Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Finals at Central Park HB on 10/29/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alaric Browning Fr F/S 18:06.7 6:02 3 20/109 7/15 16/29 1/6 18:35
(0:28,2.5)
18:35
(0:28,2.5)
18:15
(0:08,0.7)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Amogha Dahal Sr V 16:11.1 5:24 3 11/41 2/7 2/29 3/6 16:47
(0:36,3.6)
17:01
(0:50,4.9)
16:47
(0:36,3.6)
16:11 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Andrei Ludovice Jr JV 18:00.8 6:00 3 24/53 3/7 14/29 4/5 18:01 19:04
(1:03,5.5)
18:01 18:00 #PR! (LR)
Brandon Nakao Jr JV 21:13.9 7:05 3 50/53 6/7 25/29 4/4 20:42 17:22 17:22 17:22
Brendan Hicks Jr V 16:53 5:38 3 30/41 6/7 7/29 3/6 16:35 16:35 16:35 16:20
Bryce Grohmann So F/S 17:40.2 5:53 3 10/109 4/15 11/29 1/6 18:43
(1:02,5.6)
17:56
(0:16,1.5)
17:56
(0:16,1.5)
17:12 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Calvin Dietz Fr F/S 18:39.6 6:13 3 29/109 8/15 18/29 2/6 18:53
(0:13,1.1)
18:14 18:12 #PR! (LR)
David Speckler Jr JV 21:58.1 7:19 3 51/53 7/7 26/29 4/4 24:34
(2:36,10.6)
23:16
(1:18,5.6)
23:16
(1:18,5.6)
23:16
(1:18,5.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ethan Ngo So F/S 19:41.8 6:34 3 55/109 11/15 21/29 3/6 #PR! (SBP)
Ian Ferris Fr F/S 18:54 6:18 3 36/109 10/15 20/29 1/6 20:08
(1:14,6.1)
19:39
(0:45,3.8)
18:40 #PR! (LR, PR)
Jacob Ferris Jr V 18:07.1 6:02 3 41/41 7/7 17/29 5/5 16:50 17:07 16:50 16:27
Joshua Singer So F/S 20:06.2 6:42 3 65/109 12/15 23/29 4/6 #PR! (SBP)
Joshua Surico Fr F/S 22:09.3 7:23 3 90/109 13/15 27/29 4/6 23:27
(1:18,5.5)
22:31
(0:21,1.6)
22:31
(0:21,1.6)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Justin Schmidt So F/S 17:33 5:51 3 6/109 3/15 9/29 1/6 16:58 16:58 16:58
Kevin Zimmerle So V 16:15.1 5:25 3 14/41 3/7 3/29 3/6 16:44
(0:29,2.9)
16:44
(0:29,2.9)
16:44
(0:29,2.9)
16:05 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Logan Blake Fr F/S 17:47.5 5:56 3 12/109 5/15 13/29 1/6 18:08
(0:20,1.9)
18:06
(0:18,1.7)
17:49
(0:01,0.1)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Marc Tadros Jr V 16:08.8 5:23 3 9/41 1/7 1/29 5/6 16:14
(0:06,0.6)
16:32
(0:23,2.3)
16:14
(0:05,0.5)
15:45 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Matthew Villanueva Jr JV 20:23.2 6:48 3 41/53 5/7 24/29 4/4 19:44 19:44 19:44 19:44
Nicholas Mockus So F/S 17:16.1 5:45 3 5/109 2/15 8/29 2/6 18:19
(1:03,5.7)
18:19
(1:03,5.7)
17:15 #PR! (LR, PR)
Nico Barber Jr V 16:51.2 5:37 3 29/41 5/7 6/29 4/6 17:27
(0:36,3.4)
17:27
(0:36,3.4)
16:32 #PR! (LR, PR)
Phong Co So F/S 18:05.5 6:02 3 19/109 6/15 15/29 1/6 21:44
(3:38,16.7)
18:22
(0:16,1.5)
18:22
(0:16,1.5)
17:52 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Robbi Dietz Jr JV 17:35.9 5:52 3 17/53 1/7 10/29 4/6 19:05
(1:30,7.8)
17:19 16:49 #PR! (LR)
Ryan Perez So F/S 18:46.2 6:15 3 34/109 9/15 19/29 2/6 20:11
(1:25,7.0)
19:31
(0:45,3.8)
19:31
(0:45,3.8)
18:55
(0:08,0.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Tanner Grohmann Jr V 16:39.3 5:33 3 24/41 4/7 4/29 4/6 16:48
(0:09,0.8)
16:54
