Fountain Valley Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/15/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Dao So So 22:30.2 7:30 3 304/322 9/10 26/31 12/15 20:52
Aaron Sun So So 22:39.9 7:33 3 306/322 10/10 27/31 9/12
Abraham Morales Fr Fr 19:22.4 6:27 3 144/317 3/4 14/31 21/38
Asher Bradshaw Fr Fr 18:38.5 6:13 3 88/317 1/4 12/31 36/48 20:07
(1:28,7.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Ben Nguyen So Nov 23:19.5 7:47 3 56/204 6/9 28/31 3/12
Dezi Hernandez So So 18:24.6 6:08 3 137/322 5/10 10/31 9/30 19:06
(0:42,3.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Edel Martinez Jr Jr 20:38.6 6:53 3 202/224 3/3 19/31 31/33 22:57
(2:18,10.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Ethan Dang So Nov 21:41.2 7:14 3 17/204 3/9 23/31 3/26
Hunter Augustus So So 17:21.4 5:47 3 50/322 3/10 8/31 6/38 18:05
(0:44,4.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Jaden Nguyen So So 17:07.5 5:43 3 41/322 1/10 6/31 24/48 17:45
(0:38,3.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Jaden Wilno Fr Nov 21:12.4 7:04 3 9/204 2/9 22/31 3/34
Jayden Trieu Fr Nov 30:35 10:12 3 184/204 9/9 31/31 5/5
Jonathan D'ambrosio Fr Fr 19:06.1 6:22 3 126/317 2/4 13/31 29/42
Joseph George Fr Nov 20:51.3 6:57 3 7/204 1/9 21/31 3/46 #PR! (SBP)
Justin Hsieh So So 17:12.1 5:44 3 44/322 2/10 7/31 10/43 18:24
(1:12,6.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Justin Schmidt Sr V 16:12.2 5:24 3 65/183 2/5 2/31 16/28 16:18
(0:06,0.6)
#PR! (DPR)
Kailer Peterson So So 20:51.2 6:57 3 280/322 8/10 20/31 12/18 19:11
Kerwin Phan Fr Nov 27:18.8 9:06 3 149/204 8/9 30/31 4/6
Kotaro Ito Fr Fr 19:51.9 6:37 3 176/317 4/4 17/31 19/32
Kurt Schetne So Nov 22:24 7:28 3 33/204 5/9 25/31 3/13 20:35
Kyle Meis Jr V 17:06.5 5:42 3 129/183 5/5 5/31 16/26 18:01
(0:54,5.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Logan Blake Jr V 16:39.5 5:33 3 104/183 4/5 4/31 15/27 16:28 16:28 16:28 16:28 #PR! (DSR)
Michael Mockus So So 17:23.5 5:48 3 53/322 4/10 9/31 4/34 17:34
(0:10,1.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Michael Pohl So So 19:38.1 6:33 3 226/322 7/10 16/31 12/24 19:53
(0:15,1.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Nelson Boyack So So 18:35.3 6:12 3 154/322 6/10 11/31 8/26 19:47
(1:11,6.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Nicholas Mockus Sr V 16:13.8 5:25 3 70/183 3/5 3/31 12/28 17:07
(0:53,5.2)
17:07
(0:53,5.2)
17:07
(0:53,5.2)
16:56
(0:42,4.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Saad Mahmood So Nov 21:53.8 7:18 3 21/204 4/9 24/31 2/16 20:05
Samson Le Fr Nov 26:23.9 8:48 3 137/204 7/9 29/31 5/9 #PR! (SBP)
Uy Tran Jr Jr 19:27 6:29 3 157/224 1/3 15/31 40/46 20:51
(1:24,6.7)
#PR! (DPR)
William Tran Jr Jr 20:30 6:50 3 199/224 2/3 18/31 34/35 20:45
(0:15,1.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Yuki Watanabe Sr V 15:43 5:14 3 24/183 1/5 1/31 13/28 15:55
(0:12,1.3)
15:55
(0:12,1.3)
15:55
(0:12,1.3)
15:43 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 12/26 81:55
1:24
3 5:28 5:14 5:42 380 5:11 81:37 81:37 81:37 Yuki Watanabe (23), Justin Schmidt (63), Nicholas Mockus (68), Logan Blake (102), Kyle Meis (124)
So 1st 5 6/30 87:29
1:17
3 5:50 5:43 6:08 262 5:33 Jaden Nguyen (33), Justin Hsieh (36), Hunter Augustus (41), Michael Mockus (44), Dezi Hernandez (108)
So 2nd 5 8/12 104:15
4:05
3 6:57 6:12 7:33 236 5:54 Nelson Boyack (16), Michael Pohl (36), Kailer Peterson (53), Aaron Dao (65), Aaron Sun (66)
Nov 1st 5 2/13 108:03
1:33
3 7:12 6:57 7:28 64 6:54 Joseph George (5), Jaden Wilno (7), Ethan Dang (13), Saad Mahmood (16), Kurt Schetne (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelly Brewer Buchanan 14:52.3 4:57
2 Jimmy Dietrich Lee's Summit MO Lee'sSummitMO 15:05.3 5:02
3 Leandro Candray Great Oak 15:07.5 5:03
4 Nick Salz Torrey Pines 15:17.3 5:06
5 Will Carroll Lee's Summit MO Lee'sSummitMO 15:20.3 5:07
6 Bo Olsen Buchanan 15:21.2 5:07
7 Brent Smith Palisades 15:21.2 5:07
8 Alec Stewart Palisades 15:27.6 5:09
9 Joseph Hughes ShadowRidgeNV 15:28.4 5:09
10 Andrew Kuhl Santiago-Cor 15:32.5 5:11
11 Kyle Reden Great Oak 15:33.3 5:11
12 Mason Cadden Palisades 15:33.5 5:11
13 Omar Estrada Carter 15:33.8 5:11
14 Joshua Abrenica Great Oak 15:36.5 5:12
15 Dustyn Mckenney Buchanan 15:36.8 5:12
16 Trevor Branstetter Great Oak 15:37.6 5:13
17 Mason Gray Lee's Summit MO Lee'sSummitMO 15:39 5:13
18 Josh Mendez Torrey Pines 15:39.5 5:13
19 Jesse Alvarado Walnut 15:40.6 5:14
20 Willie Coleman VistaMurrieta 15:41 5:14
21 Tyler Murphy Clovis 15:41 5:14
22 Joey Fausel Pinnacle (AZ) 15:42 5:14
23 Brock Adams Santiago-Cor 15:43 5:14
24 Yuki Watanabe Sr Fountain Valley 15:43 5:14 1/5 1/31 13/28 15:55
(0:12)
15:55
(0:12)
15:55
(0:12)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
25 Eduardo Cruz Arcadia 15:45.5 5:15
26 Samuel Woulfe Carlsbad 15:46.3 5:15
27 Jake Ewell Yucaipa 15:46.7 5:16
28 Grayson Boyce Great Oak 15:47.7 5:16
29 Aj Tabanao Great Oak 15:48.4 5:16
30 Chandler Agajanian Santiago-Cor 15:49.7 5:17
31 Michael Holland VistaMurrieta 15:50 5:17
32 Nathaniel Avila Clovis 15:50.3 5:17
33 Christian Hernandez Paramount 15:50.7 5:17
34 Scott Kirchhoff Millikan 15:50.7 5:17
35 Jake Schlicht Lee's Summit MO Lee'sSummitMO 15:50.9 5:17
36 Hidle Johnathan Torrey Pines 15:51.1 5:17
37 Josh Hostetler ShadowRidgeNV 15:51.5 5:17
38 Jason Farmer Lee's Summit MO Lee'sSummitMO 15:51.7 5:17
39 Reinhard Bartsch Torrey Pines 15:51.9 5:17
40 Daniel Appleford Newbury Park 15:53.8 5:18
41 Jesse Carrillo Centennial-CA 15:54 5:18
42 Ryan Chan Arcadia 15:55.6 5:19
43 Luca Tagliati Palisades 15:56.8 5:19
44 Thomas Mcdonnell Newbury Park 15:57.4 5:19
45 Dalton Beeler Torrey Pines 15:58.8 5:20
46 Noah Murasmith VistaMurrieta 15:59.2 5:20
47 Malachi Davis-mcclaron VistaMurrieta 16:00 5:20
48 Santiago Martinez Paramount 16:02 5:21
49 Jacob Zerecero VistaMurrieta 16:02.5 5:21
50 Will Ryan-johnson Pinnacle (AZ) 16:02.7 5:21
51 Dane Cobb ShadowRidgeNV 16:03.1 5:21
52 Daniel Mackay Newbury Park 16:03.5 5:21
53 Abel Teffra Central 16:03.7 5:21
54 Sebastian Barclay Torrey Pines 16:03.9 5:21
55 Nico Merickel Pinnacle (AZ) 16:06 5:22
56 Jesper Wolski Pinnacle (AZ) 16:06.1 5:22
57 Vincent Capacete Etiwanda 16:07.3 5:22
58 Alex Baschoff Etiwanda 16:07.8 5:23
59 Edward Carrillo Carter 16:09 5:23
60 Zaki Blunt Newbury Park 16:09 5:23
61 Nathan Roman Arcadia 16:09.8 5:23
62 Matthew Villanueva VistaMurrieta 16:09.8 5:23
63 Romeo Zendejas Upland 16:10.4 5:23
64 Will Hildtreth Lee's Summit MO Lee'sSummitMO 16:11.4 5:24
65 Justin Schmidt Sr Fountain Valley 16:12.2 5:24 2/5 2/31 16/28
66 Samuel Coscarilli Newbury Park 16:12.4 5:24
67 Zachariah Elam Santiago-Cor 16:12.4 5:24
68 Isaiah Aves VistaMurrieta 16:13.1 5:24
69 Cooper Acosta Pinnacle (AZ) 16:13.6 5:25
70 Nicholas Mockus Sr Fountain Valley 16:13.8 5:25 3/5 3/31 12/28 17:07
(0:53)
17:07
(0:53)
17:07
(0:53)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
71 James Cusack Torrey Pines 16:14 5:25
72 Josue Gonzalez Arcadia 16:14.2 5:25
73 Cameron Porras Great Oak 16:15.5 5:25
74 Ryan Lay Santiago-Cor 16:15.9 5:25
75 Henry Hsieh Arcadia 16:17.9 5:26
76 Joseph Abad Etiwanda 16:18.3 5:26
77 Blaise Carr Carlsbad 16:19.7 5:27
78 Evan Danaher Lee's Summit MO Lee'sSummitMO 16:20.5 5:27
79 Hunter Steiman Palisades 16:22.6 5:28
80 Xander Sumague Centennial-CA 16:23.5 5:28
81 Avery Nguyen ShadowRidgeNV 16:23.7 5:28
82 Cole Costa Santiago-Cor 16:24.4 5:28
83 Jackson Boswell ShadowRidgeNV 16:26 5:29
84 Jose Anaya Centennial-CA 16:26.8 5:29
85 Alex Canales Central 16:26.8 5:29
86 Joel Winn Yucaipa 16:27 5:29
87 Marc Haroutunian Buchanan 16:27.2 5:29
88 James Austin Centennial-CA 16:27.8 5:29
89 Aaron Lee Arcadia 16:28.7 5:30
90 Gabriel Esparza California 16:29 5:30
91 Sean Conklin Carlsbad 16:29.5 5:30
92 Nathan Sandberg Santiago-Cor 16:29.7 5:30
93 Joshua Granados California 16:30.7 5:30
94 Sam Nish ShadowRidgeNV 16:31.1 5:30
95 Chris Razo Walnut 16:32.7 5:31
96 Connor Keep Newbury Park 16:35 5:32
97 Jasper Loverude Millikan 16:35.5 5:32
98 Nick Bloom Yucaipa 16:35.9 5:32
99 Ezequiel Soto Birmingham 16:38 5:33
100 Jude Hallett Walnut 16:38.3 5:33
101 Daniel Banuelos Walnut 16:38.5 5:33
102 Curtis Trieu Walnut 16:38.8 5:33
103 Jack Munday Carlsbad 16:39 5:33
104 Logan Blake Jr Fountain Valley 16:39.5 5:33 4/5 4/31 15/27 16:28 16:28 16:28
105 Zane West Clovis 16:40.8 5:34
106 Michael Left Upland 16:41.4 5:34
107 Martin Valencia Yucaipa 16:42 5:34
108 Jose Sandoval Paramount 16:44 5:35
109 Isaiah Ringis Millikan 16:44.5 5:35
110 Sean Whipp Millikan 16:44.9 5:35
111 Jordan Wilson Centennial-CA 16:47.1 5:36
112 Victor Ruvacalba Carter 16:48.9 5:36
113 Pablo Sandoval rivas Palisades 16:49.3 5:36
114 Salvatore Sapenzia Millikan 16:49.7 5:37
115 Adam Mazariegos Millikan 16:49.9 5:37
116 Preston Carlson Yucaipa 16:51.5 5:37
117 James Torres Etiwanda 16:51.5 5:37
118 Emmanuel Armenta Carter 16:52 5:37
119 Neftali Percastegui Paramount 16:53.5 5:38
120 Marcos Rodriguez Los Osos 16:54.8 5:38
121 Adam Yribarren Central 16:54.8 5:38
122 Khaled Korfali Upland 16:55 5:38
123 Fernando Sandoval Clovis 16:57 5:39
124 Jayden Barney ShadowRidgeNV 17:01 5:40
125 Benjamin Galaz Etiwanda 17:01.5 5:41
126 George Ocampo Birmingham 17:02.1 5:41
127 Mordecai Garza Central 17:02.9 5:41
128 Anthony Villegas Centennial-CA 17:03 5:41
129 Kyle Meis Jr Fountain Valley 17:06.5 5:42 5/5 5/31 16/26
130 Chase Pafford Buchanan 17:06.6 5:42
131 Marcos Garcia California 17:07.6 5:43
132 Ryan Milano Pinnacle (AZ) 17:08.3 5:43
133 Josiah Broderick Millikan 17:11 5:44
134 Leo Avina Birmingham 17:13.5 5:45
135 Nick Madden Yucaipa 17:13.7 5:45
136 Bruce Meza Granada Hills 17:13.9 5:45
137 Anthony Franco California 17:14.9 5:45
138 Abesolom Teffra Central 17:17 5:46
139 Sebastian Debiase Millikan 17:22.7 5:48
140 Guillermo Rios Central 17:26.6 5:49
141 Donald Marez Central 17:27 5:49
142 Diego Serrano Walnut 17:30.9 5:50
143 Joseph Mendoza Carter 17:32.7 5:51
144 Reed Bohlen Granada Hills 17:33.2 5:51
145 Johnny Susoeff Buchanan 17:33.2 5:51
146 Luke Garcia Los Osos 17:34.9 5:52
147 Adam Starkey Etiwanda 17:35.9 5:52
148 Thomas Marquez Upland 17:36.8 5:52
149 Jacob Lindwall Carlsbad 17:37.4 5:52
150 Daniel Garcia-ramirez Paramount 17:38.4 5:53
151 Mathew Bennett California 17:38.7 5:53
152 Jerry Cruz Bell Gardens 17:39.7 5:53
153 Ryan Horspool Yucaipa 17:40 5:53
154 Matthew Ho Arcadia 17:40.7 5:54
155 Francisco Solis Bell Gardens 17:40.8 5:54
156 Jonathan Benitez Bell Gardens 17:41.6 5:54
157 Adrian Barraza Bell Gardens 17:43.7 5:55
158 David Galvan Carter 17:45.9 5:55
159 Josh Atkinson Los Osos 17:47.1 5:56
160 Kai Burke Carlsbad 17:47.9 5:56
161 Daniel Gonzalez Walnut 17:49 5:56
162 Gisueppe Grupposo Upland 17:51.9 5:57
163 Sean Callahan California 17:52.5 5:58
164 Ramses Farias Centennial-CA 17:52.9 5:58
165 Victor Corea Bell Gardens 18:01.2 6:00
166 Brent Bailey Palisades 18:03.8 6:01
167 Carlos Deniz Millikan 18:12.2 6:04
168 Cristian Rodriguez Millikan 18:27.5 6:09
169 Andrew Ronquillo Upland 18:34.7 6:12
170 Emmanuel Valencia Bell Gardens 18:36.5 6:12
171 Jason Portillo Birmingham 18:51.7 6:17
172 Calvin Ma Granada Hills 18:53.4 6:18
173 Gonzalez Francisco Upland 18:58.7 6:20
174 Aldo Escobedo Bell Gardens 19:02.7 6:21
175 Jacob Alvarado Birmingham 19:10.4 6:23
176 Jake Edison Granada Hills 19:12.6 6:24
177 Ethan Barnes Carter 19:18.9 6:26
178 Jesus Gastelum Bell Gardens 19:25.5 6:29
179 Daniel Plata Granada Hills 19:31 6:30
180 Benny Flores Bell Gardens 20:08.4 6:43
181 Luis Moreno Bell Gardens 20:16.9 6:46
182 Jonathan Caballero Bell Gardens 21:01.4 7:00
183 Ethan Savage Granada Hills 21:04.9 7:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-3-4-1-1
Gap: 0:40
77:43
15:33
5:11
71 Leandro Candray
-
15:08
5:03
3
Kyle Reden
-
15:33
5:11
11
Joshua Abrenica
-
15:37
5:12
14
Trevor Branstetter
-
15:38
5:13
16
Grayson Boyce
-
15:48
5:16
27
Aj Tabanao
-
15:48
5:16
28
Cameron Porras
-
16:16
5:25
71
2 Lee's Summit MO Lee'sSummitMO
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
77:47
15:33
5:11
93 Jimmy Dietrich
-
15:05
5:02
2
Will Carroll
-
15:20
5:07
5
Mason Gray
-
15:39
5:13
17
Jake Schlicht
-
15:51
5:17
33
Jason Farmer
-
15:52
5:17
36
Will Hildtreth
-
16:11
5:24
62
Evan Danaher
-
16:21
5:27
76
3 Torrey Pines
4-5-5-4-3
Gap: 0:42
78:39
15:44
5:15
136 Nick Salz
-
15:17
5:06
4
Josh Mendez
-
15:40
5:13
18
Hidle Johnathan
-
15:51
5:17
34
Reinhard Bartsch
-
15:52
5:17
37
Dalton Beeler
-
15:59
5:20
43
Sebastian Barclay
-
16:04
5:21
52
James Cusack
-
16:14
5:25
69
4 Palisades
5-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:01
78:42
15:44
5:15
145 Brent Smith
-
15:21
5:07
7
Alec Stewart
-
15:28
5:09
8
Mason Cadden
-
15:34
5:11
12
Luca Tagliati
-
15:57
5:19
41
Hunter Steiman
-
16:23
5:28
77
Pablo Sandoval rivas
-
16:49
5:36
110
Brent Bailey
-
18:04
6:01
158
5 VistaMurrieta
10-8-8-7-5
Gap: 0:22
79:33
15:55
5:18
186 Willie Coleman
-
15:41
5:14
20
Michael Holland
-
15:50
5:17
30
Noah Murasmith
-
15:59
5:20
44
Malachi Davis-mcclaron
-
16:00
5:20
45
Jacob Zerecero
-
16:03
5:21
47
Matthew Villanueva
-
16:10
5:23
60
Isaiah Aves
-
16:13
5:24
66
6 Santiago-Cor
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:43
79:34
15:55
5:18
198 Andrew Kuhl
-
15:33
5:11
10
Brock Adams
-
15:43
5:14
22
Chandler Agajanian
-
15:50
5:17
29
Zachariah Elam
-
16:12
5:24
65
Ryan Lay
-
16:16
5:25
72
Cole Costa
-
16:24
5:28
80
Nathan Sandberg
-
16:30
5:30
90
7 Buchanan
1-1-1-5-7
Gap: 2:14
79:24
15:53
5:18
232 Kelly Brewer
-
14:52
4:57
1
Bo Olsen
-
15:21
5:07
6
Dustyn Mckenney
-
15:37
5:12
15
Marc Haroutunian
-
16:27
5:29
85
Chase Pafford
-
17:07
5:42
125
Johnny Susoeff
-
17:33
5:51
139




