Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Finals at Central Park HB on 10/31/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aiden Murphy Fr F/S 20:37.5 6:53 3 91/145 15/22 33/42 2/6 22:11
(1:33,7.0)
22:11
(1:33,7.0)
22:11
(1:33,7.0)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Amogha Dahal Jr V 16:47.3 5:36 3 29/41 6/7 7/42 4/6 17:39
(0:51,4.9)
17:39
(0:51,4.9)
16:11 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Andrei Ludovice So F/S 18:00.6 6:00 3 21/145 5/22 15/42 2/6 18:44
(0:43,3.8)
18:44
(0:43,3.8)
18:17
(0:16,1.5)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brandon Nakao So F/S 20:42 6:54 3 93/145 17/22 35/42 2/6 21:37
(0:55,4.3)
21:37
(0:55,4.3)
21:08
(0:26,2.1)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Brendan Hicks So V 16:35.3 5:32 3 21/41 5/7 5/42 2/6 17:02
(0:26,2.6)
17:02
(0:26,2.6)
16:42
(0:06,0.6)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Bryce Grohmann Fr F/S 18:42.5 6:14 3 36/145 7/22 20/42 4/6 19:12
(0:30,2.6)
19:12
(0:30,2.6)
18:49
(0:07,0.6)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Christian Guzman Fr F/S 24:34.7 8:12 3 136/145 21/22 41/42 2/2 26:02
(1:27,5.6)
26:02
(1:27,5.6)
26:02
(1:27,5.6)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Christopher Thi So F/S 19:02.1 6:21 3 48/145 8/22 23/42 4/6 20:32
(1:30,7.3)
20:11
(1:09,5.7)
19:28
(0:26,2.2)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Cody Mebed Fr F/S 18:28.8 6:10 3 34/145 6/22 18/42 4/6 19:20
(0:51,4.4)
19:20
(0:51,4.4)
18:53
(0:24,2.1)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
David Barber Fr JV 18:51.6 6:17 3 32/58 8/13 22/42 1/4 19:38
(0:46,3.9)
19:38
(0:46,3.9)
19:24
(0:33,2.8)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
David Speckler So JV 24:33.8 8:11 3 58/58 13/13 40/42 2/2 26:37
(2:03,7.7)
26:37
(2:03,7.7)
25:05
(0:31,2.0)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Dennis Bui Sr JV 19:28.9 6:30 3 41/58 10/13 26/42 2/3 20:42
(1:13,5.9)
20:42
(1:13,5.9)
18:19 #PR! (LR, PR)
Gabe Nunez Fr F/S 21:03.2 7:01 3 96/145 18/22 36/42 2/4 19:47 19:47 19:47
Gaganjyot Arora Jr JV 23:55.9 7:59 3 56/58 12/13 38/42 2/2 25:06
(1:10,4.6)
25:06
(1:10,4.6)
25:03
(1:07,4.4)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Gary Nguyen Sr JV 19:40.9 6:34 3 44/58 11/13 28/42 2/3 19:21 19:21 18:32
Huy Nguyen Jr V 16:17.2 5:26 3 17/41 3/7 3/42 4/6 17:27
(1:10,6.7)
17:27
(1:10,6.7)
15:59 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jacob Ferris So V 16:49.7 5:37 3 33/41 7/7 9/42 2/5 17:26
(0:36,3.5)
17:26
(0:36,3.5)
16:27 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Jarvis Bui So F/S 26:56.1 8:59 3 142/145 22/22 42/42 2/2 25:11 25:11 25:11
Jimmy Ly So F/S 19:33.6 6:31 3 58/145 10/22 27/42 3/6 19:53
(0:20,1.6)
19:53
(0:20,1.6)
19:48
(0:14,1.2)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Johnny Huynh Jr JV 17:10.7 5:44 3 3/58 1/13 10/42 2/6 18:03
(0:52,4.8)
18:03
(0:52,4.8)
17:13
(0:02,0.2)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jonathan Guevara Jr V 16:18.2 5:26 3 18/41 4/7 4/42 3/6 #PR! (SBP)
Jonathan Juhala Jr JV 19:18.7 6:26 3 39/58 9/13 25/42 3/4 21:07
(1:49,8.6)
21:07
(1:49,8.6)
20:29
(1:10,5.7)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Kevin Zimmerle Fr F/S 16:44.3 5:35 3 2/145 1/22 6/42 2/6 17:19
(0:35,3.4)
17:19
(0:35,3.4)
16:43 #PR! (LR, PR)
Marc Tadros So V 16:14.3 5:25 3 16/41 2/7 2/42 4/6 16:14 16:14 15:45
Matthew Messick Jr JV 18:37.3 6:12 3 27/58 6/13 19/42 2/5 17:40 17:40 16:49
Matthew Villanueva So F/S 19:44.4 6:35 3 62/145 11/22 29/42 2/6 19:50
(0:06,0.5)
19:50
(0:06,0.5)
19:50
(0:06,0.5)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nic Barber So F/S 17:16.4 5:45 3 6/145 4/22 12/42 1/6 17:44
(0:27,2.6)
17:44
(0:27,2.6)
17:04 #PR! (LR, PR)
Nick Villanueva Sr JV 18:44.9 6:15 3 30/58 7/13 21/42 2/4 19:48
(1:03,5.3)
19:48
(1:03,5.3)
18:10 #PR! (LR, PR)
Noah Carr Sr JV 18:03.7 6:01 3 19/58 4/13 16/42 4/5 16:51 16:51 16:26
Phong Co Fr F/S 21:43.9 7:15 3 112/145 19/22 37/42 2/3 21:39 21:39 21:29
