Fountain Valley Results from the Southern Section Finals at Riverside City XC Course on 11/18/17

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anna Goeller Jr V 19:48.9 6:36 3 144/177 6/7 6/7 12/24 20:37
(0:48,3.9)
19:50
(0:02,0.1)
19:50
(0:02,0.1)
19:04 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Ashley Faller Jr V 18:06.2 6:02 3 34/177 1/7 1/7 22/34 18:41
(0:35,3.1)
18:07
(0:01,0.1)
18:07
(0:01,0.1)
17:18 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Grace Peterson So V 21:23.1 7:08 3 176/177 7/7 7/7 22/23 20:36
Isabella Guerra Jr V 19:15.3 6:25 3 112/177 5/7 5/7 11/24 19:00 19:13 19:00 18:20
Julia Svartstrom Fr V 18:48 6:16 3 78/177 3/7 3/7 12/24 18:50
(0:02,0.2)
18:50
(0:02,0.2)
17:53 #PR! (LR, PR)
Maddie Jahshan So V 19:14.1 6:25 3 107/177 4/7 4/7 13/24 19:23
(0:09,0.7)
19:22
(0:08,0.7)
19:22
(0:08,0.7)
18:08 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Sara Feitz Jr V 18:18.3 6:06 3 45/177 2/7 2/7 10/24 18:40
(0:22,1.9)
18:49
(0:31,2.7)
18:40
(0:22,1.9)
17:39 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/24 93:42
1:09
3 6:15 6:02 6:25 333 5:46 95:04
(1:22,1.4)
94:20
(0:38,0.7)
94:20
(0:38,0.7%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Ashley Faller (28), Sara Feitz (38), Julia Svartstrom (68), Maddie Jahshan (97), Isabella Guerra (102)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fatima Cortes Jr Great Oak 16:27.1 5:29
2 Chloe Arriaga Jr Walnut 16:43.8 5:35
3 Lauren Peurifoy Jr King M.L. 16:51.7 5:37
4 Tori Gaitan So Great Oak 16:56.8 5:39
5 Emily Virtue Sr Burroughs-Burbank 16:58.5 5:40
6 Ashley Messineo Sr El Toro 17:10.5 5:44
7 Jacqueline Duarte Fr Chino Hills 17:10.6 5:44
8 Mikaela Ramirez Jr Ayala 17:13.8 5:45
9 Emma Arriaga Jr Walnut 17:16.4 5:45
10 Sandra Pflughoft Sr Great Oak 17:18.9 5:46
11 Fiona Hawkins Fr Newbury Park 17:20.3 5:47
12 Leslie Diaz Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:20.6 5:47
13 Paige Haynes Jr Vista Murrieta 17:25.3 5:48
14 Makayla Browne Fr North J.W. 17:29.2 5:50
15 Danielle Gee So Yucaipa 17:31 5:50
16 Caitlyn Couch Sr Crescenta Valley 17:32.4 5:51
17 Natalie Stepanian Sr Arcadia 17:34.6 5:52
18 Cynthia Martin Jr Chaparral 17:36.2 5:52
19 Rylee Penn Sr Centennial-Corona 17:40.2 5:53
20 Lila Copeland So Redondo Union 17:41.9 5:54
21 Alexis Neuville So El Toro 17:42.4 5:54
22 Jasmine He Sr Arcadia 17:47.4 5:56
23 Joyce Wu Jr Arcadia 17:50.2 5:57
