Fountain Valley Results from the Brea Olinda Invitational at Carbon Canyon Park on 9/29/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Dao So F/S 23:26.2 7:34 3.1 329/413 7/12 16/22 24/29
Aaron Sun So F/S 22:27.7 7:15 3.1 274/413 6/12 15/22 25/31
Abraham Morales Fr F/S 19:39.1 6:20 3.1 91/413 3/12 10/22 17/36
Ben Nguyen So F/S 23:27.2 7:34 3.1 330/413 8/12 17/22 23/26
Dezi Hernandez So F/S 19:29 6:17 3.1 77/413 2/12 9/22 20/37
Edel Martinez Jr V 24:09.1 7:47 3.1 354/382 10/10 18/22 17/17
Hunter Augustus So V 19:13.4 6:12 3.1 152/382 7/10 8/22 10/30
Jaden Nguyen So V 18:34.5 6:00 3.1 106/382 5/10 6/22 9/34
Jaden Wilno Fr F/S 24:16 7:50 3.1 346/413 9/12 19/22 19/23
Jayden Trieu Fr F/S 30:03 9:42 3.1 406/413 12/12 22/22 17/17
Jonathan D'ambrosio Fr F/S 20:08.6 6:30 3.1 119/413 4/12 11/22 18/34
Justin Schmidt Sr V 17:45.8 5:44 3.1 50/382 3/10 3/22 7/37
Kerwin Phan Fr F/S 26:07.9 8:26 3.1 382/413 10/12 20/22 20/20
Kotaro Ito Fr F/S 26:09.3 8:26 3.1 384/413 11/12 21/22 17/18
Kyle Meis Jr V 18:37 6:00 3.1 112/382 6/10 7/22 9/33
Logan Blake Jr V 18:22.5 5:56 3.1 91/382 4/10 4/22 10/35
Michael Mockus So F/S 18:31.2 5:58 3.1 33/413 1/12 5/22 21/38
Michael Pohl So F/S 20:56.1 6:45 3.1 185/413 5/12 13/22 25/33 #PR! (SBP)
Nicholas Mockus Sr V 17:07.1 5:31 3.1 26/382 2/10 2/22 6/37 #PR! (SBP)
Uy Tran Jr V 20:50.9 6:44 3.1 259/382 8/10 12/22 15/23
William Tran Jr V 22:26.3 7:14 3.1 323/382 9/10 14/22 16/19
Yuki Watanabe Sr V 16:38.8 5:22 3.1 9/382 1/10 1/22 9/39
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/34 88:29
1:56
3.1 5:42 5:22 6:00 270 5:28 Yuki Watanabe (9), Nicholas Mockus (25), Justin Schmidt (49), Logan Blake (87), Jaden Nguyen (100)
V 2nd 5 13/17 105:17
5:32
3.1 6:48 6:00 7:47 341 5:52 Kyle Meis (17), Hunter Augustus (36), Uy Tran (76), William Tran (102), Edel Martinez (110)
F/S 1st 5 19/33 98:44
2:25
3.1 6:22 5:58 6:45 479 5:44 Michael Mockus (33), Dezi Hernandez (77), Abraham Morales (90), Jonathan D'ambrosio (113), Michael Pohl (166)
F/S 2nd 5 20/20 119:45
3:40
3.1 7:44 7:15 8:26 579 6:24 Aaron Sun (94), Aaron Dao (116), Ben Nguyen (117), Jaden Wilno (121), Kerwin Phan (131)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Logan Underwood Sr Canyon-Ana 16:00.2 5:10
2 Raen Reyes So La Quinta(LQ) 16:13.9 5:14
3 Lars Mitchel Sr Huntington Bch 16:16.5 5:15
4 Dylan Woodward Sr Centennial-Cor 16:22.6 5:17
5 Dominic Gonzalez Sr Patriot 16:28.8 5:19
6 Nick Acosta Jr Bonita 16:30.1 5:19
7 Kishan Patel Jr Gahr 16:30.6 5:20
8 Brandon Cummings Sr Culver City 16:34.2 5:21
9 Yuki Watanabe Sr Fountain Valley 16:38.8 5:22 1/10 1/22 9/39
10 Victor Ceja So Corona 16:39.6 5:22
11 Daniel Echeveste So Bonita 16:41 5:23
12 Israel Echeverria Sr Corona 16:42.3 5:23
13 Jesse Carrillo Jr Centennial-Cor 16:46.4 5:25
14 Eric Perez Jr Apple Valley 16:47.8 5:25
15 Connor Albin So Canyon-Ana 16:47.8 5:25
16 Aiden Larsen So Valencia-Pl 16:50.2 5:26
17 Connor Hennig Sr Bonita 16:51.6 5:26
18 Jonathan Manara So Brea Olinda 16:53 5:27
19 Michael Gutierrez Sr Canyon-Ana 16:53.8 5:27
20 Nathan Vallejo Sr Southland Christian 16:55.8 5:28
21 Ryan Daedler Jr Brea Olinda 16:57.5 5:28
22 George Castillo Sr El Rancho 16:58 5:28
23 Jack Hannum Sr Brea Olinda 17:01 5:29
24 Brock Adams So Santiago (Cor) 17:03.2 5:30
25 Jordan Wilson Sr Centennial-Cor 17:03.9 5:30
26 Nicholas Mockus Sr Fountain Valley 17:07.1 5:31 2/10 2/22 6/37 #PR! (SBP)
27 Aldo Trujillo Jr Anaheim 17:09.8 5:32
28 Jared Moradian Sr Valencia-Pl 17:10 5:32
29 Matthew Apahidean Jr Brea Olinda 17:10.5 5:32
30 Jordi Peiro Jr Apple Valley 17:14.8 5:34
31 Milo Plascencia Jr Valencia-Pl 17:15.9 5:34
32 Trevor Benson Jr Bonita 17:16.8 5:34
33 Luke Francis Jr Los Altos SS 17:18.3 5:35
34 Fernando Padilla Sr Los Altos SS 17:19.1 5:35
35 Andrew Lugo So Canyon-Ana 17:20.7 5:36
36 Owen Lozano Sr St. Paul 17:22.1 5:36
37 Juan Argueta Sr Los Osos 17:26.1 5:37
38 Chris Pavloff Sr Marina 17:27.1 5:38
39 Carlos Perez Jr Brea Olinda 17:28.7 5:38
40 Manuel Debarros Fr Brea Olinda 17:31.9 5:39
41 Isak Andrade Sr Los Altos SS 17:31.9 5:39
42 Ethan Stinnett Jr Valencia-Pl 17:33.6 5:40
43 James Coomber Jr Verdugo Hills 17:35 5:40
44 Travis Gonzalez Jr Bonita 17:35.2 5:40
45 Mauricio Castillo Sr Paloma Valley 17:35.9 5:41
46 Jackson Coney Jr Canyon-Ana 17:39.4 5:42
47 Carlos Martinez Jr El Monte 17:40.5 5:42
48 James Dimeo Sr Culver City 17:41.3 5:42
49 Miguel Romero Sr El Rancho 17:45 5:44
50 Justin Schmidt Sr Fountain Valley 17:45.8 5:44 3/10 3/22 7/37
51 Xander Sumague Sr Centennial-Cor 17:46.4 5:44
52 Conner Crockett Sr Marina 17:47.7 5:44
53 Anthony Atilano So Corona 17:48.6 5:45
54 Cedric Murphy Jr Valencia-Pl 17:48.9 5:45
55 Andrew Adanto Jr St. Paul 17:50.4 5:45
56 Louis Torres So El Monte 17:50.6 5:45
57 Ayaan Chariwala Jr Gahr 17:52.1 5:46
58 Andrew Velasco Jr Brea Olinda 17:52.5 5:46
59 Jose Meza Jr Los Altos SS 17:52.9 5:46
60 Joseph Valdez Jr El Rancho 17:55.4 5:47
61 Maverick Shreeve Jr Apple Valley 17:56.5 5:47
62 Victor Leader So Patriot 17:58.5 5:48
63 James Austin Sr Centennial-Cor 17:59.8 5:48
64 Jeremiah Echeverria Fr Sonora SS 18:00.2 5:48
65 Ethan Kisaka Fr Bonita 18:00.3 5:48
66 Carlos Cahuantzi Jr Huntington Bch 18:00.4 5:49
67 Ryan Umipig Sr Canyon-Ana 18:00.9 5:49
68 Patrick Pinckney Jr Paloma Valley 18:01.6 5:49
69 Samuel Neeley Jr Bonita 18:02.1 5:49
70 Jacob Sanchez Sr El Dorado /ss 18:04.3 5:50
71 Kade Boyer Sr Canyon-Ana 18:05.7 5:50
72 Eduardo Castillo Sr Baldwin Park 18:06.4 5:50
73 Tommy Rodarte Jr Canyon-Ana 18:10 5:52
74 Ethan Bell Jr Huntington Bch 18:10 5:52
75 Joseph Siwiecki Jr Los Altos SS 18:10.6 5:52
76 Siddharth Gupta Sr Culver City 18:11.1 5:52
77 Jacob Ruiz Sr Los Altos SS 18:11.4 5:52
78 Sam Schuette Jr Culver City 18:11.4 5:52
79 Miguel Ramirez Sr Marina 18:12.3 5:52
80 Carlos Bonilla Sr Paloma Valley 18:12.5 5:52
81 Tyler Cedres Jr El Dorado /ss 18:12.8 5:53
82 Jackson Dooley Jr Canyon-Ana 18:13.6 5:53
83 Taylor Bramel Fr Foothill SS 18:14.5 5:53
84 Anthony Villegas Jr Centennial-Cor 18:16.9 5:54
85 Marcus Surjopolos Jr Gahr 18:17.4 5:54
86 Conrad Walt Jr Huntington Bch 18:18.2 5:54
87 Miguel Andrade Jr Brea Olinda 18:18.7 5:54
88 Angel Galindo Sr El Rancho 18:18.9 5:54
89 Carlos Bobadilla Sr El Rancho 18:19.3 5:55
90 Sean Gutierrez Sr El Rancho 18:21.1 5:55
91 Logan Blake Jr Fountain Valley 18:22.5 5:56 4/10 4/22 10/35
92 Robert Diaz Jr Patriot 18:24.2 5:56
93 Ivan Vargas Jr Norte Vista 18:24.3 5:56
94 Emmanuel Saavedra Jr El Rancho 18:24.3 5:56
95 Derek Daproza Sr West Covina 18:24.7 5:56
96 Ryan Perdomo Jr El Rancho 18:25.2 5:57
97 Porter Reynolds Jr Marina 18:25.3 5:57
98 Justin Chen Sr Valencia-Pl 18:25.8 5:57
99 Aakash Kadakia Jr Brea Olinda 18:27 5:57
100 Nathan Lo So Portola 18:28.4 5:58
101 Daniel Moss Sr Marina 18:28.8 5:58
102 Kameron Hyden Sr Paloma Valley 18:29.9 5:58
103 Angel Onate Jr Verdugo Hills 18:31.5 5:59
104 Grant Pederson Jr Apple Valley 18:31.8 5:59
105 Jose Hernandez Jr Los Altos SS 18:33.7 5:59
106 Jaden Nguyen So Fountain Valley 18:34.5 6:00 5/10 6/22 9/34
107 Daniel Windham Jr Paloma Valley 18:34.8 6:00
108 Marcos Rodriguez Sr Los Osos 18:35.3 6:00
109 Kevin Armas-valencia Jr Verdugo Hills 18:35.5 6:00
110 Sean Dang Jr Marina 18:35.7 6:00
111 Josh Erickson Sr Esperanza 18:36.2 6:00
112 Kyle Meis Jr Fountain Valley 18:37 6:00 6/10 7/22 9/33
113 Francisco Murillo Jr West Covina 18:37 6:00
114 Jaime Preciado Sr El Monte 18:37.2 6:00
115 Ruben Fierro Jr Paloma Valley 18:37.9 6:01
116 Michael Camire Jr Canyon-Ana 18:39.6 6:01
117 Jordan Ostby Jr Brea Olinda 18:40.5 6:01
118 Seth Grundmeyer Sr Norco 18:41.8 6:02
119 Evan Agilera Jr Valencia-Pl 18:42.6 6:02
120 Mathew Morales Jr Marina 18:43.2 6:02
121 Andrew Cammarato Jr Valencia-Pl 18:45.7 6:03
122 Isidro Aguilar So Sonora SS 18:46.7 6:03
123 Christian Perez Sr Valencia-Pl 18:46.9 6:04
124 Xian Lun Zeng Jr Portola 18:47.2 6:04
125 Christian Yoo Jr Centennial-Cor 18:47.4 6:04
126 Sean Trevino Jr Esperanza 18:49.2 6:04
127 Xavier Gonzalez Sr Corona 18:50 6:05
128 Joel Mendez Sr El Monte 18:52.6 6:05
129 Chance Norris Sr Marina 18:53.6 6:06
130 Noah Lucero Jr St. Paul 18:54.6 6:06
131 Mitchel Barron Sr Bonita 18:55 6:06
132 Christian Sung Sr Canyon-Ana 18:56.9 6:07
133 Ramses Farias Sr Centennial-Cor 18:57.2 6:07
134 Jason Gunn Sr Huntington Bch 18:58.1 6:07
135 Sergio Mancilla Sr La Quinta(LQ) 18:58.2 6:07
136 Brian Santana Jr Gahr 18:58.3 6:07
137 Salvador Avila Jr Paloma Valley 18:59.4 6:08
138 David Solano So El Dorado /ss 18:59.5 6:08
139 John Root Jr Brea Olinda 18:59.5 6:08
140 Dominick Jahnig Sr La Quinta(LQ) 18:59.7 6:08
141 Nolan Torres Jr Corona 19:02.1 6:08
142 Kyle Platt Sr Bonita 19:03.2 6:09
143 Anthony Vivas Sr El Rancho 19:06.2 6:10
144 Jason Khanh Nguyen Jr Baldwin Park 19:08.2 6:10
145 Jordan Chen Sr Valencia-Pl 19:08.5 6:10
146 Andrew Baker So Apple Valley 19:10.2 6:11
147 Giovaughn De La Cruz Jr West Covina 19:11.5 6:11
148 Lorenzo Aguirre Jr Verdugo Hills 19:11.6 6:11
149 David Hernandez Jr El Rancho 19:11.9 6:12
150 Daniel Amaya Jr Los Osos 19:12.2 6:12
151 Andres Mota Sr St. Paul 19:12.7 6:12
152 Hunter Augustus So Fountain Valley 19:13.4 6:12 7/10 8/22 10/30
153 Oen Navarro Sr Gahr 19:14.7 6:12
154 Braden Tarka So El Dorado /ss 19:16.5 6:13
155 Loukas Van Leeuwen Sr Huntington Bch 19:17.1 6:13
156 Bryan Yanez Sr El Rancho 19:17.6 6:13
157 Connor Morrill Sr Marina 19:19.9 6:14
158 Adam Chavez Sr Santiago (Cor) 19:22.4 6:15
159 Paulo Gamez Jr Culver City 19:22.6 6:15
160 Ali Ghafuri So Portola 19:23 6:15
161 Alex Florman Jr Foothill SS 19:23.2 6:15
162 Jeffery Vincent Jr Santiago (Cor) 19:23.8 6:15
163 Manuel Carrasco Sr Norte Vista 19:24.5 6:16
164 Nicholas Quadrozzi Sr Centennial-Cor 19:24.7 6:16
165 Caden Thorne Jr Foothill SS 19:25.1 6:16
166 Adam Lam Fr Portola 19:26 6:16
167 Paul Morenkov So Portola 19:26.3 6:16
168 Blake Hernandez Jr Santiago (Cor) 19:27.1 6:16
169 Kyle Kee So El Dorado /ss 19:27.3 6:17
170 Brayan Xia Jr Norte Vista 19:27.4 6:17
171 Richard Wanjiru Jr Marina 19:27.6 6:17
172 Eder Alas Jr Gahr 19:27.9 6:17
173 Bradley Bohlken Jr Sonora SS 19:28.1 6:17
174 Jose De Alba Sr Norte Vista 19:28.3 6:17
175 Alan Chang Jr Sunny Hills 19:28.5 6:17
176 Anthony Tran Sr Marina 19:29.6 6:17
177 Justin Ortiz-luiz Sr Valencia-Pl 19:30 6:17
178 Jackson Cooper So Portola 19:30.5 6:18
179 Antonio Galicia Jr El Rancho 19:30.5 6:18
180 Alexis Rodriguez Jr Santiago (Gg) 19:31 6:18
181 Kyle Ramos Jr Bonita 19:31.1 6:18
182 Jing Tan So Portola 19:32 6:18
183 Robert Ridenour Jr Culver City 19:32.9 6:18
184 Lucas Baklayan Fr Huntington Bch 19:33.1 6:18
185 Aaron Brion Sr Bonita 19:33.1 6:18
186 Joshua Sheldon Jr Esperanza 19:33.7 6:19
187 David Chairunas Sr El Dorado /ss 19:34.1 6:19
188 Anthony Bustamonte Jr Esperanza 19:35.4 6:19
189 Joshua Aguilera Jr Valencia-Pl 19:38 6:20
190 Raul Ramirez Jr Norte Vista 19:38.1 6:20
191 Dylan Plyler Jr Valencia-Pl 19:38.9 6:20
192 Jeremy Hockman Sr Marina 19:40.5 6:21
193 Anthony Dombrow Jr El Dorado /ss 19:45.4 6:22
194 Eric Brown So St. Paul 19:46.3 6:23
195 Michael Guzman Sr El Monte 19:47.6 6:23
196 Joseph Tamayo Sr El Rancho 19:48.4 6:23
197 Devin Hammer Jr Foothill SS 19:48.5 6:23
198 Jose Lopez Gallego So Foothill SS 19:48.9 6:24
199 Ryan Mannion Sr Los Osos 19:53.2 6:25
200 Gustavo Hernandez Fr El Monte 19:53.3 6:25
