Fountain Valley Results from the Riverside Invitational at Riverside City XC Course on 10/20/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ethan Lam So So 17:17.4 5:46 3 44/228 1/1 2/2 18/24 17:16 #PR! (SBP, DSR)
Phong Co Sr V 17:17.3 5:46 3 131/171 1/1 1/2 25/27 17:04 #PR! (DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ben Mckenna Jr Aliso Niguel 14:57.1 4:59
2 Josh O'neill Sr Trabuco Hills 15:00.8 5:00
3 Brett Knutson Sr Woodbridge 15:02.6 5:01
4 Diego Duran Sr Santa Ana 15:05.7 5:02
5 Bryson Crites Sr Tesoro 15:09.3 5:03
6 Caleb Terefe Sr Woodbridge 15:12 5:04
7 Daniel White Sr Tesoro 15:16.7 5:06
8 Garrett Vasta Sr ML King 15:23 5:08
9 Lars Mitchel Sr Huntington Bch 15:23.8 5:08
10 Landen Lee So Trabuco Hills 15:28.7 5:10
11 Angel Salinas Sr California SS 15:28.7 5:10
12 Mitchell Machuca Jr ML King 15:30.9 5:10
13 Jaryd Dukes Sr Aliso Niguel 15:32.1 5:11
14 Alejandro Cerero Sr Channel Islands 15:33.8 5:11
15 Josh Kutcher Sr Dana Hills 15:36.5 5:12
16 Noah Jordan Sr Palo Verde 15:38.1 5:13
17 Ethan Ruiz Jr California SS 15:38.2 5:13
18 Ryan Broadhead So Dana Hills 15:40.3 5:13
19 Andrew Galvez Sr Mission Viejo 15:41 5:14
20 Kalen Yokoyama Sr Trabuco Hills 15:41.2 5:14
21 Benjamin Choi Sr Woodbridge 15:41.4 5:14
22 Austin Fortenberry Jr ML King 15:41.7 5:14
23 Zeid Hussain So Beckman 15:42.8 5:14
24 Francisco Zavaleta So ML King 15:44.3 5:15
25 Ryan Muto Sr Beckman 15:45.7 5:15
26 Jack Martinez Jr California SS 15:46.5 5:16
27 Edgar Ortega So ML King 15:46.5 5:16
28 Zami Moscoso Jr Wilson/LB 15:48.4 5:16
29 William Talbert Jr Woodbridge 15:49 5:16
30 Adam Lunt Sr Cajon 15:50.2 5:17
31 Jack Lawson Jr Mission Viejo 15:51.5 5:17
32 Jacob Lowe Sr Trabuco Hills 15:51.7 5:17
33 Christian Sanders Sr Glendora 15:52.8 5:18
34 Caleb Suhr Sr Beckman 15:53 5:18
35 Gray Mavhera Fr ML King 15:53.5 5:18
36 Luke Santagata So Mission Viejo 15:54.4 5:18
37 Ryan Welton So Woodbridge 15:55.6 5:19
38 Brian Green Jr ML King 15:55.8 5:19
39 Rahul Aggarwal Jr Beckman 15:56.9 5:19
40 Colin Doyle Sr Mission Viejo 15:57.7 5:19
41 Hector Carbajal Sr Cajon 15:59.1 5:20
42 Justin Bennett Sr Trabuco Hills 15:59.3 5:20
43 Dylan Manning So Tesoro 16:00.2 5:20
44 Adrian Gonzalez Jr California SS 16:01.7 5:21
45 Jesse Del Carmen So Santa Ana 16:02.5 5:21
46 Matthew Cary Sr Ayala 16:03 5:21
47 Keegan Fredriksen Jr Aliso Niguel 16:03.9 5:21
48 Michi Sumimoto Jr Aliso Niguel 16:04.4 5:21
49 Joseph Moon So Woodbridge 16:05.9 5:22
50 Oliver Kushen Sr Tesoro 16:07.5 5:23
51 Connor Ree Jr Mission Viejo 16:08.7 5:23
52 Dylan Idleman So Tesoro 16:09.9 5:23
53 Matthew Siroky Jr Palo Verde 16:10.2 5:23