24 Audrey Dang So Great Oak 17:52.1 5:57
25 Nadine Dubon Sr Vista Murrieta 17:56.1 5:59
26 Arianna Griffiths So Great Oak 17:57.7 5:59
27 Suset Maldonado Sr Katella 17:59.1 6:00
28 Olivia Hacohen Jr Mira Costa 18:01.7 6:01
29 Katie Hansen Jr San Juan Hills 18:02.1 6:01
30 Akemi Von Scherr So La Quinta (L.Q.) 18:04.1 6:01
31 Brooke Inouye Jr Mira Costa 18:04.4 6:01
32 Madison Parr Sr Yucaipa 18:05.2 6:02
33 Archana Mohandas So Newbury Park 18:06.1 6:02
34 Ashley Faller Jr Fountain Valley 18:06.2 6:02 1/7 1/7 22/34 18:41
(0:35)
18:07
(0:01)
18:07
(0:01)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
35 Lucy Atkinson Jr Mira Costa 18:06.9 6:02
36 Paloma Barron Sr Roosevelt 18:07.4 6:02
37 Aliya Mesihovich So Wilson (Long Beach) 18:07.4 6:02
38 Karylee Taylor Jr King M.L. 18:07.6 6:03
39 Leila Keyvan Jr Dana Hills 18:12.7 6:04
40 Grace Griffin So El Toro 18:12.8 6:04
41 Makayla Fick So Vista Murrieta 18:12.8 6:04
42 Gaby Hubarth Jr Vista Murrieta 18:14.6 6:05
43 Aniya Pretlow Fr Vista Murrieta 18:16.4 6:05
44 Diana Bautista Fr Santiago (Corona) 18:16.9 6:06
45 Sara Feitz Jr Fountain Valley 18:18.3 6:06 2/7 2/7 10/24 18:40
(0:22)
18:49
(0:31)
18:40
(0:22)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
46 Kela Mavhera So King M.L. 18:18.7 6:06
47 Eryca Yamane Sr Arcadia 18:19.4 6:06
48 Annabelle Werner Sr Vista Murrieta 18:20.1 6:07
49 Anastasia Sloan Fr Walnut 18:20.7 6:07
50 Sarah Meng Jr Dana Hills 18:21.2 6:07
51 Peyton Candaele Jr Vista Murrieta 18:21.3 6:07
52 Naila Ortiz Sr Crescenta Valley 18:22.5 6:08
53 Nadine Gomez So Warren 18:28.4 6:09
54 Devin Ito So Great Oak 18:29.8 6:10
55 Peyton Heiden Jr Redondo Union 18:30.5 6:10
56 Amanda Ghibaudo So Walnut 18:30.8 6:10
57 Hailey Kirsch So Valencia (V.) 18:31.7 6:11
58 Brooklyn Gonsalves So Alta Loma 18:32.8 6:11
59 Chandler Horton Sr San Clemente 18:33.4 6:11
60 Leann Pavana Sr Warren 18:34.6 6:12
61 Grace Staton Sr Chino Hills 18:35.4 6:12
62 Lauren Soto Jr Dana Hills 18:35.4 6:12
63 Brianna Lucas Jr Great Oak 18:37.1 6:12
64 Madison Oswalt So Santiago (Corona) 18:38.9 6:13
65 Natalie Regalado Sr Trabuco Hills 18:39.1 6:13
66 Sol Fernandez So Burbank 18:39.8 6:13
67 Marisa Gaitan So Dana Hills 18:39.9 6:13
68 Anna Fodor So Dana Hills 18:41.1 6:14
69 Kiera Fulton So El Toro 18:42.7 6:14
70 Shaina Berk Fr Ayala 18:42.7 6:14
71 Isabella Landry Jr Redondo Union 18:43.5 6:15
72 Stephanie Reynoso Jr California 18:44.2 6:15
