Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Preview at Central Park HB on 9/22/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angela Banquil So F/S 22:31.1 7:30 3 9/76 3/15 13/27 2/5 21:39
Angela Phung Fr F/S 23:06.9 7:42 3 16/76 8/15 19/27 1/4 23:01
Anna Goeller Fr V 19:12.6 6:24 3 18/43 4/7 4/27 3/6 19:36
(0:23,2.0)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Ashley Faller Fr V 18:37.3 6:12 3 8/43 3/7 3/27 1/6 19:26
(0:48,4.2)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Asia Newell So F/S 23:06.3 7:42 3 15/76 7/15 18/27 2/4 23:12
(0:06,0.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Audrey Tang Fr F/S 28:34.5 9:32 3 59/76 15/15 27/27 3/3 29:26
(0:52,2.9)
#PR! (DPR)
Britney Tran Fr F/S 26:18.3 8:46 3 45/76 12/15 24/27 3/3 26:01
Camille Pham So V 19:43.6 6:35 3 28/43 7/7 7/27 3/5 19:43 #PR! (SBP)
Chloe Arceneaux Fr F/S 23:00.8 7:40 3 13/76 5/15 16/27 2/5 23:15
(0:14,1.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Daniele McClements So JV 22:49.8 7:37 3 12/43 4/5 15/27 2/5 22:25 #PR! (SBP, DSR)
Diana Tran Fr F/S 27:29 9:10 3 53/76 14/15 26/27 3/3
Elizabeth Diaz-cortes Sr JV 21:42 7:14 3 4/43 3/5 12/27 1/6
Esmeralda Camberos So F/S 24:37.5 8:13 3 31/76 11/15 23/27 1/4 23:36
Hannah Brine So F/S 24:16.4 8:05 3 28/76 10/15 22/27 1/4 24:14 #PR! (SBP)
Heather Carr Sr V 19:29.3 6:30 3 21/43 6/7 6/27 1/5 19:17
Isabella Guerra Fr V 18:19.9 6:07 3 2/43 1/7 1/27 2/6 19:03
(0:43,3.8)
#PR! (DPR)
Jasmine Steubing So F/S 23:39.5 7:53 3 20/76 9/15 21/27 1/4 23:28 #PR! (SBP, DSR)
Kim Echegoyen Jr JV 23:08.6 7:43 3 14/43 5/5 20/27 2/5 23:30
(0:21,1.5)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Kristen Prado Jr V 18:33.2 6:11 3 6/43 2/7 2/27 2/6 19:09
(0:36,3.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Krystal Quan Fr F/S 22:47.2 7:36 3 11/76 4/15 14/27 2/5 22:07
Laura Resendiz Sr V 19:28.4 6:29 3 20/43 5/7 5/27 2/6 19:32
(0:03,0.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Lynn Vo Jr JV 21:23.6 7:08 3 3/43 2/5 9/27 1/6 19:51 #PR! (DSR)
Sara Feitz Fr F/S 21:26.8 7:09 3 5/76 1/15 10/27 3/5 21:22
Sarah Nguyen Fr F/S 27:12.5 9:04 3 52/76 13/15 25/27 3/3 26:40
Savannah Buhman So F/S 21:27.3 7:09 3 6/76 2/15 11/27 2/5 20:09
Valerie Tran So F/S 23:01.4 7:40 3 14/76 6/15 17/27 2/5 21:19
Vanessa Cruz Jr JV 21:22.7 7:08 3 2/43 1/5 8/27 2/6 21:29
(0:06,0.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/6 94:11
1:09
3 6:17 6:07 6:29 54 6:15 Isabella Guerra (2), Kristen Prado (6), Ashley Faller (8), Anna Goeller (18), Laura Resendiz (20)
JV 1st 5 2/5 110:27
1:46