Robert Dietz So F/S 20:27.9 6:49 3 83/145 14/22 32/42 2/6 #PR! (SBP)
Ryan Perez Fr F/S 20:11 6:44 3 77/145 13/22 31/42 3/6 20:20
(0:09,0.8)
20:20
(0:09,0.8)
19:58 #PR! (LR, PR)
Tanner Grohmann So F/S 16:47.8 5:36 3 3/145 2/22 8/42 1/6 17:22
(0:34,3.3)
17:22
(0:34,3.3)
16:46 #PR! (LR, PR)
Thomas Akiona So F/S 20:03.2 6:41 3 73/145 12/22 30/42 3/6 20:50
(0:47,3.8)
20:48
(0:45,3.6)
20:12
(0:09,0.7)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Tyler Nguyen So F/S 20:37.5 6:53 3 92/145 16/22 34/42 2/6 20:52
(0:15,1.2)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Vincent Trang Sr JV 18:23.2 6:08 3 26/58 5/13 17/42 4/5 18:23 18:23 18:05
William Duong Fr F/S 24:32.2 8:11 3 135/145 20/22 39/42 2/3 28:09
(3:37,12.9)
28:09
(3:37,12.9)
25:53
(1:21,5.2)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
William Hua Sr V 15:17 5:06 3 2/41 1/7 1/42 2/6 15:38
(0:21,2.2)
15:38
(0:21,2.2)
14:54 #PR! (LR, PR)
William Messick Jr JV 17:21.2 5:47 3 8/58 2/13 13/42 4/6 18:03
(0:42,3.8)
18:03
(0:42,3.8)
17:12 #PR! (LR, PR)
Yasir Khaleq So F/S 19:12.1 6:24 3 52/145 9/22 24/42 4/6 20:09
(0:57,4.7)
20:09
(0:57,4.7)
19:30
(0:18,1.5)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yuki Watanabe Fr F/S 17:13.8 5:45 3 5/145 3/22 11/42 1/6 19:05
(1:51,9.7)
19:05
(1:51,9.7)
18:08
(0:54,4.9)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Zachary Goldstein Jr JV 17:24 5:48 3 9/58 3/13 14/42 1/5 18:21
(0:57,5.2)
18:21
(0:57,5.2)
17:12 #PR! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 80:42
1:18
3 5:23 5:06 5:32 74 5:14 82:22
(1:40,2.0)
82:22
(1:40,2.0%)
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR) William Hua (2), Marc Tadros (16), Huy Nguyen (17), Jonathan Guevara (18), Brendan Hicks (21)
JV 1st 5 3/5 88:23
1:13
3 5:54 5:44 6:08 55 5:52 101:36
(13:13,13.0)
90:19
(1:56,2.1%)
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR) Johnny Huynh (1), William Messick (6), Zachary Goldstein (7), Noah Carr (17), Vincent Trang (24)
JV 2nd 5 2/3 95:01
0:52
3 6:20 6:12 6:30 42 6:13 101:02
(6:00,5.9)
101:02
(6:00,5.9%)
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR) Matthew Messick (3), Nick Villanueva (5), David Barber (7), Jonathan Juhala (13), Dennis Bui (14)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 86:03
1:16
3 5:44 5:35 6:00 37 5:44 89:35
(3:32,3.9)
89:35
(3:32,3.9%)
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR) Kevin Zimmerle (2), Tanner Grohmann (3), Yuki Watanabe (5), Nic Barber (6), Andrei Ludovice (21)
F/S 2nd 5 3/6 94:59
1:05
3 6:20 6:10 6:31 83 6:05 100:50
(5:51,5.8)
100:50
(5:51,5.8%)
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR) Cody Mebed (9), Bryce Grohmann (10), Christopher Thi (18), Yasir Khaleq (21), Jimmy Ly (25)
F/S 3rd 5 2/6 101:04
0:53
3 6:44 6:35 6:53 67 6:22 106:16
(5:12,4.9)
106:16
(5:12,4.9%)
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR) Matthew Villanueva (7), Thomas Akiona (12), Ryan Perez (14), Robert Dietz (15), Aiden Murphy (19)
F/S 4th 5 2/3 108:39
3:55
3 7:15 6:53 8:11 54 6:37 Tyler Nguyen (8), Brandon Nakao (9), Gabe Nunez (10), Phong Co (11), William Duong (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Wilson Jr Newport Harbor 15:12.9 5:04
2 William Hua Sr Fountain Valley 15:17 5:06 1/7 1/42 2/6 15:38
(0:21)
15:38
(0:21)
#PR! (LR, PR)
3 Gus Weiss Jr Edison -ss 15:21.8 5:07
4 Alekos Mitchel Jr Huntington Beach 15:22.3 5:07
5 Elijah Orr Sr Huntington Beach 15:33.7 5:11
6 Tyler Bond Jr Edison -ss 15:43.5 5:15
7 Christopher Pai Sr Huntington Beach 15:43.6 5:15
8 Erik Herrera Sr Newport Harbor 15:45.6 5:15
9 Kenny Jones Sr Marina -ss 15:47.7 5:16
10 Aaron Finkley Jr Huntington Beach 15:55.9 5:19
11 Tyler Rule Sr Huntington Beach 15:57 5:19
12 Will Worth Jr Edison -ss 16:01.4 5:20
13 Prescott Leatherwood Jr Huntington Beach 16:01.8 5:21
14 Mark Field Jr Newport Harbor 16:09.7 5:23
15 Alexis Garcia Fr Newport Harbor 16:11.5 5:24
16 Marc Tadros So Fountain Valley 16:14.3 5:25 2/7 2/42 4/6 16:14 16:14
17 Huy Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 16:17.2 5:26 3/7 3/42 4/6 17:27
