Fountain Valley Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/27/08

Boys Results and Stats

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Steven Stoot Sr V 16:26 5:18 3.1 31/224 1/1 1/1 19/38 #PR! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Walter Schafer Jr CHERRY CREEK-CO N/A 15:25 4:58
2 Collin Jarvis Sr RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS 15:29 5:00
3 Matt Petersen Sr DAVIS SENIOR SJS 15:38 5:03
4 Conner Peloquin Jr GIG HARBOR-WA N/A 15:39 5:03
5 Chris Haworth Sr JF KENNEDY SJS 15:41 5:04
6 Andrew Gonzales Sr SOUTHRIDGE-WA N/A 15:46 5:05
7 Ammar Moussa So ARCADIA SS 15:53 5:07
8 Jordan Baker Sr MEAD-WA N/A 15:54 5:08
9 Renaud Poizat Sr ARCADIA SS 15:55 5:08
10 Garrett Rowe Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 15:56 5:08
11 Drew O'Donoghue-Mcd Jr SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 15:59 5:09
12 Ian Myjer Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 15:59 5:09
13 Adam Kelly-Strong Jr JESUIT SJS 16:00 5:10
14 Ben Lance Sr JACKSON-WA N/A 16:02 5:10
15 Parker Schuh So MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 16:10 5:13
16 Dillon Jack Sr TORREY PINES SDS 16:12 5:14
17 Jesse Arellano Sr MADERA CS 16:13 5:14
18 Connor Frederickson Jr JACKSON-WA N/A 16:13 5:14
19 Charlie McDonald Sr SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 16:14 5:14
20 Sterling Lockert Sr PETALUMA NCS 16:14 5:14
21 Nathaniel Cushing-M So FOOTHILL SS 16:15 5:15
22 Patrick Douglas Sr FOOTHILL SS 16:15 5:15
23 Eric Garibay So ARCADIA SS 16:17 5:15
24 Chris Brewer So RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS 16:18 5:15
25 Allen Leung So ARCADIA SS 16:18 5:15
26 Nathan Duray Sr TUMWATER-WA N/A 16:21 5:16
27 Drew Petersen Sr DAVIS SENIOR SJS 16:22 5:17
28 Bryan Jordan So GALENA-NV N/A 16:22 5:17
29 Hugh Dowdy Jr PETALUMA NCS 16:23 5:17
30 Matt Lenehan Sr TORREY PINES SDS 16:23 5:17
31 Steven Stoot Sr Fountain Valley 16:26 5:18 1/1 1/1 19/38 #PR! (SBP)
32 Adam Eckmann Sr SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 16:27 5:18
33 Jordan Curnutt Sr MEAD-WA N/A 16:28 5:19
34 Devin Lockert Sr PETALUMA NCS 16:29 5:19
35 Brett Hornig Sr AMADOR VALLEY NCS 16:29 5:19
36 Trevor Halsted So DAVIS SENIOR SJS 16:30 5:19
37 Mitchell Briggs Jr JACKSON-WA N/A 16:30 5:19
38 James Aliamus Sr TORREY PINES SDS 16:32 5:20
39 Andrew Zellman Jr UKIAH NCS 16:34 5:21
40 Jon Ahmann Sr PLEASANT GROVE SJS 16:34 5:21
41 Dillon Shaw Jr DAVIS SENIOR SJS 16:34 5:21
42 Robert Leon Sr JESUIT SJS 16:35 5:21
43 Marcos Hinojosa Sr BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 16:36 5:21
44 Kellen Cole Jr AMADOR VALLEY NCS 16:38 5:22
45 Erik Berg Sr SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 16:38 5:22
46 Brandon Felipe Sr PETALUMA NCS 16:38 5:22
47 Ian McLeod Sr JACKSON-WA N/A 16:39 5:22
48 Mike Marlin Sr AMADOR VALLEY NCS 16:40 5:23
49 Sean Roe So JACKSON-WA N/A 16:41 5:23
50 Benjamin Stern Sr PETALUMA NCS 16:41 5:23
