Fountain Valley Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/1/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alaric Browning Fr Fr 18:34.84 6:12 3 50/238 2/6 5/14 15/25 18:54
(0:19,1.7)
18:54
(0:19,1.7)
18:15 #PR! (LR, PR)
Amogha Dahal Sr V 17:01.4 5:40 3 92/224 1/2 1/14 28/36 17:39
(0:37,3.5)
16:47 16:47 16:11 #PR! (LY)
Brandon Nakao Jr So 17:22.39 5:47 3 11/163 1/4 2/14 9/17 21:37
(4:15,19.7)
20:55
(3:32,16.9)
20:42
(3:20,16.1)
20:23
(3:01,14.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Calvin Dietz Fr Fr 18:52.51 6:18 3 60/238 3/6 6/14 11/23 18:14 18:14 18:12
Ian Ferris Fr Fr 20:07.79 6:43 3 109/238 4/6 11/14 14/21 19:39 19:39 18:46
Joshua Surico Fr Fr 23:27.37 7:49 3 216/238 5/6 13/14 20/20 22:31 22:31 22:31
Logan Blake Fr Fr 18:07.87 6:03 3 31/238 1/6 3/14 17/26 18:06 18:06 17:49 #PR! (SBP)
Matthew Villanueva Jr JV 19:43.5 6:35 3 151/261 1/2 9/14 27/30 19:50
(0:06,0.5)
19:59
(0:16,1.3)
19:44
(0:01,0.1)
19:44
(0:01,0.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Phong Co So So 18:21.65 6:07 3 44/163 2/4 4/14 14/16 21:39
(3:17,15.2)
18:23
(0:01,0.1)
18:23
(0:01,0.1)
18:06 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Robbi Dietz Jr V 19:05.48 6:22 3 201/224 2/2 7/14 32/35 17:19 17:19 16:49
Ryan Perez So So 19:30.84 6:30 3 78/163 3/4 8/14 15/16 20:20
(0:50,4.1)
20:11
(0:40,3.3)
20:11
(0:40,3.3)
19:58
(0:27,2.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Thomas Akiona Jr JV 20:03.74 6:41 3 169/261 2/2 10/14 26/30 20:50
(0:47,3.7)
20:44
(0:40,3.2)
20:03 20:03 #PR! (LY, LR, SBP, DSR)
Uy Tran Fr Fr 25:30.41 8:30 3 235/238 6/6 14/14 19/19 26:24
(0:54,3.4)
26:24
(0:54,3.4)
26:24
(0:54,3.4)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
William Duong So So 22:18.9 7:26 3 145/163 4/4 12/14 16/16 28:09
(5:50,20.7)
20:49 20:49 20:49 #PR! (LY)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 15/20 99:10
5:20
3 6:37 6:03 7:49 356 5:47 97:03 97:03 97:03 Logan Blake (30), Alaric Browning (47), Calvin Dietz (57), Ian Ferris (91), Joshua Surico (131)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexis Garcia So Newport Harbor 15:20.96 5:07
2 Jorge Suarez Sr Santa Ana 15:25.33 5:08
3 Trevor Woodward Jr Centennial (Cor) 15:25.69 5:09
4 Benjamin Tait So Redondo Union 15:43.15 5:14
5 Jose Gonzalez Sr Granada Hills 15:46.78 5:16
6 Arturo Gonzalez Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 15:46.93 5:16
7 Roberto Arzate Jr Godinez Fundamental 15:47.93 5:16
8 Sam Dennis Sr Agoura 15:48.93 5:16
9 Ben Wilson Sr Newport Harbor 15:49.34 5:16
10 Brian Adler Jr Redondo Union 15:55.55 5:19
11 Alekos Mitchel Sr Huntington Beach 15:57.21 5:19
12 Wren Cooperrider Jr Flagstaff HS 15:59.99 5:20
13 Francisco Avila Jr Santa Ana 16:01.13 5:20
14 Flynn Furhman Jr Flagstaff HS 16:03.74 5:21
15 Bailey Ipcizade So Beckman 16:03.76 5:21
16 Farooq Tariq Jr Redondo Union 16:04.68 5:22
17 Andrew Stumpf Sr Los Alamitos 16:05.68 5:22
18 Benjamin Tiber Sr Granada Hills 16:06.39 5:22
19 Jared Berryman Jr Los Alamitos 16:06.92 5:22
20 Caleb Suhr So Beckman 16:08.72 5:23
21 Zach Williams Jr Sultana 16:10.04 5:23
22 Klaus Quinonez So Los Alamitos 16:10.72 5:24
23 Cody Groom So Edison -ss 16:12.34 5:24
24 Nathan Cromwell Sr coronado cougars 16:13.79 5:25
25 Mike Bransky Sr Flagstaff HS 16:14.01 5:25
26 Juan Pedroza Jr Godinez Fundamental 16:14.05 5:25
27 Eric Vasquez Sr Westminster 16:14.54 5:25
28 Sangjun Lee So Redondo Union 16:14.73 5:25
29 Luke Calubayan Sr Westlake 16:14.83 5:25
30 Sergio Salas Jr Downey -ss 16:15 5:25
31 Armando Gonzalez Jr Godinez Fundamental 16:16.43 5:25
32 Matthew Rios Jr Granada Hills 16:16.67 5:26
33 Anthony Chi Jr Centennial (Cor) 16:16.71 5:26
34 Soichiro Nagao So Arcadia 16:16.82 5:26
35 Adam Lunt So Cajon 16:17.63 5:26
36 Gerardo Martinez Jr Centennial (Cor) 16:17.96 5:26
37 Paul Roman Sr Sultana 16:21.69 5:27
38 Benjamin Choi So Woodbridge 16:23.39 5:28
39 Liam Jones Jr Clark Chargers 16:24.15 5:28
40 Corey Blaubam Jr Flagstaff HS 16:25.12 5:28
41 Luke Downing So Newport Harbor 16:28.25 5:29
42 Nick Van Meter So Los Alamitos 16:28.71 5:30
43 Kenneth Jones Sr Los Alamitos 16:29.95 5:30
44 Joel Swiatkowski Jr Millikan 16:30.95 5:30
45 Josh Montoya So Agoura 16:31.24 5:30
46 Uziel Mercado Jr Sultana 16:31.55 5:31
47 Isaac Banez Sr Los Alamitos 16:31.79 5:31
48 Ryan Muto So Beckman 16:31.95 5:31
49 Caleb Newton Sr Centennial (Cor) 16:31.98 5:31
50 Michael Davey So Newport Harbor 16:33.58 5:31
51 Seanliam Mccarthy Sr Newport Harbor 16:33.98 5:31
52 Dylan Woodward So Centennial (Cor) 16:34.88 5:32
53 Bruce Troncoso Jr Southeast Ca 16:35.53 5:32
54 Justin Amaro Jr Santa Ana 16:35.69 5:32
55 Zack Joyce Fr Flagstaff HS 16:35.97 5:32
56 Kaleb Yemane So Los Alamitos 16:36.68 5:32
57 Tyler Bond Sr Edison -ss 16:38.21 5:33
58 Cade Erickson Jr Redondo Union 16:38.3 5:33
59 Matthew Candelaria Sr coronado cougars 16:38.44 5:33
60 Bryce Tondryk Fr coronado cougars 16:39.14 5:33
61 Collin Conway So Citrus Valley 16:39.66 5:33
62 Angel Ramirez Jr Godinez Fundamental 16:40.14 5:33
63 Tom Dougherty Fr coronado cougars 16:40.84 5:34
64 Jacob Lee Jr Granada Hills 16:41.19 5:34
65 Brenden Palmer Sr Clark Chargers 16:42.33 5:34
66 Drake Nienow So Westlake 16:42.92 5:34
67 Bradley Chung Jr Citrus Valley 16:43.07 5:34
68 Rudy Orre So Redondo Union 16:43.35 5:34
69 Lars Mitchel So Huntington Beach 16:43.86 5:35
70 Blake Burdick So Beckman 16:44.1 5:35
71 Alberto Aguilar Jr Redondo Union 16:45.25 5:35
72 Luis Cuatlayolt Jr Santa Ana 16:45.7 5:35
73 Juan Luna Sr Downey -ss 16:48.78 5:36
74 Remy Mitchell Sr Westlake 16:49.31 5:36
75 Hayden Flechner So Beckman 16:50.06 5:37
76 Nathan Arauz Sr Citrus Valley 16:50.54 5:37
77 Rhamseys Garcia Jr Woodbridge 16:50.88 5:37
78 John Pantigoso Fr Woodbridge 16:51.23 5:37
79 Salvador Garcia Jr Godinez Fundamental 16:51.5 5:37
80 Brett Young Jr Lakewood 16:51.53 5:37
81 Anthony Gozanlez So Godinez Fundamental 16:51.67 5:37
82 Tyler Adame So Citrus Valley 16:51.77 5:37
83 Chris Contreras Jr Flagstaff HS 16:52.34 5:37
84 William Wang Sr Arcadia 16:52.36 5:37
85 Hayden Daly Jr Granada Hills 16:52.48 5:37
86 Eduardo Soto Sr Liberty High School 16:53.05 5:38
87 Kyoung Seo Jr Centennial (Cor) 16:54.31 5:38
88 Blake Davis Jr Edison -ss 16:55.36 5:38
89 Zami Moscoso Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 16:55.61 5:39
