Fountain Valley Results from the Riverside Invitational at Riverside City XC Course on 10/20/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anna Goeller Sr V 18:53.4 6:18 3 36/149 7/7 7/10 1/12 19:49
(0:56,4.7)
19:49
(0:56,4.7)
19:04
(0:11,0.9)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ashlee Gallegos Fr V 18:37.5 6:13 3 22/149 5/7 5/10 2/21 18:51
(0:13,1.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Ashley Faller Sr V 17:44.2 5:55 3 4/149 1/7 1/10 4/27 18:06
(0:22,2.0)
18:06
(0:22,2.0)
17:18 #PR! (LR, PR, DSR)
Ellie Peterson Jr JV 20:48.8 6:56 3 24/135 2/3 9/10 9/24 20:54
(0:05,0.4)
20:54
(0:05,0.4)
19:39 #PR! (LR, PR)
Grace Peterson Jr JV 21:38 7:13 3 47/135 3/3 10/10 8/22 21:23 21:23 20:36
Isabella Guerra Sr JV 19:15.9 6:25 3 1/135 1/3 8/10 1/27 19:15 19:00 18:20
Julia Svartstrom So V 18:24.8 6:08 3 17/149 4/7 4/10 2/23 18:48
(0:23,2.1)
18:48
(0:23,2.1)
17:53 #PR! (LR, PR, DSR)
Leah Ferris Fr V 18:39.7 6:13 3 23/149 6/7 6/10 2/17 19:05
(0:25,2.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Maddie Jahshan Jr V 18:21.2 6:07 3 13/149 3/7 3/10 2/24 19:14
(0:53,4.6)
19:14
(0:53,4.6)
18:08 #PR! (LR, PR)
Sara Feitz Sr V 17:57.5 5:59 3 6/149 2/7 2/10 2/25 18:18
(0:21,1.9)
18:18
(0:21,1.9)
17:39 #PR! (LR, PR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/21 91:05
0:53
3 6:04 5:55 6:13 60 6:00 93:42
(2:37,2.8)
93:42
(2:37,2.8%)
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR) Ashley Faller (4), Sara Feitz (6), Maddie Jahshan (13), Julia Svartstrom (16), Ashlee Gallegos (21)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Devyn Candaele Fr Vista Murrieta 17:24.3 5:48
2 Maria Hernandez Jr Santa Ana 17:40.4 5:53
3 Clara Meade Jr Tesoro 17:41.9 5:54
4 Ashley Faller Sr Fountain Valley 17:44.2 5:55 1/7 1/10 4/27 18:06
(0:22)
18:06
(0:22)
#PR! (LR, PR)
5 Emily Bourque So Vista Murrieta 17:54.3 5:58
6 Sara Feitz Sr Fountain Valley 17:57.5 5:59 2/7 2/10 2/25 18:18
(0:21)
18:18
(0:21)
#PR! (LR, PR)
7 Jocelyn Hill Sr Beckman 18:02.7 6:01
8 Aniya Pretlow So Vista Murrieta 18:06.7 6:02
9 Peyton Candaele Sr Vista Murrieta 18:11.7 6:04
10 Vivian Frisk So Cajon 18:18.5 6:06
11 Aliya Mesihovich Jr Wilson/LB 18:19 6:06
12 Marisa Gaitan Jr Dana Hills 18:19.1 6:06
13 Maddie Jahshan Jr Fountain Valley 18:21.2 6:07 3/7 3/10 2/24 19:14
(0:53)
19:14
(0:53)
#PR! (LR, PR)
14 Paige Haynes Sr Vista Murrieta 18:21.8 6:07
15 Ashley Madariaga So Cajon 18:23.6 6:08
16 Alejandra Ayala So Paramount 18:24.2 6:08
17 Julia Svartstrom So Fountain Valley 18:24.8 6:08 4/7 4/10 2/23 18:48
(0:23)
18:48
(0:23)
#PR! (LR, PR)
