Fountain Valley Results from the Great Cow Run at Cerritos Regional Park on 9/2/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alaric Browning So V 17:35.7 5:52 3 167/271 5/8 5/28 19/34 18:07
(0:31,2.9)
#PR! (DPR)
Anthony Arceneaux Fr Fr 20:42.9 6:54 3 123/277 4/11 17/28 16/30
Bryce Grohmann Jr JV 18:14.9 6:05 3 41/254 1/4 8/28 13/31 18:05 18:05 18:05 17:12
Calvin Dietz So So 20:00.5 6:40 3 136/255 2/5 15/28 25/30 18:15 18:15 18:15 18:12
Cole Campbell Fr Fr 23:17.1 7:46 3 226/277 10/11 24/28 7/11
Edel Martinez So JV 25:59.6 8:40 3 237/254 3/4 26/28 28/28
Ethan Lam Fr Fr 18:46.8 6:16 3 37/277 1/11 11/28 22/33
Ian Ferris So So 18:34.5 6:12 3 54/255 1/5 10/28 20/32 18:46
(0:12,1.0)
18:46
(0:12,1.0)
18:46
(0:12,1.0)
18:40
(0:05,0.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jaden Nguyen Fr Fr 19:27.2 6:29 3 67/277 3/11 13/28 14/31
Jay Allen Fr Fr 27:59.9 9:20 3 273/277 11/11 28/28 10/10
Justin Hsieh Fr Fr 19:02 6:21 3 50/277 2/11 12/28 15/32
Justin Schmidt Jr V 18:23.2 6:08 3 220/271 8/8 9/28 10/15 17:30 17:30 17:30 16:58
Kurt Schetne Fr Fr 22:19.9 7:27 3 193/277 9/11 22/28 6/13
Kyle Meis So So 20:29.3 6:50 3 156/255 3/5 16/28 22/29
Logan Blake So V 17:14.7 5:45 3 135/271 4/8 4/28 18/35 19:21
(2:06,10.8)
19:21
(2:06,10.8)
19:21
(2:06,10.8)
17:48
(0:33,3.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Marc Tadros Sr V 15:57.6 5:19 3 34/271 1/8 1/28 18/37 18:37
(2:39,14.3)
18:37
(2:39,14.3)
15:45 15:45 #PR! (LY, LR)
Michael Mockus Fr Fr 21:43.2 7:14 3 166/277 8/11 21/28 6/16
Michael Pohl Fr Fr 21:01.6 7:01 3 141/277 6/11 19/28 10/24
Nicholas Mockus Jr V 17:45.9 5:55 3 182/271 7/8 7/28 11/26 17:33 17:33 17:33 17:15
Nico Barber Sr JV 19:38 6:33 3 99/254 2/4 14/28 19/28 16:43 16:43 16:43 16:32
Phong Co Jr V 17:38.6 5:53 3 171/271 6/8 6/28 13/30 18:57
(1:19,6.9)
18:57
(1:19,6.9)
18:57
(1:19,6.9)
17:52
(0:13,1.3)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Saad Mahmood Fr Fr 21:12.5 7:04 3 150/277 7/11 20/28 7/19
Tanner Grohmann Sr V 17:05.3 5:42 3 117/271 3/8 3/28 18/35 16:47 16:47 16:47 16:26
Tyler Nguyen Sr JV 27:47.2 9:16 3 246/254 4/4 27/28 26/27 20:38 #PR! (SBP)
Uy Tran So So 22:31 7:30 3 200/255 4/5 23/28 20/27 27:07
(4:36,17.0)
27:07
(4:36,17.0)
27:07
(4:36,17.0)
23:34
(1:03,4.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
William Tran So So 23:56 7:59 3 226/255 5/5 25/28 18/24
Yuki Watanabe Jr V 16:29 5:30 3 72/271 2/8 2/28 16/37 17:00
(0:31,3.1)
17:00
(0:31,3.1)
17:00
(0:31,3.1)
16:45
(0:16,1.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Zane Ulloa Fr Fr 20:56.2 6:59 3 135/277 5/11 18/28 13/27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 18/34 84:22
1:38
3 5:37 5:19 5:52 496 5:07 82:42 82:42 77:29 Marc Tadros (33), Yuki Watanabe (69), Tanner Grohmann (111), Logan Blake (128), Alaric Browning (155)
So 1st 5 20/24 105:31
5:22
3 7:02 6:12 7:59 522 5:40 86:14 86:14 86:14 Ian Ferris (46), Calvin Dietz (102), Kyle Meis (111), Uy Tran (126), William Tran (137)
Fr 1st 5 16/27 98:55
2:09
3 6:36 6:16 6:59 370 5:59 98:38 98:38 92:23 Ethan Lam (34), Justin Hsieh (46), Jaden Nguyen (61), Anthony Arceneaux (110), Zane Ulloa (119)
Fr 2nd 5 6/11 109:34
2:16
3 7:18 7:01 7:46 160 6:44 104:54 104:54 Michael Pohl (19), Saad Mahmood (22), Michael Mockus (27), Kurt Schetne (37), Cole Campbell (55)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shane Bissell Sr Loyola 15:01.3 5:00
2 Zach Arias Sr Ayala 15:03.9 5:01
3 Trevor Woodward Sr Centennial (Corona) 15:14 5:05
4 Brandon Cobian Sr Loyola 15:17.6 5:06
5 Sean Byrne Sr Santa Margarita 15:20.1 5:07
6 Anthony Stone So Loyola 15:24.3 5:08
7 Daniel Rubin Jr Sage Creek 15:25.5 5:09
8 John Wacker Jr Mater Dei 15:26.1 5:09
9 Liam Jamieson Sr Loyola 15:26.9 5:09
10 Manny Gil Sr Torrance 15:27.3 5:09
11 Corey Kumamoto Sr Loyola 15:28.3 5:09
12 Jose Jimenez Jr Paramount 15:31.1 5:10
13 David Mcandrews Sr Loyola 15:32.9 5:11
14 Ezequiel Gurule Sr California (Whittier) 15:33.3 5:11
15 Mason Ratkovich Jr Loyola 15:35.5 5:12
16 Brad Nelson Sr Sage Creek 15:36.1 5:12
17 Caden Elsesser So Wilson (Long Beach) 15:36.4 5:12
18 Joshua Ma Sr Loyola 15:36.5 5:12
19 Ryan Vreeke Sr Valley Christian (Ce 15:37.1 5:12
20 Hayden Johnson Jr South Torrance 15:38.2 5:13
21 Julian Lasting Sr San Juan Hills 15:39.6 5:13
22 Klaus Quinonez Jr Los Alamitos 15:39.9 5:13
23 Josh Rupprecht Sr Valley Christian (Ce 15:42.5 5:14
24 Gabriel Ramirez Sr California (Whittier) 15:44.4 5:15
25 Eric Estrada Sr El Rancho 15:45.5 5:15
26 Ryan Allen Sr San Juan Hills 15:46.1 5:15
27 Diego Mejia Sr Paramount 15:46.7 5:16
28 Dylan Woodward Jr Centennial (Corona) 15:47 5:16
29 Adrian Miranda Sr California (Whittier) 15:52.4 5:17
30 Ryan Smithers Jr Laguna Beach 15:54.4 5:18
31 Cole Sawires Yager So Cerritos 15:55.9 5:19
32 Tigran Jauregui Sr El Rancho 15:56.6 5:19
33 Matthew Sanchez Sr El Rancho 15:57.5 5:19
34 Marc Tadros Sr Fountain Valley 15:57.6 5:19 1/8 1/28 18/37 18:37
(2:39)
18:37
(2:39)
15:45 #PR! (LY, LR)
35 Lorenzo Orozco Jr Rancho Verde 15:57.7 5:19
36 Matthew Fonseca Sr California (Whittier) 15:58.2 5:19
37 Dean Yacoubian Sr Los Alamitos 15:58.4 5:19
38 Christian Mitchell Sr Sage Creek 15:59.4 5:20
39 Andrew Martinez Jr Ayala 16:00.1 5:20
40 Raymond Franco Sr Rancho Verde 16:00.5 5:20
41 Lars Mitchel Jr Huntington Beach 16:04.1 5:21
42 Gerardo Martinez Sr Centennial (Corona) 16:06.4 5:22
43 Christian Hernandez Jr Paramount 16:08.2 5:23
44 George Castillo Jr El Rancho 16:08.5 5:23
45 Fabian Zuniga Sr Downey 16:08.5 5:23
46 Andres Espinoza Jr California (Whittier) 16:09.3 5:23
47 Santiago Martiniez Jr Paramount 16:10.9 5:24
48 Jaime Quinones Sr Downey 16:11.9 5:24
49 Sam Vandorpe Sr Mater Dei 16:12.6 5:24
50 Justin Morris Jr Sage Creek 16:13.3 5:24
51 Sam Joslyn Sr Santa Rosa 16:13.5 5:25
52 Jared Amancio Sr Ayala 16:14 5:25
53 Angel Salinas Jr California (Whittier) 16:14 5:25
54 Kyoung Seo Sr Centennial (Corona) 16:14.5 5:25
55 Gabriel Gomez Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 16:15.5 5:25
56 Nick Pelonis Sr Los Alamitos 16:16 5:25
57 George Orduno Jr South Torrance 16:17.2 5:26
58 Dia Antazo Sr South Torrance 16:17.7 5:26
59 Adam Saba Jr Mater Dei 16:19.5 5:27
60 Genobevo Franco Sr Paramount 16:19.7 5:27
61 Miguel Fausto Sr California (Whittier) 16:19.9 5:27
62 Andy Zarate Sr California (Whittier) 16:19.9 5:27
63 Jacob Villegas Jr Ayala 16:21.9 5:27
64 Alec Nguyen Sr Rosemead 16:22.4 5:27
65 Noah Kawashiri Sr South Torrance 16:22.8 5:28
66 James Leon So Bishop Amat 16:23.6 5:28
67 Hayden Lee Sr Valley Christian (Ce 16:24.1 5:28
68 Brandon Cummings Jr Culver City 16:24.4 5:28
69 Jared Berryman Sr Los Alamitos 16:25.8 5:29
70 Michael Metcalfe Sr Los Alamitos 16:27.1 5:29
71 Kent Allen Sr Yorba Linda 16:28.1 5:29
72 Yuki Watanabe Jr Fountain Valley 16:29 5:30 2/8 2/28 16/37 17:00
(0:31)
17:00
(0:31)
17:00
(0:31)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Chris Suzuki Sr Sage Creek 16:29.9 5:30
74 Ian Howard Sr Santa Margarita 16:31.2 5:30
75 Nicholas Rodriguez Sr El Rancho 16:31.8 5:31
76 Cody Groom Jr Edison (HB) 16:32.1 5:31
77 Andrew Arias Fr Ayala 16:35.9 5:32
78 Angel Arellano Sr Bishop Amat 16:37.5 5:33
79 Jason Hernandez Sr San Juan Hills 16:38.6 5:33
80 Pablo Calderon-pach Sr Downey 16:39.1 5:33
81 Xavier Mendoza Sr Bishop Amat 16:39.8 5:33
82 Mario Amaro Jr Cerritos 16:40 5:33
83 Anthony Chi Sr Centennial (Corona) 16:40.6 5:34
84 Jacob Taylor Sr Los Alamitos 16:41 5:34
85 Lachlan Anderson Sr Mater Dei 16:41.7 5:34
86 Marco Gazich Sr Yorba Linda 16:42.4 5:34
87 Socrates Sgonzos Sr San Juan Hills 16:42.7 5:34
88 Nichklas Majamaki Sr South Torrance 16:42.7 5:34
89 Zami Moscoso So Wilson (Long Beach) 16:43.2 5:34
90 Jaden Orr Sr Laguna Beach 16:43.8 5:35
91 Luke Sutherland Sr Marina 16:44.6 5:35
92 Cal Neilson Jr Laguna Beach 16:47.4 5:36
93 Connor Crockett Jr Marina 16:49.1 5:36
94 Sergio Salas Sr Downey 16:50.2 5:37
95 Arnulfo De Casas Sr Bellflower 16:50.3 5:37
96 Matthew Enriquez Jr Downey 16:52.5 5:38
97 Mark Szekrenyi Jr Valley Christian (Ce 16:53.5 5:38
98 Jason Gunn Jr Huntington Beach 16:54.6 5:38
99 Angel Jimenez Jr Bellflower 16:55 5:38
100 Ko Akabori So Ayala 16:56.7 5:39
101 Dalton Bourne Sr San Juan Hills 16:57.6 5:39
102 Fidel Lopez Sr California (Whittier) 16:57.8 5:39
103 Ethan Siordia So Ayala 16:57.9 5:39
104 Caden Foy Jr San Juan Hills 16:58.4 5:39
105 Max Jordan Sr Culver City 16:59 5:40
106 Adrian Lomeli Sr Paramount 16:59.2 5:40
107 Michael Williams Sr Redlands 16:59.4 5:40
108 Vraj Patel Sr Cerritos 17:00.7 5:40
109 Andrew Engel So Santa Rosa 17:00.8 5:40
110 Gabriel Godoy Jr California (Whittier) 17:01.5 5:41
111 Miguel Romero Jr El Rancho 17:02.7 5:41
112 Jose Reyes So Bishop Amat 17:02.8 5:41
113 Eric Flores Sr Mater Dei 17:03.2 5:41
114 Nick Van Meter Jr Los Alamitos 17:03.9 5:41
115 Dalton Flores Jr San Juan Hills 17:04 5:41
116 Joseph Sgountzos So San Juan Hills 17:04.2 5:41
117 Tanner Grohmann Sr Fountain Valley 17:05.3 5:42 3/8 3/28 18/35 16:47 16:47 16:47
118 Payton Kooi Sr Valley Christian (Ce 17:05.3 5:42
119 Austin Lemus Fr Ayala 17:05.4 5:42
120 Jairo Izaguirre-re Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:05.5 5:42
121 Robert Colley Sr Santa Margarita 17:08.1 5:43
122 Miles Knight Sr Huntington Beach 17:08.8 5:43
123 Chris Pavloff Jr Marina 17:09.3 5:43
124 Andrew Garcia Jr Redlands 17:09.7 5:43
125 Alejandro Romero Sr Rancho Verde 17:09.8 5:43
126 David Rosendo Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:09.8 5:43
127 James Colin Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:09.9 5:43
128 Colby Horstmeyer So Redlands 17:12 5:44
129 Jarad Kipper Jr Irvine 17:12.3 5:44
130 Christopher Eguchi Jr Torrance 17:13 5:44
131 Guillermo Ramos Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 17:13.6 5:45
132 Cesar Hinojosa Sr Rancho Verde 17:13.9 5:45
133 Brad Dixon So Redlands 17:14 5:45
134 Adrian Orejana Jr South Torrance 17:14.2 5:45
135 Logan Blake So Fountain Valley 17:14.7 5:45 4/8 4/28 18/35 19:21
(2:06)
19:21
(2:06)
19:21
(2:06)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
136 John Martinez Sr Bell Gardens 17:14.8 5:45
137 Seiya Miyazaki Jr Torrance 17:16.2 5:45
138 James Dimeo Jr Culver City 17:17 5:46
139 Nicholas Quadrozzi Jr Centennial (Corona) 17:17.9 5:46
140 Conor Schott Jr Santa Rosa 17:18.3 5:46
141 Johnny Ray Flores So Edison (HB) 17:19.3 5:46
142 Tommy Ly Sr Rosemead 17:20.1 5:47
143 Humberto Gonzalez Sr Rancho Verde 17:21 5:47
144 Kristofer Jacobson Jr Irvine 17:21.5 5:47
145 Connor Huang Jr Torrance 17:22.3 5:47
146 Langston Hay Sr Santa Rosa 17:22.6 5:48
147 Yosh Bhattari Sr Irvine 17:23 5:48
148 Harry Bragg Jr Torrance 17:23.8 5:48
149 Henry Gomez Sr Miguel Contreras LC 17:24.5 5:48
150 Marc Styliano Sr Yorba Linda 17:24.5 5:48
151 Declan Hayworth Sr San Juan Hills 17:25.1 5:48
152 Martin Medina Sr Downey 17:25.3 5:48
153 Joseph Roth Jr Torrance 17:25.6 5:49
154 Isaiah Hernandez Jr Bishop Amat 17:25.6 5:49
155 Hector Hernandez Sr Bell Gardens 17:26.2 5:49
156 Denmar Feliciano Sr Kennedy 17:27.3 5:49
157 Ryan Dunker Jr Santa Margarita 17:28 5:49
158 Jordan Wilson Jr Centennial (Corona) 17:28.1 5:49
159 Daniel Aragon Sr Miguel Contreras LC 17:28.5 5:50
160 Ryley Welch Jr Ayala 17:28.5 5:50
161 Daniel Mckenzie Sr Marina 17:28.8 5:50
162 Justin Hogenauer Sr Whitney 17:29.7 5:50
163 Mason Acevedo Sr Culver City 17:30.3 5:50
164 Eduardo Arredondo Jr Torrance 17:31.1 5:50
165 Justin Nguyen Jr San Juan Hills 17:31.6 5:51
166 Desmond Dickson Jr Culver City 17:33.4 5:51
167 Alaric Browning So Fountain Valley 17:35.7 5:52 5/8 5/28 19/34
168 Emmanuel Saavedra So El Rancho 17:36.5 5:52
169 Stephen Aigner Sr Santa Margarita 17:36.9 5:52
170 Jose Guzman Sr Miguel Contreras LC 17:38.3 5:53
171 Phong Co Jr Fountain Valley 17:38.6 5:53 6/8 6/28 13/30 18:57
(1:19)
18:57
(1:19)
18:57
(1:19)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
172 Jack Aubele Sr South Torrance 17:39.1 5:53
173 Jordan Sohoni Sr Edison (HB) 17:39.2 5:53
174 Frederick Inada Sr Cerritos 17:39.6 5:53
175 Nicholas Leivers Jr Torrance 17:39.6 5:53
176 Ben Nelson So Sage Creek 17:40.4 5:53
177 Nick Vallone Sr Santa Margarita 17:41.1 5:54
178 Chris Berry Sr Yorba Linda 17:41.6 5:54
179 Stephen Del Signore Sr South Torrance 17:42.1 5:54
180 Gregory Chan Jr South Torrance 17:43.1 5:54
181 Adarsh Pantula Jr Irvine 17:45.3 5:55
182 Nicholas Mockus Jr Fountain Valley 17:45.9 5:55 7/8 7/28 11/26 17:33 17:33 17:33
183 Evan Pearson Jr Culver City 17:46.8 5:56
184 Joshua Mc Farland Sr Huntington Beach 17:48 5:56
185 Emmanuel Valencia Jr Bell Gardens 17:48.2 5:56
186 Colin Schmitt So Sage Creek 17:48.4 5:56
187 Jaineel Patel Sr Cerritos 17:48.4 5:56
188 Oliver Russell Sr Laguna Beach 17:49.3 5:56
189 Joseph Kamstra Sr Valley Christian (Ce 17:49.6 5:57
190 Elijah Huang Sr Whitney 17:50.3 5:57
191 Daniel Moss Jr Marina 17:51.5 5:57
192 Cameron Perales Sr Marina 17:52.9 5:58
193 Joseph Valdez So El Rancho 17:53.2 5:58
194 Jesse Sanson Jr Downey 17:55.2 5:58
195 Xander Sumague Jr Centennial (Corona) 17:56.7 5:59
196 Aidan Kim Jr Culver City 17:57 5:59
197 Alex Mantecon Jr Bellflower 17:57.8 5:59
198 Noah Camacho So Yorba Linda 17:58.8 6:00
199 Daniel Tsuchiyama Jr Irvine 18:03.2 6:01
200 James Austin Jr Centennial (Corona) 18:03.4 6:01
201 Derek Rowan Jr Ayala 18:04.2 6:01
202 Matthew Ayala Sr Mayfair 18:04.8 6:02
203 Nilesh Patyal Jr Redlands 18:06.1 6:02
204 Riley Kan So Irvine 18:07 6:02
205 Andrew Mckamey Fr Santa Rosa 18:07.1 6:02
206 Joshua Chang Sr Irvine 18:08.1 6:03
207 Loukas Van Leeuwen Jr Huntington Beach 18:08.4 6:03
208 Kyle Stubbs Sr Marina 18:08.7 6:03
209 Kyle Stringfellow Sr Sage Creek 18:09.1 6:03
210 Ethan Brown So Redlands 18:10.2 6:03
211 Gabriel Herrera Jr Miguel Contreras LC 18:10.3 6:03
212 Jacob Kennedy Jr Edison (HB) 18:14.4 6:05
213 Erick Bayas Sr Kennedy 18:14.7 6:05
214 Arian Bijanzadeh Sr Yorba Linda 18:15.2 6:05
215 Fred Torres Sr Mayfair 18:20.3 6:07
216 John Cuellar So Mayfair 18:20.9 6:07
217 Colton Dister Sr Sage Creek 18:21.1 6:07
218 Brayden Glascock Jr Santa Rosa 18:22.5 6:08
219 Harry Jude Sr Yorba Linda 18:23 6:08
220 Justin Schmidt Jr Fountain Valley 18:23.2 6:08 8/8 9/28 10/15 17:30 17:30 17:30
221 Benjamin Chi So Santa Rosa 18:23.2 6:08
222 Alexander Mitchell So Sage Creek 18:25.8 6:09
223 Shivam Patel Sr Kennedy 18:25.8 6:09
224 Trevor Schlobohm Jr Centennial (Corona) 18:26 6:09
225 Neil Bondoc So Yorba Linda 18:28.1 6:09
226 James Kim Jr Kennedy 18:31.4 6:10
227 Jesse Franco Jr Torrance 18:35.3 6:12
228 Andres Hernandez Jr Miguel Contreras LC 18:35.7 6:12
229 Blake Vallum Sr Santa Margarita 18:40.8 6:14
230 Alex Caballeros Sr South Torrance 18:41.8 6:14
231 Ezekiel Alcantar So Cerritos 18:43.3 6:14
232 Gregory Hass Sr Edison (HB) 18:44.9 6:15
233 Matthew Pena Sr Miguel Contreras LC 18:46.8 6:16
234 Noe Jimenez Sr Miguel Contreras LC 18:52.8 6:18
235 Gary Valle Jr Bishop Amat 18:57.4 6:19
236 Alvin To Jr Whitney 19:02.8 6:21
237 Tyler Stibal Jr Mayfair 19:03.9 6:21
238 Ethan Schultz Jr Huntington Beach 19:06.4 6:22
239 Siddharth Gupta Jr Culver City 19:08.8 6:23
240 Daniel Flores Sr Bell Gardens 19:12.7 6:24
241 Ethan Rich Jr Huntington Beach 19:23.3 6:28
242 Ethan Clark Jr Yorba Linda 19:25 6:28
243 Sebastian Frausto Sr Mayfair 19:26.3 6:29
244 Erik Guzman Sr Torrance 19:31.5 6:31
245 Mark Young Jr Mayfair 19:31.6 6:31
246 Logan Richards Jr Huntington Beach 19:35.7 6:32
247 Harris Lanum Sr Culver City 19:38.8 6:33
248 Andrew Doudna Jr Laguna Beach 19:53.2 6:38
249 Chun-chu Cheng Sr Whitney 20:01.8 6:41
250 Blake Wheeler Jr Valley Christian (Ce 20:02.8 6:41
251 Timothy Nguyen Jr Whitney 20:03.1 6:41
252 Hunter Smith Sr Huntington Beach 20:04.3 6:41
253 Simon Chau Sr Whitney 20:07.8 6:43
254 Brian Lantan Sr Bell Gardens 20:18.2 6:46
255 Antonio Licea Sr Mayfair 20:21.1 6:47
256 Ricardo Tapia Jr Bellflower 20:23.5 6:48
257 Anthony Avendano Jr Bellflower 20:31.8 6:51
258 Jacob Cariaga Jr Whitney 20:35.5 6:52
259 Jonathan Benitez Jr Bell Gardens 20:36.8 6:52
260 Victor Corea Jr Bell Gardens 20:40.7 6:54
261 Jacob Chung Sr Cerritos 20:47.5 6:56
262 Alberto Castro Jr Culver City 21:05.9 7:02
263 Jason Huang Jr Huntington Beach 21:20.7 7:07
264 Jose Hernandez Sr Miguel Contreras LC 21:27.2 7:09
265 Adrian Estrada Sr Bellflower 21:35.9 7:12
266 Sean Lopez Jr Huntington Beach 21:56.3 7:19
267 Alexander Baeza Jr Mayfair 22:08.7 7:23
268 Steven Barker Sr Ambassador 22:12.8 7:24
269 Richman Meas Sr Mayfair 23:31.7 7:51
270 Sebastian Eastin Sr Mayfair 23:39.1 7:53
271 Marcos Bedolla Sr Ambassador 25:42.2 8:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Loyola
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
76:38
15:20
5:07
31 Shane Bissell
Sr
15:01
5:00
1
Brandon Cobian
Sr
15:18
5:06
4
Anthony Stone
So
15:24
5:08
6
Liam Jamieson
Sr
15:27
5:09
9
Corey Kumamoto
Sr
15:28
5:09
11
David Mcandrews
Sr
15:33
5:11
13
Mason Ratkovich
Jr
15:36
5:12
15
2 California (Whittier)
9-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:36
79:18
15:52
5:17
145 Ezequiel Gurule
Sr
15:33
5:11
14
Gabriel Ramirez
Sr
15:44
5:15
23
Adrian Miranda
Sr
15:52
5:17
28
Matthew Fonseca
Sr
15:58
5:19
35
Andres Espinoza
Jr
16:09
5:23
45
Angel Salinas
Jr
16:14
5:25
52
Miguel Fausto
Sr
16:20
5:27
60
3 Sage Creek
5-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:04
79:44
15:57
5:19
179 Daniel Rubin
Jr
15:26
5:09
7
Brad Nelson
Sr
15:36
5:12
16
Christian Mitchell
Sr
15:59
5:20
37
Justin Morris
Jr
16:13
5:24
49
Chris Suzuki
Sr
16:30
5:30
70
Ben Nelson
So
17:40
5:53
163
Colin Schmitt
So
17:48
5:56
171
4 Paramount
8-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:49
79:57
15:59
5:20
185 Jose Jimenez
Jr
15:31
5:10
12
Diego Mejia
Sr
15:47
5:16
26
Christian Hernandez
Jr
16:08
5:23
42
Santiago Martiniez
Jr
16:11
5:24
46
Genobevo Franco
Sr
16:20
5:27
59
Adrian Lomeli
Sr
16:59
5:40
102