54 Christian Hernandez Sr Paramount 16:10.6 5:24
55 Andrew Tafolla So Los Osos 16:13.6 5:25
56 Tyler Hernandez Sr California SS 16:14.6 5:25
57 Oliver Svensson Sr Mission Viejo 16:16.8 5:26
58 Joseph Moersch So Dana Hills 16:17.4 5:26
59 Aidan Nesbitt Jr Beckman 16:18.2 5:26
60 Bryan Navarete Jr Channel Islands 16:18.5 5:26
61 Robert Mcgraham Jr Burroughs(Bur) 16:18.9 5:26
62 Nick Ponzi Sr Glendora 16:19.4 5:26
63 Joshua Schuld So Beckman 16:21 5:27
64 Massimo Fry Sr Trabuco Hills 16:21.7 5:27
65 Han Abdali Jr Aliso Niguel 16:22 5:27
66 Sebastian Belo Jr Mission Viejo 16:22.8 5:28
67 Isiaha Slagboom So Channel Islands 16:25.3 5:28
68 Matthew Doughly Sr Glendora 16:25.8 5:29
69 Zachary Cadima Jr Glendora 16:25.9 5:29
70 Trey Chatterton So Beckman 16:27.4 5:29
71 Eduardo Palma Fr Santa Ana 16:27.6 5:29
72 Andres Espinoza Sr California SS 16:27.9 5:29
73 Connor Jordan Sr Palo Verde 16:28.1 5:29
74 Cole Andrew Sr Dana Hills 16:28.4 5:29
75 Jonathan Ruiz Sr California SS 16:28.6 5:30
76 Scott Kirchhoff So Millikan 16:29 5:30
77 Austin Sollom Jr Mission Viejo 16:29.1 5:30
78 Logan Berger Jr Burroughs(Bur) 16:29.8 5:30
79 Cory Hatchel So Tesoro 16:30.2 5:30
80 Ethan Siordia Jr Ayala 16:31.9 5:31
81 Ethan Mcdonald Jr Poly (Riv) 16:32.1 5:31
82 Matthew Torres Fr Glendora 16:32.5 5:31
83 Sam Neuhaus Sr Aliso Niguel 16:32.7 5:31
84 Lucas Ding Sr Peninsula 16:32.7 5:31
85 John Sweeney So Dana Hills 16:35.4 5:32
86 Brady Mccormick Jr Aliso Niguel 16:35.7 5:32
87 Andrew Nishwitz Sr Palo Verde 16:36.3 5:32
88 Jesus Nichol Sr Wilson/LB 16:36.9 5:32
89 Trevor Villagran Jr Burroughs(Bur) 16:37.8 5:33
90 Saqib Rawda So Peninsula 16:39.1 5:33
91 Nathaniel Scott-negrette Fr Poly (Riv) 16:39.8 5:33
92 Joshua Lowe Sr Trabuco Hills 16:40.5 5:34
93 Justin Nguyen Sr San Juan Hills 16:41.3 5:34
94 Nico Colchico Fr Wilson/LB 16:41.6 5:34
95 John List So Palo Verde 16:41.8 5:34
96 Gabriel Cao So Ayala 16:43 5:34
97 Sebastian Debiase So Millikan 16:43.6 5:35
98 Vincent Wood So Ayala 16:43.9 5:35
99 Payton Kubalsky Sr Dana Hills 16:44.5 5:35
100 Devan Cadogan So Los Osos 16:45.1 5:35
101 Dalton Flores Sr San Juan Hills 16:45.3 5:35
102 Josh Dalo Sr San Juan Hills 16:46.4 5:35
103 Jose Sandoval Jr Paramount 16:47.4 5:36
104 Abel Velazquez So Channel Islands 16:47.5 5:36
105 Robert Navarro Jr Wilson/LB 16:48.2 5:36
106 James Porter So Peninsula 16:48.8 5:36
107 Kevin Tapia Jr Channel Islands 16:49.6 5:37
108 Caden Foy Sr San Juan Hills 16:50.8 5:37
109 Joshua Campbell Sr Palo Verde 16:51.8 5:37
110 Jasper Loverude Jr Millikan 16:52.5 5:38
111 Henry Leon Jr Cajon 16:52.6 5:38
112 Devin Sharp So Peninsula 16:53.1 5:38