18 Sarah Klem Fr Woodbridge 18:25.6 6:09
19 Mariam Masud Sr Woodbridge 18:28.1 6:09
20 Gabriela Hubarth Sr Vista Murrieta 18:32.3 6:11
21 Elena Umana Jr Poly (Riv) 18:35.1 6:12
22 Ashlee Gallegos Fr Fountain Valley 18:37.5 6:13 5/7 5/10 2/21
23 Leah Ferris Fr Fountain Valley 18:39.7 6:13 6/7 6/10 2/17
24 Estella Knobbe Fr Beckman 18:42 6:14
25 Kalista Tibbels So Poly (Riv) 18:42.7 6:14
26 Ryann Mayo Jr Wilson/LB 18:42.8 6:14
27 Emily Garcia Jr Ayala 18:43.3 6:14
28 Isabella Tasser Fr Beckman 18:43.7 6:15
29 Joan Green Jr ML King 18:45.6 6:15
30 Sophia Navarro Fr Burroughs(Bur) 18:47.5 6:16
31 Ellie Piper Fr Beckman 18:48 6:16
32 Catherine Mcgettigan Sr Tesoro 18:49.8 6:17
33 Bradi Steinhardt So Tesoro 18:49.8 6:17
34 Megan Oh Jr Ayala 18:51.3 6:17
35 Jordan Guzman So Burroughs(Bur) 18:52.9 6:18
36 Anna Goeller Sr Fountain Valley 18:53.4 6:18 7/7 7/10 1/12 19:49
(0:56)
19:49
(0:56)
#PR! (LR, PR)
37 Sarah Meng Sr Dana Hills 18:54.3 6:18
38 Lauren Tsai Fr Woodbridge 18:56.2 6:19
39 Amanda Sosa Sr ML King 18:57.8 6:19
40 Emma Bialy So Ayala 18:58.7 6:20
41 Ella Williamson So San Clemente 18:59.3 6:20
42 Leila Keyvan Sr Dana Hills 18:59.6 6:20
43 Katie Hansen Sr San Juan Hills 19:01.1 6:20
44 Hailey Hill Sr Palo Verde 19:04.2 6:21
45 Alexa Karner Jr Dana Hills 19:06 6:22
46 Felicia White Jr Dana Hills 19:07.5 6:23
47 Anna Fodor Jr Dana Hills 19:09 6:23
48 Stephanie Reynoso Sr California SS 19:13.5 6:25
49 Olivia Knobbe Jr Beckman 19:13.6 6:25
50 Briana Rodriguez Sr ML King 19:16.2 6:25
51 Rylie Parker So Ayala 19:17.1 6:26
52 Lakely Nealis Sr Burroughs(Bur) 19:18 6:26
53 Madeleine Zavala So Woodbridge 19:18.6 6:26
54 Jocelyn Diaz Jr Wilson/LB 19:19.1 6:26
55 Kira Marx So Tesoro 19:19.9 6:27
56 Jocelynn Stevenson So ML King 19:20.4 6:27
57 Emma Barrosa So Glendora 19:20.6 6:27
58 Regan Lalloway Fr Beckman 19:21.6 6:27
59 Amanda Crowell Jr Glendora 19:21.6 6:27
60 Ceci Whitney Jr Burroughs(Bur) 19:22.7 6:28
61 Isabela Garcia Sr California SS 19:24 6:28
62 Belle Sachse Jr San Clemente 19:25.4 6:28
63 Hazel Mcintosh So Millikan 19:26.8 6:29
64 Amanda Grady Sr Tesoro 19:27.6 6:29
65 Cameron Green So San Clemente 19:27.9 6:29
66 Jenna Bernath Jr ML King 19:28.3 6:29
67 Kaitlyn Atkinson Sr Glendora 19:31.4 6:30
68 Brianna Potter Jr Vista Murrieta 19:31.9 6:31
69 Audrey Brunken Fr ML King 19:32.5 6:31
70 Viviana Diaz Sr Santa Ana 19:33.1 6:31
71 Yesenia Capiz Fr Santa Ana 19:33.3 6:31
72 Helena Valdez Sr Poly (Riv) 19:33.9 6:31
73 Heaven Garcia Jr Santa Ana 19:34.2 6:31
74 Camryn Harrell Jr San Clemente 19:36.8 6:32
75 Avery Kuehfuss Sr Glendora 19:39.9 6:33
