Fountain Valley Results from the Laguna Hills Invitational at Laguna Hills HS on 9/9/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Chiang Fr Fr 20:00 7:06 2.82 47/113 9/18 29/46 1/4
Andrew Lindsey Jr 19:30 6:55 2.82 62/87 5/7 27/46 6/11 #PR! (SBP)
Andrew Wade So So 18:17 6:29 2.82 37/93 7/16 12/46 1/6
Austin Israelsky So So 17:34 6:14 2.82 16/93 1/16 1/46 9/15 #PR! (SBP)
Brian Tran Jr Jr 17:38 6:15 2.82 20/87 1/7 3/46 9/14
Chad Sherman Fr Fr 25:29 9:02 2.82 112/113 18/18 46/46 2/2
Charles Chau So 20:39 7:19 2.82 79/93 16/16 38/46 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Chris Lanphere So 20:25 7:14 2.82 76/93 15/16 37/46 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Chris Le Fr 23:00 8:09 2.82 89/113 15/18 43/46 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
Christian Olive Fr Fr 19:21 6:52 2.82 38/113 7/18 23/46 2/6
Cole Greer So So 18:01 6:23 2.82 29/93 5/16 10/46 3/9
Colin Nisleman Fr 18:25 6:32 2.82 15/113 2/18 13/46 4/13 #PR! (SBP)
Corey Kobel So So 17:47 6:18 2.82 24/93 4/16 7/46 4/12 25:22
(7:35,29.9)
25:22
(7:35,29.9)
25:22
(7:35,29.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Cory Kobel So So 18:10 6:27 2.82 33/93 6/16 11/46 1/6 #PR! (SBP)
Dan Kim Jr Jr 20:24 7:14 2.82 74/87 7/7 36/46 6/8
David Rock Sr 20:09 7:09 2.82 52/64 3/5 31/46 6/8 #PR! (SBP)
Dillion Ford So So 18:35 6:35 2.82 43/93 9/16 18/46 1/4
Evan Genorali Fr 23:22 8:17 2.82 97/113 17/18 45/46 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
Henry Trihn Fr Fr 20:10 7:09 2.82 48/113 10/18 32/46 1/4 #PR! (SBP)
Jake Jerulle Fr 19:37 6:57 2.82 39/113 8/18 28/46 1/6 #PR! (SBP)
Jamie Bonthius Sr 18:25 6:32 2.82 34/64 1/5 13/46 11/13 #PR! (SBP)
Jason Carrol Fr Fr 19:12 6:49 2.82 35/113 6/18 22/46 2/7
Jason Hata So So 18:33 6:35 2.82 40/93 8/16 17/46 1/4 20:28
(1:55,9.4)
20:28
(1:55,9.4)
20:28
(1:55,9.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jason Ma So 19:27 6:54 2.82 59/93 13/16 26/46 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Jason Shey Sr 20:10 7:09 2.82 53/64 4/5 32/46 6/7 #PR! (SBP)
Joe Castillio Fr 21:42 7:42 2.82 73/113 13/18 41/46 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
Joe Garcia So 19:22 6:52 2.82 56/93 11/16 24/46 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Joe Nguyen So 20:23 7:14 2.82 75/93 14/16 35/46 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Joel Gilbert Fr Fr 18:40 6:37 2.82 23/113 5/18 20/46 1/10
John Chou So So 17:39 6:16 2.82 20/93 3/16 4/46 3/14 19:58
(2:19,11.6)
19:58
(2:19,11.6)
19:58
(2:19,11.6)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
John Do Jr 17:56 6:22 2.82 29/87 3/7 8/46 6/12 #PR! (SBP)
Josh Alvaro Fr 21:17 7:33 2.82 68/113 12/18 40/46 2/3 #PR! (SBP)
Josh Gonzales So 17:35 6:14 2.82 19/93 2/16 2/46 6/15 #PR! (SBP)
Justin Romars Jr 20:05 7:07 2.82 70/87 6/7 30/46 7/10 #PR! (SBP)
Kaz Nishikawa Fr Fr 18:26 6:32 2.82 16/113 3/18 15/46 4/12
Kevin Miler Fr 23:14 8:14 2.82 93/113 16/18 44/46 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
Koushi Tanaguchi Fr 17:44 6:17 2.82 9/113 1/18 6/46 6/14 #PR! (SBP)
Matt Marion Sr 20:13 7:10 2.82 56/64 5/5 34/46 6/6 #PR! (SBP)
Matt Thompson Sr 18:54 6:42 2.82 41/64 2/5 21/46 10/13 #PR! (SBP)
Nick Cadwell Fr Fr 18:28 6:33 2.82 18/113 4/18 16/46 1/12 #PR! (SBP)
Riley Fehsher Fr 20:49 7:23 2.82 62/113 11/18 39/46 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
Roland Moder So 18:36 6:36 2.82 44/93 10/16 19/46 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
Steven Nguyen Jr 17:59 6:23 2.82 30/87 4/7 9/46 4/12 20:50
(2:51,13.7)
20:50
(2:51,13.7)
20:50
(2:51,13.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Titus Jang Jr Jr 17:39 6:16 2.82 21/87 2/7 4/46 6/13
Tod Brewster So 19:26 6:53 2.82 58/93 12/16 25/46 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
Troy Bennion Fr 22:15 7:53 2.82 82/113 14/18 42/46 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 6/6 97:51
1:48
2.82 6:56 6:32 7:10 148 5:36 99:32
(1:41,1.7)
99:32
(1:41,1.7)
99:32
(1:41,1.7%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Jamie Bonthius (24), Matt Thompson (27), David Rock (31), Jason Shey (32), Matt Marion (34)
So 1st 5 4/9 88:36
0:27
2.82 6:17 6:14 6:23 89 6:06 97:37
(9:01,9.2)
