Fountain Valley Results from the Orange County Champ at Oak Canyon Park on 10/13/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anna Goeller Sr V 19:22.3 6:27 3 62/110 6/7 6/7 4/15 20:33
(1:11,5.8)
20:33
(1:11,5.8)
20:33
(1:11,5.8)
19:04 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Ashlee Gallegos Fr V 18:53.5 6:18 3 34/110 3/7 3/7 6/15 18:51
Ashley Faller Sr V 18:24.7 6:08 3 16/110 2/7 2/7 5/16 18:12 18:12 18:12 17:18 #PR! (DSR)
Julia Svartstrom So V 19:09.9 6:23 3 49/110 5/7 5/7 4/15 18:26 18:26 18:26 17:53
Kaho Cichon Fr V 19:59.8 6:40 3 88/110 7/7 7/7 5/14 20:33
(0:33,2.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Leah Ferris Fr V 19:05 6:22 3 46/110 4/7 4/7 5/15 19:06
(0:01,0.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Sara Feitz Sr V 18:03.1 6:01 3 12/110 1/7 1/7 10/20 18:28
(0:25,2.3)
18:28
(0:25,2.3)
18:28
(0:25,2.3)
17:39 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/15 93:36
1:07
3 6:14 6:01 6:23 143 6:05 93:38
(0:02,0.0)
93:38
(0:02,0.0)
93:38
(0:02,0.0%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Sara Feitz (11), Ashley Faller (15), Ashlee Gallegos (30), Leah Ferris (42), Julia Svartstrom (45)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kelli Hines Sr Mission Viejo 17:29.9 5:50
2 Emma Hadley Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 17:40.2 5:53
3 Carly Corsinita Jr Capistrano Valley 17:47.7 5:56
4 Sarah Paino So Canyon (Anaheim) 17:51.4 5:57
5 Clara Meade Jr Tesoro 17:53.3 5:58
6 Emma Hicken Sr Mission Viejo 17:54.7 5:58
7 Diane Molina Jr Costa Mesa 17:55.8 5:59
8 Carly Schuerger Jr Aliso Niguel 17:57.3 5:59
9 Siena Palicke So Yorba Linda 17:58.7 6:00
10 Bella Goode Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 17:59.8 6:00
11 Hana Catsimanes Jr San Clemente 18:01.2 6:00
12 Sara Feitz Sr Fountain Valley 18:03.1 6:01 1/7 1/7 10/20 18:28
(0:25)
18:28
(0:25)
18:28
(0:25)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Samantha Fulkerson So Capistrano Valley 18:17.7 6:06
14 Shannon Trueman So Capistrano Valley 18:23.7 6:08
15 Haley Mcaveney So Foothill (Santa Ana) 18:24.5 6:08
16 Ashley Faller Sr Fountain Valley 18:24.7 6:08 2/7 2/7 5/16 18:12 18:12 18:12
17 Morgan Calcagnie Sr Mission Viejo 18:25.8 6:09
18 Sophie Mendelson Sr Mission Viejo 18:28.9 6:10
19 Sophia Gutierrez So Orange Lutheran 18:32.2 6:11
20 Alexis Neuville Jr El Toro 18:32.2 6:11
21 Kasey Lynd Fr El Toro 18:34 6:11
22 Isabella Rubalcava Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:34.6 6:12
23 Isabella Frisone Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:38 6:13
24 Collette Lowengrub So University Irvine 18:38.5 6:13
25 Jocelyn Hill Sr Beckman 18:39.3 6:13
26 Grace Griffin Jr El Toro 18:42.9 6:14
27 Marisa Gaitan Jr Dana Hills 18:43 6:14
28 Ashling Carr Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:46.4 6:15