201 Isaiah Duport So Foothill SS 19:54.2 6:25
202 Chris Furumizo Jr Brea Olinda 19:54.8 6:25
203 Eduardo Zarate So Westminster 19:55.2 6:26
204 Joshua Ramirez Jr Santiago (Gg) 19:55.9 6:26
205 Grant Austin Sr Los Osos 19:56.3 6:26
206 Dylan Borren So Huntington Bch 19:56.4 6:26
207 Jacob Fabian Jr Santiago (Gg) 19:56.6 6:26
208 Thomas Chen Jr Portola 19:56.7 6:26
209 Riley Dao Jr Sonora SS 19:57.1 6:26
210 Thiery Nguyen So Westminster 19:57.9 6:26
211 Antonio Flores Jr El Rancho 19:59.7 6:27
212 Duilio Charco So Anaheim 19:59.8 6:27
213 Mattias Estes Jr Paloma Valley 20:02.4 6:28
214 Johnathan Seanez Sr Verdugo Hills 20:03.1 6:28
215 William Beyma Sr La Quinta(LQ) 20:04 6:28
216 Francisco Gonzalez Jr West Covina 20:04 6:28
217 Anthony Iniguez Jr Valencia-Pl 20:04.2 6:28
218 Ryan Martinez Jr Culver City 20:04.5 6:29
219 Gerardo Anguiano Sr West Covina 20:05.3 6:29
220 Edgar Perez Jr Anaheim 20:05.7 6:29
221 Alexander Santa Cruz Jr El Rancho 20:05.7 6:29
222 Jason Longan Sr Paloma Valley 20:05.8 6:29
223 Miguel Cabrera Sr Valencia-Pl 20:08 6:30
224 Jibreel Rasheed Jr Centennial-Cor 20:08.2 6:30
225 Sherman Reid Sr Marina 20:10.1 6:30
226 Wyatt Llewellyn Sr Valencia-Pl 20:10.3 6:30
227 Alejandro Velasco Jr Norte Vista 20:12.5 6:31
228 Brody O'neill Sr Foothill SS 20:13.9 6:32
229 Scott Leandro Sr Foothill SS 20:15.5 6:32
230 Jacob Alvarez Jr Paloma Valley 20:16 6:32
231 David Quintanilla So El Monte 20:16.8 6:33
232 Mark Nusser Jr Paloma Valley 20:18.3 6:33
233 Bradley Corey Sr Corona 20:19.6 6:33
234 Mathew Morales Sr St. Paul 20:21.4 6:34
235 Yerson Chavez Puac Sr Verdugo Hills 20:23 6:35
236 Jaime Godinez Sr Anaheim 20:27.3 6:36
237 Nathan Lopez Sr Patriot 20:27.6 6:36
238 Tommy Thach So Westminster 20:27.7 6:36
239 Dominic Nicholson Sr Centennial-Cor 20:27.9 6:36
240 Cooper Komatsu Jr Culver City 20:28.5 6:36
241 Brian Mora Jr Santiago (Gg) 20:30.6 6:37
242 Mathew Granados Sr Los Altos SS 20:30.6 6:37
243 Osiel Mendoza Jr Norte Vista 20:32.1 6:37
244 Alexander Rainey Jr Westminster 20:32.2 6:37
245 Jordan Thomas Jr Gahr 20:33.4 6:38
246 Diego Perez Jr La Quinta(LQ) 20:34.6 6:38
247 Jaden Torres Jr Portola 20:38.2 6:39
248 Jude Chau Jr Portola 20:39.7 6:40
249 Diego Lopez So Culver City 20:39.8 6:40
250 Christian Hatori Sr Sonora SS 20:45.3 6:42
251 Shawn Nguyen Jr Valencia-Pl 20:45.4 6:42
252 Khoa Le Fr Westminster 20:45.6 6:42
253 Ethan Do Jr Valencia-Pl 20:45.7 6:42
254 Fields John So Canyon-Ana 20:46.6 6:42
255 Yulong Zhang Jr El Rancho 20:49.1 6:43
256 Rodbyn Gomez Sr Valencia-Pl 20:49.2 6:43
257 Matt St Ives Jr Bonita 20:50.3 6:43
258 Jason Chan Jr Gahr 20:50.8 6:43
259 Uy Tran Jr Fountain Valley 20:50.9 6:44 8/10 12/22 15/23
260 Matthew Johnson Sr Norco 20:51.1 6:44
261 Dustin Le Jr Santiago (Cor) 20:52.1 6:44
262 Osvaldo Torres Juarez Sr Valencia-Pl 20:52.7 6:44
263 Brandon Gonzalez Jr Bonita 20:52.9 6:44
264 Owen Pearson Jr Foothill SS 20:54.1 6:45
265 Christian Borjon Sr El Rancho 20:55.1 6:45
266 Gavin Nguyen Jr Portola 20:58.4 6:46
267 Alex Sanchez Jr Paloma Valley 20:58.6 6:46
268 Jordan Lee Jr Portola 20:59.2 6:46
269 Nicholas Shaw Jr Verdugo Hills 20:59.2 6:46
270 Ian Decker Sr Huntington Bch 21:02.1 6:47
271 Daniel Corrales Sr Verdugo Hills 21:04.8 6:48
272 Connor Downing Sr Esperanza 21:05.7 6:48
273 Travis Paakonen Jr Norco 21:07.2 6:49
274 Garrett Jackman Sr Foothill SS 21:08.6 6:49
275 Jesus Juarez-sanchez Sr La Quinta(LQ) 21:08.7 6:49
276 Terrance Huang Sr Huntington Bch 21:08.9 6:49
277 Micah Snook Sr Corona 21:11.5 6:50
278 Sammy Koujah Jr Portola 21:13.4 6:51
279 Matthew Cammarato Jr Valencia-Pl 21:16.5 6:52
280 Roman Cabanas Jr Foothill SS 21:20.8 6:53
281 Levon Melkonyan Jr Verdugo Hills 21:22 6:54
282 Logan Cao Sr Valencia-Pl 21:22.4 6:54
283 Aaron Chung Jr Culver City 21:24.5 6:54
284 Sean Pound Sr St. Paul 21:27.9 6:55
285 Jessy Singh Sr Canyon-Ana 21:28.7 6:56
286 Fabian Vargas Jr El Rancho 21:29 6:56
287 Joshua Saavedra Jr El Rancho 21:30.2 6:56
288 Jacob Grimstad Jr Santiago (Cor) 21:36.3 6:58
289 Joe Saba Sr El Dorado /ss 21:38.4 6:59
290 Andrew Rojas Jr El Rancho 21:39.1 6:59
291 Anibal Platero Jr Patriot 21:41 7:00
292 Paul Caro Jr Gahr 21:41.1 7:00
293 Fernando Barrios Sr Anaheim 21:41.9 7:00
294 Julio Torres Jr El Rancho 21:42.6 7:00
295 Angel Fuerte Jr Brea Olinda 21:47.5 7:02
296 Francisco Zavala Fr Westminster 21:48.5 7:02
297 Jason Castorena Sr Verdugo Hills 21:48.8 7:02
298 Sean Aldana Sr Culver City 21:52.6 7:03
299 Johnny Nguyen Jr Santiago (Gg) 21:54.5 7:04
300 Mason Dupler Jr Westminster 21:54.5 7:04
301 Francisco Razo Jr Baldwin Park 22:01.7 7:06
302 Roberto Barajas Jr Ochoa Prep Academy 22:02.8 7:07
303 Oscar Wu Jr Southland Christian 22:04.9 7:07
304 Theodore Dang Jr Westminster 22:08.1 7:08
305 Logan Markson Sr La Quinta(LQ) 22:09.6 7:09
306 Juan Navarro Sr Sonora SS 22:11 7:09
307 Xavier Nguyen Jr Westminster 22:11.9 7:10
308 Nicolas Castellanos Jr Foothill SS 22:12.4 7:10
309 Daniel Vazquez Jr Baldwin Park 22:12.5 7:10
310 Arturo Leyva Sr Paloma Valley 22:14.3 7:10
311 Anthony Martinez Jr Baldwin Park 22:15 7:11
312 Arthur Hsu Jr Centennial-Cor 22:16.3 7:11
313 Trace Bailitz Jr La Quinta(LQ) 22:17.5 7:11
314 Luke Daily Sr Culver City 22:18 7:12
315 Luke Jennings Jr Los Osos 22:19.7 7:12
316 Angel Soriano Jr Esperanza 22:20.2 7:12
317 Gabe Camarillo Sr Anaheim 22:21.6 7:13
318 Alex Garcia Jr West Covina 22:23.2 7:13
319 Alec Floray Jr Valencia-Pl 22:23.9 7:14
320 Allen Antonio Jr Paloma Valley 22:24.4 7:14
321 Justin Jimenez Sr Bonita 22:24.4 7:14
322 Conner Scherer Sr Calvary Ch(SA) 22:25.2 7:14
323 William Tran Jr Fountain Valley 22:26.3 7:14 9/10 14/22 16/19
324 Hector Contreras Sr Patriot 22:33 7:16
325 Steven Mai Jr Santiago (Gg) 22:38 7:18
326 Jacob Cadarette Jr Canyon-Ana 22:43.9 7:20
327 Gio Gamboa Jr La Quinta(LQ) 22:53.3 7:23
328 Peter Pham Jr Westminster 22:54.9 7:24
329 Julian Solis Sr Paloma Valley 22:58.3 7:25
330 Shane Morgan Jr Centennial-Cor 23:03.8 7:26
331 Vincent Iacobacci Jr Bonita 23:06.8 7:27
332 Rikesh Patel Jr Culver City 23:07.7 7:28
333 Gabriel Roberts Sr Norco 23:11.4 7:29
334 Tobias Sanchez Jr Santiago (Gg) 23:12.8 7:29
335 Victor Dejesus Jr Gahr 23:13.2 7:29
336 Joey Marron Sr West Covina 23:13.8 7:30
337 Marcos Rodriguez Sr Sonora SS 23:17.9 7:31
338 Wyatt Rivas Sr Los Osos 23:18.3 7:31
339 Brian Han Jr Culver City 23:20.4 7:32
340 Antonio Rocha Jr Culver City 23:26.8 7:34
341 Christian Maldonado Sr Verdugo Hills 23:29.8 7:35
342 Julio Rodriguez Jr El Rancho 23:31 7:35
343 Chris Sanchez Jr Sunny Hills 23:33.8 7:36
344 Gustavo Regalado Jr La Quinta(LQ) 23:36.7 7:37
345 Ray Lara So Southland Christian 23:42 7:39
346 Isaiah Alvarez Jr Sonora SS 23:45 7:40
347 Louis Ascencio Sr Cantwell-SHM 23:51.2 7:42
348 Dylan Darrow Jr Sunny Hills 23:54.7 7:43
349 Bryce Jenkins Jr Westminster 23:58 7:44
350 Carlos Garcia Sr Westminster 23:59.2 7:44
351 Logan Rios Jr Brea Olinda 23:59.3 7:44
352 Azariah Virgen Jr Norco 24:04.6 7:46
353 Bryan Mcinturf Jr El Dorado /ss 24:06.5 7:47
354 Edel Martinez Jr Fountain Valley 24:09.1 7:47 10/10 18/22 17/17
355 Abel Guzman Sr Cantwell-SHM 24:13.3 7:49
356 Unai Ibarondo Sr Culver City 24:16.5 7:50
357 Millian Mebratu Sr Culver City 24:29 7:54
358 Zakary Vanwaardenburg Jr Marina 24:30.2 7:54
359 Jose Lopez Jr El Rancho 24:46.7 8:00
360 Liam Thorp Sr Foothill SS 24:58 8:03
361 Jackson Lang Jr Culver City 25:04.1 8:05
362 Daniel Le Jr Westminster 25:05 8:05
363 Jaden Williams Jr Esperanza 25:07.8 8:06
364 So Niiyama Jr Culver City 25:10.4 8:07
365 Joshua Huang Jr Portola 25:13.4 8:08
366 Brooks Hernandez Jr Valencia-Pl 25:33.2 8:15
367 Kevin Castro Jr Santiago (Gg) 25:35.5 8:15
368 Caleb Perez Jr Valencia-Pl 26:04.4 8:25
369 Andres Hidalgo Sr Patriot 26:15.2 8:28
370 Noe Herrera Sr Patriot 26:29.7 8:33
371 Chandrasekhar Suresh Sr Culver City 26:35.6 8:35
372 David Padron Sr Cantwell-SHM 26:40.4 8:36
373 Steven Troung Jr West Covina 26:46.5 8:38
374 Benjamin Miranda Sr Cantwell-SHM 26:51.3 8:40
375 Jacob Mcnair Sr Valencia-Pl 27:07.3 8:45
376 Jacob Funes Jr El Rancho 27:10.6 8:46
377 Marcos Ramirez Jr El Rancho 27:24.2 8:50
378 Samuel Urry Sr Apple Valley 27:29 8:52
379 Jesus Ramirez So Anaheim 27:33.1 8:53
380 Felipe Rodriguez Sr Sonora SS 27:36.6 8:54
381 Payton (p. J.) Smith Sr Culver City 27:46.5 8:58
382 Johan Guerrero Sr Baldwin Park 29:19.6 9:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bonita
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:05
84:55
16:59
5:29
108 Nick Acosta
Jr
16:30
5:19
6
Daniel Echevest
So
16:41
5:23
11
Connor Hennig
Sr
16:52
5:26
17
Trevor Benson
Jr
17:17
5:34
31
Travis Gonzalez
Jr
17:35
5:40
43
Ethan Kisaka
Fr
18:00
5:48
64
Samuel Neeley
Jr
18:02
5:49
68
2 Canyon-Ana
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:39
84:42
16:56
5:28
114 Logan Underwoo
Sr
16:00
5:10
1
Connor Albin
So
16:48
5:25
15
Michael Gutierre
Sr
16:54
5:27
19
Andrew Lugo
So
17:21
5:36
34
Jackson Coney
Jr
17:39
5:42
45
Ryan Umipig
Sr
18:01
5:49
66
Kade Boyer
Sr
18:06
5:50
70
3 Brea Olinda
13-6-4-3-3
Gap: 0:36
85:31
17:06
5:31
126 Jonathan Manara
So
16:53
5:27
18
Ryan Daedler
Jr
16:58
5:28
20
Jack Hannum
Sr
17:01
5:29
22
Matthew Apahidea
Jr
17:11
5:32
28
Carlos Perez
Jr
17:29
5:38
38
Manuel Debarros
Fr
17:32
5:39
39
Andrew Velasco
Jr
17:53
5:46
57
4 Centennial-Cor
4-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:37
85:59
17:12
5:33
153 Dylan Woodward
Sr
16:23
5:17
4
Jesse Carrillo
Jr
16:46
5:25
13
Jordan Wilson
Sr
17:04
5:30
24
Xander Sumague
Sr
17:46
5:44
50
James Austin
Sr
18:00
5:48
62
Anthony Villegas
Jr
18:17
5:54
81
Christia Yoo
Jr
18:47
6:04
115
5 Valencia-Pl
12-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:59
86:39
17:20
5:35
167 Aiden Larsen
So
16:50
5:26
16
Jared Moradian
Sr
17:10
5:32
27
Milo Plascenc
Jr
17:16
5:34
30
Ethan Stinnett
Jr
17:34
5:40
41
Cedric Murphy
Jr
17:49
5:45
53
Justin Chen
Sr
18:26
5:57
93
Evan Agilera
Jr
18:43
6:02
111
6 Los Altos SS
17-11-9-6-6
Gap: 0:52
88:13
17:39
5:41
236 Luke Francis
Jr
17:18
5:35
32
Fernando Padilla
Sr
17:19
5:35
33
Isak Andrade
Sr
17:32
5:39
40
Jose Meza
Jr
17:53
5:46
58
Joseph Siwiecki
Jr
18:11
5:52
73
Jacob Ruiz
Sr
18:11
5:52
75
Jose Hernande
Jr
18:34
5:59
99
7 Fountain Valley
9-5-7-7-7
Gap: 1:56
88:29
17:42
5:42
270 Yuki Watanabe
Sr
16:39
5:22
9
Nicholas Mockus
Sr
17:07
5:31
25
Justin Schmidt
Sr
17:46
5:44
49
Logan Blake
Jr
18:23
5:56
87
Jaden Nguyen
So
18:35
6:00
100
Kyle Meis
Jr
18:37
6:00
106
Hunter Augustus
So
19:13
6:12
133
8 El Rancho
14-14-10-11-8
Gap: 1:21
89:17
17:51
5:46
297 George Castillo
Sr
16:58
5:28
21
Miguel Romero
Sr
17:45
5:44
48
Joseph Valdez
Jr
17:55
5:47
59
Angel Galindo
Sr
18:19
5:54
84
Carlos Bobadill
Sr
18:19
5:55
85
Sean Gutierre
Sr
18:21
5:55
86
Emmanuel Saavedra
Jr
18:24
5:56
90
9 Corona
10-4-6-8-9
Gap: 2:23
89:03
17:49
5:45
317 Victor Ceja
So
16:40
5:22
10
Israel Echeverr
Sr
16:42
5:23
12
Anthony Atilano
So
17:49
5:45
52
Xavier Gonzalez
Sr
18:50
6:05
117
Nolan Torres
Jr
19:02
6:08
126
Bradley Corey
Sr
20:20
6:33
185
Micah Snook
Sr
21:12
6:50
204
10 Apple Valley
11-7-8-9-10
Gap: 2:22
89:41
17:56
5:47
329 Eric Perez
Jr
16:48
5:25
14
Jordi Peiro
Jr
17:15
5:34
29
Maverick Shreeve
Jr
17:57
5:47
60
Grant Pederson
Jr
18:32
5:59
98
Andrew Baker
So
19:10
6:11
128
Samuel Urry
Sr
27:29
8:52
231