8 Pinnacle (AZ)
11-10-9-9-8
Gap: 0:32
80:10
16:02
5:21
243 Joey Fausel
-
15:42
5:14
21
Will Ryan-johnson
-
16:03
5:21
48
Nico Merickel
-
16:06
5:22
53
Jesper Wolski
-
16:06
5:22
54
Cooper Acosta
-
16:14
5:25
67
Ryan Milano
-
17:08
5:43
127




9 Newbury Park
18-13-11-10-9
Gap: 0:19
80:16
16:03
5:21
252 Daniel Appleford
-
15:54
5:18
38
Thomas Mcdonnell
-
15:57
5:19
42
Daniel Mackay
-
16:04
5:21
50
Zaki Blunt
-
16:09
5:23
58
Samuel Coscarilli
-
16:12
5:24
64
Connor Keep
-
16:35
5:32
94




10 ShadowRidgeNV
6-7-7-8-10
Gap: 0:58
80:13
16:03
5:21
253 Joseph Hughes
-
15:28
5:09
9
Josh Hostetler
-
15:52
5:17
35
Dane Cobb
-
16:03
5:21
49
Avery Nguyen
-
16:24
5:28
79
Jackson Boswell
-
16:26
5:29
81
Sam Nish
-
16:31
5:30
92
Jayden Barney
-
17:01
5:40
119
11 Arcadia
13-9-10-11-11
Gap: 0:32
80:23
16:05
5:22
266 Eduardo Cruz
-
15:46
5:15
24
Ryan Chan
-
15:56
5:19
40
Nathan Roman
-
16:10
5:23
59
Josue Gonzalez
-
16:14
5:25
70
Henry Hsieh
-
16:18
5:26
73
Aaron Lee
-
16:29
5:30
87
Matthew Ho
-
17:41
5:54
147
12 FountainVally
12-14-12-12-12
Gap: 1:24
81:55
16:23
5:28
380 Yuki Watanabe
-
15:43
5:14
23
Justin Schmidt
-
16:12
5:24
63
Nicholas Mockus
-
16:14
5:25
68
Logan Blake
-
16:40
5:33
102
Kyle Meis
-
17:07
5:42
124








13 Centennial-CA
19-19-17-13-13
Gap: 0:53
81:59
16:24
5:28
393 Jesse Carrillo
-
15:54
5:18
39
Xander Sumague
-
16:24
5:28
78
Jose Anaya
-
16:27
5:29
82
James Austin
-
16:28
5:29
86
Jordan Wilson
-
16:47
5:36
108
Anthony Villegas
-
17:03
5:41
123
Ramses Farias
-
17:53
5:58
156
14 Walnut
9-18-19-18-14
Gap: 0:58
82:09
16:26
5:29
409 Jesse Alvarado
-
15:41
5:14
19
Chris Razo
-
16:33
5:31
93
Jude Hallett
-
16:38
5:33
98
Daniel Banuelos
-
16:39
5:33
99
Curtis Trieu
-
16:39
5:33
100
Diego Serrano
-
17:31
5:50
136
Daniel Gonzalez
-
17:49
5:56
153
15 Etiwanda
21-17-15-17-15
Gap: 0:54
82:26
16:29
5:30
419 Vincent Capacete
-
16:07
5:22
55
Alex Baschoff
-
16:08
5:23
56
Joseph Abad
-
16:18
5:26
74
James Torres
-
16:52
5:37
114
Benjamin Galaz
-
17:02
5:41
120
Adam Starkey
-
17:36
5:52
140




16 Yucaipa
15-16-18-19-16
Gap: 1:05
82:23
16:29
5:30
423 Jake Ewell
-
15:47
5:16
26
Joel Winn
-
16:27
5:29
84
Nick Bloom
-
16:36
5:32
96
Martin Valencia
-
16:42
5:34
104
Preston Carlson
-
16:52
5:37
113
Nick Madden
-
17:14
5:45
130
Ryan Horspool
-
17:40
5:53
146
17 Carter
8-11-13-15-17
Gap: 1:59
82:56
16:35
5:32
431 Omar Estrada
-
15:34
5:11
13
Edward Carrillo
-
16:09
5:23
57
Victor Ruvacalba
-
16:49
5:36
109
Emmanuel Armenta
-
16:52
5:37
115
Joseph Mendoza
-
17:33
5:51
137
David Galvan
-
17:46
5:55
151
Ethan Barnes
-
19:19
6:26
167
18 Carlsbad
14-15-16-14-18
Gap: 1:51
82:52
16:34
5:31
432 Samuel Woulfe
-
15:46
5:15
25
Blaise Carr
-
16:20
5:27
75
Sean Conklin
-
16:30
5:30
89
Jack Munday
-
16:39
5:33
101
Jacob Lindwall
-
17:37
5:52
142
Kai Burke
-
17:48
5:56
152




19 Paramount
16-12-14-16-19
Gap: 1:48
83:09
16:38
5:33
441 Christian Hernandez
-
15:51
5:17
31
Santiago Martinez
-
16:02
5:21
46
Jose Sandoval
-
16:44
5:35
105
Neftali Percastegui
-
16:54
5:38
116
Daniel Garcia-ramirez
-
17:38
5:53
143








20 Millikan
17-20-20-20-20
Gap: 0:59
82:45
16:33
5:31
451 Scott Kirchhoff
-
15:51
5:17
32
Jasper Loverude
-
16:36
5:32
95
Isaiah Ringis
-
16:45
5:35
106
Sean Whipp
-
16:45
5:35
107
Salvatore Sapenzia
-
16:50
5:37
111
Adam Mazariegos
-
16:50
5:37
112
Josiah Broderick
-
17:11
5:44
128
21 Central
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 1:13
83:45
16:45
5:35
506 Abel Teffra
-
16:04
5:21
51
Alex Canales
-
16:27
5:29
83
Adam Yribarren
-
16:55
5:38
117
Mordecai Garza
-
17:03
5:41
122
Abesolom Teffra
-
17:17
5:46
133
Guillermo Rios
-
17:27
5:49
134
Donald Marez
-
17:27
5:49
135
22 Upland
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 1:42
85:16
17:03
5:41
577 Romeo Zendejas
-
16:10
5:23
61
Michael Left
-
16:41
5:34
103
Khaled Korfali
-
16:55
5:38
118
Thomas Marquez
-
17:37
5:52
141
Gisueppe Grupposo
-
17:52
5:57
154
Andrew Ronquillo
-
18:35
6:12
159
Gonzalez Francisco
-
18:59
6:20
163
23 California
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:10
85:01
17:00
5:40
581 Gabriel Esparza
-
16:29
5:30
88
Joshua Granados
-
16:31
5:30
91
Marcos Garcia
-
17:08
5:43
126
Anthony Franco
-
17:15
5:45
132
Mathew Bennett
-
17:39
5:53
144
Sean Callahan
-
17:53
5:58
155




24 Birmingham
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:32
88:56
17:47
5:56
673 Ezequiel Soto
-
16:38
5:33
97
George Ocampo
-
17:02
5:41
121
Leo Avina
-
17:14
5:45
129
Jason Portillo
-
18:52
6:17
161
Jacob Alvarado
-
19:10
6:23
165








25 Bell Gardens
26-26-26-25-25
Gap: 0:22
88:47
17:45
5:55
749 Jerry Cruz
-
17:40
5:53
145
Francisco Solis
-
17:41
5:54
148
Jonathan Benitez
-
17:42
5:54
149
Adrian Barraza
-
17:44
5:55
150
Victor Corea
-
18:01
6:00
157
Emmanuel Valencia
-
18:37
6:12
160
Aldo Escobedo
-
19:03
6:21
164
26 Granada Hills
25-25-25-26-26
Gap: 2:17
92:24
18:29
6:10
765 Bruce Meza
-
17:14
5:45
131
Reed Bohlen
-
17:33
5:51
138
Calvin Ma
-
18:53
6:18
162
Jake Edison
-
19:13
6:24
166
Daniel Plata
-
19:31
6:30
168
Ethan Savage
-
21:05
7:02
169