97:37
(9:01,9.2)
97:37
(9:01,9.2%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Austin Israelsky (13), Josh Gonzales (16), John Chou (17), Corey Kobel (20), Cole Greer (23)
So 2nd 5 1/2 92:11
0:26
2.82 6:32 6:27 6:36 15 6:32 Cory Kobel (1), Andrew Wade (2), Jason Hata (3), Dillion Ford (4), Roland Moder (5)
So 3rd 5 1/1 99:03
1:03
2.82 7:01 6:52 7:14 15 7:01 Joe Garcia (1), Tod Brewster (2), Jason Ma (3), Joe Nguyen (4), Chris Lanphere (5)
Jr 1st 5 6/11 90:42
1:52
2.82 6:26 6:15 6:55 157 5:53 90:32 90:32 90:32 Brian Tran (20), Titus Jang (21), John Do (29), Steven Nguyen (30), Andrew Lindsey (57)
Fr 1st 5 2/10 91:43
0:56
2.82 6:30 6:17 6:37 72 6:21 99:57
(8:14,8.2)
99:57
(8:14,8.2)
99:57
(8:14,8.2%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Koushi Tanaguchi (8), Colin Nisleman (13), Kaz Nishikawa (14), Nick Cadwell (16), Joel Gilbert (21)
Fr 2nd 5 1/4 98:20
0:58
2.82 6:58 6:49 7:09 24 6:58 105:16
(6:56,6.6)
105:16
(6:56,6.6)
105:16
(6:56,6.6%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Jason Carrol (2), Christian Olive (4), Jake Jerulle (5), Alex Chiang (6), Henry Trihn (7)
Fr 3rd 5 2/2 109:03
2:11
2.82 7:44 7:23 8:09 29 7:44 120:33
(11:30,9.5)
120:33
(11:30,9.5)
120:33
(11:30,9.5%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Riley Fehsher (1), Josh Alvaro (4), Joe Castillio (5), Troy Bennion (7), Chris Le (12)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Mcdonald El Toro 15:42 5:34
2 Abdow Haji El Toro 15:42 5:34
3 Anthony Masci El Toro 15:42 5:34
4 Marc Hausmaninger El Toro 15:43 5:34
5 Josh Acosta Paloma Valley 15:47 5:36
6 John Matson Vista Murrieta 15:50 5:37
7 Alan Shelton Vista Murrieta 15:53 5:38
8 Sean Laurino El Toro 16:12 5:45
9 Vinny Granata Fallbrook 16:18 5:47
10 Kip Miller El Toro 16:30 5:51
11 Tim Eves Fallbrook 16:48 5:57
12 Colin Tatu Aliso Niguel 16:50 5:58
13 Andrew Bueno La Mirada 16:53 5:59
14 Josh Trujillo Yucaipa 16:54 6:00
15 James Gonzales Vista Murrieta 16:57 6:01
16 Beau Carpenter Vista 16:57 6:01
17 Brian Lynn Aliso Niguel 16:59 6:01
18 Juan Nieto Santa Ana Valley 17:00 6:02
19 David Bruton El Toro 17:05 6:03
20 Forrest Whitfield Fallbrook 17:08 6:05
21 Andres Lopez Vista Murrieta 17:11 6:06
22 Jeff Gruber Chaparral 17:22 6:10
23 Isaac Custer Vista 17:25 6:11
24 Brandon Wells El Toro 17:29 6:12
25 Adam Montez Vista 17:31 6:13
26 Cooper Wulff Aliso Niguel 17:40 6:16
27 Vicente Alonso Santa Ana Valley 17:46 6:18
28 Alex Rengifo Aliso Niguel 17:52 6:20
29 Darren Hansen Fallbrook 17:58 6:22
30 James Bunts Fallbrook 17:59 6:23
31 Anthony Resendes El Toro 17:59 6:23
32 Mike O'sullivan El Toro 18:04 6:24
33 Matt Weber Yucaipa 18:07 6:25
34 Jamie Bonthius Fountain Valley 18:25 6:32 1/5 13/46 11/13 #PR! (SBP)
35 Stephen Poor Vista 18:25 6:32
36 Nathan Zadie Paloma Valley 18:28 6:33
37 Patrick Sumers Mission Viejo 18:39 6:37
38 Collin Mcroberts El Toro 18:48 6:40
39 John Ferlisi Chaparral 18:50 6:41
40 Extra One Aliso Niguel 18:54 6:42
41 Matt Thompson Fountain Valley 18:54 6:42 2/5 21/46 10/13 #PR! (SBP)
42 Marcos Marta Vista 18:58 6:44
43 Phillip Davis Bakersfield 19:04 6:46
44 Lane Meier El Toro 19:10 6:48
45 Arya Shirazi Aliso Niguel 19:19 6:51
46 James Bunning Mission Viejo 19:29 6:55
47 Damon Mcenroe Bakersfield 19:36 6:57
48 Nathan Heyer El Toro 19:48 7:01
49 Harry Hurtado Vista Murrieta 19:51 7:02
50 Ben Wang El Toro 19:56 7:04
51 Evan Smith El Toro 20:02 7:06
52 David Rock Fountain Valley 20:09 7:09 3/5 31/46 6/8 #PR! (SBP)
53 Jason Shey Fountain Valley 20:10 7:09 4/5 32/46 6/7 #PR! (SBP)
54 Kevin Jercinovich Fallbrook 20:10 7:09
55 David Flores Yucaipa 20:13 7:10
56 Matt Marion Fountain Valley 20:13 7:10 5/5 34/46 6/6 #PR! (SBP)
57 Jake Belfy El Toro 20:16 7:11
58 Brian Perri Fallbrook 20:38 7:19
59 Daniel Gaitan El Toro 21:15 7:32
60 Anthony Tse Aliso Niguel 21:18 7:33
61 Bryan Bentley Bakersfield 21:27 7:36
62 Greg Luna La Mirada 21:46 7:43
63 Brandon Hartlieb El Toro 22:30 7:59
64 Freddie Rodriguez Bakersfield 22:52 8:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:30
79:01
15:48
5:36
17 Chris Mcdonald
-
15:42
5:34
1
Abdow Haji
-
15:42
5:34
2
Anthony Masci
-
15:42
5:34
3
Marc Hausmaninger
-
15:43
5:34
4
Sean Laurino
-
16:12
5:45
7