11 Huntington Bch
3-13-12-12-11
Gap: 2:42
89:43
17:57
5:47
343 Lars Mitchel
Sr
16:17
5:15
3
Carlos Cahuantz
Jr
18:00
5:49
65
Ethan Bell
Jr
18:10
5:52
72
Conrad Walt
Jr
18:18
5:54
83
Jason Gunn
Sr
18:58
6:07
120
Loukas Van Leeuwen
Sr
19:17
6:13
136
Lucas Baklayan
Fr
19:33
6:18
156
11 Culver City
8-9-11-10-11
Gap: 2:48
90:01
18:00
5:48
343 Brandon Cummings
Sr
16:34
5:21
8
James Dimeo
Sr
17:41
5:42
47
Siddhart Gupta
Sr
18:11
5:52
74
Sam Schuette
Jr
18:11
5:52
76
Paulo Gamez
Jr
19:23
6:15
138
Robert Ridenour
Jr
19:33
6:18
155
Ryan Martinez
Jr
20:05
6:29
179
13 Marina
20-15-15-13-13
Gap: 1:02
90:21
18:04
5:50
352 Chris Pavloff
Sr
17:27
5:38
37
Conner Crockett
Sr
17:48
5:44
51
Miguel Ramirez
Sr
18:12
5:52
77
Porter Reynolds
Jr
18:25
5:57
92
Daniel Moss
Sr
18:29
5:58
95
Sean Dang
Jr
18:36
6:00
104
Mathew Morales
Jr
18:43
6:02
112
14 Paloma Valley
22-18-16-15-14
Gap: 0:59
90:55
18:11
5:52
386 Mauricio Castillo
Sr
17:36
5:41
44
Patrick Pinckney
Jr
18:02
5:49
67
Carlos Bonilla
Sr
18:13
5:52
78
Kameron Hyden
Sr
18:30
5:58
96
Daniel Windham
Jr
18:35
6:00
101
Ruben Fierro
Jr
18:38
6:01
109
Salvador Avila
Jr
18:59
6:08
123
15 Gahr
7-10-13-14-15
Gap: 2:44
90:53
18:11
5:52
401 Kishan Patel
Jr
16:31
5:20
7
Ayaan Chariwal
Jr
17:52
5:46
56
Marcus Surjopol
Jr
18:17
5:54
82
Brian Santana
Jr
18:58
6:07
122
Oen Navarro
Sr
19:15
6:12
134
Eder Alas
Jr
19:28
6:17
149
Jordan Thomas
Jr
20:33
6:38
194
16 El Monte
23-17-18-16-16
Gap: 2:07
92:49
18:34
5:59
490 Carlos Martinez
Jr
17:41
5:42
46
Louis Torres
So
17:51
5:45
55
Jaime Preciado
Sr
18:37
6:00
108
Joel Mendez
Sr
18:53
6:05
118
Michael Guzman
Sr
19:48
6:23
163
Gustavo Hernande
Fr
19:53
6:25
167
David Quintani
So
20:17
6:33
184
17 St. Paul
18-16-17-17-17
Gap: 2:24
93:06
18:37
6:00
502 Owen Lozano
Sr
17:22
5:36
35
Andrew Adanto
Jr
17:50
5:45
54
Noah Lucero
Jr
18:55
6:06
119
Andres Mota
Sr
19:13
6:12
132
Eric Brown
So
19:46
6:23
162
Mathew Morales
Sr
20:21
6:34
186
Sean Pound
Sr
21:28
6:55
205
18 Verdugo Hills
21-21-19-19-18
Gap: 2:28
93:57
18:47
6:04
548 James Coomber
Jr
17:35
5:40
42
Angel Onate
Jr
18:32
5:59
97
Kevin Armas-va
Jr
18:36
6:00
103
Lorenzo Aguirre
Jr
19:12
6:11
130
Johnatha Seanez
Sr
20:03
6:28
176
Yerson Chavez Puac
Sr
20:23
6:35
187
Nicholas Shaw
Jr
20:59
6:46
200
19 Patriot
5-12-14-18-19
Gap: 5:12
95:00
19:00
6:08
550 Dominic Gonzalez
Sr
16:29
5:19
5
Victor Leader
So
17:59
5:48
61
Robert Diaz
Jr
18:24
5:56
88
Nathan Lopez
Sr
20:28
6:36
189
Anibal Platero
Jr
21:41
7:00
207
Hector Contrera
Sr
22:33
7:16
221
Andres Hidalgo
Sr
26:15
8:28
230
20 El Dorado /ss
25-22-22-20-20
Gap: 1:23
94:00
18:48
6:04
554 Jacob Sanchez
Sr
18:04
5:50
69
Tyler Cedres
Jr
18:13
5:53
79
David Solano
So
19:00
6:08
124
Braden Tarka
So
19:17
6:13
135
Kyle Kee
So
19:27
6:17
147
David Chairuna
Sr
19:34
6:19
158
Anthony Dombrow
Jr
19:45
6:22
161
21 Los Osos
19-20-21-22-21
Gap: 2:30
95:03
19:01
6:08
606 Juan Argueta
Sr
17:26
5:37
36
Marcos Rodrigue
Sr
18:35
6:00
102
Daniel Amaya
Jr
19:12
6:12
131
Ryan Mannion
Sr
19:53
6:25
166
Grant Austin
Sr
19:56
6:26
171
Luke Jennings
Jr
22:20
7:12
217
Wyatt Rivas
Sr
23:18
7:31
227
22 La Quinta(LQ)
2-19-20-21-22
Gap: 4:21
94:50
18:58
6:07
620 Raen Reyes
So
16:14
5:14
2
Sergio Mancilla
Sr
18:58
6:07
121
Dominick Jahnig
Sr
19:00
6:08
125
William Beyma
Sr
20:04
6:28
177
Diego Perez
Jr
20:35
6:38
195
Jesus Juarez-s
Sr
21:09
6:49
203
Logan Markson
Sr
22:10
7:09
213
23 Portola
30-28-26-24-23
Gap: 0:58
95:31
19:06
6:10
636 Nathan Lo
So
18:28
5:58
94
Xian Lun Zeng
Jr
18:47
6:04
114
Ali Ghafuri
So
19:23
6:15
139
Adam Lam
Fr
19:26
6:16
144
Paul Morenkov
So
19:26
6:16
145
Jackson Cooper
So
19:31
6:18
152
Jing Tan
So
19:32
6:18
154
24 Santiago (Cor)
15-23-23-23-24
Gap: 3:49
96:09
19:14
6:12
646 Brock Adams
So
17:03
5:30
23
Adam Chavez
Sr
19:22
6:15
137
Jeffery Vincent
Jr
19:24
6:15
141
Blake Hernande
Jr
19:27
6:16
146
Dustin Le
Jr
20:52
6:44
199
Jacob Grimstad
Jr
21:36
6:58
206




