Fountain Valley Results from the Orange County Champ at Irvine Regional Park on 10/15/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbey Rose Fr F/S 20:13.6 6:45 3 20/268 1/7 7/21 11/15 20:51
(0:37,3.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Angela Banquil Jr JV 20:43.5 6:55 3 22/174 4/9 10/21 3/14 21:31
(0:48,3.7)
21:31
(0:48,3.7)
21:31
(0:48,3.7)
20:27 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Anna Goeller So JV 19:40.1 6:33 3 3/174 1/9 6/21 2/15 20:18
(0:38,3.1)
20:18
(0:38,3.1)
20:18
(0:38,3.1)
19:13 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Ashley Faller So V 18:42.3 6:14 3 49/110 4/5 4/21 4/15 19:08
(0:26,2.2)
19:08
(0:26,2.2)
19:08
(0:26,2.2)
18:04 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Bridgette Guerra Sr JV 21:08.4 7:03 3 35/174 5/9 14/21 2/14 19:28 19:28 19:28 19:28
Camille Pham Jr JV 20:18.2 6:46 3 15/174 2/9 8/21 4/15 20:11 20:11 20:11 19:43 #PR! (DSR)
Daniele McClements Jr JV 23:07.1 7:42 3 99/174 7/9 19/21 6/11 22:45 22:45 22:25 22:25
Desiree Castell Jr JV 23:57.3 7:59 3 128/174 9/9 21/21 6/8 23:51
Diana Tran So F/S 21:43.7 7:15 3 93/268 6/7 16/21 9/14 21:19
Ellie Peterson Fr F/S 20:59.3 7:00 3 56/268 3/7 12/21 10/14 21:14
(0:14,1.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Grace Peterson Fr F/S 21:08.4 7:03 3 67/268 5/7 14/21 7/14 20:36
Isabella Guerra So V 18:22.6 6:08 3 33/110 1/5 1/21 18/20 18:37
(0:15,1.3)
18:37
(0:15,1.3)
18:37
(0:15,1.3)
18:20 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jasmine Steubing Jr JV 23:33.8 7:51 3 111/174 8/9 20/21 6/9 23:28 23:28 22:59
Kristen Prado Sr V 18:58.4 6:19 3 63/110 5/5 5/21 6/15 19:01
(0:03,0.3)
19:01
(0:03,0.3)
19:01
(0:03,0.3)
18:05 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Krystal Quan So F/S 20:52.6 6:58 3 51/268 2/7 11/21 12/15 22:28
(1:35,7.1)
22:28
(1:35,7.1)
22:28
(1:35,7.1)
20:49 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Lauren Koralek Fr F/S 21:01.3 7:00 3 59/268 4/7 13/21 7/14 21:26
(0:25,1.9)
#PR! (DPR)
Maddie Jahshan Fr V 18:37.3 6:12 3 47/110 3/5 3/21 9/15 18:43
(0:06,0.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Sabrina Fedele Fr F/S 21:43.9 7:15 3 94/268 7/7 17/21 8/14 21:42
Sara Feitz So V 18:22.9 6:08 3 34/110 2/5 2/21 11/17 20:28
(2:06,10.2)
20:28
(2:06,10.2)
20:28
(2:06,10.2)
18:18 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Savannah Buhman Jr JV 20:33.8 6:51 3 21/174 3/9 9/21 3/15 20:19 20:19 20:19 20:09
Zaya Aguilar So JV 22:16.4 7:25 3 67/174 6/9 18/21 5/12 22:32
(0:16,1.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/15 93:04
0:36
3 6:12 6:08 6:19 193 6:00 95:53
(2:50,2.9)
95:53
(2:50,2.9)
90:39 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Isabella Guerra (27), Sara Feitz (28), Maddie Jahshan (40), Ashley Faller (42), Kristen Prado (56)
JV 1st 5 3/14 102:24
1:28
3 6:50 6:33 7:03 96 6:40 110:37
(8:13,7.4)
110:37
(8:13,7.4)
98:53 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Anna Goeller (3), Camille Pham (15), Savannah Buhman (21), Angela Banquil (22), Bridgette Guerra (35)
F/S 1st 5 10/14 104:15
0:55
3 6:57 6:45 7:03 241 6:32 105:02
(0:47,0.7)
105:02
(0:47,0.7)
97:54 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Abbey Rose (20), Krystal Quan (50), Ellie Peterson (54), Lauren Koralek (56), Grace Peterson (61)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Haley Herberg Jr Capo Valley 17:01.6 5:41
2 Erika Adler Sr Northwood 17:09.2 5:43
3 Sara Leonard Jr Canyon-Ana 17:18.9 5:46
4 Alyssa Bautista Jr Capo Valley 17:27.9 5:49
5 Raquel Powers Sr Corona Del Mar 17:27.9 5:49
6 Hannah Tobin Sr El Toro 17:30.7 5:50
7 Nadia Tabrizi So Jserra 17:31.7 5:51
8 Sapna Dholakia Sr Esperanza 17:39.3 5:53
9 Makenna Duda Sr Trabuco Hills 17:42.2 5:54
10 Leila Keyvan So Dana Hills 17:44.2 5:55
11 Hannah Hall Jr Foothill SS 17:49.5 5:57
12 Lauren Soto So Dana Hills 17:49.8 5:57
13 Catherine Mcgettigan So Tesoro 17:49.8 5:57
14 Wendi Leos Sr Western 17:53 5:58
15 Chandler Horton Jr San Clemente 17:53.7 5:58
16 Suset Maldonado Jr Katella 17:56.1 5:59
17 Kathryn Kaloroumakis Sr Dana Hills 18:01.7 6:01
18 Isabella Jin So Capo Valley 18:02.2 6:01
19 Ashley Messineo Jr El Toro 18:03.4 6:01
20 Kendra Corey Sr Sunny Hills 18:04 6:01
21 Clara Meade Fr Tesoro 18:04.5 6:02
22 Kim Haefele Sr Villa Park 18:05.6 6:02
23 Shannon Mackellar Sr Esperanza 18:06.5 6:02
24 Sarah Meng So Dana Hills 18:08.2 6:03
25 Zoe Ta-perez Fr Canyon-Ana 18:09.2 6:03
26 Alexis Park Jr Trabuco Hills 18:11.2 6:04
27 Ariana Weyland Jr Canyon-Ana 18:12.5 6:04
28 Aleks Crampton Fr Northwood 18:13.7 6:05
29 Montserrat Celis Sr Western 18:19.7 6:07
30 Tristan Saltonstall Jr Jserra 18:21.4 6:07
31 Natalie Regalado Jr Trabuco Hills 18:21.5 6:07
32 Delaney Sanacore Jr Los Alamitos 18:22.2 6:07
33 Isabella Guerra So Fountain Valley 18:22.6 6:08 1/5 1/21 18/20 18:37
(0:15)
18:37
(0:15)
18:37
(0:15)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Sara Feitz So Fountain Valley 18:22.9 6:08 2/5 2/21 11/17 20:28
(2:06)
20:28
(2:06)
20:28
(2:06)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Olivia Velasco Fr Los Alamitos 18:24.8 6:08
36 Briana Mancilla So Canyon-Ana 18:25.2 6:08
37 Serena Farrell Jr Mission Viejo 18:26.3 6:09
38 Ashley Johnson Fr Mission Viejo 18:28.3 6:09
39 Sami Murphy Sr Northwood 18:28.4 6:09
