Fountain Valley Results from the Pat Hadley Memorial Inv at Tri-City Park, Placentia on 9/7/19

Girls Results and Stats

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Asia Amenero Fr Fr 23:56.3 7:59 3 30/75 3/6 13/19 5/12
Ellie Peterson Sr Sr 20:16.7 6:46 3 11/68 2/5 3/19 3/14 19:27
Emely marmolejo Fr Fr 31:37 10:32 3 66/75 6/6 19/19 4/5 #PR! (SBP)
Evelyn Phan So So 24:41.9 8:14 3 59/94 5/5 14/19 6/8 #PR! (SBP)
Evelyn Tran Fr Fr 23:27.2 7:49 3 25/75 2/6 12/19 7/13
Grace Peterson Sr Sr 20:34.3 6:51 3 16/68 5/5 7/19 1/6 20:29
Hillary Nguyen Jr Jr 22:16.4 7:25 3 20/66 1/3 8/19 12/17 24:12
(1:55,7.9)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Iliana lucero Fr Fr 27:54.4 9:18 3 51/75 5/6 17/19 5/8 #PR! (SBP)
Jennifer Nguyen Fr Fr 25:37.9 8:33 3 37/75 4/6 16/19 3/10
Leah Ferris So So 19:32.9 6:31 3 11/94 1/5 2/19 6/18 18:10
Maddie Jahshan Sr Sr 18:58.5 6:20 3 3/68 1/5 1/19 3/17 17:53
Mariana Martinez Jr Sr 20:18.4 6:46 3 12/68 3/5 4/19 2/12 21:42
(1:24,6.4)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Michelle Nguyen So So 22:43.9 7:35 3 30/94 3/5 9/19 4/14 #PR! (SBP)
Mihaela Cotociu Jr Jr 30:37.5 10:13 3 63/66 3/3 18/19 10/10
Mona Takuma Jr Jr 25:16.3 8:25 3 42/66 2/3 15/19 12/12
Sabrina Fedele Sr Sr 20:28.7 6:50 3 15/68 4/5 6/19 1/9 21:42
(1:14,5.7)
#PR! (SBP, DPR)
Samantha Martinez So So 20:27.8 6:49 3 16/94 2/5 5/19 3/15
Sierra Springer Fr Fr 23:26 7:49 3 24/75 1/6 11/19 13/17
Vy Vu So So 22:57.8 7:39 3 33/94 4/5 10/19 4/12 #PR! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
Sr 1st 5 1/6 100:37
1:36
3 6:42 6:20 6:51 39 6:42 Maddie Jahshan (3), Ellie Peterson (7), Mariana Martinez (8), Sabrina Fedele (10), Grace Peterson (11)
So 1st 5 4/8 110:24
5:09
3 7:22 6:31 8:14 111 6:29 Leah Ferris (9), Samantha Martinez (13), Michelle Nguyen (23), Vy Vu (25), Evelyn Phan (41)
Fr 1st 5 4/8 124:22
4:28
3 8:17 7:49 9:18 93 7:18 Sierra Springer (11), Evelyn Tran (12), Asia Amenero (15), Jennifer Nguyen (21), Iliana lucero (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sally Silengo Sr Kennedy 18:23.4 6:08
2 Isabella Rubalcava Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:50.8 6:17
3 Maddie Jahshan Sr Fountain Valley 18:58.5 6:20 1/5 1/19 3/17
4 Olivia Knobbe Sr Beckman 19:07.4 6:22
5 Mary King Sr Northwood 19:09.6 6:23
6 Ashling Carr Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:09.9 6:23
7 Jessica Schempp Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 19:16 6:25
8 Mackenzie Eloe Sr Beckman 19:28.6 6:30
9 Samantha Vera Sr Valencia (Placentia) 20:06.7 6:42
10 Aurora Couto Sr Troy 20:16.7 6:46
11 Ellie Peterson Sr Fountain Valley 20:16.7 6:46 2/5 3/19 3/14
12 Mariana Martinez Jr Fountain Valley 20:18.4 6:46 3/5 4/19 2/12 #PR! (SBP)
13 Shruti Patel Sr Kennedy 20:21 6:47
14 Rebecca McDevitt Sr Cypress 20:27 6:49
15 Sabrina Fedele Sr Fountain Valley 20:28.7 6:50 4/5 6/19 1/9 #PR! (SBP)
16 Grace Peterson Sr Fountain Valley 20:34.3 6:51 5/5 7/19 1/6
