Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Finals at Central Park HB on 10/29/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbey Rose Fr V 21:47.6 7:16 3 29/35 7/7 15/27 2/4 21:33 21:33 20:14
Angela Banquil Jr JV 20:56 6:59 3 7/55 4/8 10/27 1/6 21:37
(0:41,3.2)
21:24
(0:28,2.2)
21:24
(0:28,2.2)
20:27 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Anna Goeller So V 20:09.2 6:43 3 20/35 6/7 6/27 2/5 20:07 20:27
(0:18,1.4)
19:13 19:13 #PR! (LR)
Ashley Faller So V 18:35.5 6:12 3 4/35 1/7 1/27 3/6 19:06
(0:30,2.6)
18:53
(0:18,1.6)
18:37
(0:02,0.2)
18:04 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Audrey Tang So F/S 26:01.9 8:41 3 39/53 10/12 25/27 2/2 27:05
(1:03,3.9)
26:47
(0:45,2.8)
26:47
(0:45,2.8)
25:21 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Bridgette Guerra Sr JV 20:11.9 6:44 3 3/55 1/8 7/27 2/6 19:56 20:49
(0:37,3.0)
19:56 19:28 #PR! (LR, DSR)
Britney Tran So F/S 23:34.5 7:52 3 27/53 8/12 22/27 2/3 23:32 23:46
(0:12,0.8)
23:32 23:32 #PR! (LR, DSR)
Camille Pham Jr JV 20:19.7 6:47 3 5/55 3/8 9/27 1/6 19:51 21:34
(1:15,5.8)
19:44 19:43 #PR! (LR, SBP)
Chloe Arceneaux So F/S 22:51.1 7:37 3 21/53 7/12 19/27 2/3 23:27
(0:36,2.6)
23:01
(0:10,0.7)
21:26 #PR! (LR, PR, DSR)
Daniele McClements Jr JV 24:22.8 8:08 3 35/55 8/8 24/27 3/4 22:27 23:20 22:27 22:25
Desiree Castell Jr JV 23:29.2 7:50 3 28/55 7/8 21/27 3/5 23:51
(0:22,1.5)
23:51
(0:22,1.5)
23:51
(0:22,1.5)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Diana Tran So F/S 22:00.3 7:20 3 13/53 6/12 18/27 1/4 24:37
(2:36,10.6)
22:48
(0:48,3.5)
22:48
(0:48,3.5)
21:19 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Ellie Peterson Fr F/S 21:59.4 7:20 3 12/53 5/12 17/27 2/5 21:47 21:47 20:59
Grace Peterson Fr F/S 21:32.2 7:11 3 10/53 3/12 13/27 2/5 21:54
(0:22,1.6)
21:54
(0:22,1.6)
20:36 #PR! (LR, PR)
Isabella Guerra So V 18:38.8 6:13 3 6/35 3/7 3/27 1/5 19:15
(0:36,3.1)
19:13
(0:34,3.0)
18:20 18:20 #PR! (LY, LR, SBP)
Jasmine Steubing Jr JV 23:27 7:49 3 27/55 6/8 20/27 3/5 22:59 23:54
(0:27,1.9)
22:59 22:59 #PR! (LR, DSR)
Jessie Coronado So F/S 27:29.4 9:10 3 47/53 12/12 27/27 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
Kristen Prado Sr V 18:40.2 6:13 3 7/35 4/7 4/27 1/5 19:07
(0:26,2.3)
18:49
(0:09,0.8)
18:33 18:05 #PR! (LY, LR)
Krystal Quan So F/S 21:18.7 7:06 3 6/53 2/12 12/27 2/5 22:00
(0:41,3.1)
21:29
(0:10,0.8)
21:29
(0:10,0.8)
20:49 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Lauren Koralek Fr F/S 20:58.3 6:59 3 5/53 1/12 11/27 3/5 22:06
(1:08,5.1)
22:06
(1:08,5.1)
21:01
(0:03,0.2)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Lindsey Prado So F/S 24:08 8:03 3 31/53 9/12 23/27 2/3 24:15
