vista | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
130 | Alex Morris | Sr | Monte Vista (dan) | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
131 | Kyle Gullotta | Sr | Marina | 18:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
132 | Robert Kivler | Sr | Chino HIlls | 19:05 | 6:31 | |||||||
133 | Christ Ascencio | Sr | Knight | 19:09 | 6:32 | |||||||
134 | D.j. Neuman | Sr | San Clemente | 19:10 | 6:32 | |||||||
135 | Brand Rodriguez | Fr | Clovis West | 19:17 | 6:35 | |||||||
136 | Niles Clarke | Sr | San Clemente | 19:21 | 6:36 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Royal (sv) 7-4-1-1-1 Gap: 0:40 |
81:58 16:24 5:36 |
103 | Travis Edwards Jr 16:05 5:29 7 |
Korey Yoakum Jr 16:14 5:32 15 |
Paul Jesson Jr 16:15 5:33 16 |
Sean Davidson So 16:39 5:41 29 |
Crristian Garza Jr 16:45 5:43 36 |
Robert Davis Sr 17:15 5:53 75 |
Sean Upson So 17:22 5:56 81 |
2 | Paramount 4-2-3-2-2 Gap: 0:53 |
82:11 16:26 5:37 |
117 | Agustin Alva Jr 15:53 5:25 4 |
Bryon Puentes Jr 16:12 5:32 12 |
Kevin Noguera Sr 16:39 5:41 30 |
Abel Avelar Sr 16:41 5:42 32 |
Steve Lopez Jr 16:46 5:43 39 |
Jesus Zambrano Sr 16:52 5:45 46 |
Eddie Agredano Sr 17:16 5:54 76 |
3 | Great Oak 6-5-5-4-3 Gap: 0:44 |
82:47 16:33 5:39 |
132 | Kyle Dickerson Sr 16:04 5:29 6 |
Ryan Rigali Jr 16:33 5:39 21 |
William Fraser Sr 16:37 5:40 27 |
Nick Childers Sr 16:45 5:43 37 |
Jorda Storkersen Jr 16:48 5:44 41 |
Chris Vordahl Sr 17:04 5:49 52 |
Richard Rogers Sr 17:25 5:57 83 |
4 | Torrey Pines 8-3-2-3-4 Gap: 0:57 |
82:46 16:33 5:39 |
138 | Andrew Ward So 16:07 5:30 8 |
Dillon Jack Sr 16:13 5:32 13 |
James Aliamus Sr 16:31 5:38 20 |
Nathan Dancher Sr 16:51 5:45 44 |
James Patterson Sr 17:04 5:49 53 |
Andrew Eckberg So 17:14 5:53 71 |
Matt Lenehan Sr 17:21 5:55 80 |
5 | El Rancho 1-1-4-5-5 Gap: 1:32 |
82:35 16:31 5:38 |
155 | Pedro De Alba Sr 15:36 5:19 1 |
Juan Rodiguez So 16:14 5:32 14 |
Jovani Rodriguez Sr 16:42 5:42 34 |
Thomas Jimenez Sr 16:55 5:46 47 |
Daniel Herrera Jr 17:08 5:51 59 |
Leo Palamero Sr 17:30 5:58 91 |
Emilio Gonzales Sr 18:11 6:12 112 |
6 | Otay Ranch 9-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:11 |
83:31 16:42 5:42 |
184 | Jonathan Limon Sr 16:08 5:30 9 |
Luis Medina Jr 16:34 5:39 22 |
Alfred Haslerig Sr 16:40 5:41 31 |
Jacob Roach Jr 16:50 5:45 43 |
Ryan Perry Sr 17:19 5:55 79 |
Joshua Roach So 17:31 5:59 92 |
Carl Hernandez Jr 18:37 6:21 116 |
7 | Knight 16-12-10-9-7 Gap: 0:37 |
84:45 16:57 5:47 |
241 | Ulises Aquino Sr 16:35 5:40 24 |
Uriel Aquino Sr 16:42 5:42 33 |
Gabirel Martinez Sr 17:05 5:50 55 |
Joel Martinez Sr 17:11 5:52 64 |
Jonatho Balderas Fr 17:12 5:52 65 |
Andr Hernandez So 18:38 6:22 117 |
Christ Ascencio Sr 19:09 6:32 123 |
8 | Redlands 5-10-8-8-8 Gap: 1:12 |
84:27 16:53 5:46 |
244 | Kyle Simmons Sr 16:03 5:29 5 |
Jacob Young Sr 16:49 5:44 42 |
Huatran Sunny Jr 17:08 5:51 58 |
Phillip Gandhi Sr 17:12 5:52 66 |
Marcus Evans So 17:15 5:53 73 |
Brice Bohr Sr 18:09 6:12 110 |
|
9 | Monte Vista (dan) 3-6-7-7-9 Gap: 1:51 |
84:18 16:52 5:45 |
247 | Mike Roderick Sr 15:50 5:24 3 |
Amis Matulionis Jr 16:38 5:41 28 |
Josh Smiley So 16:45 5:43 38 |
Connor Donley Sr 17:24 5:56 82 |
Jake Erlick Jr 17:41 6:02 96 |
Rahul Avasarala Jr 18:27 6:18 115 |
Alex Morris Sr 18:53 6:27 120 |
10 | Lakewood 15-16-15-13-10 Gap: 0:40 |
85:09 17:02 5:49 |
273 | Chris Pleitez Sr 16:34 5:39 23 |
Sean Graham Jr 16:58 5:47 49 |
Gilbert Martinez Sr 17:10 5:52 63 |
David Pleitez Fr 17:13 5:53 68 |
Jacob Echeverry So 17:14 5:53 70 |
Ian Nold So 17:38 6:01 94 |
Omar Jauregui Sr 17:49 6:05 101 |
11 | California (whi) 13-11-9-11-11 Gap: 1:02 |
85:03 17:01 5:48 |
274 | Elias Rodriguez Jr 16:27 5:37 18 |
Noah Coppola Sr 16:43 5:42 35 |
Michael Ellis Jr 17:05 5:50 54 |
Jon Bazinet So 17:19 5:55 78 |
Oscar Vargas Sr 17:29 5:58 89 |
Jon Salas So 17:46 6:04 100 |
Christian Lopez Jr 18:50 6:26 118 |
12 | Fountain Valley 14-14-13-14-12 Gap: 0:57 |
85:26 17:05 5:50 |
294 | Austin Israelsky Sr 16:30 5:38 19 |
Cole Greer Sr 16:57 5:47 48 |
Kaz Nishikawa Jr 17:06 5:50 56 |
Nichola Rathbun Sr 17:26 5:57 85 |
Koushi Taniguchi Jr 17:27 5:57 86 |
Dylan Ford Sr 17:28 5:58 88 |
Cory Kobel Sr 18:02 6:09 107 |
12 | Clovis West 12-9-10-12-12 Gap: 1:46 |
85:35 17:07 5:51 |
294 | Connor Billings So 16:22 5:35 17 |
Joseph Pace Jr 16:37 5:40 26 |
Gavin Magoon Fr 17:13 5:53 69 |
Willia Sharwood Sr 17:15 5:53 74 |
Clay Celum Fr 18:08 6:11 108 |
Brand Rodriguez Fr 19:17 6:35 125 |
|
14 | Monroe 17-15-16-15-14 Gap: 0:50 |
85:22 17:04 5:50 |
298 | Jorge Mendez Jr 16:36 5:40 25 |
Edgar Garcia Jr 16:52 5:45 45 |
Jesus Garzon So 17:12 5:52 67 |
Esteban Olmos Jr 17:16 5:54 77 |
Eduar Gonzalez Jr 17:26 5:57 84 |
Jesus Reyes Jr 17:43 6:03 98 |
Jordon Cordon So 17:50 6:05 102 |
15 | Marina 11-13-12-10-15 Gap: 2:42 |
86:25 17:17 5:54 |
303 | Karl Baranov So 16:11 5:31 11 |
Mike Moses Sr 17:02 5:49 50 |
Karl Wenburg So 17:09 5:51 60 |
J Vanhamersveld So 17:10 5:52 61 |
Kyle Gullotta Sr 18:53 6:27 121 |
||
16 | Mission Viejo 2-8-14-16-16 Gap: 2:21 |
85:49 17:10 5:51 |
338 | James Cameron Sr 15:40 5:21 2 |
Weston Cole Sr 16:47 5:44 40 |
Parker Riley Sr 17:27 5:57 87 |
Troy Ritchie So 17:54 6:07 104 |
Mathew Krupoff Jr 18:01 6:09 105 |
Jp Alport Jr 18:08 6:11 109 |
|
17 | Vista 10-16-17-17-17 Gap: 2:41 |
88:03 17:37 6:01 |
399 | Graha Hettinger Jr 16:10 5:31 10 |
Valent Villalobos Sr 17:10 5:52 62 |
Joshua Copeland Sr 17:42 6:02 97 |
Shan Carpenter Sr 18:10 6:12 111 |
Steve Maher Fr 18:51 6:26 119 |
||
18 | Chino HIlls 19-18-18-18-18 Gap: 0:33 |
87:07 17:25 5:57 |
407 | Trevo Hagenson So 17:07 5:51 57 |
Leo Mercado So 17:14 5:53 72 |
Brian Crane Jr 17:30 5:58 90 |
Chris Dahl Sr 17:36 6:00 93 |
Kenneth Drake Jr 17:40 6:02 95 |
Jo Beuencamino So 18:02 6:09 106 |
Robert Kivler Sr 19:05 6:31 122 |
19 | San Clemente 18-19-19-19-19 Gap: 1:21 |
89:21 17:52 6:06 |
480 | Willie Griffith So 17:03 5:49 51 |
Tim Olsen Sr 17:45 6:03 99 |
Marshall Mcduff So 17:53 6:06 103 |
Lars Henderson So 18:16 6:14 113 |
Hutch Vivian Jr 18:24 6:17 114 |
D.j. Neuman Sr 19:10 6:32 124 |
Niles Clarke Sr 19:21 6:36 126 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bria De La Mora | So | Davis | 10:40 | 5:20 | |||||||
2 | Tyre Hines | So | Etiwanda | 10:48 | 5:24 | |||||||
3 | Bra Van Deynze | So | Davis | 11:04 | 5:32 | |||||||
4 | Ryan Naylon | So | Esperanza | 11:16 | 5:38 | |||||||
5 | Alfred Cristobal | So | Knight | 11:17 | 5:39 | |||||||
6 | Dan Tran | So | Fountain Valley | 11:19 | 5:40 | 1/5 | 4/13 | 5/20 | #PR! (SBP) | |||
7 | Andrew Lindsay | So | Esperanza | 11:19 | 5:40 | |||||||