51 Lawrence Smith Sr BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 16:42 5:23
52 Dalton Guthrie Jr BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 16:43 5:24
53 Michael Palazzo Jr FOOTHILL SS 16:43 5:24
54 Bryan Crook So MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 16:44 5:24
55 Eric Foss Sr MEAD-WA N/A 16:45 5:24
56 Diego Vega Sr ORANGE GLEN SDS 16:45 5:24
57 Forrest Hansen Jr AMADOR VALLEY NCS 16:46 5:25
58 Spencer Payne Jr GIG HARBOR-WA N/A 16:46 5:25
59 Garrett Ward Sr AMADOR VALLEY NCS 16:46 5:25
60 Chris Adgar Beal Sr GIG HARBOR-WA N/A 16:47 5:25
61 Kyle Sturdefant Jr SOUTHRIDGE-WA N/A 16:48 5:25
62 Sam Aceret So AMADOR VALLEY NCS 16:49 5:25
63 Grayson Hough Jr DAVIS SENIOR SJS 16:50 5:26
64 Dan Milechman So TAMALPAIS NCS 16:50 5:26
65 Adam Thorne Jr FERRIS-WA N/A 16:50 5:26
66 Charlie Johansen Jr ARCADIA SS 16:51 5:26
67 Steven Kutsch Sr MEAD-WA N/A 16:52 5:26
68 Brendan Ralph Sr SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 16:54 5:27
69 Brian King Sr CHERRY CREEK-CO N/A 16:54 5:27
70 Tj Brown-Pinizzotto So JESUIT SJS 16:54 5:27
71 Nick Shar Jr ARCADIA SS 16:54 5:27
72 Robby Ubben So GIG HARBOR-WA N/A 16:55 5:27
73 Andrew Ward So TORREY PINES SDS 16:55 5:27
74 Colby Cravens Jr SOUTHRIDGE-WA N/A 16:56 5:28
75 Tim Colliton So FERRIS-WA N/A 16:56 5:28
76 Doug Brady Jr CHERRY CREEK-CO N/A 16:57 5:28
77 Chriss Grimble So JF KENNEDY SJS 16:57 5:28
78 Forrest Shaffer So PETALUMA NCS 16:58 5:28
79 Alex Bautista Sr FOOTHILL SS 16:58 5:28
80 Emilio Garcia Sr JESUIT SJS 16:59 5:29
81 Chris Destefano Sr RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS 17:00 5:29
82 Nathan Calacat Jr JACKSON-WA N/A 17:00 5:29
83 Justin Brown-Pinizz So JESUIT SJS 17:01 5:29
84 Kellen Levy Jr CLOVIS WEST CS 17:01 5:29
85 Peter Stephens Jr LEIGH CCS 17:01 5:29
86 Adrian Rodriquez Sr HOLLISTER CCS 17:02 5:30
87 Jason Sams Sr MEAD-WA N/A 17:02 5:30
88 Willie Diaz Sr JESUIT SJS 17:03 5:30
89 Brian De La Mora So DAVIS SENIOR SJS 17:04 5:30
90 Osvaldo Albarran Jr RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS 17:05 5:31
91 Barron Maizland Jr FOOTHILL SS 17:05 5:31
92 Connor Billings So CLOVIS WEST CS 17:06 5:31
93 Scott Gisel Fr RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS 17:07 5:31
94 Neil Lingarkar Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 17:08 5:32
95 Michael Young Jr ST. FRANCIS C CST CCS 17:09 5:32
96 Erik Anderson Sr BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 17:09 5:32
97 Alex Cagwin Sr BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 17:10 5:32
98 Kyle Lynch So RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS 17:10 5:32
99 Joseph Pace Jr CLOVIS WEST CS 17:11 5:33
100 Matt Swanson Sr ARCADIA SS 17:11 5:33
101 William Sharwood Sr CLOVIS WEST CS 17:13 5:33
102 Zeb Hanley Sr CHERRY CREEK-CO N/A 17:14 5:34
103 Nathan Page Sr GIG HARBOR-WA N/A 17:15 5:34
104 Alex Sundell Sr GIG HARBOR-WA N/A 17:16 5:34
105 Matthew Pence Sr ARMIJO SJS 17:16 5:34
106 Jason Howard Sr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS SJS 17:17 5:35