(0:07,0.5)
24:15
(0:07,0.5)
24:15
(0:07,0.5)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Maddie Jahshan Fr V 18:42 6:14 3 8/35 5/7 5/27 1/5 19:02
(0:20,1.7)
19:02
(0:20,1.7)
18:37 #PR! (LR, PR)
Megan Singer Fr F/S 27:07.2 9:02 3 46/53 11/12 26/27 2/2 28:20
(1:13,4.3)
28:20
(1:13,4.3)
28:20
(1:13,4.3)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sabrina Fedele Fr F/S 21:59.2 7:20 3 11/53 4/12 16/27 2/5 21:42 21:42 21:42
Sara Feitz So V 18:38.8 6:13 3 5/35 2/7 2/27 2/5 20:02
(1:23,6.9)
18:53
(0:14,1.2)
18:53
(0:14,1.2)
18:18 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Savannah Buhman Jr JV 20:14.4 6:45 3 4/55 2/8 8/27 2/6 20:25
(0:11,0.9)
20:50
(0:36,2.9)
20:25
(0:11,0.9)
20:09 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Zaya Aguilar So JV 21:36.7 7:12 3 11/55 5/8 14/27 1/6 22:47
(1:10,5.1)
22:47
(1:10,5.1)
22:16
(0:40,3.0)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 93:15
0:07
3 6:13 6:12 6:14 30 6:13 98:05
(4:50,4.9)
94:50
(1:34,1.7)
94:11
(0:56,1.0%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Ashley Faller (4), Sara Feitz (5), Isabella Guerra (6), Kristen Prado (7), Maddie Jahshan (8)
JV 1st 5 2/6 103:19
1:25
3 6:53 6:44 7:12 30 6:52 106:11
(2:52,2.7)
107:48
(4:29,4.2)
106:11
(2:52,2.7%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Bridgette Guerra (3), Savannah Buhman (4), Camille Pham (5), Angela Banquil (7), Zaya Aguilar (11)
F/S 1st 5 2/5 107:48
1:01
3 7:11 6:59 7:20 44 7:02 101:48 108:38
(0:50,0.8)
101:48 #TEAM PR! (LR) Lauren Koralek (5), Krystal Quan (6), Grace Peterson (10), Sabrina Fedele (11), Ellie Peterson (12)
F/S 2nd 5 2/2 118:36
4:02
3 7:54 7:20 8:41 40 7:30 113:23 119:01
(0:25,0.3)
113:23 #TEAM PR! (LR) Diana Tran (1), Chloe Arceneaux (6), Britney Tran (10), Lindsey Prado (11), Audrey Tang (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Mia Matsunami So Newport Harbor 18:00.1 6:00
2 Olivia Velasco Fr Los Alamitos 18:09.9 6:03
3 Delaney Sanacore Jr Los Alamitos 18:23.5 6:08
4 Ashley Faller So Fountain Valley 18:35.5 6:12 1/7 1/27 3/6 19:06
(0:30)
18:53
(0:18)
18:37
(0:02)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Sara Feitz So Fountain Valley 18:38.8 6:13 2/7 2/27 2/5 20:02
(1:23)
18:53
(0:14)
18:53
(0:14)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Isabella Guerra So Fountain Valley 18:38.8 6:13 3/7 3/27 1/5 19:15
(0:36)
19:13
(0:34)
18:20 #PR! (LY, LR, SBP)
7 Kristen Prado Sr Fountain Valley 18:40.2 6:13 4/7 4/27 1/5 19:07
(0:26)
18:49
(0:09)
18:33 #PR! (LY, LR)
8 Maddie Jahshan Fr Fountain Valley 18:42 6:14 5/7 5/27 1/5 19:02
