Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Finals at Central Park HB on 10/28/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Dao Fr F/S 20:52.4 6:57 3 88/126 13/16 26/31 4/6 21:43
(0:51,3.9)
21:43
(0:51,3.9)
21:07
(0:14,1.1)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Alaric Browning So V 17:12.7 5:44 3 29/40 6/7 6/31 3/5 18:07
(0:54,5.0)
17:16
(0:03,0.3)
17:16
(0:03,0.3)
16:43 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Anthony Arceneaux Fr F/S 20:15.7 6:45 3 70/126 8/16 20/31 6/6 20:06 20:06 19:58
Bryce Grohmann Jr JV 19:02.1 6:21 3 35/52 5/8 15/31 5/6 17:40 17:30 17:30 17:12
Calvin Dietz So JV 20:41.8 6:54 3 46/52 6/8 23/31 6/6 18:40 19:36 18:14 18:12
Cole Campbell Fr F/S 22:37 7:32 3 109/126 15/16 29/31 4/6 22:24 22:07 21:10
Edel Martinez So F/S 22:56.6 7:39 3 113/126 16/16 30/31 4/4 26:02
(3:06,11.9)
26:02
(3:06,11.9)
23:04
(0:08,0.6)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Esteban Prado Sr V 15:40.9 5:14 3 3/40 1/7 1/31 3/6 15:44
(0:03,0.3)
15:44
(0:03,0.3)
15:40 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Ethan Lam Fr F/S 17:44.8 5:55 3 14/126 1/16 9/31 5/6 18:21
(0:37,3.3)
18:02
(0:17,1.6)
17:16 #PR! (LR, PR)
Jaden Nguyen Fr F/S 21:35.5 7:12 3 96/126 14/16 28/31 4/6 19:38 19:38 19:27
Joshua Singer Jr JV 21:00 7:00 3 48/52 7/8 27/31 5/5 20:06 19:09 19:09 18:27
Justin Hsieh Fr F/S 18:23.8 6:08 3 27/126 2/16 12/31 6/6 18:57
(0:33,2.9)
18:57
(0:33,2.9)
18:29
(0:06,0.5)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Justin Schmidt Jr V 16:49.8 5:37 3 22/40 4/7 4/31 3/6 17:33
(0:43,4.1)
17:44
(0:54,5.1)
16:58
(0:08,0.8)
16:18 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kailer Peterson Fr F/S 19:19.1 6:26 3 50/126 4/16 16/31 6/6 20:23
(1:04,5.2)
20:23
(1:04,5.2)
19:11 #PR! (LR, PR)
Kurt Schetne Fr F/S 20:34.8 6:52 3 82/126 9/16 21/31 6/6 21:01
(0:26,2.1)
21:01
(0:26,2.1)
20:40
(0:06,0.4)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Kyle Meis So JV 18:11.3 6:04 3 20/52 3/8 11/31 3/6 18:47
(0:36,3.2)
18:47
(0:36,3.2)
18:47
(0:36,3.2)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Logan Blake So V 18:01.4 6:00 3 36/40 7/7 10/31 4/5 17:48 16:44 16:44 16:28
Michael Mockus Fr F/S 18:48.9 6:16 3 37/126 3/16 14/31 6/6 19:34
(0:45,3.8)
19:34
(0:45,3.8)
18:55
(0:06,0.6)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Michael Pohl Fr F/S 19:52.9 6:38 3 61/126 7/16 19/31 5/6 21:03
(1:10,5.5)
21:03
(1:10,5.5)
19:53
(0:00,0.0)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Nelson Boyack Fr F/S 19:46.6 6:36 3 59/126 6/16 18/31 6/6 22:10
(2:24,10.8)
22:10
(2:24,10.8)
22:10
(2:24,10.8)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Nicholas Mockus Jr V 17:10 5:43 3 28/40 5/7 5/31 3/6 17:16
(0:06,0.6)
17:27
(0:17,1.7)
17:16
(0:06,0.6)
17:07 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Nico Barber Sr JV 17:17.1 5:46 3 5/52 1/8 7/31 2/6 16:51 18:03
(0:45,4.2)
16:51 16:32 #PR! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Phong Co Jr JV 17:38 5:53 3 13/52 2/8 8/31 4/6 18:06
(0:28,2.5)
17:56
(0:18,1.7)
17:21 17:04 #PR! (LY, LR)
Robbi Dietz Sr JV 18:26.7 6:09 3 23/52 4/8 13/31 3/6 17:36 18:47
(0:21,1.8)
17:19 16:49 #PR! (LR)
Saad Mahmood Fr F/S 20:37.1 6:52 3 84/126 10/16 22/31 4/6 21:28
(0:51,4.0)
21:16