17 Lauren Suzukawa Sr Valencia (Placentia) 20:40.9 6:54
18 Sarah Anderson Sr Valencia (Placentia) 20:41.4 6:54
19 Arianna Kochan Sr Crean Lutheran 20:58.5 7:00
20 Aimee Park Sr Troy 21:04.3 7:01
21 Jillian Para Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 21:15.1 7:05
22 Brianna Mendez-Esp Sr Temecula Valley 21:17.9 7:06
23 Shreya Dholakia Sr Kennedy 21:31.2 7:10
24 Katie Herron Sr Whittier Christian 22:03.2 7:21
25 Marisa Ocampo Sr Valencia (Placentia) 22:10.5 7:24
26 Desaraie Sales Sr Tustin 22:10.5 7:24
27 Julia Martinez Sr Northwood 22:12 7:24
28 Gracie Schnebly Jr Temecula Valley 22:13.3 7:24
29 Lizette Mejia Sr Rosary 22:17.9 7:26
30 Ivri Badillo Sr Kennedy 22:27.2 7:29
31 Sanaya Shah Sr Beckman 22:30.3 7:30
32 Clara Abundio Sr Valencia (Placentia) 22:31.9 7:31
33 Payton Mcgaffigan Sr Crean Lutheran 22:43.6 7:35
34 Aaliyah Bustamante Sr Esperanza 22:54.1 7:38
35 Ana Vargas Sr Valencia (Placentia) 23:04.2 7:41
36 Carol Latif Sr Valencia (Placentia) 23:06 7:42
37 Maddie Luther Sr Crean Lutheran 23:09.5 7:43
38 Julia Cuddyer Jr Crean Lutheran 23:19 7:46
39 Julie Koyamatsu Sr Crean Lutheran 23:19.7 7:47
40 Kathryn Cassaw Sr Temecula Valley 23:24.6 7:48
41 Logan Rodriguez Sr Cypress 23:46.4 7:55
42 Kapreece Venzor-Ag Sr Cypress 24:14.5 8:05
43 Alexandra Paul Sr Northwood 24:20.4 8:07
44 Sarah Isp Sr Whittier Christian 24:24 8:08
45 Michelle Mendoza Sr Temecula Valley 24:28.3 8:09
46 Corinne Padar Sr El Dorado 24:34.5 8:12
47 Ciera Rasmussen Sr Crean Lutheran 25:59.6 8:40
48 Heather de Graca Sr Valencia (Placentia) 26:01.7 8:41
49 Lesley Ng Sr Kennedy 26:09.9 8:43
50 Ayanna Chawla Sr Canyon (Anaheim) 26:14.3 8:45
51 Madeline Dawes Sr Troy 27:03.6 9:01
52 Margarita Partida Sr Cypress 27:26.2 9:09
53 Samantha Huang Sr Troy 27:46.7 9:16
54 Elyse Angelus Sr Sunny Hills 28:05.7 9:22
55 Susana Rodriguez Sr Valencia (Placentia) 28:08.8 9:23
56 Jennifer Cano Sr Tustin 28:37.8 9:33
57 Jessica Perez Sr Burton Technology Ac 29:06.4 9:42
58 Isabel Hernandez Sr Burton Technology Ac 29:09.7 9:43
59 Meagan Aguirre Sr Whittier Christian 29:45.4 9:55
60 Stephanie Arce Sr Valencia (Placentia) 30:09.8 10:03
61 Ashley Santana Sr Sunny Hills 31:02.2 10:21
62 Karla Torres Sr Valencia (Placentia) 32:10.7 10:44
63 Jasmine Carrillo Sr Valencia (Placentia) 32:10.7 10:44
64 Karina Gama Sr Burton Technology Ac 32:57.4 10:59
65 Asra Fatima Sr Valencia (Placentia) 36:59 12:20
66 Rebecca Rojas Sr Burton Technology Ac 41:00 13:40
67 Samantha Flores Sr Burton Technology Ac 41:00 13:40
68 Jazmin Magallon Sr Burton Technology Ac 41:38 13:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Sr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Valley
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:36
100:37
20:07
6:42
39 Maddie Jahshan
Sr
18:59
6:20
3
Ellie Peterson
Sr
20:17
6:46
7
Mariana Martinez
Jr
20:18
6:46
8
Sabrina Fedele
Sr
20:29
6:50
10
Grace Peterson
Sr
20:34
6:51
11