(0:20)
19:02
(0:20)
#PR! (LR, PR)
9 Lauren Hamel Jr Edison-HB 18:44.4 6:15
10 Bronsyn Ledgard Jr Los Alamitos 18:57.1 6:19
11 Hannah Hooper Sr Edison-HB 19:12.7 6:24
12 Grace Ellis So Marina 19:21.6 6:27
13 Hannah Gallegos Jr Edison-HB 19:23.5 6:28
14 Amber Demarco So Los Alamitos 19:26 6:29
15 Sophia Craig Jr Los Alamitos 19:35.4 6:32
16 Aspynn Carr Sr Los Alamitos 19:46 6:35
17 Claire Bacon So Newport Harbor 19:47.5 6:36
18 Avery Dorff Jr Edison-HB 19:59 6:40
19 Nicole Bliss Sr Los Alamitos 20:01.3 6:40
20 Anna Goeller So Fountain Valley 20:09.2 6:43 6/7 6/27 2/5 20:07 20:27
(0:18)
19:13 #PR! (LR)
21 Kayla Boehm Jr Edison-HB 20:17.2 6:46
22 Megan Hines Fr Marina 20:45.2 6:55
23 Melissa Mendez Jr Marina 20:48.9 6:56
24 Brigit Laughlin Sr Huntington Bch 20:55 6:58
25 Megan Larson So Edison-HB 20:57.8 6:59
26 Samantha Gertz Jr Marina 21:16.8 7:06
27 Kaitlyn Placentia Fr Marina 21:33.4 7:11
28 Alyssa Libby Jr Marina 21:46.5 7:16
29 Abbey Rose Fr Fountain Valley 21:47.6 7:16 7/7 15/27 2/4 21:33 21:33
30 Syanne Dalrymple Jr Newport Harbor 21:52.9 7:18
31 Claudia Licea Fr Newport Harbor 22:18 7:26
32 Kelly Justin So Marina 22:28.3 7:29
33 Ingrid Marin Sr Newport Harbor 22:41.9 7:34
34 Isla Andersen Fr Newport Harbor 22:55.4 7:38
35 Stephanie Gomez Sr Newport Harbor 23:36.7 7:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
93:15
18:39
6:13
30 Ashley Faller
So
18:36
6:12
4
Sara Feitz
So
18:39
6:13
5
Isabella Guerra
So
18:39
6:13
6
Kristen Prado
Sr
18:40
6:13
7
Maddie Jahshan
Fr
18:42
6:14
8
Anna Goeller
So
20:09
6:43
20
Abbey Rose
Fr
21:48
7:16
28
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Los Alamitos
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:26
94:32
18:54
6:18
44 Olivia Velasco
Fr
18:10
6:03
2
Delaney Sanacore
Jr
18:24
6:08
3
Bronsyn Ledgard
Jr
18:57
6:19
10
Amber Demarco
So
19:26
6:29
14
Sophia Craig
Jr
19:35
6:32
15
Aspynn Carr
Sr
19:46
6:35
16
Nicole Bliss
Sr
20:01
6:40
19
3 Edison-HB
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
97:37
19:31
6:30
72 Lauren Hamel
Jr
18:44
6:15
9
Hannah Hooper
Sr
19:13
6:24
11
Hannah Gallegos
Jr
19:24
6:28
13
Avery Dorff
Jr
19:59
6:40
18
Kayla Boehm
Jr
20:17
6:46
21
Megan Larson
So
20:58
6:59
24




4 Marina
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:12
103:46
20:45
6:55
108 Grace Ellis
So
19:22
6:27
12
Megan Hines
Fr
20:45
6:55
22
Melissa Mendez
Jr
20:49
6:56
23
Samantha Gertz
Jr
21:17
7:06
25
Kaitlyn Placenti
Fr
21:33
7:11
26
Alyssa Libby
Jr
21:47
7:16
27
Kelly Justin
So
22:28
7:29
31
5 Newport Harbor
1-3-4-4-5
Gap: 4:42
104:40
20:56
6:59
109 Mia Matsunam
So
18:00
6:00
1
Claire Bacon
So
