Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Finals at Central Park HB on 10/28/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abbey Rose So F/S 21:14.2 7:05 3 10/49 2/5 9/18 2/5 21:48
(0:33,2.6)
22:40
(1:26,6.3)
21:33
(0:19,1.5)
19:55 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Angela Banquil Sr JV 22:07.5 7:23 3 12/45 2/6 11/18 2/5 20:56 22:27
(0:19,1.4)
20:56 20:27 #PR! (LR)
Anna Goeller Jr V 19:32 6:31 3 17/38 6/7 6/18 1/4 20:09
(0:37,3.1)
20:26
(0:54,4.4)
19:13 19:04 #PR! (LY, LR)
Ashley Faller Jr V 18:14.1 6:05 3 2/38 1/7 1/18 2/6 18:36
(0:21,1.9)
19:01
(0:47,4.1)
18:36
(0:21,1.9)
17:18 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Diana Tran Jr JV 23:54.3 7:58 3 24/45 4/6 16/18 2/5 22:00 23:12 22:00 21:19
Ellie Peterson So V 20:45.5 6:55 3 33/38 7/7 7/18 3/3 21:59
(1:14,5.6)
20:35 20:35 19:39 #PR! (LY)
Emily Li Fr F/S 22:22.2 7:27 3 20/49 4/5 13/18 2/5 25:32
(3:10,12.4)
24:30
(2:08,8.7)
24:30
(2:08,8.7)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Grace Peterson So F/S 20:52.4 6:57 3 8/49 1/5 8/18 3/5 21:32
(0:40,3.1)
21:33
(0:40,3.1)
21:32
(0:40,3.1)
20:36 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Isabella Guerra Jr V 18:57.6 6:19 3 11/38 5/7 5/18 1/6 18:39 19:59
(1:01,5.1)
18:20 18:20 #PR! (LR)
Julia Svartstrom Fr V 18:21.6 6:07 3 3/38 2/7 2/18 1/6 19:06
(0:44,3.9)
19:06
(0:44,3.9)
17:53 #PR! (LR, PR)
Krystal Quan Jr JV 23:31.1 7:50 3 21/45 3/6 15/18 3/5 21:19 22:53 21:19 20:49
Lauren Koralek So F/S 22:36.7 7:32 3 22/49 5/5 14/18 2/5 20:58 21:51 20:58 20:58
Lindsey Prado Jr JV 24:55.3 8:18 3 32/45 6/6 18/18 2/4 24:08 25:36
(0:40,2.6)
24:08 23:48 #PR! (LR)
Maddie Jahshan So V 18:43.2 6:14 3 7/38 4/7 4/18 1/6 18:42 19:03
(0:20,1.8)
18:42 18:08 #PR! (LR)
Mariana Martinez Fr F/S 22:20.7 7:27 3 19/49 3/5 12/18 3/5 23:01
(0:40,2.9)
23:01
(0:40,2.9)
23:01
(0:40,2.9)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Sara Feitz Jr V 18:27.9 6:09 3 5/38 3/7 3/18 1/6 18:39
(0:11,1.0)
19:00
(0:32,2.8)
18:39
(0:11,1.0)
17:39 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Savannah Buhman Sr JV 21:41.2 7:14 3 10/45 1/6 10/18 2/5 20:14 21:37 20:14 20:09
Zaya Aguilar Jr JV 24:17.9 8:06 3 25/45 5/6 17/18 2/5 21:37 23:41 21:37 21:37
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 92:44
0:44
3 6:11 6:05 6:19 28 6:11 93:15
(0:31,0.6)
106:32
(13:47,12.9)
93:15
(0:31,0.6%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Ashley Faller (2), Julia Svartstrom (3), Sara Feitz (5), Maddie Jahshan (7), Isabella Guerra (11)
JV 1st 5 2/5 115:32
2:37
3 7:42 7:14 8:06 70 6:50 103:19 118:19
(2:47,2.4)
103:19 #TEAM PR! (LR) Savannah Buhman (8), Angela Banquil (9), Krystal Quan (16), Diana Tran (18), Zaya Aguilar (19)
F/S 1st 5 3/5 109:26
1:44
3 7:18 6:57 7:32 67 6:46 107:48 114:40
(5:14,4.6)
101:48 #TEAM PR! (LR) Grace Peterson (8), Abbey Rose (10), Mariana Martinez (15), Emily Li (16), Lauren Koralek (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Delaney Sanacore Sr Los Alamitos 18:03.3 6:01