(0:39,3.0)
20:05 #PR! (LR, PR)
Tanner Grohmann Sr V 16:48.9 5:36 3 21/40 3/7 3/31 4/6 16:39 17:07
(0:18,1.8)
16:39 16:26 #PR! (LR)
Tyler Nguyen Jr JV 25:13.6 8:25 3 52/52 8/8 31/31 4/4 25:02 25:02 24:36
Uy Tran So F/S 20:50.9 6:57 3 87/126 12/16 25/31 4/6 23:34
(2:43,11.5)
21:02
(0:11,0.9)
21:02
(0:11,0.9)
21:02
(0:11,0.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
William Tran So F/S 20:44.7 6:55 3 85/126 11/16 24/31 4/6 22:19
(1:34,7.0)
22:19
(1:34,7.0)
21:28
(0:43,3.3)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Yuki Watanabe Jr V 16:34.1 5:31 3 18/40 2/7 2/31 5/6 16:48
(0:14,1.4)
16:18 16:18 15:43 #PR! (LY)
Zane Ulloa Fr F/S 19:44.4 6:35 3 58/126 5/16 17/31 6/6 20:41
(0:56,4.5)
20:41
(0:56,4.5)
19:51
(0:06,0.5)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/6 83:04
1:29
3 5:32 5:14 5:43 92 5:19 82:06 85:58
(2:55,3.4)
80:42 #TEAM PR! (LR) Esteban Prado (3), Yuki Watanabe (18), Tanner Grohmann (21), Justin Schmidt (22), Nicholas Mockus (28)
JV 1st 5 3/6 90:35
1:45
3 6:02 5:46 6:21 93 5:36 93:30
(2:55,3.1)
92:16
(1:41,1.8)
88:23 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Nico Barber (5), Phong Co (13), Kyle Meis (20), Robbi Dietz (23), Bryce Grohmann (32)
F/S 1st 5 6/6 94:01
2:00
3 6:16 5:55 6:35 145 5:49 87:05 95:54
(1:53,2.0)
86:03 #TEAM PR! (LR) Ethan Lam (14), Justin Hsieh (25), Michael Mockus (31), Kailer Peterson (36), Zane Ulloa (39)
F/S 2nd 5 6/6 101:07
0:51
3 6:44 6:36 6:52 139 6:03 92:32 104:03
(2:56,2.8)
92:32 #TEAM PR! (LR) Nelson Boyack (21), Michael Pohl (22), Anthony Arceneaux (29), Kurt Schetne (33), Saad Mahmood (34)
F/S 3rd 5 4/6 106:41
1:52
3 7:07 6:55 7:32 102 6:17 107:59
(1:18,1.2)
111:07
(4:26,4.0)
101:04 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) William Tran (16), Uy Tran (17), Aaron Dao (18), Jaden Nguyen (22), Cole Campbell (29)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alexis Garcia Jr Newport Harbor 15:12 5:04
2 Kaleb Yemane Jr Los Alamitos 15:39 5:13
3 Esteban Prado Sr Fountain Valley 15:40.9 5:14 1/7 1/31 3/6 15:44
(0:03)
15:44
(0:03)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Klaus Quinonez Jr Los Alamitos 15:45 5:15
5 Cody Groom Jr Edison-HB 15:46.2 5:15
6 Lars Mitchel Jr Huntington Bch 15:48.4 5:16
7 Luke Sutherland Sr Marina 16:02 5:21
8 Nick Pelonis Sr Los Alamitos 16:04.1 5:21
9 Jared Berryman Sr Los Alamitos 16:05.1 5:22
10 Dean Yacoubian Sr Los Alamitos 16:06.2 5:22
11 Michael Metcalfe Sr Los Alamitos 16:09.1 5:23
12 Chris Pavloff Jr Marina 16:13.1 5:24
13 Jacob Taylor Sr Los Alamitos 16:15.7 5:25
14 Michael Davey Jr Newport Harbor 16:22.4 5:27
15 Daniel Mckenzie Sr Marina 16:29.6 5:30
16 Conner Crockett Jr Marina 16:29.8 5:30
17 Blake Davis Sr Edison-HB 16:32.5 5:31
18 Yuki Watanabe Jr Fountain Valley 16:34.1 5:31 2/7 2/31 5/6 16:48
(0:14)
16:18 16:18 #PR! (LY)
19 Josh Mcfarland Sr Huntington Bch 16:36.9 5:32
20 Jeff Ritter Fr Edison-HB 16:47.8 5:36
21 Tanner Grohmann Sr Fountain Valley 16:48.9 5:36 3/7 3/31 4/6 16:39 17:07
(0:18)
16:39 #PR! (LR)
22 Justin Schmidt Jr Fountain Valley 16:49.8 5:37 4/7 4/31 3/6 17:33
(0:43)
17:44
(0:54)
16:58
(0:08)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Elliott Harrington So Newport Harbor 16:52.1 5:37
24 Miles Mikkelsen So Newport Harbor 16:58.4 5:39