76 Mackenzie Eloe Jr Beckman 19:40.9 6:34
77 Kelsie Yamano So San Clemente 19:41 6:34
78 Kaitlin Ryan Jr Laguna Beach 19:47.6 6:36
79 Mia Washida Fr Woodbridge 19:48.2 6:36
80 Lauren Peurifoy Sr ML King 19:50 6:37
81 Lauren Licon So California SS 19:54.5 6:38
82 Isabella Stockalper So Millikan 19:54.8 6:38
83 Olivia Gomez So Ayala 19:55.5 6:39
84 Sarah Jamil Sr Tesoro 19:57.1 6:39
85 Lynette Rubio Jr California SS 20:00.1 6:40
86 Emma Dominguez So California SS 20:02.2 6:41
87 Corinne Hunnicutt Jr San Juan Hills 20:05.8 6:42
88 Gabriela Delgado Sr Santa Ana 20:06 6:42
89 Nicola Lai Jr Palo Verde 20:06.3 6:42
90 Hanna Burlin So Wilson/LB 20:06.6 6:42
91 Genna Rice Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:09 6:43
92 Sophia Byers So Ayala 20:10.5 6:44
93 Brianna King Jr Ayala 20:11 6:44
94 Jaden Haskins Sr Dana Hills 20:11.7 6:44
95 Brenda Gonzalez Jr Glendora 20:12.2 6:44
96 Beatriz Ruiz Sr Valencia-Pl 20:19.8 6:47
97 Lizbeth Velasquez Jr California SS 20:20.5 6:47
98 Lauren Himes Sr Huntington Bch 20:24.6 6:48
99 Julia Ransom Sr San Juan Hills 20:26.3 6:49
100 Makenzie Moncrief Jr San Juan Hills 20:27.4 6:49
101 Sierra Shaver Jr Woodbridge 20:28.5 6:50
102 Audrey Emis Fr Glendora 20:28.9 6:50
103 Stephanie Honeywell Jr Glendora 20:29.2 6:50
104 Katelyn Smith So Millikan 20:30.3 6:50
105 Jocelyn Gutierrez So Wilson/LB 20:34.4 6:51
106 Madelyn Knutson Jr Woodbridge 20:38.5 6:53
107 Charlotte Ward Sr Cajon 20:41.2 6:54
108 Phoebe Murray So Millikan 20:44.6 6:55
109 Emma Donlin Fr Rancho Cucamonga 20:50.3 6:57
110 Pieper Nelson So Palo Verde 20:52.4 6:57
111 Kaila Jackson So Cajon 20:53.4 6:58
112 Tommi Carvalho Jr San Juan Hills 20:54.7 6:58
113 Haley Nguyen Sr Valencia-Pl 20:55.9 6:59
114 Reese Garcia Jr Los Osos 21:00.8 7:00
115 Ellie Warner So Palo Verde 21:02.9 7:01
116 Bailey Campbell So Palo Verde 21:05.2 7:02
117 Rebekah Pinedo Jr Wilson/LB 21:06 7:02
118 Erin Aguirre So Millikan 21:09.8 7:03
119 Sky Ferreira So Cajon 21:14.2 7:05
120 Olivia Martinez So Channel Islands 21:16.6 7:06
121 Alyson Ajdini So Palo Verde 21:18.5 7:06
122 Hailey Gonzalez Jr Burroughs(Bur) 21:26.6 7:09
123 Andrea Medina Jr Santa Ana 21:27 7:09
124 Yuke Chen Jr Los Osos 21:31.3 7:10
125 Maggie Perry Jr San Juan Hills 21:35.8 7:12
126 Lizbet Alvarez Sr Channel Islands 21:38.4 7:13
127 Soleil Russo So Poly (Riv) 21:38.7 7:13
128 Sydnee Thorson Fr Cajon 21:38.9 7:13
129 Natsumi Ruiz Sr Cajon 21:39 7:13
130 Evelyn Castro So Channel Islands 21:39.2 7:13
131 Jannet Alegria Jr Santa Ana 21:47.4 7:16
132 Delaila Juarez Fr Channel Islands 21:58 7:19