2 Canyon (Anaheim)
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 7:24
104:46
20:57
6:59
54 Isabella Rubalcava
Sr
18:51
6:17
2
Ashling Carr
Sr
19:10
6:23
4
Jessica Schempp
Sr
19:16
6:25
5
Jillian Para
Sr
21:15
7:05
15
Ayanna Chawla
Sr
26:14
8:45
28








3 Valencia (Placentia)
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:25
106:11
21:14
7:05
67 Samantha Vera
Sr
20:07
6:42
6
Lauren Suzukawa
Sr
20:41
6:54
12
Sarah Anderson
Sr
20:41
6:54
13
Marisa Ocampo
Sr
22:11
7:24
17
Clara Abundio
Sr
22:32
7:31
19
Ana Vargas
Sr
23:04
7:41
21
Carol Latif
Sr
23:06
7:42
22
4 Kennedy
1-2-3-3-4
Gap: 7:47
108:53
21:47
7:16
71 Sally Silengo
Sr
18:23
6:08
1
Shruti Patel
Sr
20:21
6:47
9
Shreya Dholakia
Sr
21:31
7:10
16
Ivri Badillo
Sr
22:27
7:29
18
Lesley Ng
Sr
26:10
8:43
27








5 Crean Lutheran
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:21
113:30
22:42
7:34
106 Arianna Kochan
Sr
20:59
7:00
14
Payton Mcgaffigan
Sr
22:44
7:35
20
Maddie Luther
Sr
23:10
7:43
23
Julia Cuddyer
Jr
23:19
7:46
24
Julie Koyamatsu
Sr
23:20
7:47
25
Ciera Rasmussen
Sr
26:00
8:40
26




6 Burton Technology Ac
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 11:54
173:14
34:39
11:33
155 Jessica Perez
Sr
29:06
9:42
29
Isabel Hernandez
Sr
29:10
9:43
30
Karina Gama
Sr
32:57
10:59
31
Rebecca Rojas
Sr
41:00
13:40
32
Samantha Flores
Sr
41:00
13:40
33
Jazmin Magallon
Sr
41:38
13:53
34




