Fountain Valley Results from the Sunset League Finals at Central Park HB on 10/26/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Dao So F/S 19:43.1 6:34 3 31/68 11/20 19/39 1/4 20:52
(1:09,5.5)
21:06
(1:23,6.6)
20:52
(1:09,5.5)
20:52
(1:09,5.5)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Aaron Sun So F/S 21:07.6 7:03 3 43/68 14/20 28/39 1/3 21:07 21:07 19:53
Abraham Morales Fr F/S 18:00.1 6:00 3 11/68 4/20 12/39 2/4 19:27
(1:27,7.4)
19:27
(1:27,7.4)
18:14
(0:14,1.3)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Anthony Arceneaux So JV 21:10.7 7:04 3 34/45 8/12 29/39 4/4 20:16 22:53
(1:42,7.5)
20:06 19:58 #PR! (LR, SBP, DSR)
Asher Bradshaw Fr F/S 18:39.4 6:13 3 21/68 6/20 14/39 3/4 18:50
(0:11,1.0)
18:50
(0:11,1.0)
18:15 #PR! (LR, PR)
Ben Nguyen So F/S 21:30 7:10 3 45/68 15/20 30/39 1/3 22:59
(1:29,6.5)
22:47
(1:17,5.6)
21:24 #PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
Dezi Hernandez So F/S 18:19.7 6:07 3 16/68 5/20 13/39 2/4 18:25
(0:05,0.4)
18:25
(0:05,0.4)
18:24
(0:04,0.4)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Edel Martinez Jr JV 20:55.8 6:59 3 31/45 7/12 27/39 4/4 22:57
(2:01,8.8)
22:02
(1:07,5.0)
22:02
(1:07,5.0)
20:39 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ethan Dang So JV 20:42.9 6:54 3 28/45 5/12 24/39 4/4 21:59
(1:16,5.7)
21:59
(1:16,5.7)
21:41
(0:58,4.5)
#PR! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ethan Lam So F/S 17:53 5:58 3 8/68 3/20 11/39 2/4 17:45 18:23
(0:30,2.7)
17:45 17:16 #PR! (LR)
Ethan Nguyen Fr F/S 24:11.9 8:04 3 60/68 17/20 36/39 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
Hunter Augustus So V 16:23.7 5:28 3 17/27 4/7 4/39 3/4 17:22
(0:58,5.6)
17:22
(0:58,5.6)
16:55
(0:31,3.0)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ian Ferris Jr JV 19:47.3 6:36 3 25/45 2/12 20/39 4/4 22:02
(2:14,10.2)
18:54 18:17 #PR! (LR)
Jacob Cortez Jr JV 22:07.3 7:22 3 39/45 10/12 32/39 3/3 #PR! (SBP)
Jaden Nguyen So V 16:29.4 5:30 3 19/27 5/7 5/39 3/4 21:36
(5:06,23.6)
17:12
(0:43,4.1)
17:12
(0:43,4.1)
16:56
(0:27,2.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jaden Wilno Fr F/S 20:54.7 6:58 3 41/68 13/20 26/39 1/4 22:31
(1:37,7.1)
21:54
(1:00,4.5)
21:12
(0:18,1.4)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jayden Trieu Fr F/S 25:29.1 8:30 3 63/68 18/20 37/39 1/2 27:09
(1:40,6.2)
27:09
(1:40,6.2)
25:39
(0:10,0.7)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Jonathan D'ambrosio Fr F/S 18:46.7 6:16 3 22/68 7/20 15/39 1/4 18:44 18:44 18:19
Justin Hsieh So F/S 17:39.8 5:53 3 3/68 2/20 10/39 1/4 18:24
(0:44,4.0)
18:56
(1:16,6.7)
18:24
(0:44,4.0)
17:12 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Schmidt Sr V 16:05.3 5:22 3 11/27 3/7 3/39 2/4 16:50
(0:45,4.4)
16:07
(0:02,0.2)
16:07
(0:02,0.2)
