Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Finals at Central Park HB on 10/31/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angela Banquil So F/S 21:36.9 7:12 3 15/81 6/12 16/27 2/5 22:31
(0:54,4.0)
22:31
(0:54,4.0)
21:31 #PR! (LR, PR)
Angela Phung Fr F/S 22:05.5 7:22 3 21/81 8/12 18/27 2/5 23:07
(1:01,4.4)
23:07
(1:01,4.4)
22:09
(0:04,0.3)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Anna Goeller Fr F/S 20:07.4 6:42 3 5/81 3/12 7/27 1/5 19:13 19:13 19:13
Ashley Faller Fr V 19:05.8 6:22 3 13/39 1/6 1/27 6/6 18:37 18:37 18:37
Asia Newell So F/S 21:21.5 7:07 3 14/81 5/12 14/27 2/5 23:06
(1:45,7.6)
23:06
(1:45,7.6)
21:46
(0:24,1.9)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Audrey Tang Fr F/S 27:05.1 9:02 3 62/81 12/12 27/27 3/3 28:35
(1:29,5.2)
28:35
(1:29,5.2)
26:02 #PR! (LR, PR)
Bridgette Guerra Jr V 19:56 6:39 3 23/39 4/6 5/27 3/6 19:28
Britney Tran Fr F/S 23:32.4 7:51 3 28/81 9/12 22/27 2/4 26:18
(2:46,10.5)
26:18
(2:46,10.5)
25:25
(1:53,7.4)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Camille Pham So F/S 19:51.4 6:37 3 2/81 1/12 4/27 2/5 19:44 19:44 19:43
Daniele McClements So JV 22:27.3 7:29 3 16/44 5/9 19/27 2/5 22:50
(0:23,1.6)
22:50
(0:23,1.6)
22:25 #PR! (LR, PR, DSR)
Diana Tran Fr F/S 24:36.6 8:12 3 38/81 11/12 26/27 3/4 27:29
(2:52,10.5)
27:29
(2:52,10.5)
24:31 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Elizabeth Diaz-cortes Sr JV 20:48.1 6:56 3 5/44 2/9 11/27 2/5 21:42
(0:54,4.1)
21:42
(0:54,4.1)
20:31 #PR! (LR, PR)
Esmeralda Camberos So JV 23:37.5 7:53 3 30/44 8/9 23/27 2/4 24:38
(1:00,4.1)
24:38
(1:00,4.1)
23:23 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Hannah Brine So JV 24:35.9 8:12 3 36/44 9/9 25/27 2/2 24:16 24:16 23:16
Heather Carr Sr V 20:50.6 6:57 3 29/39 6/6 12/27 3/6 19:29 19:29 19:17
Isabella Guerra Fr V 19:15.1 6:25 3 19/39 3/6 3/27 3/6 18:20 18:20 18:20
Jasmine Steubing So JV 22:58.7 7:40 3 24/44 6/9 20/27 2/5 23:40
(0:41,2.9)
23:40
(0:41,2.9)
23:28
(0:29,2.1)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kim Echegoyen Jr JV 23:10.2 7:43 3 25/44 7/9 21/27 2/4 23:09 23:09 22:32
Kristen Prado Jr V 19:06.5 6:22 3 14/39 2/6 2/27 5/6 18:33 18:33 18:33
Krystal Quan Fr F/S 21:59.6 7:20 3 18/81 7/12 17/27 2/5 22:47
(0:48,3.5)
22:47
(0:48,3.5)
22:05
(0:06,0.4)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Laura Resendiz Sr V 20:42 6:54 3 28/39 5/6 10/27 3/6 19:28 19:28 19:18
Lynn Vo Jr JV 21:23.5 7:08 3 9/44 4/9 15/27 2/5 21:24
(0:00,0.0)
21:24
(0:00,0.0)
19:51 #PR! (LR, PR)
Sara Feitz Fr F/S 20:01.8 6:41 3 4/81 2/12 6/27 1/5 21:27
(1:25,6.6)
21:27
(1:25,6.6)
20:20
(0:18,1.5)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sarah Nguyen Fr F/S 24:08.7 8:03 3 34/81 10/12 24/27 3/4 27:13
(3:04,11.3)
27:13
(3:04,11.3)
24:53