133 Tiffany Jones Sr Poly (Riv) 22:07.8 7:23
134 Ileana Figueroa Jr Burroughs(Bur) 22:09.5 7:23
135 Marisol Munoz Jr Channel Islands 22:13.3 7:24
136 Emily Thrall Jr San Juan Hills 22:20 7:27
137 Samantha Hoxsie Jr Burroughs(Bur) 22:24.7 7:28
138 Megan Vu Sr Valencia-Pl 22:27.5 7:29
139 Jessica Jimenez Sr Valencia-Pl 22:38.5 7:33
140 Miriam Pineda Jr Paramount 22:46.4 7:35
141 Delia Arellano Fr Rancho Cucamonga 22:47.7 7:36
142 Alejandra Gonzalez Sr Paramount 22:53.5 7:38
143 Jacqueline Valencia Sr Valencia-Pl 22:56.2 7:39
144 Susana Arellano Sr Valencia-Pl 23:06 7:42
145 Dulce Perez Jr Paramount 23:30.2 7:50
146 Claudia Millan Sr Palmdale 25:12.4 8:24
147 Gisella Martinez Sr Palmdale 25:19.6 8:27
148 Sandy Bran Jr Palmdale 26:13.2 8:44
149 Felicity Heesch Sr Palmdale 26:21.6 8:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
89:59
18:00
6:00
37 Devyn Candaele
Fr
17:24
5:48
1
Emily Bourque
So
17:54
5:58
5
Aniya Pretlow
So
18:07
6:02
8
Peyton Candaele
Sr
18:12
6:04
9
Paige Haynes
Sr
18:22
6:07
14
Gabriela Hubarth
Sr
18:32
6:11
19
Brianna Potter
Jr
19:32
6:31
67
2 Fountain Valley
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:53
91:05
18:13
6:04
60 Ashley Faller
Sr
17:44
5:55
4
Sara Feitz
Sr
17:58
5:59
6
Maddie Jahshan
Jr
18:21
6:07
13
Julia Svartstr
So
18:25
6:08
16
Ashlee Gallegos
Fr
18:38
6:13
21
Leah Ferris
Fr
18:40
6:13
22
Anna Goeller
Sr
18:53
6:18
35
#TEAM PR! (LR, PR)
3 Beckman
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
93:30
18:42
6:14
135 Jocelyn Hill
Sr
18:03
6:01
7
Estella Knobbe
Fr
18:42
6:14
23
Isabella Tasser
Fr
18:44
6:15
27
Ellie Piper
Fr
18:48
6:16
30
Olivia Knobbe
Jr
19:14
6:25
48
Regan Lalloway
Fr
19:22
6:27
57
Mackenzi Eloe
Jr
19:41
6:34
75
4 Dana Hills
8-9-6-6-4
Gap: 0:48
94:27
18:53
6:18
178 Marisa Gaitan
Jr
18:19
6:06
12
Sarah Meng
Sr
18:54
6:18
36
Leila Keyvan
Sr
19:00
6:20
41
Alexa Karner
Jr
19:06
6:22
44
Felicia White
Jr
19:08
6:23
45
Anna Fodor
Jr
19:09
6:23
46
Jaden Haskins
Sr
20:12
6:44
91
5 Tesoro
3-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:46
94:09
18:50
6:17
183 Clara Meade
Jr
17:42
5:54
3
Catherin Mcgettig
Sr
18:50
6:17
31
Bradi Steinhar
So
18:50
6:17
32
Kira Marx
So
19:20
6:27
54
Amanda Grady
Sr
19:28
6:29
63
Sarah Jamil
Sr
19:57
6:39
82




6 Woodbridge
9-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:23
94:57
18:59
6:20
201 Sarah Klem
Fr
18:26
6:09
17
Mariam Masud
Sr
18:28
6:09
18
Lauren Tsai
Fr
18:56
6:19
37
Madelein Zavala
So
19:19
6:26
52
Mia Washida
Fr
19:48
6:36
77
Sierra Shaver
Jr
20:29
6:50
97
Madelyn Knutson
Jr
20:39
6:53
102
7 Ayala
11-10-8-7-7