40 Jasmine Thompson So El Toro 18:29.8 6:10
41 Emma Hicken So Mission Viejo 18:31.2 6:10
42 Cecilia Langlois So University-Irv 18:31.5 6:11
43 Ashling Carr Fr Canyon-Ana 18:33.5 6:11
44 Madison Hanson Sr Foothill SS 18:35.3 6:12
45 Alyssa White Sr Dana Hills 18:35.5 6:12
46 Mckayla Giacobetti Sr Jserra 18:35.6 6:12
47 Maddie Jahshan Fr Fountain Valley 18:37.3 6:12 3/5 3/21 9/15
48 Marie-therese Chahrouri Jr Jserra 18:37.9 6:13
49 Ashley Faller So Fountain Valley 18:42.3 6:14 4/5 4/21 4/15 19:08
(0:26)
19:08
(0:26)
19:08
(0:26)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
50 Jada Kredo So Capo Valley 18:42.9 6:14
51 Rebecca Cushing-murray So Foothill SS 18:43.4 6:14
52 Abbey Guinane So Jserra 18:44.4 6:15
53 Katelyn J Mcneal Jr San Clemente 18:46.7 6:16
54 Marina Mcdonough Sr San Clemente 18:47.8 6:16
55 Mary King Fr Northwood 18:49.2 6:16
56 Chloe Muller Jr Northwood 18:50.3 6:17
57 Hailey Kroger Fr Capo Valley 18:51.1 6:17
58 Sara Caldwell Jr Foothill SS 18:52 6:17
59 Sophia Craig Jr Los Alamitos 18:53.1 6:18
60 Mia Mcfadden Jr San Clemente 18:53.2 6:18
61 Hennessey Evans So Trabuco Hills 18:54.1 6:18
62 Julia Tung Fr Corona Del Mar 18:54.3 6:18
63 Kristen Prado Sr Fountain Valley 18:58.4 6:19 5/5 5/21 6/15 19:01
(0:03)
19:01
(0:03)
19:01
(0:03)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Catherine Salazar-gasca So Trabuco Hills 18:59.3 6:20
65 Belle Sachse Fr San Clemente 19:01.1 6:20
66 Hailey Villaflor Sr Northwood 19:02 6:21
67 Nisha Desai So Sunny Hills 19:02.4 6:21
68 Devon Forker So Dana Hills 19:04.5 6:22
69 Alexis Stevens Jr Capo Valley 19:05.4 6:22
70 Danielle Bigley Jr Capo Valley 19:09 6:23
71 Sarah Villar Sr Tesoro 19:09.8 6:23
72 Nicole Bliss Sr Los Alamitos 19:10.3 6:23
73 Isabella Abusaid So Jserra 19:10.7 6:24
74 Amber Demarco So Los Alamitos 19:11.1 6:24
75 Trinidee Stewart Jr Trabuco Hills 19:11.3 6:24
76 Olivya Pastis Jr El Toro 19:11.6 6:24
77 Gigi Lee So Corona Del Mar 19:12 6:24
78 Abby Gradijan So Canyon-Ana 19:12.7 6:24
79 Christina Beaulieu Sr San Clemente 19:14.7 6:25
80 Katie Marx So Tesoro 19:16.3 6:25
81 Lauryn Simons So Mission Viejo 19:16.9 6:26
82 Alexus Ballidis Sr El Toro 19:17.2 6:26
83 Chloe Green So Tesoro 19:18.4 6:26
84 Taylor Slouka So El Toro 19:20.3 6:27
85 Autumn Clarke Fr Northwood 19:21.6 6:27
86 Bella Gerken Sr Corona Del Mar 19:24.2 6:28
87 Isabelle Tobin Jr El Toro 19:26.2 6:29
88 Alexa Karner Fr Dana Hills 19:26.9 6:29
89 Rylee Kerr Jr San Clemente 19:28.6 6:30
90 Denie Stark So Canyon-Ana 19:30 6:30
91 Aspynn Carr Sr Los Alamitos 19:30.3 6:30
92 Mercedes Marquez So Tesoro 19:34.5 6:32
93 Maya Buchwald Fr Corona Del Mar 19:36.9 6:32
94 Emma St. Geme Sr Corona Del Mar 19:37.4 6:32
95 Ashley Bordy Sr Sunny Hills 19:37.9 6:33
96 Patricia Hopkins So Mission Viejo 19:38 6:33
97 Madilyn Fawcett So Mission Viejo 19:39.1 6:33
98 Amanda Hanson Sr Sunny Hills 19:39.7 6:33
99 Brooke Sharp So Foothill SS 19:44.9 6:35
100 Maddie Brough So Jserra 19:50.9 6:37
101 Lauren J Lee Fr Sunny Hills 19:54.5 6:38
102 Elizabeth Ceja Jr Trabuco Hills 19:55 6:38
103 Savannah Shadell Fr Tesoro 19:58.9 6:40
104 Marlia Maniatis Sr Foothill SS 19:59.4 6:40
105 Victoria Woolfolk Sr Foothill SS 20:02.6 6:41
106 Lauren Griffin Jr Corona Del Mar 20:04.9 6:42
107 Sarah Enyart Sr Los Alamitos 20:11.1 6:44
108 Dana Mabin Fr Sunny Hills 20:12.7 6:44
109 Morgan Calcagnie So Mission Viejo 20:31.3 6:50
110 Vanessa Buck Sr Sunny Hills 21:11.2 7:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
8-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:51
90:19
18:04
6:01
91 Leila Keyvan
So
17:44
5:55
9
Lauren Soto
So
17:50
5:57
11
Kathryn Kaloroum
Sr
18:02
6:01
14
Sarah Meng
So
18:08
6:03
19
Alyssa White
Sr
18:36
6:12
38
Devon Forker
So
19:05
6:22
61
Alexa Karner
Fr
19:27
6:29
81
2 Canyon-Ana
3-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:15
90:39
18:08
6:03
111 Sara Leonard
Jr
17:19
5:46
3
Zoe Ta-perez
Fr
18:09
6:03
20
Ariana Weyland
Jr
18:13
6:04
22
Briana Mancilla
So
18:25
6:08
30
Ashling Carr
Fr
18:34
6:11
36
Abby Gradijan
So
19:13
6:24
71
Denie Stark
So
19:30
6:30
83
3 Capo Valley
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 1:50
90:06
18:01
6:00
113 Haley Herberg
Jr
17:02
5:41
1
Alyssa Bautista
Jr
17:28
5:49
4
Isabella Jin
So
18:02
6:01
15
Jada Kredo
So
18:43
6:14
43
Hailey Kroger
Fr
18:51
6:17
50
Alexis Stevens
Jr
19:05
6:22
62
Danielle Bigley
Jr
19:09
6:23
63
4 Northwood
2-5-6-4-4
Gap: 1:41
91:31
18:18
6:06
155 Erika Adler
Sr
17:09
5:43
2
Aleks Crampton
Fr
18:14
6:05
23
Sami Murphy
Sr
18:28
6:09
33
Mary King
Fr
18:49
6:16
48
Chloe Muller
Jr
18:50
6:17
49
Hailey Villaflo
Sr
19:02
6:21
59
Autumn Clarke
Fr
19:22
6:27
78
5 Jserra
6-8-7-6-5
Gap: 1:13
91:51
18:22
6:07
156 Nadia Tabrizi
So
17:32
5:51
7
Tristan Saltonst
Jr
18:21
6:07
24
Mckayla Giacobet
Sr
18:36
6:12
39
Marie-th Chahrour
Jr
18:38
6:13
41
Abbey Guinane
So
18:44
6:15
45
Isabella Abusaid
So
19:11
6:24
66
Maddie Brough
So
19:51
6:37
93
6 Trabuco Hills
7-6-4-5-6
Gap: 1:17
92:08
18:26
6:09
165 Makenna Duda
Sr
17:42
5:54
8
Alexis Park
Jr
18:11
6:04
21
Natalie Regalado
Jr
18:22
6:07
25
Hennesse Evans
So
18:54
6:18
54
Catherin Salazar-
So
18:59
6:20
57
Trinidee Stewart
Jr
19:11
6:24
68
Elizabet Ceja
Jr
19:55
6:38
95
7 Fountain Valley
14-10-10-8-7
Gap: 0:36
93:04
18:37
6:12
193 Isabella Guerra
