Fountain Valley Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/1/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allie Ruiz So So 25:40.84 8:34 3 72/103 5/8 8/12 8/10 24:13 24:13 23:38
Audrey Tang So So 26:47.21 8:56 3 80/103 7/8 10/12 6/7 27:54
(1:06,4.0)
27:05
(0:18,1.1)
25:21 #PR! (LR, PR)
Britney Tran So So 23:46.01 7:55 3 42/103 3/8 4/12 8/14 24:57
(1:11,4.8)
23:32 23:32 #PR! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Chloe Arceneaux So So 23:27.05 7:49 3 36/103 2/8 3/12 9/14 24:26
(0:59,4.0)
23:01 21:26 #PR! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Daniele McClements Jr JV 23:20.33 7:47 3 68/209 1/3 2/12 21/29 23:11 22:27 22:25 #PR! (SBP)
Desiree Castell Jr JV 23:51.23 7:57 3 90/209 2/3 5/12 20/29 23:56
(0:05,0.4)
23:56
(0:05,0.4)
23:56
(0:05,0.4)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jasmine Steubing Jr JV 23:54.23 7:58 3 93/209 3/3 6/12 15/28 23:34 22:59 22:59 #PR! (SBP)
Jessica Coronado So So 29:42.7 9:54 3 95/103 8/8 12/12 6/6 #PR! (SBP)
Lindsey Prado So So 24:14.56 8:05 3 52/103 4/8 7/12 7/12 24:22
(0:08,0.5)
24:22
(0:08,0.5)
24:22
(0:08,0.5)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Megan Singer Fr Fr 28:19.93 9:27 3 137/148 1/1 11/12 22/22 28:55
(0:35,2.0)
28:55
(0:35,2.0)
28:55
(0:35,2.0)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Terra Mendez So So 26:23.33 8:48 3 78/103 6/8 9/12 8/9 27:00
(0:37,2.3)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Zaya Aguilar So So 22:46.91 7:36 3 26/103 1/8 1/12 10/15 23:10
(0:23,1.7)
23:10
(0:23,1.7)
22:32 #PR! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 7/10 119:55
2:54
3 8:00 7:36 8:34 192 7:14 Zaya Aguilar (24), Chloe Arceneaux (31), Britney Tran (35), Lindsey Prado (45), Allie Ruiz (57)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Ariston So Godinez Fundamental 21:02.8 7:01
2 Maria Vizcarra So Santa Ana 21:06.51 7:02
3 Arianna Cervantes So Warren 21:07.45 7:02
4 Madison Garcia So Los Alamitos 21:18.95 7:06
5 Gabby Delgado So Santa Ana 21:20.8 7:07
6 Heather Dollins So Los Alamitos 21:33.57 7:11
7 Victoria Hansen So Los Alamitos 21:37.43 7:12
8 Samantha Geyer So Agoura 21:40.99 7:14
9 Laura Gurney So Buena 21:42.31 7:14
10 Valentina Toledano So Godinez Fundamental 21:43.35 7:14
11 Daisy Flores So Santa Ana 21:45.01 7:15
12 Paulina Vitarella So Beckman 21:47.23 7:16
13 Alesia Hurtado So Santa Ana 21:53.23 7:18
14 Elizabeth Satterfield So Los Alamitos 21:56.4 7:19
15 Erika Alvarez So Godinez Fundamental 22:00.63 7:20
16 Isabel Casillas So Warren 22:07.1 7:22
17 Sarah Higashi So Beckman 22:11.13 7:24
18 Lauren Trankiem So Beckman 22:15.03 7:25
19 Leanna Mcley So Edison -ss 22:18.33 7:26
20 Julia Fogel So Agoura 22:19.38 7:26
21 Sona Jamkochian So Beckman 22:21.84 7:27
22 Brianna Gutierrez So Santa Ana 22:28.14 7:29
23 Mandi Ma So Arcadia 22:30.05 7:30
24 Alexis Ortiz So Santa Ana 22:30.05 7:30
25 Viviana Diaz So Santa Ana 22:41.07 7:34
26 Zaya Aguilar So Fountain Valley 22:46.91 7:36 1/8 1/12 10/15 23:10
(0:23)
23:10
(0:23)
#PR! (LR, PR)
27 Kimberly Estrada So Warren 22:47.34 7:36
28 Kayli Vest So Westlake 22:49.39 7:36
29 Shelby Vanraes So Beckman 22:52.7 7:38
30 Sabrina Bonilla So Agoura 23:04.64 7:42
31 Ruth Rivera So Paramount 23:10.72 7:44
32 Allinta Tadesse So Westlake 23:11.23 7:44
33 Katie Bennyworth So Edison -ss 23:23.01 7:48
34 Valeria Arrelano So Godinez Fundamental 23:23.44 7:48
35 Sheyla Villagrana So Warren 23:25.41 7:48
