Fountain Valley Results from the Southern Section Prelims at Riverside City XC Course on 11/10/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Esteban Prado Sr V 15:28.5 5:09 3 15/150 1/1 1/1 9/25 15:40
(0:12,1.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jace Aschbrenner So Newbury Park 14:57.8 4:59
2 William Frankenfeld Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:00.5 5:00
3 Josh O'neill Jr Trabuco Hills 15:04.8 5:02
4 Trevor Woodward Sr Centennial-Corona 15:04.9 5:02
5 Ethan Ronk Jr Newbury Park 15:05.7 5:02
6 Christian Wehrli Sr Tesoro 15:12 5:04
7 Nathaniel Garner Sr Newbury Park 15:16.5 5:06
8 Mateo Joseph Fr Great Oak 15:18.4 5:06
9 Jeremiah Castellano So Upland 15:18.5 5:06
10 Trevor Tirrell Sr Trabuco Hills 15:22.8 5:08
11 Soichiro Nagao Jr Arcadia 15:25.8 5:09
12 Jack Raymond Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:25.9 5:09
13 Thomas Fleming Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:26.3 5:09
14 Cameron Hylton Jr Great Oak 15:26.6 5:09
15 Esteban Prado Sr Fountain Valley 15:28.5 5:09 1/1 1/1 9/25
16 Anthony Bass Sr Redondo Union 15:28.7 5:10
17 Anthony Segura Sr Arcadia 15:29.5 5:10
18 Bryson Crites Jr Tesoro 15:30.3 5:10
19 Jack Ruan Jr Arcadia 15:31.3 5:10
20 Ryan Bush Sr Tesoro 15:31.9 5:11
21 Ben Segura Sr Great Oak 15:32.9 5:11
22 Gavin Korby Sr Great Oak 15:33.7 5:11
23 Daniel Bautista Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:34.2 5:11
24 Tyler Tickner Jr Great Oak 15:34.7 5:12
25 Alejandro Guerrero Sr Paramount 15:35 5:12
26 Benjamin Tait Jr Redondo Union 15:35.4 5:12
27 Henry Anderson Sr Poly (Long Beach) 15:36.1 5:12
28 Diego Barrera Sr La Serna 15:38.7 5:13
29 Jesse Montez Jr La Serna 15:39.4 5:13
30 Gabe Gomez Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 15:40.1 5:13
31 Kyndall Long Jr Newbury Park 15:41.2 5:14
32 Ryan Allen Sr San Juan Hills 15:41.4 5:14
33 Bryan Llopis Sr Trabuco Hills 15:41.4 5:14
34 Jacob Lowe Jr Trabuco Hills 15:41.6 5:14
35 Edward Zeng Sr Arcadia 15:41.7 5:14
36 Nicholas Goldstein Fr Newbury Park 15:42.5 5:14
37 Thomas Ortega Jr Quartz Hill 15:44.2 5:15
38 Devin Koval Jr Poly (Long Beach) 15:44.4 5:15
39 Cesar Ayuso Sr Santa Maria 15:44.5 5:15
40 Benjamin Reed Sr Arcadia 15:45.8 5:15
41 Derek Rodriguez Jr Quartz Hill 15:46 5:15
42 Diego Mejia Sr Paramount 15:46 5:15
43 Ryan Wissmueller Sr Trabuco Hills 15:47 5:16
44 Joel Swiatkowski Sr Millikan 15:47.3 5:16
45 Kevin Wang Sr Arcadia 15:47.4 5:16
46 Julian Lasting Sr San Juan Hills 15:48.9 5:16
47 Farooq Tariq Sr Redondo Union 15:50 5:17
48 Joshua Lowe Jr Trabuco Hills 15:51.5 5:17
49 Zane Witter So Poly (Long Beach) 15:53.2 5:18
50 Andrew Hernandez Jr La Serna 15:53.7 5:18
51 Cody Groom Jr Edison 15:54.2 5:18
52 Alexander Manos Sr Newbury Park 15:55.5 5:19
53 Reese Beehler Jr Trabuco Hills 15:56 5:19
54 Aidan Arredondo So La Serna 15:56.8 5:19
55 Noah Nevens Jr Great Oak 15:57.9 5:19
56 Garrett Vasta Jr King M.L. 15:58.8 5:20
57 Sangjun Lee Jr Redondo Union 15:58.9 5:20
58 Daniel Romero Fr Knight 16:00.8 5:20
59 Cole Walls Sr Quartz Hill 16:04.3 5:21
60 Francisco Zavaleta Fr King M.L. 16:04.6 5:22
61 Alberto Aguilar Sr Redondo Union 16:04.9 5:22
62 Socrates Sgonzos Sr San Juan Hills 16:05 5:22
63 Edgar Ortega Fr King M.L. 16:05.8 5:22
64 Gerald Baltzer So La Serna 16:07.7 5:23
65 Santiago Martinez Jr Paramount 16:08.4 5:23
66 Caleb Suhr Jr Beckman 16:09 5:23
67 Yair Torres Fr Santa Maria 16:10.4 5:23
68 Mitchell Machuca So King M.L. 16:13.2 5:24
69 John Barajas Jr Santa Maria 16:13.7 5:25
70 Rahul Aggarwal So Beckman 16:15.2 5:25
71 Marco Perez Jr La Serna 16:15.5 5:25
72 Andrew Vera So Quartz Hill 16:15.6 5:25