So
18:23
6:08
27
Sara Feitz
So
18:23
6:08
28
Maddie Jahshan
Fr
18:37
6:12
40
Ashley Faller
So
18:42
6:14
42
Kristen Prado
Sr
18:58
6:19
56








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
8 El Toro
5-3-5-7-8
Gap: 1:47
92:33
18:31
6:10
200 Hannah Tobin
Sr
17:31
5:50
6
Ashley Messineo
Jr
18:03
6:01
16
Jasmine Thompson
So
18:30
6:10
34
Olivya Pastis
Jr
19:12
6:24
69
Alexus Ballidis
Sr
19:17
6:26
75
Taylor Slouka
So
19:20
6:27
77
Isabelle Tobin
Jr
19:26
6:29
80
9 San Clemente
11-12-12-10-9
Gap: 1:07
93:23
18:41
6:14
217 Chandler Horton
Jr
17:54
5:58
13
Katelyn J Mcneal
Jr
18:47
6:16
46
Marina Mcdonoug
Sr
18:48
6:16
47
Mia Mcfadden
Jr
18:53
6:18
53
Belle Sachse
Fr
19:01
6:20
58
Christin Beaulieu
Sr
19:15
6:25
72
Rylee Kerr
Jr
19:29
6:30
82
10 Foothill SS
9-9-8-9-10
Gap: 1:55
93:45
18:45
6:15
234 Hannah Hall
Jr
17:50
5:57
10
Madison Hanson
Sr
18:35
6:12
37
Rebecca Cushing-
So
18:43
6:14
44
Sara Caldwell
Jr
18:52
6:17
51
Brooke Sharp
So
19:45
6:35
92
Marlia Maniatis
Sr
19:59
6:40
97
Victoria Woolfolk
Sr
20:03
6:41
98
11 Los Alamitos
13-10-13-12-11
Gap: 0:49
94:02
18:48
6:16
239 Delaney Sanacore
Jr
18:22
6:07
26
Olivia Velasco
Fr
18:25
6:08
29
Sophia Craig
Jr
18:53
6:18
52
Nicole Bliss
Sr
19:10
6:23
65
Amber Demarco
So
19:11
6:24
67
Aspynn Carr
Sr
19:30
6:30
84
Sarah Enyart
Sr
20:11
6:44
100
12 Tesoro
10-7-9-11-12
Gap: 1:29
93:39
18:44
6:15
243 Catherin Mcgettig
So
17:50
5:57
12
Clara Meade
Fr
18:05
6:02
18
Sarah Villar
Sr
19:10
6:23
64
Katie Marx
So
19:16
6:25
73
Chloe Green
So
19:18
6:26
76
Mercedes Marquez
So
19:35
6:32
85
Savannah Shadell
Fr
19:59
6:40
96
13 Mission Viejo
15-14-11-12-13
Gap: 1:12
94:21
18:52
6:17
261 Serena Farrell
Jr
18:26
6:09
31
Ashley Johnson
Fr
18:28
6:09
32
Emma Hicken
So
18:31
6:10
35
Lauryn Simons
So
19:17
6:26
74
Patricia Hopkins
So
19:38
6:33
89
Madilyn Fawcett
So
19:39
6:33
90
Morgan Calcagni
So
20:31
6:50
102
14 Corona Del Mar
4-13-14-14-14
Gap: 2:09
94:35
18:55
6:18
295 Raquel Powers
Sr
17:28
5:49
5
Julia Tung
Fr
18:54
6:18
55
Gigi Lee
So
19:12
6:24
70
Bella Gerken
Sr
19:24
6:28
79
Maya Buchwald
Fr
19:37
6:32
86
Emma St. Geme
Sr
19:37
6:32
87
Lauren Griffin
Jr
20:05
6:42
99
15 Sunny Hills
12-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:51
96:19
19:16
6:25
350 Kendra Corey
Sr
18:04
6:01
17
Nisha Desai
So
19:02
6:21
60
Ashley Bordy
Sr
19:38
6:33
88
Amanda Hanson
Sr
19:40
6:33
91
Lauren J Lee
Fr
19:55
6:38
94
Dana Mabin
Fr
20:13
6:44
101
Vanessa Buck
Sr
21:11
7:04
103
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amy Vollebregt Jr San Clemente 19:15.3 6:25
2 Lota Jones Jr San Clemente 19:33.8 6:31
3 Anna Goeller So Fountain Valley 19:40.1 6:33 1/9 6/21 2/15 20:18
(0:38)
20:18
(0:38)
20:18
(0:38)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Emily Pai Sr Dana Hills 19:43.7 6:35
5 Holly Morales Jr Dana Hills 19:44.2 6:35
6 Megan Thurman Sr Dana Hills 19:46.7 6:36
7 Cayla Porter Jr Trabuco Hills 19:50.2 6:37
8 Samantha Solomon Sr Foothill SS 19:57.6 6:39
9 Nicole Anderson Jr San Clemente 20:01.9 6:41
10 Meagan Silves Jr Foothill SS 20:04.2 6:41
11 Annie Bliss Jr Los Alamitos 20:04.4 6:41
12 Brigit Laughlin Sr Huntington Bch 20:09.6 6:43
13 Isabella Alston Sr Dana Hills 20:12.7 6:44
14 Jade Ramos Jr Beckman 20:13.4 6:44
15 Camille Pham Jr Fountain Valley 20:18.2 6:46 2/9 8/21 4/15 20:11 20:11 20:11
16 Sydney Harvard Jr El Toro 20:22 6:47
17 Karen Sanchez Sr San Clemente 20:22.9 6:48
18 Malia Rivers Sr Los Alamitos 20:25.5 6:49
19 Madeline Boyer Jr Aliso Niguel 20:26.6 6:49
20 Hailey Hunner Jr Dana Hills 20:28 6:49
21 Savannah Buhman Jr Fountain Valley 20:33.8 6:51 3/9 9/21 3/15 20:19 20:19 20:19
22 Angela Banquil Jr Fountain Valley 20:43.5 6:55 4/9 10/21 3/14 21:31
(0:48)
21:31
(0:48)
21:31
(0:48)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Laney Stephens Jr Trabuco Hills 20:44.5 6:55
24 Sydney Roach Sr El Toro 20:47.9 6:56
25 Kelin Benrubi Sr Dana Hills 20:48.3 6:56
26 Casey Hulme Jr Foothill SS 20:52.3 6:57
27 Gracie Bursh Sr El Toro 20:53.1 6:58
28 Eliza Callis Jr El Toro 20:53.4 6:58
29 Linnea Bevan Sr Trabuco Hills 20:53.9 6:58
30 Daisy Flores So Santa Ana 20:54.4 6:58
31 Claire Kane Sr Trabuco Hills 20:55.5 6:59
32 Veronica Luna Sr Santa Ana 20:56 6:59
33 Rocio Bartolo Jr Foothill SS 21:02.1 7:01
34 Rubisela Duran Jr Santa Ana 21:03.7 7:01
35 Bridgette Guerra Sr Fountain Valley 21:08.4 7:03 5/9 14/21 2/14 19:28 19:28 19:28
36 Julia Sciesinski Jr Aliso Niguel 21:11.1 7:04
37 Shawnie Taylor Sr San Clemente 21:12.6 7:04
38 Amy Schultz Jr San Clemente 21:17.8 7:06
39 Mikayla Finney Sr San Clemente 21:17.9 7:06
40 Emma Gersten Sr Trabuco Hills 21:23.6 7:08
41 Lauren Kussler Jr Los Alamitos 21:27 7:09
42 Julianna Conley Jr Foothill SS 21:27.2 7:09
43 Ashley Lopez Sr Valencia-Pl 21:30.3 7:10
44 Kayli Okamura Sr Beckman 21:32.6 7:11
45 Brooke Cross Jr Dana Hills 21:33.5 7:11
46 Alissa Mullin Jr Dana Hills 21:37.3 7:12
47 Angely Dolores Jr Dana Hills 21:40.5 7:14
48 Rebecca Mcgauley Jr Dana Hills 21:41.6 7:14
49 Maria Benitez So Santa Ana 21:47.7 7:16
50 Viviana Diaz So Santa Ana 21:47.7 7:16
51 Yareli Sanchez Sr San Clemente 21:49.3 7:16
52 Leanna Mcley So Edison-HB 21:50.5 7:17
53 Madi Dimeco Jr San Clemente 21:51.6 7:17
54 Gillian Naegele Sr Aliso Niguel 21:55.2 7:18
55 Tatum Trottman Sr Dana Hills 21:55.8 7:19