15:43 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Trang Fr F/S 25:59.9 8:40 3 65/68 19/20 38/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Kailer Peterson So JV 20:47.3 6:56 3 29/45 6/12 25/39 4/4 19:19 20:25 19:19 19:11
Keoni Porter Fr F/S 19:53.6 6:38 3 33/68 12/20 22/39 1/4 20:59
(1:05,5.2)
20:59
(1:05,5.2)
19:38 #PR! (LR, PR)
Kerwin Phan Fr F/S 28:26.9 9:29 3 67/68 20/20 39/39 1/1 24:07
Kotaro Ito Fr F/S 19:21.6 6:27 3 26/68 9/20 17/39 1/4 19:52
(0:30,2.5)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Kurt Schetne So JV 23:29.8 7:50 3 43/45 12/12 35/39 2/3 20:35 20:35 20:35 20:35
Kyle Meis Jr V 16:52 5:37 3 22/27 6/7 6/39 2/4 18:11
(1:19,7.3)
17:27
(0:35,3.4)
17:27
(0:35,3.4)
17:07
(0:15,1.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Logan Blake Jr V 16:59.4 5:40 3 23/27 7/7 7/39 1/3 18:01
(1:02,5.7)
17:37
(0:38,3.6)
16:44 16:28 #PR! (LY, LR)
Michael Mockus So F/S 17:37.9 5:53 3 2/68 1/20 9/39 2/4 18:49
(1:11,6.3)
17:29 17:29 17:02 #PR! (LY)
Michael Pohl So F/S 19:41.1 6:34 3 30/68 10/20 18/39 1/4 19:53
(0:12,1.0)
20:15
(0:33,2.8)
19:53
(0:12,1.0)
19:35 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Nelson Boyack So F/S 18:50.6 6:17 3 23/68 8/20 16/39 1/4 19:47
(0:56,4.7)
21:00
(2:09,10.2)
19:47
(0:56,4.7)
18:35 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Nicholas Mockus Sr V 15:49.9 5:17 3 10/27 2/7 2/39 3/4 17:10
(1:20,7.8)
16:21
(0:32,3.2)
16:21
(0:32,3.2)
16:12
(0:22,2.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Phong Co Sr JV 17:07.6 5:43 3 2/45 1/12 8/39 2/4 17:38
(0:30,2.9)
17:56
(0:48,4.5)
17:21
(0:13,1.3)
17:04 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR)
Saad Mahmood So JV 22:09.7 7:23 3 41/45 11/12 33/39 2/3 20:37 22:43
(0:33,2.4)
20:37 20:05 #PR! (LR)
Samson Le So F/S 22:17.8 7:26 3 51/68 16/20 34/39 1/3 23:45
(1:28,6.1)
23:45
(1:28,6.1)
23:45
(1:28,6.1)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Uy Tran Jr JV 19:52.1 6:37 3 26/45 3/12 21/39 4/4 20:51
(0:59,4.7)
18:50 18:50 18:50 #PR! (LY)
William Tran Jr JV 21:48.2 7:16 3 36/45 9/12 31/39 3/4 20:45 21:29 20:45 20:27
Yuki Watanabe Sr V 15:05.2 5:02 3 7/27 1/7 1/39 3/4 16:34
(1:29,8.9)
16:55
(1:50,10.8)
16:18
(1:13,7.4)
15:35
(0:29,3.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Zane Ulloa So JV 20:30.5 6:50 3 27/45 4/12 23/39 4/4 19:44 21:05
(0:35,2.7)
19:44 19:44 #PR! (LR, DSR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/4 79:54
1:24
3 5:20 5:02 5:30 64 4:55 83:04
(3:10,3.8)
84:45
(4:52,5.7)
80:42
(0:49,1.0%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Yuki Watanabe (7), Nicholas Mockus (10), Justin Schmidt (11), Hunter Augustus (17), Jaden Nguyen (19)
JV 1st 5 4/4 98:00
3:35
3 6:32 5:43 6:54 96 5:48 90:35 100:33
(2:32,2.5)
88:23 #TEAM PR! (LR) Phong Co (2), Ian Ferris (22), Uy Tran (23), Zane Ulloa (24), Ethan Dang (25)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 106:49
1:20
3 7:07 6:56 7:22 56 6:23 108:18
(1:28,1.4)
