Fountain Valley Results from the Orange County Champ at Oak Canyon Park on 10/13/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Abraham Morales Fr Fr 18:14.3 6:05 3 42/225 1/7 7/14 13/17 18:19
(0:05,0.4)
#PR! (DPR)
Asher Bradshaw Fr Fr 18:15.1 6:05 3 43/225 2/7 8/14 12/16 18:29
(0:14,1.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Hunter Augustus So V 17:36.9 5:52 3 44/105 4/7 4/14 7/16 16:55
Jaden Nguyen So V 17:45.1 5:55 3 48/105 6/7 6/14 2/13 16:56
Jaden Wilno Fr Fr 21:13.7 7:05 3 159/225 4/7 11/14 15/16 21:12
Jayden Trieu Fr Fr 25:39.4 8:33 3 223/225 7/7 14/14 15/15 27:01
(1:21,5.0)
#PR! (DPR)
Jonathan D'ambrosio Fr Fr 18:18.6 6:06 3 47/225 3/7 9/14 9/16 18:24
(0:06,0.5)
#PR! (DPR)
Justin Schmidt Sr V 16:38.2 5:33 3 2/105 1/7 1/14 2/18 18:16
(1:38,8.9)
18:16
(1:38,8.9)
18:16
(1:38,8.9)
15:43 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Kerwin Phan Fr Fr 24:07.3 8:02 3 217/225 6/7 13/14 15/15 24:34
(0:26,1.8)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Kotaro Ito Fr Fr 22:25 7:28 3 190/225 5/7 12/14 15/15 19:52
Kyle Meis Jr V 17:40.5 5:54 3 46/105 5/7 5/14 5/15 19:02
(1:21,7.1)
19:02
(1:21,7.1)
19:02
(1:21,7.1)
17:07 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Logan Blake Jr V 18:37.3 6:12 3 73/105 7/7 10/14 5/9 16:28
Nicholas Mockus Sr V 16:56.6 5:39 3 13/105 3/7 3/14 1/17 17:19
(0:22,2.2)
17:19
(0:22,2.2)
17:19
(0:22,2.2)
16:12 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Yuki Watanabe Sr V 16:54.5 5:38 3 11/105 2/7 2/14 4/17 16:28 16:28 16:28 15:35
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/15 85:47
1:02
3 5:43 5:33 5:54 110 5:39 82:39 82:39 82:39 Justin Schmidt (2), Yuki Watanabe (11), Nicholas Mockus (13), Hunter Augustus (41), Kyle Meis (43)
Fr 1st 5 12/15 98:27
4:11
3 6:34 6:05 7:28 328 5:47 94:19 94:19 94:19 Abraham Morales (41), Asher Bradshaw (42), Jonathan D'ambrosio (46), Jaden Wilno (96), Kotaro Ito (103)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ruben Garcia Jr Segerstrom 16:31.8 5:31
2 Justin Schmidt Sr Fountain Valley 16:38.2 5:33 1/7 1/14 2/18 18:16
(1:38)
18:16
(1:38)
18:16
(1:38)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Jared Moradian Sr Valencia (Placentia) 16:42.8 5:34
4 Aiden Larsen So Valencia (Placentia) 16:43.2 5:34
5 Cory Stone Jr Northwood 16:45.4 5:35
6 Ethan Clark Sr Yorba Linda 16:47.7 5:36
7 Noah Camacho Jr Yorba Linda 16:47.7 5:36
8 Alberto Julio Sr Katella 16:51.5 5:37
9 Joseph Calvillo Fr Segerstrom 16:52.7 5:38
10 David Flores So Tustin 16:54 5:38
11 Yuki Watanabe Sr Fountain Valley 16:54.5 5:38 2/7 2/14 4/17 16:28 16:28 16:28
12 Tyler Baird Sr Edison (HB) 16:55.8 5:39
13 Nicholas Mockus Sr Fountain Valley 16:56.6 5:39 3/7 3/14 1/17 17:19
(0:22)
17:19
(0:22)
17:19
(0:22)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Christopher Chan So Edison (HB) 16:57.1 5:39
15 Cody Groom Sr Edison (HB) 17:00.6 5:40
16 Jonathan Aleman Sr La Habra 17:03.9 5:41
17 Chris Pavloff Sr Marina 17:05.1 5:42
18 Connor Crockett Sr Marina 17:05.1 5:42
19 Nick Castaneda Jr Valencia (Placentia) 17:05.5 5:42
20 Milo Plascencia Jr Valencia (Placentia) 17:05.6 5:42
21 Jeff Ritter So Edison (HB) 17:05.9 5:42
22 Zachary Baillie Sr Edison (HB) 17:08.9 5:43