(1:10)
17:27
(1:10)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Jonathan Guevara Jr Fountain Valley 16:18.2 5:26 4/7 4/42 3/6 #PR! (SBP)
19 Colin Hines Sr Marina -ss 16:21 5:27
20 Jalon Flores Sr Marina -ss 16:22.4 5:27
21 Brendan Hicks So Fountain Valley 16:35.3 5:32 5/7 5/42 2/6 17:02
(0:26)
17:02
(0:26)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Seanliam Mccarthy Jr Newport Harbor 16:36 5:32
23 Davis Smith Jr Edison -ss 16:38.4 5:33
24 Brandon Bandley So Los Alamitos 16:40.6 5:34
25 Jonathan Samayao Sr Marina -ss 16:40.7 5:34
26 Anthony Agama Jr Newport Harbor 16:41.2 5:34
27 Connor Schwarz Fr Edison -ss 16:41.5 5:34
28 Cody Groom Fr Edison -ss 16:44.6 5:35
29 Amogha Dahal Jr Fountain Valley 16:47.3 5:36 6/7 7/42 4/6 17:39
(0:51)
17:39
(0:51)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
30 Shane Yoshiyama Sr Edison -ss 16:47.9 5:36
31 Andrew Stumpf Jr Los Alamitos 16:48.2 5:36
32 Isaac Banez Jr Los Alamitos 16:48.4 5:36
33 Jacob Ferris So Fountain Valley 16:49.7 5:37 7/7 9/42 2/5 17:26
(0:36)
17:26
(0:36)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Klaus Quinonez Fr Los Alamitos 16:49.9 5:37
35 Peter Swan Sr Marina -ss 16:50.4 5:37
36 Sean Arnold Sr Newport Harbor 17:00.3 5:40
37 Jacob Taylor So Los Alamitos 17:00.9 5:40
38 Geoffrey Delorie Jr Marina -ss 17:10.2 5:43
39 Lars Mitchel Fr Huntington Beach 17:13.4 5:44
40 Chris Pavloff Fr Marina -ss 17:34.4 5:51
41 Dean Yacubian So Los Alamitos 17:48.5 5:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Huntington Beach
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
78:33
15:43
5:14
37 Alekos Mitchel
Jr
15:22
5:07
4
Elijah Orr
Sr
15:34
5:11
5
Christopher Pai
Sr
15:44
5:15
7
Aaron Finkley
Jr
15:56
5:19
10
Tyler Rule
Sr
15:57
5:19
11
Prescott Leatherwood
Jr
16:02
5:21
13
Lars Mitchel
Fr
17:13
5:44
39
2 Newport Harbor
1-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:23
79:56
15:59
5:20
60 Ben Wilson
Jr
15:13
5:04
1
Erik Herrera
Sr
15:46
5:15
8
Mark Field
Jr
16:10
5:23
14
Alexis Garcia
Fr
16:12
5:24
15
Seanliam Mccarthy
Jr
16:36
5:32
22
Anthony Agama
Jr
16:41
5:34
26
Sean Arnold
Sr
17:00
5:40
36
3 Edison -ss
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:20
80:27
16:05
5:22
71 Gus Weiss
Jr
15:22
5:07
3
Tyler Bond
Jr
15:44
5:15
6
Will Worth
Jr
16:01
5:20
12
Davis Smith
Jr
16:38
5:33
23
Connor Schwarz
Fr
16:42
5:34
27
Cody Groom
Fr
16:45
5:35
28
Shane Yoshiyama
Sr
16:48
5:36
30
4 Fountain Valley
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:18
80:42
16:08
5:23
74 William Hua
Sr
15:17
5:06
2
Marc Tadros
So
16:14
5:25
16
Huy Nguyen
Jr
16:17
5:26
17
Jonathan Guevara
Jr
16:18
5:26
18
Brendan Hicks
So
16:35
5:32
21
Amogha Dahal
Jr
16:47
5:36
29
Jacob Ferris
So
16:50
5:37
33
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR)
5 Marina -ss
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:03
82:02
16:24
5:28
108 Kenny Jones
Sr
15:48
5:16
9
Colin Hines
Sr
16:21
5:27
19
Jalon Flores
Sr
16:22
5:27
20
Jonathan Samayao
Sr
16:41
5:34
25
Peter Swan
Sr
16:50
5:37
35
Geoffrey Delorie
Jr
17:10
5:43
38
Chris Pavloff
Fr
17:34
5:51
40
6 Los Alamitos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:20
84:08
16:50
5:37
158 Brandon Bandley
So
16:41
5:34
24
Andrew Stumpf
Jr
16:48
5:36
31
Isaac Banez
Jr
16:48
5:36
32
Klaus Quinonez
Fr
16:50
5:37
34
Jacob Taylor
So
17:01
5:40
37
Dean Yacubian
So
17:49
5:56
41




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Anthony Reed Jr Huntington Beach 16:49.5 5:37
2 Jordi Perfetti Jr Huntington Beach 16:50.4 5:37
3 Johnny Huynh Jr Fountain Valley 17:10.7 5:44 1/13 10/42 2/6 18:03
(0:52)
18:03
(0:52)
#PR! (LR, PR)
4 Cameron Perales So Marina -ss 17:17.1 5:46
5 Shawn Contreras Sr Edison -ss 17:18.2 5:46
6 Jay Simpson Jr Edison -ss 17:19 5:46
7 Gerald Delorie Jr Marina -ss 17:20 5:47
8 William Messick Jr Fountain Valley 17:21.2 5:47 2/13 13/42 4/6 18:03
(0:42)
18:03
(0:42)
#PR! (LR, PR)
9 Zachary Goldstein Jr Fountain Valley 17:24 5:48 3/13 14/42 1/5 18:21
(0:57)