19:48
6:36
17
Syanne Dalrympl
Jr
21:53
7:18
29
Claudia Licea
Fr
22:18
7:26
30
Ingrid Marin
Sr
22:42
7:34
32
Isla Andersen
Fr
22:55
7:38
33
Stephani Gomez
Sr
23:37
7:52
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Annie Bliss Jr Los Alamitos 19:50.6 6:37
2 Sarah Enyart Sr Los Alamitos 19:56.7 6:39
3 Bridgette Guerra Sr Fountain Valley 20:11.9 6:44 1/8 7/27 2/6 19:56 20:49
(0:37)
19:56 #PR! (LR)
4 Savannah Buhman Jr Fountain Valley 20:14.4 6:45 2/8 8/27 2/6 20:25
(0:11)
20:50
(0:36)
20:25
(0:11)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Camille Pham Jr Fountain Valley 20:19.7 6:47 3/8 9/27 1/6 19:51 21:34
(1:15)
19:44 #PR! (LR, SBP)
6 Malia Rivers Sr Los Alamitos 20:32.2 6:51
7 Angela Banquil Jr Fountain Valley 20:56 6:59 4/8 10/27 1/6 21:37
(0:41)
21:24
(0:28)
21:24
(0:28)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Lauren Kussler Jr Los Alamitos 20:56.6 6:59
9 Danielle Phillips Jr Edison-HB 20:57.6 6:59
10 Ryan Brown Sr Edison-HB 21:06.1 7:02
11 Zaya Aguilar So Fountain Valley 21:36.7 7:12 5/8 14/27 1/6 22:47
(1:10)
22:47
(1:10)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Rylee Smith Jr Los Alamitos 21:45.3 7:15
13 Alison Webb Sr Edison-HB 21:47.6 7:16
14 Alara Brashears Jr Los Alamitos 21:48 7:16
15 Amanda Herrington Sr Edison-HB 21:58.1 7:19
16 Lauren Castelblanco Sr Edison-HB 22:01.8 7:21
17 Ryane Bradbury Sr Edison-HB 22:08.1 7:23
18 Elizabeth Satterfield So Los Alamitos 22:08.6 7:23
19 Danielle Roche Jr Edison-HB 22:28.6 7:30
20 Shayla Kinney Jr Edison-HB 22:31.4 7:30
21 Diana Renteria Jr Marina 22:56.6 7:39
22 Lauren Keating Sr Huntington Bch 23:00.6 7:40
23 Cassidy Owen Jr Edison-HB 23:01.3 7:40
24 Emily Molstad Sr Newport Harbor 23:14.8 7:45
25 Emily Avila Sr Newport Harbor 23:20 7:47
26 Lily Rizzo Jr Huntington Bch 23:24 7:48
27 Jasmine Steubing Jr Fountain Valley 23:27 7:49 6/8 20/27 3/5 22:59 23:54
(0:27)
22:59 #PR! (LR)
28 Desiree Castell Jr Fountain Valley 23:29.2 7:50 7/8 21/27 3/5 23:51
(0:22)
23:51
(0:22)
#PR! (LR, PR)
29 Lauryn Reed Sr Edison-HB 23:45.6 7:55
30 Hailey Stephens Jr Los Alamitos 23:50.4 7:57
31 Elitzabeth Vazquez So Newport Harbor 23:53.9 7:58
32 Jamie Beck Jr Edison-HB 23:54.9 7:58
33 Bailey Baker Sr Huntington Bch 23:56.8 7:59
34 Kylie Forgiarini Jr Edison-HB 24:21.8 8:07
35 Daniele McClements Jr Fountain Valley 24:22.8 8:08 8/8 24/27 3/4 22:27 23:20 22:27
36 Katie Taugher Jr Huntington Bch 24:26.1 8:09
37 Holly Halperin Sr Newport Harbor 24:28 8:09
38 Lucrezia Certo Sr Newport Harbor 24:29.3 8:10
39 Shelby Stitt So Marina 24:38 8:13
40 Frankee Rameriz Jr Los Alamitos 24:48.2 8:16
41 Taylor Briggs Sr Edison-HB 24:50.9 8:17