95:01 #TEAM PR! (LR) Kailer Peterson (8), Edel Martinez (9), Anthony Arceneaux (11), William Tran (13), Jacob Cortez (15)
F/S 1st 5 2/4 89:31
0:42
3 5:58 5:53 6:07 40 5:54 94:01
(4:31,4.8)
95:54
(6:24,6.7)
86:03 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Michael Mockus (2), Justin Hsieh (3), Ethan Lam (8), Abraham Morales (11), Dezi Hernandez (16)
F/S 2nd 5 1/4 95:19
1:02
3 6:21 6:13 6:34 30 6:21 101:07
(5:48,5.7)
103:44
(8:25,8.1)
92:32 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Asher Bradshaw (3), Jonathan D'ambrosio (4), Nelson Boyack (5), Kotaro Ito (8), Michael Pohl (10)
F/S 3rd 5 1/3 103:09
1:47
3 6:53 6:34 7:10 19 6:53 106:41
(3:32,3.3)
112:38
(9:29,8.4)
101:04 #TEAM PR! (LY, LR) Aaron Dao (1), Keoni Porter (2), Jaden Wilno (4), Aaron Sun (5), Ben Nguyen (7)
F/S 4th 5 1/1 126:26
6:09
3 8:26 7:26 9:29 15 8:26 108:39 108:39 Samson Le (1), Ethan Nguyen (2), Jayden Trieu (3), Justin Trang (4), Kerwin Phan (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Smithers Sr Laguna Beach 14:21.4 4:47
2 Sebastian Fisher Sr Laguna Beach 14:39.9 4:53
3 Logan Brooks Jr Laguna Beach 14:48.7 4:56
4 Zachary Falkowski Sr Laguna Beach 14:54.4 4:58
5 Mateo Bianchi So Laguna Beach 14:55.1 4:58
6 Lars Mitchel Sr Huntington Bch 14:57.8 4:59
7 Yuki Watanabe Sr Fountain Valley 15:05.2 5:02 1/7 1/39 3/4 16:34
(1:29)
16:55
(1:50)
16:18
(1:13)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Chris Pavloff Sr Marina 15:47.5 5:16
9 Nolan Walt Fr Huntington Bch 15:48 5:16
10 Nicholas Mockus Sr Fountain Valley 15:49.9 5:17 2/7 2/39 3/4 17:10
(1:20)
16:21
(0:32)
16:21
(0:32)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Justin Schmidt Sr Fountain Valley 16:05.3 5:22 3/7 3/39 2/4 16:50
(0:45)
16:07
(0:02)
16:07
(0:02)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
12 Miguel Ramirez Sr Marina 16:07 5:22
13 Jason Gunn Sr Huntington Bch 16:13.7 5:25
14 Conner Crockett Sr Marina 16:16.2 5:25
15 Conrad Walt Jr Huntington Bch 16:20.3 5:27
16 Carlos Cahuantzi Jr Huntington Bch 16:20.6 5:27
17 Hunter Augustus So Fountain Valley 16:23.7 5:28 4/7 4/39 3/4 17:22
(0:58)
17:22
(0:58)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
18 Jonathan Nguyen Jr Marina 16:23.8 5:28
19 Jaden Nguyen So Fountain Valley 16:29.4 5:30 5/7 5/39 3/4 21:36
(5:06)
17:12
(0:43)
17:12
(0:43)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
20 Jeremy Flores So Marina 16:38 5:33
21 Mathew Morales Jr Marina 16:42.7 5:34
22 Kyle Meis Jr Fountain Valley 16:52 5:37 6/7 6/39 2/4 18:11
(1:19)
17:27
(0:35)
17:27
(0:35)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Logan Blake Jr Fountain Valley 16:59.4 5:40 7/7 7/39 1/3 18:01
(1:02)
17:37
(0:38)
16:44 #PR! (LY, LR)
24 Ethan Bell Jr Huntington Bch 16:59.4 5:40
25 Colin Johnson Sr Laguna Beach 17:07.8 5:43
26 Elin Mitchel So Huntington Bch 17:18 5:46
27 Daniel Moss Sr Marina 17:20.4 5:47
