Fountain Valley Results from the Orange County Champ at Oak Canyon Park on 10/14/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbey Rose So JV 22:32.4 7:31 3 38/154 5/5 10/10 5/14 19:55
Anna Goeller Jr JV 20:33.4 6:51 3 4/154 1/5 6/10 4/15 19:04
Ashley Faller Jr V 18:12.2 6:04 3 9/111 1/5 1/10 7/17 17:18
Ellie Peterson So JV 21:52.4 7:17 3 17/154 2/5 7/10 7/15 19:39
Grace Peterson So JV 22:15.2 7:25 3 29/154 3/5 8/10 8/15 20:36
Isabella Guerra Jr V 19:18.6 6:26 3 48/111 5/5 5/10 5/16 18:20 #PR! (SBP)
Julia Svartstrom Fr V 18:26.4 6:09 3 14/111 2/5 2/10 4/17 17:53 #PR! (SBP)
Maddie Jahshan So V 19:12.3 6:24 3 42/111 4/5 4/10 5/16 18:08
Sara Feitz Jr V 18:28.2 6:09 3 16/111 3/5 3/10 1/16 17:39 #PR! (SBP)
Savannah Buhman Sr JV 22:18.9 7:26 3 31/154 4/5 9/10 4/15 20:09
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/16 93:38
1:06
3 6:15 6:04 6:26 125 6:08 Ashley Faller (9), Julia Svartstrom (14), Sara Feitz (16), Maddie Jahshan (40), Isabella Guerra (46)
JV 1st 5 5/14 109:32
1:59
3 7:18 6:51 7:31 119 7:09 Anna Goeller (4), Ellie Peterson (17), Grace Peterson (29), Savannah Buhman (31), Abbey Rose (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Haley Herberg Sr Capo Valley 17:16.5 5:46
2 Sara Leonard Sr Canyon-Ana 17:24.5 5:48
3 Kelli Hines Jr Mission Viejo 17:41 5:54
4 Ashley Messineo Sr El Toro 17:53.1 5:58
5 Ashley Johnson So Mission Viejo 17:55.4 5:58
6 Alexis Neuville So El Toro 18:02.4 6:01
7 Hannah Hall Sr Foothill SS 18:04.8 6:02
8 Delaney Sanacore Sr Los Alamitos 18:11.5 6:04
9 Ashley Faller Jr Fountain Valley 18:12.2 6:04 1/5 1/10 7/17
10 Alyssa Bautista Sr Capo Valley 18:12.5 6:04
11 Chandler Horton Sr San Clemente 18:13 6:04
12 Marisa Gaitan So Dana Hills 18:18.9 6:06
13 Katie Hansen Jr San Juan Hills 18:23.1 6:08
14 Julia Svartstrom Fr Fountain Valley 18:26.4 6:09 2/5 2/10 4/17 #PR! (SBP)
15 Kirsten Brehmer So San Juan Hills 18:27.6 6:09
16 Sara Feitz Jr Fountain Valley 18:28.2 6:09 3/5 3/10 1/16 #PR! (SBP)
17 Nadia Tabrizi Jr Jserra 18:29.9 6:10
18 Suset Maldonado Sr Katella 18:33.5 6:11
19 Grace Griffin So El Toro 18:34.9 6:12
20 Marie-therese Chahrouri Sr Jserra 18:36.2 6:12
21 Carly Corsinita So Capo Valley 18:38.6 6:13
22 Bella Goode Jr Foothill SS 18:38.7 6:13
23 Annabelle Boudreau Fr Corona Del Mar 18:40.8 6:14
24 Anna Fodor So Dana Hills 18:41.8 6:14
25 Hailey Kroger So Capo Valley 18:44.3 6:15
26 Leila Keyvan Jr Dana Hills 18:50.2 6:17
27 Jasmine Thompson Jr El Toro 18:54.1 6:18
28 Ashling Carr So Canyon-Ana 18:55.1 6:18
29 Alexis Park Sr Trabuco Hills 18:56.2 6:19
30 Taylor Slouka Jr El Toro 18:59.1 6:20
31 Sarah Meng Jr Dana Hills 18:59.2 6:20
32 Jessica Martinez So El Toro 18:59.7 6:20
33 Patricia Hopkins Jr Mission Viejo 19:01.7 6:21