90 Zach Philpott Jr Flagstaff HS 17:00.14 5:40
91 Rahul Aggarwal Fr Beckman 17:00.3 5:40
92 Amogha Dahal Sr Fountain Valley 17:01.4 5:40 1/2 1/14 28/36 17:39
(0:37)
16:47 16:47 #PR! (LY)
93 Anthony Agama Sr Newport Harbor 17:01.5 5:41
94 Franklin Reitzas Sr Agoura 17:03.47 5:41
95 Miguel Cortes Jr Katella 17:04.04 5:41
96 Jake Smith Sr Newport Harbor 17:04.42 5:41
97 Abraham Gonzalez Sr Katella 17:04.62 5:42
98 Nathan Collins Jr coronado cougars 17:04.81 5:42
99 Robbie Jordano Sr coronado cougars 17:05.1 5:42
100 Davis Smith Sr Edison -ss 17:05.12 5:42
101 Jarell Perez Sr Citrus Valley 17:05.29 5:42
102 Dustin Chan Jr Alhambra -ss 17:05.61 5:42
103 Bryce De Los Reyes Sr Westlake 17:05.97 5:42
104 Trevor Sode Sr Agoura 17:06.93 5:42
105 Trevor Pearl Jr Clark Chargers 17:07.93 5:43
106 Cesar Cervantes Jr Cajon 17:09.22 5:43
107 Patrick Perez Jr Downey -ss 17:09.46 5:43
108 Tim Conaway Jr coronado cougars 17:09.81 5:43
109 Michael Tran Sr Woodbridge 17:10.96 5:44
110 Vernon Trozzi So Sultana 17:11.13 5:44
111 Ryan Myers Jr Southeast Ca 17:11.44 5:44
112 Matthew Clarke Jr Southeast Ca 17:12.66 5:44
113 William Theung Jr Arcadia 17:12.68 5:44
114 Harrison Kirk Sr Clark Chargers 17:14.93 5:45
115 Jason Gunn So Huntington Beach 17:15.38 5:45
116 Carlos Velazquez Jr Westminster 17:15.87 5:45
117 Anthony Lopez So Cajon 17:15.93 5:45
118 Corbin Gillespie Sr Liberty High School 17:16.9 5:46
119 Logan Ditter So Liberty High School 17:18.42 5:46
120 Karl Jang Jr Arcadia 17:18.55 5:46
121 Jacob Solano Jr Citrus Valley 17:18.84 5:46
122 Martin Medina Jr Downey -ss 17:19.94 5:47
123 Gabriel Gomez Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:20.05 5:47
124 Brenden O'connell Jr Millikan 17:20.4 5:47
125 Jaime Quinones Jr Downey -ss 17:20.8 5:47
126 Adrian Alfaro Jr Katella 17:21.25 5:47
127 Noah Semone So Edison -ss 17:22.82 5:48
128 Jonah Koch Jr Millikan 17:23.05 5:48
129 Michael Han Fr Westlake 17:23.62 5:48
130 Maxwell Reiter Jr Woodbridge 17:26.31 5:49
131 Melekte Demdemyanos Sr Clark Chargers 17:26.88 5:49
132 Andrew Burr Jr Westlake 17:27.45 5:49
133 James Colin Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:28.44 5:49
134 Arturo Goche Jr Granada Hills 17:29.82 5:50
135 Victor Mendoza Jr Katella 17:29.85 5:50
136 Jimmy Garcia Jr Katella 17:30.86 5:50
137 Jeffory Phelps Jr Citrus Valley 17:32.5 5:51
138 Dylan Chen Jr Alhambra -ss 17:33.24 5:51
139 Nelson Vega Jr Lakewood 17:35.36 5:52
140 Jammal Awad Sr Warren 17:36.85 5:52
141 Hunter Smith Jr Huntington Beach 17:37.26 5:52
142 David Rosendo Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:37.53 5:53
143 Christian Lugo Jr Lakewood 17:37.7 5:53
144 Wesley Andrews Sr Cajon 17:37.76 5:53
145 Tyler Baird So Edison -ss 17:39.96 5:53
146 Randy Naranjo Sr Granada Hills 17:40.35 5:53
147 Salvador Leon Jr Santa Ana 17:41.37 5:54
148 Rese Douglas So Huntington Beach 17:42.1 5:54
149 Jorge Valero Sr Sultana 17:43.24 5:54
150 Kevin Wang Jr Arcadia 17:44.81 5:55
151 Kenton Bosch Sr Beckman 17:44.98 5:55
152 Chris Hall Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 17:45.01 5:55
153 Frederick Guzman Jr Downey -ss 17:45.83 5:55
154 Jordan Angle So Elsinore 17:46.3 5:55
155 Juan Moreira Jr Katella 17:48.64 5:56
156 Shaun Gilson Jr Westlake 17:50.72 5:57
157 Josh Mc Farland Jr Huntington Beach 17:53.71 5:58
158 Fernando Ayala Jr Liberty High School 17:56.11 5:59
159 Alfredo Andrade Sr Los Amigos 17:57.66 5:59
160 Jesse Sanson So Downey -ss 18:01.05 6:00
161 Bryan Gasser So Agoura 18:04.04 6:01
162 Garrett Hepworth So Liberty High School 18:05.33 6:02
163 David Mota Jr Millikan 18:06.28 6:02
164 Aryan Zaveri Jr Woodbridge 18:06.42 6:02
165 Uriel Munguia Sr Southeast Ca 18:06.72 6:02
166 Spencer Chok Jr Woodbridge 18:10.78 6:04
167 Nick Henderson Jr Clark Chargers 18:11.33 6:04
168 Jose Sepulveda Jr Millikan 18:11.52 6:04
169 Branden Lee Sr Arcadia 18:15.47 6:05
170 Isaac Sanchez Jr Lakewood 18:16.04 6:05
171 Nathan Villavicencio Sr Millikan 18:18.32 6:06
172 Jose Zeferino Sr Los Amigos 18:20.58 6:07
173 Daniel Martinez Sr Millikan 18:21.47 6:07
174 Victor Martinez So Elsinore 18:21.98 6:07
175 Ziro Vasquez So Sultana 18:23.43 6:08
176 Michael Sober So Elsinore 18:25.52 6:09
177 Donovan Jones Fr Valley High School 18:26.97 6:09
178 Sebastian Guerrero Sr Dominguez 18:27.09 6:09
179 Will Worth Sr Edison -ss 18:28.69 6:10
180 Raul Cruz Jr Katella 18:30.18 6:10
181 Aiden Algeria Fr Lakewood 18:30.56 6:10
182 Adrian Zavala Sr Alhambra -ss 18:30.88 6:10
183 Justin Flores Fr Elsinore 18:31.15 6:10
184 Haowen Liang Sr Southeast Ca 18:31.6 6:11
185 Joshua Lopez So Alhambra -ss 18:33.36 6:11
186 Isaac Baez Jr Lakewood 18:34.09 6:11
187 Irvin Tapia Sr Southeast Ca 18:34.99 6:12
188 Robert Brownfr Fr Millikan 18:39.62 6:13
189 Jonathan Zavala So Liberty High School 18:39.75 6:13
190 Tyler Reid So Elsinore 18:39.8 6:13
191 Ramses Cuellar Jr Millikan 18:41.62 6:14
192 Sebastian Munoz Jr Alhambra -ss 18:42.15 6:14
193 Jairo Izaguirre-reyes Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:45.46 6:15
194 Alexis Fuentes Sr Santa Ana 18:51.4 6:17
195 Jonathan Hinojosa Fr Cajon 18:56.54 6:19
196 Antonio Garcia Sr Santa Ana 18:56.76 6:19
197 Aaron Lam Jr Millikan 18:58.46 6:19
198 Ricky Chhor Jr Alhambra -ss 19:00.58 6:20
199 Anthony Ramirez Sr Yuma High School 19:01.64 6:21
200 Tobasco Gonzalez Jr Cajon 19:03.61 6:21
201 Robbi Dietz Jr Fountain Valley 19:05.48 6:22 2/2 7/14 32/35 17:19 17:19
202 Bryan Albarran So Alhambra -ss 19:07.71 6:23
203 Nate Lerma So Yuma High School 19:15.27 6:25
204 Justin Ambriz Jr Yuma High School 19:38.06 6:33
205 David Pearl Jr Millikan 19:44 6:35
206 Sean Flores Sr Lakewood 19:44.05 6:35
207 Michael Ewoldt So Liberty High School 19:44.91 6:35
208 Gregorio Morales So Dominguez 19:47.17 6:36
209 Eric Montalvo Jr Dominguez 19:48.71 6:36
210 Kenny Solis Sr Clark Chargers 19:51.13 6:37
211 Robert Paige Sr Yuma High School 19:59.11 6:40
212 George Contreras Sr Valley High School 19:59.16 6:40
213 Drake Maloney So Arcadia 20:12.15 6:44
214 Mario Ramos Jr Yuma High School 20:14.98 6:45
215 Marco Reyes So Dominguez 20:17.78 6:46
216 Tal Brauner Sr Clark Chargers 20:19.3 6:46
217 Owen Warner Sr Millikan 20:30.88 6:50
218 Israel Mendivil So Yuma High School 21:01.25 7:00
219 Fernando Velazquez Jr Dominguez 21:03.52 7:01