(0:15,1.4)
16:48
(0:09,0.8)
16:26 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Thomas Akiona Jr JV 19:48 6:36 3 38/53 4/7 22/29 4/5 20:03
(0:15,1.3)
20:04
(0:16,1.3)
20:03
(0:15,1.3)
20:03
(0:15,1.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Uy Tran Fr F/S 23:33.9 7:51 3 104/109 15/15 29/29 4/4 25:30
(1:57,7.6)
25:30
(1:57,7.6)
25:30
(1:57,7.6)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
William Duong So F/S 22:27.3 7:29 3 93/109 14/15 28/29 4/4 24:32
(2:05,8.5)
22:19 20:49 20:49 #PR! (LY)
Yasir Khaleq Jr JV 17:41.8 5:54 3 19/53 2/7 12/29 4/6 19:12
(1:30,7.8)
18:30
(0:48,4.3)
18:30
(0:48,4.3)
17:43
(0:01,0.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yuki Watanabe So F/S 16:48.1 5:36 3 1/109 1/15 5/29 1/6 17:14
(0:26,2.5)
17:02
(0:14,1.4)
17:02
(0:14,1.4)
16:45 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 82:06
0:42
3 5:28 5:23 5:37 87 5:14 80:42 84:33
(2:27,2.9)
80:42 #TEAM PR! (LR) Marc Tadros (9), Amogha Dahal (11), Kevin Zimmerle (14), Tanner Grohmann (24), Nico Barber (29)
JV 1st 5 4/4 93:30
2:47
3 6:14 5:52 6:48 102 5:34 88:23 99:11
(5:42,5.7)
88:23 #TEAM PR! (LR) Robbi Dietz (15), Yasir Khaleq (17), Andrei Ludovice (19), Thomas Akiona (25), Matthew Villanueva (26)
F/S 1st 5 1/6 87:05
0:59
3 5:48 5:36 5:56 34 5:48 86:03 90:58
(3:53,4.3)
86:03 #TEAM PR! (LR) Yuki Watanabe (1), Nicholas Mockus (5), Justin Schmidt (6), Bryce Grohmann (10), Logan Blake (12)
F/S 2nd 5 1/6 92:32
0:49
3 6:10 6:02 6:18 32 6:10 94:59
(2:27,2.6)
108:17
(15:45,14.5)
94:59
(2:27,2.6%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Phong Co (1), Alaric Browning (2), Calvin Dietz (7), Ryan Perez (10), Ian Ferris (12)
F/S 3rd 5 4/4 107:59
3:52
3 7:12 6:34 7:51 86 6:29 101:04 101:04 101:04 Ethan Ngo (6), Joshua Singer (13), Joshua Surico (21), William Duong (22), Uy Tran (24)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexis Garcia So Newport Harbor 15:20.6 5:07
2 Mark Field Sr Newport Harbor 15:25.5 5:09
3 Bentley Wilson Sr Newport Harbor 15:37.5 5:13
4 Andrew Stumpf Sr Los Alamitos 15:40.7 5:14
5 Alekos Mitchel Sr Huntington Bch 15:41.6 5:14
6 Cody Groom So Edison-HB 15:45.9 5:15
7 Luke Downing So Newport Harbor 16:05.2 5:22
8 Michael Davey So Newport Harbor 16:07.5 5:23
9 Marc Tadros Jr Fountain Valley 16:08.8 5:23 1/7 1/29 5/6 16:14
(0:06)
16:32
(0:23)
16:14
(0:05)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Tyler Bond Sr Edison-HB 16:10.8 5:24
11 Amogha Dahal Sr Fountain Valley 16:11.1 5:24 2/7 2/29 3/6 16:47
(0:36)
17:01
(0:50)
16:47
(0:36)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Blake Davis Jr Edison-HB 16:14.6 5:25
13 Klaus Quinonez So Los Alamitos 16:15.1 5:25
14 Kevin Zimmerle So Fountain Valley 16:15.1 5:25 3/7 3/29 3/6 16:44
(0:29)
16:44
(0:29)
16:44
(0:29)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Lars Mitchel So Huntington Bch 16:24 5:28
16 Luke Sutherland Jr Marina 16:28.2 5:29
17 Nick Van Meter So Los Alamitos 16:28.8 5:30
18 Jack Rooney Fr Newport Harbor 16:29.9 5:30