8 | Alex Carrillo | So | Warren | 11:22 | 5:41 | |||||||
9 | Irvin Jake | So | Highland | 11:22 | 5:41 | |||||||
10 | Jerem Labertew | So | Burbank | 11:24 | 5:42 | |||||||
11 | Andre Ramirez | So | California (whi) | 11:24 | 5:42 | |||||||
12 | Edgar Mancilla | So | California (whi) | 11:27 | 5:44 | |||||||
13 | E Castelan | So | Patriot | 11:32 | 5:46 | |||||||
14 | Perry Anthony | So | Lakewood | 11:35 | 5:48 | |||||||
15 | C Espinoza | So | Patriot | 11:38 | 5:49 | |||||||
16 | Alex Moreo | So | Etiwanda | 11:39 | 5:50 | |||||||
17 | Shane Mcilwain | So | Esperanza | 11:40 | 5:50 | |||||||
18 | Darren Spadoni | So | Esperanza | 11:40 | 5:50 | |||||||
19 | J.p. Ogan | So | Esperanza | 11:45 | 5:53 | |||||||
20 | Sarthak Patel | So | Warren | 11:45 | 5:53 | |||||||
21 | David Kim | So | Burbank | 11:46 | 5:53 | |||||||
22 | M Nepomuceno | So | Aliso Niguel | 11:49 | 5:55 | |||||||
23 | Kabir Jensen | So | Davis | 11:49 | 5:55 | |||||||
24 | Hamid Naemeh | So | Davis | 11:51 | 5:56 | |||||||
25 | Eric Amezquita | So | Glendale | 11:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
26 | Jay Bonthius | Fr | Fountain Valley | 11:57 | 5:59 | 2/5 | 8/13 | 8/17 | ||||
27 | Javier Cota | So | Warren | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
28 | Chris Collins | So | Esperanza | 11:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
29 | Jared Hale | So | Esperanza | 12:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
30 | Nicolas Higuera | So | Davis | 12:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
31 | M Robinson | So | Patriot | 12:03 | 6:02 | |||||||
32 | Cameron Fasola | So | Tesoro | 12:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
33 | Haiber Sarkisian | So | Burbank | 12:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
34 | Bryan Santizo | So | Highland | 12:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
35 | Garrett Shope | So | Esperanza | 12:08 | 6:04 | |||||||
36 | Nathan Shore | So | Highland | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Tyler Ice | So | Esperanza | 12:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
38 | Angel Sandoval | So | Knight | 12:13 | 6:07 | |||||||
39 | Bradley Woods | So | Chaffey | 12:15 | 6:08 | |||||||
40 | Brandon Tao | So | Fountain Valley | 12:16 | 6:08 | 3/5 | 9/13 | 7/15 | ||||
41 | Alex Salgado | So | Capistrano Valley | 12:16 | 6:08 | |||||||
42 | Anthony Garcia | So | Lakewood | 12:18 | 6:09 | |||||||
43 | Matthew Kinkle | So | Davis | 12:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
44 | Jeremy Watson | So | Highland | 12:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
45 | Ry Desembrana | So | Esperanza | 12:20 | 6:10 | |||||||
46 | Tim Huddy | So | Esperanza | 12:20 | 6:10 | |||||||
47 | Jose Moreno | So | Capistrano Valley | 12:21 | 6:11 | |||||||
48 | Sergio Barrios | So | Knight | 12:22 | 6:11 | |||||||
49 | Roberto Leon | So | Los Osos | 12:24 | 6:12 | |||||||
50 | Mark Gross | So | Highland | 12:26 | 6:13 | |||||||
51 | Kyle Tenneson | So | Highland | 12:30 | 6:15 | |||||||
52 | Troy Rupp | So | Los Osos | 12:31 | 6:16 | |||||||
53 | Corey Osto | So | Aliso Niguel | 12:32 | 6:16 | |||||||
54 | Jeremia Bradley | So | Aliso Niguel | 12:32 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | Mark Salmans | So | Esperanza | 12:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
56 | Austin Elliott | So | Tesoro | 12:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
57 | Dillon Olson | So | Murrieta Valley | 12:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
58 | Andre Conde | So | Warren | 12:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
59 | S Beltran | So | Patriot | 12:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
60 | Fernando Castaneda | So | Fountain Valley | 12:39 | 6:20 | 4/5 | 12/13 | 6/15 | ||||
61 | Travis Clarke | So | Tesoro | 12:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
62 | Alejan Alvarado | So | Etiwanda | 12:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
63 | John Nichols | So | Tesoro | 12:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
64 | Jake Hilgen | So | Tesoro | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
65 | Ricky Zaleski | So | Capistrano Valley | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
66 | Luke Ogburn | So | Esperanza | 12:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
67 | Dani Neverman | So | Murrieta Valley | 12:45 | 6:23 | |||||||
68 | Matt Wall | So | Davis | 12:47 | 6:24 | |||||||
69 | Devin Fitzgerald | So | Highland | 12:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
70 | Karl Muster | So | Esperanza | 12:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
71 | Nick Donaldson | So | Tesoro | 12:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
72 | Jesse Hernandez | So | Glendale | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
73 | Scott Palti | So | Los Osos | 12:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
74 | David Song | So | Aliso Niguel | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
75 | Brandyn Marko | So | Burbank | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
76 | John Rudy | So | Tesoro | 12:56 | 6:28 | |||||||
77 | Chris Quevedo | So | Warren | 12:57 | 6:29 | |||||||
78 | Alex Kusztyk | So | Aliso Niguel | 12:57 | 6:29 | |||||||
79 | Daniel Arroyo | So | Glendale | 12:58 | 6:29 | |||||||
80 | Kevin Pasma | So | Los Osos | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
81 | Ryder Stark | So | Tesoro | 13:03 | 6:32 | |||||||
82 | David Abrego | So | Knight | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
83 | Brian Lupercio | So | Highland | 13:06 | 6:33 | |||||||
84 | Michael Mellor | So | Aliso Niguel | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
85 | Jorge Mejia | So | Upland | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
86 | Phillip Melendez | So | Capistrano Valley | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
87 | Michael Nguyen | So | Capistrano Valley | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
88 | Carlos Escobar | So | Oxnard High | 13:12 | 6:36 | |||||||
89 | Andrew Pardo | So | Warren | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
90 | R Flores | So | Patriot | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
91 | Ryan Massie | So | Los Osos | 13:21 | 6:41 | |||||||
92 | Andre Garceau | So | Tesoro | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
93 | Z Garcia | So | Patriot | 13:22 | 6:41 | |||||||
94 | Luis Diaz | So | Etiwanda | 13:23 | 6:42 | |||||||