25 West Covina
29-25-25-26-25
Gap: 1:41
96:23
19:17
6:13
685 Derek Daproza
Sr
18:25
5:56
91
Francisc Murillo
Jr
18:37
6:00
107
Giovaugh De La Cruz
Jr
19:12
6:11
129
Francisc Gonzalez
Jr
20:04
6:28
178
Gerardo Anguiano
Sr
20:05
6:29
180
Alex Garcia
Jr
22:23
7:13
220
Joey Marron
Sr
23:14
7:30
225
26 Norte Vista
28-31-29-28-26
Gap: 1:14
96:23
19:17
6:13
690 Ivan Vargas
Jr
18:24
5:56
89
Manuel Carrasco
Sr
19:25
6:16
142
Brayan Xia
Jr
19:27
6:17
148
Jose De Alba
Sr
19:28
6:17
151
Raul Ramirez
Jr
19:38
6:20
160
Alejandr Velasco
Jr
20:13
6:31
182
Osiel Mendoza
Jr
20:32
6:37
192
27 Foothill SS
27-29-27-27-27
Gap: 1:34
96:40
19:20
6:14
692 Taylor Bramel
Fr
18:15
5:53
80
Alex Florman
Jr
19:23
6:15
140
Caden Thorne
Jr
19:25
6:16
143
Devin Hammer
Jr
19:49
6:23
164
Jose Lopez Gallego
So
19:49
6:24
165
Isaiah Duport
So
19:54
6:25
168
Brody O'neill
Sr
20:14
6:32
183
28 Sonora SS
24-24-24-25-28
Gap: 2:45
96:57
19:23
6:15
695 Jeremiah Echeverr
Fr
18:00
5:48
63
Isidro Aguilar
So
18:47
6:03
113
Bradley Bohlken
Jr
19:28
6:17
150
Riley Dao
Jr
19:57
6:26
173
Christia Hatori
Sr
20:45
6:42
196
Juan Navarro
Sr
22:11
7:09
214
Marcos Rodrigue
Sr
23:18
7:31
226
29 Esperanza
31-30-28-29-29
Gap: 2:30
97:40
19:32
6:18
738 Josh Erickson
Sr
18:36
6:00
105
Sean Trevino
Jr
18:49
6:04
116
Joshua Sheldon
Jr
19:34
6:19
157
Anthony Bustamon
Jr
19:35
6:19
159
Connor Downing
Sr
21:06
6:48
201
Angel Soriano
Jr
22:20
7:12
218
Jaden Williams
Jr
25:08
8:06
229
30 Anaheim
16-27-30-30-30
Gap: 4:32
99:25
19:53
6:25
778 Aldo Trujillo
Jr
17:10
5:32
26
Duilio Charco
So
20:00
6:27
175
Edgar Perez
Jr
20:06
6:29
181
Jaime Godinez
Sr
20:27
6:36
188
Fernando Barrios
Sr
21:42
7:00
208
Gabe Camarill
Sr
22:22
7:13
219
Jesus Ramirez
So
27:33
8:53
232
31 Baldwin Park
26-25-31-31-31
Gap: 4:09
103:44
20:45
6:42
841 Eduardo Castillo
Sr
18:06
5:50
71
Jason Khanh Nguyen
Jr
19:08
6:10
127
Francisc Razo
Jr
22:02
7:06
212
Daniel Vazquez
Jr
22:13
7:10
215
Anthony Martinez
Jr
22:15
7:11
216
Johan Guerrero
Sr
29:20
9:28
233