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Hadley So Canyon (Anaheim) 18:18.5 6:06
2 Sarah Gann So St. Lucy’s 19:11.5 6:24
3 Isabella Frisone So Canyon (Anaheim) 19:14.2 6:25
4 Nicole Reeves So Esperanza 19:14.4 6:25
5 Estella Knobbe So Beckman 19:23.4 6:28
6 Isabella Tasser So Beckman 19:24.6 6:28
7 Daniella Silva2 So Beckman 19:24.6 6:28
8 Grace Walker So Canyon (Anaheim) 19:24.8 6:28
9 Paige Thamer So Temecula Valley 19:26.2 6:29
10 Ellie Piper So Beckman 19:32.2 6:31
11 Leah Ferris So Fountain Valley 19:32.9 6:31 1/5 2/19 6/18
12 Regan Lalloway So Beckman 19:37.3 6:32
13 Morgan Schmidt So Beckman 19:38 6:33
14 Audrey Barcenas So Tustin 19:43.1 6:34
15 Teagan Carr So Canyon (Anaheim) 20:10.5 6:44
16 Samantha Martinez So Fountain Valley 20:27.8 6:49 2/5 5/19 3/15
17 Haylie Patrick So Esperanza 20:31.4 6:50
18 Annie Drelling So Canyon (Anaheim) 20:34.2 6:51
19 Karlie Bogan So Temecula Valley 20:36.4 6:52
20 Amy Nguyen So Valencia (Placentia) 21:32.3 7:11
21 Jordan Contreras So Canyon (Anaheim) 21:35.3 7:12
22 Ella Chang So Beckman 21:39.5 7:13
23 Kaela Brenner So Crean Lutheran 21:41.8 7:14
24 Dayanara Campos So Valencia (Placentia) 21:44 7:15
25 Tamara Bucio So Valencia (Placentia) 22:14.8 7:25
26 Angie Feregrino So Valencia (Placentia) 22:25.1 7:28
27 Victoria Gonzalez So Tustin 22:37.5 7:33
28 Sydnee Thorson So Cajon 22:40.4 7:33
29 Makena Stephen So Canyon (Anaheim) 22:41 7:34
30 Michelle Nguyen So Fountain Valley 22:43.9 7:35 3/5 9/19 4/14 #PR! (SBP)
31 Caroline Hunsberger So Temecula Valley 22:54.4 7:38
32 Eva Bond So El Dorado 22:57.6 7:39
33 Vy Vu So Fountain Valley 22:57.8 7:39 4/5 10/19 4/12 #PR! (SBP)
34 Brooke Corona So Rosary 23:10.3 7:43
35 Kayla Estrada So Troy 23:12.2 7:44
36 Elena Walz So Rosary 23:26.5 7:49
37 Elizabeth Martinez So Rosary 23:27.1 7:49
38 Savannah Perez So Valencia (Placentia) 23:27.5 7:49
39 Julissa Herrera So Sunny Hills 23:32.7 7:51
40 Sonia Gallegos So Valencia (Placentia) 23:37.1 7:52
41 Renee Faulk So Valencia (Placentia) 23:39.1 7:53
42 Sheila Martins So Rosary 23:40.4 7:53
43 Arahli Maldonado So Valencia (Placentia) 23:45.8 7:55
44 Samantha Arenas So St. Lucy’s 23:46.6 7:56
45 Sophia Jurcik So Canyon (Anaheim) 23:52.3 7:57
46 Lisette Nevarez So Rosary 23:55.8 7:59
47 Joann Chaimuang So Temecula Valley 23:57 7:59
48 Jalessa Radden So St. Lucy’s 23:59.9 8:00
49 Nicole Xu So Valencia (Placentia) 24:03.3 8:01
50 Hannah Manneh So Beckman 24:09.5 8:03
51 Kalissa Madison So El Dorado 24:13.6 8:05
52 Rylee Garner So Troy 24:17.5 8:06
53 Eliana Zaferson So Esperanza 24:28.9 8:10
54 Cierra Robertson So El Dorado 24:30.7 8:10
55 Lily Johnson So El Dorado 24:32.8 8:11
56 Katie Sprague So Fullerton 24:36.1 8:12
57 Abby Hahm So Sunny Hills 24:37.9 8:13
58 Natalie Williams So El Dorado 24:38.5 8:13
59 Evelyn Phan So Fountain Valley 24:41.9 8:14 5/5 14/19 6/8 #PR! (SBP)
60 Heilly Lopez So Valencia (Placentia) 24:43.6 8:15
61 Christie Nguyen So Valencia (Placentia) 24:45 8:15
62 Rachel Khlonen So Rosary 24:49.5 8:17
63 Cayla Cataneda So Rosary 24:50.6 8:17
64 Darlene Oropeza So Fullerton 24:52.9 8:18
65 Asmaa Aldein So Sunny Hills 24:57.3 8:19
66 Regina Joseph So Valencia (Placentia) 24:58.6 8:20
67 Melanie Briseno Te So Valencia (Placentia) 25:06.1 8:22
68 Amy Zakharia So Esperanza 25:19.6 8:27
69 Dalila Alvarado So Tustin 25:24.7 8:28
70 Hannah Torres So Fullerton 25:30.2 8:30
71 Amanda Lee So El Dorado 25:38.6 8:33
72 Sarah Gomez So Esperanza 26:26.3 8:49
73 Nicole Boeck So El Dorado 26:31.8 8:51
74 Olivia Diaz So St. Lucy’s 26:37 8:52
75 Debra Perez So Savanna 26:38.8 8:53
76 Grace Nogal So Valencia (Placentia) 26:45.7 8:55
77 Rubie Amaro So Sunny Hills 26:47.8 8:56
78 Viari Badillo So Kennedy 26:50.6 8:57
79 Alexia Ontiveros So Sunny Hills 27:05.6 9:02
80 Rachel Keys Fr Cypress 27:15.7 9:05
81 Gina Hwang So Troy 27:59.2 9:20
82 Anna Yoon So Troy 28:32.8 9:31
83 Isabelle Moreno So Cypress 28:38.9 9:33
84 Angelina Rosas So Cajon 28:41.2 9:34
85 Tara Nguyen So Valencia (Placentia) 28:42.7 9:34
86 Lily Pongetti So El Dorado 28:44.4 9:35
87 Anna Munguia So Cajon 28:49.9 9:37
88 Maya Pompel So El Dorado 28:51.8 9:37
89 Stuti Patel So Sunny Hills 28:52.3 9:37
90 Iliana Macias So Rosary 29:07.5 9:43
91 Autumn Nick So Valencia (Placentia) 29:49.8 9:57
92 Paola Cano So Tustin 29:58.1 9:59
93 MINKYUNG KIM So Valencia (Placentia) 30:04.1 10:01
94 Stephanie Lopez So Rosary 33:43.8 11:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beckman
3-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:14
97:22
19:28
6:29
33 Estella Knobbe
So
19:23
6:28
4
Isabella Tasser
So
19:25
6:28
5
Daniella Silva2
So
19:25
6:28
6
Ellie Piper
So
19:32
6:31
8
Regan Lalloway
So
19:37
6:32
10
Morgan Schmidt
So
19:38
6:33
11
Ella Chang
So
21:40
7:13
18
2 Canyon (Anaheim)
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:16
97:42
19:32
6:31
37 Emma Hadley
So
18:19
6:06
1
Isabella Frisone
So
19:14
6:25
2
Grace Walker
So
19:25
6:28
7
Teagan Carr
So
20:11
6:44
12
Annie Drelling
So
20:34
6:51
15
Jordan Contreras
So
21:35
7:12
17
Makena Stephen
So
22:41
7:34
22
3 Valencia (Placentia)
5-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:55
111:24
22:17
7:26
105 Amy Nguyen
So
21:32
7:11
16
Dayanara Campos
So
21:44
7:15
19
Tamara Bucio
So
22:15
7:25
20
Angie Feregrino
So
22:25
7:28
21
Savannah Perez
So
23:28
7:49
29
Sonia Gallegos
So
23:37
7:52
31
Renee Faulk
So
23:39
7:53
32
4 Fountain Valley
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 5:09
110:24
22:05
7:22
111 Leah Ferris
So
19:33
6:31
9
Samantha Martinez
So
20:28
6:49
13
Michelle Nguyen
So
22:44
7:35
23
Vy Vu
So
22:58
7:39
25
Evelyn Phan
So
24:42
8:14
41