95 | Francis Vu | So | Capistrano Valley | 13:23 | 6:42 | |||||||
96 | Alex Krafcik | So | Tesoro | 13:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
97 | Jeffrey Lim | So | Tesoro | 13:28 | 6:44 | |||||||
98 | Alex Verniss | So | Glendale | 13:30 | 6:45 | |||||||
99 | Colin Eckerle | So | Esperanza | 13:31 | 6:46 | |||||||
100 | Austin Hunsaker | So | Esperanza | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
101 | Tyler Costanzo | So | Tesoro | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
102 | Troy Green | So | Tesoro | 13:35 | 6:48 | |||||||
103 | Kirbly Linvill | So | Davis | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
104 | J Toyotome | So | Patriot | 13:45 | 6:53 | |||||||
105 | Juan Migu Ortiz | So | Etiwanda | 13:47 | 6:54 | |||||||
106 | Matt Weisker | So | Davis | 13:52 | 6:56 | |||||||
107 | William Pacba | So | Glendale | 13:52 | 6:56 | |||||||
108 | Bobb Rodriguez | So | Los Osos | 13:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
109 | David Lee | So | Capistrano Valley | 14:00 | 7:00 | |||||||
110 | Tyler Annarino | So | Tesoro | 14:06 | 7:03 | |||||||
111 | For Pfatenhauer | So | Highland | 14:10 | 7:05 | |||||||
112 | Vinson Tran | So | Fountain Valley | 14:13 | 7:07 | 5/5 | 13/13 | 12/12 | ||||
113 | Dylan Mctee | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
114 | Sher Mcfarland | So | Davis | 14:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
115 | Larson Ishii | So | Capistrano Valley | 14:56 | 7:28 | |||||||
116 | Trevor Hendron | So | Tesoro | 14:58 | 7:29 | |||||||
117 | Brian Trippe | So | Capistrano Valley | 15:30 | 7:45 | |||||||
118 | Albert Gracia | So | Tesoro | 15:35 | 7:48 | |||||||
119 | Brian Pattison | So | Lakewood | 15:35 | 7:48 | |||||||
120 | Kyle Dillinder | So | Tesoro | 15:39 | 7:50 | |||||||
121 | Patrick Chon | So | Glendale | 16:00 | 8:00 | |||||||
122 | Jonathon Ferrin | So | Highland | 16:22 | 8:11 | |||||||
123 | Tim Laws | So | Los Osos | 16:35 | 8:18 | |||||||
124 | Chris Finnerty | So | Tesoro | 16:37 | 8:19 | |||||||
125 | Ryan Nieraeth | So | Lakewood | 17:18 | 8:39 | |||||||
126 | Calvin Castro | So | Glendale | 18:32 | 9:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Esperanza 3-2-2-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
57:40 11:32 5:46 |
49 | Ryan Naylon So 11:16 5:38 4 |
Andrew Lindsay So 11:19 5:40 6 |
Shane Mcilwain So 11:40 5:50 12 |
Darren Spadoni So 11:40 5:50 13 |
J.p. Ogan So 11:45 5:53 14 |
Chris Collins So 11:59 6:00 22 |
Jared Hale So 12:00 6:00 23 |
2 | Davis 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:22 |
57:26 11:29 5:45 |
63 | Bria De La Mora So 10:40 5:20 1 |
Bra Van Deynze So 11:04 5:32 3 |
Kabir Jensen So 11:49 5:55 17 |
Hamid Naemeh So 11:51 5:56 18 |
Nicolas Higuera So 12:02 6:01 24 |
Matthew Kinkle So 12:19 6:09 31 |
Matt Wall So 12:47 6:24 49 |
3 | Highland 6-7-7-5-3 Gap: 1:04 |
60:24 12:05 6:02 |
130 | Irvin Jake So 11:22 5:41 8 |
Bryan Santizo So 12:07 6:04 27 |
Nathan Shore So 12:10 6:05 28 |
Jeremy Watson So 12:19 6:09 32 |
Mark Gross So 12:26 6:13 35 |
Kyle Tenneson So 12:30 6:15 36 |
Devin Fitzgerald So 12:49 6:25 50 |
4 | Warren 5-5-3-3-4 Gap: 1:35 |
60:36 12:07 6:04 |
140 | Alex Carrillo So 11:22 5:41 7 |
Sarthak Patel So 11:45 5:53 15 |
Javier Cota So 11:57 5:59 21 |
Andre Conde So 12:35 6:18 41 |
Chris Quevedo So 12:57 6:29 56 |
Andrew Pardo So 13:15 6:38 63 |
|
5 | Patriot 7-4-4-4-5 Gap: 1:43 |
61:05 12:13 6:07 |
150 | E Castelan So 11:32 5:46 9 |
C Espinoza So 11:38 5:49 10 |
M Robinson So 12:03 6:02 25 |
S Beltran So 12:37 6:19 42 |
R Flores So 13:15 6:38 64 |
Z Garcia So 13:22 6:41 66 |
J Toyotome So 13:45 6:53 70 |
6 | Fountain Valley 4-6-5-6-6 Gap: 2:54 |
62:24 12:29 6:14 |
172 | Dan Tran So 11:19 5:40 5 |
Jay Bonthius Fr 11:57 5:59 20 |
Brandon Tao So 12:16 6:08 29 |
Fernando Castaneda So 12:39 6:20 43 |
Vinson Tran So 14:13 7:07 75 |
||
7 | Etiwanda 2-3-6-7-7 Gap: 2:59 |
62:17 12:27 6:14 |
196 | Tyre Hines So 10:48 5:24 2 |
Alex Moreo So 11:39 5:50 11 |
Alejan Alvarado So 12:40 6:20 45 |
Luis Diaz So 13:23 6:42 67 |
Juan Migu Ortiz So 13:47 6:54 71 |
||
8 | Tesoro 10-10-9-9-8 Gap: 0:39 |
62:41 12:32 6:16 |
203 | Cameron Fasola So 12:04 6:02 26 |
Austin Elliott So 12:33 6:17 40 |
Travis Clarke So 12:40 6:20 44 |
John Nichols So 12:41 6:21 46 |
Jake Hilgen So 12:43 6:22 47 |
Nick Donaldson So 12:49 6:25 51 |
John Rudy So 12:56 6:28 55 |
9 | Aliso Niguel 8-8-8-8-9 Gap: 1:08 |
62:44 12:33 6:16 |
204 | M Nepomuceno So 11:49 5:55 16 |
Corey Osto So 12:32 6:16 38 |
Jeremia Bradley So 12:32 6:16 39 |
David Song So 12:54 6:27 54 |
Alex Kusztyk So 12:57 6:29 57 |
Michael Mellor So 13:07 6:34 60 |
|
10 | Capistrano Valley 11-9-10-10-10 Gap: 0:54 |
63:39 12:44 6:22 |
234 | Alex Salgado So 12:16 6:08 30 |
Jose Moreno So 12:21 6:11 33 |
Ricky Zaleski So 12:43 6:22 48 |
Phillip Melendez So 13:09 6:35 61 |
Michael Nguyen So 13:10 6:35 62 |
Francis Vu So 13:23 6:42 68 |
David Lee So 14:00 7:00 74 |
11 | Los Osos 12-11-11-11-11 Gap: 0:57 |
64:07 12:49 6:25 |
248 | Roberto Leon So 12:24 6:12 34 |
Troy Rupp So 12:31 6:16 37 |
Scott Palti So 12:52 6:26 53 |
Kevin Pasma So 12:59 6:30 59 |
Ryan Massie So 13:21 6:41 65 |
Bobb Rodriguez So 13:55 6:58 73 |
Tim Laws So 16:35 8:18 77 |
12 | Glendale 9-11-12-12-12 Gap: 1:57 |
65:06 13:01 6:31 |
270 | Eric Amezquita So 11:55 5:58 19 |
Jesse Hernandez So 12:51 6:26 52 |
Daniel Arroyo So 12:58 6:29 58 |
Alex Verniss So 13:30 6:45 69 |
William Pacba So 13:52 6:56 72 |
Patrick Chon So 16:00 8:00 76 |
Calvin Castro So 18:32 9:16 78 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mike Matta | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 10:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
2 | Colin Niselman | Jr | Fountain Valley | 10:51 | 5:26 | 1/8 | 1/13 | 2/22 | #PR! (SBP) | |||
3 | Floyd Brown | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 11:02 | 5:31 | |||||||
4 | Andy Walters | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 11:02 | 5:31 | |||||||
5 | Daniel Murphy | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 11:04 | 5:32 | |||||||
6 | Cody Safron | Sr | Santa Monica | 11:08 | 5:34 | |||||||
7 | Glenn Nutting | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 11:09 | 5:35 | |||||||
8 | Alex Vargas | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 11:11 | 5:36 | |||||||
9 | Brian Rock | Jr | Fountain Valley | 11:13 | 5:37 | 2/8 | 2/13 | 4/20 | #PR! (SBP) | |||
10 | Debodipto Chaudhuri | Jr | Fountain Valley | 11:15 | 5:38 | 3/8 | 3/13 | 1/19 | #PR! (SBP) | |||