2 Vista Murrieta
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:01
85:42
17:08
6:05
70 John Matson
-
15:50
5:37
5
Alan Shelton
-
15:53
5:38
6
James Gonzales
-
16:57
6:01
12
Andres Lopez
-
17:11
6:06
17
Harry Hurtado
-
19:51
7:02
30








3 Fallbrook
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
86:11
17:14
6:07
79 Vinny Granata
-
16:18
5:47
8
Tim Eves
-
16:48
5:57
10
Forrest Whitfield
-
17:08
6:05
16
Darren Hansen
-
17:58
6:22
22
James Bunts
-
17:59
6:23
23








4 Aliso Niguel
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:04
88:15
17:39
6:16
92 Colin Tatu
-
16:50
5:58
11
Brian Lynn
-
16:59
6:01
14
Cooper Wulff
-
17:40
6:16
20
Alex Rengifo
-
17:52
6:20
21
Extra One
-
18:54
6:42
26








5 Vista
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:01
89:16
17:51
6:20
103 Beau Carpenter
-
16:57
6:01
13
Isaac Custer
-
17:25
6:11
18
Adam Montez
-
17:31
6:13
19
Stephen Poor
-
18:25
6:32
25
Marcos Marta
-
18:58
6:44
28








6 Fountain Valley
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:48
97:51
19:34
6:56
148 Jamie Bonthius

18:25
6:32
24
Matt Thompson

18:54
6:42
27
David Rock

20:09
7:09
31
Jason Shey

20:10
7:09
32
Matt Marion

20:13
7:10
34








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 James Cameron Mission Viejo 16:13 5:45
2 Alejandro Bautista Santa Ana Valley 16:13 5:45
3 Noe Ramirez Vista Murrieta 16:38 5:54
4 Raymond Dominguez Paloma Valley 16:43 5:56
5 Chris Strasheim Vista Murrieta 16:44 5:56
6 Valente Villalobos Vista 16:44 5:56
7 Francisco Baquero Santa Ana Valley 17:02 6:02
8 Uriel Aguirre Fallbrook 17:08 6:05
9 Anthony Bennett Vista Murrieta 17:09 6:05
10 Toby Villalva El Toro 17:09 6:05
11 Craig Mcgirr El Toro 17:10 6:05
12 James Smith El Toro 17:13 6:06
13 Ryan Wells El Toro 17:28 6:12
14 Jeff Blakely Yucaipa 17:31 6:13
15 Travis Nemchik Paloma Valley 17:32 6:13
16 Austin Israelsky So Fountain Valley 17:34 6:14 1/16 1/46 9/15 #PR! (SBP)
17 Wiston Cole Mission Viejo 17:34 6:14
18 Tyler Owen Vista Murrieta 17:35 6:14
19 Josh Gonzales Fountain Valley 17:35 6:14 2/16 2/46 6/15 #PR! (SBP)
20 John Chou So Fountain Valley 17:39 6:16 3/16 4/46 3/14 19:58
(2:19)
19:58
(2:19)
19:58
(2:19)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
21 Jordan Brooks Paloma Valley 17:41 6:16
22 James Moore Paloma Valley 17:41 6:16
23 Thomas Mccall Chaparral 17:46 6:18
24 Corey Kobel So Fountain Valley 17:47 6:18 4/16 7/46 4/12 25:22
(7:35)
25:22
(7:35)
25:22
(7:35)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
25 Stephen White Aliso Niguel 17:48 6:19
26 Shane Carpenter Vista 17:49 6:19
27 Sean Kusick Vista Murrieta 17:54 6:21
28 Matthew Sturgis Paloma Valley 17:58 6:22
29 Cole Greer So Fountain Valley 18:01 6:23 5/16 10/46 3/9
30 Adrian Lagman Chula Vista 18:03 6:24
31 Parker Riley Mission Viejo 18:07 6:25
32 Ryan Davis Yucaipa 18:09 6:26
33 Cory Kobel So Fountain Valley 18:10 6:27 6/16 11/46 1/6 #PR! (SBP)
34 Andrew Garza La Mirada 18:12 6:27
35 Juan Vazquez Chula Vista 18:13 6:28
36 Dakota Wilson Yucaipa 18:15 6:28
37 Andrew Wade So Fountain Valley 18:17 6:29 7/16 12/46 1/6
38 Andrew Ariey Bakersfield 18:18 6:29
39 Darrik Turner Fallbrook 18:21 6:30
40 Jason Hata So Fountain Valley 18:33 6:35 8/16 17/46 1/4 20:28
(1:55)
20:28
(1:55)
20:28
(1:55)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Mike Little Bakersfield 18:34 6:35
42 Michael Palmer La Mirada 18:35 6:35
43 Dillion Ford So Fountain Valley 18:35 6:35 9/16 18/46 1/4
44 Roland Moder Fountain Valley 18:36 6:36 10/16 19/46 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
45 Kevin Gritzke Paloma Valley 18:37 6:36
46 Zachary Wallace Aliso Niguel 18:38 6:36
47 Joseph O'bard Mission Viejo 18:42 6:38
48 Mitch King Vista 18:55 6:42
49 Andrew Bidwell Chula Vista 18:57 6:43
50 Nick Gates Paloma Valley 19:05 6:46
51 William Shada Fallbrook 19:07 6:47
52 Nick Duran Paloma Valley 19:08 6:47
53 Andrew Edquist Bakersfield 19:11 6:48
54 John Purcell Bakersfield 19:19 6:51
55 Chris Rumsey Fallbrook 19:21 6:52
56 Joe Garcia Fountain Valley 19:22 6:52 11/16 24/46 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
57 Jason Elder Vista Murrieta 19:25 6:53
58 Tod Brewster Fountain Valley 19:26 6:53 12/16 25/46 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
59 Jason Ma Fountain Valley 19:27 6:54 13/16 26/46 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
60 Mario Silva Yucaipa 19:30 6:55
61 Matthew Carlson El Toro 19:32 6:56
62 James Taylor Bakersfield 19:33 6:56
63 Kevin Adams Fallbrook 19:34 6:56
64 Lance Olivarria Chaparral 19:37 6:57
65 Chris Rackaukas Mission Viejo 19:41 6:59
66 Tyler Mehrbrodt El Toro 19:44 7:00
67 Alexander Hannis Mission Viejo 19:45 7:00
68 Alex Reich Fallbrook 19:50 7:02
69 Manuel Chavoya Chula Vista 19:52 7:03
70 Travis Pugh West Valley 19:53 7:03
71 Alex Noble Fallbrook 19:55 7:04
72 Jeremy Kronglod Mission Viejo 20:12 7:10
73 Jared Mackie West Valley 20:18 7:12
74 Brendon Brook Mission Viejo 20:21 7:13
75 Joe Nguyen Fountain Valley 20:23 7:14 14/16 35/46 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
76 Chris Lanphere Fountain Valley 20:25 7:14 15/16 37/46 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
77 Ren Jones El Toro 20:31 7:17
78 Brandon Melendez Mission Viejo 20:35 7:18
79 Charles Chau Fountain Valley 20:39 7:19 16/16 38/46 1/1 #PR! (SBP)
80 Matthew Peterson El Toro 20:44 7:21
81 Cameron Macdonald Aliso Niguel 20:44 7:21
82 Thomas Tozer West Valley 21:02 7:28
83 Jason Garriott El Toro 21:11 7:31
84 Pedro Sandoval West Valley 21:19 7:34
85 Stephen Bondoc Chaparral 21:26 7:36
86 Joseph Perez Paloma Valley 21:29 7:37
87 Ian Norris El Toro 21:39 7:41
88 Miguel Franco La Mirada 21:44 7:42
89 Nathan Mackie West Valley 22:07 7:51
90 Matthew Cordova La Mirada 22:11 7:52
91 Joeseph Lister Vista Murrieta 22:19 7:55
92 Travis Lowell Vista 22:38 8:02
93 Kurtis Cochran Yucaipa 22:39 8:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Vista Murrieta
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
86:00
17:12
6:06
48 Noe Ramirez
-
16:38
5:54
2
Chris Strasheim
-
16:44
5:56
4
Anthony Bennett
-
17:09
6:05
6
Tyler Owen
-
17:35
6:14
15
Sean Kusick
-
17:54
6:21
21