18:21
(0:57)
#PR! (LR, PR)
10 Luke Glover Jr Marina -ss 17:24.2 5:48
11 Jake Smith Jr Newport Harbor 17:40 5:53
12 Kenneth Jones Jr Los Alamitos 17:45.1 5:55
13 Brian Street Jr Los Alamitos 17:45.5 5:55
14 Adrian Solis Jr Edison -ss 17:45.9 5:55
15 Kyle Lira Jr Los Alamitos 17:48.8 5:56
16 Humberto Cruz Jr Marina -ss 17:55.4 5:58
17 Joe Masterson Jr Los Alamitos 17:57.3 5:59
18 Joaquin Dorantes Sr Edison -ss 18:02.7 6:01
19 Noah Carr Sr Fountain Valley 18:03.7 6:01 4/13 16/42 4/5 16:51 16:51
20 Nico Fujii Jr Edison -ss 18:05.2 6:02
21 Michael Nieto Jr Newport Harbor 18:05.8 6:02
22 Andrew Alvarez Sr Edison -ss 18:06.4 6:02
23 Tyler Jones Sr Marina -ss 18:07.2 6:02
24 Kevin Moreland Jr Edison -ss 18:09.4 6:03
25 Constantine Banez Sr Los Alamitos 18:16.7 6:06
26 Vincent Trang Sr Fountain Valley 18:23.2 6:08 5/13 17/42 4/5 18:23 18:23
27 Matthew Messick Jr Fountain Valley 18:37.3 6:12 6/13 19/42 2/5 17:40 17:40
28 Quetzal Martinez Sr Los Alamitos 18:40.6 6:14
29 Max Kaplan Sr Marina -ss 18:42.1 6:14
30 Nick Villanueva Sr Fountain Valley 18:44.9 6:15 7/13 21/42 2/4 19:48
(1:03)
19:48
(1:03)
#PR! (LR, PR)
31 Dylan Allred Jr Los Alamitos 18:48.3 6:16
32 David Barber Fr Fountain Valley 18:51.6 6:17 8/13 22/42 1/4 19:38
(0:46)
19:38
(0:46)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
33 Jack Mckasson Sr Newport Harbor 18:52.2 6:17
34 Justin Meyer Sr Edison -ss 18:54.5 6:18
35 Gatsby Smith Jr Los Alamitos 18:54.6 6:18
36 Connor Lazich Jr Edison -ss 18:59.9 6:20
37 Jordan Sickler Jr Los Alamitos 19:00.4 6:20
38 Roman Huante Jr Edison -ss 19:04.3 6:21
39 Jonathan Juhala Jr Fountain Valley 19:18.7 6:26 9/13 25/42 3/4 21:07
(1:49)
21:07
(1:49)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
40 Brandon Rivera Jr Newport Harbor 19:27 6:29
41 Dennis Bui Sr Fountain Valley 19:28.9 6:30 10/13 26/42 2/3 20:42
(1:13)
20:42
(1:13)
#PR! (LR, PR)
42 Kyle Frank Sr Los Alamitos 19:38.6 6:33
43 Slava Dubourdieu Jr Los Alamitos 19:40.6 6:34
44 Gary Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 19:40.9 6:34 11/13 28/42 2/3 19:21 19:21
45 Jonathan Rulison Jr Los Alamitos 19:48.8 6:36
46 Andrew King Sr Newport Harbor 20:23.5 6:48
47 Ryan Artuz Sr Los Alamitos 20:29.2 6:50
48 Austin Koford Sr Los Alamitos 20:38.6 6:53
49 Ben Crawford Jr Newport Harbor 20:45.2 6:55
50 Andrew Barrientos Fr Newport Harbor 20:49.2 6:56
51 Zachary Corey Jr Edison -ss 21:11.7 7:04
52 Brian Shaw Sr Newport Harbor 21:19.7 7:07
53 Trenton Mccoll Sr Los Alamitos 21:49.6 7:17
54 Hudson Swanson So Newport Harbor 21:50.8 7:17
55 Noah Rosas Jr Los Alamitos 23:35.8 7:52
56 Gaganjyot Arora Jr Fountain Valley 23:55.9 7:59 12/13 38/42 2/2 25:06
(1:10)
25:06
(1:10)
#PR! (LR, PR)
57 Carlos Pacheco Sr Los Alamitos 24:30.3 8:10
58 David Speckler So Fountain Valley 24:33.8 8:11 13/13 40/42 2/2 26:37
(2:03)
26:37
(2:03)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marina -ss
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:50
88:04
17:37
5:52
50 Cameron Perales
So
17:17
5:46
2
Gerald Delorie
Jr
17:20
5:47
5
Luke Glover
Jr
17:24
5:48
8
Humberto Cruz
Jr
17:55
5:58
14
Tyler Jones
Sr
18:07
6:02
21
Max Kaplan
Sr
18:42
6:14
27




2 Edison -ss
3-2-3-3-2
Gap: 0:47
88:31
17:42
5:54
53 Shawn Contreras
Sr
17:18
5:46
3
Jay Simpson
Jr
17:19
5:46
4
Adrian Solis
Jr
17:46
5:55
12
Joaquin Dorantes
Sr
18:03
6:01
16
Nico Fujii
Jr
18:05
6:02
18
Andrew Alvarez
Sr
18:06
6:02
20
Kevin Moreland
Jr
18:09
6:03
22
3 Fountain Valley
1-2-1-2-3
Gap: 1:13
88:23
17:41
5:54
55 Johnny Huynh
Jr
17:11
5:44
1
William Messick
Jr
17:21
5:47
6
Zachary Goldstein
Jr
17:24
5:48
7
Noah Carr
Sr
18:04
6:01
17
Vincent Trang
Sr
18:23
6:08
24
Matthew Messick
Jr
18:37
6:12
25
Nick Villanueva
Sr
18:45
6:15
28
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR)
4 Los Alamitos
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
89:33
17:55
5:58
72 Kenneth Jones
Jr
17:45
5:55
10
Brian Street
Jr
17:46
5:55
11
Kyle Lira
Jr
17:49
5:56
13
Joe Masterson
Jr
17:57
5:59
15
Constantine Banez
Sr
18:17
6:06
23
Quetzal Martinez