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
73:40
14:44
4:55
15 Ryan Smithers
Sr
14:21
4:47
1
Sebastia Fisher
Sr
14:40
4:53
2
Logan Brooks
Jr
14:49
4:56
3
Zachary Falkowsk
Sr
14:54
4:58
4
Mateo Bianchi
So
14:55
4:58
5
Colin Johnson
Sr
17:08
5:43
25




2 Huntington Bch
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
79:40
15:56
5:19
59 Lars Mitchel
Sr
14:58
4:59
6
Nolan Walt
Fr
15:48
5:16
9
Jason Gunn
Sr
16:14
5:25
13
Conrad Walt
Jr
16:20
5:27
15
Carlos Cahuantz
Jr
16:21
5:27
16
Ethan Bell
Jr
16:59
5:40
24
Elin Mitchel
So
17:18
5:46
26
3 Fountain Valley
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:24
79:54
15:59
5:20
64 Yuki Watanabe
Sr
15:05
5:02
7
Nicholas Mockus
Sr
15:50
5:17
10
Justin Schmidt
Sr
16:05
5:22
11
Hunter Augustus
So
16:24
5:28
17
Jaden Nguyen
So
16:29
5:30
19
Kyle Meis
Jr
16:52
5:37
22
Logan Blake
Jr
16:59
5:40
23
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Marina
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:51
81:13
16:15
5:25
72 Chris Pavloff
Sr
15:48
5:16
8
Miguel Ramirez
Sr
16:07
5:22
12
Conner Crockett
Sr
16:16
5:25
14
Jonathan Nguyen
Jr
16:24
5:28
18
Jeremy Flores
So
16:38
5:33
20
Mathew Morales
Jr
16:43
5:34
21
Daniel Moss
Sr
17:20
5:47
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Kimball Jr Laguna Beach 16:35.1 5:32
2 Phong Co Sr Fountain Valley 17:07.6 5:43 1/12 8/39 2/4 17:38
(0:30)
17:56
(0:48)
17:21
(0:13)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Ethan Schultz Sr Huntington Bch 17:16.9 5:46
4 Charlie Dickerson Sr Laguna Beach 17:18.1 5:46
5 Sean Dang Jr Marina 17:20.3 5:47
6 Timmy Crawford Jr Laguna Beach 17:30.5 5:50
7 Connor Morrill Sr Marina 17:35.9 5:52
8 Chance Norris Sr Marina 17:39.9 5:53
9 Gabe Neff Jr Laguna Beach 17:40.6 5:54
10 Richard Wanjiru Jr Marina 17:45.9 5:55
11 Tanner Burton Jr Laguna Beach 17:54.7 5:58
12 Michael Doke Jr Marina 17:56.2 5:59
13 Ethan Rich Sr Huntington Bch 17:57.6 5:59
14 Khan Le Jr Marina 18:12.8 6:04
15 Michael Wells Sr Huntington Bch 18:17.4 6:06
16 Lucas Baklayan Jr Huntington Bch 18:25.5 6:09
17 Mathew Plonski Jr Marina 18:32.2 6:11
18 Anthony Tran Sr Marina 18:36.2 6:12
19 David Spitz Jr Laguna Beach 18:45.4 6:15
20 Dylan Borren Jr Huntington Bch 19:04.9 6:22
21 Dane Hobrecht Jr Laguna Beach 19:23.4 6:28
22 Jeremy Hockman Sr Marina 19:25.8 6:29
23 Andrew Doudna Sr Laguna Beach 19:29.6 6:30
24 Loukas Van Leeuwen Sr Huntington Bch 19:35.1 6:32
25 Ian Ferris Jr Fountain Valley 19:47.3 6:36 2/12 20/39 4/4 22:02
(2:14)
18:54 #PR! (LR)
26 Uy Tran Jr Fountain Valley 19:52.1 6:37 3/12 21/39 4/4 20:51
(0:59)
18:50 18:50 #PR! (LY)
27 Zane Ulloa So Fountain Valley 20:30.5 6:50 4/12 23/39 4/4 19:44 21:05
(0:35)
19:44 #PR! (LR)
28 Ethan Dang So Fountain Valley 20:42.9 6:54 5/12 24/39 4/4 21:59
(1:16)
21:59
(1:16)
#PR! (LR, PR)
29 Kailer Peterson So Fountain Valley 20:47.3 6:56 6/12 25/39 4/4 19:19 20:25 19:19