2 Ashley Faller Jr Fountain Valley 18:14.1 6:05 1/7 1/18 2/6 18:36
(0:21)
19:01
(0:47)
18:36
(0:21)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Julia Svartstrom Fr Fountain Valley 18:21.6 6:07 2/7 2/18 1/6 19:06
(0:44)
19:06
(0:44)
#PR! (LR, PR)
4 Bronsyn Ledgard Sr Los Alamitos 18:23.5 6:08
5 Sara Feitz Jr Fountain Valley 18:27.9 6:09 3/7 3/18 1/6 18:39
(0:11)
19:00
(0:32)
18:39
(0:11)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Avery Dorff Sr Edison-HB 18:33.7 6:11
7 Maddie Jahshan So Fountain Valley 18:43.2 6:14 4/7 4/18 1/6 18:42 19:03
(0:20)
18:42 #PR! (LR)
8 Marikay Scwab Fr Marina 18:47 6:16
9 Olivia Velasco So Los Alamitos 18:50.4 6:17
10 Isa Glassen Fr Newport Harbor 18:50.7 6:17
11 Isabella Guerra Jr Fountain Valley 18:57.6 6:19 5/7 5/18 1/6 18:39 19:59
(1:01)
18:20 #PR! (LR)
12 Hailey Simon Fr Newport Harbor 19:05.1 6:22
13 Melissa Mendez Sr Marina 19:08.6 6:23
14 Grace Ellis Jr Marina 19:19.5 6:27
15 Claire Bacon Jr Newport Harbor 19:22.5 6:28
16 Lindsay Rule Fr Huntington Bch 19:27.5 6:29
17 Anna Goeller Jr Fountain Valley 19:32 6:31 6/7 6/18 1/4 20:09
(0:37)
20:26
(0:54)
19:13 #PR! (LY, LR)
18 Sophia Craig Sr Los Alamitos 19:34.5 6:32
19 Lauren Hamel Sr Edison-HB 19:38.4 6:33
20 Amanda Muniz Jr Los Alamitos 19:39.1 6:33
21 Hannah Gallegos Sr Edison-HB 19:44.9 6:35
22 Lauren Himes Jr Huntington Bch 19:47.4 6:36
23 Maria Halfhill Fr Los Alamitos 19:50.1 6:37
24 Savannah Crowley So Edison-HB 19:54.3 6:38
25 Josie Knox So Edison-HB 20:00.9 6:40
26 Megan Hines So Marina 20:13.9 6:45
27 Amber Demarco Jr Los Alamitos 20:17.9 6:46
28 Emma Kubiak Fr Newport Harbor 20:18.6 6:46
29 Maria Saporito Sr Marina 20:19.1 6:46
30 Sierra Green So Huntington Bch 20:22.7 6:48
31 Makena Castillo Fr Marina 20:28.7 6:50
32 Destiny Tresch Jr Marina 20:29.5 6:50
33 Ellie Peterson So Fountain Valley 20:45.5 6:55 7/7 7/18 3/3 21:59
(1:14)
20:35 20:35 #PR! (LY)
34 Sophia Flores Jr Marina 21:51.3 7:17
35 Katie Shannon Fr Newport Harbor 22:30.8 7:30
36 Hannah Sjogren Sr Huntington Bch 23:24 7:48
37 Jayme Lemus Jr Huntington Bch 23:46.1 7:55
38 Lilly Rizzo Sr Huntington Bch 23:50.5 7:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
92:44
18:33
6:11
28 Ashley Faller
Jr
18:14
6:05
2
Julia Svartstr
Fr
18:22
6:07
3
Sara Feitz
Jr
18:28
6:09
5
Maddie Jahshan
So
18:43
6:14
7
Isabella Guerra
Jr
18:58
6:19
11
Anna Goeller
Jr
19:32
6:31
17
Ellie Peterson
So
20:46
6:55
33
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Los Alamitos
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:36
94:31
18:54
6:18
52 Delaney Sanacore
Sr
18:03
6:01
1
Bronsyn Ledgard
Sr
18:24
6:08
4
Olivia Velasco
So
18:50
6:17
9
Sophia Craig
Sr
19:35
6:32
18
Amanda Muniz
Jr
19:39
6:33
20
Maria Halfhill
Fr
19:50
6:37
23
Amber Demarco
Jr
20:18
6:46
27
3 Marina
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
97:48
19:34
6:31
90 Marikay Scwab
Fr
18:47
6:16
8
Melissa Mendez
Sr
19:09