73 Alexis Park Sr Trabuco Hills 18:44.4 6:15
74 Pnina Tofler So Mira Costa 18:46.2 6:15
75 Rachele Sunagawa Sr Chino Hills 18:46.9 6:16
76 Alexa Bolanos Sr Newbury Park 18:47.3 6:16
77 Maria Hernandez So Santa Ana 18:47.4 6:16
78 Julia Svartstrom Fr Fountain Valley 18:48 6:16 3/7 3/7 12/24 18:50
(0:02)
18:50
(0:02)
#PR! (LR, PR)
79 Brittani Button Sr Yucaipa 18:51.2 6:17
80 Kimberly Pena Jr Roosevelt 18:51.6 6:17
81 Joan Green So King M.L. 18:51.9 6:17
82 Kelly Liang Sr Arcadia 18:53.3 6:18
83 Jessica Brazeau Fr Santiago (Corona) 18:53.5 6:18
84 Ashley Uriostegui Sr California 18:55.4 6:18
85 Noemi Apreza Sr Burbank 18:55.9 6:19
86 Hana Catsimanes So San Clemente 18:56.9 6:19
87 Erin Facenda Jr Ayala 18:58.1 6:19
88 Abigale Rippe So Roosevelt 18:59.9 6:20
89 Molly Hastings So Redondo Union 19:00.5 6:20
90 Alyssa Anzalone Sr San Juan Hills 19:00.6 6:20
91 Shelby Bender So Redondo Union 19:00.6 6:20
92 Ariana Chacon Sr California 19:02.6 6:21
93 Sophia Atin So Crescenta Valley 19:04.9 6:22
94 Katelyn Meza So Santiago (Corona) 19:07.5 6:23
95 Shalom Mejia Jr Burbank 19:08.6 6:23
96 Amanda Sosa Jr King M.L. 19:09.4 6:23
97 Lauren Jauregui So Chino Hills 19:09.4 6:23
98 Cayla Etheridge Jr Santiago (Corona) 19:10 6:23
99 Samantha Velasquez Jr Santiago (Corona) 19:10.3 6:23
100 Cadence Chang Fr Ayala 19:11 6:24
101 Danielle Rodriguez Sr Arcadia 19:11.1 6:24
102 Jessica Martinez So El Toro 19:11.7 6:24
103 Tia Pappas So Mira Costa 19:12.5 6:24
104 Taylor Slouka Jr El Toro 19:12.9 6:24
105 Megan Geiger Jr Dana Hills 19:13.4 6:24
106 Vilma Alvarez Sr Warren 19:13.7 6:25
107 Maddie Jahshan So Fountain Valley 19:14.1 6:25 4/7 4/7 13/24 19:23
(0:09)
19:22
(0:08)
19:22
(0:08)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
108 Sandra Ramirez So California 19:14.6 6:25
109 Kate Mata Sr California 19:14.6 6:25
110 Isabela Garcia Jr California 19:14.9 6:25
111 Holly Morales Sr Dana Hills 19:15.1 6:25
112 Isabella Guerra Jr Fountain Valley 19:15.3 6:25 5/7 5/7 11/24 19:00 19:13 19:00
113 Heather Johnson Sr San Juan Hills 19:16.3 6:25
114 Cara Chittenden So Mira Costa 19:16.5 6:26
115 Allison Janes Sr King M.L. 19:16.6 6:26
116 Makena Morris Sr Ayala 19:17.5 6:26
117 Samantha Moore So Crescenta Valley 19:19.2 6:26
118 Jasmine Thompson Jr El Toro 19:20.2 6:27
119 Natalie Esparza Fr Warren 19:20.8 6:27
120 Sydney Sandoval So Yucaipa 19:23.5 6:28
