Fountain Valley Results from the Dana Hills Invitational at Dana Hills HS on 9/24/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alaric Browning Fr Fr 18:14.9 6:05 3 63/269 3/4 16/17 9/26 18:54
(0:39,3.4)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Andrei Ludovice Jr Jr 17:59.7 6:00 3 82/163 7/7 13/17 3/15 18:22
(0:22,2.0)
18:22
(0:22,2.0)
18:22
(0:22,2.0)
18:01
(0:01,0.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Brendan Hicks Jr Jr 16:36.1 5:32 3 28/163 4/7 5/17 2/20 16:42
(0:06,0.6)
16:42
(0:06,0.6)
16:42
(0:06,0.6)
16:20 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Bryce Grohmann So So 17:20.3 5:47 3 43/267 5/6 10/17 3/21 19:22
(2:02,10.5)
19:22
(2:02,10.5)
19:22
(2:02,10.5)
17:56
(0:36,3.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Calvin Dietz Fr Fr 18:11.6 6:04 3 52/269 2/4 15/17 15/26 18:14
(0:02,0.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Ian Ferris Fr Fr 19:12.2 6:24 3 103/269 4/4 17/17 12/24 18:46
Jacob Ferris Jr Jr 16:45.7 5:35 3 36/163 5/7 6/17 2/17 18:33
(1:47,9.6)
18:33
(1:47,9.6)
18:33
(1:47,9.6)
16:27 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Justin Schmidt So So 17:18.4 5:46 3 40/267 3/6 8/17 7/24 16:58
Kevin Zimmerle So So 16:25.2 5:28 3 12/267 1/6 2/17 8/25 16:43
(0:18,1.7)
16:43
(0:18,1.7)
16:43
(0:18,1.7)
16:05 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Logan Blake Fr Fr 17:48.8 5:56 3 30/269 1/4 12/17 17/26 18:06
(0:17,1.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Marc Tadros Jr Jr 16:07.3 5:22 3 9/163 1/7 1/17 6/26 16:04 16:04 16:04 15:45 #PR! (DSR)
Nicholas Mockus So So 17:19.7 5:47 3 42/267 4/6 9/17 5/24 17:33
(0:13,1.3)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Nico Barber Jr Jr 16:32.2 5:31 3 26/163 3/7 4/17 4/22 16:43
(0:11,1.1)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Phong Co So So 18:05.7 6:02 3 83/267 6/6 14/17 4/19 21:32
(3:27,16.0)
21:32
(3:27,16.0)
21:32
(3:27,16.0)
18:23
(0:17,1.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Tanner Grohmann Jr Jr 16:25.8 5:29 3 23/163 2/7 3/17 7/24 16:46
(0:20,2.0)
16:46
(0:20,2.0)
16:46
(0:20,2.0)
16:46
(0:20,2.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yasir Khaleq Jr Jr 17:42.8 5:54 3 75/163 6/7 11/17 4/16 21:13
(3:30,16.5)
21:13
(3:30,16.5)
21:13
(3:30,16.5)
18:30
(0:47,4.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yuki Watanabe So So 16:49.6 5:37 3 27/267 2/6 7/17 7/24 17:00
(0:11,1.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 5/21 85:13
0:55
3 5:41 5:28 5:47 161 5:28 84:27 84:27 82:59 Kevin Zimmerle (12), Yuki Watanabe (27), Justin Schmidt (39), Nicholas Mockus (41), Bryce Grohmann (42)
Jr 1st 5 2/17 82:27
0:38
3 5:30 5:22 5:35 102 5:23 84:49
(2:22,2.8)
84:49
(2:22,2.8)
79:23 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Marc Tadros (8), Tanner Grohmann (19), Nico Barber (22), Brendan Hicks (24), Jacob Ferris (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaryd Dukes So Aliso Niguel 15:30.9 5:10
2 Cameron Hylton So Great Oak 15:47 5:16
3 Morgan Turpin So Mt. Carmel 15:54.4 5:18
4 Josh Kutcher So Dana Hills 16:07.9 5:23
5 Grayson Boyce So Great Oak 16:16.5 5:26
6 Lars Mitchel So Huntington Bch 16:18.1 5:26
7 Luke Downing So Newport Harbor 16:19.2 5:26
8 Michael Davey So Newport Harbor 16:19.9 5:27
9 Joshua Lowe So Trabuco Hills 16:21.5 5:27
10 Massimo Fry So Trabuco Hills 16:23.7 5:28
11 Brock Stuckey So Great Oak 16:24.8 5:28
12 Kevin Zimmerle So Fountain Valley 16:25.2 5:28 1/6 2/17 8/25 16:43
(0:18)
16:43
(0:18)
16:43
(0:18)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Patrick Riley So San Clemente 16:30.3 5:30
14 Raphael Kariuki So Santiago (Cor) 16:32.3 5:31
15 Elijah Sech So San Clemente 16:33.5 5:31
16 Jesse Moncur So Trabuco Hills 16:34 5:31
17 Ty Savely So Capo Valley 16:35 5:32
18 Mario Barone So Bonita Vista 16:36.8 5:32
19 Ryan Beatty So Mt. Carmel 16:37.7 5:33
20 Tyler Cunningham So Mt. Carmel 16:39 5:33
21 Cole Andrew So Dana Hills 16:39.4 5:33
22 Christian Hernandez So Paramount 16:40.6 5:34
22 Sebastian Vasquez So Great Oak 16:40.6 5:34
24 Mark Kim So Northwood 16:40.7 5:34
25 Diego Duran So Santa Ana 16:41.2 5:34
26 Alex Ayala So Great Oak 16:47.4 5:36
27 Yuki Watanabe So Fountain Valley 16:49.6 5:37 2/6 7/17 7/24
28 Garrett Hough So Dana Hills 16:51.2 5:37
29 Brian Kelly So Aliso Niguel 16:54.7 5:38
30 Javier Perez So Godinez 16:54.9 5:38
31 Sebastian Medina So Clovis East 16:55.8 5:39
32 Richard Mclain So Capo Valley 16:57.1 5:39
33 Jose Jimenez So Paramount 17:03.7 5:41
34 William Mcnee So San Clemente 17:09 5:43
35 Payton Kubalsky So Dana Hills 17:09.2 5:43
36 Beau Aguilar So Dana Hills 17:12.7 5:44
37 Bryan Espinoza So Paramount 17:13.7 5:45
38 Jovany Velazquez So Santa Ana 17:15.6 5:45
39 Jake Sandstrom So Mt. Carmel 17:16.7 5:46
40 Justin Schmidt So Fountain Valley 17:18.4 5:46 3/6 8/17 7/24
41 Kalen Yokoyama So Trabuco Hills 17:18.6 5:46
42 Nicholas Mockus So Fountain Valley 17:19.7 5:47 4/6 9/17 5/24 #PR! (SBP)
43 Bryce Grohmann So Fountain Valley 17:20.3 5:47 5/6 10/17 3/21 19:22
(2:02)
19:22
(2:02)
19:22
(2:02)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
44 Reymond Pineda So Godinez 17:21.2 5:47
45 Elias Escobar So Trabuco Hills 17:21.4 5:47
46 Reese Beehler So Trabuco Hills 17:21.6 5:47
47 Justin Tintiangco So Mt. Carmel 17:23.3 5:48
48 Jake Hess So Trabuco Hills 17:26.4 5:49
49 Chance Graham So Aliso Niguel 17:26.6 5:49
50 Devon Ranck So Tesoro 17:27.1 5:49
51 Andy Sanchez So Paramount 17:28.1 5:49
51 Rese Douglas So Huntington Bch 17:28.1 5:49
53 Noah Batterton So Dana Hills 17:28.6 5:50
54 Christian Salt So Bonita Vista 17:31.2 5:50
55 Jack Ord So Trabuco Hills 17:33 5:51
56 Avery Steinhilber So Trabuco Hills 17:34 5:51
57 Jose Jiminez So Cypress 17:34.9 5:52
58 Justin Bennett So Trabuco Hills 17:38.1 5:53
59 Belvyn Boquiren So Great Oak 17:39.2 5:53
60 Cameron Porras So Great Oak 17:41.7 5:54
61 Zachary Anderson So Mission Viejo 17:42.7 5:54
62 Quinn Redman So Mission Viejo 17:44.9 5:55