19 Jared Berryman Jr Los Alamitos 16:33 5:31
20 Anthony Reed Sr Huntington Bch 16:34.5 5:32
21 Kaleb Yemane So Los Alamitos 16:34.8 5:32
22 Anthony Agama Sr Newport Harbor 16:37.7 5:33
23 Connor Schwarz So Edison-HB 16:38.8 5:33
24 Tanner Grohmann Jr Fountain Valley 16:39.3 5:33 4/7 4/29 4/6 16:48
(0:09)
16:54
(0:15)
16:48
(0:09)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Isaac Banez Sr Los Alamitos 16:41 5:34
26 Jason Gunn So Huntington Bch 16:45.9 5:35
27 Davis Smith Sr Edison-HB 16:47.3 5:36
28 Chris Pavloff So Marina 16:49.9 5:37
29 Nico Barber Jr Fountain Valley 16:51.2 5:37 5/7 6/29 4/6 17:27
(0:36)
17:27
(0:36)
#PR! (LR, PR)
30 Brendan Hicks Jr Fountain Valley 16:53 5:38 6/7 7/29 3/6 16:35 16:35 16:35
31 Jordi Perfetti Sr Huntington Bch 16:57.5 5:39
32 Kenneth Jones Sr Los Alamitos 16:58.1 5:39
33 Hunter Smith Jr Huntington Bch 17:06.9 5:42
34 Cameron Perales Jr Marina 17:07.5 5:43
35 Conner Crockett So Marina 17:10.1 5:43
36 Geoffrey Delorie Sr Marina 17:12.4 5:44
37 Luke Glover Sr Marina 17:15.3 5:45
38 Tyler Baird So Edison-HB 17:17 5:46
39 Josh Mcfarland Jr Huntington Bch 17:52 5:57
40 William Worth Sr Edison-HB 18:01.1 6:00
41 Jacob Ferris Jr Fountain Valley 18:07.1 6:02 7/7 17/29 5/5 16:50 17:07 16:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Newport Harbor
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
78:36
15:43
5:14
21 Alexis Garcia
So
15:21
5:07
1
Mark Field
Sr
15:26
5:09
2
Bentley Wilson
Sr
15:38
5:13
3
Luke Downing
So
16:05
5:22
7
Michael Davey
So
16:08
5:23
8
Jack Rooney
Fr
16:30
5:30
18
Anthony Agama
Sr
16:38
5:33
22
2 Los Alamitos
2-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:54
81:32
16:18
5:26
74 Andrew Stumpf
Sr
15:41
5:14
4
Klaus Quinonez
So
16:15
5:25
13
Nick Van Meter
So
16:29
5:30
17
Jared Berryman
Jr
16:33
5:31
19
Kaleb Yemane
So
16:35
5:32
21
Isaac Banez
Sr
16:41
5:34
25
Kenneth Jones
Sr
16:58
5:39
32
3 Edison-HB
4-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:01
81:37
16:19
5:26
78 Cody Groom
So
15:46
5:15
6
Tyler Bond
Sr
16:11
5:24
10
Blake Davis
Jr
16:15
5:25
12
Connor Schwarz
So
16:39
5:33
23
Davis Smith
Sr
16:47
5:36
27
Tyler Baird
So
17:17
5:46
38
William Worth
Sr
18:01
6:00
40
4 Fountain Valley
5-4-3-4-4
Gap: 0:42
82:06
16:25
5:28
87 Marc Tadros
Jr
16:09
5:23
9
Amogha Dahal
Sr
16:11
5:24
11
Kevin Zimmerle
So
16:15
5:25
14
Tanner Grohmann
Jr
16:39
5:33
24
Nico Barber
Jr
16:51
5:37
29
Brendan Hicks
Jr
16:53
5:38
30
Jacob Ferris
Jr
18:07
6:02
41
#TEAM PR! (LR)
5 Huntington Bch
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
82:24
16:29
5:30
97 Alekos Mitchel
Sr
15:42
5:14
5
Lars Mitchel
So
16:24
5:28
15
Anthony Reed
Sr
16:35
5:32
20
Jason Gunn
So
16:46
5:35
26
Jordi Perfetti
Sr
16:58
5:39
31
Hunter Smith
Jr
17:07
5:42
33
Josh Mcfarland
Jr
17:52
5:57
39
6 Marina
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:44
84:48
16:58
5:39
149 Luke Sutherland
Jr
16:28
5:29
16
Chris Pavloff
So
16:50
5:37
28
Cameron Perales
Jr
17:08
5:43
34
Conner Crockett
So
17:10
5:43
35
Geoffrey Delorie
Sr