32 Santiago (Gg)
33-33-32-32-32
Gap: 2:24
101:49
20:22
6:34
896 Alexis Rodrigue
Jr
19:31
6:18
153
Joshua Ramirez
Jr
19:56
6:26
170
Jacob Fabian
Jr
19:57
6:26
172
Brian Mora
Jr
20:31
6:37
191
Johnny Nguyen
Jr
21:55
7:04
210
Steven Mai
Jr
22:38
7:18
222
Tobias Sanchez
Jr
23:13
7:29
224
33 Westminster
34-34-34-33-33
Gap: 0:50
101:39
20:20
6:33
923 Eduardo Zarate
So
19:55
6:26
169
Thiery Nguyen
So
19:58
6:26
174
Tommy Thach
So
20:28
6:36
190
Alexande Rainey
Jr
20:32
6:37
193
Khoa Le
Fr
20:46
6:42
197
Francisc Zavala
Fr
21:49
7:02
209
Mason Dupler
Jr
21:55
7:04
211
34 Norco
32-32-33-34-34
Gap: 5:23
107:56
21:35
6:58
961 Seth Grundmey
Sr
18:42
6:02
110
Matthew Johnson
Sr
20:51
6:44
198
Travis Paakonen
Jr
21:07
6:49
202
Gabriel Roberts
Sr
23:11
7:29
223
Azariah Virgen
Jr
24:05
7:46
228








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: V 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon-Ana
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:39
91:10
18:14
5:53
44 Ryan Umipig
Sr
18:01
5:49
4
Kade Boyer
Sr
18:06
5:50
6
Tommy Rodarte
Jr
18:10
5:52
7
Jackson Dooley
Jr
18:14
5:53
8
Michael Camire
Jr
18:40
6:01
19
Christia Sung
Sr
18:57
6:07
28
Fields John
So
20:47
6:42
73
2 Brea Olinda
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:09
90:51
18:10
5:52
48 Manuel Debarros
Fr
17:32
5:39
1
Andrew Velasco
Jr
17:53
5:46
2
Miguel Andrade
Jr
18:19
5:54
10
Aakash Kadakia
Jr
18:27
5:57
15
Jordan Ostby
Jr
18:41
6:01
20
John Root
Jr
19:00
6:08
31
Chris Furumizo
Jr
19:55
6:25
55
3 El Rancho
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:51
93:29
18:42
6:02
104 Sean Gutierre
Sr
18:21
5:55
11
Emmanuel Saavedra
Jr
18:24
5:56
12
Ryan Perdomo
Jr
18:25
5:57
13
Anthony Vivas
Sr
19:06
6:10
33
David Hernande
Jr
19:12
6:12
35
Bryan Yanez
Sr
19:18
6:13
38
Antonio Galicia
Jr
19:31
6:18
46
4 Bonita
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:31
93:32
18:42
6:02
114 Ethan Kisaka
Fr
18:00
5:48
3
Samuel Neeley
Jr
18:02
5:49
5
Mitchel Barron
Sr
18:55
6:06
27
Kyle Platt
Sr
19:03
6:09
32
Kyle Ramos
Jr
19:31
6:18
47
Aaron Brion
Sr
19:33
6:18
51
Matt St Ives
Jr
20:50
6:43
74
5 Valencia-Pl
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:43
93:50
18:46
6:03
116 Justin Chen
Sr
18:26
5:57
14
Evan Agilera
Jr
18:43
6:02
21
Andrew Cammarat
Jr
18:46
6:03
23
Christia Perez
Sr
18:47
6:04
24
Jordan Chen
Sr
19:09
6:10
34
Justin Ortiz-lu
Sr
19:30
6:17
44
Joshua Aguilera
Jr
19:38
6:20
52
6 Marina
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:52
95:00
19:00
6:08
144 Sean Dang
Jr
18:36
6:00
16
Mathew Morales
Jr
18:43
6:02
22
Chance Norris
Sr
18:54
6:06
26
Connor Morrill
Sr
19:20
6:14
39
Richard Wanjiru
Jr
19:28
6:17
41
Anthony Tran
Sr
19:30
6:17
43
Jeremy Hockman
Sr
19:41
6:21
53
7 Centennial-Cor
4-5-6-6-7
Gap: 1:51
95:34
19:07
6:10
164 Anthony Villegas
Jr
18:17
5:54
9
Christia Yoo
Jr
18:47
6:04
25
Ramses Farias
Sr
18:57
6:07
29
Nicholas Quadrozz
Sr
19:25
6:16
40
Jibreel Rasheed
Jr
20:08
6:30
61
Dominic Nicholso
Sr
20:28
6:36
67
Arthur Hsu
Jr
22:16
7:11
99
8 Paloma Valley
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:38
98:02
19:36
6:19
230 Ruben Fierro
Jr
18:38
6:01
18
Salvador Avila
Jr
18:59
6:08
30
Mattias Estes
Jr
20:02
6:28
58
Jason Longan
Sr
20:06
6:29
60
Jacob Alvarez
Jr
20:16
6:32
64
Mark Nusser
Jr
20:18
6:33
65
Alex Sanchez
Jr
20:59
6:46
79
9 Portola
12-11-11-9-9
Gap: 1:09
100:17
20:03
6:28
291 Jackson Cooper
So
19:31
6:18
45
Jing Tan
So
19:32
6:18
48
Thomas Chen
Jr
19:57
6:26
57
Jaden Torres
Jr
20:38
6:39
70
Jude Chau
Jr
20:40
6:40
71
Gavin Nguyen
Jr
20:58
6:46
78
Jordan Lee
Jr
20:59
6:46
80
10 Huntington Bch
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:52
100:58
20:12
6:31
311 Loukas Van Leeuwen
Sr
19:17
6:13
37
Lucas Baklayan
Fr
19:33
6:18
50
Dylan Borren
So
19:56
6:26
56
Ian Decker
Sr
21:02
6:47
82
Terrance Huang
Sr
21:09
6:49
86








11 Culver City
13-12-12-12-11
Gap: 1:52
102:10
20:26
6:35
337 Robert Ridenour
Jr
19:33
6:18
49
Ryan Martinez
Jr
20:05
6:29
59
Cooper Komatsu
Jr
20:29
6:36
68
Diego Lopez
So
20:40
6:40
72
Aaron Chung
Jr
21:25
6:54
89
Sean Aldana
Sr
21:53
7:03
93
Luke Daily
Sr
22:18
7:12
101
12 Foothill SS
14-14-13-13-12
Gap: 1:14
102:26
20:29
6:37
340 Isaiah Duport
So
19:54
6:25
54
Brody O'neill
Sr
20:14
6:32
62
Scott Leandro
Sr
20:16
6:32
63
Owen Pearson
Jr
20:54
6:45
77
Garrett Jackman
Sr
21:09
6:49
84
Roman Cabanas
Jr
21:21
6:53
87
Nicolas Castella
Jr
22:12
7:10
98
13 Fountain Valley
8-9-9-11-13
Gap: 5:32
105:17
21:03
6:48
341 Kyle Meis
Jr
18:37
6:00
17
Hunter Augustus
So
19:13
6:12
36
Uy Tran
Jr
20:51
6:44
76
William Tran
Jr
22:26
7:14
102
Edel Martinez
Jr
24:09
7:47
110








14 Gahr
11-13-14-14-14
Gap: 3:45
105:46
21:09
6:49
381 Eder Alas
Jr
19:28
6:17
42
Jordan Thomas
Jr
20:33
6:38
69
Jason Chan
Jr
20:51
6:43
75
Paul Caro
Jr
21:41
7:00
90
Victor Dejesus
Jr
23:13
7:29
105








15 Verdugo Hills
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:26
105:38
21:08
6:49
410 Yerson Chavez Puac
Sr
20:23
6:35
66
Nicholas Shaw
Jr
20:59
6:46
81
Daniel Corrales
Sr
21:05
6:48
83
Levon Melkonya
Jr
21:22
6:54
88
Jason Castoren
Sr
21:49
7:02
92
Christia Maldonad
Sr
23:30
7:35
106