63 Connor Lansing So Capo Valley 17:46.2 5:55
64 Josh Smith So Dana Hills 17:46.7 5:56
65 Jose Clavijo So Santa Ana 17:47 5:56
66 Blaise Carr So Carlsbad 17:47.8 5:56
67 Sam Neuhaus So Aliso Niguel 17:48 5:56
68 Jt Lavely So Great Oak 17:48.6 5:56
69 Andrew Gilbert Fr Great Oak 17:48.7 5:56
70 Sam Quattrociocchi So Newport Harbor 17:48.8 5:56
71 Joshua Escalante So Aliso Niguel 17:49.2 5:56
72 Jamie Robinson So Great Oak 17:49.3 5:56
73 Jacob Parra So Mission Viejo 17:49.4 5:56
74 Trevor Mccall So Trabuco Hills 17:55.5 5:59
75 Logan Magin So Canyon Crest 17:57.7 5:59
76 Ryan Young So Trabuco Hills 17:58.6 6:00
76 Mark Ciccone So Tesoro 17:58.6 6:00
78 Jose Valdez So Great Oak 17:59.2 6:00
79 Wes Lachman So Newport Harbor 18:02.5 6:01
80 Jesse Lapid So Cypress 18:03.2 6:01
81 David Lopez So Trabuco Hills 18:03.6 6:01
82 Adan Garcia So Godinez 18:04.3 6:01
83 Phong Co So Fountain Valley 18:05.7 6:02 6/6 14/17 4/19 21:32
(3:27)
21:32
(3:27)
21:32
(3:27)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Alejandro Vazquez So Paramount 18:07 6:02
85 Kyle Bui So Trabuco Hills 18:07.2 6:02
86 Devon Paez So Great Oak 18:08.3 6:03
87 Kaden Stephen So San Clemente 18:11.4 6:04
88 Adam Bell So San Clemente 18:12.4 6:04
89 Erik Castellon So Paramount 18:14.3 6:05
90 Brandon Pastelin So Paramount 18:14.7 6:05
91 Neftali Percastegui So Paramount 18:15.2 6:05
92 Trevor Branstetter So Great Oak 18:16.9 6:06
93 Oskar Lindstrom So Dana Hills 18:18.2 6:06
94 Kevin Carrera So Santa Ana 18:18.4 6:06
95 Matt Nossovitch So Dana Hills 18:18.8 6:06
96 Richard Hettish So Trabuco Hills 18:21.7 6:07
96 Alex Cambra So Tesoro 18:21.7 6:07
98 Jacob Lowe So Trabuco Hills 18:22.7 6:08
99 Oscar Arceo So Godinez 18:24.5 6:08
99 Andrey Afshar So Trabuco Hills 18:24.5 6:08
101 Ian Engdahl So Dana Hills 18:25.4 6:08
102 Agustin De La Cruz So Bonita Vista 18:25.7 6:09
103 Zahir Chaudhry So Northwood 18:28.9 6:10
104 Jacob Jurisoo So Mt. Carmel 18:30 6:10
105 Ethan Jolly So San Clemente 18:32.3 6:11
106 Ismael Luna So Arroyo Valley 18:32.6 6:11
107 Walker Redmond So San Clemente 18:33 6:11
108 Guillermo Ramos So Wilson/LB 18:33.2 6:11
109 Josh Kraus So Great Oak 18:33.3 6:11
110 David Anderson So Mt. Carmel 18:33.8 6:11
111 Isaiah Torres So Tesoro 18:34.2 6:11
112 Connor Lam So Trabuco Hills 18:34.3 6:11
113 Noah Nevens So Great Oak 18:34.9 6:12
114 Cougar Kime So Cypress 18:35.1 6:12
115 Brandon Behnke So Aliso Niguel 18:36.2 6:12
116 Peter Mendez So Santa Ana 18:36.7 6:12
117 Jacob Gerhard So San Clemente 18:37.8 6:13
118 Benjamin Robbins So Santiago (Cor) 18:38.7 6:13
119 Ethan Christus So Capo Valley 18:40.5 6:14
120 Christian Cobo So Cypress 18:44.7 6:15
121 John Gharib So Canyon Crest 18:44.9 6:15
121 Adaham Rivera So Paramount 18:44.9 6:15
123 Matthew Michaels So Aliso Niguel 18:45 6:15
124 Benjamin Grimes So Cypress 18:45.8 6:15
125 Brent Neuymer So Mission Viejo 18:46.4 6:15
126 Tristan Yang Fr San Clemente 18:50.6 6:17
127 Colin Doyle So Mission Viejo 18:51.2 6:17
128 David Lee So Mission Viejo 18:51.8 6:17
129 Blake Currier So Canyon Crest 18:52.4 6:17
130 Jacob Weber So Cypress 18:52.6 6:18
131 Tyler Torres So Tesoro 18:53.1 6:18
132 Jared Baral So Tesoro 18:54.2 6:18
133 Jordan Jessen So Aliso Niguel 18:56.1 6:19
134 Kevin Llerenas So Bonita Vista 18:58.6 6:20
135 Loukas Van Leeuwen So Huntington Bch 18:59.9 6:20
136 Thomas Stringer So Mission Viejo 19:00 6:20
137 Martin Flores So Paramount 19:00.4 6:20
138 Tyler Winchester So Northwood 19:02.7 6:21
139 Roberto Rodriguez So Paramount 19:03.9 6:21
140 Nick Glenny So Mission Viejo 19:04.6 6:22
141 Ethan Winters So Dana Hills 19:05.1 6:22
141 Gabriel Alba So Santa Ana 19:05.1 6:22
143 Jimmy Zeng So Northwood 19:05.2 6:22
144 Jaden Jimenez So Great Oak 19:05.3 6:22
145 Brandon Nguyen So Trabuco Hills 19:05.4 6:22
146 Spencer Greenwood So Mission Viejo 19:05.9 6:22
147 Garett Wade So San Clemente 19:06.2 6:22
148 Carlos Mejia So Fallbrook 19:07.1 6:22
149 Michael Wells So Huntington Bch 19:08.6 6:23
150 Drake Mercer So San Clemente 19:08.7 6:23
151 Luke Henry So Mission Viejo 19:09.9 6:23
152 Matthew Guerra So Mission Viejo 19:10 6:23
153 Elan Isacowitz So Newport Harbor 19:10.4 6:23
154 Jacob Gopp So Mt. Carmel 19:11.2 6:24
155 Ethan Rich So Huntington Bch 19:16 6:25
156 Isaiah Morris So Tesoro 19:16.1 6:25
156 Reese Clifford So Santiago (Cor) 19:16.1 6:25
158 Ryan Balding So Mission Viejo 19:19.1 6:26
159 Mateo Migoya Jr Tesoro 19:22.2 6:27
160 Jafet Aguilar So Paramount 19:25.7 6:29
161 Parker Quinn So Capo Valley 19:27.1 6:29
162 Jacob Prado So Trabuco Hills 19:28.7 6:30
163 Connor Dishno So Aliso Niguel 19:30.4 6:30
164 Matt Savely So Capo Valley 19:31.4 6:30
165 Michael Glessner So Capo Valley 19:32 6:31
166 Max Svensson So Mission Viejo 19:32.8 6:31
167 Hector Estrada So Godinez 19:36.9 6:32
168 Matthew Clarke So Tesoro 19:37.5 6:33
169 Mike Perez So Mission Viejo 19:39.2 6:33
170 Andrew Eldridge So Aliso Niguel 19:39.3 6:33
171 Ronin Flores De La Cruz So Bonita Vista 19:41.3 6:34
172 Jack Bloom So Mission Viejo 19:44 6:35
173 Bryce Igawa So Tesoro 19:46.6 6:36
174 Hunter Roe So San Clemente 19:46.7 6:36
175 Ryan Provencio So San Clemente 19:46.7 6:36
176 Tin Phan So Cypress 19:48 6:36
177 Will Riviere Fr Dana Hills 19:49.5 6:37
178 Rodrigo Lozano So Newport Harbor 19:50.1 6:37
179 Zackery Magenheim So Mission Viejo 19:52.4 6:37
180 Diego Grijalva So Wilson/LB 19:52.8 6:38
181 Angel Lopez So Fallbrook 19:53.2 6:38
182 Gregory Paik So Great Oak 19:53.6 6:38
183 Stephen Baird So Cypress 19:53.8 6:38
184 Issac Rodriguez So Arroyo Valley 19:55.4 6:38
185 Isiah Algere So Bonita Vista 19:58.2 6:39
186 Wyatt James So Tesoro 19:59.5 6:40
187 Justin William So Mission Viejo 20:00.5 6:40
188 Nicolas Enriquez So Canyon Crest 20:08.2 6:43
189 Hamza Hanif So Cypress 20:08.3 6:43
190 Daniel Martinez So Capo Valley 20:10.4 6:43
191 Bryan Zhang So Canyon Crest 20:13.4 6:44
192 Conor Sefkow So Canyon Crest 20:15.1 6:45
