Fountain Valley Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/3/15

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aiden Murphy Fr Fr 22:10.63 7:24 3 179/242 8/10 18/23 12/15 24:13
(2:02,8.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Amogha Dahal Jr JV 17:38.72 5:53 3 38/222 1/5 1/23 16/28 16:11
Brandon Nakao So So 21:37.34 7:12 3 187/226 6/8 16/23 17/18 21:50
(0:13,1.0)
21:50
(0:13,1.0)
21:29 #PR! (LR, PR)
Bryce Grohmann Fr Fr 19:12.49 6:24 3 76/242 2/10 4/23 18/25 20:12
(0:59,4.9)
20:12
(0:59,4.9)
19:16
(0:04,0.3)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Christian Guzman Fr Fr 26:01.75 8:41 3 229/242 9/10 21/23 13/14 28:13
(2:11,7.7)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Christopher Thi So So 20:32.18 6:51 3 159/226 4/8 13/23 17/19 20:11 20:11 20:11
Cody Mebed Fr Fr 19:20.19 6:27 3 84/242 3/10 5/23 16/22 20:47
(1:27,6.9)
20:47
(1:27,6.9)
18:53 #PR! (LR, PR)
David Barber Fr Fr 19:37.92 6:33 3 93/242 4/10 7/23 16/22 20:00
(0:22,1.8)
20:00
(0:22,1.8)
19:44
(0:06,0.5)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
David Speckler So So 26:37.26 8:52 3 223/226 8/8 22/23 14/14 25:38
Gabe Nunez Fr Fr 19:47.46 6:36 3 101/242 5/10 8/23 11/20 #PR! (SBP)
Gaganjyot Arora Jr JV 25:05.84 8:22 3 214/222 5/5 19/23 21/22 32:53
(7:47,23.7)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Gary Nguyen Sr JV 19:21.11 6:27 3 126/222 3/5 6/23 21/24 19:49
(0:28,2.4)
19:49
(0:28,2.4)
18:32 #PR! (LR, PR)
Jarvis Bui So So 25:11.41 8:24 3 220/226 7/8 20/23 14/14 27:16
(2:05,7.6)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Jimmy Ly So So 19:53.28 6:38 3 132/226 2/8 10/23 19/20 21:10
(1:16,6.0)
21:10
(1:16,6.0)
19:48 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jonathan Juhala Jr JV 21:07.2 7:02 3 188/222 4/5 15/23 23/24 21:23
(0:16,1.3)
21:23
(0:16,1.3)
20:31 #PR! (LR, PR)
Matthew Villanueva So So 19:49.96 6:37 3 130/226 1/8 9/23 19/20 21:42
(1:52,8.6)
21:42
(1:52,8.6)
20:12
(0:22,1.8)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Phong Co Fr Fr 21:39.14 7:13 3 169/242 7/10 17/23 12/18 22:41
(1:02,4.6)
22:41
(1:02,4.6)
21:29 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ryan Perez Fr Fr 20:20.34 6:47 3 124/242 6/10 12/23 9/18 20:02 #PR! (SBP)
Thomas Akiona So So 20:50.33 6:57 3 170/226 5/8 14/23 18/18 20:48 20:48 20:34
Vincent Trang Sr JV 18:22.88 6:08 3 76/222 2/5 2/23 19/27 19:19
(0:56,4.8)
19:19
(0:56,4.8)
18:05 #PR! (LR, PR)
William Duong Fr Fr 28:09.35 9:23 3 236/242 10/10 23/23 12/13 25:53
Yasir Khaleq So So 20:08.82 6:43 3 147/226 3/8 11/23 19/20 20:37
(0:28,2.3)
20:37
(0:28,2.3)
19:50 #PR! (LR, PR)
Yuki Watanabe Fr Fr 19:04.75 6:22 3 71/242 1/10 3/23 21/25 19:50
(0:46,3.8)
19:50
(0:46,3.8)
19:50
(0:46,3.8)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 18/18 101:15
1:00
3 6:45 6:37 6:57 537 5:36 Matthew Villanueva (102), Jimmy Ly (104), Yasir Khaleq (107), Christopher Thi (110), Thomas Akiona (114)
JV 1st 5 19/22 101:36
7:27
3 6:46 5:53 8:22 484 5:32 90:19 90:19 Amogha Dahal (33), Vincent Trang (70), Gary Nguyen (108), Jonathan Juhala (130), Gaganjyot Arora (143)
Fr 1st 5 17/20 97:03
0:43
3 6:28 6:22 6:36 369 5:49 Yuki Watanabe (64), Bryce Grohmann (67), Cody Mebed (73), David Barber (79), Gabe Nunez (86)
Fr 2nd 5 12/13 118:21
7:49
3 7:53 6:47 9:23 304 6:16 Ryan Perez (24), Phong Co (55), Aiden Murphy (60), Christian Guzman (82), William Duong (83)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Roberto Arzate So Godinez Fundamental 16:11.23 5:24
2 Diego Mejia So Paramount 16:12.81 5:24
3 Chris Barba So King, ML 16:23.4 5:28
4 Jonathan Moncada So King, ML 16:23.53 5:28
5 Brian Adler So Redondo Union 16:37.26 5:32
6 Albert Partida So Troy 16:38.64 5:33
7 Juan Pedroza So Godinez Fundamental 16:38.65 5:33
8 Emiliano Rodriguez So Warren 16:39.77 5:33
9 Aman Rana So King, ML 16:40.05 5:33
10 Salvador Garcia So Godinez Fundamental 16:41.04 5:34
11 Armando Gonzalez So Godinez Fundamental 16:47.42 5:36
12 Genebevo Franco So Paramount 16:54.75 5:38
13 Edward Zeng So Arcadia 16:58.38 5:39
14 Sergio Salas So Downey -ss 17:03.17 5:41
15 Marco Arambula So La Quinta (Lq) 17:06.26 5:42
16 Aaron Jacobs So Arcadia 17:07.04 5:42
17 Cooper Mello So La Quinta (Lq) 17:10.06 5:43
18 Jesus Hernandez So La Quinta (Lq) 17:12.24 5:44
19 Paul Yoo So Troy 17:15.34 5:45
20 Farooq Tariq So Redondo Union 17:16.86 5:46
21 Derek D'amelia So Troy 17:18.81 5:46
22 Jared Berryman So Los Alamitos 17:20.53 5:47
23 Jacob Taylor So Los Alamitos 17:22.05 5:47
24 Evan Brown So Redondo Union 17:23.17 5:48
25 Steven Parker So King, ML 17:24.51 5:48
26 William Marquez So Serrano 17:25.9 5:49
27 Maxwell Grollman So Redondo Union 17:28.79 5:50
28 Carson Albin So Woodbridge 17:30.75 5:50
29 Alberto Aguilar So Redondo Union 17:33.09 5:51
30 Cesar Arzate So Paramount 17:35.5 5:52
31 Jason Rayburn So Edison -ss 17:35.7 5:52
32 William Theung So Arcadia 17:36.63 5:52
33 Sami Elkhattib So Warren 17:37.37 5:52
34 Hunter Smith So Huntington Beach 17:40.33 5:53
35 Martin Medina So Downey -ss 17:40.67 5:54
36 Fabian Zuniga So Downey -ss 17:40.98 5:54
37 David Orozco So Godinez Fundamental 17:41.41 5:54
38 Ryan Corman So Redondo Union 17:53.82 5:58
39 Brandon Sharp So Edison -ss 17:59.09 6:00
40 Nathan Spidell So Troy 18:00.69 6:00
41 Johnny Choi So Troy 18:03.09 6:01
42 Joshua Murillo So Downey -ss 18:05.18 6:02
43 Gregory Hass So Edison -ss 18:05.64 6:02
44 Pedro Morales So Birmingham 18:06.02 6:02
45 Maxwell Reiter So Woodbridge 18:07.21 6:02
46 Frederick Guzman So Downey -ss 18:07.25 6:02
47 Patrick Perez So Downey -ss 18:07.72 6:03
48 Austin Malone So Serrano 18:09.5 6:03
49 Juan Arias So Warren 18:10.21 6:03
50 Anthony Bass So Redondo Union 18:12.37 6:04
51 Sam Turley So Los Alamitos 18:12.81 6:04
52 Jarrod Delin So Troy 18:13.75 6:05
53 Alvin Agatep So King, ML 18:14.22 6:05
54 Brad Hartwyk So Los Alamitos 18:15.43 6:05
55 Leonel Merida So Godinez Fundamental 18:15.99 6:05
56 Angel Ramirez So Godinez Fundamental 18:16.54 6:06
57 Connor Sharp So King, ML 18:16.7 6:06
58 Juan Audetat So Warren 18:17.41 6:06
59 Jack Sommerville So Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:17.99 6:06
60 Axel Menjivar So Birmingham 18:22.55 6:08
61 Kevin Miller So Los Alamitos 18:22.9 6:08
62 Cesar Aceves So Paramount 18:22.96 6:08
63 Ivan Fernandez So La Quinta (Lq) 18:23.22 6:08
64 Jario Verduzco So La Quinta (Lq) 18:23.84 6:08
65 Jairo Izaguirre-reyes So Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:25.19 6:08
66 Miles Knight So Huntington Beach 18:25.77 6:09
67 Joshua Eis So Westlake 18:26.22 6:09
68 Mario Rodriguez So Warren 18:27.18 6:09
69 Jacob Myers So King, ML 18:29.65 6:10
70 Cade Erickson So Redondo Union 18:29.88 6:10
71 Josh Mc Farland So Huntington Beach 18:30.62 6:10
72 Sebastian Marroquin So Warren 18:31.35 6:10
73 Gustavo Esquivel So La Quinta (Lq) 18:32.9 6:11
74 Kyle Hoffman So King, ML 18:33.72 6:11
75 Grant Goacher So Beckman 18:34.02 6:11
76 Alejandro Guerrero So Paramount 18:35.87 6:12
77 Louis Holguin So King, ML 18:36.48 6:12
78 Jonathan Tolentino So Troy 18:38.01 6:13
79 Nick Pelonis So Los Alamitos 18:38.12 6:13
80 Shaun Gilson So Westlake 18:43.24 6:14
81 Andrew Ficke So Los Alamitos 18:44.35 6:15
82 Felipe Quezada So Warren 18:46.06 6:15
83 Jonathan Alvarez So Warren 18:48.55 6:16
84 Ryan Mealio So Troy 18:49.26 6:16
85 Jason Martinez So Warren 18:52.75 6:18
86 Steven Bishay Sr Troy 18:53.79 6:18
87 Patrick Lee So Arcadia 18:54.97 6:18
88 Spencer Chok So Woodbridge 18:56.62 6:19
89 Adam Broughman So Huntington Beach 18:59.04 6:20
90 Michael Stuart So Westlake 19:00.38 6:20
91 Bilal Syed So Beckman 19:03.51 6:21
92 Derek Tran So Troy 19:05.8 6:22
93 Jake Beadles So Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:08.48 6:23
94 Quang-minh Nguyen So Woodbridge 19:09.96 6:23
95 Alejandro Sanchez So Downey -ss 19:10.33 6:23
96 Anthony Prado So Warren 19:13.94 6:25
97 Pablo Calderon-pacheco So Downey -ss 19:16.27 6:25
98 Graham Leimer So Troy 19:17.66 6:26
99 Brandon Villacres So King, ML 19:18.02 6:26
100 Christopher Tapia So Downey -ss 19:18.14 6:26
101 Omar Molinares So Warren 19:19.39 6:26
102 Jacob Varat So Westlake 19:20.03 6:27
103 Sai Gorupati So Woodbridge 19:22.65 6:28
104 David Rosendo So Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:23.85 6:28
105 Issac Cuevas Fr Warren 19:24.9 6:28
106 Zach Trejo So Serrano 19:26.22 6:29
107 Boyan Hu So Westlake 19:27.09 6:29
108 Kevin Wang So Arcadia 19:28.64 6:30
109 David Lujan So Beckman 19:29.76 6:30
110 Joshua Oswald Jr Beckman 19:30.37 6:30
111 Issac Chung So Troy 19:30.43 6:30
112 Andrew Diaz Jr Woodbridge 19:32.5 6:31
113 Lukas Wehring So Los Alamitos 19:33.42 6:31
114 Zaccary Bradt So Los Alamitos 19:41.03 6:34
115 Johnny Ramos So Westlake 19:41.74 6:34
116 Alejandro Mojica So Warren 19:42.18 6:34
117 Donovan Gomi So Beckman 19:43.28 6:34
118 Jax Johnson So Edison -ss 19:44.64 6:35
119 Andrew Gonzalez So Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:44.9 6:35
120 Taiki Mori So Woodbridge 19:45.53 6:35
121 Cameron Abdoh So Beckman 19:45.98 6:35
122 Michael Metcalfe So Los Alamitos 19:46.02 6:35
123 Gustav Grutzik So Redondo Union 19:46.03 6:35
124 William Jarvis So Redondo Union 19:46.72 6:36
125 Byron Hurtado So Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:46.99 6:36
126 Chad Gillen So Huntington Beach 19:47.45 6:36
127 Andres Ramirez So Godinez Fundamental 19:47.59 6:36
128 Dylan Ferguson So Woodbridge 19:47.93 6:36
129 Anthony Pacheco So Godinez Fundamental 19:48.87 6:36
130 Matthew Villanueva So Fountain Valley 19:49.96 6:37 1/8 9/23 19/20 21:42
(1:52)
21:42
(1:52)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
131 Bryan Mota So Birmingham 19:52.84 6:38
132 Jimmy Ly So Fountain Valley 19:53.28 6:38 2/8 10/23 19/20 21:10
(1:16)
21:10
(1:16)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
133 Mario Marsetti So Downey -ss 19:54.89 6:38
134 Lim Lee So Los Alamitos 19:55.43 6:38
135 Richard Alfaro So Downey -ss 19:56 6:39
136 Anthony Apodaca So Troy 19:57.04 6:39
137 Ethan Cheng So Redondo Union 19:59.63 6:40
138 Jackson Nordberg So Los Alamitos 20:00.43 6:40
139 Jordan Yokoyama So Troy 20:01.81 6:41
140 Toben Torres So Los Alamitos 20:02.28 6:41
141 Daniel Ashpes So Beckman 20:02.52 6:41
142 Josh Rachels So Westlake 20:02.75 6:41
143 George Rios So Warren 20:03.94 6:41
144 Salvador Hinojosa So Downey -ss 20:06.56 6:42
145 Diego Gandara So Los Alamitos 20:06.75 6:42
146 Darren Anderson So Buena 20:06.86 6:42
147 Yasir Khaleq So Fountain Valley 20:08.82 6:43 3/8 11/23 19/20 20:37
(0:28)
20:37
(0:28)
#PR! (LR, PR)
148 Jack Stephenson So Westlake 20:08.94 6:43
149 Quentin Fatigati So Beckman 20:10.24 6:43
150 Bryan Rivera So Godinez Fundamental 20:11.6 6:44
151 Jacob Alther So Redondo Union 20:11.7 6:44
152 Raymond Vasco So Beckman 20:12.25 6:44
153 Anthony Casey So Buena 20:14.49 6:45
154 Peter Jacobson So Redondo Union 20:18.72 6:46
155 Ethan Yi So Troy 20:23.39 6:48
156 Jaden Greenberg So Westlake 20:26.57 6:49
157 Jimi Anderson So Edison -ss 20:28.74 6:50
158 Justin Lee So Arcadia 20:29.09 6:50
159 Christopher Thi So Fountain Valley 20:32.18 6:51 4/8 13/23 17/19 20:11 20:11
160 Philip Hall So Birmingham 20:33.16 6:51
161 Joshua Serna So Warren 20:33.81 6:51
162 Tyriq Clipper So Woodbridge 20:35.96 6:52
163 Jake Knapp So Westlake 20:38.95 6:53
164 Luis Rivera So Westlake 20:44.8 6:55
165 Taso Spathopoulos Fr Los Alamitos 20:45.32 6:55
166 Brandon Nguyen So Troy 20:46.77 6:56
167 Justin Soriano So Birmingham 20:48.01 6:56
168 Andre Ching So Arcadia 20:48.3 6:56
169 Caleb Erlenborn So Buena 20:48.98 6:56
170 Thomas Akiona So Fountain Valley 20:50.33 6:57 5/8 14/23 18/18 20:48 20:48
171 Tanner Call So Westlake 20:50.42 6:57
172 Tommy Nguyen So Beckman 20:56.32 6:59
173 Lovdeep Cheema So Birmingham 20:58.1 6:59
174 Benjamin Cheng So Redondo Union 21:00.96 7:00
175 Michael Menesse So Westlake 21:01.32 7:00
176 Jerome Chen So Arcadia 21:03.97 7:01
177 Robert Adams So Huntington Beach 21:04.71 7:02
178 Sean Lee So Arcadia 21:06.1 7:02
179 Jose Flores So Godinez Fundamental 21:08.2 7:03
180 Hunter Knap So Wilson (Lb) -ss 21:09.98 7:03
181 Juan Luevano So Paramount 21:14.17 7:05
182 Daniel Curtis So Woodbridge 21:16.36 7:05
183 Edgar Lopez So Godinez Fundamental 21:18.18 7:06
184 Brian Cloutier So Redondo Union 21:27.9 7:09
185 Jinseong Choi So Woodbridge 21:34.58 7:12
186 Bryan Sutjipto So Arcadia 21:35.58 7:12
187 Brandon Nakao So Fountain Valley 21:37.34 7:12 6/8 16/23 17/18 21:50
(0:13)
21:50
(0:13)
#PR! (LR, PR)
188 Tae Kyoo Won So Woodbridge 21:40.49 7:13
189 Joseph Reyes So Arcadia 21:43.28 7:14
190 Steven Chan So Arcadia 21:43.98 7:15
191 Charles Escobar Fr King, ML 21:44.09 7:15
192 Mateo Degracia So Los Alamitos 21:44.44 7:15
193 Cole Fatone So Los Alamitos 21:54.43 7:18
194 Elijah Teran So Warren 22:03.19 7:21
195 Samuel Najera So Godinez Fundamental 22:03.83 7:21
196 Kenneth Celis So Los Alamitos 22:06.34 7:22
197 Cole Schnieder So Los Alamitos 22:06.36 7:22
198 Dahyun Kim So Troy 22:12.49 7:24
199 Jason Tong So Arcadia 22:17.08 7:26
200 Louie Ordonez So Warren 22:24.76 7:28
201 Emilio Cain So Huntington Beach 22:28.14 7:29
202 Noah Rios So Westlake 22:30.89 7:30
203 Anthony Padilla So Warren 22:33.4 7:31
204 Roberto Rios So Godinez Fundamental 22:35.33 7:32
205 Joel Navarrete So Warren 22:39.46 7:33
206 Christian Pequero So Los Alamitos 22:51.93 7:37
207 Cooper Hendries So Edison -ss 22:55.86 7:39
208 Carlos Mogrovejo So Los Alamitos 23:16.63 7:46
209 Abhishek Kulkami So Los Alamitos 23:22.99 7:48
210 Mario Robles So Godinez Fundamental 23:23.49 7:48
211 Dylan Baird So Redondo Union 23:28.14 7:49
212 Nick Sap So Buena 23:28.57 7:50
213 Nicholas Nojiri So Huntington Beach 23:36.09 7:52
214 Cameron Steiner So Woodbridge 23:40.27 7:53
215 Ryan Peng So Los Alamitos 23:42.37 7:54
216 Mario Morales Fr Warren 24:11.33 8:04
217 Jonathan Rosas So Wilson (Lb) -ss 24:44.58 8:15
218 Aryan Zaveri So Woodbridge 24:49.22 8:16
219 Renato Carmona So Beckman 24:52.69 8:18
220 Jarvis Bui So Fountain Valley 25:11.41 8:24 7/8 20/23 14/14 #PR! (SBP)
221 Jake Lunn So Westlake 25:36.2 8:32
222 Patrick Hou So Arcadia 25:55.1 8:38
223 David Speckler So Fountain Valley 26:37.26 8:52 8/8 22/23 14/14
224 Alex Krayniak So Huntington Beach 27:34.32 9:11
225 Zach Drakoln So Wilson (Lb) -ss 28:30.91 9:30
226 Marcelo Enriquez So Redondo Union 28:47.62 9:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Godinez Fundamental
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:30
84:00
16:48
5:36
65 Roberto Arzate
So
16:11
5:24
1
Juan Pedroza
So
16:39
5:33
7
Salvador Garcia
So
16:41
5:34
10
Armando Gonzalez
So
16:47
5:36
11
David Orozco
So
17:41
5:54
36
Leonel Merida
So
18:16
6:05
53
Angel Ramirez
So
18:17
6:06
54
2 King, ML
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:51
85:06
17:01
5:40
92 Chris Barba
So
16:23
5:28
3
Jonathan Moncada
So
16:24
5:28
4
Aman Rana
So
16:40
5:33
9
Steven Parker
So
17:25
5:48
25
Alvin Agatep
So
18:14
6:05
51
Connor Sharp
So
18:17
6:06
55
Jacob Myers
So
18:30
6:10
67
3 Redondo Union
4-4-5-3-3
Gap: 0:56
86:19
17:16
5:45
103 Brian Adler
So
16:37
5:32
5
Farooq Tariq
So
17:17
5:46
20
Evan Brown
So
17:23
5:48
24
Maxwell Grollman
So
17:29
5:50
26
Alberto Aguilar
So
17:33
5:51
28
Ryan Corman
So
17:54
5:58
37
Anthony Bass
So
18:12
6:04
48
4 Troy
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:24
87:17
17:27
5:49
125 Albert Partida
So
16:39
5:33
6
Paul Yoo
So
17:15
5:45
19
Derek D'amelia
So
17:19
5:46
21
Nathan Spidell
So
18:01
6:00
39
Johnny Choi
So
18:03
6:01
40
Jarrod Delin
So
18:14
6:05
50
Jonathan Tolentino
So
18:38
6:13
73
5 Downey -ss
8-10-8-7-5
Gap: 1:04
88:37
17:43
5:54
169 Sergio Salas
So
17:03
5:41
14
Martin Medina
So
17:41
5:54
34
Fabian Zuniga
So
17:41
5:54
35
Joshua Murillo
So
18:05
6:02
41
Frederick Guzman
So
18:07
6:02
45
Patrick Perez
So
18:08
6:03
46
Alejandro Sanchez
So
19:10
6:23
85
6 La Quinta (Lq)
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:18
88:16
17:39
5:53
173 Marco Arambula
So
17:06
5:42
15
Cooper Mello
So
17:10
5:43
17
Jesus Hernandez
So
17:12
5:44
18
Ivan Fernandez
So
18:23
6:08
61
Jario Verduzco
So
18:24
6:08
62
Gustavo Esquivel
So
18:33
6:11
70