16 Westminster
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:06
110:58
22:12
7:10
481 Francisc Zavala
Fr
21:49
7:02
91
Mason Dupler
Jr
21:55
7:04
94
Theodore Dang
Jr
22:08
7:08
95
Xavier Nguyen
Jr
22:12
7:10
97
Peter Pham
Jr
22:55
7:24
104
Bryce Jenkins
Jr
23:58
7:44
108
Carlos Garcia
Sr
23:59
7:44
109
17 La Quinta(LQ)
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 2:28
112:06
22:25
7:14
491 Jesus Juarez-s
Sr
21:09
6:49
85
Logan Markson
Sr
22:10
7:09
96
Trace Bailitz
Jr
22:18
7:11
100
Gio Gamboa
Jr
22:53
7:23
103
Gustavo Regalado
Jr
23:37
7:37
107








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ernesto Ruiz Fr Norte Vista 17:17.1 5:35
2 Ryan Lay Fr Santiago (Cor) 17:20.1 5:36
3 Andrew Romero So Gahr 17:21.6 5:36
4 Andrew Tafolla So Los Osos 17:23.7 5:37
5 Luke Stratton So Brea Olinda 17:28 5:38
6 Zachariah Elam So Santiago (Cor) 17:28.5 5:38
7 Vincent Matus So Apple Valley 17:33.5 5:40
8 Elliot Melchor So Baldwin Park 17:34.8 5:40
9 Anthony Bonato So Apple Valley 17:35.6 5:41
10 Noah Palafax So Los Altos SS 17:41.2 5:42
11 Ismael Aguilar So Los Altos SS 17:45.5 5:44
12 Evan Hild Fr Santiago (Cor) 17:46.2 5:44
13 Ajimalic Gonzalez Fr Apple Valley 17:47.1 5:44
14 Roman Tijerina So Valencia-Pl 17:51.8 5:46
15 Ryan Brothers So La Quinta(LQ) 17:56.8 5:47
16 Andrew Jagielski So Canyon-Ana 17:57 5:47
17 Jacob Madriaga Fr Corona 17:59.5 5:48
18 Masaki Mendoza Fr Patriot 18:00.8 5:49
19 Angel Duranzno So La Quinta(LQ) 18:01.1 5:49
20 Seth Boren So Santiago (Cor) 18:07 5:51
21 Jose Anaya So Centennial-Cor 18:08.6 5:51
22 Nathan Fisher So Santiago (Cor) 18:09.8 5:52
23 Isaac Guzman Fr Santiago (Gg) 18:12 5:52
24 Ivan Hernandez So El Rancho 18:13.4 5:53
25 Jack Livingston So Brea Olinda 18:14 5:53
26 Max Loera Fr West Covina 18:15.6 5:53
27 Jeremy Flores So Marina 18:18.5 5:54
28 Jordan Sanguino So Paloma Valley 18:20.1 5:55
29 Ryan Washizaki So Culver City 18:24.2 5:56
30 Frank Juarez So Los Altos SS 18:24.5 5:56
31 Gabriel Kotsubo So Canyon-Ana 18:25.5 5:57
32 Jared Cabrera So Canyon-Ana 18:27.8 5:57
33 Michael Mockus So Fountain Valley 18:31.2 5:58 1/12 5/22 21/38
34 Aidan Ruiz Fr Patriot 18:33.5 5:59
35 Kevin Torres So Patriot 18:40.2 6:01
36 Jose Lezama So La Quinta(LQ) 18:43.2 6:02
37 Alex Lucero So Gahr 18:43.3 6:02
38 Joshua Ramirez Fr West Covina 18:43.9 6:03
39 Salazar Julian So La Quinta(LQ) 18:44.3 6:03
40 Shane Park So Brea Olinda 18:45.1 6:03
41 Eric Olivo So Norte Vista 18:45.1 6:03
42 Lino Castro So West Covina 18:47.4 6:04
43 Richard Gamero Fr Anaheim 18:47.4 6:04
44 Brandon Kuo So Brea Olinda 18:50.6 6:05
45 Khayton Corona Fr Santiago (Gg) 18:52.2 6:05
46 Jason Esquivel Fr Corona 18:54 6:06
47 Neel Dorawala So Marina 18:54.1 6:06
48 Tristan Major So Canyon-Ana 18:55.3 6:06
49 Elin Mitchel So Huntington Bch 18:55.3 6:06
50 Jared Janewicz So Corona 18:56.2 6:07
51 Diego Guerrero So Corona 18:56.3 6:07
52 Diego Valdez So El Rancho 18:58.1 6:07
53 Garrett Lapalm So Culver City 18:58.3 6:07
54 Trevor Sanders So Esperanza 18:58.9 6:07
55 Sean Karnowski So Marina 19:00.3 6:08
56 Ben Wolters So Huntington Bch 19:01.8 6:08
57 Austin Thielen So Apple Valley 19:03.8 6:09
58 Giovanni Duran Fr Norte Vista 19:04.9 6:09
59 David Ignacio So Bonita 19:06.1 6:10
60 Troy Ware So Canyon-Ana 19:06.7 6:10
61 Jorge Reyes So El Rancho 19:10.1 6:11
62 Jeremy Paguia Fr Gahr 19:10.6 6:11
63 Eduardo Arias So La Quinta(LQ) 19:12.9 6:12
64 Adrian Estrada Fr Los Altos SS 19:13.5 6:12
65 Gauge Demond Fr Los Osos 19:13.8 6:12
66 Alonzo Casteneda So Paloma Valley 19:14.5 6:12
67 Christopher Limas Fr West Covina 19:15.2 6:13
68 Connor Takeshita So Gahr 19:16.8 6:13
69 Kamron Popal So Valencia-Pl 19:18.5 6:14
70 Oscar Aguilar So Santiago (Cor) 19:20.4 6:14
71 Jesse Tanahara So Culver City 19:22 6:15
72 Cole Hazard So Huntington Bch 19:22.7 6:15
73 Daniel Barriors Fr Los Altos SS 19:24.3 6:16
74 Alec Demkiw So Canyon-Ana 19:24.4 6:16
75 Aiden Quinn Fr Foothill SS 19:27 6:16
76 Tyler Fieux Fr La Quinta(LQ) 19:27.4 6:17
77 Dezi Hernandez So Fountain Valley 19:29 6:17 2/12 9/22 20/37
78 Luis Pina So El Rancho 19:29.4 6:17
79 Carlos Cortez Fr Anaheim 19:30.1 6:17
80 Nolan Walt Fr Huntington Bch 19:30.3 6:18
81 Dominic Vasquez Fr Los Osos 19:31.4 6:18
82 Peter Pineda Fr Norte Vista 19:31.6 6:18
83 Diego Lemus Fr Norco 19:33.8 6:19
84 Ruben Robles So Patriot 19:34.3 6:19
85 Jeremy Guerrero So Brea Olinda 19:36 6:19
86 Brandon Ritchie So Canyon-Ana 19:36.4 6:19
87 Cole Whitney So Marina 19:37.7 6:20
88 Matthew Baumgartner So Huntington Bch 19:37.8 6:20
89 Sebastian Galindo So El Rancho 19:38 6:20
90 Jacob Paez Fr Santiago (Cor) 19:38.2 6:20
91 Abraham Morales Fr Fountain Valley 19:39.1 6:20 3/12 10/22 17/36
92 Aiden Vasquez So Bonita 19:40 6:21
93 Brandon Leung So Los Altos SS 19:40.7 6:21
94 Skyler Lyons Fr Corona 19:41.8 6:21
95 Diego Cass So Canyon-Ana 19:42 6:21
96 Simon Van So Santiago (Gg) 19:42 6:21
97 Tanner Cook So Apple Valley 19:43.5 6:22
98 Eric Bolanos So Patriot 19:45.1 6:22
99 Daniel Weigand So Santiago (Cor) 19:46.1 6:23
100 Chris Flores So Foothill SS 19:47.2 6:23
101 Landon Lomenick So Paloma Valley 19:48 6:23
102 Fabrizio Valdivia Fr Verdugo Hills 19:50.8 6:24
103 Isaac Torres So Gahr 19:51.1 6:24
104 Erick Rodriguez So Norte Vista 19:51.3 6:24
105 Leonel Diaz So Centennial-Cor 19:52.9 6:25
106 Ethan Waldron Fr Foothill SS 19:53.3 6:25
107 Michael Best So La Quinta(LQ) 19:56.5 6:26
108 Anthony Torres-martinez Fr Norte Vista 19:56.6 6:26
109 Ryan Gamboa Fr La Quinta(LQ) 19:58.1 6:26
110 Esteban Marquez So Los Osos 20:01.4 6:28
111 Dylan Mohler Fr Los Osos 20:02.3 6:28
112 Connor Ruiz So Bonita 20:02.6 6:28
113 Josue Moreno So Anaheim 20:03.9 6:28
114 Daniel Quintero-osborne Fr Culver City 20:04.9 6:29
115 Evan Gelsinger So Norco 20:05.4 6:29
116 Kyle Cross Fr Huntington Bch 20:06.3 6:29
117 Jesse Chinchilla So Paloma Valley 20:07.3 6:29
118 Tyler Kaan Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:07.6 6:30
119 Jonathan D'ambrosio Fr Fountain Valley 20:08.6 6:30 4/12 11/22 18/34
120 Benjamin Garner Fr Brea Olinda 20:08.9 6:30
121 Alex Ordonez So El Dorado /ss 20:09.7 6:30
122 Abdallah Fares Fr Portola 20:09.8 6:30
123 Eric Polanco Fr Bonita 20:09.9 6:30
124 Brenden Torres Fr Centennial-Cor 20:10.1 6:30
125 J.t. Cox Fr Centennial-Cor 20:10.4 6:30
126 Bryan Coulombe So Apple Valley 20:10.8 6:31
127 Joshua Araza So Corona 20:11.6 6:31
128 Brandon Kuromoto Fr Portola 20:12.2 6:31
129 Mattheus Losch So Apple Valley 20:13.2 6:31
130 Riki Kataoka So La Quinta(LQ) 20:14.1 6:32
131 Dylan Uerling Fr Marina 20:14.3 6:32
132 Andrew Bush Fr Foothill SS 20:14.4 6:32
133 Eli Jennum Fr El Dorado /ss 20:16 6:32
134 Matthew Radmilovich Fr Calvary Ch(SA) 20:16.7 6:32
135 Ryan Thompson Fr Santiago (Cor) 20:17.3 6:33
136 Julian Sanchez So Baldwin Park 20:17.9 6:33
137 Clayton Hoxworth So Anaheim 20:19.6 6:33
138 Daniel Zarate So Sonora SS 20:20.2 6:34
139 Cesar Davila-guzman So Los Osos 20:20.6 6:34
140 Ryan Niederhaser So Santiago (Cor) 20:21.1 6:34
141 Benton Brown So Foothill SS 20:21.2 6:34
142 Brian Chang Fr Valencia-Pl 20:21.7 6:34
143 Johan Rebollar So La Quinta(LQ) 20:21.9 6:34
144 Lewis Brown So Marina 20:24.6 6:35
145 Benji De La Cruz So Santiago (Gg) 20:24.7 6:35
146 Aiden Varela So Centennial-Cor 20:26.4 6:36
147 Josiah Chung Fr Valencia-Pl 20:28 6:36
148 Noah Kleist Fr Los Osos 20:28.4 6:36
149 Minas Minasyan So Verdugo Hills 20:28.7 6:36
150 Christian Ramos So Centennial-Cor 20:28.9 6:36
151 William Santiago So Baldwin Park 20:29.6 6:37
152 Max Melton So Los Osos 20:30.2 6:37
153 Lucas Fite So Culver City 20:30.7 6:37
154 Sully Scott Fr Portola 20:31.3 6:37
155 Nick Olivas So West Covina 20:32.4 6:38
156 Ayush Sen So Portola 20:34.3 6:38
157 Angel Altamirano So Santiago (Gg) 20:35.5 6:39
158 Takeshi Kuno Fr Portola 20:40.3 6:40
159 Gabriel Mendez Fr Norte Vista 20:42.2 6:41
160 Brandon Kim So Culver City 20:42.5 6:41
161 Carson Menter Fr Norte Vista 20:42.9 6:41
162 Daniel Steinberg Fr Foothill SS 20:43.8 6:41
163 Sebastian Magana So Los Altos SS 20:44.1 6:41
164 David Goodheart So Huntington Bch 20:44.5 6:41
165 Jason Villalobos Fr Centennial-Cor 20:46.3 6:42
166 Jose David Pluma So Valencia-Pl 20:46.5 6:42
167 Jonathan Martinez Fr Norte Vista 20:46.6 6:42
168 Ineo Garcia Fr Ochoa Prep Academy 20:47.9 6:43
169 Kris Menter Fr Norte Vista 20:48 6:43
170 Ethan Peng Fr Valencia-Pl 20:48 6:43
171 Andrew Arce Fr Centennial-Cor 20:48.7 6:43
172 Cole Monsen Fr Los Osos 20:49.3 6:43
173 Jack Ellis So Huntington Bch 20:49.9 6:43
174 Xavier Rodriguez So Anaheim 20:50.4 6:43
175 Cody Hipwell So Bonita 20:51.8 6:44
176 Adam Lopez Fr Bonita 20:51.9 6:44
177 Domenic Farag Fr Culver City 20:52.6 6:44
178 Ethan Schuder So Paloma Valley 20:53.4 6:44
179 Jermaine Choice Fr Gahr 20:53.5 6:44
180 Andrew Harriger Fr Portola 20:54.5 6:45
181 Christopher Vu So West Covina 20:54.7 6:45
182 Wesley Tjangnaka So Portola 20:55.2 6:45
183 Erik Sanchez So El Rancho 20:55.5 6:45
184 Jason Da Broi Fr Sonora SS 20:55.9 6:45
185 Michael Pohl So Fountain Valley 20:56.1 6:45 5/12 13/22 25/33 #PR! (SBP)
186 Jesus Espinoza Fr Santiago (Gg) 20:56.7 6:45
187 Julius Yang Fr Valencia-Pl 20:57.5 6:46
188 Noah Gallardo Fr Apple Valley 21:01.3 6:47
189 Justin Kim Fr Sunny Hills 21:01.6 6:47
190 Samuel Zepeda So Paloma Valley 21:01.7 6:47
191 Ronald Nguyen Fr Marina 21:02 6:47
192 Kai Gonazales So Sunny Hills 21:02.1 6:47
193 Ryan Clark Fr Valencia-Pl 21:02.8 6:47
194 Thomas Lucia Fr Centennial-Cor 21:04.7 6:48
195 Jonathan Deleon So La Quinta(LQ) 21:05.6 6:48
196 Camden Hebert So Huntington Bch 21:06.6 6:49
197 Andres De Loa So Ochoa Prep Academy 21:06.7 6:49
198 Christian Caringal So Santiago (Cor) 21:07.6 6:49
199 Alexis Mayoral So Santiago (Gg) 21:07.6 6:49
200 Barrett Willett So Foothill SS 21:09.2 6:49
201 Michael Ramirez So Gahr 21:09.9 6:50
202 Jason Aguilar So Santiago (Gg) 21:10.1 6:50
203 Derek Jermanis So El Dorado /ss 21:10.4 6:50
204 Jessie Aguilar So Santiago (Gg) 21:11.5 6:50
205 Cyrus Ledezma So Sonora SS 21:14.2 6:51
206 Brian Joshua So Valencia-Pl 21:14.5 6:51
207 Jackson Hausrath So Culver City 21:15.8 6:52
208 Luis Carrillo Fr Verdugo Hills 21:17.9 6:52
209 William Tolman So Culver City 21:18.2 6:52
210 Calder Whitten Fr Culver City 21:19.9 6:53
211 Aidan Betts Fr Santiago (Cor) 21:20.4 6:53
212 Cole Molnar Fr Centennial-Cor 21:22.6 6:54
213 Nicholas Yoo So Culver City 21:23.3 6:54
214 Ryan Austin So Portola 21:23.6 6:54
215 Brandon Chung So Portola 21:23.8 6:54
216 Richard Herbold Fr Apple Valley 21:24.4 6:54
217 Noah Eumurian So Esperanza 21:24.7 6:54
218 Hayden Gould So Culver City 21:26.6 6:55
219 Ryan West So Sunny Hills 21:26.9 6:55
220 William Chen So Westminster 21:27.1 6:55
221 Jackson Ward So Esperanza 21:28.1 6:56
222 Cesar Fragoso So Patriot 21:28.4 6:56
223 Hudson Dunn So Santiago (Cor) 21:29 6:56
224 Joaquin Torres Fr Los Altos SS 21:29.2 6:56
225 Miguel Juarez Fr Norte Vista 21:29.5 6:56
226 Vincent Huang So West Covina 21:31.3 6:57
227 Raul Chavez So Norte Vista 21:32.6 6:57
228 Tyler Dinh So Los Osos 21:35.9 6:58
229 Ryan Zeighami Fr Portola 21:36.1 6:58
230 Bradley Au Fr Santiago (Gg) 21:37.7 6:59
231 Joshua Torti Fr Los Osos 21:39.1 6:59
232 Alberto Guevara Jr West Covina 21:40.4 6:59
233 Matthew Merino-espinoza So Norte Vista 21:42.3 7:00
234 Kristopher Bansil Fr Centennial-Cor 21:42.9 7:00
235 Nathan Hermosillo Fr Sonora SS 21:43.3 7:00
236 Nathaniel Bennett So Paloma Valley 21:45.9 7:01
237 Christopher Truong So Santiago (Gg) 21:46.2 7:01
238 Alejandro Murillo So West Covina 21:47.4 7:02
239 Daniel Ruvalcaba So West Covina 21:48.2 7:02
240 Yahir Rodriguez So El Monte 21:48.9 7:02
241 Drew Parker Fr Foothill SS 21:50.8 7:03
242 Patric Sanchez Fr Ochoa Prep Academy 21:50.9 7:03
243 Matthew Friedenthal So Culver City 21:54 7:04
244 Chase White Fr Los Osos 21:58.5 7:05
245 Josh Berry Fr Marina 21:58.7 7:05
246 Paul Kang Fr Gahr 22:01.2 7:06
247 Ethan Lee So Los Osos 22:01.6 7:06
248 Bradley Haskell Fr El Dorado /ss 22:02 7:06
249 Jayson Trout Fr Sunny Hills 22:02.2 7:07
250 Julian Ramos Fr Santiago (Cor) 22:02.8 7:07
251 George Avila So El Rancho 22:03.3 7:07
252 Miguel Ordonez So Norte Vista 22:03.4 7:07
253 Ashton Nojiri Fr Huntington Bch 22:03.7 7:07
254 Elijah Ramos So Los Altos SS 22:04.7 7:07
255 Aziz Ballesteros Fr Culver City 22:05 7:07
256 Reider Carlos So Santiago (Gg) 22:06.6 7:08
257 Benjamin Gieseke Fr Sonora SS 22:06.7 7:08
258 Jack Weinrich Fr Huntington Bch 22:07.4 7:08
259 Pablo Guerrero Fr Corona 22:10.6 7:09
260 Anthony Motts So Brea Olinda 22:11.7 7:10
261 Andrew Galindo Fr Huntington Bch 22:12.8 7:10
262 Isaac Sanchez So Sonora SS 22:13.3 7:10
263 Jonathan Guijoza Fr Verdugo Hills 22:14.3 7:10
264 Mervin Nguyen Fr Marina 22:17.3 7:11
265 Brennan O'neill Fr Foothill SS 22:17.3 7:11
266 Andrew Kim So Brea Olinda 22:18.3 7:12
267 Nicholas Jenkins Fr Paloma Valley 22:20.3 7:12
268 Emmanuel Lule Fr La Quinta(LQ) 22:20.5 7:12
269 Marcos Torres So Los Osos 22:20.6 7:12
270 Alvin Phan So Norte Vista 22:23.4 7:13
271 Adrian Vo Fr Westminster 22:26.3 7:14
272 Cameron Barker-foster Fr Los Osos 22:26.9 7:14
273 Matthew Wong So Portola 22:27.5 7:15
274 Aaron Sun So Fountain Valley 22:27.7 7:15 6/12 15/22 25/31
275 Jeremy Magness So El Dorado /ss 22:28.1 7:15
276 Justin Conradi Fr La Quinta(LQ) 22:32 7:16
277 Peter Pham Fr Santiago (Gg) 22:32.3 7:16
278 Miguez Leyva So Santiago (Gg) 22:32.5 7:16
279 Jacob Anderson Fr Los Osos 22:33.2 7:17
