Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Preview at Central Park HB on 9/21/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbey Rose Fr F/S 21:33.4 7:11 3 5/54 2/13 11/27 2/6 21:23
Allie Ruiz So F/S 24:13.4 8:04 3 28/54 8/13 22/27 2/3 23:38
Angela Banquil Jr JV 21:23.7 7:08 3 4/51 3/7 9/27 1/6 22:31
(1:07,5.0)
21:37
(0:13,1.0)
21:37
(0:13,1.0)
20:45 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Anna Goeller So V 20:26.8 6:49 3 20/43 6/7 6/27 2/5 19:13 20:07 19:13 19:13
Ashley Faller So V 18:53.2 6:18 3 6/43 3/7 3/27 1/6 18:37 19:06
(0:13,1.1)
18:37 18:37 #PR! (LR, SBP)
Audrey Tang So F/S 27:53.6 9:18 3 50/54 12/13 26/27 2/2 28:35
(0:41,2.4)
27:05 27:05 25:21 #PR! (LY)
Bridgette Guerra Sr JV 20:48.8 6:56 3 2/51 1/7 7/27 2/6 19:56 19:56 19:28 #PR! (DSR)
Britney Tran So F/S 24:57.4 8:19 3 32/54 11/13 25/27 2/2 26:18
(1:21,5.1)
23:32 23:32 23:32 #PR! (LY)
Camille Pham Jr JV 21:34.2 7:11 3 6/51 4/7 12/27 1/6 19:44 19:51 19:44 19:43
Chloe Arceneaux So F/S 24:26.3 8:09 3 30/54 10/13 24/27 2/2 23:01 23:01 23:01 21:26 #PR! (DSR)
Daniele McClements Jr JV 23:11.1 7:44 3 16/51 5/7 19/27 2/5 22:50 22:27 22:27 22:25
Desiree Castell Jr JV 23:56.3 7:59 3 23/51 7/7 21/27 2/4 24:05
(0:08,0.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Diana Tran So F/S 22:48 7:36 3 16/54 6/13 17/27 2/4 27:29
(4:41,17.0)
24:37
(1:49,7.4)
24:37
(1:49,7.4)
21:37 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Ellie Peterson Fr F/S 21:47.4 7:16 3 7/54 4/13 14/27 1/5 21:14
Grace Peterson Fr V 21:53.8 7:18 3 29/43 7/7 15/27 3/4 20:36
Isabella Guerra So V 19:13 6:24 3 10/43 5/7 5/27 1/6 18:20 19:15
(0:02,0.2)
18:20 18:20 #PR! (LR)
Jasmine Steubing Jr JV 23:33.6 7:51 3 20/51 6/7 20/27 3/4 23:40
(0:06,0.4)
22:59 22:59 22:59 #PR! (LY, DSR)
Kristen Prado Sr V 18:49.3 6:16 3 4/43 1/7 1/27 3/6 18:33 19:07
(0:17,1.5)
18:33 18:33 #PR! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Krystal Quan So F/S 21:28.6 7:10 3 4/54 1/13 10/27 2/6 22:47
(1:19,5.7)
22:00
(0:31,2.3)
22:00
(0:31,2.3)
21:41
(0:12,0.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Lauren Koralek Fr F/S 22:06 7:22 3 10/54 5/13 16/27 2/5 22:27
(0:21,1.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Lindsey Prado So F/S 24:22.4 8:07 3 29/54 9/13 23/27 2/2 25:03
(0:41,2.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Maddie Jahshan Fr V 19:01.6 6:21 3 9/43 4/7 4/27 1/6 18:56 #PR! (SBP)
Megan Singer Fr F/S 28:55.1 9:38 3 51/54 13/13 27/27 2/2
Sabrina Fedele Fr F/S 21:42.3 7:14 3 6/54 3/13 13/27 2/6 22:05
(0:23,1.7)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Sara Feitz So V 18:52.6 6:18 3 5/43 2/7 2/27 2/6 21:27
(2:34,12.0)
20:02
(1:09,5.8)
20:02
(1:09,5.8)
19:02
(0:10,0.8)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Savannah Buhman Jr JV 20:50.2 6:57 3 3/51 2/7 8/27 1/6 21:27
(0:37,2.9)