5 Esperanza
2-3-4-5-5
Gap: 7:12
116:01
23:12
7:44
145 Nicole Reeves
So
19:14
6:25
3
Haylie Patrick
So
20:31
6:50
14
Eliana Zaferson
So
24:29
8:10
36
Amy Zakharia
So
25:20
8:27
45
Sarah Gomez
So
26:26
8:49
47








6 Rosary
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:46
117:40
23:32
7:51
148 Brooke Corona
So
23:10
7:43
26
Elena Walz
So
23:27
7:49
27
Elizabeth Martinez
So
23:27
7:49
28
Sheila Martins
So
23:40
7:53
33
Lisette Nevarez
So
23:56
7:59
34
Rachel Khlonen
So
24:50
8:17
42
Cayla Cataneda
So
24:51
8:17
43
7 El Dorado
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:41
120:53
24:11
8:04
174 Eva Bond
So
22:58
7:39
24
Kalissa Madison
So
24:14
8:05
35
Cierra Robertson
So
24:31
8:10
37
Lily Johnson
So
24:33
8:11
38
Natalie Williams
So
24:39
8:13
40
Amanda Lee
So
25:39
8:33
46
Nicole Boeck
So
26:32
8:51
48
8 Sunny Hills
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:33
127:01
25:24
8:28
212 Julissa Herrera
So
23:33
7:51
30
Abby Hahm
So
24:38
8:13
39
Asmaa Aldein
So
24:57
8:19
44
Rubie Amaro
So
26:48
8:56
49
Alexia Ontiveros
So
27:06
9:02
50
Stuti Patel
So
28:52
9:37
51