5 El Rancho
15-9-6-6-5
Gap: 0:46
80:20
16:04
5:21
202 Eric Estrada
Sr
15:46
5:15
24
Tigran Jauregui
Sr
15:57
5:19
31
Matthew Sanchez
Sr
15:58
5:19
32
George Castillo
Jr
16:09
5:23
43
Nicholas Rodriguez
Sr
16:32
5:31
72
Miguel Romero
Jr
17:03
5:41
106
Emmanuel Saavedra
So
17:37
5:52
156
6 Centennial (Corona)
3-3-4-4-6
Gap: 1:27
80:03
16:01
5:20
204 Trevor Woodward
Sr
15:14
5:05
3
Dylan Woodward
Jr
15:47
5:16
27
Gerardo Martinez
Sr
16:06
5:22
41
Kyoung Seo
Sr
16:15
5:25
53
Anthony Chi
Sr
16:41
5:34
80
Nicholas Quadrozzi
Jr
17:18
5:46
132
Jordan Wilson
Jr
17:28
5:49
148
7 Ayala
2-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:32
80:16
16:03
5:21
226 Zach Arias
Sr
15:04
5:01
2
Andrew Martinez
Jr
16:00
5:20
38
Jared Amancio
Sr
16:14
5:25
51
Jacob Villegas
Jr
16:22
5:27
61
Andrew Arias
Fr
16:36
5:32
74
Ko Akabori
So
16:57
5:39
97
Ethan Siordia
So
16:58
5:39
99
8 Los Alamitos
14-11-9-8-8
Gap: 0:47
80:47
16:09
5:23
245 Klaus Quinonez
Jr
15:40
5:13
21
Dean Yacoubian
Sr
15:58
5:19
36
Nick Pelonis
Sr
16:16
5:25
55
Jared Berryman
Sr
16:26
5:29
66
Michael Metcalfe
Sr
16:27
5:29
67
Jacob Taylor
Sr
16:41
5:34
81
Nick Van Meter
Jr
17:04
5:41
109
9 South Torrance
12-14-12-9-9
Gap: 1:05
81:19
16:16
5:25
279 Hayden Johnson
Jr
15:38
5:13
19
George Orduno
Jr
16:17
5:26
56
Dia Antazo
Sr
16:18
5:26
57
Noah Kawashiri
Sr
16:23
5:28
62
Nichklas Majamaki
Sr
16:43
5:34
85
Adrian Orejana
Jr
17:14
5:45
127
Jack Aubele
Sr
17:39
5:53
160
10 San Juan Hills
13-8-11-12-10
Gap: 1:18
81:45
16:21
5:27
303 Julian Lasting
Sr
15:40
5:13
20
Ryan Allen
Sr
15:46
5:15
25
Jason Hernandez
Sr
16:39
5:33
76
Socrates Sgonzos
Sr
16:43
5:34
84
Dalton Bourne
Sr
16:58
5:39
98
Caden Foy
Jr
16:58
5:39
100
Dalton Flores
Jr
17:04
5:41
110
11 Mater Dei
6-10-10-10-11
Gap: 1:37
81:43
16:21
5:27
304 John Wacker
Jr
15:26
5:09
8
Sam Vandorpe
Sr
16:13
5:24
48
Adam Saba
Jr
16:20
5:27
58
Lachlan Anderson
Sr
16:42
5:34
82
Eric Flores
Sr
17:03
5:41
108