56 Brianna Gutierrez So Santa Ana 21:59.7 7:20
57 Sofia Torres Copca So Beckman 21:59.9 7:20
58 Rylee Smith Jr Los Alamitos 22:06.8 7:22
59 Chloe Patterson Jr San Clemente 22:10 7:23
60 Christina Medina Jr Katella 22:11.2 7:24
61 Alison Webb Sr Edison-HB 22:11.8 7:24
62 Danielle Gillions Sr Aliso Niguel 22:13.3 7:24
63 Rachel Blumer Sr San Clemente 22:14.5 7:25
64 Heidi Hernandez Sr Foothill SS 22:14.8 7:25
65 Hailey Duncan Sr San Clemente 22:15 7:25
66 Alesia Hurtado So Santa Ana 22:15.6 7:25
67 Zaya Aguilar So Fountain Valley 22:16.4 7:25 6/9 18/21 5/12
68 Alexis Arenas Sr San Clemente 22:18.6 7:26
69 Brooke Rincon Jr San Clemente 22:20 7:27
70 Danielle Roche Jr Edison-HB 22:21.6 7:27
71 Kayla Ruiz Sr Aliso Niguel 22:25 7:28
72 Francis Banderas Jr Katella 22:26.8 7:29
73 Leslie Garcia Sr Trabuco Hills 22:28.1 7:29
74 Bianca Verduzco Sr Santa Ana 22:29.1 7:30
75 Alara Brashears Jr Los Alamitos 22:29.5 7:30
76 Alexis Ortiz So Santa Ana 22:31.1 7:30
77 Aitza Cuatlayotl Fr Santa Ana 22:33.1 7:31
78 Brisamar Ramos Jimenez Jr San Clemente 22:37.8 7:33
79 Sierra Mccormick Sr Aliso Niguel 22:41.8 7:34
80 Audrey Addis Sr Aliso Niguel 22:42.2 7:34
81 Danielle Agar Sr Aliso Niguel 22:43.1 7:34
82 Ashley Bracamonte Jr San Clemente 22:43.4 7:34
83 Darleny Hernandez Jr Santa Ana 22:43.9 7:35
84 Tiffany Ramirez Jr Katella 22:44.2 7:35
85 Dana Harnapp Sr Foothill SS 22:45.4 7:35
86 Mira Eissa Jr Aliso Niguel 22:48.1 7:36
87 Gabriela Delgado So Santa Ana 22:49.7 7:37
88 Cicily Barker Sr Aliso Niguel 22:51.7 7:37
89 Bailey Baker Sr Huntington Bch 22:55.9 7:39
90 Lauren Castelblanco Sr Edison-HB 22:56.5 7:39
91 Gemma Licata Sr Aliso Niguel 22:58.9 7:40
92 Maddie Gabira Jr San Clemente 22:59.3 7:40
93 Shayla Kinney Jr Edison-HB 23:00 7:40
94 Frankee Rameriz Jr Los Alamitos 23:00.3 7:40
95 Elizabeth Warren Sr Foothill SS 23:00.5 7:40
96 Caitlyn Kim Sr Beckman 23:00.8 7:40
97 Anette Diego Jr Beckman 23:02.5 7:41
98 Emily Mcgauley Jr Dana Hills 23:06.1 7:42
99 Daniele McClements Jr Fountain Valley 23:07.1 7:42 7/9 19/21 6/11 22:45 22:45 22:25
100 Pazeshki Kimya So Dana Hills 23:08.9 7:43
101 Hailey Stephens Jr Los Alamitos 23:12.9 7:44
102 Kennedy Hoffman Sr Aliso Niguel 23:14.2 7:45
103 Jannet Alegria Fr Santa Ana 23:14.9 7:45
104 Lindsay Ammann Jr Dana Hills 23:20.4 7:47
105 Valyrie Nguyen-cadiz Jr Dana Hills 23:21.9 7:47
106 Maritza Ortiz Jr Santa Ana 23:24.2 7:48
107 Maria Macias Sr Valencia-Pl 23:25.4 7:48
108 Emily Tinsley Jr Aliso Niguel 23:26 7:49
109 Alyssa Wiesen Sr Aliso Niguel 23:31.8 7:51
110 Laura Neidringhaus Jr Aliso Niguel 23:33 7:51
111 Jasmine Steubing Jr Fountain Valley 23:33.8 7:51 8/9 20/21 6/9 23:28 23:28
112 Lauren Wanderling Jr Aliso Niguel 23:38.8 7:53
113 Lauryn Reed Sr Edison-HB 23:38.9 7:53
114 Lauren Keating Sr Huntington Bch 23:39 7:53
115 Hailey Pressnell Jr San Clemente 23:39.5 7:53
116 Nicole Bright Jr San Clemente 23:40 7:53
117 Estefani Jimenez Sr Aliso Niguel 23:40.9 7:54
118 Anezka De Gree Jr San Clemente 23:41.3 7:54
119 Mackenzie Roland Sr El Toro 23:42.2 7:54
120 Julia Gray Sr El Toro 23:42.5 7:54
121 Maia Gibson Sr San Clemente 23:43.4 7:54
122 Jane Garcia Jr Foothill SS 23:44.3 7:55
123 Alyssa Willis Jr El Toro 23:45.2 7:55
124 Alyssa Koval Jr Foothill SS 23:50 7:57
125 Gabby Kresonja Jr Aliso Niguel 23:52.1 7:57
126 Katie Taugher Jr Huntington Bch 23:55.3 7:58
127 Ngan Nguyen Jr Katella 23:56.8 7:59
128 Desiree Castell Jr Fountain Valley 23:57.3 7:59 9/9 21/21 6/8
129 Katina Gabriel Jr San Clemente 23:58.5 8:00
130 Daisy Loza Jr Katella 24:03.9 8:01
131 Esmeralda Juarez Jr Godinez 24:04.5 8:02
132 Angela Acuna Jr Katella 24:08.5 8:03
133 Farah Mawlawi Sr Aliso Niguel 24:11.5 8:04
134 Baily Donlin Jr San Clemente 24:12.8 8:04
135 Abbie Barnes So Edison-HB 24:19 8:06
136 Yuridia Perez Sr Foothill SS 24:19.2 8:06
137 Jamie Beck Jr Edison-HB 24:19.6 8:07
138 Lily Rizzo Jr Huntington Bch 24:22.3 8:07
139 Keziah Olsen Jr Foothill SS 24:24 8:08
140 Jacquline Estrada Sr Valencia-Pl 24:24.5 8:08
141 Kelly Bilinski Jr San Clemente 24:40.4 8:13
142 Noelani Bernal Sr San Clemente 24:41.8 8:14
143 Valvanera Boogen Jr Dana Hills 24:42.6 8:14
144 Karen Tlazola Jr Godinez 24:44.9 8:15
145 Darlene Morales Sr Valencia-Pl 24:47.3 8:16
146 Leslie Lezama Jr Katella 24:49.6 8:17
147 Taylor Pullan Jr Dana Hills 24:51.1 8:17
148 Veronica Perez Sr Foothill SS 24:54.6 8:18
149 Elektra Ashbrooke Sr San Clemente 24:57.1 8:19
150 Brittney Mercuro Jr San Clemente 25:05.6 8:22
151 Liliana Carteno Jr San Clemente 25:06.6 8:22
152 Emily Ludes Jr Foothill SS 25:15.2 8:25
153 Riley Burke Jr Edison-HB 25:22.6 8:28
154 Jaileen Robles Sr Santa Ana 25:24.8 8:28
155 Kimberly Gomez Jr San Clemente 25:25.1 8:28
156 Angelica Avila Fr Santa Ana 25:31 8:30
157 Eitalia Gonzales Jr Katella 25:33.3 8:31
158 Adrianna Garcia Jr Foothill SS 25:35.4 8:32
159 Michelle Cross Jr Trabuco Hills 25:36 8:32
160 Emily De Luna So Santa Ana 25:55.9 8:39
161 Jillian Axton Jr Edison-HB 25:57.3 8:39
162 Shaina Nguyen Sr Valencia-Pl 26:11 8:44
163 Maithe Munoz Jr Foothill SS 26:26.3 8:49
164 Mayra Aranda So Aliso Niguel 26:40.6 8:54
165 Lindsey Fletcher Jr San Clemente 27:02.3 9:01
166 Lizette Ramirez Sr Godinez 27:20 9:07
167 Valerie Cabrera Sr Foothill SS 27:36.5 9:12
168 Priscilla Castellon Sr Valencia-Pl 27:46.5 9:16