Gap: 1:12
95:46
19:09
6:23
229 Emily Garcia
Jr
18:43
6:14
26
Megan Oh
Jr
18:51
6:17
33
Emma Bialy
So
18:59
6:20
39
Rylie Parker
So
19:17
6:26
50
Olivia Gomez
So
19:56
6:39
81
Sophia Byers
So
20:11
6:44
89
Brianna King
Jr
20:11
6:44
90
8 ML King
12-12-10-8-8
Gap: 0:43
95:48
19:10
6:23
235 Joan Green
Jr
18:46
6:15
28
Amanda Sosa
Sr
18:58
6:19
38
Briana Rodrigue
Sr
19:16
6:25
49
Jocelynn Stevenso
So
19:20
6:27
55
Jenna Bernath
Jr
19:28
6:29
65
Audrey Brunken
Fr
19:33
6:31
68
Lauren Peurifoy
Sr
19:50
6:37
78
9 Wilson/LB
7-7-6-10-9
Gap: 2:15
97:02
19:24
6:28
278 Aliya Mesihovi
Jr
18:19
6:06
11
Ryann Mayo
Jr
18:43
6:14
25
Jocelyn Diaz
Jr
19:19
6:26
53
Hanna Burlin
So
20:07
6:42
88
Jocelyn Gutierre
So
20:34
6:51
101
Rebekah Pinedo
Jr
21:06
7:02
111




10 Burroughs(Bur)
13-11-9-9-10
Gap: 2:39
97:48
19:34
6:31
289 Sophia Navarro
Fr
18:48
6:16
29
Jordan Guzman
So
18:53
6:18
34
Lakely Nealis
Sr
19:18
6:26
51
Ceci Whitney
Jr
19:23
6:28
59
Hailey Gonzalez
Jr
21:27
7:09
116
Ileana Figueroa
Jr
22:10
7:23
127
Samantha Hoxsie
Jr
22:25
7:28
130
11 Santa Ana
2-13-13-11-11
Gap: 2:26
96:27
19:17
6:26
299 Maria Hernande
Jr
17:40
5:53
2
Viviana Diaz
Sr
19:33
6:31
69
Yesenia Capiz
Fr
19:33
6:31
70
Heaven Garcia
Jr
19:34
6:31
72
Gabriela Delgado
Sr
20:06
6:42
86
Andrea Medina
Jr
21:27
7:09
117
Jannet Alegria
Jr
21:47
7:16
124
12 San Clemente
14-14-14-14-12
Gap: 0:42
97:10
19:26
6:29
314 Ella Williams
So
18:59
6:20
40
Belle Sachse
Jr
19:25
6:28
61
Cameron Green
So
19:28
6:29
64
Camryn Harrell
Jr
19:37
6:32
73
Kelsie Yamano
So
19:41
6:34
76








13 Glendora
18-16-15-15-13
Gap: 0:52
98:06
19:37
6:32
346 Emma Barrosa
So
19:21
6:27
56
Amanda Crowell
Jr
19:22
6:27
58
Kaitlyn Atkinson
Sr
19:31
6:30
66
Avery Kuehfuss
Sr
19:40
6:33
74
Brenda Gonzalez
Jr
20:12
6:44
92
Audrey Emis
Fr
20:29
6:50
98
Stephani Honeywel
Jr
20:29
6:50
99
14 Cajon
6-3-12-12-14
Gap: 2:56
99:31
19:54
6:38
347 Vivian Frisk
So
18:19
6:06
10
Ashley Madariag
So
18:24
6:08
15
Charlott Ward
Sr
20:41
6:54
103
Kaila Jackson
So
20:53
6:58
106
Sky Ferreira
So
21:14
7:05
113
Sydnee Thorson
Fr
21:39
7:13
121
Natsumi Ruiz
Sr
21:39
7:13
122
15 California SS
17-15-16-16-15
Gap: 0:49
98:34
19:43
6:34
353 Stephani Reynoso
Sr
19:14
6:25
47
Isabela Garcia
Sr
19:24
6:28
60
Lauren Licon
So
19:55
6:38
79
Lynette Rubio
Jr
20:00
6:40
83
Emma Domingue
So
20:02
6:41
84
Lizbeth Velasque
Jr
20:21
6:47
94




16 Poly (Riv)
10-8-10-13-16
Gap: 3:33
100:38
20:08
6:43
361 Elena Umana
Jr
18:35
6:12
20
Kalista Tibbels
So
18:43
6:14
24
Helena Valdez
Sr
19:34
6:31
71
Soleil Russo
So
21:39
7:13
120
Tiffany Jones
Sr
22:08
7:23