34 Isabella Jin Jr Capo Valley 19:02.5 6:21
35 Olivia Velasco So Los Alamitos 19:02.8 6:21
36 Chloe Muller Sr Northwood 19:03 6:21
37 Grace Santos Sr Tesoro 19:03.1 6:21
38 Lauren Soto Jr Dana Hills 19:04.4 6:21
39 Lauryn Simons Jr Mission Viejo 19:04.8 6:22
40 Bronsyn Ledgard Sr Los Alamitos 19:10.3 6:23
41 Bradi Steinhardt Fr Tesoro 19:10.5 6:24
42 Maddie Jahshan So Fountain Valley 19:12.3 6:24 4/5 4/10 5/16
43 Sophie Mendelson Jr Mission Viejo 19:14.1 6:25
44 Julia Tung So Corona Del Mar 19:14.6 6:25
45 Holly Morales Sr Dana Hills 19:17.2 6:26
46 Sarah Paino Fr Canyon-Ana 19:17.8 6:26
47 Ariana Weyland Sr Canyon-Ana 19:18.2 6:26
48 Isabella Guerra Jr Fountain Valley 19:18.6 6:26 5/5 5/10 5/16 #PR! (SBP)
49 Kiera Fulton So El Toro 19:18.9 6:26
50 Natalie Regalado Sr Trabuco Hills 19:19.2 6:26
51 Isabella Rubalcava So Canyon-Ana 19:23.5 6:28
52 Sarah Jamil Jr Tesoro 19:26.5 6:29
53 Gigi Lee Jr Corona Del Mar 19:27.6 6:29
54 Raha Motamedi Jr Canyon-Ana 19:28.7 6:30
55 Emma Hicken Jr Mission Viejo 19:32 6:31
56 Megan Geiger Jr Dana Hills 19:33.5 6:31
57 Heather Johnson Sr San Juan Hills 19:35.2 6:32
58 Lota Jones Sr San Clemente 19:36.4 6:32
59 Katie Marx Jr Tesoro 19:36.7 6:32
60 Rilee Brentlinger Jr Tesoro 19:37.6 6:33
61 Solei Sarmiento Jr San Juan Hills 19:43 6:34
62 Sara Caldwell Sr Foothill SS 19:44.5 6:35
63 Belle Sachse So San Clemente 19:48.5 6:36
64 Brystal Marks Sr Canyon-Ana 19:52 6:37
65 Jazmin Esparza Sr Northwood 19:52 6:37
66 Adriana Gil Jr Ocean View 19:52.3 6:37
67 Sophia Craig Sr Los Alamitos 19:53.5 6:38
68 Micaela O'connell Jr Northwood 19:55 6:38
69 Nicole Anderson Sr San Clemente 19:59.1 6:40
70 Emma Montgomery Sr Corona Del Mar 20:00.5 6:40
71 Amanda Grady Jr Tesoro 20:00.6 6:40
72 Adrianna Spencer So Trabuco Hills 20:01.2 6:40
73 Aleks Crampton So Northwood 20:01.2 6:40
74 Maria Halfhill Fr Los Alamitos 20:03.7 6:41
75 Romie Smith Sr Ocean View 20:04.2 6:41
76 Kelsie Yamano Fr San Clemente 20:05.6 6:42
77 Maya Buchwald So Corona Del Mar 20:05.7 6:42
78 Paola Gamez Jr Katella 20:06.6 6:42
79 Alexis Telford Fr Capo Valley 20:08.5 6:43
80 Amber Demarco Jr Los Alamitos 20:08.7 6:43
81 Mary King So Northwood 20:08.8 6:43
82 Micayla Shook Sr Ocean View 20:10.1 6:43
83 Lauren Griffin Sr Corona Del Mar 20:13.9 6:45
84 Maddy Siu Sr San Juan Hills 20:20.9 6:47
85 Ashley Lai Sr Northwood 20:24.8 6:48
86 Elizabeth Ceja Sr Trabuco Hills 20:26.2 6:49
87 Jada Kredo Jr Capo Valley 20:28.2 6:49
88 Meagan Silves Sr Foothill SS 20:29.3 6:50
89 Deeba Fallahzadeh Sr Corona Del Mar 20:29.4 6:50
90 Makenzie Moncrief So San Juan Hills 20:36 6:52
91 Grace Fulwiler So Mission Viejo 20:44.8 6:55
92 Diana Romero Jr Katella 20:45 6:55
93 Rylee Kerr Sr San Clemente 20:45.2 6:55
94 Isabella Messina Fr Ocean View 20:47.7 6:56
