Fountain Valley Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/21/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Dao Jr Jr 19:16.5 6:26 3 169/247 1/5 17/50 46/53 22:30
(3:14,14.3)
22:30
(3:14,14.3)
22:30
(3:14,14.3)
19:43
(0:27,2.2)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Aaron Sun Jr Jr 20:19.3 6:46 3 200/247 5/5 29/50 20/26 22:40
(2:21,10.3)
22:40
(2:21,10.3)
22:40
(2:21,10.3)
19:53 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Abraham Morales So So 17:41.4 5:54 3 72/395 2/10 9/50 19/55 19:22
(1:41,8.7)
19:22
(1:41,8.7)
19:22
(1:41,8.7)
18:00
(0:19,1.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Andre Foucrier So So 19:07.9 6:23 3 217/395 5/10 15/50 19/37
Andrew Hernandez Fr Fr 20:10.5 6:44 3 215/400 6/8 26/50 10/38
Asher Bradshaw So So 20:17.2 6:46 3 307/395 8/10 27/50 12/23 18:39 18:39 18:39 18:15
Ben Nguyen Jr Jr 19:41.5 6:34 3 188/247 4/5 20/50 23/33 23:20
(3:38,15.6)
23:20
(3:38,15.6)
23:20
(3:38,15.6)
21:24
(1:43,8.0)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Benjamin Prado Fr Fr 17:47.8 5:56 3 44/400 1/8 11/50 25/62
Bryson Ngo Fr Nov 24:00.8 8:00 3 57/209 8/15 43/50 2/4
Christopher Nguyen So Nov 23:07.6 7:43 3 43/209 6/15 41/50 2/11
Cody Hohertz Sr Sr 19:08.7 6:23 3 131/197 2/5 16/50 32/43
Devin Black Fr Fr 21:29.5 7:10 3 299/400 8/8 36/50 12/18 #PR! (SBP)
Dezi Hernandez Jr V 16:52.3 5:37 3 105/166 5/7 5/50 12/25 18:25
(1:32,8.4)
18:25
(1:32,8.4)
18:25
(1:32,8.4)
18:20
(1:27,7.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Edel Martinez Sr Sr 20:40.9 6:54 3 165/197 4/5 34/50 20/25 20:39 20:39 20:39 20:39 #PR! (SBP)
Eric Nash Fr Nov 22:50.9 7:37 3 39/209 5/15 40/50 3/17
Ethan Lam Jr V 16:33.5 5:31 3 74/166 3/7 3/50 14/25 17:16
(0:43,4.1)
#PR! (DPR)
Evarardo Cleghorn-draper Fr Nov 22:19.9 7:27 3 28/209 4/15 39/50 3/21
Gwynn Sumagaysay So Nov 24:42.6 8:14 3 74/209 10/15 45/50 2/4
Hunter Augustus Jr V 16:24.4 5:28 3 61/166 2/7 2/50 18/26 17:21
(0:57,5.5)
17:21
(0:57,5.5)
17:21
(0:57,5.5)
16:24 #PR! (LY, LR, PR, DSR)
Jaden Maturino So Nov 29:23.5 9:48 3 159/209 13/15 48/50 2/2
Jason Tran So So 20:40.2 6:53 3 321/395 10/10 33/50 9/14
Jayden Trieu So Nov 29:32.3 9:51 3 160/209 14/15 49/50 2/2 30:35
(1:03,3.4)
30:35
(1:03,3.4)
30:35
(1:03,3.4)
25:29 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Jeongwon Kim So Nov 24:01.7 8:01 3 58/209 9/15 44/50 2/4
Jialong Sun Jr Nov 25:15.6 8:25 3 89/209 11/15 46/50 2/4
Jonathan D'ambrosio So So 17:44.6 5:55 3 83/395 3/10 10/50 14/48 19:06
(1:22,7.1)
19:06
(1:22,7.1)
19:06
(1:22,7.1)
18:03
(0:18,1.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jonathan Pontrelli So So 20:38.2 6:53 3 317/395 9/10 32/50 12/19
Jonathan Tran Fr Nov 21:55.2 7:18 3 17/209 3/15 38/50 1/29
Justin Hsieh Jr V 17:13.9 5:45 3 123/166 6/7 6/50 11/22 17:12 17:12 17:12 17:12 #PR! (DSR)
kai orgill Fr Fr 19:46.8 6:36 3 179/400 3/8 23/50 32/52 20:13
(0:27,2.2)
#PR! (DPR)
Kenny Nguyen So So 19:44.8 6:35 3 274/395 7/10 22/50 14/28
Kotaro Ito So So 18:05.9 6:02 3 112/395 4/10 13/50 9/41 19:52
(1:46,8.9)
19:52
(1:46,8.9)
19:52
(1:46,8.9)
18:53
(0:47,4.1)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Kyle Meis Sr V 16:11.9 5:24 3 46/166 1/7 1/50 21/28 17:07
(0:55,5.3)
17:07
(0:55,5.3)
17:07
(0:55,5.3)
16:41
(0:29,2.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Logan Blake Sr V 17:18.9 5:46 3 125/166 7/7 7/50 5/15 16:40 16:40 16:28 16:28 #PR! (DSR)
Lucas Noceti So So 19:42.1 6:34 3 269/395 6/10 21/50 21/34
Luke Dias1 Fr Fr 18:03.8 6:01 3 57/400 2/8 12/50 15/56 #PR! (SBP)
Mark Orme Fr Fr 20:00.9 6:40 3 194/400 5/8 25/50 15/42
Matthew Abernathy So Nov 26:20.6 8:47 3 116/209 12/15 47/50 2/3 #PR! (SBP)
Michael Mockus Jr V 16:48.2 5:36 3 99/166 4/7 4/50 13/25 17:24
(0:35,3.4)
17:24
(0:35,3.4)
17:24
(0:35,3.4)
17:02
(0:14,1.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Michael Pohl Jr Nov 20:33.6 6:51 3 3/209 1/15 31/50 3/47 19:38 19:38 19:38 19:35
Nelson Boyack Jr Jr 19:24 6:28 3 175/247 2/5 18/50 36/45 18:35 18:35 18:35 18:35
Noah Korhonen Fr Nov 21:51.4 7:17 3 15/209 2/15 37/50 5/39
Phu Nguyen Sr Sr 20:49.6 6:57 3 168/197 5/5 35/50 16/17
Samson Le So Jr 19:25.7 6:29 3 177/247 3/5 19/50 29/40 26:24
(6:58,26.4)
26:24
(6:58,26.4)
26:24
(6:58,26.4)
26:24
(6:58,26.4)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Shane Hill So So 17:31.2 5:50 3 59/395 1/10 8/50 27/59 17:45
(0:14,1.3)
#PR! (DPR)
Thomas Chisnall Fr Fr 19:59.9 6:40 3 190/400 4/8 24/50 28/47
Trieu Nathan Fr Nov 31:58.5 10:40 3 186/209 15/15 50/50 2/2
Uy Tran Sr Sr 18:16.9 6:06 3 91/197 1/5 14/50 37/53 19:27
(1:10,6.0)
19:27
(1:10,6.0)
19:27
(1:10,6.0)
18:50
(0:33,2.9)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
William Tran Sr Sr 20:18.3 6:46 3 156/197 3/5 28/50 23/29 20:30
(0:12,1.0)
20:30
(0:12,1.0)
20:30
(0:12,1.0)
20:27
(0:09,0.7)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Yousef Girgis So Nov 23:36.5 7:52 3 49/209 7/15 42/50 2/8 #PR! (SBP)
Zachary Smilor Fr Fr 20:25.6 6:49 3 235/400 7/8 30/50 9/26 #PR! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/25 82:50
0:40
3 5:31 5:24 5:37 368 5:13 81:55 81:55 81:37 Kyle Meis (43), Hunter Augustus (58), Ethan Lam (71), Michael Mockus (95), Dezi Hernandez (101)
Sr 1st 5 17/17 99:14
2:33
3 6:37 6:06 6:57 433 5:33 Uy Tran (58), Cody Hohertz (80), William Tran (96), Edel Martinez (99), Phu Nguyen (100)
So 1st 5 15/37 90:11
1:37
3 6:01 5:50 6:23 467 5:36 87:29 87:29 87:29 Shane Hill (56), Abraham Morales (69), Jonathan D'ambrosio (75), Kotaro Ito (96), Andre Foucrier (171)
So 2nd 5 10/14 101:03
0:58
3 6:44 6:34 6:53 286 5:52 104:15
(3:12,3.1)
104:15
(3:12,3.1)
104:15
(3:12,3.1%)
#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR) Lucas Noceti (47), Kenny Nguyen (49), Asher Bradshaw (59), Jonathan Pontrelli (65), Jason Tran (66)
Nov 1st 5 3/17 109:31
2:17
3 7:18 6:51 7:37 85 7:14 108:03 108:03 108:03 Michael Pohl (2), Noah Korhonen (13), Jonathan Tran (15), Evarardo Cleghorn-draper (24), Eric Nash (31)
Nov 2nd 5 2/4 119:29
1:35
3 7:58 7:43 8:14 45 7:36 Christopher Nguyen (5), Yousef Girgis (7), Bryson Ngo (10), Jeongwon Kim (11), Gwynn Sumagaysay (12)
Nov 3rd 5 2/2 142:31
6:43
3 9:30 8:25 10:40 47 8:02 Jialong Sun (6), Matthew Abernathy (8), Jaden Maturino (10), Jayden Trieu (11), Trieu Nathan (12)
Jr 1st 5 24/26 98:07
1:03
3 6:32 6:26 6:46 616 5:28 Aaron Dao (114), Nelson Boyack (118), Samson Le (120), Ben Nguyen (127), Aaron Sun (137)
Fr 1st 5 20/42 95:39
2:13
3 6:23 5:56 6:40 536 5:44 Benjamin Prado (33), Luke Dias1 (44), kai orgill (147), Thomas Chisnall (155), Mark Orme (157)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jesse Alvarado Jr Walnut 15:08.6 5:03
2 Josh Hostetler Sr Shadow Ridge (NV) 15:09.2 5:03
3 Aiden Larsen Jr Valencia (Placentia) 15:15.7 5:05
4 Fabian Gomez Sr Warren 15:18.8 5:06
5 Joseph Hughes Jr Shadow Ridge (NV) 15:19.5 5:07
6 Nathaniel Avila So Clovis 15:23.2 5:08
7 Aj Tabanao Sr Great Oak 15:23.5 5:08
8 Anthony Nguyen Jr Great Oak 15:27.5 5:09
9 Mason Ma So Chino Hills 15:29.7 5:10
10 Abesolom Teffra Jr Central (Frenso) 15:33.9 5:11
11 Leonardo Acevedo Sr Warren 15:34.5 5:12
12 Brock Adams Jr Santiago (Corona) 15:34.9 5:12
13 Jacob Shirota Jr Troy 15:38.8 5:13
14 Bryan Trujillo Sr Clovis 15:39.4 5:13
15 Quinn Saville Jr Great Oak 15:41.8 5:14
16 Josh Pikoff Sr Vandegrift (TX) 15:41.9 5:14
17 Michael Ortiz Covarrubi Jr Paramount 15:42.3 5:14
18 Alex Rayson Fr Vandegrift (TX) 15:46.3 5:15
19 Ezequiel Soto Sr Birmingham 15:47.3 5:16
20 Razo Chris Jr Walnut 15:47.5 5:16
21 Isaac Pardo Jr Warren 15:48.8 5:16
22 Mason White Jr Great Oak 15:50.5 5:17
23 Jordan Marroquin Sr Clovis 15:50.6 5:17
24 Isaiah Watkins Fr Clovis 15:50.8 5:17
25 Kevin Sanchez Fr Vandegrift (TX) 15:52.2 5:17
26 Owen Clines So Carlsbad 15:55.7 5:19
27 Andrew Tafolla Jr Los Osos 15:56.9 5:19
28 Benny Perez Sr Great Oak 15:57.5 5:19
29 Devan Cadogan Jr Los Osos 15:59.5 5:20
30 Milo Plascencia Sr Valencia (Placentia) 15:59.9 5:20
31 Alex Canales Sr Central (Frenso) 16:00.7 5:20
32 Jose Anaya Jr Centennial (Corona) 16:01.5 5:21
33 Samuel Woulfe Sr Carlsbad 16:02.1 5:21
34 Luis Silva Sr Pinnacle (AZ) 16:02.5 5:21
35 William Kelley So Arcadia 16:03.3 5:21
36 Aaron Garcia2 Sr Warren 16:05.8 5:22
37 Grant Kitlowski Jr Vandegrift (TX) 16:07.9 5:23
38 Ethan Lambert Jr Carlsbad 16:07.7 5:23
39 Brandon Wilk So Great Oak 16:07.8 5:23
40 Nathan Slevcove Sr Cypress 16:08.8 5:23
41 Ernesto Rivera So Troy 16:09.6 5:23
42 Robert Arriaga Fr Walnut 16:09.8 5:23
43 Adrian Alvarez Jr Paramount 16:10.8 5:24
44 Nathan Tsai Fr Ayala 16:11.7 5:24
45 Mordecai Garza So Central (Frenso) 16:11.8 5:24
46 Kyle Meis Sr Fountain Valley 16:11.9 5:24 1/7 1/50 21/28 17:07
(0:55)
17:07
(0:55)
17:07
(0:55)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Leo Avina Jr Birmingham 16:13.2 5:24
48 Ethan Stinnett Sr Valencia (Placentia) 16:14.5 5:25
49 Gabriel Esparza Jr California (Whittier) 16:16.2 5:25
50 Aaron Chang So Arcadia 16:16.7 5:26
51 Wais Sarajzada Jr Beckman 16:17.3 5:26
52 Dominik Arce Sr Warren 16:17.5 5:26
53 Guillermo Lopez So Central (Frenso) 16:19.6 5:27
54 Sean Callahan So California (Whittier) 16:19.8 5:27
55 Joshua Razo Fr Walnut 16:20.2 5:27
56 Noah Chavez So Chino Hills 16:20.5 5:27
57 Saul Murillo So Anaheim 16:20.8 5:27
58 Noah Wolk Sr Vandegrift (TX) 16:20.9 5:27
59 Aidan Bauman So Vandegrift (TX) 16:21.8 5:27
60 Jean Rico Jr Anaheim 16:22.6 5:28
61 Hunter Augustus Jr Fountain Valley 16:24.4 5:28 2/7 2/50 18/26 17:21
(0:57)
17:21
(0:57)
17:21
(0:57)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
62 Micah Baird Sr Great Oak 16:24.8 5:28
63 Elijah Dinneweth Sr Chino Hills 16:26.3 5:29
64 Ethan Ortega Sr Quartz Hill 16:28.2 5:29
65 Devin Harmon So Centennial (Corona) 16:29.3 5:30
66 William Valle Jr Clovis 16:29.7 5:30
67 Lance Esquillo Jr Troy 16:30.5 5:30
68 Raymond Alonso Sr Centennial (Corona) 16:30.7 5:30
69 Eric Rivas So Central (Frenso) 16:30.9 5:30
70 Gabriel Madison So Quartz Hill 16:31.9 5:31
71 Emmett Long So Quartz Hill 16:31.5 5:31
72 Jose Sandoval Sr Paramount 16:31.9 5:31
73 Jacob Montenegro Jr Chino Hills 16:32.5 5:31
74 Ethan Lam Jr Fountain Valley 16:33.5 5:31 3/7 3/50 14/25
75 Cedric Murphy Sr Valencia (Placentia) 16:33.9 5:31
76 Caden Acosta So Pinnacle (AZ) 16:33.9 5:31
77 Lance Copp Fr Beckman 16:34.2 5:31
78 Joshua Fan Jr Arcadia 16:34.4 5:31
79 Mahteme Legasse So Cypress 16:34.8 5:32
80 Saeed Abdulalim So Cypress 16:35.2 5:32
81 Tyson Musser Sr Chino Hills 16:35.4 5:32
82 Nicolas Zacair Sr Troy 16:40.3 5:33
83 Enrique Guerrero Sr Central (Frenso) 16:40.7 5:34
84 Aryan Fnu Sr Arcadia 16:41.2 5:34
85 Saul Mojica Sr Clovis 16:41.5 5:34
86 Angel Delacruz Jr Bullard 16:41.7 5:34
87 Seth Romero Fr Chino Hills 16:41.7 5:34
88 Justin Peralta Flores Jr Paramount 16:42.3 5:34
89 Joshua Granados Sr California (Whittier) 16:42.7 5:34
90 Dennis Speaks So Shadow Ridge (NV) 16:43.8 5:35
91 Zach Blum Fr Beckman 16:44.3 5:35
92 Daniel Soriano Jr Arcadia 16:44.5 5:35
93 Reshly Majam-finch So Troy 16:45.9 5:35
94 Gabriel Romero Jr Birmingham 16:45.3 5:35
95 Andrew Cammarato Sr Valencia (Placentia) 16:45.4 5:35
96 Danny Roman Jr Beckman 16:45.9 5:35
97 Benjamin Garcia Jr Arcadia 16:46.3 5:35
98 Noah Li Jr Arcadia 16:46.5 5:36
99 Michael Mockus Jr Fountain Valley 16:48.2 5:36 4/7 4/50 13/25 17:24
(0:35)
17:24
(0:35)
17:24
(0:35)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
100 Edgar Hebmann So Quartz Hill 16:50.8 5:37
101 Michael Shugarman Jr Beckman 16:50.9 5:37
102 Mateo Cole So Ayala 16:51.5 5:37
103 Eric Amaya Fr Quartz Hill 16:51.6 5:37
104 Kai Burke Sr Carlsbad 16:52.9 5:38
105 Dezi Hernandez Jr Fountain Valley 16:52.3 5:37 5/7 5/50 12/25 18:25
(1:32)
18:25
(1:32)
18:25
(1:32)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
106 Evan Aguilera Sr Valencia (Placentia) 16:52.8 5:38
107 Zachary Wayt Sr Beckman 16:53.6 5:38
108 Carlos Romano Fr Anaheim 16:54.2 5:38
109 Tyler Stevens Sr Shadow Ridge (NV) 16:54.4 5:38
110 Franklin Peck Jr Ayala 16:54.5 5:38
111 Zachary Flores So Clovis 16:55.3 5:38
112 Harry Tang Sr Ayala 16:55.6 5:39
113 Malachi Morris Fr Ayala 16:57.9 5:39
114 Orion Chavatipon Jr Troy 16:58.8 5:40
115 Jude Hallett Sr Walnut 17:00.7 5:40
116 George Ocampo Jr Birmingham 17:01.7 5:41
117 Ian Johnson Sr Carlsbad 17:03.6 5:41
118 Kade Robison Sr Shadow Ridge (NV) 17:04.2 5:41
119 Jameson Roberts So Yucaipa 17:05.2 5:42
120 Alan Troung So Chino Hills 17:06.2 5:42
121 Alex Manzano Fr Quartz Hill 17:08.9 5:43
122 Dylan Gaba Jr Cypress 17:12.3 5:44
123 Justin Hsieh Jr Fountain Valley 17:13.9 5:45 6/7 6/50 11/22 17:12 17:12 17:12
124 Anthony Earl Sr Shadow Ridge (NV) 17:16.9 5:46
125 Logan Blake Sr Fountain Valley 17:18.9 5:46 7/7 7/50 5/15 16:40 16:40 16:28
126 Xavier Cardenas So Yucaipa 17:19.6 5:47
127 Tyler Tanaka Jr Cypress 17:20.4 5:47
128 Anthony Alvarez Jr Quartz Hill 17:23.8 5:48
129 Carlos Cortes2 So Anaheim 17:24.2 5:48
130 Arthur Cossio Sr California (Whittier) 17:25.7 5:49
131 Kenny Sunada Sr Ayala 17:26.6 5:49
132 Roberto Morfin Sr Carlsbad 17:28.9 5:50
133 Anthony Franco So California (Whittier) 17:30.3 5:50
134 Darren Wu Jr Troy 17:30.5 5:50
135 Brendan Torres So Centennial (Corona) 17:31.1 5:50
136 Esteban Hernandez Sr Paramount 17:31.4 5:50
137 J.t. Cox So Centennial (Corona) 17:31.9 5:51
138 Jayden Barney Jr Shadow Ridge (NV) 17:32.1 5:51
139 Chase Antinucci So Yucaipa 17:34.2 5:51
140 Nick Castaneda Sr Valencia (Placentia) 17:34.5 5:52
141 Moises Acevedo Fr Anaheim 17:35.8 5:52
142 Colin Myrick Sr Beckman 17:40.3 5:53
143 Mohamed Khalil So Cypress 17:43.5 5:55
144 Marco De Haro Sr Birmingham 17:47.9 5:56
145 Wyatt Buchanan So Yucaipa 17:51.6 5:57
146 Edwin Mathias Fr Bell Gardens 17:52.9 5:58
147 Aiden Varela Jr Centennial (Corona) 17:53.3 5:58
148 Andrew Vela Jr Ayala 17:59.4 6:00
149 Max Schlossmacher Jr Pinnacle (AZ) 17:59.6 6:00
150 Agustin Angulo Sr Paramount 17:59.9 6:00
151 Steven Sonsma Sr Cypress 18:08.5 6:03
152 Vincente Gomez Fr Yucaipa 18:10.5 6:04
153 Richard Gamero So Anaheim 18:13.3 6:04
154 Domanick Merkwan So Yucaipa 18:29.2 6:10
155 Aron Teffra So Central (Frenso) 18:44.5 6:15
156 Michael Caceres Sr Anaheim 18:45.3 6:15
157 Francisco Solis Sr Bell Gardens 18:46.1 6:15
158 Kevin Munoz Sr Birmingham 19:01.8 6:21
159 Jack Reser Jr Pinnacle (AZ) 19:21.5 6:27
160 Erick Lantan Jr Bell Gardens 19:21.9 6:27
161 Noah Bucks Sr Pinnacle (AZ) 19:24.3 6:28
162 Andrew Payne Sr Pinnacle (AZ) 19:41.9 6:34
163 Andy Vargas Sr Bell Gardens 19:45.6 6:35
164 Lincoln Huffman Sr Pinnacle (AZ) 19:58.5 6:40
165 Jaime Loza Sr Bell Gardens 20:02.2 6:41
166 Matt Fuentes Jr Bell Gardens 22:54.3 7:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
6-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
78:21
15:40
5:13
76 Aj Tabanao
Sr
15:24
5:08
7
Anthony Nguyen
Jr
15:28
5:09
8
Quinn Saville
Jr
15:42
5:14
14
Mason White
Jr
15:51
5:17
21
Benny Perez
Sr
15:58
5:19
26
Brandon Wilk
So
16:08
5:23
36
Micah Baird
Sr
16:25
5:28
59
2 Warren
4-2-2-3-2
Gap: 0:59
79:05
15:49
5:16
117 Fabian Gomez
Sr
15:19
5:06
4
Leonardo Acevedo
Sr
15:35
5:12
11
Isaac Pardo
Jr
15:49
5:16
20
Aaron Garcia2
Sr
16:06
5:22
33
Dominik Arce
Sr
16:18
5:26
49








