Fountain Valley Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/16/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alaric Browning So V 16:47.4 5:36 3 103/134 5/7 5/7 13/20 17:36
(0:48,4.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Logan Blake So V 16:28.4 5:29 3 82/134 3/7 3/7 15/20 17:15
(0:46,4.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Marc Tadros Sr V 15:43.9 5:15 3 28/134 1/7 1/7 15/20 15:45
(0:01,0.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Nicholas Mockus Jr V 17:07.2 5:42 3 119/134 7/7 7/7 9/15 17:15
(0:08,0.8)
#PR! (DPR)
Phong Co Jr V 17:04.2 5:41 3 117/134 6/7 6/7 13/19 17:39
(0:34,3.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Tanner Grohmann Sr V 16:41.9 5:34 3 97/134 4/7 4/7 14/20 16:26 #PR! (DSR)
Yuki Watanabe Jr V 15:55 5:18 3 37/134 2/7 2/7 12/20 16:29
(0:34,3.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/20 81:37
1:04
3 5:26 5:15 5:36 347 5:09 Marc Tadros (28), Yuki Watanabe (37), Logan Blake (82), Tanner Grohmann (97), Alaric Browning (103)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sammy Van Alstine So Desert Vista (AZ) 14:45.7 4:55
2 Leo Olivia Sr Highland 14:48.1 4:56
3 Ben Mckenna So Aliso Niguel 14:51.4 4:57
4 Shane Hixon Sr Highland 15:04.4 5:01
5 Jaryd Dukes Jr Aliso Niguel 15:05.7 5:02
6 Thomas Leitner Jr Rincon University 15:15.9 5:05
7 Lee Nasewytewa Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 15:18.6 5:06
8 Fernando Sandoval So Clovis 15:23.5 5:08
9 Antonio Munoz Jr Warren 15:24.7 5:08
10 Matthew Rios Sr Granada Hills 15:26.1 5:09
11 Mitchell Scaglione Sr Carlsbad 15:26.8 5:09
12 Eric Estrada Sr El Rancho 15:28.7 5:10
13 Emiliano Rodriguez Sr Warren 15:29.4 5:10
14 Sean Larbaoui Jr Granada Hills 15:30.2 5:10
15 Jeremiah Castellano So Upland 15:33 5:11
16 Leandro Candray So Great Oak 15:33.7 5:11
17 George Castillo Jr El Rancho 15:33.9 5:11
18 Daniel Rodriguez Fr Highland 15:35.6 5:12
19 Adan Castellanos Sr Warren 15:36.2 5:12
20 Travis Kearney Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 15:37.8 5:13
21 Alexander Miller Jr Centennial (NV) 15:38.5 5:13
22 Ben Segura Sr Great Oak 15:39.2 5:13
23 Sean Conklin Jr Carlsbad 15:41 5:14
24 Arvin Kanwal Sr Aliso Niguel 15:41.2 5:14
25 Elijah Sech Jr San Clemente 15:41.7 5:14
26 Patrick Riley Jr San Clemente 15:43.1 5:14
27 Javier Ruedas Sr Los Osos 15:43.3 5:14
28 Marc Tadros Sr Fountain Valley 15:43.9 5:15 1/7 1/7 15/20
29 Nico Merickel Jr Pinnacle 15:46.7 5:16
30 Alfredo Santana Jr Warren 15:47 5:16