30 Ian Decker Sr Huntington Bch 20:55.3 6:58
31 Edel Martinez Jr Fountain Valley 20:55.8 6:59 7/12 27/39 4/4 22:57
(2:01)
22:02
(1:07)
22:02
(1:07)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Andy Nguyen Jr Marina 21:01 7:00
33 Curtis Hilliard Sr Huntington Bch 21:05.8 7:02
34 Anthony Arceneaux So Fountain Valley 21:10.7 7:04 8/12 29/39 4/4 20:16 22:53
(1:42)
20:06 #PR! (LR, SBP)
35 Kevin Smith Sr Laguna Beach 21:15.8 7:05
36 William Tran Jr Fountain Valley 21:48.2 7:16 9/12 31/39 3/4 20:45 21:29 20:45
37 Schuyler Cozzens Jr Laguna Beach 21:49.4 7:16
38 Terrance Huang Sr Huntington Bch 21:57 7:19
39 Jacob Cortez Jr Fountain Valley 22:07.3 7:22 10/12 32/39 3/3 #PR! (SBP)
40 Justin Emi Jr Marina 22:09.5 7:23
41 Saad Mahmood So Fountain Valley 22:09.7 7:23 11/12 33/39 2/3 20:37 22:43
(0:33)
20:37 #PR! (LR)
42 David Rodas Sr Marina 22:28.1 7:29
43 Kurt Schetne So Fountain Valley 23:29.8 7:50 12/12 35/39 2/3 20:35 20:35 20:35
44 Zach Bonnin Sr Laguna Beach 24:33 8:11
45 Omid Samanifard Jr Laguna Beach 24:50.3 8:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
86:59
17:24
5:48
31 Daniel Kimball
Jr
16:35
5:32
1
Charlie Dickerso
Sr
17:18
5:46
4
Timmy Crawford
Jr
17:31
5:50
6
Gabe Neff
Jr
17:41
5:54
9
Tanner Burton
Jr
17:55
5:58
11
David Spitz
Jr
18:45
6:15
18
Dane Hobrecht
Jr
19:23
6:28
20
2 Marina
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:36
88:18
17:40
5:53
42 Sean Dang
Jr
17:20
5:47
5
Connor Morrill
Sr
17:36
5:52
7
Chance Norris
Sr
17:40
5:53
8
Richard Wanjiru
Jr
17:46
5:55
10
Michael Doke
Jr
17:56
5:59
12
Khan Le
Jr
18:13
6:04
14
Mathew Plonski
Jr
18:32
6:11
17
3 Huntington Bch
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:48
91:02
18:12
6:04
66 Ethan Schultz
Sr
17:17
5:46
3
Ethan Rich
Sr
17:58
5:59
13
Michael Wells
Sr
18:17
6:06
15
Lucas Baklayan
Jr
18:26
6:09
16
Dylan Borren
Jr
19:05
6:22
19
Loukas Van Leeuwen
Sr
19:35
6:32
21
Ian Decker
Sr
20:55
6:58
27
4 Fountain Valley
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:35
98:00
19:36
6:32
96 Phong Co
Sr
17:08
5:43
2
Ian Ferris
Jr
19:47
6:36
22
Uy Tran
Jr
19:52
6:37
23
Zane Ulloa
So
20:31
6:50
24
Ethan Dang
So
20:43
6:54
25
Kailer Peterson
So
20:47
6:56
26
Edel Martinez
Jr
20:56
6:59
28
#TEAM PR! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Marina
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:48
95:48
19:10
6:23
22 Khan Le
Jr
18:13
6:04
1
Mathew Plonski
Jr
18:32
6:11
2
Anthony Tran
Sr
18:36
6:12
3
Jeremy Hockman
Sr
19:26
6:29
6
Andy Nguyen
Jr
21:01
7:00
10
Justin Emi
Jr
22:10
7:23
16
David Rodas
Sr
22:28
7:29
18
2 Laguna Beach
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:04
100:44
20:09
6:43
42 David Spitz
Jr
18:45
6:15
4
Dane Hobrecht
Jr
19:23
6:28
5
Andrew Doudna
Sr
19:30
6:30
7
Kevin Smith
Sr
21:16
7:05
12
Schuyler Cozzens
Jr
21:49
7:16
14
Zach Bonnin
Sr
24:33
8:11
20
Omid Samanifa