(0:45,3.0)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Savannah Buhman So F/S 20:25.4 6:48 3 9/81 4/12 8/27 2/5 21:27
(1:02,4.8)
21:27
(1:02,4.8)
20:09 #PR! (LR, PR)
Valerie Tran So JV 20:54.3 6:58 3 6/44 3/9 13/27 2/5 23:01
(2:07,9.2)
23:01
(2:07,9.2)
21:19
(0:25,1.9)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Vanessa Cruz Jr JV 20:37.6 6:53 3 2/44 1/9 9/27 2/5 21:23
(0:45,3.5)
21:23
(0:45,3.5)
21:23
(0:45,3.5)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 98:05
1:36
3 6:32 6:22 6:54 97 6:19 94:11 94:11 Ashley Faller (13), Kristen Prado (14), Isabella Guerra (19), Bridgette Guerra (23), Laura Resendiz (28)
JV 1st 5 2/5 106:11
1:50
3 7:05 6:53 7:29 38 6:57 110:27
(4:16,3.9)
110:27
(4:16,3.9%)
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR) Vanessa Cruz (2), Elizabeth Diaz-cortes (5), Valerie Tran (6), Lynn Vo (9), Daniele McClements (16)
F/S 1st 5 2/5 101:48
1:30
3 6:47 6:37 7:07 34 6:45 111:13
(9:26,8.5)
111:13
(9:26,8.5%)
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR) Camille Pham (2), Sara Feitz (4), Anna Goeller (5), Savannah Buhman (9), Asia Newell (14)
F/S 2nd 5 2/4 113:23
2:32
3 7:34 7:12 8:03 42 7:27 117:11
(3:47,3.2)
117:11
(3:47,3.2%)
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR) Angela Banquil (3), Krystal Quan (5), Angela Phung (6), Britney Tran (11), Sarah Nguyen (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cassie Durgy Sr Huntington Beach 18:00.1 6:00
2 Emily Bacon Sr Newport Harbor 18:12.2 6:04
3 Jasmine Mayr Sr Huntington Beach 18:28.6 6:10
4 Madeline Fox Sr Marina -ss 18:37.1 6:12
5 Taylor Pennington Sr Edison -ss 18:41.4 6:14
6 Lauren Hamel So Edison -ss 18:43.2 6:14
7 Nicole Bliss Jr Los Alamitos 18:44.5 6:15
8 Mia Matsunami Fr Newport Harbor 18:54.8 6:18
9 Delaney Sanacore So Los Alamitos 18:58.9 6:20
10 Kayla Boehm So Edison -ss 18:59.7 6:20
11 Milani Rivers Fr Los Alamitos 19:03.2 6:21
12 Sarah Enyart Jr Los Alamitos 19:04.3 6:21
13 Ashley Faller Fr Fountain Valley 19:05.8 6:22 1/6 1/27 6/6 18:37 18:37
14 Kristen Prado Jr Fountain Valley 19:06.5 6:22 2/6 2/27 5/6 18:33 18:33
15 Hannah Gallegos So Edison -ss 19:07.2 6:22
16 Malia Rivers Jr Los Alamitos 19:12.7 6:24
17 Aspynn Carr Jr Los Alamitos 19:13.7 6:25
18 Hannah Hooper Jr Edison -ss 19:15 6:25
19 Isabella Guerra Fr Fountain Valley 19:15.1 6:25 3/6 3/27 3/6 18:20 18:20
20 Bronyson Ledgard So Los Alamitos 19:27 6:29
21 Grace Ellis Fr Marina -ss 19:37 6:32
22 Holly Clemence Sr Newport Harbor 19:52.8 6:38
23 Bridgette Guerra Jr Fountain Valley 19:56 6:39 4/6 5/27 3/6
24 Brigit Laughlin Jr Huntington Beach 20:01.4 6:40
25 Riley Bennyworth Sr Edison -ss 20:10.6 6:44
26 Ryan Brown Jr Edison -ss 20:23.3 6:48
27 Erin Nighswonger Sr Marina -ss 20:38.1 6:53
28 Laura Resendiz Sr Fountain Valley 20:42 6:54 5/6 10/27 3/6 19:28 19:28
29 Heather Carr Sr Fountain Valley 20:50.6 6:57 6/6 12/27 3/6 19:29 19:29
