Fountain Valley Results from the Central Park Invitational at Central Park HB on 10/5/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Asia Amenero Fr Fr 23:09.9 7:43 3 55/130 3/9 5/15 8/19 22:32
Emely marmolejo Fr Fr 30:07 10:02 3 119/130 9/9 15/15 4/4 31:37
(1:30,4.7)
#PR! (DPR)
Evelyn Tran Fr Fr 22:25.2 7:28 3 38/130 2/9 4/15 9/24 21:19
Hailey Hohertz Fr Fr 27:24.1 9:08 3 104/130 8/9 13/15 5/5 #PR! (SBP)
Hillary Nguyen Jr JV 22:23.2 7:28 3 55/206 2/4 3/15 12/31 25:01
(2:38,10.5)
24:42
(2:19,9.4)
24:42
(2:19,9.4)
22:02 #PR! (LY, LR, PR)
Iliana lucero Fr Fr 27:13.1 9:04 3 102/130 7/9 12/15 5/7 25:05
Jennifer Nguyen Fr Fr 23:26.2 7:49 3 58/130 4/9 7/15 6/13 22:01
Kiera Tallas Fr Fr 21:17.9 7:06 3 20/130 1/9 2/15 12/26 20:55 #PR! (SBP)
lauren berg Jr JV 20:18.5 6:46 3 3/206 1/4 1/15 3/33 19:46 #PR! (SBP)
Michelle Nguyen So So 25:42.4 8:34 3 74/102 2/2 11/15 18/20 22:44
Mihaela Cotociu Jr JV 28:42.6 9:34 3 193/206 4/4 14/15 27/28 27:21 #PR! (SBP)
Mona Takuma Jr JV 24:32.8 8:11 3 126/206 3/4 9/15 19/29 22:32
Samantha ertel Fr Fr 24:53.6 8:18 3 82/130 6/9 10/15 5/10
Sierra Springer Fr Fr 23:47.2 7:56 3 66/130 5/9 8/15 5/12 21:19
Vy Vu So So 23:11.2 7:44 3 39/102 1/2 6/15 18/21 21:31
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Fr 1st 5 7/12 114:06
2:29
3 7:36 7:06 7:56 175 6:59 Kiera Tallas (14), Evelyn Tran (28), Asia Amenero (42), Jennifer Nguyen (44), Sierra Springer (47)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Monique Verduzco So La Quinta (La Quinta) 19:36.5 6:32
2 Angelique Martinez So Ontario 19:45.7 6:35
3 Anelly Pena Fr Ontario 20:17.8 6:46
4 Delilah Chavez So Lakewood 20:33.5 6:51
5 Hailey Callaway So Apple Valley 20:44.9 6:55
6 Isabella Guillen So Santa Ana 20:55.3 6:58
7 Jessica Molina So Santa Ana 21:09.7 7:03
8 Chrysti Takayesu So Los Alamitos 21:10.7 7:04
9 Ariana Jerez So Paramount 21:12.7 7:04
10 Jade Calderon So Ontario 21:17.2 7:06
11 Alondra Arias So Ontario 21:22.7 7:08
12 Ashley Watanabe So Los Alamitos 21:28.2 7:09
13 Kai Marroquin So San Gabriel 21:38.5 7:13
14 Madison Will So Redondo Union 21:41.2 7:14
15 Crystal Duenas So Alhambra 21:42.3 7:14
16 Kenia Razo So Santa Ana 21:44.3 7:15
17 Deanna Chin So Redondo Union 21:57.9 7:19
18 Paige Mizutani So Los Alamitos 22:04.3 7:21
19 Kendal Everett So Apple Valley 22:04.8 7:22
20 Valeria Gonzalez So Santa Ana 22:05.1 7:22
21 Leslie Juarez So Warren 22:15.1 7:25
22 Samantha Shao So Peninsula 22:28.9 7:30
23 Yuki Bengs So Los Alamitos 22:29.2 7:30
24 Esmeralda Salcido So Pacifica (Garden Gro 22:32.1 7:31
25 Meera Chavan So Los Alamitos 22:39 7:33
26 Ariel Truax So Foothill 22:40.1 7:33
27 Jenna Cervantes So Los Alamitos 22:42.8 7:34
28 Sofie Vos So Corona del Mar 22:45 7:35
29 Sophia Quach So San Gabriel 22:48 7:36
30 Caylee Green So Los Alamitos 22:49.7 7:37
31 Yuly Valle So Warren 22:51 7:37
32 Elisa Ruiz So Azusa 22:52.8 7:38
33 Ariana Serna So Warren 22:55.4 7:38
34 Jazmin Vasquez So Ontario 22:55.4 7:38
35 Tiffany Robles So Warren 22:55.6 7:39
36 Sandra Chuong So San Gabriel 22:57.6 7:39
37 Amal El-Saleb So Redondo Union 22:58.1 7:39
38 Tina Pham So Westminster 23:05 7:42
39 Vy Vu So Fountain Valley 23:11.2 7:44 1/2 6/15 18/21
40 Jessilin Lee So Arcadia 23:12 7:44
41 Isabella Torres So Warren 23:18.6 7:46