107 Derek Woolsey Sr JACKSON-WA N/A 17:17 5:35
108 David Stagg Sr PLEASANT GROVE SJS 17:18 5:35
109 Sean McDonald So SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 17:18 5:35
110 Michael Rains Sr JF KENNEDY SJS 17:19 5:35
111 Matthew Stephens Jr LEIGH CCS 17:20 5:35
112 Frankie Rivera Sr HOLLISTER CCS 17:20 5:35
113 Alex McGuirk Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 17:21 5:36
114 Will Pandori Sr BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 17:22 5:36
115 Ben Kelly Sr BELLARMINE COLPREP CCS 17:23 5:36
116 Perry Domini Jr FERRIS-WA N/A 17:26 5:37
117 James Raynel Sr AMADOR VALLEY NCS 17:26 5:37
118 Cody Jinright Sr PETALUMA NCS 17:27 5:38
119 Sebatian O'Bergin Sr UKIAH NCS 17:27 5:38
120 Thomas Sullivan Fr GALENA-NV N/A 17:29 5:38
121 Alex Jafek Jr TORREY PINES SDS 17:31 5:39
122 Luis Garnica Jr MADERA CS 17:32 5:39
123 Nate Funkhouser Sr GIG HARBOR-WA N/A 17:32 5:39
124 Elliott Wenzel Sr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS SJS 17:33 5:40
125 Josh Pittman Sr FERRIS-WA N/A 17:34 5:40
126 Eddie Guzman So HOLLISTER CCS 17:34 5:40
127 Jeremy Gavelin Jr FERRIS-WA N/A 17:37 5:41
128 Casey Singleton Sr SOUTHRIDGE-WA N/A 17:40 5:42
129 Jose Castillo So HOLLISTER CCS 17:40 5:42
130 Kyle Case Jr FOOTHILL SS 17:41 5:42
131 Alex Campana Jr FOOTHILL SS 17:41 5:42
132 Christopher Bolt So GALENA-NV N/A 17:42 5:43
133 Sam Sheahan Sr MEAD-WA N/A 17:44 5:43
134 Quinton Olivas Jr SOUTHRIDGE-WA N/A 17:45 5:44
135 Billy West Jr RANCHO BUENA VISTA SDS 17:45 5:44
136 Gavin Magoon Fr CLOVIS WEST CS 17:46 5:44
137 Michael Sommers Sr JESUIT SJS 17:48 5:45
138 James Patterson Sr TORREY PINES SDS 17:49 5:45
139 Alan Rios Jr SOBRATO CCS 17:49 5:45
140 Riley Kleeman Sr CHERRY CREEK-CO N/A 17:49 5:45
141 Kevin Poythress Jr MADERA CS 17:50 5:45
142 Brez Hurley Sr LEIGH CCS 17:53 5:46
143 Nathan Dancher Sr TORREY PINES SDS 17:58 5:48
144 Cory Foss Jr MEAD-WA N/A 17:59 5:48
145 Francisco Santiago Sr MADERA CS 18:00 5:48
146 Mickey Pappas Sr LEIGH CCS 18:01 5:49
147 Adrian Duran So ST. FRANCIS C CST CCS 18:02 5:49
148 Evan Barrett Sr CHERRY CREEK-CO N/A 18:03 5:49
149 Nathan Peoples Jr SEATTLE PREP-WA N/A 18:05 5:50
150 Jorge Agular So HOLLISTER CCS 18:06 5:50
151 Sean Buck Sr CHERRY CREEK-CO N/A 18:07 5:51
152 Spencer Tierney Sr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS SJS 18:11 5:52
153 Eli Ramirez Jr LASSEN NS 18:11 5:52
154 Kyle Deisenroth Sr SOBRATO CCS 18:12 5:52
155 Clay Celum Fr CLOVIS WEST CS 18:13 5:53
156 Dj Wheeldon Jr TUMWATER-WA N/A 18:14 5:53
157 Robert McLauchlan Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW CCS 18:15 5:53
158 Winston Van Kuelen So SOBRATO CCS 18:16 5:54
159 Marcus Leaks Sr JF KENNEDY SJS 18:19 5:55
160 Eric Farris Sr WHEATLAND NS 18:19 5:55
161 Cameron Mullins So GALENA-NV N/A 18:20 5:55
162 Shawn Adair Sr SOBRATO CCS 18:20 5:55
163 Jeffrey Souza Jr HILMAR SJS 18:21 5:55
164 Chris Lowell Sr TAMALPAIS NCS 18:22 5:55