3 Clovis
5-4-3-2-3
Gap: 1:07
79:14
15:51
5:17
127 Nathaniel Avila
So
15:23
5:08
6
Bryan Trujillo
Sr
15:39
5:13
13
Jordan Marroquin
Sr
15:51
5:17
22
Isaiah Watkins
Fr
15:51
5:17
23
William Valle
Jr
16:30
5:30
63
Saul Mojica
Sr
16:42
5:34
82
Zachary Flores
So
16:55
5:38
107
4 Vandegrift (TX)
10-7-4-4-4
Gap: 0:39
79:49
15:58
5:19
145 Josh Pikoff
Sr
15:42
5:14
15
Alex Rayson
Fr
15:46
5:15
17
Kevin Sanchez
Fr
15:52
5:17
24
Grant Kitlowski
Jr
16:08
5:23
34
Noah Wolk
Sr
16:21
5:27
55
Aidan Bauman
So
16:22
5:27
56




5 Central (Frenso)
8-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:57
80:37
16:07
5:22
196 Abesolom Teffra
Jr
15:34
5:11
10
Alex Canales
Sr
16:01
5:20
28
Mordecai Garza
So
16:12
5:24
42
Guillermo Lopez
So
16:20
5:27
50
Eric Rivas
So
16:31
5:30
66
Enrique Guerrero
Sr
16:41
5:34
80
Aron Teffra
So
18:45
6:15
151
6 Walnut
1-5-5-5-6
Gap: 1:52
80:27
16:05
5:22
222 Jesse Alvarado
Jr
15:09
5:03
1
Razo Chris
Jr
15:48
5:16
19
Robert Arriaga
Fr
16:10
5:23
39
Joshua Razo
Fr
16:20
5:27
52
Jude Hallett
Sr
17:01
5:40
111








7 Valencia (Placentia)
3-6-6-7-7
Gap: 1:30
80:49
16:10
5:23
238 Aiden Larsen
Jr
15:16
5:05
3
Milo Plascencia
Sr
16:00
5:20
27
Ethan Stinnett
Sr
16:15
5:25
45
Cedric Murphy
Sr
16:34
5:31
72
Andrew Cammarato
Sr
16:45
5:35
91
Evan Aguilera
Sr
16:53
5:38
102
Nick Castaneda
Sr
17:35
5:52
136
8 Chino Hills
7-12-11-9-8
Gap: 1:06
81:24
16:17
5:26
270 Mason Ma
So
15:30
5:10
9
Noah Chavez
So
16:21
5:27
53
Elijah Dinneweth
Sr
16:26
5:29
60
Jacob Montenegro
Jr
16:33
5:31
70
Tyson Musser
Sr
16:35
5:32
78
Seth Romero
Fr
16:42
5:34
83
Alan Troung
So
17:06
5:42
116
9 Troy
9-9-10-10-9
Gap: 1:07
81:45
16:21
5:27
282 Jacob Shirota
Jr
15:39
5:13
12
Ernesto Rivera
So
16:10
5:23
38
Lance Esquillo
Jr
16:31
5:30
64
Nicolas Zacair
Sr
16:40
5:33
79
Reshly Majam-finch
So
16:46
5:35
89
Orion Chavatipon
Jr
16:59
5:40
110
Darren Wu
Jr
17:31
5:50
130
10 Carlsbad
13-10-8-8-10
Gap: 1:08
82:02
16:24
5:28
303 Owen Clines
So
15:56
5:19
25
Samuel Woulfe
Sr
16:02
5:21
30
Ethan Lambert
Jr
16:08
5:23
35
Kai Burke
Sr
16:53
5:38
100
Ian Johnson
Sr
17:04
5:41
113
Roberto Morfin
Sr
17:29
5:50
128




11 Shadow Ridge (NV)
2-1-9-11-11
Gap: 1:55
81:11
16:14
5:25
312 Josh Hostetler
Sr
15:09
5:03
2
Joseph Hughes
Jr
15:20
5:07
5
Dennis Speaks
So
16:44
5:35
86
Tyler Stevens
Sr
16:54
5:38
105
Kade Robison
Sr
17:04
5:41
114
Anthony Earl
Sr
17:17
5:46
120
Jayden Barney
Jr
17:32
5:51
134
12 Arcadia
16-14-14-13-12
Gap: 0:41
82:20
16:28
5:29
323 William Kelley
So
16:03
5:21
32
Aaron Chang
So
16:17
5:26
47
Joshua Fan
Jr
16:34
5:31
75
Aryan Fnu
Sr
16:41
5:34
81
Daniel Soriano
Jr
16:45
5:35
88
Benjamin Garcia
Jr
16:46
5:35
93
Noah Li
Jr
16:47
5:36
94
13 Paramount
11-11-12-12-13
Gap: 1:49
82:39
16:32
5:31
341 Michael Ortiz Covarrubi
Jr
15:42
5:14
16
Adrian Alvarez
Jr
16:11
5:24
40
Jose Sandoval
Sr
16:32
5:31
69
Justin Peralta Flores
Jr
16:42
5:34
84
Esteban Hernandez
Sr
17:31
5:50
132
Agustin Angulo
Sr
18:00
6:00
146




14 Fountain Valley
19-17-16-15-14
Gap: 0:40
82:50
16:34
5:31
368 Kyle Meis
Sr
16:12
5:24
43
Hunter Augustus
Jr
16:24
5:28
58
Ethan Lam
Jr
16:34
5:31
71
Michael Mockus
Jr
16:48
5:36
95
Dezi Hernandez
Jr
16:52
5:37
101
Justin Hsieh
Jr
17:14
5:45
119
Logan Blake
Sr
17:19
5:46
121
15 Quartz Hill
23-22-19-17-15
Gap: 0:23
83:14
16:39
5:33
391 Ethan Ortega
Sr
16:28
5:29
61
Gabriel Madison
So
16:32
5:31
67
Emmett Long
So
16:32
5:31
68
Edgar Hebmann
So
16:51
5:37
96
Eric Amaya
Fr
16:52
5:37
99
Alex Manzano
Fr
17:09
5:43
117
Anthony Alvarez
Jr
17:24
5:48
124
16 Beckman
21-21-20-18-16
Gap: 0:34
83:13
16:39
5:33
398 Wais Sarajzada
Jr
16:17
5:26
48
Lance Copp
Fr
16:34
5:31
74
Zach Blum
Fr
16:44
5:35
87
Danny Roman
Jr
16:46
5:35
92
Michael Shugarman
Jr
16:51
5:37
97
Zachary Wayt
Sr
16:54
5:38
103
Colin Myrick
Sr
17:40
5:53
138
17 Birmingham
12-12-13-14-17
Gap: 2:01
83:35
16:43
5:34
404 Ezequiel Soto
Sr
15:47
5:16
18
Leo Avina
Jr
16:13
5:24
44
Gabriel Romero
Jr
16:45
5:35
90
George Ocampo
Jr
17:02
5:41
112
Marco De Haro
Sr
17:48
5:56
140
Kevin Munoz
Sr
19:02
6:21
154




18 Centennial (Corona)
14-15-15-16-18
Gap: 1:30
84:05
16:49
5:36
420 Jose Anaya
Jr
16:02
5:21
29
Devin Harmon
So
16:29
5:30
62
Raymond Alonso
Sr
16:31
5:30
65
Brendan Torres
So
17:31
5:50
131
J.t. Cox
So
17:32
5:51
133
Aiden Varela
Jr
17:53
5:58
143




19 Cypress
17-20-18-19-19
Gap: 1:12
83:52
16:46
5:35
431 Nathan Slevcove
Sr
16:09
5:23
37
Mahteme Legasse
So
16:35
5:32
76
Saeed Abdulalim
So
16:35
5:32
77
Dylan Gaba
Jr
17:12
5:44
118
Tyler Tanaka
Jr
17:20
5:47
123
Mohamed Khalil
So
17:44
5:55
139
Steven Sonsma
Sr
18:09
6:03
147
20 California (Whittier)
20-16-17-19-20
Gap: 1:14
84:15
16:51
5:37
437 Gabriel Esparza
Jr
16:16
5:25
46
Sean Callahan
So
16:20
5:27
51
Joshua Granados
Sr
16:43
5:34
85
Arthur Cossio
Sr
17:26
5:49
126
Anthony Franco
So
17:30
5:50
129








21 Ayala
18-23-22-22-21
Gap: 0:46
83:51
16:46
5:35
462 Nathan Tsai
Fr
16:12
5:24
41
Mateo Cole
So
16:52
5:37
98
Franklin Peck
Jr
16:55
5:38
106
Harry Tang
Sr
16:56
5:39
108
Malachi Morris
Fr
16:58
5:39
109
Kenny Sunada
Sr
17:27
5:49
127
Andrew Vela
Jr
17:59
6:00
144
22 Anaheim
22-19-21-21-22
Gap: 1:15
84:38
16:56
5:39
477 Saul Murillo
So
16:21
5:27
54
Jean Rico
Jr
16:23
5:28
57
Carlos Romano
Fr
16:54
5:38
104
Carlos Cortes2
So
17:24
5:48
125
Moises Acevedo
Fr
17:36
5:52
137
Richard Gamero
So
18:13
6:04
149
Michael Caceres
Sr
18:45
6:15
152
23 Pinnacle (AZ)
15-18-23-23-23
Gap: 3:22
89:22
17:52
5:57
561 Luis Silva
Sr
16:03
5:21
31
Caden Acosta
So
16:34
5:31
73
Max Schlossmacher
Jr
18:00
6:00
145
Jack Reser
Jr
19:22
6:27
155
Noah Bucks
Sr
19:24
6:28
157
Andrew Payne
Sr
19:42
6:34
158
Lincoln Huffman
Sr
19:59
6:40
160
24 Yucaipa
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:05
88:01
17:36
5:52
661 Jameson Roberts
So
17:05
5:42
115
Xavier Cardenas
So
17:20
5:47
122
Chase Antinucci
So
17:34
5:51
135
Wyatt Buchanan
So
17:52
5:57
141
Vincente Gomez
Fr
18:11
6:04
148
Domanick Merkwan
So
18:29
6:10
150




25 Bell Gardens
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 2:09
95:49
19:10
6:23
771 Edwin Mathias
Fr
17:53
5:58
142
Francisco Solis
Sr
18:46
6:15
153
Erick Lantan
Jr
19:22
6:27
156
Andy Vargas
Sr
19:46
6:35
159
Jaime Loza
Sr
20:02
6:41
161
Matt Fuentes
Jr
22:54
7:38
162




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michael Takami Sr Peninsula 16:00.9 5:20
2 Nathan Sandberg Sr Santiago (Corona) 16:08.2 5:23
3 Carson Baldevia Sr Great Oak 16:12.8 5:24
4 Damien Perez Sr Great Oak 16:12.9 5:24
5 Aiden Alegria Sr Lakewood (SS) 16:16.6 5:26
6 Erik Garcia Sr Chino Hills 16:21.9 5:27
7 Dustin Botten Sr Royal 16:24.5 5:28
8 Cole Costa Sr Santiago (Corona) 16:29.6 5:30
9 Joshua Denk Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:31.4 5:30
10 Nicolo Perciballi Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:35.6 5:32
11 Max Segeberg Sr Great Oak 16:39.4 5:33
12 Zeth Sandoval Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:40.5 5:34
13 Dillon Scott Sr San Clemente 16:40.3 5:33
14 David Carias Sr Warren 16:41.3 5:34
15 James Cochran Sr Perry (AZ) 16:41.7 5:34
16 Isaac Vera Sr Lakewood (SS) 16:42.7 5:34
17 Seth Almarez Sr Highland 16:42.4 5:34
18 Roman Tijerina Jr Valencia (Placentia) 16:43.9 5:35
19 Cristian Herrera Sr Beaumont 16:44.9 5:35
20 Noah Werbelow Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:45.6 5:35
21 Mauricio Tamariz Jones Sr San Clemente 16:46.4 5:35
22 Trevor Wilt Jr San Clemente 16:47.8 5:36
23 Corey Niklaus Sr Vista Murrieta 16:48.4 5:36
24 Brandon Lopez Sr Chino Hills 16:48.6 5:36
25 William Moore Sr Peninsula 16:50.9 5:37
26 Daniel Hernandez Sr Beaumont 16:51.4 5:37
27 Jackson Arnold Sr Great Oak 16:52.6 5:38
28 Devin Mcmahon Jr San Clemente 16:55.7 5:39
29 Han Abdali Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 17:00.4 5:40
30 John Jacho Sr Warren 17:01.7 5:41
31 Blake Hernandez Sr Santiago (Corona) 17:05.7 5:42
32 Ethan Hutchin Sr Burbank 17:06.4 5:42
33 Lorenzo Edwards Sr Warren 17:06.7 5:42
34 Roman Hunter Sr Chino Hills 17:07.9 5:43
35 Marquis Meredith Sr Chino Hills 17:07.3 5:42
36 Aidan Johnson Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:08.6 5:43
37 Austin Bertalot Sr Chino Hills 17:09.3 5:43
38 Kcey Bobo Sr Great Oak 17:11.5 5:44
39 Zane Buhagiar Sr Chino Hills 17:12.9 5:44
40 Cosmo Hebert Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:13.9 5:45
41 Taylor Bauer Sr Timpanogos (UT) 17:14.9 5:45
42 Lucas Young Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:15.6 5:45
43 Tyler Chen Sr Peninsula 17:16.9 5:46
44 Breydan Hager Sr Great Oak 17:17.7 5:46
45 Andrew Fisher Sr Santiago (Corona) 17:19.6 5:47
46 Jose Garcia Sr Vista Murrieta 17:21.8 5:47
47 David Hernandez Sr El Rancho 17:22.3 5:47
48 Joshua Aguilera Sr Valencia (Placentia) 17:23.7 5:48
49 Patrick Gough Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:24.3 5:48
50 Aj Ryan Sr Murrieta Valley 17:24.7 5:48
51 Nate Chantry Sr Timpanogos (UT) 17:25.6 5:49
52 Bruce Meza Sr Granada Hills 17:28.3 5:49
53 Ryan Gutierrez Sr Warren 17:28.7 5:50
54 Sam Shaw Sr Timpanogos (UT) 17:29.6 5:50
55 Erik Reith Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:32.6 5:51
56 Eric Talbert Jr Royal 17:33.9 5:51
57 Toyo Kodama Sr Vista Murrieta 17:34.1 5:51
58 Jared Diehl Sr Skyline (AZ) 17:35.4 5:52
59 Jose Lopez Sr Bakersfield 17:35.8 5:52
60 Adam Hansen Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:36.8 5:52
61 Adrian Gonzalez Sr Hart 17:43.6 5:55
62 Ernie Molina Sr Valencia (Placentia) 17:43.9 5:55
63 Brandon Spiker2 Sr Alta Loma 17:47.6 5:56
64 Antonio Flores Marquez Sr El Rancho 17:49.6 5:57
65 Isacc Absolom Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:49.8 5:57
66 Jude Mccarthy Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:51.6 5:57
67 Victor Rodriguez Sr Burbank 17:53.9 5:58
68 Jacob Stabler Sr Perry (AZ) 17:54.3 5:58
69 Israel Alvarez Sr California (Whittier) 17:54.6 5:58
70 Miguel Macias Sr Poly (Long Beach) 17:55.3 5:58
71 Nelson Hayes Sr Murrieta Valley 17:55.7 5:59
72 Kamron Popal Jr Valencia (Placentia) 17:56.3 5:59
73 Oscar Silva Sr Granada Hills 17:56.3 5:59
74 Warren King Sr Carlsbad 17:56.6 5:59
75 Andrew Eck Jr Valencia (Placentia) 17:56.9 5:59
76 Eli Weinstein2 Sr Burbank 17:58.6 6:00
77 Maurice Cruz Sr Alta Loma 17:59.5 6:00
78 Brian Soong Sr Arcadia 17:59.9 6:00
79 Daniel Amaya Sr Los Osos 18:00.6 6:00
80 Lamonta Amos2 Sr El Camino Real Charter (LA) 18:00.9 6:00
81 Samuel Widjono Sr Walnut 18:02.4 6:01
82 Benton Worthen Sr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:02.8 6:01
83 William Tan Sr Diamond Bar 18:03.8 6:01
84 Derek Awender Sr Beaumont 18:05.8 6:02
85 Solomon Liu Sr Chino Hills 18:08.9 6:03
86 Orlando Izazaga Sr Centennial (Corona) 18:12.9 6:04
87 Ryan Chu Sr Ayala 18:13.3 6:04
88 Ryan Sullivan Sr Granada Hills 18:14.7 6:05
89 Keaton Vanzandt Sr Quartz Hill 18:14.6 6:05
90 Logan Harris Sr Monte Vista (Danville) 18:14.6 6:05
91 Uy Tran Sr Fountain Valley 18:16.9 6:06 1/5 14/50 37/53 19:27
(1:10)
19:27
(1:10)
19:27
(1:10)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
92 Alexander Santa Cruz Sr El Rancho 18:17.5 6:06
93 Duncan Chisholm Sr Vista Murrieta 18:18.6 6:06
94 Matt Morrison Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 18:20.3 6:07
95 Jackson Belke Sr Peninsula 18:20.6 6:07
96 Allan Oseguera Sr Granada Hills 18:20.7 6:07
97 Hunter Poulin Sr Peninsula 18:21.3 6:07
98 Zaid Bustami Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:22.5 6:08
99 Raymond Dunn Sr Walnut 18:24.5 6:08
100 Jorge Valencia Sr Yucaipa 18:24.5 6:08
101 Juan Carlos Hernandez Sr El Rancho 18:26.8 6:09
102 Felipe Martinez Sr Vista Murrieta 18:26.9 6:09
103 Cameron Mierzwik Sr Yucaipa 18:27.3 6:09
104 Logan Airada Sr Warren 18:28.4 6:09
105 Brendan Gutierrez-ray Sr Troy 18:30.8 6:10
106 Colin Okura Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:31.8 6:11
107 Michael Butorac Sr Santiago (Corona) 18:32.9 6:11
108 Henrry Luna Sr Alta Loma 18:33.6 6:11
109 Ruben Mendoza Sr Warren 18:40.5 6:14
110 Kyle Damelia Sr Troy 18:41.6 6:14
111 Bradley Sanders Sr Murrieta Valley 18:45.2 6:15
112 Konner Kelley Sr Chino Hills 18:46.8 6:16
113 Gustavo Hernandez Sr Beaumont 18:46.8 6:16
114 Alexander Avila Sr California (Whittier) 18:47.2 6:16
115 Kai Cinco Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 18:47.9 6:16
116 Jake Mumford Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 18:48.3 6:16
117 Brandon Zhou Sr Diamond Bar 18:51.9 6:17
118 Dustin Le Sr Santiago (Corona) 18:53.3 6:18
119 Evan Scheumack Sr Alta Loma 18:53.4 6:18
120 Abraham Morales Sr Quartz Hill 18:53.9 6:18
121 Sam Fales Sr Troy 18:55.7 6:19
122 Jeffery Vincent Sr Santiago (Corona) 18:56.3 6:19
123 Travis Martinez Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 18:56.5 6:19
124 Gustavo Pelayo Sr Quartz Hill 19:00.5 6:20
125 Shane Morgan Sr Centennial (Corona) 19:00.2 6:20
126 Deepak Ramanujam Sr Burbank 19:01.5 6:21
127 Aashay Parab Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:02.8 6:21
128 Luke Jennings Sr Los Osos 19:03.8 6:21
129 Jarrod Khamuilaythong Sr Buchanan (Clovis) 19:05.9 6:22
130 Spencer Lopez Sr Paramount 19:07.8 6:23
131 Cody Hohertz Sr Fountain Valley 19:08.7 6:23 2/5 16/50 32/43
132 Daniel Plata Sr Granada Hills 19:08.9 6:23
133 Kyle Roath Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:09.5 6:23
134 Keegan Gaffney Sr Glacier Peak 19:12.8 6:24
135 Fabian Vargas Sr El Rancho 19:14.8 6:25
136 Diego Fernandez Sr Chino Hills 19:20.5 6:27
137 Roshan Rajesh Sr Ayala 19:25.5 6:29
138 Kyle Nguyen Jr Troy 19:27.3 6:29
139 Romwel Uvas Sr Quartz Hill 19:29.9 6:30
140 Calvin Hu Sr Yorba Linda 19:31.6 6:31
141 Christian Yoo Sr Centennial (Corona) 19:35.9 6:32
142 Jack Dawes Sr Troy 19:36.2 6:32
143 Andrew Rojas Sr El Rancho 19:38.3 6:33
144 Zavonte Hill Sr Vista Murrieta 19:41.6 6:34
145 Jose Espinosa2 Sr Corona 19:42.5 6:34
146 Jacob Grimstead Sr Santiago (Corona) 19:44.2 6:35
147 Jibreel Rasheed Sr Centennial (Corona) 19:50.8 6:37
148 Anthony Iniguez Sr Valencia (Placentia) 19:52.5 6:38
149 Peyton Chen Sr Arcadia 19:54.3 6:38
150 Thomas Do Fr Granada Hills 19:55.7 6:39
151 Treyvor Lyman Sr Shadow Ridge (NV) 20:02.3 6:41
152 Levi Meyer Sr O'Connor (AZ) 20:11.6 6:44
153 Michael Batchev Sr Troy 20:16.2 6:45
154 Joshua Marquez Sr El Rancho 20:16.9 6:46
155 Arthur Hsu Sr Centennial (Corona) 20:17.2 6:46
156 William Tran Sr Fountain Valley 20:18.3 6:46 3/5 28/50 23/29 20:30
(0:12)
20:30
(0:12)
20:30
(0:12)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
157 Javier Martinez Sr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 20:20.3 6:47
158 Kevin Huang Sr Diamond Bar 20:29.8 6:50
159 Michael Gonzalez Sr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 20:30.6 6:50
160 Javier Vargas Sr Corona 20:31.6 6:51
161 Collin Jarvis Sr Quartz Hill 20:36.8 6:52
162 Brian Solis Sr Highland 20:39.5 6:53
163 Ryan Mccroskey Sr Great Oak 20:39.8 6:53
164 Adrian Reyes Sarmiento Sr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 20:39.9 6:53
165 Edel Martinez Sr Fountain Valley 20:40.9 6:54 4/5 34/50 20/25 20:39 20:39 20:39 #PR! (SBP)
166 Kevin Madrigal Sr Paramount 20:42.8 6:54
167 Esvin Barrientos Fr El Camino Real Charter (LA) 20:43.5 6:55
168 Phu Nguyen Sr Fountain Valley 20:49.6 6:57 5/5 35/50 16/17
169 Jacob Reyes Sr Troy 21:05.3 7:02
170 Pedram Bazargani Sr Aliso Niguel (boys) 21:06.4 7:02
171 Stephanie Lopez So Rosary 21:06.3 7:02
172 Matthew Cammarato Sr Valencia (Placentia) 21:29.4 7:10
173 Carlos Albarran Sr Corona 21:29.9 7:10
174 Joseph Munoz Sr Lakewood (SS) 21:33.9 7:11
175 Elijah Chung Sr Valencia (Placentia) 21:42.3 7:14
176 Jack Sarrubbo Sr Pinnacle (AZ) 21:56.8 7:19
177 Aiden Reed Sr Shadow Ridge (NV) 21:59.6 7:20
178 Jack Terry Sr Troy 22:04.3 7:21
179 Sen Ior Sr Highland 22:04.5 7:22
180 Julio Rodriguez Sr El Rancho 22:07.6 7:23
181 Dominic Correa Sr Diamond Bar 22:11.6 7:24
182 Zach Moody Sr Yorba Linda 22:14.6 7:25
183 Carlos Solorzano Sr Bloomington 22:32.7 7:31
184 Adam Lee Sr Arcadia 22:43.2 7:34
185 Wilber Zelaya Sr Highland 22:50.7 7:37
186 Nathan Ghisolfo Sr Skyline (AZ) 23:15.2 7:45
187 Jacob Funes Sr El Rancho 23:17.3 7:46
188 Oscar Quintana Sr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 23:51.7 7:57
189 Jose Munoz Sr Corona 23:59.5 8:00
190 Marcos Ramirez Sr El Rancho 24:40.8 8:14
191 Jose Lopez Sr El Rancho 24:57.7 8:19
192 Ethan Chen Sr Cypress 25:17.7 8:26
193 Jaime De Haro Sr El Rancho 25:33.5 8:31
194 Vince Nguyen Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 25:39.9 8:33
195 Mahadev Nair Sr Foothill (Pleasanton) 25:42.4 8:34
196 Bianca Sanchez2 Jr Centennial (Corona) 26:05.2 8:42
197 Noah Galbraith Sr Beaumont 26:47.6 8:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:59
83:09
16:38
5:33
63 Carson Baldevia
Sr
16:13
5:24
3
Damien Perez
Sr
16:13
5:24
4
Max Segeberg
Sr
16:39
5:33
9
Jackson Arnold
Sr
16:53
5:38
19
Kcey Bobo
Sr
17:12
5:44
28
Breydan Hager
Sr
17:18
5:46
33
Ryan Mccroskey
Sr
20:40
6:53
98
2 Chino Hills
4-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:47
84:35
16:55
5:38
97 Erik Garcia
Sr
16:22
5:27
5
Brandon Lopez
Sr
16:49
5:36
16
Roman Hunter
Sr
17:08
5:43
24
Marquis Meredith
Sr
17:07
5:42
25
Austin Bertalot
Sr
17:09
5:43
27
Zane Buhagiar
Sr
17:13
5:44
29
Solomon Liu
Sr
18:09
6:03
54
3 Santiago (Corona)
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:25
85:36
17:07
5:42
134 Nathan Sandberg
Sr
16:08
5:23
2
Cole Costa
Sr
16:30
5:30
6
Blake Hernandez
Sr
17:06
5:42
22
Andrew Fisher
Sr
17:20
5:47
34
Michael Butorac
Sr
18:33
6:11
70
Dustin Le
Sr
18:53
6:18
74
Jeffery Vincent
Sr
18:56
6:19
77
4 Desert Vista (AZ)
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:27
86:16
17:15
5:45
148 Nicolo Perciballi
Sr
16:36
5:32
8
Noah Werbelow
Sr
16:46
5:35
14
Lucas Young
Sr
17:16
5:45
31
Adam Hansen
Sr
17:37
5:52
43
Benton Worthen
Sr
18:03
6:01
52