113 Bryant Larson Sr Woodbridge 16:53.9 5:38
114 Emanuel Camarena-correa So Cajon 16:53.9 5:38
115 Dider Sandoval Jr Glendora 16:55.3 5:38
116 Joseph Sgountzos Jr San Juan Hills 16:55.9 5:39
117 Cameron Thompson So Wilson/LB 16:56.3 5:39
118 Dalton White Jr Glendora 16:56.8 5:39
119 Marcos Rodriguez Sr Los Osos 16:56.9 5:39
120 Bryan Sanchez Jr Channel Islands 16:58.3 5:39
121 Noah Castro Jr Channel Islands 16:58.6 5:40
122 Blake Bryan So Palo Verde 16:58.8 5:40
123 Juan Argueta Sr Los Osos 17:00 5:40
124 Jacob Schwarz Jr Mission Viejo 17:05.2 5:42
125 Oscar Mateo Jr Santa Ana 17:06.1 5:42
126 Jonathan Hinojosa Jr Cajon 17:06.2 5:42
127 Brandon Palacios So Santa Ana 17:09.6 5:43
128 Rosstin Safavian So Peninsula 17:10.8 5:44
129 Neftali Percastegui Sr Paramount 17:15.9 5:45
130 Alfred Soliz So Poly (Riv) 17:16.5 5:46
131 Phong Co Sr Fountain Valley 17:17.3 5:46 1/1 1/2 25/27
132 Ethan Bell Jr Huntington Bch 17:17.4 5:46
133 Samuel Ahrens So Peninsula 17:19 5:46
134 Conrad Walt Jr Huntington Bch 17:20.7 5:47
135 Cole Bourne Jr San Juan Hills 17:26 5:49
136 Kyle Smith Jr Millikan 17:26.6 5:49
137 Gabriel Rice Fr Rancho Cucamonga 17:27.5 5:49
138 Ismael Dominguez Jr Paramount 17:28.5 5:50
139 Patrick Mckiernan Jr Peninsula 17:28.6 5:50
140 Jackson Standerfer So Poly (Riv) 17:29 5:50
141 Sean Whipp So Millikan 17:30.3 5:50
142 Isaac Rodriguez So Cajon 17:31.8 5:51
143 Jason Gunn Sr Huntington Bch 17:37.7 5:53
144 Patrick Suarez Sr Burroughs(Bur) 17:37.8 5:53
145 Peter Lainson Sr Burroughs(Bur) 17:40.8 5:54
146 Tyler Romo Fr Woodbridge 17:42.3 5:54
147 Josuha Parra Jr Palmdale 17:42.4 5:54
148 Joseph Aguayo Sr Burroughs(Bur) 17:42.5 5:54
149 Michael Wells Sr Huntington Bch 17:44.7 5:55
150 Derek Peterson Jr Cajon 17:45.8 5:55
151 Jacob Aries Sr Tesoro 17:53.6 5:58
152 Ethan Rich Sr Huntington Bch 17:57.7 5:59
153 Raymond Rojas Jr San Juan Hills 17:59.3 6:00
154 Josiah Broderick Jr Millikan 17:59.4 6:00
155 Jeffrey Benmoin Jr Rancho Cucamonga 18:00.5 6:00
156 Daniel Amaya Jr Los Osos 18:02 6:01
157 Mark Ybarra Fr Poly (Riv) 18:08.2 6:03
158 Ryan Mannion Sr Los Osos 18:10.5 6:04
159 Isaac Flores Jr Burroughs(Bur) 18:22.1 6:07
160 Luke Garcia Sr Los Osos 18:22.2 6:07
161 Conner Clark Jr Poly (Riv) 18:22.7 6:08
162 Joshua Llamas So Rancho Cucamonga 18:51.2 6:17
163 Noel Lopez Sr Palmdale 18:54.5 6:18
164 Jose Jimenez Sr Paramount 19:03.4 6:21
165 Nathaniel Robles Sr Palmdale 19:15.9 6:25
166 Everett Shepherd Sr Rancho Cucamonga 19:31.1 6:30
167 Arthur Cunha Jr Rancho Cucamonga 19:49.4 6:36
168 Andrew Guzman Jr Palmdale 19:49.6 6:37