42 Taylor Hall Jr Marina 25:03.9 8:21
43 Annamaria Dodelson Sr Newport Harbor 25:08.3 8:23
44 Ryan Zankich Jr Edison-HB 25:25 8:28
45 Julisa Carranza Sr Newport Harbor 25:28.2 8:29
46 Holly Ludwick Sr Huntington Bch 25:31.4 8:30
47 Riley Burke Jr Edison-HB 25:32.4 8:31
48 Alexia Ventura Fr Marina 25:34.3 8:31
49 Hinna Tran Fr Marina 25:48.9 8:36
50 Alexis Macdonald So Marina 25:57.5 8:39
51 Riley Gore Jr Newport Harbor 25:58.4 8:39
52 Devon Burton So Newport Harbor 26:02.8 8:41
53 Jillian Axton Jr Edison-HB 26:06.7 8:42
54 Nicolette Bennedettini Sr Marina 27:49.6 9:17
55 Kyla Schilz Jr Los Alamitos 28:44.4 9:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
103:01
20:36
6:52
29 Annie Bliss
Jr
19:51
6:37
1
Sarah Enyart
Sr
19:57
6:39
2
Malia Rivers
Sr
20:32
6:51
6
Lauren Kussler
Jr
20:57
6:59
8
Rylee Smith
Jr
21:45
7:15
12
Alara Brashear
Jr
21:48
7:16
14
Elizabet Satterfi
So
22:09
7:23
18
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
103:19
20:40
6:53
30 Bridgett Guerra
Sr
20:12
6:44
3
Savannah Buhman
Jr
20:14
6:45
4
Camille Pham
Jr
20:20
6:47
5
Angela Banquil
Jr
20:56
6:59
7
Zaya Aguilar
So
21:37
7:12
11
Jasmine Steubing
Jr
23:27
7:49
25
Desiree Castell
Jr
23:29
7:50
26
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Edison-HB
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
107:51
21:34
7:11
63 Danielle Phillips
Jr
20:58
6:59
9
Ryan Brown
Sr
21:06
7:02
10
Alison Webb
Sr
21:48
7:16
13
Amanda Herringt
Sr
21:58
7:19
15
Lauren Castelbl
Sr
22:02
7:21
16
Ryane Bradbury
Sr
22:08
7:23
17
Danielle Roche
Jr
22:29
7:30
19
4 Newport Harbor
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
119:26
23:53
7:58
133 Emily Molstad
Sr
23:15
7:45
22
Emily Avila
Sr
23:20
7:47
23
Elitzabe Vazquez
So
23:54
7:58
27
Holly Halperin
Sr
24:28
8:09
30
Lucrezia Certo
Sr
24:29
8:10
31
Annamari Dodelson
Sr
25:08
8:23
34
Julisa Carranza
Sr
25:28
8:29
35
5 Huntington Bch
5-4-5-4-5
Gap: 2:31
120:19
24:04
8:01
138 Lauren Keating
Sr
23:01
7:40
21
Lily Rizzo
Jr
23:24
7:48
24
Bailey Baker
Sr
23:57
7:59
28
Katie Taugher
Jr
24:26
8:09
29
Holly Ludwick
Sr
25:31
8:30
36








6 Marina
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:52
124:02
24:48
8:16
160 Diana Renteria
Jr
22:57
7:39
20
Shelby Stitt
So
24:38
8:13
32
Taylor Hall
Jr
25:04
8:21
33
Alexia Ventura
Fr
25:34
8:31
37
Hinna Tran
Fr
25:49
8:36
38
Alexis Macdonal
So
25:58
8:39
39
Nicolett Bennedet
Sr
27:50
9:17
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Victoria Hansen So Los Alamitos 20:45.3 6:55
2 Ashley Ethier Fr Huntington Bch 20:45.5 6:55
3 Heather Dollins So Los Alamitos 20:55.6 6:59