95 Sasaiya Robles Sr Northwood 20:53.3 6:58
96 Annie Quach Sr Katella 20:58 6:59
97 Cayla Porter Sr Trabuco Hills 21:05.6 7:02
98 Bailey Watts So Trabuco Hills 21:13.4 7:04
99 Ally Novales Sr Tesoro 21:15.2 7:05
100 Julia Geronimo So Trabuco Hills 21:17.9 7:06
101 Audrie Mahassel Fr Katella 21:18.3 7:06
102 Natalie Miller Fr Ocean View 21:19.9 7:07
103 Lucero Torres Sr Katella 21:21.3 7:07
104 Katie Farr So Foothill SS 21:22.5 7:08
105 Brooke Sharp Jr Foothill SS 21:29.3 7:10
106 Emily Thrall So San Juan Hills 21:30.4 7:10
107 Heather Dollins Jr Los Alamitos 21:33.6 7:11
108 Kelsey Withers Jr Foothill SS 21:53.9 7:18
109 Analisa Chavez Jr Ocean View 22:01.3 7:20
110 Tiffany Ramirez Sr Katella 22:23 7:28
111 Kimberly Vazquez Fr Ocean View 22:41 7:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
92:24
18:29
6:10
81 Ashley Messineo
Sr
17:53
5:58
4
Alexis Neuville
So
18:02
6:01
6
Grace Griffin
So
18:35
6:12
18
Jasmine Thompson
Jr
18:54
6:18
25
Taylor Slouka
Jr
18:59
6:20
28
Jessica Martinez
So
19:00
6:20
30
Kiera Fulton
So
19:19
6:26
47
2 Capo Valley
1-3-2-1-2
Gap: 1:46
91:54
18:23
6:08
85 Haley Herberg
Sr
17:17
5:46
1
Alyssa Bautista
Sr
18:13
6:04
10
Carly Corsinit
So
18:39
6:13
19
Hailey Kroger
So
18:44
6:15
23
Isabella Jin
Jr
19:03
6:21
32
Alexis Telford
Fr
20:09
6:43
77
Jada Kredo
Jr
20:28
6:49
85
3 Mission Viejo
3-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
92:57
18:35
6:12
117 Kelli Hines
Jr
17:41
5:54
3
Ashley Johnson
So
17:55
5:58
5
Patricia Hopkins
Jr
19:02
6:21
31
Lauryn Simons
Jr
19:05
6:22
37
Sophie Mendelso
Jr
19:14
6:25
41
Emma Hicken
Jr
19:32
6:31
53
Grace Fulwiler
So
20:45
6:55
89
4 Dana Hills
9-8-5-5-4
Gap: 0:46
93:55
18:47
6:16
123 Marisa Gaitan
So
18:19
6:06
12
Anna Fodor
So
18:42
6:14
22
Leila Keyvan
Jr
18:50
6:17
24
Sarah Meng
Jr
18:59
6:20
29
Lauren Soto
Jr
19:04
6:21
36
Holly Morales
Sr
19:17
6:26
43
Megan Geiger
Jr
19:34
6:31
54
5 Fountain Valley
7-4-3-4-5
Gap: 1:06
93:38
18:44
6:15
125 Ashley Faller
Jr
18:12
6:04
9
Julia Svartstr
Fr
18:26
6:09
14
Sara Feitz
Jr
18:28
6:09
16
Maddie Jahshan
So
19:12
6:24
40
Isabella Guerra
Jr
19:19
6:26
46








6 Canyon-Ana
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:59
94:19
18:52
6:17
166 Sara Leonard
Sr
17:25
5:48
2
Ashling Carr
So
18:55
6:18
26
Sarah Paino
Fr
19:18
6:26
44
Ariana Weyland
Sr
19:18
6:26
45
Isabella Rubalcav
So
19:24
6:28
49
Raha Motamedi
Jr
19:29
6:30
52
Brystal Marks
Sr
19:52
6:37
62
7 Los Alamitos
6-9-7-8-7
Gap: 1:52
96:22
19:16
6:25
216 Delaney Sanacore
Sr
18:12
6:04
8
Olivia Velasco
So
19:03
6:21
33
Bronsyn Ledgard
Sr
19:10
6:23
38
Sophia Craig
Sr
19:54
6:38
65
Maria Halfhill
Fr
20:04
6:41
72
Amber Demarco
Jr
20:09
6:43
78
Heather Dollins
Jr
21:34
7:11
105
8 San Juan Hills
10-6-8-7-8