220 Jeffrey Morales Jr Los Amigos 21:40.96 7:14
221 Anthony Morales Jr Dominguez 22:10.29 7:23
222 Ritz Carlton Fr Valley High School 22:13.47 7:24
223 Joseph Kimsey Fr Valley High School 22:46.35 7:35
224 Rene Barraza Sr Yuma High School 23:21.14 7:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christopher Yontz So Millikan 16:42.21 5:34
2 Harrison Smith So Los Alamitos 16:53.27 5:38
3 Isaiah Ringis So Millikan 16:54.99 5:38
4 Alex Guardado So Warren 16:57.47 5:39
5 Diego Duran So Santa Ana 17:03.06 5:41
6 Ricky Zepeda So Warren 17:03.53 5:41
7 Ariel Rodriguez So Redondo Union 17:04.4 5:41
8 Nick Quadrozzi So Centennial (Cor) 17:14.4 5:45
9 Alberto Julio So Katella 17:17.16 5:46
10 Javier Perez So Godinez Fundamental 17:22.18 5:47
11 Brandon Nakao Jr Fountain Valley 17:22.39 5:47 1/4 2/14 9/17 21:37
(4:15)
20:55
(3:32)
20:42
(3:20)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
12 Brian Soriano So Santa Ana 17:27.45 5:49
13 Brian Ai So Arcadia 17:29.03 5:50
14 Reymond Pineda So Godinez Fundamental 17:29.49 5:50
15 Jordan Wilson So Centennial (Cor) 17:30.85 5:50
16 Joshua Williams So Los Alamitos 17:31.39 5:50
17 Patrick Henry So Redondo Union 17:32.41 5:51
18 Justin Quaal So Buena 17:34.49 5:51
19 Santiago Martinez So Paramount 17:35.65 5:52
20 Justin Gambill So Beckman 17:42.02 5:54
21 John Luce So Redondo Union 17:42.29 5:54
22 Robert Markmann So Buena 17:42.57 5:54
23 Egan Bosch So Beckman 17:49.75 5:57
24 Soowon Lee So Beckman 17:54.73 5:58
25 Bryan Espinoza So Paramount 17:57.84 5:59
26 Titan Teachman So Westlake 17:58.79 6:00
27 Andrew Guzman So Katella 18:00.47 6:00
28 Joseph Rivas So Los Alamitos 18:00.63 6:00
29 Manuel Sarinana So Santa Ana 18:01.73 6:01
30 Jovany Velazquez So Santa Ana 18:05.43 6:02
31 Luke Peterson So Redondo Union 18:06.51 6:02
32 Adrian Cruz So Katella 18:10.81 6:04
33 Rsmus Hammarstrom So Huntington Beach 18:12.54 6:04
34 Neftali Percastegui So Paramount 18:13.28 6:04
35 Alejandro Jansik So Warren 18:13.56 6:05
36 Lance Longaker So Agoura 18:13.88 6:05
37 Brandon Pastelin So Paramount 18:15.71 6:05
38 Ronin Toy So Agoura 18:16.64 6:06
39 Xander Sumague So Centennial (Cor) 18:17.9 6:06
40 Hunter Bode So Redondo Union 18:20.27 6:07
41 Brennan Wingfield So Millikan 18:20.86 6:07
42 Marc Choi So Westlake 18:20.95 6:07
43 Brock Bouchard So Buena 18:21.39 6:07
44 Phong Co So Fountain Valley 18:21.65 6:07 2/4 4/14 14/16 21:39
(3:17)
18:23
(0:01)
18:23
(0:01)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
45 Alejandro Vazquez So Paramount 18:21.66 6:07
46 Griffin Ochar So Redondo Union 18:23.23 6:08
47 Alfredo Santana So Warren 18:25.69 6:09
48 Jose Clavijo So Santa Ana 18:28.72 6:10
49 Urian Tejada So Warren 18:29.65 6:10
50 Joey Acosta So Millikan 18:31.57 6:11
51 Xavier Estrada So Warren 18:32.14 6:11
52 Kevin Carrera So Santa Ana 18:39.23 6:13
53 Benjamin Landry So Redondo Union 18:41.08 6:14
54 Brian Theung So Arcadia 18:42.94 6:14
55 James Austin So Centennial (Cor) 18:49.32 6:16
56 Bryan Flores So Warren 18:50.07 6:17
57 Isaiah Williams So Millikan 18:50.62 6:17
58 Abel Venegas So Warren 18:52.66 6:18
59 Jacob Ferrufino So Los Alamitos 18:54.32 6:18
60 Tyler Peltier So Beckman 18:54.4 6:18
61 Genesis Redito So Centennial (Cor) 18:55.95 6:19
62 Jesse Jovel So Warren 18:56.61 6:19
63 Ethan Huang So Arcadia 18:58.26 6:19
64 Loukas Van Leeuwen So Huntington Beach 18:58.64 6:20
65 Bryan Cortes So Katella 19:00.97 6:20
66 Adam Fanco So Redondo Union 19:01.98 6:21
67 Logan Richards So Huntington Beach 19:03.31 6:21
68 Peter Mendez So Santa Ana 19:06.79 6:22
69 Oscar Arceo So Godinez Fundamental 19:08 6:23
70 Luke Wagner So Redondo Union 19:08.77 6:23
71 Myles Stone So Redondo Union 19:09.01 6:23
72 Cole Davis So Millikan 19:15.84 6:25
73 Brian Lam So Katella 19:17.11 6:26
74 Cortland Navarette So Los Alamitos 19:17.41 6:26
75 Noah Johnson So Redondo Union 19:27.23 6:29
76 Zach Kantz Fr Agoura 19:29.24 6:30
77 Ethan Schultz So Huntington Beach 19:29.68 6:30
78 Ryan Perez So Fountain Valley 19:30.84 6:30 3/4 8/14 15/16 20:20
(0:50)
20:11
(0:40)
20:11
(0:40)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
79 Timothy King So Warren 19:31.02 6:30
80 Ramses Farias So Centennial (Cor) 19:31.76 6:31
81 Garrett Chen So Westlake 19:32.88 6:31
82 Kevin Chung So Beckman 19:33.61 6:31
83 Evan Coulter So Millikan 19:33.89 6:31
84 Noah Maness So Agoura 19:36.18 6:32
85 Gabriel Alba So Santa Ana 19:36.7 6:32
86 Cesar Espinoza So Warren 19:37.34 6:32
87 Michael Wells So Huntington Beach 19:37.58 6:33
88 Alan Gallardo So Westlake 19:39.26 6:33
89 Eduardo Perez So Warren 19:40.51 6:34
90 Brian Marquez So Warren 19:40.57 6:34
91 Victor Huang So Arcadia 19:43.01 6:34
92 Sean Shimohara So Los Alamitos 19:43.11 6:34
93 Albert Yeam So Los Alamitos 19:47.2 6:36
94 Lance Kaiser So Los Alamitos 19:50.35 6:37
95 John Heo So Beckman 19:50.57 6:37
96 Alexander Morales So Santa Ana 19:53.33 6:38
97 Ethan Rich So Huntington Beach 19:53.72 6:38
98 Ari Berrios So Arcadia 19:55.6 6:39
99 Izak Martinez So Warren 19:56.52 6:39
100 Anthonie Avila So Warren 19:58.93 6:40
101 Daniel Nunez So Redondo Union 20:00.84 6:40
102 Aaron Velasquez So Buena 20:03.92 6:41
103 J'von Leong So Los Alamitos 20:05.99 6:42
104 Edwin Miyatake So Arcadia 20:08.34 6:43
105 Niphon Phakeovilay So Paramount 20:08.83 6:43
106 Nazaret Ramirez So Godinez Fundamental 20:09.16 6:43
107 Roberto Rodriguez So Paramount 20:13.45 6:44
108 Zachary Schulz So Huntington Beach 20:16.48 6:45
109 Jordan Robillos So Millikan 20:16.84 6:46
110 Tanner Christy So Los Alamitos 20:21.57 6:47
111 Raul Carvajal So Paramount 20:21.66 6:47
112 Jack Lee So Buena 20:25.6 6:49
113 Samuel Adler So Beckman 20:25.96 6:49
114 Sebastian Woods So Liberty High School 20:29.71 6:50
115 Karvin Li So Arcadia 20:34.89 6:52
116 Daniel Arenas So Warren 20:34.95 6:52
117 Chi-yuan (bill) Wang So Los Alamitos 20:40.26 6:53
118 Sebastian Garibay So Warren 20:44.9 6:55
119 Sean Lopez So Huntington Beach 20:48.25 6:56
120 Dominick Fiscalini So Buena 20:54.64 6:58
121 Dominic Nicholson So Centennial (Cor) 20:59.45 7:00
122 Trent Williams Fr Agoura 20:59.6 7:00
123 Curtis Hilliard So Huntington Beach 20:59.66 7:00
124 Mauricio Mora So Godinez Fundamental 21:03.05 7:01
125 Bryan Hernandez So Los Alamitos 21:05.35 7:02