Sr
18:41
6:14
26
Dylan Allred
Jr
18:48
6:16
29
5 Newport Harbor
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:44
94:29
18:54
6:18
121 Jake Smith
Jr
17:40
5:53
9
Michael Nieto
Jr
18:06
6:02
19
Jack Mckasson
Sr
18:52
6:17
30
Brandon Rivera
Jr
19:27
6:29
31
Andrew King
Sr
20:24
6:48
32
Ben Crawford
Jr
20:45
6:55
33
Andrew Barrientos
Fr
20:49
6:56
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison -ss
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
93:15
18:39
6:13
33 Andrew Alvarez
Sr
18:06
6:02
1
Kevin Moreland
Jr
18:09
6:03
2
Justin Meyer
Sr
18:55
6:18
8
Connor Lazich
Jr
19:00
6:20
10
Roman Huante
Jr
19:04
6:21
12
Zachary Corey
Jr
21:12
7:04
19




2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:52
95:01
19:00
6:20
42 Matthew Messick
Jr
18:37
6:12
3
Nick Villanueva
Sr
18:45
6:15
5
David Barber
Fr
18:52
6:17
7
Jonathan Juhala
Jr
19:19
6:26
13
Dennis Bui
Sr
19:29
6:30
14
Gary Nguyen
Sr
19:41
6:34
17
Gaganjyot Arora
Jr
23:56
7:59
20
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR)
3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
95:03
19:01
6:20
45 Quetzal Martinez
Sr
18:41
6:14
4
Dylan Allred
Jr
18:48
6:16
6
Gatsby Smith
Jr
18:55
6:18
9
Jordan Sickler
Jr
19:00
6:20
11
Kyle Frank
Sr
19:39
6:33
15
Slava Dubourdieu
Jr
19:41
6:34
16
Jonathan Rulison
Jr
19:49
6:36
18
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Baird Fr Edison -ss 16:42.7 5:34
2 Kevin Zimmerle Fr Fountain Valley 16:44.3 5:35 1/22 6/42 2/6 17:19
(0:35)
17:19
(0:35)
#PR! (LR, PR)
3 Tanner Grohmann So Fountain Valley 16:47.8 5:36 2/22 8/42 1/6 17:22
(0:34)
17:22
(0:34)
#PR! (LR, PR)
4 Jason Rayburn So Edison -ss 17:05.6 5:42
5 Yuki Watanabe Fr Fountain Valley 17:13.8 5:45 3/22 11/42 1/6 19:05
(1:51)
19:05
(1:51)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Nic Barber So Fountain Valley 17:16.4 5:45 4/22 12/42 1/6 17:44
(0:27)
17:44
(0:27)
#PR! (LR, PR)
7 Jake Lindborg Fr Huntington Beach 17:24.4 5:48
8 Jason Gunn Fr Huntington Beach 17:28.2 5:49
9 Harrison Smith Fr Los Alamitos 17:30.6 5:50
10 Jared Berryman So Los Alamitos 17:35.8 5:52
11 Sherman Reid Fr Marina -ss 17:39.3 5:53
12 Mikael Campo So Newport Harbor 17:40.1 5:53
13 Brad Hartwyk So Los Alamitos 17:44.9 5:55
14 Ryan Watts So Los Alamitos 17:46.9 5:56
15 Nick Van Meter Fr Los Alamitos 17:47.6 5:56
16 Kaleb Yemaneberhane Fr Los Alamitos 17:48.7 5:56
17 Michael Davey Fr Newport Harbor 17:49.7 5:57
18 Brandon Sharp So Edison -ss 17:52.6 5:58
19 Josh Mc Farland So Huntington Beach 17:56.3 5:59
20 Gregory Hass So Edison -ss 17:57.9 5:59
21 Andrei Ludovice So Fountain Valley 18:00.6 6:00 5/22 15/42 2/6 18:44
(0:43)
18:44
(0:43)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Trevor Cislaw So Newport Harbor 18:03.1 6:01
23 Kevin Miller So Los Alamitos 18:05.9 6:02
24 Noah Semone Fr Edison -ss 18:09.1 6:03
25 Sam Turley So Los Alamitos 18:10.9 6:04
26 Rese Douglas Fr Huntington Beach 18:18.8 6:06
27 Ian Augsburger Fr Edison -ss 18:21.7 6:07
28 Nicholas Morena Fr Huntington Beach 18:22.8 6:08
29 Miles Knight So Huntington Beach 18:24.5 6:08
30 Nick Pelonis So Los Alamitos 18:25.3 6:08
31 Kyle Langdon-weyrich So Newport Harbor 18:27.6 6:09
32 Adam Broughman So Huntington Beach 18:28 6:09
33 Chapin Page Fr Edison -ss 18:28.5 6:09
34 Cody Mebed Fr Fountain Valley 18:28.8 6:10 6/22 18/42 4/6 19:20
(0:51)
19:20
(0:51)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
35 Christian Yassa So Newport Harbor 18:32.3 6:11
36 Bryce Grohmann Fr Fountain Valley 18:42.5 6:14 7/22 20/42 4/6 19:12
(0:30)
19:12
(0:30)
#PR! (LR, PR)
37 Lim Lee So Los Alamitos 18:42.9 6:14
38 Sam Quattrociocchi Fr Newport Harbor 18:46.9 6:16
39 Daniel Mckenzie So Marina -ss 18:47.3 6:16
40 Anthony Tran Fr Marina -ss 18:48.7 6:16
41 Michael Metcalfe So Los Alamitos 18:50.5 6:17
42 Noah Delgleize Fr Marina -ss 18:52.2 6:17
43 Ethan Rich Fr Huntington Beach 18:55 6:18
44 Andrew Ficke So Los Alamitos 18:55.5 6:19
45 Evan Stapleton So Marina -ss 18:58.4 6:19
46 Wes Lachman Fr Newport Harbor 18:59.1 6:20