Gap: 1:58
96:30
19:18
6:26
224 Katie Hansen
Jr
18:23
6:08
13
Kirsten Brehmer
So
18:28
6:09
15
Heather Johnson
Sr
19:35
6:32
55
Solei Sarmient
Jr
19:43
6:34
59
Maddy Siu
Sr
20:21
6:47
82
Makenzie Moncrief
So
20:36
6:52
88
Emily Thrall
So
21:30
7:10
104
9 Tesoro
15-12-11-10-9
Gap: 0:35
96:54
19:23
6:28
239 Grace Santos
Sr
19:03
6:21
35
Bradi Steinhar
Fr
19:11
6:24
39
Sarah Jamil
Jr
19:27
6:29
50
Katie Marx
Jr
19:37
6:32
57
Rilee Brentlin
Jr
19:38
6:33
58
Amanda Grady
Jr
20:01
6:40
69
Ally Novales
Sr
21:15
7:05
97
10 Corona Del Mar
12-10-10-11-10
Gap: 1:25
97:29
19:30
6:30
257 Annabell Boudreau
Fr
18:41
6:14
21
Julia Tung
So
19:15
6:25
42
Gigi Lee
Jr
19:28
6:29
51
Emma Montgome
Sr
20:01
6:40
68
Maya Buchwald
So
20:06
6:42
75
Lauren Griffin
Sr
20:14
6:45
81
Deeba Fallahza
Sr
20:29
6:50
87
11 San Clemente
8-11-12-12-11
Gap: 1:53
97:43
19:33
6:31
269 Chandler Horton
Sr
18:13
6:04
11
Lota Jones
Sr
19:36
6:32
56
Belle Sachse
So
19:49
6:36
61
Nicole Anderson
Sr
19:59
6:40
67
Kelsie Yamano
Fr
20:06
6:42
74
Rylee Kerr
Sr
20:45
6:55
91




12 Foothill SS
5-5-9-9-12
Gap: 3:18
98:20
19:40
6:33
275 Hannah Hall
Sr
18:05
6:02
7
Bella Goode
Jr
18:39
6:13
20
Sara Caldwell
Sr
19:45
6:35
60
Meagan Silves
Sr
20:29
6:50
86
Katie Farr
So
21:23
7:08
102
Brooke Sharp
Jr
21:29
7:10
103
Kelsey Withers
Jr
21:54
7:18
106
13 Northwood
14-15-14-14-13
Gap: 1:06
99:00
19:48
6:36
313 Chloe Muller
Sr
19:03
6:21
34
Jazmin Esparza
Sr
19:52
6:37
63
Micaela O'connel
Jr
19:55
6:38
66
Aleks Crampton
So
20:01
6:40
71
Mary King
So
20:09
6:43
79
Ashley Lai
Sr
20:25
6:48
83
Sasaiya Robles
Sr
20:53
6:58
93
14 Trabuco Hills
13-13-13-13-14
Gap: 2:09
99:48
19:58
6:39
324 Alexis Park
Sr
18:56
6:19
27
Natalie Regalado
Sr
19:19
6:26
48
Adrianna Spencer
So
20:01
6:40
70
Elizabet Ceja
Sr
20:26
6:49
84
Cayla Porter
Sr
21:06
7:02
95
Bailey Watts
So
21:13
7:04
96
Julia Geronimo
So
21:18
7:06
98
15 Katella
11-14-15-15-15
Gap: 2:45
101:41
20:20
6:47
376 Suset Maldonad
Sr
18:34
6:11
17
Paola Gamez
Jr
20:07
6:42
76
Diana Romero
Jr
20:45
6:55
90
Annie Quach
Sr
20:58
6:59
94
Audrie Mahassel
Fr
21:18
7:06
99
Lucero Torres
Sr
21:21
7:07
101
Tiffany Ramirez
Sr
22:23
7:28
108
16 Ocean View
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:28
102:14
20:27
6:49
409 Adriana Gil
Jr
19:52
6:37
64
Romie Smith
Sr
20:04
6:41
73
Micayla Shook
Sr
20:10
6:43
80
Isabella Messina
Fr
20:48
6:56
92
Natalie Miller
Fr
21:20
7:07
100
Analisa Chavez
Jr
22:01
7:20
107
Kimberly Vazquez
Fr
22:41
7:34
109
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jaden Haskins Jr Dana Hills 19:57.3 6:39
2 Olivya Pastis Sr El Toro 20:15.2 6:45
3 Alexandra Ward Jr Tesoro 20:26.6 6:49
4 Anna Goeller Jr Fountain Valley 20:33.4 6:51 1/5 6/10 4/15
5 Annie Bliss Sr Los Alamitos 20:39.7 6:53