12 Valley Christian (Ce
11-6-8-11-12
Gap: 1:28
81:43
16:21
5:27
310 Ryan Vreeke
Sr
15:37
5:12
18
Josh Rupprecht
Sr
15:43
5:14
22
Hayden Lee
Sr
16:24
5:28
64
Mark Szekrenyi
Jr
16:54
5:38
94
Payton Kooi
Sr
17:05
5:42
112
Joseph Kamstra
Sr
17:50
5:57
174
Blake Wheeler
Jr
20:03
6:41
215
13 Downey
21-16-14-13-13
Gap: 0:44
82:42
16:32
5:31
352 Fabian Zuniga
Sr
16:09
5:23
44
Jaime Quinones
Sr
16:12
5:24
47
Pablo Calderon-pach
Sr
16:39
5:33
77
Sergio Salas
Sr
16:50
5:37
91
Matthew Enriquez
Jr
16:53
5:38
93
Martin Medina
Sr
17:25
5:48
143
Jesse Sanson
Jr
17:55
5:58
178
14 Wilson (Long Beach)
10-12-13-14-14
Gap: 1:33
82:50
16:34
5:31
389 Caden Elsesser
So
15:36
5:12
17
Gabriel Gomez
Sr
16:16
5:25
54
Zami Moscoso
So
16:43
5:34
86
Jairo Izaguirre-re
Sr
17:06
5:42
113
David Rosendo
Sr
17:10
5:43
119
James Colin
Sr
17:10
5:43
120
Guillermo Ramos
Jr
17:14
5:45
124
15 Rancho Verde
19-13-16-15-15
Gap: 1:23
83:43
16:45
5:35
451 Lorenzo Orozco
Jr
15:58
5:19
34
Raymond Franco
Sr
16:01
5:20
39
Alejandro Romero
Sr
17:10
5:43
118
Cesar Hinojosa
Sr
17:14
5:45
125
Humberto Gonzalez
Sr
17:21
5:47
135








16 Bishop Amat
23-22-20-16-16
Gap: 1:02
84:09
16:50
5:37
468 James Leon
So
16:24
5:28
63
Angel Arellano
Sr
16:38
5:33
75
Xavier Mendoza
Sr
16:40
5:33
78
Jose Reyes
So
17:03
5:41
107
Isaiah Hernandez
Jr
17:26
5:49
145
Gary Valle
Jr
18:57
6:19
205




17 Santa Margarita
4-15-15-17-17
Gap: 2:17
84:04
16:49
5:36
494 Sean Byrne
Sr
15:20
5:07
5
Ian Howard
Sr
16:31
5:30
71
Robert Colley
Sr
17:08
5:43
114
Ryan Dunker
Jr
17:28
5:49
147
Stephen Aigner
Sr
17:37
5:52
157
Nick Vallone
Sr
17:41
5:54
164
Blake Vallum
Sr
18:41
6:14
200
18 Fountain Valley
18-17-18-18-18
Gap: 1:38
84:22
16:52
5:37
496 Marc Tadros
Sr
15:58
5:19
33
Yuki Watanabe
Jr
16:29
5:30
69
Tanner Grohmann
Sr
17:05
5:42
111
Logan Blake
So
17:15
5:45
128
Alaric Browning
So
17:36
5:52
155
Phong Co
Jr
17:39
5:53
159
Nicholas Mockus
Jr
17:46
5:55
167
19 Torrance
7-20-22-21-19
Gap: 1:57
84:43
16:57
5:39
540 Manny Gil
Sr
15:27
5:09
10
Christopher Eguchi
Jr
17:13
5:44
123
Seiya Miyazaki
Jr
17:16
5:45
130
Connor Huang
Jr
17:22
5:47
137
Harry Bragg
Jr
17:24
5:48
140
Joseph Roth
Jr
17:26
5:49
144
Eduardo Arredondo
Jr
17:31
5:50
153
20 Cerritos
17-18-18-19-20
Gap: 1:53
85:05
17:01
5:40
547 Cole Sawires Yager
So
15:56
5:19
30
Mario Amaro
Jr
16:40
5:33
79
Vraj Patel
Sr
17:01
5:40
104
Frederick Inada
Sr
17:40
5:53
162
Jaineel Patel
Sr
17:48
5:56
172
Ezekiel Alcantar
So
18:43
6:14
201
Jacob Chung
Sr
20:48
6:56
225
21 Laguna Beach
16-19-17-20-21
Gap: 3:59
87:08
17:26
5:49
591 Ryan Smithers
Jr
15:54
5:18
29
Jaden Orr
Sr
16:44
5:35
87
Cal Neilson
Jr
16:47
5:36
89
Oliver Russell
Sr
17:49
5:56
173
Andrew Doudna
Jr
19:53
6:38
213








22 Culver City
24-25-26-25-22
Gap: 1:09
85:44
17:09
5:43
603 Brandon Cummings
Jr
16:24
5:28
65
Max Jordan
Sr
16:59
5:40
101
James Dimeo
Jr
17:17
5:46
131
Mason Acevedo
Sr
17:30
5:50
152
Desmond Dickson
Jr
17:33
5:51
154
Evan Pearson
Jr
17:47
5:56
168
Aidan Kim
Jr
17:57
5:59
179
23 Huntington Beach
20-21-21-22-23
Gap: 2:04
86:04
17:13
5:44
607 Lars Mitchel
Jr
16:04
5:21
40
Jason Gunn
Jr
16:55
5:38
95
Miles Knight
Sr
17:09
5:43
115
Joshua Mc Farland
Sr
17:48
5:56
169
Loukas Van Leeuwen
Jr
18:08
6:03
188
Ethan Schultz
Jr
19:06
6:22
208
Ethan Rich
Jr
19:23
6:28
210
24 Santa Rosa
22-24-23-23-24
Gap: 1:54
86:02
17:12
5:44
612 Sam Joslyn
Sr
16:14
5:25
50
Andrew Engel
So
17:01
5:40
105
Conor Schott
Jr
17:18
5:46
133
Langston Hay
Sr
17:23
5:48
138
Andrew Mckamey
Fr
18:07
6:02
186
Brayden Glascock
Jr
18:23
6:08
196
Benjamin Chi
So
18:23
6:08
198
25 Marina
27-26-25-24-25
Gap: 1:07
86:03
17:13
5:44
620 Luke Sutherland
Sr
16:45
5:35
88
Connor Crockett
Jr
16:49
5:36
90
Chris Pavloff
Jr
17:09
5:43
116
Daniel Mckenzie
Sr
17:29
5:50
150
Daniel Moss
Jr
17:52
5:57
176
Cameron Perales
Sr
17:53
5:58
177
Kyle Stubbs
Sr
18:09
6:03
189
26 Yorba Linda
25-23-24-26-26
Gap: 1:31
86:15
17:15
5:45
639 Kent Allen
Sr
16:28
5:29
68
Marco Gazich
Sr
16:42
5:34
83
Marc Styliano
Sr
17:25
5:48
142
Chris Berry
Sr
17:42
5:54
165
Noah Camacho
So
17:59
6:00
181
Arian Bijanzadeh
Sr
18:15
6:05
193
Harry Jude
Sr
18:23
6:08
197
27 Redlands
29-29-27-27-27
Gap: 1:07
86:41
17:20
5:47
651 Michael Williams
Sr
16:59
5:40
103
Andrew Garcia
Jr
17:10
5:43
117
Colby Horstmeyer
So
17:12
5:44
121
Brad Dixon
So
17:14
5:45
126
Nilesh Patyal
Jr
18:06
6:02
184
Ethan Brown
So
18:10
6:03
190




28 Irvine
30-30-30-29-28
Gap: 0:51
87:45
17:33
5:51
745 Jarad Kipper
Jr
17:12
5:44
122
Kristofer Jacobson
Jr
17:22
5:47
136
Yosh Bhattari
Sr
17:23
5:48
139
Adarsh Pantula
Jr
17:45
5:55
166
Daniel Tsuchiyama
Jr
18:03
6:01
182
Riley Kan
So
18:07
6:02
185
Joshua Chang
Sr
18:08
6:03
187
29 Edison (HB)
26-28-28-28-29
Gap: 2:13
88:30
17:42
5:54
762 Cody Groom
Jr
16:32
5:31
73
Johnny Ray Flores
So
17:19
5:46
134
Jordan Sohoni
Sr
17:39
5:53
161
Jacob Kennedy
Jr
18:14
6:05
192
Gregory Hass
Sr
18:45
6:15
202








30 Bellflower
28-27-28-30-30
Gap: 3:42
92:38
18:32
6:11
809 Arnulfo De Casas
Sr
16:50
5:37
92
Angel Jimenez
Jr
16:55
5:38
96
Alex Mantecon
Jr
17:58
5:59
180
Ricardo Tapia
Jr
20:24
6:48
220
Anthony Avendano
Jr
20:32
6:51
221
Adrian Estrada
Sr
21:36
7:12
226