30 Claire Bacon Fr Newport Harbor 21:22 7:07
31 Jordan Rovano Jr Marina -ss 21:26.6 7:09
32 Pearl Goetsch So Marina -ss 21:29.4 7:10
33 Johanna Camberos Sr Newport Harbor 21:34.6 7:12
34 Isabella Walker Sr Marina -ss 21:39.6 7:13
35 Erika Madrigal Sr Newport Harbor 22:05.3 7:22
36 Megan Mcnamara Sr Marina -ss 22:21 7:27
37 Caitlyn Nojiri Sr Huntington Beach 22:36 7:32
38 Jayme Lemus Fr Huntington Beach 22:37.6 7:33
39 Yasmine Cocotis Jr Huntington Beach 24:24.6 8:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison -ss
4-3-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
94:47
18:57
6:19
54 Taylor Penningt
Sr
18:41
6:14
5
Lauren Hamel
So
18:43
6:14
6
Kayla Boehm
So
19:00
6:20
10
Hannah Gallegos
So
19:07
6:22
15
Hannah Hooper
Jr
19:15
6:25
18
Riley Bennywor
Sr
20:11
6:44
25
Ryan Brown
Jr
20:23
6:48
26
2 Los Alamitos
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:28
95:04
19:01
6:20
55 Nicole Bliss
Jr
18:45
6:15
7
Delaney Sanacore
So
18:59
6:20
9
Milani Rivers
Fr
19:03
6:21
11
Sarah Enyart
Jr
19:04
6:21
12
Malia Rivers
Jr
19:13
6:24
16
Aspynn Carr
Jr
19:14
6:25
17
Bronyson Ledgard
So
19:27
6:29
20
3 Newport Harbor
2-2-4-3-3
Gap: 3:22
99:56
19:59
6:40
95 Emily Bacon
Sr
18:12
6:04
2
Mia Matsunam
Fr
18:55
6:18
8
Holly Clemence
Sr
19:53
6:38
22
Claire Bacon
Fr
21:22
7:07
30
Johanna Camberos
Sr
21:35
7:12
33
Erika Madrigal
Sr
22:05
7:22
35




4 Fountain Valley
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:36
98:05
19:37
6:32
97 Ashley Faller
Fr
19:06
6:22
13
Kristen Prado
Jr
19:07
6:22
14
Isabella Guerra
Fr
19:15
6:25
19
Bridgett Guerra
Jr
19:56
6:39
23
Laura Resendiz
Sr
20:42
6:54
28
Heather Carr
Sr
20:51
6:57
29




5 Huntington Beach
1-1-3-4-5
Gap: 4:38
101:44
20:21
6:47
103 Cassie Durgy
Sr
18:00
6:00
1
Jasmine Mayr
Sr
18:29
6:10
3
Brigit Laughlin
Jr
20:01
6:40
24
Caitlyn Nojiri
Sr
22:36
7:32
37
Jayme Lemus
Fr
22:38
7:33
38
Yasmine Cocotis
Jr
24:25
8:08
39




6 Marina -ss
3-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:52
101:48
20:22
6:47
115 Madeline Fox
Sr
18:37
6:12
4
Grace Ellis
Fr
19:37
6:32
21
Erin Nighswon
Sr
20:38
6:53
27
Jordan Rovano
Jr
21:27
7:09
31
Pearl Goetsch
So
21:29
7:10
32
Isabella Walker
Sr
21:40
7:13
34
Megan Mcnamara
Sr
22:21
7:27
36
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Grace Condon Sr Edison -ss 20:24.9 6:48
2 Vanessa Cruz Jr Fountain Valley 20:37.6 6:53 1/9 9/27 2/5 21:23
(0:45)
21:23
(0:45)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Amanda Herrington Jr Edison -ss 20:42.1 6:54
4 Skylar Angelovic Jr Edison -ss 20:43.2 6:54
5 Elizabeth Diaz-cortes Sr Fountain Valley 20:48.1 6:56 2/9 11/27 2/5 21:42
(0:54)
21:42
(0:54)
#PR! (LR, PR)
6 Valerie Tran So Fountain Valley 20:54.3 6:58 3/9 13/27 2/5 23:01
(2:07)
23:01
(2:07)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Megan Debenon Sr Edison -ss 21:01.3 7:00