7 Paramount
2-3-3-5-7
Gap: 2:23
87:42
17:32
5:51
175 Diego Mejia
So
16:13
5:24
2
Genebevo Franco
So
16:55
5:38
12
Cesar Arzate
So
17:36
5:52
29
Cesar Aceves
So
18:23
6:08
60
Alejandro Guerrero
So
18:36
6:12
72
Juan Luevano
So
21:14
7:05
118




8 Los Alamitos
10-9-10-10-8
Gap: 1:02
89:34
17:55
5:58
205 Jared Berryman
So
17:21
5:47
22
Jacob Taylor
So
17:22
5:47
23
Sam Turley
So
18:13
6:04
49
Brad Hartwyk
So
18:15
6:05
52
Kevin Miller
So
18:23
6:08
59
Nick Pelonis
So
18:38
6:13
74
Andrew Ficke
So
18:44
6:15
76
9 Warren
6-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:47
89:12
17:50
5:57
209 Emiliano Rodriguez
So
16:40
5:33
8
Sami Elkhattib
So
17:37
5:52
32
Juan Arias
So
18:10
6:03
47
Juan Audetat
So
18:17
6:06
56
Mario Rodriguez
So
18:27
6:09
66
Sebastian Marroquin
So
18:31
6:10
69
Felipe Quezada
So
18:46
6:15
77
10 Arcadia
7-6-7-8-10
Gap: 2:30
90:06
18:01
6:00
228 Edward Zeng
So
16:58
5:39
13
Aaron Jacobs
So
17:07
5:42
16
William Theung
So
17:37
5:52
31
Patrick Lee
So
18:55
6:18
78
Kevin Wang
So
19:29
6:30
90
Justin Lee
So
20:29
6:50
109
Andre Ching
So
20:48
6:56
113
11 Edison -ss
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:53
93:54
18:47
6:16
314 Jason Rayburn
So
17:36
5:52
30
Brandon Sharp
So
17:59
6:00
38
Gregory Hass
So
18:06
6:02
42
Jax Johnson
So
19:45
6:35
96
Jimi Anderson
So
20:29
6:50
108
Cooper Hendries
So
22:56
7:39
121




12 Woodbridge
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:52
93:07
18:37
6:12
321 Carson Albin
So
17:31
5:50
27
Maxwell Reiter
So
18:07
6:02
44
Spencer Chok
So
18:57
6:19
79
Quang-minh Nguyen
So
19:10
6:23
84
Sai Gorupati
So
19:23
6:28
87
Andrew Diaz
Jr
19:33
6:31
93
Taiki Mori
So
19:46
6:35
98
13 Huntington Beach
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:07
93:23
18:41
6:14
346 Hunter Smith
So
17:40
5:53
33
Miles Knight
So
18:26
6:09
64
Josh Mc Farland
So
18:31
6:10
68
Adam Broughman
So
18:59
6:20
80
Chad Gillen
So
19:47
6:36
101
Robert Adams
So
21:05
7:02
116
Emilio Cain
So
22:28
7:29
120
14 Wilson (Lb) -ss
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:27
95:00
19:00
6:20
388 Jack Sommerville
So
18:18
6:06
57
Jairo Izaguirre-reyes
So
18:25
6:08
63
Jake Beadles
So
19:08
6:23
83
David Rosendo
So
19:24
6:28
88
Andrew Gonzalez
So
19:45
6:35
97
Byron Hurtado
So
19:47
6:36
100
Hunter Knap
So
21:10
7:03
117
15 Westlake
16-16-16-15-15
Gap: 1:01
94:57
18:59
6:20
396 Joshua Eis
So
18:26
6:09
65
Shaun Gilson
So
18:43
6:14
75
Michael Stuart
So
19:00
6:20
81
Jacob Varat
So
19:20
6:27
86
Boyan Hu
So
19:27
6:29
89
Johnny Ramos
So
19:42
6:34
94
Josh Rachels
So
20:03
6:41
106
16 Birmingham
14-14-15-16-16
Gap: 2:42
97:43
19:33
6:31
427 Pedro Morales
So
18:06
6:02
43
Axel Menjivar
So
18:23
6:08
58
Bryan Mota
So
19:53
6:38
103
Philip Hall
So
20:33
6:51
111
Justin Soriano
So
20:48
6:56
112
Lovdeep Cheema
So
20:58
6:59
115