25 Mikael Campo Sr Newport Harbor 17:01.6 5:41
26 Will Debassio So Newport Harbor 17:05.5 5:42
27 Luke Downing Jr Newport Harbor 17:07.7 5:43
28 Nicholas Mockus Jr Fountain Valley 17:10 5:43 5/7 5/31 3/6 17:16
(0:06)
17:27
(0:17)
17:16
(0:06)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Alaric Browning So Fountain Valley 17:12.7 5:44 6/7 6/31 3/5 18:07
(0:54)
17:16
(0:03)
17:16
(0:03)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Mathew Morales So Marina 17:23.9 5:48
31 Jeremy Flores Fr Marina 17:24.2 5:48
32 Hunter Smith Sr Huntington Bch 17:36.9 5:52
33 Daniel Moss Jr Marina 17:41 5:54
34 Michael Wells Jr Huntington Bch 17:47.1 5:56
35 Jason Gunn Jr Huntington Bch 17:49.8 5:57
36 Logan Blake So Fountain Valley 18:01.4 6:00 7/7 10/31 4/5 17:48 16:44 16:44
37 Jacob Kennedy Jr Edison-HB 18:08.3 6:03
38 Loukas Van Leeuwen Jr Huntington Bch 18:12.5 6:04
39 Johnny Flores So Edison-HB 18:48.6 6:16
40 Miles Knight Sr Huntington Bch 18:50.6 6:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
79:39
15:56
5:19
33 Kaleb Yemane
Jr
15:39
5:13
2
Klaus Quinonez
Jr
15:45
5:15
4
Nick Pelonis
Sr
16:04
5:21
8
Jared Berryman
Sr
16:05
5:22
9
Dean Yacoubian
Sr
16:06
5:22
10
Michael Metcalfe
Sr
16:09
5:23
11
Jacob Taylor
Sr
16:16
5:25
13
2 Marina
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:22
82:38
16:32
5:31
80 Luke Sutherland
Sr
16:02
5:21
7
Chris Pavloff
Jr
16:13
5:24
12
Daniel Mckenzie
Sr
16:30
5:30
15
Conner Crockett
Jr
16:30
5:30
16
Mathew Morales
So
17:24
5:48
30
Jeremy Flores
Fr
17:24
5:48
31
Daniel Moss
Jr
17:41
5:54
33
3 Newport Harbor
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:50
82:27
16:29
5:30
87 Alexis Garcia
Jr
15:12
5:04
1
Michael Davey
Jr
16:22
5:27
14
Elliott Harrington
So
16:52
5:37
23
Miles Mikkelsen
So
16:58
5:39
24
Mikael Campo
Sr
17:02
5:41
25
Will Debassio
So
17:06
5:42
26
Luke Downing
Jr
17:08
5:43
27
4 Fountain Valley
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
83:04
16:37
5:32
92 Esteban Prado
Sr
15:41
5:14
3
Yuki Watanabe
Jr
16:34
5:31
18
Tanner Grohmann
Sr
16:49
5:36
21
Justin Schmidt
Jr
16:50
5:37
22
Nicholas Mockus
Jr
17:10
5:43
28
Alaric Browning
So
17:13
5:44
29
Logan Blake
So
18:01
6:00
36
#TEAM PR! (LR)
5 Edison-HB
4-5-4-5-5
Gap: 3:02
86:03
17:13
5:44
118 Cody Groom
Jr
15:46
5:15
5
Blake Davis
Sr
16:33
5:31
17
Jeff Ritter
Fr
16:48
5:36
20
Jacob Kennedy
Jr
18:08
6:03
37
Johnny Flores
So
18:49
6:16
39








6 Huntington Bch
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:01
85:39
17:08
5:43
126 Lars Mitchel
Jr
15:48
5:16
6
Josh Mcfarland
Sr
16:37
5:32
19
Hunter Smith
Sr
17:37
5:52
32
Michael Wells
Jr
17:47
5:56
34
Jason Gunn
Jr
17:50
5:57
35
Loukas Van Leeuwen
Jr
18:13
6:04
38
Miles Knight
Sr
18:51
6:17
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Van Meter Jr Los Alamitos 16:18.4 5:26
2 Joshua Williams Jr Los Alamitos 16:32.9 5:31
3 Kevin Miller Sr Los Alamitos 16:36 5:32
4 Kyle Recker Sr Los Alamitos 17:08.4 5:43
5 Nico Barber Sr Fountain Valley 17:17.1 5:46 1/8 7/31 2/6 16:51 18:03
(0:45)
16:51 #PR! (LR, SBP)
6 Kyle Langdonweyrich Sr Newport Harbor 17:22 5:47
7 Trevor Cislaw Sr Newport Harbor 17:24.2 5:48
8 Sam Quattrociocchi Jr Newport Harbor 17:24.4 5:48
9 Ryan Watts Sr Los Alamitos 17:26.9 5:49