5 Warren
7-8-7-4-5
Gap: 1:47
86:47
17:21
5:47
162 David Carias
Sr
16:41
5:34
11
John Jacho
Sr
17:02
5:41
21
Lorenzo Edwards
Sr
17:07
5:42
23
Ryan Gutierrez
Sr
17:29
5:50
40
Logan Airada
Sr
18:28
6:09
67
Ruben Mendoza
Sr
18:41
6:14
71




6 Aliso Niguel (boys)
5-3-3-6-6
Gap: 2:00
87:07
17:25
5:48
170 Joshua Denk
Sr
16:31
5:30
7
Zeth Sandoval
Sr
16:41
5:34
10
Han Abdali
Sr
17:00
5:40
20
Zaid Bustami
Sr
18:23
6:08
64
Colin Okura
Sr
18:32
6:11
69
Kyle Roath
Sr
19:10
6:23
82
Pedram Bazargani
Sr
21:06
7:02
102
7 Peninsula
1-4-5-7-7
Gap: 2:20
86:51
17:22
5:47
174 Michael Takami
Sr
16:01
5:20
1
William Moore
Sr
16:51
5:37
17
Tyler Chen
Sr
17:17
5:46
32
Jackson Belke
Sr
18:21
6:07
61
Hunter Poulin
Sr
18:21
6:07
63








8 Poly (Long Beach)
11-11-11-8-8
Gap: 0:41
87:09
17:26
5:49
181 Aidan Johnson
Sr
17:09
5:43
26
Cosmo Hebert
Sr
17:14
5:45
30
Patrick Gough
Sr
17:24
5:48
38
Erik Reith
Sr
17:33
5:51
41
Isacc Absolom
Sr
17:50
5:57
46
Jude Mccarthy
Sr
17:52
5:57
47
Miguel Macias
Sr
17:55
5:58
48
9 Valencia (Placentia)
8-9-10-9-9
Gap: 1:13
87:45
17:33
5:51
193 Roman Tijerina
Jr
16:44
5:35
12
Joshua Aguilera
Sr
17:24
5:48
37
Ernie Molina
Sr
17:44
5:55
44
Kamron Popal
Jr
17:56
5:59
49
Andrew Eck
Jr
17:57
5:59
51
Anthony Iniguez
Sr
19:53
6:38
91
Matthew Cammarato
Sr
21:29
7:10
103
10 Vista Murrieta
10-10-9-10-10
Gap: 1:39
88:30
17:42
5:54
218 Corey Niklaus
Sr
16:48
5:36
15
Jose Garcia
Sr
17:22
5:47
35
Toyo Kodama
Sr
17:34
5:51
42
Duncan Chisholm
Sr
18:19
6:06
60
Felipe Martinez
Sr
18:27
6:09
66
Zavonte Hill
Sr
19:42
6:34
89




11 Beaumont
9-7-8-11-11
Gap: 10:03
97:17
19:27
6:29
262 Cristian Herrera
Sr
16:45
5:35
13
Daniel Hernandez
Sr
16:51
5:37
18
Derek Awender
Sr
18:06
6:02
53
Gustavo Hernandez
Sr
18:47
6:16
73
Noah Galbraith
Sr
26:48
8:56
105








12 El Rancho
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:53
91:11
18:14
6:05
288 David Hernandez
Sr
17:22
5:47
36
Antonio Flores Marquez
Sr
17:50
5:57
45
Alexander Santa Cruz
Sr
18:18
6:06
59
Juan Carlos Hernandez
Sr
18:27
6:09
65
Fabian Vargas
Sr
19:15
6:25
83
Andrew Rojas
Sr
19:38
6:33
88
Joshua Marquez
Sr
20:17
6:46
94
12 Granada Hills
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:41
91:09
18:14
6:05
288 Bruce Meza
Sr
17:28
5:49
39
Oscar Silva
Sr
17:56
5:59
50
Ryan Sullivan
Sr
18:15
6:05
56
Allan Oseguera
Sr
18:21
6:07
62
Daniel Plata
Sr
19:09
6:23
81
Thomas Do
Fr
19:56
6:39
92




14 Troy
17-17-15-15-14
Gap: 1:05
95:12
19:02
6:21
387 Brendan Gutierrez-ray
Sr
18:31
6:10
68
Kyle Damelia
Sr
18:42
6:14
72
Sam Fales
Sr
18:56
6:19
76
Kyle Nguyen
Jr
19:27
6:29
84
Jack Dawes
Sr
19:36
6:32
87
Michael Batchev
Sr
20:16
6:45
93
Jacob Reyes
Sr
21:05
7:02
101
15 Quartz Hill
15-14-14-14-15
Gap: 2:22
96:16
19:15
6:25
392 Keaton Vanzandt
Sr
18:15
6:05
57
Abraham Morales
Sr
18:54
6:18
75
Gustavo Pelayo
Sr
19:01
6:20
78
Romwel Uvas
Sr
19:30
6:30
85
Collin Jarvis
Sr
20:37
6:52
97








16 Centennial (Corona)
14-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:04
96:57
19:23
6:28
405 Orlando Izazaga
Sr
18:13
6:04
55
Shane Morgan
Sr
19:00
6:20
79
Christian Yoo
Sr
19:36
6:32
86
Jibreel Rasheed
Sr
19:51
6:37
90
Arthur Hsu
Sr
20:17
6:46
95
Bianca Sanchez2
Jr
26:05
8:42
104




17 Fountain Valley
16-16-17-17-17
Gap: 2:33
99:14
19:51
6:37
433 Uy Tran
Sr
18:17
6:06
58
Cody Hohertz
Sr
19:09
6:23
80
William Tran
Sr
20:18
6:46
96
Edel Martinez
Sr
20:41
6:54
99
Phu Nguyen
Sr
20:50
6:57
100