42 Ana Lezama So La Quinta (La Quinta) 23:25.2 7:48
43 Lauren Kim So Los Alamitos 23:27.7 7:49
44 Abril Fernandez So Warren 23:29.8 7:50
45 Noelani Garcia So Alhambra 23:29.8 7:50
46 Claudia Rios So Paramount 23:38.2 7:53
47 Chloe Garcia So Highland 23:42.7 7:54
48 Sarah Jauregui So Warren 23:45.4 7:55
49 Jimena Romano So Alhambra 23:49.3 7:56
50 Samantha Polk So Pacifica (Garden Gro 23:57 7:59
51 Elyse Calleja So Cypress 24:05.1 8:02
52 Grace Lee So Arcadia 24:10.9 8:04
53 Erica Roberts Fr Apple Valley 24:13 8:04
54 Anna Linn So Corona del Mar 24:14.9 8:05
55 Melanie Agustiniano So Paramount 24:16.9 8:06
56 Karla Suarez So Santa Ana 24:18 8:06
57 Ariana Figueroa So Santa Ana 24:18.1 8:06
58 Isabella Gabriel So Alhambra 24:28 8:09
59 Jordyn Velazquez So Redondo Union 24:34.3 8:11
60 Isabella Agonia So Peninsula 24:36 8:12
61 Diana Baza So Azusa 24:36.5 8:12
62 Karen Gutierrez So Warren 24:38.3 8:13
63 Adriana Campos So Westminster 24:38.6 8:13
64 Claire Fritock So Redondo Union 24:39.5 8:13
65 Emily Luu So San Gabriel 24:43.9 8:15
66 Emily Taylor So Apple Valley 24:52.2 8:17
67 Charlotte Nelligan So Los Alamitos 25:03.5 8:21
68 Jenisse Rodriguez So Paramount 25:07.4 8:22
69 Leticia Torres So Warren 25:08.2 8:23
70 Ella Cecil So Corona del Mar 25:09.8 8:23
71 Gisselle Garcia So Warren 25:18.9 8:26
72 Sophia Cardenas So Warren 25:21.1 8:27
73 Ariana Serrano So Highland 25:27.5 8:29
74 Michelle Nguyen So Fountain Valley 25:42.4 8:34 2/2 11/15 18/20
75 Ariana Zamora So Santa Ana 25:43.3 8:34
76 Tasia Nguyen So San Gabriel 25:45.1 8:35
77 Olivia Johnson So Corona del Mar 25:54.7 8:38
78 Danielle Rocha So La Quinta (La Quinta) 25:56.1 8:39
79 Emily Ramirez So Warren 25:58.3 8:39
80 Esbeydi Guzman So Santa Ana 26:00.3 8:40
81 Ava Bogdan So Corona del Mar 26:02.7 8:41
82 Jasmine Castro So Arcadia 26:04.5 8:42
83 Charlee Myers So Corona del Mar 26:06.6 8:42
84 Nikki Hung So Corona del Mar 26:15.2 8:45
85 Aliyah Ortega So La Quinta (La Quinta) 26:29.1 8:50
86 Katelyn Quinn So Pacifica (Garden Gro 26:36.4 8:52
87 Rebecca Tao So Arcadia 26:44.1 8:55
88 Kaia Deleon So Highland 26:48.7 8:56
89 America Gomez So Ontario 26:53.5 8:58
90 Nina Wang So Arcadia 27:00 9:00
91 Natalie Ramirez So Warren 27:00.4 9:00
92 Luciana Anguiano So Highland 27:22.1 9:07
93 Natalie Li So Arcadia 27:59.3 9:20
94 Melanie Molina So Lakewood 28:30.3 9:30
95 Samantha Forrester So Corona del Mar 28:32.7 9:31
96 Isabelle Grace So Corona del Mar 28:35.6 9:32
97 Andrea Perez So Highland 29:20 9:47
98 Tatiana Bushueva So Corona del Mar 29:30.4 9:50
99 Gabriela Sanchez So Highland 29:46.4 9:55
100 Delilah Parra So Cypress 32:49.3 10:56
101 Ariana Luis So Santa Ana 37:48.1 12:36
102 Anahi Sepulveda So Paramount 38:17.6 12:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karen Chavez Jr Warren 19:54.3 6:38
2 Abby Danlag So Coronado (NV) 20:11.3 6:44
3 lauren berg Jr Fountain Valley 20:18.5 6:46 1/4 1/15 3/33 #PR! (SBP)
4 Alana Sangprasit Fr Coronado (NV) 20:21.1 6:47
5 Belen Romero Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 20:22.5 6:48
6 Bryanna Garcia Sr Warren 20:31.6 6:51
7 Ashlyn Hayes Jr Coronado (NV) 20:32.4 6:51
8 Nicole Massoumi Jr Los Alamitos 20:48.3 6:56
9 Alissa Pavana So Warren 20:54.5 6:58