3 7:22 7:08 7:43 35 7:19 Vanessa Cruz (2), Lynn Vo (3), Elizabeth Diaz-cortes (4), Daniele McClements (12), Kim Echegoyen (14)
F/S 1st 5 2/5 111:13
1:34
3 7:25 7:09 7:40 44 7:08 Sara Feitz (5), Savannah Buhman (6), Angela Banquil (9), Krystal Quan (11), Chloe Arceneaux (13)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 117:11
1:15
3 7:49 7:40 8:05 29 7:49 Valerie Tran (3), Asia Newell (4), Angela Phung (5), Jasmine Steubing (7), Hannah Brine (10)
F/S 3rd 5 3/3 134:12
3:57
3 8:57 8:13 9:32 59 8:35 Esmeralda Camberos (1), Britney Tran (9), Sarah Nguyen (15), Diana Tran (16), Audrey Tang (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cassie Durgy Sr Huntington Beach 17:59.7 6:00
2 Isabella Guerra Fr Fountain Valley 18:19.9 6:07 1/7 1/27 2/6
3 Jamine Mayr Sr Huntington Beach 18:29.3 6:10
4 Taylor Pennington Sr Edison -ss 18:32.7 6:11
5 Emily Bacon Sr Newport Harbor 18:32.8 6:11
6 Kristen Prado Jr Fountain Valley 18:33.2 6:11 2/7 2/27 2/6
7 Hannah Gallegos So Edison -ss 18:33.5 6:11
8 Ashley Faller Fr Fountain Valley 18:37.3 6:12 3/7 3/27 1/6 #PR! (SBP)
9 Nicole Bliss Jr Los Alamitos 18:37.6 6:13
10 Hannah Hooper Jr Edison -ss 18:41.5 6:14
11 Sarah Enyart Jr Los Alamitos 18:42.5 6:14
12 Lauren Hamel So Edison -ss 18:44.2 6:15
13 Delaney Sanacore So Los Alamitos 18:52.1 6:17
14 Holly Clemence Sr Newport Harbor 18:53.4 6:18
15 Bronyson Ledgard So Los Alamitos 18:58.2 6:19
16 Grace Ellis Fr Marina -ss 19:06.5 6:22
17 Madeline Fox Sr Marina -ss 19:08.8 6:23
18 Anna Goeller Fr Fountain Valley 19:12.6 6:24 4/7 4/27 3/6 #PR! (SBP)
19 Ryan Brown Jr Edison -ss 19:16 6:25
20 Laura Resendiz Sr Fountain Valley 19:28.4 6:29 5/7 5/27 2/6
21 Heather Carr Sr Fountain Valley 19:29.3 6:30 6/7 6/27 1/5
22 Malia Rivers Jr Los Alamitos 19:32.4 6:31
23 Mia Matsunami Fr Newport Harbor 19:32.5 6:31
24 Kayla Boehm So Edison -ss 19:33.6 6:31
25 Grace Condon Sr Edison -ss 19:35.1 6:32
26 Delaney Falsken So Los Alamitos 19:35.7 6:32
27 Aspynn Carr Jr Los Alamitos 19:35.9 6:32
28 Camille Pham So Fountain Valley 19:43.6 6:35 7/7 7/27 3/5 #PR! (SBP)
29 Riley Bennyworth Sr Edison -ss 19:52.2 6:37
30 Brigit Laughin Jr Huntington Beach 19:54.7 6:38
31 Megan Larson Fr Edison -ss 19:57.1 6:39
32 Riley Burke So Edison -ss 19:58.3 6:39
33 Erin Nighswonger Sr Marina -ss 20:00.2 6:40
34 Pearl Goetsch So Marina -ss 21:41.1 7:14
35 Isabella Walker Sr Marina -ss 21:58.1 7:19
36 Jordan Rovano Jr Marina -ss 21:58.9 7:20
37 Claire Bacon Fr Newport Harbor 22:06.9 7:22
38 Caitlyn Nojiri Sr Huntington Beach 22:34.1 7:31
39 Yasmine Cocotis Jr Huntington Beach 22:57.7 7:39
40 Johanna Camberos Sr Newport Harbor 23:12.3 7:44
41 Erika Madrigal Sr Newport Harbor 23:17.5 7:46