31 Miguel Contreras LC
32-32-32-31-31
Gap: 1:11
89:17
17:51
5:57
838 Henry Gomez
Sr
17:25
5:48
141
Daniel Aragon
Sr
17:29
5:50
149
Jose Guzman
Sr
17:38
5:53
158
Gabriel Herrera
Jr
18:10
6:03
191
Andres Hernandez
Jr
18:36
6:12
199
Matthew Pena
Sr
18:47
6:16
203
Noe Jimenez
Sr
18:53
6:18
204
32 Bell Gardens
31-31-31-32-32
Gap: 3:03
92:00
18:24
6:08
872 John Martinez
Sr
17:15
5:45
129
Hector Hernandez
Sr
17:26
5:49
146
Emmanuel Valencia
Jr
17:48
5:56
170
Daniel Flores
Sr
19:13
6:24
209
Brian Lantan
Sr
20:18
6:46
218
Jonathan Benitez
Jr
20:37
6:52
223
Victor Corea
Jr
20:41
6:54
224
33 Whitney
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 2:33
94:28
18:54
6:18
962 Justin Hogenauer
Sr
17:30
5:50
151
Elijah Huang
Sr
17:50
5:57
175
Alvin To
Jr
19:03
6:21
206
Chun-chu Cheng
Sr
20:02
6:41
214
Timothy Nguyen
Jr
20:03
6:41
216
Simon Chau
Sr
20:08
6:43
217
Jacob Cariaga
Jr
20:36
6:52
222
34 Mayfair
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 1:22
93:16
18:39
6:13
990 Matthew Ayala
Sr
18:05
6:02
183
Fred Torres
Sr
18:20
6:07
194
John Cuellar
So
18:21
6:07
195
Tyler Stibal
Jr
19:04
6:21
207
Sebastian Frausto
Sr
19:26
6:29
211
Mark Young
Jr
19:32
6:31
212
Antonio Licea
Sr
20:21
6:47
219
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Beikwaw Yankey So Loyola 15:57.6 5:19
2 Gus Marshall So Loyola 16:36.1 5:32
3 Ethan Ruiz So California (Whittier) 16:40.8 5:34
4 Robert Martinez So South Torrance 16:49.5 5:37
5 Adrian Gonzalez So California (Whittier) 16:52.9 5:38
6 Justin Sharp So Kennedy 16:56.9 5:39
7 Joshua Granados So California (Whittier) 17:01.9 5:41
8 A.j. Bunag So Bellflower 17:09.1 5:43
9 Samuel Liu So Loyola 17:14.1 5:45
10 Jonathan Rosenthal So Los Alamitos 17:16.3 5:45
11 Fausto Reyna So Rosemead 17:19.7 5:47
12 Casey Spencer So South Torrance 17:22.8 5:48
13 Gill Bothwell So Torrance 17:26.7 5:49
14 Clark Boyce So Poly (Long Beach) 17:30.4 5:50
15 Jose Sandoval So Paramount 17:31.2 5:50
16 Jack Martinez So California (Whittier) 17:32.2 5:51
17 Jared Alderfer So California (Whittier) 17:33.7 5:51
18 Kyle Cunningham So San Juan Hills 17:33.7 5:51
19 Drake Dipaolo So Loyola 17:34.6 5:52
20 Dallin Kirkham So San Juan Hills 17:34.8 5:52
21 William Labrador So Loyola 17:35.8 5:52
22 Raymond Rojas So San Juan Hills 17:40.6 5:54
23 Matt Ung So Los Alamitos 17:44.7 5:55
24 Ryan Perez So Bellflower 17:45.7 5:55
25 Christopher Flannery So Redlands 17:46.2 5:55
26 Sam Becker So Los Alamitos 17:49 5:56
27 Marcos Garcia So California (Whittier) 17:49.4 5:56
28 Ryan Mckinney So Wilson (Long Beach) 17:51 5:57
29 Travis (tj) Bryson So Poly (Long Beach) 17:51.9 5:57
30 Brian Rogers So Los Alamitos 17:53.2 5:58
31 Fernando Aguirre So California (Whittier) 17:54.7 5:58
32 Ezequiel Barraza So Poly (Long Beach) 17:58.8 6:00
33 Evan Toji So Wilson (Long Beach) 18:03.2 6:01
34 Cyrus Gutierrez So Downey 18:03.2 6:01
35 Jake Martin So Torrance 18:03.7 6:01
36 Anthony Gill So Torrance 18:05 6:02
37 Mathew Morales So Marina 18:07 6:02
38 Randy Higashi So California (Whittier) 18:10.4 6:03
39 Bryan Amado So California (Whittier) 18:11 6:04
40 Harry Tang So Ayala 18:11.3 6:04
41 Cole Bourne So San Juan Hills 18:11.7 6:04
42 Josh Weiss So Loyola 18:13.7 6:05
43 Sam Schuette So Culver City 18:17.7 6:06
44 Ryan Chu So Ayala 18:19 6:06
45 Israel Alvarez So California (Whittier) 18:21.5 6:07
46 Rishi Golani So Whitney 18:24.9 6:08
47 Daniel Cardenas So Paramount 18:25.1 6:08
48 Robert Martinez So Rosemead 18:27.1 6:09
49 Christopher Anguis So California (Whittier) 18:29.7 6:10
50 Zakar Vanwaardenbur So Marina 18:31.1 6:10
51 Diego Acosta So Ayala 18:31.8 6:11
52 David Hernandez So El Rancho 18:32.8 6:11
53 Jesse Hernandez So El Rancho 18:34.2 6:11
54 Ian Ferris So Fountain Valley 18:34.5 6:12 1/5 10/28 20/32 18:46
(0:12)
18:46
(0:12)
18:46
(0:12)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
55 Sean Dang So Marina 18:35.8 6:12
56 Alejandro Rodriguez So El Rancho 18:40.8 6:14
57 Brandon Macias So Poly (Long Beach) 18:41.4 6:14
58 Noah Jones So Loyola 18:42.1 6:14
59 Steven Reyes So Miguel Contreras LC 18:44.9 6:15
60 Rahul Chavon So Los Alamitos 18:49.8 6:17
61 Aiden Williamson So Ayala 18:51.5 6:17
62 Ryan Perdomo So El Rancho 18:52.6 6:18
63 Jonathan Caballero So Bell Gardens 18:53.5 6:18
64 Eric Kim So Whitney 18:53.7 6:18
65 August Garcia So Edison (HB) 18:55 6:18
66 Brandon Murillo So Downey 18:55.5 6:19
67 Adrian Barraza So Bell Gardens 18:55.6 6:19
68 Angel Lopez So California (Whittier) 18:55.9 6:19
69 Esteban Hernandez So Paramount 18:56.5 6:19
70 Cosmo Herbert So Poly (Long Beach) 18:57.1 6:19
71 Will Nicles So South Torrance 18:58 6:19
72 Arthur Cossio So California (Whittier) 18:58.4 6:19
73 Jeffrey Millan So San Juan Hills 19:01.1 6:20
74 Skylar Thompson So Edison (HB) 19:01.8 6:21
75 Eric Fritz So San Juan Hills 19:01.9 6:21
76 Ismael Dominguez So Paramount 19:01.9 6:21
77 Christian Yoo So Centennial (Corona) 19:02.7 6:21
78 Ryan Lopez So Rosemead 19:03.6 6:21
79 Andres Flores So El Rancho 19:04.5 6:22
80 Matthew Eyre So Kennedy 19:04.7 6:22
81 Christopher Jimenez So California (Whittier) 19:04.9 6:22
82 Ryan Martinez So Culver City 19:06.9 6:22
83 Andrew Rojas So El Rancho 19:09.4 6:23
84 Brenden Gonzales So Bellflower 19:10.2 6:23
85 Enrique Mendoza So Whitney 19:10.5 6:24
86 Quentin Arias So Redlands 19:11.7 6:24
87 Gabriel Salinas So Loyola 19:12.3 6:24
88 Angel Toriano Card So Huntington Beach 19:12.9 6:24
89 Michael Welsome So Torrance 19:13.4 6:24
90 Guadalupe Sandoval So California (Whittier) 19:14.3 6:25
91 Miguel Macias So Poly (Long Beach) 19:18 6:26
92 Andrew Quach So Rosemead 19:18.6 6:26
93 Santiago Barretto So Los Alamitos 19:18.7 6:26
94 Alexander Romero So California (Whittier) 19:20 6:27
95 Tanner Burton So Laguna Beach 19:21.3 6:27
96 Anthony Villegas So Centennial (Corona) 19:23.5 6:28
97 Conrad Walt So Huntington Beach 19:24.6 6:28
98 Nicholas Lopes So Kennedy 19:25.7 6:29
99 Jorge Santacruz So California (Whittier) 19:27 6:29
100 Ivan Granados So San Juan Hills 19:27.1 6:29
101 Michael Ventura So Santa Margarita 19:29.3 6:30
102 Sergio Campos So Torrance 19:30.9 6:30
103 Richard Wanjiru So Marina 19:32 6:31
104 Peter Donovan So Poly (Long Beach) 19:32.2 6:31
105 Wiley Waggoner So Sage Creek 19:32.6 6:31
106 Orlando Izazaga So Centennial (Corona) 19:32.6 6:31
107 Sebastian Mendoza So Paramount 19:32.9 6:31
108 Alexander Santa Cruz So El Rancho 19:33.2 6:31
109 Cameron Fox So San Juan Hills 19:35.1 6:32
110 Aaron Chung So Culver City 19:35.3 6:32
111 Noah Shafton So Los Alamitos 19:36.4 6:32
112 Cooper Komatsu So Culver City 19:40.2 6:33
113 Robert Ridenour So Culver City 19:40.7 6:34
114 Ajith Nair So South Torrance 19:42.3 6:34
115 Coleridge Burgess So Rosemead 19:43.3 6:34
116 Malakai Mora So Torrance 19:44.2 6:35
117 Timmy Crawford So Laguna Beach 19:44.2 6:35
118 Johnathan Nguyen So Marina 19:47.1 6:36
119 Carl Lee So Loyola 19:48 6:36
120 Brian Nguyen So Rosemead 19:48.1 6:36
121 Dylan Curialle So San Juan Hills 19:49.9 6:37
122 Jaden Bryan So San Juan Hills 19:50.9 6:37
123 Eddie Rydell So San Juan Hills 19:52.8 6:38
124 Jonathon Scott So Poly (Long Beach) 19:53 6:38
125 Ryan Nam So Los Alamitos 19:53.1 6:38
126 Prince Musimiki So Rosemead 19:55.6 6:39
127 Francisco Solis So Bell Gardens 19:56.1 6:39
128 Luciano Carrilo So South Torrance 19:56.4 6:39
129 Ethan Zellerbach So Poly (Long Beach) 19:56.5 6:39
130 Jonathan Banh So Rosemead 19:57.3 6:39
131 Matt Cuellar So Poly (Long Beach) 19:57.4 6:39
132 Gordon Ling So Ayala 19:57.4 6:39
133 Nick Frank So Loyola 19:57.7 6:39
134 Trey Alexander So Kennedy 19:58.7 6:40
135 Junior Hernandez So Wilson (Long Beach) 19:59.5 6:40
136 Calvin Dietz So Fountain Valley 20:00.5 6:40 2/5 15/28 25/30 18:15 18:15 18:15
137 Mihir Menon So Torrance 20:02 6:41
138 Yusei Fujikura So South Torrance 20:02.1 6:41
139 Hayden Medeiros So Edison (HB) 20:02.5 6:41
140 John Cappelli So Redlands 20:02.8 6:41
141 Jack Cheetham Fr Los Alamitos 20:05.2 6:42
142 Ernesto Valencia So Cerritos 20:08.5 6:43
143 Mitchell Hein Fr Los Alamitos 20:11.1 6:44
144 Rafael Valenzuela So Paramount 20:12.5 6:44
145 Daniel Cuadros So Poly (Long Beach) 20:12.7 6:44
146 Nathan Wong So South Torrance 20:13.6 6:45
147 Erik Reith So Poly (Long Beach) 20:14.5 6:45
148 Edwin Gomez So Miguel Contreras LC 20:14.6 6:45
149 Kenny Sunada So Ayala 20:14.8 6:45
150 Antonio Flores So El Rancho 20:15.6 6:45
151 Juan Hernandez So El Rancho 20:17.2 6:46
152 Benjamin Osterman So Loyola 20:19.7 6:47
153 Brandon Franco So Poly (Long Beach) 20:23.1 6:48
154 Keaton Silver So San Juan Hills 20:26.9 6:49
155 Bryan Nguyen So Rosemead 20:28 6:49
156 Kyle Meis So Fountain Valley 20:29.3 6:50 3/5 16/28 22/29
157 Dialo Drati So Culver City 20:29.3 6:50
158 Diego Mendez So Redlands 20:31.1 6:50
159 Oslim Garcia So Miguel Contreras LC 20:34.3 6:51
160 Emmanuel Bautista So Rosemead 20:35.3 6:52
161 Patrick Gough So Poly (Long Beach) 20:36 6:52
162 Nicolas Eismann So Poly (Long Beach) 20:39.5 6:53
163 Spencer Lopez So Paramount 20:39.6 6:53
164 Jackson Errecart So Wilson (Long Beach) 20:44 6:55
165 Andy Gunnemann So Santa Margarita 20:45.2 6:55
166 Christopher Nishij So Bishop Amat 20:46 6:55
167 Jibreel Rasheed So Centennial (Corona) 20:52.9 6:58
168 Robert Barajas So El Rancho 20:53.8 6:58
169 Jackson Lang So Culver City 20:53.8 6:58
170 Julio Rodriguez So El Rancho 20:55.4 6:58
171 Leo Silengo So Kennedy 20:59.7 7:00
172 Aiden Rowe So Rosemead 21:03.5 7:01
173 Dylan Reed So Ayala 21:06.8 7:02
174 Jason Sarawatari So Torrance 21:09.3 7:03
175 Elijah Moon Fr Los Alamitos 21:09.9 7:03
176 Kai Keubrich So Huntington Beach 21:11.8 7:04
177 Jaime Loza Fr Bell Gardens 21:13.9 7:05
178 Kadin Coddington So Sage Creek 21:14.3 7:05
179 Blake Corrigan So Laguna Beach 21:14.7 7:05
180 Agustin Angulo So Paramount 21:19.8 7:07
181 Isaac Absulom So Poly (Long Beach) 21:25.2 7:08
182 Max Gifford So Poly (Long Beach) 21:30.3 7:10
183 Francisco Salinas So Loyola 21:34 7:11
184 Vincent Nguyen So Rosemead 21:35.2 7:12
185 Jayden Hernandez So Ayala 21:43.6 7:15
186 Joshua Saavedra So El Rancho 21:45.1 7:15
187 Jason Proffitt So Torrance 21:46.1 7:15
188 Fabian Vargas So El Rancho 21:51.4 7:17
189 Nicholas Borkovich So Loyola 22:01.8 7:21
190 Max Arnerich So Loyola 22:04 7:21
191 Jeffrey Luu So Kennedy 22:07 7:22
192 Jakob Ruiz So Rosemead 22:18.7 7:26
193 Gregory Sandoval So California (Whittier) 22:19.1 7:26
194 Diego Garcia So Sage Creek 22:21.3 7:27
195 Nicolas Zamorano So Kennedy 22:21.9 7:27
196 Mark Wiseman So Torrance 22:24.9 7:28
197 Eli Horn So Culver City 22:27.5 7:29
198 Jack Wetter So Sage Creek 22:28.3 7:29
199 Max Kass So Los Alamitos 22:30.8 7:30
200 Uy Tran So Fountain Valley 22:31 7:30 4/5 23/28 20/27 27:07
(4:36)
27:07
(4:36)
27:07
(4:36)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
201 Austin Bunanan So Torrance 22:32.9 7:31
202 Ryan Zapata So Loyola 22:34.8 7:32
203 David Spitz So Laguna Beach 22:35.9 7:32
204 Robert Huezo So El Rancho 22:37 7:32
205 Dane Hobrecht So Laguna Beach 22:39 7:33
206 Porter Reynolds So Marina 22:39.6 7:33
207 Kevin Felix So El Rancho 22:43.3 7:34
208 Neil Patel So Cerritos 22:43.9 7:35
209 Ryan Towers So Redlands 22:46.2 7:35
210 Nathan Young So Poly (Long Beach) 22:50.6 7:37
211 Kyle Widmark So Poly (Long Beach) 22:51.2 7:37
212 William Woolen So South Torrance 22:55.8 7:39
213 Alex Gomez So Torrance 22:56.4 7:39
214 Gino Haase So Culver City 22:56.8 7:39
215 Jiwoo Sohn So Whitney 23:00.6 7:40
216 Derek Reiser So Brethren Christian 23:12.1 7:44
217 Jose Lopez So El Rancho 23:14 7:45
218 John Miller So Torrance 23:16.8 7:46
219 Mathieu Ishida So Torrance 23:20.4 7:47
220 Matthew Alarcon So Kennedy 23:23.1 7:48
221 Brendan Luttrell So Edison (HB) 23:25.2 7:48
222 Evan Fischbacher So Brethren Christian 23:32.3 7:51
223 Adrian Hernandez So Bell Gardens 23:42.1 7:54
224 Dakota Whitmire So Brethren Christian 23:43.1 7:54
225 Julian Garcia So El Rancho 23:54.4 7:58
226 William Tran So Fountain Valley 23:56 7:59 5/5 25/28 18/24
227 Daniel Garcia So El Rancho 23:59.1 8:00
228 Jeffrey Hwang So Cerritos 24:05.1 8:02
229 Arthur Hsu So Centennial (Corona) 24:09.3 8:03
230 Ethan Ghere So Laguna Beach 24:10.5 8:04
231 Nathan Wilson So Bellflower 24:17.6 8:06
232 Jovanni Magana So El Rancho 24:23.8 8:08
233 Mark De Jesus Fr Torrance 24:24.2 8:08
234 Mark Kim So Cerritos 24:30.2 8:10
235 Sean Ruskowski Jr South Torrance 24:37.1 8:12
236 Justin Emi So Marina 24:53 8:18
237 Andrew Padilla So Cerritos 24:53.3 8:18
238 Jason Lau So Ayala 25:32.3 8:31
239 Alex Chang So Laguna Beach 25:41.1 8:34
240 Johnny Kang Fr Ambassador 25:48.7 8:36
241 Daniel Dinicola So Torrance 26:17.2 8:46
242 Marcos Ramirez So El Rancho 26:24.7 8:48
243 Gabriel Garcia So Edison (HB) 26:26.7 8:49
244 Caden Hammontre So Brethren Christian 26:28.4 8:49
245 Colby Peterson So Brethren Christian 26:30.9 8:50
246 Benjamin Delgado So Downey 26:49.3 8:56
247 Jaiden Luong So Sage Creek 27:18.1 9:06
248 Omid Arya-samanifard So Laguna Beach 27:18.4 9:06
249 Tyler Hefner So Huntington Beach 27:25.8 9:09
250 Kurt Rowley So Redlands 27:38.7 9:13
251 Hajari Arya So Cerritos 27:49.9 9:17
252 Ramon Vazquez So Paramount 28:53 9:38
253 Angel Tafolla So Bellflower 29:40.6 9:54
254 Juan Perez So El Rancho 30:22.9 10:08
255 Kaleb Lee So Cerritos 30:47.8 10:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 California (Whittier)
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:53
85:42
17:08
5:43
48 Ethan Ruiz
So
16:41
5:34
3
Adrian Gonzalez
So
16:53
5:38
5
Joshua Granados
So
17:02
5:41
7
Jack Martinez
So
17:32
5:51
16
Jared Alderfer
So
17:34
5:51
17
Marcos Garcia
So
17:49
5:56
27
Fernando Aguirre
So
17:55
5:58
30
2 Loyola
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:38
84:58
17:00
5:40
52 Beikwaw Yankey
So
15:58
5:19
1
Gus Marshall
So
16:36
5:32
2
Samuel Liu
So
17:14
5:45
9
Drake Dipaolo
So
17:35
5:52
19
William Labrador
So
17:36
5:52
21
Josh Weiss
So
18:14
6:05
37
Noah Jones
So
18:42
6:14
50
3 Los Alamitos
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
89:33
17:55
5:58
139 Jonathan Rosenthal
So
17:16
5:45
10
Matt Ung
So
17:45
5:55
23
Sam Becker
So
17:49
5:56
26
Brian Rogers
So
17:53
5:58
29
Rahul Chavon
So
18:50
6:17
51
Santiago Barretto
So
19:19
6:26
75
Noah Shafton
So
19:36
6:32
88
4 San Juan Hills
11-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:27
90:02
18:00
6:00
156 Kyle Cunningham
So
17:34
5:51
18
Dallin Kirkham
So
17:35
5:52
20
Raymond Rojas
So
17:41
5:54
22
Cole Bourne
So
18:12
6:04
36
Jeffrey Millan
So
19:01
6:20
60
Eric Fritz
So
19:02
6:21
62
Ivan Granados
So
19:27
6:29
79
5 Poly (Long Beach)
9-7-5-5-5
Gap: 1:27
91:00
18:12
6:04
180 Clark Boyce
So
17:30
5:50
14
Travis (tj) Bryson
So
17:52
5:57
28
Ezequiel Barraza
So
17:59
6:00
31
Brandon Macias
So
18:41
6:14
49
Cosmo Herbert
So
18:57
6:19
58
Miguel Macias
So
19:18
6:26
73
Peter Donovan
So
19:32
6:31
82
6 Torrance
8-8-7-6-6
Gap: 2:04
92:20
18:28
6:09
230 Gill Bothwell
So
17:27
5:49
13
Jake Martin
So
18:04
6:01
32
Anthony Gill
So
18:05
6:02
33
Michael Welsome
So
19:13
6:24
72
Sergio Campos
So
19:31
6:30
80
Malakai Mora
So
19:44
6:35
93
Mihir Menon
So
20:02
6:41
103
7 El Rancho
16-14-13-10-7
Gap: 0:32
93:45
18:45
6:15
256 David Hernandez
So
18:33
6:11
44
Jesse Hernandez
So
18:34
6:11
45
Alejandro Rodriguez
So
18:41
6:14
48
Ryan Perdomo
So
18:53
6:18
53
Andres Flores
So
19:05
6:22
66
Andrew Rojas
So
19:09
6:23
69
Alexander Santa Cruz
So
19:33
6:31
86
8 Paramount
10-10-9-9-8
Gap: 2:02
93:28
18:42
6:14
260 Jose Sandoval
So
17:31
5:50
15
Daniel Cardenas
So
18:25
6:08
40
Esteban Hernandez
So
18:57
6:19
57
Ismael Dominguez
So
19:02
6:21
63
Sebastian Mendoza
So
19:33
6:31
85
Rafael Valenzuela
So
20:13
6:44
108
Spencer Lopez
So
20:40
6:53
114
9 South Torrance
3-3-6-7-9
Gap: 3:07
92:49
18:34
6:11
265 Robert Martinez
So
16:50
5:37
4
Casey Spencer
So
17:23
5:48
12
Will Nicles
So
18:58
6:19
59
Ajith Nair
So
19:42
6:34
91
Luciano Carrilo
So
19:56
6:39
99
Yusei Fujikura
So
20:02
6:41
104
Nathan Wong
So
20:14
6:45
109
10 Ayala
14-12-10-8-10
Gap: 1:46
93:51
18:46
6:15
269 Harry Tang
So
18:11
6:04
35
Ryan Chu
So
18:19
6:06
39
Diego Acosta
So
18:32
6:11
43
Aiden Williamson
So
18:52
6:17
52
Gordon Ling
So
19:57
6:39
100
Kenny Sunada
So
20:15
6:45
110
Dylan Reed
So
21:07
7:02
118
11 Rosemead
7-9-10-11-11
Gap: 2:24
93:52
18:46
6:15
283 Fausto Reyna
So
17:20
5:47
11
Robert Martinez
So
18:27
6:09
41
Ryan Lopez
So
19:04
6:21
65
Andrew Quach
So
19:19
6:26
74
Coleridge Burgess
So
19:43
6:34
92
Brian Nguyen
So
19:48
6:36
96
Prince Musimiki
So
19:56
6:39
97
12 Marina
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:40
94:33
18:55
6:18
299 Mathew Morales
So
18:07
6:02
34
Zakar Vanwaardenbur
So
18:31
6:10
42
Sean Dang
So
18:36
6:12
47
Richard Wanjiru
So
19:32
6:31
81
Johnathan Nguyen
So
19:47
6:36
95
Porter Reynolds
So
22:40
7:33
129
Justin Emi
So
24:53
8:18
143
13 Kennedy
4-11-14-14-13
Gap: 4:03
96:26
19:17
6:26
369 Justin Sharp
So
16:57
5:39
6
Matthew Eyre
So
19:05
6:22
67
Nicholas Lopes
So
19:26
6:29
78
Trey Alexander
So
19:59
6:40
101
Leo Silengo
So
21:00
7:00
117
Jeffrey Luu
So
22:07
7:22
122
Nicolas Zamorano
So
22:22
7:27
124
14 Culver City
15-16-15-15-14
Gap: 1:23
96:21
19:16
6:25
372 Sam Schuette
So
18:18
6:06
38
Ryan Martinez
So
19:07
6:22
68
Aaron Chung
So
19:35
6:32
87
Cooper Komatsu
So
19:40
6:33
89
Robert Ridenour
So
19:41
6:34
90
Dialo Drati
So
20:29
6:50
112
Jackson Lang
So
20:54
6:58
116
15 Bellflower
5-4-8-13-15
Gap: 12:32
108:03
21:37
7:12
395 A.j. Bunag
So
17:09
5:43
8
Ryan Perez
So
17:46
5:55
24
Brenden Gonzales
So
19:10
6:23
70
Nathan Wilson
So
24:18
8:06
141
Angel Tafolla
So
29:41
9:54
152