6 Laney Stephens Sr Trabuco Hills 20:44 6:55
7 Hailey Hunner Sr Dana Hills 20:52.8 6:58
8 Isabella Hanna Sr Dana Hills 20:55.4 6:58
9 Hennessey Evans Jr Trabuco Hills 20:58 6:59
10 Jacqueline Davis Jr Trabuco Hills 21:01.7 7:01
11 Sarah Loranger Jr El Toro 21:07.3 7:02
12 Mercedes Marquez Jr Tesoro 21:22 7:07
13 Hailey Stephens Sr Los Alamitos 21:28.8 7:10
14 Genevieve Gray Jr El Toro 21:39.7 7:13
15 Viviana Diaz Jr Santa Ana 21:41.6 7:14
16 Heaven Garcia So Santa Ana 21:45.5 7:15
17 Ellie Peterson So Fountain Valley 21:52.4 7:17 2/5 7/10 7/15
18 Maria Benitez Jr Santa Ana 21:54.3 7:18
19 Sofia Gutierrez Jr Valencia-Pl 22:00.4 7:20
20 Casandra Gonzalez Sr Santa Ana 22:01.2 7:20
21 Ashley Mcbean Sr Tesoro 22:02.1 7:21
22 Alice Duarte Sr Valencia-Pl 22:02.5 7:21
23 Beatriz Ruiz Jr Valencia-Pl 22:05.7 7:22
24 Rocio Bartolo Sr Foothill SS 22:08.1 7:23
25 Hailey Havourd Sr Tesoro 22:09.2 7:23
26 Kaitlin Handler Jr Trabuco Hills 22:09.8 7:23
27 Brenda Hernandez Sr Katella 22:13.5 7:25
28 Elizabeth Satterfield Jr Los Alamitos 22:14.9 7:25
29 Grace Peterson So Fountain Valley 22:15.2 7:25 3/5 8/10 8/15
30 Amber Park Jr Trabuco Hills 22:17.1 7:26
31 Savannah Buhman Sr Fountain Valley 22:18.9 7:26 4/5 9/10 4/15
32 Frankki Ramirez Sr Los Alamitos 22:19.8 7:27
33 Lilly Borsack Jr San Juan Hills 22:21.6 7:27
34 Rubisela Duran Sr Santa Ana 22:23.7 7:28
35 Christina Heine Jr Aliso Niguel 22:24.4 7:28
36 Sabrina Murphy Sr Tesoro 22:27.6 7:29
37 Madison Garcia Jr Los Alamitos 22:29.7 7:30
38 Abbey Rose So Fountain Valley 22:32.4 7:31 5/5 10/10 5/14
39 Mauli Gandhi Sr Valencia-Pl 22:32.7 7:31
40 Mayra Aranda Sr Aliso Niguel 22:33.8 7:31
41 Marley Jacobs Sr Tesoro 22:34.3 7:31
42 Cami Okada Sr Aliso Niguel 22:37.8 7:33
43 Megan Vu Jr Valencia-Pl 22:41.3 7:34
44 Amy Schultz Sr San Clemente 22:42.1 7:34
45 Kylie Henry Jr Tesoro 22:42.3 7:34
46 Katherine Kussler Fr Los Alamitos 22:42.4 7:34
47 Delaney Cheffer Jr Los Alamitos 22:42.8 7:34
48 Kayla Macabitas Jr Aliso Niguel 22:47.3 7:36
49 Miranda Mcelvogue Sr Aliso Niguel 22:48.1 7:36
50 Lauren Trankiem Jr Beckman 22:48.1 7:36
51 Julia Ransom Jr San Juan Hills 22:48.6 7:36
52 Brooke Cross Sr Dana Hills 22:49 7:36
53 Daisy Reyes Jr Dana Hills 22:51.6 7:37
54 Ashley Gehrich Jr Tesoro 22:52.4 7:37
55 Annika Hettmann Jr San Clemente 22:54 7:38
56 Kimya Pezeshki Sr Dana Hills 22:59.2 7:40
57 Maylynn Cendejas Sr Valencia-Pl 23:00 7:40
58 Taylor Luna Jr San Juan Hills 23:00.5 7:40
59 Sophia Johnston Jr Trabuco Hills 23:01.7 7:41
60 Jannet Alegria So Santa Ana 23:02.6 7:41
61 Annika Khare Jr Beckman 23:04.8 7:42
62 Alara Brashears Sr Los Alamitos 23:08.1 7:43
63 Rachel Mcilroy Jr Tesoro 23:09 7:43
64 Hannah Brown Sr Los Alamitos 23:09.8 7:43
65 Paulina Vitarella Jr Beckman 23:14.7 7:45