20:25 20:25 20:09 #PR! (LY)
Zaya Aguilar So F/S 23:10.4 7:43 3 20/54 7/13 18/27 2/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 94:50
0:24
3 6:19 6:16 6:24 34 6:19 94:11 98:05
(3:16,3.3)
94:11 #TEAM PR! (LR) Kristen Prado (4), Sara Feitz (5), Ashley Faller (6), Maddie Jahshan (9), Isabella Guerra (10)
JV 1st 5 1/5 107:48
2:22
3 7:11 6:56 7:44 31 7:11 110:27
(2:39,2.4)
106:11 106:11 #TEAM PR! (LY) Bridgette Guerra (2), Savannah Buhman (3), Angela Banquil (4), Camille Pham (6), Daniele McClements (16)
F/S 1st 5 2/5 108:38
0:37
3 7:15 7:10 7:22 32 7:10 111:13
(2:36,2.3)
101:48 101:48 #TEAM PR! (LY) Krystal Quan (4), Abbey Rose (5), Sabrina Fedele (6), Ellie Peterson (7), Lauren Koralek (10)
F/S 2nd 5 2/2 119:01
1:38
3 7:56 7:36 8:09 44 7:36 117:11 113:23 113:23 Diana Tran (4), Zaya Aguilar (7), Allie Ruiz (10), Lindsey Prado (11), Chloe Arceneaux (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Olivia Velasco Fr Los Alamitos 18:30.7 6:10
2 Mia Matsunami So Newport Harbor 18:43.4 6:14
3 Bronsyn Ledgard Jr Los Alamitos 18:45 6:15
4 Kristen Prado Sr Fountain Valley 18:49.3 6:16 1/7 1/27 3/6 18:33 19:07
(0:17)
18:33 #PR! (LR, SBP)
5 Sara Feitz So Fountain Valley 18:52.6 6:18 2/7 2/27 2/6 21:27
(2:34)
20:02
(1:09)
20:02
(1:09)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
6 Ashley Faller So Fountain Valley 18:53.2 6:18 3/7 3/27 1/6 18:37 19:06
(0:13)
18:37 #PR! (LR, SBP)
7 Hannah Hooper Sr Edison-HB 18:56.1 6:19
8 Delaney Sanacore Jr Los Alamitos 18:58.7 6:20
9 Maddie Jahshan Fr Fountain Valley 19:01.6 6:21 4/7 4/27 1/6 #PR! (SBP)
10 Isabella Guerra So Fountain Valley 19:13 6:24 5/7 5/27 1/6 18:20 19:15
(0:02)
18:20 #PR! (LR)
11 Amber Demarco So Los Alamitos 19:14.3 6:25
12 Hannah Gallegos Jr Edison-HB 19:19.1 6:26
13 Sophia Craig Jr Los Alamitos 19:24.3 6:28
14 Grace Ellis So Marina 19:45.8 6:35
15 Aspynn Carr Sr Los Alamitos 19:50.7 6:37
16 Lauren Hamel Jr Edison-HB 20:00.1 6:40
17 Sarah Enyart Sr Los Alamitos 20:10.9 6:44
18 Kayla Boehm Jr Edison-HB 20:13.7 6:45
19 Nicole Bliss Sr Los Alamitos 20:22.2 6:47
20 Anna Goeller So Fountain Valley 20:26.8 6:49 6/7 6/27 2/5 19:13 20:07 19:13
21 Megan Hines Fr Marina 20:31.5 6:51
22 Avery Dorff Jr Edison-HB 20:35.4 6:52
23 Amanda Muniz So Los Alamitos 20:41.6 6:54
24 Megan Larson So Edison-HB 20:43.2 6:54
25 Malia Rivers Sr Los Alamitos 20:44.8 6:55
26 Claire Bacon So Newport Harbor 21:12.6 7:04
27 Amanda Herrington Sr Edison-HB 21:39.2 7:13
28 Kaitlyn Alvarado Jr Marina 21:51.7 7:17
29 Grace Peterson Fr Fountain Valley 21:53.8 7:18 7/7 15/27 3/4
30 Sierra Green Fr Huntington Bch 22:11.6 7:24
31 Kaitlyn Placentia Fr Marina 22:18.3 7:26
32 Samantha Gertz Jr Marina 22:23.7 7:28
33 Loren Hines So Huntington Bch 22:28.8 7:30
34 Jayme Lemus So Huntington Bch 23:02.4 7:41
35 Sophia Flores So Marina 23:17.5 7:46