17 Beckman
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:09
96:21
19:16
6:25
431 Grant Goacher
So
18:34
6:11
71
Bilal Syed
So
19:04
6:21
82
David Lujan
So
19:30
6:30
91
Joshua Oswald
Jr
19:30
6:30
92
Donovan Gomi
So
19:43
6:34
95
Cameron Abdoh
So
19:46
6:35
99
Daniel Ashpes
So
20:03
6:41
105
18 Fountain Valley
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:00
101:15
20:15
6:45
537 Matthew Villanueva
So
19:50
6:37
102
Jimmy Ly
So
19:53
6:38
104
Yasir Khaleq
So
20:09
6:43
107
Christopher Thi
So
20:32
6:51
110
Thomas Akiona
So
20:50
6:57
114
Brandon Nakao
So
21:37
7:12
119
Jarvis Bui
So
25:11
8:24
122
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alekos Mitchel Jr Huntington Beach 15:59.51 5:20
2 Anthony Reed Jr Huntington Beach 16:27.86 5:29
3 Mario Machuca Jr King, ML 16:39.92 5:33
4 Prescott Leatherwood Jr Huntington Beach 16:41.76 5:34
5 Jose Guerrero Sr Paramount 16:46.19 5:35
6 Aaron Finkley Jr Huntington Beach 16:49.6 5:37
7 Cyphrus Lee Sr Flagstaff HS 16:51.46 5:37
8 Spencer Sheen Jr Woodbridge 16:52.81 5:38
9 Wren Cooperrider So Flagstaff HS 16:53.9 5:38
10 Jordi Perfetti Jr Huntington Beach 16:59.98 5:40
11 Etienne Doidic Jr Redondo Union 17:02.4 5:41
12 Austin Dai Jr King, ML 17:02.46 5:41
13 Spencer Smith So Flagstaff HS 17:05.63 5:42
14 Evan Tinker Jr King, ML 17:06.64 5:42
15 Colin Takushi Sr Woodbridge 17:08.31 5:43
16 Roberto Pioquinto So Garden Grove 17:09.24 5:43
17 Bryce De Los Reyes Jr Westlake 17:10.46 5:43
18 Kevin Antuna Jr Warren 17:12.39 5:44
19 Michael Malgeri Sr Redondo Union 17:13.73 5:45
20 Mateo Nicanor So Santa Ana 17:17.95 5:46
21 Corey Blaubam So Flagstaff HS 17:18.22 5:46
22 Shane Yoshiyama Sr Edison -ss 17:18.4 5:46
23 Gerald Delorie Jr Marina -ss 17:19.3 5:46
24 Geoffrey Delorie Jr Marina -ss 17:19.88 5:47
25 Morgan Haines Sr Westlake 17:19.98 5:47
26 Julio Pizano Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:20.76 5:47
27 Bryan Valdez Jr Warren 17:21.98 5:47
28 Jonnah Lee Jr Troy 17:22.71 5:48
29 Marquis Moreno Jr Buena 17:22.93 5:48
30 Enrique Flores Sr Paramount 17:23.06 5:48
31 Evan Portillo Jr Buena 17:23.69 5:48
32 Lucas Schultz Jr Buena 17:24.35 5:48
33 Jordan Shinn Sr Buena 17:25.09 5:48
34 Juan Cordoba Sr Buena 17:25.21 5:48
35 Isaiah Curtner Sr King, ML 17:30.49 5:50
36 David Munoz Jr Redondo Union 17:32.41 5:51
37 Ben Thatcher Sr Woodbridge 17:33.44 5:51
38 Amogha Dahal Jr Fountain Valley 17:38.72 5:53 1/5 1/23 16/28
39 Ryan Tung Sr Beckman 17:40.6 5:54
40 Cameron Perales So Marina -ss 17:41.36 5:54
41 Alexis Vargas Jr Paramount 17:41.51 5:54
42 Arnold Lira Jr Paramount 17:41.97 5:54
43 Michael Tran Jr Woodbridge 17:46.71 5:56
44 Isaac Ocampo Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:48.93 5:56
45 Andrew Darakjian Sr coronado cougars 17:49.55 5:57
46 Alfonso Gabriel Sr Warren 17:51.84 5:57
47 Andrew Alvarez Sr Edison -ss 17:53.71 5:58
48 Angel Rojas Sr Warren 17:54.03 5:58
49 Luke Glover Jr Marina -ss 17:55.59 5:59
50 Jammal Awad So Warren 17:55.83 5:59
51 Benjamin Douglas Jr Redondo Union 17:58.11 5:59
52 Michael Sanchez Jr Buena 17:59.24 6:00
53 Joshua Suzuki Jr Troy 18:00.15 6:00
54 Tom Orluske Jr coronado cougars 18:00.34 6:00
55 Kevin Moreland Jr Edison -ss 18:01.12 6:00
56 Patrick Jensen Jr Serrano 18:01.32 6:00
57 Alejandro Claudio Jr Garden Grove 18:03.76 6:01
58 Adrian Solis Jr Edison -ss 18:03.83 6:01
59 Krystiano Maldonado Jr Serrano 18:04.05 6:01
60 Erik Figueroa Sr Yuma High School 18:04.37 6:01
61 Jesus Zuniga So Santa Ana 18:06.62 6:02
62 Jesus Estrada Sr Yuma High School 18:07.6 6:03
63 Max Kaplan Sr Marina -ss 18:08.13 6:03
64 Austyn Wild Jr King, ML 18:09.16 6:03
65 Cole Suiste Jr Woodbridge 18:09.87 6:03
66 Devin Ross Sr Serrano 18:11.17 6:04
67 Jay Simpson Jr Edison -ss 18:12.08 6:04
68 Garrett Depaulis Sr coronado cougars 18:13.16 6:04
69 Tyler Jones Sr Marina -ss 18:14.92 6:05
70 Jonathan Aguirre So Santa Ana 18:16.07 6:05
71 Pierce Pargas So coronado cougars 18:16.9 6:06
72 Nico Fujii Jr Edison -ss 18:17.39 6:06
73 Brian Street Jr Los Alamitos 18:19.2 6:06
74 Jessie Lopez Sr Paramount 18:22.13 6:07
75 Mishawn Monreo So Garden Grove 18:22.68 6:08
76 Vincent Trang Sr Fountain Valley 18:22.88 6:08 2/5 2/23 19/27 19:19
(0:56)
19:19
(0:56)
#PR! (LR, PR)
77 Oliver Paredes Jr Warren 18:24.29 6:08
78 Robert Sabino Sr Garden Grove 18:25.22 6:08
79 William Choi Jr Beckman 18:25.23 6:08
80 Phillip Ung Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:27.68 6:09
81 Jasen Pena Jr Paramount 18:31.63 6:11
82 Roman Huante Jr Edison -ss 18:31.65 6:11
83 Nicholas Chi Sr Arcadia 18:32 6:11
84 Austin Hartley So coronado cougars 18:33.01 6:11
85 Gabriel Ramirez Jr Warren 18:34.23 6:11
86 Antonio Garcia Jr Santa Ana 18:34.56 6:12
87 Jessie Gordian Jr Warren 18:35.59 6:12
88 Cole Baird Sr Redondo Union 18:36.32 6:12
89 Cole Hampton Jr Serrano 18:37.98 6:13
90 Nishi Rahman So coronado cougars 18:39.75 6:13
91 Daniel Mckenzie So Marina -ss 18:40.07 6:13
92 Ismael Fregoso Jr Garden Grove 18:40.24 6:13
93 Aidan Bell Jr Redondo Union 18:42.96 6:14
94 Anthony Tarango Jr Paramount 18:44.18 6:15
95 Matthew Sandoval Jr Woodbridge 18:44.69 6:15
96 Austin Hoffman Sr King, ML 18:45.29 6:15
97 Alejandro Rios Jr Paramount 18:46.01 6:15
98 Paul Gaiser Sr Redondo Union 18:46.59 6:16
99 London Pham So Garden Grove 18:46.99 6:16
100 Justin Dominguez So Santa Ana 18:47.42 6:16
101 Jordan Sickler Jr Los Alamitos 18:50.19 6:17
102 Ethan Whittle Sr Woodbridge 18:50.36 6:17
103 Jason Guerrero So Garden Grove 18:51.16 6:17
104 Carlos Huerta Jr Serrano 18:52.95 6:18
105 Dylan Allred Jr Los Alamitos 18:53.11 6:18
106 Tom Moffat So San Marino 18:54.44 6:18
107 Jackson Oehling Jr Huntington Beach 18:54.62 6:18
108 Ricardo Haro So coronado cougars 18:57.73 6:19
109 Roland Jimenez Jr Warren 19:00.95 6:20
110 Christian Travis Sr Hoover -sd 19:03.83 6:21
111 Evan Jalaty Sr Buena 19:04.86 6:22
112 Rameen Ghajar Jr Woodbridge 19:05.54 6:22
113 Max Goldberg Jr coronado cougars 19:05.77 6:22
114 Matt Panec Sr Westlake 19:06.35 6:22
115 Rory Russell Jr Arcadia 19:08.39 6:23
116 Angel Monarrez Jr Warren 19:09.82 6:23
117 Giovanni Parra Fr Godinez Fundamental 19:10.7 6:24
118 Esteban Flores Sr Paramount 19:11.61 6:24
119 Andrew Schmidt Jr coronado cougars 19:12.76 6:24
120 Kyle Mccall Jr San Marino 19:13.67 6:25
121 Carlos Cisneros Jr Paramount 19:14.71 6:25
122 Francisco Villarreal Jr Yuma High School 19:15.92 6:25
123 Tim Wong So San Marino 19:16.12 6:25
124 Blake Woodie Jr coronado cougars 19:17.5 6:26
125 Matthew Manneh Sr Beckman 19:19.25 6:26
126 Gary Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 19:21.11 6:27 3/5 6/23 21/24 19:49
(0:28)
19:49
(0:28)
#PR! (LR, PR)
127 Beau Hartley Fr coronado cougars 19:21.93 6:27
128 Juan Garcia So Garden Grove 19:22.01 6:27
129 James Ceja Jr Warren 19:23.27 6:28
130 Gatsby Smith Jr Los Alamitos 19:23.75 6:28
131 Austin Adams Jr King, ML 19:25.28 6:28
132 Andrew Jespersen Sr Buena 19:27.91 6:29
133 Izaq Davolt Jr Arcadia 19:28.17 6:29
134 Emiliano Espinosa Sr Arcadia 19:28.51 6:30
135 Sam Wang So coronado cougars 19:29.35 6:30
136 Jonathan Chen So San Marino 19:29.36 6:30
137 Steven Tu Sr Garden Grove 19:34.82 6:32
138 Anthony Ramirez Jr Yuma High School 19:36.32 6:32
139 Jorge Molina So Santa Ana 19:37.64 6:33
140 Evan Stapleton So Marina -ss 19:40.79 6:34
141 Micah Whitson Jr Woodbridge 19:40.93 6:34
142 Tristen Butler Sr Serrano 19:43 6:34
143 Kyle Frank Sr Los Alamitos 19:43.46 6:34
144 Robert Paige Jr Yuma High School 19:47.97 6:36
145 Kyle Stubbs So Marina -ss 19:48.1 6:36
146 Daniel Pardo Jr Warren 19:50.18 6:37
147 Trent Lomprey Jr coronado cougars 19:51.76 6:37
148 Tobiah Abravanel So San Marino 19:52.8 6:38
149 David Arenas Jr Warren 19:55.69 6:39
150 Joshua Conner Sr Westlake 19:56.46 6:39
151 Christian Pardo Jr Warren 19:58.62 6:40
152 Nam Nguyen So Garden Grove 20:00.06 6:40
153 Edgar Gomez Fr Garden Grove 20:01.13 6:40
154 Nick Henderson So Clark Chargers 20:02.29 6:41
155 Joe Masterson Jr Los Alamitos 20:04.38 6:41
156 Jonathan Rulison Jr Los Alamitos 20:04.48 6:41
157 Steve Ramirez Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:04.61 6:42
158 Oscar Pastrana Sr Garden Grove 20:05.91 6:42
159 Ramses Corea Sr Clark Chargers 20:06.48 6:42
160 Jonathan Ho Jr Arcadia 20:15.28 6:45
161 Rodrigo Aceves Jr Desert Mirage 20:15.74 6:45
162 Micheal Rappa Jr Warren 20:17.98 6:46
163 Slava Dubourdieu Jr Los Alamitos 20:18.27 6:46
164 Kenneth Howard Sr Beckman 20:19.94 6:47
165 Ryan Artuz Sr Los Alamitos 20:21.74 6:47
166 Coleman Multhaupt Jr Los Alamitos 20:29.04 6:50
167 Carlos Perez Sr Warren 20:31.93 6:51
168 Peter Mceldowney Jr Woodbridge 20:34.55 6:52
169 Justin Nguyen So Garden Grove 20:36.23 6:52
170 Jared Moon So coronado cougars 20:37.02 6:52
171 Connor Lazich Jr Edison -ss 20:37.8 6:53
172 Francisco Robles Sr Garden Grove 20:38.88 6:53
173 Daniel Velazquez Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 20:40.53 6:54
174 Matthew Deforest Jr Warren 20:40.59 6:54
175 Kevin Martinez Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 20:42.27 6:54
176 Nickolas Gemberling Jr Westlake 20:45.3 6:55
177 Joseph Wang Jr Woodbridge 20:46.23 6:55
178 James Lu Jr Woodbridge 20:48.12 6:56
179 Johnny Lam Sr Garden Grove 20:48.23 6:56
180 Ernesto Zepeda So Santa Ana 20:48.48 6:56
181 Joey Lopez Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 20:52.7 6:58
182 Elijah Tallman Sr Redondo Union 20:52.89 6:58
183 Zachary Corey Jr Edison -ss 20:53.43 6:58
184 Jack Burdine So Marina -ss 20:56.3 6:59
185 Edgar Gonzalez Sr Westminster 20:58.96 7:00
186 Ethan Deshaies Jr San Marino 21:00.01 7:00
187 Nicolas Bremer Jr Woodbridge 21:02.27 7:01
188 Jonathan Juhala Jr Fountain Valley 21:07.2 7:02 4/5 15/23 23/24 21:23
(0:16)
21:23
(0:16)
#PR! (LR, PR)
189 Adam Bautista So Garden Grove 21:07.37 7:02
190 Dimitri Rodriguez So Yuma High School 21:08.73 7:03
191 Jerred Villasenor Sr Warren 21:09 7:03
192 Austin Wong Jr Arcadia 21:19.51 7:07
193 Dylan Maloney Jr Arcadia 21:23.7 7:08
194 Salvador Leon So Santa Ana 21:24.99 7:08
195 Michael Straus Jr Westlake 21:32.84 7:11
196 Tyson Moore Jr Beckman 21:35.53 7:12
197 Austin Koford Sr Los Alamitos 21:38.35 7:13
198 Zack Savard Sr Garden Grove 21:45.03 7:15
199 Kevin Santana So Westminster 21:48.24 7:16
200 Dragos Brasov Sr Garden Grove 21:50.14 7:17
201 Trenton Mccoll Sr Los Alamitos 21:56.15 7:19
202 Jonathan Nguyen So Garden Grove 21:58.77 7:20
203 Rafael Horta Jr Godinez Fundamental 22:02.36 7:21
204 Vincente Gregory So Garden Grove 22:33.14 7:31
205 Michael Hoopes Jr Serrano 22:42.65 7:34
206 Bryan Perez So Westminster 22:51.35 7:37
207 Alec Tak Jr Beckman 22:57.7 7:39
208 Davis Hoang Fr Garden Grove 22:59.74 7:40
209 Edgar Cisneros Jr Godinez Fundamental 23:48.29 7:56
210 Brandon Mejia Fr Garden Grove 24:16.85 8:06
211 Khang Le So Westminster 24:38.86 8:13
212 Omar Martinez So Hoover -sd 24:49.24 8:16
213 Noah Rosas Jr Los Alamitos 25:03.95 8:21
214 Gaganjyot Arora Jr Fountain Valley 25:05.84 8:22 5/5 19/23 21/22 #PR! (SBP)
215 Andres Frankis So Santa Ana 25:20.69 8:27
216 Jose Rivera Sr Garden Grove 26:40.84 8:54
217 Raymond Sabino Fr Garden Grove 27:09.51 9:03
218 Eric Toriz So Westminster 27:29.31 9:10
219 Roberto Ramos Jr Godinez Fundamental 27:37.16 9:12
220 Josue Gutierrez Jr Westlake 27:57.95 9:19
221 Thang Ha Sr Westminster 28:02.04 9:21
222 Angelo Santos Jr Paramount 29:38.76 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Huntington Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
82:59
16:36
5:32
21 Alekos Mitchel
Jr
16:00
5:20
1
Anthony Reed
Jr
16:28
5:29
2
Prescott Leatherwood
Jr
16:42
5:34
4
Aaron Finkley
Jr
16:50
5:37
6
Jordi Perfetti
Jr
17:00
5:40
8
Jackson Oehling
Jr
18:55
6:18
98