66 Nicole Bright Sr San Clemente 23:16.6 7:46
67 Gabriela Delgado Jr Santa Ana 23:19.4 7:46
68 Bridget Cain Sr San Juan Hills 23:19.4 7:46
69 Laura Neidringhaus Sr Aliso Niguel 23:26.5 7:49
70 Brittney Mercuro Sr San Clemente 23:28.3 7:49
71 Katey Mejia Jr El Toro 23:28.6 7:50
72 Danielle Roche Sr Edison-HB 23:29.3 7:50
73 Amber De Leon Jr Trabuco Hills 23:30.9 7:50
74 Amanda Mcjunkin Jr Los Alamitos 23:31.2 7:50
75 Fernanda Rocha Jr Valencia-Pl 23:35.2 7:52
76 Emily Mcgauley Sr Dana Hills 23:35.5 7:52
77 Daisy Flores Jr Santa Ana 23:40.3 7:53
78 Katline Ramirez Jr Valencia-Pl 23:41.7 7:54
79 Emily Cody Jr El Toro 23:50.1 7:57
80 Sona Jamkochian Jr Beckman 23:53 7:58
81 Sophia Agnew Jr Aliso Niguel 23:58.8 8:00
82 Valyrie Nguyen-cadiz Sr Dana Hills 24:05.4 8:02
83 Alissa Mullin Sr Dana Hills 24:05.8 8:02
84 Angela Stucky Jr Foothill SS 24:06.4 8:02
85 Kayli Sergott Jr Katella 24:19.7 8:07
86 Maria Perez Sr Katella 24:21.2 8:07
87 Maria Vizcarra Jr Santa Ana 24:21.6 8:07
88 Catherine Norby Jr Dana Hills 24:22.1 8:07
89 Julia Sciesinski Sr Aliso Niguel 24:22.2 8:07
90 Leyla Boyar Jr Dana Hills 24:22.2 8:07
91 Chloe Patterson Sr San Clemente 24:26.9 8:09
92 Kennedy Kerrigan Jr Tesoro 24:27.7 8:09
93 Julianna Conley Sr Foothill SS 24:38 8:13
94 Marianna Solis Jr Katella 24:40.5 8:14
95 Emily Tinsley Sr Aliso Niguel 24:46.9 8:16
96 Riley Burke Sr Edison-HB 24:52 8:17
97 Hailey Wick Jr Los Alamitos 24:56.1 8:19
98 Julia Greenbaum Sr Dana Hills 25:03.8 8:21
99 Claire Welter Sr San Juan Hills 25:05.2 8:22
100 Jocelyn Gonzalezcastillo Jr Dana Hills 25:05.5 8:22
101 Adelaide Hunter Sr San Juan Hills 25:05.6 8:22
102 Alejandra Navarro Jr Foothill SS 25:07 8:22
103 Mindy Ruiz Sr Valencia-Pl 25:07.8 8:23
104 Alisha Cerniglia Jr Aliso Niguel 25:10.9 8:24
105 Courtney Yamada Sr Los Alamitos 25:14.1 8:25
106 Lauren Wanderling Sr Aliso Niguel 25:20.5 8:27
107 Allyson Villasenor Sr Aliso Niguel 25:23 8:28
108 Taylor Pullan Sr Dana Hills 25:27.2 8:29
109 Rylee Smith Sr Los Alamitos 25:31.7 8:31
110 Angela Acuna Sr Katella 25:40.3 8:33
111 Lilly Hubbard Jr Dana Hills 25:46.7 8:36
112 Rebecca Mcgauley Sr Dana Hills 25:50.2 8:37
113 Kimberly Gomez Sr San Clemente 25:50.4 8:37
114 Taylor Clements Sr Tesoro 25:52.4 8:37
115 Jenny Aguilar Jr Katella 26:01 8:40
116 Shayla Kinney Sr Edison-HB 26:10 8:43
117 Giselle Albidrez Sr Valencia-Pl 26:13.6 8:45
118 Jillian Axton Sr Edison-HB 26:14.2 8:45
119 Ashley Garcia Jr Valencia-Pl 26:21.5 8:47
120 Sam Bonis Jr Los Alamitos 26:30.8 8:50
121 Andrea Medina So Santa Ana 26:31.3 8:50
122 Gianna Velasco Jr San Juan Hills 26:35.8 8:52
123 Victoria Westover Sr Edison-HB 26:41.5 8:54
124 Jakelyne Carrera Fr Santa Ana 26:43.4 8:54
125 Susana Arellano Jr Valencia-Pl 26:43.5 8:55