10 Wes Lachman Jr Newport Harbor 17:31.2 5:50
11 Jordan Sohoni Sr Edison-HB 17:34.7 5:52
12 Tyler Nelms Jr Edison-HB 17:36.7 5:52
13 Phong Co Jr Fountain Valley 17:38 5:53 2/8 8/31 4/6 18:06
(0:28)
17:56
(0:18)
17:21 #PR! (LY, LR)
14 Ethan Rich Jr Huntington Bch 17:48.1 5:56
15 Chance Norris Jr Marina 17:49.6 5:57
16 Christian Yassa Sr Newport Harbor 17:53.4 5:58
17 Joseph Rivas Jr Los Alamitos 17:56.8 5:59
18 Cameron Perales Sr Marina 18:03.4 6:01
19 Jacob Ferrufino Jr Los Alamitos 18:04.2 6:01
20 Kyle Meis So Fountain Valley 18:11.3 6:04 3/8 11/31 3/6 18:47
(0:36)
18:47
(0:36)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Noah Delgleize Jr Marina 18:17.4 6:06
22 Noah Oehling Jr Huntington Bch 18:23.3 6:08
23 Robbi Dietz Sr Fountain Valley 18:26.7 6:09 4/8 13/31 3/6 17:36 18:47
(0:21)
17:19 #PR! (LR)
24 Greg Hass Sr Edison-HB 18:28.3 6:09
25 Sean Shimohara Jr Los Alamitos 18:34.2 6:11
26 Terrance Huang Jr Huntington Bch 18:38.9 6:13
27 Zaccary Bradt Sr Los Alamitos 18:39.9 6:13
28 Angel Toriano So Huntington Bch 18:41.7 6:14
29 Chandler Lane Sr Marina 18:43 6:14
30 J'von Leong Jr Los Alamitos 18:48.9 6:16
31 Sterling Ysais Sr Newport Harbor 18:51.4 6:17
32 Jimi Anderson Sr Edison-HB 18:56.6 6:19
33 Anthony Tran Jr Marina 19:00.7 6:20
34 Zach Baillie Jr Edison-HB 19:00.8 6:20
35 Bryce Grohmann Jr Fountain Valley 19:02.1 6:21 5/8 15/31 5/6 17:40 17:30 17:30
36 Ethan Schultz Jr Huntington Bch 19:14.6 6:25
37 Dane Funk Sr Huntington Bch 19:23.3 6:28
38 Brandon Sharp Sr Edison-HB 19:29.7 6:30
39 Coby Fierstein Jr Los Alamitos 19:36.6 6:32
40 Andy Polizzotto Jr Edison-HB 19:51.3 6:37
41 Jeremy Hockman Jr Marina 19:54.4 6:38
42 Mathew Stiles Sr Marina 20:04.1 6:41
43 David Rodas Jr Marina 20:08.3 6:43
44 Jack Burdine Sr Marina 20:09.5 6:43
45 Andy Lam Sr Los Alamitos 20:15.1 6:45
46 Calvin Dietz So Fountain Valley 20:41.8 6:54 6/8 23/31 6/6 18:40 19:36 18:14
47 Jacob Rosow Jr Huntington Bch 20:54.5 6:58
48 Joshua Singer Jr Fountain Valley 21:00 7:00 7/8 27/31 5/5 20:06 19:09 19:09
49 William Moon Jr Los Alamitos 21:20.3 7:07
50 Joshua Rudolph Jr Edison-HB 22:27.2 7:29
51 James Meadows Jr Edison-HB 23:00.8 7:40
52 Tyler Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 25:13.6 8:25 8/8 31/31 4/4 25:02 25:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
84:03
16:49
5:36
19 Nick Van Meter
Jr
16:18
5:26
1
Joshua Williams
Jr
16:33
5:31
2
Kevin Miller
Sr
16:36
5:32
3
Kyle Recker
Sr
17:08
5:43
4
Ryan Watts
Sr
17:27
5:49
9
Joseph Rivas
Jr
17:57
5:59
17
Jacob Ferrufino
Jr
18:04
6:01
19
2 Newport Harbor
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
87:35
17:31
5:50
47 Kyle Langdonweyrich
Sr
17:22
5:47
6
Trevor Cislaw
Sr
17:24
5:48
7
Sam Quattrociocchi
Jr
17:24
5:48
8
Wes Lachman
Jr
17:31
5:50
10
Christian Yassa
Sr
17:53
5:58
16
Sterling Ysais
Sr
18:51
6:17
28




3 Fountain Valley
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:45
90:35
18:07
6:02
93 Nico Barber
Sr
17:17
5:46
5
Phong Co
Jr
17:38
5:53
13
Kyle Meis
So
18:11
6:04
20
Robbi Dietz
Sr
18:27
6:09
23
Bryce Grohmann
Jr
19:02
6:21
32
Calvin Dietz
So
20:42
6:54
39
Joshua Singer
Jr
21:00
7:00
41
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
4 Edison-HB
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
91:37