16 Redlands
12-15-16-16-16
Gap: 5:00
100:18
20:04
6:41
446 Christopher Flannery
So
17:46
5:55
25
Quentin Arias
So
19:12
6:24
71
John Cappelli
So
20:03
6:41
106
Diego Mendez
So
20:31
6:50
113
Ryan Towers
So
22:46
7:35
131
Kurt Rowley
So
27:39
9:13
150




17 Bell Gardens
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:49
102:41
20:32
6:51
462 Jonathan Caballero
So
18:54
6:18
54
Adrian Barraza
So
18:56
6:19
56
Francisco Solis
So
19:56
6:39
98
Jaime Loza
Fr
21:14
7:05
119
Adrian Hernandez
So
23:42
7:54
135








18 Centennial (Corona)
20-19-19-18-18
Gap: 5:07
103:01
20:36
6:52
479 Christian Yoo
So
19:03
6:21
64
Anthony Villegas
So
19:24
6:28
77
Orlando Izazaga
So
19:33
6:31
84
Jibreel Rasheed
So
20:53
6:58
115
Arthur Hsu
So
24:09
8:03
139








19 Edison (HB)
19-18-18-19-19
Gap: 7:32
107:51
21:34
7:11
500 August Garcia
So
18:55
6:18
55
Skylar Thompson
So
19:02
6:21
61
Hayden Medeiros
So
20:03
6:41
105
Brendan Luttrell
So
23:25
7:48
133
Gabriel Garcia
So
26:27
8:49
146








20 Fountain Valley
17-20-20-20-20
Gap: 5:22
105:31
21:06
7:02
522 Ian Ferris
So
18:35
6:12
46
Calvin Dietz
So
20:01
6:40
102
Kyle Meis
So
20:29
6:50
111
Uy Tran
So
22:31
7:30
126
William Tran
So
23:56
7:59
137








21 Laguna Beach
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:18
105:35
21:07
7:02
546 Tanner Burton
So
19:21
6:27
76
Timmy Crawford
So
19:44
6:35
94
Blake Corrigan
So
21:15
7:05
121
David Spitz
So
22:36
7:32
127
Dane Hobrecht
So
22:39
7:33
128
Ethan Ghere
So
24:11
8:04
140
Alex Chang
So
25:41
8:34
145
22 Sage Creek
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 7:46
112:55
22:35
7:32
600 Wiley Waggoner
So
19:33
6:31
83
Kadin Coddington
So
21:14
7:05
120
Diego Garcia
So
22:21
7:27
123
Jack Wetter
So
22:28
7:29
125
Jaiden Luong
So
27:18
9:06
149








23 Cerritos
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 4:45
116:21
23:16
7:45
661 Ernesto Valencia
So
20:09
6:43
107
Neil Patel
So
22:44
7:35
130
Jeffrey Hwang
So
24:05
8:02
138
Mark Kim
So
24:30
8:10
142
Andrew Padilla
So
24:53
8:18
144
Hajari Arya
So
27:50
9:17
151
Kaleb Lee
So
30:48
10:16
153
24 Brethren Christian
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 3:19
123:27
24:41
8:14
697 Derek Reiser
So
23:12
7:44
132
Evan Fischbacher
So
23:32
7:51
134
Dakota Whitmire
So
23:43
7:54
136
Caden Hammontre
So
26:28
8:49
147
Colby Peterson
So
26:31
8:50
148