Jr
24:50
8:17
21
3 Fountain Valley
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:20
106:49
21:22
7:07
56 Kailer Peterson
So
20:47
6:56
8
Edel Martinez
Jr
20:56
6:59
9
Anthony Arceneau
So
21:11
7:04
11
William Tran
Jr
21:48
7:16
13
Jacob Cortez
Jr
22:07
7:22
15
Saad Mahmood
So
22:10
7:23
17
Kurt Schetne
So
23:30
7:50
19
#TEAM PR! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Will Compton So Laguna Beach 16:49.8 5:37
2 Michael Mockus So Fountain Valley 17:37.9 5:53 1/20 9/39 2/4 18:49
(1:11)
17:29 17:29 #PR! (LY)
3 Justin Hsieh So Fountain Valley 17:39.8 5:53 2/20 10/39 1/4 18:24
(0:44)
18:56
(1:16)
18:24
(0:44)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Ben Wolters So Huntington Bch 17:40.3 5:53
5 Luke Anderton Fr Laguna Beach 17:41.7 5:54
6 Cole Hazard So Huntington Bch 17:42.2 5:54
7 Henry Stewart So Laguna Beach 17:52.2 5:57
8 Ethan Lam So Fountain Valley 17:53 5:58 3/20 11/39 2/4 17:45 18:23
(0:30)
17:45 #PR! (LR)
9 Neel Dorawala So Marina 17:56.8 5:59
10 Owen Van Es Fr Laguna Beach 17:56.9 5:59
11 Abraham Morales Fr Fountain Valley 18:00.1 6:00 4/20 12/39 2/4 19:27
(1:27)
19:27
(1:27)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Jack Ellis So Huntington Bch 18:07.6 6:03
13 Sean Karnowski So Marina 18:14.7 6:05
14 True Patterson So Laguna Beach 18:16.8 6:06
15 Vincent Beaument Fr Marina 18:19.2 6:06
16 Dezi Hernandez So Fountain Valley 18:19.7 6:07 5/20 13/39 2/4 18:25
(0:05)
18:25
(0:05)
#PR! (LR, PR)
17 Kyle Cross Fr Huntington Bch 18:24.9 6:08
18 Camden Hebert So Huntington Bch 18:25.9 6:09
19 Luke Manion Fr Laguna Beach 18:26.1 6:09
20 Billy Caneletti So Huntington Bch 18:29.6 6:10
21 Asher Bradshaw Fr Fountain Valley 18:39.4 6:13 6/20 14/39 3/4 18:50
(0:11)
18:50
(0:11)
#PR! (LR, PR)
22 Jonathan D'ambrosio Fr Fountain Valley 18:46.7 6:16 7/20 15/39 1/4 18:44 18:44
23 Nelson Boyack So Fountain Valley 18:50.6 6:17 8/20 16/39 1/4 19:47
(0:56)
21:00
(2:09)
19:47
(0:56)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
24 David Goodheart So Huntington Bch 18:51.4 6:17
25 Jacob Kuiper So Laguna Beach 18:59.5 6:20
26 Kotaro Ito Fr Fountain Valley 19:21.6 6:27 9/20 17/39 1/4 #PR! (SBP)
27 Dylan Uerling Fr Marina 19:29.2 6:30
28 Andrew Galindo Fr Huntington Bch 19:35.9 6:32
29 Jack Carson Fr Marina 19:36.6 6:32
30 Michael Pohl So Fountain Valley 19:41.1 6:34 10/20 18/39 1/4 19:53
(0:12)
20:15
(0:33)
19:53
(0:12)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Aaron Dao So Fountain Valley 19:43.1 6:34 11/20 19/39 1/4 20:52
(1:09)
21:06
(1:23)
20:52
(1:09)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
32 Lewis Brown So Marina 19:49.6 6:37
33 Keoni Porter Fr Fountain Valley 19:53.6 6:38 12/20 22/39 1/4 20:59
(1:05)
20:59
(1:05)
#PR! (LR, PR)
34 Jack Weinrich Fr Huntington Bch 19:54.4 6:38
35 Ashton Nojiri Fr Huntington Bch 20:13.2 6:44
36 James Nguyen So Marina 20:17.9 6:46