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Victor Ceja Corona 15:44.4 5:15
2 Ruben Diaz Valley View 15:57.6 5:19
3 Wyatt Hagerman VistaMurrieta 16:12.7 5:24
4 Anthony Nguyen Great Oak 16:16.7 5:26
5 Austin Pratt Alta Loma 16:21.7 5:27
6 Zackary Childers Granada Hills 16:22.8 5:28
7 Felix Breitbach West Ranch 16:28 5:29
8 Gavin Quon Buchanan 16:30.3 5:30
9 Michael Ortiz Paramount 16:33.4 5:31
10 Mason White Great Oak 16:35.9 5:32
11 Nathan Fisher Santiago-Cor 16:36.5 5:32
12 Quinn Saville Great Oak 16:36.7 5:32
13 Matthew Gonzalez Aliso Niguel 16:37.1 5:32
14 Jonah Buncab Great Oak 16:37.3 5:32
15 Aidan Emery ElCaminoReal 16:38.4 5:33
16 Ryan Boratynec San Clemente 16:41.1 5:34
17 Andrew Tafolla Los Osos 16:43.4 5:34
18 Bodey Horspool San Clemente 16:45 5:35
19 Angel Tapia Maryvale (AZ) 16:47.3 5:36
20 Anthony Atilano Corona 16:48.5 5:36
21 Andrew Palacios ElCaminoReal 16:48.7 5:36
22 Christian Navarrette Buchanan 16:49.3 5:36
23 Abrahim Asmaiel Walnut 16:49.3 5:36
24 Merrick Hua Arcadia 16:49.5 5:37
25 Robert Arriaga Walnut 16:50.7 5:37
26 Donnie Collins Trabuco Hills 16:54.6 5:38
27 Isaac Stitt Bakersfield 16:54.6 5:38
28 James Kinney Perry (AZ) 16:54.7 5:38
29 Christopher Broze DesertVistaAZ 16:55.6 5:39
30 Jacob Cardon DesertVistaAZ 16:57.2 5:39
31 Allan Dong Arcadia 16:58.4 5:39
32 Richard Vasquez Serrano 16:59.1 5:40
33 Dylan Mcdermott ElCaminoReal 17:01.6 5:41
34 Makay Blackburn DesertVistaAZ 17:02.5 5:41
35 Dustin Parrish Great Oak 17:03.5 5:41
36 Sabastin Mcgehee-adams Buchanan 17:05.6 5:42
37 Daniel Soriano Arcadia 17:05.7 5:42
38 Sirui Zhou Trabuco Hills 17:06.1 5:42
39 Ivan Hernandez El Rancho 17:06.5 5:42
40 Vade Pierce DesertVistaAZ 17:06.7 5:42
41 Jaden Nguyen So Fountain Valley 17:07.5 5:43 1/10 6/31 24/48
42 Benjamin Garcia Arcadia 17:08.1 5:43
43 Ethan Larsen Skyline (AZ) 17:09.6 5:43
44 Justin Hsieh So Fountain Valley 17:12.1 5:44 2/10 7/31 10/43
45 Jayden Holdsworth Orem (UT) 17:13.5 5:45
46 Tyler Jenkins Burbank 17:13.6 5:45
47 Ethan Walls Aliso Niguel 17:15.6 5:45
48 Luis Argueta Paramount 17:16.3 5:45
49 Harrison Oseguera Alta Loma 17:17.6 5:46
50 Hunter Augustus So Fountain Valley 17:21.4 5:47 3/10 8/31 6/38
51 Andres Morales Chino Hills 17:22.5 5:48
52 Mher Matevosyan Burbank 17:23 5:48
53 Michael Mockus So Fountain Valley 17:23.5 5:48 4/10 9/31 4/34
54 Devan Cadogan Los Osos 17:23.9 5:48
55 Carter Leavitt ShadowRidgeNV 17:24.1 5:48
56 Noah Patch DesertVistaAZ 17:24.1 5:48
57 Jacob Montenegro Chino Hills 17:24.4 5:48
58 Jake Ruyle Great Oak 17:24.6 5:48
59 Christian Mata California 17:25.1 5:48
60 Connor Donihi DesertVistaAZ 17:26 5:49
61 Cody Lin Burbank 17:30.1 5:50
62 Marcus Boeck Great Oak 17:30.5 5:50
63 Gavin Cowdrey Aliso Niguel 17:31.7 5:51
64 Jarod Cardenas Arcadia 17:32.1 5:51
65 Issac Mendoza Warren 17:33.1 5:51
66 Daniel Weigand Santiago-Cor 17:34.1 5:51
67 Marc Encarnacion Valley View 17:34.5 5:52
68 Aiden Tinen Skyline (AZ) 17:34.6 5:52
69 Noah Li Arcadia 17:35.5 5:52
70 Daniel Materiale Murrieta Vlly 17:35.7 5:52
71 Elias Cobian Alta Loma 17:37.6 5:53
72 Gavin Eschrich Murrieta Vlly 17:39.3 5:53
73 Max Gomez Paramount 17:39.4 5:53
74 Michael Fitzgerald Aliso Niguel 17:39.4 5:53
75 Trevor Wilt San Clemente 17:39.5 5:53
76 Oscar Aguilar Santiago-Cor 17:40.4 5:53
77 Ryan Billman Murrieta Vlly 17:40.4 5:53
78 Jonathan Mejia Granada Hills 17:41.6 5:54
79 Michael Estrada Warren 17:42.4 5:54
80 Dylan Gaba Cypress 17:42.6 5:54
81 Devin Mcmahon San Clemente 17:44 5:55
82 Sai Bhakta VistaMurrieta 17:44.1 5:55
83 Tyler Gilbert Great Oak 17:45.2 5:55
84 Marc Sailer Trabuco Hills 17:45.5 5:55
85 Ethan Lambert Carlsbad 17:45.5 5:55
86 Giovanni Rios Great Oak 17:45.7 5:55
87 Diego Guerrero Corona 17:46.1 5:55
88 Nathan Kelley San Clemente 17:47.9 5:56
89 Cedrix Lontok Cypress 17:49.1 5:56
90 Maxx Handal Trabuco Hills 17:49.1 5:56
91 Ephram Ponsones Burbank 17:50.1 5:57
92 Elliot Fleck Granada Hills 17:53.3 5:58
93 Tony Ordukhanian Burbank 17:53.5 5:58
94 Phillip Venkov Palisades 17:55 5:58
95 Ashton Howard Serrano 17:58.3 5:59
96 Justin Perillo DesertVistaAZ 17:58.7 6:00
97 Ian Herbelin RnchCucamonga 17:59.1 6:00
98 Jared Janewicz Corona 17:59.7 6:00
99 Nathan Rheaume Great Oak 17:59.7 6:00
100 Nathan Dilla Valley View 17:59.7 6:00
101 Ivan Palma-gomez Palisades 18:00.5 6:00
102 Joshua Fan Arcadia 18:00.9 6:00
103 Ivan Keath Arcadia 18:01 6:00
104 Aj Heydinger Aliso Niguel 18:01.1 6:00
105 Josh Llamas RnchCucamonga 18:01.7 6:01
106 Aceson Hale Perry (AZ) 18:02.6 6:01
107 John Rocha Valley View 18:02.7 6:01
108 Colin Hamilton Buena (AZ) 18:03.7 6:01
109 Jason Allyn Alta Loma 18:06.6 6:02
110 Cael Howard Trabuco Hills 18:07.2 6:02
111 Will Campbell San Clemente 18:08 6:03
112 Izaiah Barrera ramos Skyline (AZ) 18:08.4 6:03
113 Nathan Gattuso Aliso Niguel 18:10.4 6:03
114 Erik Martinez Granada Hills 18:11.6 6:04
115 Colin Mcdonald Patrick Henry 18:12.3 6:04
116 Jerar Palian Trabuco Hills 18:12.3 6:04
117 Diego Valdez El Rancho 18:13.3 6:04
118 Ryan Spaulding Patrick Henry 18:14.5 6:05
119 Preston Fox Santiago-Cor 18:16.1 6:05
120 Griffin Hughes Aliso Niguel 18:16.4 6:05
121 Ryan Lo Chino Hills 18:16.5 6:06
122 Ryan Neiderhaser Santiago-Cor 18:16.6 6:06
123 Gustavo Arzate Paramount 18:17.1 6:06
124 Joe Arriaga Trabuco Hills 18:17.1 6:06
125 Owen Jonas ElCaminoReal 18:17.5 6:06
126 Elijah Cobo Cypress 18:17.9 6:06
127 Jack Reser Pinnacle (AZ) 18:18.7 6:06
128 Mitchell Bell San Clemente 18:19.9 6:07
129 Aiden Flores California 18:20.5 6:07
130 Jorge Reyes El Rancho 18:20.5 6:07
131 Vic Deverian Arcadia 18:21.5 6:07
132 Adan Garcia Poly (LB) 18:22.2 6:07
133 Ethan Yokoyama Trabuco Hills 18:22.6 6:08
134 David Bar Chino Hills 18:24.1 6:08
135 Julius Mcdonald Skyline (AZ) 18:24.2 6:08
136 Adam Gonzalez California 18:24.6 6:08
137 Dezi Hernandez So Fountain Valley 18:24.6 6:08 5/10 10/31 9/30
138 Pablo Lopez-garcia Poly (LB) 18:26 6:09
139 Andrew Abdala Alta Loma 18:27.2 6:09
140 Hector Hernandez Paramount 18:27.2 6:09
141 Chaz Fikes Great Oak 18:27.4 6:09
142 Aiden Varela Centennial-CA 18:27.6 6:09
143 Ethan Lim Lakewood 18:28.5 6:09
144 Max Morales RnchCucamonga 18:28.6 6:10
145 Henry Nasewytewa DesertVistaAZ 18:29.6 6:10
146 Jay Kumar Poly (LB) 18:30.5 6:10
147 Eli Haushalter Bakersfield 18:33.5 6:11
148 Romel Gonzalez Granada Hills 18:33.5 6:11
149 Isaac Vargas Chino Hills 18:33.9 6:11
150 Caleb Marsh Poly (LB) 18:34.1 6:11
151 William Shanks ElCaminoReal 18:34.3 6:11
152 Darren Wu Troy 18:34.5 6:12
153 Christian Caringal Santiago-Cor 18:34.8 6:12
154 Nelson Boyack So Fountain Valley 18:35.3 6:12 6/10 11/31 8/26
155 Luis Pina El Rancho 18:35.5 6:12
156 Diego Flores California 18:36.2 6:12
157 Ethan Lee Los Osos 18:36.5 6:12
158 Max Schlossmacher Pinnacle (AZ) 18:36.9 6:12
159 Sebastien Nin Aliso Niguel 18:38.3 6:13
160 Ethan Arpawong Aliso Niguel 18:39.3 6:13
161 David Velador Warren 18:40.4 6:13
162 Zach Yost Trabuco Hills 18:40.6 6:14
163 Matthew Ochoa Etiwanda 18:41 6:14
164 Henry Paz Burbank 18:41.6 6:14
165 Scott Smith Lakewood 18:42.2 6:14
166 Ryan De la rosa Etiwanda 18:42.4 6:14
167 Jaden Grashel Granada Hills 18:44.5 6:15
168 Ryan Jilek Great Oak 18:44.5 6:15
169 Jacky Liang Arcadia 18:44.6 6:15
170 Gavin Miller VistaMurrieta 18:46.5 6:16
171 Daniel Alvarado Great Oak 18:47.1 6:16
172 Blake Rich Trabuco Hills 18:47.3 6:16
173 Joshua Shipman Burbank 18:47.3 6:16
174 Connor Burke Trabuco Hills 18:52.9 6:18
175 Ramiro Sanchez Beaumont 18:53.2 6:18
176 Adrian Koch Beaumont 18:54.2 6:18
177 Issa Kakar Great Oak 18:54.6 6:18
178 Sebastian Galindo El Rancho 18:56.4 6:19
179 Orion Chavatipon Troy 18:57.1 6:19
180 Trevor Carter Arcadia 18:57.9 6:19
181 Esteban Marquez Los Osos 18:58.5 6:20
182 Dylan Lesseg Serrano 18:58.7 6:20
183 Jonathon Mendoza West Ranch 18:59.1 6:20
184 Nicolas Neung Lakewood 18:59.1 6:20
185 Leonel Diaz Centennial-CA 18:59.4 6:20
186 Blake Piattoni Chino Hills 18:59.5 6:20
187 Stephen Francouer Palisades 19:00.1 6:20
188 Yaniv Iny ElCaminoReal 19:00.1 6:20
189 Abel Valencia Paramount 19:00.3 6:20
190 Christian Ramos Centennial-CA 19:00.5 6:20
191 Benjamin Fujii Walnut 19:01.1 6:20
192 Gabriel Vasquez Poly (LB) 19:01.5 6:21
193 Alexander Ferrera Poly (LB) 19:02.5 6:21
194 Max Hinojosa Paramount 19:02.5 6:21
195 Johnny Dinh Chino Hills 19:03.5 6:21
196 Gabriel Mestas Troy 19:04.4 6:21
197 Dustin Musselman Great Oak 19:06.3 6:22
198 Spencer Dally Burbank 19:09 6:23
199 Ian Lee Walnut 19:09.3 6:23
200 Diego Pimentel West Ranch 19:09.6 6:23
201 William Hamm Palisades 19:09.6 6:23
202 Conrad Ledrew Aliso Niguel 19:10.3 6:23
203 Evan Bracamonts Chino Hills 19:10.6 6:24
204 Ishan Patel Troy 19:11.6 6:24
205 Sean Williams Trabuco Hills 19:11.7 6:24
206 Chenkai Hwang Arcadia 19:14.5 6:25
207 Dominic Price Arcadia 19:15.7 6:25
208 Noah Campbell Palisades 19:15.7 6:25
209 Gage Guerra VistaMurrieta 19:16.3 6:25
210 Hudson Dunn Santiago-Cor 19:16.5 6:26
211 Tyler Dinh Los Osos 19:17.5 6:26
212 Chris Swain Carlsbad 19:20.6 6:27
213 Pulkit Goyal Cypress 19:22 6:27
214 Jonathon Garcia Poly (LB) 19:23 6:28
215 Peaceval Amajoyi Bloomington 19:24.3 6:28
216 Christian Eid Corona 19:25 6:28
217 Max Melton Los Osos 19:25.6 6:29
218 Adam Lazelle Great Oak 19:26.4 6:29
219 Elijah Nevares VistaMurrieta 19:27.2 6:29
220 Marcus jr. Hughes Lakewood 19:28.3 6:29
221 Matthew Anthony Trabuco Hills 19:28.3 6:29
222 Dominic Cortes VistaMurrieta 19:29.5 6:30
223 Bryan Gutierrez Poly (LB) 19:29.5 6:30
224 Nicholas Sandoval Etiwanda 19:33.5 6:31
225 Nathan Patton2 Serrano 19:33.5 6:31
226 Michael Pohl So Fountain Valley 19:38.1 6:33 7/10 16/31 12/24
227 Justin Chavez Lakewood 19:38.3 6:33
228 Conor Fabian Great Oak 19:39.4 6:33
229 Vattra Tep (rudy) Poly (LB) 19:41.6 6:34
231 Austin Enenbach VistaMurrieta 19:45.3 6:35
232 Jeremy Freeman RnchCucamonga 19:45.5 6:35
233 Andrew Gallegos RnchCucamonga 19:45.5 6:35
234 Adam Ervin Etiwanda 19:46.5 6:36
235 Joseph Diress Poly (LB) 19:47.7 6:36
236 Ethan Richard West Ranch 19:48.3 6:36
237 Yoshifumi Miki Arcadia 19:48.3 6:36
238 Benjamin Garden West Ranch 19:52 6:37
239 Angel Rodriguez Paramount 19:53.6 6:38
240 Jake Hernandez Poly (LB) 19:54.6 6:38
241 Dalton Vandemark Great Oak 19:55.6 6:39
242 Will Holman Murrieta Vlly 19:58.9 6:40
243 Mark Marrtinez Walnut 19:59.3 6:40
244 Caleb Bunch Murrieta Vlly 20:01.1 6:40
245 Isaac Ramirez Alta Loma 20:02.7 6:41
246 Nathan Mai Poly (LB) 20:04.3 6:41
247 Danny Nguyen Poly (LB) 20:04.6 6:42
248 Angel Arvizu Aliso Niguel 20:04.8 6:42
249 Anthony Galindo El Rancho 20:05 6:42
250 Christopher Ho Trabuco Hills 20:05.3 6:42
251 Joe Forsyth Burbank 20:06.6 6:42
252 Ian Pavoni Palisades 20:08 6:43
253 Logan Garcia Alta Loma 20:10.3 6:43
254 Brandon Fregoso Troy 20:10.3 6:43
255 Takuto Endo Arcadia 20:12.1 6:44
256 Noah Frier Skyline (AZ) 20:13.5 6:45
257 Aaron Garcia Warren 20:15.9 6:45
258 Nick Conklin Carlsbad 20:18.1 6:46
259 Erik Sanchez El Rancho 20:19.1 6:46
260 Jorge Campos Warren 20:23.6 6:48
261 Andrew Ruiz Walnut 20:25.2 6:48
262 Justin Delatorre Corona 20:25.4 6:48
263 Jose Molina Paramount 20:26.6 6:49
264 Cole Aguliar West Ranch 20:28.3 6:49
265 Ethan Martinez Walnut 20:29.3 6:50
266 Joshua Hanson Warren 20:30.1 6:50
267 Juan Ocampo Paramount 20:32.6 6:51
268 Nicholas Stumetz Great Oak 20:32.6 6:51
269 Jared Fong Cypress 20:34 6:51
270 Tyler Brink West Ranch 20:34.4 6:51
271 Etai Abukasis Palisades 20:35.1 6:52
272 Marcos Torres Los Osos 20:35.2 6:52
273 Grant Roskowick ElCaminoReal 20:37 6:52
274 Alfredo Cordero Santiago-Cor 20:37.6 6:53
275 Brandon Toh Walnut 20:40.3 6:53
276 Nathan Billings Aliso Niguel 20:40.6 6:54
277 Marcus Sinding Santiago-Cor 20:41 6:54
278 Ab Tudayan Poly (LB) 20:43.7 6:55
279 Aidan Paez Great Oak 20:46.7 6:56
280 Kailer Peterson So Fountain Valley 20:51.2 6:57 8/10 20/31 12/18
281 Stephen Drozd Chino Hills 20:54.3 6:58
282 Joshua Michaels Aliso Niguel 20:58.6 7:00
283 Stephen Higa Cypress 21:00.5 7:00
284 George Avila El Rancho 21:02.2 7:01
285 Logan Martiniez Alta Loma 21:03 7:01
286 David Siegrist Arcadia 21:03.2 7:01
287 Caleb Bouchard Alta Loma 21:08.3 7:03
288 Gabriel Dally Burbank 21:14.7 7:05
289 Jason Bailey Los Osos 21:20.4 7:07
290 Michael Zheng Arcadia 21:29.5 7:10
291 Jamil Baltazar Warren 21:30.3 7:10
292 Steven Calvillo Bloomington 21:37.4 7:12
293 Steve Magdaleno Paramount 21:38.2 7:13
294 Tenzing Drolet Alta Loma 21:41.1 7:14
295 Bao Bui Cypress 21:42.5 7:14
296 Tyler Tanaka Cypress 21:46.3 7:15
297 Leif Andersen RnchBuenaVsta 21:51.2 7:17
298 Trevor Johnson RnchBuenaVsta 22:05.6 7:22
299 Omar Jamili Etiwanda 22:14 7:25
300 Michael Robertson Troy 22:18 7:26
301 Rameza Yaghtin-mirshek Palisades 22:20.2 7:27
302 Myer Loeb West Ranch 22:23.3 7:28
303 Eddie Rios El Rancho 22:30 7:30
304 Aaron Dao So Fountain Valley 22:30.2 7:30 9/10 26/31 12/15
305 Cole Johnson Troy 22:30.9 7:30
306 Aaron Sun So Fountain Valley 22:39.9 7:33 10/10 27/31 9/12
307 Gabe Bustos Buchanan 22:41.9 7:34
308 Austin Gaba Cypress 23:03.4 7:41
309 Raul Singh Perry (AZ) 23:09.5 7:43
310 Matthew Antill RnchCucamonga 23:14.3 7:45
311 Roman Garcia Beaumont 23:14.5 7:45
312 Ceasar Cruz El Rancho 23:15.4 7:45
313 Christian Huon Poly (LB) 23:21.1 7:47
314 Jared Cristall Palisades 23:27 7:49
315 Gabriel Vanevenhoven West Ranch 23:28.3 7:49
316 Diego Camorlinga El Rancho 23:44.5 7:55
317 Nathan Alonso Granada Hills 24:03 8:01
318 Nezahualcoyo Ramos Alta Loma 24:04 8:01
319 Jonathan Nam Cypress 24:32.4 8:11
320 Kian Darvish Palisades 25:07 8:22
322 Allen Schultz Palisades 25:29 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
83:10
16:38
5:33
61 Anthony Nguyen
-
16:17
5:26
3
Mason White
-
16:36
5:32
8
Quinn Saville
-
16:37
5:32
10
Jonah Buncab
-
16:37
5:32
12
Dustin Parrish
-
17:04
5:41
28
Jake Ruyle
-
17:25
5:48
48
Marcus Boeck
-
17:31
5:50
51
2 DesertVistaAZ
16-9-3-2-2
Gap: 0:29
85:26
17:05
5:42
152 Christopher Broze
-
16:56
5:39
23
Jacob Cardon
-
16:57
5:39
24
Makay Blackburn
-
17:03
5:41
27
Vade Pierce
-
17:07
5:42
32
Noah Patch
-
17:24
5:48
46
Connor Donihi
-
17:26
5:49
49
Justin Perillo
-
17:59
6:00
80
3 Arcadia
14-7-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
85:34
17:07
5:42
161 Merrick Hua
-
16:50
5:37
20
Allan Dong
-
16:58
5:39
25
Daniel Soriano
-
17:06
5:42
29
Benjamin Garcia
-
17:08
5:43
34
Jarod Cardenas
-
17:32
5:51
53
Noah Li
-
17:36
5:52
57
Joshua Fan
-
18:01
6:00
84
4 San Clemente
11-3-6-6-4
Gap: 1:07
86:38
17:20
5:47
235 Ryan Boratynec
-
16:41
5:34
14
Bodey Horspool
-
16:45
5:35
16
Trevor Wilt
-
17:40
5:53
63
Devin Mcmahon
-
17:44
5:55
69
Nathan Kelley
-
17:48
5:56
73
Will Campbell
-
18:08
6:03
89
Mitchell Bell
-
18:20
6:07
103
5 Aliso Niguel
9-10-7-7-5
Gap: 1:24
87:05
17:25
5:48
248 Matthew Gonzalez
-
16:37
5:32
11
Ethan Walls
-
17:16
5:45
38
Gavin Cowdrey
-
17:32
5:51
52
Michael Fitzgerald
-
17:39
5:53
62
Aj Heydinger
-
18:01
6:00
85
Nathan Gattuso
-
18:10
6:03
91
Griffin Hughes
-
18:16
6:05
96
6 FountainVally
18-14-10-4-6
Gap: 1:17
87:29
17:30
5:50
262 Jaden Nguyen
-
17:08
5:43
33
Justin Hsieh
-
17:12
5:44
36
Hunter Augustus
-
17:21
5:47
41
Michael Mockus
-
17:24
5:48
44
Dezi Hernandez
-
18:25
6:08
108
Nelson Boyack
-
18:35
6:12
121
Michael Pohl
-
19:38
6:33
163
7 ElCaminoReal
10-4-2-5-7
Gap: 1:56
87:21
17:28
5:49
276 Aidan Emery
-
16:38
5:33
13
Andrew Palacios
-
16:49
5:36
18
Dylan Mcdermott
-
17:02
5:41
26
Owen Jonas
-
18:18
6:06
101
William Shanks
-
18:34
6:11
118
Yaniv Iny
-
19:00
6:20
139
Grant Roskowick
-
20:37
6:52
192
8 Burbank
20-17-13-11-8
Gap: 0:40
87:50
17:34
5:51
284 Tyler Jenkins
-
17:14
5:45
37
Mher Matevosyan
-
17:23
5:48
43
Cody Lin
-
17:30
5:50
50
Ephram Ponsones
-
17:50
5:57
76
Tony Ordukhanian
-
17:54
5:58
78
Henry Paz
-
18:42
6:14
126
Joshua Shipman
-
18:47
6:16
131
9 Trabuco Hills
15-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:13
87:43
17:33
5:51
286 Donnie Collins
-
16:55
5:38
22
Sirui Zhou
-
17:06
5:42
30
Marc Sailer
-
17:46
5:55
71
Maxx Handal
-
17:49
5:56
75
Cael Howard
-
18:07
6:02
88
Jerar Palian
-
18:12
6:04
93
Joe Arriaga
-
18:17
6:06
100
10 Alta Loma
4-6-8-9-10
Gap: 2:06
87:51
17:34
5:51
300 Austin Pratt
-
16:22
5:27
4
Harrison Oseguera
-
17:18
5:46
40
Elias Cobian
-
17:38
5:53
59
Jason Allyn
-
18:07
6:02
87
Andrew Abdala
-
18:27
6:09
110
Isaac Ramirez
-
20:03
6:41
174
Logan Garcia
-
20:10
6:43
177
11 Paramount
7-8-9-11-11
Gap: 1:54
88:13
17:39
5:53
317 Michael Ortiz
-
16:33
5:31
7
Luis Argueta
-
17:16
5:45
39
Max Gomez
-
17:39
5:53
61
Gustavo Arzate
-
18:17
6:06
99
Hector Hernandez
-
18:27
6:09
111
Abel Valencia
-
19:00
6:20
140
Max Hinojosa
-
19:03
6:21
144
12 Santiago-Cor
8-13-12-13-12
Gap: 1:40
88:24
17:41
5:54
321 Nathan Fisher
-
16:37
5:32
9
Daniel Weigand
-
17:34
5:51
55
Oscar Aguilar
-
17:40
5:53
64
Preston Fox
-
18:16
6:05
95
Ryan Neiderhaser
-
18:17
6:06
98
Christian Caringal
-
18:35
6:12
120
Hudson Dunn
-
19:17
6:26
153
13 Corona
1-2-5-8-13
Gap: 3:41
87:44
17:33
5:51
329 Victor Ceja
-
15:44
5:15
1
Anthony Atilano
-
16:49
5:36
17
Diego Guerrero
-
17:46
5:55
72
Jared Janewicz
-
18:00
6:00
82
Christian Eid
-
19:25
6:28
157
Justin Delatorre
-
20:25
6:48
184