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Paino Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 18:51.3 6:17
2 Esther Fee Jr Sunny Hills 19:05.2 6:22
3 Abigail Lutes Jr Valencia (Placentia) 19:07.1 6:22
4 Ashley Madariaga Jr Cajon 19:24.4 6:28
5 Vivian Frisk Jr Cajon 19:31.5 6:31
6 Emily Jeon Jr Valencia (Placentia) 19:42.5 6:34
7 Hannah Brown Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:49.2 6:56
8 Aurrey Villagrana Jr Valencia (Placentia) 20:57.8 6:59
9 Stephanie Gonzalez Jr Sunny Hills 21:01 7:00
10 Hannah Faust Jr Beckman 21:11 7:04
11 Samantha Kliss Jr El Dorado 21:12.1 7:04
12 Sarah Mcdevitt Jr Cypress 21:30.3 7:10
13 Noelle Bermudez Jr Rosary 21:38.2 7:13
14 Emily Hickman Jr Temecula Valley 21:43.5 7:15
15 Erin Hayashida Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 21:44.6 7:15
16 Peyton Rushing Jr Sunny Hills 21:47.3 7:16
17 Alexandra Williams Jr Fullerton 21:48.3 7:16
18 Luz Garcia Jr Valencia (Placentia) 21:49.2 7:16
19 Isabel Zaferson Jr Esperanza 22:11.1 7:24
20 Hillary Nguyen Jr Fountain Valley 22:16.4 7:25 1/3 8/19 12/17 #PR! (SBP)
21 Sophia Young Jr Kennedy 22:18 7:26
22 Katie Poon Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 22:19.7 7:27
23 Rona Essayli Jr Cypress 22:22.8 7:28
24 Jasmine Rosete So Cypress 22:23.4 7:28
25 Hanna Oltman Jr Sunny Hills 22:23.7 7:28
26 Amber Mckenzie Jr St. Lucy’s 22:24.4 7:28
27 Emily Mcalpin Jr St. Lucy’s 22:26.8 7:29
28 Sky Ferreira Jr Cajon 22:28.3 7:29
29 Isabel Aldrete Jr Rosary 22:31.1 7:30
30 Hannah Does Jr Esperanza 22:32.1 7:31
31 Samantha Mejia Jr Sunny Hills 22:35.8 7:32
32 Yoselin Carranza Jr Tustin 22:45 7:35
33 Madelynn Perez Jr El Dorado 22:48 7:36
34 Kayla Potter Jr Canyon (Anaheim) 22:53 7:38
35 Phoebe Ostashay Jr Beckman 22:56 7:39
36 Megan Meng Jr Valencia (Placentia) 23:01.4 7:40
37 Jacinta Otero Jr St. Lucy’s 23:14 7:45
38 Nathalie Moreno Jr Savanna 23:44.8 7:55
39 Tu Lan Ho Jr Tustin 24:06.6 8:02
40 Evelyn Suarez Jr Valencia (Placentia) 24:59.2 8:20
41 Cassandra Davis Jr Cajon 25:13.6 8:25
42 Mona Takuma Jr Fountain Valley 25:16.3 8:25 2/3 15/19 12/12
43 Bailey Maxwell Jr Esperanza 25:19.1 8:26
44 Angelica Urrutia Jr Valencia (Placentia) 25:26.3 8:29
45 Arabella Armel Jr St. Lucy’s 25:33.7 8:31
46 Cindy Melara Jr Tustin 25:57.3 8:39
47 Caroline Ives Jr Valencia (Placentia) 26:17.9 8:46
48 Natalia Ceja Jr Valencia (Placentia) 26:22.2 8:47
49 Rosa Ortiz Jr Valencia (Placentia) 26:37.8 8:53
50 Lorisa Ponce Jr Tustin 26:46 8:55
51 Ashley Navarrete Jr Tustin 26:47 8:56
52 Leslie Arce Jr Valencia (Placentia) 26:56.9 8:59
53 Isabella Sanchez Jr Whittier Christian 27:36.5 9:12
54 Yareni Guzman Manzo Jr Tustin 27:47.1 9:16
55 Victoria Buitrago Jr Sunny Hills 27:56.7 9:19
56 Jordan Boucher Jr Esperanza 28:01.8 9:21
57 Yami Perez Jr Valencia (Placentia) 28:16.1 9:25
58 Kimberly Torres Jr Valencia (Placentia) 28:35.5 9:32
59 Grace Fairchild Jr Rosary 28:47.8 9:36
60 Laisha Aguilera Jr Valencia (Placentia) 30:04.4 10:01
61 Holly Pulsifer Jr Tustin 30:04.6 10:02
62 Dayel Martinez Jr Sunny Hills 30:10.8 10:04
63 Mihaela Cotociu Jr Fountain Valley 30:37.5 10:13 3/3 18/19 10/10
64 Isabel Rubio Jr Valencia (Placentia) 30:40.5 10:14
65 Claudia Salado Jr Cypress 31:32.2 10:31
66 Gisselle Castenda Jr Rosary 31:32.3 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Melanie Pakingan Fr Beckman 19:03 6:21
2 Joy Weber Fr Beckman 19:19.5 6:27
3 Jessica Chin Fr Troy 19:24.4 6:28
4 Alexis Corvese Fr St. Lucy’s 19:29.5 6:30
5 Keira Potter Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 20:01.4 6:40
6 Ava Wettlaufer Fr Temecula Valley 21:06.6 7:02