18:19
6:06
107 Jordan Sohoni
Sr
17:35
5:52
11
Tyler Nelms
Jr
17:37
5:52
12
Greg Hass
Sr
18:28
6:09
24
Jimi Anderson
Sr
18:57
6:19
29
Zach Baillie
Jr
19:01
6:20
31
Brandon Sharp
Sr
19:30
6:30
35
Andy Polizzotto
Jr
19:51
6:37
36
5 Marina
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:11
91:54
18:23
6:08
111 Chance Norris
Jr
17:50
5:57
15
Cameron Perales
Sr
18:03
6:01
18
Noah Delgleize
Jr
18:17
6:06
21
Chandler Lane
Sr
18:43
6:14
27
Anthony Tran
Jr
19:01
6:20
30
Jeremy Hockman
Jr
19:54
6:38
37
Mathew Stiles
Sr
20:04
6:41
38
6 Huntington Bch
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:27
92:47
18:33
6:11
120 Ethan Rich
Jr
17:48
5:56
14
Noah Oehling
Jr
18:23
6:08
22
Terrance Huang
Jr
18:39
6:13
25
Angel Toriano
So
18:42
6:14
26
Ethan Schultz
Jr
19:15
6:25
33
Dane Funk
Sr
19:23
6:28
34
Jacob Rosow
Jr
20:55
6:58
40
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chett Clark Fr Newport Harbor 17:08.1 5:43
2 Gabe Rosete Fr Newport Harbor 17:17.6 5:46
3 Mathew Pionski So Marina 17:20.6 5:47
4 Jonathan Rosenthal So Los Alamitos 17:21.5 5:47
5 Brian Rogers So Los Alamitos 17:24.9 5:48
6 Landon Haas Fr Los Alamitos 17:25.5 5:49
7 Michael Doke So Marina 17:27.6 5:49
8 Sam Becker So Los Alamitos 17:29.6 5:50
9 Jeff Hass Fr Edison-HB 17:30 5:50
10 Cole Ridenour So Newport Harbor 17:30.2 5:50
11 Slater Ledgard Fr Los Alamitos 17:35.1 5:52
12 Sean Dang So Marina 17:36.8 5:52
13 Rahul Chavan So Los Alamitos 17:39.2 5:53
14 Ethan Lam Fr Fountain Valley 17:44.8 5:55 1/16 9/31 5/6 18:21
(0:37)
18:02
(0:17)
#PR! (LR, PR)
15 Cole Hazard Fr Huntington Bch 17:53.7 5:58
16 Christopher Chan Fr Edison-HB 18:01.7 6:01
17 Carlos Cahuantzi So Huntington Bch 18:03 6:01
18 Ashton Fegel Fr Newport Harbor 18:03.8 6:01
19 Conrad Walt So Huntington Bch 18:05.8 6:02
20 Matthew Ung So Los Alamitos 18:09.3 6:03
21 Hayden Medeiros So Edison-HB 18:10 6:03
22 Jack Cheetham So Los Alamitos 18:14.7 6:05
23 Elin Mitchel Fr Huntington Bch 18:15.7 6:05
24 Abraham Wallander Fr Los Alamitos 18:19.4 6:06
25 August Garcia So Edison-HB 18:19.5 6:07
26 Ben Wolters Fr Huntington Bch 18:20.7 6:07
27 Justin Hsieh Fr Fountain Valley 18:23.8 6:08 2/16 12/31 6/6 18:57
(0:33)
18:57
(0:33)
#PR! (LR, PR)
28 Anthony Lopez Fr Los Alamitos 18:28.4 6:09
29 Mick Quindazzi Fr Newport Harbor 18:32.4 6:11
30 Ethan Kang Fr Marina 18:32.5 6:11
31 Logan Barragan Fr Los Alamitos 18:34.1 6:11
32 Shane Nunez Fr Los Alamitos 18:35.6 6:12
33 Neel Dorawala Fr Marina 18:37.8 6:13
34 Richard Wanjitu So Marina 18:38.9 6:13
35 Sean Karnowski Fr Marina 18:40.5 6:14
36 Kahn Le So Marina 18:44.2 6:15
37 Michael Mockus Fr Fountain Valley 18:48.9 6:16 3/16 14/31 6/6 19:34
(0:45)
19:34
(0:45)
#PR! (LR, PR)
38 Jonathan Nguyen So Marina 18:56.4 6:19
39 Adam Faludi So Newport Harbor 18:56.7 6:19
40 Owen Ryan Fr Los Alamitos 19:00.4 6:20
41 Ryan Nam So Los Alamitos 19:01.5 6:21
42 Reyce Connell Fr Edison-HB 19:02.1 6:21
43 Mitchell Hein So Los Alamitos 19:03.6 6:21
44 Skylar Thompson So Edison-HB 19:04 6:21
45 Cole Ginnaty Fr Edison-HB 19:04.7 6:22
46 Grant Gillinger Fr Edison-HB 19:04.7 6:22
47 Jacob Lebovitz Fr Los Alamitos 19:06.4 6:22
48 Elijah Moon So Los Alamitos 19:09.4 6:23
49 Elliott Delapre Fr Edison-HB 19:18.4 6:26