31 Mario Rodriguez Sr Warren 15:47.1 5:16
32 Anthony Alvarez Fr Highland 15:47.4 5:16
33 Hayden Daly Sr Granada Hills 15:51.1 5:17
34 Juan Argueta Jr Los Osos 15:53 5:18
35 Rohan Sharma So Arcadia 15:54 5:18
36 Jacob Hsu So Arcadia 15:54.3 5:18
37 Yuki Watanabe Jr Fountain Valley 15:55 5:18 2/7 2/7 12/20
38 Michael Tuli Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 15:55.6 5:19
39 Fabian Gomez So Warren 15:55.7 5:19
40 Jason Flores Sr Highland 15:56.3 5:19
41 Dane Cobb Jr Shadow Ridge 15:56.5 5:19
42 Samir Rein So Rincon University 15:57.2 5:19
43 James Cardon So Perry 15:58.2 5:19
44 Jalen Gourrier So Centennial (NV) 16:00 5:20
45 Sean Gutierrez Jr El Rancho 16:00.7 5:20
46 Edrick Tan Sr Arcadia 16:00.8 5:20
47 Donavan Joseph Jr Centennial (NV) 16:01 5:20
48 Andrew Scherf Sr Clovis 16:01.1 5:20
49 Kevin Reed Sr Upland 16:02.2 5:21
50 Andrew Lazelle Sr Great Oak 16:02.4 5:21
51 Michael Hughes Sr Aliso Niguel 16:02.7 5:21
52 Sam Neuhaus Jr Aliso Niguel 16:03.2 5:21
53 Tyler Murphy Jr Clovis 16:03.4 5:21
54 William Mcnee Jr San Clemente 16:03.9 5:21
55 Noah Norris Fr Centennial (NV) 16:04.8 5:22
56 Nicholas Rodriguez Sr El Rancho 16:05 5:22
57 Ajae Flint So Great Oak 16:05.2 5:22
58 Michi Sumimoto So Aliso Niguel 16:05.7 5:22
59 Gavin Wee So Highland 16:06.8 5:22
60 Tigran Jauregui Sr El Rancho 16:08 5:23
61 Aj Tabanao So Great Oak 16:09.6 5:23
62 Vincent Landeros Sr Upland 16:09.7 5:23
63 Diego Corona Jr Granada Hills 16:11.4 5:24
64 Parker Smith So Great Oak 16:11.8 5:24
65 Caleb Mettler So San Clemente 16:11.9 5:24
66 Jason Martinez Sr Warren 16:12.8 5:24
67 Gavin King Jr Perry 16:15.7 5:25
68 Jordan Marroquin So Clovis 16:16.1 5:25
69 Julien Hartmann Sr Rincon University 16:17.1 5:26
70 Ty Huel So Centennial (NV) 16:17.4 5:26
71 Arturo Goche Sr Granada Hills 16:17.7 5:26
72 Joey Bosi So Perry 16:18.2 5:26
73 Miguel Romero Jr El Rancho 16:19.8 5:27
74 Marcus Behling Jr Perry 16:20.2 5:27
75 Jack Willems Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:21.1 5:27
76 Eduardo Lopez Cortez So Centennial (NV) 16:22.7 5:28
77 Andrew Norton Sr Perry 16:23 5:28
78 Joey Fausel Jr Pinnacle 16:24 5:28
79 Tucker Raymond So Centennial (NV) 16:25 5:28
80 Ryan Chan So Arcadia 16:27 5:29
81 Trevor Vahan So Highland 16:27.4 5:29
82 Logan Blake So Fountain Valley 16:28.4 5:29 3/7 3/7 15/20
83 Oscar Silva So Granada Hills 16:28.6 5:30
84 Austin Hutchings Fr Perry 16:30.7 5:30
85 Nathan Kuhn So San Clemente 16:30.8 5:30
86 Justin Velarde Sr Great Oak 16:31.6 5:31
87 Antonio Martinez Sr Shadow Ridge 16:32.9 5:31