126








17 San Juan Hills
15-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:54
100:55
20:11
6:44
425 Katie Hansen
Sr
19:01
6:20
42
Corinne Hunnicut
Jr
20:06
6:42
85
Julia Ransom
Sr
20:26
6:49
95
Makenzie Moncrief
Jr
20:27
6:49
96
Tommi Carvalho
Jr
20:55
6:58
107
Maggie Perry
Jr
21:36
7:12
118
Emily Thrall
Jr
22:20
7:27
129
18 Palo Verde
16-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:01
102:11
20:26
6:49
454 Hailey Hill
Sr
19:04
6:21
43
Nicola Lai
Jr
20:06
6:42
87
Pieper Nelson
So
20:52
6:57
105
Ellie Warner
So
21:03
7:01
109
Bailey Campbell
So
21:05
7:02
110
Alyson Ajdini
So
21:19
7:06
115




19 Millikan
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 1:43
101:46
20:21
6:47
458 Hazel Mcintosh
So
19:27
6:29
62
Isabella Stockalp
So
19:55
6:38
80
Katelyn Smith
So
20:30
6:50
100
Phoebe Murray
So
20:45
6:55
104
Erin Aguirre
So
21:10
7:03
112








20 Valencia-Pl
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:36
109:18
21:52
7:17
597 Beatriz Ruiz
Sr
20:20
6:47
93
Haley Nguyen
Sr
20:56
6:59
108
Megan Vu
Sr
22:28
7:29
131
Jessica Jimenez
Sr
22:39
7:33
132
Jacqueli Valencia
Sr
22:56
7:39
133
Susana Arellano
Sr
23:06
7:42
134




21 Channel Islands
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 0:57
108:46
21:45
7:15
609 Olivia Martinez
So
21:17
7:06
114
Lizbet Alvarez
Sr
21:38
7:13
119
Evelyn Castro
So
21:39
7:13
123
Delaila Juarez
Fr
21:58
7:19
125
Marisol Munoz
Jr
22:13
7:24
128








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Isabella Guerra Sr Fountain Valley 19:15.9 6:25 1/3 8/10 1/27 19:15 19:00
2 Alicia Vondran Jr El Toro 19:30.3 6:30
3 Makayla Fick Jr Vista Murrieta 19:48.4 6:36
4 Victoria Euyoque Jr Dana Hills 19:55.4 6:38
5 Xitlali Nieves Jr Millikan 19:55.6 6:39
6 Eliza Brian Jr Dana Hills 20:05 6:42
7 Alexa Mascola Jr El Toro 20:11 6:44
8 Chloe Green Sr Tesoro 20:13.4 6:44
9 Andrea Desantos Sr San Clemente 20:17.1 6:46
10 Lusa Holmstrom So Santa Monica 20:20.3 6:47
11 Aneesa Rappoport Jr Santa Monica 20:21.7 6:47
12 Mai Quesada Jr California SS 20:21.9 6:47
13 Annika Hettmann Sr San Clemente 20:25.6 6:49
14 Reagan Dimeco Jr San Clemente 20:30.3 6:50
15 Jennifer Barba Sr Millikan 20:34.3 6:51
16 Fatima Gonzalez Jr Millikan 20:36.1 6:52
17 Savannah Shadell Jr Tesoro 20:39.2 6:53
18 Sandra Ramirez Jr California SS 20:42.1 6:54
19 Emily Pearson Sr Palo Verde 20:43.6 6:55
20 Paige Siegal Sr Vista Murrieta 20:45.4 6:55
21 Sarah Sandoval Jr Woodbridge 20:46.7 6:56
22 Clara Helm So San Clemente 20:47 6:56
23 Sydney Grossi Sr ML King 20:48.7 6:56
24 Ellie Peterson Jr Fountain Valley 20:48.8 6:56 2/3 9/10 9/24 20:54