36 Chloe Arceneaux So Fountain Valley 23:27.05 7:49 2/8 3/12 9/14 24:26
(0:59)
23:01 #PR! (LR, SBP)
37 Jisel Coria So Paramount 23:29.28 7:50
38 Darline Schroeder So Millikan 23:30.92 7:50
39 Milla Wu So Westlake 23:39.31 7:53
40 Evelyn Rodriguez So Godinez Fundamental 23:39.84 7:53
41 Kristy Evora So Warren 23:42.07 7:54
42 Britney Tran So Fountain Valley 23:46.01 7:55 3/8 4/12 8/14 24:57
(1:11)
23:32 #PR! (LR, SBP)
43 Elizabeth (v) Nguyen So Los Alamitos 23:51.16 7:57
44 Halie Banning So Beckman 23:53.85 7:58
45 Sofia Torres Copca So Beckman 23:54.07 7:58
46 Daisy Santiago So Paramount 23:58.56 8:00
47 Delaney Cheffer So Los Alamitos 24:02.18 8:01
48 Ivette Rodriguez So Godinez Fundamental 24:05.36 8:02
49 Alondra Rodriguez So Katella 24:07.76 8:03
50 Amanda Mcjunkin So Los Alamitos 24:07.87 8:03
51 Emily Fogel So Agoura 24:14.42 8:05
52 Lindsey Prado So Fountain Valley 24:14.56 8:05 4/8 7/12 7/12 24:22
(0:08)
24:22
(0:08)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
53 Charlotte Bretz So Buena 24:27.01 8:09
54 Leslie Leon So Warren 24:37.13 8:12
55 Paola Saavedra So Katella 24:42.94 8:14
56 Gracie Mendoza So Edison -ss 24:43.88 8:15
57 Maya Kamen So Agoura 24:46.48 8:15
58 Coralia Montalvo So Warren 24:47.34 8:16
59 Maritza Ortiz So Santa Ana 24:52.57 8:18
60 Yaneli Rodriguez So Buena 24:54.39 8:18
61 Irene Magana So Paramount 24:54.54 8:18
62 Marianna Solis So Katella 24:55.41 8:18
63 Samantha Carreon So Warren 24:58.41 8:19
64 Crystal Gutierrez So Paramount 24:59.46 8:20
65 April Kocisko So Los Alamitos 25:12.09 8:24
66 Debbie Perez So Millikan 25:19.68 8:27
67 Daniela Sanchez So Warren 25:23.27 8:28
68 Casie Kruseman So Buena 25:30.41 8:30
69 Amanda Molsberry So Centennial (Cor) 25:37.98 8:33
70 Brianna Schafheitle So Agoura 25:38.19 8:33
71 Andrea Saracco So Los Alamitos 25:39.18 8:33
72 Allie Ruiz So Fountain Valley 25:40.84 8:34 5/8 8/12 8/10 24:13 24:13
73 Karen Gonzalez So Godinez Fundamental 25:48.89 8:36
74 Andrea Henriquez So Katella 25:50.99 8:37
75 Kayli Sergott So Katella 25:57.02 8:39
76 Liliana Mora Jr Katella 26:12.32 8:44
77 Daisy Rodriguez So Warren 26:17.75 8:46
78 Terra Mendez So Fountain Valley 26:23.33 8:48 6/8 9/12 8/9 #PR! (SBP)
79 Jasmine Almares So Godinez Fundamental 26:33.76 8:51
80 Audrey Tang So Fountain Valley 26:47.21 8:56 7/8 10/12 6/7 27:54
(1:06)
27:05
(0:18)
#PR! (LR, PR)
81 Emily De Luna So Santa Ana 26:53.95 8:58
82 Haley Harris So Edison -ss 27:09.62 9:03
83 Ilani Fuentes So Godinez Fundamental 27:10.54 9:04
84 Kayla Friend So Buena 27:11.9 9:04
85 Sarah Pulido So Millikan 27:26.28 9:09
86 Jasmine Sandoval So Millikan 27:28.45 9:09
87 Paola Banuelos So Buena 27:34.64 9:12
88 Natalia Guerro So Buena 27:41.48 9:14
89 Marcella Centeno So Buena 28:27.65 9:29
90 Montserrat Alonso So Centennial (Cor) 28:29.07 9:30
91 Mariel Aguilar So Buena 28:34.95 9:32
92 Celeste Rodriguez So Buena 28:48.03 9:36
93 Cristyne Francisco Fr Godinez Fundamental 28:49.57 9:37
94 May Cruz So Buena 29:25.91 9:49
95 Jessica Coronado So Fountain Valley 29:42.7 9:54 8/8 12/12 6/6 #PR! (SBP)
96 Idalis Amezcua So Warren 29:57.41 9:59
97 Mitzi Rangel So Buena 30:27.27 10:09
98 Jacklin Murillo So Centennial (Cor) 30:44.32 10:15
99 Stephanie Gomez So Warren 31:24.7 10:28
100 Emily Medina So Godinez Fundamental 31:34.12 10:31
101 Magdalena Caro So Santa Ana 31:50.44 10:37
102 Leslie Ramirez So Santa Ana 37:10 12:23