14 Granada Hills
5-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:11
88:43
17:45
5:55
355 Zackary Childers
-
16:23
5:28
5
Jonathan Mejia
-
17:42
5:54
66
Elliot Fleck
-
17:53
5:58
77
Erik Martinez
-
18:12
6:04
92
Romel Gonzalez
-
18:34
6:11
115
Jaden Grashel
-
18:45
6:15
129
Nathan Alonso
-
24:03
8:01
200
15 Chino Hills
21-18-19-16-15
Gap: 1:11
90:01
18:00
6:00
408 Andres Morales
-
17:23
5:48
42
Jacob Montenegro
-
17:24
5:48
47
Ryan Lo
-
18:17
6:06
97
David Bar
-
18:24
6:08
106
Isaac Vargas
-
18:34
6:11
116
Blake Piattoni
-
19:00
6:20
137
Johnny Dinh
-
19:04
6:21
145
16 Skyline (AZ)
19-19-15-15-16
Gap: 3:04
91:30
18:18
6:06
467 Ethan Larsen
-
17:10
5:43
35
Aiden Tinen
-
17:35
5:52
56
Izaiah Barrera ramos
-
18:08
6:03
90
Julius Mcdonald
-
18:24
6:08
107
Noah Frier
-
20:14
6:45
179








17 Los Osos
12-12-17-17-17
Gap: 2:34
91:00
18:12
6:04
471 Andrew Tafolla
-
16:43
5:34
15
Devan Cadogan
-
17:24
5:48
45
Ethan Lee
-
18:37
6:12
123
Esteban Marquez
-
18:59
6:20
134
Tyler Dinh
-
19:18
6:26
154
Max Melton
-
19:26
6:29
158
Marcos Torres
-
20:35
6:52
191
18 El Rancho
17-22-21-19-18
Gap: 1:50
91:12
18:14
6:05
483 Ivan Hernandez
-
17:07
5:42
31
Diego Valdez
-
18:13
6:04
94
Jorge Reyes
-
18:21
6:07
104
Luis Pina
-
18:36
6:12
122
Sebastian Galindo
-
18:56
6:19
132
Anthony Galindo
-
20:05
6:42
175
Erik Sanchez
-
20:19
6:46
181
19 Walnut
13-5-15-18-19
Gap: 3:10
91:50
18:22
6:07
500 Abrahim Asmaiel
-
16:49
5:36
19
Robert Arriaga
-
16:51
5:37
21
Benjamin Fujii
-
19:01
6:20
141
Ian Lee
-
19:09
6:23
147
Mark Marrtinez
-
19:59
6:40
172
Andrew Ruiz
-
20:25
6:48
183
Ethan Martinez
-
20:29
6:50
186
20 VistaMurrieta
2-16-20-20-20
Gap: 3:15
91:27
18:17
6:06
513 Wyatt Hagerman
-
16:13
5:24
2
Sai Bhakta
-
17:44
5:55
70
Gavin Miller
-
18:47
6:16
130
Gage Guerra
-
19:16
6:25
152
Elijah Nevares
-
19:27
6:29
159
Dominic Cortes
-
19:30
6:30
161
Austin Enenbach
-
19:45
6:35
165
21 Murrieta Vlly
23-20-17-20-21
Gap: 2:25
92:55
18:35
6:12
527 Daniel Materiale
-
17:36
5:52
58
Gavin Eschrich
-
17:39
5:53
60
Ryan Billman
-
17:40
5:53
65
Will Holman
-
19:59
6:40
171
Caleb Bunch
-
20:01
6:40
173








22 Poly (LB)
27-27-27-24-22
Gap: 0:39
92:54
18:35
6:12
587 Adan Garcia
-
18:22
6:07
105
Pablo Lopez-garcia
-
18:26
6:09
109
Jay Kumar
-
18:31
6:10
114
Caleb Marsh
-
18:34
6:11
117
Gabriel Vasquez
-
19:02
6:21
142
Alexander Ferrera
-
19:03
6:21
143
Jonathon Garcia
-
19:23
6:28
156
22 Cypress
24-24-22-22-22
Gap: 2:51
93:46
18:45
6:15
587 Dylan Gaba
-
17:43
5:54
68
Cedrix Lontok
-
17:49
5:56
74
Elijah Cobo
-
18:18
6:06
102
Pulkit Goyal
-
19:22
6:27
155
Jared Fong
-
20:34
6:51
188
Stephen Higa
-
21:01
7:00
193
Bao Bui
-
21:43
7:14
195
24 Palisades
25-25-26-26-24
Gap: 1:21
93:21
18:40
6:13
600 Phillip Venkov
-
17:55
5:58
79
Ivan Palma-gomez
-
18:01
6:00
83
Stephen Francouer
-
19:00
6:20
138
William Hamm
-
19:10
6:23
149
Noah Campbell
-
19:16
6:25
151
Ian Pavoni
-
20:08
6:43
176
Etai Abukasis
-
20:35
6:52
190
25 Warren
22-21-23-23-25
Gap: 2:51
94:35
18:55
6:18
607 Issac Mendoza
-
17:33
5:51
54
Michael Estrada
-
17:42
5:54
67
David Velador
-
18:40
6:13
124
Aaron Garcia
-
20:16
6:45
180
Jorge Campos
-
20:24
6:48
182
Joshua Hanson
-
20:30
6:50
187
Jamil Baltazar
-
21:30
7:10
194
26 RnchCucamonga
26-26-24-25-26
Gap: 1:46
94:00
18:48
6:16
613 Ian Herbelin
-
17:59
6:00
81
Josh Llamas
-
18:02
6:01
86
Max Morales
-
18:29
6:10
113
Jeremy Freeman
-
19:46
6:35
166
Andrew Gallegos
-
19:46
6:35
167
Matthew Antill
-
23:14
7:45
199




27 West Ranch
6-23-25-27-27
Gap: 3:24
94:17
18:51
6:17
628 Felix Breitbach
-
16:28
5:29
6
Jonathon Mendoza
-
18:59
6:20
135
Diego Pimentel
-
19:10
6:23
148
Ethan Richard
-
19:48
6:36
169
Benjamin Garden
-
19:52
6:37
170
Cole Aguliar
-
20:28
6:49
185
Tyler Brink
-
20:34
6:51
189
28 Lakewood
28-28-28-28-28
Gap: 1:10
95:16
19:03
6:21
699 Ethan Lim
-
18:29
6:09
112
Scott Smith
-
18:42
6:14
127
Nicolas Neung
-
18:59
6:20
136
Marcus jr. Hughes
-
19:28
6:29
160
Justin Chavez
-
19:38
6:33
164








29 Troy
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 1:36
95:58
19:12
6:24
726 Darren Wu
-
18:35
6:12
119
Orion Chavatipon
-
18:57
6:19
133
Gabriel Mestas
-
19:04
6:21
146
Ishan Patel
-
19:12
6:24
150
Brandon Fregoso
-
20:10
6:43
178
Michael Robertson
-
22:18
7:26
197
Cole Johnson
-
22:31
7:30
198
30 Etiwanda
30-30-30-30-30
Gap: 3:33
98:57
19:47
6:36
779 Matthew Ochoa
-
18:41
6:14
125
Ryan De la rosa
-
18:42
6:14
128
Nicholas Sandoval
-
19:34
6:31
162
Adam Ervin
-
19:47
6:36
168
Omar Jamili
-
22:14
7:25
196