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sergio Lizarraga So Bakersfield 15:59.6 5:20
2 Britton Moffitt So Timpanogos (UT) 16:05.9 5:22
3 Jaxon Kaeller So Great Oak 16:06.6 5:22
4 David Romero So Beaumont 16:07.7 5:23
5 Andrew Garcia So Chino Hills 16:10.6 5:24
6 Brandon Calderon So Vista Murrieta 16:19.4 5:26
7 Marcos Diaz So Valley View 16:20.9 5:27
8 Nick Hernandez So Vista Murrieta 16:29.2 5:30
9 Max Liberman So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 16:31.4 5:30
10 Nolan Billeter So Desert Vista (AZ) 16:33.4 5:31
11 Ryan Hoyt So Desert Vista (AZ) 16:35.3 5:32
12 Grant Harris So San Clemente 16:36.9 5:32
13 Zaire Blevins So Desert Vista (AZ) 16:38.9 5:33
14 Brennan Foody So Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:39.7 5:33
15 William Rojas So Monroe (Los Angeles) 16:40.5 5:34
16 Elijah Chuc So San Clemente 16:41.8 5:34
17 Samuel Dickinson So Great Oak 16:45.5 5:35
18 Lawrence Eastland So Beaumont 16:45.6 5:35
19 Jack Brown So San Clemente 16:45.8 5:35
20 Marcus Shin So Beaumont 16:48.6 5:36
21 Daniel Garcia So Poly (Long Beach) 16:49.4 5:36
22 Evan Gray So San Clemente 16:49.7 5:37
23 Lance Denhalter So Vista Murrieta 16:49.1 5:36
24 Kyle Chen So Arcadia 16:50.4 5:37
25 Brandon Perry So Poly (Long Beach) 16:52.7 5:38
26 Kaito Cotter So Aliso Niguel (boys) 16:54.3 5:38
27 Nicholas Meyer So South Torrance 16:55.9 5:39
28 Connor Goldstein So South Torrance 16:56.9 5:39
29 Nicholas Padilla So Santiago (Corona) 16:57.9 5:39
30 Jaedon Rufo So Poly (Long Beach) 16:58.4 5:39
31 Cody Hashimoto So Peninsula 17:00.6 5:40
32 Pablo Nunez So Valley View 17:02.2 5:41
33 Tyler Eakin So Monte Vista (Danville) 17:03.6 5:41
34 Grant Deleon So Royal 17:03.9 5:41
35 Elijah Ritchie So San Clemente 17:04.6 5:42
36 Zack Suleiman So Great Oak 17:05.9 5:42
37 Skyler Jones So Chino Hills 17:06.3 5:42
38 Jacob Padilla So Chino Hills 17:07.7 5:43
39 Jeremy Wolford So Beaumont 17:09.8 5:43
40 Jason Esquivel So Corona 17:09.6 5:43
41 Andy Zhang So Arcadia 17:09.7 5:43
42 Andrew Nunley So South Torrance 17:10.3 5:43
43 Kobe Trujillo So Chino Hills 17:10.9 5:44
44 Francisco Alvarez So Walnut 17:11.5 5:44
45 Tyler Kaan So Santiago (Corona) 17:11.6 5:44
46 Andrew Lin So Burbank 17:12.6 5:44
47 Cole Bauer So Great Oak 17:13.6 5:45
48 Troy Keller So Great Oak 17:14.6 5:45
49 Will Perciballi So Desert Vista (AZ) 17:16.2 5:45
50 Kyle Murphy So Great Oak 17:16.6 5:46
51 Josiah Chung So Valencia (Placentia) 17:19.9 5:47
52 Jacob Madriaga So Corona 17:21.3 5:47
53 Dominic Vasquez So Los Osos 17:22.3 5:47
54 Misha Feokstitov So Aliso Niguel (boys) 17:23.7 5:48
55 Diego Rueda So Desert Vista (AZ) 17:25.6 5:49
56 Alejandro Oliva So Lakewood (SS) 17:28.2 5:49
57 Evan Gonzalez So Carlsbad 17:29.9 5:50
58 Luke Zimmerman So Chino Hills 17:31.2 5:50
59 Shane Hill So Fountain Valley 17:31.2 5:50 1/10 8/50 27/59
60 Elias Renteri So Valley View 17:32.6 5:51
61 Keegan Tibbetts So Patrick Henry (SD) 17:33.5 5:51
62 Dylan Porter So Los Osos 17:33.8 5:51
63 Austin Carrera So Warren 17:35.2 5:52
64 Caden Ellsworth So Beaumont 17:35.6 5:52
65 Andrew Camarena So Monroe (Los Angeles) 17:35.7 5:52
66 Will Symons So Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:35.9 5:52
67 Evan Abalos So Aliso Niguel (boys) 17:36.7 5:52
68 Ryan Paillet So Peninsula 17:38.6 5:53
69 Lorenzo Quirante So Walnut 17:38.8 5:53
70 Sergio Gomez So Great Oak 17:40.3 5:53
71 James Kwon So Burbank 17:40.1 5:53
72 Abraham Morales So Fountain Valley 17:41.4 5:54 2/10 9/50 19/55 19:22
(1:41)
19:22
(1:41)
19:22
(1:41)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
73 Gauge Demond So Los Osos 17:41.8 5:54
74 Ryan Mittelstadt So Granada Hills 17:41.9 5:54
75 Simeon Hood So Great Oak 17:42.2 5:54
76 Ezekiel Petska So Great Oak 17:42.6 5:54
77 Marcus Jauregui So Buchanan (Clovis) 17:42.9 5:54
78 Ryan Thompson So Santiago (Corona) 17:43.7 5:55
79 Elliott Mcinnis So Arcadia 17:43.2 5:54
80 Julius Yang So Valencia (Placentia) 17:43.6 5:55
81 Ryan Ding So Great Oak 17:43.6 5:55
82 Robert Guebara So Alta Loma 17:44.4 5:55
83 Jonathan D'ambrosio So Fountain Valley 17:44.6 5:55 3/10 10/50 14/48 19:06
(1:22)
19:06
(1:22)
19:06
(1:22)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Aiden House-ortiz So Lakewood (SS) 17:45.2 5:55
85 Jack Fasano So Perry (AZ) 17:47.3 5:56
86 Matteo Brey So Beaumont 17:48.6 5:56
87 Peter Dodge So Poly (Long Beach) 17:49.4 5:56
88 Brayden Ornelas So Bakersfield 17:49.6 5:57
89 Jack Landers So Desert Vista (AZ) 17:50.3 5:57
90 Steven Ochotorena So Diamond Ranch 17:50.6 5:57
91 Alex Fang So Arcadia 17:51.5 5:57
92 Adrian Scancich So Poly (Long Beach) 17:51.7 5:57
93 Kason Taylor So Shadow Ridge (NV) 17:51.9 5:57
94 Antonio Barraza So Poly (Long Beach) 17:52.3 5:57
95 Damien Campos So Ayala 17:52.8 5:58
96 Dylan Booth So Peninsula 17:53.3 5:58
97 Daniel Chan So Arcadia 17:54.5 5:58
98 Jake Bastian So Burbank 17:54.4 5:58
99 Victor Santos So Bloomington 17:55.3 5:58
100 Manuel Mejia So Poly (Long Beach) 17:55.6 5:59
101 Justin Canas So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 17:55.6 5:59
102 Kervy Reyes So Rialto 17:56.9 5:59
103 Aaron Martinez So Hart 17:58.8 6:00
104 Nathaniel Hernandez1 So Troy 17:58.9 6:00
105 Isaiah Tapia So Buchanan (Clovis) 17:59.2 6:00
106 Erik Brannon So Poly (Long Beach) 17:59.8 6:00
107 Dominic Ruiz So Ayala 18:00.1 6:00
108 Isaiah Stone So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 18:00.3 6:00
109 Aydn Lukkes So Great Oak 18:02.8 6:01
110 Joey Torres So Warren 18:02.2 6:01
111 Riley Person So Yucaipa 18:03.7 6:01
112 Kotaro Ito So Fountain Valley 18:05.9 6:02 4/10 13/50 9/41 19:52
(1:46)
19:52
(1:46)
19:52
(1:46)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
113 Bridger Lee So Centennial (NV) 18:06.3 6:02
114 Maxwell Walton So Carlsbad 18:06.3 6:02
115 Anthony Alvarez So California (Whittier) 18:06.5 6:02
116 Nicolas Del Angel So Monroe (Los Angeles) 18:07.5 6:03
117 Owen Grant So Skyline (AZ) 18:08.6 6:03
118 Jacob Ahooja So Carlsbad 18:08.9 6:03
119 Kevin Alvarez So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 18:09.3 6:03
120 Justin Hernandez So Troy 18:09.8 6:03
121 Michael Cano So Royal 18:10.6 6:04
122 Christopher Valdivia So Valley View 18:12.4 6:04
123 Ethan Smith So Buchanan (Clovis) 18:13.6 6:05
124 Ellis Peterson So Timpanogos (UT) 18:13.8 6:05
125 John Pinner So Peninsula 18:14.6 6:05
126 Anthony Deley So Peninsula 18:14.6 6:05
127 Cole Molnar So Centennial (Corona) 18:14.9 6:05
128 Mate Sebestyen So Valencia (Placentia) 18:15.3 6:05
129 Isaac Calderon So Vista Murrieta 18:15.6 6:05
130 Isaiah Fierro-gonzalez So Yucaipa 18:17.3 6:06
131 Josh Sandkulla So South Torrance 18:17.3 6:06
132 Antonio Avila So Rialto 18:18.7 6:06
133 Marco Velazquez So Chino Hills 18:19.5 6:07
134 Michael Tripolitis So Centennial (NV) 18:19.2 6:06
135 Luis Salazar So Rialto 18:20.6 6:07
136 Ryan Wilson So Monte Vista (Danville) 18:20.3 6:07
137 Irving Rojas So Monroe (Los Angeles) 18:20.5 6:07
138 Nicholas Schott So Ayala 18:20.7 6:07
139 Juan Alcala So Granada Hills 18:20.7 6:07
140 Bobby Zhu So Diamond Bar 18:21.3 6:07
141 Zach Needham So Perry (AZ) 18:21.5 6:07
142 Arjun Patel So Troy 18:21.7 6:07
143 Jaden Biggs So Centennial (NV) 18:21.7 6:07
144 Tyler Coker So Troy 18:22.3 6:07
145 Cristopher Duran So Paramount 18:23.3 6:08
146 Derrick Burnett So Vista Murrieta 18:23.5 6:08
147 Mathew Dayley So Timpanogos (UT) 18:24.9 6:08
148 Steven Harris Ii So Vista Murrieta 18:25.3 6:08
149 Arnav Arora So Perry (AZ) 18:25.6 6:09
150 Christian Brady Breton2 Fr Moorpark 18:25.8 6:09
151 Erick Hernandez So Yucaipa 18:26.2 6:09
152 Brendon Valadez So Monroe (Los Angeles) 18:28.8 6:10
153 Wesley Kyi So Arcadia 18:29.4 6:10
154 Devan Neighbors So Desert Vista (AZ) 18:29.8 6:10
155 Thomas Lucia So Centennial (Corona) 18:31.9 6:11
156 Matthew Long So South Torrance 18:32.1 6:11
157 Jeffrey Chmiel Jr Lakewood (SS) 18:32.9 6:11
158 James Byrum So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:32.9 6:11
159 Andrew Gural Fr Perry (AZ) 18:34.5 6:12
160 Miguel Morales So Rialto 18:34.7 6:12
161 Aiden Wirekoon So Royal 18:35.2 6:12
162 Eliseo Urrutia-serano So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:35.5 6:12
163 Benjamin Robinson So Centennial (NV) 18:35.7 6:12
164 Jack Irwin So Poly (Long Beach) 18:36.5 6:12
165 Sean Goltra So Lakewood (SS) 18:36.6 6:12
166 Jason Lim So Lakewood (SS) 18:36.8 6:12
167 Tommy Bordes So Murrieta Valley 18:36.9 6:12
168 Yuto Tamada So South Torrance 18:38.5 6:13
169 Dominic Marino So South Torrance 18:40.3 6:13
170 John Park So Arcadia 18:40.8 6:14
171 Jaden Lewis So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:40.9 6:14
172 Dorian Chou So Walnut 18:41.9 6:14
173 Vaibhava Kesarwani So Arcadia 18:42.2 6:14
174 Isaac Wilkinson So Hart 18:42.6 6:14
175 Evan Schluter So Chino Hills 18:43.6 6:15
176 Logan Wells So Walnut 18:44.6 6:15
177 Jacob Soule So Patrick Henry (SD) 18:44.8 6:15
178 Mason Lipp So Desert Vista (AZ) 18:45.7 6:15
179 Rigoberto Castellanos So Monroe (Los Angeles) 18:45.9 6:15
180 Max Pastore So Desert Vista (AZ) 18:46.7 6:16
181 Roberto Caudillo So San Clemente 18:47.3 6:16
182 Nirvan Rayamajhi So Granada Hills 18:47.3 6:16
183 Sean Tang So Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:48.8 6:16
184 Gavin Cuellar So Poly (Long Beach) 18:48.9 6:16
185 Christian Bauer So Timpanogos (UT) 18:49.1 6:16
186 Andrew Arce So Centennial (Corona) 18:50.3 6:17
187 Dillon Parra So Yucaipa 18:50.5 6:17
188 Adam Belhedi So Peninsula 18:50.9 6:17
189 Ruben Hernandez So Skyline (AZ) 18:51.3 6:17
190 Robert Goode So Patrick Henry (SD) 18:51.7 6:17
191 Om Baboollal So Quartz Hill 18:52.3 6:17
192 Pablo Guerrero So Corona 18:52.6 6:18
193 Kenneth Iskandar So Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:54.4 6:18
194 Logan Mann So Patrick Henry (SD) 18:54.6 6:18
195 Colby Stewart So Yucaipa 18:55.6 6:19
196 Hentin Haverkamp So O'Connor (AZ) 18:56.4 6:19
197 Cj Hansen So Pinnacle (AZ) 18:56.2 6:19
198 Ethan Larsen So Pinnacle (AZ) 18:56.3 6:19
199 Nolan Partida So Chino Hills 18:57.9 6:19
200 Alex Johnson So Desert Vista (AZ) 18:58.6 6:20
201 Conner Brubaker So Alta Loma 18:58.9 6:20
202 Rudy Fernandez So Beaumont 18:59.2 6:20
203 Max Canizares So Burbank 18:59.2 6:20
204 Kevin Perow So San Clemente 18:59.3 6:20
205 Ivan Alcala So Corona 19:01.3 6:20
206 Daniel Hong So Arcadia 19:01.6 6:21
207 Mason Frederickson So Vista Murrieta 19:01.6 6:21
208 Bruce Huang So Arcadia 19:02.9 6:21
209 Jackson Shively So Buchanan (Clovis) 19:03.1 6:21
210 Miguel Ybanez So Corona 19:04.2 6:21
211 Paolo Dryden So Alta Loma 19:04.8 6:22
212 Nico Buono So Poly (Long Beach) 19:05.7 6:22
213 Hassan Faraj So Chino Hills 19:06.7 6:22
214 Brandon Lee So Troy 19:06.4 6:22
215 Andrew Gonzalez So Hart 19:06.4 6:22
216 Joshua Mcdonald So Centennial (NV) 19:06.7 6:22
217 Andre Foucrier So Fountain Valley 19:07.9 6:23 5/10 15/50 19/37
218 Evan Cooper So Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:08.5 6:23
219 Fletcher Gaither So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 19:09.4 6:23
220 Estevan Acosta Fr Warren 19:11.2 6:24
221 Nick Schmidt So Yucaipa 19:11.8 6:24
222 Antonio Cassetta So Beaumont 19:12.8 6:24
223 George Muniz So Centennial (Corona) 19:14.3 6:25
224 William Turton So Santiago (Corona) 19:15.3 6:25
225 Chris Garcia So Poly (Long Beach) 19:17.9 6:26
226 William Gieson So Carlsbad 19:18.3 6:26
227 Gavin Bott So Shadow Ridge (NV) 19:22.4 6:27
228 Kelen Leone Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 19:22.6 6:28
229 Alec Maxwell So Alta Loma 19:22.8 6:28
230 Martin Castrejon So Warren 19:22.9 6:28
231 Nicholas Nguyen So Cypress 19:22.9 6:28
232 Stephen Sundvold So Yorba Linda 19:23.4 6:28
233 Brian Chang-chien So Valencia (Placentia) 19:23.8 6:28
234 Nikolas Postolu So Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:24.3 6:28
235 Christian Kerr So Pinnacle (AZ) 19:24.8 6:28
236 Kale Nelson So Shadow Ridge (NV) 19:26.8 6:29
237 Dan Nguyen So Peninsula 19:27.8 6:29
238 Esai Raya So Perry (AZ) 19:27.9 6:29
239 Jia Sergeant So J. W. North 19:27.9 6:29
240 Arvin Davoudian So Burbank 19:28.8 6:30
241 Aiden Penn So Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:30.8 6:30
242 Roman Garcia So Beaumont 19:31.1 6:30
243 Jacob Wong So Troy 19:31.1 6:30
244 Jorge Manriquez Ii So Troy 19:31.8 6:31
245 Liam Dunnegan So Poly (Long Beach) 19:31.8 6:31
246 Sebastian Ferragut So Great Oak 19:31.9 6:31
247 Jeshua Figueroa So Arcadia 19:32.3 6:31
248 Lukas Chang So Great Oak 19:32.6 6:31
249 Evan Seki So Ayala 19:32.8 6:31
250 Alexander Grigorian So El Camino Real Charter (LA) 19:34.2 6:31
251 Dylan Lewis So Quartz Hill 19:34.8 6:32
252 Atsushi Osawa So Valencia (Placentia) 19:35.3 6:32
253 Tahir Nur So Cypress 19:35.3 6:32
254 Ricky Kurosawa So Centennial (NV) 19:36.9 6:32
255 Jason Gutierrez So Beaumont 19:36.5 6:32
256 Alejandro Garcia So Warren 19:37.2 6:32
257 Bayler Sherwood So Perry (AZ) 19:37.3 6:32
258 Cameron Hecker So Troy 19:38.6 6:33
259 Jordan De La Cruz So Peninsula 19:38.8 6:33
260 Aryan Gupta So Great Oak 19:38.8 6:33
261 Drew Krebs So O'Connor (AZ) 19:39.6 6:33
262 Jonas Gundersen So Timpanogos (UT) 19:40.4 6:33
263 Jonah Yehia So Burbank 19:40.6 6:34
264 Amogh Maddileti So Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:40.8 6:34
265 Dennis Conant So Valencia (Placentia) 19:40.9 6:34
266 Aiden Mooney So Carlsbad 19:41.8 6:34
267 Kenton Chao So Peninsula 19:41.8 6:34
268 Artin Davoudian So Burbank 19:42.6 6:34
269 Lucas Noceti So Fountain Valley 19:42.1 6:34 6/10 21/50 21/34
270 Jose Ceja So Bloomington 19:43.2 6:34
271 Jacob Schatzman So Yorba Linda 19:43.6 6:35
272 Thomas Kam So Arcadia 19:44.6 6:35
273 Donavan Hill So Valley View 19:44.8 6:35
274 Kenny Nguyen So Fountain Valley 19:44.8 6:35 7/10 22/50 14/28
275 Anthony Olmedo So Centennial (Corona) 19:45.1 6:35
276 Mateo Benitez-santiag So South Torrance 19:47.3 6:36
277 Gabe Travassos So Timpanogos (UT) 19:48.7 6:36
278 Caleb Kwon So Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:48.8 6:36
279 Alexis Santillan So Warren 19:49.3 6:36
280 Jacob Moskovitz So Diamond Bar 19:49.5 6:37
281 Diego Chaidez Jr Walnut 19:49.6 6:37
282 Conard Benoy So South Torrance 19:52.8 6:38
283 Caleb Young So Skyline (AZ) 19:53.6 6:38
284 Jean-paul Stanek So Perry (AZ) 19:53.9 6:38
285 Carlos De Castro So Patrick Henry (SD) 19:56.3 6:39
286 Timothy Kang So Diamond Bar 19:57.6 6:39
287 Kellan Lim So Poly (Long Beach) 19:58.2 6:39
288 Arturo Valencia So Corona 20:01.7 6:41
289 Victor Cristobal So Santiago (Corona) 20:02.3 6:41
290 Camden Seifert So Carlsbad 20:03.4 6:41
291 Chase White So Los Osos 20:04.7 6:42
292 Thomas Shay So Arcadia 20:04.9 6:42
293 Kevin Nguyen So Patrick Henry (SD) 20:05.8 6:42
294 Isaac Lee So Troy 20:06.9 6:42
295 Jack Sedillos So Peninsula 20:07.6 6:43
296 Dustin Lee So Taft (Los Angeles) 20:08.2 6:43
297 Rut Patel So Troy 20:08.3 6:43
298 Jacob Parker So Peninsula 20:09.8 6:43
299 Nathan Lin So Diamond Bar 20:11.9 6:44
300 Madeline Pascua Jr Centennial (Corona) 20:12.6 6:44
301 Owen Bailey So Patrick Henry (SD) 20:12.1 6:44
302 Brody Kamai So Valencia (Placentia) 20:14.7 6:45
303 Moises Palomo Fr Lakewood (SS) 20:14.9 6:45
304 Nathaniel Seebacher So Quartz Hill 20:15.2 6:45
305 Miguel Vitela So Valley View 20:15.7 6:45
306 Anthony Barrios So Valley View 20:16.7 6:46
307 Asher Bradshaw So Fountain Valley 20:17.2 6:46 8/10 27/50 12/23 18:39 18:39 18:39
308 Andersen Cheong So Aliso Niguel (boys) 20:19.5 6:47
309 Maxwell Wakeman So Aliso Niguel (boys) 20:19.7 6:47
310 Anthony Wong So Arcadia 20:23.2 6:48
311 Xavier Nunez So Valencia (Placentia) 20:23.6 6:48
312 Vian Le So Great Oak 20:31.7 6:51
313 Cole Toquero So Beaumont 20:33.7 6:51
314 Wagner Gonzalez Pirir So Royal 20:34.8 6:52
315 Dylan Alegria So Lakewood (SS) 20:35.5 6:52
316 Aidan Beck So Patrick Henry (SD) 20:36.6 6:52
317 Jonathan Pontrelli So Fountain Valley 20:38.2 6:53 9/10 32/50 12/19
318 Gustavo Velasco So Bloomington 20:38.2 6:53
319 Anthony Moreno So Diamond Bar 20:38.8 6:53
320 Jordan Shen So Arcadia 20:39.8 6:53
321 Jason Tran So Fountain Valley 20:40.2 6:53 10/10 33/50 9/14
322 Andrew Gomez So Bell Gardens 20:43.2 6:54
323 Kyle Vandenburgh So Murrieta Valley 20:45.3 6:55
324 John Wichert So Centennial (NV) 20:45.8 6:55
325 Henry Wu So Arcadia 20:46.6 6:56
326 Marshall Mungia So Warren 20:47.2 6:56
327 Roshan Vettikattu So Ayala 20:48.5 6:56
328 Broder Thompson So Aliso Niguel (boys) 20:48.7 6:56
329 Philip Park So Troy 20:49.8 6:57
330 Martin Munoz So Rialto 20:49.5 6:57
331 Isaiah Yim So Santiago (Corona) 20:50.9 6:57
332 Ari Ahmed So Burbank 20:51.2 6:57
333 Xavier Gomez So Corona 20:51.3 6:57
334 Sean Daft So Patrick Henry (SD) 20:51.8 6:57
335 David Jessup So Santiago (Corona) 20:52.7 6:58
336 Preston Fan So Arcadia 20:52.8 6:58
337 Chris Mercado So Chino Hills 20:55.4 6:58
338 Kaushick Rajarathinam So Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:56.8 6:59
339 Ryan Zhu So Diamond Bar 20:56.9 6:59
340 Brenden Bailey So Ayala 20:58.2 6:59
341 Mason Covington So Perry (AZ) 20:59.3 7:00
342 Cameron Macdonald So Beaumont 20:59.1 7:00
343 Anthony Prieto So Troy 21:02.1 7:01
344 Kyler Allred So Perry (AZ) 21:03.3 7:01
345 Rahul Shah So Troy 21:04.2 7:01
346 Alejandro Martinez So Beaumont 21:04.5 7:02
347 Lochlan Bailey So Peninsula 21:04.7 7:02
348 Christopher Trapp So Patrick Henry (SD) 21:06.3 7:02
349 Daniel Notario So Bell Gardens 21:08.9 7:03
350 Jimmy Valenzuela So El Rancho 21:10.8 7:04
351 Heath Koranda So Santiago (Corona) 21:11.6 7:04
352 Noah Kleist So Los Osos 21:12.2 7:04
353 Mark Jorgenen So Yorba Linda 21:12.9 7:04
354 Diego Camorlinga So El Rancho 21:13.3 7:04
355 Cody Lor So Lakewood (SS) 21:14.3 7:05
356 Nathan Wang So Valencia (Placentia) 21:14.3 7:05
357 Josiah Parks So Foothill (Pleasanton) 21:15.6 7:05
358 John Hernandez So Centennial (NV) 21:17.3 7:06
359 Moises Lomeli So Valley View 21:17.3 7:06
360 Daniel Nava So Corona 21:22.4 7:07
361 Adrian Hernandez So Bloomington 21:25.6 7:09
362 Christopher Pagotan So Centennial (Corona) 21:28.2 7:09
363 Ryan Martinez So Centennial (NV) 21:30.5 7:10
364 Lucas Lambert So Alta Loma 21:37.2 7:12
365 Ebba Adinew So Troy 21:37.8 7:13
366 Nolan Stoterau So Yorba Linda 21:39.3 7:13
367 Tas Sebestyen So Yorba Linda 21:41.1 7:14
368 Seth Stein-white So Patrick Henry (SD) 21:42.3 7:14
369 Kyle Kasabuchi So Arcadia 21:44.2 7:15
370 Edwin Wong So Arcadia 21:54.8 7:18
371 Bryce Englert So Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:01.5 7:21
372 Elijah Dorsey So Quartz Hill 22:05.9 7:22
373 Tobey Groome So Poly (Long Beach) 22:06.8 7:22
374 Marco Vasquez1 So Bell Gardens 22:14.2 7:25
375 Carney Declan So Poly (Long Beach) 22:17.5 7:26
376 Josh Netsawang So Arcadia 22:18.9 7:26
377 Mark Torres So Burbank 22:19.8 7:27
378 Zachary Perez So Valencia (Placentia) 22:22.9 7:28
379 Aden Wang So Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:25.3 7:28
380 Trevor Flores So Santiago (Corona) 22:25.8 7:29
381 Jason Yu So Foothill (Pleasanton) 22:26.7 7:29
382 Brady Reiss So Yorba Linda 22:37.2 7:32
383 Alex Lopez So Santiago (Corona) 22:44.5 7:35
384 Eligh Salinas So California (Whittier) 22:50.2 7:37
385 Jonathan Armas So Alta Loma 22:50.9 7:37
386 Ian Facenda Fr Ayala 23:01.8 7:41
387 Eli Faith So Yorba Linda 23:15.3 7:45
388 Gabriel Corpus So Ayala 23:37.2 7:52
389 Ray Camacho So Lakewood (SS) 23:40.3 7:53
390 Noah Camacho1 Sr Yorba Linda 23:40.9 7:54
391 Avi Shah So Diamond Bar 26:22.9 8:48
392 Santwone Johnson So Paramount 26:50.4 8:57
393 Javier Perez So Cypress 26:57.3 8:59
394 Marcus Tien So Arcadia 27:07.9 9:03
395 Zachary Ho So Foothill (Pleasanton) 28:31.9 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Clemente
9-5-4-1-1
Gap: 0:28
83:59
16:48
5:36
97 Grant Harris
So
16:37
5:32
11
Elijah Chuc
So
16:42
5:34
15
Jack Brown
So
16:46
5:35
18
Evan Gray
So
16:50
5:37
21
Elijah Ritchie
So
17:05
5:42
32
Roberto Caudillo
So
18:47
6:16
150
Kevin Perow
So
18:59
6:20
164
2 Desert Vista (AZ)
8-3-1-3-2
Gap: 0:52
84:29
16:54
5:38
129 Nolan Billeter
So
16:33
5:31
9
Ryan Hoyt
So
16:35
5:32
10
Zaire Blevins
So
16:39
5:33
12
Will Perciballi
So
17:16
5:45
46
Diego Rueda
So
17:26
5:49
52
Jack Landers
So
17:50
5:57
80
Devan Neighbors
So
18:30
6:10
130
3 Beaumont
3-4-3-2-3
Gap: 1:28
84:27
16:53
5:38
136 David Romero
So
16:08
5:23
3
Lawrence Eastland
So
16:46
5:35
17
Marcus Shin
So
16:49
5:36
19
Jeremy Wolford
So
17:10
5:43
36
Caden Ellsworth
So
17:36
5:52
61
Matteo Brey
So
17:49
5:56
78
Rudy Fernandez
So
18:59
6:20
162
4 Great Oak
2-2-5-4-4
Gap: 1:08
84:26
16:53
5:38
140 Jaxon Kaeller
So
16:07
5:22
2
Samuel Dickinson
So
16:46
5:35
16
Zack Suleiman
So
17:06
5:42
33
Cole Bauer
So
17:14
5:45
44
Troy Keller
So
17:15
5:45
45
Kyle Murphy
So
17:17
5:46
47
Sergio Gomez
So
17:40
5:53
67
5 Chino Hills
4-7-6-5-5
Gap: 1:21
85:07
17:01
5:40
168 Andrew Garcia
So
16:11
5:24
4
Skyler Jones
So
17:06
5:42
34
Jacob Padilla
So
17:08
5:43
35
Kobe Trujillo
So
17:11
5:44
40
Luke Zimmerman
So
17:31
5:50
55
Marco Velazquez
So
18:20
6:07
113
Evan Schluter
So
18:44
6:15
146
6 Poly (Long Beach)
12-9-6-7-6
Gap: 1:02
86:22
17:16
5:45
234 Daniel Garcia
So
16:49
5:36
20
Brandon Perry
So
16:53
5:38
24
Jaedon Rufo
So
16:58
5:39
29
Peter Dodge
So
17:49
5:56
79
Adrian Scancich
So
17:52
5:57
82
Antonio Barraza
So
17:52
5:57
83
Manuel Mejia
So
17:56
5:59
88
7 Vista Murrieta
5-1-2-6-7
Gap: 2:04
86:17
17:15
5:45
266 Brandon Calderon
So
16:19
5:26
5
Nick Hernandez
So
16:29
5:30
7
Lance Denhalter
So
16:49
5:36
22
Isaac Calderon
So
18:16
6:05
109
Derrick Burnett
So
18:24
6:08
123
Steven Harris Ii
So
18:25
6:08
125
Mason Frederickson
So
19:02
6:21
166
8 Arcadia
13-11-11-11-8
Gap: 1:04
87:29
17:30
5:50
300 Kyle Chen
So
16:50
5:37
23
Andy Zhang
So
17:10
5:43
38
Elliott Mcinnis
So
17:43
5:54
72
Alex Fang
So
17:52
5:57
81
Daniel Chan
So
17:55
5:58
86
Wesley Kyi
So
18:29
6:10
129
John Park
So
18:41
6:14
143
9 Aliso Niguel (boys)
10-7-8-8-9
Gap: 2:15
87:29
17:30
5:50
311 Brennan Foody
So
16:40
5:33
13
Kaito Cotter
So
16:54
5:38
25
Misha Feokstitov
So
17:24
5:48
51
Evan Abalos
So
17:37
5:52
64
Kenneth Iskandar
So
18:54
6:18
158
Evan Cooper
So
19:09
6:23
172
Nikolas Postolu
So
19:24
6:28
184
10 South Torrance
14-10-9-10-10
Gap: 1:36
87:53
17:35
5:52
335 Nicholas Meyer
So
16:56
5:39
26
Connor Goldstein
So
16:57
5:39
27
Andrew Nunley
So
17:10
5:43
39
Josh Sandkulla
So
18:17
6:06
111
Matthew Long
So
18:32
6:11
132
Yuto Tamada
So
18:39
6:13
141
Dominic Marino
So
18:40
6:13
142
11 Peninsula
16-15-15-12-11
Gap: 1:14
89:02
17:48
5:56
391 Cody Hashimoto
So
17:01
5:40
30
Ryan Paillet
So
17:39
5:53
65
Dylan Booth
So
17:53
5:58
85
John Pinner
So
18:15
6:05
105
Anthony Deley
So
18:15
6:05
106
Adam Belhedi
So
18:51
6:17
155
Dan Nguyen
So
19:28
6:29
185
12 Valley View
6-6-10-9-12
Gap: 3:24
88:53
17:47
5:56
401 Marcos Diaz
So
16:21
5:27
6
Pablo Nunez
So
17:02
5:41
31
Elias Renteri
So
17:33
5:51
57
Christopher Valdivia
So
18:12
6:04
103
Donavan Hill
So
19:45
6:35
204
Miguel Vitela
So
20:16
6:45
223
Anthony Barrios
So
20:17
6:46
224
13 Monroe (Los Angeles)
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:48
89:13
17:51
5:57
419 William Rojas
So
16:41
5:34
14
Andrew Camarena
So
17:36
5:52
62
Nicolas Del Angel
So
18:08
6:03
99
Irving Rojas
So
18:21
6:07
116
Brendon Valadez
So
18:29
6:10
128
Rigoberto Castellanos
So
18:46
6:15
149




14 El Camino Real Charter (LA)
7-16-16-13-14
Gap: 2:38
89:46
17:57
5:59
464 Max Liberman
So
16:31
5:30
8
Justin Canas
So
17:56
5:59
89
Isaiah Stone
So
18:00
6:00
93
Kevin Alvarez
So
18:09
6:03
101
Fletcher Gaither
So
19:09
6:23
173
Alexander Grigorian
So
19:34
6:31
191