23 Lars Mitchel Sr Huntington Beach 17:09.1 5:43
24 Evan Smith Jr Northwood 17:09.5 5:43
25 Ethan Stinnett Jr Valencia (Placentia) 17:10.2 5:43
26 Jose Munguia Sr Tustin 17:12 5:44
27 Javier Bertin Sr Loara 17:14.9 5:45
28 Omar Vega Sr Segerstrom 17:17.3 5:46
29 Alan Nguyen Jr La Quinta (Westminst... 17:17.7 5:46
30 Angel Avila Fr Segerstrom 17:18.4 5:46
31 Reyce Connell So Edison (HB) 17:20 5:47
32 Jeremy Flores So Marina 17:20.8 5:47
33 Dalton Flores Sr San Juan Hills 17:21.8 5:47
34 Mathew Morales Jr Marina 17:23.5 5:48
35 Caden Foy Sr San Juan Hills 17:25.4 5:48
36 Carlos Mejia Sr Segerstrom 17:25.7 5:49
37 Mark Kim Sr Northwood 17:25.8 5:49
38 John Gonzalez So La Habra 17:26.8 5:49
39 Justin Nguyen Sr San Juan Hills 17:28 5:49
40 Pierce Pickrell Sr Marina 17:28.8 5:50
41 Phillip Nguyen Sr El Modena 17:29.9 5:50
42 Joseph Sgountzos Jr San Juan Hills 17:31.2 5:50
43 Aarij Gora Sr Northwood 17:33.6 5:51
44 Hunter Augustus So Fountain Valley 17:36.9 5:52 4/7 4/14 7/16
45 Juan Carapia So Tustin 17:40.2 5:53
46 Kyle Meis Jr Fountain Valley 17:40.5 5:54 5/7 5/14 5/15 19:02
(1:21)
19:02
(1:21)
19:02
(1:21)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Nathaniel Valencia So El Modena 17:44.6 5:55
48 Jaden Nguyen So Fountain Valley 17:45.1 5:55 6/7 6/14 2/13
49 Alfred Solares Jr Segerstrom 17:46.1 5:55
50 Conrad Walt Jr Huntington Beach 17:46.7 5:56
51 Justin Larson Jr Northwood 17:50.8 5:57
52 Marvin Elias Sr Segerstrom 17:52.1 5:57
53 Caden Hornyak So Northwood 17:53.1 5:58
54 Justin Singer Fr Kennedy 17:59.5 6:00
55 Mark Esquivel Jr Tustin 18:02.8 6:01
56 Reese Carlton Sr University Irvine 18:05 6:02
57 Cedric Murphy Jr Valencia (Placentia) 18:05 6:02
58 Ryan Bolton Sr El Modena 18:08.2 6:03
59 Raymond Rojas Jr San Juan Hills 18:09.3 6:03
60 Daniel Moss Sr Marina 18:14.6 6:05
61 Nilo Antunez Jr Tustin 18:15.9 6:05
62 Emilio Rios Jr La Quinta (Westminst... 18:16.1 6:05
63 Richard Wanjiru Jr Marina 18:18.3 6:06
64 Roman Tijerina So Valencia (Placentia) 18:18.7 6:06
65 Christian Flores So El Modena 18:20.6 6:07
66 Josh Dalo Sr San Juan Hills 18:20.7 6:07
67 James Pham Sr La Quinta (Westminst... 18:28.3 6:09
68 Christian Torres Jr Tustin 18:28.6 6:10
69 Aaron Li So Northwood 18:31.1 6:10
70 Ethan Schultz Sr Huntington Beach 18:31.8 6:11
71 Carlos Chavez So El Modena 18:31.9 6:11
72 Grant Mainville Jr El Modena 18:33.8 6:11
73 Logan Blake Jr Fountain Valley 18:37.3 6:12 7/7 10/14 5/9
74 David Dominguez Jr Tustin 18:50.4 6:17
75 Jeffrey Verne So Kennedy 18:51 6:17
76 Ivan Olivares Sr Katella 19:00.3 6:20
77 Nicholas Perez Sr Kennedy 19:00.4 6:20
78 Calvin Hu Jr Yorba Linda 19:00.8 6:20
79 Kit Feeney Jr La Quinta (Westminst... 19:01.6 6:21
80 Tom Hinh Sr La Quinta (Westminst... 19:03.9 6:21
81 James Kim Sr Kennedy 19:04.2 6:21
82 Justin Soliman Sr University Irvine 19:25.2 6:28
83 Adrian Cruz Sr Katella 19:34.7 6:32
84 Kade Franco Jr El Modena 19:43.3 6:34
85 Bryan Tarelo Jr La Habra 19:46.1 6:35
86 Justin Nguyen Sr Loara 19:46.3 6:35
87 Preston Cartwright Sr La Habra 19:54.9 6:38
88 Mathias Pedersen Sr Yorba Linda 20:04.7 6:42
89 Armando Hernandez Jr Loara 20:05.1 6:42
90 Christian Hernandez Jr Loara 20:06.1 6:42