42 Megan Mcnamara Sr Marina -ss 24:31.9 8:11
43 Estefani Gomez Jr Newport Harbor 24:51.5 8:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison -ss
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:43
93:48
18:46
6:15
52 Taylor Penningt
Sr
18:33
6:11
4
Hannah Gallegos
So
18:34
6:11
7
Hannah Hooper
Jr
18:42
6:14
10
Lauren Hamel
So
18:44
6:15
12
Ryan Brown
Jr
19:16
6:25
19
Kayla Boehm
So
19:34
6:31
24
Grace Condon
Sr
19:35
6:32
25
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 1:09
94:11
18:50
6:17
54 Isabella Guerra
Fr
18:20
6:07
2
Kristen Prado
Jr
18:33
6:11
6
Ashley Faller
Fr
18:37
6:12
8
Anna Goeller
Fr
19:13
6:24
18
Laura Resendiz
Sr
19:28
6:29
20
Heather Carr
Sr
19:29
6:30
21
Camille Pham
So
19:44
6:35
28
3 Los Alamitos
5-5-3-3-3
Gap: 0:55
94:43
18:57
6:19
70 Nicole Bliss
Jr
18:38
6:13
9
Sarah Enyart
Jr
18:43
6:14
11
Delaney Sanacore
So
18:52
6:17
13
Bronyson Ledgard
So
18:58
6:19
15
Malia Rivers
Jr
19:32
6:31
22
Delaney Falsken
So
19:36
6:32
26
Aspynn Carr
Jr
19:36
6:32
27
4 Huntington Beach
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 4:58
101:56
20:23
6:48
104 Cassie Durgy
Sr
18:00
6:00
1
Jamine Mayr
Sr
18:29
6:10
3
Brigit Laughin
Jr
19:55
6:38
29
Caitlyn Nojiri
Sr
22:34
7:31
35
Yasmine Cocotis
Jr
22:58
7:39
36








5 Newport Harbor
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 4:40
102:18
20:28
6:49
113 Emily Bacon
Sr
18:33
6:11
5
Holly Clemence
Sr
18:53
6:18
14
Mia Matsunam
Fr
19:33
6:31
23
Claire Bacon
Fr
22:07
7:22
34
Johanna Camberos
Sr
23:12
7:44
37
Erika Madrigal
Sr
23:18
7:46
38
Estefani Gomez
Jr
24:52
8:17
40
6 Marina -ss
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:52
101:55
20:23
6:48
126 Grace Ellis
Fr
19:07
6:22
16
Madeline Fox
Sr
19:09
6:23
17
Erin Nighswon
Sr
20:00
6:40
30
Pearl Goetsch
So
21:41
7:14
31
Isabella Walker
Sr
21:58
7:19
32
Jordan Rovano
Jr
21:59
7:20
33
Megan Mcnamara
Sr
24:32
8:11
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Skylar Angelovic Jr Edison -ss 20:56.9 6:59
2 Vanessa Cruz Jr Fountain Valley 21:22.7 7:08 1/5 8/27 2/6
3 Lynn Vo Jr Fountain Valley 21:23.6 7:08 2/5 9/27 1/6
4 Elizabeth Diaz-cortes Sr Fountain Valley 21:42 7:14 3/5 12/27 1/6
5 Victoria Hyde So Los Alamitos 21:58.2 7:19
6 Amanda Herrington Jr Edison -ss 22:07.7 7:23
7 Megan Debenon Sr Edison -ss 22:09 7:23
8 Lauren Fitzgerald Jr Los Alamitos 22:09.8 7:23
9 Alison Webb Jr Edison -ss 22:11.7 7:24
10 Hunter Kennedy Sr Edison -ss 22:25.3 7:28
11 Madi Siegel Sr Edison -ss 22:46.8 7:36
12 Daniele McClements So Fountain Valley 22:49.8 7:37 4/5 15/27 2/5 #PR! (SBP)
13 Chelsea Coran Sr Edison -ss 22:53.2 7:38