15 Fountain Valley
24-22-18-15-15
Gap: 1:37
90:11
18:02
6:01
467 Shane Hill
So
17:31
5:50
56
Abraham Morales
So
17:41
5:54
69
Jonathan D'ambrosio
So
17:45
5:55
75
Kotaro Ito
So
18:06
6:02
96
Andre Foucrier
So
19:08
6:23
171
Lucas Noceti
So
19:42
6:34
202
Kenny Nguyen
So
19:45
6:35
205
16 Santiago (Corona)
15-12-12-16-16
Gap: 3:04
91:11
18:14
6:05
533 Nicholas Padilla
So
16:58
5:39
28
Tyler Kaan
So
17:12
5:44
42
Ryan Thompson
So
17:44
5:55
71
William Turton
So
19:15
6:25
177
Victor Cristobal
So
20:02
6:41
215
Isaiah Yim
So
20:51
6:57
231
David Jessup
So
20:53
6:58
233
17 Lakewood (SS)
22-23-24-21-17
Gap: 1:09
91:00
18:12
6:04
541 Alejandro Oliva
So
17:28
5:49
53
Aiden House-ortiz
So
17:45
5:55
76
Jeffrey Chmiel
Jr
18:33
6:11
133
Sean Goltra
So
18:37
6:12
139
Jason Lim
So
18:37
6:12
140
Moises Palomo
Fr
20:15
6:45
222
Dylan Alegria
So
20:36
6:52
225
18 Burbank
19-20-17-17-18
Gap: 2:16
91:15
18:15
6:05
548 Andrew Lin
So
17:13
5:44
43
James Kwon
So
17:40
5:53
68
Jake Bastian
So
17:54
5:58
87
Max Canizares
So
18:59
6:20
163
Arvin Davoudian
So
19:29
6:30
187
Jonah Yehia
So
19:41
6:34
197
Artin Davoudian
So
19:43
6:34
201
19 Corona
17-14-21-22-19
Gap: 1:55
91:29
18:18
6:06
575 Jason Esquivel
So
17:10
5:43
37
Jacob Madriaga
So
17:21
5:47
49
Pablo Guerrero
So
18:53
6:18
157
Ivan Alcala
So
19:01
6:20
165
Miguel Ybanez
So
19:04
6:21
167
Arturo Valencia
So
20:02
6:41
214
Xavier Gomez
So
20:51
6:57
232
20 Timpanogos (UT)
1-17-19-18-20
Gap: 3:35
91:14
18:15
6:05
577 Britton Moffitt
So
16:06
5:22
1
Ellis Peterson
So
18:14
6:05
104
Mathew Dayley
So
18:25
6:08
124
Christian Bauer
So
18:49
6:16
152
Jonas Gundersen
So
19:40
6:33
196
Gabe Travassos
So
19:49
6:36
207




21 Troy
32-27-26-25-21
Gap: 1:08
91:59
18:24
6:08
604 Nathaniel Hernandez1
So
17:59
6:00
91
Justin Hernandez
So
18:10
6:03
102
Arjun Patel
So
18:22
6:07
120
Tyler Coker
So
18:22
6:07
122
Brandon Lee
So
19:06
6:22
169
Jacob Wong
So
19:31
6:30
188
Jorge Manriquez Ii
So
19:32
6:31
189
21 Valencia (Placentia)
20-21-19-23-21
Gap: 2:15
92:18
18:28
6:09
604 Josiah Chung
So
17:20
5:47
48
Julius Yang
So
17:44
5:55
73
Mate Sebestyen
So
18:15
6:05
108
Brian Chang-chien
So
19:24
6:28
183
Atsushi Osawa
So
19:35
6:32
192
Dennis Conant
So
19:41
6:34
199
Brody Kamai
So
20:15
6:45
221
23 Walnut
18-18-22-20-23
Gap: 2:38
92:06
18:25
6:08
609 Francisco Alvarez
So
17:12
5:44
41
Lorenzo Quirante
So
17:39
5:53
66
Dorian Chou
So
18:42
6:14
145
Logan Wells
So
18:45
6:15
147
Diego Chaidez
Jr
19:50
6:37
210








24 Foothill (Pleasanton)
27-29-32-29-24
Gap: 1:13
92:14
18:27
6:09
629 Will Symons
So
17:36
5:52
63
James Byrum
So
18:33
6:11
134
Eliseo Urrutia-serano
So
18:36
6:12
137
Jaden Lewis
So
18:41
6:14
144
Sean Tang
So
18:49
6:16
151
Amogh Maddileti
So
19:41
6:34
198
Kaushick Rajarathinam
So
20:57
6:59
234
25 Carlsbad
23-24-22-24-25
Gap: 2:12
92:45
18:33
6:11
630 Evan Gonzalez
So
17:30
5:50
54
Maxwell Walton
So
18:06
6:02
98
Jacob Ahooja
So
18:09
6:03
100
William Gieson
So
19:18
6:26
178
Aiden Mooney
So
19:42
6:34
200
Camden Seifert
So
20:03
6:41
216




26 Los Osos
21-19-14-19-26
Gap: 3:50
93:55
18:47
6:16
633 Dominic Vasquez
So
17:22
5:47
50
Dylan Porter
So
17:34
5:51
59
Gauge Demond
So
17:42
5:54
70
Chase White
So
20:05
6:42
217
Noah Kleist
So
21:12
7:04
237








27 Centennial (NV)
34-33-30-28-27
Gap: 1:00
92:30
18:30
6:10
640 Bridger Lee
So
18:06
6:02
97
Michael Tripolitis
So
18:19
6:06
114
Jaden Biggs
So
18:22
6:07
121
Benjamin Robinson
So
18:36
6:12
138
Joshua Mcdonald
So
19:07
6:22
170
Ricky Kurosawa
So
19:37
6:32
193
John Wichert
So
20:46
6:55
227
28 Perry (AZ)
29-28-28-27-28
Gap: 1:41
92:37
18:31
6:10
643 Jack Fasano
So
17:47
5:56
77
Zach Needham
So
18:22
6:07
119
Arnav Arora
So
18:26
6:09
126
Andrew Gural
Fr
18:35
6:12
135
Esai Raya
So
19:28
6:29
186
Bayler Sherwood
So
19:37
6:32
195
Jean-paul Stanek
So
19:54
6:38
211
29 Yucaipa
33-31-30-31-29
Gap: 0:52
92:33
18:31
6:10
646 Riley Person
So
18:04
6:01
95
Isaiah Fierro-gonzalez
So
18:17
6:06
110
Erick Hernandez
So
18:26
6:09
127
Dillon Parra
So
18:51
6:17
154
Colby Stewart
So
18:56
6:19
160
Nick Schmidt
So
19:12
6:24
175




30 Rialto
31-30-27-26-30
Gap: 2:53
94:00
18:48
6:16
683 Kervy Reyes
So
17:57
5:59
90
Antonio Avila
So
18:19
6:06
112
Luis Salazar
So
18:21
6:07
115
Miguel Morales
So
18:35
6:12
136
Martin Munoz
So
20:50
6:57
230








31 Patrick Henry (SD)
25-32-33-33-31
Gap: 1:49
93:27
18:41
6:14
700 Keegan Tibbetts
So
17:34
5:51
58
Jacob Soule
So
18:45
6:15
148
Robert Goode
So
18:52
6:17
156
Logan Mann
So
18:55
6:18
159
Kelen Leone
Jr
19:23
6:28
179
Carlos De Castro
So
19:56
6:39
212
Kevin Nguyen
So
20:06
6:42
218
32 Warren
26-25-29-32-32
Gap: 2:02
93:49
18:46
6:15
703 Austin Carrera
So
17:35
5:52
60
Joey Torres
So
18:02
6:01
94
Estevan Acosta
Fr
19:11
6:24
174
Martin Castrejon
So
19:23
6:28
181
Alejandro Garcia
So
19:37
6:32
194
Alexis Santillan
So
19:49
6:36
208
Marshall Mungia
So
20:47
6:56
228
33 Ayala
30-26-25-30-33
Gap: 2:56
94:35
18:55
6:18
712 Damien Campos
So
17:53
5:58
84
Dominic Ruiz
So
18:00
6:00
92
Nicholas Schott
So
18:21
6:07
117
Evan Seki
So
19:33
6:31
190
Roshan Vettikattu
So
20:49
6:56
229
Brenden Bailey
So
20:58
6:59
236
Ian Facenda
Fr
23:02
7:41
245
34 Centennial (Corona)
35-35-34-34-34
Gap: 1:30
94:37
18:55
6:18
773 Cole Molnar
So
18:15
6:05
107
Thomas Lucia
So
18:32
6:11
131
Andrew Arce
So
18:50
6:17
153
George Muniz
So
19:14
6:25
176
Anthony Olmedo
So
19:45
6:35
206
Madeline Pascua
Jr
20:13
6:44
220
Christopher Pagotan
So
21:28
7:09
239
35 Alta Loma
28-34-35-35-35
Gap: 3:53
96:48
19:22
6:27
823 Robert Guebara
So
17:44
5:55
74
Conner Brubaker
So
18:59
6:20
161
Paolo Dryden
So
19:05
6:22
168
Alec Maxwell
So
19:23
6:28
180
Lucas Lambert
So
21:37
7:12
240
Jonathan Armas
So
22:51
7:37
244




36 Diamond Bar
36-36-36-36-36
Gap: 2:18
98:59
19:48
6:36
985 Bobby Zhu
So
18:21
6:07
118
Jacob Moskovitz
So
19:50
6:37
209
Timothy Kang
So
19:58
6:39
213
Nathan Lin
So
20:12
6:44
219
Anthony Moreno
So
20:39
6:53
226
Ryan Zhu
So
20:57
6:59
235
Avi Shah
So
26:23
8:48
247
37 Yorba Linda
37-37-37-37-37
Gap: 2:18
103:40
20:44
6:55
1106 Stephen Sundvold
So
19:23
6:28
182
Jacob Schatzman
So
19:44
6:35
203
Mark Jorgenen
So
21:13
7:04
238
Nolan Stoterau
So
21:39
7:13
241
Tas Sebestyen
So
21:41
7:14
242
Brady Reiss
So
22:37
7:32
243
Eli Faith
So
23:15
7:45
246
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Great Oak
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
88:05
17:37
5:52
15 Kyle Murphy
So
17:17
5:46
1
Sergio Gomez
So
17:40
5:53
2
Simeon Hood
So
17:42
5:54
3
Ezekiel Petska
So
17:43
5:54
4
Ryan Ding
So
17:44
5:55
5
Aydn Lukkes
So
18:03
6:01
11
Sebastian Ferragut
So
19:32
6:31
39
2 Poly (Long Beach)
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
91:13
18:15
6:05
63 Antonio Barraza
So
17:52
5:57
8
Manuel Mejia
So
17:56
5:59
9
Erik Brannon
So
18:00
6:00
10
Jack Irwin
So
18:37
6:12
15
Gavin Cuellar
So
18:49
6:16
21
Nico Buono
So
19:06
6:22
28
Chris Garcia
So
19:18
6:26
32
3 Desert Vista (AZ)
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:08
92:51
18:34
6:11
84 Jack Landers
So
17:50
5:57
7
Devan Neighbors
So
18:30
6:10
14
Mason Lipp
So
18:46
6:15
19
Max Pastore
So
18:47
6:16
20
Alex Johnson
So
18:59
6:20
24








4 Arcadia
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:34
93:57
18:47
6:16
99 Wesley Kyi
So
18:29
6:10
13
John Park
So
18:41
6:14
16
Vaibhava Kesarwani
So
18:42
6:14
17
Daniel Hong
So
19:02
6:21
26
Bruce Huang
So
19:03
6:21
27
Jeshua Figueroa
So
19:32
6:31
40
Thomas Kam
So
19:45
6:35
48
5 Beaumont
2-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:48
95:08
19:02
6:21
139 Matteo Brey
So
17:49
5:56
6
Rudy Fernandez
So
18:59
6:20
25
Antonio Cassetta
So
19:13
6:24
31
Roman Garcia
So
19:31
6:30
36
Jason Gutierrez
So
19:37
6:32
41
Cole Toquero
So
20:34
6:51
63
Cameron Macdonald
So
20:59
7:00
74
6 Chino Hills
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 2:36
96:03
19:13
6:24
154 Marco Velazquez
So
18:20
6:07
12
Evan Schluter
So
18:44
6:15
18
Nolan Partida
So
18:58
6:19
23
Hassan Faraj
So
19:07
6:22
29
Chris Mercado
So
20:55
6:58
72








7 Peninsula
7-7-8-7-7
Gap: 1:17
97:47
19:33
6:31
199 Adam Belhedi
So
18:51
6:17
22
Dan Nguyen
So
19:28
6:29
34
Jordan De La Cruz
So
19:39
6:33
43
Kenton Chao
So
19:42
6:34
46
Jack Sedillos
So
20:08
6:43
54
Jacob Parker
So
20:10
6:43
56
Lochlan Bailey
So
21:05
7:02
76
8 Aliso Niguel (boys)
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 1:11
98:12
19:38
6:33
208 Evan Cooper
So
19:09
6:23
30
Nikolas Postolu
So
19:24
6:28
33
Aiden Penn
So
19:31
6:30
35
Caleb Kwon
So
19:49
6:36
50
Andersen Cheong
So
20:20
6:47
60
Maxwell Wakeman
So
20:20
6:47
61
Broder Thompson
So
20:49
6:56
67
9 Troy
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 0:37
98:57
19:47
6:36
225 Jacob Wong
So
19:31
6:30
37
Jorge Manriquez Ii
So
19:32
6:31
38
Cameron Hecker
So
19:39
6:33
42
Isaac Lee
So
20:07
6:42
53
Rut Patel
So
20:08
6:43
55
Philip Park
So
20:50
6:57
68
Anthony Prieto
So
21:02
7:01
75
10 Fountain Valley
12-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:58
101:03
20:13
6:44
286 Lucas Noceti
So
19:42
6:34
47
Kenny Nguyen
So
19:45
6:35
49
Asher Bradshaw
So
20:17
6:46
59
Jonathan Pontrelli
So
20:38
6:53
65
Jason Tran
So
20:40
6:53
66








#TEAM PR! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Patrick Henry (SD)
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:56
101:43
20:21
6:47
294 Carlos De Castro
So
19:56
6:39
51
Kevin Nguyen
So
20:06
6:42
52
Owen Bailey
So
20:12
6:44
57
Aidan Beck
So
20:37
6:52
64
Sean Daft
So
20:52
6:57
70
Christopher Trapp
So
21:06
7:02
77
Seth Stein-white
So
21:42
7:14
81
12 Valencia (Placentia)
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 2:42
103:56
20:47
6:56
327 Dennis Conant
So
19:41
6:34
45
Brody Kamai
So
20:15
6:45
58
Xavier Nunez
So
20:24
6:48
62
Nathan Wang
So
21:14
7:05
79
Zachary Perez
So
22:23
7:28
83








13 Foothill (Pleasanton)
10-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:45
106:20
21:16
7:05
363 Amogh Maddileti
So
19:41
6:34
44
Kaushick Rajarathinam
So
20:57
6:59
73
Josiah Parks
So
21:16
7:05
80
Bryce Englert
So
22:02
7:21
82
Aden Wang
So
22:25
7:28
84
Jason Yu
So
22:27
7:29
86
Zachary Ho
So
28:32
9:31
88
14 Santiago (Corona)
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:54
108:06
21:37
7:12
390 Isaiah Yim
So
20:51
6:57
69
David Jessup
So
20:53
6:58
71
Heath Koranda
So
21:12
7:04
78
Trevor Flores
So
22:26
7:29
85
Alex Lopez
So
22:45
7:35
87