2 King, ML
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:29
86:29
17:18
5:46
112 Mario Machuca
Jr
16:40
5:33
3
Austin Dai
Jr
17:02
5:41
10
Evan Tinker
Jr
17:07
5:42
11
Isaiah Curtner
Sr
17:30
5:50
30
Austyn Wild
Jr
18:09
6:03
58
Austin Hoffman
Sr
18:45
6:15
88
Austin Adams
Jr
19:25
6:28
110
3 Buena
13-9-7-6-3
Gap: 0:02
87:01
17:24
5:48
134 Marquis Moreno
Jr
17:23
5:48
24
Evan Portillo
Jr
17:24
5:48
26
Lucas Schultz
Jr
17:24
5:48
27
Jordan Shinn
Sr
17:25
5:48
28
Juan Cordoba
Sr
17:25
5:48
29
Michael Sanchez
Jr
17:59
6:00
47
Evan Jalaty
Sr
19:05
6:22
100
4 Woodbridge
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:17
87:31
17:30
5:50
148 Spencer Sheen
Jr
16:53
5:38
7
Colin Takushi
Sr
17:08
5:43
12
Ben Thatcher
Sr
17:33
5:51
32
Michael Tran
Jr
17:47
5:56
38
Cole Suiste
Jr
18:10
6:03
59
Matthew Sandoval
Jr
18:45
6:15
87
Ethan Whittle
Sr
18:50
6:17
93
5 Warren
8-7-8-8-5
Gap: 0:43
88:16
17:39
5:53
167 Kevin Antuna
Jr
17:12
5:44
15
Bryan Valdez
Jr
17:22
5:47
23
Alfonso Gabriel
Sr
17:52
5:57
41
Angel Rojas
Sr
17:54
5:58
43
Jammal Awad
So
17:56
5:59
45
Oliver Paredes
Jr
18:24
6:08
71
Gabriel Ramirez
Jr
18:34
6:11
78
6 Paramount
3-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:36
87:55
17:35
5:52
171 Jose Guerrero
Sr
16:46
5:35
5
Enrique Flores
Sr
17:23
5:48
25
Alexis Vargas
Jr
17:42
5:54
36
Arnold Lira
Jr
17:42
5:54
37
Jessie Lopez
Sr
18:22
6:07
68
Jasen Pena
Jr
18:32
6:11
74
Anthony Tarango
Jr
18:44
6:15
86
7 Marina -ss
11-8-6-7-7
Gap: 0:49
88:24
17:41
5:54
175 Gerald Delorie
Jr
17:19
5:46
19
Geoffrey Delorie
Jr
17:20
5:47
20
Cameron Perales
So
17:41
5:54
35
Luke Glover
Jr
17:56
5:59
44
Max Kaplan
Sr
18:08
6:03
57
Tyler Jones
Sr
18:15
6:05
63
Daniel Mckenzie
So
18:40
6:13
83
8 Redondo Union
5-4-4-4-8
Gap: 1:34
88:23
17:41
5:54
182 Etienne Doidic
Jr
17:02
5:41
9
Michael Malgeri
Sr
17:14
5:45
16
David Munoz
Jr
17:32
5:51
31
Benjamin Douglas
Jr
17:58
5:59
46
Cole Baird
Sr
18:36
6:12
80
Aidan Bell
Jr
18:43
6:14
85
Paul Gaiser
Sr
18:47
6:16
89
9 Edison -ss
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 0:54
89:29
17:54
5:58
222 Shane Yoshiyama
Sr
17:18
5:46
18
Andrew Alvarez
Sr
17:54
5:58
42
Kevin Moreland
Jr
18:01
6:00
49
Adrian Solis
Jr
18:04
6:01
52
Jay Simpson
Jr
18:12
6:04
61
Nico Fujii
Jr
18:17
6:06
66
Roman Huante
Jr
18:32
6:11
75
10 Garden Grove
6-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:31
90:41
18:08
6:03
289 Roberto Pioquinto
So
17:09
5:43
13
Alejandro Claudio
Jr
18:04
6:01
51
Mishawn Monreo
So
18:23
6:08
69
Robert Sabino
Sr
18:25
6:08
72
Ismael Fregoso
Jr
18:40
6:13
84
London Pham
So
18:47
6:16
90
Jason Guerrero
So
18:51
6:17
94
11 coronado cougars
16-14-13-11-11
Gap: 0:43
90:53
18:11
6:04
292 Andrew Darakjian
Sr
17:50
5:57
40
Tom Orluske
Jr
18:00
6:00
48
Garrett Depaulis
Sr
18:13
6:04
62
Pierce Pargas
So
18:17
6:06
65
Austin Hartley
So
18:33
6:11
77
Nishi Rahman
So
18:40
6:13
82
Ricardo Haro
So
18:58
6:19
99
12 Santa Ana
9-13-11-11-12
Gap: 1:29
91:03
18:13
6:04
306 Mateo Nicanor
So
17:18
5:46
17
Jesus Zuniga
So
18:07
6:02
55
Jonathan Aguirre
So
18:16
6:05
64
Antonio Garcia
Jr
18:35
6:12
79
Justin Dominguez
So
18:47
6:16
91
Jorge Molina
So
19:38
6:33
115
Ernesto Zepeda
So
20:48
6:56
127
13 Serrano
17-15-14-13-13
Gap: 0:52
91:47
18:21
6:07
339 Patrick Jensen
Jr
18:01
6:00
50
Krystiano Maldonado
Jr
18:04
6:01
53
Devin Ross
Sr
18:11
6:04
60
Cole Hampton
Jr
18:38
6:13
81
Carlos Huerta
Jr
18:53
6:18
95
Tristen Butler
Sr
19:43
6:34
116
Michael Hoopes
Jr
22:43
7:34
138
14 Westlake
7-6-11-14-14
Gap: 3:35
94:19
18:52
6:17
382 Bryce De Los Reyes
Jr
17:10
5:43
14
Morgan Haines
Sr
17:20
5:47
21
Matt Panec
Sr
19:06
6:22
101
Joshua Conner
Sr
19:56
6:39
120
Nickolas Gemberling
Jr
20:45
6:55
126
Michael Straus
Jr
21:33
7:11
134
Josue Gutierrez
Jr
27:58
9:19
146
15 Godinez Fundamental
12-11-15-15-15
Gap: 4:42
96:27
19:17
6:26
424 Julio Pizano
Jr
17:21
5:47
22
Isaac Ocampo
Jr
17:49
5:56
39
Giovanni Parra
Fr
19:11
6:24
103
Steve Ramirez
Jr
20:05
6:42
123
Rafael Horta
Jr
22:02
7:21
137
Edgar Cisneros
Jr
23:48
7:56
141
Roberto Ramos
Jr
27:37
9:12
145
16 Yuma High School
18-18-18-16-16
Gap: 1:44
94:52
18:58
6:19
447 Erik Figueroa
Sr
18:04
6:01
54
Jesus Estrada
Sr
18:08
6:03
56
Francisco Villarreal
Jr
19:16
6:25
105
Anthony Ramirez
Jr
19:36
6:32
114
Robert Paige
Jr
19:48
6:36
118
Dimitri Rodriguez
So
21:09
7:03
131




17 Beckman
15-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:55
97:21
19:28
6:29
474 Ryan Tung
Sr
17:41
5:54
34
William Choi
Jr
18:25
6:08
73
Matthew Manneh
Sr
19:19
6:26
107
Kenneth Howard
Sr
20:20
6:47
125
Tyson Moore
Jr
21:36
7:12
135
Alec Tak
Jr
22:58
7:39
140




18 Los Alamitos
19-19-19-19-18
Gap: 1:24
95:10
19:02
6:21
481 Brian Street
Jr
18:19
6:06
67
Jordan Sickler
Jr
18:50
6:17
92
Dylan Allred
Jr
18:53
6:18
96
Gatsby Smith
Jr
19:24
6:28
109
Kyle Frank
Sr
19:43
6:34
117
Joe Masterson
Jr
20:04
6:41
121
Jonathan Rulison
Jr
20:04
6:41
122
19 Fountain Valley
14-15-16-18-19
Gap: 7:27
101:36
20:19
6:46
484 Amogha Dahal
Jr
17:39
5:53
33
Vincent Trang
Sr
18:23
6:08
70
Gary Nguyen
Sr
19:21
6:27
108
Jonathan Juhala
Jr
21:07
7:02
130
Gaganjyot Arora
Jr
25:06
8:22
143








20 Arcadia
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:43
96:52
19:22
6:27
525 Nicholas Chi
Sr
18:32
6:11
76
Rory Russell
Jr
19:08
6:23
102
Izaq Davolt
Jr
19:28
6:29
111
Emiliano Espinosa
Sr
19:29
6:30
112
Jonathan Ho
Jr
20:15
6:45
124
Austin Wong
Jr
21:20
7:07
132
Dylan Maloney
Jr
21:24
7:08
133
21 San Marino
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:58
96:46
19:21
6:27
539 Tom Moffat
So
18:54
6:18
97
Kyle Mccall
Jr
19:14
6:25
104
Tim Wong
So
19:16
6:25
106
Jonathan Chen
So
19:29
6:30
113
Tobiah Abravanel
So
19:53
6:38
119
Ethan Deshaies
Jr
21:00
7:00
129




22 Westminster
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 6:30
117:47
23:33
7:51
689 Edgar Gonzalez
Sr
20:59
7:00
128
Kevin Santana
So
21:48
7:16
136
Bryan Perez
So
22:51
7:37
139
Khang Le
So
24:39
8:13
142
Eric Toriz
So
27:29
9:10
144
Thang Ha
Sr
28:02
9:21
147