193 Corin Hill So Cypress 20:20.8 6:47
194 Adam Chavez So Santiago (Cor) 20:21 6:47
195 Tor Thompson So Aliso Niguel 20:21.2 6:47
196 Niphon Phakeovilay So Paramount 20:22.1 6:47
197 Mohammed Ayache So Wilson/LB 20:22.5 6:48
198 Beckett Stiles So San Clemente 20:25.1 6:48
199 Martin Sanchez So Fallbrook 20:34.8 6:52
200 Stefan Kosmala-dahlbeck So San Clemente 20:35.2 6:52
201 Jacob Radford So Aliso Niguel 20:35.3 6:52
202 Dylan Brophy So San Clemente 20:36.6 6:52
203 Jaden Santini So Carlsbad 20:38.5 6:53
204 Ellis Huke So Trabuco Hills 20:38.6 6:53
205 Allen Ngo So Cypress 20:44.7 6:55
206 Bryan Garcia So Cypress 20:46.2 6:55
207 Daniel Garcia-ramirez So Paramount 20:52.3 6:57
208 Jack Page Fr San Clemente 20:52.8 6:58
209 Johan Morales So Godinez 20:53.7 6:58
210 Evan Cisneros So Tesoro 20:54.6 6:58
211 Dennis Martinez So Godinez 20:55.1 6:58
212 Antonio Ortuno So Godinez 20:56.5 6:59
213 Dane Mansfield So Canyon Crest 20:57.2 6:59
214 Badr Yemut So Cypress 20:59.9 7:00
215 Carlos Magdaleno So Godinez 21:00.3 7:00
216 Edgar Gonzalez Fr Carlsbad 21:02.7 7:01
217 Bruce Tuan So Trabuco Hills 21:02.9 7:01
218 Michael Phillips So Santiago (Cor) 21:06.3 7:02
219 Luke Fields So Aliso Niguel 21:10.5 7:04
220 Gabriel Suzuki So Mission Viejo 21:10.8 7:04
221 Luke Schwenker So Mt. Carmel 21:15.1 7:05
222 William Le So Mission Viejo 21:15.8 7:05
223 Louis Adler So Canyon Crest 21:18.4 7:06
224 Tyler Self So Capo Valley 21:18.7 7:06
225 Matthew Yim So San Clemente 21:19.7 7:07
226 Teddy Bullockus So Capo Valley 21:21.1 7:07
227 Raul Carvajal So Paramount 21:21.8 7:07
228 Christian Ambario So Godinez 21:24.1 7:08
229 Guillermo Nunez So Arroyo Valley 21:27.8 7:09
230 Sean Lopez So Huntington Bch 21:33.8 7:11
231 Jacob Jansen So San Clemente 21:34 7:11
232 Kenny Van Vorhis So Mission Viejo 21:34.1 7:11
233 Axel Duran So Arroyo Valley 21:35.6 7:12
234 Grant Withers So Santiago (Cor) 21:36.4 7:12
235 Sean Labigan So Capo Valley 21:36.8 7:12
236 Luke Xie So Northwood 21:40.4 7:13
237 Freddy Aguilar Fr Godinez 21:54.7 7:18
238 Daniel Rosete So Godinez 22:09.3 7:23
239 Damian Franco So Cypress 22:15.5 7:25
240 Riley Mcquay So Aliso Niguel 22:17.2 7:26
241 Josh Wong So Trabuco Hills 22:25 7:28
242 Paul Waters So Canyon Crest 22:25.6 7:29
243 Jacob Barnes So San Clemente 22:26.4 7:29
244 Chandler Neville So Newport Harbor 22:28.7 7:30
245 Omar Diaz So Fallbrook 22:29.1 7:30
246 David Sun So Canyon Crest 22:40.7 7:34
247 Dylan Pollack So Wilson/LB 22:40.8 7:34
248 Kevin Ma So Mission Viejo 22:51.8 7:37
249 Evan Campbell-widmer So San Clemente 22:53.2 7:38
250 Joshua Jorgensen So Fallbrook 22:54 7:38
251 Christobal Gallardo So Santa Ana 22:58.3 7:39
252 Daniel Zwisler So San Clemente 23:01.2 7:40
253 Henry Cdebaca So Cypress 23:04.5 7:42
254 Diego Vazquez So Santa Ana 23:05.7 7:42
255 Nick Stablow So Aliso Niguel 23:12 7:44
256 Chase Hallam So San Clemente 23:41.1 7:54
257 Santiago Cruz So Capo Valley 24:03 8:01
258 Phillip Garcia So Mission Viejo 24:09.1 8:03
259 Andrew Alatorre Sr San Clemente 24:24.1 8:08
260 Henry Palacio So Paramount 24:49.9 8:17
261 Liam Peters So San Clemente 25:01.4 8:20
262 Chandler Nelms So Carlsbad 25:19.2 8:26
263 Adeeb Bayat So San Clemente 25:32.8 8:31
264 Lucas Terry So San Clemente 25:33.2 8:31
265 Arthur Tran So Cypress 25:33.4 8:31
266 Eisael Gallardo So Paramount 26:03.7 8:41
267 Ethan Schultz So Huntington Bch 26:55.8 8:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:00
81:56
16:23
5:28
66 Cameron Hylton
So
15:47
5:16
2
Grayson Boyce
So
16:17
5:26
5
Brock Stuckey
So
16:25
5:28
11
Sebastian Vasquez
So
16:41
5:34
22
Alex Ayala
So
16:47
5:36
26
Belvyn Boquiren
So
17:39
5:53
55
Cameron Porras
So
17:42
5:54
56
2 Trabuco Hills
7-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:00
83:59
16:48
5:36
119 Joshua Lowe
So
16:22
5:27
9
Massimo Fry
So
16:24
5:28
10
Jesse Moncur
So
16:34
5:31
16
Kalen Yokoyama
So
17:19
5:46
40
Elias Escobar
So
17:21
5:47
44
Reese Beehler
So
17:22
5:47
45
Jake Hess
So
17:26
5:49
47
3 Dana Hills
4-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:05
84:00
16:48
5:36
122 Josh Kutcher
So
16:08
5:23
4
Cole Andrew
So
16:39
5:33
21
Garrett Hough
So
16:51
5:37
28
Payton Kubalsky
So
17:09
5:43
34
Beau Aguilar
So
17:13
5:44
35
Noah Batterton
So
17:29
5:50
52
Josh Smith
So
17:47
5:56
60
4 Mt. Carmel
3-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:29
83:51
16:46
5:35
126 Morgan Turpin
So
15:54
5:18
3
Ryan Beatty
So
16:38
5:33
19
Tyler Cunningham
So
16:39
5:33
20
Jake Sandstrom
So
17:17
5:46
38
Justin Tintiangco
So
17:23
5:48
46
Jacob Jurisoo
So
18:30
6:10
82
David Anderson
So
18:34
6:11
85
5 Fountain Valley
8-8-7-5-5
Gap: 0:55
85:13
17:03
5:41
161 Kevin Zimmerle
So
16:25
5:28
12
Yuki Watanabe
So
16:50
5:37
27
Justin Schmidt
So
17:18
5:46
39
Nicholas Mockus
So
17:20
5:47
41
Bryce Grohmann
So
17:20
5:47
42
Phong Co
So
18:06
6:02
71




6 Aliso Niguel
1-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:18
85:29
17:06
5:42
204 Jaryd Dukes
So
15:31
5:10
1
Brian Kelly
So
16:55
5:38
29
Chance Graham
So
17:27
5:49
48
Sam Neuhaus
So
17:48
5:56
62
Joshua Escalante
So
17:49
5:56
64
Brandon Behnke
So
18:36
6:12
88
Matthew Michaels
So
18:45
6:15
94
7 San Clemente
9-6-5-6-7
Gap: 1:42
86:37
17:19
5:46
208 Patrick Riley
So
16:30
5:30
13
Elijah Sech
So
16:34
5:31
15
William Mcnee
So
17:09
5:43
33
Kaden Stephen
So
18:11
6:04
73
Adam Bell
So
18:12
6:04
74
Ethan Jolly
So
18:32
6:11
83
Walker Redmond
So
18:33
6:11
84
8 Paramount
13-10-9-7-8
Gap: 1:26
86:33
17:19
5:46
212 Christian Hernandez
So
16:41
5:34
22
Jose Jimenez
So
17:04
5:41
32
Bryan Espinoza
So
17:14
5:45
36
Andy Sanchez
So
17:28
5:49
50
Alejandro Vazquez
So
18:07
6:02
72
Erik Castellon
So
18:14
6:05
75
Brandon Pastelin
So
18:15
6:05
76
9 Newport Harbor
6-2-7-9-9
Gap: 2:51
87:41
17:32
5:51
257 Luke Downing
So
16:19
5:26
7
Michael Davey
So
16:20
5:27
8
Sam Quattrociocchi
So
17:49
5:56
63
Wes Lachman
So
18:03
6:01
68
Elan Isacowitz
So
19:10
6:23
111