29 Sophia Gibson Fr Orange Lutheran 18:47.3 6:16
30 Lauryn Simons Sr Mission Viejo 18:48.6 6:16
31 Mckenna Murphy Fr Aliso Niguel 18:51.6 6:17
32 Angie Paredes Sr Sunny Hills 18:51.8 6:17
33 Catherine Swanson Jr Aliso Niguel 18:52.5 6:18
34 Ashlee Gallegos Fr Fountain Valley 18:53.5 6:18 3/7 3/7 6/15
35 Ellie Piper Fr Beckman 18:56.1 6:19
36 Patricia Hopkins Sr Mission Viejo 18:58.1 6:19
37 Bailey Watts Jr Trabuco Hills 18:59.2 6:20
38 Sarah Meng Sr Dana Hills 18:59.9 6:20
39 Taylor Slouka Sr El Toro 19:00.8 6:20
40 Esther Fee So Sunny Hills 19:00.8 6:20
41 Hailey Kroger Jr Capistrano Valley 19:01 6:20
42 Kelsie Yamano So San Clemente 19:01.5 6:21
43 Jessica Martinez Jr El Toro 19:01.9 6:21
44 Graciela Retiguin Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:03.3 6:21
45 Leila Keyvan Sr Dana Hills 19:04.9 6:22
46 Leah Ferris Fr Fountain Valley 19:05 6:22 4/7 4/7 5/15
47 Ava Christman Fr Tesoro 19:05.8 6:22
48 Ava Faris So Los Alamitos 19:08.3 6:23
49 Julia Svartstrom So Fountain Valley 19:09.9 6:23 5/7 5/7 4/15 18:26 18:26 18:26
50 Midori Mcconathy Fr Capistrano Valley 19:10.6 6:24
51 Maria Halfhill So Los Alamitos 19:10.9 6:24
52 Alexa Karner Jr Dana Hills 19:11.3 6:24
53 Ashlynn Viramontes Fr Katella 19:11.6 6:24
54 Isabelle Sachse Jr San Clemente 19:12.5 6:24
55 Ella Horton So San Clemente 19:13.2 6:24
56 Catherine Mcgettigan Sr Tesoro 19:16.6 6:26
57 Estella Knobbe Fr Beckman 19:16.7 6:26
58 Bradi Steinhardt So Tesoro 19:17.6 6:26
59 Ella Williamson So San Clemente 19:19.5 6:27
60 Cameron Green So San Clemente 19:20.1 6:27
61 Hennessey Evans Sr Trabuco Hills 19:21.9 6:27
62 Anna Goeller Sr Fountain Valley 19:22.3 6:27 6/7 6/7 4/15 20:33
(1:11)
20:33
(1:11)
20:33
(1:11)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
63 Natalie Raetz Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:23.5 6:28
64 Jaden Haskins Sr Dana Hills 19:23.9 6:28
65 Lauren J Lee Jr Sunny Hills 19:24.1 6:28
66 Isabella Jin Sr Capistrano Valley 19:29.3 6:30
67 Sara Becker So Los Alamitos 19:29.4 6:30
68 Jean Sullivan So Los Alamitos 19:30.3 6:30
69 Emily Richards So Aliso Niguel 19:30.3 6:30
70 Camryn Harrell Jr San Clemente 19:31.8 6:31
71 Karli Steinhardt So Tesoro 19:33.4 6:31
72 Felicia White Jr Dana Hills 19:34.3 6:31
73 Amanda Grady Jr Tesoro 19:36.8 6:32
74 Isabella Tasser Fr Beckman 19:38.7 6:33
75 Sophia Dudley Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 19:38.8 6:33
76 Sally Silengo Jr Kennedy 19:39.5 6:33
77 Melissa Pinter So Trabuco Hills 19:46.5 6:36
78 Teagan Carr Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:48.9 6:36
79 Kaya Guerrero So Los Alamitos 19:49.1 6:36
80 Kailey Cook Jr Yorba Linda 19:49.2 6:36
81 Leila Shook So Yorba Linda 19:49.4 6:36
82 Kira Marx So Tesoro 19:50.7 6:37
83 Olivia Knobbe Jr Beckman 19:51.4 6:37
84 Mackenzie Eloe Jr Beckman 19:51.8 6:37