17:12
5:44
36
Luke Glover
Sr
17:15
5:45
37




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicholas Pelonis Jr Los Alamitos 16:27.7 5:29
2 Michael Metcalfe Jr Los Alamitos 16:35.1 5:32
3 Ryan Watts Jr Los Alamitos 16:37.3 5:32
4 Mikael Campo Jr Newport Harbor 16:42.6 5:34
5 Parker Weuve Fr Edison-HB 16:42.7 5:34
6 Trevor Cislaw Jr Newport Harbor 16:50.4 5:37
7 Dean Yacoubian Jr Los Alamitos 16:51.9 5:37
8 Jay Simpson Sr Edison-HB 17:02.6 5:41
9 Noah Semone So Edison-HB 17:04.2 5:41
10 Jacob Taylor Jr Los Alamitos 17:04.4 5:41
11 Lim Lee Jr Los Alamitos 17:11.8 5:44
12 Brandon Sharp Jr Edison-HB 17:22.9 5:48
13 Brian Street Sr Los Alamitos 17:23.2 5:48
14 Kyle Lira Sr Los Alamitos 17:24.1 5:48
15 Kyle Recker Jr Los Alamitos 17:27.2 5:49
16 Christian Yassa Jr Newport Harbor 17:28.2 5:49
17 Robbi Dietz Jr Fountain Valley 17:35.9 5:52 1/7 10/29 4/6 19:05
(1:30)
17:19 #PR! (LR)
18 Jake Smith Sr Newport Harbor 17:40 5:53
19 Yasir Khaleq Jr Fountain Valley 17:41.8 5:54 2/7 12/29 4/6 19:12
(1:30)
18:30
(0:48)
18:30
(0:48)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Kevin Miller Jr Los Alamitos 17:48.3 5:56
21 Joseph Masterson Sr Los Alamitos 17:54.2 5:58
22 Greg Hass Jr Edison-HB 17:56.3 5:59
23 Elia Fararji Jr Los Alamitos 17:59.6 6:00
24 Andrei Ludovice Jr Fountain Valley 18:00.8 6:00 3/7 14/29 4/5 18:01 19:04
(1:03)
18:01 #PR! (LR)
25 Mikey Tuttle Jr Los Alamitos 18:09.2 6:03
26 Michael Nieto Sr Newport Harbor 18:11.3 6:04
27 Daniel Mckenzie Jr Marina 18:11.5 6:04
28 Zach Baillie So Edison-HB 18:12.5 6:04
29 Jordan Sohoni Jr Edison-HB 18:16.8 6:06
30 Kyle Langdon-weyrich Jr Newport Harbor 18:27.5 6:09
31 Kyle Stubbs Jr Marina 18:30.2 6:10
32 Zaccary Bradt Sr Los Alamitos 18:43.9 6:15
33 Jimi Anderson Jr Edison-HB 18:47.5 6:16
34 Brandon Rivera Sr Newport Harbor 18:52 6:17
35 Kevin Moreland Sr Edison-HB 18:59.7 6:20
36 Nico Fujii Sr Edison-HB 19:09.9 6:23
37 Noah Rosas Sr Los Alamitos 19:48 6:36
38 Thomas Akiona Jr Fountain Valley 19:48 6:36 4/7 22/29 4/5 20:03
(0:15)
20:04
(0:16)
20:03
(0:15)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
39 Andy Lam Jr Los Alamitos 20:06.6 6:42
40 Mathew Stiles Jr Marina 20:15.5 6:45
41 Matthew Villanueva Jr Fountain Valley 20:23.2 6:48 5/7 24/29 4/4 19:44 19:44 19:44
42 Chad Gillen Jr Huntington Bch 20:23.6 6:48
43 Alex Quan Jr Los Alamitos 20:27.1 6:49
44 Zachary Corey Sr Edison-HB 20:29.7 6:50
45 Dane Funk Jr Huntington Bch 20:32.2 6:51
46 Robert Yeam Jr Los Alamitos 20:32.8 6:51
47 Anthony Tran So Marina 20:44.3 6:55
48 Sterling Ysais Jr Newport Harbor 20:44.7 6:55
49 Jonathan Rulison Sr Los Alamitos 21:11.4 7:04
50 Brandon Nakao Jr Fountain Valley 21:13.9 7:05 6/7 25/29 4/4 20:42 17:22 17:22
51 David Speckler Jr Fountain Valley 21:58.1 7:19 7/7 26/29 4/4 24:34
(2:36)
23:16
(1:18)
23:16
(1:18)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
52 Ben Crawford Sr Newport Harbor 23:22.4 7:47
53 Josef Schneider So Newport Harbor 23:22.6 7:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
83:36