14 Kim Echegoyen Jr Fountain Valley 23:08.6 7:43 5/5 20/27 2/5 #PR! (SBP)
15 Lauryn Reed Jr Edison -ss 23:13.9 7:45
16 Alexandra Sohoni Sr Edison -ss 23:16 7:45
17 Hailey Stephens So Los Alamitos 23:17.7 7:46
18 Summer Kennedy Sr Edison -ss 23:19.6 7:47
19 Georgia Cuccia Fr Los Alamitos 23:24.3 7:48
20 Alara Brashears So Los Alamitos 23:29.7 7:50
21 Kaylana Banez So Los Alamitos 23:30.1 7:50
22 Rylee Smith So Los Alamitos 23:34 7:51
23 Courtney Coppolino Sr Edison -ss 23:52 7:57
24 Caley Medina So Los Alamitos 24:07.8 8:03
25 Ryane Bradbury Jr Edison -ss 24:20.9 8:07
26 Emily Molstad Jr Newport Harbor 24:24.7 8:08
27 Emily Avila Jr Newport Harbor 24:31.3 8:10
28 Bailey Baker Jr Huntington Beach 24:35.4 8:12
29 Kelly Justin Fr Marina -ss 24:42.1 8:14
30 Taylor Pixton Jr Edison -ss 25:33.8 8:31
31 Elizabeth Turner Jr Marina -ss 26:23.8 8:48
32 Mariella Navarro Sr Newport Harbor 26:29.1 8:50
33 Holly Halperin Jr Newport Harbor 26:29.2 8:50
34 Julisa Carranza Jr Newport Harbor 27:05.5 9:02
35 Nicolette Benedettini Jr Marina -ss 27:09.1 9:03
36 Francesca Kadi Jr Huntington Beach 27:34.4 9:11
37 Sophia Flores Fr Marina -ss 27:50.2 9:17
38 Holly Ludwick Jr Huntington Beach 27:54.3 9:18
39 Shelby Stitt Fr Marina -ss 29:06.7 9:42
40 Laura Rosen Jr Los Alamitos 29:07.5 9:43
41 Angelica Alvarez Jr Los Alamitos 29:09.1 9:43
42 Emmi Armstrong Fr Marina -ss 29:09.3 9:43
43 Cinthia Contreras So Newport Harbor 30:19 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison -ss
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:28
109:51
21:58
7:19
33 Skylar Angelovi
Jr
20:57
6:59
1
Amanda Herringt
Jr
22:08
7:23
6
Megan Debenon
Sr
22:09
7:23
7
Alison Webb
Jr
22:12
7:24
9
Hunter Kennedy
Sr
22:25
7:28
10
Madi Siegel
Sr
22:47
7:36
11
Chelsea Coran
Sr
22:53
7:38
13
2 Fountain Valley
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:46
110:27
22:05
7:22
35 Vanessa Cruz
Jr
21:23
7:08
2
Lynn Vo
Jr
21:24
7:08
3
Elizabet Diaz-cor
Sr
21:42
7:14
4
Daniele McClemen
So
22:50
7:37
12
Kim Echegoye
Jr
23:09
7:43
14








3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
114:20
22:52
7:37
61 Victoria Hyde
So
21:58
7:19
5
Lauren Fitzgera
Jr
22:10
7:23
8
Hailey Stephens
So
23:18
7:46
15
Georgia Cuccia
Fr
23:24
7:48
16
Alara Brashear
So
23:30
7:50
17
Kaylana Banez
So
23:30
7:50
18
Rylee Smith
So
23:34
7:51
19
4 Newport Harbor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:41
129:00
25:48
8:36
116 Emily Molstad
Jr
24:25
8:08
20
Emily Avila
Jr
24:31
8:10
21
Mariella Navarro
Sr
26:29
8:50
24
Holly Halperin
Jr
26:29
8:50
25
Julisa Carranza
Jr
27:06
9:02
26
Cinthia Contrera
So
30:19
10:06