126 Johan Morales So Godinez Fundamental 21:07 7:02
127 Luis Martinez So Godinez Fundamental 21:13.47 7:04
128 Ian Decker So Huntington Beach 21:15.72 7:05
129 Christia N Ambario So Godinez Fundamental 21:23.02 7:08
130 Jeremy Gluck So Agoura 21:24.77 7:08
131 Reggie Lizama So Santa Ana 21:26.03 7:09
132 Karl Jiang So Arcadia 21:26.19 7:09
133 Jason Huang So Huntington Beach 21:29.86 7:10
134 Forest Lin So Arcadia 21:33.92 7:11
135 Pranav Pomalapally So Westlake 21:35.49 7:12
136 Juan Mendoza So Godinez Fundamental 21:37.56 7:13
137 Joshua Summers Jr Huntington Beach 21:40.7 7:14
138 Daniel Garcia-ramirez So Paramount 21:44.61 7:15
139 Jordan Jiang So Arcadia 21:45.24 7:15
140 Anthony Huynh So Westlake 21:48.72 7:16
141 Giovannie Silva So Warren 21:51.44 7:17
142 Dennis Martinez So Godinez Fundamental 21:52.8 7:18
143 Carlos Magdaleno So Godinez Fundamental 22:00.4 7:20
144 Ethan Richmai So Los Alamitos 22:18.3 7:26
145 William Duong So Fountain Valley 22:18.9 7:26 4/4 12/14 16/16 28:09
(5:50)
20:49 20:49 #PR! (LY)
146 Caleb Lee So Beckman 22:28.51 7:30
147 Matthew Winters So Millikan 22:29.65 7:30
148 Jonathan Nguyen So Arcadia 22:41.4 7:34
149 Henry Palacio So Paramount 22:43.35 7:34
150 Alex Shellow So Beckman 22:43.79 7:35
151 Elliot Kim So Westlake 23:18.88 7:46
152 Randil Jayasekera So Arcadia 23:37.33 7:52
153 Diego Vazquez So Santa Ana 23:51.1 7:57
154 Alex Yang So Arcadia 23:56.94 7:59
155 Jake Sell So Agoura 24:00.02 8:00
156 Mark Sottile So Westlake 24:05.12 8:02
157 Kevin Hernandez So Millikan 24:07.98 8:03
158 Freddy Aguilar Fr Godinez Fundamental 24:15.84 8:05
159 Max Ginsburg So Beckman 24:28.05 8:09
160 Cristobal Gallardo So Santa Ana 24:59.84 8:20
161 Brooks Mamone So Buena 25:29.97 8:30
162 Ranmanthu Lahiru So Buena 26:03.34 8:41
163 Eisael Gallardo So Paramount 27:00.91 9:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Davis Boggess Sr Flagstaff HS 16:30.84 5:30
2 Peyton Sventek Sr Flagstaff HS 16:42.58 5:34
3 Dean Yacubian Jr Los Alamitos 16:49.47 5:36
4 Spencer Smith Jr Flagstaff HS 16:52.34 5:37
5 Benjamin Douglas Sr Redondo Union 16:53.6 5:38
6 Sean Larbaoui So Granada Hills 16:58.24 5:39
7 Ryan Watts Jr Los Alamitos 16:58.54 5:40
8 Nate Milton Fr Flagstaff HS 16:59.03 5:40
9 Maxwell Grollman Jr Redondo Union 17:00.47 5:40
10 Alan Hagerman So Flagstaff HS 17:01.74 5:41
11 Nick Pelonis Jr Los Alamitos 17:05.37 5:42
12 Michael Metcalfe Jr Los Alamitos 17:08.86 5:43
13 Hector Gallegos Sr Paramount 17:10.47 5:43
14 Julio Pizano Sr Godinez Fundamental 17:10.86 5:44
15 Kyle Lira Sr Los Alamitos 17:15.47 5:45
16 Ryan Corman Jr Redondo Union 17:16 5:45
17 Anthony Bass Jr Redondo Union 17:17.23 5:46
18 Lim Lee Jr Los Alamitos 17:22.37 5:47
19 Cesar Aceves Jr Paramount 17:24.03 5:48
20 Spencer Coneybeare Sr Redondo Union 17:24.55 5:48
21 Eddie Enamorado Jr Paramount 17:25.54 5:49
22 Jason Martinez Jr Warren 17:34.57 5:52
23 Jesus Zuniga Jr Santa Ana 17:35.61 5:52
24 Diego Corona So Granada Hills 17:36.97 5:52
25 Joshua Oswald Jr Beckman 17:38.3 5:53
26 Fabian Zuniga Jr Downey -ss 17:39.1 5:53
27 Erl-daniel Bourgeault Sr Downey -ss 17:41.29 5:54
28 Pierce Pargas Jr coronado cougars 17:41.85 5:54
29 Elia Fararji Jr Los Alamitos 17:42.02 5:54
30 Zach Baillie So Edison -ss 17:45.2 5:55
31 Andrew Cardenas Jr Citrus Valley 17:46.44 5:55
32 Ryan Barnard Jr coronado cougars 17:48.19 5:56
33 Dylan Baird Jr Redondo Union 17:48.24 5:56
34 Antonio Gonzales So Citrus Valley 17:49.78 5:57
35 Lucas Schultz Sr Buena 17:52.26 5:57
36 Brandon Sharp Jr Edison -ss 17:52.67 5:58
37 Aaron Chin Jr Redondo Union 17:53.31 5:58
38 Kyle Langdon-weyrich Jr Newport Harbor 17:53.58 5:58
39 Carlos Cisneros Sr Paramount 17:54.26 5:58
40 Mateo Nicanor Jr Santa Ana 17:54.42 5:58
41 Anthony Barrera Jr Godinez Fundamental 17:55.94 5:59
42 Michael Nieto Sr Newport Harbor 17:56.3 5:59
43 Michael Sanchez Sr Buena 17:56.89 5:59
44 Alex Preciado Jr Citrus Valley 17:58.85 6:00
45 Gregory Hass Jr Edison -ss 17:59.32 6:00
46 Steven Chan Jr Arcadia 17:59.6 6:00
47 Jonathan Thoms Jr Beckman 17:59.99 6:00
48 Kyle Recker Jr Los Alamitos 18:00.41 6:00
49 Joshua Eis Jr Westlake 18:00.87 6:00
50 Brian Street Sr Los Alamitos 18:02.99 6:01
51 Jarrion Harrison Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:04.14 6:01
52 Jadin Bradley So Edison -ss 18:04.27 6:01
53 Michael Stuart Jr Westlake 18:05.1 6:02
54 Joseph Reyes Jr Arcadia 18:05.79 6:02
55 Andrew Burdalski So coronado cougars 18:05.89 6:02
56 Austin Hartley Jr coronado cougars 18:12.23 6:04
57 Omar Molinares Jr Warren 18:14.73 6:05
58 Sam Quattrociocchi So Newport Harbor 18:17.38 6:06
59 Cole Thurman So coronado cougars 18:17.83 6:06
60 William Choi Sr Beckman 18:18.81 6:06
61 Jose Verdin Jr Katella 18:20.13 6:07
62 Thomas Clay Sr Redondo Union 18:20.52 6:07
63 Christian Fernandez Fr Citrus Valley 18:20.67 6:07
64 Christian Yassa Jr Newport Harbor 18:21.23 6:07
65 Vince Delaluna-tabanera Sr Granada Hills 18:23.76 6:08
66 Mathis Tessier So coronado cougars 18:24.26 6:08
67 Sebastian Marroquin Jr Warren 18:24.46 6:08
68 Matthew Sandoval Sr Woodbridge 18:24.54 6:08
69 Matthew Mitnick Jr Westlake 18:24.98 6:08
70 Grant Goacher Jr Beckman 18:27.17 6:09
71 Nicolas Jimenez Jr Citrus Valley 18:27.53 6:09
72 Christian Resendiz Fr Santa Ana 18:28.06 6:09
73 Shahe Shahinian Sr Granada Hills 18:28.13 6:09
74 Aidan Bell Sr Redondo Union 18:28.96 6:10
75 Bilal Syed Jr Beckman 18:30.24 6:10
76 Ethan Cheng Jr Redondo Union 18:30.4 6:10
77 Jonathan Aguirre Jr Santa Ana 18:31.18 6:10
78 Nicolas Guzman Jr Katella 18:31.72 6:11
79 Gilberto Lugo So Katella 18:33 6:11
80 Wes Lachman So Newport Harbor 18:33.77 6:11
81 John Dougherty Jr coronado cougars 18:37.29 6:12
82 Nathan Casas So Westminster 18:40.03 6:13
83 Justin Dominguez Jr Santa Ana 18:40.7 6:14
84 Emiliano Jacobo So Downey -ss 18:41.01 6:14
85 Garret Sullivan So Granada Hills 18:42.54 6:14
86 Andres Ramirez Jr Godinez Fundamental 18:43.65 6:15
87 George Rios Jr Warren 18:44.99 6:15
88 Cole Turner Fr coronado cougars 18:45.66 6:15
89 Jared Moon Jr coronado cougars 18:45.95 6:15
90 Nishi Rahman Jr coronado cougars 18:46.2 6:15
91 Joel Rizo Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:47.66 6:16
92 Diego Beltran So Downey -ss 18:47.75 6:16
93 Joe Masterson Sr Los Alamitos 18:47.76 6:16
94 Patrick Lee Jr Arcadia 18:48.72 6:16