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
88:26
17:41
5:54
18 Jake Ruyle
-
17:25
5:48
1
Marcus Boeck
-
17:31
5:50
2
Tyler Gilbert
-
17:45
5:55
4
Giovanni Rios
-
17:46
5:55
5
Nathan Rheaume
-
18:00
6:00
6
Chaz Fikes
-
18:27
6:09
15
Ryan Jilek
-
18:45
6:15
21
2 Arcadia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
90:44
18:09
6:03
53 Noah Li
-
17:36
5:52
3
Joshua Fan
-
18:01
6:00
7
Ivan Keath
-
18:01
6:00
8
Vic Deverian
-
18:22
6:07
13
Jacky Liang
-
18:45
6:15
22
Trevor Carter
-
18:58
6:19
26
Chenkai Hwang
-
19:15
6:25
33
3 Trabuco Hills
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:35
92:20
18:28
6:09
78 Jerar Palian
-
18:12
6:04
10
Joe Arriaga
-
18:17
6:06
12
Ethan Yokoyama
-
18:23
6:08
14
Zach Yost
-
18:41
6:14
19
Blake Rich
-
18:47
6:16
23
Connor Burke
-
18:53
6:18
25
Sean Williams
-
19:12
6:24
32
4 Aliso Niguel
3-3-4-3-4
Gap: 1:00
92:55
18:35
6:12
86 Nathan Gattuso
-
18:10
6:03
9
Griffin Hughes
-
18:16
6:05
11
Sebastien Nin
-
18:38
6:13
17
Ethan Arpawong
-
18:39
6:13
18
Conrad Ledrew
-
19:10
6:23
31
Angel Arvizu
-
20:05
6:42
43
Nathan Billings
-
20:41
6:54
52
5 Poly (LB)
8-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:45
97:24
19:29
6:30
172 Alexander Ferrera
-
19:03
6:21
28
Jonathon Garcia
-
19:23
6:28
34
Bryan Gutierrez
-
19:30
6:30
35
Vattra Tep (rudy)
-
19:42
6:34
37
Joseph Diress
-
19:48
6:36
38
Jake Hernandez
-
19:55
6:38
40
Nathan Mai
-
20:04
6:41
42
6 Burbank
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:33
97:59
19:36
6:32
177 Henry Paz
-
18:42
6:14
20
Joshua Shipman
-
18:47
6:16
24
Spencer Dally
-
19:09
6:23
30
Joe Forsyth
-
20:07
6:42
45
Gabriel Dally
-
21:15
7:05
58








7 Paramount
7-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:32
98:56
19:47
6:36
194 Abel Valencia
-
19:00
6:20
27
Max Hinojosa
-
19:03
6:21
29
Angel Rodriguez
-
19:54
6:38
39
Jose Molina
-
20:27
6:49
49
Juan Ocampo
-
20:33
6:51
50
Steve Magdaleno
-
21:38
7:13
59




8 FountainVally
5-6-8-8-8
Gap: 4:05
104:15
20:51
6:57
236 Nelson Boyack
-
18:35
6:12
16
Michael Pohl
-
19:38
6:33
36
Kailer Peterson
-
20:51
6:57
53
Aaron Dao
-
22:30
7:30
65
Aaron Sun
-
22:40
7:33
66








9 Alta Loma
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:38
104:05
20:49
6:56
261 Isaac Ramirez
-
20:03
6:41
41
Logan Garcia
-
20:10
6:43
47
Logan Martiniez
-
21:03
7:01
56
Caleb Bouchard
-
21:08
7:03
57
Tenzing Drolet
-
21:41
7:14
60
Nezahualcoyo Ramos
-
24:04
8:01
71




10 El Rancho
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:10
107:12
21:26
7:09
279 Anthony Galindo
-
20:05
6:42
44
Erik Sanchez
-
20:19
6:46
48
George Avila
-
21:02
7:01
55
Eddie Rios
-
22:30
7:30
64
Ceasar Cruz
-
23:15
7:45
68
Diego Camorlinga
-
23:45
7:55
70




11 Palisades
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:59
111:37
22:19
7:26
302 Ian Pavoni
-
20:08
6:43
46
Etai Abukasis
-
20:35
6:52
51
Rameza Yaghtin-mirshek
-
22:20
7:27
63
Jared Cristall
-
23:27
7:49
69
Kian Darvish
-
25:07
8:22
73
Allen Schultz
-
25:29
8:30
74




12 Cypress
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:32
112:05
22:25
7:28
316 Stephen Higa
-
21:01
7:00
54
Bao Bui
-
21:43
7:14
61
Tyler Tanaka
-
21:46
7:15
62
Austin Gaba
-
23:03
7:41
67
Jonathan Nam
-
24:32
8:11
72








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jake Goodman So Agoura 20:25 6:48
2 Skyler Lyons Fr Corona 20:25 6:48
3 Alexander Conn Fr Agoura 20:33.8 6:51
4 Hugo Simonet So Agoura 20:34.1 6:51
5 Michael Carrillo Fr Agoura 20:41.4 6:54
6 Josh Araza Fr Corona 20:47.2 6:56
7 Joseph George Fr Fountain Valley 20:51.3 6:57 1/9 21/31 3/46 #PR! (SBP)
8 Lucio Melendrez Fr Valley View 21:06 7:02
9 Jaden Wilno Fr Fountain Valley 21:12.4 7:04 2/9 22/31 3/34
10 Felix Marecaux So Agoura 21:15.2 7:05
11 Isaiah Stone Fr ElCaminoReal 21:17.5 7:06
12 Kevin Alvarez Fr ElCaminoReal 21:21.3 7:07
13 Pablo Guerrero Fr Corona 21:25.3 7:08
14 Anthony Lariviere So South Hills 21:28.7 7:10
15 Joseph Mendoza So Warren 21:28.9 7:10
16 Christopher Valdivia Fr Valley View 21:33.9 7:11
17 Ethan Dang So Fountain Valley 21:41.2 7:14 3/9 23/31 3/26
18 Jason Wang Fr Troy 21:46.9 7:16
19 Ryan Whitlock So VistaMurrieta 21:50.2 7:17
20 Conner Des Lauriers So ElCaminoReal 21:52 7:17
21 Saad Mahmood So Fountain Valley 21:53.8 7:18 4/9 24/31 2/16
22 Randy Zuniga Sr Orange Vista 21:54.6 7:18
23 Shayan Ancill Fr ElCaminoReal 21:55.2 7:18
24 Angel Sierra So Maryvale (AZ) 21:58.2 7:19
25 Nitai Gaash Fr Agoura 22:00 7:20
26 Nicholas Duran So Valley View 22:00 7:20
27 Ian Malcolm So Redlands 22:01 7:20
28 Alexander Canas So Centennial-NV 22:05.1 7:22
29 Lincoln Huffman Jr Pinnacle (AZ) 22:09.4 7:23
30 Nathaniel Hernandez Fr Troy 22:17.9 7:26
31 Tal Lasman Fr ElCaminoReal 22:21.6 7:27
32 Joshua Mcdonald Fr Centennial-NV 22:23.6 7:28
33 Kurt Schetne So Fountain Valley 22:24 7:28 5/9 25/31 3/13
34 Tristan Worsham So Agoura 22:24.2 7:28
35 Bradley Sander Jr Murrieta Vlly 22:29.8 7:30
36 Emmanuel Stites So Santiago-Cor 22:30.4 7:30
37 Chris Mercado Fr Chino Hills 22:30.6 7:30
38 Melvin Liu Jr Rowland 22:35 7:32
39 Emmanuel Franco Fr Orange Vista 22:38 7:33
40 Jackson Heh Fr Trabuco Hills 22:39.4 7:33
41 Sergio Ballesteros So Valley View 22:42.4 7:34
42 Dillon Jackson Fr Redlands 22:43 7:34
43 Jordan Woo Jr ElCaminoReal 22:43.6 7:35
44 Alan Morales So Warren 22:53.4 7:38
45 Fredric Aragon Jr VistaMurrieta 22:53.6 7:38
46 Ivan Escobar So Warren 22:59.2 7:40
48 Sebastian Reyes Fr Orange Vista 23:03.9 7:41
49 Emilio Gutierrez So Warren 23:05.3 7:42
50 Max Reines Fr Agoura 23:07.1 7:42
51 Alex Lutton Sr Cienega (AZ) 23:09.2 7:43
52 Daniel Egziabher Jr Culver City 23:12.4 7:44
53 David Ekpo So Chino Hills 23:13 7:44
54 Natan Euol Jr Culver City 23:14 7:45
55 Vian Le Fr Great Oak 23:16.6 7:46
56 Ben Nguyen So Fountain Valley 23:19.5 7:47 6/9 28/31 3/12
57 Eric Delgado Fr Culver City 23:20.9 7:47
58 Andrew Goike So Agoura 23:23.1 7:48
59 Tanner Brinsky Fr Valley View 23:23.3 7:48
60 Andrik Mendez So Orange Vista 23:23.5 7:48
61 Damond Contreras Fr Rancho Verde 23:25.2 7:48
62 Alexander Grigorian Fr ElCaminoReal 23:27 7:49
63 Rahul Shah Fr Troy 23:31 7:50
64 Daniel Hong Jr Pacifica (GG) 23:34 7:51
65 Jayden Mcdonough So Palm Desert 23:38.6 7:53
66 Aden Smith Jr Patrick Henry 23:38.6 7:53
68 Emmit Yanez So Chino Hills 23:39.6 7:53
69 David Avila Jr ElCaminoReal 23:41 7:54
70 Martin Telles So ElCaminoReal 23:41 7:54
71 Shane Kirchoff Fr Patrick Henry 23:41.6 7:54
72 Eric Pineda Fr Cypress 23:56.9 7:59
73 Matthew Huang Fr Woodbridge 23:57.8 7:59
74 Millian Mebratu Sr Culver City 23:59.8 8:00
75 Jacob Cowan Jr Gahr 24:00.9 8:00
76 Albert Hoang Fr Woodbridge 24:02.7 8:01
77 Logan Wells Fr Walnut 24:06.4 8:02
78 Evan Dixon Fr ElCaminoReal 24:11.8 8:04
79 Steven Marquez Jr Warren 24:13 8:04
80 Lucas Rupp Fr ElCaminoReal 24:13.2 8:04
81 Kane Sanchez Jr Warren 24:13.4 8:04
82 Andre Ramos Jr Warren 24:13.6 8:05
83 Hector Herrera Sr Orange Vista 24:23.5 8:08
84 Jack Sarrubbo Jr Pinnacle (AZ) 24:23.9 8:08
85 Gustavo Fierro So Valley View 24:26.2 8:09
86 Omar Montiel So Centennial-CA 24:27.9 8:09
87 Kyle Vandenbergh Fr Murrieta Vlly 24:28 8:09
88 Yanni Kouloumbis Fr Troy 24:28.9 8:10
89 Griffin Geller So Agoura 24:29.2 8:10
90 Adrian Vargas Fr El Rancho 24:35.9 8:12
91 Luis Aviles Fr Orange Vista 24:35.9 8:12
92 Makeni Olepau Jr Cypress 24:36.1 8:12
93 Brandon Pham Fr Woodbridge 24:36.9 8:12
94 Miguel Kubota Fr Culver City 24:42.8 8:14
95 Sebastian Sisniega So Warren 24:46.4 8:15
96 Srikrishna Vijayendra Fr Trabuco Hills 24:48.2 8:16
97 Daniel Duran So Orange Vista 24:49.4 8:16
98 Hirbod Eberahimi So ElCaminoReal 24:49.4 8:16
99 Derek Thornton So Great Oak 24:55.1 8:18
100 Diego Cortez So ElCaminoReal 24:56.6 8:19
101 Miguel Garcia Sr Norte Vista 24:57.8 8:19
102 Brandon Cruz Jr Rowland 24:59.8 8:20
103 Brody Thomas Fr Trabuco Hills 25:01.6 8:21
104 Aaron Ketelaar So Villa Park 25:06.1 8:22
105 Jesus Gonzalez So Alta Loma 25:06.9 8:22
106 Lander Tolentino Jr Camarillo 25:08.9 8:23
107 Tyce Ali So Apple Valley 25:11.5 8:24
108 Javier Ruiz So Norte Vista 25:13.9 8:25
109 Jacob Wong Fr Troy 25:14.2 8:25
110 Josepth Bernhardt So Patrick Henry 25:14.8 8:25
111 Zhao Zachary Fr Rowland 25:15.6 8:25
112 Sam Roberts Fr Agoura 25:18.2 8:26
113 Caleb Le Fr RnchCucamonga 25:19.2 8:26
114 Marvin Davila Fr Warren 25:24.1 8:28
115 Michael Deuning Fr Villa Park 25:27 8:29
116 Raul Martinez Fr Warren 25:27.4 8:29
117 David Lee Fr Woodbridge 25:29 8:30
118 Angel Echevarria Jr Warren 25:33.7 8:31
119 Nathan Ghisolfo Jr Skyline (AZ) 25:34.9 8:32
120 Quinn Dunker So Agoura 25:35.9 8:32
121 Ruben Mendoza Jr Warren 25:36.6 8:32
122 Jacob Liest Sr Cienega (AZ) 25:40.9 8:34
123 Aska Uchida Fr Woodbridge 25:41.4 8:34
124 Collin Origer So ElCaminoReal 25:44.6 8:35
125 Andres Ramirez Sr Warren 25:44.8 8:35
127 Manuel Landeros So Warren 25:45.9 8:35
128 Matthew Torres Fr El Rancho 25:47 8:36
129 Cooper Ketelaar Fr Villa Park 25:49.5 8:37
130 Ryusuke Maki Fr Woodbridge 25:52.4 8:37
131 Julius Martinez Fr Palm Desert 25:55.9 8:39
132 Maxwell Raumin Fr Palm Desert 26:01 8:40
133 Jacob Cervantes Fr Covina 26:11.6 8:44
134 Aaron Martinez So Walnut 26:13.2 8:44
135 Dominic Torres Fr NorthTorrance 26:13.4 8:44
136 Nathan Ponce Fr ElCaminoReal 26:19.1 8:46
137 Samson Le Fr Fountain Valley 26:23.9 8:48 7/9 29/31 5/9 #PR! (SBP)
138 Yoshihiro Yamamoto Fr Woodbridge 26:30.9 8:50
139 Samuel Urry Sr Apple Valley 26:32 8:51
140 Xavier Estrada Sr Warren 26:33.6 8:51
141 Anthony Haro Fr Covina 26:34.9 8:52
142 Eligh Terminal Jr Warren 26:39 8:53
143 Eduardo Placido Fr Culver City 26:41.5 8:54
144 Isaac Lee Fr Troy 26:47.6 8:56
145 Nathan Cruz Sr Rowland 26:57.6 8:59
146 Ziyi Shen Fr Troy 26:59.2 9:00
147 Alex Lopez Fr Santiago-Cor 27:05.7 9:02
148 Nathaniel Rickertsen Jr Patrick Henry 27:14.8 9:05
149 Kerwin Phan Fr Fountain Valley 27:18.8 9:06 8/9 30/31 4/6
150 Ruben Pineda Fr Cypress 27:20.9 9:07
151 Adrian Vasquez Jr Warren 27:20.9 9:07
152 Alex Tillier Fr Foothill 27:27.9 9:09
153 Justin Hernandez Fr Troy 27:29.4 9:10
155 Peter Tran So Culver City 27:36.4 9:12
156 Jonathan Armas Fr Alta Loma 27:37.2 9:12
157 Jobe Banuelos Jr Cypress 27:38.1 9:13
158 Asher Mcvay So Pinnacle (AZ) 27:49.4 9:16
159 Richard Soto Fr Chino Hills 27:56.3 9:19
160 Elijah Delatorre So Warren 27:56.9 9:19
161 Nathan Salazar So El Rancho 28:01.2 9:20
162 Dante Trueblood So Palm Desert 28:15.4 9:25
163 Angel Jimenez Fr Warren 28:21.1 9:27
164 Andrew Baum Jr Culver City 28:28.3 9:29
165 Peter Ornelas Fr Warren 28:29.6 9:30
166 Giovanni Torres Fr Norte Vista 28:30 9:30
167 Daniel Ricano So Warren 28:36.3 9:32
168 Seth Liest So Cienega (AZ) 28:41.9 9:34
169 Micheal Segovia So Palm Desert 28:52.9 9:38
170 Louis Lopez Fr Warren 28:55.4 9:38
171 Michael Gutierrez So Warren 29:00.4 9:40
172 Jonathan Olmos Solis Fr Warren 29:03.4 9:41
173 Jake Swain Sr Rowland 29:07.6 9:43
174 Cormac Evans So Patrick Henry 29:14.4 9:45
175 Silvio Vidal Sr Warren 29:30.1 9:50
176 David Ortiz Sr Bloomington 29:30.4 9:50
177 Toby Ngo So Pacifica (GG) 29:33.9 9:51
178 Ken Baro Jr Warren 29:34.3 9:51
179 Kelen Leone So Patrick Henry 29:42.5 9:54
180 Eric Fuller Fr Warren 29:43.3 9:54
181 Joaquin Moya Fr Great Oak 29:56.9 9:59
182 Darren Chew Fr Culver City 30:23.3 10:08
183 Ethan Bender Fr Alta Loma 30:29.1 10:10
184 Jayden Trieu Fr Fountain Valley 30:35 10:12 9/9 31/31 5/5
185 Pineda Noah Fr Hillsdale 30:35.1 10:12
186 Ryan Martinez Fr Centennial-NV 30:55.1 10:18
187 Hedgar Marin Fr Warren 31:04.2 10:21
188 Makhel Herd Fr Great Oak 31:10.5 10:24
189 Daniel Varela Fr Centennial-CA 31:21.7 10:27
190 Luke Sukal Fr NorthTorrance 31:49.1 10:36
191 Bruce Ornelas Fr Warren 32:34.6 10:52
192 Paul Casas So Palm Desert 32:38.5 10:53
193 Mekhi Herd Fr Great Oak 32:47.8 10:56
194 Erik Gonzalez Sr Warren 32:51.2 10:57
195 Manuel Cortez Jr Warren 32:52.6 10:58
196 Andres Flores So Warren 33:12.3 11:04
197 Mustafa Darsot Fr NorthTorrance 33:12.8 11:04
198 Alberto Moreno Fr Warren 33:16.4 11:05
199 Peyton Garcia Fr Brea Olinda 33:16.6 11:06
200 Corey Sinclair Jr Campo Verde 33:56.6 11:19
201 Christopher Trapp Fr Patrick Henry 35:31.6 11:51
202 Thomas Witzel So Trabuco Hills 36:11.3 12:04
203 Michael Solis So Rowland 36:49.8 12:17
204 Nathan Finaly So Pacifica (GG) 37:15.9 12:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Agoura
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
103:30
20:42
6:54
18 Jake Goodman
So
20:25
6:48
1
Alexander Conn
Fr
20:34
6:51
2
Hugo Simonet
So
20:34
6:51
3
Michael Carrillo
Fr
20:41
6:54
4
Felix Marecaux
So
21:15
7:05
8
Nitai Gaash
Fr
22:00
7:20
19
Tristan Worsham
So
22:24
7:28
24
2 FountainVally
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
108:03
21:37
7:12
64 Joseph George
Fr
20:51
6:57
5
Jaden Wilno
Fr
21:12
7:04
7
Ethan Dang
So
21:41
7:14
13
Saad Mahmood
So
21:54
7:18
16
Kurt Schetne
So
22:24
7:28
23
Ben Nguyen
So
23:20
7:47
36
Samson Le
Fr
26:24
8:48
68
3 ElCaminoReal
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:04
108:48
21:46
7:15
74 Isaiah Stone
Fr
21:18
7:06
9
Kevin Alvarez
Fr
21:21
7:07
10
Conner Des Lauriers
So
21:52
7:17
15
Shayan Ancill
Fr
21:55
7:18
18
Tal Lasman
Fr
22:22
7:27
22
Jordan Woo
Jr
22:44
7:35
28
Alexander Grigorian
Fr
23:27
7:49
40
4 Valley View
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:17
110:46
22:09
7:23
103 Lucio Melendrez
Fr
21:06
7:02
6
Christopher Valdivia
Fr
21:34
7:11
12
Nicholas Duran
So
22:00
7:20
20
Sergio Ballesteros
So
22:42
7:34
27
Tanner Brinsky
Fr
23:23
7:48
38
Gustavo Fierro
So
24:26
8:09
52