8 Hunter Kennedy Sr Edison -ss 21:22.7 7:08
9 Lynn Vo Jr Fountain Valley 21:23.5 7:08 4/9 15/27 2/5 21:24
(0:00)
21:24
(0:00)
#PR! (LR, PR)
10 Alison Webb Jr Edison -ss 21:27.1 7:09
11 Alexandra Sohoni Sr Edison -ss 21:41.3 7:14
12 Lauren Fitzgerald Jr Los Alamitos 21:52.1 7:17
13 Hailey Stephens So Los Alamitos 22:06.8 7:22
14 Alara Brashears So Los Alamitos 22:07.5 7:23
15 Estefani Gomez Jr Newport Harbor 22:12.3 7:24
16 Daniele McClements So Fountain Valley 22:27.3 7:29 5/9 19/27 2/5 22:50
(0:23)
22:50
(0:23)
#PR! (LR, PR)
17 Lauryn Reed Jr Edison -ss 22:32 7:31
18 Summer Kennedy Sr Edison -ss 22:37.6 7:33
19 Chelsea Coran Sr Edison -ss 22:38.9 7:33
20 Kelsey Mccarthy Sr Edison -ss 22:42.9 7:34
21 Kaylana Banez So Los Alamitos 22:47 7:36
22 Rylee Smith So Los Alamitos 22:51.7 7:37
23 Emily Molstad Jr Newport Harbor 22:56.8 7:39
24 Jasmine Steubing So Fountain Valley 22:58.7 7:40 6/9 20/27 2/5 23:40
(0:41)
23:40
(0:41)
#PR! (LR, PR)
25 Kim Echegoyen Jr Fountain Valley 23:10.2 7:43 7/9 21/27 2/4 23:09 23:09
26 Kelly Justin Fr Marina -ss 23:12 7:44
27 Courtney Coppolino Sr Edison -ss 23:18.2 7:46
28 Holly Halperin Jr Newport Harbor 23:34.6 7:52
29 Elizabeth Turner Jr Marina -ss 23:35.3 7:52
30 Esmeralda Camberos So Fountain Valley 23:37.5 7:53 8/9 23/27 2/4 24:38
(1:00)
24:38
(1:00)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
31 Emily Avila Jr Newport Harbor 23:39.4 7:53
32 Georgia Cuccia So Los Alamitos 23:47.9 7:56
33 Taylor Pixton Jr Edison -ss 23:56.7 7:59
34 Courtney Yamada So Los Alamitos 23:59.7 8:00
35 Julisa Carranza Jr Newport Harbor 24:34.9 8:12
36 Hannah Brine So Fountain Valley 24:35.9 8:12 9/9 25/27 2/2 24:16 24:16
37 Cinthia Contreras So Newport Harbor 24:40.4 8:13
38 Carolina Barragan Sr Newport Harbor 24:41.9 8:14
39 Sophia Flores Fr Marina -ss 24:42.3 8:14
40 Mariella Navarro Sr Newport Harbor 24:54.8 8:18
41 Deanna Ochi Jr Marina -ss 24:59.9 8:20
42 Nicolette Benedettini Jr Marina -ss 25:35.3 8:32
43 Laura Rosen Jr Los Alamitos 27:33.2 9:11
44 Emmi Armstrong Fr Marina -ss 29:09.2 9:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edison -ss
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
104:14
20:51
6:57
23 Grace Condon
Sr
20:25
6:48
1
Amanda Herringt
Jr
20:42
6:54
3
Skylar Angelovi
Jr
20:43
6:54
4
Megan Debenon
Sr
21:01
7:00
7
Hunter Kennedy
Sr
21:23
7:08
8
Alison Webb
Jr
21:27
7:09
10
Alexandr Sohoni
Sr
21:41
7:14
11
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
106:11
21:14
7:05
38 Vanessa Cruz
Jr
20:38
6:53
2
Elizabet Diaz-cor
Sr
20:48
6:56
5
Valerie Tran
So
20:54
6:58
6
Lynn Vo
Jr
21:24
7:08
9
Daniele McClemen
So
22:27
7:29
16
Jasmine Steubing
So
22:59
7:40
20
Kim Echegoye
Jr
23:10
7:43
21
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR)