11 | Aaron Bauer | Sr | Great Oak | 11:16 | 5:38 | |||||||
12 | Dillon Peters | Jr | Great Oak | 11:18 | 5:39 | |||||||
13 | Jarvon Greer | Sr | Santa Monica | 11:19 | 5:40 | |||||||
14 | Justin Castaneda | Jr | Paramount | 11:20 | 5:40 | |||||||
15 | Pablo Say | Jr | Upland | 11:21 | 5:41 | |||||||
16 | Brandon Leong | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 11:23 | 5:42 | |||||||
17 | Lestley Lewis | Sr | Sunnyside | 11:27 | 5:44 | |||||||
18 | Chris Fullmer | Jr | Santa Monica | 11:28 | 5:44 | |||||||
19 | Jarrod Blake | Jr | Great Oak | 11:29 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Luis Moreno | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 11:32 | 5:46 | |||||||
21 | Jake Sharar | Sr | Clovis East | 11:33 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Jonathon Wilson | Jr | Upland | 11:33 | 5:47 | |||||||
23 | Donovan Vieyra | Jr | Paramount | 11:39 | 5:50 | |||||||
24 | James Acevedo | Sr | Great Oak | 11:40 | 5:50 | |||||||
25 | Alex Chiang | Jr | Fountain Valley | 11:40 | 5:50 | 4/8 | 5/13 | 3/19 | #PR! (SBP) | |||
26 | Mat Von Gonten | Jr | Great Oak | 11:41 | 5:51 | |||||||
27 | M Toyotome | Sr | Patriot | 11:41 | 5:51 | |||||||
28 | Lee Lurie | Jr | Alta Loma | 11:41 | 5:51 | |||||||
29 | Joshua Estradfa | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 11:42 | 5:51 | |||||||
30 | Bryce Marshall | Jr | El Toro | 11:42 | 5:51 | |||||||
31 | Brandon Lowe | Jr | Clovis East | 11:42 | 5:51 | |||||||
32 | Rahm Mahmood | Sr | Clovis East | 11:43 | 5:52 | |||||||
33 | Austin Winther | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 11:44 | 5:52 | |||||||
34 | Ben Walters | Jr | Murrieta Valley | 11:44 | 5:52 | |||||||
35 | James Pham | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 11:45 | 5:53 | |||||||
36 | Connor Sousa | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 11:45 | 5:53 | |||||||
37 | Marc Orner | Sr | Great Oak | 11:45 | 5:53 | |||||||
38 | Logan Recchia | Jr | Valencia (val) | 11:46 | 5:53 | |||||||
39 | Andy Reyes | Jr | Upland | 11:48 | 5:54 | |||||||
40 | Ryan Chase | Jr | El Toro | 11:49 | 5:55 | |||||||
41 | Brian Norton | Sr | Great Oak | 11:50 | 5:55 | |||||||
42 | Jason Carroll | Jr | Fountain Valley | 11:50 | 5:55 | 5/8 | 6/13 | 3/16 | ||||
43 | Bryan Soto | Jr | Davis | 11:50 | 5:55 | |||||||
44 | Travis Remp | Sr | Knight | 11:51 | 5:56 | |||||||
45 | Nichola Cadwell | Jr | Fountain Valley | 11:52 | 5:56 | 6/8 | 7/13 | 3/12 | #PR! (SBP) | |||
46 | Jonathan Berger | Jr | Santa Monica | 11:53 | 5:57 | |||||||
47 | Robert Rios | Sr | Paramount | 11:54 | 5:57 | |||||||
48 | Scott Smith | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 11:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
49 | Edwin Ortiz | Jr | Clovis East | 11:55 | 5:58 | |||||||
50 | Francis Acquaye | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 11:56 | 5:58 | |||||||
51 | Matt Orner | Sr | Great Oak | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
52 | Dard Hunter | Jr | Davis | 11:57 | 5:59 | |||||||
53 | Brett Franklin | Jr | Upland | 11:59 | 6:00 | |||||||
54 | Armando Ayala | Jr | Upland | 12:00 | 6:00 | |||||||
55 | Ryan Bernardy | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 12:01 | 6:01 | |||||||
56 | Sam Grable | Sr | El Toro | 12:02 | 6:01 | |||||||
57 | Weston Drosky | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 12:03 | 6:02 | |||||||
58 | Charles Craig | Sr | Murrieta Valley | 12:04 | 6:02 | |||||||
59 | Freddy Reyes | Jr | Santa Ana | 12:06 | 6:03 | |||||||
60 | Nick Mayo | Jr | Palmdale | 12:07 | 6:04 | |||||||
61 | Matt Rich | Jr | Santa Monica | 12:08 | 6:04 | |||||||
62 | Adam Rounds | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 12:09 | 6:05 | |||||||
63 | Marcus Dashoff | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
64 | Erik Egelko | Sr | Ventura | 12:10 | 6:05 | |||||||
65 | Bi Shollenberger | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 12:11 | 6:06 | |||||||
66 | Nick Bryant | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 12:12 | 6:06 | |||||||
67 | Adrian Robles | Jr | Paramount | 12:13 | 6:07 | |||||||
68 | Peter Acevedo | Jr | Upland | 12:13 | 6:07 | |||||||
69 | Jesse Ventura | Jr | Upland | 12:14 | 6:07 | |||||||
70 | Brad Welby | Jr | Upland | 12:16 | 6:08 | |||||||
71 | Chad Sherman | Jr | Fountain Valley | 12:17 | 6:09 | 7/8 | 10/13 | 5/9 | ||||
72 | Andre Robillard | Jr | Clovis West | 12:17 | 6:09 | |||||||
73 | Stephen Hwang | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 12:18 | 6:09 | |||||||
74 | Pedro Diaz | Jr | Clovis East | 12:18 | 6:09 | |||||||
75 | Beau Mcroberts | Jr | El Toro | 12:18 | 6:09 | |||||||
76 | F Lozano | Jr | Patriot | 12:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
77 | Brandon Burrola | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 12:20 | 6:10 | |||||||
78 | Cinue Acosta | Sr | Paramount | 12:20 | 6:10 | |||||||
79 | Nick Anderson | Jr | Upland | 12:22 | 6:11 | |||||||
80 | Rahim Hashim | Jr | Santa Monica | 12:22 | 6:11 | |||||||
81 | Greg Hine | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 12:22 | 6:11 | |||||||
82 | Austin Velez | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 12:23 | 6:12 | |||||||
83 | Miguel Ramirez | Jr | Palmdale | 12:24 | 6:12 | |||||||
84 | Jakob Talley | So | Clovis West | 12:25 | 6:13 | |||||||
85 | Brett Bell | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 12:25 | 6:13 | |||||||
86 | Hadar Shimshi | Jr | Santa Monica | 12:25 | 6:13 | |||||||
87 | Andrew Glover | Jr | Fountain Valley | 12:26 | 6:13 | 8/8 | 11/13 | 5/8 | ||||
88 | Thomas Hess | Jr | Ventura | 12:27 | 6:14 | |||||||
89 | Faisal Merchant | Jr | Santa Monica | 12:33 | 6:17 | |||||||
90 | Jonathan Tedjo | Sr | Upland | 12:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
91 | Daniel Cuevas | Sr | Great Oak | 12:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
92 | Arick Hickman | Jr | Clovis West | 12:37 | 6:19 | |||||||
93 | Tyler Stiles | Sr | Redlands East Valley | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
94 | L Mcdonald | Jr | Patriot | 12:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
95 | Ryan Harwell | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 12:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
96 | Luke Loper | Sr | Alta Loma | 12:40 | 6:20 | |||||||
97 | Kurt Neumiller | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 12:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
98 | Paco Salcedo | Sr | Clovis West | 12:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