2 Paloma Valley
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:15
87:35
17:31
6:13
74 Raymond Dominguez
-
16:43
5:56
3
Travis Nemchik
-
17:32
6:13
12
Jordan Brooks
-
17:41
6:16
18
James Moore
-
17:41
6:16
19
Matthew Sturgis
-
17:58
6:22
22








3 El Toro
5-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:23
88:32
17:42
6:17
75 Toby Villalva
-
17:09
6:05
7
Craig Mcgirr
-
17:10
6:05
8
James Smith
-
17:13
6:06
9
Ryan Wells
-
17:28
6:12
10
Matthew Carlson
-
19:32
6:56
41








4 Fountain Valley
7-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:27
88:36
17:43
6:17
89 Austin Israelsky
So
17:34
6:14
13
Josh Gonzales

17:35
6:14
16
John Chou
So
17:39
6:16
17
Corey Kobel
So
17:47
6:18
20
Cole Greer
So
18:01
6:23
23








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Mission Viejo
1-3-4-5-5
Gap: 3:28
90:17
18:03
6:24
116 James Cameron
-
16:13
5:45
1
Wiston Cole
-
17:34
6:14
14
Parker Riley
-
18:07
6:25
24
Joseph O'bard
-
18:42
6:38
33
Chris Rackaukas
-
19:41
6:59
44








6 Fallbrook
4-6-7-7-6
Gap: 2:26
93:31
18:42
6:38
151 Uriel Aguirre
-
17:08
6:05
5
Darrik Turner
-
18:21
6:30
30
William Shada
-
19:07
6:47
35
Chris Rumsey
-
19:21
6:52
38
Kevin Adams
-
19:34
6:56
43








7 Yucaipa
6-7-6-6-7
Gap: 5:08
96:04
19:13
6:49
160 Jeff Blakely
-
17:31
6:13
11
Ryan Davis
-
18:09
6:26
25
Dakota Wilson
-
18:15
6:28
27
Mario Silva
-
19:30
6:55
40
Kurtis Cochran
-
22:39
8:02
57








8 Bakersfield
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:15
94:55
18:59
6:44
175 Andrew Ariey
-
18:18
6:29
29
Mike Little
-
18:34
6:35
31
Andrew Edquist
-
19:11
6:48
36
John Purcell
-
19:19
6:51
37
James Taylor
-
19:33
6:56
42








9 West Valley
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:14
104:39
20:56
7:25
261 Travis Pugh
-
19:53
7:03
48
Jared Mackie
-
20:18
7:12
51
Thomas Tozer
-
21:02
7:28
53
Pedro Sandoval
-
21:19
7:34
54
Nathan Mackie
-
22:07
7:51
55








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
92:11
18:26
6:32
15 Cory Kobel
So
18:10
6:27
1
Andrew Wade
So
18:17
6:29
2
Jason Hata
So
18:33
6:35
3
Dillion Ford
So
18:35
6:35
4
Roland Moder

18:36
6:36
5








2 El Toro
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:55
103:49
20:46
7:22
50 Tyler Mehrbrodt
-
19:44
7:00
8
Ren Jones
-
20:31
7:17
9
Matthew Peterson
-
20:44
7:21
10
Jason Garriott
-
21:11
7:31
11
Ian Norris
-
21:39
7:41
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
99:03
19:49
7:01
15 Joe Garcia