10 Lacey Schlarmann Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 20:55.4 6:58
11 Julia Serrano Jr Coronado (NV) 20:55.5 6:59
12 Samantha Davidson So Coronado (NV) 20:58.7 7:00
13 Emma Blanding So Westlake 20:59.1 7:00
14 Rusul Mohammed Ali Jr Apple Valley 21:05.9 7:02
15 Isabel Guerra So Warren 21:09.8 7:03
16 Ella Hone Fr Coronado (NV) 21:11.3 7:04
17 Leeann Gonzalez Sr Warren 21:11.8 7:04
18 Isabella Quezada Sr Warren 21:12.9 7:04
19 Anica Maninang Jr Arcadia 21:16 7:05
20 Priszila Anguiano Jr Warren 21:19.2 7:06
21 Fayth Alvarez Jr Ontario 21:22.4 7:07
22 Nicole Siembieda Jr Peninsula 21:23.1 7:08
23 Katie Chavez So Westlake 21:24.4 7:08
24 Amy Wilson Jr Redondo Union 21:28 7:09
25 Yailin Garcia Sr Warren 21:29.3 7:10
26 Kiersten Oliver Jr Los Alamitos 21:34.3 7:11
27 Chloe Sorrell Jr Arcadia 21:35.2 7:12
28 Georgia Sims So St Mary's Academy 21:35.8 7:12
29 Iris Chao Jr Los Alamitos 21:37.3 7:12
30 Morgan Levine Jr Huntington Beach 21:37.4 7:12
31 Maxine Nasserziayee Fr St Mary's Academy 21:37.5 7:13
32 Gina Madruga Jr Arcadia 21:38.8 7:13
33 Delilah Lopez Sr Warren 21:40.5 7:14
34 Cara Stern Jr Redondo Union 21:40.7 7:14
35 Corinn Tiffany Jr Los Alamitos 21:42.1 7:14
36 Ana Flores So Westlake 21:43.9 7:15
37 Addie Grenier Sr Peninsula 21:45.4 7:15
38 Grace Miller Fr Dana Hills 21:46.2 7:15
39 Anisa Kelley Fr Huntington Beach 21:48.9 7:16
40 Aracelly Guerra Jr Warren 21:49.4 7:16
41 Mckenna Thomas Jr Lakewood 21:51.7 7:17
42 Sara Moon Sr Coronado (NV) 21:56.2 7:19
43 Alicia Cazares Jr Warren 21:57.2 7:19
44 Tammy Ly Jr Westminster 22:01.3 7:20
45 Celeste Ramirez So Millikan 22:03 7:21
46 Sophia Tung Sr Corona del Mar 22:04 7:21
47 Lexi Chernekoff Fr Dana Hills 22:04.5 7:22
48 Ariana Parizadeh Jr Arcadia 22:10.4 7:23
49 Avalon Van Leeuwen Fr Dana Hills 22:13.1 7:24
50 Alex Ianni Sr Corona del Mar 22:13.4 7:24
51 Zoe Bordes So Murrieta Valley 22:14.2 7:25
52 Autumn Viscardo Fr Coronado (NV) 22:17.4 7:26
53 Nina Nguyen Jr Peninsula 22:18 7:26
54 Laine Ryerson Jr Coronado (NV) 22:21.5 7:27
55 Hillary Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 22:23.2 7:28 2/4 3/15 12/31 25:01
(2:38)
24:42
(2:19)
24:42
(2:19)
#PR! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Addison Lindstrom Fr Millikan 22:25.2 7:28
57 Guadalupe Huerta Jr Warren 22:34 7:31
58 Sophia Escandon Jr Warren 22:35 7:32
59 Gwendolyn Wong So Marina 22:36.1 7:32
60 Ale Lopez So Huntington Beach 22:39.1 7:33
61 Niomi Gonzales Jr Los Alamitos 22:39.2 7:33
62 Delaney Broadhead Fr Dana Hills 22:40.9 7:34
63 Gaby Amador Sr Westlake 22:41.2 7:34
64 Katelyn Daly Fr Dana Hills 22:43 7:34
65 Ivy Urbina Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:46.4 7:35
66 Alexa Solis So Edison (HB) 22:49.8 7:37
67 Alexandria Ruzek Sr Murrieta Valley 22:50.2 7:37
68 Hana Nakamura Jr Peninsula 22:52.1 7:37
69 Ana Blocker Jr Millikan 22:52.8 7:38
70 Greta Micklin Fr Dana Hills 22:53.3 7:38
71 Avery Brian Fr Dana Hills 22:55.6 7:39
72 Yoali Romero Jr El Modena 22:56.7 7:39
73 Gianvittoria Sapor Jr Marina 22:57.4 7:39
74 Samantha Shaw So Huntington Beach 22:57.5 7:39
75 Ai Avondstondt Fr St Mary's Academy 23:00.9 7:40
76 Anna Hester So St Mary's Academy 23:02.6 7:41
77 Macy Mcbride Fr Dana Hills 23:02.6 7:41