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Mckinley Fr Apple Valley 20:07.2 6:42
2 Issac Villa Fr Vista Murrieta 20:17.9 6:46
3 Michael Pohl Jr Fountain Valley 20:33.6 6:51 1/15 31/50 3/47 19:38 19:38 19:38
4 Adrian Vasquez Sr Warren 20:49.3 6:56
5 Anibal Platero Sr Patriot 20:50.8 6:57
6 Joshua Baeza Fr Liberty (Bakersfield) 20:51.8 6:57
7 Andrew Fernandez Fr Deer Valley (AZ) 20:56.4 6:59
8 Marc Alvarez So Patriot 21:03.9 7:01
9 Zachary Schaumburg Fr Centennial (NV) 21:10.7 7:04
10 Anthony Valencia Fr Warren 21:13.4 7:04
11 Nathan Cleveland Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 21:27.9 7:09
12 Noah Davis So Vista Murrieta 21:39.2 7:13
13 Marlon Lopez Fr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 21:45.7 7:15
14 Jordon Martinez Fr Liberty (Bakersfield) 21:50.6 7:17
15 Noah Korhonen Fr Fountain Valley 21:51.4 7:17 2/15 37/50 5/39
16 Matthew Swaim Fr San Juan Hills 21:53.9 7:18
17 Jonathan Tran Fr Fountain Valley 21:55.2 7:18 3/15 38/50 1/29
18 Leo Long Fr Pasadena 21:55.8 7:19
19 Nicolas Hansen Fr Liberty (Bakersfield) 21:59.2 7:20
20 Matthew Ante Fr Liberty (Bakersfield) 22:01.7 7:21
21 William Walker So Deer Valley (AZ) 22:04.2 7:21
22 Briggs Murphy Fr Liberty (Bakersfield) 22:04.9 7:22
23 Alejandro Mota So Warren 22:06.9 7:22
24 Andrew Bernabe So Warren 22:09.2 7:23
25 Isaac Rodriguez Fr Indio 22:10.8 7:24
26 Jonathan Olmos Solis So Warren 22:17.8 7:26
27 Jonathan Toranzo Fr Centennial (NV) 22:19.3 7:26
28 Evarardo Cleghorn-draper Fr Fountain Valley 22:19.9 7:27 4/15 39/50 3/21
29 Brian Pham Fr University City (San Diego) 22:20.9 7:27
30 Salvador Sandoval Sr Warren 22:25.7 7:29
31 Vince Soliman So Centennial (NV) 22:25.9 7:29
32 Gabriel Rios Jr Warren 22:26.7 7:29
33 Jacob Richardson So Mission Viejo 22:27.3 7:29
34 Gavin Belo So Mission Viejo 22:33.8 7:31
35 Connor Deas Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 22:37.9 7:33
36 Marcos Ramirez Jr Cypress 22:39.5 7:33
37 Izaiah Lopez Fr Indio 22:43.5 7:35
38 Jorge Torres Sr Warren 22:47.9 7:36
39 Eric Nash Fr Fountain Valley 22:50.9 7:37 5/15 40/50 3/17
40 Daniel Ricano Jr Warren 22:55.2 7:38
41 Albert Antho Garcia Jr Patriot 22:59.7 7:40
42 Carlos Alfaro Fr Mission Viejo 23:05.6 7:42
43 Christopher Nguyen So Fountain Valley 23:07.6 7:43 6/15 41/50 2/11
44 Jason Wortham Fr Pasadena 23:16.4 7:45
45 Hedgar Marin So Warren 23:19.8 7:47
46 Fredric Aragon Sr Vista Murrieta 23:23.7 7:48
47 Daniel Luna Fr Vista Murrieta 23:31.6 7:51
48 Anthony Valencia Fr Peninsula 23:34.9 7:52
49 Yousef Girgis So Fountain Valley 23:36.5 7:52 7/15 42/50 2/8 #PR! (SBP)
50 Abraham Moreno Sr Warren 23:36.9 7:52
51 Sebastian Sisniega Jr Warren 23:40.7 7:54
52 Nolan Davis Fr Troy 23:42.5 7:54
53 Christian Dieguez So Pasadena 23:42.9 7:54
54 Blake Kilgore Sr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 23:49.9 7:57
55 Ken Hua Fr Citrus Valley 23:55.4 7:58
56 Conner Schriever Fr Centennial (NV) 23:55.8 7:59
57 Bryson Ngo Fr Fountain Valley 24:00.8 8:00 8/15 43/50 2/4
58 Jeongwon Kim So Fountain Valley 24:01.7 8:01 9/15 44/50 2/4
59 Matthew Humphrey Fr Peninsula 24:02.2 8:01
60 Alexis Dogue Jr Bishop Alemany 24:02.6 8:01
61 Hieu Nguyen Sr Covina 24:02.7 8:01
62 Timothy Phan Fr Hart 24:10.4 8:03
63 Angel Echevarria Sr Warren 24:10.7 8:04
64 Brandon Moyer So Great Oak 24:11.6 8:04
65 Tyce Ali Jr Apple Valley 24:11.9 8:04
66 Faris Mohammady So Troy 24:15.4 8:05
67 Jacob Acosta Fr Quartz Hill 24:19.6 8:07
68 Raul Martinez So Warren 24:20.4 8:07
69 Andy Apodaca Fr Chino Hills 24:29.8 8:10
70 Gabriel Duenas So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 24:31.9 8:11
71 Alejandro Arriaga Fr Hart 24:37.4 8:12
72 Eric Fuller So Warren 24:39.4 8:13
73 Charlie Weinberger Fr Pasadena 24:39.9 8:13
74 Gwynn Sumagaysay So Fountain Valley 24:42.6 8:14 10/15 45/50 2/4
75 Zen Glick Fr Pasadena 24:44.1 8:15
76 Aarav Dev So Troy 24:52.5 8:18
77 Nathan Hong Fr Woodbridge 24:53.4 8:18
78 Tyler Hua So Rowland 24:55.4 8:18
79 Julian Herrera Fr Valley View 24:55.9 8:19
80 Benjamin Holle Sr Indian Springs 25:00.6 8:20
81 Alan Morales Sr Beaumont 25:03.2 8:21
82 Dominick Huerta Fr Arroyo 25:04.9 8:22
83 Ethan Hutchinson Fr San Juan Hills 25:07.9 8:23
84 Tijana Karovic1 Jr El Camino Real Charter (LA) 25:08.7 8:23
85 Yahir Amaral-garcia Jr Patriot 25:10.6 8:24
86 Jacob Mena So Whittier 25:10.9 8:24
87 Eban Matsuzaki Fr Peninsula 25:13.3 8:24
88 Kaleb Johnson Fr San Juan Hills 25:14.9 8:25
89 Jialong Sun Jr Fountain Valley 25:15.6 8:25 11/15 46/50 2/4
90 Sean Wong So Pasadena 25:18.9 8:26
91 Ulises Salinas So Pasadena 25:21.5 8:27
92 Fernando Rosel So Oak Park 25:21.5 8:27
93 Julian Lopez Jr Whittier 25:23.5 8:28
94 Brian Hudick So Pasadena 25:26.8 8:29
95 Ivan Parez Fr Walnut 25:29.9 8:30
96 Julian Cardona Fr Norte Vista 25:30.8 8:30
97 Owen Liebenberg Fr Peninsula 25:31.4 8:30
98 Brett Larsen Fr Troy 25:31.8 8:31
99 Cesar Palomares So Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 25:35.9 8:32
100 Jett Carstetter Fr Peninsula 25:36.9 8:32
101 Remy Rabideau Fr Pasadena 25:39.9 8:33
102 Theron Tucker Fr Oak Park 25:42.5 8:34
103 Andrew Alaxandrescu So Walnut 25:47.2 8:36
104 Ronald Phan Fr El Camino Real Charter (LA) 25:47.6 8:36
105 Ziyi Shen So Troy 25:54.6 8:38
106 Eduardo Contreras Fr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 25:55.4 8:38
107 Ken Baro Sr Warren 25:57.9 8:39
108 Richard Soto So Chino Hills 25:57.2 8:39
109 Eduardo Sauceda Fr Troy 25:57.9 8:39
110 David Bar1 Jr Chino Hills 25:58.4 8:39
111 Christian Gomez Fr Whittier 26:01.9 8:41
112 Mason Chambers Fr Woodbridge 26:03.3 8:41
113 Maxwell Green Fr San Juan Hills 26:11.6 8:44
114 Christopher Keyler2 So Beckman 26:11.7 8:44
115 Benjamin Klosterman Fr El Camino Real Charter (LA) 26:15.2 8:45
116 Matthew Abernathy So Fountain Valley 26:20.6 8:47 12/15 47/50 2/3 #PR! (SBP)
117 Alex Aguirre So Mission Viejo 26:20.6 8:47
118 Hayden Crippen Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 26:21.4 8:47
119 Owen Heydorn Fr Northview 26:22.9 8:48
120 Jose Juan Mejia Fr Patriot 26:24.5 8:48
121 Caden Guardino Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 26:30.8 8:50
122 Donte Wyatt Jr. Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 26:36.5 8:52
123 Diego Vazsquez Fr Vista Murrieta 26:37.5 8:53
124 Henry Camarena Fr Arroyo 26:39.6 8:53
125 Benjamin Flores Fr Warren 26:44.6 8:55
126 Sebastian Rodriguez Sr Cantwell-Sacred Heart 26:44.6 8:55
127 Isaiah Villatorro Jr Warren 26:52.7 8:58
128 Nicolas Velasco So Cantwell-Sacred Heart 26:52.9 8:58
129 Justin Son Jr Troy 26:54.9 8:58
130 Langdan Zhu So Troy 26:56.8 8:59
131 Owen Peng So Troy 27:02.8 9:01
132 Ernesto Macias Fr Valley View 27:03.1 9:01
133 Anthony Rios Fr Warren 27:09.5 9:03
134 Jacob Cuevas Jr Warren 27:11.6 9:04
135 Eric Tran Jr Northview 27:14.8 9:05
136 Matias Garcia Fr California (Whittier) 27:16.2 9:05
137 Victor Gonzalez Fr Warren 27:19.1 9:06
138 Sean Hoage Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 27:19.9 9:07
139 Giovanni Torres So Norte Vista 27:34.8 9:12
140 Angel Miranda So Warren 27:42.9 9:14
141 Daniel Varela So Centennial (Corona) 27:45.7 9:15
142 Joaquin Moya So Great Oak 27:51.3 9:17
143 Gianluca Liguori Fr Centennial (Corona) 27:51.9 9:17
144 Alexander Sabunas Fr Peninsula 27:54.7 9:18
145 Ethan Naginey Fr Thousand Oaks 28:00.9 9:20
146 Brady Dickerson2 Fr Centennial (NV) 28:01.2 9:20
147 Finlay Galindo Fr Mission Viejo 28:06.7 9:22
148 Maz Reeder Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 28:07.6 9:23
149 Eduardo Sosa Sr Patriot 28:17.8 9:26
150 Jobe Banuelos Sr Cypress 28:21.7 9:27
151 Asher Montoya Fr Walnut 28:27.9 9:29
152 Carlos Espinosa Sr Beaumont 28:28.4 9:29
153 Jack Baer Fr San Juan Hills 28:40.8 9:34
154 Max Hernandez Fr Brea Olinda 28:40.9 9:34
155 Kevin Castillo Fr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 28:53.7 9:38
156 Edward Lee So Quartz Hill 28:56.4 9:39
157 Ethan Chavez Fr Hart 28:57.8 9:39
158 Alex Tillier So Foothill (Tustin) 29:22.3 9:47
159 Jaden Maturino So Fountain Valley 29:23.5 9:48 13/15 48/50 2/2
160 Jayden Trieu So Fountain Valley 29:32.3 9:51 14/15 49/50 2/2 30:35
(1:03)
30:35
(1:03)
30:35
(1:03)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
161 Sam Honeycutt So Mission Viejo 29:34.5 9:52
162 Alan Crisp Fr Lakewood (SS) 29:36.2 9:52
163 Kristian Jacobo Sr Northview 29:41.9 9:54
164 Tobey Roling So San Juan Hills 29:49.5 9:57
165 Alex Alvarez So Rowland 29:51.5 9:57
166 William Wallius Fr Pasadena 29:52.5 9:58
167 Oscar Bautista Jr Patriot 29:52.6 9:58
168 Bryan Hernandez So Norte Vista 29:53.3 9:58
169 Justin Lou Fr Arroyo 29:58.8 10:00
170 Kaven Udukumbura So Rowland 29:59.6 10:00
171 Gerardo Carmona Fr Norte Vista 30:00.1 10:00
172 Justin Liu Sr Rowland 30:10.3 10:03
173 Alberto Moreno So Warren 30:11.3 10:04
174 Garrick Lu Fr Woodbridge 30:27.8 10:09
175 Jacob Perez So Northview 30:34.8 10:12
176 Francisco Sanchez2 Fr Rowland 30:43.5 10:15
177 Leo Donath Fr Walnut 30:45.6 10:15
178 Ivan Carrillo Sr Warren 30:48.8 10:16
179 Matt Magasinn Fr Oak Park 30:52.3 10:17
180 Armaan Ahmed Fr Walnut 30:59.4 10:20
181 Max Domnguez Fr Northview 31:00.1 10:20
182 Kohen Reden Fr Great Oak 31:13.8 10:25
183 Aryan Jamshidian Fr Woodbridge 31:16.8 10:26
184 Albert Fang So Rowland 31:30.7 10:30
185 Yassine Benmbarek So Taft (Los Angeles) 31:56.6 10:39
186 Trieu Nathan Fr Fountain Valley 31:58.5 10:40 15/15 50/50 2/2
187 Nathan Giralt De Speld Fr Pasadena 32:05.5 10:42
188 Ishaan Arya Fr Troy 32:07.6 10:43
189 Israel Bongolan Sr Pasadena 32:33.9 10:51
190 Isaiah Cardoza Fr Brea Olinda 32:37.4 10:52
191 Angel Salazar Sr Indian Springs 32:39.8 10:53
192 Matthew Vasquez Jr Northview 33:13.6 11:05
193 Francisco Barraza So Warren 33:32.9 11:11
194 Anthony Canales So Warren 33:52.9 11:18
195 Elliot Unverzagt So Pacifica (Garden Grove) 33:54.1 11:18
196 Heath Gaynor Fr San Juan Hills 36:21.5 12:07
197 Shareef Berry Jr Thousand Oaks 36:45.1 12:15
198 Jonathan Nam2 Jr Cypress 37:11.3 12:24
199 Cristian Lozano Fr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 37:19.8 12:27
200 Nicholas Teran So Warren 37:26.5 12:29
201 Luigi Zarcone Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 37:35.1 12:32
202 Johnny Diaz Fr Indian Springs 37:45.3 12:35
203 Raul Vargas So Arroyo 37:46.8 12:36
204 Dev Mistry So Troy 38:12.5 12:44
205 Saket Sama Jr Arroyo 38:33.6 12:51
206 Shan-mei Hsiung Jr Peninsula 38:52.6 12:58
207 Evan Padila Jr Lakewood (SS) 39:32.4 13:11
208 Andre Badrous Fr Cypress 39:21.3 13:07
209 James Agatep Fr Pacifica (Garden Grove) 40:26.7 13:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Nov 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Liberty (Bakersfield)
5-5-3-1-1
Gap: 1:13
108:48
21:46
7:15
71 Joshua Baeza
Fr
20:52
6:57
5
Jordon Martinez
Fr
21:51
7:17
12
Nicolas Hansen
Fr
21:59
7:20
17
Matthew Ante
Fr
22:02
7:21
18
Briggs Murphy
Fr
22:05
7:22
19








2 Warren
3-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:29
108:37
21:43
7:14
74 Adrian Vasquez
Sr
20:49
6:56
3
Anthony Valencia
Fr
21:13
7:04
8
Alejandro Mota
So
22:07
7:22
20
Andrew Bernabe
So
22:09
7:23
21
Jonathan Olmos Solis
So
22:18
7:26
22
Salvador Sandoval
Sr
22:26
7:29
25
Gabriel Rios
Jr
22:27
7:29
27
3 Fountain Valley
2-4-1-3-3
Gap: 2:17
109:31
21:54
7:18
85 Michael Pohl
Jr
20:34
6:51
2
Noah Korhonen
Fr
21:51
7:17
13
Jonathan Tran
Fr
21:55
7:18
15
Evarardo Cleghorn-draper
Fr
22:20
7:27
24
Eric Nash
Fr
22:51
7:37
31
Christopher Nguyen
So
23:08
7:43
34
Yousef Girgis
So
23:37
7:52
39
4 Vista Murrieta
1-2-5-4-4
Gap: 6:20
115:30
23:06
7:42
155 Issac Villa
Fr
20:18
6:46
1
Noah Davis
So
21:39
7:13
10
Fredric Aragon
Sr
23:24
7:48
36
Daniel Luna
Fr
23:32
7:51
37
Diego Vazsquez
Fr
26:38
8:53
71








5 Patriot
4-1-4-5-5
Gap: 5:34
116:30
23:18
7:46
162 Anibal Platero
Sr
20:51
6:57
4
Marc Alvarez
So
21:04
7:01
6
Albert Antho Garcia
Jr
23:00
7:40
32
Yahir Amaral-garcia
Jr
25:11
8:24
51
Jose Juan Mejia
Fr
26:25
8:48
69
Eduardo Sosa
Sr
28:18
9:26
80
Oscar Bautista
Jr
29:53
9:58
88
6 Centennial (NV)
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:51
117:53
23:35
7:52
175 Zachary Schaumburg
Fr
21:11
7:04
7
Jonathan Toranzo
Fr
22:19
7:26
23
Vince Soliman
So
22:26
7:29
26
Conner Schriever
Fr
23:56
7:59
42
Brady Dickerson2
Fr
28:01
9:20
77








7 Pasadena
10-8-8-7-7
Gap: 2:48
118:19
23:40
7:53
183 Leo Long
Fr
21:56
7:19
16
Jason Wortham
Fr
23:16
7:45
35
Christian Dieguez
So
23:43
7:54
41
Charlie Weinberger
Fr
24:40
8:13
45
Zen Glick
Fr
24:44
8:15
46
Sean Wong
So
25:19
8:26
54
Ulises Salinas
So
25:22
8:27
55
8 Mission Viejo
11-9-7-8-8
Gap: 5:39
122:34
24:31
8:10
234 Jacob Richardson
So
22:27
7:29
28
Gavin Belo
So
22:34
7:31
29
Carlos Alfaro
Fr
23:06
7:42
33
Alex Aguirre
So
26:21
8:47
66
Finlay Galindo
Fr
28:07
9:22
78
Sam Honeycutt
So
29:35
9:52
84




9 Peninsula
12-12-12-12-9
Gap: 2:02
123:59
24:48
8:16
250 Anthony Valencia
Fr
23:35
7:52
38
Matthew Humphrey
Fr
24:02
8:01
43
Eban Matsuzaki
Fr
25:13
8:24
52
Owen Liebenberg
Fr
25:31
8:30
57
Jett Carstetter
Fr
25:37
8:32
60
Alexander Sabunas
Fr
27:55
9:18
76
Shan-mei Hsiung
Jr
38:53
12:58
104
10 Troy
13-13-11-11-10
Gap: 2:12
124:17
24:51
8:17
251 Nolan Davis
Fr
23:43
7:54
40
Faris Mohammady
So
24:15
8:05
44
Aarav Dev
So
24:53
8:18
47
Brett Larsen
Fr
25:32
8:31
58
Ziyi Shen
So
25:55
8:38
62
Eduardo Sauceda
Fr
25:58
8:39
64
Justin Son
Jr
26:55
8:58
73
10 Patrick Henry (SD)
7-7-9-9-10
Gap: 5:52
124:24
24:53
8:18
251 Nathan Cleveland
Jr
21:28
7:09
9
Connor Deas
Fr
22:38
7:33
30
Hayden Crippen
Fr
26:21
8:47
67
Donte Wyatt Jr.
Fr
26:37
8:52
70
Sean Hoage
Fr
27:20
9:07
75
Maz Reeder
Fr
28:08
9:23
79
Luigi Zarcone
Jr
37:35
12:32
101
12 San Juan Hills
9-10-10-10-12
Gap: 6:47
127:09
25:26
8:29
264 Matthew Swaim
Fr
21:54
7:18
14
Ethan Hutchinson
Fr
25:08
8:23
50
Kaleb Johnson
Fr
25:15
8:25
53
Maxwell Green
Fr
26:12
8:44
65
Jack Baer
Fr
28:41
9:34
82
Tobey Roling
So
29:50
9:57
86
Heath Gaynor
Fr
36:22
12:07
99
13 Golden Valley (Bakersfield)
8-11-12-13-13
Gap: 15:34
139:31
27:54
9:18
316 Marlon Lopez
Fr
21:46
7:15
11
Cesar Palomares
So
25:36
8:32
59
Eduardo Contreras
Fr
25:55
8:38
63
Kevin Castillo
Fr
28:54
9:38
83
Cristian Lozano
Fr
37:20
12:27
100








14 Walnut
16-14-14-14-14
Gap: 5:30
141:30
28:18
9:26
387 Ivan Parez
Fr
25:30
8:30
56
Andrew Alaxandrescu
So
25:47
8:36
61
Asher Montoya
Fr
28:28
9:29
81
Leo Donath
Fr
30:46
10:15
94
Armaan Ahmed
Fr
30:59
10:20
95








15 Rowland
14-16-16-16-15
Gap: 5:48
145:40
29:08
9:43
409 Tyler Hua
So
24:55
8:18
48
Alex Alvarez
So
29:52
9:57
87
Kaven Udukumbura
So
30:00
10:00
90
Justin Liu
Sr
30:10
10:03
91
Francisco Sanchez2
Fr
30:44
10:15
93
Albert Fang
So
31:31
10:30
97




16 Northview
17-17-17-17-16
Gap: 4:37
144:55
28:59
9:40
415 Owen Heydorn
Fr
26:23
8:48
68
Eric Tran
Jr
27:15
9:05
74
Kristian Jacobo
Sr
29:42
9:54
85
Jacob Perez
So
30:35
10:12
92
Max Domnguez
Fr
31:00
10:20
96
Matthew Vasquez
Jr
33:14
11:05
98




16 Arroyo
15-15-15-15-16
Gap: 13:29
158:04
31:37
10:32
415 Dominick Huerta
Fr
25:05
8:22
49
Henry Camarena
Fr
26:40
8:53
72
Justin Lou
Fr
29:59
10:00
89
Raul Vargas
So
37:47
12:36
102
Saket Sama
Jr
38:34
12:51
103








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Warren
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
113:55
22:47
7:36
16 Salvador Sandoval
Sr
22:26
7:29
1
Gabriel Rios
Jr
22:27
7:29
2
Jorge Torres
Sr
22:48
7:36
3
Daniel Ricano
Jr
22:55
7:38
4
Hedgar Marin
So
23:20
7:47
6
Abraham Moreno
Sr
23:37
7:52
8
Sebastian Sisniega
Jr
23:41
7:54
9
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
119:29
23:54
7:58
45 Christopher Nguyen
So
23:08
7:43
5
Yousef Girgis
So
23:37
7:52
7
Bryson Ngo
Fr
24:01
8:00
10
Jeongwon Kim
So
24:02
8:01
11
Gwynn Sumagaysay
So
24:43
8:14
12
Jialong Sun
Jr
25:16
8:25
13
Matthew Abernathy
So
26:21
8:47
19
3 Pasadena
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:34
131:40
26:20
8:47
85 Sean Wong
So
25:19
8:26
14
Ulises Salinas
So
25:22
8:27
15
Brian Hudick
So
25:27
8:29
16
Remy Rabideau
Fr
25:40
8:33
17
William Wallius
Fr
29:53
9:58
23
Nathan Giralt De Speld
Fr
32:06
10:42
24
Israel Bongolan
Sr
32:34
10:51
26
4 Troy
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 6:10
139:00
27:48
9:16
106 Eduardo Sauceda
Fr
25:58
8:39
18
Justin Son
Jr
26:55
8:58
20
Langdan Zhu
So
26:57
8:59
21
Owen Peng
So
27:03
9:01
22
Ishaan Arya
Fr
32:08
10:43
25
Dev Mistry
So
38:13
12:44
27