47 Yoshi Sako Fr Newport Harbor 19:01.6 6:21
48 Christopher Thi So Fountain Valley 19:02.1 6:21 8/22 23/42 4/6 20:32
(1:30)
20:11
(1:09)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
49 Ethan Schultz Fr Huntington Beach 19:08.8 6:23
50 Kyle Recker So Los Alamitos 19:10.9 6:24
51 Ryan Guidotti Fr Newport Harbor 19:11.4 6:24
52 Yasir Khaleq So Fountain Valley 19:12.1 6:24 9/22 24/42 4/6 20:09
(0:57)
20:09
(0:57)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
53 Zaccary Bradt So Los Alamitos 19:13 6:24
54 Daniel Moss Fr Marina -ss 19:13.6 6:25
55 Toben Torres So Los Alamitos 19:22.2 6:27
56 Jax Johnson So Edison -ss 19:30.1 6:30
57 Elan Isacowitz Fr Newport Harbor 19:30.7 6:30
58 Jimmy Ly So Fountain Valley 19:33.6 6:31 10/22 27/42 3/6 19:53
(0:20)
19:53
(0:20)
#PR! (LR, PR)
59 Joseph Rivas Fr Los Alamitos 19:35.4 6:32
60 Loukas Van Leeuwen Fr Huntington Beach 19:37.6 6:33
61 Zachary Baillie Fr Edison -ss 19:39.8 6:33
62 Matthew Villanueva So Fountain Valley 19:44.4 6:35 11/22 29/42 2/6 19:50
(0:06)
19:50
(0:06)
#PR! (LR, PR)
63 Jacob Ferrufino Fr Los Alamitos 19:45.8 6:35
64 Cortland Navarette Fr Los Alamitos 19:46.9 6:36
65 Kyle Stubbs So Marina -ss 19:47.4 6:36
66 Michael Gonzalez So Marina -ss 19:51.9 6:37
67 Rajan Bains Fr Marina -ss 19:52.2 6:37
68 Conner Crockett Fr Marina -ss 19:58.8 6:40
69 Jackson Nordberg So Los Alamitos 20:00.2 6:40
70 Sterling Ysais So Newport Harbor 20:00.6 6:40
71 Hunter Smith So Huntington Beach 20:02 6:41
72 Chad Gillen So Huntington Beach 20:03.1 6:41
73 Thomas Akiona So Fountain Valley 20:03.2 6:41 12/22 30/42 3/6 20:50
(0:47)
20:48
(0:45)
#PR! (LR, PR)
74 J'von Leong Fr Los Alamitos 20:04.5 6:42
75 Lukas Wehring So Los Alamitos 20:05.1 6:42
76 Alex Mantere Fr Huntington Beach 20:07.7 6:43
77 Ryan Perez Fr Fountain Valley 20:11 6:44 13/22 31/42 3/6 20:20
(0:09)
20:20
(0:09)
#PR! (LR, PR)
78 Sean Shimohara Fr Los Alamitos 20:11.6 6:44
79 William Moon Fr Los Alamitos 20:12.8 6:44
80 Christian Peguero Fr Los Alamitos 20:18.3 6:46
81 Alex Ridgers Fr Los Alamitos 20:18.8 6:46
82 Jacob Kennedy Fr Edison -ss 20:23.6 6:48
83 Robert Dietz So Fountain Valley 20:27.9 6:49 14/22 32/42 2/6 #PR! (SBP)
84 Eli Manchester Fr Los Alamitos 20:29.4 6:50
85 Luke Ismagil Fr Edison -ss 20:30.6 6:50
86 Jimi Anderson So Edison -ss 20:31 6:50
87 Lachlan Keller Fr Los Alamitos 20:32.3 6:51
88 Steven Sarkisian Fr Los Alamitos 20:33.4 6:51
89 Diego Gandara So Los Alamitos 20:33.9 6:51
90 Joshua Rudolph Fr Edison -ss 20:34.4 6:51
91 Aiden Murphy Fr Fountain Valley 20:37.5 6:53 15/22 33/42 2/6 22:11
(1:33)
22:11
(1:33)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
92 Tyler Nguyen So Fountain Valley 20:37.5 6:53 16/22 34/42 2/6 #PR! (SBP)
93 Brandon Nakao So Fountain Valley 20:42 6:54 17/22 35/42 2/6 21:37
(0:55)
21:37
(0:55)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
94 Walter Placencia So Marina -ss 20:55.2 6:58
95 Brian Johnson Fr Huntington Beach 20:56.9 6:59
96 Gabe Nunez Fr Fountain Valley 21:03.2 7:01 18/22 36/42 2/4 19:47 19:47
97 Ethan Richmai Fr Los Alamitos 21:03.4 7:01
98 Gavin Tunney Fr Newport Harbor 21:09 7:03
99 Cooper Hendries So Edison -ss 21:09.2 7:03
100 Kenya Cheng Fr Los Alamitos 21:10 7:03
101 Taso Spathopoulos So Los Alamitos 21:12.3 7:04
102 Carlos Mogrovejo So Los Alamitos 21:15.1 7:05
103 Mathew Stiles So Marina -ss 21:15.8 7:05
104 Lucas Martinez So Huntington Beach 21:18.7 7:06
105 Andy Polizzotto Fr Edison -ss 21:22.9 7:08
106 Abhishek Kulkami So Los Alamitos 21:25.2 7:08
107 David Rodas Fr Marina -ss 21:27.8 7:09
108 Chi-yuan (bill) Wang Fr Los Alamitos 21:29 7:10
109 Mateo Degracia So Los Alamitos 21:32.1 7:11
110 Joshua Williams Fr Los Alamitos 21:33.6 7:11
111 Chance Norris Fr Marina -ss 21:40.5 7:14
112 Phong Co Fr Fountain Valley 21:43.9 7:15 19/22 37/42 2/3 21:39 21:39
113 Robert Adams So Huntington Beach 21:48.8 7:16
114 Zachary Schulz Fr Huntington Beach 21:51.9 7:17
115 Kenneth Celis So Los Alamitos 21:52.6 7:18
116 Kevin Jentes Fr Los Alamitos 21:53.1 7:18