37 Nicholas Alexander Fr Laguna Beach 20:33.3 6:51
38 Will Stauffer So Huntington Bch 20:35.6 6:52
39 Josh Berry Fr Marina 20:37.8 6:53
40 Ronald Nguyen Fr Marina 20:45.4 6:55
41 Jaden Wilno Fr Fountain Valley 20:54.7 6:58 13/20 26/39 1/4 22:31
(1:37)
21:54
(1:00)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
42 Felix Lemuau Fr Marina 21:02.3 7:01
43 Aaron Sun So Fountain Valley 21:07.6 7:03 14/20 28/39 1/3 21:07 21:07
44 Hahn Truongle So Huntington Bch 21:08.6 7:03
45 Ben Nguyen So Fountain Valley 21:30 7:10 15/20 30/39 1/3 22:59
(1:29)
22:47
(1:17)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
46 Noah Novick Fr Laguna Beach 21:33.7 7:11
47 Keegan Link Fr Marina 21:52.8 7:18
48 James Reade So Laguna Beach 21:53.2 7:18
49 Mervin Nguyen Fr Marina 22:05.9 7:22
50 Mathew Lantow So Marina 22:06.5 7:22
51 Samson Le So Fountain Valley 22:17.8 7:26 16/20 34/39 1/3 23:45
(1:28)
23:45
(1:28)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
52 Ryan Phillips So Marina 22:19.8 7:27
53 Ethan Tom So Huntington Bch 22:22.1 7:27
54 Conrad Qose Fr Huntington Bch 22:41.2 7:34
55 Kim Nguyen Fr Marina 22:42.1 7:34
56 Cole Whitney So Marina 23:02.3 7:41
57 Grant Mojica Fr Huntington Bch 23:13.4 7:44
58 Mathias Crawshaw Fr Laguna Beach 23:36.2 7:52
59 Cayden Kelly So Huntington Bch 23:37.7 7:53
60 Ethan Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 24:11.9 8:04 17/20 36/39 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
61 Vincent Virga Fr Laguna Beach 24:31.6 8:11
62 Alan You Fr Laguna Beach 24:32.2 8:11
63 Jayden Trieu Fr Fountain Valley 25:29.1 8:30 18/20 37/39 1/2 27:09
(1:40)
27:09
(1:40)
#PR! (LR, PR, SBP)
64 Reed Sanson Fr Huntington Bch 25:37 8:32
65 Justin Trang Fr Fountain Valley 25:59.9 8:40 19/20 38/39 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
66 Nolan Krisel Fr Huntington Bch 28:01.6 9:21
67 Kerwin Phan Fr Fountain Valley 28:26.9 9:29 20/20 39/39 1/1
68 Evans Henry So Marina 31:17.9 10:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Laguna Beach
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
88:37
17:43
5:54
37 Will Compton
So
16:50
5:37
1
Luke Anderton
Fr
17:42
5:54
5
Henry Stewart
So
17:52
5:57
7
Owen Van Es
Fr
17:57
5:59
10
True Patterso
So
18:17
6:06
14
Luke Manion
Fr
18:26
6:09
19
Jacob Kuiper
So
19:00
6:20
24
2 Fountain Valley
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 0:42
89:31
17:54
5:58
40 Michael Mockus
So
17:38
5:53
2
Justin Hsieh
So
17:40
5:53
3
Ethan Lam
So
17:53
5:58
8
Abraham Morales
Fr
18:00
6:00
11
Dezi Hernande
So
18:20
6:07
16
Asher Bradshaw
Fr
18:39
6:13
21
Jonathan D'ambros
Fr
18:47
6:16
22
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
3 Huntington Bch
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:46
90:21
18:04
6:01
57 Ben Wolters
So
17:40
5:53
4
Cole Hazard
So
17:42
5:54
6
Jack Ellis
So
18:08
6:03