36 Claudia Licea Fr Newport Harbor 23:20 7:47
37 Alyssa Libby Jr Marina 23:21.4 7:47
38 Kelly Justin So Marina 23:39.3 7:53
39 Emily Molstad Sr Newport Harbor 23:53.7 7:58
40 Syanne Dalrymple Jr Newport Harbor 24:22.4 8:07
41 Lauren Keating Sr Huntington Bch 24:24.4 8:08
42 Stephanie Gomez Sr Newport Harbor 24:47 8:16
43 Holly Ludwick Sr Huntington Bch 25:31.7 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:24
94:50
18:58
6:19
34 Kristen Prado
Sr
18:49
6:16
4
Sara Feitz
So
18:53
6:18
5
Ashley Faller
So
18:53
6:18
6
Maddie Jahshan
Fr
19:02
6:21
9
Isabella Guerra
So
19:13
6:24
10
Anna Goeller
So
20:27
6:49
19
Grace Peterson
Fr
21:54
7:18
26
#TEAM PR! (LR)
2 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 0:54
94:53
18:59
6:20
36 Olivia Velasco
Fr
18:31
6:10
1
Bronsyn Ledgard
Jr
18:45
6:15
3
Delaney Sanacore
Jr
18:59
6:20
8
Amber Demarco
So
19:14
6:25
11
Sophia Craig
Jr
19:24
6:28
13
Aspynn Carr
Sr
19:51
6:37
15
Sarah Enyart
Sr
20:11
6:44
17
3 Edison-HB
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:39
99:04
19:49
6:36
74 Hannah Hooper
Sr
18:56
6:19
7
Hannah Gallegos
Jr
19:19
6:26
12
Lauren Hamel
Jr
20:00
6:40
16
Kayla Boehm
Jr
20:14
6:45
18
Avery Dorff
Jr
20:35
6:52
21
Megan Larson
So
20:43
6:54
22
Amanda Herringt
Sr
21:39
7:13
24
4 Marina
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:38
106:51
21:22
7:07
116 Grace Ellis
So
19:46
6:35
14
Megan Hines
Fr
20:32
6:51
20
Kaitlyn Alvarado
Jr
21:52
7:17
25
Kaitlyn Placenti
Fr
22:18
7:26
28
Samantha Gertz
Jr
22:24
7:28
29
Sophia Flores
So
23:18
7:46
32
Alyssa Libby
Jr
23:21
7:47
34
5 Newport Harbor
2-4-4-5-5
Gap: 5:39
111:32
22:18
7:26
129 Mia Matsunam
So
18:43
6:14
2
Claire Bacon
So
21:13
7:04
23
Claudia Licea
Fr
23:20
7:47
33
Emily Molstad
Sr
23:54
7:58
35
Syanne Dalrympl
Jr
24:22
8:07
36
Stephani Gomez
Sr
24:47
8:16
38




6 Huntington Bch
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:20
117:39
23:32
7:51
164 Sierra Green
Fr
22:12
7:24
27
Loren Hines
So
22:29
7:30
30
Jayme Lemus
So
23:02
7:41
31
Lauren Keating
Sr
24:24
8:08
37
Holly Ludwick
Sr
25:32
8:31
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Annie Bliss Jr Los Alamitos 20:41.6 6:54
2 Bridgette Guerra Sr Fountain Valley 20:48.8 6:56 1/7 7/27 2/6 19:56 19:56
3 Savannah Buhman Jr Fountain Valley 20:50.2 6:57 2/7 8/27 1/6 21:27
(0:37)
20:25 20:25 #PR! (LY)
4 Angela Banquil Jr Fountain Valley 21:23.7 7:08 3/7 9/27 1/6 22:31
(1:07)
21:37
(0:13)
21:37
(0:13)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Lauren Kussler Jr Los Alamitos 21:31 7:10
6 Camille Pham Jr Fountain Valley 21:34.2 7:11 4/7 12/27 1/6 19:44 19:51 19:44
7 Danielle Phillips Jr Edison-HB 21:37.4 7:12
8 Julia Keough Jr Edison-HB 21:48.4 7:16
9 Ryan Brown Sr Edison-HB 22:05.4 7:22
10 Lauren Castelblanco Sr Edison-HB 22:06.9 7:22
11 Alison Webb Sr Edison-HB 22:27.2 7:29