99 | Andrew Fabrizio | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 12:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
100 | J Tavares | Sr | Patriot | 12:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
101 | Garrick Santos | Sr | Ventura | 12:52 | 6:26 | |||||||
102 | Casey Mcgrath | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 12:53 | 6:27 | |||||||
103 | Colin Mcnally | Sr | Davis | 12:54 | 6:27 | |||||||
104 | Garret Schmidt | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 12:55 | 6:28 | |||||||
105 | Micha Chevallier | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 12:58 | 6:29 | |||||||
106 | Pedro Escobar | Jr | Knight | 12:58 | 6:29 | |||||||
107 | Matt Renfro | Sr | Clovis West | 12:59 | 6:30 | |||||||
108 | Thomas Smith | Jr | El Toro | 13:01 | 6:31 | |||||||
109 | Richard Pardo | Sr | Valencia (val) | 13:02 | 6:31 | |||||||
110 | Kristofe Bowers | Jr | Palmdale | 13:04 | 6:32 | |||||||
111 | Nathan Wong | Sr | Davis | 13:05 | 6:33 | |||||||
112 | Cody Larue | Sr | Davis | 13:07 | 6:34 | |||||||
113 | Kyle Tomita | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 13:08 | 6:34 | |||||||
114 | Ian Ford | Jr | Upland | 13:09 | 6:35 | |||||||
115 | Jorge Zubiate | Jr | Palmdale | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
116 | Cody Liebenow | Sr | Palmdale | 13:10 | 6:35 | |||||||
117 | Chad Lopez | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 13:11 | 6:36 | |||||||
118 | Ian Schonely | Jr | Valencia (val) | 13:14 | 6:37 | |||||||
119 | Nick Lamori | Jr | Santa Monica | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
120 | Chris Muela | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 13:15 | 6:38 | |||||||
121 | Sean Lobb | Sr | Great Oak | 13:16 | 6:38 | |||||||
122 | Cesar Palacios | Jr | Palmdale | 13:16 | 6:38 | |||||||
123 | Steven Talens | Jr | El Toro | 13:17 | 6:39 | |||||||
124 | Austin Walder | Sr | Huntington Beach | 13:18 | 6:39 | |||||||
125 | Zack Sasscer | Sr | Great Oak | 13:19 | 6:40 | |||||||
126 | Ben Piekarski | Jr | Ventura | 13:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
127 | Kevin Bujold | Jr | Ventura | 13:24 | 6:42 | |||||||
128 | Ben Buddingh | Sr | Davis | 13:31 | 6:46 | |||||||
129 | Darren Oei | Jr | Upland | 13:33 | 6:47 | |||||||
130 | Tim Brock | Jr | Upland | 13:37 | 6:49 | |||||||
131 | Raul Collazo | Jr | Ventura | 13:38 | 6:49 | |||||||
132 | Eden Perez | Jr | Capistrano Valley | 13:42 | 6:51 | |||||||
133 | Alain Cortave | Jr | Knight | 13:43 | 6:52 | |||||||
134 | Robert Larsen | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 13:51 | 6:56 | |||||||
135 | Connor Vance | Jr | Santa Monica | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
136 | Javier Perez | Sr | Santa Ana | 13:54 | 6:57 | |||||||
137 | Adam Bugielski | Sr | Valencia (val) | 13:55 | 6:58 | |||||||
138 | Justin Pao | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 13:56 | 6:58 | |||||||
139 | Kyle Warden | Jr | Upland | 14:01 | 7:01 | |||||||
140 | Andy Lara | Sr | Great Oak | 14:02 | 7:01 | |||||||
141 | James Glenn | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 14:05 | 7:03 | |||||||
142 | James Carroll | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 14:05 | 7:03 | |||||||
143 | Wesley Leigh | Jr | Davis | 14:05 | 7:03 | |||||||
144 | Arturo Garcia | Sr | Knight | 14:08 | 7:04 | |||||||
145 | Kyle Archer | Jr | Alta Loma | 14:09 | 7:05 | |||||||
146 | Alex Magana | Sr | La Quinta (lq) | 14:09 | 7:05 | |||||||
147 | Brandon Gault | So | Alta Loma | 14:09 | 7:05 | |||||||
148 | Carlos Carrillo | Jr | Knight | 14:14 | 7:07 | |||||||
149 | Alex Norton | Jr | Great Oak | 14:15 | 7:08 | |||||||
150 | Nathan Yang | Sr | Davis | 14:26 | 7:13 | |||||||
151 | Sam Bold | Sr | Davis | 14:35 | 7:18 | |||||||
152 | Derek Hahn | Sr | Capistrano Valley | 14:36 | 7:18 | |||||||
153 | Sean Heakes | Jr | Alta Loma | 14:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
154 | Kevin Vadala | Jr | Redlands East Valley | 14:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
155 | Tre Reddington | Sr | Upland | 14:52 | 7:26 | |||||||
156 | Trevor Gonzales | Jr | Knight | 14:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
157 | Glen Lischeske | Sr | Davis | 15:10 | 7:35 | |||||||
158 | Bran Valenzuela | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 15:11 | 7:36 | |||||||
159 | Morgan Vonasek | Jr | Great Oak | 15:57 | 7:59 | |||||||
160 | Steve Juarez | Jr | La Quinta (lq) | 16:11 | 8:06 | |||||||
161 | Bobby Dale | Jr | Palmdale | 16:13 | 8:06 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Capistrano Valley 4-3-2-2-1 Gap: 0:35 |
56:59 11:24 5:42 |
71 | Glenn Nutting Jr 11:09 5:35 5 |
Alex Vargas Sr 11:11 5:36 6 |
Brandon Leong Jr 11:23 5:42 14 |
Luis Moreno Sr 11:32 5:46 17 |
Austin Winther Sr 11:44 5:52 29 |
James Pham Jr 11:45 5:53 30 |
Weston Drosky Jr 12:03 6:02 50 |
2 | Fountain Valley 1-2-1-1-2 Gap: 0:59 |
56:49 11:22 5:41 |
74 | Colin Niselman Jr 10:51 5:26 1 |
Brian Rock Jr 11:13 5:37 7 |
Debodipto Chaudhuri Jr 11:15 5:38 8 |
Alex Chiang Jr 11:40 5:50 22 |
Jason Carroll Jr 11:50 5:55 36 |
Nichola Cadwell Jr 11:52 5:56 39 |
Chad Sherman Jr 12:17 6:09 57 |
3 | Great Oak 5-5-5-3-3 Gap: 0:25 |
57:24 11:29 5:44 |
79 | Aaron Bauer Sr 11:16 5:38 9 |
Dillon Peters Jr 11:18 5:39 10 |
Jarrod Blake Jr 11:29 5:45 16 |
James Acevedo Sr 11:40 5:50 21 |
Mat Von Gonten Jr 11:41 5:51 23 |
Marc Orner Sr 11:45 5:53 32 |
Brian Norton Sr 11:50 5:55 35 |
4 | Redlands East Valley 2-1-3-4-4 Gap: 0:53 |
57:28 11:30 5:45 |
103 | Floyd Brown Sr 11:02 5:31 2 |
Daniel Murphy Jr 11:04 5:32 3 |
Joshua Estradfa Sr 11:42 5:51 25 |
Connor Sousa Jr 11:45 5:53 31 |
Scott Smith Sr 11:55 5:58 42 |
Francis Acquaye Jr 11:56 5:58 44 |
Ryan Bernardy Jr 12:01 6:01 48 |
5 | Santa Monica 3-4-3-5-5 Gap: 1:00 |
57:56 11:35 5:48 |
122 | Cody Safron Sr 11:08 5:34 4 |
Jarvon Greer Sr 11:19 5:40 11 |
Chris Fullmer Jr 11:28 5:44 15 |
Jonathan Berger Jr 11:53 5:57 40 |
Matt Rich Jr 12:08 6:04 52 |
Rahim Hashim Jr 12:22 6:11 62 |
Hadar Shimshi Jr 12:25 6:13 65 |
6 | Upland 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:39 |
58:41 11:44 5:52 |
158 | Pablo Say Jr 11:21 5:41 13 |
Jonathon Wilson Jr 11:33 5:47 19 |
Andy Reyes Jr 11:48 5:54 33 |
Brett Franklin Jr 11:59 6:00 46 |
Armando Ayala Jr 12:00 6:00 47 |
Peter Acevedo Jr 12:13 6:07 55 |
Jesse Ventura Jr 12:14 6:07 56 |
7 | Clovis East 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:45 |
59:11 11:50 5:55 |
175 | Jake Sharar Sr 11:33 5:47 18 |
Brandon Lowe Jr 11:42 5:51 27 |
Rahm Mahmood Sr 11:43 5:52 28 |