169 Benjamin Lunde Jr Rancho Cucamonga 20:18.3 6:46
170 Justin Lowe Jr Rancho Cucamonga 20:42.3 6:54
171 Alejandro Maldonado Sr Palmdale 21:00.9 7:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Malachi Cabanilla So ML King 16:04.5 5:22
2 Justin Boos So Dana Hills 16:09.6 5:23
3 Danny Almada So Trabuco Hills 16:11.9 5:24
4 Gavin Cowdrey So Aliso Niguel 16:13.1 5:24
5 Jimmy Nealis So Burroughs(Bur) 16:17.2 5:26
6 John Fodor So Dana Hills 16:24.1 5:28
7 Donnie Collins So Trabuco Hills 16:36.2 5:32
8 Russell Stottlemyer So Woodbridge 16:38 5:33
9 Adam Goldberg So Burroughs(Bur) 16:40.1 5:33
10 Louie Rampulla So Glendora 16:42.1 5:34
11 Grahm Breiter So Tesoro 16:47.7 5:36
12 Gabriel Esparza So California SS 16:49 5:36
13 Chance Waller So San Juan Hills 16:51.5 5:37
14 Jerar Palian So Trabuco Hills 16:53.8 5:38
15 Sirui Zhou So Trabuco Hills 16:55.9 5:39
16 Peter Barrios So Santa Ana 16:56 5:39
17 Brendan Provance So ML King 16:56 5:39
18 Matthew Hegle So Ayala 16:56.3 5:39
19 Tyler Rieger So Tesoro 16:56.7 5:39
20 Matthew Gonzalez So Aliso Niguel 16:58.6 5:40
21 Jack Rowe So Tesoro 16:58.6 5:40
22 Jake Cruzen So San Juan Hills 16:59.3 5:40
23 Julius Largaespada So Burroughs(Bur) 17:01.4 5:40
24 Yahir Vasquez So Santa Ana 17:01.7 5:41
25 Anthony Leonard So Mission Viejo 17:03.2 5:41
26 Bobby Marino So Dana Hills 17:04.1 5:41
27 Jose Molina So Paramount 17:04.7 5:42
28 Jacob Heiting So San Juan Hills 17:04.9 5:42
29 Max Morales So Rancho Cucamonga 17:07.9 5:43
30 Edward Hernandez So Dana Hills 17:08.6 5:43
31 Nicholas Oshefsky So Woodbridge 17:08.8 5:43
32 Ryan Yost So Glendora 17:09.2 5:43
33 Oscar Ng So Beckman 17:11.1 5:44
34 Jacob Thomas So Peninsula 17:11.2 5:44
35 Carter Allan So Woodbridge 17:11.2 5:44
36 Marc Sailer So Trabuco Hills 17:11.8 5:44
37 Ben Nusz So Dana Hills 17:11.8 5:44
38 Joe Arriaga So Trabuco Hills 17:12.6 5:44
39 Jonathan Weaver So ML King 17:12.7 5:44
40 Aidan Marx So Mission Viejo 17:13.4 5:44
41 Matthew Sanchez So Glendora 17:15.3 5:45
42 Connor Johnson So Tesoro 17:15.3 5:45
43 Carter Castanha So Woodbridge 17:16.5 5:46
44 Ethan Lam So Fountain Valley 17:17.4 5:46 1/1 2/2 18/24 #PR! (SBP)
45 Ethan Walls So Aliso Niguel 17:18.2 5:46
46 Carlos Gonzalez So Santa Ana 17:18.7 5:46
47 Justin Peralta So Paramount 17:19.5 5:47
48 Elin Mitchel So Huntington Bch 17:20.3 5:47
49 Cristoff Valdez So Dana Hills 17:21.6 5:47
50 Dennis Kelley So Trabuco Hills 17:24.2 5:48
51 Iman Keyvan So Dana Hills 17:26.7 5:49
52 Connor Burke So Trabuco Hills 17:26.7 5:49
53 Jackson Billings So Woodbridge 17:29.5 5:50
54 Johan Halvorsen Norris So Tesoro 17:33.9 5:51
55 Wyatt Gouger So Dana Hills 17:34.4 5:51