103 Catherine Razo So Santa Ana 38:12 12:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Ana
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:22
108:34
21:43
7:14
52 Maria Vizcarra
So
21:07
7:02
2
Gabby Delgado
So
21:21
7:07
5
Daisy Flores
So
21:45
7:15
11
Alesia Hurtado
So
21:53
7:18
13
Brianna Gutierrez
So
22:28
7:29
21
Alexis Ortiz
So
22:30
7:30
22
Viviana Diaz
So
22:41
7:34
23
2 Los Alamitos
4-2-1-1-2
Gap: 2:32
110:18
22:04
7:21
67 Madison Garcia
So
21:19
7:06
4
Heather Dollins
So
21:34
7:11
6
Victoria Hansen
So
21:37
7:12
7
Elizabeth Satterfield
So
21:56
7:19
14
Elizabeth (v) Nguyen
So
23:51
7:57
36
Delaney Cheffer
So
24:02
8:01
40
Amanda Mcjunkin
So
24:08
8:03
43
3 Godinez Fundamental
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:37
111:50
22:22
7:27
88 Samantha Ariston
So
21:03
7:01
1
Valentina Toledano
So
21:43
7:14
10
Erika Alvarez
So
22:01
7:20
15
Valeria Arrelano
So
23:23
7:48
29
Evelyn Rodriguez
So
23:40
7:53
33
Ivette Rodriguez
So
24:05
8:02
41
Karen Gonzalez
So
25:49
8:36
58
4 Beckman
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 1:05
111:28
22:18
7:26
93 Paulina Vitarella
So
21:47
7:16
12
Sarah Higashi
So
22:11
7:24
17
Lauren Trankiem
So
22:15
7:25
18
Sona Jamkochian
So
22:22
7:27
20
Shelby Vanraes
So
22:53
7:38
26
Halie Banning
So
23:54
7:58
37
Sofia Torres Copca
So
23:54
7:58
38
5 Warren
3-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:35
113:09
22:38
7:33
108 Arianna Cervantes
So
21:07
7:02
3
Isabel Casillas
So
22:07
7:22
16
Kimberly Estrada
So
22:47
7:36
25
Sheyla Villagrana
So
23:25
7:48
30
Kristy Evora
So
23:42
7:54
34
Leslie Leon
So
24:37
8:12
47
Coralia Montalvo
So
24:47
8:16
50
6 Agoura
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:05
116:06
23:13
7:44
147 Samantha Geyer
So
21:41
7:14
8
Julia Fogel
So
22:19
7:26
19
Sabrina Bonilla
So
23:05
7:42
27
Emily Fogel
So
24:14
8:05
44
Maya Kamen
So
24:46
8:15
49
Brianna Schafheitle
So
25:38
8:33
56




7 Fountain Valley
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:54
119:55
23:59
8:00
192 Zaya Aguilar
So
22:47
7:36
24
Chloe Arceneaux
So
23:27
7:49
31
Britney Tran
So
23:46
7:55
35
Lindsey Prado
So
24:15
8:05
45
Allie Ruiz
So
25:41
8:34
57
Terra Mendez
So
26:23
8:48
62
Audrey Tang
So
26:47
8:56
63
8 Paramount
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:49
120:33
24:07
8:02
205 Ruth Rivera
So
23:11
7:44
28
Jisel Coria
So
23:29
7:50
32
Daisy Santiago
So
23:59
8:00
39
Irene Magana
So
24:55
8:18
52
Crystal Gutierrez
So
24:59
8:20
54








9 Buena
6-7-9-9-9
Gap: 5:30
123:46
24:45
8:15
225 Laura Gurney
So
21:42
7:14
9
Charlotte Bretz
So
24:27
8:09
46
Yaneli Rodriguez
So
24:54
8:18
51
Casie Kruseman
So
25:30
8:30
55
Kayla Friend
So
27:12
9:04
64
Paola Banuelos
So
27:35
9:12
65
Natalia Guerro
So
27:41
9:14
66
10 Katella
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:49
125:34
25:07
8:22
262 Alondra Rodriguez
So
24:08
8:03
42
Paola Saavedra
So
24:43
8:14
48
Marianna Solis
So
24:55
8:18
53
Andrea Henriquez
So
25:51
8:37
59
Kayli Sergott
So
25:57
8:39
60
Liliana Mora
Jr
26:12
8:44
61




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jean Echavarria-herrera Sr Redondo Union 19:39.86 6:33
2 Valentina Nyhart Sr Flagstaff HS 19:59.8 6:40
3 Imani Moore So Redondo Union 20:28.65 6:50
4 Suset Maldonado Jr Katella 20:46.86 6:56
5 Paola Gamez So Katella 20:47.26 6:56
6 Emily Moran Jr Centennial (Cor) 20:48.29 6:56
7 Sydney Marston Fr Flagstaff HS 20:48.39 6:56