6:23
13
Grace Ellis
Jr
19:20
6:27
14
Megan Hines
So
20:14
6:45
26
Maria Saporito
Sr
20:19
6:46
29
Makena Castillo
Fr
20:29
6:50
31
Destiny Tresch
Jr
20:30
6:50
32
4 Edison-HB
3-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:27
97:52
19:34
6:31
95 Avery Dorff
Sr
18:34
6:11
6
Lauren Hamel
Sr
19:38
6:33
19
Hannah Gallegos
Sr
19:45
6:35
21
Savannah Crowley
So
19:54
6:38
24
Josie Knox
So
20:01
6:40
25








5 Newport Harbor
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:40
100:08
20:02
6:41
99 Isa Glassen
Fr
18:51
6:17
10
Hailey Simon
Fr
19:05
6:22
12
Claire Bacon
Jr
19:23
6:28
15
Emma Kubiak
Fr
20:19
6:46
28
Katie Shannon
Fr
22:31
7:30
34








6 Huntington Bch
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:19
106:48
21:22
7:07
139 Lindsay Rule
Fr
19:28
6:29
16
Lauren Himes
Jr
19:47
6:36
22
Sierra Green
So
20:23
6:48
30
Hannah Sjogren
Sr
23:24
7:48
35
Jayme Lemus
Jr
23:46
7:55
36
Lilly Rizzo
Sr
23:51
7:57
37




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Delaney Falsken Sr Los Alamitos 19:56.4 6:39
2 Annie Bliss Sr Los Alamitos 20:22.8 6:48
3 Hailey Stephens Sr Los Alamitos 20:31.4 6:50
4 Heather Dollins Jr Los Alamitos 20:38.6 6:53
5 Frankki Ramirez Sr Los Alamitos 20:57.8 6:59
6 Lauren Kussler Sr Los Alamitos 21:15.3 7:05
7 Alara Brashears Sr Los Alamitos 21:21.5 7:07
8 Elizabeth Satterfield Jr Los Alamitos 21:24.6 7:08
9 Delaney Cheffer Jr Los Alamitos 21:28.9 7:10
10 Savannah Buhman Sr Fountain Valley 21:41.2 7:14 1/6 10/18 2/5 20:14 21:37 20:14
11 Madison Garcia Jr Los Alamitos 21:51.1 7:17
12 Angela Banquil Sr Fountain Valley 22:07.5 7:23 2/6 11/18 2/5 20:56 22:27
(0:19)
20:56 #PR! (LR)
13 Amanda Mcjunkin Jr Los Alamitos 22:14.9 7:25
14 Alyssa Libby Sr Marina 22:16 7:25
15 Danielle Phillips Sr Edison-HB 22:17.2 7:26
16 Samantha Gertz Sr Marina 22:28 7:29
17 Danielle Roche Sr Edison-HB 22:29.5 7:30
18 Riley Burke Sr Edison-HB 23:13 7:44
19 Hannah Brown Sr Los Alamitos 23:23 7:48
20 Addison Waltos Fr Newport Harbor 23:28.5 7:50
21 Krystal Quan Jr Fountain Valley 23:31.1 7:50 3/6 15/18 3/5 21:19 22:53 21:19
22 Hailey Wick Jr Los Alamitos 23:50.6 7:57
23 Wendy Mone Fr Marina 23:50.8 7:57
24 Diana Tran Jr Fountain Valley 23:54.3 7:58 4/6 16/18 2/5 22:00 23:12 22:00
25 Zaya Aguilar Jr Fountain Valley 24:17.9 8:06 5/6 17/18 2/5 21:37 23:41 21:37
26 Shayla Kinney Sr Edison-HB 24:23.3 8:08
27 Catherine Weir Fr Marina 24:28.9 8:10
28 Gracie Mendoza Jr Edison-HB 24:34.6 8:12
29 Elisabeth Leiby Fr Newport Harbor 24:35.4 8:12
30 Yvonne Villalba Jr Los Alamitos 24:43.9 8:15
31 Emely Gomez Fr Newport Harbor 24:53.5 8:18
32 Lindsey Prado Jr Fountain Valley 24:55.3 8:18 6/6 18/18 2/4 24:08 25:36
(0:40)
24:08 #PR! (LR)
33 Kylie Forgiarini Sr Edison-HB 24:56.9 8:19
34 Sam Bonis Jr Los Alamitos 24:58.3 8:19
35 Cassidy Owen Sr Edison-HB 24:58.3 8:19
36 Jillian Axton Sr Edison-HB 24:58.7 8:20
37 Hinna Tran So Marina 25:00.4 8:20
38 Elitzabeth Vazquez Jr Newport Harbor 25:06.7 8:22