78 Ella Whitaker Jr St Mary's Academy 23:06.3 7:42
79 Brooke Coffman Fr Dana Hills 23:09.7 7:43
80 Paris Ammari Sr Corona del Mar 23:14.3 7:45
81 Yasmine Qutob So Coronado (NV) 23:14.5 7:45
82 Hayley Oliver Jr Los Alamitos 23:14.5 7:45
83 Anna Rawlins So Coronado (NV) 23:19.2 7:46
84 Leslie Jacobo Jr Lakewood 23:20.6 7:47
85 Carrie Pond So Westlake 23:21.4 7:47
86 Sandra Vu Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 23:21.7 7:47
87 Sherilyn Castillo Fr Huntington Beach 23:22.8 7:48
88 Makenzie Wenk Jr Redondo Union 23:24.8 7:48
89 Hannah Chamberlain Jr Apple Valley 23:25.6 7:49
90 Elena Vanderhoven Jr Foothill 23:26.6 7:49
91 Amy Cabrales Sr Warren 23:26.7 7:49
92 Sophia Fore Sr Newport Harbor 23:29.2 7:50
93 Wendy Mone Jr Marina 23:29.5 7:50
94 Stella Edmondson T Fr St Mary's Academy 23:30.8 7:50
95 Claire Timmermans Fr El Modena 23:33.9 7:51
96 Emmalie Miner Jr Lakewood 23:34.9 7:52
97 Jayden Canales Jr Highland 23:35.3 7:52
98 Abigail Thompson Jr Apple Valley 23:38.7 7:53
99 Kristi Copeland Sr Peninsula 23:49.2 7:56
100 Emily Allison Fr Newport Harbor 23:51.8 7:57
101 Katelyn Smith Jr Millikan 23:53.4 7:58
102 Sara Sherman Jr Redondo Union 23:54.8 7:58
103 Emily Lovato Jr Apple Valley 23:55.3 7:58
104 Madisyn Selva Sr Coronado (NV) 23:55.6 7:59
105 Ilaiza Ibarra Jr Cibola 23:57.3 7:59
106 Lily Cam Jr San Gabriel 23:58.7 8:00
107 Arilise Benavides Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 24:00.6 8:00
108 Britney Chieng Jr Arcadia 24:00.9 8:00
109 Jazlyn Arevalo Sr Warren 24:01 8:00
110 Elliott Chruchill Fr Millikan 24:02.1 8:01
111 Ellieann Greenfield Jr Edison (HB) 24:02.4 8:01
112 Emily Wickens Fr Coronado (NV) 24:05.9 8:02
113 Jessica Miranda Sr Lakewood 24:08.7 8:03
114 Elisabeth Leiby Jr Newport Harbor 24:09.4 8:03
115 Lupita Jimenez Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 24:12.4 8:04
116 Karyna Golovko Jr Highland 24:13.9 8:05
117 Alexia Ventura Sr Marina 24:15 8:05
118 Madison Plachta Sr Redondo Union 24:15.2 8:05
119 Alexis Almaras Jr Highland 24:17.8 8:06
120 Omelda Cruz Sr Santa Ana Valley 24:22.3 8:07
121 Shelia Serrao Jr Millikan 24:24.7 8:08
122 Kaitlin Chan So Edison (HB) 24:29.9 8:10
123 Magali Avalos Jr Santa Ana Valley 24:30.8 8:10
124 Megan Olmstead Sr Apple Valley 24:31.6 8:11
125 Camryn Bousman So Millikan 24:32.3 8:11
126 Mona Takuma Jr Fountain Valley 24:32.8 8:11 3/4 9/15 19/29
127 Ashley Ethier Sr Huntington Beach 24:32.9 8:11
128 Crystal Garcia Sr Edison (HB) 24:33.5 8:11
129 Tammy Dam Sr San Gabriel 24:34 8:11
130 Marissa Maldonado Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 24:34.1 8:11
131 Dani Freedberg Fr Dana Hills 24:34.8 8:12
132 Erin Jow Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 24:38.2 8:13
133 Michell Gastelum Sr Cibola 24:38.3 8:13
134 Emily Chen Jr San Gabriel 24:39.5 8:13
135 Tacey Marstellar Jr Apple Valley 24:39.8 8:13
136 Gabby Bautista So Westlake 24:41.1 8:14
137 Jenna Wilson Sr Westlake 24:41.8 8:14
138 Rashell Zamarripa Sr San Gabriel 24:44.4 8:15
139 Allison Yamashita Sr Venice 24:48.8 8:16
140 Emily Salas So Ontario 24:51.5 8:17
141 Liv Valinsky Fr Edison (HB) 24:52 8:17
142 Jamie Nguyen Jr Westminster 24:52.6 8:18
143 Riley Ramos Jr Coronado (NV) 24:54.6 8:18
144 Kendall Benbow Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 24:55.7 8:19