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lars Mitchel Fr Huntington Beach 16:33.79 5:31
2 Benjamin Tait Fr Redondo Union 16:50.22 5:37
3 Ariel Rodriguez Fr Redondo Union 17:10.28 5:43
4 Tyler Baird Fr Edison -ss 17:11.48 5:44
5 Manuel Sarinana Fr Santa Ana 17:12.06 5:44
6 Chris Pavloff Fr Marina -ss 17:12.72 5:44
7 Garret Vasta Fr King, ML 17:19.03 5:46
8 Brian Soriano Fr Santa Ana 17:19.21 5:46
9 Jack Ruan Fr Arcadia 17:19.45 5:46
10 Sangjun Lee Fr Redondo Union 17:20.99 5:47
11 Rudy Orre Fr Redondo Union 17:29 5:50
12 Anthony Gozanlez Fr Godinez Fundamental 17:29.4 5:50
13 Roman Hernandez Fr King, ML 17:33.87 5:51
14 Jake Lindborg Fr Huntington Beach 17:35.54 5:52
15 Jesus Aleman Fr Santa Ana 17:35.81 5:52
16 Antonio Munoz Fr Warren 17:35.86 5:52
17 Zach Budd Fr Serrano 17:44.8 5:55
18 Adaham Rivera Fr Paramount 17:49.55 5:57
19 Brian Ai Fr Arcadia 17:49.56 5:57
20 Jacob Mitchell Fr King, ML 17:50.62 5:57
21 Marvin Guardado Fr Birmingham 17:53.24 5:58
22 Fausto Rojas Fr Warren 17:53.36 5:58
23 Drake Nienow Fr Westlake 17:58.21 5:59
24 Bryan Espinoza Fr Paramount 17:58.67 6:00
25 Benjamin Choi Fr Woodbridge 18:01.26 6:00
26 Justin Gambill Fr Beckman 18:05.25 6:02
27 Noah Semone Fr Edison -ss 18:05.5 6:02
28 Cooper Schexnyder Fr Serrano 18:05.53 6:02
29 Chapin Page Fr Edison -ss 18:06.99 6:02
30 Kaleb Yemaneberhane Fr Los Alamitos 18:07.55 6:03
31 Fernando Mendez Fr Godinez Fundamental 18:08.33 6:03
32 Hayden Flechner Fr Beckman 18:09.12 6:03
33 Justin Quaal Fr Buena 18:10.32 6:03
34 Peter Mendez Fr Santa Ana 18:10.55 6:04
35 Shoichi Omoto Fr Troy 18:10.99 6:04
36 Dathan Chann Fr King, ML 18:13.39 6:04
37 Daniel Moss Fr Marina -ss 18:16.09 6:05
38 Luke Peterson Fr Redondo Union 18:17.71 6:06
39 Javier Perez Fr Godinez Fundamental 18:18.13 6:06
40 Andrew Robledo Fr Buena 18:18.76 6:06
41 Noah Delgleize Fr Marina -ss 18:19.82 6:07
42 Robert Markmann Fr Buena 18:21.67 6:07
43 Harrison Smith Fr Los Alamitos 18:23.11 6:08
44 Patrick Henry Fr Redondo Union 18:25.31 6:08
45 Drew Myers Fr Troy 18:26.88 6:09
46 Nick Van Meter Fr Los Alamitos 18:28.93 6:10
47 Christian Hernandez Fr Paramount 18:29.09 6:10
48 Edgar Baeza Fr Santa Ana 18:32.57 6:11
49 Bryan Marquez Fr Warren 18:33.19 6:11
50 Titan Teachman Fr Westlake 18:33.55 6:11
51 Joshua Williams Fr Los Alamitos 18:36.66 6:12
52 Brennan Betts Fr Serrano 18:37.09 6:12
53 Bryant Larson Fr Woodbridge 18:39 6:13
54 Caleb Lee Fr Beckman 18:40.54 6:14
55 Benjamin Landry Fr Redondo Union 18:42.14 6:14
56 Bill Li Fr San Marino 18:43.84 6:15
57 Rodrigo Tapia Fr Santa Ana 18:45.25 6:15
58 Ivan Luu Fr Arcadia 18:45.3 6:15
59 Guillermo Ramos Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:45.83 6:15
60 Luke Wagner Fr Redondo Union 18:46.82 6:16
61 Sherman Reid Fr Marina -ss 18:47.74 6:16
62 Joseph Landeros Fr King, ML 18:47.99 6:16
63 Griffin Ochar Fr Redondo Union 18:51.09 6:17
64 Ethan Rich Fr Huntington Beach 18:51.77 6:17
65 Santiago Martinez Fr Paramount 18:53.12 6:18
66 Eduardo Cruz-portillo Fr Arcadia 18:54.5 6:18
67 Alan Gallardo Fr Westlake 18:54.99 6:18
68 Blake Burdock Fr Beckman 18:56.34 6:19
69 Kyle Araki Fr Arcadia 18:56.86 6:19
70 Soowan Lee Fr Beckman 18:57.83 6:19
71 Yuki Watanabe Fr Fountain Valley 19:04.75 6:22 1/10 3/23 21/25 19:50
(0:46)
19:50
(0:46)
#PR! (LR, PR)
72 Diego Beltran Fr Downey -ss 19:05.67 6:22
73 Adan Garcia Fr Godinez Fundamental 19:06.77 6:22
74 Noah Johnson Fr Redondo Union 19:07.57 6:23
75 Kyle Tsuji Fr Redondo Union 19:11.63 6:24
76 Bryce Grohmann Fr Fountain Valley 19:12.49 6:24 2/10 4/23 18/25 20:12
(0:59)
20:12
(0:59)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
77 Hunter Bode Fr Redondo Union 19:13.74 6:25
78 Brock Bouchard Fr Buena 19:15.16 6:25
79 Jose Cervantes Fr King, ML 19:16.83 6:26
80 Urian Tejada Fr Warren 19:17.04 6:26
81 Nicholas Morena Fr Huntington Beach 19:17.22 6:26
82 Ethan Schultz Fr Huntington Beach 19:18.44 6:26
83 Sebastian Hernandez Fr Serrano 19:19.26 6:26
84 Cody Mebed Fr Fountain Valley 19:20.19 6:27 3/10 5/23 16/22 20:47
(1:27)
20:47
(1:27)
#PR! (LR, PR)
85 Matthew Enriquez Fr Downey -ss 19:23.18 6:28
86 Garrett Chen Fr Westlake 19:24.37 6:28
87 Luis Nozario Fr Desert Mirage 19:25.37 6:28
88 Rese Douglas Fr Huntington Beach 19:28.22 6:29
89 Ian Augsburger Fr Edison -ss 19:29.45 6:30
90 Jacob Alvarado Fr Birmingham 19:29.51 6:30
91 Myles Stone Fr Redondo Union 19:31.72 6:31
92 Alfredo Santana Fr Warren 19:33.06 6:31
93 David Barber Fr Fountain Valley 19:37.92 6:33 4/10 7/23 16/22 20:00
(0:22)
20:00
(0:22)
#PR! (LR, PR)
94 Alexander Morales Fr Santa Ana 19:39.85 6:33
95 Jovany Velazquez Fr Santa Ana 19:40.33 6:33
96 Neftali Percastegui Fr Paramount 19:41.45 6:34
97 Pranav Pomalapally Fr Westlake 19:42.69 6:34
98 Josh Rose Fr San Marino 19:42.98 6:34
99 Joseph Weber Fr San Marino 19:43.8 6:35
100 Joseph Rivas Fr Los Alamitos 19:44.17 6:35
101 Gabe Nunez Fr Fountain Valley 19:47.46 6:36 5/10 8/23 11/20 #PR! (SBP)
102 Luke Ismagil Fr Edison -ss 19:49.24 6:36
103 Noah Lee Fr Troy 19:51.28 6:37
104 Jesse Jovel Fr Warren 19:51.45 6:37
105 Yuta Shirai Fr Woodbridge 19:51.96 6:37
106 Elia Fararji Fr Los Alamitos 19:52.61 6:38
107 Jose Clavijo Fr Santa Ana 19:52.99 6:38
108 Anthony Tran Fr Marina -ss 19:53.38 6:38
109 Jesse Sanson Fr Downey -ss 19:54.4 6:38
110 Jonah Noh So Woodbridge 19:54.46 6:38
111 Jeff Ortiz Fr King, ML 19:56.89 6:39
112 Patrick Martinez Fr Troy 20:00.64 6:40
113 Jarrison Asay Fr Woodbridge 20:02.23 6:41
114 Kota Shirai Fr Woodbridge 20:04.3 6:41
115 Lachlan Keller Fr Los Alamitos 20:06.35 6:42
116 Daniel Wilbert Fr King, ML 20:09.59 6:43
117 Auberon Lai Fr San Marino 20:09.87 6:43
118 Sean Shimohara Fr Los Alamitos 20:09.88 6:43
119 Kevin Carrera Fr Santa Ana 20:10.69 6:44
120 Reggie Lizama Fr Santa Ana 20:11.76 6:44
121 Ethan Huang Fr Arcadia 20:13.36 6:44
122 Zilu Yang Fr Troy 20:14.35 6:45
123 Jorge Zarate Fr Downey -ss 20:18.26 6:46
124 Ryan Perez Fr Fountain Valley 20:20.34 6:47 6/10 12/23 9/18 #PR! (SBP)
125 Gustavo Corralejo Fr Godinez Fundamental 20:20.73 6:47
126 Steven Sarkisian Fr Los Alamitos 20:22.65 6:48
127 Jacob Haas Fr King, ML 20:23.67 6:48
128 John Luce Fr Redondo Union 20:24.4 6:48
129 Jacob Ferrufino Fr Los Alamitos 20:25.72 6:49
130 Egan Bosch Fr Beckman 20:29.39 6:50
131 Chance Norris Fr Marina -ss 20:32.53 6:51
132 Alejandro Jansik Fr Warren 20:34.13 6:51
133 Ivan Rakich Fr Arcadia 20:34.67 6:52
134 Lucas Lamp Fr Woodbridge 20:35.6 6:52
135 Tristan Vu Fr Beckman 20:36.69 6:52
136 Nathan Woo Fr Arcadia 20:37.23 6:52
137 Tony Lorenz Fr King, ML 20:37.43 6:52
138 Matthew Castro Fr King, ML 20:38.03 6:53
139 Marcus Chan Fr Troy 20:39.4 6:53
140 Gustavo Garibay Fr Downey -ss 20:39.51 6:53
141 Zachary Baillie Fr Edison -ss 20:39.95 6:53
142 Alexander Hakim Jr Woodbridge 20:42.5 6:54
143 Ian (luke) Mckay Fr Woodbridge 20:43.34 6:54
144 J'von Leong Fr Los Alamitos 20:43.8 6:55
145 William Moon Fr Los Alamitos 20:49.19 6:56
146 John Cabierra Fr Westminster 20:50.31 6:57
147 Esmerlin Guardado Fr Birmingham 20:54.18 6:58
148 Eli Manchester Fr Los Alamitos 20:55.46 6:58
149 Jessy Dennis Sr Los Alamitos 20:57.15 6:59
150 Ryan Dang Fr Troy 20:58.12 6:59
151 Ben Tang Fr San Marino 21:00.88 7:00
152 Joshua Rudolph Fr Edison -ss 21:01.26 7:00
153 Chi-yuan (bill) Wang Fr Los Alamitos 21:05.67 7:02
154 David Connor Fr Westlake 21:08 7:03
155 Issac Bustamante Fr Warren 21:08.22 7:03
156 Javier Elenes Fr Paramount 21:08.91 7:03
157 Jimmy Luis Fr Los Alamitos 21:09.12 7:03
158 Bryan Flores Fr Warren 21:09.43 7:03
159 Jesus Martinez Fr King, ML 21:12.03 7:04
160 Andy Polizzotto Fr Edison -ss 21:13.8 7:05
161 Conner Crockett Fr Marina -ss 21:15.62 7:05
162 Victor Huang Fr Arcadia 21:17.84 7:06
163 David Rodas Fr Marina -ss 21:21.02 7:07