91 Mason French Jr Yorba Linda 20:10.6 6:44
92 Giovany Cuevas Sr Katella 20:25.8 6:49
93 Yogi Bachhu Sr University Irvine 20:28.4 6:49
94 Trey Alexander Jr Kennedy 20:29 6:50
95 Leo Silengo Jr Kennedy 20:29.1 6:50
96 Diego Lopez Sr University Irvine 20:49.7 6:57
97 Antony Nguyen Sr La Quinta (Westminst... 20:53.1 6:58
98 Alex Gomez So Loara 20:58 6:59
99 Julian Albarran Jr Loara 20:58.7 7:00
100 Yarin Heffes Sr University Irvine 21:56.2 7:19
101 Carlos Garcia Sr Westminster 22:12.7 7:24
102 Keita Ichi Sr University Irvine 22:27.6 7:29
103 Ricky Guzman Jr Loara 22:32.5 7:31
104 Charles Feuerborn Sr University Irvine 22:48.4 7:36
105 Huy Hoang Sr Katella 23:33 7:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Placentia)
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
84:47
16:57
5:39
67 Jared Moradian
Sr
16:43
5:34
3
Aiden Larsen
So
16:43
5:34
4
Nick Castaned
Jr
17:06
5:42
18
Milo Plascenc
Jr
17:06
5:42
19
Ethan Stinnett
Jr
17:10
5:43
23
Cedric Murphy
Jr
18:05
6:02
53
Roman Tijerina
So
18:19
6:06
60
2 Edison (HB)
8-5-4-2-2
Gap: 0:13
85:08
17:02
5:41
82 Tyler Baird
Sr
16:56
5:39
12
Christop Chan
So
16:57
5:39
14
Cody Groom
Sr
17:01
5:40
15
Jeff Ritter
So
17:06
5:42
20
Zachary Baillie
Sr
17:09
5:43
21
Reyce Connell
So
17:20
5:47
29




3 Segerstrom
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
85:26
17:05
5:42
98 Ruben Garcia
Jr
16:32
5:31
1
Joseph Calvillo
Fr
16:53
5:38
9
Omar Vega
Sr
17:17
5:46
26
Angel Avila
Fr
17:18
5:46
28
Carlos Mejia
Sr
17:26
5:49
34
Alfred Solares
Jr
17:46
5:55
46
Marvin Elias
Sr
17:52
5:57
48
4 Fountain Valley
2-3-2-4-4
Gap: 1:02
85:47
17:09
5:43
110 Justin Schmidt
Sr
16:38
5:33
2
Yuki Watanabe
Sr
16:55
5:38
11
Nicholas Mockus
Sr
16:57
5:39
13
Hunter Augustus
So
17:37
5:52
41
Kyle Meis
Jr
17:41
5:54
43
Jaden Nguyen
So
17:45
5:55
45
Logan Blake
Jr
18:37
6:12
68
5 Marina
9-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:24
86:23
17:17
5:46
132 Chris Pavloff
Sr
17:05
5:42
16
Connor Crockett
Sr
17:05
5:42
17
Jeremy Flores
So
17:21
5:47
30
Mathew Morales
Jr
17:24
5:48
32
Pierce Pickrell
Sr
17:29
5:50
37
Daniel Moss
Sr
18:15
6:05
56
Richard Wanjiru
Jr
18:18
6:06
59
6 Northwood
4-6-5-6-6
Gap: 1:05
86:45
17:21
5:47
149 Cory Stone
Jr
16:45
5:35
5
Evan Smith
Jr
17:10
5:43
22
Mark Kim
Sr
17:26
5:49
35
Aarij Gora
Sr
17:34
5:51
40
Justin Larson
Jr
17:51
5:57
47
Caden Hornyak
So
17:53
5:58
49
Aaron Li
So
18:31
6:10
65
7 Tustin
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:22
88:05
17:37
5:52
184 David Flores
So
16:54
5:38
10
Jose Munguia
Sr
17:12
5:44
24
Juan Carapia
So
17:40
5:53
42
Mark Esquivel
Jr
18:03
6:01
51
Nilo Antunez
Jr
18:16
6:05
57
Christia Torres
Jr
18:29
6:10
64
David Domingue
Jr
18:50
6:17
69
8 San Juan Hills
12-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:48
87:56
17:35
5:52
194 Dalton Flores
Sr
17:22
5:47
31
Caden Foy
Sr
17:25
5:48
33
Justin Nguyen
Sr
17:28
5:49
36
Joseph Sgountzo
Jr
17:31
5:50
39
Raymond Rojas
Jr
18:09
6:03
55
Josh Dalo
Sr
18:21
6:07
62




9 Yorba Linda
5-3-8-9-9
Gap: 3:23
92:52
18:34
6:11
251 Ethan Clark
Sr
16:48
5:36
6
Noah Camacho
Jr
16:48
5:36
7
Calvin Hu
Jr
19:01
6:20
73
Mathias Pedersen
Sr
20:05
6:42
81
Mason French
Jr
20:11
6:44
84