8 Rachel Yazzie Sr Flagstaff HS 20:49.57 6:57
9 Annie Bliss Jr Los Alamitos 20:59.53 7:00
10 Marissa Lule Jr Warren 21:19.72 7:07
11 Rubisela Duran Jr Santa Ana 21:20.74 7:07
12 Tiffany Yin So Redondo Union 21:24.28 7:08
13 Daisy Garcia Sr Centennial (Cor) 21:29.52 7:10
14 Mia Berger So Redondo Union 21:31.37 7:10
15 Sayti Plank Fr Flagstaff HS 21:42.56 7:14
16 Lauren Kussler Jr Los Alamitos 21:44.08 7:15
17 Lauren Himes So Huntington Beach 21:46.72 7:16
18 Skyler Fesagaiga So Redondo Union 21:55.13 7:18
19 Saralynn Chick Jr Westlake 21:59.27 7:20
20 Renae Mccoy So St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 22:07.1 7:22
21 Jayme Lemus So Huntington Beach 22:07.45 7:22
22 Andrea Jimenez Jr Warren 22:10.12 7:23
23 Maria Gonzalez Ramirez So Granada Hills 22:10.25 7:23
24 Zoe Autry So Elsinore 22:11.79 7:24
25 Francis Banderas Jr Katella 22:12.29 7:24
26 Diana Romero So Katella 22:12.39 7:24
27 Paulina Kane Sr Agoura 22:13.48 7:24
28 Esmeralda Ramirez Jr Warren 22:20.28 7:27
29 Kelsey Montes Sr coronado cougars 22:20.58 7:27
30 Jenna Vega Jr Warren 22:21.16 7:27
31 Tatiana Peters Jr Centennial (Cor) 22:21.24 7:27
32 Hailey Stephens Jr Los Alamitos 22:21.56 7:27
33 Rylee Smith Jr Los Alamitos 22:22.33 7:27
34 Riley Ledermann Jr Redondo Union 22:22.5 7:28
35 Hannah Zhang Jr Arcadia 22:22.52 7:28
36 Geneveive Mangold So Huntington Beach 22:26.77 7:29
37 Jabneh Rocha Jr La Quinta (Lq) 22:28.23 7:29
38 Domenica Villegas So Redondo Union 22:29.22 7:30
39 Lucia Chang Jr Woodbridge 22:35.55 7:32
40 Keahualani Armendari So La Quinta (Lq) 22:35.74 7:32
41 Madelyn Knutson Fr Woodbridge 22:37.48 7:32
42 Jessica Garcia Sr Katella 22:43.75 7:35
43 Erica Garcia So Katella 22:44.02 7:35
44 Hillary Sim So Wilson (Lb) -ss 22:44.07 7:35
45 Paloma Veloz-inoa So Redondo Union 22:44.18 7:35
46 Brandi Perren So Redondo Union 22:44.29 7:35
47 Adriana Perera Sr St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 22:46.39 7:35
48 Denae Seja Jr Lakewood 22:46.8 7:36
49 Anette Diego Jr Beckman 22:48.06 7:36
50 Andrea Medina Fr Santa Ana 22:49.09 7:36
51 Jessica Warning Jr coronado cougars 22:51.83 7:37
52 Darleny Hernandez Fr Santa Ana 22:54.12 7:38
53 Therese Bach So Redondo Union 22:56.43 7:39
54 Alicia Brown So Granada Hills 22:58.18 7:39
55 Alyssa Watanabe Fr Woodbridge 22:58.38 7:39
56 Lizbeth Romero Sr Katella 22:58.57 7:40
57 Rachel Blancarte Sr Katella 22:58.68 7:40
58 Isabelle Payne Jr coronado cougars 23:06 7:42
59 Aitza Cuatlauyotl Fr Santa Ana 23:06.95 7:42
60 Reika Shimizu Jr Woodbridge 23:07.81 7:43
61 Audrey Williams Jr Westlake 23:09.13 7:43
62 Sarah Sandoval Fr Woodbridge 23:11.04 7:44
63 Leann Pavana Jr Warren 23:14.25 7:45
64 Allyson Tong Jr Arcadia 23:14.88 7:45
65 Brenda Hernandez Jr Katella 23:15.32 7:45
66 Maria Webster Fr Woodbridge 23:16.86 7:46
67 Lena Yost Jr Redondo Union 23:19.98 7:47
68 Daniele McClements Jr Fountain Valley 23:20.33 7:47 1/3 2/12 21/29 23:11 22:27 #PR! (SBP)
69 Kim Barrett Fr coronado cougars 23:22.63 7:48
70 Rachel Lou Sr Agoura 23:22.99 7:48
71 Valeria Vasquez Sr Paramount 23:25 7:48
72 Casandra Gonzalez Jr Santa Ana 23:26.72 7:49
73 Christina Medina Jr Katella 23:29.79 7:50
74 Elizabeth Gaitan Jr Citrus Valley 23:31.04 7:50
75 Sarah Chen Fr Woodbridge 23:31.48 7:50
76 Danielle Roche Jr Edison -ss 23:32.97 7:51
77 Alex Gurr So coronado cougars 23:34.39 7:51
78 Kaiya Kirby So La Quinta (Lq) 23:34.98 7:52