126 Christina Medina Sr Katella 26:43.5 8:55
127 Caroline Roach Sr Tesoro 26:49.2 8:56
128 Liliana Carteno Sr San Clemente 26:56.3 8:59
129 Cassidy Owen Sr Edison-HB 26:57.3 8:59
130 Michelle Cross Sr Trabuco Hills 26:58.7 9:00
131 Gemastacy Zarza Jr Katella 27:10.1 9:03
132 Stephanie Bastardi Jr Tesoro 27:18.8 9:06
133 Jane Garcia Sr Foothill SS 27:23.4 9:08
134 Piper Mozian Jr Tesoro 27:33.1 9:11
135 Jacqueline Valencia Jr Valencia-Pl 27:36.9 9:12
136 Gracie Mendoza Jr Edison-HB 27:40.9 9:14
137 Renee Keenan Jr San Clemente 27:50.5 9:17
138 Cate Petersen Jr San Juan Hills 27:58.5 9:20
139 Natalie Frias Sr San Juan Hills 28:10 9:23
140 Mireya Polito Fr Santa Ana 28:36.5 9:32
141 Ciara Pineira Jr Edison-HB 28:38.2 9:33
142 Angelina Combs So El Toro 28:41.6 9:34
143 Olivia Tapia Sr Santa Ana 28:51.4 9:37
144 Hayley Valentine Jr Foothill SS 29:07.4 9:42
145 Nicole Casacchia Jr Tesoro 29:11.2 9:44
146 Andrea Henriquez Jr Katella 29:13.9 9:45
147 Kylie Forgiarini Sr Edison-HB 29:20.6 9:47
148 Destiny Rodriguez Jr Edison-HB 29:21.2 9:47
149 Pricilla Arceo So Santa Ana 29:37.6 9:53
150 Hannah Christie Hall Sr San Juan Hills 30:16.9 10:06
151 Alyssa Harvey Sr Valencia-Pl 30:55.7 10:19
152 Taylor Austin Sr San Juan Hills 31:09.3 10:23
153 Elizabeth Min Jr El Toro 32:18 10:46
154 Ryan Zankich Sr Edison-HB 33:26.9 11:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
6-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:33
107:11
21:26
7:09
81 Laney Stephens
Sr
20:44
6:55
6
Hennesse Evans
Jr
20:58
6:59
9
Jacqueli Davis
Jr
21:02
7:01
10
Kaitlin Handler
Jr
22:10
7:23
26
Amber Park
Jr
22:17
7:26
30
Sophia Johnston
Jr
23:02
7:41
57
Amber De Leon
Jr
23:31
7:50
66
2 Tesoro
3-3-4-2-2
Gap: 2:01
108:28
21:42
7:14
97 Alexandr Ward
Jr
20:27
6:49
3
Mercedes Marquez
Jr
21:22
7:07
12
Ashley Mcbean
Sr
22:02
7:21
21
Hailey Havourd
Sr
22:09
7:23
25
Sabrina Murphy
Sr
22:28
7:29
36
Marley Jacobs
Sr
22:34
7:31
41
Kylie Henry
Jr
22:42
7:34
45
3 Santa Ana
7-7-6-4-3
Gap: 0:42
109:46
21:57
7:19
103 Viviana Diaz
Jr
21:42
7:14
15
Heaven Garcia
So
21:46
7:15
16
Maria Benitez
Jr
21:54
7:18
18
Casandra Gonzalez
Sr
22:01
7:20
20
Rubisela Duran
Sr
22:24
7:28
34
Jannet Alegria
So
23:03
7:41
58
Gabriela Delgado
Jr
23:19
7:46
60
4 Los Alamitos
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:50
109:13
21:51
7:17
115 Annie Bliss
Sr
20:40
6:53
5
Hailey Stephens
Sr
21:29
7:10
13
Elizabet Satterfi
Jr
22:15
7:25
28
Frankki Ramirez
Sr
22:20
7:27
32
Madison Garcia
Jr
22:30
7:30
37
Katherin Kussler
Fr
22:42
7:34
46
Delaney Cheffer
Jr
22:43
7:34
47
5 Dana Hills
1-1-1-3-5
Gap: 2:54
107:26
21:29
7:10
119 Jaden Haskins
Jr
19:57
6:39
1
Hailey Hunner
Sr
20:53
6:58
7
Isabella Hanna
Sr
20:55
6:58
8
Brooke Cross
Sr
22:49