19:22
6:52
1
Tod Brewster

19:26
6:53
2
Jason Ma

19:27
6:54
3
Joe Nguyen

20:23
7:14
4
Chris Lanphere

20:25
7:14
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bret Hasvold Fallbrook 15:36 5:32
2 Zak Wienberg Yucaipa 15:40 5:33
3 Todd Vanduzer Fallbrook 15:48 5:36
4 Jared Threw Vista 15:50 5:37
5 Chase Welch Vista Murrieta 15:53 5:38
6 David Mcdonald Vista Murrieta 15:56 5:39
7 Juan Labra Santa Ana Valley 16:10 5:44
8 Matt Johnson El Toro 16:11 5:44
9 Alexis Silvas Santa Ana Valley 16:29 5:51
10 Michael Andraszczyk Aliso Niguel 16:34 5:52
11 Andy Cook Yucaipa 16:50 5:58
12 Samuel Liner Fallbrook 16:56 6:00
13 Kevin Strickfaden Fallbrook 16:59 6:01
14 Troy Torrez Mission Viejo 17:01 6:02
15 Madrid Javier Yucaipa 17:02 6:02
16 Alex Lynn Aliso Niguel 17:21 6:09
17 Pablo Reynoso Santa Ana Valley 17:26 6:11
18 Freddy Lopez Santa Ana Valley 17:28 6:12
19 Marc Groulx Vista Murrieta 17:31 6:13
20 Brian Tran Jr Fountain Valley 17:38 6:15 1/7 3/46 9/14
21 Titus Jang Jr Fountain Valley 17:39 6:16 2/7 4/46 6/13
22 Brent Trombley Mission Viejo 17:41 6:16
23 Sean Wood Fallbrook 17:41 6:16
24 Gerzain Pineda Santa Ana Valley 17:42 6:17
25 Victor Ray Mission Viejo 17:45 6:18
26 Craig Nemeth El Toro 17:51 6:20
27 Blake Spencer Vista 17:55 6:21
28 Joeseph Hernandez Vista Murrieta 17:55 6:21
29 John Do Fountain Valley 17:56 6:22 3/7 8/46 6/12 #PR! (SBP)
30 Steven Nguyen Fountain Valley 17:59 6:23 4/7 9/46 4/12 20:50
(2:51)
20:50
(2:51)
20:50
(2:51)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
31 Freddy Cortez Santa Ana Valley 18:00 6:23
32 Nick Bomenka Chaparral 18:01 6:23
33 David Van Matre Bakersfield 18:02 6:24
34 Zach Rasmussen Vista Murrieta 18:04 6:24
35 Naruaki Imaoka El Toro 18:05 6:25
36 Jason Tak Chaparral 18:09 6:26
37 Octavio Cruz Santa Ana Valley 18:13 6:28
38 Woody Engen Chaparral 18:14 6:28
39 Mike Torres Chaparral 18:16 6:29
40 Kyle Lamb Vista Murrieta 18:19 6:30
41 David Clark Vista 18:20 6:30
42 B.j. Shook Yucaipa 18:23 6:31
43 Ricardo Cadena Santa Ana Valley 18:28 6:33
44 A.j. Kimura El Toro 18:30 6:34
45 Dennis Ly La Mirada 18:31 6:34
46 Dale Sakamoto Mission Viejo 18:32 6:34
47 Matthew Campbell La Mirada 18:33 6:35
48 Tyler Larson El Toro 18:42 6:38
49 Roberto Solis Vista Murrieta 18:47 6:40
50 Cameron Henderson Aliso Niguel 18:47 6:40
51 Kyle Hankes El Toro 18:56 6:43
52 Andrew Hayward Aliso Niguel 18:57 6:43
53 Jon Kelleher Vista 18:59 6:44
54 Hugo Arreola Yucaipa 19:00 6:44
55 Mark Gillaspy La Mirada 19:07 6:47
56 Christian Rodriguez Chula Vista 19:17 6:50
57 Jeff Scherzer El Toro 19:20 6:51
58 Chris Contreras Vista Murrieta 19:25 6:53
59 Ruben Aceves Vista Murrieta 19:26 6:53
60 Carlo Malagon Yucaipa 19:28 6:54
61 Mack Lethin Fallbrook 19:30 6:55
62 Andrew Lindsey Fountain Valley 19:30 6:55 5/7 27/46 6/11 #PR! (SBP)
63 David Slack Vista 19:30 6:55
64 William Fox Chaparral 19:31 6:55
65 Joseph Prentiss Fallbrook 19:33 6:56
66 Lee Yates Vista 19:38 6:58
67 Brad Sones Vista 19:43 7:00
68 Marshall Klien Mission Viejo 19:46 7:01
69 Esteban Vences Santa Ana Valley 19:50 7:02
70 Justin Romars Fountain Valley 20:05 7:07 6/7 30/46 7/10 #PR! (SBP)
71 Andrew Pham El Toro 20:11 7:09
72 Michael Mccarthy Bakersfield 20:21 7:13
73 Brian Tolosa Chula Vista 20:23 7:14
74 Dan Kim Jr Fountain Valley 20:24 7:14 7/7 36/46 6/8
75 Paul Schlesinger Aliso Niguel 20:28 7:15
76 Kevin Lenoir El Toro 20:37 7:19
77 Hayden Webb Chaparral 20:45 7:21
78 John Meyers Mission Viejo 20:50 7:23
79 Rick Stebbins Aliso Niguel 20:52 7:24
80 Jake Hartwell Mission Viejo 21:30 7:37
81 Andrew Ravn El Toro 21:38 7:40
82 Tommy Cota Paloma Valley 22:10 7:52
83 Ethan Mcenroe Bakersfield 23:51 8:27
84 Kian Khoddam Aliso Niguel 24:14 8:36
85 Aaron Cordova La Mirada 24:25 8:40
86 Albert Ledesma La Mirada 24:57 8:51
87 Ebrahim Kassamali Bakersfield 25:04 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fallbrook
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:05
83:00
16:36
5:53
52 Bret Hasvold
-
15:36
5:32
1
Todd Vanduzer
-
15:48
5:36
3
Samuel Liner
-
16:56
6:00
12
Kevin Strickfaden
-
16:59
6:01
13
Sean Wood
-
17:41
6:16
23








2 Santa Ana Valley
5-4-4-2-2
Gap: 1:32
85:15
17:03
6:03
75 Juan Labra
-
16:10
5:44
7
Alexis Silvas
-
16:29
5:51
9
Pablo Reynoso
-
17:26
6:11
17
Freddy Lopez
-
17:28
6:12
18
Gerzain Pineda
-
17:42
6:17
24








3 Vista Murrieta
4-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:11
85:19
17:04
6:03
91 Chase Welch
-
15:53
5:38
5
David Mcdonald
-
15:56
5:39
6
Marc Groulx
-
17:31
6:13
19
Joeseph Hernandez
-
17:55
6:21
28
Zach Rasmussen
-
18:04
6:24
33