3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:00
111:45
22:21
7:27
74 Lauren Fitzgera
Jr
21:52
7:17
12
Hailey Stephens
So
22:07
7:22
13
Alara Brashear
So
22:08
7:23
14
Kaylana Banez
So
22:47
7:36
17
Rylee Smith
So
22:52
7:37
18
Georgia Cuccia
So
23:48
7:56
26
Courtney Yamada
So
24:00
8:00
27
4 Newport Harbor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:23
116:58
23:24
7:48
110 Estefani Gomez
Jr
22:12
7:24
15
Emily Molstad
Jr
22:57
7:39
19
Holly Halperin
Jr
23:35
7:52
23
Emily Avila
Jr
23:39
7:53
25
Julisa Carranza
Jr
24:35
8:12
28
Cinthia Contrera
So
24:40
8:13
29
Carolina Barragan
Sr
24:42
8:14
30
5 Marina -ss
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:23
122:05
24:25
8:08
142 Kelly Justin
Fr
23:12
7:44
22
Elizabet Turner
Jr
23:35
7:52
24
Sophia Flores
Fr
24:42
8:14
31
Deanna Ochi
Jr
25:00
8:20
32
Nicolett Benedett
Jr
25:35
8:32
33
Emmi Armstron
Fr
29:09
9:43
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Annie Bliss So Los Alamitos 19:49.3 6:36
2 Camille Pham So Fountain Valley 19:51.4 6:37 1/12 4/27 2/5 19:44 19:44
3 Megan Larson Fr Edison -ss 19:59.6 6:40
4 Sara Feitz Fr Fountain Valley 20:01.8 6:41 2/12 6/27 1/5 21:27
(1:25)
21:27
(1:25)
#PR! (LR, PR)
5 Anna Goeller Fr Fountain Valley 20:07.4 6:42 3/12 7/27 1/5 19:13 19:13
6 Delaney Falsken So Los Alamitos 20:13.6 6:45
7 Amber Demarco Fr Los Alamitos 20:18 6:46
8 Sophia Craig So Los Alamitos 20:18.3 6:46
9 Savannah Buhman So Fountain Valley 20:25.4 6:48 4/12 8/27 2/5 21:27
(1:02)
21:27
(1:02)
#PR! (LR, PR)
10 Lauren Kussler So Los Alamitos 20:30.9 6:50
11 Avery Dorff So Edison -ss 20:39.3 6:53
12 Victoria Hansen Fr Los Alamitos 21:15.8 7:05
13 Heather Dollins Fr Los Alamitos 21:17.1 7:06
14 Asia Newell So Fountain Valley 21:21.5 7:07 5/12 14/27 2/5 23:06
(1:45)
23:06
(1:45)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Angela Banquil So Fountain Valley 21:36.9 7:12 6/12 16/27 2/5 22:31
(0:54)
22:31
(0:54)
#PR! (LR, PR)
16 Courtney Kelly So Edison -ss 21:43 7:14
17 Amanda Mcjunkin Fr Los Alamitos 21:56.4 7:19
18 Krystal Quan Fr Fountain Valley 21:59.6 7:20 7/12 17/27 2/5 22:47
(0:48)
22:47
(0:48)
#PR! (LR, PR)
19 Riley Burke So Edison -ss 21:59.7 7:20
20 Leanna Mcley Fr Edison -ss 22:04.3 7:21
21 Angela Phung Fr Fountain Valley 22:05.5 7:22 8/12 18/27 2/5 23:07
(1:01)
23:07
(1:01)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
22 Danielle Roche So Edison -ss 22:18 7:26
23 Hannah Sjogren So Huntington Beach 22:49.3 7:36
24 Shayla Kinney So Edison -ss 22:56.2 7:39
25 Kylie Forgiarini So Edison -ss 22:57.4 7:39
26 Katie Taugher So Huntington Beach 23:16.2 7:45
27 Malia Blackmun Fr Los Alamitos 23:19.4 7:46
28 Britney Tran Fr Fountain Valley 23:32.4 7:51 9/12 22/27 2/4 26:18
(2:46)
26:18
(2:46)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Lily Andreasen So Edison -ss 23:37.7 7:53