Rodrigo Lozano
So
19:50
6:37
121
Chandler Neville
So
22:29
7:30
136
10 Santa Ana
15-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:56
88:39
17:44
5:55
289 Diego Duran
So
16:41
5:34
25
Jovany Velazquez
So
17:16
5:45
37
Jose Clavijo
So
17:47
5:56
61
Kevin Carrera
So
18:18
6:06
77
Peter Mendez
So
18:37
6:12
89
Gabriel Alba
So
19:05
6:22
107
Christobal Gallardo
So
22:58
7:39
139
11 Capo Valley
11-9-10-10-11
Gap: 2:52
89:26
17:53
5:58
313 Ty Savely
So
16:35
5:32
17
Richard Mclain
So
16:57
5:39
31
Connor Lansing
So
17:46
5:55
59
Ethan Christus
So
18:41
6:14
91
Parker Quinn
So
19:27
6:29
115
Matt Savely
So
19:31
6:30
116
Michael Glessner
So
19:32
6:31
117
12 Godinez
16-14-12-12-12
Gap: 2:42
90:22
18:04
6:01
340 Javier Perez
So
16:55
5:38
30
Reymond Pineda
So
17:21
5:47
43
Adan Garcia
So
18:04
6:01
70
Oscar Arceo
So
18:25
6:08
79
Hector Estrada
So
19:37
6:32
118
Johan Morales
So
20:54
6:58
129
Dennis Martinez
So
20:55
6:58
130
13 Mission Viejo
19-17-15-15-13
Gap: 1:09
90:55
18:11
6:04
373 Zachary Anderson
So
17:43
5:54
57
Quinn Redman
So
17:45
5:55
58
Jacob Parra
So
17:49
5:56
65
Brent Neuymer
So
18:46
6:15
96
Colin Doyle
So
18:51
6:17
97
David Lee
So
18:52
6:17
98
Thomas Stringer
So
19:00
6:20
105
13 Bonita Vista
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:05
91:14
18:15
6:05
373 Mario Barone
So
16:37
5:32
18
Christian Salt
So
17:31
5:50
53
Agustin De La Cruz
So
18:26
6:09
80
Kevin Llerenas
So
18:59
6:20
103
Ronin Flores De La Cruz
So
19:41
6:34
119
Isiah Algere
So
19:58
6:39
123




15 Tesoro
17-18-16-16-15
Gap: 1:26
91:15
18:15
6:05
381 Devon Ranck
So
17:27
5:49
49
Mark Ciccone
So
17:59
6:00
67
Alex Cambra
So
18:22
6:07
78
Isaiah Torres
So
18:34
6:11
86
Tyler Torres
So
18:53
6:18
101
Jared Baral
So
18:54
6:18
102
Isaiah Morris
So
19:16
6:25
113
16 Huntington Bch
5-11-14-14-16
Gap: 2:58
91:11
18:14
6:05
382 Lars Mitchel
So
16:18
5:26
6
Rese Douglas
So
17:28
5:49
50
Loukas Van Leeuwen
So
19:00
6:20
104
Michael Wells
So
19:09
6:23
110
Ethan Rich
So
19:16
6:25
112
Sean Lopez
So
21:34
7:11
133
Ethan Schultz
So
26:56
8:59
140
17 Cypress
18-19-17-17-17
Gap: 1:11
91:44
18:21
6:07
397 Jose Jiminez
So
17:35
5:52
54
Jesse Lapid
So
18:03
6:01
69
Cougar Kime
So
18:35
6:12
87
Christian Cobo
So
18:45
6:15
92
Benjamin Grimes
So
18:46
6:15
95
Jacob Weber
So
18:53
6:18
100
Tin Phan
So
19:48
6:36
120
18 Northwood
14-16-18-18-18
Gap: 5:00
94:58
19:00
6:20
454 Mark Kim
So
16:41
5:34
24
Zahir Chaudhry
So
18:29
6:10
81
Tyler Winchester
So
19:03
6:21
106
Jimmy Zeng
So
19:05
6:22
108
Luke Xie
So
21:40
7:13
135








19 Santiago (Cor)
10-15-19-19-19
Gap: 4:34
95:54
19:11
6:24
476 Raphael Kariuki
So
16:32
5:31
14
Benjamin Robbins
So
18:39
6:13
90
Reese Clifford
So
19:16
6:25
113
Adam Chavez
So
20:21
6:47
127
Michael Phillips
So
21:06
7:02
132
Grant Withers
So
21:36
7:12
134




20 Canyon Crest
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:16
95:57
19:11
6:24
507 Logan Magin
So
17:58
5:59
66
John Gharib
So
18:45
6:15
93
Blake Currier
So
18:52
6:17
99
Nicolas Enriquez
So
20:08
6:43
124
Bryan Zhang
So
20:13
6:44
125
Conor Sefkow
So
20:15
6:45
126
Dane Mansfield
So
20:57
6:59
131
21 Fallbrook
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:47
104:58
21:00
7:00
634 Carlos Mejia
So
19:07
6:22
109
Angel Lopez
So
19:53
6:38
122
Martin Sanchez
So
20:35
6:52
128
Omar Diaz
So
22:29
7:30
137
Joshua Jorgensen
So
22:54
7:38
138








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ethan Lamprecht Jr Bonita Vista 15:16.3 5:05
2 Isaiah Labra Jr Bonita Vista 15:24.4 5:08
3 Jared Falcone Jr Clovis East 15:36.2 5:12
4 Diego Mejia Jr Paramount 15:38.9 5:13
5 Geno Franco Jr Paramount 15:49.1 5:16
6 Armando Campos Jr Bonita Vista 15:53.3 5:18
7 Ty Robbins Jr Great Oak 15:55.5 5:19
8 Bobby Rodgers Jr Dana Hills 16:01.8 5:21
9 Marc Tadros Jr Fountain Valley 16:07.3 5:22 1/7 1/17 6/26 16:04 16:04 16:04
10 Nikoli Melovidov Jr Mt. Carmel 16:07.9 5:23
11 Vincent Tran Jr Mt. Carmel 16:12.1 5:24
12 Spencer Mordy Jr Capo Valley 16:14.2 5:25
13 Mikael Campo Jr Newport Harbor 16:17.5 5:26
14 Alejandro Guerrero Jr Paramount 16:17.8 5:26
15 Adrian Lomeli Jr Paramount 16:22.7 5:28
16 Justin Velarde Jr Great Oak 16:23.2 5:28
17 Brendan Watts Jr Trabuco Hills 16:24.4 5:28
18 Caden Denker Jr Dana Hills 16:24.7 5:28
18 Iman Khadir Jr Great Oak 16:24.7 5:28
20 Michael Hughes Jr Aliso Niguel 16:25 5:28
21 Brandon Jimenez Jr Arroyo Valley 16:25.2 5:28
22 Rigo Gamez Jr Clovis East 16:25.3 5:28
23 Tanner Grohmann Jr Fountain Valley 16:25.8 5:29 2/7 3/17 7/24 16:46
(0:20)
16:46
(0:20)
16:46
(0:20)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 Trevor Peterson Jr Canyon Crest 16:26.4 5:29
25 Joey Carpenter Jr Santiago (Cor) 16:28.2 5:29
26 Nico Barber Jr Fountain Valley 16:32.2 5:31 3/7 4/17 4/22 #PR! (SBP)
27 Ryan Wissmueller Jr Trabuco Hills 16:35.7 5:32
28 Brendan Hicks Jr Fountain Valley 16:36.1 5:32 4/7 5/17 2/20 16:42
(0:06)
16:42
(0:06)
16:42
(0:06)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
29 David Armet Jr Fallbrook 16:39.1 5:33
30 Cesar Arzate Jr Paramount 16:39.3 5:33
31 Nathen Trujillo Jr Santiago (Cor) 16:39.5 5:33
32 Trevor Cislaw Jr Newport Harbor 16:41.7 5:34
33 Aidan Garcia Jr Santiago (Cor) 16:42.5 5:34
34 Hunter Smith Jr Huntington Bch 16:45.2 5:35
35 Ryan Borovinsky Jr Dana Hills 16:45.5 5:35
36 Jacob Ferris Jr Fountain Valley 16:45.7 5:35 5/7 6/17 2/17 18:33
(1:47)
18:33
(1:47)
18:33
(1:47)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Chris Mojica Jr Paramount 16:45.8 5:35
38 Eddie Enamorado Jr Paramount 16:47.2 5:36
39 Joshua Kim Jr Trabuco Hills 16:49.5 5:37
40 Camden Sandberg Jr Santiago (Cor) 16:49.6 5:37
41 Grant Cota Jr Dana Hills 16:51.6 5:37
42 Jack Hartstein Jr Tesoro 16:51.9 5:37
43 Cesar Hinojosa Jr Rancho Verde 16:52.4 5:37
44 Seth Lucio Jr Great Oak 16:52.9 5:38
45 Cole Petty Jr Aliso Niguel 16:56.4 5:39
46 Brennan Cloes Jr Mt. Carmel 16:57.3 5:39
47 Taylor Shaffer Jr Carlsbad 16:57.5 5:39
48 Micah Ivory Jr Dana Hills 16:58.4 5:39