16:43
5:34
23 Nicholas Pelonis
Jr
16:28
5:29
1
Michael Metcalfe
Jr
16:35
5:32
2
Ryan Watts
Jr
16:37
5:32
3
Dean Yacoubian
Jr
16:52
5:37
7
Jacob Taylor
Jr
17:04
5:41
10
Lim Lee
Jr
17:12
5:44
11
Brian Street
Sr
17:23
5:48
13
2 Edison-HB
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
86:09
17:14
5:45
52 Parker Weuve
Fr
16:43
5:34
5
Jay Simpson
Sr
17:03
5:41
8
Noah Semone
So
17:04
5:41
9
Brandon Sharp
Jr
17:23
5:48
12
Greg Hass
Jr
17:56
5:59
18
Zach Baillie
So
18:13
6:04
21
Jordan Sohoni
Jr
18:17
6:06
22
3 Newport Harbor
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:29
86:53
17:23
5:48
60 Mikael Campo
Jr
16:43
5:34
4
Trevor Cislaw
Jr
16:50
5:37
6
Christian Yassa
Jr
17:28
5:49
14
Jake Smith
Sr
17:40
5:53
16
Michael Nieto
Sr
18:11
6:04
20
Kyle Langdon-weyrich
Jr
18:28
6:09
23
Brandon Rivera
Sr
18:52
6:17
24
4 Fountain Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:47
93:30
18:42
6:14
102 Robbi Dietz
Jr
17:36
5:52
15
Yasir Khaleq
Jr
17:42
5:54
17
Andrei Ludovice
Jr
18:01
6:00
19
Thomas Akiona
Jr
19:48
6:36
25
Matthew Villanueva
Jr
20:23
6:48
26
Brandon Nakao
Jr
21:14
7:05
27
David Speckler
Jr
21:58
7:19
28
#TEAM PR! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yuki Watanabe So Fountain Valley 16:48.1 5:36 1/15 5/29 1/6 17:14
(0:26)
17:02
(0:14)
17:02
(0:14)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Elliott Harrington Fr Newport Harbor 17:08.3 5:43
3 Will Debassio Fr Newport Harbor 17:11.2 5:44
4 Johnny Ray Flores Fr Edison-HB 17:11.4 5:44
5 Nicholas Mockus So Fountain Valley 17:16.1 5:45 2/15 8/29 2/6 18:19
(1:03)
18:19
(1:03)
#PR! (LR, PR)
6 Justin Schmidt So Fountain Valley 17:33 5:51 3/15 9/29 1/6 16:58 16:58
7 Jake Schissel Fr Los Alamitos 17:33.4 5:51
8 Sam Quattrociocchi So Newport Harbor 17:34.8 5:52
9 Rese Douglas So Huntington Bch 17:37.1 5:52
10 Bryce Grohmann So Fountain Valley 17:40.2 5:53 4/15 11/29 1/6 18:43
(1:02)
17:56
(0:16)
17:56
(0:16)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Harrison Smith So Los Alamitos 17:47.4 5:56
12 Logan Blake Fr Fountain Valley 17:47.5 5:56 5/15 13/29 1/6 18:08
(0:20)
18:06
(0:18)
#PR! (LR, PR)
13 Joshua Williams So Los Alamitos 17:51.6 5:57
14 Ramus Hammarstrom So Huntington Bch 17:57.2 5:59
15 Carlos Cahuantzi Fr Huntington Bch 17:58.5 6:00
16 Conrad Walt Fr Huntington Bch 17:59.2 6:00
17 Wes Lachman So Newport Harbor 18:00.8 6:00
18 Noah Shafton Fr Los Alamitos 18:03.7 6:01
19 Phong Co So Fountain Valley 18:05.5 6:02 6/15 15/29 1/6 21:44
(3:38)
18:22
(0:16)
18:22
(0:16)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
20 Alaric Browning Fr Fountain Valley 18:06.7 6:02 7/15 16/29 1/6 18:35
(0:28)
18:35
(0:28)
#PR! (LR, PR)
21 Joseph Rivas So Los Alamitos 18:17.7 6:06
22 Miles Mikkelsen Fr Newport Harbor 18:22.2 6:07
23 Angel Toriano Cardona Fr Huntington Bch 18:27.7 6:09
24 Ethan Schultz So Huntington Bch 18:29.2 6:10
25 Loukas Van Leeuwen So Huntington Bch 18:31.9 6:11
26 Ethan Rich So Huntington Bch 18:32.6 6:11
27 Logan Richards So Huntington Bch 18:33.7 6:11