169 Kyla Schilz Jr Los Alamitos 27:59.6 9:20
170 Isabella Valente Jr Foothill SS 28:44.8 9:35
171 Karen Gonzales Jr Katella 28:48.8 9:36
172 Savannah Sisk Jr Edison-HB 29:10.2 9:43
173 Crystal Garcia Fr Edison-HB 30:00.6 10:00
174 Lesley Buezo Sr Foothill SS 34:54.1 11:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Dana Hills
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:44
99:55
19:59
6:40
48 Emily Pai
Sr
19:44
6:35
4
Holly Morales
Jr
19:44
6:35
5
Megan Thurman
Sr
19:47
6:36
6
Isabella Alston
Sr
20:13
6:44
13
Hailey Hunner
Jr
20:28
6:49
20
Kelin Benrubi
Sr
20:48
6:56
25
Brooke Cross
Jr
21:34
7:11
45
2 San Clemente
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:57
100:27
20:05
6:42
66 Amy Vollebre
Jr
19:15
6:25
1
Lota Jones
Jr
19:34
6:31
2
Nicole Anderson
Jr
20:02
6:41
9
Karen Sanchez
Sr
20:23
6:48
17
Shawnie Taylor
Sr
21:13
7:04
37
Amy Schultz
Jr
21:18
7:06
38
Mikayla Finney
Sr
21:18
7:06
39
3 Fountain Valley
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:28
102:24
20:29
6:50
96 Anna Goeller
So
19:40
6:33
3
Camille Pham
Jr
20:18
6:46
15
Savannah Buhman
Jr
20:34
6:51
21
Angela Banquil
Jr
20:44
6:55
22
Bridgett Guerra
Sr
21:08
7:03
35
Zaya Aguilar
So
22:16
7:25
58
Daniele McClemen
Jr
23:07
7:42
74
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
4 Foothill SS
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
103:23
20:41
6:54
119 Samantha Solomon
Sr
19:58
6:39
8
Meagan Silves
Jr
20:04
6:41
10
Casey Hulme
Jr
20:52
6:57
26
Rocio Bartolo
Jr
21:02
7:01
33
Julianna Conley
Jr
21:27
7:09
42
Heidi Hernande
Sr
22:15
7:25
56
Dana Harnapp
Sr
22:45
7:35
67
5 Trabuco Hills
4-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:33
103:48
20:46
6:55
130 Cayla Porter
Jr
19:50
6:37
7
Laney Stephens
Jr
20:45
6:55
23
Linnea Bevan
Sr
20:54
6:58
29
Claire Kane
Sr
20:56
6:59
31
Emma Gersten
Sr
21:24
7:08
40
Leslie Garcia
Sr
22:28
7:29
62
Michelle Cross
Jr
25:36
8:32
91
6 El Toro
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 3:20
106:39
21:20
7:07
174 Sydney Harvard
Jr
20:22
6:47
16
Sydney Roach
Sr
20:48
6:56
24
Gracie Bursh
Sr
20:53
6:58
27
Eliza Callis
Jr
20:53
6:58
28
Mackenzi Roland
Sr
23:42
7:54
79
Julia Gray
Sr
23:43
7:54
80
Alyssa Willis
Jr
23:45
7:55
81
7 Los Alamitos
6-5-7-7-7
Gap: 2:25
106:33
21:19
7:06
185 Annie Bliss
Jr
20:04
6:41
11
Malia Rivers
Sr
20:26
6:49
18
Lauren Kussler
Jr
21:27
7:09
41
Rylee Smith
Jr
22:07
7:22
52
Alara Brashear
Jr
22:30
7:30
63
Frankee Rameriz
Jr
23:00
7:40
71
Hailey Stephens
Jr
23:13
7:44
75
8 Santa Ana
11-10-8-8-8
Gap: 0:53
106:30
21:18
7:06
189 Daisy Flores
So
20:54
6:58
30
Veronica Luna
Sr
20:56
6:59
32
Rubisela Duran
Jr
21:04
7:01
34
Maria Benitez
So
21:48
7:16
46
Viviana Diaz
So
21:48
7:16
47
Brianna Gutierre
So
22:00
7:20
50
Alesia Hurtado
So
22:16
7:25
57
9 Aliso Niguel
10-8-9-9-9
Gap: 1:58
108:11
21:38
7:13
219 Madeline Boyer
Jr
20:27
6:49
19
Julia Sciesins
Jr
21:11
7:04
36
Gillian Naegele
Sr
21:55
7:18
49
Danielle Gillions
Sr
22:13
7:24
55
Kayla Ruiz
Sr
22:25
7:28
60
Sierra Mccormic
Sr
22:42
7:34
64
Audrey Addis
Sr
22:42
7:34
65
10 Beckman
8-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:49
109:49
21:58
7:19
254 Jade Ramos
Jr
20:13
6:44
14
Kayli Okamura
Sr
21:33
7:11
44
Sofia Torres Copca
So
22:00
7:20
51
Caitlyn Kim
Sr
23:01
7:40
72
Anette Diego
Jr
23:03
7:41
73








11 Edison-HB
13-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:10
112:20
22:28
7:29
300 Leanna Mcley
So
21:51
7:17
48
Alison Webb
Sr
22:12
7:24
54
Danielle Roche
Jr
22:22
7:27
59
Lauren Castelbl
Sr
22:57
7:39
69
Shayla Kinney
Jr
23:00
7:40
70
Lauryn Reed
Sr
23:39
7:53
77
Abbie Barnes
So
24:19
8:06
86
12 Huntington Bch
7-11-11-12-12
Gap: 4:13
115:02
23:00
7:40
327 Brigit Laughlin
Sr
20:10
6:43
12
Bailey Baker
Sr
22:56
7:39
68
Lauren Keating
Sr
23:39
7:53
78
Katie Taugher
Jr
23:55
7:58
82
Lily Rizzo
Jr
24:22
8:07
87








13 Katella
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:53
115:23
23:05
7:42
347 Christin Medina
Jr
22:11
7:24
53
Francis Banderas
Jr
22:27
7:29
61
Tiffany Ramirez
Jr
22:44
7:35
66
Ngan Nguyen
Jr
23:57
7:59
83
Daisy Loza
Jr
24:04
8:01
84
Angela Acuna
Jr
24:09
8:03
85
Leslie Lezama
Jr
24:50
8:17
90
14 Valencia-Pl
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:41
120:19
24:04
8:01
388 Ashley Lopez
Sr
21:30
7:10
43
Maria Macias
Sr
23:25
7:48
76
Jacqulin Estrada
Sr
24:25
8:08
88
Darlene Morales
Sr
24:47
8:16
89
Shaina Nguyen
Sr
26:11
8:44
92
Priscill Castello
Sr
27:47
9:16
93




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica Martinez Fr El Toro 19:15.2 6:25
2 Alexis Neuville Fr El Toro 19:15.7 6:25
3 Leyla Boyar So Dana Hills 19:21.2 6:27
4 Marisa Gaitan Fr Dana Hills 19:34.6 6:32
5 Megan Geiger So Dana Hills 19:36.9 6:32
6 Catherine Campbell Fr Valencia-Pl 19:37.4 6:32
7 Macy Hung Fr Trabuco Hills 19:40.3 6:33
8 Anna Fodor Fr Dana Hills 19:46.5 6:36
9 Leilani Oquendo Fr El Toro 19:50 6:37
10 Kiera Fulton Fr El Toro 19:50.1 6:37
11 Alicia Vondran Fr El Toro 19:55.7 6:39
12 Kateyln To So Beckman 20:00.5 6:40
13 Renee Keenan So San Clemente 20:01.6 6:41
14 Makenna Deluca Fr San Clemente 20:02.2 6:41
15 Avery Klauke Fr University-Irv 20:04.1 6:41
16 Reagan Dimeco Fr San Clemente 20:04.9 6:42
17 Amanda Muniz So Los Alamitos 20:11.8 6:44
18 Skyler Libby Fr Aliso Niguel 20:13 6:44