12 Rylee Smith Jr Los Alamitos 22:45.6 7:35
13 Danielle Roche Jr Edison-HB 22:45.7 7:35
14 Alara Brashears Jr Los Alamitos 22:49.3 7:36
15 Lauryn Reed Sr Edison-HB 23:01.9 7:41
16 Daniele McClements Jr Fountain Valley 23:11.1 7:44 5/7 19/27 2/5 22:50 22:27 22:27
17 Taylor Hall Jr Marina 23:21.6 7:47
18 Hailey Stephens Jr Los Alamitos 23:27.3 7:49
19 Amanda Mcjunkin So Los Alamitos 23:31.8 7:51
20 Jasmine Steubing Jr Fountain Valley 23:33.6 7:51 6/7 20/27 3/4 23:40
(0:06)
22:59 22:59 #PR! (LY)
21 Cassidy Owen Jr Edison-HB 23:37 7:52
22 Shayla Kinney Jr Edison-HB 23:53.1 7:58
23 Desiree Castell Jr Fountain Valley 23:56.3 7:59 7/7 21/27 2/4
24 Delaney Cheffer So Los Alamitos 24:05.8 8:02
25 Jamie Beck Jr Edison-HB 24:11.9 8:04
26 Kylie Forgiarini Jr Edison-HB 24:16 8:05
27 Diana Renteria Jr Marina 24:21.3 8:07
28 Ryane Bradbury Sr Edison-HB 24:23.6 8:08
29 Hannah Sjorgren Jr Huntington Bch 24:41.2 8:14
30 Taylor Pixton Sr Edison-HB 24:49.5 8:17
31 Elizabeth Nguyen So Los Alamitos 25:05.3 8:22
32 Riley Burke Jr Edison-HB 25:13.6 8:25
33 Holly Halperin Sr Newport Harbor 25:20.7 8:27
34 Bailey Baker Sr Huntington Bch 25:33.6 8:31
35 Emma Delapre Jr Edison-HB 25:40 8:33
36 Annamaria Dodelson Sr Newport Harbor 25:41.2 8:34
37 Lani Kerrigan Sr Newport Harbor 25:42.7 8:34
38 Lily Rizzo Jr Huntington Bch 25:44.2 8:35
39 Alexis Macdonald So Marina 26:00.8 8:40
40 Eunice Nacho Jr Newport Harbor 26:01 8:40
41 Jillian Axton Jr Edison-HB 26:03.3 8:41
42 Ryan Zankich Jr Edison-HB 26:10.5 8:44
43 Katie Taugher Jr Huntington Bch 26:27.9 8:49
44 Hinna Tran Fr Marina 26:55.1 8:58
45 Emily Avila Sr Newport Harbor 26:55.9 8:59
46 Elizabeth Zarate Sr Newport Harbor 26:58.5 9:00
47 Riley Gore Jr Newport Harbor 27:04.3 9:01
48 Lily Andreason Jr Edison-HB 27:34.6 9:12
49 Corrine Guerre Fr Marina 28:41.2 9:34
50 Savannah Sisk Jr Edison-HB 29:37.3 9:52
51 Kyla Schilz Jr Los Alamitos 31:24.4 10:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:22
107:48
21:34
7:11
31 Bridgett Guerra
Sr
20:49
6:56
2
Savannah Buhman
Jr
20:50
6:57
3
Angela Banquil
Jr
21:24
7:08
4
Camille Pham
Jr
21:34
7:11
6
Daniele McClemen
Jr
23:11
7:44
16
Jasmine Steubing
Jr
23:34
7:51
20
Desiree Castell
Jr
23:56
7:59
21
#TEAM PR! (LY)
2 Edison-HB
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:50
110:05
22:01
7:20
45 Danielle Phillips
Jr
21:37
7:12
7
Julia Keough
Jr
21:48
7:16
8
Ryan Brown
Sr
22:05
7:22
9
Lauren Castelbl
Sr
22:07
7:22
10
Alison Webb
Sr
22:27
7:29
11
Danielle Roche
Jr
22:46
7:35
13
Lauryn Reed
Sr
23:02
7:41
15
3 Los Alamitos
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:46
111:15
22:15
7:25
50 Annie Bliss
Jr
20:42
6:54
1
Lauren Kussler
Jr
21:31
7:10
5
Rylee Smith
Jr
22:46
7:35
12
Alara Brashear
Jr
22:49
7:36
14
Hailey Stephens
Jr
23:27
7:49
18
Amanda Mcjunkin
So
23:32
7:51
19
Delaney Cheffer
So
24:06
8:02
22
4 Marina