88 Marco Ospina Sr Los Osos 16:33.2 5:31
89 Avery Nguyen Jr Shadow Ridge 16:34.8 5:32
90 Zane West Jr Clovis 16:35.4 5:32
91 Vincent Capacete Jr Etiwanda 16:37.6 5:33
92 Ian Baker Sr Pinnacle 16:38.1 5:33
93 Taylor Shaffer Sr Carlsbad 16:38.7 5:33
94 Grant Cuyler Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:38.7 5:33
95 Oluwadare Babatunde So Etiwanda 16:38.8 5:33
96 Jesper Wolski Jr Pinnacle 16:39.8 5:33
97 Tanner Grohmann Sr Fountain Valley 16:41.9 5:34 4/7 4/7 14/20
98 Keegan Fredriksen So Aliso Niguel 16:42.6 5:34
99 Justin Anguiano Jr Etiwanda 16:43.8 5:35
100 Karl Jang Sr Arcadia 16:45.1 5:35
101 Ethan Mathenge Jr Etiwanda 16:46.2 5:35
102 Kyle Havey Jr Perry 16:47.1 5:36
103 Alaric Browning So Fountain Valley 16:47.4 5:36 5/7 5/7 13/20
104 Merle Crutchfield Jr Rincon University 16:48.2 5:36
105 Ian Johnson So Carlsbad 16:49 5:36
106 Augustus Soto So Carlsbad 16:53.3 5:38
107 James Torres So Etiwanda 16:54.4 5:38
108 Roberto Solis Sr Los Osos 16:56.7 5:39
109 Jacob Lee Sr Granada Hills 16:59.3 5:40
110 Alexander Valdez Jr Etiwanda 17:00 5:40
111 Jackson Stark Jr San Clemente 17:01.5 5:41
112 David Neighbors Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:01.7 5:41
113 Blaise Carr Jr Carlsbad 17:01.8 5:41
114 Eddie Miguel Sr Rincon University 17:03.1 5:41
115 Jackson Boswell Jr Shadow Ridge 17:03.2 5:41
116 Jordan Gray Sr Shadow Ridge 17:04.1 5:41
117 Phong Co Jr Fountain Valley 17:04.2 5:41 6/7 6/7 13/19
118 Jonathan Yonke Sr Pinnacle 17:04.7 5:42
119 Nicholas Mockus Jr Fountain Valley 17:07.2 5:42 7/7 7/7 9/15
120 Ryan Milano Jr Pinnacle 17:09.1 5:43
121 Nicholas Sivertson Jr Rincon University 17:15.2 5:45
122 Samuel Hsiao Sr Los Osos 17:19.1 5:46
123 Tyler Robison Sr Shadow Ridge 17:25.6 5:49
124 Rogelio Lepe Jr Upland 17:26.1 5:49
125 Patrick Hou Sr Arcadia 17:31.6 5:51
126 Jacob Lindwall So Carlsbad 17:33.2 5:51
127 Michael Left So Upland 17:40.5 5:54
128 Will Ryan-johnson Jr Pinnacle 17:46.8 5:56
129 Kyle Haynes Sr Rincon University 17:51.7 5:57
130 Julian Castillo Jr Etiwanda 18:02 6:01
131 Khaled Korfali Jr Upland 18:19.1 6:06
132 Riley Houston Jr Shadow Ridge 18:19.5 6:07
133 Damian Vasquez Sr Los Osos 18:27.3 6:09
134 Ruben Ruiz Jr Los Osos 18:36.9 6:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Highland
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
77:12
15:26
5:09
96 Leo Olivia
Sr
14:48
4:56
2
Shane Hixon
Sr
15:04
5:01
4
Daniel Rodriguez
Fr
15:36
5:12
18
Anthony Alvarez
Fr
15:47
5:16
32
Jason Flores
Sr
15:56
5:19