79 Jailene Cerezo So St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 23:39.18 7:53
80 Christine Rodriguez Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 23:39.61 7:53
81 Isla Andersen Fr Newport Harbor 23:39.76 7:53
82 Evelyn Ramos Fr St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 23:39.88 7:53
83 Sara Moon Fr coronado cougars 23:40.07 7:53
84 Gabriela Munoz Jr Warren 23:43.57 7:55
85 Yumei Lin Jr Arcadia 23:43.63 7:55
86 Leslie Lezama Jr Katella 23:47.21 7:56
87 Alyssa Marie Ruiz Jr La Quinta (Lq) 23:47.69 7:56
88 Vivian Meng Jr Beckman 23:48.3 7:56
89 Tyler Watson Jr Citrus Valley 23:50.81 7:57
90 Desiree Castell Jr Fountain Valley 23:51.23 7:57 2/3 5/12 20/29 23:56
(0:05)
23:56
(0:05)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
91 Elizabeth Gonzalez Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 23:51.77 7:57
92 Shayla Kinney Jr Edison -ss 23:53.26 7:58
93 Jasmine Steubing Jr Fountain Valley 23:54.23 7:58 3/3 6/12 15/28 23:34 22:59 #PR! (SBP)
94 Ngan Nguyen Jr Katella 23:54.67 7:58
95 Lucero Torres Jr Katella 23:55.4 7:58
96 Mahetzil Vargas Jr La Quinta (Lq) 23:55.77 7:59
97 Natalie Penaloza So Citrus Valley 23:56.26 7:59
98 Brittney Najera Jr Warren 23:56.47 7:59
99 Rebecca Rich Jr Agoura 23:59.14 8:00
100 Jessica Lopez Jr Citrus Valley 24:00.25 8:00
101 Cassidy Owen Jr Edison -ss 24:02.68 8:01
102 Lauren Woo Sr Beckman 24:02.7 8:01
103 Jamie Beck Jr Edison -ss 24:02.73 8:01
104 Lauryn Reed Sr Edison -ss 24:04.67 8:02
105 Ashliegh Liebig So coronado cougars 24:04.97 8:02
106 Aiyanna Milliet Jr Lakewood 24:05.77 8:02
107 Nicole Regnier Fr Citrus Valley 24:06.95 8:02
108 Lauren Keating Sr Huntington Beach 24:07.63 8:03
109 Ana Huizar Jr Granada Hills 24:08.38 8:03
110 Maria Valdovinos Jr Godinez Fundamental 24:12.05 8:04
111 Elianna Hernandez Jr La Quinta (Lq) 24:14.53 8:05
112 Kayla Pargas Fr coronado cougars 24:15.76 8:05
113 Avery Smith Jr Westlake 24:17.75 8:06
114 Hannah Sjogren Jr Huntington Beach 24:18.38 8:06
115 Shay Mentley So coronado cougars 24:24.63 8:08
116 Emily Poghossian Jr Agoura 24:25.17 8:08
117 Carmen Banuelos Sr Lakewood 24:28.21 8:09
118 Joie Yokoro So Huntington Beach 24:32.37 8:11
119 Paula Sawaya Jr Arcadia 24:33.32 8:11
120 Clariece Obispo Fr Elsinore 24:36.2 8:12
121 Viviana Zavala Jr La Quinta (Lq) 24:37.53 8:13
122 Juliette Hurtado Sr Warren 24:47.38 8:16
123 Anya Vertanessian Jr Agoura 24:47.91 8:16
124 Courtney Brokelman So coronado cougars 24:48.09 8:16
125 Holly Halperin Sr Newport Harbor 24:48.48 8:16
126 Angela Acuna Jr Katella 24:48.78 8:16
127 Kathryn Jenkins Fr coronado cougars 24:48.83 8:16
128 Daisy Loza Jr Katella 24:48.9 8:16
129 Annie Quach Jr Katella 24:49.13 8:16
130 Bailey Baker Sr Huntington Beach 24:49.39 8:16
131 Amber Bretto So Elsinore 24:50.17 8:17
132 Aoife Fisher So Huntington Beach 24:53.19 8:18
133 Karen Lopez So Huntington Beach 24:53.95 8:18
134 Holly Ludwick Sr Huntington Beach 24:56.35 8:19
135 Isabella Amador Jr Westlake 24:58.95 8:20
136 Emma Delapre Jr Edison -ss 24:59.32 8:20
137 Katherine Rojas Jr Buena 25:12.01 8:24
138 Alekz Torrez Jr Buena 25:17.07 8:26
139 Jessica Silva So La Quinta (Lq) 25:18.33 8:26
140 Esmeralda Juarez Jr Godinez Fundamental 25:20.52 8:27
141 Sarah Bazua So St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 25:21.05 8:27
142 Sharai Andrade Jr Paramount 25:23.36 8:28
143 Zoie Mortimer Fr Elsinore 25:23.65 8:28
144 Amaris Vallez Fr Woodbridge 25:27.86 8:29