4 Desirae Smotrys Fr Los Alamitos 20:56 6:59
5 Lauren Koralek Fr Fountain Valley 20:58.3 6:59 1/12 11/27 3/5 22:06
(1:08)
22:06
(1:08)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Krystal Quan So Fountain Valley 21:18.7 7:06 2/12 12/27 2/5 22:00
(0:41)
21:29
(0:10)
21:29
(0:10)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
7 Jillian Wilson Fr Los Alamitos 21:28.6 7:10
8 Madison Garcia So Los Alamitos 21:29 7:10
9 Leanna Mcley So Edison-HB 21:31.1 7:10
10 Grace Peterson Fr Fountain Valley 21:32.2 7:11 3/12 13/27 2/5 21:54
(0:22)
21:54
(0:22)
#PR! (LR, PR)
11 Sabrina Fedele Fr Fountain Valley 21:59.2 7:20 4/12 16/27 2/5 21:42 21:42
12 Ellie Peterson Fr Fountain Valley 21:59.4 7:20 5/12 17/27 2/5 21:47 21:47
13 Diana Tran So Fountain Valley 22:00.3 7:20 6/12 18/27 1/4 24:37
(2:36)
22:48
(0:48)
22:48
(0:48)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Elizabeth Vogt Fr Los Alamitos 22:02.5 7:21
15 Genevieve Mangold Fr Huntington Bch 22:03.7 7:21
16 Loren Hines So Huntington Bch 22:09 7:23
17 Wendy Dunbar Fr Los Alamitos 22:12.8 7:24
18 Lilliana Avilla Fr Los Alamitos 22:14.5 7:25
19 Sophia Flores So Marina 22:32.9 7:31
20 Liya Yemane Fr Los Alamitos 22:42.6 7:34
21 Chloe Arceneaux So Fountain Valley 22:51.1 7:37 7/12 19/27 2/3 23:27
(0:36)
23:01
(0:10)
#PR! (LR, PR)
22 Jayme Lemus So Huntington Bch 22:58.9 7:40
23 Amanda Mcjunkin So Los Alamitos 23:12 7:44
24 Farrah Cameron Fr Los Alamitos 23:21.5 7:47
25 Ella Scales Fr Los Alamitos 23:33.3 7:51
26 Pricilla Vasquez Fr Marina 23:33.3 7:51
27 Britney Tran So Fountain Valley 23:34.5 7:52 8/12 22/27 2/3 23:32 23:46
(0:12)
23:32 #PR! (LR)
28 Carmen Flores So Marina 23:44.9 7:55
29 Yvonne Villalba So Los Alamitos 24:00 8:00
30 Tatum Sturges Fr Los Alamitos 24:00.8 8:00
31 Lindsey Prado So Fountain Valley 24:08 8:03 9/12 23/27 2/3 24:15
(0:07)
24:15
(0:07)
#PR! (LR, PR)
32 Delaney Cheffer So Los Alamitos 24:13.3 8:04
33 Tatum Boaz Fr Marina 24:21.8 8:07
34 Gracie Mendoza So Edison-HB 24:31.4 8:10
35 Katie Bennyworth So Edison-HB 24:41.5 8:14
36 April Kocisko So Los Alamitos 25:05.8 8:22
37 Liana Branyan Fr Huntington Bch 25:06.3 8:22
38 Andrea Saracco So Los Alamitos 25:43 8:34
39 Audrey Tang So Fountain Valley 26:01.9 8:41 10/12 25/27 2/2 27:05
(1:03)
26:47
(0:45)
26:47
(0:45)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Corrine Guerre Fr Marina 26:04.5 8:42
41 Renee Magdaleno Fr Los Alamitos 26:06.1 8:42
42 Aoife Fisher So Huntington Bch 26:08.8 8:43
43 Mckenna Madison Fr Los Alamitos 26:12.6 8:44
44 Ciara Pineira So Edison-HB 26:43.3 8:54
45 Brianna Boroego Fr Huntington Bch 27:04.9 9:02