31




5 Marina -ss
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:25
135:12
27:02
9:01
129 Kelly Justin
Fr
24:42
8:14
22
Elizabet Turner
Jr
26:24
8:48
23
Nicolett Benedett
Jr
27:09
9:03
27
Sophia Flores
Fr
27:50
9:17
28
Shelby Stitt
Fr
29:07
9:42
29
Emmi Armstron
Fr
29:09
9:43
30




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Milani Rivers Fr Los Alamitos 20:40.1 6:53
2 Amber Demarco Fr Los Alamitos 20:52.9 6:58
3 Victoria Hansen Fr Los Alamitos 21:17.5 7:06
4 Avery Dorff So Edison -ss 21:21.1 7:07
5 Sara Feitz Fr Fountain Valley 21:26.8 7:09 1/15 10/27 3/5
6 Savannah Buhman So Fountain Valley 21:27.3 7:09 2/15 11/27 2/5
7 Annie Bliss So Los Alamitos 21:58 7:19
8 Lauren Kussler So Los Alamitos 22:14.6 7:25
9 Angela Banquil So Fountain Valley 22:31.1 7:30 3/15 13/27 2/5
10 Heather Dollins Fr Los Alamitos 22:39.3 7:33
11 Krystal Quan Fr Fountain Valley 22:47.2 7:36 4/15 14/27 2/5
12 Amanda Mcjunkin Fr Los Alamitos 22:50.4 7:37
13 Chloe Arceneaux Fr Fountain Valley 23:00.8 7:40 5/15 16/27 2/5
14 Valerie Tran So Fountain Valley 23:01.4 7:40 6/15 17/27 2/5
15 Asia Newell So Fountain Valley 23:06.3 7:42 7/15 18/27 2/4
16 Angela Phung Fr Fountain Valley 23:06.9 7:42 8/15 19/27 1/4
17 Danielle Phillipps So Edison -ss 23:10.8 7:44
18 Elizabeth Satterfield Fr Los Alamitos 23:25.7 7:49
19 Courtney Kelly So Edison -ss 23:34 7:51
20 Jasmine Steubing So Fountain Valley 23:39.5 7:53 9/15 21/27 1/4 #PR! (SBP)
21 Sammi Mumford So Huntington Beach 23:39.6 7:53
22 Kylie Forgiarini So Edison -ss 23:40.8 7:54
23 Katie Taugher So Huntington Beach 23:43.3 7:54
24 Hannah Sjogren So Huntington Beach 23:45.9 7:55
25 Shayla Kinney So Edison -ss 24:00.5 8:00
26 Jamie Beck So Edison -ss 24:08.6 8:03
27 Serenity Lindemans Fr Edison -ss 24:15.2 8:05
28 Hannah Brine So Fountain Valley 24:16.4 8:05 10/15 22/27 1/4 #PR! (SBP)
29 Lily Andreasen So Edison -ss 24:18.9 8:06
30 Abbie Barnes Fr Edison -ss 24:25.7 8:09
31 Esmeralda Camberos So Fountain Valley 24:37.5 8:13 11/15 23/27 1/4
32 Courtney Yamada So Los Alamitos 24:43.2 8:14
33 Catherine Dinh So Edison -ss 25:06.1 8:22
34 Jayme Lemus Fr Huntington Beach 25:09.2 8:23
35 Leanna Mcley Fr Edison -ss 25:09.2 8:23
36 Katherine Ciulla So Huntington Beach 25:09.9 8:23
37 Danielle Roche So Edison -ss 25:10.7 8:24
38 Madison Garcia Fr Los Alamitos 25:23.8 8:28
39 Katie Bennyworth Fr Edison -ss 25:32.5 8:31
40 Madison Rivas So Los Alamitos 25:32.6 8:31
41 Abi Kahlert So Los Alamitos 25:32.7 8:31
42 Malia Blackmun Fr Los Alamitos 25:58.8 8:40
43 Sarah Anderson Fr Edison -ss 25:59.6 8:40
44 Grace Meltvedt Fr Newport Harbor 26:06.3 8:42