12
Kyle Cross
Fr
18:25
6:08
17
Camden Hebert
So
18:26
6:09
18
Billy Canelett
So
18:30
6:10
20
David Goodhear
So
18:51
6:17
23
4 Marina
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
93:37
18:43
6:14
88 Neel Dorawala
So
17:57
5:59
9
Sean Karnowsk
So
18:15
6:05
13
Vincent Beaument
Fr
18:19
6:06
15
Dylan Uerling
Fr
19:29
6:30
25
Jack Carson
Fr
19:37
6:32
26
Lewis Brown
So
19:50
6:37
27
James Nguyen
So
20:18
6:46
28
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
95:19
19:04
6:21
30 Asher Bradshaw
Fr
18:39
6:13
3
Jonathan D'ambros
Fr
18:47
6:16
4
Nelson Boyack
So
18:51
6:17
5
Kotaro Ito
Fr
19:22
6:27
8
Michael Pohl
So
19:41
6:34
10
Aaron Dao
So
19:43
6:34
11
Keoni Porter
Fr
19:54
6:38
13
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Huntington Bch
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
97:05
19:25
6:28
46 Billy Canelett
So
18:30
6:10
2
David Goodhear
So
18:51
6:17
6
Andrew Galindo
Fr
19:36
6:32
9
Jack Weinrich
Fr
19:54
6:38
14
Ashton Nojiri
Fr
20:13
6:44
15
Will Stauffer
So
20:36
6:52
18
Hahn Truongle
So
21:09
7:03
22
3 Laguna Beach
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:27
101:26
20:17
6:46
73 Luke Manion
Fr
18:26
6:09
1
Jacob Kuiper
So
19:00
6:20
7
Nicholas Alexande
Fr
20:33
6:51
17
Noah Novick
Fr
21:34
7:11
23
James Reade
So
21:53
7:18
25
Mathias Crawshaw
Fr
23:36
7:52
27
Vincent Virga
Fr
24:32
8:11
28
4 Marina
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:13
102:33
20:31
6:50
88 Lewis Brown
So
19:50
6:37
12
James Nguyen
So
20:18
6:46
16
Josh Berry
Fr
20:38
6:53
19
Ronald Nguyen
Fr
20:45
6:55
20
Felix Lemuau
Fr
21:02
7:01
21
Keegan Link
Fr
21:53
7:18
24
Mervin Nguyen
Fr
22:06
7:22
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
103:09
20:38
6:53
19 Aaron Dao
So
19:43
6:34
1
Keoni Porter
Fr
19:54
6:38
2
Jaden Wilno
Fr
20:55
6:58
4
Aaron Sun
So
21:08
7:03
5
Ben Nguyen
So
21:30
7:10
7
Samson Le
So
22:18
7:26
11
Ethan Nguyen
Fr
24:12
8:04
19
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR)
2 Huntington Bch
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:38
110:01
22:00
7:20
53 Will Stauffer
So
20:36
6:52
3
Hahn Truongle
So
21:09
7:03
6
Ethan Tom
So
22:22
7:27
13
Conrad Qose
Fr
22:41
7:34
14
Grant Mojica
Fr
23:13
7:44
17
Cayden Kelly
So
23:38
7:53
18
Reed Sanson
Fr
25:37
8:32
20
3 Marina
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:49
111:07
22:13
7:24
54 Keegan Link
Fr
21:53
7:18
8
Mervin Nguyen
Fr
22:06
7:22
9
Mathew Lantow
So
22:07
7:22
10
Ryan Phillips
So
22:20
7:27
12
Kim Nguyen
Fr
22:42
7:34
15
Cole Whitney
So
23:02
7:41
16
Evans Henry
So
31:18
10:26
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 6:09
126:26
25:17
8:26
15 Samson Le
So
22:18
7:26
1
Ethan Nguyen
Fr
24:12
8:04
2
Jayden Trieu
Fr
25:29
8:30
3
Justin Trang
Fr
26:00
8:40
4
Kerwin Phan
Fr
28:27
9:29
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.