50 Kailer Peterson Fr Fountain Valley 19:19.1 6:26 4/16 16/31 6/6 20:23
(1:04)
20:23
(1:04)
#PR! (LR, PR)
51 Jack Hunter Fr Los Alamitos 19:19.2 6:26
52 Santiago Barreto So Los Alamitos 19:20.7 6:27
53 Mateo Elizarraras Fr Los Alamitos 19:21.3 6:27
54 Luis Agama Fr Newport Harbor 19:29.3 6:30
55 Julian Deview So Edison-HB 19:31.8 6:31
56 Matthew Baumgartner Fr Huntington Bch 19:32.2 6:31
57 Brendan Luttrell So Edison-HB 19:33.6 6:31
58 Zane Ulloa Fr Fountain Valley 19:44.4 6:35 5/16 17/31 6/6 20:41
(0:56)
20:41
(0:56)
#PR! (LR, PR)
59 Nelson Boyack Fr Fountain Valley 19:46.6 6:36 6/16 18/31 6/6 22:10
(2:24)
22:10
(2:24)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
60 Vincent Ngo Fr Los Alamitos 19:51.2 6:37
61 Michael Pohl Fr Fountain Valley 19:52.9 6:38 7/16 19/31 5/6 21:03
(1:10)
21:03
(1:10)
#PR! (LR, PR)
62 Mitch Pelonis Fr Los Alamitos 19:55.1 6:38
63 Jameson Ibe Fr Newport Harbor 19:57.4 6:39
64 Drew Sorensen So Edison-HB 19:59.8 6:40
65 Jack Ellis Fr Huntington Bch 20:02.2 6:41
66 Jeremy Muskita Fr Huntington Bch 20:04.7 6:42
67 James Deck Fr Newport Harbor 20:08.9 6:43
68 Camden Hebert Fr Huntington Bch 20:10.8 6:44
69 Kenan Bowen Fr Edison-HB 20:13.6 6:45
70 Anthony Arceneaux Fr Fountain Valley 20:15.7 6:45 8/16 20/31 6/6 20:06 20:06
71 Adam Tan So Los Alamitos 20:20.1 6:47
72 Ethan Groves Fr Los Alamitos 20:23.4 6:48
73 Michael Gaffney Fr Newport Harbor 20:25.3 6:48
74 Tyler Freund So Newport Harbor 20:27.3 6:49
75 Marco Salvoni Fr Los Alamitos 20:27.6 6:49
76 Kevin Thai Fr Los Alamitos 20:29.3 6:50
77 Ian Adams Fr Los Alamitos 20:30.6 6:50
78 Noah Chappell Fr Newport Harbor 20:30.7 6:50
79 Louis Bruscha Fr Newport Harbor 20:31.3 6:50
80 Graeme Stage Fr Los Alamitos 20:33.6 6:51
81 Benny Klarin Fr Newport Harbor 20:33.8 6:51
82 Kurt Schetne Fr Fountain Valley 20:34.8 6:52 9/16 21/31 6/6 21:01
(0:26)
21:01
(0:26)
#PR! (LR, PR)
83 Kanaya Adams Fr Newport Harbor 20:35.7 6:52
84 Saad Mahmood Fr Fountain Valley 20:37.1 6:52 10/16 22/31 4/6 21:28
(0:51)
21:16
(0:39)
#PR! (LR, PR)
85 William Tran So Fountain Valley 20:44.7 6:55 11/16 24/31 4/6 22:19
(1:34)
22:19
(1:34)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
86 Alexander Yee Fr Huntington Bch 20:48.6 6:56
87 Uy Tran So Fountain Valley 20:50.9 6:57 12/16 25/31 4/6 23:34
(2:43)
21:02
(0:11)
21:02
(0:11)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
88 Aaron Dao Fr Fountain Valley 20:52.4 6:57 13/16 26/31 4/6 21:43
(0:51)
21:43
(0:51)
#PR! (LR, PR)
89 James Nguyen Fr Marina 20:58 6:59
90 Zane Formosa Fr Edison-HB 21:01 7:00
91 Daniel Park Fr Los Alamitos 21:01.1 7:00
92 Jack Morris Fr Edison-HB 21:01.7 7:01
93 Juan Morales Fr Newport Harbor 21:21.7 7:07
94 Kai Quinonez Fr Los Alamitos 21:29.8 7:10
95 Devin Fontanez Fr Los Alamitos 21:30.7 7:10
96 Jaden Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 21:35.5 7:12 14/16 28/31 4/6 19:38 19:38
97 Max Kass So Los Alamitos 21:41.6 7:14
98 Jack Rooney So Newport Harbor 21:42.8 7:14
99 Gabriel Garcia So Edison-HB 21:48.4 7:16
100 Liam Garner Fr Los Alamitos 21:50.7 7:17
101 Quinn Parsons Fr Newport Harbor 21:59 7:20
102 Hahn Truongle Fr Huntington Bch 22:06.2 7:22
103 Cole Whitney Fr Marina 22:09.1 7:23
104 Zakary Vanwaardenburg So Marina 22:21.6 7:27
105 Ryan Phillips Fr Marina 22:26.4 7:29