4 Yucaipa
2-3-2-4-4
Gap: 3:20
86:55
17:23
6:10
121 Zak Wienberg
-
15:40
5:33
2
Andy Cook
-
16:50
5:58
11
Madrid Javier
-
17:02
6:02
15
B.j. Shook
-
18:23
6:31
41
Hugo Arreola
-
19:00
6:44
52








5 El Toro
6-7-6-7-5
Gap: 2:31
89:19
17:52
6:20
156 Matt Johnson
-
16:11
5:44
8
Craig Nemeth
-
17:51
6:20
26
Naruaki Imaoka
-
18:05
6:25
34
A.j. Kimura
-
18:30
6:34
42
Tyler Larson
-
18:42
6:38
46








6 Fountain Valley
9-9-7-5-6
Gap: 1:52
90:42
18:08
6:26
157 Brian Tran
Jr
17:38
6:15
20
Titus Jang
Jr
17:39
6:16
21
John Do

17:56
6:22
29
Steven Nguyen

17:59
6:23
30
Andrew Lindsey

19:30
6:55
57








7 Mission Viejo
8-8-5-6-7
Gap: 2:45
90:45
18:09
6:26
168 Troy Torrez
-
17:01
6:02
14
Brent Trombley
-
17:41
6:16
22
Victor Ray
-
17:45
6:18
25
Dale Sakamoto
-
18:32
6:34
44
Marshall Klien
-
19:46
7:01
63








8 Vista
3-6-8-8-8
Gap: 3:40
90:34
18:07
6:25
180 Jared Threw
-
15:50
5:37
4
Blake Spencer
-
17:55
6:21
27
David Clark
-
18:20
6:30
40
Jon Kelleher
-
18:59
6:44
51
David Slack
-
19:30
6:55
58








9 Aliso Niguel
7-5-9-9-9
Gap: 3:54
92:07
18:25
6:32
190 Michael Andraszczyk
-
16:34
5:52
10
Alex Lynn
-
17:21
6:09
16
Cameron Henderson
-
18:47
6:40
48
Andrew Hayward
-
18:57
6:43
50
Paul Schlesinger
-
20:28
7:15
66








10 Chaparral
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:30
92:11
18:26
6:32
201 Nick Bomenka
-
18:01
6:23
32
Jason Tak
-
18:09
6:26
35
Woody Engen
-
18:14
6:28
37
Mike Torres
-
18:16
6:29
38
William Fox
-
19:31
6:55
59








11 La Mirada
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 6:26
105:33
21:07
7:29
286 Dennis Ly
-
18:31
6:34
43
Matthew Campbell
-
18:33
6:35
45
Mark Gillaspy
-
19:07
6:47
53
Aaron Cordova
-
24:25
8:40
72
Albert Ledesma
-
24:57
8:51
73