30 Sarah Anderson Fr Edison -ss 23:38.4 7:53
31 Cassidy Owen So Edison -ss 23:45.5 7:55
32 Serenity Lindemans Fr Edison -ss 23:48.9 7:56
33 Madison Garcia Fr Los Alamitos 24:03 8:01
34 Sarah Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 24:08.7 8:03 10/12 24/27 3/4 27:13
(3:04)
27:13
(3:04)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
35 Katie Bennyworth Fr Edison -ss 24:22.7 8:08
36 Elizabeth (v) Nguyen Fr Los Alamitos 24:23.3 8:08
37 Jamie Beck So Edison -ss 24:26.7 8:09
38 Diana Tran Fr Fountain Valley 24:36.6 8:12 11/12 26/27 3/4 27:29
(2:52)
27:29
(2:52)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
39 Eunice Nacho So Newport Harbor 24:43.6 8:15
40 Madison Rivas So Los Alamitos 24:44.9 8:15
41 Amber Dearmond So Los Alamitos 24:47.7 8:16
42 Madison Lamb Fr Los Alamitos 24:53.2 8:18
43 Claudia Munsell So Los Alamitos 24:54.7 8:18
44 Bekah Keesee So Huntington Beach 24:54.9 8:18
45 Madison Mccormick So Edison -ss 25:00.6 8:20
46 Elizabeth Satterfield Fr Los Alamitos 25:04.4 8:21
47 Miranda Mccormick So Newport Harbor 25:19.4 8:26
48 Nicole Mccarthy So Edison -ss 25:26.5 8:29
49 Sophia Schroeder So Los Alamitos 25:34.9 8:32
50 Ava Prohaska Fr Huntington Beach 25:44.1 8:35
51 Kaelani Artuz Fr Los Alamitos 25:55 8:38
52 Sarah Roudebush Fr Newport Harbor 26:00.8 8:40
53 Malia Cruchley So Los Alamitos 26:04.1 8:41
54 Emma Delapre So Edison -ss 26:05.1 8:42
55 Ryan Zankich So Edison -ss 26:09.2 8:43
56 Katherine Ciulla So Huntington Beach 26:10.2 8:43
57 Devon Burton Fr Newport Harbor 26:16 8:45
58 Malia Mc Millian So Huntington Beach 26:24.2 8:48
59 Julia Roudebush Fr Newport Harbor 26:34.3 8:51
60 Jillian Axton So Edison -ss 26:43.2 8:54
61 Yvonne Villalba Fr Los Alamitos 26:56 8:59
62 Audrey Tang Fr Fountain Valley 27:05.1 9:02 12/12 27/27 3/3 28:35
(1:29)
28:35
(1:29)
#PR! (LR, PR)
63 Andrea Saracco Fr Los Alamitos 27:13.3 9:04
64 Lilly Rizzo So Huntington Beach 27:14.5 9:05
65 Sara Ramirez So Newport Harbor 27:23.5 9:08
66 Nil Kasemwong Fr Los Alamitos 27:26.6 9:09
67 Riley Gore So Newport Harbor 27:32.3 9:11
68 Kyla Schilz So Los Alamitos 27:43.2 9:14
69 Aoife Fisher Fr Huntington Beach 27:58.4 9:19
70 Desiree Castell So Huntington Beach 28:10 9:23
71 Michelle Ramirez Fr Los Alamitos 28:21.6 9:27
72 Ashley Fraser Fr Los Alamitos 28:37.3 9:32
73 Holly Ludwick Jr Huntington Beach 28:49 9:36
74 Melissa Lima Fr Newport Harbor 28:52.5 9:38
75 Jillian Nielsen Fr Los Alamitos 28:55 9:38
76 Alison Young So Huntington Beach 29:06.6 9:42
77 Alexis Villagran Fr Los Alamitos 30:37 10:12
78 Destiny Rodriguez Fr Edison -ss 31:10.4 10:23
79 Savannah Sisk So Edison -ss 31:47.2 10:36
80 Brianna Debucquois Fr Los Alamitos 32:49.1 10:56
81 Eleanor Williams So Los Alamitos 35:33.4 11:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:42
101:10