145 Lani Kerrigan Sr Newport Harbor 25:29.57 8:30
146 Brooke Cavecche Jr Beckman 25:30.98 8:30
147 Laya Atasi So Woodbridge 25:35.57 8:32
148 Jenifer Ramirez So Wilson (Lb) -ss 25:36.92 8:32
149 Heaven Gonzalez Jr Warren 25:38.35 8:33
150 Luz Romo Jr Warren 25:40.8 8:34
151 Amber Altamirano So Wilson (Lb) -ss 25:41.72 8:34
152 Jasmin Tostado Sr Lakewood 25:43.83 8:35
153 Kylie Forgiarini Jr Edison -ss 25:44.77 8:35
154 Ava Prohaska So Huntington Beach 25:47.66 8:36
155 Skyler Grebner Jr coronado cougars 25:52.61 8:38
156 Stormie Davids Jr Cajon 25:53.15 8:38
157 Lily Higuera So Downey -ss 25:56.71 8:39
158 Casey Copeland Fr Citrus Valley 25:58.21 8:39
159 Zyenne Smith Sr Lakewood 26:01.4 8:40
160 Karen Tlazola Jr Godinez Fundamental 26:07.62 8:43
161 Elisabeth Ferry Fr Woodbridge 26:08.92 8:43
162 Emily Oldham Fr Woodbridge 26:09.79 8:43
163 Annamaria Dodelson Sr Newport Harbor 26:10.12 8:43
164 Bekah Keesee Jr Huntington Beach 26:17.18 8:46
165 Marylou Saldana Jr Citrus Valley 26:21.87 8:47
166 Morgan Cortez Fr La Quinta (Lq) 26:22.68 8:48
167 Aryanna Bentley Jr Citrus Valley 26:23.29 8:48
168 Ashley Saldana So Citrus Valley 26:24.68 8:48
169 Vivian Cervantes Sr Warren 26:26.4 8:49
170 Kaaviya Sasikumar So Woodbridge 26:27.34 8:49
171 Georgy Herrarte Jr Granada Hills 26:32.38 8:51
172 Eunice Nacho Jr Newport Harbor 26:32.85 8:51
173 Andrea Reynoso Fr Downey -ss 26:33.67 8:51
174 Jillian Axton Jr Edison -ss 26:36.63 8:52
175 Magdalena Quinones Fr Downey -ss 26:38.94 8:53
176 Steffany Olivares Jr La Quinta (Lq) 26:41.33 8:54
177 Katelin Ayayo Fr Newport Harbor 26:41.47 8:54
178 Julisa Carranza Sr Newport Harbor 26:43.63 8:55
179 Ryan Zankich Jr Edison -ss 26:44.49 8:55
180 Cindy Kim Jr Lakewood 26:50.89 8:57
181 Eitalia Gonzalez Jr Katella 26:54.58 8:58
182 Lupita Santana Jr Warren 27:00.74 9:00
183 Kelsey Mcdougall So Cajon 27:11.54 9:04
184 Daysi Ramirez Sr Paramount 27:16.19 9:05
185 Maricarme Valdez Garcia So Citrus Valley 27:26.44 9:09
186 Liliana Navarro Fr Downey -ss 27:27.49 9:09
187 Enedy Pineda So Cajon 27:29.36 9:10
188 Angela Camacho Jr Warren 27:32.6 9:11
189 Jocelyn Garcia So Elsinore 27:40.74 9:14
190 Kayla Guzman So Cajon 27:41.73 9:14
191 Alondra Botello Fr Elsinore 27:42.51 9:14
192 Elizabeth Zarate Jr Newport Harbor 27:42.67 9:14
193 Jenifer Carranza Sr Wilson (Lb) -ss 27:42.76 9:14
194 Abigail Resendiz Fr Santa Ana 27:52.24 9:17
195 Allison Stephan Jr Agoura 27:55.06 9:18
196 Jackie Romero Sr Lakewood 27:56.09 9:19
197 Anayeli Gonzalez Sr Godinez Fundamental 28:30.55 9:30
198 Lucia Velazquez Jr Lakewood 28:50.33 9:37
199 Devon Burton So Newport Harbor 29:10 9:43
200 Karime Solano Jr Lakewood 29:21.31 9:47
201 Leah Andrews Fr Cajon 29:21.79 9:47
202 Brianna Bushong Sr Lakewood 30:07.4 10:02
203 Katherine Pacheco Fr Santa Ana 30:23.33 10:08
204 Azure Otani So Woodbridge 30:27.6 10:09
205 Sarah Felix So St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 30:35.63 10:12
206 Yareli Quinteros Fr Santa Ana 30:52.08 10:17
207 Reilly Keane Sr St. Joseph (Lw) -ss 31:12.75 10:24
208 Victoria Farasat Fr Woodbridge 34:27.42 11:29
209 Amaris Francia Sr Arcadia 36:32.69 12:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jazlyn Arevalo Fr Warren 19:28.53 6:30
2 Rebecca Mejia Fr Paramount 19:48.17 6:36
3 Shelby Bender Fr Redondo Union 19:58.53 6:40
4 Kasey Bohney Fr Redondo Union 19:58.72 6:40
5 Ava Nouchi Fr Centennial (Cor) 20:30.67 6:50