10 El Modena
13-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:02
90:15
18:03
6:01
263 Phillip Nguyen
Sr
17:30
5:50
38
Nathanie Valencia
So
17:45
5:55
44
Ryan Bolton
Sr
18:08
6:03
54
Christia Flores
So
18:21
6:07
61
Carlos Chavez
So
18:32
6:11
66
Grant Mainvill
Jr
18:34
6:11
67
Kade Franco
Jr
19:43
6:34
79
11 La Quinta (Westminst...
11-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:46
92:08
18:26
6:09
297 Alan Nguyen
Jr
17:18
5:46
27
Emilio Rios
Jr
18:16
6:05
58
James Pham
Sr
18:28
6:09
63
Kit Feeney
Jr
19:02
6:21
74
Tom Hinh
Sr
19:04
6:21
75
Antony Nguyen
Sr
20:53
6:58
90




12 Katella
6-10-12-12-12
Gap: 6:42
99:25
19:53
6:38
339 Alberto Julio
Sr
16:52
5:37
8
Ivan Olivares
Sr
19:00
6:20
71
Adrian Cruz
Sr
19:35
6:32
78
Giovany Cuevas
Sr
20:26
6:49
85
Huy Hoang
Sr
23:33
7:51
97








13 Kennedy
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:30
95:24
19:05
6:22
355 Justin Singer
Fr
18:00
6:00
50
Jeffrey Verne
So
18:51
6:17
70
Nicholas Perez
Sr
19:00
6:20
72
James Kim
Sr
19:04
6:21
76
Trey Alexande
Jr
20:29
6:50
87
Leo Silengo
Jr
20:29
6:50
88




14 Loara
10-13-13-14-14
Gap: 3:43
98:10
19:38
6:33
361 Javier Bertin
Sr
17:15
5:45
25
Justin Nguyen
Sr
19:46
6:35
80
Armando Hernande
Jr
20:05
6:42
82
Christia Hernande
Jr
20:06
6:42
83
Alex Gomez
So
20:58
6:59
91
Julian Albarran
Jr
20:59
7:00
92
Ricky Guzman
Jr
22:33
7:31
95
15 University Irvine
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:51
100:45
20:09
6:43
397 Reese Carlton
Sr
18:05
6:02
52
Justin Soliman
Sr
19:25
6:28
77
Yogi Bachhu
Sr
20:28
6:49
86
Diego Lopez
Sr
20:50
6:57
89
Yarin Heffes
Sr
21:56
7:19
93
Keita Ichi
Sr
22:28
7:29
94
Charles Feuerbor
Sr
22:48
7:36
96
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nolan Walt Fr Huntington Beach 16:44.6 5:35
2 Tyler Kemph Fr San Clemente 16:49.5 5:37
3 Aiden Cooley Fr Trabuco Hills 16:54.7 5:38
4 Sankalp Shastri Fr Aliso Niguel 17:01.4 5:40
5 Jonathan Aguilar Fr Katella 17:02.1 5:41
6 John Flores Fr Trabuco Hills 17:03 5:41
7 Austin Rock Fr Dana Hills 17:03.9 5:41
8 Nathan Scheer Fr Dana Hills 17:05 5:42
9 Nick Burke Fr Dana Hills 17:05.3 5:42
10 Juan Ramos Fr Santa Ana 17:15.9 5:45
11 Josue Lopez Fr Santa Ana 17:19.5 5:47
12 Caio Souza Fr University Irvine 17:21.4 5:47
13 Jacob Boyer Fr Trabuco Hills 17:24.3 5:48
14 Ethan Brown Fr Mission Viejo 17:27.5 5:49
15 Ryan Anderson Fr Trabuco Hills 17:27.9 5:49
16 Ryder Morgan Fr Tesoro 17:32.1 5:51
17 Burns Backlin Fr Tesoro 17:33.6 5:51
18 John Clark Fr Dana Hills 17:34.2 5:51
19 Caleb Irwin Fr Beckman 17:45.6 5:55
20 Christopher Keyler Fr Beckman 17:48.4 5:56
21 Jonathan Perez Fr Santa Ana 17:50.3 5:57
22 Evan Gray Fr San Clemente 17:50.6 5:57
23 Tyler Austin Fr Los Alamitos 17:51.5 5:57
24 Dylan Mutziger Fr Trabuco Hills 17:52.3 5:57
25 Kaito Cotter Fr Aliso Niguel 17:53.4 5:58
26 Elijah Ritchie Fr San Clemente 17:53.5 5:58
27 Luis Rojas Fr Dana Hills 17:58.5 6:00
28 Owen Alkofer Fr Trabuco Hills 17:59.4 6:00
29 Elijah Giles Fr Tesoro 17:59.5 6:00
30 Patrick Meehan Fr Los Alamitos 18:00.1 6:00
31 Parker Mackay Fr Tesoro 18:02 6:01
32 Joseph Nye Fr Trabuco Hills 18:04.1 6:01
33 Andrew Kiernan Fr Mission Viejo 18:04.1 6:01
34 Houston Horton Fr Tesoro 18:04.8 6:02
35 Ivan Wang Fr Tesoro 18:07.8 6:03
36 Gabriel Hertel Fr University Irvine 18:08.8 6:03
37 Alejandro Campos Fr Katella 18:09.6 6:03