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Graham Hettinger Vista 16:38 5:54
2 Jordan Senko El Toro 17:04 6:03
3 Drew Dalton Vista Murrieta 17:21 6:09
4 Sam Sullivan El Toro 17:27 6:11
5 Michael Herpy Paloma Valley 17:29 6:12
6 Cory Stanford El Toro 17:30 6:12
7 Oscar Diaz Paloma Valley 17:30 6:12
8 Sean Thompson Aliso Niguel 17:38 6:15
9 Koushi Tanaguchi Fountain Valley 17:44 6:17 1/18 6/46 6/14 #PR! (SBP)
10 Matthew Joseph Aliso Niguel 17:46 6:18
11 Hector Munoz Chula Vista 17:51 6:20
12 Estaban Vasquez Paloma Valley 18:14 6:28
13 J.p. Allport Mission Viejo 18:20 6:30
14 Derek Sandblom Aliso Niguel 18:22 6:31
15 Colin Nisleman Fountain Valley 18:25 6:32 2/18 13/46 4/13 #PR! (SBP)
16 Kaz Nishikawa Fr Fountain Valley 18:26 6:32 3/18 15/46 4/12
17 Gabe Jacobs Vista 18:27 6:33
18 Nick Cadwell Fr Fountain Valley 18:28 6:33 4/18 16/46 1/12 #PR! (SBP)
19 Miguel Avila Santa Ana Valley 18:36 6:36
20 Alex Boyd El Toro 18:38 6:36
21 Luis Vazquez Santa Ana Valley 18:38 6:36
22 Cody Clark Yucaipa 18:38 6:36
23 Joel Gilbert Fr Fountain Valley 18:40 6:37 5/18 20/46 1/10
24 Richard Wojan Fallbrook 18:47 6:40
25 Sergio Zapata Chula Vista 18:48 6:40
26 Carlos Vazquez Santa Ana Valley 18:49 6:40
27 Cameron Mannino Fallbrook 18:50 6:41
28 Landon Becker El Toro 18:53 6:42
29 Zach Lynn Aliso Niguel 18:58 6:44
30 Alex Hedbany El Toro 19:05 6:46
31 Isaac Rodebush Vista 19:08 6:47
32 Jeremy Brummitt Yucaipa 19:09 6:47
33 Extra Two Aliso Niguel 19:11 6:48
34 Robert Altamirano Chaparral 19:12 6:49
35 Jason Carrol Fr Fountain Valley 19:12 6:49 6/18 22/46 2/7
36 Bryan Bui El Toro 19:18 6:51
37 Vincent Ha La Mirada 19:20 6:51
38 Christian Olive Fr Fountain Valley 19:21 6:52 7/18 23/46 2/6
39 Jake Jerulle Fountain Valley 19:37 6:57 8/18 28/46 1/6 #PR! (SBP)
40 Israel Oble Chaparral 19:38 6:58
41 Brandon Gross Paloma Valley 19:40 6:58
42 Travis Taylor Yucaipa 19:40 6:58
43 Garrett Hall Mission Viejo 19:42 6:59
44 Adrian Cook Yucaipa 19:45 7:00
45 Peter Guesman Aliso Niguel 19:52 7:03
46 Mario Perez Santa Ana Valley 19:54 7:03
47 Alex Chiang Fr Fountain Valley 20:00 7:06 9/18 29/46 1/4
48 Henry Trihn Fr Fountain Valley 20:10 7:09 10/18 32/46 1/4 #PR! (SBP)
49 David Cobb Paloma Valley 20:12 7:10
50 Nathaniel Trok Mission Viejo 20:13 7:10
51 Tommy Bunts Fallbrook 20:13 7:10
52 Earl Vanalst El Toro 20:24 7:14
53 Kyle Carruthers El Toro 20:27 7:15
54 Jonathan Salmeron Chula Vista 20:30 7:16
55 Thomas Smith El Toro 20:33 7:17
56 Ryan Clark Vista 20:34 7:18
57 Alexander Kanaley Vista 20:40 7:20
58 Joe Edwards Fallbrook 20:46 7:22
59 Angel Ramirez Vista Murrieta 20:47 7:22
60 Bryce Montoya Mission Viejo 20:48 7:23
61 Robert Zehra Mission Viejo 20:49 7:23
62 Riley Fehsher Fountain Valley 20:49 7:23 11/18 39/46 1/3 #PR! (SBP)
63 Alex Torres El Toro 20:51 7:24
64 Miles Waller Mission Viejo 20:59 7:26
65 Bryce Marshall El Toro 21:04 7:28
66 Eric Fleming Chula Vista 21:09 7:30
67 Felipe Perez Santa Ana Valley 21:11 7:31
68 Josh Alvaro Fountain Valley 21:17 7:33 12/18 40/46 2/3 #PR! (SBP)
69 Tobin Carver Mission Viejo 21:20 7:34
70 Carson Fitch Mission Viejo 21:26 7:36
71 Ethan Sohail Vista Murrieta 21:31 7:38
72 Christian Cucue Santa Ana Valley 21:35 7:39
73 Joe Castillio Fountain Valley 21:42 7:42 13/18 41/46 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
74 Dane Mckissick Fallbrook 21:44 7:42
75 Christian Garcia Yucaipa 21:51 7:45
76 Christopher Anderson Bakersfield 21:54 7:46
77 Geoff Risaliti Yucaipa 22:00 7:48
78 Chris Beck Fallbrook 22:05 7:50
79 Beau Mcroberts El Toro 22:13 7:53
80 Samuel Hernandez Santa Ana Valley 22:13 7:53
81 Luis Lopez Santa Ana Valley 22:15 7:53
82 Troy Bennion Fountain Valley 22:15 7:53 14/18 42/46 1/2 #PR! (SBP)
83 Ryan Chase El Toro 22:26 7:57
84 Brandon Ebeck El Toro 22:36 8:01
85 Mitchell Thorton Yucaipa 22:43 8:03
86 Jared Kehe El Toro 22:44 8:04
87 Kyle Gillespie Bakersfield 22:46 8:04
88 Matt Amorde El Toro 22:57 8:08
89 Chris Le Fountain Valley 23:00 8:09 15/18 43/46 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
90 David Olson El Toro 23:08 8:12
91 Greg Kobrak El Toro 23:09 8:13
92 Kourosh Mesbah Mission Viejo 23:10 8:13
93 Kevin Miler Fountain Valley 23:14 8:14 16/18 44/46 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
94 Aj Waltrip Chaparral 23:16 8:15
95 Emanuel Santana Chaparral 23:19 8:16
96 Andre Aceves Vista Murrieta 23:20 8:16
97 Evan Genorali Fountain Valley 23:22 8:17 17/18 45/46 2/2 #PR! (SBP)
98 Derek Demerjian El Toro 23:25 8:18
99 Peter Mertens Fallbrook 23:26 8:19
100 Carl Truchesess Fallbrook 23:27 8:19
101 Josh Stevenson Yucaipa 23:27 8:19
102 Jake Gifford El Toro 23:37 8:22
103 Matt Day Fallbrook 23:47 8:26
104 Anthony Tschopp Mission Viejo 23:49 8:27
105 Michael Adams El Toro 24:02 8:31
106 Ed Casey Fallbrook 24:48 8:48
107 Cameron Moreno El Toro 24:57 8:51
108 Josh Barras El Toro 25:02 8:53
109 Scott Bruton El Toro 25:04 8:53
110 Luke Holiday Mission Viejo 25:13 8:57
111 Felipe Rangel Chaparral 25:19 8:59
112 Chad Sherman Fr Fountain Valley 25:29 9:02 18/18 46/46 2/2
113 David Callaghan Mission Viejo 25:29 9:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
89:32
17:54
6:21
53 Jordan Senko
-
17:04
6:03
2
Sam Sullivan
-
17:27
6:11
3
Cory Stanford
-
17:30
6:12
5
Alex Boyd
-
18:38
6:36
18
Landon Becker
-
18:53
6:42
25








2 Fountain Valley
5-5-4-2-2
Gap: 0:56
91:43
18:21
6:30
72 Koushi Tanaguchi

17:44
6:17
8
Colin Nisleman

18:25
6:32
13
Kaz Nishikawa
Fr
18:26
6:32
14
Nick Cadwell
Fr
18:28
6:33
16
Joel Gilbert
Fr
18:40
6:37
21








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Aliso Niguel
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
91:55
18:23
6:31
84 Sean Thompson
-
17:38
6:15
7
Matthew Joseph
-
17:46
6:18
9
Derek Sandblom
-
18:22
6:31
12
Zach Lynn
-
18:58
6:44
26
Extra Two
-
19:11
6:48
30








4 Paloma Valley
3-2-2-4-4
Gap: 2:43
93:05
18:37
6:36
98 Michael Herpy
-
17:29
6:12
4
Oscar Diaz
-
17:30
6:12
6
Estaban Vasquez
-
18:14
6:28
10
Brandon Gross
-
19:40
6:58
36
David Cobb
-
20:12
7:10
42








5 Vista
1-3-5-5-5
Gap: 4:02
95:27
19:05
6:46
135 Graham Hettinger
-
16:38
5:54
1
Gabe Jacobs
-
18:27
6:33
15
Isaac Rodebush
-
19:08
6:47
28
Ryan Clark
-
20:34
7:18
45
Alexander Kanaley
-
20:40
7:20
46