145 Caroline West Jr Newport Harbor 24:56.4 8:19
146 Eva Vasquez Jr Redondo Union 24:59 8:20
147 Kiera DeBacker Fr Edison (HB) 24:59.1 8:20
148 Mia Panaggio So Edison (HB) 24:59.6 8:20
149 Jennifer Reynoso Jr Cibola 25:00.2 8:20
150 Melissa Lazaro Jr Santa Ana Valley 25:02.8 8:21
151 Kirra Salazar Jr Huntington Beach 25:03 8:21
152 Maddy Diaz Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 25:05.9 8:22
153 Jaqueline Flores So Cypress 25:06.2 8:22
154 Jasmine Garcia Jr Cibola 25:06.4 8:22
155 Phoebe Murray Jr Millikan 25:11.8 8:24
156 Marlen Rafael Juarez So Wilson (Long Beach) 25:12.8 8:24
157 Vanessa Lopez So Cibola 25:17.8 8:26
158 Sunny Sun Jr Arcadia 25:19.3 8:26
159 Ashley Medeiros Fr Millikan 25:20.8 8:27
160 Alyssa Torres Sr Millikan 25:20.9 8:27
161 Ryan Beavin Fr Dana Hills 25:22.9 8:28
162 Muir Keeble Fr Edison (HB) 25:23.9 8:28
163 Kaitlin Oberle Jr Pacifica (Garden Gro 25:25.4 8:28
164 Amber Ching So Cibola 25:28.2 8:29
165 Fiona Watkinson Jr Westlake 25:37.8 8:33
166 Adail Corona So Cibola 25:44 8:35
167 Margarita Partida Sr Cypress 25:46.5 8:36
168 Abigail Gaxiola So Cibola 25:47.6 8:36
169 Promise Li Jr Arcadia 25:48.6 8:36
170 Sam Russo Fr Huntington Beach 25:48.8 8:36
171 Areli Galvez Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 25:50.9 8:37
172 Olivia Lee Jr Apple Valley 25:52.7 8:38
173 Andrea Gonzalez Fr Ontario 25:58.8 8:40
174 Siena Mendez Fr Millikan 26:04.2 8:41
175 Kaila Anderson Jr Edison (HB) 26:08.2 8:43
176 Wendy Mendoza Fr El Modena 26:12 8:44
177 Madison Polizzotto So Edison (HB) 26:23.7 8:48
178 Isabel Sepulvida Jr Millikan 26:33.1 8:51
179 Destiny Espinoza So Ontario 26:37.7 8:53
180 Alondra Bustos Sr Santa Ana Valley 26:39.9 8:53
181 Annikah Garcia Jr Cibola 26:40.4 8:53
182 Daisy Rios Jr Santa Ana Valley 26:41 8:54
183 Alexus Bond Sr Edison (HB) 26:41.4 8:54
184 Erica Collins Jr La Quinta (La Quinta) 26:57.3 8:59
185 Macy Richardson Fr Newport Harbor 27:03 9:01
186 Marybeth Pasquesi Jr Corona del Mar 27:05.9 9:02
187 Carmen DeAvila Jr Highland 27:09.4 9:03
188 Adriana Contreras Jr Highland 27:30.5 9:10
189 Klara Kettler Fr Marina 27:35.3 9:12
190 Megan Bermudo Jr El Modena 27:43.1 9:14
191 Daniela Reinoso Jr Alhambra 27:44.5 9:15
192 Alexandra Garcia Sr Alhambra 28:36.2 9:32
193 Mihaela Cotociu Jr Fountain Valley 28:42.6 9:34 4/4 14/15 27/28 #PR! (SBP)
194 Sindy Ayala Fr El Modena 28:57.1 9:39
195 Tiffany Arellano Jr Santa Ana Valley 29:04.5 9:42
196 Joslyn Garza Jr Highland 29:25.3 9:48
197 Isabel Ertac Jr Corona del Mar 29:38.8 9:53
198 Jenny Adame Jr Wilson (Long Beach) 29:47.3 9:56
199 Amy Wong Sr Alhambra 30:58.4 10:19
200 Claudia Salado Jr Cypress 31:30.6 10:30
201 Elizabeth Salinas Jr Alhambra 31:42.1 10:34
202 Natalee Gonzales Sr Highland 31:59.9 10:40
203 Lesly Gallegos Sr Santa Ana Valley 32:41.6 10:54
204 Natalia Casas Jr Apple Valley 33:01.7 11:01
205 Emily Ibarra So Santa Ana Valley 33:10.4 11:03
206 Evelyn Nazario Jr Santa Ana Valley 33:12.4 11:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Malia Merager Fr Redondo Union 19:20 6:27
2 Soleil Fullmer Fr Foothill 19:23.3 6:28
3 Sydnie Lobo Fr Los Alamitos 20:07.6 6:43
4 Bailey Nadell Fr Los Alamitos 20:24.1 6:48