6 Nadine Gomez Fr Warren 20:42.64 6:54
7 Leeann Gonzalez Fr Warren 20:43.76 6:55
8 Ashley Gonzalez Fr Westlake 20:57.18 6:59
9 Jessica Farfan Fr Westlake 20:58.92 7:00
10 Jillyn Kinsley Fr Westlake 21:11.78 7:04
11 Lauren Hill Fr Agoura 21:15.22 7:05
12 Ashley Ethier Fr Huntington Beach 21:32.18 7:11
13 Lauren Delgado Fr Granada Hills 21:32.51 7:11
14 Sierra Green Fr Huntington Beach 21:32.95 7:11
15 Jillian Wilson Fr Los Alamitos 21:33.54 7:11
16 Desirae Smotrys Fr Los Alamitos 21:35.65 7:12
17 Daniela Santos Fr Paramount 21:41.31 7:14
18 Kate Service Fr Westlake 21:47.2 7:16
19 Dalia Gutierrez Fr Godinez Fundamental 21:50 7:17
20 Wendy Dunbar Fr Los Alamitos 21:50.58 7:17
21 Laura Pei Fr Arcadia 21:54.91 7:18
22 Camille Goeminne Fr Redondo Union 21:56.12 7:19
23 Aline Hernandez Fr Godinez Fundamental 22:00.67 7:20
24 Brianna Torres Fr Warren 22:03.05 7:21
25 Rachel Flores Fr Paramount 22:03.62 7:21
26 Gracyn Arriola Fr Centennial (Cor) 22:10.35 7:23
27 Jaclyn Steenson Fr Redondo Union 22:13.73 7:25
28 Danica Kerns Fr Agoura 22:15.34 7:25
29 Monique Cervantes Fr Warren 22:18.46 7:26
30 Alexis Ramos Fr Granada Hills 22:18.52 7:26
31 Jaylyn Radeke Fr Redondo Union 22:19.05 7:26
32 Lizette Mejia Fr Godinez Fundamental 22:22.25 7:27
33 Megan Markow Fr Agoura 22:22.75 7:28
34 Chloe Leung Fr Arcadia 22:23.3 7:28
35 Nicole Anderton Fr Redondo Union 22:25.93 7:29
36 Maryam Ejigu Fr Arcadia 22:26.07 7:29
37 Anika Schlenker Fr Agoura 22:26.32 7:29
38 Katherine Huang Fr Beckman 22:26.93 7:29
39 Amy Cabrales Fr Warren 22:28.1 7:29
40 Jocelyn Diaz Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 22:28.48 7:29
41 Ella Scales Fr Los Alamitos 22:29.18 7:30
42 Scarlett Omeara Fr Redondo Union 22:32.5 7:31
43 Liya Yemane Fr Los Alamitos 22:33.86 7:31
44 Xltlali Nieves Fr Millikan 22:35.22 7:32
45 Elizabeth Vogt Fr Los Alamitos 22:37.21 7:32
46 Kathleen Stevens Fr Redondo Union 22:38.98 7:33
47 Farrah Cameron Fr Los Alamitos 22:39.58 7:33
48 Ella Son Fr Redondo Union 22:41.2 7:34
49 Alyssa Romero So Alhambra -ss 22:42.63 7:34
50 Janet Adame Fr Godinez Fundamental 22:43.21 7:34
51 Fatima Gonzalez Fr Millikan 22:45.24 7:35
52 Rita Mayoral Fr Millikan 22:47.97 7:36
53 Madison Price Fr Redondo Union 22:54.42 7:38
54 Eden Henry Fr Huntington Beach 22:57.11 7:39
55 Natalie Acosta Fr Paramount 23:00.1 7:40
56 Cameron Hoon Fr Arcadia 23:04.63 7:42
57 Piper Kamae Fr Arcadia 23:06.72 7:42
58 Mellissa Badillo Fr Alhambra -ss 23:07.02 7:42
59 Alejandra Hernandez Fr Godinez Fundamental 23:08.15 7:43
60 Bryanna Garcia Fr Warren 23:08.7 7:43
61 Cassie Henderson So Lakewood 23:16.21 7:45
62 Kaitlyn Alcazar Fr Granada Hills 23:17.37 7:46
63 Monica Rodriguez Fr Godinez Fundamental 23:20.73 7:47
64 Davy Miles Fr Redondo Union 23:24.06 7:48
65 Isabelle Novoa Fr Millikan 23:24.18 7:48
66 Noemi Plascencia So Alhambra -ss 23:28.25 7:49
67 Alondra Mendoza Fr Godinez Fundamental 23:29.16 7:50
68 Tracy Nguyen Fr Westminster 23:33.12 7:51
69 Arianna Gonzalez Fr Granada Hills 23:38.54 7:53
70 Nina Stoianov Fr Redondo Union 23:40.42 7:53
71 Sophia Nguyen Fr Westminster 23:40.47 7:53
72 Olina Chang Fr Arcadia 23:41.83 7:54
73 Hannah Levy Fr Agoura 23:43.03 7:54
74 Beverly Hastings Fr Redondo Union 23:44.3 7:55
75 Emily Chen Fr Arcadia 23:45.1 7:55
76 Christina Homer Fr Arcadia 23:46.71 7:56
77 Daphne Vollom Fr Redondo Union 23:56.27 7:59
78 Rebekah Pinedo Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 24:02.37 8:01