73 Grayson Boyce Jr Great Oak 16:17 5:26
74 Cade Erickson Sr Redondo Union 16:20.8 5:27
75 Caden Foy Jr San Juan Hills 16:21.4 5:27
76 Malachi Cabanilla Fr King M.L. 16:22.9 5:28
77 Jose Lepe Sr Santa Maria 16:24.1 5:28
78 Alexis Garcia Sr Santa Maria 16:24.7 5:28
79 Jose Jimenez Jr Paramount 16:25.8 5:29
80 Ryan Muto Jr Beckman 16:27.9 5:29
81 Austin Fortenberry So King M.L. 16:29.2 5:30
82 Isaiah Ringis Jr Millikan 16:32.5 5:31
83 Nathan Le Jr Newbury Park 16:32.7 5:31
84 Jose Cruz So Santa Maria 16:34.4 5:31
85 Emiliano Gonzalez So Quartz Hill 16:35.6 5:32
86 Trevor Blum So Redondo Union 16:35.7 5:32
87 Zami Moscoso So Wilson (Long Beach) 16:37.6 5:33
88 Noah Villar Sr San Juan Hills 16:37.7 5:33
89 Christian Hernandez Jr Paramount 16:38.7 5:33
90 Geno Franco Sr Paramount 16:39.6 5:33
91 Oliver Kushen Jr Tesoro 16:40.1 5:33
92 Alberto Julio Jr Katella 16:42.2 5:34
93 Ozrael Escobar Sr Schurr 16:42.6 5:34
94 Carlos Deniz So Millikan 16:43.3 5:34
95 Slone Smith Sr Tesoro 16:43.4 5:34
96 Mazin Awad Sr King M.L. 16:43.5 5:35
97 Zeid Hussain Fr Beckman 16:44.6 5:35
98 Dalton Flores Jr San Juan Hills 16:45.3 5:35
99 Jacob Olthoff Sr Tesoro 16:46.1 5:35
100 Josue Calvario Jr Paramount 16:48.2 5:36
101 Dennis Tello Jr Santa Maria 16:50.9 5:37
102 Drake Maloney Jr Arcadia 16:53.7 5:38
103 Anthony Becerra So La Serna 16:54.3 5:38
104 Dustin Vu Jr Schurr 16:55.6 5:39
105 Bailey Ipcizade Jr Beckman 16:56.8 5:39
106 Dylan Manning Fr Tesoro 16:57 5:39
107 Jasper Loverude So Millikan 16:57.6 5:39
108 Matt Nusser Sr Paloma Valley 16:59.2 5:40
109 Brady Butler So Quartz Hill 17:00.1 5:40
110 Kyle Smith So Millikan 17:00.2 5:40
111 Scott Kirchhoff Fr Millikan 17:00.3 5:40
112 Gilberto Lugo Jr Katella 17:05.3 5:42
113 Carlos Bonilla Jr Paloma Valley 17:06.7 5:42
114 Mitchell Saisho Sr Schurr 17:09.2 5:43
115 Evan Toji So Wilson (Long Beach) 17:10.2 5:43
116 Ryan Mckinney So Wilson (Long Beach) 17:10.5 5:44
117 Dalton Bourne Sr San Juan Hills 17:11.9 5:44
118 Fernando Gomez Sr Quartz Hill 17:12.3 5:44
119 Guillermo Ramos Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:12.5 5:44
120 Steven Lam Sr Katella 17:13.7 5:45
121 Roberto Gutierrez Jr Knight 17:15.5 5:45
122 James Colin Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:16.2 5:45
123 Alex Douesnard Sr Paloma Valley 17:17 5:46
124 Mauricio Castillo Jr Paloma Valley 17:19.6 5:47
125 Jonathan Perez Sr Schurr 17:20.4 5:47
126 Armando Morales Fr Schurr 17:22.3 5:47
127 Brenden O'connell Sr Millikan 17:23.5 5:48
128 Miguel Antonio So Arroyo Valley 17:27.1 5:49
129 Ivan Olivares Jr Katella 17:31.5 5:51
130 Christopher Campana Sr Knight 17:32.7 5:51
131 Daniel Romero2 Fr Knight 17:33.6 5:51
132 Joshua Schuld Fr Beckman 17:34 5:51
133 Kameron Hyden Jr Paloma Valley 17:34.5 5:52
134 Jairo Izaguirre Reyes Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:38.6 5:53
135 Justin Gambill Jr Beckman 17:40.1 5:53
136 Juan Arellano Sr Arroyo Valley 17:43.4 5:54
137 Andres Rufino Jr Katella 17:45.6 5:55
138 Anthony Ortiz Sr Paloma Valley 17:46.4 5:55
139 Brandon Jimenez Sr Arroyo Valley 17:48.3 5:56
140 Tingyo Luu Jr Arroyo Valley 17:49.3 5:56
141 Plino Acevedo Jr Knight 17:52.6 5:58
142 Hiram Murray Sr Knight 17:52.7 5:58
143 Richard Flores Jr Schurr 17:52.7 5:58
144 Juan Lopez So Schurr 17:59.8 6:00
145 Joshua Trent So Paloma Valley 18:05.5 6:02
146 Raul Cruz Sr Katella 18:09.6 6:03
147 Adam Gallardo So Arroyo Valley 18:20.8 6:07
148 Alberto Munoz Jr Arroyo Valley 18:57.4 6:19
149 Brian Lam Jr Katella 19:36.8 6:32
150 Kevin Jimenez So Arroyo Valley 19:57.3 6:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.