164 Matt Nguyen Fr Arcadia 21:27.26 7:09
165 Edward Yoo Fr Troy 21:27.78 7:09
166 Hongkyun Chung Fr Beckman 21:28.73 7:10
167 Dane Williams Fr Edison -ss 21:32.1 7:11
168 Sam Adler Fr Beckman 21:38.02 7:13
169 Phong Co Fr Fountain Valley 21:39.14 7:13 7/10 17/23 12/18 22:41
(1:02)
22:41
(1:02)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
170 Alan Mendez Fr Birmingham 21:44.74 7:15
171 Adrian Escalante Fr Santa Ana 21:48.01 7:16
172 Tyler Peltier Fr Beckman 21:51.37 7:17
173 Asbiel Fleites Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:51.47 7:17
174 Brendan Belknapp Fr King, ML 21:55.9 7:19
175 Tormad Anderson Fr Redondo Union 22:02.31 7:21
176 Eduardo Perez Fr Warren 22:03.14 7:21
177 Dominick Fiscalini Fr Buena 22:05.31 7:22
178 Giovanni Beltran Fr Warren 22:07.63 7:23
179 Aiden Murphy Fr Fountain Valley 22:10.63 7:24 8/10 18/23 12/15
180 Roman Bohanek Fr King, ML 22:12.35 7:24
181 Josue Duarte Fr Desert Mirage 22:15.28 7:25
182 Ethan Richmai Fr Los Alamitos 22:28.69 7:30
183 Emilio Corona Fr Warren 22:29.36 7:30
184 Johan Morales Fr Godinez Fundamental 22:33.2 7:31
185 Louis Waichoon Fr Beckman 22:34.39 7:31
186 Sean Wauters Fr Los Alamitos 22:35.86 7:32
187 Andrew Chiang Fr Woodbridge 22:37.55 7:33
188 Kevin Quach Fr Woodbridge 22:39.14 7:33
189 Dylan Thobe Fr Huntington Beach 22:39.74 7:33
190 Zachary Schulz Fr Huntington Beach 22:41.52 7:34
191 Norman Wilcox Fr Westminster 22:44.74 7:35
192 Kevin Simpson Fr Edison -ss 22:52.42 7:37
193 Nathan Casas Fr Westminster 22:54.27 7:38
194 Jacob Kennedy Fr Edison -ss 22:54.8 7:38
195 Xavier Estrada Fr Warren 22:59.91 7:40
196 Jeremy Hockman Fr Marina -ss 23:00.34 7:40
197 Brett Goldman Fr Westlake 23:02.15 7:41
198 Noah Trigo Fr Paramount 23:02.48 7:41
199 Jeffrey Salic Fr Westminster 23:06.53 7:42
200 Ethan Hammar Fr King, ML 23:10.42 7:43
201 Rahul Araza Fr Westlake 23:18.55 7:46
202 Erik Silvas Fr Westminster 23:21.36 7:47
203 Sam Alvarez Fr Edison -ss 23:26.4 7:49
204 Tyler Kitchen Fr Marina -ss 23:31.93 7:51
205 Eduardo Palma Fr Westminster 23:33.72 7:51
206 Isaiah Cunningham Fr King, ML 23:37.63 7:53
207 Kirk Tabb Fr Woodbridge 23:39.83 7:53
208 Max Winn Fr San Marino 23:42.47 7:54
209 Cesar Espinoza Fr Warren 23:51.37 7:57
210 Max Ginsburg Fr Beckman 23:52.01 7:57
211 Rocco Gentilella Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 23:53.58 7:58
212 Josh Cohen-duran Fr Los Alamitos 23:58.99 8:00
213 Derek Bloemeke Fr Los Alamitos 24:00.56 8:00
214 Dion Anderson Fr Hoover -sd 24:03.44 8:01
215 Ryan Lavin Fr Westlake 24:08.24 8:03
216 Albert Yeam Fr Los Alamitos 24:10.18 8:03
217 Loukas Van Leeuwen Fr Huntington Beach 24:18.67 8:06
218 Kyle Lee Fr Beckman 24:19.76 8:07
219 Martin Cai Fr San Marino 24:21.84 8:07
220 Ari Berrios Fr Arcadia 24:25.16 8:08
221 Isai Lagunas Fr Hoover -sd 24:39.75 8:13
222 Rajan Bains Fr Marina -ss 24:55.29 8:18
223 Matthew Giron Fr Woodbridge 24:56.23 8:19
224 Alex Shellow Fr Beckman 25:19.02 8:26
225 Jonathan Samayao Sr Marina -ss 25:20.46 8:27
226 Chris Choi Fr Los Alamitos 25:45.42 8:35
227 Mark Sottile Fr Westlake 25:47.88 8:36
228 Agustin Osceguerra Fr King, ML 26:00.26 8:40
229 Christian Guzman Fr Fountain Valley 26:01.75 8:41 9/10 21/23 13/14 #PR! (SBP)
230 Isaac Nieves Fr Santa Ana 26:31.95 8:51
231 Daniel Arenas Fr Warren 26:59.14 9:00
232 Christian Flores Fr Westminster 27:06.66 9:02
233 Eros Cortes Fr Westminster 27:26.74 9:09
234 Matthew Teufel Fr Los Alamitos 27:33.57 9:11
235 Michael Gonzalez So Marina -ss 27:58.65 9:20
236 William Duong Fr Fountain Valley 28:09.35 9:23 10/10 23/23 12/13
237 Jason Huang Fr Huntington Beach 28:42.11 9:34
238 Jesse Bahena Fr Santa Ana 29:27.1 9:49
239 Christian Cardosa Fr Westminster 30:09.97 10:03
240 Christian Almanzan Fr Los Alamitos 30:30.36 10:10
241 George Shehata Fr Marina -ss 31:30.28 10:30
242 Drew Keidel Fr Marina -ss 44:00 14:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
87:08
17:26
5:49
61 Benjamin Tait
Fr
16:50
5:37
2
Ariel Rodriguez
Fr
17:10
5:43
3
Sangjun Lee
Fr
17:21
5:47
10
Rudy Orre
Fr
17:29
5:50
11
Luke Peterson
Fr
18:18
6:06
35
Patrick Henry
Fr
18:25
6:08
41
Benjamin Landry
Fr
18:42
6:14
51
2 Santa Ana
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
88:50
17:46
5:55
104 Manuel Sarinana
Fr
17:12
5:44
5
Brian Soriano
Fr
17:19
5:46
8
Jesus Aleman
Fr
17:36
5:52
15
Peter Mendez
Fr
18:11
6:04
31
Edgar Baeza
Fr
18:33
6:11
45
Rodrigo Tapia
Fr
18:45
6:15
53
Alexander Morales
Fr
19:40
6:33
80
3 King, ML
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
89:45
17:57
5:59
128 Garret Vasta
Fr
17:19
5:46
7
Roman Hernandez
Fr
17:34
5:51
13
Jacob Mitchell
Fr
17:51
5:57
19
Dathan Chann
Fr
18:13
6:04
33
Joseph Landeros
Fr
18:48
6:16
56
Jose Cervantes
Fr
19:17
6:26
69
Jeff Ortiz
Fr
19:57
6:39
95
4 Arcadia
7-5-8-6-4
Gap: 1:37
91:46
18:21
6:07
202 Jack Ruan
Fr
17:19
5:46
9
Brian Ai
Fr
17:50
5:57
18
Ivan Luu
Fr
18:45
6:15
54
Eduardo Cruz-portillo
Fr
18:55
6:18
59
Kyle Araki
Fr
18:57
6:19
62
Ethan Huang
Fr
20:13
6:44
101
Ivan Rakich
Fr
20:35
6:52
109
5 Huntington Beach
1-3-5-9-5
Gap: 2:45
91:37
18:19
6:06
215 Lars Mitchel
Fr
16:34
5:31
1
Jake Lindborg
Fr
17:36
5:52
14
Ethan Rich
Fr
18:52
6:17
57
Nicholas Morena
Fr
19:17
6:26
71
Ethan Schultz
Fr
19:18
6:26
72
Rese Douglas
Fr
19:28
6:29
76
Dylan Thobe
Fr
22:40
7:33
126
6 Edison -ss
3-6-4-4-6
Gap: 2:38
92:43
18:33
6:11
219 Tyler Baird
Fr
17:11
5:44
4
Noah Semone
Fr
18:06
6:02
25
Chapin Page
Fr
18:07
6:02
26
Ian Augsburger
Fr
19:29
6:30
77
Luke Ismagil
Fr
19:49
6:36
87
Zachary Baillie
Fr
20:40
6:53
114
Joshua Rudolph
Fr
21:01
7:00
118
7 Paramount
10-8-10-7-7
Gap: 1:52
92:52
18:34
6:11
222 Adaham Rivera
Fr
17:50
5:57
17
Bryan Espinoza
Fr
17:59
6:00
22
Christian Hernandez
Fr
18:29
6:10
44
Santiago Martinez
Fr
18:53
6:18
58
Neftali Percastegui
Fr
19:41
6:34
81
Javier Elenes
Fr
21:09
7:03
120
Noah Trigo
Fr
23:02
7:41
130
8 Marina -ss
5-9-7-5-8
Gap: 2:41
92:30
18:30
6:10
225 Chris Pavloff
Fr
17:13
5:44
6
Daniel Moss
Fr
18:16
6:05
34
Noah Delgleize
Fr
18:20
6:07
38
Sherman Reid
Fr
18:48
6:16
55
Anthony Tran
Fr
19:53
6:38
92
Chance Norris
Fr
20:33
6:51
107
Conner Crockett
Fr
21:16
7:05
121
9 Beckman
13-11-11-12-9
Gap: 0:53
92:49
18:34
6:11
227 Justin Gambill
Fr
18:05
6:02
24
Hayden Flechner
Fr
18:09
6:03
29
Caleb Lee
Fr
18:41
6:14
50
Blake Burdock
Fr
18:56
6:19
61
Soowan Lee
Fr
18:58
6:19
63
Egan Bosch
Fr
20:29
6:50
106
Tristan Vu
Fr
20:37
6:52
111
10 Warren
9-7-9-10-10
Gap: 1:57
92:53
18:35
6:12
230 Antonio Munoz
Fr
17:36
5:52
16
Fausto Rojas
Fr
17:53
5:58
20
Bryan Marquez
Fr
18:33
6:11
46
Urian Tejada
Fr
19:17
6:26
70
Alfredo Santana
Fr
19:33
6:31
78
Jesse Jovel
Fr
19:51
6:37
89
Alejandro Jansik
Fr
20:34
6:51
108
11 Los Alamitos
14-12-13-11-11
Gap: 1:37
93:20
18:40
6:13
243 Kaleb Yemaneberhane
Fr
18:08
6:03
27
Harrison Smith
Fr
18:23
6:08
40
Nick Van Meter
Fr
18:29
6:10
43
Joshua Williams
Fr
18:37
6:12
48
Joseph Rivas
Fr
19:44
6:35
85
Elia Fararji
Fr
19:53
6:38
91
Lachlan Keller
Fr
20:06
6:42
99
12 Godinez Fundamental
8-9-6-8-12
Gap: 2:51
93:23
18:41
6:14
247 Anthony Gozanlez
Fr
17:29
5:50
12
Fernando Mendez
Fr
18:08
6:03
28
Javier Perez
Fr
18:18
6:06
36
Adan Garcia
Fr
19:07
6:22
66
Gustavo Corralejo
Fr
20:21
6:47
105
Asbiel Fleites
Fr
21:51
7:17
123
Johan Morales
Fr
22:33
7:31
125
13 Westlake
11-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:44
94:34
18:55
6:18
285 Drake Nienow
Fr
17:58
5:59
21
Titan Teachman
Fr
18:34
6:11
47
Alan Gallardo
Fr
18:55
6:18
60
Garrett Chen
Fr
19:24
6:28
75
Pranav Pomalapally
Fr
19:43
6:34
82
David Connor
Fr
21:08
7:03
119
Brett Goldman
Fr
23:02
7:41
129
14 Buena
15-12-12-13-14
Gap: 3:55
96:11
19:14
6:25
298 Justin Quaal
Fr
18:10
6:03
30
Andrew Robledo
Fr
18:19
6:06
37
Robert Markmann
Fr
18:22
6:07
39
Brock Bouchard
Fr
19:15
6:25
68
Dominick Fiscalini
Fr
22:05
7:22
124