5 Warren
5-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:44
114:40
22:56
7:39
150 Joseph Mendoza
So
21:29
7:10
11
Alan Morales
So
22:53
7:38
29
Ivan Escobar
So
22:59
7:40
30
Emilio Gutierrez
So
23:05
7:42
32
Steven Marquez
Jr
24:13
8:04
48
Kane Sanchez
Jr
24:13
8:04
49
Andre Ramos
Jr
24:14
8:05
50
6 Orange Vista
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:29
115:24
23:05
7:42
164 Randy Zuniga
Sr
21:55
7:18
17
Emmanuel Franco
Fr
22:38
7:33
26
Sebastian Reyes
Fr
23:04
7:41
31
Andrik Mendez
So
23:24
7:48
39
Hector Herrera
Sr
24:24
8:08
51
Luis Aviles
Fr
24:36
8:12
54
Daniel Duran
So
24:49
8:16
57
7 Troy
6-5-7-7-7
Gap: 3:27
117:19
23:28
7:49
189 Jason Wang
Fr
21:47
7:16
14
Nathaniel Hernandez
Fr
22:18
7:26
21
Rahul Shah
Fr
23:31
7:50
41
Yanni Kouloumbis
Fr
24:29
8:10
53
Jacob Wong
Fr
25:14
8:25
60
Isaac Lee
Fr
26:48
8:56
71
Ziyi Shen
Fr
26:59
9:00
73
8 Culver City
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:30
118:30
23:42
7:54
206 Daniel Egziabher
Jr
23:12
7:44
33
Natan Euol
Jr
23:14
7:45
34
Eric Delgado
Fr
23:21
7:47
37
Millian Mebratu
Sr
24:00
8:00
46
Miguel Kubota
Fr
24:43
8:14
56
Eduardo Placido
Fr
26:42
8:54
70
Peter Tran
So
27:36
9:12
75
9 Woodbridge
13-11-10-9-9
Gap: 1:44
123:48
24:46
8:15
274 Matthew Huang
Fr
23:58
7:59
45
Albert Hoang
Fr
24:03
8:01
47
Brandon Pham
Fr
24:37
8:12
55
David Lee
Fr
25:29
8:30
63
Aska Uchida
Fr
25:41
8:34
64
Ryusuke Maki
Fr
25:52
8:37
65
Yoshihiro Yamamoto
Fr
26:31
8:50
69
10 Rowland
8-9-9-10-10
Gap: 6:33
128:56
25:47
8:36
296 Melvin Liu
Jr
22:35
7:32
25
Brandon Cruz
Jr
25:00
8:20
59
Zhao Zachary
Fr
25:16
8:25
62
Nathan Cruz
Sr
26:58
8:59
72
Jake Swain
Sr
29:08
9:43
78
Michael Solis
So
36:50
12:17
86




11 Patrick Henry
12-10-11-11-11
Gap: 5:36
129:04
25:49
8:36
301 Aden Smith
Jr
23:39
7:53
43
Shane Kirchoff
Fr
23:42
7:54
44
Josepth Bernhardt
So
25:15
8:25
61
Nathaniel Rickertsen
Jr
27:15
9:05
74
Cormac Evans
So
29:14
9:45
79
Kelen Leone
So
29:43
9:54
80
Christopher Trapp
Fr
35:32
11:51
85
12 Palm Desert
11-13-13-12-12
Gap: 5:14
132:44
26:33
8:51
328 Jayden Mcdonough
So
23:39
7:53
42
Julius Martinez
Fr
25:56
8:39
66
Maxwell Raumin
Fr
26:01
8:40
67
Dante Trueblood
So
28:15
9:25
76
Micheal Segovia
So
28:53
9:38
77
Paul Casas
So
32:39
10:53
83




13 Great Oak
10-12-12-13-13
Gap: 9:31
142:07
28:25
9:28
340 Vian Le
Fr
23:17
7:46
35
Derek Thornton
So
24:55
8:18
58
Joaquin Moya
Fr
29:57
9:59
81
Makhel Herd
Fr
31:11
10:24
82
Mekhi Herd
Fr
32:48
10:56
84