20:14
6:45
32 Annie Bliss
So
19:49
6:36
1
Delaney Falsken
So
20:14
6:45
6
Amber Demarco
Fr
20:18
6:46
7
Sophia Craig
So
20:18
6:46
8
Lauren Kussler
So
20:31
6:50
10
Victoria Hansen
Fr
21:16
7:05
12
Heather Dollins
Fr
21:17
7:06
13
2 Fountain Valley
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:30
101:48
20:22
6:47
34 Camille Pham
So
19:51
6:37
2
Sara Feitz
Fr
20:02
6:41
4
Anna Goeller
Fr
20:07
6:42
5
Savannah Buhman
So
20:25
6:48
9
Asia Newell
So
21:22
7:07
14
Angela Banquil
So
21:37
7:12
15
Krystal Quan
Fr
22:00
7:20
17
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR)
3 Edison -ss
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
106:26
21:17
7:06
67 Megan Larson
Fr
20:00
6:40
3
Avery Dorff
So
20:39
6:53
11
Courtney Kelly
So
21:43
7:14
16
Riley Burke
So
22:00
7:20
18
Leanna Mcley
Fr
22:04
7:21
19
Danielle Roche
So
22:18
7:26
20
Shayla Kinney
So
22:56
7:39
22
4 Huntington Beach
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:21
122:55
24:35
8:12
125 Hannah Sjogren
So
22:49
7:36
21
Katie Taugher
So
23:16
7:45
23
Bekah Keesee
So
24:55
8:18
25
Ava Prohaska
Fr
25:44
8:35
27
Katherin Ciulla
So
26:10
8:43
29
Malia Mc Millian
So
26:24
8:48
31
Lilly Rizzo
So
27:15
9:05
33
5 Newport Harbor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:51
128:54
25:47
8:36
140 Eunice Nacho
So
24:44
8:15
24
Miranda Mccormic
So
25:19
8:26
26
Sarah Roudebus
Fr
26:01
8:40
28
Devon Burton
Fr
26:16
8:45
30
Julia Roudebus
Fr
26:34
8:51
32
Sara Ramirez
So
27:24
9:08
34
Riley Gore
So
27:32
9:11
35
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:47
111:52
22:22
7:27
33 Victoria Hansen
Fr
21:16
7:05
1
Heather Dollins
Fr
21:17
7:06
2
Amanda Mcjunkin
Fr
21:56
7:19
4
Malia Blackmun
Fr
23:19
7:46
10
Madison Garcia
Fr
24:03
8:01
16
Elizabet (v) Nguyen
Fr
24:23
8:08
18
Madison Rivas
So
24:45
8:15
20
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:32
113:23
22:41
7:34
42 Angela Banquil
So
21:37
7:12
3
Krystal Quan
Fr
22:00
7:20
5
Angela Phung
Fr
22:06
7:22
6
Britney Tran
Fr
23:32
7:51
11
Sarah Nguyen
Fr
24:09
8:03
17
Diana Tran
Fr
24:37
8:12
19
Audrey Tang
Fr
27:05
9:02
22
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR)
3 Edison -ss
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
115:28
23:06
7:42
49 Danielle Roche
So
22:18
7:26
7
Shayla Kinney
So
22:56
7:39
8
Kylie Forgiari
So
22:57
7:39
9
Lily Andrease
So
23:38
7:53
12
Sarah Anderson
Fr
23:38
7:53
13
Cassidy Owen
So
23:46
7:55
14
Serenity Lindeman
Fr
23:49
7:56
15
4 Huntington Beach
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:25
138:36
27:43
9:14
119 Malia Mc Millian
So
26:24
8:48
21
Lilly Rizzo
So
27:15
9:05
23
Aoife Fisher
Fr
27:58
9:19
24
Desiree Castell
So
28:10
9:23
25
Holly Ludwick
Jr
28:49
9:36
26
Alison Young
So
29:07
9:42
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.