85 Amanda Muniz Sr Los Alamitos 19:51.9 6:37
86 Olivia Velasco Jr Los Alamitos 19:52.1 6:37
87 Zoey Lynd Jr El Toro 19:59.2 6:40
88 Kaho Cichon Fr Fountain Valley 19:59.8 6:40 7/7 7/7 5/14
89 Olivia Reichle So El Toro 20:01.4 6:40
90 Anna Fodor Jr Dana Hills 20:01.4 6:40
91 Stephanie Gonzalez So Sunny Hills 20:08 6:43
92 Jacqueline Davis Sr Trabuco Hills 20:09.5 6:43
93 Emma Silves Fr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:19.7 6:47
94 Maia Smolyanov So Trabuco Hills 20:22.8 6:48
95 Katie Farr Jr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:23.7 6:48
96 Hannah Faust So Beckman 20:27.2 6:49
97 Lauren Schuerger Fr Aliso Niguel 20:28.3 6:49
98 Grace Fulwiler Jr Mission Viejo 20:29.6 6:50
99 Amaya Colburn Sr Yorba Linda 20:34.3 6:51
100 Valentina Medina So Trabuco Hills 20:35 6:52
101 Peyton Rushing So Sunny Hills 20:35.2 6:52
102 Hayley Killion Jr Yorba Linda 20:47 6:56
103 Nisha Desai Sr Sunny Hills 20:47.1 6:56
104 Kelsey Withers Sr Foothill (Santa Ana) 20:55.6 6:59
105 Taylor Wilson So Aliso Niguel 21:15.7 7:05
106 Mia Peru Sr Sunny Hills 21:37.2 7:12
107 Katie Powrzanas Jr Trabuco Hills 21:57.8 7:19
108 Cami Grover Sr Aliso Niguel 22:05.7 7:22
109 Hannah Ireland Jr Yorba Linda 22:15.9 7:25
110 Alexa Rome So Yorba Linda 22:36.2 7:32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mission Viejo
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
91:08
18:14
6:05
66 Kelli Hines
Sr
17:30
5:50
1
Emma Hicken
Sr
17:55
5:58
6
Morgan Calcagni
Sr
18:26
6:09
16
Sophie Mendelso
Sr
18:29
6:10
17
Lauryn Simons
Sr
18:49
6:16
26
Patricia Hopkins
Sr
18:58
6:19
32
Grace Fulwiler
Jr
20:30
6:50
92
2 Canyon (Anaheim)
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
91:31
18:18
6:06
72 Emma Hadley
Fr
17:40
5:53
2
Sarah Paino
So
17:51
5:57
4
Isabella Rubalcav
Jr
18:35
6:12
20
Isabella Frisone
Fr
18:38
6:13
21
Ashling Carr
Jr
18:46
6:15
25
Graciela Retiguin
Sr
19:03
6:21
40
Teagan Carr
Fr
19:49
6:36
72
3 Capistrano Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:23
92:41
18:32
6:11
111 Carly Corsinit
Jr
17:48
5:56
3
Samantha Fulkerso
So
18:18
6:06
12
Shannon Trueman
So
18:24
6:08
13
Hailey Kroger
Jr
19:01
6:20
37
Midori Mcconath
Fr
19:11
6:24
46
Isabella Jin
Sr
19:29
6:30
61




4 El Toro
10-7-5-4-4
Gap: 0:30
93:52
18:46
6:15
134 Alexis Neuville
Jr
18:32
6:11
18
Kasey Lynd
Fr
18:34
6:11
19
Grace Griffin
Jr
18:43
6:14
23
Taylor Slouka
Sr
19:01
6:20
35
Jessica Martinez
Jr
19:02
6:21
39
Zoey Lynd
Jr
19:59
6:40
81
Olivia Reichle
So
20:01
6:40
83
5 Fountain Valley
9-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:07
93:36
18:43
6:14
143 Sara Feitz
Sr
18:03
6:01
11
Ashley Faller
Sr
18:25
6:08
15
Ashlee Gallegos
Fr
18:54
6:18
30
Leah Ferris
Fr
19:05
6:22
42
Julia Svartstr
So
19:10
6:23
45
Anna Goeller
Sr
19:22
6:27
57
Kaho Cichon
Fr
20:00
6:40
82
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