38 Owen Gray Fr Mission Viejo 18:10.9 6:04
39 Justin Giddings Fr Beckman 18:12.2 6:04
40 Grant Harris Fr San Clemente 18:13.3 6:04
41 Damian Martinez Fr Santa Ana 18:13.7 6:05
42 Abraham Morales Fr Fountain Valley 18:14.3 6:05 1/7 7/14 13/17
43 Asher Bradshaw Fr Fountain Valley 18:15.1 6:05 2/7 8/14 12/16
44 Jon Kuecker Fr Tesoro 18:15.6 6:05
45 Colin Frost Fr Mission Viejo 18:16.5 6:06
46 Michael Sandoval Fr Los Alamitos 18:17.4 6:06
47 Jonathan D'ambrosio Fr Fountain Valley 18:18.6 6:06 3/7 9/14 9/16
48 Brian Chang Fr Valencia (Placentia) 18:20 6:07
49 Shuma Jensen Fr University Irvine 18:22.5 6:08
50 Vance Debrabander Fr Los Alamitos 18:25.7 6:09
51 Joel Akiyoshi Fr Beckman 18:26.1 6:09
52 Nicholas Humphrey Fr San Clemente 18:28.1 6:09
53 Charlie Blackburn ... Fr Tesoro 18:28.5 6:09
54 Jet Charter Fr University Irvine 18:29.3 6:10
55 Ryan Bacher Fr Los Alamitos 18:30.4 6:10
56 Zackary Lentz Fr Mission Viejo 18:31.3 6:10
57 Saul Murillo Fr Loara 18:32.3 6:11
58 Trent Hennesay Fr Trabuco Hills 18:32.8 6:11
59 Cooper Cunningham Fr San Juan Hills 18:38 6:13
60 Hector Lamadrid Fr Trabuco Hills 18:38.8 6:13
61 Brandon Chang Fr Dana Hills 18:40.8 6:14
62 Rylan Macy Fr San Juan Hills 18:48 6:16
63 Khoa Le Fr Westminster 18:55 6:18
64 Gustavo Loya Fr Dana Hills 18:57.2 6:19
65 Cameron Parnell Fr Mission Viejo 18:59 6:20
66 Esteban Sanchez Fr Dana Hills 18:59.2 6:20
67 Brandon Palma Fr Santa Ana 18:59.7 6:20
68 Roberto Caudillo Fr San Clemente 19:00.4 6:20
69 Mateus Souza Fr University Irvine 19:02.6 6:21
70 Quinlan Tobin Fr University Irvine 19:05.2 6:22
71 Adam Elshiwick Fr San Juan Hills 19:05.6 6:22
72 Ishaan Signh Fr Tesoro 19:06.4 6:22
73 Diego Julio Fr Katella 19:07.9 6:23
74 Josiah Chung Fr Valencia (Placentia) 19:10 6:23
75 Carlos Ramos Fr Santa Ana 19:10.7 6:24
76 Luis Diaz Fr Loara 19:11.2 6:24
77 Nikolas Postolu Fr Aliso Niguel 19:12.1 6:24
78 Garcia Ezequiel Fr Santa Ana 19:13.9 6:25
79 Josue Perez Fr Dana Hills 19:15.7 6:25
80 James Phommachanh Fr Mission Viejo 19:29.1 6:30
81 Alan Diaz Fr Katella 19:36.1 6:32
82 Jonathan Bui Fr Trabuco Hills 19:36.3 6:32
83 Graham Yi Fr Trabuco Hills 19:36.6 6:32
84 Michael Kelly Fr San Juan Hills 19:38 6:33
85 Bryan Peltier Fr Beckman 19:38.2 6:33
86 Ethan Peng Fr Valencia (Placentia) 19:38.3 6:33
87 Kian Van Dorp Fr Tesoro 19:39.5 6:33
88 Maxwell Wakeman Fr Aliso Niguel 19:41.7 6:34
89 Ryan Ashman Fr San Clemente 19:46.3 6:35
90 Jack Brown Fr San Clemente 19:46.4 6:35
91 Joshua Cucci Fr Beckman 19:46.6 6:36
92 William Redmond Fr San Clemente 19:47.3 6:36
93 James Fayette Fr Los Alamitos 19:48.3 6:36
94 Seanan Criswell Fr Los Alamitos 19:48.6 6:36
95 Jacob Donello Fr San Juan Hills 19:49 6:36
96 Connor Byrne Fr San Clemente 19:49.5 6:37
97 Wyatt Butler Fr Los Alamitos 19:50.4 6:37
98 Bryan Arca Fr Santa Ana 19:51.6 6:37
99 Luis Arenas Fr Santa Ana 19:53 6:38
100 Hayden Parker Fr San Juan Hills 19:54 6:38
101 Kody Alarcon Fr University Irvine 19:56.4 6:39
102 Michael Vitarella Fr Beckman 19:56.7 6:39
103 Adrian Vo Fr Westminster 19:58.2 6:39
104 Aidan Lee Fr Los Alamitos 20:00 6:40
105 Sean Kil Fr Beckman 20:00.4 6:40
106 Evan Burlingame Fr Mission Viejo 20:03.2 6:41
107 Nicholas Welch Fr Mission Viejo 20:03.8 6:41
108 Collin Poladian Fr San Juan Hills 20:04.4 6:41
109 Julian Becker Fr Tesoro 20:04.5 6:42
110 Chase Geyer Fr San Clemente 20:05 6:42