5 Peyton French Fr Redondo Union 20:36.2 6:52
6 Sahary Lopez Fr Santa Ana 20:41.8 6:54
7 Hiromi Luzan Fr Santa Ana 20:46.8 6:56
8 Joany Martinez Fr Paramount 20:58.7 7:00
9 Sydney Hyon Fr Redondo Union 21:03.5 7:01
10 Amanda Quang Fr Lakewood 21:03.8 7:01
11 Sophie Atkins Fr Westlake 21:03.9 7:01
12 Citlali Cruz Fr Westlake 21:08.3 7:03
13 Ginger Khan Fr Redondo Union 21:08.4 7:03
14 Desiree Gonzalez Fr Warren 21:09.1 7:03
15 Ashley Aguilar Fr Paramount 21:10.5 7:04
16 Chloe Carpenter Fr Lakewood 21:11.3 7:04
17 Isabella Irazola Fr Cibola 21:12.2 7:04
18 Stephanie Wang Fr Arcadia 21:13.1 7:04
19 Emily Bazan Fr Azusa 21:16.1 7:05
20 Kiera Tallas Fr Fountain Valley 21:17.9 7:06 1/9 2/15 12/26 #PR! (SBP)
21 Brodie Rogers Fr Westlake 21:21.4 7:07
22 Roya Khaleeli Fr Peninsula 21:27 7:09
23 Kiana Low Fr Los Alamitos 21:31.7 7:11
24 Gracyn Manley Fr Westlake 21:37 7:12
25 Isabella Elsesser Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 21:38.2 7:13
26 Perla Duran Fr Santa Ana 21:39.8 7:13
27 Dana Sedig Fr Murrieta Valley 21:43.7 7:15
28 Emilia Oginski Fr Peninsula 21:51.8 7:17
29 Elin Nowak Fr Venice 21:52.9 7:18
30 Jadyn Lee Fr Peninsula 21:54.5 7:18
31 Dulaney Eyre Fr Apple Valley 21:56.3 7:19
32 Sara Kataoka Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 21:58 7:19
33 Sophia Cruz Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 22:02.3 7:21
34 Dianara Lomeli Fr Warren 22:07.5 7:23
35 Jocelyn Singer Fr Warren 22:10.1 7:23
36 Addison Johnson Fr Highland 22:16 7:25
37 Jazmine Zavala Fr Paramount 22:21.4 7:27
38 Evelyn Tran Fr Fountain Valley 22:25.2 7:28 2/9 4/15 9/24
39 Laeyza Pavana Fr Warren 22:28 7:29
40 Deanne Casillas Fr Warren 22:29.9 7:30
41 Cecilia Ryan Fr Redondo Union 22:30.2 7:30
42 Kaitlyn Reilly Fr Redondo Union 22:30.5 7:30
43 Ellen Puterbaugh Fr Redondo Union 22:33.4 7:31
44 Melissa Gomez Fr Warren 22:45.5 7:35
45 Sophia Moncayo Fr Los Alamitos 22:45.5 7:35
46 Kara Cardoza Fr Los Alamitos 22:45.8 7:35
47 Amber Shanks Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 22:49.5 7:37
48 Amy Morales Fr Santa Ana Valley 22:49.9 7:37
49 Flor Arias Fr Warren 22:51.2 7:37
50 Stella Masuda Fr Peninsula 22:53.1 7:38
51 Kimberly Ibarra Fr Warren 22:56.7 7:39
52 Geneve Lopez Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 22:58.4 7:39
53 Sierra Erlandson Fr Los Alamitos 23:00.5 7:40
54 Arianna Garcia Fr Warren 23:08.4 7:43
55 Asia Amenero Fr Fountain Valley 23:09.9 7:43 3/9 5/15 8/19
56 Emma Luong Fr Huntington Beach 23:18.9 7:46
57 Ainsley Taylor Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:20.4 7:47
58 Jennifer Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 23:26.2 7:49 4/9 7/15 6/13
59 Surya Cisneros Fr Highland 23:32.4 7:51
60 Haelei Pascua Fr Redondo Union 23:32.6 7:51
61 Samantha Grout Fr Redondo Union 23:34 7:51
62 Mackienze Simon Fr Murrieta Valley 23:34 7:51
63 Allison Duarte Fr Corona del Mar 23:38.7 7:53
64 Virydiana Flores Fr Westlake 23:46.1 7:55
65 Avery Hendries Fr Huntington Beach 23:46.2 7:55
66 Sierra Springer Fr Fountain Valley 23:47.2 7:56 5/9 8/15 5/12
67 Kimberly Macias Fr Warren 23:48 7:56
68 Paris Rivera Fr Warren 23:48.8 7:56
69 Sheila Viera Fr Santa Ana Valley 23:49 7:56
70 Madison Mazariegos Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 23:57.7 7:59