46 Megan Singer Fr Fountain Valley 27:07.2 9:02 11/12 26/27 2/2 28:20
(1:13)
28:20
(1:13)
#PR! (LR, PR)
47 Jessie Coronado So Fountain Valley 27:29.4 9:10 12/12 27/27 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
48 Juliette Raad Fr Huntington Bch 27:58.8 9:20
49 Rachel Franciosa Fr Huntington Bch 28:04.2 9:21
50 Ana Canning Fr Los Alamitos 28:59.6 9:40
51 Katie Recker Fr Los Alamitos 28:59.8 9:40
52 Destiny Rodriguez So Edison-HB 29:06.1 9:42
53 Crystal Garcia Fr Edison-HB 29:32.8 9:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
105:35
21:07
7:02
23 Victoria Hansen
So
20:45
6:55
1
Heather Dollins
So
20:56
6:59
3
Desirae Smotrys
Fr
20:56
6:59
4
Jillian Wilson
Fr
21:29
7:10
7
Madison Garcia
So
21:29
7:10
8
Elizabet Vogt
Fr
22:03
7:21
14
Wendy Dunbar
Fr
22:13
7:24
17
2 Fountain Valley
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:01
107:48
21:34
7:11
44 Lauren Koralek
Fr
20:58
6:59
5
Krystal Quan
So
21:19
7:06
6
Grace Peterson
Fr
21:32
7:11
10
Sabrina Fedele
Fr
21:59
7:20
11
Ellie Peterson
Fr
21:59
7:20
12
Diana Tran
So
22:00
7:20
13
Chloe Arceneau
So
22:51
7:37
19
#TEAM PR! (LR)
3 Huntington Bch
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:21
113:03
22:37
7:32
79 Ashley Ethier
Fr
20:46
6:55
2
Geneviev Mangold
Fr
22:04
7:21
15
Loren Hines
So
22:09
7:23
16
Jayme Lemus
So
22:59
7:40
20
Liana Branyan
Fr
25:06
8:22
26
Aoife Fisher
So
26:09
8:43
28
Brianna Boroego
Fr
27:05
9:02
30
4 Marina
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 3:32
120:17
24:03
8:01
111 Sophia Flores
So
22:33
7:31
18
Pricilla Vasquez
Fr
23:33
7:51
21
Carmen Flores
So
23:45
7:55
22
Tatum Boaz
Fr
24:22
8:07
23
Corrine Guerre
Fr
26:05
8:42
27








5 Edison-HB
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 7:35
126:33
25:19
8:26
118 Leanna Mcley
So
21:31
7:10
9
Gracie Mendoza
So
24:31
8:10
24
Katie Bennywor
So
24:42
8:14
25
Ciara Pineira
So
26:43
8:54
29
Destiny Rodrigue
So
29:06
9:42
31
Crystal Garcia
Fr
29:33
9:51
32




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
112:24
22:29
7:30
21 Elizabet Vogt
Fr
22:03
7:21
2
Wendy Dunbar
Fr
22:13
7:24
3
Lilliana Avilla
Fr
22:15
7:25
4
Liya Yemane
Fr
22:43
7:34
5
Amanda Mcjunkin
So
23:12
7:44
7
Farrah Cameron
Fr
23:22
7:47
8
Ella Scales
Fr
23:33
7:51
9
2 Fountain Valley
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:02
118:36
23:43
7:54
40 Diana Tran
So
22:00
7:20
1
Chloe Arceneau
So
22:51
7:37
6
Britney Tran
So
23:35
7:52
10
Lindsey Prado
So
24:08
8:03
11
Audrey Tang
So
26:02
8:41
12
Megan Singer
Fr
27:07
9:02
13
Jessie Coronado
So
27:29
9:10
14
#TEAM PR! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.