19 Kelsey Withers So Foothill SS 20:13.1 6:44
20 Abbey Rose Fr Fountain Valley 20:13.6 6:45 1/7 7/21 11/15
21 Natalie Raetz So Foothill SS 20:14.3 6:45
22 Victoria Hansen So Los Alamitos 20:17 6:46
23 Grace Bentley Sr Aliso Niguel 20:17.6 6:46
24 Ariel Goalden Fr Aliso Niguel 20:19.1 6:46
25 Lieke Peutz So Beckman 20:19.4 6:46
26 Esther Mafouta Fr San Clemente 20:19.6 6:47
27 Emily Downer So Trabuco Hills 20:19.8 6:47
28 Lily Davenport Fr Foothill SS 20:21.2 6:47
29 Sarah Anderson Fr Valencia-Pl 20:22.9 6:48
30 Wendy Jauregui Fr Valencia-Pl 20:28.3 6:49
31 Bailey Watts Fr Trabuco Hills 20:29.6 6:50
32 Genevieve Gray So El Toro 20:31.1 6:50
33 Ashley Ethier Fr Huntington Bch 20:33.7 6:51
34 Olivia Knobbe Fr Beckman 20:35 6:52
35 Grace Andriet Fr Dana Hills 20:36.5 6:52
36 Madison Garcia So Los Alamitos 20:36.5 6:52
37 Allison Schaal Fr University-Irv 20:37.2 6:52
38 Madison Judd Fr Aliso Niguel 20:38.6 6:53
39 Heather Dollins So Los Alamitos 20:41.3 6:54
40 Camryn Harrell Fr San Clemente 20:44.9 6:55
41 Jocel Gonzalez-castillo So Dana Hills 20:45.2 6:55
42 Eliza Brian Fr Dana Hills 20:45.8 6:55
43 Valentina Toledano So Godinez 20:47.3 6:56
44 Julia Geronimo Fr Trabuco Hills 20:47.6 6:56
45 Desirae Smotrys Fr Los Alamitos 20:48.1 6:56
46 Hallie Pham Fr Trabuco Hills 20:48.7 6:56
47 Emma Clark Fr Dana Hills 20:50.3 6:57
48 Jillian Wilson Fr Los Alamitos 20:50.6 6:57
49 Olivia Moscoso Fr Trabuco Hills 20:51.6 6:57
50 Dalia Gutierrez Fr Godinez 20:52 6:57
51 Krystal Quan So Fountain Valley 20:52.6 6:58 2/7 11/21 12/15 22:28
(1:35)
22:28
(1:35)
22:28
(1:35)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Make Cotter Fr Aliso Niguel 20:52.8 6:58
53 Greta Crafoord So Aliso Niguel 20:55.2 6:58
54 Eden Henry Fr Huntington Bch 20:55.4 6:58
55 Victoria Euyoque Fr Dana Hills 20:58.3 6:59
56 Ellie Peterson Fr Fountain Valley 20:59.3 7:00 3/7 12/21 10/14
57 Christina Beavers Fr El Toro 20:59.8 7:00
58 Daisy Reyes So Dana Hills 21:00.1 7:00
59 Lauren Koralek Fr Fountain Valley 21:01.3 7:00 4/7 13/21 7/14
60 Amber De Leon So Trabuco Hills 21:02.1 7:01
61 Anjali Maniar Fr Valencia-Pl 21:02.5 7:01
62 Kaleigh Markowitz Fr Trabuco Hills 21:04.7 7:02
63 Allison Tackett So Aliso Niguel 21:06.1 7:02
64 Matilda Hall Fr Dana Hills 21:07.6 7:03
65 Alexandra Davis Fr Trabuco Hills 21:07.7 7:03
66 Wendy Dunbar Fr Los Alamitos 21:08.3 7:03
67 Grace Peterson Fr Fountain Valley 21:08.4 7:03 5/7 14/21 7/14
68 Emily Furlotte Fr San Clemente 21:09.3 7:03
69 Samantha Ariston So Godinez 21:11 7:04
70 Brianna Cooke Fr El Toro 21:12.1 7:04
71 Jenna Chu So Trabuco Hills 21:13.5 7:05
72 Sarah Park Fr Aliso Niguel 21:13.9 7:05
73 Jacqueline Davis So Trabuco Hills 21:15.1 7:05
74 Elizabeth Vogt Fr Los Alamitos 21:19.7 7:07
75 Katherine Huang Fr Beckman 21:20 7:07
76 Elizabeth Satterfield So Los Alamitos 21:21.4 7:07
77 Lizette Mejia Fr Godinez 21:28.4 7:09
78 Rory Austin Fr Foothill SS 21:30.9 7:10
79 Claire Lattin So Aliso Niguel 21:31.6 7:11
80 Sona Jamkochian So Beckman 21:32.2 7:11
81 Haley Nguyen So Valencia-Pl 21:32.6 7:11
82 Marisa Ocampo Fr Valencia-Pl 21:34.7 7:12
83 Samantha Vera Fr Valencia-Pl 21:35.2 7:12
84 Kelsi Donaldson So Aliso Niguel 21:35.2 7:12
85 Shelby Vanraes So Beckman 21:35.8 7:12
86 Lauren Trankiem So Beckman 21:36.7 7:12
87 Cassie Reese Fr El Toro 21:37.3 7:12
88 Skylar Machnikowski Fr Aliso Niguel 21:38 7:13
89 Kellie Yada Fr Beckman 21:42 7:14
90 Paulina Vitarella So Beckman 21:42.6 7:14
91 Adrianna Spencer Fr Trabuco Hills 21:42.9 7:14
92 Emily Collins Fr Trabuco Hills 21:43.2 7:14
93 Diana Tran So Fountain Valley 21:43.7 7:15 6/7 16/21 9/14
94 Sabrina Fedele Fr Fountain Valley 21:43.9 7:15 7/7 17/21 8/14
95 Aline Hernandez Fr Godinez 21:44.3 7:15
96 Makena Lindquist Fr Foothill SS 21:49.3 7:16
97 Zoey Lynd Fr El Toro 21:49.9 7:17
98 Madeleine Kopf Fr Aliso Niguel 21:50.7 7:17
99 Bella Estrada So Trabuco Hills 21:50.8 7:17
100 Karlie Doney So Aliso Niguel 21:56.8 7:19
101 Alexa Mascola Fr El Toro 22:00.3 7:20
102 Sarah Loranger So El Toro 22:04.2 7:21
103 Monica Rodriguez Fr Godinez 22:10.1 7:23
104 Jordan Mcritchie Fr Foothill SS 22:11.4 7:24
105 Charlene Nagrampa So El Toro 22:11.9 7:24
106 Angela Stucky So Foothill SS 22:20.3 7:27
107 Janet Adame Fr Godinez 22:20.8 7:27
108 Alma Palomino So Foothill SS 22:21.3 7:27
109 Felicia White Fr Dana Hills 22:21.9 7:27
110 Christina Heine So Aliso Niguel 22:22.4 7:27
111 Frida Luna So Troy 22:22.5 7:28
112 Jayme Lemus So Huntington Bch 22:25 7:28
113 Emily Cody So El Toro 22:26.7 7:29
114 Genevieve Mangold So Huntington Bch 22:27.2 7:29
115 Liya Yemane Fr Los Alamitos 22:28.2 7:29
116 Faith Gilman Fr San Clemente 22:31.9 7:31
117 Naila Mazhar Fr University-Irv 22:32.1 7:31
118 Maddison Smith So Trabuco Hills 22:32.4 7:31
119 Kambria Stephen Fr San Clemente 22:33.4 7:31
120 Annika Hettmann So San Clemente 22:35.2 7:32
121 Payton Mcgaffigan Fr Foothill SS 22:35.3 7:32
122 Catherine Norby So Dana Hills 22:39.6 7:33
123 Kayla Macibitas So Aliso Niguel 22:44.5 7:35
124 Araeya Albidrez Fr Valencia-Pl 22:45.1 7:35
125 Ellie Armstrong Fr Aliso Niguel 22:48.2 7:36
126 Katie Powrzanas Fr Trabuco Hills 22:51.8 7:37
127 Amber Park So Trabuco Hills 22:52 7:37
128 Daniella Orrante Fr Aliso Niguel 22:54.3 7:38
129 Isabelle Cristerna Fr El Toro 22:54.8 7:38
130 Erica Garcia So Katella 22:56.1 7:39