15 Woodbridge
12-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:01
96:29
19:18
6:26
353 Benjamin Choi
Fr
18:01
6:00
23
Bryant Larson
Fr
18:39
6:13
49
Yuta Shirai
Fr
19:52
6:37
90
Jonah Noh
So
19:54
6:38
94
Jarrison Asay
Fr
20:02
6:41
97
Kota Shirai
Fr
20:04
6:41
98
Lucas Lamp
Fr
20:36
6:52
110
16 Troy
16-16-15-16-16
Gap: 2:03
96:44
19:21
6:27
360 Shoichi Omoto
Fr
18:11
6:04
32
Drew Myers
Fr
18:27
6:09
42
Noah Lee
Fr
19:51
6:37
88
Patrick Martinez
Fr
20:01
6:40
96
Zilu Yang
Fr
20:14
6:45
102
Marcus Chan
Fr
20:39
6:53
112
Ryan Dang
Fr
20:58
6:59
116
17 Fountain Valley
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 0:43
97:03
19:25
6:28
369 Yuki Watanabe
Fr
19:05
6:22
64
Bryce Grohmann
Fr
19:12
6:24
67
Cody Mebed
Fr
19:20
6:27
73
David Barber
Fr
19:38
6:33
79
Gabe Nunez
Fr
19:47
6:36
86
Ryan Perez
Fr
20:20
6:47
104
Phong Co
Fr
21:39
7:13
122
18 San Marino
17-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:17
99:21
19:52
6:37
436 Bill Li
Fr
18:44
6:15
52
Josh Rose
Fr
19:43
6:34
83
Joseph Weber
Fr
19:44
6:35
84
Auberon Lai
Fr
20:10
6:43
100
Ben Tang
Fr
21:01
7:00
117
Max Winn
Fr
23:42
7:54
134
Martin Cai
Fr
24:22
8:07
135
19 Downey -ss
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:34
99:21
19:52
6:37
448 Diego Beltran
Fr
19:06
6:22
65
Matthew Enriquez
Fr
19:23
6:28
74
Jesse Sanson
Fr
19:54
6:38
93
Jorge Zarate
Fr
20:18
6:46
103
Gustavo Garibay
Fr
20:40
6:53
113