117 Joshua Summers So Huntington Beach 21:54.2 7:18
118 Will Chamberlin Fr Newport Harbor 21:59.5 7:20
119 Jimmy Luis Fr Los Alamitos 22:12.5 7:24
120 Josef Schneider Fr Newport Harbor 22:14.2 7:25
121 Isaac Guerrero Fr Los Alamitos 22:14.7 7:25
122 Nicholas Nojiri So Huntington Beach 22:19.9 7:27
123 Dane Williams Fr Edison -ss 22:20.4 7:27
124 Seth Tomason Fr Newport Harbor 22:24.6 7:28
125 Cole Schnieder So Los Alamitos 22:33.1 7:31
126 Josh Cohen-duran Fr Los Alamitos 22:44.8 7:35
127 Cole Fatone So Los Alamitos 22:47.9 7:36
128 Albert Yeam Fr Los Alamitos 22:52.2 7:37
129 Kevin Simpson Fr Edison -ss 22:55.4 7:38
130 Ryan Peng So Los Alamitos 22:57.7 7:39
131 Drew Keidel Fr Marina -ss 23:00.7 7:40
132 Tyler Kitchen Fr Marina -ss 23:40.6 7:54
133 Chris Choi Fr Los Alamitos 23:48.3 7:56
134 Sean Wauters Fr Los Alamitos 23:54.9 7:58
135 William Duong Fr Fountain Valley 24:32.2 8:11 20/22 39/42 2/3 28:09
(3:37)
28:09
(3:37)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
136 Christian Guzman Fr Fountain Valley 24:34.7 8:12 21/22 41/42 2/2 26:02
(1:27)
26:02
(1:27)
#PR! (LR, PR)
137 Derek Bloemeke Fr Los Alamitos 24:52.4 8:17
138 Jason Huang Fr Huntington Beach 25:50 8:37
139 Tanner Christy Fr Los Alamitos 26:14.3 8:45
140 Chandler Neville Fr Newport Harbor 26:18 8:46
141 Chany Pennewaert Fr Newport Harbor 26:44.9 8:55
142 Jarvis Bui So Fountain Valley 26:56.1 8:59 22/22 42/42 2/2 25:11 25:11
143 Matthew Teufel Fr Los Alamitos 27:17.9 9:06
144 George Shehata Fr Marina -ss 28:03.8 9:21
145 Jeremy Hockman Fr Marina -ss 28:39.3 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
86:03
17:13
5:44
37 Kevin Zimmerle
Fr
16:44
5:35
2
Tanner Grohmann
So
16:48
5:36
3
Yuki Watanabe
Fr
17:14
5:45
5
Nic Barber
So
17:16
5:45
6
Andrei Ludovice
So
18:01
6:00
21
Cody Mebed
Fr
18:29
6:10
32
Bryce Grohmann
Fr
18:43
6:14
34
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR)
2 Los Alamitos
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:17
88:26
17:41
5:54
61 Harrison Smith
Fr
17:31
5:50
9
Jared Berryman
So
17:36
5:52
10
Brad Hartwyk
So
17:45
5:55
13
Ryan Watts
So
17:47
5:56
14
Nick Van Meter
Fr
17:48
5:56
15
Kaleb Yemaneberhane
Fr
17:49
5:56
16
Kevin Miller
So
18:06
6:02
23
3 Edison -ss
1-1-2-2-3
Gap: 1:26
87:48
17:34
5:51
67 Tyler Baird
Fr
16:43
5:34
1
Jason Rayburn
So
17:06
5:42
4
Brandon Sharp
So
17:53
5:58
18
Gregory Hass
So
17:58
5:59
20
Noah Semone
Fr
18:09
6:03
24
Ian Augsburger
Fr
18:22
6:07
26
Chapin Page
Fr
18:29
6:09
31
4 Huntington Beach
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:58
89:31
17:54
5:58
86 Jake Lindborg
Fr
17:24
5:48
7
Jason Gunn
Fr
17:28
5:49
8
Josh Mc Farland
So
17:56
5:59
19
Rese Douglas
Fr
18:19
6:06
25
Nicholas Morena
Fr
18:23
6:08
27
Miles Knight
So
18:25
6:08
28
Adam Broughman
So
18:28
6:09
30
5 Newport Harbor
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:52
90:33
18:07
6:02
113 Mikael Campo
So
17:40
5:53
12
Michael Davey
Fr
17:50
5:57
17
Trevor Cislaw
So
18:03
6:01
22
Kyle Langdon-weyrich
So
18:28
6:09
29
Christian Yassa
So
18:32
6:11
33
Sam Quattrociocchi
Fr
18:47
6:16
35
Wes Lachman
Fr
18:59
6:20
40
6 Marina -ss
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
93:06
18:37
6:12
161 Sherman Reid
Fr
17:39
5:53
11
Daniel Mckenzie
So
18:47
6:16
36
Anthony Tran
Fr
18:49
6:16
37
Noah Delgleize
Fr
18:52
6:17
38
Evan Stapleton
So
18:58
6:19
39
Daniel Moss
Fr
19:14
6:25
41
Kyle Stubbs
So
19:47
6:36
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
91:14
18:15
6:05
23 Kaleb Yemaneberhane
Fr
17:49
5:56
1
Kevin Miller
So
18:06
6:02
2
Sam Turley
So
18:11
6:04
3
Nick Pelonis
So
18:25
6:08
6
Lim Lee
So
18:43
6:14
11
Michael Metcalfe
So
18:51
6:17
13
Andrew Ficke
So
18:56
6:19
15
2 Huntington Beach
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
94:34
18:55
6:18
71 Miles Knight
So
18:25
6:08
5
Adam Broughman
So
18:28
6:09
7
Ethan Rich
Fr
18:55
6:18
14
Ethan Schultz
Fr
19:09
6:23
19
Loukas Van Leeuwen
Fr
19:38
6:33
26
Hunter Smith
So
20:02
6:41
34
Chad Gillen
So
20:03
6:41
35
3 Fountain Valley