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vinicius Giachini Jr Loyola 15:53 5:18
2 Ethan Stauber Jr Loyola 16:14.7 5:25
3 Roberto Ruelas Jr Loyola 16:23 5:28
4 Hudson Godfrey Jr Loyola 16:28.1 5:29
5 Ethan Tse Jr Loyola 16:32.8 5:31
6 Jesse Perez Jr California (Whittier) 16:36.7 5:32
7 Tyler Hernandez Jr California (Whittier) 16:38.1 5:33
8 Jonathan Topete Jr Loyola 16:44.2 5:35
9 Kevin Miller Sr Los Alamitos 16:48.4 5:36
10 Bryce Martinez Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:52.8 5:38
11 Konnor Paris Jr Loyola 16:55.6 5:39
12 Jonathan Ruiz Jr California (Whittier) 16:56.6 5:39
13 Noah Villar Sr San Juan Hills 16:57.4 5:39
14 Brandon Miyakoshi Sr Loyola 16:58.7 5:40
15 Josue Calvario Jr Paramount 16:59.9 5:40
16 Christopher Guzman Jr California (Whittier) 17:03.4 5:41
17 Adam Traut Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:06.1 5:42
18 Alex Matos Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:17.1 5:46
19 Miles Englis Jr Loyola 17:23.9 5:48
20 Joshua Williams Jr Los Alamitos 17:24.6 5:48
21 Tim Burschinger Jr Loyola 17:26.3 5:49
22 Taylan Karaoguz Sr Mater Dei 17:26.6 5:49
23 Ethan Dwinell Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:28.1 5:49
24 Oscar Cortez Jr California (Whittier) 17:33.3 5:51
25 Brennon Willkom Sr Mater Dei 17:34.6 5:52
26 Griffen Miller Sr Mater Dei 17:41.8 5:54
27 Ryan Watts Sr Los Alamitos 17:42.4 5:54
28 Andrew Huerta Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:47.9 5:56
29 Tommy Donovan Jr Loyola 17:50.9 5:57
30 Joseph Tran Jr Mater Dei 17:56.7 5:59
31 Alexander Ramones Jr Ayala 17:59.8 6:00
32 Michael Shaw Jr South Torrance 18:01.8 6:01
33 Andy Sanchea Jr Paramount 18:02 6:01
34 Antonio Jorgensen Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:04.7 6:02
35 Matthew Bennett Jr California (Whittier) 18:07.5 6:03
36 Jason Okamoto Jr Torrance 18:07.6 6:03
37 Lance Rzepiejewski Jr Santa Margarita 18:09.8 6:03
38 Michael Antonucci Jr Loyola 18:12.2 6:04
39 Ryan Taylor Jr South Torrance 18:12.9 6:04
40 Emiliano Jacobo Jr Downey 18:14.4 6:05
41 Bryce Grohmann Jr Fountain Valley 18:14.9 6:05 1/4 8/28 13/31 18:05 18:05 18:05
42 Matthew Cary Jr Ayala 18:16.4 6:05
43 Troy Wakimoto Jr South Torrance 18:19.1 6:06
44 Cole Smith Jr San Juan Hills 18:19.8 6:07
45 Mark Mcallister Jr Loyola 18:21 6:07
46 Octavio Espinosa Jr California (Whittier) 18:23.2 6:08
47 Zach Davis Jr South Torrance 18:23.9 6:08
48 Jt Miller So Sage Creek 18:24.4 6:08
49 Brandon Ibanez Jr El Rancho 18:26.9 6:09
50 Cesar Arzate Sr Paramount 18:27 6:09
51 Ryan Hardison Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:28.6 6:10
52 Magdalleno Basilio Jr Mater Dei 18:30.1 6:10
53 Alejandro Vazquez Jr Paramount 18:30.8 6:10
54 Coby Fierstein Jr Los Alamitos 18:31.3 6:10
55 Jacob Ferrufino Jr Los Alamitos 18:35.1 6:12
56 Palmer Mckeague Jr San Juan Hills 18:35.8 6:12
57 Juan Aragon Sr Ayala 18:36.6 6:12
58 Juan Gonzalez Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:36.6 6:12
59 Quinn Kato Jr South Torrance 18:37.7 6:13
60 Joseph Wick Sr Poly (Long Beach) 18:43.6 6:15
61 Brandon Sharp Sr Edison (HB) 18:46 6:15
62 Diego Witkowski Jr Sage Creek 18:49.4 6:16
63 Cade Meyers Jr Santa Margarita 18:50.1 6:17
64 Tyler Nelms Jr Edison (HB) 18:51.7 6:17
65 Matthew Wong Sr Culver City 18:52.3 6:17
66 Nicholas Straub Jr Loyola 18:54.4 6:18
67 Josh Dalo Jr San Juan Hills 18:59.6 6:20
68 Josue Basilio So Mater Dei 18:59.9 6:20
69 Tristian Domingo Jr Ayala 19:00.6 6:20
70 Matthew Suzuki So Sage Creek 19:00.7 6:20
71 Noah Delgleize Jr Marina 19:02.4 6:21
72 Anthony Vivas Jr El Rancho 19:03.1 6:21
73 Eric Mendez Jr California (Whittier) 19:04.1 6:21
74 Sal Hinojosa Sr Downey 19:04.4 6:21
75 Sean Shimohara Jr Los Alamitos 19:05.1 6:22
76 Carlos Jimenez Sr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:05.9 6:22
77 Max Noble Sr Poly (Long Beach) 19:06.9 6:22
78 Bryan Yanez Jr El Rancho 19:07 6:22
79 Jorge Zarate Jr Downey 19:10 6:23
80 Jack Rothman Sr Loyola 19:11.4 6:24
81 Kenneth Yoc Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:11.9 6:24
82 Luc Skube Jr Cerritos 19:12 6:24
83 Chris Queano Sr Loyola 19:14.1 6:25
84 Dylan Helin Jr Torrance 19:24.5 6:28
85 Dominic Nicholson Jr Centennial (Corona) 19:24.9 6:28
86 Michael Plascencia Jr Culver City 19:25.4 6:28
87 Matt Brill Jr South Torrance 19:27.7 6:29
88 Quinn Exceen Jr Mater Dei 19:27.8 6:29
89 Jacob Kim Sr Ayala 19:31.1 6:30
90 Daniel Garcia-rami Jr Paramount 19:31.8 6:31
91 Zaccary Bradt Sr Los Alamitos 19:33.2 6:31
92 Jessie Casey Sr Santa Margarita 19:33.5 6:31
93 Anthony Tran Jr Marina 19:34.1 6:31
94 Andy Lam So Los Alamitos 19:34.2 6:31
95 Kyle Copley Sr San Juan Hills 19:35.6 6:32
96 Alvin Ly Jr Rosemead 19:36.2 6:32
97 Joe Murphy Jr Mater Dei 19:36.7 6:32
98 David Ma Sr South Torrance 19:37.6 6:33
99 Nico Barber Sr Fountain Valley 19:38 6:33 2/4 14/28 19/28 16:43 16:43 16:43
100 Austin Joseph Sr Whitney 19:40 6:33
101 Alejando Ayala Fr Aquinas 19:40.8 6:34
102 Reese Santonil Jr Torrance 19:40.9 6:34
103 Mario Marsetti Sr Downey 19:41 6:34
104 Masaki Ito Jr Torrance 19:41.7 6:34
105 Donovan Yates Jr Sage Creek 19:43 6:34
106 Isaias Martinez Jr El Rancho 19:44.8 6:35
107 Luke Montgomery Jr Brethren Christian 19:49.2 6:36
108 Jesus Gastelum Jr Bell Gardens 19:50.3 6:37
109 Marcos Mendoza Sr Loyola 19:52.2 6:37
110 Jude Zabala Jr Mater Dei 19:53.7 6:38
111 Patrick Dang Sr Cerritos 19:53.9 6:38
112 Steele Robbins Jr Aquinas 19:54.4 6:38
113 Jack Farley Sr Laguna Beach 19:55.3 6:38
114 Elijah Matias Jr Poly (Long Beach) 19:58 6:39
115 Schuyler Dibacco So Sage Creek 19:58.5 6:40
116 Lorenzo Monteil Sr Loyola 20:04.2 6:41
117 Trevor Coulston Jr Santa Margarita 20:07.9 6:43
118 Bryan Herrera Jr Torrance 20:08.5 6:43
119 Noah Opena Jr Cerritos 20:09.1 6:43
120 Bernard Alex Jr California (Whittier) 20:10.1 6:43
121 Riley Zink Jr Torrance 20:12.8 6:44
122 Joey Babcock Sr Sage Creek 20:14.6 6:45
123 Jimi Anderson Sr Edison (HB) 20:14.8 6:45
124 Louis Skaist Sr Laguna Beach 20:16 6:45
125 Jesse George Sr South Torrance 20:17.9 6:46
126 Sebastian Valdivia Sr Downey 20:18 6:46
127 Neiffy Estrada Jr El Rancho 20:18.6 6:46
128 Chandler Lane Sr Marina 20:23.5 6:48
129 Martin Flores Jr Paramount 20:24 6:48
130 Brandon Villalobos Jr El Rancho 20:26.4 6:49
131 William Moon Jr Los Alamitos 20:27.6 6:49
132 Unai Ibarrondo Jr Culver City 20:28 6:49
133 Brian Cobian Sr El Rancho 20:28.8 6:50
134 Nathaniel Rainey Jr Ayala 20:31.7 6:51
135 Jake Roschak Sr Santa Margarita 20:34.8 6:52
136 Cameron Ceballos Sr Aquinas 20:35.5 6:52
137 Taylor J. Vernon Jr Whitney 20:38.3 6:53
138 Michael Croft Jr Sage Creek 20:40.2 6:53
139 Eloy Beccerra Fr Aquinas 20:40.3 6:53
140 David De Anda Jr San Juan Hills 20:41.8 6:54
141 Everett Woolley Jr Cerritos 20:44.4 6:55
142 Timothy Gould Sr Torrance 20:47.1 6:56
143 Sam Skarin Jr Brethren Christian 20:47.8 6:56
144 David Rodas Jr Marina 20:53.1 6:58
145 Leo Perez Jr Bishop Amat 20:54.7 6:58
146 Lopez Juan So Mater Dei 20:57.6 6:59
147 Jack Patcheak Jr Brethren Christian 20:59 7:00
148 Joseph Maloney Jr San Juan Hills 21:03.1 7:01
149 Bryce Kaese Sr Santa Margarita 21:04 7:01
150 Liam Fahey Jr San Juan Hills 21:04.8 7:02
151 Jeremy Hockman Jr Marina 21:05.6 7:02
152 Ryan Wilson Jr Torrance 21:07.2 7:02
153 Jerry Cruz Jr Bell Gardens 21:09.2 7:03
154 Chance Norris Jr Marina 21:09.9 7:03
155 Hector Ramirez Jr Bellflower 21:10 7:03
156 Joseph Tallo Sr Torrance 21:11.8 7:04
157 Raphael Menez Jr Aquinas 21:13.2 7:04
158 Nate Torres Sr Santa Margarita 21:13.8 7:05
159 Thomas Le Jr Whitney 21:19.1 7:06
160 Andy Polizzotto Jr Edison (HB) 21:19.9 7:07
161 Benny Flores Jr Bell Gardens 21:20 7:07
162 Saxon Lund Jr Brethren Christian 21:22 7:07
163 Taylor Miyamoto-kim Jr Culver City 21:23.3 7:08
164 Armando Tapia Sr El Rancho 21:23.4 7:08
165 Joshua Rudolph Jr Edison (HB) 21:23.8 7:08
166 Ariston Polanco Jr Aquinas 21:24.9 7:08
167 Daniel Appel Jr Downey 21:30.1 7:10
168 Wesley Allemand Jr California (Whittier) 21:31.4 7:10
169 Alex Bonnin Jr Laguna Beach 21:35.4 7:12
170 Ricardo Gomez Jr Bell Gardens 21:35.4 7:12
171 Francis Alba Sr Cerritos 21:39.7 7:13
172 Rafael Ayala Sr Cerritos 21:44.9 7:15
173 Brennen Thomas Jr San Juan Hills 21:46.8 7:16
174 Dylan Voss Jr Sage Creek 21:47.3 7:16
175 Bryan Espinoza Sr Poly (Long Beach) 21:51 7:17
176 Sam Lockhart Jr San Juan Hills 21:51.9 7:17
177 Dakota Coddington Sr Sage Creek 21:53.3 7:18
178 Tyler Lum Jr South Torrance 21:54.3 7:18
179 Raul Ora Sr Ayala 21:54.8 7:18
180 Andrew Herrera Jr Torrance 21:58.2 7:19
181 Justin Morimoto Jr South Torrance 22:00.5 7:20
182 Zachary Alba Sr Cerritos 22:00.7 7:20
183 Kyle Nakai Jr South Torrance 22:05.1 7:22
184 Kyle Van Slyke Jr Culver City 22:06.6 7:22
185 Mason French So Yorba Linda 22:08.4 7:23
186 Nicholas Falk Jr Culver City 22:11.8 7:24
187 Matthew Samortin Jr Cerritos 22:15.4 7:25
188 Ian Gray Jr San Juan Hills 22:19.2 7:26
189 Emiliano Navarro Fr Aquinas 22:25.8 7:29
190 Richard Maldonado Jr Aquinas 22:32.8 7:31
191 Matthew Ghere Sr Laguna Beach 22:33.2 7:31
192 Nathan Lee Sr Whitney 22:33.9 7:31
193 Payton Smith Jr Culver City 22:34.3 7:31
194 Ivan Lazcano Sr Centennial (Corona) 22:36.6 7:32
195 Noah Kim Sr Cerritos 22:42 7:34
196 David Martinez Jr Bell Gardens 22:43.3 7:34
197 Kevin Smith Jr Laguna Beach 22:44.2 7:35
198 Juan Luevana Sr Paramount 22:46.5 7:36
199 Erick Modesto Sr Bell Gardens 22:47.6 7:36
200 Ezekiel Ramirez Jr Centennial (Corona) 22:47.6 7:36
201 Christopher Cardenas Jr Ayala 22:54.4 7:38
202 Matthew Coakley Fr Yorba Linda 23:00.1 7:40
203 Edgar Lopez Jr Bell Gardens 23:03.7 7:41
204 William Woodward Sr Poly (Long Beach) 23:05.9 7:42
205 Christian Borjon Jr El Rancho 23:06.3 7:42
206 Steve Peralta Jr Paramount 23:06.4 7:42
207 Devin Baglione Sr Torrance 23:07.1 7:42
208 Eli Lane Jr Culver City 23:11.1 7:44
209 Meynard Luciano Jr. Sr Cerritos 23:11.3 7:44
210 Anthony Gentile Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:13 7:44
211 Jaden Lopez Fr Aquinas 23:19 7:46
212 Lucas Tenzas Jr Cerritos 23:19.7 7:47
213 Anthony Hoang Sr Cerritos 23:20.5 7:47
214 Andrew Eusebi Jr Brethren Christian 23:25.6 7:49
215 Justin Ballard Jr Torrance 23:49.3 7:56
216 Adam Pickard Jr Santa Margarita 23:51.7 7:57
217 Orion Perez Jr Torrance 23:51.7 7:57
218 Isaiah Kim Sr Cerritos 23:54.7 7:58
219 Brian Kim So Cerritos 23:57.8 7:59
220 Allen Serrano Jr Cerritos 24:03.5 8:01
221 Brandon Kaminski So Yorba Linda 24:08.2 8:03
222 Benjamin Petersen Sr Centennial (Corona) 24:24.6 8:08
223 Kevin Perez Sr Sage Creek 24:31.1 8:10
224 Gabriel Wilson Jr Aquinas 24:36.2 8:12
225 Richard Rojas Sr San Juan Hills 24:41 8:14
226 Ryan Harper Jr Brethren Christian 24:46.3 8:15
227 Brian Byun Sr Cerritos 24:52.4 8:17
228 Tyler Yamaguchi Sr Kennedy 25:09.6 8:23
229 Loquias Seth Jr Whitney 25:10.3 8:23
230 Benjamin Suh Sr Whitney 25:11.3 8:24
231 Justin Chung Sr Whitney 25:11.8 8:24
232 Christian Castillo Jr Bellflower 25:23.3 8:28
233 Cristian Donlucas Sr Paramount 25:46 8:35
234 Luis Beltran Jr Torrance 25:46.9 8:36
235 Eisael Gallardo Jr Paramount 25:48.5 8:36
236 Kaelan Moreno Jr Bellflower 25:50 8:37
237 Edel Martinez So Fountain Valley 25:59.6 8:40 3/4 26/28 28/28
238 Matthew Flores Sr Whitney 26:13.8 8:45
239 Luke Pacheco Jr Laguna Beach 26:20.9 8:47
240 Peter Baudy Fr Aquinas 26:34.9 8:52
241 Paxton Guy Jr Ayala 26:51.4 8:57
242 Antonio Navarro Sr Aquinas 27:19.5 9:06
243 Bryan Chu Sr Cerritos 27:21.5 9:07
244 Kyle Lenell Jr Brethren Christian 27:26 9:09
245 Jose Raul Arellano Sr Torrance 27:37.9 9:13
246 Tyler Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 27:47.2 9:16 4/4 27/28 26/27 #PR! (SBP)
247 Richard Tee Sr Whitney 27:47.7 9:16
248 Sean Liddle Jr Aquinas 27:52.6 9:18
249 Kenaniah Ho Jr Brethren Christian 28:09.1 9:23
250 Sam Reynolds Jr Laguna Beach 28:21.8 9:27
251 Jose Aguiree Sr Bell Gardens 28:23.4 9:28
252 Sebastian Hernandez Jr Bellflower 28:34.7 9:32
253 Matthew Jaureguy Sr Ayala 29:12.7 9:44
254 Chong Cao Jr Cerritos 29:29.9 9:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zachary Zambrano Fr Loyola 16:36.8 5:32
2 Ivan Barrios Fr Kennedy 17:12.9 5:44
3 Thomas Woo Fr Rosemead 17:21.2 5:47
4 Aj Calabrese Fr Mater Dei 17:23.5 5:48
5 Landon Haas Fr Los Alamitos 17:29.1 5:50
6 Mateo Bianchi Fr Laguna Beach 17:36.2 5:52
7 Jeffrey Verne Fr Kennedy 17:39.3 5:53
8 Jeff Ritter Fr Edison (HB) 17:40.7 5:54
9 Gabriel Cao Fr Ayala 17:42.8 5:54
10 Damian Maldonado Fr Mayfair 17:44.2 5:55
11 Ivan Hernandez Fr El Rancho 17:45.6 5:55
12 Yael Grimaldi Fr Ayala 17:50.5 5:57
13 Nico Lagunas Fr Ayala 17:50.7 5:57
14 Maximus Gomez Fr Paramount 17:52.7 5:58
15 Matt Peters Fr South Torrance 17:57.5 5:59
16 Vincent Wood Fr Ayala 17:58.1 5:59
17 Chance Waller Fr San Juan Hills 17:59 6:00
18 Thomas Campbell Fr Mater Dei 17:59.8 6:00
19 Jeremy Flores Fr Marina 18:01.7 6:01
20 Jeff Hass Fr Edison (HB) 18:05.9 6:02
21 Kieren Walker Fr Culver City 18:07.2 6:02
22 Vijay Arora Fr Yorba Linda 18:08.6 6:03
23 Ric Gonzalez Fr Bishop Amat 18:10.2 6:03
24 Juan Garcia Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 18:12.3 6:04
25 Slater Ledgard Fr Los Alamitos 18:16.2 6:05
26 Alexander Anderson Fr Torrance 18:18.3 6:06
27 Ryu Saito Fr South Torrance 18:24.1 6:08
28 Ryan Eickholdt Fr Bellflower 18:26 6:09
29 Jacob Lopez Fr Ayala 18:29.7 6:10
30 Mason Williams Fr Loyola 18:30.6 6:10
31 Rand Minckk Fr Loyola 18:30.8 6:10
32 Campbell Godfrey Fr Loyola 18:38.4 6:13
33 Nicholas Santana Fr San Juan Hills 18:41.5 6:14
34 Ben Ruangsang Fr Rosemead 18:43.6 6:15
35 Jacob Lebovitz Fr Los Alamitos 18:44.4 6:15
36 Aidan Flores Fr California (Whittier) 18:44.7 6:15
37 Ethan Lam Fr Fountain Valley 18:46.8 6:16 1/11 11/28 22/33
38 Bryce Sconyers Fr Sage Creek 18:50.5 6:17
39 Eli Smith Fr California (Whittier) 18:51.6 6:17
40 Dominick Medina Fr Bellflower 18:52.3 6:17
41 Seth Medlin Fr Redlands 18:54.9 6:18
42 Ethan Kang Fr Marina 18:57.1 6:19
43 Cameron Schmitt Fr Sage Creek 18:59.6 6:20
44 Simon Rodriguez Fr Sage Creek 18:59.7 6:20
45 Cole Hazard Fr Huntington Beach 19:00 6:20
46 Franklin Peck Fr Ayala 19:00.8 6:20
47 Michael Anrei Gior Fr Cerritos 19:01.5 6:21
48 Christian Mata Fr California (Whittier) 19:01.9 6:21
49 Chris Amaro Fr Cerritos 19:01.9 6:21
50 Justin Hsieh Fr Fountain Valley 19:02 6:21 2/11 12/28 15/32
51 Eric Perez Fr Cerritos 19:02.7 6:21
52 Michael Diaz Fr Mayfair 19:04.6 6:22
53 Owen Ryan Fr Los Alamitos 19:05.4 6:22
54 Ethan Reyes Fr Bishop Amat 19:05.9 6:22
55 Christopher Chan Fr Edison (HB) 19:06.6 6:22
56 Peter Vanesch Fr Redlands 19:08.5 6:23
57 Jesse Puttarat Fr Rosemead 19:09.6 6:23
58 Ansell Molina Fr Bellflower 19:10.9 6:24
59 Ryan Washizaki Fr Culver City 19:12.7 6:24
60 Jacob Echevarria Fr Redlands 19:16.3 6:25
61 Isaiah Coppola Fr Bishop Amat 19:18.9 6:26
62 Ethan Penfield Fr Sage Creek 19:21.5 6:27
63 Jake Cruzen Fr San Juan Hills 19:22.1 6:27
64 Jack Wade Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:22.3 6:27
65 Nick Simon Fr Mayfair 19:23.8 6:28
66 Luis Pena Fr El Rancho 19:26.2 6:29
67 Jaden Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 19:27.2 6:29 3/11 13/28 14/31
68 Aiden Varela Fr Centennial (Corona) 19:27.6 6:29
69 Dimas Cadena Fr Bell Gardens 19:27.6 6:29
70 Elin Mitchel Fr Huntington Beach 19:30 6:30
71 Gabriel Esparza Fr California (Whittier) 19:30.9 6:30
72 Anthony Miera Fr Loyola 19:31.2 6:30
73 Jesse Tanahara Fr Culver City 19:31.9 6:31
74 Hayden Mac Donald Fr Yorba Linda 19:31.9 6:31
75 Logan Barragan Fr Los Alamitos 19:33.9 6:31
76 Uriel Mellado Fr California (Whittier) 19:34 6:31
77 Andrew Phung Fr Rosemead 19:34.1 6:31
78 Matthew Connell Fr San Juan Hills 19:34.4 6:31
79 Ryan Ung Fr Rosemead 19:35.9 6:32
80 Noah Aguilar Fr Mater Dei 19:36.5 6:32
81 Anthony Lopez Fr Los Alamitos 19:36.7 6:32
82 Evan Kusko Fr Redlands 19:37.3 6:32
83 Kevin Morimoto Fr South Torrance 19:37.8 6:33
84 William Mcfadden Fr San Juan Hills 19:37.8 6:33
85 Jeremy Guerrero Fr California (Whittier) 19:39 6:33
86 Joseph Garcia Fr Redlands 19:39.1 6:33
87 Giovanni Pedroza Fr Loyola 19:40 6:33
88 Abraham Wallander Fr Los Alamitos 19:40.7 6:34
89 Nathan Jimenez Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:41.2 6:34
90 Jack Hunter Fr Los Alamitos 19:41.7 6:34
91 Donoven Mcalister Fr Loyola 19:41.9 6:34
92 Jake Heiting Fr San Juan Hills 19:42.4 6:34
93 Neel Dorawala Fr Marina 19:46 6:35
94 Diego Barboa Fr Mayfair 19:48.1 6:36
95 Nathan Rios Fr Ayala 19:49.3 6:36
96 Nathan Mai Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:49.9 6:37
97 Adam Heany Fr Mayfair 19:55 6:38
98 Cameron Thompson Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 19:55.7 6:39
99 Samuel Shu Fr Redlands 19:56.4 6:39
100 Sean Karnowski Fr Marina 20:04.9 6:42
101 Cole Ginnaty Fr Edison (HB) 20:07.7 6:43
102 Jeffrey Fernandez Fr Whitney 20:11.6 6:44
103 Andres Figuerdo Fr Ayala 20:13.3 6:44
104 Sebastian Galindo Fr El Rancho 20:19.9 6:47
105 Jade Martinez Fr Mater Dei 20:21.1 6:47
106 Jorge Reyes Fr El Rancho 20:21.1 6:47
107 Tommy Biglin Fr San Juan Hills 20:24 6:48
108 Christian Ramos Fr Centennial (Corona) 20:25.8 6:49
109 Jack O'connor Fr San Juan Hills 20:27.1 6:49
110 Erick Lantan Fr Bell Gardens 20:29.8 6:50
111 Leyton Bostre Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:30.5 6:50
112 Elliott Delapre Fr Edison (HB) 20:31 6:50
113 Drew Maldonado Fr San Juan Hills 20:32.4 6:51
114 Connor Stansfield Fr Ayala 20:34.1 6:51
115 Nicholas Ruiz Fr Santa Margarita 20:34.3 6:51
116 Jadden Alejos Fr Mayfair 20:36.5 6:52
117 Jayson Malhi Fr Cerritos 20:37.2 6:52
118 Elijah Lemos Fr Yorba Linda 20:39 6:53
119 Jackson Ritchey Fr Santa Margarita 20:39.9 6:53
120 Matthew Dato-on Fr Santa Margarita 20:39.9 6:53
121 Diego Valdez Fr El Rancho 20:41.2 6:54
122 Kevin Hamakawa Fr Cerritos 20:42.4 6:54
123 Anthony Arceneaux Fr Fountain Valley 20:42.9 6:54 4/11 17/28 16/30
124 Raphael Salazar Fr Bishop Amat 20:44.1 6:55
125 Isaac Chon Fr South Torrance 20:46 6:55
126 Kevin Mendoza Fr Rosemead 20:46.5 6:56
127 Ian Jett Fr Sage Creek 20:48.6 6:56
128 Kenneth Iniguez Fr Bellflower 20:48.6 6:56
129 Max Katz Fr San Juan Hills 20:49.7 6:57
130 Graeme Stage Fr Los Alamitos 20:50.3 6:57
131 Nicholas Brown Fr Torrance 20:50.9 6:57
132 Matt Fuentes Fr Bell Gardens 20:51.1 6:57
133 Bryan Gutierrez Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:52 6:57
134 Adrian Alvarez Fr Paramount 20:52.8 6:58
135 Zane Ulloa Fr Fountain Valley 20:56.2 6:59 5/11 18/28 13/27
136 Jonathan Luke Garza Fr California (Whittier) 20:57.4 6:59
137 Max Unger Fr Sage Creek 20:58.6 7:00
138 Salvador Amezcua Fr San Juan Hills 20:58.7 7:00
139 William Yeo Fr Torrance 21:00.1 7:00
140 Fernando Barragan Fr Bell Gardens 21:00.9 7:00
141 Michael Pohl Fr Fountain Valley 21:01.6 7:01 6/11 19/28 10/24
142 Maximus Hinojosa Fr Paramount 21:03.1 7:01
143 Bao Huynh Fr Rosemead 21:04.4 7:01
144 Garrett Whelan Fr Yorba Linda 21:04.5 7:02
145 Joseph Diress Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:06.8 7:02
146 Rafael Abalos Fr Torrance 21:08.8 7:03
147 Ryan Hamidzadeh Fr Santa Margarita 21:10.3 7:03
148 Shane Nunez Fr Los Alamitos 21:10.4 7:03
149 Adam Gonzalez Fr California (Whittier) 21:11 7:04
150 Saad Mahmood Fr Fountain Valley 21:12.5 7:04 7/11 20/28 7/19
151 James Nguyen Fr Marina 21:15.2 7:05
152 Brandon Kim Fr Culver City 21:15.4 7:05
153 Mateo Elizarraras Fr Los Alamitos 21:15.5 7:05
154 Brandon Bunanan Fr Torrance 21:17.4 7:06
155 Tomas Hertzog Fr Poly (Long Beach) 21:18.2 7:06
156 Gustavo Arzate Fr Paramount 21:24 7:08
157 Alex Howyn Fr Rosemead 21:28.8 7:10
158 Lucas Demogines Fr Yorba Linda 21:29.8 7:10
159 Alec Montoya Fr California (Whittier) 21:33.3 7:11
160 Kevin Thai Fr Los Alamitos 21:35.1 7:12
161 Ben Wolters Fr Huntington Beach 21:36 7:12
162 Robert Yamaki Fr South Torrance 21:38.6 7:13
163 Ian Adams Fr Los Alamitos 21:41 7:14
164 Grant Gillinger Fr Edison (HB) 21:41.2 7:14
165 Erik Eichenberger Fr Ayala 21:43.2 7:14
166 Michael Mockus Fr Fountain Valley 21:43.2 7:14 8/11 21/28 6/16
167 Derek Washburn Fr Redlands 21:45.5 7:15
168 Dean Fetters Fr Santa Margarita 21:48.6 7:16
169 Ryan Nishiyama Fr Loyola 21:51.7 7:17
170 Kai Quinonez Fr Los Alamitos 21:54.3 7:18
171 Mitch Pelonis Fr Los Alamitos 21:55.3 7:18
172 Hector Hernandez Fr Paramount 21:55.5 7:19
173 Devon Fontanez Fr Los Alamitos 21:55.7 7:19
174 Nicholas Swiderski Fr Redlands 21:57.4 7:19
175 Liam Garner Fr Los Alamitos 21:58.1 7:19
176 Christopher Garay Fr California (Whittier) 22:00.8 7:20
177 Rene Leon Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:00.8 7:20
178 Ethan Groves Fr Los Alamitos 22:02.6 7:21
179 Angel Rivera Fr Bell Gardens 22:04.1 7:21
180 Jose Santos Fr Paramount 22:06.8 7:22
181 Garrett Tamura Fr Torrance 22:07.4 7:22
182 Jonathan Austin Fr South Torrance 22:08 7:23
183 Vincent Ngo Fr Los Alamitos 22:08.7 7:23
184 Vattra Tep Fr Poly (Long Beach) 22:10 7:23
185 Seth Peters Fr Centennial (Corona) 22:11 7:24
186 Alex Martinez Fr California (Whittier) 22:12 7:24
187 Manuel Trujillo Fr Sage Creek 22:12.1 7:24
188 Thomas Cercedes Fr Ayala 22:12.2 7:24
189 Kenan Bowen Fr Edison (HB) 22:12.5 7:24
190 Diego Suarez Fr Loyola 22:13.4 7:24
191 Trevor Davis-dress Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:14 7:25
192 Cole Whitney Fr Marina 22:15.6 7:25
193 Kurt Schetne Fr Fountain Valley 22:19.9 7:27 9/11 22/28 6/13
194 Chris Perez Fr San Juan Hills 22:21 7:27
195 Jay Kumar Fr Poly (Long Beach) 22:21.8 7:27
196 Spencer Dart Fr San Juan Hills 22:22.4 7:27
197 Cameron Wilhite Fr Brethren Christian 22:23.5 7:28
198 Daniel Tokeshi Fr South Torrance 22:26.3 7:29
199 Evan Bournazian Fr Santa Margarita 22:28.1 7:29
200 Jacob Kuiper Fr Laguna Beach 22:29.5 7:30
201 Powell Oum Fr Poly (Long Beach) 22:30 7:30
202 Laurence Leang Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:31 7:30
203 David Ureno Fr California (Whittier) 22:32.6 7:31
204 Diego Flores Fr California (Whittier) 22:33.9 7:31
205 Kevin Jung Fr Cerritos 22:35.8 7:32
206 Collin Lewandowski Fr Kennedy 22:36.3 7:32
207 Parker Betz Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:36.8 7:32
208 Hank Taylor Fr Poly (Long Beach) 22:37 7:32
209 Brandon Vega Fr Yorba Linda 22:37.1 7:32
210 Chad Kono Fr Cerritos 22:39.6 7:33
211 Lewis Brown Fr Marina 22:40.2 7:33
212 True Patterson Fr Laguna Beach 22:41 7:34
213 Alex Ferrera Fr Poly (Long Beach) 22:41.7 7:34
214 Lucas Fite Fr Culver City 22:41.9 7:34
215 Andrew Kato Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:42.4 7:34
216 Dominic Bakly Fr Poly (Long Beach) 22:42.9 7:34
217 Joseph Gomez Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:45.8 7:35
218 Michael Quicho Fr South Torrance 22:47.5 7:36
219 Blake Powers Fr Kennedy 22:49.1 7:36
220 Stefan Bakovic Fr San Juan Hills 22:49.1 7:36
221 Diego Harrison Fr San Juan Hills 22:51.3 7:37
222 Michael Tah Fr Mayfair 22:54 7:38
223 Nicholas Bello Fr San Juan Hills 22:54.1 7:38
224 Kyle Mukagawa Fr Torrance 22:58.3 7:39
225 Jason Buentgen Fr Torrance 23:16.1 7:45
226 Cole Campbell Fr Fountain Valley 23:17.1 7:46 10/11 24/28 7/11
227 Kenith Khim Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:23.3 7:48
228 Jack Morris Fr Edison (HB) 23:27.1 7:49
229 Jackson Hausrath Fr Culver City 23:28.6 7:50
230 Daniel Park Fr Los Alamitos 23:29.5 7:50
231 Cesar Figueroa Fr Bell Gardens 23:33 7:51
232 Danny Nguyen Fr Poly (Long Beach) 23:36.1 7:52
233 Hunter Dunlavey Fr South Torrance 23:40.6 7:54
234 Jonah Norgren Fr San Juan Hills 23:44.2 7:55
235 Kale Clark Fr Sage Creek 23:45.4 7:55
236 Cristian Contreras Fr Ayala 23:46.4 7:55
237 Ethan Hansen Fr San Juan Hills 23:49.6 7:57
238 Ceasar Cruz Fr El Rancho 23:52.7 7:58
239 Erik Sanchez Fr El Rancho 23:59.2 8:00
240 Michael Griffith Fr Sage Creek 24:02 8:01
241 Aiden Gonzalez Fr Mater Dei 24:03.4 8:01
242 Nathan French Fr South Torrance 24:09.6 8:03
243 Alan Ham Fr Torrance 24:12.2 8:04
244 Bryce Palmares Fr Los Alamitos 24:23.4 8:08
245 Zane Formosa Fr Edison (HB) 24:28.2 8:09
246 James Tae Fr Cerritos 24:40.2 8:13
247 Rayden Allen Fr San Juan Hills 24:45.1 8:15
248 Ben Atkinson Fr Los Alamitos 24:46.1 8:15
249 Ryan Phillips Fr Marina 24:49 8:16
250 Tim Shellenberger Fr Los Alamitos 24:49.8 8:17
251 Orion Moore Fr Los Alamitos 24:50.8 8:17
252 Jacob Polar Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 24:52.1 8:17
253 Russell Dart Fr San Juan Hills 24:53 8:18
254 Hayden Gould Fr Culver City 24:53.3 8:18
255 George Hamilton Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 24:56.4 8:19
256 Amaan Merchant Fr South Torrance 24:56.4 8:19
257 Eduardo Tapia Fr Bellflower 24:56.9 8:19
258 Alex Trinh Fr Cerritos 25:09.6 8:23
259 Andrew Davis Fr Torrance 25:10 8:23
260 Andres Contreras Fr Bellflower 25:13.6 8:25
261 Diego Calderon Fr Laguna Beach 25:15.9 8:25
262 Korey Soga Fr South Torrance 25:16.8 8:26
263 Dumidu-kevin Gunaw Fr Whitney 25:23.3 8:28
264 Kyler Suzuki Fr Brethren Christian 25:29.3 8:30
265 Brandon Villalobos Fr Centennial (Corona) 25:55.7 8:39
266 Da-chien Tsui Jr Cerritos 25:58.6 8:40
267 Joshua Scott Fr Cerritos 25:59.9 8:40
268 Ronan Napier Fr Loyola 26:57.7 8:59
269 Chris Flowers Fr San Juan Hills 27:03.8 9:01
270 Nicholas Martinez Fr Torrance 27:24.4 9:08
271 Ben Keller Fr Laguna Beach 27:51.8 9:17
272 Ben Timblin Fr Brethren Christian 27:59.3 9:20
273 Jay Allen Fr Fountain Valley 27:59.9 9:20 11/11 28/28 10/10
274 Benjamin Horodner Fr Torrance 28:34.4 9:31
275 Sean Petersen Fr Centennial (Corona) 28:35.3 9:32
276 Elmer Villalta Fr Downey 28:42.5 9:34
277 Kaden Small Fr Brethren Christian 36:58 12:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ayala
7-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
89:52
17:58
5:59
68 Gabriel Cao
Fr
17:43
5:54
7
Yael Grimaldi
Fr
17:51
5:57
10
Nico Lagunas
Fr
17:51
5:57
11
Vincent Wood
Fr
17:58
5:59
14
Jacob Lopez
Fr
18:30
6:10
26
Franklin Peck
Fr
19:01
6:20
42
Nathan Rios
Fr
19:49
6:36
87
2 Loyola
1-5-2-2-2
Gap: 2:54
91:48
18:22
6:07
150 Zachary Zambrano
Fr
16:37
5:32
1
Mason Williams
Fr
18:31
6:10
27
Rand Minckk
Fr
18:31
6:10
28
Campbell Godfrey
Fr
18:38
6:13
29
Anthony Miera
Fr
19:31
6:30
65
Giovanni Pedroza
Fr
19:40
6:33
80
Donoven Mcalister
Fr
19:42
6:34
83
3 Los Alamitos
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
93:09
18:38
6:13
175 Landon Haas
Fr
17:29
5:50
4
Slater Ledgard
Fr
18:16
6:05
22
Jacob Lebovitz
Fr
18:44
6:15
32
Owen Ryan
Fr
19:05
6:22
49
Logan Barragan
Fr
19:34
6:31
68
Anthony Lopez
Fr
19:37
6:32
74
Abraham Wallander
Fr
19:41
6:34
81
4 Rosemead
2-6-5-4-4
Gap: 2:15
94:24
18:53
6:18
227 Thomas Woo
Fr
17:21
5:47
2
Ben Ruangsang
Fr
18:44
6:15
31
Jesse Puttarat
Fr
19:10
6:23
52
Andrew Phung
Fr
19:34
6:31
70
Ryan Ung
Fr
19:36
6:32
72
Kevin Mendoza
Fr
20:47
6:56
112
Bao Huynh
Fr
21:04
7:01
126
5 California (Whittier)
19-12-8-8-5
Gap: 0:49
95:43
19:09
6:23
246 Aidan Flores
Fr
18:45
6:15
33
Eli Smith
Fr
18:52
6:17
36
Christian Mata
Fr
19:02
6:21
44
Gabriel Esparza
Fr
19:31
6:30
64
Uriel Mellado
Fr
19:34
6:31
69
Jeremy Guerrero
Fr
19:39
6:33
78
Jonathan Luke Garza
Fr
20:57
6:59
120
6 San Juan Hills
12-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:39
95:15
19:03
6:21
250 Chance Waller
Fr
17:59
6:00
15
Nicholas Santana
Fr
18:42
6:14
30
Jake Cruzen
Fr
19:22
6:27
57
Matthew Connell
Fr
19:34
6:31
71
William Mcfadden
Fr
19:38
6:33
77
Jake Heiting
Fr
19:42
6:34
84
Tommy Biglin
Fr
20:24
6:48
97
7 Edison (HB)
6-3-4-5-7
Gap: 2:50
95:32
19:06
6:22
268 Jeff Ritter
Fr
17:41
5:54
6
Jeff Hass
Fr
18:06
6:02
18
Christopher Chan
Fr
19:07
6:22
50
Cole Ginnaty
Fr
20:08
6:43
93
Elliott Delapre
Fr
20:31
6:50
101
Grant Gillinger
Fr
21:41
7:14
139
Kenan Bowen
Fr
22:13
7:24
151
8 Sage Creek
21-15-12-6-8
Gap: 1:58
97:00
19:24
6:28
285 Bryce Sconyers
Fr
18:51
6:17
35
Cameron Schmitt
Fr
19:00
6:20
40
Simon Rodriguez
Fr
19:00
6:20
41
Ethan Penfield
Fr
19:22
6:27
56
Ian Jett
Fr
20:49
6:56
113
Max Unger
Fr
20:59
7:00
121
Manuel Trujillo
Fr
22:12
7:24
150
9 Mayfair
8-9-10-10-9
Gap: 2:11
95:56
19:11
6:24
290 Damian Maldonado
Fr
17:44
5:55
8
Michael Diaz
Fr
19:05
6:22
48
Nick Simon
Fr
19:24
6:28
59
Diego Barboa
Fr
19:48
6:36
86
Adam Heany
Fr
19:55
6:38
89
Jadden Alejos
Fr
20:37
6:52
103
Michael Tah
Fr
22:54
7:38
165
10 Redlands
22-20-17-11-10
Gap: 0:44
96:36
19:19
6:26
298 Seth Medlin
Fr
18:55
6:18
38
Peter Vanesch
Fr
19:09
6:23
51
Jacob Echevarria
Fr
19:16
6:25
55
Evan Kusko
Fr
19:37
6:32
75
Joseph Garcia
Fr
19:39
6:33
79
Samuel Shu
Fr
19:56
6:39
91
Derek Washburn
Fr
21:46
7:15
140
11 Cerritos
23-19-13-15-11
Gap: 1:41
98:26
19:41
6:34
348 Michael Anrei Gior
Fr
19:02
6:21
43
Chris Amaro
Fr
19:02
6:21
45
Eric Perez
Fr
19:03
6:21
47
Jayson Malhi
Fr
20:37
6:52
104
Kevin Hamakawa
Fr
20:42
6:54
109
Kevin Jung
Fr
22:36
7:32
159
Chad Kono
Fr
22:40
7:33
161
12 Mater Dei
3-2-6-9-12
Gap: 6:40
99:24
19:53
6:38
358 Aj Calabrese
Fr
17:24
5:48
3
Thomas Campbell
Fr
18:00
6:00
16
Noah Aguilar
Fr
19:37
6:32
73
Jade Martinez
Fr
20:21
6:47
95
Aiden Gonzalez
Fr
24:03
8:01
171