71 Danielle Nguyen Fr Huntington Beach 23:58.5 8:00
72 Nicole Le Fr Los Alamitos 24:02.5 8:01
73 Bernardita Riffo o Fr Westlake 24:06.2 8:02
74 Briana Bautista Fr Westlake 24:07.5 8:02
75 Valeria Garcia Fr Santa Ana 24:09.8 8:03
76 Maya Jacobson Fr Redondo Union 24:21.6 8:07
77 Juliana Sandoval Fr Arcadia 24:24.1 8:08
78 Nikki Nguyen Fr Westminster 24:35.7 8:12
79 Mia Rendon Fr Cypress 24:37.8 8:13
80 Tatiana Bernardo Yu Fr Redondo Union 24:42.8 8:14
81 Ashley Riba Fr Corona del Mar 24:51.5 8:17
82 Samantha ertel Fr Fountain Valley 24:53.6 8:18 6/9 10/15 5/10
83 Jennifer Arreola Fr Los Alamitos 24:57.4 8:19
84 Elizabeth Maeder Fr Peninsula 24:59.6 8:20
85 Katie Nguyen Fr Westminster 25:03.4 8:21
86 Annie Do Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 25:04.9 8:22
87 Alice Thomas Fr Wilson (Long Beach) 25:12.6 8:24
88 Felicity Panza Fr Arcadia 25:20.6 8:27
89 Sara Miyake-Singer Fr Redondo Union 25:24.7 8:28
90 Ava Orozco Fr Highland 25:30.3 8:30
91 Ava Szymanski Fr Redondo Union 25:44.1 8:35
92 Samantha Skinner Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 25:46.7 8:36
93 Cristina Valencia Fr Cibola 25:48.2 8:36
94 Tammie Chen Fr San Gabriel 25:51.9 8:37
95 Andrea Craciun Fr Redondo Union 26:14.2 8:45
96 Breana Sarabia Fr Warren 26:22.6 8:48
97 Renee Puisis Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 26:26 8:49
98 Jade Duce Fr Westlake 26:38.8 8:53
99 Simone Browne Fr Redondo Union 26:50.7 8:57
100 Trinidee Garcia Fr Paramount 26:56.3 8:59
101 Kaylee Salazer Fr La Quinta (La Quinta) 27:01.5 9:00
102 Iliana lucero Fr Fountain Valley 27:13.1 9:04 7/9 12/15 5/7
103 Nellie Nguyen Fr Westminster 27:17.9 9:06
104 Hailey Hohertz Fr Fountain Valley 27:24.1 9:08 8/9 13/15 5/5 #PR! (SBP)
105 Cristal Osorio Fr Santa Ana 27:33.5 9:11
106 Evelyn Mata Fr Santa Ana 27:34.1 9:11
107 Diana Lopez Fr Santa Ana 27:34.2 9:11
108 Cecilia Blockley Fr Highland 27:34.3 9:11
109 Alyssa Vanwormer Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 27:43.6 9:15
110 Karen Arzate Fr Paramount 27:50.9 9:17
111 Lindsay Meehan Fr Los Alamitos 27:56.2 9:19
112 Raven Cortenbach Fr Peninsula 28:23.9 9:28
113 Nia Serna Fr Azusa 28:30.7 9:30
114 My Phan Fr San Gabriel 28:33 9:31
115 Sophia Pederson Fr Apple Valley 29:08.7 9:43
116 Natalie Bonilla Fr Pacifica (Garden Gro 29:29.6 9:50
117 Alexandra McDevitt Fr Cypress 29:34.3 9:51
118 Bailey Beauchamp Fr Highland 29:43.5 9:55
119 Emely marmolejo Fr Fountain Valley 30:07 10:02 9/9 15/15 4/4
120 Esmeralda Isidoro Fr Westminster 30:41.8 10:14
121 Nikki Tang Fr San Gabriel 30:51.8 10:17
122 Maya Thomas2 Jr Lakewood 31:43.1 10:34
123 Michelle Phan Fr Huntington Beach 31:58.7 10:40
124 Penelope Berentes Fr Redondo Union 32:21.5 10:47
125 Aurora Abundiz Fr Apple Valley 33:11.5 11:04
126 Melissa Flores Fr Highland 33:14.6 11:05
127 Maleena Membreno Fr Santa Ana Valley 33:17.7 11:06
128 Terri Pham Fr Westminster 33:41.1 11:14
129 Trinity McKee Fr Cypress 34:23.7 11:28
130 Jacqueline Ajucum Fr Westminster 41:41.8 13:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Redondo Union
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:10
104:38
20:56
6:59
55 Malia Merager
Fr
19:20
6:27
1
Peyton French
Fr
20:36
6:52
4
Sydney Hyon
Fr
21:04
7:01
8
Ginger Khan