Edwin Ortiz Jr 11:55 5:58 43 |
Pedro Diaz Jr 12:18 6:09 59 |
||
8 | Paramount 6-6-7-8-8 Gap: 1:00 |
59:26 11:53 5:57 |
188 | Justin Castaneda Jr 11:20 5:40 12 |
Donovan Vieyra Jr 11:39 5:50 20 |
Robert Rios Sr 11:54 5:57 41 |
Adrian Robles Jr 12:13 6:07 54 |
Cinue Acosta Sr 12:20 6:10 61 |
||
9 | El Toro 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:19 |
60:52 12:10 6:05 |
244 | Bryce Marshall Jr 11:42 5:51 26 |
Ryan Chase Jr 11:49 5:55 34 |
Sam Grable Sr 12:02 6:01 49 |
Beau Mcroberts Jr 12:18 6:09 60 |
Thomas Smith Jr 13:01 6:31 75 |
Steven Talens Jr 13:17 6:39 83 |
|
10 | Davis 11-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:17 |
62:53 12:35 6:17 |
309 | Bryan Soto Jr 11:50 5:55 37 |
Dard Hunter Jr 11:57 5:59 45 |
Colin Mcnally Sr 12:54 6:27 72 |
Nathan Wong Sr 13:05 6:33 77 |
Cody Larue Sr 13:07 6:34 78 |
Ben Buddingh Sr 13:31 6:46 86 |
Wesley Leigh Jr 14:05 7:03 92 |
11 | Clovis West 15-15-12-11-11 Gap: 0:42 |
63:01 12:36 6:18 |
332 | Andre Robillard Jr 12:17 6:09 58 |
Jakob Talley So 12:25 6:13 64 |
Arick Hickman Jr 12:37 6:19 67 |
Paco Salcedo Sr 12:43 6:22 69 |
Matt Renfro Sr 12:59 6:30 74 |
||
12 | Palmdale 13-13-14-12-12 Gap: 1:03 |
63:55 12:47 6:24 |
349 | Nick Mayo Jr 12:07 6:04 51 |
Miguel Ramirez Jr 12:24 6:12 63 |
Kristofe Bowers Jr 13:04 6:32 76 |
Jorge Zubiate Jr 13:10 6:35 79 |
Cody Liebenow Sr 13:10 6:35 80 |
Cesar Palacios Jr 13:16 6:38 82 |
Bobby Dale Jr 16:13 8:06 101 |
13 | Ventura 14-14-12-13-13 Gap: 1:14 |
64:17 12:51 6:26 |
358 | Erik Egelko Sr 12:10 6:05 53 |
Thomas Hess Jr 12:27 6:14 66 |
Garrick Santos Sr 12:52 6:26 70 |
Ben Piekarski Jr 13:24 6:42 84 |
Kevin Bujold Jr 13:24 6:42 85 |
Raul Collazo Jr 13:38 6:49 87 |
|
14 | Alta Loma 9-11-11-14-14 Gap: 2:58 |
67:18 13:28 6:44 |
380 | Lee Lurie Jr 11:41 5:51 24 |
Luke Loper Sr 12:40 6:20 68 |
Kyle Archer Jr 14:09 7:05 94 |
Brandon Gault So 14:09 7:05 96 |
Sean Heakes Jr 14:39 7:20 98 |
||
15 | Knight 12-12-15-15-15 Gap: 2:23 |
66:54 13:23 6:41 |
389 | Travis Remp Sr 11:51 5:56 38 |
Pedro Escobar Jr 12:58 6:29 73 |
Alain Cortave Jr 13:43 6:52 88 |
Arturo Garcia Sr 14:08 7:04 93 |
Carlos Carrillo Jr 14:14 7:07 97 |
Trevor Gonzales Jr 14:57 7:29 99 |
|
16 | La Quinta (lq) 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 1:12 |
68:09 13:38 6:49 |
422 | Casey Mcgrath Jr 12:53 6:27 71 |
Chris Muela Jr 13:15 6:38 81 |
Robert Larsen Jr 13:51 6:56 89 |
James Glenn Jr 14:05 7:03 90 |
James Carroll Jr 14:05 7:03 91 |
Alex Magana Sr 14:09 7:05 95 |
Bran Valenzuela Jr 15:11 7:36 100 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Carrillo | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 17:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
2 | Ian Roberts | Fr | Ventura | 17:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
3 | Connor Vigil | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 17:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
4 | Jharynd Cecil | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 17:34 | 6:00 | |||||||
5 | Michael Waltrip | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 17:40 | 6:02 | |||||||
6 | Chris Canlas | Fr | Glendale | 17:43 | 6:03 | |||||||
7 | Tim Guzman | Fr | California (whi) | 18:14 | 6:13 | |||||||
8 | Ryan Freeman | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 18:15 | 6:14 | |||||||
9 | Ke Chamberlain | Fr | Great Oak | 18:19 | 6:15 | |||||||
10 | Scott Hallak | Fr | Quartz Hill | 18:25 | 6:17 | |||||||
11 | Chris Howes | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 18:35 | 6:21 | |||||||
12 | Alex Mareda | Fr | Great Oak | 18:37 | 6:21 | |||||||
13 | Ange Vllacresses | Fr | Highland | 18:42 | 6:23 | |||||||
14 | Chase Edwards | Fr | Fountain Valley | 18:43 | 6:23 | 1/10 | 8/17 | 9/25 | ||||
15 | David Narvarez | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 18:49 | 6:25 | |||||||
16 | Ben Gill | Fr | Ventura | 18:51 | 6:26 | |||||||
17 | Danny Pugh | Fr | Davis | 19:11 | 6:33 | |||||||
18 | Thom Gustovich | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
19 | Edwin Herrera | Fr | Ventura | 19:13 | 6:34 | |||||||
20 | Peter Chapman | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:14 | 6:34 | |||||||
21 | Ryan Jacobs | Fr | Vista | 19:15 | 6:34 | |||||||
22 | Adam Ramirez | Fr | Lancaster | 19:18 | 6:35 | |||||||
23 | Joey Clingerman | Fr | Glendale | 19:20 | 6:36 | |||||||
24 | Nic Covarrubias | Fr | California (whi) | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
25 | Brandon Scott | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:22 | 6:37 | |||||||
26 | Larry Searles | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
27 | Kyle Cates | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:23 | 6:37 | |||||||
28 | Reinart Toft | Fr | Davis | 19:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
29 | Alex Gallegos | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 19:25 | 6:38 | |||||||
30 | Christian Lopez | Fr | Sunnyside | 19:26 | 6:38 | |||||||
31 | Joseph Medina | Fr | Royal (sv) | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
32 | Will Avina | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 19:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
33 | Patric Levesque | Fr | Ventura | 19:28 | 6:39 | |||||||
34 | Sam Cummings | Fr | Fountain Valley | 19:29 | 6:39 | 2/10 | 9/17 | 9/23 | ||||
35 | Jesse Pimentel | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
36 | Z Noyes-aponte | Fr | Mission Viejo | 19:31 | 6:40 | |||||||
37 | Mario Bourjac | Fr | Sunnyside | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
38 | Tyler Bradshaw | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Jeffords | Fr | Great Oak | 19:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
40 | Natha Davidson | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 19:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
41 | Eddie Carrillo | Fr | Great Oak | 19:43 | 6:44 | |||||||
42 | Dylan Devens | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 19:44 | 6:44 | |||||||
43 | Gerardo Reyes | Fr | Palmdale | 19:45 | 6:44 | |||||||
44 | Brent Rothery | Fr | Great Oak | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
45 | James Montour | Fr | Great Oak | 19:46 | 6:45 | |||||||
46 | Yazan Dabbas | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 19:48 | 6:45 | |||||||
47 | Jonathan Uribe | Fr | Quartz Hill | 19:51 | 6:46 | |||||||
48 | Brenden Emery | Fr | Great Oak | 19:59 | 6:49 | |||||||
49 | Jeremy Brown | Fr | Vista | 20:04 | 6:51 | |||||||
50 | George Rivera | Fr | California (whi) | 20:05 | 6:51 | |||||||