95 Mario Marsetti Jr Downey -ss 18:48.83 6:16
96 Alfonso Lodge Jr Redondo Union 18:48.83 6:16
97 Oscar Mateo Fr Santa Ana 18:51.08 6:17
98 Johnny Ramos Jr Westlake 18:52.12 6:17
99 Quang-minh Nguyen Jr Woodbridge 18:52.52 6:18
100 Jonah Noh So Woodbridge 18:53.21 6:18
101 Rhys Alexander Jr Beckman 18:54.18 6:18
102 Jaeger Lefler So coronado cougars 18:55.24 6:18
103 Luis Rivera Jr Westlake 18:55.47 6:18
104 Rafael Velasquez Jr Katella 18:56.93 6:19
105 Kenneth Collio Jr Redondo Union 18:58.18 6:19
106 Jeffrey Kwan Sr Alhambra -ss 18:58.33 6:19
107 Toby Suhr Jr Beckman 18:59.92 6:20
108 Jack Sommerville Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:00.27 6:20
109 Beau Hartley So coronado cougars 19:02.62 6:21
110 Angel Plascencia Jr Alhambra -ss 19:06.28 6:22
111 Matthew Wimberley Jr Agoura 19:06.5 6:22
112 Luis Reyes Jr Paramount 19:06.53 6:22
113 Giovanny Parra Sr Godinez Fundamental 19:07.14 6:22
114 Michael Wylliamson So coronado cougars 19:07.5 6:23
115 Seth Hardy Fr Agoura 19:07.87 6:23
116 Darren Anderson Jr Buena 19:10.66 6:24
117 Patrick Hou Jr Arcadia 19:10.78 6:24
118 Jonathan Alvarez Jr Warren 19:11.12 6:24
119 David Lujan Jr Beckman 19:11.98 6:24
120 Raphael Varela Sr Centennial (Cor) 19:12.05 6:24
121 Adrian Godinez Jr Granada Hills 19:12.62 6:24
122 Jake Harwood Jr Buena 19:13.38 6:24
123 Ian (luke) Mckay So Woodbridge 19:13.78 6:25
124 Jeremy Miller Jr Lakewood 19:13.98 6:25
125 Jimi Anderson Jr Edison -ss 19:13.98 6:25
126 Anthony Prado Jr Warren 19:14.48 6:25
127 Zaccary Bradt Jr Los Alamitos 19:15.48 6:25
128 Marcos Mora Jr Katella 19:16.49 6:25
129 Oscar Hurtado Jr Warren 19:17.78 6:26
130 Jesse Esquivel Sr Katella 19:17.91 6:26
131 Guillermo Ramos So Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:19.89 6:27
132 Jake Knapp Jr Westlake 19:20.93 6:27
133 Kanyon Broadbent Jr Elsinore 19:21.79 6:27
134 John Ngo Jr Alhambra -ss 19:22.09 6:27
135 Leium Evans Fr Elsinore 19:24.25 6:28
136 Chan Kim Jr Arcadia 19:25.42 6:28
137 Michael Mitnick Jr Westlake 19:27.81 6:29
138 Steven Lam Jr Katella 19:28.23 6:29
139 Boyan Hu Jr Westlake 19:30.71 6:30
140 Jarrison Asay So Woodbridge 19:31.89 6:31
141 Tyler Nelms So Edison -ss 19:35.05 6:32
142 Macs Martinez Jr Granada Hills 19:35.37 6:32
143 Nathan Guo Jr Arcadia 19:37.09 6:32
144 Jordan Sohoni Jr Edison -ss 19:39.07 6:33
145 Issac Mcdormin So coronado cougars 19:39.86 6:33
146 Brandan Graves Fr coronado cougars 19:40.74 6:34
147 Anthony Casey Jr Buena 19:41.68 6:34
148 Carlos Jimenez Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:41.89 6:34
149 Diego Grijalva Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 19:42.81 6:34
150 Elan Isacowitz So Newport Harbor 19:42.95 6:34
151 Matthew Villanueva Jr Fountain Valley 19:43.5 6:35 1/2 9/14 27/30 19:50
(0:06)
19:59
(0:16)
19:44
(0:01)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
152 Ivan Leyva Jr Elsinore 19:43.88 6:35
153 Ivan Lazcano Jr Centennial (Cor) 19:43.99 6:35
154 Keagan Krantz Fr coronado cougars 19:44.82 6:35
155 Henry Lam Jr Katella 19:45.32 6:35
156 Micah Whitson Sr Woodbridge 19:45.96 6:35
157 Leonel Merida Jr Godinez Fundamental 19:46.12 6:35
158 Matthew Deforest Sr Warren 19:46.47 6:35
159 Lucas Lamp So Woodbridge 19:46.78 6:36
160 Taiki Mori Jr Woodbridge 19:48.96 6:36
161 Louis Wai-choon Jr Beckman 19:51.94 6:37
162 Andy Lara Puebla So Citrus Valley 19:56.6 6:39
163 Michael Cohen So Citrus Valley 19:57.34 6:39
164 Jose Ceja Jr Santa Ana 20:00.55 6:40
165 Daniel Fraga Jr Lakewood 20:01.35 6:40
166 Tanner Call Jr Westlake 20:01.63 6:41
167 Xavier Jimenez Jr Citrus Valley 20:01.85 6:41
168 Sam Wang Jr coronado cougars 20:02.29 6:41
169 Thomas Akiona Jr Fountain Valley 20:03.74 6:41 2/2 10/14 26/30 20:50
(0:47)
20:44
(0:40)
20:03 #PR! (LY, LR, SBP)
170 Jonathan Parra Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 20:04.74 6:42
171 Brandon Rivera Sr Newport Harbor 20:06.56 6:42
172 Jason Vott So coronado cougars 20:07.19 6:42
173 Dylan Lindbloom Fr Citrus Valley 20:08.24 6:43
174 Jonathan Marin Jr Santa Ana 20:09.09 6:43
175 Daniel Leon Sr Downey -ss 20:11.57 6:44
176 Randy Pineda Fr Woodbridge 20:12.32 6:44
177 Jacob Kennedy So Edison -ss 20:13.17 6:44
178 Javier Angel Jr Katella 20:14.42 6:45
179 Alexis Diaz Fr Santa Ana 20:14.69 6:45
180 Adrian Valencia Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 20:16.14 6:45
181 Jeffrey Munoz Jr Elsinore 20:17 6:46
182 Nathan Taylor Jr Cajon 20:17.47 6:46
183 Chris Odowd Jr coronado cougars 20:17.47 6:46
184 Alejandro Lomeli Jr Granada Hills 20:18.55 6:46
185 Ryan Yang Jr Arcadia 20:20.18 6:47
186 Koa Ullrich Fr Citrus Valley 20:21.16 6:47
187 Rodrigo Lozano So Newport Harbor 20:21.96 6:47
188 Mohammad Halim Jr Arcadia 20:22.63 6:48
189 Alex Cutler Jr coronado cougars 20:22.76 6:48
190 Jack Clements So Edison -ss 20:24.45 6:48
191 Sean Mcmanus So Elsinore 20:26.09 6:49
192 Gavin Findlay Fr Elsinore 20:26.8 6:49
193 Alexander Hakim So Woodbridge 20:27.11 6:49
194 Jack Stephenson Jr Westlake 20:28.28 6:49
195 Caleb Juarez Fr Santa Ana 20:30.83 6:50
196 Tommy Nguyen Jr Beckman 20:31.6 6:51
197 Peyton Kern Fr Agoura 20:32.95 6:51
198 Dawson Taylor Jr Redondo Union 20:33.63 6:51
199 Kirk Tabb So Woodbridge 20:35.38 6:52
200 Robert Yeam Jr Los Alamitos 20:37.8 6:53
201 Jacob Allen Jr Citrus Valley 20:40.94 6:54
202 Anthony Palomino So Citrus Valley 20:41.13 6:54
203 Louie Aldisert Fr Agoura 20:41.92 6:54
204 Jackson Graves Sr Citrus Valley 20:42.14 6:54
205 Jaziel Cruz Jr Buena 20:52.88 6:58
206 Sterling Ysais Jr Newport Harbor 20:52.96 6:58
207 Andy Lam Jr Los Alamitos 20:53.32 6:58
208 Andrew Chiang So Woodbridge 20:54.35 6:58
209 David Orozco Jr Godinez Fundamental 20:57.01 6:59
210 Kyle Rand Jr Lakewood 20:57.98 6:59
211 Jack Jenkins Sr Westminster 20:59.14 7:00
212 Jake Edison So Granada Hills 21:00.67 7:00
213 Cooper Pennington Fr Elsinore 21:01.15 7:00
214 Tyler Callender Fr Citrus Valley 21:02.9 7:01
215 Chad Gillen Jr Huntington Beach 21:03.13 7:01
216 Noah Rosas Sr Los Alamitos 21:08.29 7:03
217 Gabriel Dela Cruz Jr Granada Hills 21:08.42 7:03
218 Gustavo Valle Jr Westminster 21:09.71 7:03
219 Mario Calderon Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 21:12.14 7:04
220 Byron Hurtado Jr Wilson (Lb) -ss 21:13.49 7:04
221 Alex Quan Jr Los Alamitos 21:15.14 7:05