131 Rosemarie Montoya Fr Aliso Niguel 22:57.1 7:39
132 Sierra Brady Fr San Clemente 22:59.8 7:40
133 Alexa Polk Fr San Clemente 23:00.7 7:40
134 Julia Dervieux Fr University-Irv 23:03.4 7:41
135 Alejandra Navarro So Foothill SS 23:05.3 7:42
136 Farrah Cameron Fr Los Alamitos 23:06.4 7:42
137 Danielle Patron Fr Foothill SS 23:06.7 7:42
138 Julia Watts Fr Los Alamitos 23:08.3 7:43
139 Ana Vargas Fr Valencia-Pl 23:13.1 7:44
140 Samar Rawas Fr San Clemente 23:17.8 7:46
141 Gillian Paredes Fr San Clemente 23:18 7:46
142 Sophia Agnew So Aliso Niguel 23:18.1 7:46
143 Ivette Rodriguez So Godinez 23:18.8 7:46
144 Alejandra Hernandez Fr Godinez 23:19.2 7:46
145 Evelyn Rodriguez So Godinez 23:19.5 7:47
146 Lexi De Guzman Fr Trabuco Hills 23:22.5 7:48
147 Isabella Gaxiola So Troy 23:23.6 7:48
148 Tatum Sturges Fr Los Alamitos 23:24.6 7:48
149 Yvonne Villalba So Los Alamitos 23:26.1 7:49
150 Amanda Mcjunkin So Los Alamitos 23:28.3 7:49
151 Julianna Vera Fr Aliso Niguel 23:28.9 7:50
152 Maddison Lough Fr University-Irv 23:30.5 7:50
153 Maddi Upton So Aliso Niguel 23:31 7:50
154 Abby Miller Fr Foothill SS 23:33.8 7:51
155 Christina Liu Fr University-Irv 23:34.9 7:52
156 Paige Meyers So Aliso Niguel 23:37.7 7:53
157 Valeria Arrelano So Godinez 23:39.8 7:53
158 Sandy Zhang So University-Irv 23:42.8 7:54
159 Madeline Essman Fr El Toro 23:43.8 7:55
160 Ashley Thomas Fr Foothill SS 23:43.8 7:55
161 Tania Lazaro Fr Foothill SS 23:46.6 7:56
162 Marianna Solis So Katella 23:46.7 7:56
163 Analea Devarona So San Clemente 23:47.8 7:56
164 Carsin Pinney Fr Foothill SS 23:48.7 7:56
165 Isabella Perez Fr San Clemente 23:49.5 7:57
166 Cecile Manapsal Fr Trabuco Hills 23:51.1 7:57
167 Lauren Suzukawa Fr Valencia-Pl 23:51.2 7:57
168 Katline Ramirez So Valencia-Pl 23:55.1 7:58
169 Kassandra Mora Fr Katella 23:56.1 7:59
170 Mary Decker So El Toro 23:58.7 8:00
171 Cathy Cabanas Fr Foothill SS 24:01 8:00
172 Kayden Baziak Fr San Clemente 24:01.7 8:01
173 Katey Mejia So El Toro 24:03.6 8:01
174 Deveny Escobar So Valencia-Pl 24:04.8 8:02
175 Jasmine Carrillo Fr Valencia-Pl 24:07.2 8:02
176 Cambria Douglas So San Clemente 24:12.9 8:04
177 Marina Barras Fr Foothill SS 24:14.5 8:05
178 Hailey Peterson Fr Trabuco Hills 24:16.2 8:05
179 Ashley Garcia So Valencia-Pl 24:16.5 8:06
180 Karen Gonzalez So Godinez 24:22.6 8:08
181 Caroline Hicks So San Clemente 24:28.8 8:10
182 Liliana Mora So Katella 24:30.9 8:10
183 Grace Meltvedt So University-Irv 24:32 8:11
184 Hailey Beal Fr Foothill SS 24:33.7 8:11
185 Chloe Bryant Fr San Clemente 24:34.2 8:11
186 Kia Troncale Fr San Clemente 24:37.1 8:12
187 Gisselle Castillo Fr Valencia-Pl 24:37.2 8:12
188 Carol Latif Fr Valencia-Pl 24:37.9 8:13
189 Evelyn Stevens Fr Aliso Niguel 24:38.3 8:13
190 Ashley Harritt Fr Foothill SS 24:41.5 8:14
191 Alondra Rodriguez So Katella 24:42.9 8:14
192 Lelsie Romero So Valencia-Pl 24:43.3 8:14
193 Morgan Furtado So Foothill SS 24:44 8:15
194 Kiara Hogan So San Clemente 24:45.3 8:15
195 Emily Gumz Fr Foothill SS 24:47.1 8:16
196 Grace Nelson Fr San Clemente 24:48 8:16
197 Audrey Price Fr San Clemente 24:48.7 8:16
198 Aoife Fisher So Huntington Bch 24:49.9 8:17
199 Lyndi Jones Fr San Clemente 24:52.2 8:17
200 Andrea Saracco So Los Alamitos 24:58.1 8:19
201 Alysse Banks Fr San Clemente 24:59 8:20
202 Marieangeli Escusa So Foothill SS 25:00 8:20
203 Priscilla Quezada Fr Foothill SS 25:00.6 8:20
204 Molly Ocampo So El Toro 25:02.4 8:21
205 Isabella Colombo So San Clemente 25:05.6 8:22
206 Julia Mcneal Fr San Clemente 25:11.1 8:24
207 Jamie Holt So San Clemente 25:13.5 8:25
208 Illani Fuentes So Godinez 25:15.5 8:25
209 Carla Miranda So Valencia-Pl 25:16.7 8:26
210 Elayna Tafoya Fr University-Irv 25:19.6 8:27
211 Elizabeth Vi Nguyen So Los Alamitos 25:19.9 8:27
212 Andrea Henriquez So Katella 25:21 8:27
213 Simone Lageweg Fr University-Irv 25:28.7 8:30
214 Katrina Aranda So Foothill SS 25:33.4 8:31
215 Hayley Valentine So Foothill SS 25:35.7 8:32
216 Linda Flores Fr Godinez 25:36.5 8:32
217 Jasmine Almarez So Godinez 25:36.8 8:32
218 Alexis Cabanas So Godinez 25:42.6 8:34
219 Holly Johnson Fr Valencia-Pl 25:45.6 8:35
220 Alicia Long Fr El Toro 25:50.6 8:37
221 Leann Valencia Fr Trabuco Hills 25:50.8 8:37
222 Vinitha Vijayarengan So El Toro 25:55 8:38
223 Serendy Alarcon Fr University-Irv 26:05.2 8:42
224 Virginia Mclaughlin So Foothill SS 26:05.5 8:42
225 Stacy Zarza So Katella 26:08.4 8:43
226 Liana Branyan Fr Huntington Bch 26:15.3 8:45
227 Alexandra Conley Fr Foothill SS 26:16 8:45
228 Mary Budd Jr El Toro 26:21.6 8:47
229 Sofia Garcia Fr Valencia-Pl 26:22 8:47
230 Iris Pena Fr Godinez 26:24.2 8:48
231 Jolie Webb So Foothill SS 26:30 8:50
232 Rya Partible Fr Foothill SS 26:30.2 8:50
233 Daria Vazirizand So Foothill SS 26:31.9 8:51
234 Kayli Sergott So Katella 26:35.1 8:52
235 Genesis Polvo Fr Katella 26:38.8 8:53
236 Lauren Bryant Fr University-Irv 26:45.1 8:55
237 Tiffany Vong So Foothill SS 26:48.6 8:56
238 Natalie Simpson So Foothill SS 26:50.6 8:57
239 Victoria Gray Fr El Toro 26:54.3 8:58
240 Ana Canning Fr Los Alamitos 26:59.4 9:00
241 Mary Ashford So El Toro 27:00.7 9:00
242 Zahra Mohammadi Fr University-Irv 27:04.5 9:02
243 Maddie Mokhtari So Foothill SS 27:07.6 9:03
244 Olivia Willett So Foothill SS 27:13 9:04