51 | Tanner Shelton | Fr | Ventura | 20:06 | 6:52 | |||||||
52 | Tai Legagnoux | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:07 | 6:52 | |||||||
53 | Jonathan Robles | Fr | Palmdale | 20:11 | 6:53 | |||||||
54 | Philip Angelo | Fr | Ventura | 20:15 | 6:55 | |||||||
55 | Brian Naston | Fr | Lancaster | 20:16 | 6:55 | |||||||
56 | Brian Damitz | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:18 | 6:56 | 3/10 | 10/17 | 8/21 | ||||
57 | Nic Shetler | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 20:18 | 6:56 | |||||||
58 | Daniel Arreola | Fr | Great Oak | 20:21 | 6:57 | |||||||
59 | Esteban Pena | Fr | Palmdale | 20:22 | 6:57 | |||||||
60 | Kevin Mai | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:22 | 6:57 | 4/10 | 11/17 | 5/16 | ||||
61 | Conor Burke | Fr | Great Oak | 20:25 | 6:58 | |||||||
62 | Trevor Pierson | Fr | Great Oak | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
63 | Tim Vo | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 20:26 | 6:58 | |||||||
64 | Matthew Woods | Fr | Quartz Hill | 20:27 | 6:59 | |||||||
65 | Brandon Baum | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:28 | 6:59 | |||||||
66 | Kevin Espinosa | Fr | Birmingham | 20:31 | 7:00 | |||||||
67 | Davi Shabsovich | Fr | Santa Monica | 20:32 | 7:00 | |||||||
68 | Anwana Ntofon | Fr | Lancaster | 20:34 | 7:01 | |||||||
69 | Justin Hong | Fr | Great Oak | 20:36 | 7:02 | |||||||
70 | Adam Akopyan | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:39 | 7:03 | |||||||
71 | Noah Henry | Fr | Davis | 20:41 | 7:04 | |||||||
72 | Raul Padilla | Fr | Santa Ana | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
73 | Matt Williams | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:44 | 7:05 | |||||||
74 | Seth Roberts | Fr | Ventura | 20:45 | 7:05 | |||||||
75 | Brenden Prieto | Fr | Fountain Valley | 20:47 | 7:06 | 5/10 | 12/17 | 6/11 | ||||
76 | Kyle Heavy | Fr | Royal (sv) | 20:47 | 7:06 | |||||||
77 | Michael Hewitt | Fr | Great Oak | 20:51 | 7:07 | |||||||
78 | Eduard Herrera | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:52 | 7:07 | |||||||
79 | Wesley Ewart | Fr | Los Osos | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
80 | Jason Worley | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 20:54 | 7:08 | |||||||
81 | Ian Peace | Fr | Los Osos | 20:56 | 7:09 | |||||||
82 | Daniel Gonzalez | Fr | Davis | 20:57 | 7:09 | |||||||
83 | Kenny Brown | Fr | Highland | 20:59 | 7:10 | |||||||
84 | Jacob Smith | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:02 | 7:11 | |||||||
85 | Scott Gamble | Fr | Murrieta Valley | 21:03 | 7:11 | |||||||
86 | Maverick DePretto | Fr | Fountain Valley | 21:04 | 7:11 | 6/10 | 13/17 | 5/9 | ||||
87 | Clayton Muro | Fr | Vista | 21:06 | 7:12 | |||||||
88 | Jomari Ocampo | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 21:07 | 7:12 | |||||||
89 | Cristia Acevedo | Fr | Great Oak | 21:08 | 7:13 | |||||||
90 | Kevin Cantero | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 21:09 | 7:13 | |||||||
91 | Matth Melendez | Fr | Bloomington | 21:15 | 7:15 | |||||||
92 | Robert Stowers | Fr | Great Oak | 21:16 | 7:15 | |||||||
93 | Josh Strachewski | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 21:17 | 7:16 | |||||||
94 | Jake Ciochetto | Fr | Great Oak | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
95 | Ryley Peabody | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 21:21 | 7:17 | |||||||
96 | Grant Wiessman | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:22 | 7:18 | |||||||
97 | And Coddington | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:24 | 7:18 | |||||||
98 | Jacob Orner | Fr | Great Oak | 21:31 | 7:21 | |||||||
99 | John O'grady | Fr | Mission Viejo | 21:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
100 | Da Shoebotham | Fr | Great Oak | 21:55 | 7:29 | |||||||
101 | Tyler Topping | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 21:57 | 7:29 | |||||||
102 | Hunter Little | Fr | Serrano (phe) | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
103 | Logan Weinberg | Fr | Santa Monica | 21:58 | 7:30 | |||||||
104 | Bryce Hopwood | Fr | California (whi) | 22:03 | 7:32 | |||||||
105 | JD MacWillie IV | Fr | Fountain Valley | 22:03 | 7:32 | 7/10 | 14/17 | 6/9 | ||||
106 | Byan Hernandez | So | Birmingham | 22:04 | 7:32 | |||||||
107 | Taylor Elliot | Fr | Quartz Hill | 22:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
108 | Juan Villalobos | Fr | Santa Ana | 22:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
109 | Claye Bermudez | Fr | Great Oak | 22:11 | 7:34 | |||||||
110 | William Young | Fr | Davis | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
111 | Jacob Stein | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 22:18 | 7:37 | |||||||
112 | Kenin Kunes | Fr | Ventura | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
113 | Steven Cariaga | Fr | Redlands East Valley | 22:22 | 7:38 | |||||||
114 | Adam Proctor | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
115 | Tyler Mason | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 22:24 | 7:39 | |||||||
116 | Patrick Kosch | Fr | Palmdale | 22:26 | 7:39 | |||||||
117 | Steve Johnson | Fr | Birmingham | 22:43 | 7:45 | |||||||
118 | Dion Estepanian | Fr | Glendale | 22:55 | 7:49 | |||||||
119 | Tim Mcintyre | Fr | Davis | 22:59 | 7:51 | |||||||
120 | John Louie | Fr | Davis | 23:01 | 7:51 | |||||||
121 | Luke Stasinis | Fr | Royal (sv) | 23:02 | 7:52 | |||||||
122 | An Hutchingson | Fr | Highland | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
123 | Taylor Friday | Fr | Los Osos | 23:03 | 7:52 | |||||||
124 | Man Hovsessian | Fr | Glendale | 23:04 | 7:52 | |||||||
125 | John Carlo Meza | Fr | Santa Ana | 23:05 | 7:53 | |||||||
126 | Ryan Patterson | Fr | Oxnard High | 23:09 | 7:54 | |||||||
127 | Co Heydenreich | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 23:13 | 7:55 | |||||||
128 | Nichola Baldree | Fr | Mission Viejo | 23:16 | 7:56 | |||||||
129 | Pablo Flores | Fr | Santa Ana | 23:23 | 7:59 | |||||||
130 | Di De La Cerda | Fr | Mission Viejo | 23:27 | 8:00 | |||||||
131 | Noah Doyle | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 23:35 | 8:03 | |||||||
132 | Moses Leyva | Fr | Bloomington | 23:37 | 8:04 | |||||||
133 | Chase Kumasaka | Fr | Santa Monica | 23:38 | 8:04 | |||||||
134 | Marc Hernandez | Fr | Ventura | 23:42 | 8:05 | |||||||
135 | Billy Kay | Fr | Chaparral (tem) | 23:46 | 8:07 | |||||||
136 | Andres Godinez | Fr | California (whi) | 23:48 | 8:07 | |||||||