165 Lance Wolfsmith Sr SOBRATO CCS 18:24 5:56
166 Greg Hufford Sr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS SJS 18:25 5:56
167 Matt Grumbach Sr LICK-WILMERDING NCS 18:25 5:56
168 Daniel Hansen Sr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS SJS 18:28 5:57
169 Nick Perez Jr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS SJS 18:29 5:58
170 Omar Vasquez Fr HOLLISTER CCS 18:29 5:58
171 Cameron Goodman Jr CHRISTIAN BROTHERS SJS 18:31 5:58
172 Nathan Sieler Jr SOUTHRIDGE-WA N/A 18:36 6:00
173 Cory Rand Sr TAMALPAIS NCS 18:39 6:01
174 Luis Ruiz So HOLLISTER CCS 18:44 6:03
175 Mitch Shenkelberg Jr SOBRATO CCS 18:45 6:03
176 Josh Woods Sr UKIAH NCS 18:45 6:03
177 Michael Staab Jr MADERA CS 18:46 6:03
178 Addison Quam So SOUTHRIDGE-WA N/A 18:47 6:04
179 Tom Hawkins So FERRIS-WA N/A 18:48 6:04
180 Gerado Dominguez Sr JF KENNEDY SJS 18:49 6:04
181 Arick Hickman Sr CLOVIS WEST CS 18:54 6:06
182 Matt Supan Sr PLEASANT GROVE SJS 18:54 6:06
183 Adam Blease Sr LEIGH CCS 18:57 6:07
184 Nik Knutzen Sr TUMWATER-WA N/A 18:58 6:07
185 Robert Enzenbergger Jr GALENA-NV N/A 19:04 6:09
186 Derek Deisenroth So SOBRATO CCS 19:09 6:11
187 Anthony Delgado So UKIAH NCS 19:14 6:12
188 Jared Abbott Jr GALENA-NV N/A 19:14 6:12
189 Rockeish McKenzie Sr ARMIJO SJS 19:15 6:13
190 Nikolas Ignacio Sr ARMIJO SJS 19:16 6:13
191 Phillip Farris So WHEATLAND NS 19:17 6:13
192 Michael Fearon Sr TAMALPAIS NCS 19:18 6:14
193 Matt Limneos So ARMIJO SJS 19:22 6:15
194 Chris Comley Sr TUMWATER-WA N/A 19:23 6:15
195 Destrey Higa Jr TUMWATER-WA N/A 19:28 6:17
196 Michael Eldredge Sr UKIAH NCS 19:31 6:18
197 David Valensuela Jr MADERA CS 19:45 6:22
198 Kevin Kohn Sr TUMWATER-WA N/A 19:51 6:24
199 Brandt Barstad Sr PLEASANT GROVE SJS 19:52 6:25
200 Chris Cain Sr LASSEN NS 19:58 6:26
201 Brendan Gee So LICK-WILMERDING NCS 19:59 6:27
202 Michael Eiskamp Jr ST. FRANCIS C CST CCS 20:03 6:28
203 Adrian Cabreros Jr PLEASANT GROVE SJS 20:06 6:29
204 Taft Memmott Sr LASSEN NS 20:06 6:29
205 Chris Holland Jr UKIAH NCS 20:07 6:29
206 Vinny Lopes So LICK-WILMERDING NCS 20:08 6:30
207 Jonathan Izen Sr SONOMA ACADEMY NCS 20:08 6:30
208 David Fuchs So TAMALPAIS NCS 20:08 6:30
209 Evan Gillogoley Jr JF KENNEDY SJS 20:11 6:31
210 Sam King Sr LICK-WILMERDING NCS 20:13 6:31
211 Jake Ryan So ST. FRANCIS C CST CCS 20:26 6:35
212 Liam Murphy Sr LICK-WILMERDING NCS 20:28 6:36
213 Jasen Lee So JF KENNEDY SJS 20:31 6:37
214 Josh Limneos Sr ARMIJO SJS 20:43 6:41
215 Dash Bodington Jr LICK-WILMERDING NCS 20:56 6:45
216 Anthony Gotti Sr ST. FRANCIS C CST CCS 21:00 6:46
217 Cameron Hiserman So ST. FRANCIS C CST CCS 21:21 6:53
218 Robbie Ostrow Fr LICK-WILMERDING NCS 21:37 6:58
219 James Avent Jr ARMIJO SJS 21:42 7:00
220 Matt Gallacher Sr PLEASANT GROVE SJS 21:44 7:01
221 Andrew Pass Jr LASSEN NS 21:45 7:01
222 Jared Porter Sr PLEASANT GROVE SJS 22:27 7:15
223 Scott Davis Jr FERRIS-WA N/A 23:23 7:33
224 Aaron Longstreth So UKIAH NCS 23:48 7:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.