79 Allison Lowe So Millikan 24:03.2 8:01
80 Evelyn Pelayo Fr Warren 24:08.14 8:03
81 Cristina Garcia Fr Centennial (Cor) 24:09.18 8:03
82 Michaela Velasco Fr Millikan 24:09.36 8:03
83 Katie Varela Fr Centennial (Cor) 24:09.94 8:03
84 Carmen Anderson Fr Buena 24:15.23 8:05
85 Sarah Chang Fr Beckman 24:15.67 8:05
86 Lizette Brito Fr Westminster 24:25.43 8:08
87 Kaitlyn Beblawi Fr Arcadia 24:28.15 8:09
88 Aliya Mesihovich Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 24:29.86 8:10
89 Sophia Olmeda Fr Alhambra -ss 24:34.42 8:11
90 Alyssa Torres Fr Millikan 24:38.75 8:13
91 Delilah Lopez Fr Warren 24:41.97 8:14
92 Angela Rocha Fr Wilson (Lb) -ss 24:45.78 8:15
93 Aleksandra De Rojas Fr Redondo Union 24:46.34 8:15
94 Gaby Amador Fr Westlake 24:46.93 8:16
95 Ashley Wicka Fr Millikan 24:47.55 8:16
96 Maria Nieto Fr Godinez Fundamental 24:56.2 8:19
97 Kroesna Srun Fr Lakewood 24:58.65 8:20
98 Linda Flores Fr Godinez Fundamental 25:03.98 8:21
99 Rukan Saif Fr Arcadia 25:25.65 8:29
100 Samantha Austin Fr Centennial (Cor) 25:26.26 8:29
101 Mackenna Lee Fr Arcadia 25:27.82 8:29
102 Haley Sledge So Lakewood 25:34.51 8:32
103 Amber Hughes Fr Granada Hills 25:38.62 8:33
104 Sara Tolley Fr Centennial (Cor) 25:41.42 8:34
105 Manou Depelsmaeker Fr Agoura 25:46.92 8:36
106 Laura Rivas Fr Warren 25:47.9 8:36
107 Ayaka Hsueh Fr Arcadia 25:48.02 8:36
108 Lauren La Fr Arcadia 25:48.3 8:36
109 Jocelyn Urena Fr Paramount 25:53.92 8:38
110 Joy James Fr Lakewood 25:55.5 8:39
111 Ana Orozco Fr Godinez Fundamental 25:56.82 8:39
112 Indira Bravo Fr Paramount 26:02.09 8:41
113 Samantha Suncin Fr Redondo Union 26:06.28 8:42
114 Lisa Romero Fr Redondo Union 26:08.74 8:43
115 Lynn Tapia Fr Los Alamitos 26:13.86 8:45
116 Jaya Peruvemba Fr Westlake 26:13.95 8:45
117 Kimberly Hernandez Fr Granada Hills 26:16.07 8:45
118 Kassandra Mora Fr Katella 26:30.06 8:50
119 Genesis Polvo Fr Katella 26:31.79 8:51
120 Karissa Castaneda Fr Westminster 26:40.65 8:54
121 Jasmine Jovel Fr Warren 26:55.32 8:58
122 Rachel Hua Fr Granada Hills 26:58.83 9:00
123 Emelyn Zuniga Fr Lakewood 27:05 9:02
124 Alexus Bond Fr Edison -ss 27:12.72 9:04
125 Jessica Miranda Fr Lakewood 27:14.71 9:05
126 Julia Lopez Fr Granada Hills 27:15.37 9:05
127 Zainab Alali Fr Redondo Union 27:27.37 9:09
128 Liana Branyan Fr Huntington Beach 27:30.65 9:10
129 Monica Rodriguez Fr Westminster 27:39.76 9:13
130 Fiorella Gherardi Fr Agoura 27:42.07 9:14
131 Sonya Nalapraya Fr Arcadia 27:43.35 9:14
132 Abigail Mohr Fr Agoura 27:44.97 9:15
133 Rocio Avelar Fr Paramount 27:54.46 9:18
134 Alyssa Lebron Fr Liberty High School 27:58.33 9:19
135 Emma Perry Fr Millikan 28:04.41 9:21
136 Iris Pena Fr Godinez Fundamental 28:11.16 9:24
137 Megan Singer Fr Fountain Valley 28:19.93 9:27 1/1 11/12 22/22 28:55
(0:35)
28:55
(0:35)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
138 Luna Nienow Fr Westlake 29:24.23 9:48
139 Alexia Peralta Fr Warren 29:48.95 9:56
140 Rachel Franciosa Fr Huntington Beach 29:56.5 9:59
141 Valerie Preciado Fr Warren 30:00.34 10:00
142 Callie Addleman Fr Liberty High School 30:10.1 10:03
143 Jacqueline Nunez Fr Alhambra -ss 30:15.43 10:05
144 Isabelle Sepulveda Fr Millikan 30:26.41 10:09
145 Mayra Alatorre Fr Westminster 33:05.58 11:02
146 Zeenia Merida Fr Westminster 33:59.12 11:20
147 Crystal Garcia Fr Edison -ss 34:35.36 11:32
148 Emilia Carillo Fr Buena 39:43.23 13:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.