7 Diana Bolton Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 21:14.8 7:05
8 Sophia Budd Fr Beckman 21:26.5 7:09
9 Emma Oskurus Fr Rosary 21:31.4 7:10
10 EMILY KIM Fr Valencia (Placentia) 21:36.4 7:12
11 Delaney Barta Fr El Dorado 21:44 7:15
12 Carissa Paredes Fr Sunny Hills 21:51.6 7:17
13 Daniella Silva1 So Beckman 21:55.6 7:19
14 Jeweliet Fields Fr Sunny Hills 22:13.9 7:25
15 Malia Dahl Fr Kennedy 22:32.3 7:31
16 Taryn Nguyen Fr Kennedy 22:34.2 7:31
17 Kathryn Bolton Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 22:38.6 7:33
18 Supreya Saxena Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 22:41.9 7:34
19 Mackenzie Gresham Fr Canyon (Anaheim) 22:52.3 7:37
20 Megan Thamer Fr Temecula Valley 22:52.4 7:37
21 Amanda Lynch Fr Cajon 22:53.5 7:38
22 Angie Oropeza Fr Cajon 22:59.4 7:40
23 Elizabeth Arcos Fr Fullerton 23:13.6 7:45
24 Sierra Springer Fr Fountain Valley 23:26 7:49 1/6 11/19 13/17
25 Evelyn Tran Fr Fountain Valley 23:27.2 7:49 2/6 12/19 7/13
26 Isabel Verne Fr Kennedy 23:43.1 7:54
27 Mia Rendon Fr Cypress 23:45.2 7:55
28 Mariela Servin Fr Valencia (Placentia) 23:47.4 7:56
29 Faith Ayala Fr Valencia (Placentia) 23:54.4 7:58
30 Asia Amenero Fr Fountain Valley 23:56.3 7:59 3/6 13/19 5/12
31 Tatum Gualtieri Fr El Dorado 24:05.2 8:02
32 Hannah Momtaz Fr Esperanza 24:19.4 8:06
33 Trista Verne Fr Rosary 24:37 8:12
34 Miliana Garcia Fr Tustin 25:09.5 8:23
35 Zulema Mendivil Fr Savanna 25:25.5 8:29
36 Chaelsey Park Fr Esperanza 25:33 8:31
37 Jennifer Nguyen Fr Fountain Valley 25:37.9 8:33 4/6 16/19 3/10
38 Marian Isaac Fr El Dorado 26:03.3 8:41
39 Jasmin Hinojosa Fr Cajon 26:14.1 8:45
40 Alexandra McDevitt Fr Cypress 26:17.5 8:46
41 Naomi Campos Fr El Dorado 26:26.7 8:49
42 Makenna Lozano Fr El Dorado 26:33.5 8:51
43 Bella Reese Fr Rosary 26:49.3 8:56
44 Elizabeth Characas Fr Esperanza 26:50.9 8:57
45 Justine Avalos Fr Rosary 27:00.7 9:00
46 Margarita Jaramillo Fr Valencia (Placentia) 27:03.4 9:01
47 Faith Qiao Fr Valencia (Placentia) 27:03.6 9:01
48 Maya Davis Fr Rosary 27:06.7 9:02
49 Brasil Sheppard Fr Cajon 27:18.2 9:06
50 Abigail Larsen Fr Esperanza 27:49.8 9:17
51 Iliana lucero Fr Fountain Valley 27:54.4 9:18 5/6 17/19 5/8 #PR! (SBP)
52 Estelle Murphy Fr Esperanza 28:15.6 9:25
53 Tiana Phan Fr Valencia (Placentia) 28:15.7 9:25
54 Kimi Watanabe Fr Rosary 28:42.5 9:34
55 Cali Gomez Fr Rosary 28:54.5 9:38
56 Briana Guzman Fr Rosary 28:59.3 9:40
57 Kendy Calixto Fr Valencia (Placentia) 29:27.8 9:49
58 Yesenia Saldana Fr Tustin 29:56.3 9:59
59 Kolina Jenji Fr Rosary 30:03.5 10:01
60 Alyssa Mahony Sr Cypress 30:12.4 10:04
61 Yanelle Terrones Fr Tustin 30:22.2 10:07
62 Kayla Rodriguez Fr Cajon 30:22.8 10:08
63 Natalie Valenzuela Fr El Dorado 30:27.4 10:09
64 Kaory Torres Fr Valencia (Placentia) 30:38.6 10:13
65 Layla Valenzuela Fr Rosary 31:10.7 10:24
66 Emely marmolejo Fr Fountain Valley 31:37 10:32 6/6 19/19 4/5 #PR! (SBP)
67 Monica Ramirez Fr Tustin 32:01 10:40
68 Ashley Martinez Fr Tustin 32:24.2 10:48
69 Dana Castro Fr Sunny Hills 33:20 11:07
70 Kayllie Sandoval Fr Tustin 33:29.3 11:10
71 Adriana Arroyo Fr Rosary 33:49.2 11:16
72 Tanya Trejo Fr Valencia (Placentia) 34:14.3 11:25
73 Lizbeth Millan Fr Tustin 34:43.2 11:34
74 Leslie Mayo Fr Tustin 35:25 11:48
75 Trinity McKee Fr Cypress 37:19 12:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Canyon (Anaheim)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:51
109:29
21:54
7:18
24 Keira Potter
Fr
20:01
6:40
1
Diana Bolton
Fr
21:15
7:05
2
Kathryn Bolton
Fr
22:39
7:33
6
Supreya Saxena
Fr
22:42
7:34
7
Mackenzie Gresham
Fr
22:52
7:37
8