45 Britney Tran Fr Fountain Valley 26:18.3 8:46 12/15 24/27 3/3
46 Ryan Zankich So Edison -ss 26:48.1 8:56
47 Ava Prohaska Fr Huntington Beach 26:51.1 8:57
48 Amber Dearmond Fr Los Alamitos 26:58.7 9:00
49 Kaelani Artuz Sr Los Alamitos 26:58.9 9:00
50 Malia Cruchley So Los Alamitos 27:00.8 9:00
51 Jillian Axton So Edison -ss 27:11.7 9:04
52 Sarah Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 27:12.5 9:04 13/15 25/27 3/3
53 Diana Tran Fr Fountain Valley 27:29 9:10 14/15 26/27 3/3
54 Claudia Munsell So Los Alamitos 27:34.1 9:11
55 Katelin Ayayo Fr Newport Harbor 27:44.2 9:15
56 Andrea Saracco Fr Los Alamitos 27:46.7 9:16
57 Michelle Ramirez Fr Los Alamitos 27:49.9 9:17
58 Desiree Castell So Huntington Beach 28:24.1 9:28
59 Audrey Tang Fr Fountain Valley 28:34.5 9:32 15/15 27/27 3/3
60 Marissa Torres So Huntington Beach 28:36.4 9:32
61 Aoife Fisher Fr Huntington Beach 28:44.3 9:35
62 Savannah Sisk So Edison -ss 28:47.3 9:36
63 Eunice Nacho So Newport Harbor 28:56.3 9:39
64 Starlyn Rodas So Edison -ss 29:07.6 9:43
65 Alison Young So Huntington Beach 29:20.2 9:47
66 Bekah Keesee So Huntington Beach 29:20.8 9:47
67 Devon Burton Fr Newport Harbor 29:21.1 9:47
68 Kyla Schilz So Los Alamitos 29:33.4 9:51
69 Sara Ramirez So Newport Harbor 30:21.7 10:07
70 Jillian Nielsen Fr Los Alamitos 31:05 10:22
71 Yvonne Villalba Fr Los Alamitos 31:33.6 10:31
72 Alexis Villagran Fr Los Alamitos 31:34.3 10:31
73 Ashley Fraser Fr Los Alamitos 32:10.7 10:44
74 Riley Gore So Newport Harbor 32:49.8 10:57
75 Destiny Rodriguez Fr Edison -ss 33:45.1 11:15
76 Miriam Amaya Fr Los Alamitos 34:29.3 11:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:35
107:03
21:25
7:08
21 Milani Rivers
Fr
20:40
6:53
1
Amber Demarco
Fr
20:53
6:58
2
Victoria Hansen
Fr
21:18
7:06
3
Annie Bliss
So
21:58
7:19
7
Lauren Kussler
So
22:15
7:25
8
Heather Dollins
Fr
22:39
7:33
10
Amanda Mcjunkin
Fr
22:50
7:37
12
2 Fountain Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
111:13
22:15
7:25
44 Sara Feitz
Fr
21:27
7:09
5
Savannah Buhman
So
21:27
7:09
6
Angela Banquil
So
22:31
7:30
9
Krystal Quan
Fr
22:47
7:36
11
Chloe Arceneau
Fr
23:01
7:40
13
Valerie Tran
So
23:01
7:40
14
Asia Newell
So
23:06
7:42
15
3 Edison -ss
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:39
115:47
23:09
7:43
78 Avery Dorff
So
21:21
7:07
4
Danielle Phillipp
So
23:11
7:44
16
Courtney Kelly
So
23:34
7:51
17
Kylie Forgiari
So
23:41
7:54
19
Shayla Kinney
So
24:01
8:00
22
Jamie Beck
So
24:09
8:03
23
Serenity Lindeman
Fr
24:15
8:05
24
4 Huntington Beach
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
121:28
24:18
8:06
110 Sammi Mumford