28 Sean Dang Fr Marina 18:35 6:12
29 Calvin Dietz Fr Fountain Valley 18:39.6 6:13 8/15 18/29 2/6 18:53
(0:13)
18:14 #PR! (LR)
30 Brian Rogers Fr Los Alamitos 18:39.8 6:13
31 Julian Deview Fr Edison-HB 18:40.2 6:13
32 Sean Shimohara So Los Alamitos 18:42.4 6:14
33 Jacob Kennedy So Edison-HB 18:42.7 6:14
34 Ryan Perez So Fountain Valley 18:46.2 6:15 9/15 19/29 2/6 20:11
(1:25)
19:31
(0:45)
19:31
(0:45)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
35 Sam Becker Fr Los Alamitos 18:49.7 6:17
36 Ian Ferris Fr Fountain Valley 18:54 6:18 10/15 20/29 1/6 20:08
(1:14)
19:39
(0:45)
#PR! (LR, PR)
37 Skylar Thompson Fr Edison-HB 18:56.5 6:19
38 Seanliam Mccarthy Sr Newport Harbor 19:00.4 6:20
39 Mathew Pionski Fr Marina 19:03.8 6:21
40 Jacob Ferrufino So Los Alamitos 19:05.9 6:22
41 Felix Gonzales Fr Los Alamitos 19:05.9 6:22
42 Lance Kaiser So Los Alamitos 19:07.5 6:23
43 Chance Norris So Marina 19:07.9 6:23
44 Elan Isacowitz So Newport Harbor 19:16.9 6:26
45 Jacob Caesar Fr Los Alamitos 19:23.3 6:28
46 Cortland Navarette So Los Alamitos 19:27.6 6:29
47 Rodrigo Lozano So Newport Harbor 19:29.6 6:30
48 Adam Faludi Fr Newport Harbor 19:31.3 6:30
49 Albert Yeam So Los Alamitos 19:31.7 6:31
50 Tyler Freund Fr Newport Harbor 19:32.8 6:31
51 Jack Clements So Edison-HB 19:33.6 6:31
52 Joshua Rudolph So Edison-HB 19:35.5 6:32
53 Mathew Morales Fr Marina 19:35.8 6:32
54 Luke Fyvie Fr Newport Harbor 19:36.7 6:32
55 Ethan Ngo So Fountain Valley 19:41.8 6:34 11/15 21/29 3/6 #PR! (SBP)
56 J'von Leong So Los Alamitos 19:43.1 6:34
57 Hayden Medeiros Fr Edison-HB 19:45.9 6:35
58 Rahul Chavan Fr Los Alamitos 19:46.4 6:35
59 Hunter Stromberg Fr Newport Harbor 19:53.6 6:38
60 Zachary Schultz So Huntington Bch 19:53.9 6:38
61 Curtis Hilliard So Huntington Bch 19:55.3 6:38
62 Sean Lopez So Huntington Bch 19:57.4 6:39
63 Daniel Moss So Marina 20:03 6:41
64 Bryan Hernandez Jr Los Alamitos 20:04 6:41
65 Joshua Singer So Fountain Valley 20:06.2 6:42 12/15 23/29 4/6 #PR! (SBP)
66 Brendan Luttrell Fr Edison-HB 20:08 6:43
67 Matt Ung Fr Los Alamitos 20:10 6:43
68 Ryan Clements Fr Los Alamitos 20:11.7 6:44
69 Eduardo Zepeda Fr Newport Harbor 20:12.4 6:44
70 Michael Doke Fr Marina 20:13.4 6:44
71 David Rodas So Marina 20:15.5 6:45
72 Jason Huang So Huntington Bch 20:16.8 6:46
73 August Garcia Fr Edison-HB 20:17.8 6:46
74 Chiyuan Wang So Los Alamitos 20:21.9 6:47
75 Josh Summers So Huntington Bch 20:23.9 6:48
76 Andy Polizzotto So Edison-HB 20:28.7 6:50
77 Zachary Jorcyk Fr Los Alamitos 20:28.8 6:50
78 Will Moon So Los Alamitos 20:49.1 6:56
79 Jared Tarver Fr Los Alamitos 20:53.3 6:58
80 Michael Wells So Huntington Bch 20:56.6 6:59
81 Matthew Albrecht Fr Newport Harbor 21:04.3 7:01
82 Brock Hosier Fr Edison-HB 21:05 7:02
83 Ben Rapaport Fr Newport Harbor 21:09.4 7:03
84 Drew Sorenson Fr Edison-HB 21:14 7:05
85 Dylan Crane Fr Los Alamitos 21:19.1 7:06
86 Marcos Lopez So Newport Harbor 21:31.3 7:10
87 Ethan Richmai So Los Alamitos 21:35.2 7:12
88 John Cannizzo Fr Marina 21:38.7 7:13