13 South Torrance
11-7-8-12-13
Gap: 3:41
98:24
19:41
6:34
362 Matt Peters
Fr
17:58
5:59
13
Ryu Saito
Fr
18:24
6:08
24
Kevin Morimoto
Fr
19:38
6:33
76
Isaac Chon
Fr
20:46
6:55
111
Robert Yamaki
Fr
21:39
7:13
138
Jonathan Austin
Fr
22:08
7:23
147
Daniel Tokeshi
Fr
22:26
7:29
155
14 Marina
13-9-15-14-14
Gap: 3:14
98:05
19:37
6:32
365 Jeremy Flores
Fr
18:02
6:01
17
Ethan Kang
Fr
18:57
6:19
39
Neel Dorawala
Fr
19:46
6:35
85
Sean Karnowski
Fr
20:05
6:42
92
James Nguyen
Fr
21:15
7:05
132
Cole Whitney
Fr
22:16
7:25
153
Lewis Brown
Fr
22:40
7:33
162
15 El Rancho
9-12-18-17-15
Gap: 2:56
98:34
19:43
6:34
367 Ivan Hernandez
Fr
17:46
5:55
9
Luis Pena
Fr
19:26
6:29
60
Sebastian Galindo
Fr
20:20
6:47
94
Jorge Reyes
Fr
20:21
6:47
96
Diego Valdez
Fr
20:41
6:54
108
Ceasar Cruz
Fr
23:53
7:58
169
Erik Sanchez
Fr
23:59
8:00
170
16 Fountain Valley
20-17-15-16-16
Gap: 2:09
98:55
19:47
6:36
370 Ethan Lam
Fr
18:47
6:16
34
Justin Hsieh
Fr
19:02
6:21
46
Jaden Nguyen
Fr
19:27
6:29
61
Anthony Arceneaux
Fr
20:43
6:54
110
Zane Ulloa
Fr
20:56
6:59
119
Michael Pohl
Fr
21:02
7:01
124
Saad Mahmood
Fr
21:13
7:04
131
17 Bellflower
18-11-10-13-17
Gap: 6:31
102:15
20:27
6:49
402 Ryan Eickholdt
Fr
18:26
6:09
25
Dominick Medina
Fr
18:52
6:17
37
Ansell Molina
Fr
19:11
6:24
53
Kenneth Iniguez
Fr
20:49
6:56
114
Eduardo Tapia
Fr
24:57
8:19
173
Andres Contreras
Fr
25:14
8:25
174