7:36
51
Daisy Reyes
Jr
22:52
7:37
52
Kimya Pezeshki
Sr
22:59
7:40
54
Emily Mcgauley
Sr
23:36
7:52
68
5 Fountain Valley
4-6-7-6-5
Gap: 1:59
109:32
21:54
7:18
119 Anna Goeller
Jr
20:33
6:51
4
Ellie Peterson
So
21:52
7:17
17
Grace Peterson
So
22:15
7:25
29
Savannah Buhman
Sr
22:19
7:26
31
Abbey Rose
So
22:32
7:31
38








7 Valencia-Pl
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:41
111:23
22:17
7:26
146 Sofia Gutierre
Jr
22:00
7:20
19
Alice Duarte
Sr
22:03
7:21
22
Beatriz Ruiz
Jr
22:06
7:22
23
Mauli Gandhi
Sr
22:33
7:31
39
Megan Vu
Jr
22:41
7:34
43
Maylynn Cendejas
Sr
23:00
7:40
55
Fernanda Rocha
Jr
23:35
7:52
67
8 El Toro
2-2-3-7-8
Gap: 3:35
110:21
22:04
7:21
160 Olivya Pastis
Sr
20:15
6:45
2
Sarah Loranger
Jr
21:07
7:02
11
Geneviev Gray
Jr
21:40
7:13
14
Katey Mejia
Jr
23:29
7:50
64
Emily Cody
Jr
23:50
7:57
69
Angelina Combs
So
28:42
9:34
93
Elizabet Min
Jr
32:18
10:46
95
9 Aliso Niguel
12-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:24
113:11
22:38
7:33
214 Christin Heine
Jr
22:24
7:28
35
Mayra Aranda
Sr
22:34
7:31
40
Cami Okada
Sr
22:38
7:33
42
Kayla Macabita
Jr
22:47
7:36
48
Miranda Mcelvogu
Sr
22:48
7:36
49
Laura Neidring
Sr
23:27
7:49
62
Sophia Agnew
Jr
23:59
8:00
70
10 San Juan Hills
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:44
116:35
23:19
7:46
278 Lilly Borsack
Jr
22:22
7:27
33
Julia Ransom
Jr
22:49
7:36
50
Taylor Luna
Jr
23:01
7:40
56
Bridget Cain
Sr
23:19
7:46
61
Claire Welter
Sr
25:05
8:22
78
Adelaide Hunter
Sr
25:06
8:22
79
Gianna Velasco
Jr
26:36
8:52
86
11 San Clemente
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:45
116:48
23:22
7:47
293 Amy Schultz
Sr
22:42
7:34
44
Annika Hettmann
Jr
22:54
7:38
53
Nicole Bright
Sr
23:17
7:46
59
Brittney Mercuro
Sr
23:28
7:49
63
Chloe Patterso
Sr
24:27
8:09
74
Kimberly Gomez
Sr
25:50
8:37
82
Liliana Carteno
Sr
26:56
8:59
89
12 Katella
10-13-13-12-12
Gap: 3:27
121:15
24:15
8:05
329 Brenda Hernande
Sr
22:14
7:25
27
Kayli Sergott
Jr
24:20
8:07
72
Maria Perez
Sr
24:21
8:07
73
Marianna Solis
Jr
24:41
8:14
76
Angela Acuna
Sr
25:40
8:33
81
Jenny Aguilar
Jr
26:01
8:40
83
Christin Medina
Sr
26:44
8:55
88
13 Foothill SS
9-11-12-13-13
Gap: 5:15
123:23
24:41
8:14
341 Rocio Bartolo
Sr
22:08
7:23
24
Angela Stucky
Jr
24:06
8:02
71
Julianna Conley
Sr
24:38
8:13
75
Alejandr Navarro
Jr
25:07
8:22
80
Jane Garcia
Sr
27:23
9:08
91
Hayley Valentin
Jr
29:07
9:42
94




14 Edison-HB
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:12
127:27
25:29
8:30
398 Danielle Roche
Sr
23:29
7:50
65
Riley Burke
Sr
24:52
8:17
77
Shayla Kinney
Sr
26:10
8:43
84
Jillian Axton
Sr
26:14
8:45
85
Victoria Westover
Sr
26:42
8:54
87
Cassidy Owen
Sr
26:57
8:59
90
Gracie Mendoza
Jr
27:41
9:14
92
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.