222 Marcos Lopez So Newport Harbor 21:15.69 7:05
223 Raymond Vasco Jr Beckman 21:15.81 7:05
224 David Chan Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 21:18.83 7:06
225 Dane Funk Jr Huntington Beach 21:20.76 7:07
226 Jacob Faustino So Elsinore 21:22.22 7:07
227 Evan Somerville So Wilson (Lb) -ss 21:30.72 7:10
228 Parker Haw Jr Woodbridge 21:31.99 7:11
229 Mark Leard Fr Agoura 21:37.89 7:13
230 William Cardino Fr Agoura 21:46.18 7:15
231 Ernesto Zepeda Jr Santa Ana 21:48.01 7:16
232 Brian Tran Jr Alhambra -ss 21:50.74 7:17
233 Andrew Cabrera Sr Dominguez 21:52.78 7:18
234 Ryan Houston Jr Citrus Valley 21:54.04 7:18
235 Erik Silvas So Westminster 21:55.27 7:18
236 Jacob Varat Jr Westlake 21:55.46 7:18
237 Alejandro Toscano So Dominguez 21:59.68 7:20
238 Daniel Tu Jr Arcadia 22:04.79 7:22
239 Edgar Flor Fr Elsinore 22:07.73 7:23
240 Jose Flores Jr Godinez Fundamental 22:16.71 7:26
241 Spencer Massicot So Elsinore 22:19.73 7:27
242 James Lu Sr Woodbridge 22:24.64 7:28
243 Jeremy Blye Fr Agoura 22:28.49 7:29
244 Diego Espinoza Fr Santa Ana 22:29.21 7:30
245 Dominic Gonzales Jr Cajon 22:44.75 7:35
246 Brian Tran So Westminster 23:00.19 7:40
247 Alex Brezny Fr Agoura 23:12.71 7:44
248 Joshua Rudolph So Edison -ss 23:15.98 7:45
249 Pedro Perez Jr Warren 23:25.78 7:49
250 Nick Sap Jr Buena 23:26.6 7:49
251 Alex Tac Sr Beckman 23:36.66 7:52
252 Dylan Pollack So Wilson (Lb) -ss 23:42.19 7:54
253 Christian Gonzalez Jr Alhambra -ss 24:22.31 8:07
254 Angelo Santos Sr Paramount 26:06.38 8:42
255 Josue Gutierrez Sr Westlake 26:09.2 8:43
256 Cristian Donlucas Jr Paramount 26:43.49 8:54
257 Daniel Donato So Downey -ss 26:43.74 8:55
258 Cristian Flores So Westminster 27:05.51 9:02
259 Cameron Steiner Jr Woodbridge 27:07.64 9:03
260 Jesus Orellana Sr Paramount 27:25.54 9:09
261 Andrew Richards Jr Cajon 28:17.85 9:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caden Elsesser Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 16:31.19 5:30
2 Ryan Koepnick Fr Agoura 16:31.79 5:31
3 Nico Kozachenko Fr Millikan 16:54.15 5:38
4 Beau Bordelon Fr Agoura 16:59.77 5:40
5 Jacob Schissel Fr Los Alamitos 17:07.58 5:43
6 Juan Avendano Fr Godinez Fundamental 17:16.1 5:45
7 Enrique Ochoa Fr Agoura 17:26.06 5:49
8 Alex Mikaelian Fr Agoura 17:27.01 5:49
9 Oscar Silva Fr Granada Hills 17:28.18 5:49
10 Julian Pedroza Fr Beckman 17:29.3 5:50
11 Elliott Harrington Fr Newport Harbor 17:31.26 5:50
12 Ian Williams Fr Woodbridge 17:35.82 5:52
13 Idan Vardi Fr Woodbridge 17:37.24 5:52
14 Shane Greene Fr Granada Hills 17:45.81 5:55
15 Noah Shafton Fr Los Alamitos 17:48.56 5:56
16 Joshua Goldstein Fr Redondo Union 17:49.28 5:56
17 Chance Perkins Fr Downey -ss 17:51.01 5:57
18 Quinn Garity Fr Granada Hills 17:51.94 5:57
19 Jasper Loverude Fr Millikan 17:52.62 5:58
20 Parker Weuve Fr Edison -ss 17:55.28 5:58
21 Juan Laureano Fr Buena 17:59.15 6:00
22 Jose Sandoval Fr Paramount 17:59.38 6:00
23 Johnny Ray Flores Fr Edison -ss 17:59.48 6:00
24 Fabian Gomez Fr Warren 18:00.57 6:00
25 Jacob Hsu Fr Arcadia 18:00.82 6:00
26 Trevor Blum Fr Redondo Union 18:03.63 6:01
27 Jackson Chambers Fr Redondo Union 18:04.14 6:01
28 Seth Suarez Fr Millikan 18:04.76 6:02
29 Owen Franco Fr Warren 18:05.96 6:02
30 Ryan Mckinney Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 18:06.52 6:02
31 Logan Blake Fr Fountain Valley 18:07.87 6:03 1/6 3/14 17/26 18:06 18:06 #PR! (SBP)
32 Sebastion Mendoza Fr Paramount 18:09.25 6:03
33 Teagan White Fr Woodbridge 18:10.31 6:03
34 Kyle Smith Fr Millikan 18:11.08 6:04
35 Ryan Mikaelian Fr Agoura 18:15.3 6:05
36 Joshua Lougee Fr Woodbridge 18:16.23 6:05
37 Bruce Meza Fr Granada Hills 18:16.67 6:06
38 William Talbert Fr Woodbridge 18:17.8 6:06
39 Conrad Walt Fr Huntington Beach 18:19.23 6:06
40 Cai Duran Fr Granada Hills 18:19.4 6:06
41 Rohan Sharma Fr Arcadia 18:22.02 6:07
42 Joshua Isidoro Fr Westminster 18:23.61 6:08
43 Wesley Wild Fr Westlake 18:26.85 6:09
44 Aidan Nesbitt Fr Beckman 18:27.72 6:09
45 Ryan Chan Fr Arcadia 18:28.39 6:09
46 Cody Mcelvain Fr Westlake 18:29.55 6:10
47 Jeffrey Mendoza Fr Westlake 18:30.9 6:10
48 Angel Torijano Cardona Fr Huntington Beach 18:31.43 6:10
49 Cameron Wheeler Fr Edison -ss 18:34.62 6:12
50 Alaric Browning Fr Fountain Valley 18:34.84 6:12 2/6 5/14 15/25 18:54
(0:19)
18:54
(0:19)
#PR! (LR, PR)
51 William Higgins Fr Agoura 18:35.3 6:12
52 Reed Bohlen Fr Granada Hills 18:35.68 6:12
53 Miles Mikkelsen Fr Newport Harbor 18:35.76 6:12
54 Grant May Fr Redondo Union 18:39.39 6:13
55 Will Debassio Fr Newport Harbor 18:39.59 6:13
56 Zachary Lee Fr Woodbridge 18:40.85 6:14
57 Jay Diaz Fr Arcadia 18:41.03 6:14
58 Torrey Joo Fr Westlake 18:48.51 6:16
59 Nikolas Kirkwood Fr Beckman 18:49.73 6:17
60 Calvin Dietz Fr Fountain Valley 18:52.51 6:18 3/6 6/14 11/23 18:14 18:14
61 James Pantigoso Fr Woodbridge 18:53.51 6:18
62 Daniel Cardenas Fr Paramount 18:59.66 6:20
63 Julian Deview Fr Edison -ss 18:59.97 6:20
64 Shane Lewis Fr Beckman 19:01.2 6:20
65 Brandon Waller Fr Woodbridge 19:03.06 6:21
66 Dante Velez Fr Millikan 19:03.06 6:21
67 Luc Bacharach Fr Westlake 19:06.42 6:22
68 David Delatorre Fr Redondo Union 19:14.51 6:25
69 Jacob Sowards Fr Redondo Union 19:17.18 6:26
70 Robert Wilson Fr Lakewood 19:18.01 6:26
71 Daniel Plata Fr Granada Hills 19:18.08 6:26
72 Ryan Sullivan Fr Granada Hills 19:18.12 6:26
73 Travis Nortey Fr Westlake 19:18.81 6:26
74 Brian Rogers Fr Los Alamitos 19:19 6:26
75 Jacob Blevins Fr Buena 19:19.8 6:27
76 Nicolas Hanaman Fr Westlake 19:20 6:27
77 Aaron Lee Fr Arcadia 19:21.02 6:27
78 Luis Pena Fr Woodbridge 19:21.31 6:27
79 Tristan Wong Fr Arcadia 19:21.87 6:27
80 Everette Chok Fr Woodbridge 19:21.87 6:27
81 James Kobel Fr Redondo Union 19:22.2 6:27
82 Silas Dollins Fr Katella 19:23.7 6:28
83 Gabriel Romero So Alhambra -ss 19:24.39 6:28
84 Sam Becker Fr Los Alamitos 19:24.99 6:28
85 Brendan Soules Fr Westlake 19:27.36 6:29
86 Wesley Tong Fr Arcadia 19:35.45 6:32
87 Gerardo Rubio Fr Warren 19:37.4 6:32
88 Ryan Gutierrez Fr Warren 19:40.26 6:33
89 Jacob Caesar Fr Los Alamitos 19:43.26 6:34
90 Ramon Vazquez Fr Paramount 19:45.67 6:35
91 Ebrahim Shirmohammadi Fr Arcadia 19:46.05 6:35
92 Anthony Villegas Fr Centennial (Cor) 19:46.8 6:36
93 Brian Soong Fr Arcadia 19:47.01 6:36
94 Lorenzo Edwards Fr Warren 19:48.07 6:36
95 Adam Faludi Fr Newport Harbor 19:48.66 6:36