280 Adrian Macias Fr El Monte 22:33.3 7:17
281 Jake Valentine Fr Foothill SS 22:33.8 7:17
282 Eric Lee Fr Brea Olinda 22:34.7 7:17
283 Abraham Ortiz So Anaheim 22:36.2 7:17
284 Dylan Schwarzer Fr Foothill SS 22:37.9 7:18
285 Carlos Hernandez Fr Santiago (Gg) 22:38.5 7:18
286 Victor Carrillo Fr El Monte 22:41.1 7:19
287 Marco Aguilera So Verdugo Hills 22:42.1 7:19
288 Isaac Zuniga Fr Norte Vista 22:42.4 7:19
289 Ethan Ly Fr Valencia-Pl 22:42.7 7:20
290 Jack Carson Fr Marina 22:45.3 7:20
291 Richard Lyu So Portola 22:45.9 7:21
292 Zachary Perez Fr Valencia-Pl 22:46.1 7:21
293 Brian Mejia Fr Valencia-Pl 22:46.1 7:21
294 David Alvarez Fr Anaheim 22:46.6 7:21
295 Brandon Chavez Fr Anaheim 22:48.8 7:22
296 Ryan Watt Fr Apple Valley 22:49.5 7:22
297 Zhander Easterling Fr Apple Valley 22:49.7 7:22
298 Christian Seemann Fr Santiago (Cor) 22:50.6 7:22
299 Triet Tran Fr Westminster 22:50.8 7:22
300 Jason Bailey So Los Osos 22:51.4 7:22
301 Seth Peters So Centennial-Cor 22:51.9 7:23
302 Andre Saldanha Fr Culver City 22:52.7 7:23
303 Ernesto Diaz So Centennial-Cor 22:55.7 7:24
304 David Shaw Fr Culver City 22:56.6 7:24
305 William Turton Fr Santiago (Cor) 22:59.2 7:25
306 Eric Delgado Fr Culver City 22:59.8 7:25
307 Edmund Lee So Valencia-Pl 23:01.3 7:26
308 Gus Garibay So Anaheim 23:03.2 7:26
309 Wilson Wong Fr El Monte 23:03.5 7:26
310 Daniel Andrade Fr Anaheim 23:04.8 7:27
311 Xavier Nunez Fr Valencia-Pl 23:05.8 7:27
312 Daniel Moreno Fr Los Osos 23:05.9 7:27
313 Jason Liu Fr Santiago (Gg) 23:07 7:27
314 Jose Ceballos Fr Ochoa Prep Academy 23:07.5 7:28
315 Edmond Lee So El Monte 23:07.7 7:28
316 James Nguyen So Marina 23:08.2 7:28
317 Hahn Truongle So Huntington Bch 23:08.4 7:28
318 Joseph Robles So Santiago (Cor) 23:11.5 7:29
319 Julian Osnaya So Norte Vista 23:13.8 7:30
320 Daehoon Chung Fr Westminster 23:15 7:30
321 Christian Alvarez So Bonita 23:15.3 7:30
322 Ethan Muro Fr Paloma Valley 23:16.2 7:30
323 Ryan Kim Fr Sunny Hills 23:17.2 7:31
324 Nathan Phillips So Apple Valley 23:18.2 7:31
325 Eddie Rios So El Rancho 23:19.8 7:32
326 Alex Chice So Bonita 23:21.1 7:32
327 Jose Martinez Fr Westminster 23:21.5 7:32
328 Christian Muro So Paloma Valley 23:22 7:32
329 Aaron Dao So Fountain Valley 23:26.2 7:34 7/12 16/22 24/29
330 Ben Nguyen So Fountain Valley 23:27.2 7:34 8/12 17/22 23/26
331 Peter Koontz So Sonora SS 23:27.9 7:34
332 Angel Avalos Fr Westminster 23:34.1 7:36
333 Kevin Acevedo Fr Anaheim 23:35.5 7:37
334 Emmanuel Stites So Santiago (Cor) 23:39.3 7:38
335 Josue Banuelos So Cantwell-SHM 23:40.1 7:38
336 Elijah Price Fr Anaheim Magnolia 23:41.5 7:39
337 Joshua Craig Fr Calvary Ch(SA) 23:42.2 7:39
338 Cydan Jackson So Patriot 23:43.3 7:39
339 Jason Dunn Fr Norco 23:48.4 7:41
340 Heath Koranda Fr Santiago (Cor) 23:53.6 7:42
341 Christopher Landreth So Brea Olinda 23:54.2 7:43
342 Matthew Rees Fr Santiago (Cor) 23:56.8 7:43
343 Mathew Lantow So Marina 23:59.2 7:44
344 Roger Castro Fr El Monte 24:10.1 7:48
345 Isaac Blas Fr Santiago (Gg) 24:15.6 7:50
346 Jaden Wilno Fr Fountain Valley 24:16 7:50 9/12 19/22 19/23
347 Tesfa Madhin So Sonora SS 24:20.7 7:51
348 Dane Pearson Fr Culver City 24:23.1 7:52
349 Jack Cardeno So Foothill SS 24:26.8 7:53
350 Abel Funes So El Rancho 24:27.1 7:53
351 Derek Laipple So Esperanza 24:29.5 7:54
352 Kim Nguyen Fr Marina 24:33.2 7:55
353 Jordan Watson Fr La Quinta(LQ) 24:34.2 7:56
354 Maher Kabir Fr Culver City 24:38.5 7:57
355 Simon Rodriguez So La Quinta(LQ) 24:39.5 7:57
356 Alvarado Jesus So La Quinta(LQ) 24:41.9 7:58
357 Marcos Soria So Baldwin Park 24:42.2 7:58
358 Logan Taylor So Los Osos 24:47.9 8:00
359 Lenny Le Fr Santiago (Gg) 24:52.5 8:01
360 Diego Carmolinga Fr El Rancho 24:54.9 8:02
361 Felix Lemuau Fr Marina 24:57.5 8:03
362 Avi Rami So Santiago (Cor) 25:00.2 8:04
363 Jason Dieu Fr Westminster 25:01.3 8:04
364 Sam Lane Fr Culver City 25:03.8 8:05
365 Jose Rios So West Covina 25:07.2 8:06
366 Cesar Cruz So El Rancho 25:10.3 8:07
367 Miguel Kubota Fr Culver City 25:12.7 8:08
368 Daniel Mendoza-rivas So Santiago (Gg) 25:13.3 8:08
369 Ritish Bagga Fr Gahr 25:13.9 8:08
370 Eduardo Placido Fr Culver City 25:16.3 8:09
371 Orlando Cortes So Anaheim 25:16.8 8:09
372 Kyle Cardella So El Dorado /ss 25:18.1 8:10
373 Kaelen Frantz Fr Calvary Ch(SA) 25:18.2 8:10
374 Tyce Ali So Apple Valley 25:22.9 8:11
375 Landen Kawaguchi So El Dorado /ss 25:26.7 8:12
376 Jacob Huerta Garcia Fr Foothill SS 25:33.7 8:15
377 Noah Stilson Fr West Covina 25:35.5 8:15
378 John Sunja So Gahr 25:36 8:15
379 Kevin Bui So West Covina 25:43.9 8:18
380 Richard Chavez iii Fr Cantwell-SHM 26:02 8:24
381 Sergio Vazquez Fr Anaheim 26:02.3 8:24
382 Kerwin Phan Fr Fountain Valley 26:07.9 8:26 10/12 20/22 20/20
383 Javier Ruiz So Norte Vista 26:09 8:26
384 Kotaro Ito Fr Fountain Valley 26:09.3 8:26 11/12 21/22 17/18
385 Tin Le Fr Westminster 26:12.2 8:27
386 Conrad Qose Fr Huntington Bch 26:23.7 8:31
387 Alan Estrada So Baldwin Park 26:30.2 8:33
388 Carson Nienhouse Fr Brea Olinda 26:40.5 8:36
389 Bryant Nguyen So Valencia-Pl 26:56.6 8:41
390 Taylor Kliner Fr El Dorado /ss 27:11.9 8:46
391 Giovanni Torres Fr Norte Vista 27:16.3 8:48
392 Salvador Rosales Sr El Monte 27:16.9 8:48
393 Jacob Dominguez So Valencia-Pl 27:17.1 8:48
394 Paul Tran So Culver City 27:25.6 8:51
395 Alex Tillier Fr Foothill SS 27:38.1 8:55
396 Darren Chew Fr Culver City 27:46.6 8:58
397 Grant Mojica Fr Huntington Bch 27:50 8:59
398 Joseph Granados So West Covina 27:53.3 9:00
399 Kunjkumar Patel So Sunny Hills 28:06.6 9:04
400 Andre Perez-windom Fr Culver City 28:24.6 9:10
401 Thomas Park Fr Brea Olinda 28:38.5 9:14
402 Ryker Canfield Fr Esperanza 28:44.6 9:16
403 Kurtis Lee Fr Valencia-Pl 29:13.8 9:26
404 Shoive Lwin So Culver City 29:21.9 9:28
405 Alex Lopez Fr Santiago (Cor) 29:54.6 9:39
406 Jayden Trieu Fr Fountain Valley 30:03 9:42 12/12 22/22 17/17
407 Cesar Corrales Fr Verdugo Hills 30:51.2 9:57
408 Keegan Link Fr Marina 31:30.4 10:10
409 Evans Henry So Marina 31:31.9 10:10
410 Daniel Lopez Fr Santiago (Gg) 32:05.2 10:21
411 Mark Saba Fr El Dorado /ss 33:23.5 10:46
412 Minhlee Lam So Westminster 34:29.4 11:08
413 Daniel Varela Fr Centennial-Cor 34:39.7 11:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santiago (Cor)
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
88:52
17:46
5:44
62 Ryan Lay
Fr
17:20
5:36
2
Zacharia Elam
So
17:29
5:38
6
Evan Hild
Fr
17:46
5:44
12
Seth Boren
So
18:07
5:51
20
Nathan Fisher
So
18:10
5:52
22
Oscar Aguilar
So
19:20
6:14
70
Jacob Paez
Fr
19:38
6:20
89
2 La Quinta(LQ)
10-5-4-3-2
Gap: 1:16
92:38
18:32
5:59
172 Ryan Brothers
So
17:57
5:47
15
Angel Duranzno
So
18:01
5:49
19
Jose Lezama
So
18:43
6:02
36
Salazar Julian
So
18:44
6:03
39
Eduardo Arias
So
19:13
6:12
63
Tyler Fieux
Fr
19:27
6:17
76
Michael Best
So
19:57
6:26
104
3 Apple Valley
6-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:10
91:44
18:21
5:55
181 Vincent Matus
So
17:34
5:40
7
Anthony Bonato
So
17:36
5:41
9
Ajimalic Gonzalez
Fr
17:47
5:44
13
Austin Thielen
So
19:04
6:09
57
Tanner Cook
So
19:44
6:22
95
Bryan Coulombe
So
20:11
6:31
120
Mattheus Losch
So
20:13
6:31
123
4 Canyon-Ana
11-8-6-6-4
Gap: 1:10
92:52
18:34
6:00
187 Andrew Jagielsk
So
17:57
5:47
16
Gabriel Kotsubo
So
18:26
5:57
31
Jared Cabrera
So
18:28
5:57
32
Tristan Major
So
18:55
6:06
48
Troy Ware
So
19:07
6:10
60
Alec Demkiw
So
19:24
6:16
74
Brandon Ritchie
So
19:36
6:19
85
5 Los Altos SS
8-3-3-5-5
Gap: 1:43
92:29
18:30
5:58
188 Noah Palafax
So
17:41
5:42
10
Ismael Aguilar
So
17:46
5:44
11
Frank Juarez
So
18:25
5:56
30
Adrian Estrada
Fr
19:14
6:12
64
Daniel Barriors
Fr
19:24
6:16
73
Brandon Leung
So
19:41
6:21
92
Sebastia Magana
So
20:44
6:41
150
6 Brea Olinda
5-4-4-4-6
Gap: 2:08
92:54
18:35
6:00
198 Luke Stratton
So
17:28
5:38
5
Jack Livingst
So
18:14
5:53
25
Shane Park
So
18:45
6:03
40
Brandon Kuo
So
18:51
6:05
44
Jeremy Guerrero
So
19:36
6:19
84
Benjamin Garner
Fr
20:09
6:30
114
Anthony Motts
So
22:12
7:10
193
7 Corona
12-10-11-7-7
Gap: 1:42
94:28
18:54
6:06
257 Jacob Madriaga
Fr
18:00
5:48
17
Jason Esquivel
Fr
18:54
6:06
46
Jared Janewicz
So
18:56
6:07
50
Diego Guerrero
So
18:56
6:07
51
Skyler Lyons
Fr
19:42
6:21
93
Joshua Araza
So
20:12
6:31
121
Pablo Guerrero
Fr
22:11
7:09
192
8 Patriot
13-9-7-8-8
Gap: 1:44
94:34
18:55
6:06
266 Masaki Mendoza
Fr
18:01
5:49
18
Aidan Ruiz
Fr
18:34
5:59
34
Kevin Torres
So
18:40
6:01
35
Ruben Robles
So
19:34
6:19
83
Eric Bolanos
So
19:45
6:22
96
Cesar Fragoso
So
21:28
6:56
183
Cydan Jackson
So
23:43
7:39
214
9 Gahr
3-6-9-8-9
Gap: 2:30
94:23
18:53
6:05
270 Andrew Romero
So
17:22
5:36
3
Alex Lucero
So
18:43
6:02
37
Jeremy Paguia
Fr
19:11
6:11
62
Connor Takeshit
So
19:17
6:13
68
Isaac Torres
So
19:51
6:24
100
Jermaine Choice
Fr
20:54
6:44
160
Michael Ramirez
So
21:10
6:50
175
10 Norte Vista
1-7-8-11-10
Gap: 2:34
94:30
18:54
6:06
283 Ernesto Ruiz
Fr
17:17
5:35
1
Eric Olivo
So
18:45
6:03
41
Giovanni Duran
Fr
19:05
6:09
58
Peter Pineda
Fr
19:32
6:18
82
Erick Rodrigue
So
19:51
6:24
101
Anthony Torres-m
Fr
19:57
6:26
105
Gabriel Mendez
Fr
20:42
6:41
147
11 El Rancho
16-15-13-12-11
Gap: 1:25
95:29
19:06
6:10
303 Ivan Hernande
So
18:13
5:53
24
Diego Valdez
So
18:58
6:07
52
Jorge Reyes
So
19:10
6:11
61
Luis Pina
So
19:29
6:17
78
Sebastia Galindo
So
19:38
6:20
88
Erik Sanchez
So
20:56
6:45
164
George Avila
So
22:03
7:07
190
12 West Covina
17-11-10-10-12
Gap: 2:17
95:35
19:07
6:10
316 Max Loera
Fr
18:16
5:53
26
Joshua Ramirez
Fr
18:44
6:03
38
Lino Castro
So
18:47
6:04
42
Christop Limas
Fr
19:15
6:13
67
Nick Olivas
So
20:32
6:38
143
Christop Vu
So
20:55
6:45
162
Vincent Huang
So
21:31
6:57
184
13 Marina
18-14-12-12-13
Gap: 1:56
96:05
19:13
6:12
339 Jeremy Flores
So
18:19
5:54
27
Neel Dorawala
So
18:54
6:06
47
Sean Karnowsk
So
19:00
6:08
55
Cole Whitney
So
19:38
6:20
86
Dylan Uerling
Fr
20:14
6:32
124
Lewis Brown
So
20:25
6:35
133
Ronald Nguyen
Fr
21:02
6:47
171
14 Huntington Bch
23-19-17-15-14
Gap: 0:43
96:28
19:18
6:13
344 Elin Mitchel
So
18:55
6:06
49
Ben Wolters
So
19:02
6:08
56
Cole Hazard
So
19:23
6:15
72
Nolan Walt
Fr
19:30
6:18
80
Matthew Baumgart
So
19:38
6:20
87
Kyle Cross
Fr
20:06
6:29
111
David Goodhear
So
20:45
6:41
151
15 Los Osos
4-13-14-14-15
Gap: 2:39
96:13
19:15
6:12
363 Andrew Tafolla
So
17:24
5:37
4
Gauge Demond
Fr
19:14
6:12
65
Dominic Vasquez
Fr
19:31
6:18
81
Esteban Marquez
So
20:01
6:28
106
Dylan Mohler
Fr
20:02
6:28
107
Cesar Davila-g
So
20:21
6:34
130
Noah Kleist
Fr
20:28
6:36
137
16 Culver City
20-16-15-16-16
Gap: 2:07
97:20
19:28
6:17
404 Ryan Washizak
So
18:24
5:56
29
Garrett Lapalm
So
18:58
6:07
53
Jesse Tanahara
So
19:22
6:15
71
Daniel Quintero
Fr
20:05
6:29
110
Lucas Fite
So
20:31
6:37
141
Brandon Kim
So
20:43
6:41
148
Domenic Farag
Fr
20:53
6:44
158
17 Santiago (Gg)
15-12-16-17-17
Gap: 2:24
97:46
19:33
6:18
441 Isaac Guzman
Fr
18:12
5:52
23
Khayton Corona
Fr
18:52
6:05
45
Simon Van
So
19:42
6:21
94
Benji De La Cruz
So
20:25
6:35
134
Angel Altamira
So
20:36
6:39
145
Jesus Espinoza
Fr
20:57
6:45
167
Alexis Mayoral
So
21:08
6:49
173
18 Paloma Valley
19-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:33
98:23
19:41
6:21
463 Jordan Sanguino
So
18:20
5:55
28
Alonzo Castened
So
19:15
6:12
66
Landon Lomenick
So
19:48
6:23
98
Jesse Chinchil
So
20:07
6:29
112
Ethan Schuder
So
20:53
6:44
159
Samuel Zepeda
So
21:02
6:47
170
Nathanie Bennett
So
21:46
7:01
186
19 Fountain Valley
21-20-19-19-19
Gap: 2:25
98:44
19:45
6:22
479 Michael Mockus
So
18:31
5:58
33
Dezi Hernande
So
19:29
6:17
77
Abraham Morales
Fr
19:39
6:20
90
Jonathan D'ambros
Fr
20:09
6:30
113
Michael Pohl
So
20:56
6:45
166
Aaron Sun
So
22:28
7:15
197
Aaron Dao
So
23:26
7:34
211
20 Centennial-Cor
14-22-22-22-20
Gap: 2:18
98:48
19:46
6:22
495 Jose Anaya
So
18:09
5:51
21
Leonel Diaz
So
19:53
6:25
102
Brenden Torres
Fr
20:10
6:30
118
J.t. Cox
Fr
20:10
6:30
119
Aiden Varela
So
20:26
6:36
135
Christia Ramos
So
20:29
6:36
139
Jason Villalob
Fr
20:46
6:42
152
21 Valencia-Pl
9-17-20-20-21
Gap: 2:55
98:47
19:45
6:22
504 Roman Tijerina
So
17:52
5:46
14
Kamron Popal
So
19:19
6:14
69
Brian Chang
Fr
20:22
6:34
132
Josiah Chung
Fr
20:28
6:36
136
Jose David Pluma
So
20:47
6:42
153
Ethan Peng
Fr
20:48
6:43
154
Julius Yang
Fr
20:58
6:46
168
22 Anaheim
22-21-21-21-22
Gap: 2:03
99:31
19:54
6:25
514 Richard Gamero
Fr
18:47
6:04
43
Carlos Cortez
Fr
19:30
6:17
79
Josue Moreno
So
20:04
6:28
109
Clayton Hoxworth
So
20:20
6:33
128
Xavier Rodrigue
So
20:50
6:43
155
Abraham Ortiz
So
22:36
7:17
200
David Alvarez
Fr
22:47
7:21
203
23 Foothill SS
26-25-24-24-23
Gap: 0:54
99:43
19:57
6:26
531 Aiden Quinn
Fr
19:27
6:16
75
Chris Flores
So
19:47
6:23
97
Ethan Waldron
Fr
19:53
6:25
103
Andrew Bush
Fr
20:14
6:32
125
Benton Brown
So
20:21
6:34
131
Daniel Steinber
Fr
20:44
6:41
149
Barrett Willett
So
21:09
6:49
174
23 Bonita
25-24-23-23-23
Gap: 1:46
99:50
19:58
6:26
531 David Ignacio
So
19:06
6:10
59
Aiden Vasquez
So
19:40
6:21
91
Connor Ruiz
So
20:03
6:28
108
Eric Polanco
Fr
20:10
6:30
117
Cody Hipwell
So
20:52
6:44
156
Adam Lopez
Fr
20:52
6:44
157
Christia Alvarez
So
23:15
7:30
208
25 Portola
29-28-26-26-25
Gap: 0:31
102:08
20:26
6:35
670 Abdallah Fares
Fr
20:10
6:30
116
Brandon Kuromoto
Fr
20:12
6:31
122
Sully Scott
Fr
20:31
6:37
142
Ayush Sen
So
20:34
6:38
144
Takeshi Kuno
Fr
20:40
6:40
146
Andrew Harriger
Fr
20:55
6:45
161
Wesley Tjangnak
So
20:55
6:45
163
26 Baldwin Park
7-23-24-25-26
Gap: 8:55
109:35
21:55
7:04
713 Elliot Melchor
So
17:35
5:40
8
Julian Sanchez
So
20:18
6:33
127
William Santiago
So
20:30
6:37
140
Marcos Soria
So
24:42
7:58
217
Alan Estrada
So
26:30
8:33
221








