Fountain Valley Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/18/00

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Devon Lehmar Sr V 15:57.8 5:27 2.93 40/127 1/7 1/7 24/30 #PR! (SBP)
Eric Figarsky So V 17:31.1 5:59 2.93 124/127 7/7 7/7 13/15 #PR! (SBP)
Grey Kubo Fr V 17:23.2 5:56 2.93 123/127 6/7 6/7 15/16 #PR! (SBP)
Josh Seeley Fr V 16:37.5 5:40 2.93 97/127 5/7 5/7 11/16 #PR! (SBP)
Mike Farino Jr V 16:21.1 5:35 2.93 75/127 4/7 4/7 7/16 #PR! (SBP)
Nick Arcaniega Sr V 16:11.9 5:32 2.93 59/127 2/7 2/7 16/18 #PR! (SBP)
Zack Stone Sr V 16:12.8 5:32 2.93 61/127 3/7 3/7 10/16 #PR! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/16 81:21
0:40
2.93 5:33 5:27 5:40 256 5:18 Devon Lehmar (28), Nick Arcaniega (43), Zack Stone (45), Mike Farino (59), Josh Seeley (81)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Oswaldo Pina Sr Poly (LB) 15:04.3 5:09
2 Arturo Garcia Sr Don Lugo 15:11.9 5:11
3 Erick Maldonado So Don Lugo 15:12.8 5:12
4 Rene Reyes Sr Millikan 15:14.2 5:12
5 Efrain Olivares Sr Hoover 15:14.7 5:12
6 Dryan Durham Jr Poly (LB) 15:16 5:13
7 Tyler Kastorff So Dana Hills 15:21 5:14
8 Johnny Zendejas So Camarillo (Adolfo) 15:21.4 5:14
9 Scott Brandos Sr Edison 15:21.8 5:15
10 Danny Woodbury Sr Rancho Cucamonga 15:22.2 5:15
11 Tom Whelan Jr Redlands East Valley 15:22.6 5:15
12 Rarmon Rodriguez Jr Marina 15:22.9 5:15
13 Art Diaz Sr Fontana 15:26.1 5:16
14 Kevin Arnold Sr Murrieta Valley 15:30.4 5:18
15 Joey Pacheco So Canyon Springs 15:31 5:18
16 Tyler Jones Sr Rialto 15:34 5:19
17 Chris Snyder So Crescenta V 15:34.9 5:19
18 David Torrence So Loyola 15:35.3 5:19
19 Oscar Mendez Jr Poly (LB) 15:35.8 5:19
20 Carlos Handler Sr Murrieta Valley 15:36.3 5:20
21 Andre Brown Jr Canyon Springs 15:36.9 5:20
22 Kevin Brulois So Poly (LB) 15:38 5:20
23 Ryan Metheny Sr Yucaipa 15:43.1 5:22
24 Kevin Mccarter Sr Edison 15:43.9 5:22
25 Matt Meyer Jr Yucaipa 15:45.2 5:23
26 Jovani Gonzalez Sr Rialto 15:45.5 5:23
27 Jose Bustos Jr Santa Ana Valley 15:46.3 5:23
28 Mike Poe So Etiwanda 15:47.7 5:23
29 Brandon Lucero Jr Camarillo (Adolfo) 15:48.9 5:24
30 Travis Savala Jr El Toro 15:50.3 5:24
31 Ricky Rehanek Sr El Toro 15:51.2 5:25
32 Tim Hearst So Royal 15:51.7 5:25
33 Tyhurst Micah So Loyola 15:52.1 5:25
34 Justin Conrow Jr Rancho Cucamonga 15:52.5 5:25
35 Paul Hansen Sr Rialto 15:52.9 5:25
36 Devin Segal Sr Dana Hills 15:53.4 5:25
37 Justin Ambos Jr Rialto 15:53.8 5:26
38 Diego Rocha Jr Santa Ana 15:57 5:27
39 Anthony Adamucci Jr Temecula Valley 15:57.4 5:27
40 Devon Lehmar Sr Fountain Valley 15:57.8 5:27 1/7 1/7 24/30 #PR! (SBP)
41 Jacob Gustafsson Jr Mission Viejo 15:58.5 5:27
42 Vidal Barragan Sr Santa Ana Valley 15:59.1 5:27
43 Ricki Rodriguez Sr Don Lugo 15:59.6 5:28
44 Jonathan Castro Sr Rialto 15:59.9 5:28
45 Derek Horn Sr Dana Hills 16:00.3 5:28