So
23:40
7:53
18
Katie Taugher
So
23:43
7:54
20
Hannah Sjogren
So
23:46
7:55
21
Jayme Lemus
Fr
25:09
8:23
25
Katherin Ciulla
So
25:10
8:23
26
Ava Prohaska
Fr
26:51
8:57
28
Desiree Castell
So
28:24
9:28
30
5 Newport Harbor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:15
142:30
28:30
9:30
152 Grace Meltvedt
Fr
26:06
8:42
27
Katelin Ayayo
Fr
27:44
9:15
29
Eunice Nacho
So
28:56
9:39
31
Devon Burton
Fr
29:21
9:47
32
Sara Ramirez
So
30:22
10:07
33
Riley Gore
So
32:50
10:57
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:15
117:11
23:26
7:49
29 Valerie Tran
So
23:01
7:40
3
Asia Newell
So
23:06
7:42
4
Angela Phung
Fr
23:07
7:42
5
Jasmine Steubing
So
23:40
7:53
7
Hannah Brine
So
24:16
8:05
10
Esmerald Camberos
So
24:38
8:13
13
Britney Tran
Fr
26:18
8:46
21
2 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:45
119:02
23:48
7:56
41 Heather Dollins
Fr
22:39
7:33
1
Amanda Mcjunkin
Fr
22:50
7:37
2
Elizabet Satterfi
Fr
23:26
7:49
6
Courtney Yamada
So
24:43
8:14
14
Madison Garcia
Fr
25:24
8:28
18
Madison Rivas
So
25:33
8:31
19
Abi Kahlert
So
25:33
8:31
20
3 Edison -ss
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
122:15
24:27
8:09
55 Jamie Beck
So
24:09
8:03
8
Serenity Lindeman
Fr
24:15
8:05
9
Lily Andrease
So
24:19
8:06
11
Abbie Barnes
Fr
24:26
8:09
12
Catherin Dinh
So
25:06
8:22
15
Leanna Mcley
Fr
25:09
8:23
16
Danielle Roche
So
25:11
8:24
17
4 Huntington Beach
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:29
141:56
28:23
9:28
120 Ava Prohaska
Fr
26:51
8:57
22
Desiree Castell
So
28:24
9:28
23
Marissa Torres
So
28:36
9:32
24
Aoife Fisher
Fr
28:44
9:35
25
Alison Young
So
29:20
9:47
26
Bekah Keesee
So
29:21
9:47
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison -ss
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
128:40
25:44
8:35
27 Leanna Mcley
Fr
25:09
8:23
2
Danielle Roche
So
25:11
8:24
3
Katie Bennywor
Fr
25:33
8:31
4
Sarah Anderson
Fr
26:00
8:40
8
Ryan Zankich
So
26:48
8:56
10
Jillian Axton
So
27:12
9:04
14
Savannah Sisk
So
28:47
9:36
19
2 Los Alamitos
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
131:02
26:12
8:44
41 Madison Rivas
So
25:33
8:31
5
Abi Kahlert
So
25:33
8:31
6
Malia Blackmun
Fr
25:59
8:40
7
Amber Dearmond
Fr
26:59
9:00
11
Kaelani Artuz
Sr
26:59
9:00
12
Malia Cruchley
So
27:01
9:00
13
Claudia Munsell
So
27:34
9:11
17
3 Fountain Valley
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:57
134:12
26:50
8:57
59 Esmerald Camberos
So
24:38
8:13
1
Britney Tran
Fr
26:18
8:46
9
Sarah Nguyen
Fr
27:13
9:04
15
Diana Tran
Fr
27:29
9:10
16
Audrey Tang
Fr
28:35
9:32
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.