(0:05)
20:54
(0:05)
#PR! (LR, PR)
25 Grace Hunzicker Jr Santa Monica 20:51.3 6:57
26 Jazmin Scott Jr Glendora 20:51.4 6:57
27 Rebeca Perez So Millikan 20:53.2 6:58
28 Katie Marx Sr Tesoro 20:58.4 6:59
29 Amy Lambert Sr Beckman 21:00.4 7:00
30 Faith Chick Sr ML King 21:03.3 7:01
31 Estrella Olmos Sr San Clemente 21:06.6 7:02
32 Riley Masterson So Santa Monica 21:07 7:02
33 Katie Rollins Sr Laguna Beach 21:09.7 7:03
34 Megan Geiger Sr Dana Hills 21:13 7:04
35 Kristal Stevens Sr Dana Hills 21:13.8 7:05
36 Lauren Soto Sr Dana Hills 21:16.2 7:05
37 Isabel Cristerna Jr El Toro 21:18 7:06
38 Alicia Long Jr El Toro 21:20.6 7:07
39 Zoe Carlton So Laguna Beach 21:21.1 7:07
40 Gracie Hammond Jr San Juan Hills 21:24.1 7:08
41 Wendy Jauregui Jr Valencia-Pl 21:26.4 7:09
42 Catherine Rodriguez Jr Glendora 21:27.1 7:09
43 Nirali Patel Sr Ayala 21:30.6 7:10
44 Meranda Aggers Jr Glendora 21:33.4 7:11
45 Jessica Bialis Jr Palo Verde 21:35 7:12
46 Liliana Gomez Fr Poly (Riv) 21:37.2 7:12
47 Grace Peterson Jr Fountain Valley 21:38 7:13 3/3 10/10 8/22 21:23 21:23
48 Madeline Essman Jr El Toro 21:43.3 7:14
49 Isabella Torres Jr Ayala 21:43.7 7:15
50 Sarah Anderson Jr Valencia-Pl 21:45 7:15
51 Lana Santiago So Poly (Riv) 21:45.4 7:15
52 Olivia Banando Jr Glendora 21:49.4 7:16
53 Whitney Winefordner So Laguna Beach 21:50.5 7:17
54 Lauren Suzukawa Jr Valencia-Pl 21:51.5 7:17
55 Isabel Avella So Poly (Riv) 21:52.8 7:18
56 Isabella Novoa Jr Millikan 21:53.5 7:18
57 Stacey Lai Jr Palo Verde 21:55.1 7:18
58 Leah Hartwell Sr Glendora 21:55.6 7:19
59 Marisa Ocampo Jr Valencia-Pl 21:56.8 7:19
60 Kylie Henry Sr Tesoro 21:57.2 7:19
61 Annabella Periquet Jr Tesoro 21:59 7:20
62 Jasmine Ahmet Fr Palo Verde 22:08.2 7:23
63 Rilee Brentlinger Sr Tesoro 22:09.6 7:23
64 Madison Payne Jr Glendora 22:12.9 7:24
65 Alyssa Watanabe Jr Woodbridge 22:13.2 7:24
66 Lydia Xu Jr ML King 22:13.6 7:25
67 Maria Texis So Channel Islands 22:16.4 7:25
68 Sanaya Shah Jr Beckman 22:17.1 7:26
69 Alejandra Audelo-sanchez Jr Channel Islands 22:17.3 7:26
70 Celia Del Peso Jr Dana Hills 22:18.2 7:26
71 Alexis Garcia Jr California SS 22:19.3 7:26
72 Kristi Copeland Jr Peninsula 22:23.7 7:28
73 Alondra Baltazar Jr Channel Islands 22:24.7 7:28
74 Mariah Ngo Jr ML King 22:25.5 7:29
75 Emma Clark Jr Dana Hills 22:30 7:30
76 Katey Mejia Sr El Toro 22:33.3 7:31
77 Clara Abundio Jr Valencia-Pl 22:33.7 7:31
78 Liana Branyan Jr Huntington Bch 22:36.9 7:32
79 Ashley Ethier Jr Huntington Bch 22:37 7:32
80 Madison Pham Jr El Toro 22:48.4 7:36
81 Maria Webster Jr Woodbridge 22:49.3 7:36