46 Paul Sparks Littlerock 16:01 5:28
47 Scott Sheffield Sr Ayala 16:01.7 5:28
48 Joel Guzman Sr Santa Ana 16:02.1 5:28
49 Luis Ruiz So Poly (LB) 16:02.6 5:29
50 Alan Fascinetio Sr Rialto 16:03.3 5:29
51 Carmelo Balbuena Sr Santa Ana 16:03.8 5:29
52 Garrett Holt Sr Yucaipa 16:04.6 5:29
53 Teague O'connor Jr Thousand Oaks 16:05.7 5:30
54 John Mendoza So Temecula Valley 16:06.3 5:30
55 Patrick O'neil Sr Loyola 16:07.5 5:30
56 Jose Cholula Sr Santa Ana 16:08.7 5:31
57 Philip Tam Jr Rowland 16:09.2 5:31
58 Nick Cadogan Jr Rancho Cucamonga 16:11 5:31
59 Nick Arcaniega Sr Fountain Valley 16:11.9 5:32 2/7 2/7 16/18 #PR! (SBP)
60 Artie Moreno Sr Edison 16:12.4 5:32
61 Zack Stone Sr Fountain Valley 16:12.8 5:32 3/7 3/7 10/16 #PR! (SBP)
62 Brian Garbe Jr El Toro 16:13.1 5:32
63 Francisco Chamu Sr Santa Ana Valley 16:13.6 5:32
64 David Troxcil Jr Dana Hills 16:14.1 5:32
65 Daniel Luna So Paramount 16:14.5 5:33
66 Sean Mcmannis Sr El Toro 16:15 5:33
67 Pedro Nambo Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:15.4 5:33
68 Mike Krestyn Jr Thousand Oaks 16:15.8 5:33
69 Kacey Carr So Temecula Valley 16:16.2 5:33
70 Jon Mendoza Jr El Toro 16:17.4 5:34
71 Gihbran Espinoza Sr Rialto 16:18.1 5:34
72 Tommy Jordan Jr Dana Hills 16:18.9 5:34
73 Damian Hall Jr Dana Hills 16:19.3 5:34
74 Tim Cusack Sr Murrieta Valley 16:20.3 5:35
75 Mike Farino Jr Fountain Valley 16:21.1 5:35 4/7 4/7 7/16 #PR! (SBP)
76 Luis Pescador So Rancho Cucamonga 16:21.8 5:35
77 Ed Giles So Poly (LB) 16:22.3 5:35
78 Mario Carrillo Jr Paramount 16:22.8 5:35
79 Chris Taylor Sr Murrieta Valley 16:23.2 5:36
80 Justin Allen Sr Murrieta Valley 16:23.6 5:36
81 Camden Delong Jr Yucaipa 16:24 5:36
82 Matt Udink Sr Edison 16:24.6 5:36
83 Matt Porter So Thousand Oaks 16:25 5:36
84 Chris Deonier Jr Thousand Oaks 16:25.5 5:36
85 Uziel Lara Jr Santa Ana 16:26 5:37
86 Andy Thompson Sr Thousand Oaks 16:26.5 5:37
87 Coner Morris Jr Loyola 16:26.9 5:37
88 Alex Benavidez So Don Lugo 16:27.2 5:37
89 Brandon Power Jr Murrieta Valley 16:27.5 5:37
90 Kevin Word So Poly (LB) 16:28.4 5:37
91 Jim Bowler Sr Loyola 16:29.6 5:38
92 Matt Rolfe Jr El Toro 16:30.3 5:38
93 Dustin Russell Jr Temecula Valley 16:31.8 5:38
94 Robbie Simon So Edison 16:32.8 5:39
95 Aldo Malagan Jr Yucaipa 16:33.9 5:39
96 Dustin Wilberg Sr El Toro 16:36.7 5:40
97 Josh Seeley Fr Fountain Valley 16:37.5 5:40 5/7 5/7 11/16 #PR! (SBP)
98 Raul Luna Sr Paramount 16:38.4 5:41
99 Greg Foltz Sr Yucaipa 16:39.2 5:41
100 Fili Michel Sr Don Lugo 16:39.7 5:41
101 Donny Pearce Sr Murrieta Valley 16:40.2 5:41
102 Mario Cruz So Santa Ana 16:41 5:42
103 Kevin Lindsey Jr Thousand Oaks 16:41.6 5:42
104 Josh Abbott Jr Temecula Valley 16:45.9 5:43
105 Dieter Hertzogdieter Sr Loyola 16:48 5:44
106 Antonio Jacobo So Santa Ana Valley 16:48.5 5:44
107 Steve Chen Jr Edison 16:49.1 5:44