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Nov 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Warren
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:03
120:28
24:06
8:02
15 Abraham Moreno
Sr
23:37
7:52
1
Sebastian Sisniega
Jr
23:41
7:54
2
Angel Echevarria
Sr
24:11
8:04
3
Raul Martinez
So
24:20
8:07
4
Eric Fuller
So
24:39
8:13
5
Ken Baro
Sr
25:58
8:39
7
Benjamin Flores
Fr
26:45
8:55
9
2 Fountain Valley
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:43
142:31
28:30
9:30
47 Jialong Sun
Jr
25:16
8:25
6
Matthew Abernathy
So
26:21
8:47
8
Jaden Maturino
So
29:24
9:48
10
Jayden Trieu
So
29:32
9:51
11
Trieu Nathan
Fr
31:59
10:40
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nate Mace Jr Timpanogos (UT) 16:00 5:20
2 Ediberto Hernandez Jr Rialto 16:03.8 5:21
3 Christopher Broze Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:09.2 5:23
4 Jacob Cardon Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:11.9 5:24
5 Dustin Berger Jr Beaumont 16:12.1 5:24
6 Mckay Christenson Jr Timpanogos (UT) 16:13.8 5:25
7 Gavin Quon Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 16:16.8 5:26
8 Aidan Emery Jr El Camino Real Charter (LA) 16:17.9 5:26
9 Devin Sharp Jr Peninsula 16:18.2 5:26
10 Mckay Snell Jr Timpanogos (UT) 16:27.4 5:29
11 Luke Aydelotte Jr Timpanogos (UT) 16:27.9 5:29
12 Michael Estrada Jr Warren 16:28.8 5:30
13 Jonah Buncab Jr Great Oak 16:29.9 5:30
14 Carlos Rivera Jr Beaumont 16:35.5 5:32
15 Dustin Parrish Jr Great Oak 16:36.1 5:32
16 Nathan Fisher Jr Santiago (Corona) 16:37.1 5:32
17 Ephram Ponsones Jr Burbank 16:38.1 5:33
18 Andrew Palacios Jr El Camino Real Charter (LA) 16:38.6 5:33
19 Tyler Gilbert Jr Great Oak 16:38.9 5:33
20 Jay Kumar2 Jr Poly (Long Beach) 16:41.2 5:34
21 Ethan Larsen Jr Skyline (AZ) 16:44.8 5:35
22 Isaac Stitt Jr Bakersfield 16:46.2 5:35
23 Kyler Bramall Jr Timpanogos (UT) 16:47.6 5:36
24 Agustin Banuelos Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 16:47.2 5:36
25 Seth Boren Jr Santiago (Corona) 16:50.1 5:37
26 Jake Ruyle Jr Great Oak 16:51.1 5:37
27 Dustin Musselman Jr Great Oak 16:58.1 5:39
28 Connor Berntgen Jr O'Connor (AZ) 16:58.4 5:39
29 Steven Song Jr Los Osos 16:59.6 5:40
30 Issa Kakar Jr Great Oak 17:00.4 5:40
31 James Kinney Jr Perry (AZ) 17:00.6 5:40
32 Kyle Johnson Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:00.9 5:40
33 Shaun Richter Jr Great Oak 17:00.9 5:40
34 Jonah Shirakara Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:01.3 5:40
35 Aidan Musgrave Jr Peninsula 17:01.8 5:41
36 Justin Telles Jr Highland 17:02.8 5:41
37 Ryan Patterson Jr Timpanogos (UT) 17:03.5 5:41
38 James Porter Jr Peninsula 17:04.8 5:42
39 Ryan Ferrand Jr Quartz Hill 17:06.9 5:42
40 Javier Vidal Jr Highland 17:06.9 5:42
41 Sai Bhakta Jr Vista Murrieta 17:07.4 5:42
42 Brandon Ta Jr Quartz Hill 17:07.5 5:43
43 Noah Patch Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:08.5 5:43
44 Joshua Hanson Jr Warren 17:08.7 5:43
45 Jaime Bermudez Jr Birmingham 17:11.9 5:44
46 Robert Guerrero So Poly (Long Beach) 17:13.1 5:44
47 Jozhua Zuniga So Poly (Long Beach) 17:14.8 5:45
48 Ernesto-dieg Pineda Jr Santiago (Corona) 17:16.4 5:45
49 Izaiah Barrera Ramos Jr Skyline (AZ) 17:17.6 5:46
50 Erick Martinez Jr Granada Hills 17:19.3 5:46
51 Nathan Gattuso2 Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 17:19.7 5:47
52 Andres Morales Jr Chino Hills 17:21.2 5:47
53 Juan Carlos Torres Jr Bakersfield 17:22.9 5:48
54 David Bar2 Jr Chino Hills 17:23.5 5:48
55 Andrew Abdala Jr Alta Loma 17:24.8 5:48
56 Eranda Silva So Kennedy John F (SS) 17:25.3 5:48
57 Jason Allyn Jr Alta Loma 17:26.7 5:49
58 Cody Lin Jr Burbank 17:26.8 5:49
59 Darren Wilson Jr Carlsbad 17:27.4 5:49
60 Ben Fuji Jr Walnut 17:27.9 5:49
61 Aaron Moon Jr Hart 17:27.9 5:49
62 Alan Romero Jr Hart 17:28.2 5:49
63 Ricardo Solis Jr Rialto 17:28.9 5:50
64 Jessie Martinez Jr Hart 17:29.8 5:50
65 John Arriola Jr Chino Hills 17:29.9 5:50
66 Ivan Hernandez Jr El Rancho 17:30.2 5:50
67 Christian Mata Jr California (Whittier) 17:30.3 5:50
68 Issac Mendoza Jr Warren 17:31.2 5:50
69 Ryan Flanagin Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:31.4 5:50
70 Luis Pina Jr El Rancho 17:31.9 5:51
71 Eli Lemos Jr Yorba Linda 17:32.2 5:51
72 Caleb Marsh Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:34.3 5:51
73 Collin Mckenna Jr El Camino Real Charter (LA) 17:35.1 5:52
74 Issac Gutierrez Jr Bakersfield 17:36.3 5:52
75 Justin Chavez Jr Lakewood (SS) 17:36.5 5:52
76 Logan Garcia Jr Alta Loma 17:36.6 5:52
77 Jose Manuel Carlos Ramirez Jr Paramount 17:36.7 5:52
78 Giovanni Rios Jr Great Oak 17:37.5 5:53
79 Saqib Rawda Jr Peninsula 17:37.9 5:53
80 Ethan Walls Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 17:38.7 5:53
81 Jared Janewicz Jr Corona 17:38.7 5:53
82 Marcus Boeck Jr Great Oak 17:39.3 5:53
83 Ali Abdelnaby Jr Peninsula 17:40.7 5:54
84 Gabe Bustos Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 17:44.5 5:55
85 Diego Valdez Jr El Rancho 17:45.8 5:55
86 Daniel Alvarado Jr Great Oak 17:45.8 5:55
87 Alexander Ferrera Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:47.3 5:56
88 Hudson Dunn Jr Santiago (Corona) 17:49.1 5:56
89 Dominic Bakly Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:49.5 5:57
90 Juan Duran Jr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 17:49.5 5:57
91 Austin Enenbach Jr Vista Murrieta 17:49.8 5:57
92 Santiago Miguel Jr Monroe (Los Angeles) 17:50.5 5:57
93 Harry Morales Jr California (Whittier) 17:52.3 5:57
94 Nathan Rios Jr Ayala 17:54.3 5:58
95 Adam Gonzalez Jr California (Whittier) 17:54.5 5:58
96 Nicolas Neung Jr Lakewood (SS) 17:54.5 5:58
97 Caleb Sieler Jr Buena (AZ) 17:55.8 5:59
98 Dallin Rice Jr Timpanogos (UT) 17:56.3 5:59
99 Nathan Mai Jr Poly (Long Beach) 17:57.9 5:59
100 Gavin Eschrich Jr Murrieta Valley 18:01.2 6:00
101 Ivan Keath Jr Arcadia 18:01.7 6:01
102 Jonathan Mejia Jr Granada Hills 18:02.7 6:01
103 Kyle La Jr Arcadia 18:03 6:01
104 William Shanks Jr El Camino Real Charter (LA) 18:03.6 6:01
105 Eli Haushalter Jr Bakersfield 18:03.6 6:01
106 Colin Mcdonald Jr Patrick Henry (SD) 18:05.6 6:02
107 Hector Hernandez Jr Paramount 18:05.8 6:02
108 Yaniv Iny Jr El Camino Real Charter (LA) 18:06.9 6:02
109 Jair Rodriguez Jr Hart 18:07 6:02
110 Joseph Gudino Jr Rialto 18:07.5 6:03
111 Christian Caringal Jr Santiago (Corona) 18:07.8 6:03
112 Josh Araza So Corona 18:08 6:03
113 Isaac Vargas Jr Chino Hills 18:09.5 6:03
114 Aden Smith Sr Patrick Henry (SD) 18:09.8 6:03
115 Owen Jonas Jr El Camino Real Charter (LA) 18:11.5 6:04
116 Yahir Narciso Jr Timpanogos (UT) 18:12.9 6:04
117 Jarod Cardenas2 Jr Arcadia 18:12.9 6:04
118 Jacob Williams Jr Highland 18:14 6:05
119 Brandon Luong Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:14.5 6:05
120 Connor Scheumack Jr Alta Loma 18:17.5 6:06
121 Henry Hsieh Jr Arcadia 18:19.2 6:06
122 Aidan Flynn Jr Peninsula 18:19.2 6:06
123 Johnny Dinh Jr Chino Hills 18:20 6:07
124 Tyler Mcgolathin Jr Lakewood (SS) 18:20.5 6:07
125 Adam Lazelle Jr Great Oak 18:21.7 6:07
126 Benny Eid Jr Corona 18:22.3 6:07
127 Sebastien Nin Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:25.1 6:08
128 Ryan Neiderhaser Jr Santiago (Corona) 18:27.2 6:09
129 Joe Forsyth Jr Burbank 18:27.8 6:09
130 Lorenzo Romero Jr Great Oak 18:29.3 6:10
131 Austin Gillen Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 18:30.8 6:10
132 Griffin Hughes Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:31.8 6:11
133 Abel Valencia Jr Paramount 18:32.4 6:11
134 Julius Mcdonald Jr Skyline (AZ) 18:32.8 6:11
135 Robert Perez Jr Valley View 18:33.8 6:11
136 Maximus Hinojosa Jr Paramount 18:34.2 6:11
137 Jace Baker Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 18:35.2 6:12
138 Adam De La Riva Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:36.6 6:12
139 Robert Tillman Jr Centennial (NV) 18:37.1 6:12
140 Max Melton Jr Los Osos 18:37.5 6:13
141 Blake Piattoni Jr Chino Hills 18:37.5 6:13
142 Jorge Campos Jr Warren 18:37.8 6:13
143 Ryan Jilek Jr Great Oak 18:40.3 6:13
144 Conrad Ledrew Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:40.5 6:14
145 Jayden Moreno Jr Warren 18:40.8 6:14
146 Aidan Flores Jr California (Whittier) 18:41.3 6:14
147 Ab Tudayan Jr Poly (Long Beach) 18:42 6:14
148 Pranesh Kumar Jr Quartz Hill 18:42.7 6:14
149 Ethan Arpawong Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:42.9 6:14
150 Jake Hernandez Jr Poly (Long Beach) 18:43.3 6:14
151 Diego Flores Jr California (Whittier) 18:47.2 6:16
152 Jun Ior Jr Highland 18:47.9 6:16
153 Uriel Mellado Jr California (Whittier) 18:48.8 6:16
154 Gerardo Bernal Jr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 18:49 6:16
155 Marcus Ortiz Jr Great Oak 18:49.8 6:17
156 Noah Frier Jr Skyline (AZ) 18:54.7 6:18
157 Dayne Sauter Jr Bakersfield 18:57.5 6:19
158 William Buresh Jr Peninsula 19:01.2 6:20
159 Liam Sellahewa Jr Peninsula 19:01.4 6:20
160 Connor Gorsuch Jr Peninsula 19:01.8 6:21
161 Sam Nassar Jr Santiago (Corona) 19:01.8 6:21
162 Michael Moreno Jr Great Oak 19:12 6:24
163 Jaden Shilow Jr Buchanan (Clovis) 19:12 6:24
164 Derek Thornton Jr Great Oak 19:12.9 6:24
165 Jacob Trader Jr Ayala 19:14.2 6:25
166 Ethan Martinez Jr Walnut 19:14.3 6:25
167 Itzcoatl Tellez Jr Burbank 19:15.3 6:25
168 Riley Robles Jr Granada Hills 19:15.8 6:25
169 Aaron Dao Jr Fountain Valley 19:16.5 6:26 1/5 17/50 46/53 22:30
(3:14)
22:30
(3:14)
22:30
(3:14)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
170 Joseph Li Jr Diamond Bar 19:16.9 6:26
171 Tyler Johnson Jr Perry (AZ) 19:17 6:26
172 Nathan Billings Jr Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:17 6:26
173 Macrae Palmer Jr Glacier Peak 19:22.9 6:28
174 Marc Martinez Jr Walnut 19:23.9 6:28
175 Nelson Boyack Jr Fountain Valley 19:24 6:28 2/5 18/50 36/45 18:35 18:35 18:35
176 Evan Bracamontes Jr Chino Hills 19:24.9 6:28
177 Samson Le So Fountain Valley 19:25.7 6:29 3/5 19/50 29/40 26:24
(6:58)
26:24
(6:58)
26:24
(6:58)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
178 Kipling Van Horn Jr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:26.5 6:29
179 Dominic Price Jr Arcadia 19:28.3 6:29
180 Caleb Bouchard Jr Alta Loma 19:28.7 6:30
181 Colin Cheock Jr Granada Hills 19:30.6 6:30
182 Cole Gentry Jr Granada Hills 19:32.2 6:31
183 Grant Halbrook Jr Hart 19:33.6 6:31
184 Conor Fabian Jr Great Oak 19:35.7 6:32
185 Nick Lajom Jr Murrieta Valley 19:35.9 6:32
186 Jason Bailey Jr Los Osos 19:38 6:33
187 Aaron Garcia Jr Warren 19:39.7 6:33
188 Ben Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 19:41.5 6:34 4/5 20/50 23/33 23:20
(3:38)
23:20
(3:38)
23:20
(3:38)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
189 Henry Nasewytewa Jr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:47.6 6:36
190 Michael Garcia Jr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 19:51 6:37
191 Sebastian Galindo Jr El Rancho 19:55 6:38
192 Pulkit Goyal Jr Cypress 19:58.2 6:39
193 Elias Segura-vargas Jr Walnut 19:59.9 6:40
194 Joshua Cantilla Jr Highland 20:01.6 6:41
195 Christian Huon Jr Poly (Long Beach) 20:02 6:41
196 Kai Xi Jr Perry (AZ) 20:03 6:41
197 Ethan Lee Jr Diamond Bar 20:03.7 6:41
198 Jared Fong Jr Cypress 20:03.9 6:41
199 Aaron Martinez Jr Walnut 20:17 6:46
200 Aaron Sun Jr Fountain Valley 20:19.3 6:46 5/5 29/50 20/26 22:40
(2:21)
22:40
(2:21)
22:40
(2:21)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
201 Gerardo Rodriguez Jr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 20:23.2 6:48
202 Brandon Bird Jr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 20:24.9 6:48
203 Raul Singh So Perry (AZ) 20:25.2 6:48
204 Ernesto Diaz Jr Centennial (Corona) 20:27.2 6:49
205 Jordy Ayala Jr Birmingham 20:28.9 6:50
206 Will Holman2 Jr Murrieta Valley 20:30.8 6:50
207 Jayden Dimbleby Jr Alta Loma 20:30.9 6:50
208 Hayden Macdonald Jr Yorba Linda 20:31.4 6:50
209 George Avila Jr El Rancho 20:39.7 6:53
210 James Wu Jr Diamond Bar 20:45.9 6:55
211 Dallas Cavener Jr Alta Loma 20:47.9 6:56
212 Stephen Higa Jr Cypress 20:53.8 6:58
213 Noah Hall Jr Bakersfield 21:01.8 7:01
214 Christian Ramos Jr Centennial (Corona) 21:04.3 7:01
215 Everett Wong Jr Diamond Bar 21:08.2 7:03
216 Aidan Paez Jr Great Oak 21:08.9 7:03
217 Morgan Leonard Jr O'Connor (AZ) 21:08.1 7:03
218 Emmanuel Stites Jr Santiago (Corona) 21:09.2 7:03
219 Dylan Rodriguez Jr Valley View 21:10.2 7:03
220 Brandon Nguyen Jr Alta Loma 21:10.5 7:04
221 Jason Taing Jr Diamond Bar 21:11.9 7:04
222 Gustavo Fierro Jr Valley View 21:12.9 7:04
223 Michael Ortiz Jr Hart 21:14.9 7:05
224 Bohrjah Handrei Jr Birmingham 21:16.7 7:06
225 Maxwell Vester Jr Beaumont 21:17.3 7:06
226 Bao Bui Jr Cypress 21:17.9 7:06
227 Dominic Espinoza Jr Valley View 21:19.7 7:07
228 Cohen Firth Jr Quartz Hill 21:23.2 7:08
229 Michael Robertson Jr Troy 21:25.2 7:08
230 Logan Martinez Jr Alta Loma 21:34.5 7:12
231 Brian Miyatake Jr Arcadia 21:34.9 7:12
232 Kalvin Alvarez Jr Bell Gardens 21:36.9 7:12
233 Brian Ortiz Jr Alta Loma 21:43.3 7:14
234 Mark Bonilla Jr Arcadia 21:52.9 7:18
235 Angel Rodriguez Jr Paramount 21:58.5 7:20
236 Brandon Harrison Jr Skyline (AZ) 22:02.9 7:21
237 Koki Kawakatsu Jr Peninsula 22:07.9 7:23
238 Bryan Garcia Jr Bell Gardens 22:09.4 7:23
239 Emmitt Yanez Jr Chino Hills 22:09.9 7:23
240 Dylan Morino Jr Ayala 22:16.7 7:26
241 Isai Ramos Jr Bell Gardens 22:32.9 7:31
242 Danny Nguyen Jr Poly (Long Beach) 22:40.5 7:34
243 Oscar Garcia Jr Rialto 22:50.7 7:37
244 Jesus Gonzalez Jr Alta Loma 22:52.7 7:38
245 Austin Gaba Jr Cypress 22:53.9 7:38
246 Gabriel Chavez Jr Birmingham 23:19.6 7:47
247 Asher Mcvay Sr Pinnacle (AZ) 23:48.7 7:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Timpanogos (UT)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
81:57
16:23
5:28
41 Nate Mace
Jr
16:00
5:20
1
Mckay Christenson
Jr
16:14
5:25
4
Mckay Snell
Jr
16:27
5:29
8
Luke Aydelotte
Jr
16:28
5:29
9
Kyler Bramall
Jr
16:48
5:36
19
Ryan Patterson
Jr
17:04
5:41
29
Dallin Rice
Jr
17:56
5:59
70
2 Great Oak
7-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:28
83:34
16:43
5:34
83 Jonah Buncab
Jr
16:30
5:30
11
Dustin Parrish
Jr
16:36
5:32
12
Tyler Gilbert
Jr
16:39
5:33
15
Jake Ruyle
Jr
16:51
5:37
22
Dustin Musselman
Jr
16:58
5:39
23
Issa Kakar
Jr
17:00
5:40
24
Shaun Richter
Jr
17:01
5:40
26
3 Poly (Long Beach)
9-8-6-3-3
Gap: 0:53
85:44
17:09
5:43
164 Jay Kumar2
Jr
16:41
5:34
16
Kyle Johnson
Jr
17:01
5:40
25
Robert Guerrero
So
17:13
5:44
34
Jozhua Zuniga
So
17:15
5:45
35
Caleb Marsh
Jr
17:34
5:51
54
Alexander Ferrera
Jr
17:47
5:56
64
Dominic Bakly
Jr
17:50
5:57
66
4 Peninsula
5-6-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
85:43
17:09
5:43
184 Devin Sharp
Jr
16:18
5:26
7
Aidan Musgrave
Jr
17:02
5:41
27
James Porter
Jr
17:05
5:42
30
Saqib Rawda
Jr
17:38
5:53
59
Ali Abdelnaby
Jr
17:41
5:54
61
Aidan Flynn
Jr
18:19
6:06
86
William Buresh
Jr
19:01
6:20
109
5 Santiago (Corona)
8-6-5-6-5
Gap: 1:31
86:41
17:20
5:47
214 Nathan Fisher
Jr
16:37
5:32
13
Seth Boren
Jr
16:50
5:37
21
Ernesto-dieg Pineda
Jr
17:16
5:45
36
Hudson Dunn
Jr
17:49
5:56
65
Christian Caringal
Jr
18:08
6:03
79
Ryan Neiderhaser
Jr
18:27
6:09
89
Sam Nassar
Jr
19:02
6:21
110
6 El Camino Real Charter (LA)
4-3-6-7-6
Gap: 1:49
86:42
17:20
5:47
226 Aidan Emery
Jr
16:18
5:26
6
Andrew Palacios
Jr
16:39
5:33
14
Collin Mckenna
Jr
17:35
5:52
55
William Shanks
Jr
18:04
6:01
74
Yaniv Iny
Jr
18:07
6:02
77
Owen Jonas
Jr
18:12
6:04
81




7 Desert Vista (AZ)
2-1-2-5-7
Gap: 3:38
87:54
17:35
5:52
261 Christopher Broze
Jr
16:09
5:23
2
Jacob Cardon
Jr
16:12
5:24
3
Noah Patch
Jr
17:09
5:43
32
Adam De La Riva
Jr
18:37
6:12
96
Henry Nasewytewa
Jr
19:48
6:36
128








8 Buchanan (Clovis)
3-5-8-8-8
Gap: 2:18
87:55
17:35
5:52
272 Gavin Quon
Jr
16:17
5:26
5
Agustin Banuelos
Jr
16:47
5:36
20
Gabe Bustos
Jr
17:45
5:55
62
Austin Gillen
Jr
18:31
6:10
90
Jace Baker
Jr
18:35
6:12
95
Jaden Shilow
Jr
19:12
6:24
111




9 Warren
6-9-9-10-9
Gap: 2:12
88:27
17:41
5:54
293 Michael Estrada
Jr
16:29
5:30
10
Joshua Hanson
Jr
17:09
5:43
33
Issac Mendoza
Jr
17:31
5:50
52
Jorge Campos
Jr
18:38
6:13
98
Jayden Moreno
Jr
18:41
6:14
100
Aaron Garcia
Jr
19:40
6:33
126




10 Chino Hills
15-13-11-11-10
Gap: 0:59
88:44
17:45
5:55
298 Andres Morales
Jr
17:21
5:47
40
David Bar2
Jr
17:24
5:48
42
John Arriola
Jr
17:30
5:50
49
Isaac Vargas
Jr
18:10
6:03
80
Johnny Dinh
Jr
18:20
6:07
87
Blake Piattoni
Jr
18:38
6:13
97
Evan Bracamontes
Jr
19:25
6:28
119
10 Bakersfield
11-11-10-9-10
Gap: 2:11
88:47
17:45
5:55
298 Isaac Stitt
Jr
16:46
5:35
18
Juan Carlos Torres
Jr
17:23
5:48
41
Issac Gutierrez
Jr
17:36
5:52
56
Eli Haushalter
Jr
18:04
6:01
75
Dayne Sauter
Jr
18:58
6:19
108
Noah Hall
Jr
21:02
7:01
145




12 Hart
18-15-12-12-12
Gap: 2:06
90:07
18:01
6:00
344 Aaron Moon
Jr
17:28
5:49
46
Alan Romero
Jr
17:28
5:49
47
Jessie Martinez
Jr
17:30
5:50
48
Jair Rodriguez
Jr
18:07
6:02
78
Grant Halbrook
Jr
19:34
6:31
125
Michael Ortiz
Jr
21:15
7:05
148




13 Alta Loma
16-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:04
90:14
18:03
6:01
350 Andrew Abdala
Jr
17:25
5:48
43
Jason Allyn
Jr
17:27
5:49
44
Logan Garcia
Jr
17:37
5:52
57
Connor Scheumack
Jr
18:18
6:06
84
Caleb Bouchard
Jr
19:29
6:30
122
Jayden Dimbleby
Jr
20:31
6:50
140
Dallas Cavener
Jr
20:48
6:56
143
14 Aliso Niguel (boys)
14-16-17-16-14
Gap: 1:21
90:36
18:07
6:02
377 Nathan Gattuso2
Jr
17:20
5:47
39
Ethan Walls
Jr
17:39
5:53
60
Sebastien Nin
Jr
18:25
6:08
88
Griffin Hughes
Jr
18:32
6:11
91
Conrad Ledrew
Jr
18:41
6:14
99
Ethan Arpawong
Jr
18:43
6:14
102
Nathan Billings
Jr
19:17
6:26
116
15 Highland
12-11-13-14-15
Gap: 2:59
91:13
18:15
6:05
379 Justin Telles
Jr
17:03
5:41
28
Javier Vidal
Jr
17:07
5:42
31
Jacob Williams
Jr
18:14
6:05
83
Jun Ior
Jr
18:48
6:16
104
Joshua Cantilla
Jr
20:02
6:41
133








16 California (Whittier)
20-19-18-17-16
Gap: 1:17
90:46
18:09
6:03
392 Christian Mata
Jr
17:30
5:50
51
Harry Morales
Jr
17:52
5:57
68
Adam Gonzalez
Jr
17:55
5:58
69
Aidan Flores
Jr
18:41
6:14
101
Diego Flores
Jr
18:47
6:16
103
Uriel Mellado
Jr
18:49
6:16
105




17 Skyline (AZ)
10-10-15-15-17
Gap: 5:18
93:33
18:43
6:14
407 Ethan Larsen
Jr
16:45
5:35
17
Izaiah Barrera Ramos
Jr
17:18
5:46
37
Julius Mcdonald
Jr
18:33
6:11
93
Noah Frier
Jr
18:55
6:18
107
Brandon Harrison
Jr
22:03
7:21
153








18 Arcadia
23-21-20-19-18
Gap: 1:27
92:05
18:25
6:08
432 Ivan Keath
Jr
18:02
6:01
71
Kyle La
Jr
18:03
6:01
73
Jarod Cardenas2
Jr
18:13
6:04
82
Henry Hsieh
Jr
18:19
6:06
85
Dominic Price
Jr
19:28
6:29
121
Brian Miyatake
Jr
21:35
7:12
150
Mark Bonilla
Jr
21:53
7:18
151
19 El Rancho
19-17-16-18-19
Gap: 3:10
93:23
18:41
6:14
437 Ivan Hernandez
Jr
17:30
5:50
50
Luis Pina
Jr
17:32
5:51
53
Diego Valdez
Jr
17:46
5:55
63
Sebastian Galindo
Jr
19:55
6:38
130
George Avila
Jr
20:40
6:53
141








20 Granada Hills
13-18-19-21-20
Gap: 2:13
93:41
18:44
6:15
470 Erick Martinez
Jr
17:19
5:46
38
Jonathan Mejia
Jr
18:03
6:01
72
Riley Robles
Jr
19:16
6:25
113
Colin Cheock
Jr
19:31
6:30
123
Cole Gentry
Jr
19:32
6:31
124