40
Gavin Wee
So
16:07
5:22
59
Trevor Vahan
So
16:27
5:29
81
2 Warren
6-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:22
78:04
15:37
5:12
102 Antonio Munoz
Jr
15:25
5:08
9
Emiliano Rodriguez
Sr
15:29
5:10
13
Adan Castellanos
Sr
15:36
5:12
19
Alfredo Santana
Jr
15:47
5:16
30
Mario Rodriguez
Sr
15:47
5:16
31
Fabian Gomez
So
15:56
5:19
39
Jason Martinez
Sr
16:13
5:24
66
3 Aliso Niguel
3-2-3-4-3
Gap: 1:12
77:44
15:33
5:11
135 Ben Mckenna
So
14:51
4:57
3
Jaryd Dukes
Jr
15:06
5:02
5
Arvin Kanwal
Sr
15:41
5:14
24
Michael Hughes
Sr
16:03
5:21
51
Sam Neuhaus
Jr
16:03
5:21
52
Michi Sumimoto
So
16:06
5:22
58
Keegan Fredriksen
So
16:43
5:34
98
4 Desert Vista (AZ)
1-2-2-2-4
Gap: 1:35
77:59
15:36
5:12
141 Sammy Van Alstine
So
14:46
4:55
1
Lee Nasewytewa
Jr
15:19
5:06
7
Travis Kearney
Jr
15:38
5:13
20
Michael Tuli
Sr
15:56
5:19
38
Jack Willems
Sr
16:21
5:27
75
Grant Cuyler
Sr
16:39
5:33
94
David Neighbors
Sr
17:02
5:41
112
5 El Rancho
9-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:39
79:16
15:51
5:17
190 Eric Estrada
Sr
15:29
5:10
12
George Castillo
Jr
15:34
5:11
17
Sean Gutierrez
Jr
16:01
5:20
45
Nicholas Rodriguez
Sr
16:05
5:22
56
Tigran Jauregui
Sr
16:08
5:23
60
Miguel Romero
Jr
16:20
5:27
73




6 Granada Hills
7-5-5-5-6
Gap: 0:52
79:17
15:51
5:17
191 Matthew Rios
Sr
15:26
5:09
10
Sean Larbaoui
Jr
15:30
5:10
14
Hayden Daly
Sr
15:51
5:17
33
Diego Corona
Jr
16:11
5:24
63
Arturo Goche
Sr
16:18
5:26
71
Oscar Silva
So
16:29
5:30
83
Jacob Lee
Sr
16:59
5:40
109
7 Great Oak
11-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:36
79:30
15:54
5:18
206 Leandro Candray
So
15:34
5:11
16
Ben Segura
Sr
15:39
5:13
22
Andrew Lazelle
Sr
16:02
5:21
50
Ajae Flint
So
16:05
5:22
57
Aj Tabanao
So
16:10
5:23
61
Parker Smith
So
16:12
5:24
64
Justin Velarde
Sr
16:32
5:31
86
8 Centennial (NV)
12-14-10-8-8
Gap: 0:39
80:02
16:00
5:20
237 Alexander Miller
Jr
15:39
5:13
21
Jalen Gourrier
So
16:00
5:20
44
Donavan Joseph
Jr
16:01
5:20
47
Noah Norris
Fr
16:05
5:22
55
Ty Huel
So
16:17
5:26
70
Eduardo Lopez Cortez
So
16:23
5:28
76
Tucker Raymond
So
16:25
5:28
79
9 San Clemente
13-10-8-9-9
Gap: 0:49
80:11
16:02
5:21
255 Elijah Sech
Jr
15:42
5:14
25
Patrick Riley
Jr
15:43
5:14
26
William Mcnee
Jr
16:04
5:21
54
Caleb Mettler
So
16:12
5:24
65
Nathan Kuhn
So
16:31
5:30
85
Jackson Stark
Jr
17:02
5:41
111




10 Clovis
5-11-9-10-10
Gap: 1:12
80:20
16:04
5:21
267 Fernando Sandoval
So
15:24
5:08
8
Andrew Scherf
Sr
16:01
5:20
48
Tyler Murphy
Jr
16:03
5:21
53
Jordan Marroquin
So
16:16
5:25
68
Zane West
Jr
16:35