121 Cayla Porter Sr Trabuco Hills 19:26 6:29
122 Fiona O'leary Sr Poly (Long Beach) 19:27 6:29
123 Jeanie Cox Sr Ayala 19:28.4 6:29
124 Lydia Forsyth Jr Burbank 19:28.5 6:30
125 Olivia Boyce Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:30.5 6:30
126 Ella Horton Fr San Clemente 19:30.5 6:30
127 Jamie Levin Jr Burbank 19:32 6:31
128 Sarah Gee Sr Yucaipa 19:32.8 6:31
129 Arianna Cervantes Jr Warren 19:33.4 6:31
130 Miranda Camargo Jr Roosevelt 19:34.4 6:31
131 Sydney Carlson Jr Poly (Long Beach) 19:37.8 6:33
132 Brianna King So Ayala 19:38.5 6:33
133 Keaton Hodges Jr San Juan Hills 19:39.9 6:33
134 Solei Sarmiento Jr San Juan Hills 19:39.9 6:33
135 Joelle Ramos Sr King M.L. 19:41.9 6:34
136 Pricilla Poulter Sr Chino Hills 19:42.1 6:34
137 Belle Sachse So San Clemente 19:42.8 6:34
138 Alyssa Boedigheimer Sr Newbury Park 19:43.5 6:35
139 Carmen Mel So Mira Costa 19:45.8 6:35
140 Gretchen Stattum So Newbury Park 19:46.3 6:35
141 Lota Jones Sr San Clemente 19:48.2 6:36
142 Lizbeth Velasquez So California 19:48.4 6:36
143 Leeann Gonzalez So Warren 19:48.6 6:36
144 Anna Goeller Jr Fountain Valley 19:48.9 6:36 6/7 6/7 12/24 20:37
(0:48)
19:50
(0:02)
19:50
(0:02)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
145 Marissa Lule Sr Warren 19:49.2 6:36
146 Atalie Bogh So Yucaipa 19:51.9 6:37
147 Mckenna Heeg So Crescenta Valley 19:54.7 6:38
148 Melissa Owens Jr Crescenta Valley 19:55.2 6:38
149 Kayla Hudson Jr Chino Hills 19:55.6 6:39
150 Julia Geronimo So Trabuco Hills 19:56.3 6:39
151 Corinne Hunnicutt So San Juan Hills 19:56.9 6:39
152 Lizzy Ceja Sr Trabuco Hills 19:59.5 6:40
153 Elin Markarian Fr Burbank 20:00.8 6:40
154 Isabel Ramirez Sr Redondo Union 20:01.3 6:40
155 Katie Rose Jr Newbury Park 20:03.9 6:41
156 Kelsie Yamano Fr San Clemente 20:06.3 6:42
157 Lexi Reker Sr Poly (Long Beach) 20:07.2 6:42
158 Riley Corcoran So Santiago (Corona) 20:07.3 6:42
159 Esmeralda Iribe Sr Roosevelt 20:07.9 6:43
160 Adrianna Spencer So Trabuco Hills 20:10.7 6:44
161 Jordan Delgado So Burbank 20:20.2 6:47
162 Gaby Borraez Jr Crescenta Valley 20:22.2 6:47
163 Amelia Durham So Yucaipa 20:23.3 6:48
164 Chelsea Crim Sr Poly (Long Beach) 20:25.7 6:49
165 Caitlyn Cortes Jr Chino Hills 20:29.5 6:50
166 Abby Gulbranson So Newbury Park 20:32.7 6:51
167 Gracie Hammond So San Juan Hills 20:36 6:52
168 Madison Tate So Walnut 20:38.1 6:53
169 Naomi Nakamura Jr Walnut 20:39.5 6:53