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alan Swann Jr San Clemente 15:52.4 5:17
2 Richard Bright Jr San Clemente 15:56.2 5:19
3 Aiden Alegria Jr Lakewood 15:57.2 5:19
4 Damien Perez Jr Great Oak 16:02.1 5:21
5 Ezequiel Barraza Jr Poly (LB) 16:14.7 5:25
6 Clark Boyce Jr Poly (LB) 16:17.1 5:26
7 Ronnie Barrett Jr Buchanan 16:21.3 5:27
8 Travis (tj) Bryson Jr Poly (LB) 16:23.6 5:28
9 Nicolo Perciballi Jr DesertVistaAZ 16:26.3 5:29
10 Noah Werbelow Jr DesertVistaAZ 16:26.9 5:29
11 Isaac Vera Jr Lakewood 16:28 5:29
12 Demetris Love Jr DesertVistaAZ 16:29.7 5:30
13 Mauricio Tamariz Jones Jr San Clemente 16:30.9 5:30
14 Joshua Bettencourt Jr Corona 16:33.5 5:31
15 Max Segeberg Jr Great Oak 16:33.6 5:31
16 Christian Nunez Jr Burbank 16:34 5:31
17 Juan Castaneda Jr Bell 16:34.3 5:31
18 Zane Buhagiar Jr Chino Hills 16:34.4 5:31
19 Joshua Denk Jr Aliso Niguel 16:43.9 5:35
20 Roman Hunter Jr Chino Hills 16:44.7 5:35
21 Aaron Esparza Jr Yucaipa 16:46 5:35
22 Brandon Hall Jr Jesuit (La.) 16:46 5:35
23 Matthew Bartsch Jr Trabuco Hills 16:46.1 5:35
24 Sean Mcarthur Jr ElCaminoReal 16:47.9 5:36
25 Ethan Hutchin Jr Burbank 16:49.9 5:37
26 Lucas Bedoya Jr West Ranch 16:52.8 5:38
27 Dana Crist Jr Perry (AZ) 16:53 5:38
28 Nick Basha Jr DesertVistaAZ 16:53.3 5:38
29 Zach Blum Jr Yucaipa 16:57 5:39
30 Daniel Hernandez Jr Beaumont 16:57.3 5:39
31 Evan Mapes Jr Lakewood 16:57.7 5:39
32 Blake Hernandez Jr Santiago-Cor 16:58.3 5:39
33 Mays Jones Jr DesertVistaAZ 17:00.2 5:40
34 Leo Apreza Jr Burbank 17:02.3 5:41
35 Cooper Robie Jr Aliso Niguel 17:02.9 5:41
36 Zeus Flores Jr Warren 17:04.3 5:41
37 Issac Maldonado Jr Bell 17:05.1 5:42
38 Lucas Young Sr DesertVistaAZ 17:05.7 5:42
39 Dominik Arce Jr Warren 17:06.4 5:42
40 Alec Ege Jr Patrick Henry 17:06.6 5:42
41 Scott Kiehn So Great Oak 17:06.9 5:42
42 Joshua Mack Jr ElCaminoReal 17:09 5:43
43 Jack Urie Jr Patrick Henry 17:09.4 5:43
44 Jackson Arnold Jr Great Oak 17:09.8 5:43
45 Kcey Bobo Jr Great Oak 17:10.1 5:43
46 Lucas Sosa Jr VistaMurrieta 17:10.8 5:44
47 Riley Samuels Jr ElCaminoReal 17:15 5:45
48 Hayden Lucsik Jr Burbank 17:17.2 5:46
49 Carson Geyer Jr San Clemente 17:18.5 5:46
50 Cosmo Hebert Jr Poly (LB) 17:19.3 5:46
51 Marquis Meredith Jr Chino Hills 17:21 5:47
52 Corey Niklaus Jr VistaMurrieta 17:21.2 5:47
53 Jacob Strayer Jr Trabuco Hills 17:22.2 5:47
54 Randy Higashi Jr California 17:22.4 5:47
55 Ryan Perdomo Jr El Rancho 17:24.2 5:48
56 Alexander Rodriguez Jr Bell 17:25.2 5:48
57 David Carias Jr Warren 17:26 5:49
59 Nolan Torres Jr Corona 17:26.9 5:49
60 John Lopez Jr West Ranch 17:27 5:49
61 Duncan Chisholm Jr VistaMurrieta 17:27.8 5:49
62 Aidan Johnson Jr Poly (LB) 17:28.4 5:49
63 Fabio Pschaidt Jr San Clemente 17:28.7 5:50
64 Brandon Franco Jr Poly (LB) 17:29.2 5:50
65 Austin Bertalot Jr Chino Hills 17:34.1 5:51
66 Luis Silva Jr Pinnacle (AZ) 17:34.9 5:52
67 Noah Galbraith Jr Beaumont 17:34.9 5:52
69 Jonas Valdez Jr Perry (AZ) 17:38 5:53
70 Aaron Garcia Jr Warren 17:38.6 5:53
71 Matt Cuellar Jr Poly (LB) 17:38.7 5:53
72 Eli Weinstein Jr Burbank 17:40 5:53
73 Aryan Fnu Jr Arcadia 17:40.6 5:54
74 Cruz Gutierrez Jr Bakersfield 17:41.6 5:54
75 Jeffery Vincent Jr Santiago-Cor 17:44.2 5:55
76 Adam Hansen Jr DesertVistaAZ 17:47.3 5:56
77 Mathew Smith Jr Perry (AZ) 17:48.9 5:56
78 Sky Blue Gonzalez Jr Liberty (Bak) 17:49.2 5:56
79 Nicholas Lord Jr Patrick Henry 17:49.3 5:56
80 Daniel Wanderling Jr Aliso Niguel 17:50.1 5:57
81 David Pitterle Jr Trabuco Hills 17:51.2 5:57
82 Nelson Hayes Jr Murrieta Vlly 17:51.8 5:57
83 Tobias Brewster Jr Centennial-NV 17:54.2 5:58
84 Jesse Hernandez Jr El Rancho 17:55.2 5:58
85 Eduardo Couto Jr Troy 17:55.6 5:59
86 Cameron Mierzwick Jr Yucaipa 17:56.2 5:59
87 Lorenzo Edwards Jr Warren 17:56.2 5:59
88 Jonathan Rodriguez Jr Bell 17:57 5:59
89 Esteban Hernandez Jr Paramount 17:58.2 5:59
90 Erik Reith Jr Poly (LB) 17:58.9 6:00
91 Samuel Widjono Jr Walnut 17:59.9 6:00
92 Adrian Pou Jr Etiwanda 18:00.7 6:00
93 Nolin Togashi Jr Trabuco Hills 18:00.7 6:00
94 Erik Luu Jr Walnut 18:01.7 6:01
95 Ryan Gutierrez Jr Warren 18:03.9 6:01
96 Oz Bagby So DesertVistaAZ 18:04.7 6:02
97 Gerardo Rubio Jr Warren 18:05.2 6:02
98 Dustin Le Jr Santiago-Cor 18:06.1 6:02
99 Daniel Cardenas Jr Paramount 18:06.2 6:02
100 Ismael Dominguez Jr Paramount 18:06.2 6:02
101 Grey Stewart Jr Burbank 18:06.7 6:02
102 Gonzalo Garciacastillo Jr Aliso Niguel 18:07.4 6:02
103 Colin Okura Jr Aliso Niguel 18:07.7 6:03
104 Jorge Valencia Jr Yucaipa 18:10.7 6:04
105 Agustin Angulo Jr Paramount 18:10.9 6:04
106 Daniel Islas Vargas Jr Maryvale (AZ) 18:11.1 6:04
107 Michael Stitt Jr Bakersfield 18:11.2 6:04
108 Raymond Dunn Jr Walnut 18:12.6 6:04
109 Patrick Gough Jr Poly (LB) 18:12.6 6:04
110 Evan Avalos Jr West Ranch 18:13 6:04
111 Jared Diehl Jr Skyline (AZ) 18:14 6:05
112 Aj Ryan Jr Murrieta Vlly 18:14.9 6:05
113 Miguel Macias Jr Poly (LB) 18:16.1 6:05
114 Rafael Valenzuela Jr Paramount 18:18.5 6:06
115 Jonathan Scott Jr Poly (LB) 18:19 6:06
116 John Jacho Jr Warren 18:19 6:06
118 Jarrod Khamuilaythong Jr Buchanan 18:23.1 6:08
119 Andrew Uhm Jr Burbank 18:24.8 6:08
120 Jake Mumford Jr Patrick Henry 18:28.2 6:09
121 Andrew Payne Jr Pinnacle (AZ) 18:29.7 6:10
122 Victor Rodriguez Jr Burbank 18:33.7 6:11
123 Israel (dani Ramos Jr Aliso Niguel 18:37 6:12
124 Jose Mendoza Sr Centennial-NV 18:37.4 6:12
125 Alfred Soliman Jr Centennial-NV 18:37.7 6:13
126 Carlos Char Rodriguez Jr Maryvale (AZ) 18:38.2 6:13
127 Antonio Flores Jr El Rancho 18:40.6 6:14
128 Zach Matthews Jr Patrick Henry 18:41.7 6:14
129 Ian Brasier Jr Centennial-NV 18:42.7 6:14
130 Ethan Hubbard Jr Perry (AZ) 18:43.2 6:14
131 Jesus Flores Duran Jr Maryvale (AZ) 18:44 6:15
132 Kyle Roath Jr Aliso Niguel 18:44.2 6:15
133 Gustavo Hernandez Jr Beaumont 18:44.9 6:15
134 Kenneth Furrer Jr Trabuco Hills 18:45.1 6:15
135 Jacob Deboard Jr Great Oak 18:45.7 6:15
136 Spencer Lopez Jr Paramount 18:47.3 6:16
137 Alexander Avila Jr California 18:51.2 6:17
138 Daniel Sun Jr Arcadia 18:53 6:18
139 Logan Airada Jr Warren 18:55.2 6:18
140 Donald Ahles Jr Patrick Henry 18:56.6 6:19
141 Ryan Black Jr West Ranch 19:01.2 6:20
142 Christian Yoo Jr Centennial-CA 19:03.3 6:21
143 Antonio Fonseca Zamudio Jr Chino Hills 19:05.1 6:22
144 Zaid Bustami Jr Aliso Niguel 19:10.8 6:24
145 Luis Espinoza Jr Bell 19:13.7 6:25
146 Chris Jimenez Jr California 19:14 6:25
147 Wesley Tong Jr Arcadia 19:15 6:25
148 Hani Elkhattib Jr Warren 19:17.1 6:26
149 Jose Garcia Jr VistaMurrieta 19:21.1 6:27
150 Juan Hernandez Jr El Rancho 19:21.6 6:27
151 Caleb Abelove Buena (AZ) 19:22 6:27
152 Daniel Mendoza Jr Patrick Henry 19:22.2 6:27
153 Isacc Absolom Jr Poly (LB) 19:23.7 6:28
154 Matthew Gomez Jr Burbank 19:24.6 6:28
155 Jack Terry Jr Troy 19:24.8 6:28
156 Jack Dawes Jr Troy 19:27 6:29
157 Uy Tran Jr FountainVally 19:27.9 6:29
158 Carter Watson Jr Aliso Niguel 19:29 6:30
159 Jibreel Rasheed Jr Centennial-CA 19:29.7 6:30
160 Tristan Cai Jr Chino Hills 19:31.7 6:31
161 Arthur Hsu Jr Centennial-CA 19:32.9 6:31
162 Shane Morgan Jr Centennial-CA 19:32.9 6:31
163 Andres Mason Jr Troy 19:37.7 6:33
164 Kyle Nguyen So Troy 19:42.9 6:34
165 Josh Malcangio-andre Jr Patrick Henry 19:44 6:35
166 Sam Fales Jr Troy 19:45 6:35
167 Noah Bocanegra Jr Troy 19:45.1 6:35
170 Jackson Raines Jr Pinnacle (AZ) 19:47.1 6:36
171 Arched Dadabhoy Jr Cypress 19:48.3 6:36
172 Adam Lee Jr Arcadia 19:48.7 6:36
173 Alex Rocha Jr Paramount 19:50 6:37
174 Peyton Chen Jr Arcadia 19:50.5 6:37
175 Chance Aguilar Jr Alta Loma 19:51 6:37
176 Jose Nunez Jr Perry (AZ) 19:51.4 6:37
177 Julio Torres Jr El Rancho 19:53 6:38
178 Alejandro Navarrete Jr Troy 19:53.4 6:38
179 Jude Mccarthy Jr Poly (LB) 19:53.7 6:38
180 Kyle Damelia Jr Troy 19:55.6 6:39
181 Maxwell Gifford Jr Poly (LB) 19:56.6 6:39
182 Joshua Saavedra Jr El Rancho 19:56.6 6:39
184 Noah Bucks Jr Pinnacle (AZ) 20:03.9 6:41
185 Simon Cervantes Jr Alta Loma 20:08.7 6:43
186 Tristan Cruz Jr Great Oak 20:09.6 6:43
187 Javier Vargas Jr Corona 20:11.2 6:44
188 Zachary Jensen Jr Centennial-NV 20:11.7 6:44
189 Dylan Mark Jr Walnut 20:14.7 6:45
190 Pedram Bazargani Jr Aliso Niguel 20:16.3 6:45
191 Jacob Grimstead Jr Santiago-Cor 20:16.9 6:46
192 Kevin Chang Jr Aliso Niguel 20:18.9 6:46
193 Daniel Cuadros Jr Poly (LB) 20:22 6:47
194 Kai Cinco Jr Patrick Henry 20:24 6:48
195 Joseph Munoz Jr Lakewood 20:24.2 6:48
196 Edward Prieto Jr Troy 20:28 6:49
197 Fabian Vargas Jr El Rancho 20:28 6:49
199 William Tran Jr FountainVally 20:30.2 6:50
200 Julio Rodriguez Jr El Rancho 20:33.5 6:51
201 Kevin Madrigal Jr Paramount 20:38.6 6:53
202 Edel Martinez Jr Fountain Valley 20:48.7 6:56 3/3 19/31 31/33
203 Ben Escobar Jr Perry (AZ) 21:02.9 7:01
204 Jorge Torres Jr Warren 21:16.2 7:05
205 Jerick Arroyo Jr Alta Loma 21:18.1 7:06
206 Nathan Emery Jr Beaumont 21:19.1 7:06
207 Jayson Boyce Jr Cypress 21:22.2 7:07
208 Andrew Major Jr Aliso Niguel 21:29.2 7:10
209 Anthony Hernandez Jr RnchBuenaVsta 21:40 7:13
210 Michael Sanchez Jr Paramount 21:59.6 7:20
211 Cooper Call Jr Perry (AZ) 21:59.6 7:20
212 Panintorn Stoup Jr Patrick Henry 22:11.7 7:24
213 Sharath Haubrich Fr Palisades 22:28.1 7:29
214 Ethan Chen Jr Cypress 22:32.2 7:31
215 Brendan Tull Jr West Ranch 22:32.7 7:31
216 Jose Lopez Jr El Rancho 22:36.9 7:32
217 Alexander Mata Jr ElCaminoReal 22:45.2 7:35
218 Vince Nguyen Jr Patrick Henry 23:08.4 7:43
219 Kevin Felix Jr El Rancho 24:05.7 8:02
220 Nathan Medrano Jr Paramount 24:55.6 8:19
221 Marcos Ramirez Jr El Rancho 26:36.9 8:52
222 Carlos Solorzano Jr Bloomington 26:54.2 8:58
223 Aaron Christian Jr West Ranch 27:46.9 9:16
224 Jacob Funes Jr El Rancho 28:26 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jorge Corona Maryvale (AZ) 16:23 5:28
2 Glenn Bell RnchCucamonga 16:27.2 5:29
3 Evan Hild Santiago-Cor 16:28.4 5:29
4 Brenton Maddox Buchanan 16:38.4 5:33
5 Alec Schmitt Palisades 16:41.9 5:34
6 Noah Jodon DesertVistaAZ 16:46.1 5:35
7 Carson Smith Great Oak 16:53.8 5:38
8 Dakota Jones Chino Hills 16:54.9 5:38
9 Nolan Billeter DesertVistaAZ 16:56.9 5:39
10 Ethan Bukowski DesertVistaAZ 16:57.6 5:39
11 Nicholas Mejia Poly (LB) 16:59.1 5:40
12 Koda Holeman Clovis 17:01.5 5:41
13 Riese Ili Chino Hills 17:03.1 5:41
14 Johnathan Estrada DesertVistaAZ 17:06.3 5:42
15 Jorge Ponce-nava Skyline (AZ) 17:12.8 5:44
16 Timothy Anderson Alta Loma 17:13.3 5:44
17 Joseph Enciso Santiago-Cor 17:14.5 5:45
18 Sergio Lizarraga Bakersfield 17:15.8 5:45
19 Russel Mercado RnchCucamonga 17:17.8 5:46
20 Will Perciballi DesertVistaAZ 17:19.7 5:47
21 Jacob Madriaga Corona 17:23 5:48
22 Brandon Calderon VistaMurrieta 17:23.3 5:48
23 Aiden Cooley Trabuco Hills 17:26.6 5:49
24 Jeremy Santiago Palisades 17:27.5 5:49
25 John Forbes Trabuco Hills 17:27.9 5:49
26 Gabriel Rice RnchCucamonga 17:29.6 5:50
27 Zaire Blevins DesertVistaAZ 17:32.3 5:51
28 Jason Esquivel Corona 17:33.3 5:51
29 Ben Majchen Clovis 17:33.7 5:51
30 Cooper Anderson Murrieta Vlly 17:34.4 5:51
31 Dennis Leung DesertVistaAZ 17:34.5 5:52
32 Sean Mejorada Etiwanda 17:35.6 5:52
33 Jaxon Kaeller Great Oak 17:36 5:52
34 Caden Acosta Pinnacle (AZ) 17:36.7 5:52
35 Brandon Wilk Great Oak 17:38 5:53
36 Naythan Castaneda Etiwanda 17:39.5 5:53
37 Tommy Scrofano Santiago-Cor 17:40.1 5:53
38 Tyler Kemph San Clemente 17:40.3 5:53
39 Kyle Chew Warren 17:40.5 5:54
40 Evan Gray San Clemente 17:44 5:55
41 Daniel Garcia Poly (LB) 17:47.4 5:56
42 Marcos Diaz Valley View 17:48.8 5:56
43 Sankalp Shastri Aliso Niguel 17:49.3 5:56
44 Tristan Vandersall Etiwanda 17:49.4 5:56
45 Lawrence Eastland Beaumont 17:52.1 5:57
46 Ethan Smith Buchanan 17:52.2 5:57
47 Matthew Camp Perry (AZ) 17:54.7 5:58
48 Alan Truong Chino Hills 17:56.1 5:59
49 Mahteme Legasse Cypress 17:56.1 5:59
50 Nick Hernandez VistaMurrieta 17:57.7 5:59
51 Samuel Dickinson Great Oak 17:58.5 6:00
52 Evan Sinnott ElCaminoReal 18:01.9 6:01
53 Andres Chavez Indio 18:03.8 6:01
54 Kobe Trujillo Chino Hills 18:05.1 6:02
55 Luke Zimmerman Chino Hills 18:05.6 6:02
56 Joshua Kovacs Palisades 18:06.1 6:02
57 Ernesto Rivera Troy 18:07.2 6:02
58 Owen Alkofer Trabuco Hills 18:07.7 6:03
59 Oscar Magana Alta Loma 18:08.3 6:03
60 Owen Clines Carlsbad 18:10.4 6:03
61 Christopher Valderrama Bloomington 18:12.4 6:04
62 Carter Owens Skyline (AZ) 18:13.4 6:04
63 Misha Feokstitov Aliso Niguel 18:14.5 6:05
64 Sebastia Sanchez-figuero RnchCucamonga 18:16.1 6:05
65 Kaelan James DesertVistaAZ 18:16.5 6:06
66 Jacob Padilla Chino Hills 18:17.8 6:06
67 Andrew Garcia Chino Hills 18:18.7 6:06
68 Eli Gladson-pang Arcadia 18:18.8 6:06
69 Elijah Ritchie San Clemente 18:18.9 6:06
70 Simeon Hood Great Oak 18:19.4 6:06
71 Tyler Adams Beaumont 18:19.4 6:06
72 Lance Denhalter VistaMurrieta 18:19.5 6:07
73 Zack Suleiman Great Oak 18:21.5 6:07
74 Marcus Jauregui Buchanan 18:22.9 6:08
75 Sebastian Ramsey Buena (AZ) 18:23.4 6:08
76 Grant Harris San Clemente 18:23.4 6:08
77 Jay Vasquez Great Oak 18:26.4 6:09
78 Dominic Vasquez Los Osos 18:27 6:09
79 Eric Matt Carlsbad 18:27.5 6:09
80 Elias Frescas Etiwanda 18:27.5 6:09
81 Tyler Kaan Santiago-Cor 18:27.9 6:09
82 Rodrigo Hernandez Palisades 18:30.1 6:10
83 Andrew Haro Troy 18:30.1 6:10
84 Pablo Abrego Granada Hills 18:32.3 6:11
85 Vishal Saroj Granada Hills 18:34 6:11
86 Nicholas Humphrey San Clemente 18:34.1 6:11
87 Kaito Cotter Aliso Niguel 18:38.4 6:13
88 Asher Bradshaw Fr Fountain Valley 18:38.5 6:13 1/4 12/31 36/48
89 Jacob Boyer Trabuco Hills 18:39.3 6:13
90 J.t. Cox Centennial-CA 18:39.4 6:13
91 Ryan Thompson Santiago-Cor 18:39.5 6:13
92 Brendan Torres Centennial-CA 18:40.6 6:14
93 Evan Gonzalez Carlsbad 18:41 6:14
94 Hector Lamadrid Trabuco Hills 18:41.4 6:14
95 Lorenzo Quirante Walnut 18:43 6:14
96 Ryan Anderson Trabuco Hills 18:43.4 6:14
97 Daniel Chan Arcadia 18:44.1 6:15
98 Michael Tripolitis Centennial-NV 18:44.9 6:15
99 Caden Ellsworth Beaumont 18:48.3 6:16
100 Ezekiel Petska Great Oak 18:49.3 6:16
101 Alejandro Oliva Lakewood 18:51 6:17
102 Zachary Flores Clovis 18:51.4 6:17
103 Kason Taylor ShadowRidgeNV 18:51.4 6:17
104 Jonathan Bui Trabuco Hills 18:52.1 6:17
105 Mohamed Khalil Cypress 18:53.5 6:18
106 Evan Schluter Chino Hills 18:53.6 6:18
107 Max Walton Carlsbad 18:53.7 6:18
108 Parker Savage DesertVistaAZ 18:55 6:18
109 Joseph Nye Trabuco Hills 18:55.4 6:18
110 Zyeir Lasley-shabete RnchCucamonga 18:56.4 6:19
111 Pablo Nunez Valley View 18:56.7 6:19
112 Jonathan Diaz Chino Hills 18:56.9 6:19
113 Derrick Pritchard Serrano 18:57.2 6:19
114 Dylan Mohler Los Osos 18:57.4 6:19
115 Austin Wilson Serrano 18:57.5 6:19
116 Anthony Egans RnchCucamonga 18:57.6 6:19
117 Bryce Wilson Serrano 18:58 6:19
118 Chris Papadopoulos ha Great Oak 18:58.5 6:20
119 Nolan Partida Chino Hills 18:59.5 6:20
120 Isaac Calderon VistaMurrieta 19:02.5 6:21
121 Jacob Ahooja Carlsbad 19:03.5 6:21
122 Lukas Morse Murrieta Vlly 19:03.5 6:21
123 Ryan Choi Burbank 19:03.7 6:21
124 Cole Goyette RnchCucamonga 19:04.6 6:22
125 Hunter Herrmann RnchCucamonga 19:05.7 6:22
126 Jonathan D'ambrosio Fr Fountain Valley 19:06.1 6:22 2/4 13/31 29/42
127 Maximillian Burger Palisades 19:06.9 6:22
128 Domanick Merkwan Yucaipa 19:08.7 6:23
129 Daniel Flores San Clemente 19:09.3 6:23
130 Jacob Brubaker Great Oak 19:10.7 6:24
131 Andrew Lin Burbank 19:11 6:24
132 Max Liberman ElCaminoReal 19:11.5 6:24
133 Isaiah Tapia Buchanan 19:11.6 6:24
134 Gilberto Rodriguez Warren 19:12.6 6:24
135 Lukas Chang Great Oak 19:12.7 6:24
136 Ryan Mittelstadt Granada Hills 19:13.8 6:25
137 Chase Antinucci Yucaipa 19:13.9 6:25
138 Jack Landers DesertVistaAZ 19:15.6 6:25
139 Tommy Bordes Murrieta Vlly 19:17.1 6:26
141 Lorenzo Visitacion Great Oak 19:18 6:26
142 Isaiah Fierro-gonzalez Yucaipa 19:18.7 6:26
143 Joey Torres Warren 19:19.5 6:27
144 Abraham Morales Fr Fountain Valley 19:22.4 6:27 3/4 14/31 21/38
145 Damon Lovelace Burbank 19:22.5 6:28
146 Chris Garcia Poly (LB) 19:24.5 6:28
147 Arjun Patel Troy 19:25.6 6:29
148 Trent Hennesay Trabuco Hills 19:26.1 6:29
149 Wyatt Buchanan Yucaipa 19:26.7 6:29
150 Alex Fang Arcadia 19:29.8 6:30
151 Noah Kleist Los Osos 19:32.6 6:31
152 Peter Dodge Poly (LB) 19:33 6:31
153 Jordan Renderos Alta Loma 19:33.4 6:31
154 Nirvan Rayamajhi Granada Hills 19:33.8 6:31
155 David Ibarra Yucaipa 19:34 6:31
156 Cole Garibay Etiwanda 19:34.5 6:32
157 Luis Freyre Serrano 19:36.7 6:32
158 Julian Santiago Yucaipa 19:38.3 6:33
159 Jameson Roberts Yucaipa 19:39.2 6:33
160 Trevor Molnar Yucaipa 19:39.3 6:33
161 Justin Canas ElCaminoReal 19:39.4 6:33
162 Mason Frederickson VistaMurrieta 19:40.5 6:34
163 Tyler Meservey Centennial-NV 19:40.9 6:34
164 Elliott Mcinnis Arcadia 19:43.1 6:34
165 Oscar Lam Granada Hills 19:43.6 6:35
166 Kyle Chen Arcadia 19:44.1 6:35
167 Aaron Chang Arcadia 19:44.2 6:35
168 Graham Yi Trabuco Hills 19:44.8 6:35
169 Derek Bradford Granada Hills 19:44.9 6:35
171 Garrett Mnich Etiwanda 19:47.2 6:36
172 Miguel Sandoval Etiwanda 19:47.9 6:36
173 Fletcher Gaither ElCaminoReal 19:48.3 6:36
174 Cailan Bender Great Oak 19:49.4 6:36
175 John Hernandez Centennial-NV 19:51.7 6:37
176 Kotaro Ito Fr Fountain Valley 19:51.9 6:37 4/4 17/31 19/32
177 Nolan Clement Troy 19:52 6:37
178 Dillon Parra Yucaipa 19:53.1 6:38
179 Rodrigo Garcia Burbank 19:53.5 6:38
180 Nikolas Postolu Aliso Niguel 19:54.3 6:38
181 Sebastian Ferragut Great Oak 19:55.2 6:38
182 Jordan Manson-servin Etiwanda 19:55.9 6:39
183 Jorge Manriquez ii Troy 19:56.5 6:39
184 Adrian Scancich Poly (LB) 19:57.8 6:39
185 Jared Sprowls Santiago-Cor 19:58 6:39
186 Brandon Valdez Etiwanda 19:58.1 6:39
187 Gael Estrada Chino Hills 20:00.4 6:40
188 Evan Cooper Aliso Niguel 20:00.6 6:40
190 Caleb Kwon Aliso Niguel 20:01.9 6:41
191 Gabriel Lopez Great Oak 20:02 6:41
192 Ethan Mcdonald Centennial-NV 20:02.7 6:41
193 Jozhua Zuniga Poly (LB) 20:04 6:41
194 Samuel Uribe Chino Hills 20:04.6 6:42
195 Jason Gutierrez Beaumont 20:04.6 6:42
196 Troy Keller Great Oak 20:05.4 6:42
197 Gavin Cuellar Poly (LB) 20:06.2 6:42
198 Coby Stewart Yucaipa 20:07.6 6:43
199 Jeremy Wolford Beaumont 20:08.6 6:43
200 Anthony Prieto Troy 20:09.5 6:43
201 Thomas Lucia Centennial-CA 20:09.8 6:43
202 Jacob Hoeft VistaMurrieta 20:09.9 6:43
203 Gabriel Cervantes VistaMurrieta 20:10.5 6:44
204 Rut Patel Troy 20:10.9 6:44
205 William Kelley Arcadia 20:11.1 6:44
206 Vincent Schneider VistaMurrieta 20:11.7 6:44
207 Adrian Ibon Granada Hills 20:14.6 6:45
208 Paul Hruska Palisades 20:16.6 6:46
209 Nick Schmidt Yucaipa 20:17.4 6:46
210 Andy Zhang Arcadia 20:19.3 6:46
211 Carlos De castro Patrick Henry 20:23.3 6:48
212 David Romero Beaumont 20:23.7 6:48
213 Maxwell Wakeman Aliso Niguel 20:23.8 6:48
214 Luis Nunez Perry (AZ) 20:27.6 6:49
215 Kristopher Bansil Centennial-CA 20:29.1 6:50
216 Rudy Fernandez Beaumont 20:29.9 6:50
217 Shafiq Amat Poly (LB) 20:30.8 6:50
218 Noah Davis VistaMurrieta 20:31.3 6:50
219 Keegan Tibbetts Patrick Henry 20:32.6 6:51
220 Noah Lima Trabuco Hills 20:33.1 6:51
221 Michael Mansour Burbank 20:33.6 6:51
222 Johnny Ledesma Paramount 20:34.9 6:52
223 Jason Lim Lakewood 20:35.6 6:52
224 Xavier Wingate VistaMurrieta 20:37.2 6:52
225 Isaac Daaku Granada Hills 20:37.3 6:52
226 Bruce Huang Arcadia 20:38 6:53
227 Zach Needham Perry (AZ) 20:39.5 6:53
228 Jacob Soule Patrick Henry 20:39.7 6:53
229 Arnav Arora Perry (AZ) 20:40 6:53
230 Jayden Tom Chino Hills 20:42.4 6:54
231 Collin Bramlett Perry (AZ) 20:44.5 6:55
232 Anthony Kharrat Troy 20:47.3 6:56
233 Gavin Marcellus Etiwanda 20:47.7 6:56
234 Adrian Sosa Burbank 20:48.9 6:56
235 Kenneth Tran Trabuco Hills 20:48.9 6:56
236 Victor Cristobal Santiago-Cor 20:50.5 6:57
237 Jake Bastian Burbank 20:50.8 6:57
238 Tanner Fishburn Troy 20:53.7 6:58
239 Sean Goltra Lakewood 20:54.2 6:58
240 Julian Reyes Bloomington 20:56.2 6:59
241 Conner Chang Walnut 20:57.2 6:59
242 Jean-paul Stanek Perry (AZ) 20:58 6:59
243 Benjamin Lopez RnchCucamonga 20:58.2 6:59
244 Cole Molnar Centennial-CA 20:59 7:00
245 Evan Abalos Aliso Niguel 20:59.3 7:00
246 Christopher Jo Burbank 20:59.6 7:00
247 Sean Maldonado Palisades 21:00.8 7:00
248 Matthew Lin RnchCucamonga 21:00.9 7:00
249 Joseph Zack Beaumont 21:02.6 7:01
250 Kelman Young Arcadia 21:02.7 7:01
251 Andrew Arce Centennial-CA 21:03.4 7:01
252 Antonio Barraza Poly (LB) 21:04.4 7:01
253 Alejandro Garcia Warren 21:05.6 7:02
254 Hayato Sugiyama Arcadia 21:06.6 7:02
255 Jacob Bell RnchBuenaVsta 21:06.6 7:02
256 Christopher Tafolla RnchCucamonga 21:07.1 7:02
257 Cj Hansen Pinnacle (AZ) 21:12 7:04
258 Conner Brubaker Alta Loma 21:13.8 7:05
259 Andy Phan Trabuco Hills 21:15.8 7:05
260 Austin Carrera Warren 21:16 7:05
261 Anson Hua Etiwanda 21:16.2 7:05
262 Ruben Hernandez Skyline (AZ) 21:17.7 7:06
263 Heath Koranda Santiago-Cor 21:18.6 7:06
264 Sergio Zarate gomez Great Oak 21:19 7:06
265 Moises Mata Centennial-CA 21:19.6 7:07
266 Hassan Faraj Chino Hills 21:23.3 7:08
267 James Brumley Patrick Henry 21:28.1 7:09
268 Nick Mcchesney Murrieta Vlly 21:29.4 7:10
269 Artin Davoudian Burbank 21:32.6 7:11
270 Erick Hernandez Yucaipa 21:33 7:11
271 Francisco Barraza Warren 21:34.2 7:11
272 Jacob Anderson Los Osos 21:36.9 7:12
273 Benjamin Watson West Ranch 21:38.4 7:13
274 Elijah Pascua Etiwanda 21:39.2 7:13
275 Linus Fischer Trabuco Hills 21:42.2 7:14
276 Cameron Macdonald Beaumont 21:44.2 7:15
277 Riley Pearson Yucaipa 21:58.6 7:20
278 Robert Goode Patrick Henry 22:00.4 7:20
279 Erik Walborn Trabuco Hills 22:05.6 7:22
280 Jack Irwin Poly (LB) 22:06.5 7:22
281 Adan Gonzalez Beaumont 22:10.8 7:24
282 Wesley Kyi Arcadia 22:12.8 7:24
283 Esai Raya Perry (AZ) 22:13.4 7:24
284 Aiden Beck Patrick Henry 22:14.6 7:25
285 Marco Velazquez Chino Hills 22:16.6 7:26
286 Zackary Lewis Beaumont 22:21.1 7:27
287 Diego Chaidez Walnut 22:26.2 7:29
288 Noah Straight VistaMurrieta 22:27.6 7:29
289 Ezekiel King Granada Hills 22:27.7 7:29
290 Christian Mendoza Poly (LB) 22:32.4 7:31
291 Bradford Simmons Great Oak 22:33 7:31
292 Cameron Hecker Troy 22:33.5 7:31
293 Ivan Vasquez Palisades 22:37.9 7:33
294 Jason Zul RnchBuenaVsta 22:39.9 7:33
295 Gilbert Velasco Trabuco Hills 22:40.5 7:34
296 Chase Toland RnchBuenaVsta 22:41 7:34
297 Logan Dobbins RnchCucamonga 22:42.9 7:34
298 Evan Jackson RnchCucamonga 22:52.8 7:38
299 Jordan Shen Arcadia 22:59.1 7:40
300 Izac Godina-rivera Beaumont 22:59.8 7:40
301 Donavan Parsons Patrick Henry 23:00.1 7:40
302 Colden Rodowsky Trabuco Hills 23:02.3 7:41
303 Mitchell Mahoney Cypress 23:06.2 7:42
305 Owen Bailey Patrick Henry 23:28.6 7:50
306 Thomas Shay Arcadia 23:29.6 7:50
307 Diego Felix Bloomington 23:30.3 7:50
308 Justin Escalante Aliso Niguel 23:32.8 7:51
309 Jeremiah Crawford Beaumont 23:37.9 7:53
310 Kainoa Koffman RnchCucamonga 23:39 7:53
311 Kyle Greiner West Ranch 23:42.2 7:54
312 Alex Royster Etiwanda 23:42.3 7:54
314 Lawrence Kim RnchCucamonga 24:25.5 8:09
315 Josh Netsawang Arcadia 24:31.6 8:11
316 Jonathan Jang Troy 24:38.1 8:13
317 Jose Ceja Bloomington 24:41 8:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