39 Sophia Fore So Newport Harbor 25:27 8:29
40 Ciara Pineira Jr Edison-HB 26:24.2 8:48
41 Destiny Rodriguez Jr Edison-HB 26:45.6 8:55
42 Corrine Guerre So Marina 28:15.9 9:25
43 Stephanie Hernandez So Marina 28:26.2 9:29
44 Kyla Schilz Sr Los Alamitos 28:29.4 9:30
45 Ryan Zankich Sr Edison-HB 28:55.3 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:01
102:27
20:29
6:50
15 Delaney Falsken
Sr
19:56
6:39
1
Annie Bliss
Sr
20:23
6:48
2
Hailey Stephens
Sr
20:31
6:50
3
Heather Dollins
Jr
20:39
6:53
4
Frankki Ramirez
Sr
20:58
6:59
5
Lauren Kussler
Sr
21:15
7:05
6
Alara Brashear
Sr
21:22
7:07
7
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:37
115:32
23:06
7:42
70 Savannah Buhman
Sr
21:41
7:14
8
Angela Banquil
Sr
22:08
7:23
9
Krystal Quan
Jr
23:31
7:50
16
Diana Tran
Jr
23:54
7:58
18
Zaya Aguilar
Jr
24:18
8:06
19
Lindsey Prado
Jr
24:55
8:18
25




#TEAM PR! (LR)
3 Edison-HB
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
116:58
23:24
7:48
80 Danielle Phillips
Sr
22:17
7:26
11
Danielle Roche
Sr
22:30
7:30
13
Riley Burke
Sr
23:13
7:44
14
Shayla Kinney
Sr
24:23
8:08
20
Gracie Mendoza
Jr
24:35
8:12
22
Kylie Forgiari
Sr
24:57
8:19
26
Cassidy Owen
Sr
24:58
8:19
27
4 Marina
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:44
118:04
23:37
7:52
88 Alyssa Libby
Sr
22:16
7:25
10
Samantha Gertz
Sr
22:28
7:29
12
Wendy Mone
Fr
23:51
7:57
17
Catherin Weir
Fr
24:29
8:10
21
Hinna Tran
So
25:00
8:20
28
Corrine Guerre
So
28:16
9:25
31
Stephani Hernande
So
28:26
9:29
32
5 Newport Harbor
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:59
123:31
24:42
8:14
121 Addison Waltos
Fr
23:29
7:50
15
Elisabet Leiby
Fr
24:35
8:12
23
Emely Gomez
Fr
24:54
8:18
24
Elitzabe Vazquez
Jr
25:07
8:22
29
Sophia Fore
So
25:27
8:29
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaya Guerrero Fr Los Alamitos 19:52.8 6:38
2 Amanda Hvited So Marina 20:02 6:41
3 Desirae Smotrys So Los Alamitos 20:11.5 6:44
4 Samantha Paul Fr Los Alamitos 20:16.8 6:46
5 Ava Faris Fr Los Alamitos 20:35.5 6:52
6 Sara Becker Fr Los Alamitos 20:36.4 6:52
7 Kiersten Oliver Fr Los Alamitos 20:46 6:55
8 Grace Peterson So Fountain Valley 20:52.4 6:57 1/5 8/18 3/5 21:32
(0:40)
21:33
(0:40)
21:32
(0:40)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Jean Sullivan Fr Los Alamitos 20:56.4 6:59
10 Abbey Rose So Fountain Valley 21:14.2 7:05 2/5 9/18 2/5 21:48
(0:33)
22:40
(1:26)
21:33
(0:19)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Bonnie Barlow Fr Edison-HB 21:36.2 7:12
12 Wendy Dunbar So Los Alamitos 21:45.7 7:15
13 Shiloh Templeton Fr Los Alamitos 21:47.2 7:16
14 Kaila Ennen So Edison-HB 21:47.8 7:16
15 Corinn Tiffany Fr Los Alamitos 21:54.3 7:18
16 Jocelyn Shih Fr Marina 22:01.9 7:21
17 Katherine Kussler Fr Los Alamitos 22:14.3 7:25
18 Kaitlyn Placentia So Marina 22:17.7 7:26
19 Mariana Martinez Fr Fountain Valley 22:20.7 7:27 3/5 12/18 3/5 23:01
(0:40)
23:01
(0:40)
#PR! (LR, PR)
20 Emily Li Fr Fountain Valley 22:22.2 7:27 4/5 13/18 2/5 25:32