21 Paramount
21-20-20-20-21
Gap: 4:22
94:48
18:58
6:19
472 Jose Manuel Carlos Ramire
Jr
17:37
5:52
58
Hector Hernandez
Jr
18:06
6:02
76
Abel Valencia
Jr
18:32
6:11
92
Maximus Hinojosa
Jr
18:34
6:11
94
Angel Rodriguez
Jr
21:59
7:20
152








22 Walnut
17-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:49
96:23
19:17
6:26
542 Ben Fuji
Jr
17:28
5:49
45
Ethan Martinez
Jr
19:14
6:25
112
Marc Martinez
Jr
19:24
6:28
117
Elias Segura-vargas
Jr
20:00
6:40
132
Aaron Martinez
Jr
20:17
6:46
136








23 Golden Valley (Bakersfield)
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 2:35
97:18
19:28
6:29
579 Juan Duran
Jr
17:50
5:57
67
Gerardo Bernal
Jr
18:49
6:16
106
Michael Garcia
Jr
19:51
6:37
129
Gerardo Rodriguez
Jr
20:23
6:48
138
Brandon Bird
Jr
20:25
6:48
139








24 Fountain Valley
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:03
98:07
19:37
6:32
616 Aaron Dao
Jr
19:17
6:26
114
Nelson Boyack
Jr
19:24
6:28
118
Samson Le
So
19:26
6:29
120
Ben Nguyen
Jr
19:42
6:34
127
Aaron Sun
Jr
20:19
6:46
137








25 Diamond Bar
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 1:55
102:27
20:29
6:50
684 Joseph Li
Jr
19:17
6:26
115
Ethan Lee
Jr
20:04
6:41
134
James Wu
Jr
20:46
6:55
142
Everett Wong
Jr
21:08
7:03
146
Jason Taing
Jr
21:12
7:04
147








26 Cypress
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 2:56
105:08
21:02
7:01
713 Pulkit Goyal
Jr
19:58
6:39
131
Jared Fong
Jr
20:04
6:41
135
Stephen Higa
Jr
20:54
6:58
144
Bao Bui
Jr
21:18
7:06
149
Austin Gaba
Jr
22:54
7:38
154








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Martin Galvez Fr Timpanogos (UT) 16:20.6 5:27
2 Isaac Chavez Fr Madera South 16:33.7 5:31
3 Van Filek Fr Santiago (Corona) 16:36.6 5:32
4 Jenner Hutson Fr Bakersfield 16:48.8 5:36
5 Tyler Anderson Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 16:53.3 5:38
6 Dylan Deloyola Fr Santiago (Corona) 16:57.7 5:39
7 Adrian Hipolito Fr Madera South 16:59.8 5:40
8 Noah Ray Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 17:01.9 5:41
9 Austin Rueff Fr Hart 17:05.2 5:42
10 Stevie Saurini Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 17:06.6 5:42
11 Evan Smith Fr Peninsula 17:06.9 5:42
12 Estevan Medina Fr Madera South 17:08.8 5:43
13 Juan Chantaca Fr San Clemente 17:11.3 5:44
14 Spencer Lam Fr Peninsula 17:14.5 5:45
15 Santillan Natalie Jr Linfield Christian 17:14.7 5:45
16 Andrew Pescador Fr Shadow Ridge (NV) 17:15.5 5:45
17 Lamar Kirk Fr South Torrance 17:16.3 5:45
18 Owen Ahten Fr Hart 17:17.3 5:46
19 Jordan Myers Fr Great Oak 17:17.5 5:46
20 Cameron Rhone Fr Poly (Long Beach) 17:17.7 5:46
21 Mason Lindsay Fr Poly (Long Beach) 17:24.3 5:48
22 Kyle Sheehan Fr Santiago (Corona) 17:27.8 5:49
23 Daniel Hall Fr Bakersfield 17:29.4 5:50
24 Nathaniel Wilkinson Fr Hart 17:30.5 5:50
25 Jordan Patton Fr Hart 17:31.3 5:50
26 Cruz Jasso Fr South Torrance 17:32.7 5:51
27 Logan Carter Fr Great Oak 17:38.6 5:53
28 Vidal Luna Fr Madera South 17:39.6 5:53
29 Juan Fuerte Montella Fr Madera South 17:39.8 5:53
30 Gabriel Kotero Fr Centennial (NV) 17:40.8 5:54
31 Steffen Orellano Fr Highland 17:41.6 5:54
32 Leonel Olivares Fr California (Whittier) 17:42.2 5:54
33 Derek Meza Fr Santiago (Corona) 17:42.6 5:54
34 William Beltran-leon Fr Valencia (Placentia) 17:42.8 5:54
35 Brian Magana Fr California (Whittier) 17:43.3 5:54
36 Noah Chairez Fr Los Osos 17:43.7 5:55
37 Manav Patel Fr Kennedy John F (SS) 17:44.1 5:55
38 Michael Ward Fr Granada Hills 17:45.7 5:55
39 Weber Lin Fr Arcadia 17:46.4 5:55
40 Juan Ramirez Fr Madera South 17:46.5 5:56
41 Zach Weaver Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 17:46.8 5:56
42 Sam Roark Fr Buena (AZ) 17:47.4 5:56
43 Joaquin Mcgee Fr Clovis 17:47.6 5:56
44 Benjamin Prado Fr Fountain Valley 17:47.8 5:56 1/8 11/50 25/62
45 Oscar Morales Fr Valley View 17:48.3 5:56
46 Raul Sahagun So Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 17:48.5 5:56
47 Grant Sestak Fr San Clemente 17:48.9 5:56
48 Edwin Rodriguez Fr Highland 17:49.3 5:56
49 Jonathan Wawozny Fr Great Oak 17:52.8 5:58
50 Paul Mangione Fr Hart 17:53.3 5:58
51 Gavin Weber Fr Timpanogos (UT) 17:53.8 5:58
52 Adam Romero Fr Vista Murrieta 17:54.6 5:58
53 Vincent Ngo Fr Cypress 17:55.8 5:59
54 Joshua Joseph Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 17:57.3 5:59
55 Rylan Dinneweth Fr Chino Hills 18:00.7 6:00
56 Diogo Ribeiro Dos San Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:01.9 6:01
57 Luke Dias1 Fr Fountain Valley 18:03.8 6:01 2/8 12/50 15/56 #PR! (SBP)
58 Aidan Gomez Fr Chino Hills 18:03.5 6:01
59 Tristan Vissman Fr San Clemente 18:04.1 6:01
60 Christopher Almaguer Fr Warren 18:05.3 6:02
61 Dallin Bitton Fr Great Oak 18:05.8 6:02
62 Dominic Behar Fr Walnut 18:06.6 6:02
63 Alil Washington Fr Santiago (Corona) 18:10.8 6:04
64 Diego Brown Fr Skyline (AZ) 18:11.1 6:04
65 Kevin Pereira Fr Burbank 18:13.2 6:04
66 Jack Pusztai Fr Chino Hills 18:13.6 6:05
67 Nick Ferro Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:17.3 6:06
68 Diego Maynard Fr California (Whittier) 18:18.8 6:06
69 Angel Salgado Fr Valencia (Placentia) 18:20.9 6:07
70 Scott Little Fr Vista Murrieta 18:21.9 6:07
71 Dominick Copeland Fr El Camino Real Charter (LA) 18:22.6 6:08
72 Brady Hutchings Fr Perry (AZ) 18:23.2 6:08
73 Cleo Mcclain Fr St. Helena 18:23.7 6:08
74 Christopher Sapiens Fr Poly (Long Beach) 18:24.8 6:08
75 Max Worthen Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:25.3 6:08
76 Alexandro Prado Fr Warren 18:25.7 6:09
77 Owen Johnson Fr Peninsula 18:26.3 6:09
78 Aaron Lopez Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 18:26.7 6:09
79 Miguel Hernandez Fr Centennial (Corona) 18:26.8 6:09
80 Luka Nigro Fr Vista Murrieta 18:27.5 6:09
81 Adolfo Lopez Fr Warren 18:27.8 6:09
82 Reece Robles Fr Granada Hills 18:28.2 6:09
83 Giovanni Grossi Fr Peninsula 18:28.3 6:09
84 Saumen Barua Fr Poly (Long Beach) 18:28.3 6:09
85 Raemon Rodriguez Fr Cypress 18:28.5 6:09
86 Eli Rutherford Fr Beaumont 18:28.6 6:10
87 Ethan Annotti-izumi Fr Ayala 18:28.7 6:10
88 Evan Giron Fr Murrieta Valley 18:29.3 6:10
89 Ryan Dalzell Fr Royal 18:29.7 6:10
90 Jack Reinig Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 18:30.5 6:10
91 Jason Wiemels Fr Peninsula 18:30.7 6:10
92 Mardoche Mondesir Fr Murrieta Valley 18:31.3 6:10
93 Dylan Anuskiewicz Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 18:31.8 6:11
94 Mitchel Euperio Fr South Torrance 18:32.5 6:11
95 Carson Goodrich Fr Perry (AZ) 18:32.9 6:11
96 Jake Schenach Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 18:33.1 6:11
97 Matthew Hwang Fr Cypress 18:34.8 6:12
98 Derek Trinidad Fr Great Oak 18:35.8 6:12
99 Justin Studebaker Fr Los Osos 18:39.6 6:13
100 Jack Coker Fr Troy 18:40.2 6:13
101 Sean Flanagin Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:41.3 6:14
102 Terran Stewart Fr Centennial (Corona) 18:42.3 6:14
103 Aiden Bunch Fr Centennial (Corona) 18:42.7 6:14
104 Oscar Prevost Sansac Fr San Clemente 18:42.8 6:14
105 Luke Cho Fr South Torrance 18:43.3 6:14
106 Mathew Donis Fr Highland 18:43.7 6:15
107 Joshua Aguayo Fr Ayala 18:44.5 6:15
108 Preston Lesure Fr Burbank 18:45.9 6:15
109 Jessie North Fr Timpanogos (UT) 18:46.3 6:15
110 Brayden Rogers Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 18:46.6 6:16
111 Jayden Ibarra So Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 18:46.8 6:16
112 Kenta Koh Fr Arcadia 18:47.3 6:16
113 Ryan Chavez Fr Santiago (Corona) 18:47.8 6:16
114 Remen Singh Fr Granada Hills 18:49.3 6:16
115 Ahmed Mohamed Fr Cypress 18:49.8 6:17
116 Ivan Larios Fr Paramount 18:51.2 6:17
117 Matthew Wakefield Fr Santiago (Corona) 18:52.2 6:17
118 Esteban Mendez Fr Poly (Long Beach) 18:54.2 6:18
119 Matt Richardson Fr Vista Murrieta 18:55.5 6:19
120 Thomas Alvarez Fr Granada Hills 18:55.8 6:19
121 Trevor Hernandez Fr California (Whittier) 18:57.3 6:19
122 Harry Wong Fr Arcadia 18:57.7 6:19
123 Nikolas Larson Fr Centennial (NV) 18:58.7 6:20
124 Daniel Taul Fr South Torrance 18:58.5 6:20
125 Yahir Aceves Fr Paramount 18:58.8 6:20
126 Angel Luis Fr Highland 19:00.7 6:20
127 David Duffer Fr Carlsbad 19:03.2 6:21
128 Edgar Perez Fr Paramount 19:03.6 6:21
129 Javier Villegas Marin Fr Rialto 19:04.3 6:21
130 George Reinig Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 19:05.2 6:22
131 Andrew Postik Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:05.6 6:22
132 Alberto Padilla Fr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 19:07.8 6:23
133 Ezra Spilsbury Fr San Clemente 19:08.8 6:23
134 Toby Luu Fr Arcadia 19:10.9 6:24
135 Ejmin Hartoonian Fr Burbank 19:11.3 6:24
136 Nolan Richy Fr Centennial (NV) 19:11.8 6:24
137 Andrew Juarez Fr Yucaipa 19:12.3 6:24
138 Ben Trillanes Fr Centennial (Corona) 19:13.5 6:25
139 John Belliston Fr Timpanogos (UT) 19:14.3 6:25
140 Kelvin Zhang Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 19:15.9 6:25
141 Max Muy Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:19.8 6:27
142 Elguin Guardado Fr Birmingham 19:19.8 6:27
143 Jack Boyd Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:20.2 6:27
144 Luke Larson Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:20.6 6:27
145 Anthony Ruiz Fr Beaumont 19:21.3 6:27
146 Shaud Becenti Fr Desert Vista (AZ) 19:21.3 6:27
147 Noah Brand Fr Quartz Hill 19:21.6 6:27
148 Sal Blumberg Fr South Torrance 19:21.8 6:27
149 Conrad Ragsdale Fr Arcadia 19:22.9 6:28
150 Dominick Kowalski Fr Yucaipa 19:23.2 6:28
151 Marus Hinojosa Fr Paramount 19:23.3 6:28
152 Daniel Stephens Fr Quartz Hill 19:23.7 6:28
153 Jeremy Cortez Fr Buchanan (Clovis) 19:25.3 6:28
154 Jonathan Esparza Fr Yucaipa 19:27.9 6:29
155 Owen Oschman Fr Peninsula 19:29.7 6:30
156 Ethan Bowles Fr Chino Hills 19:29.8 6:30
157 Elijah Morata Fr Centennial (NV) 19:30.3 6:30
158 Gabriel Frias So Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 19:31.9 6:31
159 Simon Worku Fr Diamond Bar 19:32.6 6:31
160 Matthew Perez Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 19:33.2 6:31
161 Bryan Haro Fr Bloomington 19:33.3 6:31
162 Joshua Laurel Fr Walnut 19:34.8 6:32
163 Brett Myers Fr Troy 19:35.6 6:32
164 Aadesh Senthilkumar Fr El Camino Real Charter (LA) 19:35.6 6:32
165 Tyler Villanueva Fr Warren 19:36.2 6:32
166 Kyle Deng Fr Burbank 19:37.6 6:33
167 Maison Chang Fr Arcadia 19:38.3 6:33
168 Raymond Chen Fr Valencia (Placentia) 19:39.3 6:33
169 Carson Lee Fr Centennial (NV) 19:39.3 6:33
170 Edward Phu Fr Arcadia 19:39.3 6:33
171 Gavin Carlson Fr Quartz Hill 19:41.3 6:34
172 David Pulido Fr Quartz Hill 19:43.4 6:34
173 Thomas Gauerke Fr Perry (AZ) 19:43.5 6:35
174 Sai Telidevarapalli Fr Arcadia 19:43.7 6:35
175 Ali Al-khafaji Fr South Torrance 19:45.1 6:35
176 Daniel Navarro Fr California (Whittier) 19:46.4 6:35
177 Taylor Kiehn Fr Great Oak 19:46.8 6:36
178 Cameron Ricciardi Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 19:46.8 6:36
179 kai orgill Fr Fountain Valley 19:46.8 6:36 3/8 23/50 32/52
180 Caleb Mitchell Fr Chino Hills 19:47.6 6:36
181 Chase Rutherford Fr Beaumont 19:49.6 6:37
182 Nicholas Gamm Fr Ayala 19:51.1 6:37
183 Josh Arias Fr Ayala 19:54.7 6:38
184 Tristan Ocasio Fr Great Oak 19:55.3 6:38
185 Alex Forman Fr South Torrance 19:56.5 6:39
186 Cole Peters Fr South Torrance 19:57.1 6:39
187 Alan Nava Fr Bloomington 19:57.8 6:39
188 Ayden Moreno Fr Warren 19:58.8 6:40
189 Conrad Schreiber Fr Poly (Long Beach) 19:58.7 6:40
190 Thomas Chisnall Fr Fountain Valley 19:59.9 6:40 4/8 24/50 28/47
191 Kohen Reed Fr Great Oak 19:59.5 6:40
192 Xander Mahoney Fr Santiago (Corona) 19:59.7 6:40
193 Sebastian Biddle Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 20:00.6 6:40
194 Mark Orme Fr Fountain Valley 20:00.9 6:40 5/8 25/50 15/42
195 Aidan Wyrough Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:01.1 6:40
196 Rodolfo Amacosta Fr Rialto 20:01.3 6:40
197 Ephraim Stites Fr Santiago (Corona) 20:01.8 6:41
198 Ricky Martinez Fr Clovis 20:02.1 6:41
199 Dillon Hansen Fr Santiago (Corona) 20:02.5 6:41
200 Kayden Goto Fr Yorba Linda 20:03.2 6:41
201 Cole Hernandez Fr Carlsbad 20:03.8 6:41
202 Andrew Reyes Fr Great Oak 20:03.9 6:41
203 Daniel Hernandez Fr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 20:04.9 6:42
204 Aaron Turnbough Fr Great Oak 20:05.8 6:42
205 Charlie Williamson Fr San Clemente 20:05.8 6:42
206 Chase Kneller Fr South Torrance 20:06.2 6:42
207 Oscar Corona Fr Peninsula 20:07.3 6:42
208 Joshua Hsu Fr Ayala 20:08.1 6:43
209 Gabriel Alvarez Fr Walnut 20:08.5 6:43
210 Marcus Morada Fr Vista Murrieta 20:08.8 6:43
211 Brantley Holm Fr O'Connor (AZ) 20:09.3 6:43
212 Emilio Cummings Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 20:09.3 6:43
213 Josh Bucks Fr Pinnacle (AZ) 20:09.9 6:43
214 Everett Levangie Fr Alta Loma 20:10.5 6:44
215 Andrew Hernandez Fr Fountain Valley 20:10.5 6:44 6/8 26/50 10/38
216 William Bennett Fr Peninsula 20:10.6 6:44
217 Spencer Moss Fr Perry (AZ) 20:10.7 6:44
218 Owen Shean Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 20:10.9 6:44
219 Matthew Villanueva Fr Alta Loma 20:11.7 6:44
220 Haneum Kim Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:12.6 6:44
221 Noah Marsh Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:12.8 6:44
222 Pedro Rodriguez Fr Paramount 20:12.9 6:44
223 Christopher Camarena Fr Burbank 20:13.1 6:44
224 Miguel Torres Fr Golden Valley (Bakersfield) 20:14.3 6:45
225 Gavin Grenier Fr Peninsula 20:16.2 6:45
226 Mason Temple Fr Arcadia 20:18.2 6:46
227 Tre Chacon Fr Perry (AZ) 20:18.5 6:46
228 Diego Banuelos Fr Beaumont 20:18.9 6:46
229 Andrew Cardello Fr Peninsula 20:20.2 6:47
230 Leonardo Zambrano Fr California (Whittier) 20:20.6 6:47
231 William Durani Fr Walnut 20:20.8 6:47
232 Shaina Berk2 Jr Ayala 20:21.4 6:47
233 Tino Ceja Fr Yucaipa 20:23.5 6:48
234 Stephen Martinez1 Fr Ayala 20:25.5 6:49
235 Zachary Smilor Fr Fountain Valley 20:25.6 6:49 7/8 30/50 9/26 #PR! (SBP)
236 Ryan Yamamoto Fr Foothill (Pleasanton) 20:27.9 6:49
237 Jordan Olson Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 20:28.2 6:49
238 Ryan Schwartz Fr Valencia (Placentia) 20:28.5 6:50
239 Jayden Camacho Fr Great Oak 20:28.6 6:50
240 Max Waldron Fr Perry (AZ) 20:31.5 6:51
241 Ryan Van Veldhuizen Fr Alta Loma 20:31.7 6:51
242 Eli Weinstein1 Sr Burbank 20:32.2 6:51
243 Louie Herrera Fr Warren 20:32.3 6:51
244 Brayden Lazewski Fr Ayala 20:32.9 6:51
245 Gabriel Diaz Fr Bloomington 20:33.9 6:51
246 Fernando Solis Fr Bell Gardens 20:34.6 6:52
247 David Morales Fr El Rancho 20:34.8 6:52
248 Jacob Cosio Fr California (Whittier) 20:35.5 6:52
249 Elijah Loiyko Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 20:35.7 6:52
250 Diego Agundes Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 20:36.8 6:52
251 Evan Woodworth Fr Great Oak 20:37.3 6:52
252 Derek Hsieh Fr Centennial (Corona) 20:38 6:53
253 Andrew Hosee Fr Vista Murrieta 20:38.5 6:53
254 Jacob Schneiber Fr Hart 20:39.9 6:53
255 Jonathan Ding Fr Peninsula 20:43.3 6:54
256 Owen Shen Fr Aliso Niguel (boys) 20:44.8 6:55
257 Aaron Romo Fr Burbank 20:45.2 6:55
258 Jadon Zhu Fr Walnut 20:45.8 6:55
259 Ethan Albright Fr Centennial (NV) 20:46.3 6:55
260 Evan Rodriguez Fr Los Osos 20:47.8 6:56
261 Luke Porter Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:48.2 6:56
262 Daniel Espinoza Fr Highland 20:48.8 6:56
263 Jonah Willis Fr Poly (Long Beach) 20:48.1 6:56
264 Jaume Folz Fr Taft (Los Angeles) 20:49.7 6:57
265 Jayden Luengas Fr California (Whittier) 20:49.1 6:56
266 Jarod Cardenas1 Jr Arcadia 20:50.3 6:57
267 Lucas Dias Fr Yorba Linda 20:50.7 6:57
268 Jacob Caudillo Fr California (Whittier) 20:50.1 6:57
269 Isaac Hui Fr Diamond Bar 20:54.3 6:58
270 Joseph Garcia Fr Birmingham 20:56.7 6:59
271 Ruben Smith Fr Patrick Henry (SD) 20:56.9 6:59
272 Nolan Spengler Fr El Camino Real Charter (LA) 20:57.9 6:59
273 Michael Wu Fr Diamond Bar 21:01.2 7:00
274 Dael Farkash Fr Taft (Los Angeles) 21:02.6 7:01
275 John Chen Fr Diamond Bar 21:05.9 7:02
276 Aiden Cobo Fr Cypress 21:11.9 7:04
277 Jesse Lok Fr Arcadia 21:12.4 7:04
278 Carson Baum Fr Peninsula 21:12.6 7:04
279 Carlos Figueroa Fr Arcadia 21:12.9 7:04
280 Owen Stamps Fr Alta Loma 21:13.3 7:04
281 Alexander Chavez Fr Bloomington 21:13.8 7:05
282 Kai Sebastian Fr Burbank 21:15.7 7:05
283