111 Dylan Vargas Fr San Juan Hills 20:05.1 6:42
112 Brendan Byrne Fr San Clemente 20:06 6:42
113 Koston Maloyo Fr Los Alamitos 20:06 6:42
114 Alfred Lopez Fr San Juan Hills 20:07.9 6:43
115 Ivan Recinto Fr Los Alamitos 20:08.5 6:43
116 Francisco Zavala Fr Westminster 20:10 6:43
117 Ethan Centeros Fr Santa Ana 20:12.4 6:44
118 Jovanni Cornejo Fr Dana Hills 20:12.5 6:44
119 Steven Delgado Fr Santa Ana 20:14.2 6:45
120 Max Nguyen Fr Los Alamitos 20:15.6 6:45
121 Zachary Perez Fr Valencia (Placentia) 20:16.1 6:45
122 Preston Bowthorpe Fr San Juan Hills 20:17.3 6:46
123 Jack Rogers Fr San Clemente 20:17.8 6:46
124 Evan Abalos Fr Aliso Niguel 20:18 6:46
125 Joe Oberholzer Fr Mission Viejo 20:18.8 6:46
126 Linus Fischer Fr Trabuco Hills 20:19 6:46
127 Daniel Gonzalez So Santa Ana 20:19.4 6:46
128 Joshua Mcdonald Fr San Clemente 20:22.5 6:48
129 Luke Bowman Fr Mission Viejo 20:23 6:48
130 Caleb Kwon Fr Aliso Niguel 20:23.2 6:48
131 Justin Weiss Fr Mission Viejo 20:23.3 6:48
132 John Mitchell Fr University Irvine 20:24.7 6:48
133 Daniel Fernandez Fr San Juan Hills 20:25.6 6:49
134 Jake Brodie Fr Los Alamitos 20:26.3 6:49
135 Daehoon Chung Fr Westminster 20:26.7 6:49
136 Mario Lomeli Fr Loara 20:26.7 6:49
137 David Cerny Fr University Irvine 20:28.4 6:49
138 Jonah Schmitzer Fr San Juan Hills 20:30.5 6:50
139 Colden Rodowsky Fr Trabuco Hills 20:32.2 6:51
140 Drake Bair Fr Tesoro 20:35.2 6:52
141 Raymond Lin Fr University Irvine 20:35.4 6:52
142 Erik Walborn Fr Trabuco Hills 20:37.9 6:53
143 Miqueas Medina Fr San Clemente 20:39.3 6:53
144 Gilbert Velasco Fr Trabuco Hills 20:41.4 6:54
145 Andres Islas Fr Katella 20:42.3 6:54
146 Kenneth Tran Fr Trabuco Hills 20:43.3 6:54
147 Jorge De Jesus Fr Santa Ana 20:45.2 6:55
148 Derek Nies Fr Tesoro 20:46.7 6:56
149 Angel Avalos Fr Westminster 20:47.6 6:56
150 Kaz Shiojima Fr Beckman 20:48 6:56
151 Jonathan Bui2 Fr Trabuco Hills 20:55.8 6:59
152 Joseph Flores Fr Los Alamitos 20:58.1 6:59
153 Sanay Saboo Fr University Irvine 20:59.3 7:00
154 Collin Arata Fr San Clemente 21:05 7:02
155 Triet Tran Fr Westminster 21:06.5 7:02
156 Ethan Ly Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:08.7 7:03
157 Luis Millan Fr San Juan Hills 21:12 7:04
158 Trevor Sartoris Fr Tesoro 21:13.6 7:05
159 Jaden Wilno Fr Fountain Valley 21:13.7 7:05 4/7 11/14 15/16
160 Luke Rettich Fr Los Alamitos 21:14.9 7:05
161 Benjamin Etzel Fr University Irvine 21:15.6 7:05
162 Pablo Virgen Fr Loara 21:16.5 7:06
163 Oscar Blancas Fr Santa Ana 21:17.8 7:06
164 Noah Lima Fr Trabuco Hills 21:17.9 7:06
165 Jackson Heh Fr Trabuco Hills 21:21 7:07
166 Samuel Raines Fr Mission Viejo 21:21.7 7:07
167 Nathaniel Katz Fr San Juan Hills 21:21.8 7:07
168 Andy Phan Fr Trabuco Hills 21:24.5 7:08
169 Danilo Sicolo Fr Mission Viejo 21:25.2 7:08
170 Christian Johnson Fr University Irvine 21:27.1 7:09
171 Brian Mejia Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:32.3 7:11
172 Xavier Nunez Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:35.2 7:12
173 Jason Dieu Fr Westminster 21:38.6 7:13
174 Jose Martinez Fr Westminster 21:45.9 7:15
175 Preston Kouyoumdijan Fr University Irvine 21:46.9 7:16
176 Nicolas Granda Fr Los Alamitos 21:50 7:17
177 Ricky Garcia Fr Katella 21:51.5 7:17
178 Jesus Moreira Fr Katella 21:54.8 7:18
179 Evan Choe Fr University Irvine 22:00.4 7:20
180 Justin Escalante Fr Aliso Niguel 22:03.4 7:21