106 Nathan Welton Fr Los Alamitos 22:32.1 7:31
107 Noah Shafton So Los Alamitos 22:33.3 7:31
108 Miles Dwight Fr Newport Harbor 22:33.6 7:31
109 Cole Campbell Fr Fountain Valley 22:37 7:32 15/16 29/31 4/6 22:24 22:07
110 Nick Hesse Fr Newport Harbor 22:39.7 7:33
111 Tyler Hefner So Huntington Bch 22:45.2 7:35
112 Colin Debarba Fr Newport Harbor 22:53.5 7:38
113 Edel Martinez So Fountain Valley 22:56.6 7:39 16/16 30/31 4/4 26:02
(3:06)
26:02
(3:06)
#PR! (LR, PR)
114 Carlos Villagrana Fr Newport Harbor 22:59.2 7:40
115 Porter Reynolds So Marina 23:02.3 7:41
116 Eric Schaeffer So Newport Harbor 23:10.7 7:44
117 Ben Atkinson Fr Los Alamitos 23:13.1 7:44
118 Freddy Camara Fr Newport Harbor 23:15.3 7:45
119 Christopher Yee Fr Huntington Bch 23:34.9 7:52
120 Andrew Tseng Fr Huntington Bch 23:37.9 7:53
121 Timmy Shellenbergar Fr Los Alamitos 23:56 7:59
122 Issac Golan So Newport Harbor 24:51.2 8:17
123 Justin Emi So Marina 24:53.1 8:18
124 Bryce Palmares Fr Los Alamitos 24:59.5 8:20
125 Orion Moore Fr Los Alamitos 25:01.8 8:21
126 Dylan Borren Fr Huntington Bch 25:07.9 8:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:14
87:17
17:27
5:49
34 Jonathan Rosenthal
So
17:22
5:47
4
Brian Rogers
So
17:25
5:48
5
Landon Haas
Fr
17:26
5:49
6
Sam Becker
So
17:30
5:50
8
Slater Ledgard
Fr
17:35
5:52
11
Rahul Chavan
So
17:39
5:53
13
Matthew Ung
So
18:09
6:03
20
2 Newport Harbor
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:24
88:32
17:42
5:54
57 Chett Clark
Fr
17:08
5:43
1
Gabe Rosete
Fr
17:18
5:46
2
Cole Ridenour
So
17:30
5:50
10
Ashton Fegel
Fr
18:04
6:01
18
Mick Quindazzi
Fr
18:32
6:11
26
Adam Faludi
So
18:57
6:19
32
Luis Agama
Fr
19:29
6:30
37
3 Marina
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:17
89:35
17:55
5:58
77 Mathew Pionski
So
17:21
5:47
3
Michael Doke
So
17:28
5:49
7
Sean Dang
So
17:37
5:52
12
Ethan Kang
Fr
18:33
6:11
27
Neel Dorawala
Fr
18:38
6:13
28
Richard Wanjitu
So
18:39
6:13
29
Sean Karnowski
Fr
18:41
6:14
30
4 Huntington Bch
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:27
90:39
18:08
6:03
97 Cole Hazard
Fr
17:54
5:58
15
Carlos Cahuantzi
So
18:03
6:01
17
Conrad Walt
So
18:06
6:02
19
Elin Mitchel
Fr
18:16
6:05
22
Ben Wolters
Fr
18:21
6:07
24
Matthew Baumgartner
Fr
19:32
6:31
38
Jack Ellis
Fr
20:02
6:41
42
5 Edison-HB
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:32
91:03
18:13
6:04
102 Jeff Hass
Fr
17:30
5:50
9
Christopher Chan
Fr
18:02
6:01
16
Hayden Medeiros
So
18:10
6:03
21
August Garcia
So
18:20
6:07
23
Reyce Connell
Fr
19:02
6:21
33
Skylar Thompson
So
19:04
6:21
34
Cole Ginnaty
Fr
19:05
6:22
35
6 Fountain Valley
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:00
94:01
18:48
6:16
145 Ethan Lam
Fr
17:45
5:55
14
Justin Hsieh
Fr
18:24
6:08
25
Michael Mockus
Fr
18:49
6:16
31
Kailer Peterson
Fr
19:19
6:26
36
Zane Ulloa
Fr
19:44
6:35
39
Nelson Boyack
Fr
19:47
6:36
40
Michael Pohl
Fr
19:53
6:38
41
#TEAM PR! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
90:51
18:10
6:03
15 Rahul Chavan
So
17:39
5:53
1
Matthew Ung
So
18:09
6:03
2
Jack Cheetham
So
18:15
6:05
3
Abraham Wallander
Fr
18:19
6:06
4
Anthony Lopez
Fr
18:28
6:09
5
Logan Barragan
Fr
18:34
6:11
6
Shane Nunez
Fr
18:36
6:12
7
2 Edison-HB
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:28