108 Derek Osborne Jr Temecula Valley 16:50.7 5:45
109 Raphael Asafo-agyei Jr Don Lugo 16:53.1 5:46
110 Michael Mares Jr Loyola 16:53.5 5:46
111 Lorenzo Flores Jr Santa Ana Valley 16:55.1 5:46
112 Christian Ochoa Jr Paramount 16:56.8 5:47
113 Eric Foltz Sr Yucaipa 17:00 5:48
114 Brandon Babiracki So Dana Hills 17:04.2 5:50
115 Gian Rodriguez Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:04.9 5:50
116 Peter Barriga Sr Edison 17:06.1 5:50
117 Jose Arias Sr Paramount 17:10.4 5:52
118 Luis Aguilar Jr Santa Ana Valley 17:14.5 5:53
119 Ryan Ketcham So Thousand Oaks 17:17 5:54
120 Jonathon Griffith So Temecula Valley 17:19.5 5:55
121 David Martinez Jr Santa Ana 17:20.9 5:55
122 Jeff Holsapple So Rancho Cucamonga 17:21.8 5:56
123 Grey Kubo Fr Fountain Valley 17:23.2 5:56 6/7 6/7 15/16 #PR! (SBP)
124 Eric Figarsky So Fountain Valley 17:31.1 5:59 7/7 7/7 13/15 #PR! (SBP)
125 Jose Aguilar Jr Paramount 17:31.5 5:59
126 Mynor Godoy Jr Paramount 17:34.1 6:00
127 Daniel Lenihan Jr Rancho Cucamonga 17:42.8 6:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Poly (LB)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
77:37
15:31
5:18
63 Oswaldo Pina
Sr
15:04
5:09
1
Dryan Durham
Jr
15:16
5:13
4
Oscar Mendez
Jr
15:36
5:19
11
Kevin Brulois
So
15:38
5:20
13
Luis Ruiz
So
16:03
5:29
34
Ed Giles
So
16:22
5:35
61
Kevin Word
So
16:28
5:37
74
2 Rialto
7-5-3-2-2
Gap: 0:26
79:06
15:49
5:24
105 Tyler Jones
Sr
15:34
5:19
9
Jovani Gonzalez
Sr
15:46
5:23
17
Paul Hansen
Sr
15:53
5:25
23
Justin Ambos
Jr
15:54
5:26
25
Jonathan Castro
Sr
16:00
5:28
31
Alan Fascinetio
Sr
16:03
5:29
35
Gihbran Espinoza
Sr
16:18
5:34
55
3 Dana Hills
3-6-4-4-3
Gap: 0:58
79:48
15:58
5:27
165 Tyler Kastorff
So
15:21
5:14
5
Devin Segal
Sr
15:53
5:25
24
Derek Horn
Sr
16:00
5:28
32
David Troxcil
Jr
16:14
5:32
48
Tommy Jordan
Jr
16:19
5:34
56
Damian Hall
Jr
16:19
5:34
57
Brandon Babiracki
So
17:04
5:50
98
4 El Toro
11-10-10-8-4
Gap: 0:27
80:27
16:05
5:29
189 Travis Savala
Jr
15:50
5:24
19
Ricky Rehanek
Sr
15:51
5:25
20
Brian Garbe
Jr
16:13
5:32
46
Sean Mcmannis
Sr
16:15
5:33
50
Jon Mendoza
Jr
16:17
5:34
54
Matt Rolfe
Jr
16:30
5:38
76
Dustin Wilberg
Sr
16:37
5:40
80
5 Don Lugo
2-1-2-3-5
Gap: 1:28
79:31
15:54
5:26
191 Arturo Garcia
Sr
15:12
5:11
2
Erick Maldonado
So
15:13
5:12
3
Ricki Rodriguez
Sr
16:00
5:28
30
Alex Benavidez
So
16:27
5:37
72
Fili Michel
Sr
16:40
5:41
84
Raphael Asafo-agyei
Jr
16:53
5:46
93




6 Murrieta Valley
6-3-9-10-6
Gap: 0:53
80:14
16:03
5:29
205 Kevin Arnold
Sr
15:30
5:18
8
Carlos Handler
Sr
15:36
5:20
12
Tim Cusack
Sr
16:20
5:35
58
Chris Taylor
Sr
16:23
5:36
63
Justin Allen
Sr
16:24
5:36
64
Brandon Power
Jr
16:28
5:37
73
Donny Pearce
Sr
16:40
5:41
85
6 Santa Ana
12-12-12-9-6
Gap: 0:29
80:38
16:08
5:30
205 Diego Rocha
Jr
15:57
5:27
26
Joel Guzman
Sr
16:02
5:28
33