96 Ismael Dominguez Fr Paramount 19:49.28 6:36
97 Aaron Mitchell Fr Westlake 19:49.3 6:36
98 Matthew Beenen Fr Woodbridge 19:55.07 6:38
99 Jack Rooney Fr Newport Harbor 19:56.16 6:39
100 Rahul Chavan Fr Los Alamitos 19:57.22 6:39
101 Carlos Deniz Fr Millikan 19:58.55 6:40
102 Tyler Rush Fr Agoura 19:59.9 6:40
103 John Jacho Fr Warren 20:00.17 6:40
104 Andrew Castillo Fr Woodbridge 20:00.37 6:40
105 George Gianoukakis Fr Redondo Union 20:01.82 6:41
106 Anthony Orozco Fr Godinez Fundamental 20:03.19 6:41
107 Ken Kakutani Fr Woodbridge 20:05.89 6:42
108 Drew Wilson Fr Millikan 20:07.45 6:42
109 Ian Ferris Fr Fountain Valley 20:07.79 6:43 4/6 11/14 14/21 19:39 19:39
110 Andrew Harker Fr Woodbridge 20:07.98 6:43
111 Gabriel Alarcon Fr Woodbridge 20:09.74 6:43
112 Ryan Clements Fr Los Alamitos 20:10.12 6:43
113 Mason Parato Fr Redondo Union 20:10.39 6:43
114 Robert Brown Fr Millikan 20:11.57 6:44
115 Kenneth Do Fr Alhambra -ss 20:11.61 6:44
116 Adam Mazariegos Fr Millikan 20:14.07 6:45
117 Tyler Freund Fr Newport Harbor 20:15.49 6:45
118 Bevan To Fr Westminster 20:16.05 6:45
119 Brandon Murillo Fr Downey -ss 20:16.16 6:45
120 Zachary Wayt Fr Beckman 20:16.58 6:46
121 Spencer Giddings Fr Beckman 20:17.1 6:46
122 Stanley Huang Fr Arcadia 20:17.39 6:46
123 Evan Toji Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 20:18.12 6:46
124 Anthony Moreno Fr Lakewood 20:19.22 6:46
125 Hunter Stromberg Fr Newport Harbor 20:19.59 6:47
126 Henry Leon Fr Cajon 20:21.43 6:47
127 Nathan Garay Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 20:21.51 6:47
128 Hayden Medeiros Fr Edison -ss 20:26.98 6:49
129 Simon Offstein Fr Arcadia 20:27.62 6:49
130 Skylar Thompson Fr Edison -ss 20:28.04 6:49
131 Aung Kyaw So Alhambra -ss 20:29.08 6:50
132 Matthew Ung Fr Los Alamitos 20:32.66 6:51
133 Andrew Huang Fr Woodbridge 20:33.49 6:51
134 Joshua Whalen Fr Woodbridge 20:34.85 6:52
135 Luke Kersten Fr Beckman 20:36.84 6:52
136 Noah Gantes Fr Woodbridge 20:37.34 6:52
137 Ryan Nam Fr Los Alamitos 20:37.5 6:53
138 Gavin Woodall Fr Centennial (Cor) 20:37.84 6:53
139 Orlando Izazaga Fr Centennial (Cor) 20:38.33 6:53
140 Ryan Pugh Fr Los Alamitos 20:39.1 6:53
141 Fabian Alivizo Fr Westminster 20:39.12 6:53
142 Joel Whitson Fr Woodbridge 20:39.27 6:53
143 Jared Tarver Fr Los Alamitos 20:39.62 6:53
144 Sedrik Dedman Fr Buena 20:40.51 6:54
145 Jarred Fabia Fr Millikan 20:41.07 6:54
146 David Orozco So Lakewood 20:42.74 6:54
147 Alec Papadol Fr Westlake 20:46.62 6:56
148 Emiliano Torres Fr Alhambra -ss 20:49.22 6:56
149 Ruben Torres Fr Warren 20:51.3 6:57
150 Isaac Alvarez Fr Lakewood 20:51.62 6:57
151 Youki Shimizu Fr Woodbridge 20:51.76 6:57
152 Gonzalez Diego Fr Millikan 20:55.01 6:58
153 Esai Gonzalez Fr Alhambra -ss 20:55.67 6:59
154 Zachary Ho Fr Arcadia 20:56.71 6:59
155 Blake Waller Fr Woodbridge 20:57.25 6:59
156 Preston Coulis Fr Millikan 21:00.12 7:00
157 Zach Jorcyk Fr Los Alamitos 21:03.18 7:01
158 Hani Elkhattib Fr Warren 21:03.23 7:01
159 Cyrus Gutierrez Fr Downey -ss 21:04.31 7:01
160 Andy Polizzotto So Edison -ss 21:09.68 7:03
161 Elliot Yoo Fr Arcadia 21:13.73 7:05
162 Brandon Trinh Fr Arcadia 21:14.9 7:05
163 Josh Munoz Fr Millikan 21:16.13 7:05
164 Jackson Errecart Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 21:16.63 7:06
165 Kyle Wyckoff Fr Redondo Union 21:17.5 7:06
166 Kaleb Collins So Wilson (Lb) -ss 21:21.75 7:07
167 Masson Farr Fr Lakewood 21:24.87 7:08
168 Diego Alpuche Fr Buena 21:25.55 7:09
169 Logan Airada Fr Warren 21:26.47 7:09
170 Emilio Correa Fr Millikan 21:26.75 7:09
171 Gavyn Sanchez Fr Woodbridge 21:27.81 7:09
172 August Garcia Fr Edison -ss 21:28.42 7:09
173 Matthew Sanchez So Lakewood 21:29.08 7:10
174 Hunter Rogers Fr Redondo Union 21:30.68 7:10
175 Dylan Higuchi Fr Woodbridge 21:33.85 7:11
176 Esteban Hernandez Fr Paramount 21:36.59 7:12
177 Dylan Crane Fr Los Alamitos 21:36.73 7:12
178 Cameron Neill Fr Westlake 21:44.23 7:15
179 William Hennum Fr Liberty High School 21:50.42 7:17
180 Orlando Rangel Fr Millikan 21:56.73 7:19
181 Daniel Yoshida Fr Beckman 22:01.83 7:21
182 Raymond Zeng Fr Alhambra -ss 22:02.28 7:21
183 Shawn Molina Fr Granada Hills 22:06.7 7:22
184 Matthew Garcia Fr Millikan 22:07.5 7:23
185 Bryan Rosales Fr Paramount 22:07.81 7:23
186 Justin Nhuyen Fr Alhambra -ss 22:09.41 7:23
187 Rodr Rodriguez-guerrero Fr Downey -ss 22:13.95 7:25
188 Manuel Rodriguez Fr Downey -ss 22:14.01 7:25
189 Drew Sorenson Fr Edison -ss 22:16.42 7:25
190 Matthew Tom Fr Arcadia 22:17.41 7:26
191 Brendan Luttrell Fr Edison -ss 22:18.92 7:26
192 Kenneth Yoc So Wilson (Lb) -ss 22:24.22 7:28
193 Adam Lee Fr Arcadia 22:26.38 7:29
194 Bryce Jenkins Fr Westminster 22:28.17 7:29
195 James Frazier Fr Cajon 22:28.86 7:30
196 Matthew Albrecht Fr Newport Harbor 22:29.41 7:30
197 Edgar Castillo Fr Newport Harbor 22:30.6 7:30
198 Thomas Hernandez Fr Millikan 22:32.48 7:31
199 Noah Simon Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 22:33.11 7:31
200 William Casey Fr Buena 22:36.83 7:32
201 Nathan Medrano Fr Paramount 22:38.21 7:33
202 Alex Rocha Fr Paramount 22:38.69 7:33
203 Brock Hosier Fr Edison -ss 22:39.19 7:33
204 Victor Ramirez Fr Godinez Fundamental 22:39.72 7:33
205 Danny Azzam Fr Granada Hills 22:40.37 7:33
206 Sebastian Myhr Fr Beckman 22:45.81 7:35
207 Bradley Beadle Fr Beckman 22:46.57 7:36
208 Satvik Sharma Fr Beckman 22:51.4 7:37
209 Kevin Madrigal Fr Paramount 22:55.7 7:39
210 Aryan Fnu Fr Arcadia 22:59.92 7:40
211 Ishan Bhakta Fr Westminster 23:04.8 7:42
212 Colin Myrick Fr Beckman 23:05.87 7:42
213 Jackson Thomas Fr Cajon 23:06.76 7:42
214 Adam Biele Fr Beckman 23:09.24 7:43
215 Alexander Reyes Fr Cajon 23:26 7:49
216 Joshua Surico Fr Fountain Valley 23:27.37 7:49 5/6 13/14 20/20 22:31 22:31
217 Kevin Liang Fr Arcadia 23:27.45 7:49
218 Everett Reagan Fr Buena 23:39.64 7:53
219 Brodie Mulvaney Fr Lakewood 23:43.68 7:55
220 Nathan Akiyoshi Fr Beckman 23:52.61 7:58
221 Jordan Quiroz Fr Paramount 23:59.98 8:00
222 Xavier Nguyen Fr Westminster 24:01.95 8:01
223 Jack Hennum Fr Liberty High School 24:03.62 8:01
224 Ethan Chang Fr Arcadia 24:21.53 8:07
225 Darian Ng Fr Arcadia 24:29.31 8:10
226 Anthony Sanchez So Lakewood 24:33.49 8:11
227 Gabriel Garcia Fr Edison -ss 24:33.68 8:11
228 Tommy Le Fr Westminster 24:51.65 8:17
229 Alec Beay Fr Millikan 25:01.11 8:20