245 Brianna Valdelamar So Valencia-Pl 27:30.6 9:10
246 Annie Cheng Fr Valencia-Pl 27:30.7 9:10
247 Audrey Li Fr University-Irv 27:37 9:12
248 Ivy Tan Fr University-Irv 27:38 9:13
249 Katie Recker Fr Los Alamitos 27:38.8 9:13
250 Susana Arellano So Valencia-Pl 27:42.5 9:14
251 Alondra Guillen So Godinez 27:47.9 9:16
252 Ana Orozco Fr Godinez 27:53.6 9:18
253 Kaylee Messick Fr Foothill SS 28:02.8 9:21
254 Emily Medina So Godinez 28:07.5 9:23
255 Ryann Storey Fr Foothill SS 28:09.5 9:23
256 Mariah Grady So University-Irv 28:16.6 9:26
257 Michelle Bracken Fr Valencia-Pl 28:38 9:33
258 Briseida Gamez Fr Valencia-Pl 28:43.7 9:35
259 Jessica Castillo Fr Valencia-Pl 28:53 9:38
260 Juliette Raad Fr Huntington Bch 28:58.2 9:39
261 Skylar Mogari Fr University-Irv 29:01.7 9:41
262 Susana Rodriguez Fr Valencia-Pl 29:03.2 9:41
263 Tiffany Beavers Fr El Toro 29:20.2 9:47
264 Lenise Magdaleno Fr Valencia-Pl 29:25.2 9:48
265 Claudia Escobar Fr Foothill SS 29:25.6 9:49
266 Melissa Hernandez Fr Foothill SS 29:26.4 9:49
267 Ashley Barajas Fr Valencia-Pl 31:05.2 10:22
268 Vriana Sosa Fr Valencia-Pl 32:07.5 10:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 0:41
98:07
19:37
6:32
33 Jessica Martinez
Fr
19:15
6:25
1
Alexis Neuville
Fr
19:16
6:25
2
Leilani Oquendo
Fr
19:50
6:37
9
Kiera Fulton
Fr
19:50
6:37
10
Alicia Vondran
Fr
19:56
6:39
11
Geneviev Gray
So
20:31
6:50
32
Christin Beavers
Fr
21:00
7:00
55
2 Dana Hills
2-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:15
98:56
19:47
6:36
55 Leyla Boyar
So
19:21
6:27
3
Marisa Gaitan
Fr
19:35
6:32
4
Megan Geiger
So
19:37
6:32
5
Anna Fodor
Fr
19:47
6:36
8
Grace Andriet
Fr
20:37
6:52
35
Jocel Gonzalez
So
20:45
6:55
41
Eliza Brian
Fr
20:46
6:55
42
3 San Clemente
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
101:13
20:15
6:45
109 Renee Keenan
So
20:02
6:41
13
Makenna Deluca
Fr
20:02
6:41
14
Reagan Dimeco
Fr
20:05
6:42
16
Esther Mafouta
Fr
20:20
6:47
26
Camryn Harrell
Fr
20:45
6:55
40
Emily Furlotte
Fr
21:09
7:03
62
Faith Gilman
Fr
22:32
7:31
83
4 Aliso Niguel
9-9-5-4-4
Gap: 0:40
102:21
20:28
6:49
154 Skyler Libby
Fr
20:13
6:44
18
Grace Bentley
Sr
20:18
6:46
23
Ariel Goalden
Fr
20:19
6:46
24
Madison Judd
Fr
20:39
6:53
38
Make Cotter
Fr
20:53
6:58
51
Greta Crafoord
So
20:55
6:58
52
Allison Tackett
So
21:06
7:02
59
5 Trabuco Hills
4-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:08
102:06
20:25
6:48
155 Macy Hung
Fr
19:40
6:33
7
Emily Downer
So
20:20
6:47
27
Bailey Watts
Fr
20:30
6:50
31
Julia Geronimo
Fr
20:48
6:56
44
Hallie Pham
Fr
20:49
6:56
46
Olivia Moscoso
Fr
20:52
6:57
48
Amber De Leon
So
21:02
7:01
57
6 Los Alamitos
8-7-9-6-6
Gap: 0:36
102:35
20:31
6:50
159 Amanda Muniz
So
20:12
6:44
17
Victoria Hansen
So
20:17
6:46
22
Madison Garcia
So
20:37
6:52
36
Heather Dollins
So
20:41
6:54
39
Desirae Smotrys
Fr
20:48
6:56
45
Jillian Wilson
Fr
20:51
6:57
47
Wendy Dunbar
Fr
21:08
7:03
60
7 Valencia-Pl
3-5-5-7-7
Gap: 1:55
103:04
20:37
6:52
191 Catherin Campbell
Fr
19:37
6:32
6
Sarah Anderson
Fr
20:23
6:48
29
Wendy Jauregui
Fr
20:28
6:49
30
Anjali Maniar
Fr
21:03
7:01
58
Haley Nguyen
So
21:33
7:11
68
Marisa Ocampo
Fr
21:35
7:12
69
Samantha Vera
Fr
21:35
7:12
70
8 Beckman
5-6-8-9-8
Gap: 1:32
103:47
20:45
6:55
202 Kateyln To
So
20:01
6:40
12
Lieke Peutz
So
20:19
6:46
25
Olivia Knobbe
Fr
20:35
6:52
34
Katherin Huang
Fr
21:20
7:07
64
Sona Jamkochi
So
21:32
7:11
67
Shelby Vanraes
So
21:36
7:12
71
Lauren Trankiem
So
21:37
7:12
72
9 Foothill SS
10-8-7-8-9
Gap: 1:36
104:09
20:50
6:57
210 Kelsey Withers
So
20:13
6:44
19
Natalie Raetz
So
20:14
6:45
21
Lily Davenpor
Fr
20:21
6:47
28
Rory Austin
Fr
21:31
7:10
66
Makena Lindquis
Fr
21:49
7:16
76
Jordan Mcritchi
Fr
22:11
7:24
78
Angela Stucky
So
22:20
7:27
79
10 Fountain Valley
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:55
104:15
20:51
6:57
241 Abbey Rose
Fr
20:14
6:45
20
Krystal Quan
So
20:53
6:58
50
Ellie Peterson
Fr
20:59
7:00
54
Lauren Koralek
Fr
21:01
7:00
56
Grace Peterson
Fr
21:08
7:03
61
Diana Tran
So
21:44
7:15
73
Sabrina Fedele
Fr
21:44
7:15
74
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
11 Godinez
13-13-12-11-11
Gap: 0:57
106:03
21:13
7:04
295 Valentin Toledano
So
20:47
6:56
43
Dalia Gutierre
Fr
20:52
6:57
49
Samantha Ariston
So
21:11
7:04
63
Lizette Mejia
Fr
21:28
7:09
65
Aline Hernande
Fr
21:44
7:15
75
Monica Rodrigue
Fr
22:10
7:23
77
Janet Adame
Fr
22:21
7:27
80
12 University-Irv
7-10-11-12-12
Gap: 3:26
109:47
21:57
7:19
309 Avery Klauke
Fr
20:04
6:41
15
Allison Schaal
Fr
20:37
6:52
37
Naila Mazhar
Fr
22:32
7:31
84
Julia Dervieux
Fr
23:03
7:41
86
Maddison Lough
Fr
23:31
7:50
87
Christin Liu
Fr
23:35
7:52
88
Sandy Zhang
So
23:43
7:54
89
13 Huntington Bch
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 4:16
111:11
22:14
7:25
343 Ashley Ethier
Fr
20:34
6:51
33
Eden Henry
Fr
20:55
6:58
53
Jayme Lemus
So
22:25
7:28
81
Geneviev Mangold
So
22:27
7:29
82
Aoife Fisher
So
24:50
8:17
94
Liana Branyan
Fr
26:15
8:45
97
Juliette Raad
Fr
28:58
9:39
98
14 Katella
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:47
119:53
23:59
8:00
451 Erica Garcia
So
22:56
7:39
85
Marianna Solis
So
23:47
7:56
90
Kassandr Mora
Fr
23:56
7:59
91
Liliana Mora
So
24:31
8:10
92
Alondra Rodrigue
So
24:43
8:14
93
Andrea Henrique
So
25:21
8:27
95
Stacy Zarza
So
26:08
8:43
96
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.