89 Adam Tan Fr Los Alamitos 21:49.9 7:17
90 Joshua Surico Fr Fountain Valley 22:09.3 7:23 13/15 27/29 4/6 23:27
(1:18)
22:31
(0:21)
#PR! (LR, PR)
91 Porter Reynolds Fr Marina 22:13.9 7:25
92 Nathan Zubkoff So Marina 22:17.4 7:26
93 William Duong So Fountain Valley 22:27.3 7:29 14/15 28/29 4/4 24:32
(2:05)
22:19 20:49 #PR! (LY)
94 Eric Schaeffer Fr Newport Harbor 22:29.5 7:30
95 Cole Ridenour Fr Newport Harbor 22:40.5 7:34
96 Chandler Neville So Newport Harbor 22:42.5 7:34
97 Jeremy Hockman So Marina 22:46.1 7:35
98 Tuan Le Jr Newport Harbor 22:46.6 7:36
99 Jason Hayward Fr Newport Harbor 22:47.3 7:36
100 Emmit Taylor Fr Marina 22:52.1 7:37
101 Edgar Castillo Fr Newport Harbor 22:58 7:39
102 Tanner Christy So Los Alamitos 23:16.5 7:46
103 Gabriel Garcia Fr Edison-HB 23:19 7:46
104 Uy Tran Fr Fountain Valley 23:33.9 7:51 15/15 29/29 4/4 25:30
(1:57)
25:30
(1:57)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
105 Wyatt Field Fr Newport Harbor 23:35.2 7:52
106 Andy Garcia Fr Newport Harbor 24:24.3 8:08
107 Levi Horne Fr Newport Harbor 24:27.5 8:09
108 Jason Seestadt Fr Newport Harbor 24:45.3 8:15
109 Justin Emi Fr Marina 25:09.3 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
87:05
17:25
5:48
34 Yuki Watanabe
So
16:48
5:36
1
Nicholas Mockus
So
17:16
5:45
5
Justin Schmidt
So
17:33
5:51
6
Bryce Grohmann
So
17:40
5:53
10
Logan Blake
Fr
17:48
5:56
12
Phong Co
So
18:06
6:02
19
Alaric Browning
Fr
18:07
6:02
20
#TEAM PR! (LR)
2 Newport Harbor
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
88:17
17:39
5:53
52 Elliott Harrington
Fr
17:08
5:43
2
Will Debassio
Fr
17:11
5:44
3
Sam Quattrociocchi
So
17:35
5:52
8
Wes Lachman
So
18:01
6:00
17
Miles Mikkelsen
Fr
18:22
6:07
22
Seanliam Mccarthy
Sr
19:00
6:20
32
Elan Isacowitz
So
19:17
6:26
35
3 Los Alamitos
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:44
89:34
17:55
5:58
70 Jake Schissel
Fr
17:33
5:51
7
Harrison Smith
So
17:47
5:56
11
Joshua Williams
So
17:52
5:57
13
Noah Shafton
Fr
18:04
6:01
18
Joseph Rivas
So
18:18
6:06
21
Brian Rogers
Fr
18:40
6:13
27
Sean Shimohara
So
18:42
6:14
29
4 Huntington Bch
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
90:00
18:00
6:00
77 Rese Douglas
So
17:37
5:52
9
Ramus Hammarstrom
So
17:57
5:59
14
Carlos Cahuantzi
Fr
17:59
6:00
15
Conrad Walt
Fr
17:59
6:00
16
Angel Toriano Cardona
Fr
18:28
6:09
23
Ethan Schultz
So
18:29
6:10
24
Loukas Van Leeuwen
So
18:32
6:11
25
5 Edison-HB
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:22
93:04
18:37
6:12
129 Johnny Ray Flores
Fr
17:11
5:44
4
Julian Deview
Fr
18:40
6:13
28
Jacob Kennedy
So
18:43
6:14
30
Skylar Thompson
Fr
18:57
6:19
31
Jack Clements
So
19:34
6:31
36
Joshua Rudolph
So
19:36
6:32
37
Hayden Medeiros
Fr
19:46
6:35
39
6 Marina
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:28
96:26
19:17
6:26
171 Sean Dang
Fr
18:35
6:12
26
Mathew Pionski
Fr
19:04
6:21
33
Chance Norris
So
19:08
6:23
34
Mathew Morales
Fr
19:36
6:32
38
Daniel Moss
So
20:03
6:41
40
Michael Doke
Fr
20:13
6:44
41
David Rodas
So
20:16
6:45