Fr
21:08
7:03
11
Cecilia Ryan
Fr
22:30
7:30
31
Kaitlyn Reilly
Fr
22:31
7:30
32
Ellen Puterbaugh
Fr
22:33
7:31
33
2 Los Alamitos
2-1-2-3-2
Gap: 2:38
107:35
21:31
7:10
93 Sydnie Lobo
Fr
20:08
6:43
2
Bailey Nadell
Fr
20:24
6:48
3
Kiana Low
Fr
21:32
7:11
17
Sophia Moncayo
Fr
22:46
7:35
35
Kara Cardoza
Fr
22:46
7:35
36
Sierra Erlandson
Fr
23:01
7:40
41
Nicole Le
Fr
24:03
8:01
49
3 Westlake
5-4-4-2-3
Gap: 2:42
108:57
21:47
7:16
98 Sophie Atkins
Fr
21:04
7:01
9
Citlali Cruz
Fr
21:08
7:03
10
Brodie Rogers
Fr
21:21
7:07
15
Gracyn Manley
Fr
21:37
7:12
18
Virydiana Flores
Fr
23:46
7:55
46
Bernardita Riffo o
Fr
24:06
8:02
50
Briana Bautista
Fr
24:08
8:02
51
4 Warren
6-6-7-5-4
Gap: 1:21
110:25
22:05
7:22
120 Desiree Gonzalez
Fr
21:09
7:03
12
Dianara Lomeli
Fr
22:08
7:23
24
Jocelyn Singer
Fr
22:10
7:23
25
Laeyza Pavana
Fr
22:28
7:29
29
Deanne Casillas
Fr
22:30
7:30
30
Melissa Gomez
Fr
22:46
7:35
34
Flor Arias
Fr
22:51
7:37
38
5 Santa Ana
3-3-3-4-5
Gap: 6:52
114:52
22:58
7:39
148 Sahary Lopez
Fr
20:42
6:54
5
Hiromi Luzan
Fr
20:47
6:56
6
Perla Duran
Fr
21:40
7:13
20
Valeria Garcia
Fr
24:10
8:03
52
Cristal Osorio
Fr
27:34
9:11
65
Evelyn Mata
Fr
27:34
9:11
66
Diana Lopez
Fr
27:34
9:11
67
6 Peninsula
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 3:33
113:06
22:37
7:32
153 Roya Khaleeli
Fr
21:27
7:09
16
Emilia Oginski
Fr
21:52
7:17
21
Jadyn Lee
Fr
21:55
7:18
22
Stella Masuda
Fr
22:53
7:38
39
Elizabeth Maeder
Fr
25:00
8:20
55
Raven Cortenbach
Fr
28:24
9:28
71




7 Fountain Valley
7-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:29
114:06
22:49
7:36
175 Kiera Tallas
Fr
21:18
7:06
14
Evelyn Tran
Fr
22:25
7:28
28
Asia Amenero
Fr
23:10
7:43
42
Jennifer Nguyen
Fr
23:26
7:49
44
Sierra Springer
Fr
23:47
7:56
47
Samantha ertel
Fr
24:54
8:18
54
Iliana lucero
Fr
27:13
9:04
63
8 Paramount
4-5-5-7-8
Gap: 6:52
119:18
23:52
7:57
179 Joany Martinez
Fr
20:59
7:00
7
Ashley Aguilar
Fr
21:11
7:04
13
Jazmine Zavala
Fr
22:21
7:27
27
Trinidee Garcia
Fr
26:56
8:59
62
Karen Arzate
Fr
27:51
9:17
70








9 Wilson (Long Beach)
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:34
116:58
23:24
7:48
205 Isabella Elsesser
Fr
21:38
7:13
19
Amber Shanks
Fr
22:50
7:37
37
Ainsley Taylor
Fr
23:20
7:47
43
Madison Mazariegos
Fr
23:58
7:59
48
Alice Thomas
Fr
25:13
8:24
58








10 Pacifica (Garden Gro
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:24
122:18
24:28
8:09
241 Sophia Cruz
Fr
22:02
7:21
23
Geneve Lopez
Fr
22:58
7:39
40
Annie Do
Fr
25:05
8:22
57
Samantha Skinner
Fr
25:47
8:36
60
Renee Puisis
Fr
26:26
8:49
61
Alyssa Vanwormer
Fr
27:44
9:15
69
Natalie Bonilla
Fr
29:30
9:50
72
11 Highland
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 7:28
128:37
25:43
8:34
271 Addison Johnson
Fr
22:16
7:25
26
Surya Cisneros
Fr
23:32
7:51
45
Ava Orozco
Fr
25:30
8:30
59
Cecilia Blockley
Fr
27:34
9:11
68
Bailey Beauchamp
Fr
29:44
9:55
73
Melissa Flores
Fr
33:15
11:05
75




12 Westminster
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 9:05
141:20
28:16
9:25
323 Nikki Nguyen
Fr
24:36
8:12
53
Katie Nguyen
Fr
25:03
8:21
56
Nellie Nguyen
Fr
27:18
9:06
64
Esmeralda Isidoro
Fr
30:42
10:14
74
Terri Pham
Fr
33:41
11:14
76
Jacqueline Ajucum
Fr
41:42
13:54
77




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.