170 Kasey Bohney So Redondo Union 20:50.7 6:57
171 Katie Powrzanas So Trabuco Hills 20:52.3 6:57
172 Kellyn Gonzalez So Walnut 20:52.3 6:57
173 Victoria Rodriguez Sr Arcadia 20:57.2 6:59
174 Natalia Ibarra So Roosevelt 21:02.3 7:01
175 Jordan Hernandez So Roosevelt 21:05.8 7:02
176 Grace Peterson So Fountain Valley 21:23.1 7:08 7/7 7/7 22/23
177 Katie Lim Jr Poly (Long Beach) 21:27.9 7:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:31
86:33
17:19
5:46
56 Fatima Cortes
Jr
16:27
5:29
1
Tori Gaitan
So
16:57
5:39
4
Sandra Pflughof
Sr
17:19
5:46
9
Audrey Dang
So
17:52
5:57
20
Arianna Griffith
So
17:58
5:59
22
Devin Ito
So
18:30
6:10
47
Brianna Lucas
Jr
18:37
6:12
54
2 Vista Murrieta
9-4-5-4-2
Gap: 0:51
90:05
18:01
6:00
138 Paige Haynes
Jr
17:25
5:48
12
Nadine Dubon
Sr
17:56
5:59
21
Makayla Fick
So
18:13
6:04
34
Gaby Hubarth
Jr
18:15
6:05
35
Aniya Pretlow
Fr
18:16
6:05
36
Annabell Werner
Sr
18:20
6:07
41
Peyton Candaele
Jr
18:21
6:07
44
3 Arcadia
12-4-2-2-3
Gap: 1:19
90:25
18:05
6:02
164 Natalie Stepania
Sr
17:35
5:52
15
Jasmine He
Sr
17:47
5:56
18
Joyce Wu
Jr
17:50
5:57
19
Eryca Yamane
Sr
18:19
6:06
40
Kelly Liang
Sr
18:53
6:18
72
Danielle Rodrigue
Sr
19:11
6:24
91
Victoria Rodrigue
Sr
20:57
6:59
163
4 El Toro
4-3-4-5-4
Gap: 2:01
91:00
18:12
6:04
207 Ashley Messineo
Sr
17:11
5:44
5
Alexis Neuville
So
17:42
5:54
17
Grace Griffin
So
18:13
6:04
33
Kiera Fulton
So
18:43
6:14
60
Jessica Martinez
So
19:12
6:24
92
Taylor Slouka
Jr
19:13
6:24
94
Jasmine Thompson
Jr
19:20
6:27
108
5 King M.L.
3-6-6-7-5
Gap: 2:18
91:19
18:16
6:05
230 Lauren Peurifoy
Jr
16:52
5:37
3
Karylee Taylor
Jr
18:08
6:03
31
Kela Mavhera
So
18:19
6:06
39
Joan Green
So
18:52
6:17
71
Amanda Sosa
Jr
19:09
6:23
86
Allison Janes
Sr
19:17
6:26
105
Joelle Ramos
Sr
19:42
6:34
125
6 Mira Costa
14-9-7-6-6
Gap: 1:11
92:12
18:26
6:09
235 Olivia Hacohen
Jr
18:02
6:01
23
Brooke Inouye
Jr
18:04
6:01
25
Lucy Atkinson
Jr
18:07
6:02
29
Pnina Tofler
So
18:46
6:15
65
Tia Pappas
So
19:13
6:24
93
Cara Chittend
So
19:17
6:26
104
Carmen Mel
So
19:46
6:35
129
7 Dana Hills
18-15-12-8-7
Gap: 0:28
92:30
18:30
6:10
245 Leila Keyvan
Jr
18:13
6:04
32
Sarah Meng
Jr
18:21
6:07
43
Lauren Soto
Jr
18:35
6:12
53
Marisa Gaitan
So
18:40
6:13
58
Anna Fodor
So
18:41
6:14
59
Megan Geiger
Jr
19:13
6:24
95
Holly Morales
Sr
19:15
6:25
101
8 Walnut
2-2-2-3-8
Gap: 3:54
91:30
18:18
6:06
259 Chloe Arriaga
Jr
16:44
5:35
2
Emma Arriaga
Jr
17:16
5:45