6 San Clemente
8-8-8-7-6
Gap: 1:18
94:48
18:58
6:19
201 Hana Catsiman
Jr
18:01
6:00
10
Kelsie Yamano
So
19:02
6:21
38
Isabelle Sachse
Jr
19:13
6:24
49
Ella Horton
So
19:13
6:24
50
Ella Williams
So
19:20
6:27
54
Cameron Green
So
19:20
6:27
55
Camryn Harrell
Jr
19:32
6:31
65
7 Dana Hills
12-11-9-7-7
Gap: 0:41
95:23
19:05
6:22
206 Marisa Gaitan
Jr
18:43
6:14
24
Sarah Meng
Sr
19:00
6:20
34
Leila Keyvan
Sr
19:05
6:22
41
Alexa Karner
Jr
19:11
6:24
48
Jaden Haskins
Sr
19:24
6:28
59
Felicia White
Jr
19:34
6:31
67
Anna Fodor
Jr
20:01
6:40
84
8 Tesoro
4-8-9-10-8
Gap: 1:40
95:07
19:01
6:20
218 Clara Meade
Jr
17:53
5:58
5
Ava Christma
Fr
19:06
6:22
43
Catherin Mcgettig
Sr
19:17
6:26
51
Bradi Steinhar
So
19:18
6:26
53
Karli Steinhar
So
19:33
6:31
66
Amanda Grady
Jr
19:37
6:32
68
Kira Marx
So
19:51
6:37
76
8 Aliso Niguel
5-6-6-6-8
Gap: 2:31
95:40
19:08
6:23
218 Carly Schuerge
Jr
17:57
5:59
7
Mckenna Murphy
Fr
18:52
6:17
27
Catherin Swanson
Jr
18:53
6:18
29
Emily Richards
So
19:30
6:30
64
Lauren Schuerge
Fr
20:28
6:49
91
Taylor Wilson
So
21:16
7:05
99
Cami Grover
Sr
22:06
7:22
102
10 Foothill (Santa Ana)
7-4-7-9-10
Gap: 2:20
95:46
19:09
6:23
238 Bella Goode
Sr
18:00
6:00
9
Haley Mcaveney
So
18:25
6:08
14
Natalie Raetz
Sr
19:24
6:28
58
Sophia Dudley
Fr
19:39
6:33
70
Emma Silves
Fr
20:20
6:47
87
Katie Farr
Jr
20:24
6:48
89
Kelsey Withers
Sr
20:56
6:59
98
11 Beckman
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:12
96:22
19:16
6:25
251 Jocelyn Hill
Sr
18:39
6:13
22
Ellie Piper
Fr
18:56
6:19
31
Estella Knobbe
Fr
19:17
6:26
52
Isabella Tasser
Fr
19:39
6:33
69
Olivia Knobbe
Jr
19:51
6:37
77
Mackenzi Eloe
Jr
19:52
6:37
78
Hannah Faust
So
20:27
6:49
90
12 Los Alamitos
15-15-13-13-12
Gap: 0:41
97:08
19:26
6:29
289 Ava Faris
So
19:08
6:23
44
Maria Halfhill
So
19:11
6:24
47
Sara Becker
So
19:29
6:30
62
Jean Sullivan
So
19:30
6:30
63
Kaya Guerrero
So
19:49
6:36
73
Amanda Muniz
Sr
19:52
6:37
79
Olivia Velasco
Jr
19:52
6:37
80
13 Sunny Hills
13-12-12-12-13
Gap: 1:43
98:00
19:36
6:32
304 Angie Paredes
Sr
18:52
6:17
28
Esther Fee
So
19:01
6:20
36
Lauren J Lee
Jr
19:24
6:28
60
Stephani Gonzalez
So
20:08
6:43
85
Peyton Rushing
So
20:35
6:52
95
Nisha Desai
Sr
20:47
6:56
97
Mia Peru
Sr
21:37
7:12
100
14 Trabuco Hills
14-14-15-14-14
Gap: 1:24
98:40
19:44
6:35
334 Bailey Watts
Jr
18:59
6:20
33
Hennesse Evans
Sr
19:22
6:27
56
Melissa Pinter
So
19:47
6:36
71
Jacqueli Davis
Sr
20:10
6:43
86
Maia Smolyano
So
20:23
6:48
88
Valentin Medina
So
20:35
6:52
94
Katie Powrzana
Jr
21:58
7:19
101
15 Yorba Linda
6-13-14-15-15
Gap: 2:48
98:59
19:48
6:36
346 Siena Palicke
So
17:59
6:00
8
Kailey Cook
Jr
19:49
6:36
74
Leila Shook
So
19:49
6:36
75
Amaya Colburn
Sr
20:34
6:51
93
Hayley Killion
Jr
20:47
6:56
96
Hannah Ireland
Jr
22:16
7:25
103
Alexa Rome
So
22:36
7:32
104
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.