20 Westminster
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:31
112:57
22:35
7:32
633 John Cabierra
Fr
20:50
6:57
115
Norman Wilcox
Fr
22:45
7:35
127
Nathan Casas
Fr
22:54
7:38
128
Jeffrey Salic
Fr
23:07
7:42
131
Erik Silvas
Fr
23:21
7:47
132
Eduardo Palma
Fr
23:34
7:51
133
Christian Flores
Fr
27:07
9:02
136
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
93:53
18:47
6:16
18 Patrick Henry
Fr
18:25
6:08
1
Benjamin Landry
Fr
18:42
6:14
2
Luke Wagner
Fr
18:47
6:16
4
Griffin Ochar
Fr
18:51
6:17
5
Noah Johnson
Fr
19:08
6:23
6
Kyle Tsuji
Fr
19:12
6:24
7
Hunter Bode
Fr
19:14
6:25
8
2 Santa Ana
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
98:09
19:38
6:33
62 Rodrigo Tapia
Fr
18:45
6:15
3
Alexander Morales
Fr
19:40
6:33
11
Jovany Velazquez
Fr
19:40
6:33
12
Jose Clavijo
Fr
19:53
6:38
15
Kevin Carrera
Fr
20:11
6:44
21
Reggie Lizama
Fr
20:12
6:44
22
Adrian Escalante
Fr
21:48
7:16
56
3 Los Alamitos
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:33
100:57
20:11
6:44
104 Elia Fararji
Fr
19:53
6:38
14
Lachlan Keller
Fr
20:06
6:42
18
Sean Shimohara
Fr
20:10
6:43
20
Steven Sarkisian
Fr
20:23
6:48
25
Jacob Ferrufino
Fr
20:26
6:49
27
J'von Leong
Fr
20:44
6:55
40
William Moon
Fr
20:49
6:56
41
4 King, ML
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:21
100:24
20:05
6:42
105 Jose Cervantes
Fr
19:17
6:26
9
Jeff Ortiz
Fr
19:57
6:39
16
Daniel Wilbert
Fr
20:10
6:43
19
Jacob Haas
Fr
20:24
6:48
26
Tony Lorenz
Fr
20:37
6:52
35
Matthew Castro
Fr
20:38
6:53
36
Jesus Martinez
Fr
21:12
7:04
46
5 Arcadia
8-7-7-7-5
Gap: 1:14
104:10
20:50
6:57
188 Ethan Huang
Fr
20:13
6:44
23
Ivan Rakich
Fr
20:35
6:52
31
Nathan Woo
Fr
20:37
6:52
34
Victor Huang
Fr
21:18
7:06
49
Matt Nguyen
Fr
21:27
7:09
51
Ari Berrios
Fr
24:25
8:08
78




6 Woodbridge
7-6-5-5-6
Gap: 2:33
104:43
20:57
6:59
189 Kota Shirai
Fr
20:04
6:41
17
Lucas Lamp
Fr
20:36
6:52
32
Alexander Hakim
Jr
20:43
6:54
38
Ian (luke) Mckay
Fr
20:43
6:54
39
Andrew Chiang
Fr
22:38
7:33
63
Kevin Quach
Fr
22:39
7:33
64
Kirk Tabb
Fr
23:40
7:53
74
7 Warren
5-5-5-6-7
Gap: 2:12
104:46
20:57
6:59
190 Jesse Jovel
Fr
19:51
6:37
13
Alejandro Jansik
Fr
20:34
6:51
30
Issac Bustamante
Fr
21:08
7:03
44
Bryan Flores
Fr
21:09
7:03
45
Eduardo Perez
Fr
22:03
7:21
58
Giovanni Beltran
Fr
22:08
7:23
59
Emilio Corona
Fr
22:29
7:30
61
8 Beckman
10-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:22
106:04
21:13
7:04
224 Egan Bosch
Fr
20:29
6:50
28
Tristan Vu
Fr
20:37
6:52
33
Hongkyun Chung
Fr
21:29
7:10
52
Sam Adler
Fr
21:38
7:13
54
Tyler Peltier
Fr
21:51
7:17
57
Louis Waichoon
Fr
22:34
7:31
62
Max Ginsburg
Fr
23:52
7:57
75
9 Edison -ss
12-11-9-9-9
Gap: 2:12
107:20
21:28
7:09
246 Zachary Baillie
Fr
20:40
6:53
37
Joshua Rudolph
Fr
21:01
7:00
42
Andy Polizzotto
Fr
21:14
7:05
47
Dane Williams
Fr
21:32
7:11
53
Kevin Simpson
Fr
22:52
7:37
67
Jacob Kennedy
Fr
22:55
7:38
68
Sam Alvarez
Fr
23:26
7:49
72
10 Marina -ss
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:59
109:41
21:56
7:19
269 Chance Norris
Fr
20:33
6:51
29
Conner Crockett
Fr
21:16
7:05
48
David Rodas
Fr
21:21
7:07
50
Jeremy Hockman
Fr
23:00
7:40
69
Tyler Kitchen
Fr
23:32
7:51
73
Rajan Bains
Fr
24:55
8:18
79
Jonathan Samayao
Sr
25:20
8:27
80
11 Huntington Beach
4-9-12-11-11
Gap: 9:14
117:50
23:34
7:51
302 Rese Douglas
Fr
19:28
6:29
10
Dylan Thobe
Fr
22:40
7:33
65
Zachary Schulz
Fr
22:42
7:34
66
Loukas Van Leeuwen
Fr
24:19
8:06
77
Jason Huang
Fr
28:42
9:34
84








12 Fountain Valley
9-11-11-12-12
Gap: 7:49
118:21
23:40
7:53
304 Ryan Perez
Fr
20:20
6:47
24
Phong Co
Fr
21:39
7:13
55
Aiden Murphy
Fr
22:11
7:24
60
Christian Guzman
Fr
26:02
8:41
82
William Duong
Fr
28:09
9:23
83








13 Westlake
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 4:40
117:25
23:29
7:50
341 David Connor
Fr
21:08
7:03
43
Brett Goldman
Fr
23:02
7:41
70
Rahul Araza
Fr
23:19
7:46
71
Ryan Lavin
Fr
24:08
8:03
76
Mark Sottile
Fr
25:48
8:36
81








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.