56 James Meeker So Glendora 17:34.9 5:52
57 Elias Deanda So Glendora 17:37.3 5:52
58 Ali Abdelnaby So Peninsula 17:37.7 5:53
59 Anthony Adly So Tesoro 17:41 5:54
60 Sebastian Hunter So Dana Hills 17:41.1 5:54
61 Esteban Marquez So Los Osos 17:41.7 5:54
62 Adrian Alvarez So Paramount 17:41.9 5:54
63 Boston Boyack So Palo Verde 17:44.2 5:55
64 Andrew Vela So Ayala 17:46.1 5:55
65 Jacob Lamaestra So Glendora 17:48.9 5:56
66 Alejandro Silva So Burroughs(Bur) 17:50 5:57
67 Franklin Peck So Ayala 17:50.2 5:57
68 Ben Cisneros So Glendora 17:50.9 5:57
69 Michael Shugarman So Beckman 17:51 5:57
70 Josh Hill So Palo Verde 17:53.4 5:58
71 Jacob Bambao So Mission Viejo 17:54.4 5:58
72 Nathan Gattuso So Aliso Niguel 17:54.6 5:58
73 Cristian Contreras So Ayala 17:57.3 5:59
74 Joseph Caraan So ML King 17:59 6:00
75 Ben Honeycutt So Mission Viejo 18:00.9 6:00
76 Aiden Flores So California SS 18:01 6:00
77 Ian Herbelin So Rancho Cucamonga 18:05.5 6:02
78 Ryan Cho So Trabuco Hills 18:10.4 6:03
79 Sebastien Nin So Aliso Niguel 18:10.7 6:04
80 Aj Heydinger So Aliso Niguel 18:11.1 6:04
81 Ethan Yokoyama So Trabuco Hills 18:12.2 6:04
82 Ben Wolters So Huntington Bch 18:13.2 6:04
83 Aidan Musgrave So Peninsula 18:14.6 6:05
84 Sabastian Galicia-madero So Cajon 18:14.7 6:05
85 Bohdin Rush So ML King 18:15.9 6:05
86 Luis Aguilar So Santa Ana 18:16.6 6:06
87 Fernando Jaramillo So Cajon 18:18.5 6:06
88 Nicholas Santana So San Juan Hills 18:18.7 6:06
89 Hector Sanchez So Santa Ana 18:19.1 6:06
90 Gabriel Rincon So Santa Ana 18:19.6 6:07
91 Juan Diego Garcia So Mission Viejo 18:19.9 6:07
92 Rodolfo Gonzalez So Cajon 18:22.7 6:08
93 Danny Roman So Beckman 18:23.1 6:08
94 William Mcfadden So San Juan Hills 18:24.3 6:08
95 Tai Hayashi So Trabuco Hills 18:25.1 6:08
96 Matthew Antill So Rancho Cucamonga 18:26.5 6:09
97 Cael Howard So Trabuco Hills 18:26.9 6:09
98 Nathan Rios So Ayala 18:27.2 6:09
99 Sean Williams So Trabuco Hills 18:28.7 6:10
100 Wais Sarajzada So Beckman 18:30.7 6:10
101 Cole Hazard So Huntington Bch 18:31.8 6:11
102 Jack Loupe So Mission Viejo 18:31.9 6:11
103 Casey Arora So Trabuco Hills 18:32.3 6:11
104 Liam Sellahewa So Peninsula 18:33.7 6:11
105 Drew Maldonado So San Juan Hills 18:34.2 6:11
106 Oziel Flores So Santa Ana 18:35.2 6:12
107 Maximus Hinojosa So Paramount 18:37.3 6:12
108 Connor Gorsuch So Peninsula 18:37.4 6:12
109 Matthew Anthony So Trabuco Hills 18:40.6 6:14
110 Ethan Arpawong So Aliso Niguel 18:42.9 6:14
111 Kamron Popal So Valencia-Pl 18:44 6:15
112 Jan Deuster So Glendora 18:44.7 6:15
113 Griffin Hughes So Aliso Niguel 18:46 6:15