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 0:49
92:32
18:30
6:10
32 Phong Co
So
18:06
6:02
1
Alaric Browning
Fr
18:07
6:02
2
Calvin Dietz
Fr
18:40
6:13
7
Ryan Perez
So
18:46
6:15
10
Ian Ferris
Fr
18:54
6:18
12
Ethan Ngo
So
19:42
6:34
24
Joshua Singer
So
20:06
6:42
30
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Huntington Bch
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:25
94:01
18:48
6:16
45 Ethan Schultz
So
18:29
6:10
3
Loukas Van Leeuwen
So
18:32
6:11
4
Ethan Rich
So
18:33
6:11
5
Logan Richards
So
18:34
6:11
6
Zachary Schultz
So
19:54
6:38
27
Curtis Hilliard
So
19:55
6:38
28
Sean Lopez
So
19:57
6:39
29
3 Los Alamitos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:26
94:24
18:53
6:18
57 Brian Rogers
Fr
18:40
6:13
8
Sean Shimohara
So
18:42
6:14
9
Sam Becker
Fr
18:50
6:17
11
Jacob Ferrufino
So
19:06
6:22
14
Felix Gonzales
Fr
19:06
6:22
15
Lance Kaiser
So
19:08
6:23
16
Jacob Caesar
Fr
19:23
6:28
18
4 Newport Harbor
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
96:51
19:22
6:27
90 Seanliam Mccarthy
Sr
19:00
6:20
13
Elan Isacowitz
So
19:17
6:26
17
Rodrigo Lozano
So
19:30
6:30
19
Adam Faludi
Fr
19:31
6:30
20
Tyler Freund
Fr
19:33
6:31
21
Luke Fyvie
Fr
19:37
6:32
23
Hunter Stromberg
Fr
19:54
6:38
26
5 Edison-HB
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:53
100:16
20:03
6:41
147 Joshua Rudolph
So
19:36
6:32
22
Hayden Medeiros
Fr
19:46
6:35
25
Brendan Luttrell
Fr
20:08
6:43
31
August Garcia
Fr
20:18
6:46
34
Andy Polizzotto
So
20:29
6:50
35
Brock Hosier
Fr
21:05
7:02
36
Drew Sorenson
Fr
21:14
7:05
37
6 Marina
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:04
106:39
21:20
7:07
182 Michael Doke
Fr
20:13
6:44
32
David Rodas
So
20:16
6:45
33
John Cannizzo
Fr
21:39
7:13
38
Porter Reynolds
Fr
22:14
7:25
39
Nathan Zubkoff
So
22:17
7:26
40
Jeremy Hockman
So
22:46
7:35
41
Emmit Taylor
Fr
22:52
7:37
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
97:13
19:27
6:29
17 Lance Kaiser
So
19:08
6:23
1
Jacob Caesar
Fr
19:23
6:28
2
Cortland Navarette
So
19:28
6:29
3
Albert Yeam
So
19:32
6:31
4
J'von Leong
So
19:43
6:34
7
Rahul Chavan
Fr
19:46
6:35
8
Bryan Hernandez
Jr
20:04
6:41
12
2 Newport Harbor
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
101:56
20:23
6:48
65 Luke Fyvie
Fr
19:37
6:32
5
Hunter Stromberg
Fr
19:54
6:38
9
Eduardo Zepeda
Fr
20:12
6:44
14
Matthew Albrecht
Fr
21:04
7:01
18
Ben Rapaport
Fr
21:09
7:03
19
Marcos Lopez
So
21:31
7:10
20
Eric Schaeffer
Fr
22:30
7:30
23
3 Huntington Bch
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:01
101:30
20:18
6:46
69 Curtis Hilliard
So
19:55
6:38
10
Sean Lopez
So
19:57
6:39
11
Jason Huang
So
20:17
6:46
15
Josh Summers
So
20:24
6:48
16
Michael Wells
So
20:57
6:59
17








4 Fountain Valley
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:52
107:59
21:36
7:12
86 Ethan Ngo
So
19:42
6:34
6
Joshua Singer
So
20:06
6:42
13
Joshua Surico
Fr
22:09
7:23
21
William Duong
So
22:27
7:29
22
Uy Tran
Fr
23:34
7:51
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.