230 Jacob Mangandi Fr Lakewood 25:06.42 8:22
231 William Wang So Alhambra -ss 25:19.6 8:27
232 Luis Garcia Fr Buena 25:20.34 8:27
233 Eduardo Renteria Fr Paramount 25:24.17 8:28
234 Jason Seestadt Fr Newport Harbor 25:27.14 8:29
235 Uy Tran Fr Fountain Valley 25:30.41 8:30 6/6 14/14 19/19 26:24
(0:54)
26:24
(0:54)
#PR! (LR, PR)
236 Ralph Sanchez Fr Lakewood 25:30.78 8:30
237 Kyoichi Yoshida Fr Woodbridge 26:06.01 8:42
238 Lincoln Mills Fr Millikan 30:00.05 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Agoura
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
86:40
17:20
5:47
53 Ryan Koepnick
Fr
16:32
5:31
2
Beau Bordelon
Fr
17:00
5:40
4
Enrique Ochoa
Fr
17:26
5:49
6
Alex Mikaelian
Fr
17:27
5:49
7
Ryan Mikaelian
Fr
18:15
6:05
34
William Higgins
Fr
18:35
6:12
48
Tyler Rush
Fr
20:00
6:40
88
2 Granada Hills
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:51
89:42
17:56
5:59
112 Oscar Silva
Fr
17:28
5:49
8
Shane Greene
Fr
17:46
5:55
13
Quinn Garity
Fr
17:52
5:57
17
Bruce Meza
Fr
18:17
6:06
36
Cai Duran
Fr
18:19
6:06
38
Reed Bohlen
Fr
18:36
6:12
49
Daniel Plata
Fr
19:18
6:26
67
3 Woodbridge
8-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:42
89:57
17:59
6:00
127 Ian Williams
Fr
17:36
5:52
11
Idan Vardi
Fr
17:37
5:52
12
Teagan White
Fr
18:10
6:03
32
Joshua Lougee
Fr
18:16
6:05
35
William Talbert
Fr
18:18
6:06
37
Zachary Lee
Fr
18:41
6:14
53
James Pantigoso
Fr
18:54
6:18
58
4 Millikan
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:09
90:06
18:01
6:00
143 Nico Kozachenko
Fr
16:54
5:38
3
Jasper Loverude
Fr
17:53
5:58
18
Seth Suarez
Fr
18:05
6:02
27
Kyle Smith
Fr
18:11
6:04
33
Dante Velez
Fr
19:03
6:21
62
Carlos Deniz
Fr
19:59
6:40
87
Drew Wilson
Fr
20:07
6:42
90
5 Redondo Union
9-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:25
91:51
18:22
6:07
181 Joshua Goldstein
Fr
17:49
5:56
15
Trevor Blum
Fr
18:04
6:01
25
Jackson Chambers
Fr
18:04
6:01
26
Grant May
Fr
18:39
6:13
51
David Delatorre
Fr
19:15
6:25
64
Jacob Sowards
Fr
19:17
6:26
65
James Kobel
Fr
19:22
6:27
74
6 Arcadia
15-13-8-7-6
Gap: 1:20
92:53
18:35
6:12
232 Jacob Hsu
Fr
18:01
6:00
24
Rohan Sharma
Fr
18:22
6:07
39
Ryan Chan
Fr
18:28
6:09
43
Jay Diaz
Fr
18:41
6:14
54
Aaron Lee
Fr
19:21
6:27
72
Tristan Wong
Fr
19:22
6:27
73
Wesley Tong
Fr
19:35
6:32
77
7 Los Alamitos
4-2-7-8-7
Gap: 2:36
93:23
18:41
6:14
244 Jacob Schissel
Fr
17:08
5:43
5
Noah Shafton
Fr
17:49
5:56
14
Brian Rogers
Fr
19:19
6:26
69
Sam Becker
Fr
19:25
6:28
76
Jacob Caesar
Fr
19:43
6:34
80
Rahul Chavan
Fr
19:57
6:39
86
Ryan Clements
Fr
20:10
6:43
92
8 Westlake
18-15-14-10-8
Gap: 0:40
93:22
18:40
6:13
248 Wesley Wild
Fr
18:27
6:09
41
Cody Mcelvain
Fr
18:30
6:10
44
Jeffrey Mendoza
Fr
18:31
6:10
45
Torrey Joo
Fr
18:49
6:16
55
Luc Bacharach
Fr
19:06
6:22
63
Travis Nortey
Fr
19:19
6:26
68
Nicolas Hanaman
Fr
19:20
6:27
71
9 Edison -ss
11-8-6-6-9
Gap: 2:32
93:56
18:47
6:16
250 Parker Weuve
Fr
17:55
5:58
19
Johnny Ray Flores
Fr
17:59
6:00
22
Cameron Wheeler
Fr
18:35
6:12
46
Julian Deview
Fr
19:00
6:20
60
Hayden Medeiros
Fr
20:27
6:49
103
Skylar Thompson
Fr
20:28
6:49
104
Andy Polizzotto
So
21:10
7:03
115
10 Beckman
6-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:47
94:05
18:49
6:16
265 Julian Pedroza
Fr
17:29
5:50
9
Aidan Nesbitt
Fr
18:28
6:09
42
Nikolas Kirkwood
Fr
18:50
6:17
56
Shane Lewis
Fr
19:01
6:20
61
Zachary Wayt
Fr
20:17
6:46
97
Spencer Giddings
Fr
20:17
6:46
98
Luke Kersten
Fr
20:37
6:52
106
11 Paramount
13-11-10-11-11
Gap: 1:50
94:43
18:57
6:19
276 Jose Sandoval
Fr
17:59
6:00
21
Sebastion Mendoza
Fr
18:09
6:03
31
Daniel Cardenas
Fr
19:00
6:20
59
Ramon Vazquez
Fr
19:46
6:35
81
Ismael Dominguez
Fr
19:49
6:36
84
Esteban Hernandez
Fr
21:37
7:12
121
Bryan Rosales
Fr
22:08
7:23
123
12 Newport Harbor
7-12-11-12-12
Gap: 2:25
94:31
18:54
6:18
280 Elliott Harrington
Fr
17:31
5:50
10
Miles Mikkelsen
Fr
18:36
6:12
50
Will Debassio
Fr
18:40
6:13
52
Adam Faludi
Fr
19:49
6:36
83
Jack Rooney
Fr
19:56
6:39
85
Tyler Freund
Fr
20:15
6:45
94
Hunter Stromberg
Fr
20:20
6:47
101
13 Warren
14-9-12-13-13
Gap: 1:48
95:12
19:02
6:21
290 Fabian Gomez
Fr
18:01
6:00
23
Owen Franco
Fr
18:06
6:02
28
Gerardo Rubio
Fr
19:37
6:32
78
Ryan Gutierrez
Fr
19:40
6:33
79
Lorenzo Edwards
Fr
19:48
6:36
82
John Jacho
Fr
20:00
6:40
89
Ruben Torres
Fr
20:51
6:57
111
14 Wilson (Lb) -ss
1-6-12-15-14
Gap: 4:45
96:34
19:19
6:26
347 Caden Elsesser
Fr
16:31
5:30
1
Ryan Mckinney
Fr
18:07
6:02
29
Evan Toji
Fr
20:18
6:46
99
Nathan Garay
Fr
20:22
6:47
102
Jackson Errecart
Fr
21:17
7:06
116
Kaleb Collins
So
21:22
7:07
117
Kenneth Yoc
So
22:24
7:28
127
15 Fountain Valley
16-14-15-14-15
Gap: 5:20
99:10
19:50
6:37
356 Logan Blake
Fr
18:08
6:03
30
Alaric Browning
Fr
18:35
6:12
47
Calvin Dietz
Fr
18:53
6:18
57
Ian Ferris
Fr
20:08
6:43
91
Joshua Surico
Fr
23:27
7:49
131
Uy Tran
Fr
25:30
8:30
137




16 Buena
12-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:38
102:02
20:24
6:48
446 Juan Laureano
Fr
17:59
6:00
20
Jacob Blevins
Fr
19:20
6:27
70
Sedrik Dedman
Fr
20:41
6:54
108
Diego Alpuche
Fr
21:26
7:09
119
William Casey
Fr
22:37
7:32
129
Everett Reagan
Fr
23:40
7:53
132
Luis Garcia
Fr
25:20
8:27
136
17 Downey -ss
10-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:23
103:39
20:44
6:55
477 Chance Perkins
Fr
17:51
5:57
16
Brandon Murillo
Fr
20:16
6:45
96
Cyrus Gutierrez
Fr
21:04
7:01
114
Rodr Rodriguez-guerrero
Fr
22:14
7:25
125
Manuel Rodriguez
Fr
22:14
7:25
126








18 Alhambra -ss
20-20-19-19-18
Gap: 1:31
101:50
20:22
6:47
496 Gabriel Romero
So
19:24
6:28
75
Kenneth Do
Fr
20:12
6:44
93
Aung Kyaw
So
20:29
6:50
105
Emiliano Torres
Fr
20:49
6:56
110
Esai Gonzalez
Fr
20:56
6:59
113
Raymond Zeng
Fr
22:02
7:21
122
Justin Nhuyen
Fr
22:09
7:23
124
19 Westminster
17-18-18-18-19
Gap: 4:41
104:52
20:58
6:59
500 Joshua Isidoro
Fr
18:24
6:08
40
Bevan To
Fr
20:16
6:45
95
Fabian Alivizo
Fr
20:39
6:53
107
Bryce Jenkins
Fr
22:28
7:29
128
Ishan Bhakta
Fr
23:05
7:42
130
Xavier Nguyen
Fr
24:02
8:01
134
Tommy Le
Fr
24:52
8:17
135
20 Lakewood
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 2:07
102:36
20:31
6:50
505 Robert Wilson
Fr
19:18
6:26
66
Anthony Moreno
Fr
20:19
6:46
100
David Orozco
So
20:43
6:54
109
Isaac Alvarez
Fr
20:52
6:57
112
Masson Farr
Fr
21:25
7:08
118
Matthew Sanchez
So
21:29
7:10
120
Brodie Mulvaney
Fr
23:44
7:55
133
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.