(3:10)
24:30
(2:08)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Naomi Pleitez So Marina 22:32.2 7:31
22 Lauren Koralek So Fountain Valley 22:36.7 7:32 5/5 14/18 2/5 20:58 21:51 20:58
23 Cora Sjogren Fr Huntington Bch 22:38 7:33
24 Tatum Boaz So Marina 23:03.7 7:41
25 Liana Branyan So Huntington Bch 23:08.6 7:43
26 Sarah Hooper Fr Edison-HB 23:09.9 7:43
27 Michaela Desautel Fr Los Alamitos 23:11.1 7:44
28 Cielo Tirambulo Fr Los Alamitos 23:24.5 7:48
29 Hayley Oliver Fr Los Alamitos 23:28.7 7:50
30 Nicole Massoumi Fr Los Alamitos 23:30.1 7:50
31 Tenley Belshe Fr Los Alamitos 23:47.2 7:56
32 Sasha Baker Fr Huntington Bch 23:53.6 7:58
33 Gianvittoria Saporito Fr Marina 24:01.3 8:00
34 Kimberly Arias So Edison-HB 24:20.7 8:07
35 Jillian Wilson So Los Alamitos 24:47.5 8:16
36 Bella Toneatto Fr Huntington Bch 24:58.8 8:20
37 Kelly Rodriguez Fr Los Alamitos 25:08.3 8:23
38 Charlotte Capp So Los Alamitos 25:15.9 8:25
39 Jo Murphy Fr Los Alamitos 25:28.5 8:30
40 Crystal Garcia So Edison-HB 25:33.6 8:31
41 Lexi Miller So Huntington Bch 25:34.7 8:32
42 Frances Fitzgerald Fr Los Alamitos 26:42.9 8:54
43 Cassidy Meehan Fr Los Alamitos 27:04.7 9:02
44 Salazar Kirra Fr Huntington Bch 27:08.3 9:03
45 Sydney Nguyen Fr Los Alamitos 27:23.8 9:08
46 Ella Scales So Los Alamitos 27:35.2 9:12
47 Danielle Mcjunkin Fr Los Alamitos 28:02.4 9:21
48 Lilliana Avila So Los Alamitos 28:06.1 9:22
49 Devin Ortiz Fr Huntington Bch 28:08.3 9:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Los Alamitos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
101:33
20:19
6:46
19 Kaya Guerrero
Fr
19:53
6:38
1
Desirae Smotrys
So
20:12
6:44
3
Samantha Paul
Fr
20:17
6:46
4
Ava Faris
Fr
20:36
6:52
5
Sara Becker
Fr
20:36
6:52
6
Kiersten Oliver
Fr
20:46
6:55
7
Jean Sullivan
Fr
20:56
6:59
9
2 Marina
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:02
109:58
22:00
7:20
66 Amanda Hvited
So
20:02
6:41
2
Jocelyn Shih
Fr
22:02
7:21
13
Kaitlyn Placenti
So
22:18
7:26
14
Naomi Pleitez
So
22:32
7:31
17
Tatum Boaz
So
23:04
7:41
20
Gianvitt Saporito
Fr
24:01
8:00
24




3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:44
109:26
21:53
7:18
67 Grace Peterson
So
20:52
6:57
8
Abbey Rose
So
21:14
7:05
10
Mariana Martinez
Fr
22:21
7:27
15
Emily Li
Fr
22:22
7:27
16
Lauren Koralek
So
22:37
7:32
18








#TEAM PR! (LR)
4 Edison-HB
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:57
116:28
23:18
7:46
97 Bonnie Barlow
Fr
21:36
7:12
11
Kaila Ennen
So
21:48
7:16
12
Sarah Hooper
Fr
23:10
7:43
22
Kimberly Arias
So
24:21
8:07
25
Crystal Garcia
So
25:34
8:31
27








5 Huntington Bch
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:57
120:14
24:03
8:01
117 Cora Sjogren
Fr
22:38
7:33
19
Liana Branyan
So
23:09
7:43
21
Sasha Baker
Fr
23:54
7:58
23
Bella Toneatto
Fr
24:59
8:20
26
Lexi Miller
So
25:35
8:32
28
Salazar Kirra
Fr
27:08
9:03
29
Devin Ortiz
Fr
28:08
9:23
30
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.