181 Sean Wolfe Fr Beckman 22:04.9 7:22
182 Austin Gates Fr San Clemente 22:06.6 7:22
183 Nolan Lew Fr University Irvine 22:09.1 7:23
184 Tommy Schmaltz Fr Trabuco Hills 22:10 7:23
185 Makory Owens Fr Los Alamitos 22:11.1 7:24
186 Christopher Sanchez Fr San Juan Hills 22:13.7 7:25
187 Victor Brestyansky Fr University Irvine 22:16.9 7:26
188 Josue Martinez Fr Santa Ana 22:17 7:26
189 Garrett Webb Fr Los Alamitos 22:24.9 7:28
190 Kotaro Ito Fr Fountain Valley 22:25 7:28 5/7 12/14 15/15
191 Victor Torres Fr Santa Ana 22:25.8 7:29
192 Tyler Berryman Fr Los Alamitos 22:26.3 7:29
193 Victor Sofelkanik Fr Los Alamitos 22:32.2 7:31
194 Owen Dybel Fr Mission Viejo 22:35.7 7:32
195 Rohan Nambimadom Fr University Irvine 22:45.1 7:35
196 James Powell Fr Mission Viejo 22:48.7 7:36
197 Joshua Benedict Fr San Clemente 22:54.3 7:38
198 Jesus De Diego Fr Santa Ana 23:00.8 7:40
199 Brandon Vu Fr Westminster 23:03 7:41
200 Christopher Issac Fr Valencia (Placentia) 23:05.3 7:42
201 Kamran Farboud Fr University Irvine 23:08.1 7:43
202 Ramon Navarro Fr Westminster 23:08.5 7:43
203 Srikrishna Vijayen... Fr Trabuco Hills 23:14.6 7:45
204 Kiarash Chaides Fr Valencia (Placentia) 23:19.1 7:46
205 Caleb Ley Fr Mission Viejo 23:32 7:51
206 Wilson Zhang Fr University Irvine 23:35.8 7:52
207 Brandon Montiel Fr Valencia (Placentia) 23:37.2 7:52
208 Jack Neptune Fr Trabuco Hills 23:42.1 7:54
209 James Robb Fr University Irvine 23:43 7:54
210 Chris Tran Fr University Irvine 23:43 7:54
211 Henry Wilkens-huff Fr University Irvine 23:50.5 7:57
212 Soshiro Kokubo Fr University Irvine 23:50.6 7:57
213 Liam Macallister Fr University Irvine 23:50.8 7:57
214 Rohan Warrior Fr University Irvine 23:51 7:57
215 Thomas Randall Fr Mission Viejo 23:54 7:58
216 Kevin Perez Fr Santa Ana 24:04.1 8:01
217 Kerwin Phan Fr Fountain Valley 24:07.3 8:02 6/7 13/14 15/15 #PR! (SBP)
218 Gavin Belo Fr Mission Viejo 24:09.8 8:03
219 Mauricio Tamariz J... Jr San Clemente 24:54.7 8:18
220 Preston Veravanich Fr Mission Viejo 24:55.3 8:18
221 Kurtis Lee Fr Valencia (Placentia) 25:02.6 8:21
222 Jason Haddadin Fr University Irvine 25:07.4 8:22
223 Jayden Trieu Fr Fountain Valley 25:39.4 8:33 7/7 14/14 15/15
224 Sam Honeycutt Fr Mission Viejo 25:42.5 8:34
225 Fernis Fernandez Fr Valencia (Placentia) 25:52.4 8:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Trabuco Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
86:42
17:20
5:47
56 Aiden Cooley
Fr
16:55
5:38
2
John Flores
Fr
17:03
5:41
5
Jacob Boyer
Fr
17:24
5:48
12
Ryan Anderson
Fr
17:28
5:49
14
Dylan Mutziger
Fr
17:52
5:57
23
Owen Alkofer
Fr
17:59
6:00
27
Joseph Nye
Fr
18:04
6:01
31
2 Dana Hills
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
86:47
17:21
5:47
64 Austin Rock
Fr
17:04
5:41
6
Nathan Scheer
Fr
17:05
5:42
7
Nick Burke
Fr
17:05
5:42
8
John Clark
Fr
17:34
5:51
17
Luis Rojas
Fr
17:59
6:00
26
Brandon Chang
Fr
18:41
6:14
56
Gustavo Loya
Fr
18:57
6:19
59
3 Tesoro
9-6-5-5-3
Gap: 0:33
89:12
17:50
5:57
122 Ryder Morgan
Fr
17:32
5:51
15
Burns Backlin
Fr
17:34
5:51
16
Elijah Giles
Fr
18:00
6:00
28
Parker Mackay
Fr
18:02
6:01
30
Houston Horton
Fr
18:05
6:02
33
Ivan Wang
Fr
18:08
6:03
34
Jon Kuecker
Fr
18:16
6:05
43
4 San Clemente
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:39
89:15
17:51
5:57
137 Tyler Kemph
Fr
16:50
5:37
1
Evan Gray
Fr
17:51
5:57
21
Elijah Ritchie