49 Jesus Zuniga Jr Santa Ana 16:59.3 5:40
50 Christain Perez Jr Rancho Verde 16:59.9 5:40
51 Gus Perez Jr Bonita Vista 17:03.1 5:41
52 Aidan Thompson Jr Trabuco Hills 17:04.4 5:41
53 Jason Anthony Jr Northwood 17:08.4 5:43
54 Joshua Nullmeyer Jr San Clemente 17:11.2 5:44
55 Andrew Schechter Jr Trabuco Hills 17:11.6 5:44
56 Andrew Lazelle Jr Great Oak 17:13.3 5:44
57 Gabriel Ayala Jr Great Oak 17:15.9 5:45
58 Cesar Aceves Jr Paramount 17:16.1 5:45
59 Salvador Leon Jr Santa Ana 17:16.8 5:46
60 Christian Yassa Jr Newport Harbor 17:17.2 5:46
61 Adam Pavlakovic Jr Mt. Carmel 17:18.4 5:46
62 Alex Mulligan Jr Tesoro 17:19.3 5:46
63 Ryan Neeson Jr Aliso Niguel 17:22 5:47
64 Riley Togashi Jr Trabuco Hills 17:23.8 5:48
64 Josh Mcfarland Jr Huntington Bch 17:23.8 5:48
66 Juan Arrellano Jr Arroyo Valley 17:24.1 5:48
67 Andrew Chacon Jr Northwood 17:27.6 5:49
68 Adrian Avila So Rancho Verde 17:28.7 5:50
69 Hector De Leon So Rancho Verde 17:31.4 5:50
70 Cole Petkevich Jr Canyon Crest 17:31.5 5:51
71 Anthony Barrera Jr Godinez 17:38.3 5:53
72 Nicanor Mateo Jr Santa Ana 17:40.5 5:54
73 Andrew Margolis Jr Trabuco Hills 17:40.9 5:54
74 Alejandro Romero Jr Rancho Verde 17:41.5 5:54
75 Yasir Khaleq Jr Fountain Valley 17:42.8 5:54 6/7 11/17 4/16 21:13
(3:30)
21:13
(3:30)
21:13
(3:30)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
76 Jonathan Aguirre Jr Santa Ana 17:53.7 5:58
77 Andres Ramirez Jr Godinez 17:54.8 5:58
78 Spencer Churchill Jr Mission Viejo 17:56 5:59
79 Casey Baldwin Jr Trabuco Hills 17:56.5 5:59
80 Gavin Marx Jr Mission Viejo 17:57.2 5:59
81 Mark Patterson Jr Dana Hills 17:57.7 5:59
82 Andrei Ludovice Jr Fountain Valley 17:59.7 6:00 7/7 13/17 3/15 18:22
(0:22)
18:22
(0:22)
18:22
(0:22)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
83 Hunter Wehrli Jr Tesoro 18:00.1 6:00
83 Jonathan Cline Jr Mt. Carmel 18:00.1 6:00
85 Jack Raymond Jr Cypress 18:00.6 6:00
86 Jose Ramirez Jr San Clemente 18:03.6 6:01
87 Kaizo Hall Jr Mission Viejo 18:05.7 6:02
88 Griffith Hughes Jr Canyon Crest 18:07.6 6:03
89 Ethan Phu Jr Capo Valley 18:12.3 6:04
90 Clay Nikniai Jr Trabuco Hills 18:14.3 6:05
91 Justin Dominguez Jr Santa Ana 18:15.8 6:05
92 Nicholas Scarpone Jr San Clemente 18:15.9 6:05
93 Mark Lee Jr Northwood 18:20.4 6:07
94 Tyler Serfas Jr Aliso Niguel 18:21.6 6:07
95 Jeffrey Kinol Jr Cypress 18:23.9 6:08
96 Ryan Perry Jr Tesoro 18:26.2 6:09
97 Hanson Nguyen Jr Trabuco Hills 18:29.2 6:10
98 Jorge Olmos Jr San Clemente 18:33.1 6:11
99 Takazo Hall Jr Mission Viejo 18:35.4 6:12
100 Malcolm Pelham Jr San Clemente 18:36.4 6:12
101 Gabe Dorr Jr Aliso Niguel 18:37.8 6:13
102 Nicholas Wolff Jr Trabuco Hills 18:38.1 6:13
103 Lance Borden Jr Mission Viejo 18:45.9 6:15
104 Emmanuael Vasquez Fr Dana Hills 18:51.1 6:17
105 Kyle Icban Jr Great Oak 18:51.6 6:17
106 Isaac Santibanez So Godinez 18:53.8 6:18
107 Nathan Butler Jr Cypress 18:54.6 6:18
108 Benjamin Pang Jr Mission Viejo 18:55.7 6:19
109 Junhyun Kim Jr Cypress 19:05.2 6:22
110 William Hirsh Jr San Clemente 19:06 6:22
111 Jordan Vuong Fr Dana Hills 19:06.5 6:22
112 Luis Reyes Jr Paramount 19:06.9 6:22
113 Felix Dossland Jr San Clemente 19:15.5 6:25
114 Daniel Deacon Jr Aliso Niguel 19:22.4 6:27
115 Leonel Merida Jr Godinez 19:24.1 6:28
116 Andrew Dehnke Jr Capo Valley 19:24.3 6:28
117 Tyler Ragon Jr Tesoro 19:26.5 6:29
118 Jacob Kiunke-stephens Jr Capo Valley 19:27.7 6:29
119 Zache Bustamante Jr Mission Viejo 19:31.1 6:30
120 Alexander Johnston Jr Mission Viejo 19:31.4 6:30
121 Jack Deere Jr Canyon Crest 19:32.7 6:31
122 Alexander Santulis Fr Dana Hills 19:32.9 6:31
123 Nathan Kim Jr Aliso Niguel 19:33.4 6:31
124 Carter Brown Jr Mission Viejo 19:35.7 6:32
125 Christopher Pitterle Jr Trabuco Hills 19:38 6:33
126 Branden Jacks Jr Santiago (Cor) 19:39.7 6:33
127 Gener Abdon Jr Bonita Vista 19:43.2 6:34
128 Jack Birle Jr Aliso Niguel 19:47.7 6:36
129 Juan Luevano Jr Paramount 19:51.9 6:37
130 Michael Abad Jr Aliso Niguel 19:54 6:38
131 Sterling Ysais Jr Newport Harbor 19:58.1 6:39
132 Jonathan Marin Jr Santa Ana 19:58.9 6:40
133 Brandon Bolanos Jr Santiago (Cor) 20:01.9 6:41
134 Michael Zurvlec Jr Tesoro 20:03.5 6:41
135 Carlos Jimenez Jr Wilson/LB 20:05.3 6:42
136 Evan Weckwerth Jr Santiago (Cor) 20:10.9 6:44
137 Clifford Thelander So Rancho Verde 20:13.8 6:45
138 Gabe Flores Jr Bonita Vista 20:20.3 6:47
138 Gabriel Perozo So Capo Valley 20:20.3 6:47
140 Chad Gillen Jr Huntington Bch 20:20.9 6:47
140 Anthony Pacheco Jr Godinez 20:20.9 6:47
142 Miguel Rangel Jr Rancho Verde 20:30 6:50
143 Jonathan Rosas Jr Wilson/LB 20:39.1 6:53
144 Steve Reyes Jr Wilson/LB 20:44.5 6:55
145 Grant Russell Jr Capo Valley 20:54.6 6:58
146 Kent Williams Jr Mt. Carmel 21:08.5 7:03
147 Xavier Burke Jr San Clemente 21:18.6 7:06
148 Dane Funk Jr Huntington Bch 21:22.2 7:07
149 Avendano Juan Fr Godinez 21:26 7:09
150 Osmin Ramirez Jr Rancho Verde 21:26.6 7:09
151 Issac Tafolla So Rancho Verde 21:28.9 7:10
152 Jake Hudelson Jr San Clemente 21:30.4 7:10
153 Bryan Rivera Jr Godinez 21:50.3 7:17
154 Jose Flores Jr Godinez 21:50.5 7:17
155 Bryce Yang Jr San Clemente 22:23.1 7:28
156 Jared Orzol Jr Mission Viejo 22:30.9 7:30
157 Zepeda Ernesto Jr Santa Ana 22:31.2 7:30
158 Dallin Skousen Jr Mt. Carmel 23:01.7 7:41
159 Carlos Alvarez Jr Capo Valley 23:08.1 7:43
160 David Suzuki Jr Mission Viejo 23:23 7:48
161 Issac In Jr Canyon Crest 23:57.7 7:59
162 Alex Mendoza Jr Bonita Vista 24:20.4 8:07
163 Cristian Donlucas Jr Paramount 27:48.1 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Paramount
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:00
80:48
16:10
5:23
57 Diego Mejia
Jr
15:39
5:13
3
Geno Franco
Jr
15:49
5:16
4
Alejandro Guerrero
Jr
16:18
5:26
12
Adrian Lomeli
Jr
16:23
5:28
13
Cesar Arzate
Jr
16:39
5:33
25
Chris Mojica
Jr
16:46
5:35
30
Eddie Enamorado
Jr
16:47
5:36
31
2 Fountain Valley
5-6-4-3-2
Gap: 0:38
82:27
16:29
5:30
102 Marc Tadros
Jr
16:07
5:22
8
Tanner Grohmann
Jr
16:26
5:29
19
Nico Barber
Jr
16:32
5:31
22