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:05
94:59
19:00
6:20
83 Cody Mebed
Fr
18:29
6:10
9
Bryce Grohmann
Fr
18:43
6:14
10
Christopher Thi
So
19:02
6:21
18
Yasir Khaleq
So
19:12
6:24
21
Jimmy Ly
So
19:34
6:31
25
Matthew Villanueva
So
19:44
6:35
28
Thomas Akiona
So
20:03
6:41
36
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR)
4 Newport Harbor
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:44
95:30
19:06
6:22
89 Sam Quattrociocchi
Fr
18:47
6:16
12
Wes Lachman
Fr
18:59
6:20
16
Yoshi Sako
Fr
19:02
6:21
17
Ryan Guidotti
Fr
19:11
6:24
20
Elan Isacowitz
Fr
19:31
6:30
24
Sterling Ysais
So
20:01
6:40
33
Gavin Tunney
Fr
21:09
7:03
41
5 Edison -ss
2-2-3-4-5
Gap: 2:02
96:24
19:17
6:26
99 Ian Augsburger
Fr
18:22
6:07
4
Chapin Page
Fr
18:29
6:09
8
Jax Johnson
So
19:30
6:30
23
Zachary Baillie
Fr
19:40
6:33
27
Jacob Kennedy
Fr
20:24
6:48
37
Luke Ismagil
Fr
20:31
6:50
38
Jimi Anderson
So
20:31
6:50
39
6 Marina -ss
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:45
98:44
19:45
6:35
144 Daniel Moss
Fr
19:14
6:25
22
Kyle Stubbs
So
19:47
6:36
29
Michael Gonzalez
So
19:52
6:37
30
Rajan Bains
Fr
19:52
6:37
31
Conner Crockett
Fr
19:59
6:40
32
Walter Placencia
So
20:55
6:58
40
Mathew Stiles
So
21:16
7:05
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:32
95:32
19:06
6:22
15 Michael Metcalfe
So
18:51
6:17
1
Andrew Ficke
So
18:56
6:19
2
Kyle Recker
So
19:11
6:24
3
Zaccary Bradt
So
19:13
6:24
4
Toben Torres
So
19:22
6:27
5
Joseph Rivas
Fr
19:35
6:32
6
Jacob Ferrufino
Fr
19:46
6:35
8
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
101:04
20:13
6:44
67 Matthew Villanueva
So
19:44
6:35
7
Thomas Akiona
So
20:03
6:41
12
Ryan Perez
Fr
20:11
6:44
14
Robert Dietz
So
20:28
6:49
15
Aiden Murphy
Fr
20:38
6:53
19
Tyler Nguyen
So
20:38
6:53
20
Brandon Nakao
So
20:42
6:54
21
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR)
3 Huntington Beach
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
102:28
20:30
6:50
84 Hunter Smith
So
20:02
6:41
10
Chad Gillen
So
20:03
6:41
11
Alex Mantere
Fr
20:08
6:43
13
Brian Johnson
Fr
20:57
6:59
23
Lucas Martinez
So
21:19
7:06
27
Robert Adams
So
21:49
7:16
31
Zachary Schulz
Fr
21:52
7:17
32
4 Edison -ss
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:52
104:08
20:50
6:57
104 Luke Ismagil
Fr
20:31
6:50
16
Jimi Anderson
So
20:31
6:50
17
Joshua Rudolph
Fr
20:34
6:51
18
Cooper Hendries
So
21:09
7:03
25
Andy Polizzotto
Fr
21:23
7:08
28
Dane Williams
Fr
22:20
7:27
35
Kevin Simpson
Fr
22:55
7:38
37
5 Newport Harbor
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:24
107:48
21:34
7:11
136 Sterling Ysais
So
20:01
6:40
9
Gavin Tunney
Fr
21:09
7:03
24
Will Chamberlin
Fr
22:00
7:20
33
Josef Schneider
Fr
22:14
7:25
34
Seth Tomason
Fr
22:25
7:28
36
Chandler Neville
Fr
26:18
8:46
40
Chany Pennewaert
Fr
26:45
8:55
41
6 Marina -ss
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:06
108:20
21:40
7:13
145 Walter Placencia
So
20:55
6:58
22
Mathew Stiles
So
21:16
7:05
26
David Rodas
Fr
21:28
7:09
29
Chance Norris
Fr
21:41
7:14
30
Drew Keidel
Fr
23:01
7:40
38
Tyler Kitchen
Fr
23:41
7:54
39
George Shehata
Fr
28:04
9:21
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
99:13
19:51
6:37
15 Joseph Rivas
Fr
19:35
6:32
1
Jacob Ferrufino
Fr
19:46
6:35
2
Cortland Navarette
Fr
19:47
6:36
3
Jackson Nordberg
So
20:00
6:40
4
J'von Leong
Fr
20:05
6:42
5
Lukas Wehring
So
20:05
6:42
6
Sean Shimohara
Fr
20:12
6:44
7
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:55
108:39
21:44
7:15
54 Tyler Nguyen
So
20:38
6:53
8
Brandon Nakao
So
20:42
6:54
9
Gabe Nunez
Fr
21:03
7:01
10
Phong Co
Fr
21:44
7:15
11
William Duong
Fr
24:32
8:11
16
Christian Guzman
Fr
24:35
8:12
17
Jarvis Bui
So
26:56
8:59
19
3 Huntington Beach
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:01
113:45
22:45
7:35
72 Robert Adams
So
21:49
7:16
12
Zachary Schulz
Fr
21:52
7:17
13
Joshua Summers
So
21:54
7:18
14
Nicholas Nojiri
So
22:20
7:27
15
Jason Huang
Fr
25:50
8:37
18








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.