114 Victor De Luna So Santa Ana 18:47.1 6:16
115 Justin Sudjatmiko So Trabuco Hills 18:51.2 6:17
116 Brandon Lopez So Tesoro 18:51.6 6:17
117 Blake Rich So Trabuco Hills 18:52.4 6:17
118 Troy Putman So Tesoro 18:53.1 6:18
119 Camden Hebert So Huntington Bch 18:53.9 6:18
120 Mason Guidotti So Tesoro 18:54.2 6:18
121 Maxwell Katz So San Juan Hills 18:54.5 6:18
122 Joshua Abangan So Glendora 18:55.2 6:18
123 Ethan Lin So Glendora 18:55.3 6:18
124 Joaquin Jimenez So Trabuco Hills 18:57.2 6:19
125 Anthony Kass So Glendora 18:57.9 6:19
126 Matthew Stokes So ML King 18:58.7 6:20
127 Nathan Billings So Aliso Niguel 18:59.5 6:20
128 Oliver Cocoran So Woodbridge 18:59.9 6:20
129 Jacob Nelson So Rancho Cucamonga 19:00.6 6:20
130 Jaun David Garcia So Mission Viejo 19:00.8 6:20
131 Gustavo Arzate So Paramount 19:01.5 6:21
132 Jared Greenwood So Mission Viejo 19:03.3 6:21
133 Nadir Perera-wendt So Mission Viejo 19:03.6 6:21
134 Jack Ellis So Huntington Bch 19:06 6:22
135 Conrad Ledrew So Aliso Niguel 19:07.7 6:23
136 Trevor Takahashi So Beckman 19:07.8 6:23
137 Brian Joshua So Valencia-Pl 19:09.8 6:23
138 Ryan Shimizu So Beckman 19:10 6:23
139 Cesar Davila-guzman So Los Osos 19:11.3 6:24
140 Abel Valenzuela So Paramount 19:12.5 6:24
141 Alexandre Lopes So Mission Viejo 19:15.9 6:25
142 Derek Jones So Peninsula 19:17.9 6:26
143 Disani Dehesa So Rancho Cucamonga 19:21.4 6:27
144 Andrew Gallegos So Rancho Cucamonga 19:21.9 6:27
145 Luke Fransen So Woodbridge 19:22.4 6:27
146 Braden Evenson So Woodbridge 19:22.5 6:28
147 Diego Harrison So San Juan Hills 19:25.3 6:28
148 Tyler Dinh So Los Osos 19:25.7 6:29
149 Caleb Lee So Woodbridge 19:26.4 6:29
150 Nicholas Hama So Peninsula 19:29.1 6:30
151 Tyler Quon So Glendora 19:29.4 6:30
152 Rodger Caballes Fr Cajon 19:34.9 6:32
153 Christopher Ho So Trabuco Hills 19:36.4 6:32
154 Mitch Law So Tesoro 19:41.9 6:34
155 Adam Marias So Palo Verde 19:43.7 6:35
156 Kyle Cross Fr Huntington Bch 19:44.4 6:35
157 Ryan Flores So Peninsula 19:44.8 6:35
158 Ian Edmondson So Palo Verde 19:45.3 6:35
159 Jake Suh So Woodbridge 19:46.8 6:36
160 Yuyang Luo So Peninsula 19:49.3 6:36
161 Jacob Trader So Ayala 19:49.4 6:36
162 Mazen Zwin So Glendora 19:51.3 6:37
163 Cheng (ford) Zhao Fr Woodbridge 19:53.1 6:38
164 William Buresh So Peninsula 19:53.5 6:38
165 Eric Lo So Palo Verde 19:56.7 6:39
166 Ian Brandt So Tesoro 19:56.8 6:39
167 Colin Inatsugu So Santa Monica 19:56.9 6:39
168 Tye Henry So Mission Viejo 19:57.7 6:39
169 Angel Rodriguez So Paramount 19:58 6:39
170 Juan Ocampo So Paramount 20:02.6 6:41
171 Ian Novosel So Woodbridge 20:13 6:44
172 Aidan Callanan So Peninsula 20:14.2 6:45