137 | Weston Foote | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 23:55 | 8:10 | |||||||
138 | Adam Allen | Fr | Great Oak | 23:56 | 8:10 | |||||||
139 | Joshua Ragotskie | Fr | Fountain Valley | 24:03 | 8:12 | 8/10 | 15/17 | 6/8 | #PR! (SBP) | |||
140 | David Ramirez | Fr | Santa Monica | 24:05 | 8:13 | |||||||
141 | Michael Pettit | Fr | Glendale | 24:15 | 8:17 | |||||||
142 | Joel Woods | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
143 | Chris Stea | Fr | Crescenta Valley | 24:16 | 8:17 | |||||||
144 | Griffin Rider | Fr | Mission Viejo | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
145 | Logan Garland | Fr | Great Oak | 24:17 | 8:17 | |||||||
146 | Sean Hanson | Fr | Mission Viejo | 24:29 | 8:21 | |||||||
147 | Chris Sanchez | Fr | California (whi) | 24:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
148 | William Thomas | Fr | Great Oak | 24:44 | 8:26 | |||||||
149 | Marco Perez | Fr | Birmingham | 24:59 | 8:32 | |||||||
150 | Leonel Vela | Fr | California (whi) | 25:02 | 8:33 | |||||||
151 | Dylan Horwitz | Fr | Ventura | 25:14 | 8:37 | |||||||
152 | Adria Contreras | Fr | California (whi) | 25:23 | 8:40 | |||||||
153 | Nathan Wong | Fr | Fountain Valley | 25:54 | 8:50 | 9/10 | 16/17 | 7/7 | ||||
154 | Carlos Lopez | Fr | Fountain Valley | 26:01 | 8:53 | 10/10 | 17/17 | 6/6 | #PR! (SBP) | |||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redlands East Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:15 |
89:17 17:51 6:06 |
26 | Jonathan Carrillo Fr 17:20 5:55 1 |
Connor Vigil Fr 17:33 5:59 3 |
Jharynd Cecil Fr 17:34 6:00 4 |
Ryan Freeman Fr 18:15 6:14 8 |
Chris Howes Fr 18:35 6:21 10 |
David Narvarez Fr 18:49 6:25 13 |
Jesse Pimentel Fr 19:31 6:40 26 |
2 | Ventura 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:40 |
95:04 19:01 6:29 |
93 | Ian Roberts Fr 17:26 5:57 2 |
Ben Gill Fr 18:51 6:26 14 |
Edwin Herrera Fr 19:13 6:34 17 |
Patric Levesque Fr 19:28 6:39 24 |
Tanner Shelton Fr 20:06 6:52 36 |
Philip Angelo Fr 20:15 6:55 38 |
Seth Roberts Fr 20:45 7:05 48 |
3 | Great Oak 6-3-4-3-3 Gap: 1:27 |
95:58 19:12 6:33 |
111 | Ke Chamberlain Fr 18:19 6:15 9 |
Alex Mareda Fr 18:37 6:21 11 |
Andrew Jeffords Fr 19:33 6:40 29 |
Eddie Carrillo Fr 19:43 6:44 30 |
Brent Rothery Fr 19:46 6:45 32 |
James Montour Fr 19:46 6:45 33 |
Brenden Emery Fr 19:59 6:49 34 |
4 | Chaparral (tem) 3-5-3-4-4 Gap: 2:46 |
97:14 19:27 6:38 |
130 | Michael Waltrip Fr 17:40 6:02 5 |
Larry Searles Fr 19:23 6:37 20 |
Will Avina Fr 19:27 6:38 23 |
Nic Shetler Fr 20:18 6:56 40 |
Tim Vo Fr 20:26 6:58 42 |
Jomari Ocampo Fr 21:07 7:12 53 |
Kevin Cantero Fr 21:09 7:13 54 |
5 | Crescenta Valley 9-9-6-6-5 Gap: 1:26 |
99:36 19:55 6:48 |
163 | Thom Gustovich Fr 19:13 6:34 16 |
Tyler Bradshaw Fr 19:32 6:40 28 |
Dylan Devens Fr 19:44 6:44 31 |
Brandon Baum Fr 20:28 6:59 43 |
Adam Akopyan Fr 20:39 7:03 45 |
Matt Williams Fr 20:44 7:05 47 |
Eduard Herrera Fr 20:52 7:07 50 |
6 | Fountain Valley 7-7-7-5-6 Gap: 2:04 |
99:39 19:56 6:48 |
166 | Chase Edwards Fr 18:43 6:23 12 |
Sam Cummings Fr 19:29 6:39 25 |
Brian Damitz Fr 20:18 6:56 39 |
Kevin Mai Fr 20:22 6:57 41 |
Brenden Prieto Fr 20:47 7:06 49 |
Maverick DePretto Fr 21:04 7:11 52 |
JD MacWillie IV Fr 22:03 7:32 60 |
7 | California (whi) 5-6-5-7-7 Gap: 5:34 |
103:32 20:42 7:04 |
189 | Tim Guzman Fr 18:14 6:13 7 |
Nic Covarrubias Fr 19:22 6:37 19 |
George Rivera Fr 20:05 6:51 35 |
Bryce Hopwood Fr 22:03 7:32 59 |
Andres Godinez Fr 23:48 8:07 69 |
Chris Sanchez Fr 24:30 8:22 72 |
Leonel Vela Fr 25:02 8:33 73 |
8 | Davis 8-7-8-8-8 Gap: 3:07 |
102:31 20:30 7:00 |
195 | Danny Pugh Fr 19:11 6:33 15 |
Reinart Toft Fr 19:24 6:37 22 |
Noah Henry Fr 20:41 7:04 46 |
Daniel Gonzalez Fr 20:57 7:09 51 |
William Young Fr 22:18 7:37 61 |
Tim Mcintyre Fr 22:59 7:51 63 |
John Louie Fr 23:01 7:51 64 |
9 | Mission Viejo 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 2:10 |
103:13 20:39 7:03 |
216 | Kyle Cates Fr 19:23 6:37 21 |
Z Noyes-aponte Fr 19:31 6:40 27 |
Grant Wiessman Fr 21:22 7:18 55 |
And Coddington Fr 21:24 7:18 56 |
John O'grady Fr 21:33 7:21 57 |
Nichola Baldree Fr 23:16 7:56 66 |
Di De La Cerda Fr 23:27 8:00 67 |
10 | Glendale 4-4-9-9-10 Gap: 6:32 |
107:17 21:27 7:19 |
222 | Chris Canlas Fr 17:43 6:03 6 |
Joey Clingerman Fr 19:20 6:36 18 |
Dion Estepanian Fr 22:55 7:49 62 |
Man Hovsessian Fr 23:04 7:52 65 |
Michael Pettit Fr 24:15 8:17 71 |
||
11 | Santa Monica 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:58 |
110:20 22:04 7:32 |
277 | Tai Legagnoux Fr 20:07 6:52 37 |
Davi Shabsovich Fr 20:32 7:00 44 |
Logan Weinberg Fr 21:58 7:30 58 |
Chase Kumasaka Fr 23:38 8:04 68 |
David Ramirez Fr 24:05 8:13 70 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Redlands East Valley 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 3:08 |
99:39 19:56 6:48 |
34 | David Narvarez Fr 18:49 6:25 1 |
Jesse Pimentel Fr 19:31 6:40 2 |
Natha Davidson Fr 19:34 6:41 3 |
Yazan Dabbas Fr 19:48 6:45 5 |
Tyler Topping Fr 21:57 7:29 23 |
Steven Cariaga Fr 22:22 7:38 27 |
|
2 | Great Oak 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
100:57 20:11 6:53 |
37 | James Montour Fr 19:46 6:45 4 |
Brenden Emery Fr 19:59 6:49 6 |
Daniel Arreola Fr 20:21 6:57 8 |
Conor Burke Fr 20:25 6:58 9 |
Trevor Pierson Fr 20:26 6:58 10 |
Justin Hong Fr 20:36 7:02 11 |
Michael Hewitt Fr 20:51 7:07 14 |
3 | Crescenta Valley 4-4-3-3-3 Gap: 0:33 |
104:49 20:58 7:09 |
81 | Matt Williams Fr 20:44 7:05 12 |
Eduard Herrera Fr 20:52 7:07 15 |
Jason Worley Fr 20:54 7:08 16 |
Jacob Smith Fr 21:02 7:11 17 |
Josh Strachewski Fr 21:17 7:16 21 |
Adam Proctor Fr 22:24 7:39 28 |
Co Heydenreich Fr 23:13 7:55 30 |
4 | Ventura 3-3-4-4-4 Gap: 4:59 |
112:18 22:28 7:40 |
113 | Philip Angelo Fr 20:15 6:55 7 |
Seth Roberts Fr 20:45 7:05 13 |
Kenin Kunes Fr 22:22 7:38 26 |
Marc Hernandez Fr 23:42 8:05 32 |
Dylan Horwitz Fr 25:14 8:37 35 |
||
5 | Chaparral (tem) 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:17 |
108:19 21:40 7:24 |
115 | Jomari Ocampo Fr 21:07 7:12 19 |
Kevin Cantero Fr 21:09 7:13 20 |
Ryley Peabody Fr 21:21 7:17 22 |
Jacob Stein Fr 22:18 7:37 25 |
Tyler Mason Fr 22:24 7:39 29 |
Noah Doyle Fr 23:35 8:03 31 |
Billy Kay Fr 23:46 8:07 33 |
6 | Fountain Valley 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 4:57 |
119:05 23:49 8:08 |
149 | Maverick DePretto Fr 21:04 7:11 18 |
JD MacWillie IV Fr 22:03 7:32 24 |
Joshua Ragotskie Fr 24:03 8:12 34 |
Nathan Wong Fr 25:54 8:50 36 |
Carlos Lopez Fr 26:01 8:53 37 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
54 races + combined.
All Girls Races
41 races + combined.