2 Valencia (Placentia)
3-2-2-3-2
Gap: 5:27
123:25
24:41
8:14
90 EMILY KIM
Fr
21:36
7:12
4
Mariela Servin
Fr
23:47
7:56
13
Faith Ayala
Fr
23:54
7:58
14
Margarita Jaramillo
Fr
27:03
9:01
29
Faith Qiao
Fr
27:04
9:01
30
Tiana Phan
Fr
28:16
9:25
36
Kendy Calixto
Fr
29:28
9:49
39
3 El Dorado
4-4-5-4-3
Gap: 4:50
124:53
24:59
8:20
92 Delaney Barta
Fr
21:44
7:15
5
Tatum Gualtieri
Fr
24:05
8:02
16
Marian Isaac
Fr
26:03
8:41
22
Naomi Campos
Fr
26:27
8:49
24
Makenna Lozano
Fr
26:34
8:51
25
Natalie Valenzuela
Fr
30:27
10:09
43




4 Fountain Valley
6-6-3-2-4
Gap: 4:28
124:22
24:52
8:17
93 Sierra Springer
Fr
23:26
7:49
11
Evelyn Tran
Fr
23:27
7:49
12
Asia Amenero
Fr
23:56
7:59
15
Jennifer Nguyen
Fr
25:38
8:33
21
Iliana lucero
Fr
27:54
9:18
34
Emely marmolejo
Fr
31:37
10:32
44




5 Rosary
2-4-6-6-5
Gap: 5:35
127:05
25:25
8:28
106 Emma Oskurus
Fr
21:31
7:10
3
Trista Verne
Fr
24:37
8:12
18
Bella Reese
Fr
26:49
8:56
26
Justine Avalos
Fr
27:01
9:00
28
Maya Davis
Fr
27:07
9:02
31
Kimi Watanabe
Fr
28:43
9:34
37
Cali Gomez
Fr
28:55
9:38
38
6 Cajon
5-3-4-5-6
Gap: 7:29
129:48
25:58
8:39
116 Amanda Lynch
Fr
22:54
7:38
9
Angie Oropeza
Fr
22:59
7:40
10
Jasmin Hinojosa
Fr
26:14
8:45
23
Brasil Sheppard
Fr
27:18
9:06
32
Kayla Rodriguez
Fr
30:23
10:08
42








7 Esperanza
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:56
132:49
26:34
8:51
132 Hannah Momtaz
Fr
24:19
8:06
17
Chaelsey Park
Fr
25:33
8:31
20
Elizabeth Characas
Fr
26:51
8:57
27
Abigail Larsen
Fr
27:50
9:17
33
Estelle Murphy
Fr
28:16
9:25
35








8 Tustin
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 7:15
149:53
29:59
10:00
191 Miliana Garcia
Fr
25:10
8:23
19
Yesenia Saldana
Fr
29:56
9:59
40
Yanelle Terrones
Fr
30:22
10:07
41
Monica Ramirez
Fr
32:01
10:40
45
Ashley Martinez
Fr
32:24
10:48
46
Kayllie Sandoval
Fr
33:29
11:10
47
Lizbeth Millan
Fr
34:43
11:34
48
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.