6 Santa Ana Valley
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:35
97:08
19:26
6:53
151 Miguel Avila
-
18:36
6:36
17
Luis Vazquez
-
18:38
6:36
19
Carlos Vazquez
-
18:49
6:40
23
Mario Perez
-
19:54
7:03
41
Felipe Perez
-
21:11
7:31
51








7 Yucaipa
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 3:13
99:03
19:49
7:01
180 Cody Clark
-
18:38
6:36
20
Jeremy Brummitt
-
19:09
6:47
29
Travis Taylor
-
19:40
6:58
37
Adrian Cook
-
19:45
7:00
39
Christian Garcia
-
21:51
7:45
55








8 Mission Viejo
6-8-9-9-8
Gap: 2:29
99:52
19:58
7:05
189 J.p. Allport
-
18:20
6:30
11
Garrett Hall
-
19:42
6:59
38
Nathaniel Trok
-
20:13
7:10
43
Bryce Montoya
-
20:48
7:23
48
Robert Zehra
-
20:49
7:23
49








9 Fallbrook
9-7-8-8-9
Gap: 2:57
100:20
20:04
7:07
191 Richard Wojan
-
18:47
6:40
22
Cameron Mannino
-
18:50
6:41
24
Tommy Bunts
-
20:13
7:10
44
Joe Edwards
-
20:46
7:22
47
Dane Mckissick
-
21:44
7:42
54








10 Chaparral
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 6:07
110:44
22:09
7:51
250 Robert Altamirano
-
19:12
6:49
31
Israel Oble
-
19:38
6:58
35
Aj Waltrip
-
23:16
8:15
60
Emanuel Santana
-
23:19
8:16
61
Felipe Rangel
-
25:19
8:59
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
98:20
19:40
6:58
24 Jason Carrol
Fr
19:12
6:49
2
Christian Olive
Fr
19:21
6:52
4
Jake Jerulle

19:37
6:57
5
Alex Chiang
Fr
20:00
7:06
6
Henry Trihn
Fr
20:10
7:09
7








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
2 El Toro
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
99:47
19:57
7:05
31 Alex Hedbany
-
19:05
6:46
1
Bryan Bui
-
19:18
6:51
3
Earl Vanalst
-
20:24
7:14
8
Kyle Carruthers
-
20:27
7:15
9
Thomas Smith
-
20:33
7:17
10








3 Mission Viejo
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:50
110:44
22:09
7:51
88 Miles Waller
-
20:59
7:26
13
Tobin Carver
-
21:20
7:34
16
Carson Fitch
-
21:26
7:36
17
Kourosh Mesbah
-
23:10
8:13
19
Anthony Tschopp
-
23:49
8:27
23








4 Fallbrook
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:43
117:33
23:31
8:20
105 Chris Beck
-
22:05
7:50
18
Peter Mertens
-
23:26
8:19
20
Carl Truchesess
-
23:27
8:19
21
Matt Day
-
23:47
8:26
22
Ed Casey
-
24:48
8:48
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Toro
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:45
109:10
21:50
7:45
28 Alex Torres
-
20:51
7:24
2
Bryce Marshall
-
21:04
7:28
3
Beau Mcroberts
-
22:13
7:53
6
Ryan Chase
-
22:26
7:57
8
Brandon Ebeck
-
22:36
8:01
9








2 Fountain Valley
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:11
109:03
21:49
7:44
29 Riley Fehsher

20:49
7:23
1
Josh Alvaro

21:17
7:33
4
Joe Castillio

21:42
7:42
5
Troy Bennion

22:15
7:53
7
Chris Le

23:00
8:09
12








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.82 mi
All at 2.82 mi
Fr Jorge Martin, , 17:37, Estancia Laguna Beach, 93:44, 37
Fr Race1 Graham Hettinger, , 16:38, Vista El Toro, 89:32, 53
Fr Race2 Mike Holcomb, , 16:59, Tesoro Tesoro, 92:45, 62
Jr Phillip Brown, , 15:58, Laguna Hills Corona del Mar, 88:29, 71
Jr Race1 Bret Hasvold, , 15:36, Fallbrook Fallbrook, 83:00, 52
Jr Race2 Juan Martinez, , 15:54, San Diego Mira Costa, 84:49, 57
So Brendon Confer, , 16:46, Servite Estancia, 89:08, 55
So Race1 James Cameron, , 16:13, Mission Viejo Vista Murrieta, 86:00, 48
So Race2 Cody Schmidt, , 15:53, Redondo Union Newport Harbor, 85:37, 49
Sr Jeremy Eaton, , 16:12, Laguna Beach Corona del Mar, 84:41, 51
Sr Race1 Chris Mcdonald, , 15:42, El Toro El Toro, 79:01, 17
Sr Race2 Josh Linen, , 15:36, Valencia Mira Costa, 84:55, 56

All Girls Races

12 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.82 mi
All at 2.82 mi
Fr Chloe Curtis, , 19:51, Redondo Union Santiago, 107:34, 48
Fr Race1 Dani Moreno, , 18:20, Warren Warren, 105:08, 62
Fr Race2 Jennie Krauser, , 19:14, Woodbridge Northwood, 108:30, 51
Jr Shelby Buckley, , 18:20, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 102:37, 51
Jr Race1 Stephanie Felix, , 17:55, La Mirada Vista, 100:27, 68
Jr Race2 Christine Babcock, , 17:39, Woodbridge Northwood, 105:04, 61
So Laura Bilder, , 18:58, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 106:20, 38
So Race1 Danica Rosendale, , 19:19, Vista Murrieta Aliso Niguel, 101:51, 49
So Race2 Kevyn Murphy, , 18:20, Mira Costa Mira Costa, 100:38, 60
Sr Sarah Cummings, , 17:48, Corona del Mar Corona del Mar, 99:21, 21
Sr Race1 Andrea Jacobs, , 18:10, Vista El Toro, 105:17, 27
Sr Race2 Jessica Baxter, , 18:36, Villa Park Mira Costa, 103:34, 38