15 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Jorge Corona, , 16:23, Maryvale (AZ) DesertVistaAZ, 85:06.6, 44
Fr Gold Grant Sweningsen, , 16:07.9, Foothill Claremont, 90:14.2, 96
Jr Blue Alan Swann, Jr, 15:52.4, San Clemente DesertVistaAZ, 83:16.4, 67
Jr Gold Michael Carpender, , 16:09.9, Claremont Claremont, 84:37.6, 46
Nov Blue/Gold Jake Goodman, So, 20:25, Agoura Agoura, 103:29.5, 18
So Blue Victor Ceja, , 15:44.4, Corona Great Oak, 83:10.1, 61
So Gold Matthew Mora, , 16:06.7, Santa Fe Glendora, 87:45.4, 108
Sr Blue Fausto Rojas, , 16:00, Warren VistaMurrieta, 82:42, 70
Sr Gold John Wacker, , 15:58.5, Mater Dei Rowland, 89:58.8, 55
V Blue-A Adham Maher, , 15:03.3, Stockdale San Marcos, 78:36.1, 80
V Blue-B Kelly Brewer, , 14:52.3, Buchanan Great Oak, 77:42.6, 71
V Gold-A Ayden Schilb, , 15:04.1, Cienega (AZ) Esperanza, 77:20.2, 51
V Gold-B Yoon Cho, , 14:59.6, Claremont Claremont, 76:55.5, 52
V Rated Ty Savely, Sr, 14:43.2, Capo Valley Great Oak, 74:43, 79
V Sweeps Nico Young, Jr, 14:01.1, Newbury Park Great Oak, 72:38.1, 85

All Girls Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr Blue Shay Pederson, , 19:07.5, Alta Loma Santiago-Cor, 105:13.2, 67
Fr Gold Mia Chavez, , 18:36, Chino St FrancisSac, 98:35.9, 55
JV Blue Lydia Forsyth, , 19:36.4, Burbank Santiago-Cor, 104:38.2, 79
JV Gold Maddie Franco, , 18:25.2, La Serna Claremont, 98:49.2, 27
Nov Blue/Gold Nikki Banuelos, , 22:41.9, Granada Hills Redlands, 122:50, 90
So Blue Alejandra Ayala, , 19:03.4, Paramount Burbank, 103:21.9, 48
So Gold Alexis Oatman, , 19:18.4, Silverado Redondo Union, 105:07.1, 85
V Blue-A Kylie Miller, , 17:43, Perry (AZ) Poway (SD), 94:00.9, 90
V Blue-B Katy Clauson, , 17:07.2, DesertVistaAZ Great Oak, 92:20.6, 64
V Gold-A Morgan Hykes, , 17:13.5, Windsor (CO) Mater Dei, 95:24.2, 100
V Gold-B Mia Matsunami, , 17:47.8, NewportHarbor Claremont, 92:30, 62
V Rated Sofia Abrego, Fr, 17:01.3, Granada Hills VistaMurrieta, 87:26.1, 53
V Sweeps Tori Gaitan, Jr, 16:06.1, Great Oak Great Oak, 84:08.7, 84