8
Anastasi Sloan
Fr
18:21
6:07
42
Amanda Ghibaudo
So
18:31
6:10
49
Madison Tate
So
20:38
6:53
158
Naomi Nakamura
Jr
20:40
6:53
159
Kellyn Gonzalez
So
20:52
6:57
162
9 Redondo Union
13-12-11-9-9
Gap: 1:19
92:57
18:35
6:12
286 Lila Copeland
So
17:42
5:54
16
Peyton Heiden
Jr
18:31
6:10
48
Isabella Landry
Jr
18:44
6:15
62
Molly Hastings
So
19:01
6:20
79
Shelby Bender
So
19:01
6:20
81
Isabel Ramirez
Sr
20:01
6:40
144
Kasey Bohney
So
20:51
6:57
160
10 Fountain Valley
16-13-13-12-10
Gap: 1:09
93:42
18:44
6:15
333 Ashley Faller
Jr
18:06
6:02
28
Sara Feitz
Jr
18:18
6:06
38
Julia Svartstr
Fr
18:48
6:16
68
Maddie Jahshan
So
19:14
6:25
97
Isabella Guerra
Jr
19:15
6:25
102
Anna Goeller
Jr
19:49
6:36
134
Grace Peterson
So
21:23
7:08
166
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Yucaipa
10-8-9-11-11
Gap: 2:02
93:24
18:41
6:14
336 Danielle Gee
So
17:31
5:50
13
Madison Parr
Sr
18:05
6:02
26
Brittani Button
Sr
18:51
6:17
69
Sydney Sandoval
So
19:24
6:28
110
Sarah Gee
Sr
19:33
6:31
118
Atalie Bogh
So
19:52
6:37
136
Amelia Durham
So
20:23
6:48
153
12 Santiago (Corona)
19-16-16-15-12
Gap: 0:53
94:07
18:49
6:16
337 Diana Bautista
Fr
18:17
6:06
37
Madison Oswalt
So
18:39
6:13
55
Jessica Brazeau
Fr
18:54
6:18
73
Katelyn Meza
So
19:08
6:23
84
Cayla Etheridg
Jr
19:10
6:23
88
Samantha Velasque
Jr
19:10
6:23
89
Riley Corcoran
So
20:07
6:42
148
12 Chino Hills
5-10-10-10-12
Gap: 2:32
93:24
18:41
6:14
337 Jacqueli Duarte
Fr
17:11
5:44
6
Grace Staton
Sr
18:35
6:12
52
Rachele Sunagawa
Sr
18:47
6:16
66
Lauren Jauregui
So
19:09
6:23
87
Pricilla Poulter
Sr
19:42
6:34
126
Kayla Hudson
Jr
19:56
6:39
139
Caitlyn Cortes
Jr
20:30
6:50
155
14 Ayala
6-14-15-14-14
Gap: 2:04
93:23
18:41
6:14
341 Mikaela Ramirez
Jr
17:14
5:45
7
Shaina Berk
Fr
18:43
6:14
61
Erin Facenda
Jr
18:58
6:19
77
Cadence Chang
Fr
19:11
6:24
90
Makena Morris
Sr
19:18
6:26
106
Jeanie Cox
Sr
19:28
6:29
113
Brianna King
So
19:39
6:33
122
15 Newbury Park
7-7-8-13-15
Gap: 2:26
93:44
18:45
6:15
362 Fiona Hawkins
Fr
17:20
5:47
10
Archana Mohandas
So
18:06
6:02
27
Alexa Bolanos
Sr
18:47
6:16
67
Alyssa Boedighe
Sr
19:44
6:35
128
Gretchen Stattum
So
19:46
6:35
130
Katie Rose
Jr
20:04
6:41
145
Abby Gulbrans
So
20:33
6:51
156
16 Crescenta Valley
11-11-14-15-16
Gap: 2:22
94:14
18:51
6:17
386 Caitlyn Couch
Sr
17:32
5:51
14
Naila Ortiz
Sr
18:23
6:08
45
Sophia Atin
So
19:05
6:22
83
Samantha Moore
So
19:19
6:26
107
Mckenna Heeg
So
19:55