Brendan Hicks
Jr
16:36
5:32
24
Jacob Ferris
Jr
16:46
5:35
29
Yasir Khaleq
Jr
17:43
5:54
61
Andrei Ludovice
Jr
18:00
6:00
67
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
3 Great Oak
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
82:50
16:34
5:31
120 Ty Robbins
Jr
15:56
5:19
6
Justin Velarde
Jr
16:23
5:28
14
Iman Khadir
Jr
16:25
5:28
16
Seth Lucio
Jr
16:53
5:38
37
Andrew Lazelle
Jr
17:13
5:44
47
Gabriel Ayala
Jr
17:16
5:45
48
Kyle Icban
Jr
18:52
6:17
84
4 Dana Hills
4-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:57
83:02
16:36
5:32
125 Bobby Rodgers
Jr
16:02
5:21
7
Caden Denker
Jr
16:25
5:28
16
Ryan Borovinsky
Jr
16:46
5:35
28
Grant Cota
Jr
16:52
5:37
34
Micah Ivory
Jr
16:58
5:39
40
Mark Patterson
Jr
17:58
5:59
66
Emmanuael Vasquez
Fr
18:51
6:17
83
5 Bonita Vista
1-1-1-2-5
Gap: 4:27
83:20
16:40
5:33
149 Ethan Lamprecht
Jr
15:16
5:05
1
Isaiah Labra
Jr
15:24
5:08
2
Armando Campos
Jr
15:53
5:18
5
Gus Perez
Jr
17:03
5:41
43
Gener Abdon
Jr
19:43
6:34
98
Gabe Flores
Jr
20:20
6:47
104
Alex Mendoza
Jr
24:20
8:07
116
6 Trabuco Hills
8-7-7-8-6
Gap: 0:47
84:06
16:49
5:36
160 Brendan Watts
Jr
16:24
5:28
15
Ryan Wissmueller
Jr
16:36
5:32
23
Joshua Kim
Jr
16:50
5:37
32
Aidan Thompson
Jr
17:04
5:41
44
Andrew Schechter
Jr
17:12
5:44
46
Riley Togashi
Jr
17:24
5:48
53
Andrew Margolis
Jr
17:41
5:54
59
7 Mt. Carmel
6-3-6-7-7
Gap: 1:52
84:36
16:55
5:38
176 Nikoli Melovidov
Jr
16:08
5:23
9
Vincent Tran
Jr
16:12
5:24
10
Brennan Cloes
Jr
16:57
5:39
39
Adam Pavlakovic
Jr
17:18
5:46
50
Jonathan Cline
Jr
18:00
6:00
68
Kent Williams
Jr
21:09
7:03
109
Dallin Skousen
Jr
23:02
7:41
113
8 Santiago (Cor)
11-8-8-6-8
Gap: 3:12
86:20
17:16
5:45
204 Joey Carpenter
Jr
16:28
5:29
21
Nathen Trujillo
Jr
16:40
5:33
26
Aidan Garcia
Jr
16:43
5:34
27
Camden Sandberg
Jr
16:50
5:37
33
Branden Jacks
Jr
19:40
6:33
97
Brandon Bolanos
Jr
20:02
6:41
100
Evan Weckwerth
Jr
20:11
6:44
102
9 Rancho Verde
13-11-10-10-9
Gap: 0:49
86:34
17:19
5:46
247 Cesar Hinojosa
Jr
16:52
5:37
36
Christain Perez
Jr
17:00
5:40
42
Adrian Avila
So
17:29
5:50
54
Hector De Leon
So
17:31
5:50
55
Alejandro Romero
Jr
17:42
5:54
60
Clifford Thelander
So
20:14
6:45
103
Miguel Rangel
Jr
20:30
6:50
107
10 Aliso Niguel
9-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:13
87:43
17:33
5:51
265 Michael Hughes
Jr
16:25
5:28
18
Cole Petty
Jr
16:56
5:39
38
Ryan Neeson
Jr
17:22
5:47
52
Tyler Serfas
Jr
18:22
6:07
76
Gabe Dorr
Jr
18:38
6:13
81
Daniel Deacon
Jr
19:22
6:27
89
Nathan Kim
Jr
19:33
6:31
96
11 Santa Ana
14-14-11-11-11
Gap: 1:17
88:06
17:37
5:52
284 Jesus Zuniga
Jr
16:59
5:40
41
Salvador Leon
Jr
17:17
5:46
49
Nicanor Mateo
Jr
17:41
5:54
58
Jonathan Aguirre
Jr
17:54
5:58
62
Justin Dominguez
Jr
18:16
6:05
74
Jonathan Marin
Jr
19:59
6:40
99
Zepeda Ernesto
Jr
22:31
7:30
112
12 Tesoro
12-13-13-12-12
Gap: 2:35
90:04
18:01
6:00
323 Jack Hartstein
Jr
16:52
5:37
35
Alex Mulligan
Jr
17:19
5:46
51
Hunter Wehrli
Jr
18:00
6:00
68
Ryan Perry
Jr
18:26
6:09
77
Tyler Ragon
Jr
19:27
6:29
92
Michael Zurvlec
Jr
20:04
6:41
101




13 San Clemente
15-15-15-14-13
Gap: 1:25
90:40
18:08
6:03
348 Joshua Nullmeyer
Jr
17:11
5:44
45
Jose Ramirez
Jr
18:04
6:01
70
Nicholas Scarpone
Jr
18:16
6:05
75
Jorge Olmos
Jr
18:33
6:11
78
Malcolm Pelham
Jr
18:36
6:12
80
William Hirsh
Jr
19:06
6:22
87
Felix Dossland
Jr
19:16
6:25
88
14 Canyon Crest
10-10-11-13-14
Gap: 7:31
95:36
19:07
6:22
358 Trevor Peterson
Jr
16:26
5:29
20
Cole Petkevich
Jr
17:32
5:51
56
Griffith Hughes
Jr
18:08
6:03
72
Jack Deere
Jr
19:33
6:31
95
Issac In
Jr
23:58
7:59
115








15 Mission Viejo
17-17-16-16-15
Gap: 0:50
91:20
18:16
6:05
361 Spencer Churchill
Jr
17:56
5:59
64
Gavin Marx
Jr
17:57
5:59
65
Kaizo Hall
Jr
18:06
6:02
71
Takazo Hall
Jr
18:35
6:12
79
Lance Borden
Jr
18:46
6:15
82
Benjamin Pang
Jr
18:56
6:19
86
Zache Bustamante
Jr
19:31
6:30
94
16 Capo Valley
7-12-14-14-16
Gap: 4:06
93:39
18:44
6:15
372 Spencer Mordy
Jr
16:14
5:25
11
Ethan Phu
Jr
18:12
6:04
73
Andrew Dehnke
Jr
19:24
6:28
91
Jacob Kiunke-stephens
Jr
19:28
6:29
93
Gabriel Perozo
So
20:20
6:47
104
Grant Russell
Jr
20:55
6:58
108
Carlos Alvarez
Jr
23:08
7:43
114
17 Godinez
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 2:43
94:12
18:50
6:17
401 Anthony Barrera
Jr
17:38
5:53
57
Andres Ramirez
Jr
17:55
5:58
63
Isaac Santibanez
So
18:54
6:18
85
Leonel Merida
Jr
19:24
6:28
90
Anthony Pacheco
Jr
20:21
6:47
106
Avendano Juan
Fr
21:26
7:09
110
Bryan Rivera
Jr
21:50
7:17
111
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Mckenna Fr Aliso Niguel 15:55.9 5:19
2 Enrique Gutierrez Fr Clovis East 16:01.2 5:20
3 Victor Puentes Fr Trabuco Hills 16:42.3 5:34
4 Diego Jimenez So Godinez 17:00.4 5:40
5 Ajae Flint Fr Great Oak 17:03.2 5:41
6 Chris Hamilton Fr Dana Hills 17:07.7 5:43
7 Joshua Hernandez Fr Fallbrook 17:09.2 5:43
8 Aj Tabanao Fr Great Oak 17:09.7 5:43
9 Brady Mccormick Fr Aliso Niguel 17:09.8 5:43
10 Conrad Collins Fr San Clemente 17:14.7 5:45
11 Zachary Meyler Fr San Clemente 17:15.9 5:45
12 Zami Moscoso Fr Wilson/LB 17:19.3 5:46
13 Andrew Bautista Fr Capo Valley 17:19.5 5:47
14 John O'melveny Fr Dana Hills 17:23.7 5:48
15 Omar Garcia Fr Dana Hills 17:25.7 5:49
16 Max Cox Fr Trabuco Hills 17:28.2 5:49
17 Ezra Garcia So Trabuco Hills 17:28.8 5:50
18 Sean Von Kaenal Fr Tesoro 17:29.2 5:50
19 Dane Faukner Fr Dana Hills 17:32.1 5:51
20 Luke Valdez Fr Dana Hills 17:34.6 5:52
21 Cameron Van Zant Fr Clovis East 17:35.8 5:52
22 Justin Larson Fr Northwood 17:37.3 5:52
23 Jorge Toscano Fr Clovis East 17:38.6 5:53
24 Elliott Harrington Fr Newport Harbor 17:39 5:53
25 Oscar Mateo Fr Santa Ana 17:43.6 5:55
26 Parker Smith Fr Great Oak 17:43.8 5:55
27 Sam Woulfe Fr Carlsbad 17:44.2 5:55
28 Brandon Parra Fr Cypress 17:47.1 5:56
29 Nathan Kuhn Fr San Clemente 17:47.3 5:56
30 Logan Blake Fr Fountain Valley 17:48.8 5:56 1/4 12/17 17/26
31 Gavin Barbee Fr Aliso Niguel 17:49.9 5:57
32 Cory Stone Fr Northwood 17:50.5 5:57
33 Jackson Old Fr Northwood 17:51 5:57
34 Joshua Abrencia Fr Great Oak 17:52 5:57