Carmelo Balbuena
Sr
16:04
5:29
36
Jose Cholula
Sr
16:09
5:31
41
Uziel Lara
Jr
16:26
5:37
69
Mario Cruz
So
16:41
5:42
86
David Martinez
Jr
17:21
5:55
105
8 Edison
4-4-5-5-8
Gap: 1:11
80:16
16:03
5:29
209 Scott Brandos
Sr
15:22
5:15
6
Kevin Mccarter
Sr
15:44
5:22
15
Artie Moreno
Sr
16:12
5:32
44
Matt Udink
Sr
16:25
5:36
66
Robbie Simon
So
16:33
5:39
78
Steve Chen
Jr
16:49
5:44
91
Peter Barriga
Sr
17:06
5:50
100
9 Yucaipa
9-8-6-7-9
Gap: 0:51
80:31
16:06
5:30
211 Ryan Metheny
Sr
15:43
5:22
14
Matt Meyer
Jr
15:45
5:23
16
Garrett Holt
Sr
16:05
5:29
37
Camden Delong
Jr
16:24
5:36
65
Aldo Malagan
Jr
16:34
5:39
79
Greg Foltz
Sr
16:39
5:41
83
Eric Foltz
Sr
17:00
5:48
97
10 Loyola
8-9-7-11-10
Gap: 0:54
80:31
16:06
5:30
217 David Torrence
So
15:35
5:19
10
Tyhurst Micah
So
15:52
5:25
21
Patrick O'neil
Sr
16:08
5:30
40
Coner Morris
Jr
16:27
5:37
71
Jim Bowler
Sr
16:30
5:38
75
Dieter Hertzogdieter
Sr
16:48
5:44
89
Michael Mares
Jr
16:54
5:46
94
11 Rancho Cucamonga
5-6-7-5-11
Gap: 1:43
80:52
16:10
5:31
230 Danny Woodbury
Sr
15:22
5:15
7
Justin Conrow
Jr
15:53
5:25
22
Nick Cadogan
Jr
16:11
5:31
42
Luis Pescador
So
16:22
5:35
60
Gian Rodriguez
Jr
17:05
5:50
99
Jeff Holsapple
So
17:22
5:56
106
Daniel Lenihan
Jr
17:43
6:03
111
12 Santa Ana Valley
10-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:02
81:03
16:13
5:32
235 Jose Bustos
Jr
15:46
5:23
18
Vidal Barragan
Sr
15:59
5:27
29
Francisco Chamu
Sr
16:14
5:32
47
Pedro Nambo
Jr
16:15
5:33
51
Antonio Jacobo
So
16:49
5:44
90
Lorenzo Flores
Jr
16:55
5:46
95
Luis Aguilar
Jr
17:15
5:53
102
13 Fountain Valley
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 0:40
81:21
16:16
5:33
256 Devon Lehmar
Sr
15:58
5:27
28
Nick Arcaniega
Sr
16:12
5:32
43
Zack Stone
Sr
16:13
5:32
45
Mike Farino
Jr
16:21
5:35
59
Josh Seeley
Fr
16:38
5:40
81
Grey Kubo
Fr
17:23
5:56
107
Eric Figarsky
So
17:31
5:59
108
14 Temecula Valley
13-13-14-14-14
Gap: 0:49
81:38
16:20
5:34
284 Anthony Adamucci
Jr
15:57
5:27
27
John Mendoza
So
16:06
5:30
39
Kacey Carr
So
16:16
5:33
53
Dustin Russell
Jr
16:32
5:38
77
Josh Abbott
Jr
16:46
5:43
88
Derek Osborne
Jr
16:51
5:45
92
Jonathon Griffith
So
17:20
5:55
104
15 Thousand Oaks
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 0:21
81:39
16:20
5:34
295 Teague O'connor
Jr
16:06
5:30
38
Mike Krestyn
Jr
16:16
5:33
52
Matt Porter
So
16:25
5:36
67
Chris Deonier
Jr
16:26
5:36
68
Andy Thompson
Sr
16:27
5:37
70
Kevin Lindsey
Jr
16:42
5:42
87
Ryan Ketcham
So
17:17
5:54
103
16 Paramount
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 0:56
83:23
16:41
5:41
390 Daniel Luna
So
16:15
5:33
49
Mario Carrillo
Jr
16:23
5:35
62
Raul Luna
Sr
16:38
5:41
82
Christian Ochoa
Jr
16:57
5:47
96
Jose Arias
Sr
17:10
5:52
101
Jose Aguilar
Jr
17:32
5:59
109
Mynor Godoy
Jr
17:34
6:00
110
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.