5:32
90








11 Arcadia
17-16-11-11-11
Gap: 0:51
81:01
16:12
5:24
297 Rohan Sharma
So
15:54
5:18
35
Jacob Hsu
So
15:54
5:18
36
Edrick Tan
Sr
16:01
5:20
46
Ryan Chan
So
16:27
5:29
80
Karl Jang
Sr
16:45
5:35
100
Patrick Hou
Sr
17:32
5:51
125




12 Perry
19-18-17-16-12
Gap: 0:25
81:15
16:15
5:25
333 James Cardon
So
15:58
5:19
43
Gavin King
Jr
16:16
5:25
67
Joey Bosi
So
16:18
5:26
72
Marcus Behling
Jr
16:20
5:27
74
Andrew Norton
Sr
16:23
5:28
77
Austin Hutchings
Fr
16:31
5:30
84
Kyle Havey
Jr
16:47
5:36
102
13 Rincon University
4-9-11-12-13
Gap: 1:47
81:22
16:16
5:25
335 Thomas Leitner
Jr
15:16
5:05
6
Samir Rein
So
15:57
5:19
42
Julien Hartmann
Sr
16:17
5:26
69
Merle Crutchfield
Jr
16:48
5:36
104
Eddie Miguel
Sr
17:03
5:41
114
Nicholas Sivertson
Jr
17:15
5:45
121
Kyle Haynes
Sr
17:52
5:57
129
14 Carlsbad
8-7-14-13-14
Gap: 1:27
81:29
16:18
5:26
338 Mitchell Scaglione
Sr
15:27
5:09
11
Sean Conklin
Jr
15:41
5:14
23
Taylor Shaffer
Sr
16:39
5:33
93
Ian Johnson
So
16:49
5:36
105
Augustus Soto
So
16:53
5:38
106
Blaise Carr
Jr
17:02
5:41
113
Jacob Lindwall
So
17:33
5:51
126
15 Fountain Valley
15-14-15-14-15
Gap: 1:04
81:37
16:19
5:26
347 Marc Tadros
Sr
15:44
5:15
28
Yuki Watanabe
Jr
15:55
5:18
37
Logan Blake
So
16:28
5:29
82
Tanner Grohmann
Sr
16:42
5:34
97
Alaric Browning
So
16:47
5:36
103
Phong Co
Jr
17:04
5:41
117
Nicholas Mockus
Jr
17:07
5:42
119
16 Upland
10-13-13-15-16
Gap: 2:08
82:52
16:34
5:31
377 Jeremiah Castellano
So
15:33
5:11
15
Kevin Reed
Sr
16:02
5:21
49
Vincent Landeros
Sr
16:10
5:23
62
Rogelio Lepe
Jr
17:26
5:49
124
Michael Left
So
17:41
5:54
127
Khaled Korfali
Jr
18:19
6:06
131




17 Los Osos
14-12-16-17-17
Gap: 1:36
82:25
16:29
5:30
379 Javier Ruedas
Sr
15:43
5:14
27
Juan Argueta
Jr
15:53
5:18
34
Marco Ospina
Sr
16:33
5:31
88
Roberto Solis
Sr
16:57
5:39
108
Samuel Hsiao
Sr
17:19
5:46
122
Damian Vasquez
Sr
18:27
6:09
133
Ruben Ruiz
Jr
18:37
6:12
134
18 Pinnacle
16-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:18
82:33
16:31
5:30
413 Nico Merickel
Jr
15:47
5:16
29
Joey Fausel
Jr
16:24
5:28
78
Ian Baker
Sr
16:38
5:33
92
Jesper Wolski
Jr
16:40
5:33
96
Jonathan Yonke
Sr
17:05
5:42
118
Ryan Milano
Jr
17:09
5:43
120
Will Ryan-johnson
Jr
17:47
5:56
128
19 Shadow Ridge
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:08
83:12
16:38
5:33
448 Dane Cobb
Jr
15:57
5:19
41
Antonio Martinez
Sr
16:33
5:31
87
Avery Nguyen
Jr
16:35
5:32
89
Jackson Boswell
Jr
17:03
5:41
115
Jordan Gray
Sr
17:04
5:41
116
Tyler Robison
Sr
17:26
5:49
123
Riley Houston
Jr
18:20
6:07