82 Skyler Vargas Jr San Juan Hills 22:52.6 7:38
83 Madison Gould Sr Palo Verde 22:55 7:38
84 Natalie Hernandez Sr Glendora 22:58 7:39
85 Carol Latif Jr Valencia-Pl 22:59.8 7:40
86 Genevieve Gandara So Beckman 23:04.7 7:42
87 Claire Gaglio Jr Ayala 23:05.8 7:42
88 Sarah Chang Jr Beckman 23:07.3 7:42
89 Margarita Rosales Medina Jr Channel Islands 23:10.8 7:44
90 Isabel Larkins Jr Los Osos 23:13 7:44
91 Alyssa Howie So Beckman 23:17 7:46
92 Oliva Wettengel Jr Dana Hills 23:20.1 7:47
93 Kamille Morales Sr San Juan Hills 23:23.9 7:48
94 Isabella Peterson Jr Laguna Beach 23:29.3 7:50
95 Jalene Rodriguez Jr ML King 23:35.5 7:52
96 Daphne Cruz Sr Paramount 23:50.8 7:57
97 Carley Campbell Sr Glendora 23:51.5 7:57
98 Aitza Cuatlayotl Jr Santa Ana 23:54 7:58
99 Presley Stevens Jr San Clemente 24:02.1 8:01
100 Kennedy Kerrigan Sr Tesoro 24:03.8 8:01
101 Victoria Castillo Jr Channel Islands 24:07.5 8:02
102 Sofia Garcia Jr Valencia-Pl 24:09.5 8:03
103 Anisa Ota Jr Peninsula 24:14.2 8:05
104 Laura Gallardo Jr Poly (Riv) 24:24.7 8:08
105 Emily Carter So Palo Verde 24:25.2 8:08
106 Katelan Zubieta Jr California SS 24:41.5 8:14
107 Alyssa Lobascio Jr Tesoro 24:54.7 8:18
108 Alysse Banks Jr San Clemente 24:55.2 8:18
109 Chloe Bryant Jr San Clemente 24:58.2 8:19
110 Nicola Smulovitz Jr Santa Monica 24:59.5 8:20
111 Samantha Carranza Jr Glendora 25:01 8:20
112 Piper Mozian Sr Tesoro 25:01.7 8:21
113 Brenda Guadarrama Sr Santa Ana 25:02.7 8:21
114 Melanie Garcia Jr Tesoro 25:06.6 8:22
115 Karina Percastegui Jr Paramount 25:11.9 8:24
116 Ana Chino Sr Santa Ana 25:12.3 8:24
117 Alesia Hurtado Sr Santa Ana 25:24.6 8:28
118 Gabriella Zydallis Sr Peninsula 25:28 8:29
119 Jade Hamilton Sr Laguna Beach 25:33.6 8:31
120 Marysa Munoz-robledo Jr Glendora 25:35.4 8:32
121 Katherine Mercado Jr California SS 25:36.3 8:32
122 Deysy Rodriguez Jr Santa Ana 25:49.8 8:37
123 Nicole Casacchia Sr Tesoro 26:07.8 8:43
124 Gianna Velasco Sr San Juan Hills 26:22.1 8:47
125 Cameron Plaszewski Sr Peninsula 26:33.7 8:51
126 Lauren Woodward Jr Peninsula 26:34.1 8:51
127 Mia Maiden Sr Vista Murrieta 26:42.3 8:54
128 Erica Mora Jr Poly (Riv) 26:57.6 8:59
129 Audrey Lunt Sr Cajon 27:05.3 9:02
130 Cassidy Lyon Jr San Juan Hills 27:21.5 9:07
131 Kacy Tubbs Sr Tesoro 29:36.9 9:52
132 Geovana Carvalho Jr Valencia-Pl 30:08.2 10:03
133 Morgan Hough Jr Glendora 30:27.6 10:09
134 Cassandra Tafolla Sr Rancho Cucamonga 30:50.6 10:17
135 Stephany Zamora Jr Santa Ana 31:00.2 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

9 races + combined.


All Boys Races

10 races + combined.