173 Koki Kawakatsu So Peninsula 20:14.3 6:45
174 Rayden Allen So San Juan Hills 20:14.7 6:45
175 Jack O'connor So San Juan Hills 20:15.2 6:45
176 Aidan Luby So Mission Viejo 20:18.9 6:46
177 Nicolas Bello So San Juan Hills 20:20.9 6:47
178 David Perez So Mission Viejo 20:21.6 6:47
179 Jackson Ritchey So Aliso Niguel 20:22.4 6:47
180 Justin Garcia So Peninsula 20:24.2 6:48
181 Jason Bailey So Los Osos 20:25.2 6:48
182 Marcos Torres So Los Osos 20:26.7 6:49
183 William Hardcastle So Woodbridge 20:30.1 6:50
184 Kanishk Purohit So Woodbridge 20:32.5 6:51
185 Edmund Lee So Valencia-Pl 20:35.1 6:52
186 Yua Shimmura So Peninsula 20:40.2 6:53
187 Michael Robles So Mission Viejo 20:42.4 6:54
188 Dylan Oliva So Glendora 20:52 6:57
189 Dylan Lee So Peninsula 20:53.2 6:58
190 Willie Donald So Cajon 20:53.3 6:58
191 David Demond So Huntington Bch 20:53.7 6:58
192 Josh Ramos So Woodbridge 20:55.7 6:59
193 Yu-lun Wang So Woodbridge 20:56.2 6:59
194 Sterling Yanker So Cajon 21:01.5 7:01
195 Rodrigo Sandoval So Cajon 21:02.3 7:01
196 Athan Liu So Woodbridge 21:08.4 7:03
197 Will Stauffer So Huntington Bch 21:10.3 7:03
198 Kevin Buenrostro So Tesoro 21:16.9 7:06
199 Matthew Oshefsky So Woodbridge 21:17.1 7:06
200 Ethan Shahzad So Peninsula 21:17.4 7:06
201 Jose Santos So Paramount 21:18.5 7:06
202 Mena Fam So ML King 21:24.8 7:08
203 Ronan Mckee So Mission Viejo 21:30.3 7:10
204 Giancarlo Farvo So Glendora 21:33.5 7:11
205 Mark Ibrahim So Glendora 21:37.9 7:13
206 Matthew Connell So San Juan Hills 21:39.3 7:13
207 Steve Magdaleno So Paramount 21:39.9 7:13
208 John Sarabia So Cajon 21:46 7:15
209 Joshua Michaels So Aliso Niguel 21:53.4 7:18
210 Jimmy Sanchez So Santa Ana 22:04.1 7:21
211 Rick Davila So Cajon 22:23.8 7:28
212 Benjamin Veksler So Tesoro 22:25.1 7:28
213 Lucas Perry Fr Mission Viejo 22:56.2 7:39
214 Mohamed El-askary So Mission Viejo 22:57.2 7:39
215 Noah Peralta So Glendora 23:07 7:42
216 Remo Rulloda So Trabuco Hills 23:07.3 7:42
217 Andrew Garcia So Cajon 23:25.6 7:49
218 Ethan Sparks So Mission Viejo 23:31.4 7:50
219 Evan Schumann So Mission Viejo 23:38.5 7:53
220 Bryant Nguyen So Valencia-Pl 24:00 8:00
221 Jacob Dominguez So Valencia-Pl 24:07.2 8:02
222 George Romero So Cajon 24:20.8 8:07
223 Braeden Kennedy So Mission Viejo 25:23.6 8:28
224 Zaid Jimenez So Mission Viejo 25:27.9 8:29
225 Thomas Witzel So Trabuco Hills 25:40.8 8:34
226 Samuel Moreno So Peninsula 26:04 8:41
227 Michael Brown Fr Burroughs(Bur) 27:37.5 9:13
228 Dylan Morino So Ayala 28:27 9:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

10 races + combined.


All Girls Races

9 races + combined.