27 El Dorado /ss
28-29-29-27-27
Gap: 2:18
106:06
21:13
6:51
803 Alex Ordonez
So
20:10
6:30
115
Eli Jennum
Fr
20:16
6:32
126
Derek Jermanis
So
21:10
6:50
176
Bradley Haskell
Fr
22:02
7:06
188
Jeremy Magness
So
22:28
7:15
198
Kyle Cardella
So
25:18
8:10
219
Landen Kawaguch
So
25:27
8:12
220
28 Verdugo Hills
27-27-27-28-28
Gap: 2:51
106:34
21:19
6:53
812 Fabrizio Valdivia
Fr
19:51
6:24
99
Minas Minasyan
So
20:29
6:36
138
Luis Carrillo
Fr
21:18
6:52
178
Jonathan Guijoza
Fr
22:14
7:10
195
Marco Aguilera
So
22:42
7:19
202
Cesar Corrales
Fr
30:51
9:57
225




29 Sonora SS
30-30-30-30-29
Gap: 1:47
106:20
21:16
6:52
847 Daniel Zarate
So
20:20
6:34
129
Jason Da Broi
Fr
20:56
6:45
165
Cyrus Ledezma
So
21:14
6:51
177
Nathan Hermosil
Fr
21:43
7:00
185
Benjamin Gieseke
Fr
22:07
7:08
191
Isaac Sanchez
So
22:13
7:10
194
Peter Koontz
So
23:28
7:34
212
30 Esperanza
24-26-27-29-30
Gap: 9:46
115:06
23:01
7:26
855 Trevor Sanders
So
18:59
6:07
54
Noah Eumurian
So
21:25
6:54
179
Jackson Ward
So
21:28
6:56
182
Derek Laipple
So
24:30
7:54
216
Ryker Canfield
Fr
28:45
9:16
224








31 Sunny Hills
31-31-31-31-31
Gap: 2:16
108:50
21:46
7:01
919 Justin Kim
Fr
21:02
6:47
169
Kai Gonazale
So
21:02
6:47
172
Ryan West
So
21:27
6:55
180
Jayson Trout
Fr
22:02
7:07
189
Ryan Kim
Fr
23:17
7:31
209
Kunjkuma Patel
So
28:07
9:04
223




32 Westminster
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:54
113:21
22:40
7:19
998 William Chen
So
21:27
6:55
181
Adrian Vo
Fr
22:26
7:14
196
Triet Tran
Fr
22:51
7:22
204
Daehoon Chung
Fr
23:15
7:30
207
Jose Martinez
Fr
23:22
7:32
210
Angel Avalos
Fr
23:34
7:36
213
Jason Dieu
Fr
25:01
8:04
218
32 El Monte
33-33-33-33-32
Gap: 1:19
113:15
22:39
7:18
998 Yahir Rodrigue
So
21:49
7:02
187
Adrian Macias
Fr
22:33
7:17
199
Victor Carrillo
Fr
22:41
7:19
201
Wilson Wong
Fr
23:04
7:26
205
Edmond Lee
So
23:08
7:28
206
Roger Castro
Fr
24:10
7:48
215
Salvador Rosales
Sr
27:17
8:48
222
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santiago (Cor)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
99:10
19:50
6:24
31 Oscar Aguilar
So
19:20
6:14
1
Jacob Paez
Fr
19:38
6:20
3
Daniel Weigand
So
19:46
6:23
4
Tyler Kaan
Fr
20:08
6:30
9
Ryan Thompson
Fr
20:17
6:33
14
Ryan Niederha
So
20:21
6:34
16
Christia Caringal
So
21:08
6:49
49
2 La Quinta(LQ)
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
99:58
20:00
6:27
44 Tyler Fieux
Fr
19:27
6:17
2
Michael Best
So
19:57
6:26
5
Ryan Gamboa
Fr
19:58
6:26
7
Riki Kataoka
So
20:14
6:32
13
Johan Rebollar
So
20:22
6:34
17
Jonathan Deleon
So
21:06
6:48
47
Emmanuel Lule
Fr
22:21
7:12
92
3 Norte Vista
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:51
102:56
20:35
6:38
109 Anthony Torres-m
Fr
19:57
6:26
6
Gabriel Mendez
Fr
20:42
6:41
22
Carson Menter
Fr
20:43
6:41
24
Jonathan Martinez
Fr
20:47
6:42
28
Kris Menter
Fr
20:48
6:43
29
Miguel Juarez
Fr
21:30
6:56
65
Raul Chavez
So
21:33
6:57
67
4 Los Osos
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:15
103:44
20:45
6:42
155 Cesar Davila-g
So
20:21
6:34
15
Noah Kleist
Fr
20:28
6:36
19
Max Melton
So
20:30
6:37
21
Cole Monsen
Fr
20:49
6:43
32
Tyler Dinh
So
21:36
6:58
68
Joshua Torti
Fr
21:39
6:59
71
Chase White
Fr
21:59
7:05
79
5 Centennial-Cor
9-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:54
104:31
20:54
6:45
183 Christia Ramos
So
20:29
6:36
20
Jason Villalob
Fr
20:46
6:42
27
Andrew Arce
Fr
20:49
6:43
31
Thomas Lucia
Fr
21:05
6:48
46
Cole Molnar
Fr
21:23
6:54
59
Kristoph Bansil
Fr
21:43
7:00
73
Seth Peters
So
22:52
7:23
108
6 Huntington Bch
4-5-6-5-6
Gap: 1:57
104:51
20:58
6:46
198 Kyle Cross
Fr
20:06
6:29
8
David Goodhear
So
20:45
6:41
26
Jack Ellis
So
20:50
6:43
33
Camden Hebert
So
21:07
6:49
48
Ashton Nojiri
Fr
22:04
7:07
83
Jack Weinrich
Fr
22:07
7:08
85
Andrew Galindo
Fr
22:13
7:10
87
7 Culver City
10-8-8-8-7
Gap: 0:37
105:29
21:06
6:48
228 Brandon Kim
So
20:43
6:41
23
Domenic Farag
Fr
20:53
6:44
34
Jackson Hausrath
So
21:16
6:52
56
William Tolman
So
21:18
6:52
57
Calder Whitten
Fr
21:20
6:53
58
Nicholas Yoo
So
21:23
6:54
60
Hayden Gould
So
21:27
6:55
64
8 Apple Valley
6-3-5-7-8
Gap: 2:39
105:39
21:08
6:49
234 Bryan Coulombe
So
20:11
6:31
11
Mattheus Losch
So
20:13
6:31
12
Noah Gallardo
Fr
21:01
6:47
42
Richard Herbold
Fr
21:24
6:54
63
Ryan Watt
Fr
22:50
7:22
106
Zhander Easterli
Fr
22:50
7:22
107
Nathan Phillips
So
23:18
7:31
113
9 Portola
14-11-10-10-9
Gap: 0:42
106:13
21:15
6:51
266 Andrew Harriger
Fr
20:55
6:45
36
Wesley Tjangnak
So
20:55
6:45
38
Ryan Austin
So
21:24
6:54
61
Brandon Chung
So
21:24
6:54
62
Ryan Zeighami
Fr
21:36
6:58
69
Matthew Wong
So
22:28
7:15
93
Richard Lyu
So
22:46
7:21
101
10 Santiago (Gg)
17-14-12-10-10
Gap: 0:41
106:04
21:13
6:51
267 Jesus Espinoza
Fr
20:57
6:45
40
Alexis Mayoral
So
21:08
6:49
50
Jason Aguilar
So
21:10
6:50
53
Jessie Aguilar
So
21:12
6:50
54
Bradley Au
Fr
21:38
6:59
70
Christop Truong
So
21:46
7:01
75
Reider Carlos
So
22:07
7:08
84
11 Valencia-Pl
12-10-9-9-11
Gap: 1:55
106:46
21:21
6:53
270 Ethan Peng
Fr
20:48
6:43
30
Julius Yang
Fr
20:58
6:46
41
Ryan Clark
Fr
21:03
6:47
45
Brian Joshua
So
21:15
6:51
55
Ethan Ly
Fr
22:43
7:20
99
Zachary Perez
Fr
22:46
7:21
102
Brian Mejia
Fr
22:46
7:21
103
12 West Covina
15-16-15-14-12
Gap: 0:54
107:42
21:32
6:57
328 Christop Vu
So
20:55
6:45
37
Vincent Huang
So
21:31
6:57
66
Alberto Guevara
Jr
21:40
6:59
72
Alejandr Murillo
So
21:47
7:02
76
Daniel Ruvalcab
So
21:48
7:02
77
Jose Rios
So
25:07
8:06
125
Noah Stilson
Fr
25:36
8:15
129
13 Marina
8-9-11-12-13
Gap: 2:21
108:28
21:42
7:00
330 Lewis Brown
So
20:25
6:35
18
Ronald Nguyen
Fr
21:02
6:47
44
Josh Berry
Fr
21:59
7:05
80
Mervin Nguyen
Fr
22:17
7:11
88
Jack Carson
Fr
22:45
7:20
100
James Nguyen
So
23:08
7:28
111
Mathew Lantow
So
23:59
7:44
120
14 Foothill SS
11-12-13-13-14
Gap: 1:50
108:35
21:43
7:00
338 Daniel Steinber
Fr
20:44
6:41
25
Barrett Willett
So
21:09
6:49
51
Drew Parker
Fr
21:51
7:03
78
Brennan O'neill
Fr
22:17
7:11
89
Jake Valentin
Fr
22:34
7:17
95
Dylan Schwarze
Fr
22:38
7:18
98
Jack Cardeno
So
24:27
7:53
122
15 Brea Olinda
5-15-16-15-15
Gap: 3:45
111:08
22:14
7:10
401 Benjamin Garner
Fr
20:09
6:30
10
Anthony Motts
So
22:12
7:10
86
Andrew Kim
So
22:18
7:12
90
Eric Lee
Fr
22:35
7:17
96
Christop Landreth
So
23:54
7:43
119
Carson Nienhous
Fr
26:41
8:36
133
Thomas Park
Fr
28:39
9:14
134
16 Gahr
13-13-14-16-16
Gap: 4:43
114:55
22:59
7:25
425 Jermaine Choice
Fr
20:54
6:44
35
Michael Ramirez
So
21:10
6:50
52
Paul Kang
Fr
22:01
7:06
81
Ritish Bagga
Fr
25:14
8:08
127
John Sunja
So
25:36
8:15
130








17 Paloma Valley
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:20
111:46
22:21
7:13
435 Samuel Zepeda
So
21:02
6:47
43
Nathanie Bennett
So
21:46
7:01
74
Nicholas Jenkins
Fr
22:20
7:12
91
Ethan Muro
Fr
23:16
7:30
112
Christia Muro
So
23:22
7:32
115








18 El Rancho
16-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:59
115:41
23:08
7:28
482 Erik Sanchez
So
20:56
6:45
39
George Avila
So
22:03
7:07
82
Eddie Rios
So
23:20
7:32
114
Abel Funes
So
24:27
7:53
123
Diego Carmolin
Fr
24:55
8:02
124
Cesar Cruz
So
25:10
8:07
126




19 Anaheim
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 0:29
114:20
22:52
7:23
525 Abraham Ortiz
So
22:36
7:17
97
David Alvarez
Fr
22:47
7:21
104
Brandon Chavez
Fr
22:49
7:22
105
Gus Garibay
So
23:03
7:26
109
Daniel Andrade
Fr
23:05
7:27
110
Kevin Acevedo
Fr
23:36
7:37
118
Orlando Cortes
So
25:17
8:09
128
20 Fountain Valley
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:40
119:45
23:57
7:44
579 Aaron Sun
So
22:28
7:15
94
Aaron Dao
So
23:26
7:34
116
Ben Nguyen
So
23:27
7:34
117
Jaden Wilno
Fr
24:16
7:50
121
Kerwin Phan
Fr
26:08
8:26
131
Kotaro Ito
Fr
26:09
8:26
132
Jayden Trieu
Fr
30:03
9:42
135
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.