18 Wilson (Long Beach)
16-16-19-18-18
Gap: 3:49
100:02
20:00
6:40
412 Juan Garcia
Fr
18:12
6:04
21
Jack Wade
Fr
19:22
6:27
58
Cameron Thompson
Fr
19:56
6:39
90
Leyton Bostre
Fr
20:31
6:50
100
Rene Leon
Fr
22:01
7:20
143
Trevor Davis-dress
Fr
22:14
7:25
152
Laurence Leang
Fr
22:31
7:30
158
19 Culver City
14-14-14-19-19
Gap: 4:35
100:49
20:10
6:43
436 Kieren Walker
Fr
18:07
6:02
19
Ryan Washizaki
Fr
19:13
6:24
54
Jesse Tanahara
Fr
19:32
6:31
66
Brandon Kim
Fr
21:15
7:05
133
Lucas Fite
Fr
22:42
7:34
164
Jackson Hausrath
Fr
23:29
7:50
167
Hayden Gould
Fr
24:53
8:18
172
20 Yorba Linda
15-18-20-20-20
Gap: 3:21
100:54
20:11
6:44
456 Vijay Arora
Fr
18:09
6:03
20
Hayden Mac Donald
Fr
19:32
6:31
67
Elijah Lemos
Fr
20:39
6:53
105
Garrett Whelan
Fr
21:05
7:02
127
Lucas Demogines
Fr
21:30
7:10
137
Brandon Vega
Fr
22:37
7:32
160




21 Torrance
17-22-22-21-21
Gap: 2:59
102:36
20:31
6:50
523 Alexander Anderson
Fr
18:18
6:06
23
Nicholas Brown
Fr
20:51
6:57
115
William Yeo
Fr
21:00
7:00
122
Rafael Abalos
Fr
21:09
7:03
129
Brandon Bunanan
Fr
21:17
7:06
134
Garrett Tamura
Fr
22:07
7:22
146
Kyle Mukagawa
Fr
22:58
7:39
166
22 Paramount
10-21-21-22-22
Gap: 4:03
103:08
20:38
6:53
533 Maximus Gomez
Fr
17:53
5:58
12
Adrian Alvarez
Fr
20:53
6:58
118
Maximus Hinojosa
Fr
21:03
7:01
125
Gustavo Arzate
Fr
21:24
7:08
136
Hector Hernandez
Fr
21:56
7:19
142
Jose Santos
Fr
22:07
7:22
145




23 Bell Gardens
25-24-23-23-23
Gap: 2:37
103:54
20:47
6:56
545 Dimas Cadena
Fr
19:28
6:29
63
Erick Lantan
Fr
20:30
6:50
99
Matt Fuentes
Fr
20:51
6:57
116
Fernando Barragan
Fr
21:01
7:00
123
Angel Rivera
Fr
22:04
7:21
144
Cesar Figueroa
Fr
23:33
7:51
168




24 Poly (Long Beach)
26-26-24-24-24
Gap: 1:37
102:48
20:34
6:51
550 Nathan Jimenez
Fr
19:41
6:34
82
Nathan Mai
Fr
19:50
6:37
88
Bryan Gutierrez
Fr
20:52
6:57
117
Joseph Diress
Fr
21:07
7:02
128
Tomas Hertzog
Fr
21:18
7:06
135
Vattra Tep
Fr
22:10
7:23
148
Jay Kumar
Fr
22:22
7:27
154
25 Santa Margarita
27-27-26-25-25
Gap: 1:14
104:53
20:59
7:00
586 Nicholas Ruiz
Fr
20:34
6:51
102
Jackson Ritchey
Fr
20:40
6:53
106
Matthew Dato-on
Fr
20:40
6:53
107
Ryan Hamidzadeh
Fr
21:10
7:03
130
Dean Fetters
Fr
21:49
7:16
141
Evan Bournazian
Fr
22:28
7:29
156




26 Centennial (Corona)
24-23-25-26-26
Gap: 9:08
116:35
23:19
7:46
663 Aiden Varela
Fr
19:28
6:29
62
Christian Ramos
Fr
20:26
6:49
98
Seth Peters
Fr
22:11
7:24
149
Brandon Villalobos
Fr
25:56
8:39
176
Sean Petersen
Fr
28:35
9:32
178








27 Laguna Beach
5-24-27-27-27
Gap: 10:16
115:54
23:11
7:44
677 Mateo Bianchi
Fr
17:36
5:52
5
Jacob Kuiper
Fr
22:30
7:30
157
True Patterson
Fr
22:41
7:34
163
Diego Calderon
Fr
25:16
8:25
175
Ben Keller
Fr
27:52
9:17
177








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
101:00
20:12
6:44
49 Anthony Lopez
Fr
19:37
6:32
2
Abraham Wallander
Fr
19:41
6:34
5
Jack Hunter
Fr
19:42
6:34
6
Graeme Stage
Fr
20:50
6:57
16
Shane Nunez
Fr
21:10
7:03
20
Mateo Elizarraras
Fr
21:16
7:05
23
Kevin Thai
Fr
21:35
7:12
25
2 San Juan Hills
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:07
101:56
20:23
6:48
59 Jake Heiting
Fr
19:42
6:34
8
Tommy Biglin
Fr
20:24
6:48
11
Jack O'connor
Fr
20:27
6:49
12
Drew Maldonado
Fr
20:32
6:51
13
Max Katz
Fr
20:50
6:57
15
Salvador Amezcua
Fr
20:59
7:00
18
Chris Perez
Fr
22:21
7:27
38
3 Ayala
1-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:42
101:21
20:16
6:45
60 Franklin Peck
Fr
19:01
6:20
1
Nathan Rios
Fr
19:49
6:36
9
Andres Figuerdo
Fr
20:13
6:44
10
Connor Stansfield
Fr
20:34
6:51
14
Erik Eichenberger
Fr
21:43
7:14
26
Thomas Cercedes
Fr
22:12
7:24
34
Cristian Contreras
Fr
23:46
7:55
59
4 California (Whittier)
3-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:22
105:22
21:04
7:01
94 Jeremy Guerrero
Fr
19:39
6:33
3
Jonathan Luke Garza
Fr
20:57
6:59
17
Adam Gonzalez
Fr
21:11
7:04
21
Alec Montoya
Fr
21:33
7:11
24
Christopher Garay
Fr
22:01
7:20
29
Alex Martinez
Fr
22:12
7:24
33
David Ureno
Fr
22:33
7:31
43
5 Loyola
4-3-4-5-5
Gap: 7:18
110:25
22:05
7:22
144 Giovanni Pedroza
Fr
19:40
6:33
4
Donoven Mcalister
Fr
19:42
6:34
7
Ryan Nishiyama
Fr
21:52
7:17
28
Diego Suarez
Fr
22:13
7:24
35
Ronan Napier
Fr
26:58
8:59
70








6 Fountain Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:16
109:34
21:55
7:18
160 Michael Pohl
Fr
21:02
7:01
19
Saad Mahmood
Fr
21:13
7:04
22
Michael Mockus
Fr
21:43
7:14
27
Kurt Schetne
Fr
22:20
7:27
37
Cole Campbell
Fr
23:17
7:46
55
Jay Allen
Fr
28:00
9:20
72




7 Poly (Long Beach)
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:32
112:21
22:28
7:29
206 Vattra Tep
Fr
22:10
7:23
32
Jay Kumar
Fr
22:22
7:27
39
Powell Oum
Fr
22:30
7:30
41
Hank Taylor
Fr
22:37
7:32
46
Alex Ferrera
Fr
22:42
7:34
48
Dominic Bakly
Fr
22:43
7:34
50
Danny Nguyen
Fr
23:36
7:52
57
8 Wilson (Long Beach)
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:32
112:50
22:34
7:31
223 Trevor Davis-dress
Fr
22:14
7:25
36
Laurence Leang
Fr
22:31
7:30
42
Parker Betz
Fr
22:37
7:32
45
Andrew Kato
Fr
22:42
7:34
49
Joseph Gomez
Fr
22:46
7:35
51
Kenith Khim
Fr
23:23
7:48
56
Jacob Polar
Fr
24:52
8:17
63
9 South Torrance
8-7-8-9-9
Gap: 2:02
115:12
23:02
7:41
241 Jonathan Austin
Fr
22:08
7:23
31
Daniel Tokeshi
Fr
22:26
7:29
40
Michael Quicho
Fr
22:48
7:36
52
Hunter Dunlavey
Fr
23:41
7:54
58
Nathan French
Fr
24:10
8:03
60
Amaan Merchant
Fr
24:56
8:19
64
Korey Soga
Fr
25:17
8:26
67
10 Torrance
7-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:03
117:44
23:33
7:51
264 Garrett Tamura
Fr
22:07
7:22
30
Kyle Mukagawa
Fr
22:58
7:39
53
Jason Buentgen
Fr
23:16
7:45
54
Alan Ham
Fr
24:12
8:04
61
Andrew Davis
Fr
25:10
8:23
66
Nicholas Martinez
Fr
27:24
9:08
71
Benjamin Horodner
Fr
28:34
9:31
73
11 Cerritos
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:23
121:04
24:13
8:04
286 Kevin Jung
Fr
22:36
7:32
44
Chad Kono
Fr
22:40
7:33
47
James Tae
Fr
24:40
8:13
62
Alex Trinh
Fr
25:10
8:23
65
Da-chien Tsui
Jr
25:59
8:40
68
Joshua Scott
Fr
26:00
8:40
69




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.