35 Nathan Sandberg Fr Santiago (Cor) 17:53.3 5:58
36 Jacob Schwartz Fr Mission Viejo 17:54.3 5:58
37 Micah Baird Fr Great Oak 17:54.6 5:58
38 Will Debassio Fr Newport Harbor 17:59 6:00
39 Kevin Jimenez Fr Arroyo Valley 18:01.6 6:01
40 Joel Vogt Fr Clovis East 18:05.8 6:02
41 Mauricio Tamariz Jones Fr San Clemente 18:06.2 6:02
42 Steven Shadell Fr Tesoro 18:07.6 6:03
43 Miles Mikkelsen Fr Newport Harbor 18:09 6:03
44 Miguel Antonio Fr Arroyo Valley 18:09.1 6:03
45 Gustavo Vasquez Fr Bonita Vista 18:09.4 6:03
46 Jose Sandoval Fr Paramount 18:10 6:03
47 Cole Costa Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:10.1 6:03
48 Connor Ree Fr Mission Viejo 18:10.2 6:03
49 Anthony Orozco Fr Godinez 18:10.9 6:04
50 Ian Johnson Fr Carlsbad 18:11.4 6:04
50 Christian Wright Fr Trabuco Hills 18:11.4 6:04
52 Curren Ellsworth Fr Aliso Niguel 18:11.6 6:04
52 Calvin Dietz Fr Fountain Valley 18:11.6 6:04 2/4 15/17 15/26
54 Caleb Mettler Fr San Clemente 18:11.8 6:04
55 Chris Czajka Fr Mt. Carmel 18:12.5 6:04
56 Santino Littlefield Fr Aliso Niguel 18:13.2 6:04
57 Zeth Sandoval Fr Aliso Niguel 18:13.2 6:04
58 Mario Haro Fr Northwood 18:13.2 6:04
59 Raul Rojas Fr Dana Hills 18:13.7 6:05
60 Han Abdali Fr Aliso Niguel 18:13.9 6:05
61 Benny Perez Fr Great Oak 18:14.1 6:05
62 Julian Olivares Fr San Clemente 18:14.3 6:05
63 Alaric Browning Fr Fountain Valley 18:14.9 6:05 3/4 16/17 9/26 #PR! (SBP)
64 Joshua Grozen Fr Canyon Crest 18:16.3 6:05
65 Gavin Ward Fr Dana Hills 18:19.4 6:06
66 Danny Cullen Fr Dana Hills 18:22.4 6:07
67 Brandon Ellis Fr Mt. Carmel 18:22.5 6:08
68 Chris Reza Fr Great Oak 18:22.9 6:08
69 Tyrel Deveyra Fr Great Oak 18:27.7 6:09
70 Sebastian Mendoza Fr Paramount 18:29.5 6:10
71 Chad Neuman Fr Trabuco Hills 18:30.1 6:10
72 Ryan Mckinney Fr Wilson/LB 18:33.2 6:11
73 Nicholas Petrocelli Fr San Clemente 18:39.5 6:13
74 Julian Shea Fr Capo Valley 18:42.5 6:14
75 Blake Hernandez Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:42.6 6:14
76 Conrad Walt Fr Huntington Bch 18:46.5 6:16
77 Dane Radigan Fr Trabuco Hills 18:47.8 6:16
78 Patrick Bernard Fr Tesoro 18:48.4 6:16
79 Erik Edwards Fr Mt. Carmel 18:48.9 6:16
80 Alex Birle Fr Aliso Niguel 18:49 6:16
81 Andrew Fisher Fr Santiago (Cor) 18:49.1 6:16
82 Fabio Pschaidt Fr San Clemente 18:49.4 6:16
83 Jose Valencia Fr Santa Ana 18:49.6 6:17
84 Dillon Langer Fr San Clemente 18:51.3 6:17
85 Carson Baldevia Fr Great Oak 18:52.5 6:18
86 Isaac Sotelo Fr Dana Hills 18:53.7 6:18
87 Daniel Wanderling Fr Aliso Niguel 18:54.1 6:18
88 Evan Smith Fr Northwood 18:55.7 6:19
89 Abraham Zepeda Fr Bonita Vista 18:56.9 6:19
90 Safa Rakab Fr Capo Valley 18:57 6:19
91 Andrew Romero Fr Rancho Verde 18:57.4 6:19
92 Daniel Cardenas Fr Paramount 18:58.2 6:19
93 Richard Bright Fr San Clemente 19:02.4 6:21
94 Liam Shannon Fr Mission Viejo 19:04 6:21
95 Diego Correa Fr Capo Valley 19:05.2 6:22
96 Cooper Robie Fr Aliso Niguel 19:05.7 6:22
97 Kimball Leung Fr Trabuco Hills 19:07.2 6:22
98 Gabrial Bautista Fr Mt. Carmel 19:07.7 6:23
99 Tyler Freund Fr Newport Harbor 19:09.1 6:23
100 Nolan Togashi Fr Trabuco Hills 19:11.1 6:24
101 Jonathan Hale Fr Dana Hills 19:11.2 6:24
102 Omar Alba Fr Rancho Verde 19:11.7 6:24
103 Ian Ferris Fr Fountain Valley 19:12.2 6:24 4/4 17/17 12/24
104 Kcey Bobo Fr Great Oak 19:12.5 6:24
105 Jack Baxter Fr Mt. Carmel 19:13 6:24
106 Tevin Nguru Fr Rancho Verde 19:13.2 6:24
107 Andrew Rasas Fr Canyon Crest 19:13.5 6:25
108 Joshua Mandujano Fr Rancho Verde 19:13.6 6:25
109 Aiden Sutten Fr Great Oak 19:13.7 6:25
110 Adam Faludi Fr Newport Harbor 19:14.7 6:25
111 Alan Swann Fr San Clemente 19:16.4 6:25
112 Oscar Vasquez Fr Godinez 19:17.4 6:26
113 Michi Sumimoto Fr Aliso Niguel 19:18.5 6:26
114 Trevor Allensworth Fr Tesoro 19:20.7 6:27
115 Aaron Moayed Fr Trabuco Hills 19:21.1 6:27
116 Jacob Strayer Fr Trabuco Hills 19:21.9 6:27
117 Nathan Slevcove Fr Cypress 19:22.4 6:27
118 Quinn Peterson Fr Canyon Crest 19:24.1 6:28
119 Matthew Muyderman Fr Trabuco Hills 19:26.2 6:29
120 Jack Rooney Fr Newport Harbor 19:27.2 6:29
121 Daniel Cowles Fr Northwood 19:28.6 6:30
122 Slater Schaaf Fr Capo Valley 19:28.7 6:30
123 Jacob Deboard Fr Great Oak 19:30.2 6:30
124 Chase Marquez Fr Clovis East 19:30.8 6:30
125 Zaid Bustami Fr Aliso Niguel 19:31.7 6:31
126 Finn Landgraf Fr Dana Hills 19:32.6 6:31
127 Matthew Adachi Fr Northwood 19:33.4 6:31
128 Joshua Denk Fr Aliso Niguel 19:35.7 6:32
129 Kevin Chang Fr Aliso Niguel 19:36.1 6:32
130 Jackson Arnold Fr Great Oak 19:36.6 6:32
131 Redford Hudson Fr Mt. Carmel 19:37 6:32
132 Riley Ramirez Fr Tesoro 19:37.7 6:33
133 Carter Coppes Fr Trabuco Hills 19:38.3 6:33
134 Grant Dickerson Fr Northwood 19:40.4 6:33
135 Griffin O'shaughnessy Fr Capo Valley 19:41.1 6:34
136 Jackson Errecart Fr Wilson/LB 19:42.7 6:34
137 Nathan Garay Fr Wilson/LB 19:47.3 6:36
138 Jackson Reaksecker Fr Bonita Vista 19:52.3 6:37
139 Adam Gallardo Fr Arroyo Valley 19:55 6:38
140 Miguel Arteaga Fr Rancho Verde 19:55.2 6:38
141 Brandon Donis Fr Tesoro 19:57.6 6:39
142 Michael Murg Fr Mission Viejo 19:59.7 6:40
143 Kyle Manes Fr Tesoro 19:59.9 6:40
144 Tyden Rucker Fr Bonita Vista 20:00.6 6:40
145 Jean Carlo Perez Fr Cypress 20:01.7 6:41
146 Dillon Scott Fr San Clemente 20:01.8 6:41
147 Evan Toji Fr Wilson/LB 20:04 6:41
148 Alexis Diaz Fr Santa Ana 20:04.4 6:41
149 Angel Toriano Cardona Fr Huntington Bch 20:04.8 6:42
150 Ismael Dominguez Fr Paramount 20:05.2 6:42
151 Everett Cookston Fr Mission Viejo 20:05.4 6:42
152 Flores Andrew Fr Mission Viejo 20:06.3 6:42
153 Andrew Schulz Fr Canyon Crest 20:06.9 6:42
154 Maximilan Miesen Fr Canyon Crest 20:06.9 6:42
155 Christian Somoza Fr Trabuco Hills 20:07.5 6:43
156 Tanner Bonham Fr Great Oak 20:07.7 6:43
157 Addison Lawrence Fr Dana Hills 20:08.3 6:43
158 Jake Mulligan Fr Tesoro 20:08.4 6:43
159 Dekel Galor Fr Canyon Crest 20:10.7 6:44
160 Carson Geyer Fr San Clemente 20:11.3 6:44
161 Curtis Willich Fr Great Oak 20:11.5 6:44
162 Cooper Christen Fr Capo Valley 20:12.5 6:44