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:20
129:20
25:52
8:37
129 Taylor Hall
Jr
23:22
7:47
17
Diana Renteria
Jr
24:21
8:07
23
Alexis Macdonal
So
26:01
8:40
27
Hinna Tran
Fr
26:55
8:58
29
Corrine Guerre
Fr
28:41
9:34
33








5 Newport Harbor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:35
129:42
25:56
8:39
133 Holly Halperin
Sr
25:21
8:27
24
Annamari Dodelson
Sr
25:41
8:34
25
Lani Kerrigan
Sr
25:43
8:34
26
Eunice Nacho
Jr
26:01
8:40
28
Emily Avila
Sr
26:56
8:59
30
Elizabet Zarate
Sr
26:59
9:00
31
Riley Gore
Jr
27:04
9:01
32
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Heather Dollins So Los Alamitos 21:03 7:01
2 Madison Garcia So Los Alamitos 21:12.4 7:04
3 Lilli Avila Fr Los Alamitos 21:24.3 7:08
4 Krystal Quan So Fountain Valley 21:28.6 7:10 1/13 10/27 2/6 22:47
(1:19)
22:00
(0:31)
22:00
(0:31)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Abbey Rose Fr Fountain Valley 21:33.4 7:11 2/13 11/27 2/6
6 Sabrina Fedele Fr Fountain Valley 21:42.3 7:14 3/13 13/27 2/6 #PR! (SBP)
7 Ellie Peterson Fr Fountain Valley 21:47.4 7:16 4/13 14/27 1/5
8 Victoria Hansen So Los Alamitos 21:54.1 7:18
9 Elizabeth Vogt Fr Los Alamitos 22:02.4 7:21
10 Lauren Koralek Fr Fountain Valley 22:06 7:22 5/13 16/27 2/5
11 Elizabeth Satterfield So Los Alamitos 22:28.4 7:29
12 Genevieve Mangold Fr Huntington Bch 22:30 7:30
13 Leanna Mcley So Edison-HB 22:41.8 7:34
14 Wendy Dunbar Fr Los Alamitos 22:44.7 7:35
15 Desirae Smotrys Fr Los Alamitos 22:45.4 7:35
16 Diana Tran So Fountain Valley 22:48 7:36 6/13 17/27 2/4 27:29
(4:41)
24:37
(1:49)
24:37
(1:49)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Liya Yemane Fr Los Alamitos 22:57.2 7:39
18 Carmen Flores So Marina 23:08.8 7:43
19 Ella Scales Fr Los Alamitos 23:09.7 7:43
20 Zaya Aguilar So Fountain Valley 23:10.4 7:43 7/13 18/27 2/4
21 Jillian Wilson Fr Los Alamitos 23:10.6 7:44
22 Tatum Sturges Fr Los Alamitos 23:12.8 7:44
23 Jadyn Guevara So Edison-HB 23:13.5 7:45
24 Eden Henry Fr Huntington Bch 23:16.7 7:46
25 Farrah Cameron Fr Los Alamitos 23:33.8 7:51
26 Pricilla Vasquez Fr Marina 23:41.1 7:54
27 Lindsey Tate Fr Los Alamitos 23:41.1 7:54
28 Allie Ruiz So Fountain Valley 24:13.4 8:04 8/13 22/27 2/3
29 Lindsey Prado So Fountain Valley 24:22.4 8:07 9/13 23/27 2/2
30 Chloe Arceneaux So Fountain Valley 24:26.3 8:09 10/13 24/27 2/2 23:01 23:01 23:01
31 Isala Andersen Fr Newport Harbor 24:56.6 8:19
32 Britney Tran So Fountain Valley 24:57.4 8:19 11/13 25/27 2/2 26:18
(1:21)
23:32 23:32 #PR! (LY)
33 Tatum Boaz Fr Marina 24:57.8 8:19
34 Gracie Mendoza So Edison-HB 25:15.7 8:25
35 Alexus Bond Fr Edison-HB 25:23.3 8:28
36 Aoife Fisher So Huntington Bch 25:36 8:32
37 Karen Lopez So Huntington Bch 25:43.6 8:35
38 Ana Canning Fr Los Alamitos 25:47.2 8:36
39 Ava Prohaska So Huntington Bch 25:49.5 8:37