6:38
137
Melissa Owens
Jr
19:55
6:38
138
Gaby Borraez
Jr
20:22
6:47
152
17 California
24-24-21-19-17
Gap: 0:30
95:11
19:02
6:21
416 Stephani Reynoso
Jr
18:44
6:15
63
Ashley Uriosteg
Sr
18:55
6:18
74
Ariana Chacon
Sr
19:03
6:21
82
Sandra Ramirez
So
19:15
6:25
98
Kate Mata
Sr
19:15
6:25
99
Isabela Garcia
Jr
19:15
6:25
100
Lizbeth Velasque
So
19:48
6:36
132
18 Warren
20-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:05
95:11
19:02
6:21
421 Nadine Gomez
So
18:28
6:09
46
Leann Pavana
Sr
18:35
6:12
51
Vilma Alvarez
Sr
19:14
6:25
96
Natalie Esparza
Fr
19:21
6:27
109
Arianna Cervante
Jr
19:33
6:31
119
Leeann Gonzalez
So
19:49
6:36
133
Marissa Lule
Sr
19:49
6:36
135
19 Roosevelt
17-18-17-17-19
Gap: 2:01
95:41
19:08
6:23
447 Paloma Barron
Sr
18:07
6:02
30
Kimberly Pena
Jr
18:52
6:17
70
Abigale Rippe
So
19:00
6:20
78
Miranda Camargo
Jr
19:34
6:31
120
Esmerald Iribe
Sr
20:08
6:43
149
Natalia Ibarra
So
21:02
7:01
164
Jordan Hernande
So
21:06
7:02
165
20 Burbank
23-23-20-21-20
Gap: 0:52
95:45
19:09
6:23
448 Sol Fernande
So
18:40
6:13
57
Noemi Apreza
Sr
18:56
6:19
75
Shalom Mejia
Jr
19:09
6:23
85
Lydia Forsyth
Jr
19:29
6:30
114
Jamie Levin
Jr
19:32
6:31
117
Elin Markaria
Fr
20:01
6:40
143
Jordan Delgado
So
20:20
6:47
151
21 San Juan Hills
15-19-19-20-21
Gap: 1:38
95:39
19:08
6:23
454 Katie Hansen
Jr
18:02
6:01
24
Alyssa Anzalone
Sr
19:01
6:20
80
Heather Johnson
Sr
19:16
6:25
103
Keaton Hodges
Jr
19:40
6:33
123
Solei Sarmient
Jr
19:40
6:33
124
Corinne Hunnicut
So
19:57
6:39
141
Gracie Hammond
So
20:36
6:52
157
22 San Clemente
21-22-24-23-22
Gap: 1:15
96:32
19:18
6:26
500 Chandler Horton
Sr
18:33
6:11
50
Hana Catsiman
So
18:57
6:19
76
Ella Horton
Fr
19:31
6:30
116
Belle Sachse
So
19:43
6:34
127
Lota Jones
Sr
19:48
6:36
131
Kelsie Yamano
Fr
20:06
6:42
146




23 Poly (Long Beach)
8-21-23-22-23
Gap: 2:47
96:03
19:13
6:24
506 Leslie Diaz
Sr
17:21
5:47
11
Fiona O'leary
Sr
19:27
6:29
112
Olivia Boyce
Fr
19:31
6:30
115
Sydney Carlson
Jr
19:38
6:33
121
Lexi Reker
Sr
20:07
6:42
147
Chelsea Crim
Sr
20:26
6:49
154
Katie Lim
Jr
21:28
7:09
167
24 Trabuco Hills
22-20-22-24-24
Gap: 1:20
96:45
19:21
6:27
513 Natalie Regalado
Sr
18:39
6:13
56
Alexis Park
Sr
18:44
6:15
64
Cayla Porter
Sr
19:26
6:29
111
Julia Geronimo
So
19:56
6:39
140
Lizzy Ceja
Sr
20:00
6:40
142
Adrianna Spencer
So
20:11
6:44
150
Katie Powrzana
So
20:52
6:57
161
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.