163 Aidan Ray Fr Mission Viejo 20:13.3 6:44
164 Kai Burke Fr Carlsbad 20:14.4 6:45
164 Michael Butorac Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:14.4 6:45
166 Junior Hernandez Fr Wilson/LB 20:14.7 6:45
167 Justin Mccarthy Fr Capo Valley 20:15.7 6:45
168 Jesus Villanueva Fr Dana Hills 20:16.2 6:45
169 Casey Dennington Fr Tesoro 20:20.8 6:47
170 David Pitterle Fr Trabuco Hills 20:22.3 6:47
171 Austin Sollom Fr Mission Viejo 20:22.9 6:48
172 Thomas Ryan Fr Mt. Carmel 20:26.9 6:49
173 Matthew Haggard Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:27.4 6:49
174 Trevor Speetzen Fr Capo Valley 20:27.6 6:49
175 Matthew Powley Fr Trabuco Hills 20:27.8 6:49
176 Phillip Korpash Fr Mission Viejo 20:36 6:52
177 Evan Anthony Fr Trabuco Hills 20:38.4 6:53
178 Sebastian Macias Fr Capo Valley 20:39.1 6:53
179 Preston Rooker Fr San Clemente 20:40.3 6:53
180 Julian Romo Fr Tesoro 20:41 6:54
181 Esteban Hernandez Fr Paramount 20:43.7 6:55
182 Ben Rapaport Fr Newport Harbor 20:48.3 6:56
183 Clayton Mosher Fr San Clemente 20:48.6 6:56
184 Aidan Bradshaw Fr Tesoro 20:49.1 6:56
185 Saul Serrano Fr Capo Valley 20:49.9 6:57
186 Don Le Fr Trabuco Hills 20:50.5 6:57
187 Joshua Salinas Fr Tesoro 20:51.3 6:57
188 Carson Brase Fr Trabuco Hills 20:52 6:57
189 Toni Campos Fr Mission Viejo 20:54.2 6:58
190 Vitush Agarwal Fr Canyon Crest 20:54.8 6:58
191 Spencer Han Fr Capo Valley 20:55.1 6:58
192 Edzuart Busquero Fr Mission Viejo 20:55.2 6:58
193 Anthony Arzate Fr Rancho Verde 20:57.7 6:59
194 Jacob Grimstead Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:57.9 6:59
195 Matthew Albrecht Fr Newport Harbor 20:58.6 7:00
196 Hunter Alban Fr Santiago (Cor) 21:00.2 7:00
197 Anthony Finn Fr Great Oak 21:00.7 7:00
198 Nick Stoughton Fr San Clemente 21:06 7:02
199 Alex Lee Fr Tesoro 21:06.2 7:02
200 Kedar Patil Fr Northwood 21:07.6 7:03
201 Ian Whadford Fr Fallbrook 21:12.9 7:04
202 Bryan Rosales Fr Paramount 21:13.1 7:04
203 Rory Edelbrock Fr Canyon Crest 21:19.3 7:06
204 Jack Hirsh Fr San Clemente 21:20.2 7:07
205 Caleb Juarez Fr Santa Ana 21:22.4 7:07
206 Hunter Stromberg Fr Newport Harbor 21:24 7:08
207 Kyle Roath Fr Aliso Niguel 21:24.3 7:08
208 Ethan Gray Fr Mission Viejo 21:30.5 7:10
209 Efren Gutierrez Fr Rancho Verde 21:30.6 7:10
210 Ian Llacer Chamberlain Fr Canyon Crest 21:35.1 7:12
210 Nathan Medrano Fr Paramount 21:35.1 7:12
212 Isaac Felix Fr Santiago (Cor) 21:35.3 7:12
213 Christian Martinez Fr Mission Viejo 21:35.5 7:12
214 Samuel Larson Fr Fallbrook 21:37.3 7:12
215 Victor Ramirez Fr Godinez 21:48.2 7:16
216 Henry Ramirez Fr Arroyo Valley 21:49.1 7:16
217 Nathan Upton Fr Carlsbad 21:51.9 7:17
218 Benjamin Ayala Fr Bonita Vista 21:52.6 7:18
219 Christian Plascencia Fr Mission Viejo 21:58 7:19
220 Sahil Sampat Fr Trabuco Hills 22:00.1 7:20
221 Diego Espinoza Fr Santa Ana 22:05.3 7:22
222 Damian Medrano Fr Fallbrook 22:05.4 7:22
223 Edgar Castillo Fr Newport Harbor 22:07.4 7:22
224 Matthew Kim Fr Aliso Niguel 22:10.7 7:24
225 Shayan Ahmad Fr Capo Valley 22:12.8 7:24
226 Elijah Winn Fr San Clemente 22:13.1 7:24
227 Wyatt Cann Fr San Clemente 22:19 7:26
228 Peter Thompson Jr San Clemente 22:19.3 7:26
229 Gabriel Kane Fr Capo Valley 22:20.1 7:27
230 Jacob Herritt Fr Dana Hills 22:21.7 7:27
231 Max Wilkens Fr Capo Valley 22:26.6 7:29
232 Parker Scott Fr Northwood 22:33.6 7:31
233 Ray Martinez Fr San Clemente 22:43.9 7:35
234 Joel French Fr Fallbrook 22:45 7:35
235 Gaurav Chintamneedi Fr Mt. Carmel 22:48.5 7:36
236 Noah Simon Fr Wilson/LB 22:50.2 7:37
237 Kenneth Yoc Fr Wilson/LB 22:51.4 7:37
238 Kevin Madrigal Fr Paramount 22:52.1 7:37
239 Issac Villegas Fr Fallbrook 22:52.2 7:37
240 Alex Rocha Fr Paramount 22:55.7 7:39
241 Ryan Beck Fr Canyon Crest 22:57.2 7:39
242 Tony Luu Fr Arroyo Valley 23:01 7:40
242 Alex Gresham Fr Carlsbad 23:01 7:40
244 Nathan Glonek Fr Tesoro 23:03 7:41
245 Anten Stelovich Fr Capo Valley 23:04.3 7:41
246 Matthew Austria Fr Arroyo Valley 23:10.1 7:43
247 Daniel Randolph Fr Tesoro 23:12.8 7:44
248 Blake Finney Fr San Clemente 23:15.3 7:45
249 Ethan Audet Fr San Clemente 23:24.2 7:48
250 Steven Trinidad Fr Trabuco Hills 23:25.9 7:49
251 Jack Gifford So San Clemente 23:32.2 7:51
252 Nathan Burger Fr Capo Valley 23:32.9 7:51
253 Ryan Wang Fr Capo Valley 23:37.7 7:53
254 Vazquez Donathiu Fr San Clemente 24:18.9 8:06
255 Joshua Smith Fr San Clemente 24:19.1 8:06
256 Alexander Patton Fr Canyon Crest 24:19.7 8:07
257 Cole Biehl Fr Trabuco Hills 24:20.3 8:07
258 Jack Galeotti Fr San Clemente 24:20.8 8:07
259 Carter Watson Fr Aliso Niguel 24:35.6 8:12
260 Shane Lerma Fr Huntington Bch 24:40.9 8:14
261 Wyatt Field Fr Newport Harbor 24:41.1 8:14
262 Spencer Lopez Fr Paramount 24:58 8:19
263 Justin Chae Fr Canyon Crest 25:00 8:20
264 Ishaan Mody Fr San Clemente 25:02.3 8:21
265 Justin Soliman Fr Santiago (Cor) 25:21.8 8:27
266 Eduardo Renteria Fr Paramount 26:06.4 8:42
267 Jason Hayward Fr Newport Harbor 27:04.4 9:01
268 Joseph Lehmeukuler Fr Mission Viejo 27:17.6 9:06
269 Ramon Vazquez Fr Paramount 30:17.4 10:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr D1 Ben Mckenna, Fr, 15:55.9, Aliso Niguel Dana Hills, 87:03.8, 69
Fr D2 Zev Feidelberg, Fr, 15:36, Del Norte SD Claremont, 83:57.1, 28
Fr D3 Luis Sandoval, Fr, 16:35, Central Union Brea Olinda, 89:13.4, 62
Jr D1 Ethan Lamprecht, Jr, 15:16.3, Bonita Vista Paramount, 80:47.8, 57
Jr D2 Stefan Rasmuson, Jr, 15:21.7, Mira Mesa San Juan Hills, 80:41.2, 46
Jr D3 Tommy Ly, Jr, 16:27.3, Rosemead Whitney SS, 87:17, 78
So D1 Jaryd Dukes, So, 15:30.9, Aliso Niguel Great Oak, 81:56.3, 66
So D2 Jacob Stanford, So, 15:26.6, La Costa Cnyn Santa Monica, 85:41.7, 124
So D3 Rury Gonzalez, So, 16:28.8, Arlington Bonita, 86:34.2, 42
Sr D1 Jack Landgraf, Jr, 14:33.8, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 75:05.7, 66
Sr D2 Manuel Ramirez, Sr, 15:06.1, Sultana Sultana, 80:13.8, 102
Sr D3 German Valdes, Sr, 15:39.9, San Gorgonio Laguna Beach, 83:19.6, 34

All Girls Races

10 races + combined.