Fr
17:54
5:58
25
Grant Harris
Fr
18:13
6:04
39
Nicholas Humphrey
Fr
18:28
6:09
51
Roberto Caudillo
Fr
19:00
6:20
62
Ryan Ashman
Fr
19:46
6:35
77
5 Santa Ana
6-3-3-3-5
Gap: 1:44
89:39
17:56
5:59
140 Juan Ramos
Fr
17:16
5:45
9
Josue Lopez
Fr
17:20
5:47
10
Jonathan Perez
Fr
17:50
5:57
20
Damian Martinez
Fr
18:14
6:05
40
Brandon Palma
Fr
19:00
6:20
61
Carlos Ramos
Fr
19:11
6:24
68
Garcia Ezequiel
Fr
19:14
6:25
70
6 Mission Viejo
8-9-7-7-6
Gap: 1:04
90:30
18:06
6:02
180 Ethan Brown
Fr
17:28
5:49
13
Andrew Kiernan
Fr
18:04
6:01
32
Owen Gray
Fr
18:11
6:04
37
Colin Frost
Fr
18:17
6:06
44
Zackary Lentz
Fr
18:31
6:10
54
Cameron Parnell
Fr
18:59
6:20
60
James Phommach
Fr
19:29
6:30
71
7 Los Alamitos
11-11-9-8-7
Gap: 0:39
91:05
18:13
6:04
198 Tyler Austin
Fr
17:52
5:57
22
Patrick Meehan
Fr
18:00
6:00
29
Michael Sandoval
Fr
18:17
6:06
45
Vance Debraban
Fr
18:26
6:09
49
Ryan Bacher
Fr
18:30
6:10
53
James Fayette
Fr
19:48
6:36
79
Seanan Criswell
Fr
19:49
6:36
80
8 Beckman
10-7-6-6-8
Gap: 1:53
91:51
18:22
6:07
199 Caleb Irwin
Fr
17:46
5:55
18
Christop Keyler
Fr
17:48
5:56
19
Justin Giddings
Fr
18:12
6:04
38
Joel Akiyoshi
Fr
18:26
6:09
50
Bryan Peltier
Fr
19:38
6:33
74
Joshua Cucci
Fr
19:47
6:36
78
Michael Vitarell
Fr
19:57
6:39
84
9 University Irvine
7-10-8-9-9
Gap: 1:41
91:25
18:17
6:06
209 Caio Souza
Fr
17:21
5:47
11
Gabriel Hertel
Fr
18:09
6:03
35
Shuma Jensen
Fr
18:23
6:08
48
Jet Charter
Fr
18:29
6:10
52
Mateus Souza
Fr
19:03
6:21
63
Quinlan Tobin
Fr
19:05
6:22
64
Kody Alarcon
Fr
19:56
6:39
83
10 Aliso Niguel
3-5-9-10-10
Gap: 3:17
94:07
18:49
6:16
261 Sankalp Shastri
Fr
17:01
5:40
3
Kaito Cotter
Fr
17:53
5:58
24
Nikolas Postolu
Fr
19:12
6:24
69
Maxwell Wakeman
Fr
19:42
6:34
76
Evan Abalos
Fr
20:18
6:46
89
Caleb Kwon
Fr
20:23
6:48
90
Justin Escalant
Fr
22:03
7:21
102
11 Katella
4-8-11-11-11
Gap: 3:40
94:38
18:56
6:19
270 Jonathan Aguilar
Fr
17:02
5:41
4
Alejandr Campos
Fr
18:10
6:03
36
Diego Julio
Fr
19:08
6:23
66
Alan Diaz
Fr
19:36
6:32
72
Andres Islas
Fr
20:42
6:54
92
Ricky Garcia
Fr
21:52
7:17
100
Jesus Moreira
Fr
21:55
7:18
101
12 Fountain Valley
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:11
98:27
19:41
6:34
328 Abraham Morales
Fr
18:14
6:05
41
Asher Bradshaw
Fr
18:15
6:05
42
Jonathan D'ambros
Fr
18:19
6:06
46
Jaden Wilno
Fr
21:14
7:05
96
Kotaro Ito
Fr
22:25
7:28
103
Kerwin Phan
Fr
24:07
8:02
104
Jayden Trieu
Fr
25:39
8:33
105
13 San Juan Hills
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:11
95:59
19:12
6:24
331 Cooper Cunningh
Fr
18:38
6:13
55
Rylan Macy
Fr
18:48
6:16
57
Adam Elshiwic
Fr
19:06
6:22
65
Michael Kelly
Fr
19:38
6:33
73
Jacob Donello
Fr
19:49
6:36
81
Hayden Parker
Fr
19:54
6:38
82
Collin Poladian
Fr
20:04
6:41
86
14 Valencia (Placentia)
13-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:49
98:33
19:43
6:34
372 Brian Chang
Fr
18:20
6:07
47
Josiah Chung
Fr
19:10
6:23
67
Ethan Peng
Fr
19:38
6:33
75
Zachary Perez
Fr
20:16
6:45
88
Ethan Ly
Fr
21:09
7:03
95
Brian Mejia
Fr
21:32
7:11
97
Xavier Nunez
Fr
21:35
7:12
98
15 Westminster
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:53
100:18
20:04
6:41
414 Khoa Le
Fr
18:55
6:18
58
Adrian Vo
Fr
19:58
6:39
85
Francisc Zavala
Fr
20:10
6:43
87
Daehoon Chung
Fr
20:27
6:49
91
Angel Avalos
Fr
20:48
6:56
93
Triet Tran
Fr
21:07
7:02
94
Jason Dieu
Fr
21:39
7:13
99
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.