96:04
19:13
6:24
76 Skylar Thompson
So
19:04
6:21
13
Cole Ginnaty
Fr
19:05
6:22
14
Grant Gillinger
Fr
19:05
6:22
15
Elliott Delapre
Fr
19:18
6:26
16
Julian Deview
So
19:32
6:31
18
Brendan Luttrell
So
19:34
6:31
20
Drew Sorensen
So
20:00
6:40
24
2 Marina
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:19
95:58
19:12
6:24
76 Richard Wanjitu
So
18:39
6:13
8
Sean Karnowski
Fr
18:41
6:14
9
Kahn Le
So
18:44
6:15
10
Jonathan Nguyen
So
18:56
6:19
11
James Nguyen
Fr
20:58
6:59
38
Cole Whitney
Fr
22:09
7:23
40
Zakary Vanwaardenburg
So
22:22
7:27
41
4 Newport Harbor
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:29
98:58
19:48
6:36
109 Adam Faludi
So
18:57
6:19
12
Luis Agama
Fr
19:29
6:30
17
Jameson Ibe
Fr
19:57
6:39
23
James Deck
Fr
20:09
6:43
27
Michael Gaffney
Fr
20:25
6:48
30
Tyler Freund
So
20:27
6:49
31
Noah Chappell
Fr
20:31
6:50
32
5 Huntington Bch
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
100:39
20:08
6:43
134 Matthew Baumgartner
Fr
19:32
6:31
19
Jack Ellis
Fr
20:02
6:41
25
Jeremy Muskita
Fr
20:05
6:42
26
Camden Hebert
Fr
20:11
6:44
28
Alexander Yee
Fr
20:49
6:56
36
Hahn Truongle
Fr
22:06
7:22
39
Tyler Hefner
So
22:45
7:35
42
6 Fountain Valley
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 0:51
101:07
20:13
6:44
139 Nelson Boyack
Fr
19:47
6:36
21
Michael Pohl
Fr
19:53
6:38
22
Anthony Arceneaux
Fr
20:16
6:45
29
Kurt Schetne
Fr
20:35
6:52
33
Saad Mahmood
Fr
20:37
6:52
34
William Tran
So
20:45
6:55
35
Uy Tran
So
20:51
6:57
37
#TEAM PR! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
94:15
18:51
6:17
15 Logan Barragan
Fr
18:34
6:11
1
Shane Nunez
Fr
18:36
6:12
2
Owen Ryan
Fr
19:00
6:20
3
Ryan Nam
So
19:02
6:21
4
Mitchell Hein
So
19:04
6:21
5
Jacob Lebovitz
Fr
19:06
6:22
6
Elijah Moon
So
19:09
6:23
7
2 Newport Harbor
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:08
102:39
20:32
6:51
65 Tyler Freund
So
20:27
6:49
11
Noah Chappell
Fr
20:31
6:50
12
Louis Bruscha
Fr
20:31
6:50
13
Benny Klarin
Fr
20:34
6:51
14
Kanaya Adams
Fr
20:36
6:52
15
Juan Morales
Fr
21:22
7:07
21
Jack Rooney
So
21:43
7:14
23
3 Edison-HB
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:28
101:50
20:22
6:47
66 Brendan Luttrell
So
19:34
6:31
8
Drew Sorensen
So
20:00
6:40
9
Kenan Bowen
Fr
20:14
6:45
10
Zane Formosa
Fr
21:01
7:00
19
Jack Morris
Fr
21:02
7:01
20
Gabriel Garcia
So
21:48
7:16
24




4 Fountain Valley
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:52
106:41
21:20
7:07
102 William Tran
So
20:45
6:55
16
Uy Tran
So
20:51
6:57
17
Aaron Dao
Fr
20:52
6:57
18
Jaden Nguyen
Fr
21:36
7:12
22
Cole Campbell
Fr
22:37
7:32
29
Edel Martinez
So
22:57
7:39
31




#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
5 Marina
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:44
114:53
22:59
7:40
148 Cole Whitney
Fr
22:09
7:23
26
Zakary Vanwaardenburg
So
22:22
7:27
27
Ryan Phillips
Fr
22:26
7:29
28
Porter Reynolds
So
23:02
7:41
32
Justin Emi
So
24:53
8:18
35








6 Huntington Bch
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:02
117:12
23:26
7:49
158 Hahn Truongle
Fr
22:06
7:22
25
Tyler Hefner
So
22:45
7:35
30
Christopher Yee
Fr
23:35
7:52
33
Andrew Tseng
Fr
23:38
7:53
34
Dylan Borren
Fr
25:08
8:23
36








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.