132
20 Etiwanda
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 0:17
83:41
16:44
5:35
493 Vincent Capacete
Jr
16:38
5:33
91
Oluwadare Babatunde
So
16:39
5:33
95
Justin Anguiano
Jr
16:44
5:35
99
Ethan Mathenge
Jr
16:46
5:35
101
James Torres
So
16:54
5:38
107
Alexander Valdez
Jr
17:00
5:40
110
Julian Castillo
Jr
18:02
6:01
130
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Blake Gallardo, Fr, 15:50.4, Saugus Great Oak, 84:13.2, 64
Fr Gold Bryce Granillo, Fr, 16:25.3, Cathedral Woodbridge, 87:55.9, 91
Jr Blue Lothar Hernandez, Jr, 15:54.2, Saugus Saugus, 80:13.3, 18
Jr Gold Justin Bartlebaugh, Jr, 15:55.8, Poly (Riverside) Adolfo Camarillo, 84:08.6, 46
Nov Blue Micheal Segovia, Fr, 19:03.4, Palm Desert Warren, 100:36.1, 34
So Blue Juan Torresmondragon, So, 15:53.2, El Toro Saugus, 84:17.5, 163
So Gold Gabe Rosado, So, 16:00.3, Homestead California (Whittier, 83:39.3, 66
Sr Blue Jake Rochford, Sr, 15:42.7, Saugus Saugus, 79:38.2, 15
Sr Gold Gipson Lerenzo, Sr, 15:48.1, Poly (Riverside) Mira Costa, 85:01.3, 50
V Blue-A Kade Wong, Sr, 15:03.7, Peninsula El Camino Real Chart, 77:55.7, 76
V Blue-B Sammy Van Alstine, So, 14:45.7, Desert Vista (AZ) Highland, 77:11.8, 96
V Gold-A Riley Mcdowell, Jr, 14:48.6, Glacier Peak Glacier Peak, 77:23.1, 75
V Gold-B Benjamin Tait, Jr, 14:59.9, Redondo Union La Serna, 77:19.8, 92
V Rated Ivan Mendez, Jr, 14:20.3, Monache Centaurus, 75:10.9, 119
V Sweeps Justin Hazell, Sr, 13:59.5, El Camino Real Chart Great Oak, 73:07.2, 83

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Caroline Bates, Fr, 18:44.2, El Camino Real Chart Saugus, 100:31.7, 52
Fr Gold Madison Bosse, Fr, 18:44.9, Redondo Union Claremont, 100:10, 89
JV Blue Kylie Rasplicka, Jr, 19:37.7, Saugus Great Oak, 102:32.9, 40
JV Gold Emma Carter, Jr, 18:31.3, Claremont Redondo Union, 95:46.1, 28
Nov Blue Karen Chavez, Fr, 21:59.9, Warren San Juan Hills, 118:25.7, 70
So Blue Autumn Denine, So, 18:49.4, Great Oak The Woodlands (TX), 102:10.7, 45
So Gold Amanda Ghibaudo, So, 18:24.2, Walnut California (Whittier, 99:46.5, 96
V Blue-A Mariah Castillo, Sr, 16:36.4, Saugus Saugus, 88:03.5, 36
V Blue-B Mckenna Lewis, Sr, 17:22.3, Clovis Fountain Valley, 91:19.8, 64
V Gold-A Cami Doheny, Sr, 17:39.5, Cathedral Catholic Glacier Peak, 92:41.3, 65
V Gold-B Jacqueline Duarte, Fr, 17:05.9, Chino Hills Redondo Union, 90:25.3, 62
V Rated Grace Catena, Sr, 16:55.4, Palos Verdes Southlake Carroll, 89:56.7, 141
V Sweeps Corie Smith, So, 15:58.4, Buchanan (Clovis) Buchanan (Clovis), 83:37.4, 92