40 Stephanie Hernandez Fr Marina 26:01.9 8:41
41 Renee Magdaleno Fr Los Alamitos 26:06.6 8:42
42 Yvonne Villalba So Los Alamitos 26:15.9 8:45
43 Devon Burton So Newport Harbor 26:31.1 8:50
44 Elitzabeth Vazquez So Newport Harbor 26:37.5 8:53
45 Alexia Ventura Fr Marina 26:45.3 8:55
46 Nadiya Wheeler Fr Edison-HB 26:57 8:59
47 April Kocisko Fr Los Alamitos 27:02.1 9:01
48 Haley Harris So Edison-HB 27:32.2 9:11
49 Ciara Pineira So Edison-HB 27:44.3 9:15
50 Audrey Tang So Fountain Valley 27:53.6 9:18 12/13 26/27 2/2 28:35
(0:41)
27:05 27:05 #PR! (LY)
51 Megan Singer Fr Fountain Valley 28:55.1 9:38 13/13 27/27 2/2
52 Liana Branyan Fr Huntington Bch 29:03.5 9:41
53 Robin Phamtoung So Huntington Bch 29:52.7 9:58
54 Destiny Rodriguez So Edison-HB 31:04.5 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
107:36
21:31
7:10
23 Heather Dollins
So
21:03
7:01
1
Madison Garcia
So
21:12
7:04
2
Lilli Avila
Fr
21:24
7:08
3
Victoria Hansen
So
21:54
7:18
8
Elizabet Vogt
Fr
22:02
7:21
9
Elizabet Satterfi
So
22:28
7:29
11
Wendy Dunbar
Fr
22:45
7:35
14
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:37
108:38
21:44
7:15
32 Krystal Quan
So
21:29
7:10
4
Abbey Rose
Fr
21:33
7:11
5
Sabrina Fedele
Fr
21:42
7:14
6
Ellie Peterson
Fr
21:47
7:16
7
Lauren Koralek
Fr
22:06
7:22
10
Diana Tran
So
22:48
7:36
15
Zaya Aguilar
So
23:10
7:43
17
#TEAM PR! (LY)
3 Edison-HB
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:15
123:31
24:42
8:14
105 Leanna Mcley
So
22:42
7:34
13
Jadyn Guevara
So
23:14
7:45
18
Gracie Mendoza
So
25:16
8:25
22
Alexus Bond
Fr
25:23
8:28
23
Nadiya Wheeler
Fr
26:57
8:59
29
Haley Harris
So
27:32
9:11
30
Ciara Pineira
So
27:44
9:15
31
4 Huntington Bch
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:20
122:56
24:35
8:12
106 Geneviev Mangold
Fr
22:30
7:30
12
Eden Henry
Fr
23:17
7:46
19
Aoife Fisher
So
25:36
8:32
24
Karen Lopez
So
25:44
8:35
25
Ava Prohaska
So
25:50
8:37
26
Liana Branyan
Fr
29:04
9:41
32
Robin Phamtoun
So
29:53
9:58
33
5 Marina
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:37
124:35
24:55
8:18
112 Carmen Flores
So
23:09
7:43
16
Pricilla Vasquez
Fr
23:41
7:54
20
Tatum Boaz
Fr
24:58
8:19
21
Stephani Hernande
Fr
26:02
8:41
27
Alexia Ventura
Fr
26:45
8:55
28








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
114:05
22:49
7:36
17 Elizabet Satterfi
So
22:28
7:29
1
Wendy Dunbar
Fr
22:45
7:35
2
Desirae Smotrys
Fr
22:45
7:35
3
Liya Yemane
Fr
22:57
7:39
5
Ella Scales
Fr
23:10
7:43
6
Jillian Wilson
Fr
23:11
7:44
8
Tatum Sturges
Fr
23:13
7:44
9
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
119:01
23:48
7:56
44 Diana Tran
So
22:48
7:36
4
Zaya Aguilar
So
23:10
7:43
7
Allie Ruiz
So
24:13
8:04
10
Lindsey Prado
So
24:22
8:07
11
Chloe Arceneau
So
24:26
8:09
12
Britney Tran
So
24:57
8:19
13
Audrey Tang
So
27:54
9:18
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.